Wisconsin adidas Invitational

back to results

Oct. 3, 2009

Wisconsin adidas Invitational
MADISON, WI


Wisconsin adidas Invitational
Saturday October 3, 2009 11:00 A.M.
Thomas Zimmer Cross Country Course - University Ridge Golf Course
OFFICIAL MEN'S COLLEGIATE TEAM SCORES
1. 41 Syracuse ( 24:08 2:00:37)
=================================================================
1 3 Tito Medrano SO 23:56
2 5 Brad Miller SR 24:02
3 8 Griff Graves SO 24:06
4 10 Dan Busby SR 24:11
5 15 Jeff Scull SR 24:22
6 ( 21) Patrick Dupont SO 24:34
7 ( 23) Jay Koloseus SR 24:38
2. 60 Georgetown ( 24:16 2:01:16)
=================================================================
1 1 Andrew Bumbalough SR 23:54
2 4 Mark Dennin FR 23:57
3 12 Michael Krisch SR 24:14
4 18 Michael Banks SR 24:30
5 25 Tc Lumbar SO 24:41
6 ( 27) James Grimes SO 24:44
7 ( 37) Ayalew Taye JR 24:55
3. 94 Wisconsin ( 24:27 2:02:15)
=================================================================
1 6 Maverick Darling FR 24:03
2 13 Elliot Krause SO 24:14
3 17 Landon Peacock JR 24:28
4 26 Noel Bateman JR 24:42
5 32 Phil Thomas SO 24:48
6 ( 34) Ryan Gasper SR 24:51
7 ( 35) Craig Miller SR 24:53
4. 174 Arkansas ( 24:54 2:04:26)
=================================================================
1 16 Solomon Haile FR 24:26
2 19 Lane Boyer JR 24:32
3 31 Michael Chinchar JR 24:48
4 52 Rio Reina SR 25:18
5 56 Rick Elliott SO 25:22
6 ( 63) Patrick Russell JR 25:29
7 ( 69) Aaron Hamilton FR 25:44
5. 176 Iowa ( 24:50 2:04:07)
=================================================================
1 2 Jeff Thode FR 23:55
2 14 Jesse Luciano SR 24:17
3 45 Mark Battista JR 25:07
4 53 Tommy Tate SR 25:20
5 62 James Paul SO 25:28
6 ( 64) Chase Kadlec SO 25:30
7 ( 74) Jay Renaud SR 26:02
6. 192 Illinois ( 24:58 2:04:47)
=================================================================
1 24 Colin Mickow SO 24:39
2 38 Jim Riddle SO 24:55
3 39 Nathan Troester SO 24:57
4 44 Dan Kremske SO 25:07
5 47 Chris Desilva SO 25:09
6 ( 54) Tom Achtien FR 25:21
7 ( 59) Phil Pompei SO 25:25
7. 207 Texas A&M ( 25:04 2:05:16)
=================================================================
1 29 Joe Sauvageau SR 24:46
2 30 Mitch Bible SR 24:47
3 42 James Hodges SO 25:05
4 51 Kevin Burnett SO 25:17
5 55 Andrew Montes SR 25:21
6 ( 68) Graham Northcutt JR 25:41
7 ( 71) C.J. Brown FR 25:55
8. 219 Lamar ( 25:08 2:05:38)
=================================================================
1 9 Francis Kasagule SR 24:08
2 22 Drew Bean JR 24:36
3 43 Joonas Harjamaki JR 25:05
4 66 Bob Ahimbisbwe FR 25:34
5 79 Alex Dela Garza FR 26:15
6 ( 87) Hillary Samoei SR 26:58
9. 234 Michigan ( 25:14 2:06:10)
=================================================================
1 33 Bobby Aprill SO 24:50
2 36 Brendon Blacklaws FR 24:54
3 41 Brandon Fellows SR 25:05
4 48 Zach Ornelas FR 25:12
5 76 Geoff Burns FR 26:09
6 ( 84) Derek Henning FR 26:50
7 ( 86) Dan Tyler FR 26:57
10. 237 UW-La Crosse ( 25:11 2:05:53)
=================================================================
1 20 Zach Wilhelmy FR 24:33
2 40 Connor Lonning SR 24:58
3 50 Paul Moran SR 25:16
4 60 Scott Hayden SR 25:26
5 67 Sean Harrington SO 25:40
6 ( 77) Brian Shonat SO 26:12
7 ( 80) Kyle Coghlan SR 26:25
11. 256 Nebraska ( 25:18 2:06:27)
=================================================================
1 11 David Adams SO 24:11
2 49 Brad Doering JR 25:14
3 57 Todd Gulizia JR 25:22
4 61 Anthony Oberle SO 25:27
5 78 Jesse Adams SO 26:13
6 ( 81) Bryce Somer SR 26:31
7 ( 82) Eric Thies JR 26:36
12. 266 Auburn ( 26:08 2:10:38)
=================================================================
1 7 Ben Cheruiyot JR 24:06
2 28 Jean-Pierre Weerts SR 24:45
3 58 Scott Novack SR 25:24
4 85 Jeff Sanders SO 26:53
5 88 Charles Mitchell SO 29:30
6 ( 89) Kasey Hayes FR 29:41
13. 326 Marquette ( 25:42 2:08:27)
=================================================================
1 46 Nick Szczech JR 25:08
2 65 Blake Johnson SO 25:31
3 70 Brice Cleland JR 25:51
4 72 Peter Bolgert JR 25:57
5 73 Connor Callahan FR 26:00
6 ( 75) Dominick Rosario SO 26:06
7 ( 83) Patrick Keeley SO 26:38
Page 1
Wisconsin adidas Invitational
Saturday October 3, 2009 11:00 A.M.
Thomas Zimmer Cross Country Course - University Ridge Golf Course
OFFICIAL MEN'S COLLEGIATE RESULTS
Place TmPl Bib Name Yr Team Time Pace
===== ==== ===== =================== === ================== ========= =====
1 1 171 Andrew Bumbalough SR Georgetown 23:54.0 4:47
2 2 206 Jeff Thode FR Iowa 23:54.8 4:47
3 3 262 Tito Medrano SO Syracuse 23:55.8 4:48
4 4 172 Mark Dennin FR Georgetown 23:56.4 4:48
5 5 263 Brad Miller SR Syracuse 24:01.7 4:49
6 6 304 Maverick Darling FR Wisconsin 24:02.8 4:49
7 7 163 Ben Cheruiyot JR Auburn 24:05.4 4:50
8 8 260 Griff Graves SO Syracuse 24:05.9 4:50
9 9 211 Francis Kasagule SR Lamar 24:08.0 4:50
10 10 257 Dan Busby SR Syracuse 24:10.1 4:51
11 11 242 David Adams SO Nebraska 24:11.0 4:51
12 12 174 Michael Krisch SR Georgetown 24:13.1 4:51
13 13 306 Elliot Krause SO Wisconsin 24:13.6 4:51
14 14 200 Jesse Luciano SR Iowa 24:17.0 4:52
15 15 268 Jeff Scull SR Syracuse 24:21.6 4:53
16 291 Reed Connor FR Unattached 24:23.8 4:53
17 16 158 Solomon Haile FR Arkansas 24:25.2 4:54
18 17 308 Landon Peacock JR Wisconsin 24:27.1 4:54
19 18 170 Michael Banks SR Georgetown 24:29.5 4:54
20 19 151 Lane Boyer JR Arkansas 24:31.4 4:55
21 20 301 Zach Wilhelmy FR Wis.-La Crosse 24:32.2 4:55
22 21 258 Patrick Dupont SO Syracuse 24:33.4 4:55
23 22 208 Drew Bean JR Lamar 24:35.4 4:56
24 23 261 Jay Koloseus SR Syracuse 24:37.4 4:56
25 24 187 Colin Mickow SO Illinois 24:39.0 4:56
26 25 175 Tc Lumbar SO Georgetown 24:40.8 4:57
27 26 302 Noel Bateman JR Wisconsin 24:41.1 4:57
28 27 173 James Grimes SO Georgetown 24:43.7 4:57
29 28 169 Jean-Pierre Weerts SR Auburn 24:44.4 4:57
30 29 280 Joe Sauvageau SR Texas A&M 24:45.1 4:58
31 264 Forrest Misenti FR Syracuse 24:46.0 4:58
32 30 272 Mitch Bible SR Texas A&M 24:46.8 4:58
33 31 153 Michael Chinchar JR Arkansas 24:47.5 4:58
34 32 310 Phil Thomas SO Wisconsin 24:47.7 4:58
35 33 232 Bobby Aprill SO Michigan 24:49.2 4:58
36 34 305 Ryan Gasper SR Wisconsin 24:50.8 4:59
37 255 Curtis Bixler JR Syracuse 24:51.6 4:59
38 312 Henry Dennis Unattached 24:52.6 4:59
39 35 307 Craig Miller SR Wisconsin 24:53.0 4:59
40 36 230 Brendon Blacklaws FR Michigan 24:53.4 4:59
41 37 179 Ayalew Taye JR Georgetown 24:54.1 4:59
42 38 192 Jim Riddle SO Illinois 24:54.7 4:59
43 39 194 Nathan Troester SO Illinois 24:56.1 5:00
44 40 297 Connor Lonning SR Wis.-La Crosse 24:57.7 5:00
45 178 Sandy Roberts SR Georgetown 25:00.6 5:01
46 266 Zach Rivers FR Syracuse 25:00.9 5:01
47 41 236 Brandon Fellows SR Michigan 25:04.1 5:01
48 42 277 James Hodges SO Texas A&M 25:04.3 5:01
49 293 Andrew Shields FR Unattached 25:04.9 5:01
50 176 Alex Mason SR Georgetown 25:04.9 5:01
51 43 210 Joonas Harjamaki JR Lamar 25:04.9 5:01
52 44 186 Dan Kremske SO Illinois 25:06.1 5:02
53 45 196 Mark Battista JR Iowa 25:06.4 5:02
54 269 Steven Weeks SO Syracuse 25:07.2 5:02
55 46 229 Nick Szczech JR Marquette 25:07.8 5:02
56 47 182 Chris Desilva SO Illinois 25:08.4 5:02
57 48 241 Zach Ornelas FR Michigan 25:11.6 5:03
58 49 246 Brad Doering JR Nebraska 25:13.7 5:03
59 50 299 Paul Moran SR Wis.-La Crosse 25:15.3 5:04
60 256 Mike Brocks JR Syracuse 25:16.2 5:04
61 51 275 Kevin Burnett SO Texas A&M 25:16.8 5:04
62 52 160 Rio Reina SR Arkansas 25:17.8 5:04
63 259 Patrick Geoghegan FR Syracuse 25:18.8 5:04
64 53 205 Tommy Tate SR Iowa 25:19.8 5:04
65 289 Michael Brice FR Unattached 25:20.3 5:05
66 54 180 Tom Achtien FR Illinois 25:20.6 5:05
67 55 278 Andrew Montes SR Texas A&M 25:20.6 5:05
68 56 155 Rick Elliott SO Arkansas 25:21.4 5:05
69 57 247 Todd Gulizia JR Nebraska 25:21.7 5:05
70 177 Levi Miller SR Georgetown 25:22.6 5:05
10/03/2009 12:18PM
ChampionChip® timing by SPORTS MANAGEMENT ASSOCIATES, INC. 262-781-8877 [email protected]
Page 2
Wisconsin adidas Invitational
Saturday October 3, 2009 11:00 A.M.
Thomas Zimmer Cross Country Course - University Ridge Golf Course
OFFICIAL MEN'S COLLEGIATE RESULTS
Place TmPl Bib Name Yr Team Time Pace
===== ==== ===== =================== === ================== ========= =====
71 58 167 Scott Novack SR Auburn 25:23.8 5:05
72 59 190 Phil Pompei SO Illinois 25:24.8 5:05
73 60 296 Scott Hayden SR Wis.-La Crosse 25:26.0 5:06
74 61 250 Anthony Oberle SO Nebraska 25:26.6 5:06
75 62 203 James Paul SO Iowa 25:27.4 5:06
76 63 161 Patrick Russell JR Arkansas 25:28.7 5:06
77 64 199 Chase Kadlec SO Iowa 25:29.9 5:06
78 65 219 Blake Johnson SO Marquette 25:30.1 5:07
79 290 Alex Brill FR Unattached 25:30.1 5:07
80 313 Ben Garbe Unattached 25:31.8 5:07
81 66 207 Bob Ahimbisbwe FR Lamar 25:33.8 5:07
82 183 Kyle Engnell SO Illinois 25:36.2 5:08
83 181 Nathan Bohne SO Illinois 25:37.6 5:08
84 67 295 Sean Harrington SO Wis.-La Crosse 25:39.5 5:08
85 303 Danny Buechel SO Wisconsin 25:40.2 5:09
86 68 279 Graham Northcutt JR Texas A&M 25:40.3 5:09
87 69 159 Aaron Hamilton FR Arkansas 25:43.8 5:09
88 267 Corey Robinson SO Syracuse 25:44.1 5:09
89 315 Nick Limoni Unattached 25:48.1 5:10
90 70 217 Brice Cleland JR Marquette 25:50.9 5:11
91 71 273 C.J. Brown FR Texas A&M 25:54.3 5:11
92 281 Jimmy Welin FR Texas A&M 25:55.9 5:12
93 292 Donald Schwaderer FR Unattached 25:56.2 5:12
94 72 215 Peter Bolgert JR Marquette 25:56.2 5:12
95 73 216 Connor Callahan FR Marquette 25:59.6 5:12
96 74 204 Jay Renaud SR Iowa 26:01.3 5:13
97 154 Cameron Efurd FR Arkansas 26:04.5 5:13
98 75 224 Dominick Rosario SO Marquette 26:05.9 5:14
99 76 233 Geoff Burns FR Michigan 26:08.9 5:14
100 77 300 Brian Shonat SO Wis.-La Crosse 26:11.8 5:15
101 78 243 Jesse Adams SO Nebraska 26:12.4 5:15
102 185 Jordan Hebert FR Illinois 26:13.6 5:15
103 79 209 Alex Dela Garza FR Lamar 26:14.2 5:15
104 276 Stephen Curry FR Texas A&M 26:15.1 5:16
105 80 294 Kyle Coghlan SR Wis.-La Crosse 26:24.4 5:17
106 298 Zach McFall JR Wis.-La Crosse 26:27.7 5:18
107 81 252 Bryce Somer SR Nebraska 26:30.8 5:19
108 82 253 Eric Thies JR Nebraska 26:35.8 5:20
109 83 220 Patrick Keeley SO Marquette 26:37.4 5:20
110 202 Brian Marchese JR Iowa 26:38.4 5:20
111 191 Rob Pykosz SR Illinois 26:41.6 5:21
112 84 238 Derek Henning FR Michigan 26:49.9 5:22
113 227 Keith Schueller SO Marquette 26:51.8 5:23
114 85 168 Jeff Sanders SO Auburn 26:52.9 5:23
115 86 231 Dan Tyler FR Michigan 26:56.7 5:24
116 87 212 Hillary Samoei SR Lamar 26:57.8 5:24
117 248 Ethan Luebbe SR Nebraska 27:11.6 5:27
118 251 Jon Ronhovde SO Nebraska 27:13.4 5:27
119 244 Tommy Brinn FR Nebraska 27:16.4 5:28
120 201 Mike Marbach SO Iowa 27:16.7 5:28
121 316 Michael Wenzel Unattached 27:37.3 5:32
122 218 Anthony Gedwill FR Marquette 27:41.7 5:33
123 249 Adam Mitteis SO Nebraska 27:58.2 5:36
124 254 Trevor Vidlak FR Nebraska 28:06.8 5:38
125 88 166 Charles Mitchell SO Auburn 29:29.1 5:54
126 89 164 Kasey Hayes FR Auburn 29:40.4 5:57
10/03/2009 12:18PM
ChampionChip® timing by SPORTS MANAGEMENT ASSOCIATES, INC. 262-781-8877 [email protected]



Wisconsin adidas Invitational
Saturday October 3, 2009 11:00 A.M.
Thomas Zimmer Cross Country Course - University Ridge Golf Course
OFFICIAL WOMEN'S COLLEGIATE TEAM SCORES
1. 78 Duke ( 17:33 1:27:43)
=================================================================
1 3 Carly Seymour SO 17:09
2 13 Suejin Ahn SO 17:35
3 19 Madeline Morgan FR 17:39
4 21 Sophia Ziemian FR 17:40
5 22 Mary Carleton Johnston SO 17:40
6 ( 25) Emily Schwitzer JR 17:45
7 ( 44) Esther Vermeer SO 18:06
2. 80 Syracuse ( 17:37 1:28:03)
=================================================================
1 7 Katie Hursey JR 17:26
2 12 Catherine Desarle JR 17:34
3 14 Lauren Penney SO 17:36
4 17 Maegan Krifchin SR 17:38
5 30 Heather Stephens SO 17:49
6 ( 32) Kim Spano FR 17:51
7 ( 38) Carly Hamond SO 17:54
3. 95 Illinois ( 17:35 1:27:53)
=================================================================
1 2 Angela Bizzarri SR 17:04
2 6 Kristin Sutherland SO 17:22
3 11 Elizabeth Boyle SR 17:32
4 24 Chantelle Groenewoud JR 17:43
5 52 Ashley Thompson SR 18:12
6 ( 64) Jamie Brusa SR 18:26
7 ( 74) Stephanie Baliga SR 18:57
4. 97 BYU ( 17:34 1:27:50)
=================================================================
1 1 Cecily Lemmon JR 17:01
2 8 Katy Andrews SO 17:27
3 16 Sarah Edwards FR 17:37
4 33 Angela Wagner SR 17:51
5 39 Lacey Cramer SO 17:54
6 ( 55) Nicole Nielsen FR 18:16
7 ( 57) Ashlee Thomas FR 18:18
5. 118 Michigan ( 17:41 1:28:25)
=================================================================
1 4 Kaitlyn Peale SO 17:12
2 15 Kaitlyn Patterson FR 17:36
3 23 Rebecca Addison FR 17:41
4 29 Jillian Smith FR 17:49
5 47 Jennifer Morgan SR 18:07
6 ( 63) Rachel Severin JR 18:26
7 ( 69) Lindsey Hilton FR 18:44
6. 157 Iowa ( 17:50 1:29:08)
=================================================================
1 10 Brooke Eilers SO 17:31
2 28 Megan Lessard SR 17:49
3 36 Betsy Flood SO 17:53
4 41 Lauren Hardesty JR 17:56
5 42 Amanda Hardesty JR 17:59
6 ( 48) McKenzie Melander SO 18:08
7 ( 53) Fionna Fallon SR 18:14
7. 174 Arkansas ( 17:52 1:29:20)
=================================================================
1 20 Miranda Walker JR 17:40
2 34 Alyssa Allison FR 17:52
3 37 Megan Jackson SR 17:53
4 40 Kristen Gillespie SO 17:54
5 43 Samantha Learch SO 18:01
6 ( 46) Cali George SO 18:07
7 ( 75) Ashley Williams SR 18:57
8. 188 Nebraska ( 17:59 1:29:52)
=================================================================
1 18 Lara Crofford JR 17:38
2 26 Rachel Carrizales SR 17:47
3 45 Ari Goldstein SR 18:07
4 49 Ashley Miller SO 18:10
5 50 Jessica Furlan SO 18:10
6 ( 56) Jennifer Webers JR 18:17
7 ( 59) Erica Hamik SO 18:19
9. 256 Auburn ( 18:26 1:32:08)
=================================================================
1 5 Hollie Knight JR 17:18
2 31 Stephanie Barnes JR 17:50
3 70 Laurel Pritchard SR 18:49
4 71 Cathryn Albright JR 18:52
5 79 Allison Smith JR 19:19
6 ( 83) Grace Pritchard FR 19:35
10. 259 Texas A&M ( 18:14 1:31:07)
=================================================================
1 27 Christina Munoz SR 17:48
2 51 Itzel Cetina FR 18:11
3 58 Natosha Rogers FR 18:19
4 61 Katherine Devlin SO 18:24
5 62 Sarah Balfour SR 18:25
6 ( 68) Amanda Jenkins FR 18:38
7 ( 73) Kirsten Brown JR 18:57
11. 291 Wisconsin ( 18:32 1:32:39)
=================================================================
1 9 Caitlin Comfort SO 17:28
2 60 Kiah Ehrke FR 18:20
3 66 Karen Greuel JR 18:30
4 76 Karlye Wolff SR 19:01
5 80 Alexa Renstrom JR 19:20
6 ( 81) Lindsey Kong JR 19:31
7 ( 82) Megan Beers SO 19:31
12. 293 Marquette ( 18:25 1:32:04)
=================================================================
1 35 Jayne Grebinski SR 17:53
2 54 Anna Weber SR 18:15
3 65 Olivia Johnson JR 18:27
4 67 Molly Arenberg JR 18:35
5 72 Kristin Pelzel JR 18:54
6 ( 77) Amanda Beggs SR 19:14
7 ( 78) Maureen Keane SR 19:14
Page 1
Wisconsin adidas Invitational
Saturday October 3, 2009 11:00 A.M.
Thomas Zimmer Cross Country Course - University Ridge Golf Course
OFFICIAL WOMEN'S COLLEGIATE RESULTS
Place TmPl Bib Name Yr Team Time Pace
===== ==== ===== =================== === ================== ========= =====
1 1 27 Cecily Lemmon JR BYU 17:00.3 5:29
2 2 49 Angela Bizzarri SR Illinois 17:03.2 5:30
3 3 45 Carly Seymour SO Duke 17:08.3 5:31
4 4 95 Kaitlyn Peale SO Michigan 17:11.3 5:32
5 5 14 Hollie Knight JR Auburn 17:18.0 5:35
6 6 55 Kristin Sutherland SO Illinois 17:21.7 5:36
7 7 112 Katie Hursey JR Syracuse 17:25.4 5:37
8 8 19 Katy Andrews SO BYU 17:26.2 5:37
9 9 139 Caitlin Comfort SO Wisconsin 17:27.9 5:38
10 10 61 Brooke Eilers SO Iowa 17:30.2 5:39
11 11 50 Elizabeth Boyle SR Illinois 17:31.1 5:39
12 321 Katrina Rundhaug Unattached 17:32.9 5:39
13 12 110 Catherine Desarle JR Syracuse 17:33.7 5:40
14 13 36 Suejin Ahn SO Duke 17:34.6 5:40
15 14 118 Lauren Penney SO Syracuse 17:35.5 5:40
16 15 94 Kaitlyn Patterson FR Michigan 17:35.6 5:40
17 16 22 Sarah Edwards FR BYU 17:36.9 5:41
18 17 114 Maegan Krifchin SR Syracuse 17:37.2 5:41
19 18 101 Lara Crofford JR Nebraska 17:37.5 5:41
20 19 42 Madeline Morgan FR Duke 17:38.8 5:41
21 20 9 Miranda Walker JR Arkansas 17:39.5 5:42
22 21 47 Sophia Ziemian FR Duke 17:39.8 5:42
23 22 39 Mary Carleton Johns SO Duke 17:39.8 5:42
24 23 88 Rebecca Addison FR Michigan 17:40.5 5:42
25 24 53 Chantelle Groenewou JR Illinois 17:42.4 5:42
26 25 44 Emily Schwitzer JR Duke 17:44.8 5:43
27 26 100 Rachel Carrizales SR Nebraska 17:46.7 5:44
28 27 130 Christina Munoz SR Texas A&M 17:47.7 5:44
29 28 68 Megan Lessard SR Iowa 17:48.3 5:44
30 29 98 Jillian Smith FR Michigan 17:48.9 5:45
31 30 121 Heather Stephens SO Syracuse 17:49.0 5:45
32 31 13 Stephanie Barnes JR Auburn 17:49.5 5:45
33 32 120 Kim Spano FR Syracuse 17:50.1 5:45
34 33 34 Angela Wagner SR BYU 17:50.7 5:45
35 34 2 Alyssa Allison FR Arkansas 17:52.0 5:46
36 35 76 Jayne Grebinski SR Marquette 17:52.6 5:46
37 36 64 Betsy Flood SO Iowa 17:52.6 5:46
38 37 6 Megan Jackson SR Arkansas 17:53.0 5:46
39 38 111 Carly Hamond SO Syracuse 17:53.2 5:46
40 39 21 Lacey Cramer SO BYU 17:53.2 5:46
41 40 5 Kristen Gillespie SO Arkansas 17:53.4 5:46
42 41 66 Lauren Hardesty JR Iowa 17:55.3 5:47
43 42 65 Amanda Hardesty JR Iowa 17:58.1 5:48
44 109 Natalie Busby SO Syracuse 17:59.2 5:48
45 43 8 Samantha Learch SO Arkansas 18:00.8 5:48
46 116 Rebekah MacKay JR Syracuse 18:03.6 5:49
47 44 46 Esther Vermeer SO Duke 18:05.4 5:50
48 45 103 Ari Goldstein SR Nebraska 18:06.1 5:50
49 46 4 Cali George SO Arkansas 18:06.4 5:50
50 47 93 Jennifer Morgan SR Michigan 18:06.6 5:50
51 48 69 McKenzie Melander SO Iowa 18:07.3 5:50
52 49 106 Ashley Miller SO Nebraska 18:09.1 5:51
53 50 102 Jessica Furlan SO Nebraska 18:09.6 5:51
54 51 125 Itzel Cetina FR Texas A&M 18:10.9 5:52
55 52 56 Ashley Thompson SR Illinois 18:11.9 5:52
56 317 Sheryl Miller Unattached 18:12.2 5:52
57 53 63 Fionna Fallon SR Iowa 18:13.1 5:52
58 117 Sarah Pagano FR Syracuse 18:13.4 5:52
59 54 86 Anna Weber SR Marquette 18:14.6 5:53
60 55 29 Nicole Nielsen FR BYU 18:16.0 5:53
61 56 107 Jennifer Webers JR Nebraska 18:16.1 5:53
62 57 33 Ashlee Thomas FR BYU 18:17.9 5:54
63 58 131 Natosha Rogers FR Texas A&M 18:18.2 5:54
64 41 Kristina Krasich JR Duke 18:18.6 5:54
65 59 104 Erica Hamik SO Nebraska 18:18.6 5:54
66 320 Sarah Hurley Unattached 18:19.3 5:54
67 60 142 Kiah Ehrke FR Wisconsin 18:19.9 5:55
68 71 Hannah Roeder SR Iowa 18:20.7 5:55
69 25 Rachel Lange SO BYU 18:20.7 5:55
70 119 Stefanie Slekis SR Syracuse 18:23.1 5:56
10/03/2009 12:32PM
ChampionChip® timing by SPORTS MANAGEMENT ASSOCIATES, INC. 262-781-8877 [email protected]
Page 2
Wisconsin adidas Invitational
Saturday October 3, 2009 11:00 A.M.
Thomas Zimmer Cross Country Course - University Ridge Golf Course
OFFICIAL WOMEN'S COLLEGIATE RESULTS
Place TmPl Bib Name Yr Team Time Pace
===== ==== ===== =================== === ================== ========= =====
71 61 126 Katherine Devlin SO Texas A&M 18:23.7 5:56
72 62 123 Sarah Balfour SR Texas A&M 18:24.2 5:56
73 63 97 Rachel Severin JR Michigan 18:25.2 5:56
74 64 52 Jamie Brusa SR Illinois 18:25.9 5:56
75 65 79 Olivia Johnson JR Marquette 18:26.7 5:57
76 59 Lindsay Anderson SO Iowa 18:28.0 5:57
77 66 143 Karen Greuel JR Wisconsin 18:29.2 5:58
78 67 72 Molly Arenberg JR Marquette 18:34.9 5:59
79 23 Sarah Frey SR BYU 18:35.9 6:00
80 68 128 Amanda Jenkins FR Texas A&M 18:38.0 6:00
81 37 Katelyn Bastert JR Duke 18:41.4 6:01
82 69 90 Lindsey Hilton FR Michigan 18:43.4 6:02
83 136 Hanna Grinaker SR Unattached 18:47.5 6:03
84 70 16 Laurel Pritchard SR Auburn 18:48.7 6:04
85 96 Mary Grace Pellegri SO Michigan 18:50.4 6:04
86 71 12 Cathryn Albright JR Auburn 18:51.3 6:05
87 20 Lisa Drury BYU 18:51.9 6:05
88 72 83 Kristin Pelzel JR Marquette 18:53.7 6:05
89 35 Sarah Yingling FR BYU 18:54.6 6:06
90 92 Kourtney Moody FR Michigan 18:55.4 6:06
91 26 Michaelanne Laurent FR BYU 18:55.4 6:06
92 73 124 Kirsten Brown JR Texas A&M 18:56.3 6:06
93 74 48 Stephanie Baliga SR Illinois 18:57.0 6:06
94 75 10 Ashley Williams SR Arkansas 18:57.0 6:06
95 7 Taylor Johnson SO Arkansas 18:58.7 6:07
96 76 150 Karlye Wolff SR Wisconsin 19:00.6 6:08
97 67 Kelsey Hart FR Iowa 19:04.2 6:09
98 91 Melany Mioduszewski SO Michigan 19:04.9 6:09
99 77 73 Amanda Beggs SR Marquette 19:13.1 6:12
100 78 80 Maureen Keane SR Marquette 19:13.5 6:12
101 57 Meghan Murphy Illinois 19:14.9 6:12
102 79 18 Allison Smith JR Auburn 19:18.6 6:13
103 80 147 Alexa Renstrom JR Wisconsin 19:19.6 6:14
104 62 Katie Ellis SR Iowa 19:23.2 6:15
105 11 Keri Wood FR Arkansas 19:25.5 6:16
106 51 Maggie Mulchrone Illinois 19:26.0 6:16
107 135 Leah Coyle JR Unattached 19:28.1 6:16
108 81 144 Lindsey Kong JR Wisconsin 19:30.5 6:17
109 82 137 Megan Beers SO Wisconsin 19:30.7 6:17
110 85 Sarah Verdoliva JR Marquette 19:31.7 6:18
111 129 Kasey McNorton JR Texas A&M 19:34.3 6:18
112 83 15 Grace Pritchard FR Auburn 19:34.8 6:19
113 58 Courtney Yaeger FR Illinois 19:39.4 6:20
114 87 Carly Windt SO Marquette 19:43.1 6:21
115 148 Cassidi Running FR Wisconsin 19:43.8 6:22
116 108 Katie White SO Nebraska 19:44.3 6:22
117 105 Elizabeth Marsh SR Nebraska 19:46.3 6:22
118 74 Carly Condon SO Marquette 19:46.7 6:22
119 146 Emily Perina SO Wisconsin 19:47.6 6:23
120 78 Kate Horan JR Marquette 19:53.4 6:25
121 77 Jessa Hackman FR Marquette 19:55.1 6:25
122 319 Joanna Zurko Wisconsin 20:06.4 6:29
123 84 Christina Sliepka FR Marquette 20:10.4 6:30
10/03/2009 12:32PM
ChampionChip® timing by SPORTS MANAGEMENT ASSOCIATES, INC. 262-781-8877 [email protected]