PLAYMAKERS AUTUMN CLASSIC 8K

back to results

Sep. 20, 2009

PLAYMAKERS AUTUMN CLASSIC 8K
Lake Lansing Park-North, Haslett, MI
Provided by Playmakers
                           PLAYMAKERS AUTUMN CLASSIC 8K

Sunday, September 20, 2009

Lake Lansing Park-North, Haslett, MI



MALE OVERALL

Place Oal Name No. Age City Time Pace

===== === ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====

1 1 B.J. Pankow 254 25 Williamston 26:19 5:18



FEMALE OVERALL

Place Oal Name No. Age City Time Pace

===== === ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====

1 9 Andrea Pomaranski 269 27 Farmington Hills 27:39 5:34



MALE MASTERS 40+

Place Oal Name No. Age City Time Pace

===== === ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====

1 3 Eric Stuber 342 46 Lansing 26:48 5:24



FEMALE MASTERS 40+

Place Oal Name No. Age City Time Pace

===== === ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====

1 29 Marybeth Reader 536 40 Bloomfield 30:36 6:10



MALE GRAND MASTERS 50+

Place Oal Name No. Age City Time Pace

===== === ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====

1 31 Chuck Block 25 53 Lansing 30:58 6:14



FEMALE GRAND MASTERS 50+

Place Oal Name No. Age City Time Pace

===== === ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====

1 75 Kari Chandler 50 56 Okemos 34:56 7:02



MALE AGE GROUP: 1-9

Place Oal Name No. Age City Time Pace

===== === ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====

1 313 Will Jones 531 9 Okemos 47:11 9:30



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1-9

Place Oal Name No. Age City Time Pace

===== === ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====

1 395 Ally Gilbreath 121 8 Dewitt 53:37 10:47



MALE AGE GROUP: 10-14

Place Oal Name No. Age City Time Pace

===== === ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====

1 24 Mason Vandyke 369 13 Mason 30:02 6:03

2 184 Nathan Maurer 543 11 Williamston 40:13 8:06

3 364 Eamon Duff 539 10 Portland 50:39 10:12

4 412 Alexander Knowlton 189 11 Springfield 55:35 11:11





FEMALE AGE GROUP: 10-14

Place Oal Name No. Age City Time Pace

===== === ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====

1 154 Maggie Hammond 441 14 Bath 38:43 7:48

2 196 Angela Maurer 220 13 Williamston 40:51 8:13

3 201 Andrea Garza 119 13 Charlotte 41:00 8:15

4 215 Abigail Wilson 500 12 Okemos 42:02 8:28

5 286 Molly Blasen 558 13 Okemos 45:36 9:11

6 335 Myles Grandstaff 475 12 East Lansing 48:47 9:49

7 417 Avrie Herrera 147 12 Okemos 56:28 11:22

8 425 Erin English 478 11 East Lansing 57:09 11:30

9 428 Olivia Winston 408 14 Haslett 57:18 11:32



MALE AGE GROUP: 15-19

Place Oal Name No. Age City Time Pace

===== === ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====

1 2 Damon King 186 19 Waterford 26:44 5:23

2 4 Adam Izer 164 19 East Lansing 26:54 5:25

3 13 Ed Roginski 476 19 MacOmb 28:13 5:41

4 16 Jeff Girbach 124 18 Novi 28:32 5:45

5 27 John Bort 28 19 Lansing 30:17 6:06

6 55 Tim Schintzius 300 19 East Lansing 33:42 6:47



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15-19

Place Oal Name No. Age City Time Pace

===== === ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====

1 90 Amanda Boyd 31 18 Okemos 35:53 7:14

2 116 Noelle Sciarini 305 19 Haslett 37:02 7:27

3 117 Kate Vann 370 18 East Leroy 37:03 7:28

4 449 Mallori Morgan 481 18 St Johns 1:02:07 12:30

5 507 Samantha De Roover 439 16 Haslett 1:22:04 16:31



MALE AGE GROUP: 20-24

Place Oal Name No. Age City Time Pace

===== === ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====

1 11 Nick Zendler 546 23 East Lansing 27:59 5:38

2 15 Brad Ziemer 417 21 Easton Rapids 28:20 5:42

3 19 Justin Adams 495 24 Okemos 28:49 5:48

4 25 Eric Loveland 211 20 Dundee 30:03 6:03

5 44 Matthew Lator 201 24 Dewitt 32:37 6:34

6 106 Mark Piorkowski 267 22 Livonia 36:28 7:20

7 134 Daniel Newport 240 23 Royal Oak 37:55 7:38

8 280 Bernard Issa 163 24 East Lansing 45:12 9:06

9 399 Mike Chrisman 52 21 Haslett 53:58 10:52





FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20-24

Place Oal Name No. Age City Time Pace

===== === ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====

1 30 Rita Malysheva 215 20 E.Lansing 30:45 6:12

2 32 Kelly Edwards 549 22 Okemos 31:02 6:15

3 142 Sara Russ 291 24 Grand Ledge 38:19 7:43

4 165 Katie Lawrence 202 23 Lansing 39:11 7:53

5 211 Maggi Lewis 205 24 Wyandotte 41:52 8:26

6 228 Kara Myatt 235 22 Flint 42:57 8:39

7 288 Devan Gurecki 135 20 Williamston 45:43 9:12

8 309 Arya Khatiwoda 184 23 East Lansing 47:03 9:28

9 325 Maria Sciarini 304 24 Haslett 48:12 9:42

10 350 Laura Beard 19 23 Lansing 49:31 9:58

11 356 Lindsey Walker 384 22 East Lansing 50:05 10:05

12 362 Laura Bappert 15 20 Lansing 50:36 10:11

13 393 Margaret Howard 159 24 Haslet 53:13 10:43

14 400 Kelly Nyberg 244 21 East Lansing 53:58 10:52



MALE AGE GROUP: 25-29

Place Oal Name No. Age City Time Pace

===== === ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====

1 6 Joe Whitman 397 26 Alma 27:10 5:28

2 8 Jules Winfield 405 28 Lake Orion 27:27 5:32

3 12 Jeremy Doody 82 26 Laingsburg 28:11 5:41

4 23 Nicholas Gooch 526 25 Haslett 29:53 6:01

5 35 Doug Jones 581 29 Rochester 32:06 6:28

6 38 Troy Ferguson 106 28 Lansing 32:17 6:30

7 68 Keith Cravotta 585 29 East Lansing 34:41 6:59

8 84 Charlie Pantera 583 29 Grand Ledge 35:35 7:10

9 94 Joseph Sanchez 295 25 Owosso 35:58 7:15

10 99 Kevin Hopkins 155 28 Lansing 36:12 7:17

11 109 Joshua Veazey 374 27 Lansing 36:40 7:23

12 110 Fink Feldman 104 28 Sterling Heights 36:46 7:24

13 132 Aaron Latimer 199 29 Mason 37:47 7:36

14 136 Michael Huberts 162 26 Holt 37:57 7:38

15 163 Nolan Erickson 99 29 Portland 39:09 7:53

16 275 Ronny Solomon 321 28 Lansing 44:52 9:02

17 391 Derek Albro 3 28 Eagle 52:48 10:38

18 402 Darrell Ford 567 26 54:23 10:57





FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25-29

Place Oal Name No. Age City Time Pace

===== === ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====

1 42 Kristen Calabrese 43 27 East Lansing 32:33 6:33

2 54 Marcia Backstrom 454 25 East Lansing 33:39 6:47

3 59 Amanda Portis 271 27 East Lansing 34:00 6:51

4 100 Shannon Audretsch 9 25 Okemos 36:15 7:18

5 127 Jamie Hicks 150 25 Mason 37:29 7:33

6 138 Bethany Coggins 512 25 Lansing 38:10 7:41

7 151 Ann Christman 53 26 Lansing 38:37 7:46

8 202 Sarah Erickson 100 29 Portland 41:00 8:15

9 235 Kelli Salisbury 550 27 Bath 43:03 8:40

10 241 Shannon Pedit 262 26 Lansing 43:21 8:44

11 242 Stephanie Gumbrecht 134 26 Holt 43:23 8:44

12 252 Courtney Estala 101 29 Okemos 43:47 8:49

13 270 Heather McGowan 511 27 Holt 44:40 8:59

14 291 Ashleigh Lipsey 207 28 Lansing 45:56 9:15

15 294 Meghan Sifuentes 312 26 East Lansing 46:01 9:16

16 303 Katherine Hubbard 161 26 Dimondale 46:45 9:25

17 337 Shawna Bushard 41 26 Haslett 48:53 9:50

18 338 Alexis Proper 277 26 St. Louis 48:55 9:51

19 351 Adrianne Watkins 386 28 Haslett 49:32 9:58

20 377 Lori Johnson 463 28 Dimondale 51:51 10:26

21 397 Elizabeth Dafoe 430 29 Saint Johns 53:47 10:50

22 438 Tracy Smith 319 25 Haslett 59:29 11:58

23 442 Amanda Zuniga 418 26 Elsie 1:00:39 12:12

24 463 Heather Eifert 93 27 Dansville 1:03:51 12:51

25 467 Beki Anderson 5 27 Lansing 1:05:15 13:08



MALE AGE GROUP: 30-34

Place Oal Name No. Age City Time Pace

===== === ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====

1 50 Jeff Branch 33 33 Lansing 33:15 6:42

2 58 Pat Logghe 209 34 Laingsburg 33:49 6:48

3 73 Rex Menold 429 33 Lansing 34:52 7:01

4 78 Scott Werner 396 31 Westphalia 35:06 7:04

5 85 Tony Nettles 239 33 Leslie 35:38 7:10

6 88 Kagan Yaran 415 33 East Lansing 35:49 7:13

7 119 Andrew Schafer 298 32 St. Johns 37:12 7:29

8 125 Mark Klem 519 31 Haslett 37:27 7:32

9 152 Peter Swanton 346 30 Canton 38:37 7:47

10 176 Kevin Tobe 433 34 Haslett 39:56 8:02

11 186 Joshua Tkaczyk 460 34 Holt 40:16 8:06

12 198 Timothy Voisinet 382 32 St. Johns 40:57 8:15

13 230 Mark Jacobsen 167 30 Holt 42:59 8:39

14 247 Michael Carpenter 48 34 Grayslake 43:34 8:46

15 267 Anthony Gentry 538 31 Lansing 44:30 8:57

16 282 Gerardo Arredondo 516 33 Lansing 45:13 9:06

17 287 Evan Lefloch 204 32 Orlando 45:42 9:12

18 295 Larry McElroy 577 32 Lansing 46:02 9:16

19 324 Anthony Bagneschi 10 34 Lansing 48:11 9:42

20 473 Chad Rogers 284 33 Lansing 1:06:35 13:24

21 524 Tom Barthel 16 31 Lansing 1:29:26 18:00





FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30-34

Place Oal Name No. Age City Time Pace

===== === ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====

1 20 Denisa Costescu 559 33 Walled Lake 28:51 5:49

2 114 Heidi Frei 115 30 Lansing 36:52 7:25

3 120 Shannon Clark 56 30 Charlotte 37:13 7:30

4 126 Virginia Beard 20 31 Holland 37:28 7:33

5 133 Cora Zink 480 34 Lansing 37:52 7:37

6 135 Michelle Prinz 276 34 Haslett 37:55 7:38

7 144 Lisa Werner 395 30 Westphalia 38:25 7:44

8 148 Jill Hoort 154 32 East Lansing 38:33 7:46

9 175 Katherine Diehl 77 33 Lansing 39:56 8:02

10 187 Lisa Rozen 287 33 St. Johns 40:17 8:07

11 199 Stacy Voisinet 381 33 St. Johns 40:57 8:15

12 214 Rachel Kopke 193 30 Lansing 42:01 8:28

13 240 Stephanie Fleming 112 34 Okemos 43:20 8:43

14 254 Allison Stein 449 33 Mason 43:59 8:51

15 257 Veronica Klem 520 30 Haslett 44:11 8:54

16 277 Jeff Simon 314 32 Portland 44:58 9:03

17 296 Robin Simon 316 31 Portland 46:03 9:16

18 312 Tori Menold 428 33 Lansing 47:11 9:30

19 330 Natalie Campbell 44 33 Grand Ledge 48:29 9:46

20 344 Ammie Knickerbocker 187 31 Holt 49:08 9:53

21 353 Kerry Swanton 345 33 Canton 49:53 10:03

22 359 Staci Smith 318 30 Lansing 50:20 10:08

23 375 Kristen Miller 227 34 East Lansing 51:34 10:23

24 414 Ashley Knowlton 190 33 Springfield 55:45 11:13

25 457 Sarah Morgan 231 31 Charlotte 1:03:14 12:44

26 474 Rebecca Rogers 285 33 Lansing 1:06:35 13:24

27 500 Olivia Zustiak 419 32 Okemos 1:19:30 16:00

28 517 Jessi De La Cruz 518 33 Lansing 1:25:37 17:14

29 529 Michelle Beerbower 499 34 Lansing 1:38:34 19:50



MALE AGE GROUP: 35-39

Place Oal Name No. Age City Time Pace

===== === ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====

1 5 Ovi Olteanu 560 39 Walled Lake 26:54 5:25

2 10 Mark Good 553 36 Jackson 27:49 5:36

3 28 Nicholas Rowley 286 35 Laingsburg 30:26 6:08

4 52 Duane Brown 40 36 Mason 33:30 6:45

5 86 Bryan Schultz 561 36 Ovid 35:44 7:12

6 93 Michael Wauters 388 38 Lansing 35:55 7:14

7 98 Scott Jordan 172 37 Laingsburg 36:11 7:17

8 112 Matt Smith 571 38 Howell 36:48 7:25

9 115 Greg Bird 23 39 Mason 36:57 7:26

10 140 John Wood 540 35 Lansing 38:13 7:42

11 156 Michael Crisp 438 39 Lansing 38:56 7:50

12 160 Scott Stoecker 337 37 Haslett 39:01 7:51

13 177 Alex Coss 66 39 Bath 39:57 8:03

14 194 Mark Fleming 111 35 Okemos 40:46 8:12

15 231 Al Diaz 75 37 Lansing 42:59 8:39

16 269 Steve Rummel 290 36 Grand Ledge 44:37 8:59

17 308 James Morgan 229 39 Perry 46:54 9:26

18 358 Timo Vasquez 373 39 Lansing 50:17 10:07





FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35-39

Place Oal Name No. Age City Time Pace

===== === ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====

1 40 Sharon Becker 562 38 Fowler 32:19 6:30

2 71 Jennifer Ronan 563 38 East Lansing 34:50 7:01

3 76 Julie Halbritter 140 38 Haslett 35:00 7:03

4 95 Marjorie Verrell 376 38 Laingsburg 35:59 7:15

5 131 Holly Ledesma 203 38 Lansing 37:46 7:36

6 169 Kathy Boak 26 38 St. Johns 39:25 7:56

7 170 Cary Einberger 94 37 East Lansing 39:30 7:57

8 172 Tina Grant 573 38 Okemos 39:41 7:59

9 178 Amy Worthing 508 37 Laingsburg 40:02 8:04

10 216 Teresa Jordan 173 35 Laingsburg 42:03 8:28

11 229 Susanna Sabin 293 36 Williamston 42:57 8:39

12 237 Regina Towl 354 37 Okemos 43:08 8:41

13 251 April Logghe 208 35 Laingsburg 43:46 8:49

14 253 Melissa Potter 272 36 East Lansing 43:51 8:50

15 261 Monica Bowman 30 37 East Lansing 44:16 8:55

16 304 Cindy Roark 446 39 Okemos 46:46 9:25

17 307 Liz Grant 545 35 Perry 46:50 9:26

18 318 Kate Keating 461 39 Owosso 47:54 9:39

19 323 Susan Luter 214 37 Lansing 48:09 9:42

20 326 Molly Fillmore 493 38 Okemos 48:16 9:43

21 331 Brooke Stuber 341 36 Lansing 48:33 9:46

22 332 Carrie Nettles 238 36 Leslie 48:33 9:46

23 345 Robin Rummel 289 35 Grand Ledge 49:17 9:55

24 357 Dawn Haddad 137 37 Lansing 50:14 10:07

25 361 Cara Diaz 76 38 Lansing 50:35 10:11

26 373 Michelle Brittain 39 36 Lansing 51:25 10:21

27 385 Sara Troutman 357 37 Lansing 52:30 10:34

28 388 Melissa Hinojosa 496 39 Eagle 52:43 10:37

29 394 Julie Gilbreath 122 36 Dewitt 53:36 10:47

30 403 Cynthia Stephan 333 38 Lansing 54:24 10:57

31 409 Carrie Herrera 148 38 Okemos 55:12 11:07

32 416 Jennifer Ely 97 37 Okemos 56:02 11:17

33 419 Lynn Prince 274 39 Howell 56:40 11:24

34 420 Heather Nelson 477 38 East Lansing 56:40 11:24

35 421 Dawn Baker 12 38 East Lansing 56:43 11:25

36 422 Jenny Fitzgerald 109 39 Lansing 57:03 11:29

37 434 Sharon Murchie 233 36 Haslett 58:24 11:45

38 439 Elana Waugh 387 35 Lansing 59:39 12:00

39 447 Amy Jacobs 464 37 Holt 1:01:54 12:27

40 452 Katrina Joseph 174 37 Haslett 1:03:02 12:41

41 461 Monica Leikert 467 39 Saint Johns 1:03:34 12:48

42 465 Misty Wenger 393 39 Morrice 1:04:29 12:59

43 485 Raquel Whipp 514 38 Springport 1:08:08 13:43

44 492 Julie Hanson 141 39 East Lansing 1:10:03 14:06

45 501 Katherine Prins 275 35 Okemos 1:19:31 16:00





MALE AGE GROUP: 40-44

Place Oal Name No. Age City Time Pace

===== === ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====

1 14 Matt Chovanec 51 40 St. Louis 28:17 5:42

2 17 Vincent Jesudowich 534 42 Northville 28:33 5:45

3 18 Brian Mazur 221 41 Jackson 28:44 5:47

4 22 Tim Densmore 74 43 Grand Ledge 29:50 6:00

5 26 Jeff Jones 474 43 Mason 30:10 6:05

6 34 Shaun Roark 447 41 Okemos 31:35 6:22

7 36 David Wisner 410 41 East Lansing 32:13 6:29

8 49 Dan McKinney 224 42 Haslett 33:15 6:42

9 57 Ronald Foss 114 44 Williamston 33:46 6:48

10 61 Richard Czarnecki 422 41 Okemos 34:15 6:54

11 79 Charles Miller 544 41 Mason 35:09 7:05

12 91 Frank Lubis 506 44 Haslett 35:53 7:14

13 92 Daniel Prince 273 41 Howell 35:54 7:14

14 96 Jeff Fortin 432 42 Lansing 36:01 7:15

15 103 Anthony Fitzpatrick 110 42 Grand Ledge 36:25 7:20

16 105 Corey Baker 458 40 Dimondale 36:26 7:20

17 141 B.J. Rycus 292 41 Okemos 38:15 7:42

18 179 Dan Layman 524 42 East Lansing 40:05 8:04

19 180 Lewis McGiveron 222 42 Holt 40:07 8:05

20 197 Michael Loomis 210 40 Lansing 40:55 8:14

21 204 Gary Webber 392 41 Holt 41:15 8:18

22 206 Patrick Doran 83 40 Haslett 41:23 8:20

23 217 Scott Vanorder 371 41 East Lansing 42:05 8:28

24 218 Scott Kribs 453 40 Haslett 42:09 8:29

25 225 Steve Truax 358 41 Mason 42:50 8:37

26 243 Andres Oviedo 250 44 Charlotte 43:27 8:45

27 264 Jeff Allen 487 41 Saginaw 44:20 8:56

28 279 Dan Homer 152 41 Haslett 45:12 9:06

29 298 David Ely 96 42 Okemos 46:07 9:17

30 314 Greg Stewart 471 41 Williamston 47:22 9:32

31 376 Craig Winston 406 44 Haslett 51:46 10:25

32 382 Ben Scheuner 486 41 Hastings 52:15 10:31

33 415 Steve Usiah 367 40 Charlotte 55:59 11:16

34 456 Richard Morgan 230 41 Charlotte 1:03:14 12:44

35 471 Paul Garrett 118 41 Albion 1:06:18 13:21

36 489 Martin Bennett 484 43 Lansing 1:09:41 14:01





FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40-44

Place Oal Name No. Age City Time Pace

===== === ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====

1 129 Sarah Wynn 576 41 Okemos 37:38 7:35

2 146 Melody Stone 338 40 Okemos 38:27 7:44

3 155 Amy Stags 575 42 0kemos 38:47 7:48

4 157 Holly Dolbey 81 41 Haslett 38:59 7:51

5 162 Juli Liebler 521 44 East Lansing 39:09 7:53

6 188 Cathy Westrin 589 40 Grand Ledge 40:22 8:08

7 203 Michelle Robinson 283 41 Dewitt 41:13 8:18

8 205 Ruth Schultz 302 44 Okemos 41:19 8:19

9 224 Jo Darlington 72 43 Ann Arbor 42:48 8:37

10 232 Jennifer Peattie 259 40 East Lansing 42:59 8:39

11 246 Anne McKinney 223 40 Haslett 43:33 8:46

12 249 Kim Winston 407 43 Haslett 43:37 8:47

13 256 Cheryl Savage 296 40 Haslett 44:09 8:53

14 259 Ann Whitmer 510 44 Mason 44:15 8:55

15 272 Shari Ebidon 91 42 Diamondale 44:48 9:01

16 274 Patricia Terrell 451 43 Saint Johns 44:51 9:02

17 278 Amy Kaczmarezyk 175 41 Haslett 44:59 9:03

18 289 Wendy Coss 67 41 Bath, 45:48 9:13

19 333 Barb Pline 268 42 Pewamo 48:38 9:47

20 347 Dawn Nye 579 41 49:27 9:57

21 352 Terri Shaler 308 41 Williamston 49:42 10:00

22 368 Sue Shulick 310 42 Lansing 51:04 10:17

23 369 Dianna Behl 502 42 Okemos 51:05 10:17

24 370 Pam Haynes 143 42 Lansing 51:09 10:18

25 371 Kellie Wenzlick 394 43 Flushing 51:20 10:20

26 381 April Webber 391 40 Holt 52:12 10:31

27 384 Anne Girvin 125 40 Lansing 52:23 10:33

28 396 Rob Gilbreath 123 40 Dewitt 53:39 10:48

29 401 Therese Noonan 241 41 Mason 54:19 10:56

30 406 Christina Bahr 488 44 Portland 55:00 11:04

31 433 Cristin Reid 479 41 East Lansing 58:05 11:42

32 436 Deanna Wagner 570 43 Dewitt 58:57 11:52

33 458 Lisa Boone 574 40 Okemos 1:03:15 12:44

34 459 Deanna Fenech 440 41 Okemos 1:03:23 12:45

35 470 Sheila Nash 503 44 Lansing 1:05:53 13:16

36 486 Katrina Golab 513 41 Holt 1:08:10 13:43

37 488 Lucretia Stewart 334 42 Grand Ledge 1:09:20 13:57

38 490 Pamela Kelly 180 43 St. Johns 1:09:51 14:03

39 496 Linda Drummond 87 43 Haslett 1:14:15 14:57

40 511 Jennifer Lamphere 578 41 Lansing 1:23:43 16:51





MALE AGE GROUP: 45-49

Place Oal Name No. Age City Time Pace

===== === ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====

1 7 Dan Dixon 78 45 Jackson 27:14 5:29

2 21 Virginio Martinez 216 48 Jackson 29:38 5:58

3 39 Dan Lukasik 529 49 Michigan Center 32:18 6:30

4 47 Ron Behl 501 46 Okemos 33:07 6:40

5 60 Simon Petersen-Jones 265 49 Okemos 34:12 6:53

6 65 Bump Halbritter 139 45 Haslett 34:39 6:59

7 70 Tom Stapf 328 48 Holt 34:45 7:00

8 77 Steve Flanders 423 49 Okemos 35:01 7:03

9 81 Thomas Swasey 450 47 Okemos 35:19 7:07

10 104 Eric Stockall 336 48 Okemos 36:25 7:20

11 108 Devin Larowe 198 47 Howell 36:36 7:22

12 113 Michael Fortino 113 46 Haslett 36:49 7:25

13 118 Rick Peterson 482 49 Eaton Rapids 37:10 7:29

14 121 Albert Ross 457 47 East Lansing 37:18 7:31

15 122 Bill Peattie 258 46 East Lansing 37:20 7:31

16 123 Richard Young 426 45 Morrice 37:22 7:31

17 143 Scott McCuaig 504 45 East Lansing 38:21 7:43

18 161 Steve Brunner 547 45 Okemos 39:03 7:52

19 166 Bill Beliew 492 48 Lansing 39:17 7:55

20 182 Stephen Knight 188 49 Holt 40:09 8:05

21 223 Alan Colandrea 61 46 Haslett 42:40 8:35

22 258 Fred Thornburg 352 47 Owosso 44:13 8:54

23 284 Bob Anderson 6 48 East Lansing 45:26 9:09

24 360 Aaron Keefe 483 48 Okemos 50:20 10:08

25 437 Craig Partridge 255 48 East Lansing 59:03 11:53

26 480 Robert Wall 385 45 Eaton Rapids 1:07:18 13:33

27 508 Eric Bacon 435 45 Haslett 1:22:04 16:31

28 513 Thomas Cody 59 49 Williamston 1:24:08 16:56





FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45-49

Place Oal Name No. Age City Time Pace

===== === ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====

1 45 Chris Vincent 379 45 Jackson 32:56 6:38

2 51 Connie Benedict 22 48 Okemos 33:15 6:42

3 64 Terry Carella 45 49 Lansing 34:37 6:58

4 82 Kittie Lycnh 356 46 Lansing 35:23 7:07

5 102 Susanne Kleff 470 49 Okemos 36:20 7:19

6 145 Amy Willing 517 45 38:26 7:44

7 164 Michele Olney 248 46 Flushing 39:10 7:53

8 171 Lori Morris 232 48 Webberville 39:32 7:58

9 181 Rebecca Wolfe 413 46 Lansing 40:09 8:05

10 192 Sharon Gerrish 120 46 Dewitt 40:29 8:09

11 219 Jacqueline Swanton 344 45 Saginaw 42:11 8:30

12 221 Susan Strouse 340 49 Williamston 42:40 8:35

13 222 Sue Woodward 414 49 Mason 42:40 8:35

14 233 Sabine Blaxton 494 46 Okemos 43:02 8:40

15 238 Sally Colandrea 62 48 Haslett 43:17 8:43

16 250 Kelli Zussman 522 46 Lansing 43:43 8:48

17 260 Claire Vieille 378 47 Lansing 44:16 8:55

18 266 Lisa Williams 401 47 Laingsburg 44:25 8:57

19 273 Julia Sigg 313 45 Grand Blanc 44:48 9:01

20 293 Patricia Burnett 572 47 Holt 46:00 9:16

21 310 Anne Winters 409 47 East Lansing 47:08 9:29

22 320 Sue Sciarini 306 49 Haslett 48:03 9:40

23 321 Brenda Sweeney 347 45 Lansing 48:04 9:41

24 327 Terri Grady 131 49 Okemos 48:21 9:44

25 343 Maureen Tyler 362 49 East Lansing 49:06 9:53

26 348 Janet Thornburg 353 47 Owosso 49:29 9:58

27 367 Denise Drake 84 48 Dewitt 50:48 10:13

28 386 Susan Maul 219 47 Lansing 52:36 10:35

29 387 Anita Peters 264 47 East Lansing 52:38 10:36

30 398 Lynne Nyberg 245 45 Haslett 53:58 10:52

31 411 Cathy Lamothe 197 49 Haslett 55:35 11:11

32 413 Michelle Peckham 261 45 East Lansing 55:37 11:12

33 426 Susan Bort 29 48 Lansing 57:10 11:30

34 427 Marsha Quebbeman 278 49 Lansing 57:10 11:30

35 432 Yvonne Dzurka 465 45 Saint Johns 57:51 11:39

36 484 Brenda Tyler 361 46 Ovid 1:08:02 13:42

37 491 Becky Brimley 37 49 Mason 1:09:58 14:05

38 512 Susan Norton 242 45 East Lansing 1:24:00 16:54

39 514 Nancy Cody 58 48 Williamston 1:24:09 16:56

40 528 Anne Witherill 411 46 Lansing 1:38:31 19:50





MALE AGE GROUP: 50-54

Place Oal Name No. Age City Time Pace

===== === ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====

1 33 Thomas Halm 431 54 Williamston 31:21 6:19

2 43 Robert Strouse 339 50 Williamston 32:34 6:34

3 46 John Farquar 551 52 32:57 6:38

4 48 Ron Alleman 4 50 Dewitt 33:09 6:41

5 53 Steven Lowe 212 54 Haslett 33:32 6:45

6 72 Rajit Pahwa 253 51 Haslett 34:50 7:01

7 89 Woody Tyler 363 51 East Lansing 35:50 7:13

8 107 Brian Bess 541 53 Laingsburg 36:28 7:21

9 147 Rick Umlauf 365 54 Ithaca 38:28 7:45

10 153 Matt Raven 445 51 Okemos 38:39 7:47

11 185 Daniel Briggs 35 53 Haslett 40:14 8:06

12 193 Al Atkinson 434 54 East Lansing 40:41 8:12

13 227 Scott Mandel 509 53 East Lansing 42:57 8:39

14 236 Uma Umakanth 584 51 Okemos 43:07 8:41

15 248 Henry Unruh 366 53 Laingsburg 43:36 8:47

16 263 Paul Drake 85 53 Dewitt 44:19 8:55

17 283 Brian Stephan 332 54 Lansing 45:23 9:08

18 290 Martin Ackley 587 52 Dewitt 45:51 9:14

19 299 Doug Brimley 38 52 Mason 46:14 9:18

20 300 Thomas Krashen 195 53 Haslett 46:18 9:19

21 329 Shawn Grady 130 51 Okemos 48:22 9:44

22 339 John Bauer 17 52 Portland 48:57 9:51

23 354 Dave Young 542 54 East Lansing 49:57 10:03

24 482 Keith Bonney 27 53 Holt 1:07:19 13:33

25 503 Mark Jordan 170 54 Okemos 1:21:07 16:19

26 519 Cleat Jones 168 52 Lansing 1:27:34 17:37





FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50-54

Place Oal Name No. Age City Time Pace

===== === ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====

1 128 Kim Bane 14 54 Dewitt 37:29 7:33

2 168 Ellen Wilcox 399 54 Caledonia 39:24 7:56

3 191 Cindy Kezele 183 52 Jackson 40:25 8:08

4 208 Karen Wolf 552 52 Lansing 41:25 8:20

5 245 Bryden Stanley 326 51 Okemos 43:31 8:46

6 262 Sharon Fielder 108 51 Adrian 44:19 8:55

7 265 Sue Castleman 49 50 Okemos 44:22 8:56

8 268 Julie Lugo 213 52 Lansing 44:32 8:58

9 271 Trudy Tabor 349 51 Flint 44:48 9:01

10 316 Margaret Peckham 260 54 Haslett 47:48 9:37

11 328 Kim Johnson 505 52 Lansing 48:21 9:44

12 334 Ellen Baird 11 52 Diamondale 48:45 9:49

13 355 Linda Marx 217 54 East Lansing 50:00 10:04

14 374 Maryann Baxter 18 52 St. Johns 51:25 10:21

15 378 Brenda Clark 54 54 Mason 51:52 10:26

16 379 Kathleen Eyia 102 50 East Lansing 51:59 10:28

17 380 Kathy Horsch 156 51 Okemos 52:00 10:28

18 383 Barb Slovisky 317 54 East Lansing 52:21 10:32

19 424 Penny Milliman 582 52 Haslett 57:08 11:30

20 441 Karen Stanley 327 52 Okemos 1:00:10 12:07

21 444 Tonie Falk 103 53 Lansing 1:01:06 12:18

22 448 Pat Smith 497 52 Lansing 1:01:54 12:28

23 454 Dianne Murphy 234 51 Okemos 1:03:06 12:42

24 455 Dory Steinbart 330 54 Okemos 1:03:07 12:42

25 472 Shea Nystrom 473 51 Webberville 1:06:22 13:21

26 478 Sharon Verhougstraete 375 52 Holt 1:06:51 13:27

27 481 Lynda Grinnell 133 50 Eaton Rapids 1:07:19 13:33

28 497 Sandy House 157 54 Haslett 1:14:19 14:57

29 498 Joni Baker 13 54 East Lansing 1:16:58 15:29

30 499 Karen Massoll 218 52 Haslett 1:16:58 15:29

31 504 Sandy Jordan 455 53 Okemos 1:21:07 16:19

32 505 Debby Mangopoulos 425 52 Mason 1:21:41 16:26

33 506 Linda Carmer 47 50 Mason 1:21:41 16:26

34 509 Gina Lago 564 54 Dewitt 1:23:05 16:43

35 518 Lynn Jones 169 52 Lansing 1:27:34 17:37

36 520 Barb Spagniolo 580 54 Holt 1:27:38 17:38

37 530 Marybeth Braddick 32 53 East Lansing 1:42:59 20:43





MALE AGE GROUP: 55-59

Place Oal Name No. Age City Time Pace

===== === ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====

1 37 Ron Du Preez 548 57 Fowlerville 32:15 6:30

2 56 James Scholl 301 56 Williamston 33:43 6:47

3 62 Phil Hegge 146 57 Okemos 34:16 6:54

4 63 Steve Miller 568 58 Eaton Rapids 34:33 6:58

5 66 Richard Hayhoe 142 57 East Lansing 34:40 6:59

6 69 John Coleman 63 58 Lansing 34:44 7:00

7 80 Brian Elenbaas 95 55 Cadillac 35:18 7:06

8 87 John Reed 281 58 Parma 35:47 7:12

9 97 Don Pavlik 257 59 St. Louis 36:05 7:16

10 137 Lynn Duval 90 58 Okemos 38:01 7:39

11 139 Tom Saxton 297 57 Holt 38:13 7:42

12 149 Dick Miles 226 57 East Lansing 38:34 7:46

13 158 Lou Cravotta 69 57 Bath 38:59 7:51

14 159 Steve Kreft 442 59 Grand Ledge 39:00 7:51

15 173 Larry Cusack 71 55 Bloomfield Hills 39:41 7:59

16 183 Gerard Wilbrink 398 56 Williamston 40:13 8:06

17 189 Jim Windsand 404 59 Haslett 40:22 8:08

18 195 Mike Lingo 206 55 East Lansing 40:49 8:13

19 200 Randy Fielder 107 58 Adrian 40:59 8:15

20 209 Tom Swientek 348 57 Okemos 41:37 8:23

21 210 Chuck Panatera 586 55 41:40 8:23

22 213 Duane Clarke 57 57 East Lansing 42:01 8:28

23 220 John Gustafson 136 59 East Lansing 42:36 8:35

24 226 Tom Wilcox 400 56 Caledonia 42:54 8:38

25 234 Brian Bridson 34 59 Laingsburg 43:02 8:40

26 255 Edward O'Brien 489 57 Lansing 44:02 8:52

27 301 Goerge Wood 557 57 Imlay City 46:31 9:22

28 302 Gary Buckberry 421 56 East Lansing 46:33 9:22

29 317 Bert Araoz 523 57 Lansing 47:50 9:38

30 365 Patrick Duff 88 55 Portland 50:39 10:12

31 366 David Stierley 335 57 Grand Ledge 50:47 10:13

32 431 Gary Tuttle 359 59 Grand Rapids 57:38 11:36

33 443 Mark Simons 515 58 Dewitt 1:01:00 12:17

34 445 Lamonte Lator 200 58 Dewitt 1:01:11 12:19

35 479 Leo Friedman 116 59 Okemos 1:06:59 13:29

36 510 Jim Lago 565 59 Dewitt 1:23:06 16:43





FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55-59

Place Oal Name No. Age City Time Pace

===== === ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====

1 174 Maggy Zidar 569 59 Pontiac 39:55 8:02

2 207 Louise Holman 151 57 Mason 41:23 8:20

3 212 Laurie Ruiz 288 59 Lansing 42:01 8:28

4 281 Dawn Homer 153 57 Haslett 45:13 9:06

5 292 Sue Mott 555 56 Dryden 45:59 9:15

6 306 Tanda Cogley 60 59 Saginaw 46:48 9:25

7 319 Sue Swanson 343 57 Okemos 48:00 9:40

8 340 Kathy Vanpatten 372 55 Williamston 49:00 9:52

9 341 Cheryl Hansen 472 59 Williamston 49:02 9:52

10 349 Sydney Hager 138 55 Lansing 49:30 9:58

11 390 Rebecca Erbe 98 55 Okemos 52:44 10:37

12 404 Barbara Olson 249 56 Williamston 54:40 11:00

13 405 Paula Pendergast 263 55 Williamston 54:48 11:02

14 407 Linda Cravotta 68 57 Bath 55:05 11:05

15 418 Renee Ozburn 252 57 Williamston 56:33 11:23

16 429 Cynthia Erickson 468 55 East Lansing 57:18 11:32

17 430 Joanne Tuttle 360 56 Grand Rapids 57:37 11:36

18 446 Julie Buckberry 420 55 East Lansing 1:01:33 12:23

19 460 Peggy Beliew 485 58 Lansing 1:03:32 12:47

20 468 Beata Gailitis 117 57 Mason 1:05:17 13:08

21 469 Kitty Mooney 228 56 East Lansing 1:05:17 13:08

22 493 Ioana Sonea 322 57 Okemos 1:11:32 14:24

23 494 Alice Blackwood-Wyman 24 56 Dewitt 1:11:34 14:24

24 516 Helen Pedersen 424 57 East Lansing 1:24:41 17:03

25 522 Mary Hanish 556 56 East Lansing 1:27:48 17:40



MALE AGE GROUP: 60-64

Place Oal Name No. Age City Time Pace

===== === ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====

1 67 Jim Carter 456 61 Okemos 34:41 6:59

2 124 Fred Moore 525 60 Holt 37:26 7:32

3 130 Sam Underwood 459 61 East Lansing 37:40 7:35

4 239 Terry Dignan 554 61 43:19 8:43

5 311 Roger Nelson 236 61 Dansville 47:11 9:30

6 315 Joe Kimble 528 64 Okemos 47:48 9:37

7 322 Tom Ferguson 105 61 Jackson 48:05 9:41

8 342 Tom Sampson 294 64 Lansing 49:02 9:52

9 363 Steven Siegrist 311 60 Grand Ledge 50:38 10:12

10 389 Vance Decamp 73 63 Williamston 52:44 10:37

11 423 Ross Howard 160 62 Frankenmuth 57:05 11:29

12 450 Don Randolph 279 60 St. Johns 1:02:08 12:30

13 502 Steve Kopke 194 61 East Lansing 1:19:44 16:03

14 525 Robert Ulrich 364 61 East Lansing 1:31:35 18:26





FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60-64

Place Oal Name No. Age City Time Pace

===== === ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====

1 276 Joanne Olin 247 60 Okemos 44:54 9:02

2 336 Jann Nestell 237 60 Williamston 48:50 9:50

3 346 Cheryl Sibilsky 448 61 Haslett 49:26 9:57

4 408 Nancy Porter 270 62 Mt. Pleasant 55:09 11:06

5 410 Marge Novak 243 63 Lansing 55:14 11:07

6 462 Linda Kuhlman 196 62 Lansing 1:03:50 12:51

7 464 Linda Howard 158 61 Frankenmuth 1:03:54 12:52

8 483 Patti Oates-Ulrich 246 61 East Lansing 1:07:56 13:40

9 495 Nancyt Worthing 507 60 Metamora 1:13:59 14:53

10 515 Jane Wiktorski 462 62 Lansing 1:24:40 17:02

11 523 Athina Kopke 192 63 East Lansing 1:29:26 18:00



MALE AGE GROUP: 65-69

Place Oal Name No. Age City Time Pace

===== === ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====

1 41 James Carlton 46 66 White Lake 32:27 6:32

2 74 Don Owens 251 65 Williamston 34:55 7:02

3 83 Allan Richens 469 65 Haslett 35:30 7:09

4 111 Bill Keller 533 68 Lansing 36:47 7:24

5 150 Michael Cosgrove 65 67 East Lansing 38:37 7:46

6 167 Dan Telhelm 351 68 East Lansing 39:17 7:55

7 190 James Hicks 149 67 Mason 40:22 8:08

8 297 Anthony Klain 490 68 Mason 46:05 9:17

9 305 Gary Koelsch 191 69 Lansing 46:48 9:25

10 477 Jim Woelfel 412 65 Holt 1:06:50 13:27



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65-69

Place Oal Name No. Age City Time Pace

===== === ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====

1 101 Sharon Dolan 80 67 Westphalia 36:18 7:19

2 372 Rita Schafer 299 69 Sorrento 51:24 10:21

3 440 Marilynn Briggs 36 66 Lansing 1:00:09 12:06

4 451 Elena Keller 535 65 Lansing 1:02:17 12:32

5 475 Ginger Petty 266 66 East Lansing 1:06:43 13:26

6 476 Virginia Wazny 390 66 Okemos 1:06:48 13:27



MALE AGE GROUP: 70-74

Place Oal Name No. Age City Time Pace

===== === ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====

1 244 Jim Wilson 402 72 Mason 43:27 8:45

2 453 Bill Townsend 355 73 Lansing 1:03:04 12:42

3 466 Ron Babbitt 537 74 Lansing 1:04:33 12:59

4 487 George Bird 530 70 Holt 1:09:10 13:55



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70-74

Place Oal Name No. Age City Time Pace

===== === ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====

1 521 Rosalie Valutis 368 71 East Lansing 1:27:48 17:40





MALE AGE GROUP: 75-79

Place Oal Name No. Age City Time Pace

===== === ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====

1 285 Bobby Crim 527 76 Grand Ledge 45:31 9:10

2 435 Wally Dobler 79 75 Lansing 58:35 11:48



MALE AGE GROUP: 80-99

Place Oal Name No. Age City Time Pace

===== === ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====

1 392 Ed Kimmel 185 81 Crystal 52:54 10:39

2 526 Dick Young 416 81 Lansing 1:32:39 18:39