Sparta Invitational 2009

back to results

Sep. 19, 2009

Sparta Invitational 2009
Sparta, MI
Provided by Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.


Sparta Blue Boys Race
Final Team Results
September 19, 2009
Results By Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.


Class - Boys
5K Boys
Team - Kenowa HillsFinish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 58 Team Score (times): 16:55.3 Ave Time: 3:23.0
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 289 Kamyszek Reed 1 1 15:22.4 15:22.4 0:00.0
2 284 Bajema Jeff 4 5 16:43.0 16:02.7 1:20.6
3 298 Werra Russ 6 11 16:53.0 16:19.4 1:30.6
4 299 York Bill 23 34 17:49.0 16:41.8 2:26.6
5 290 Kelley Cory 24 58 17:49.1 16:55.3 2:26.7
6 287 Grep Steve 25 83 17:49.3 17:04.3 2:26.9
7 296 Swaggerty Chris 40 123 18:27.5 17:16.1 3:05.1


Team - HudsonvilleFinish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 66 Team Score (times): 17:17.8 Ave Time: 3:27.5
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 303 Nathan Meeuwenberg 3 3 16:29.2 16:29.2 0:00.0
2 306 Jacob Green 10 13 17:17.2 16:53.2 0:48.0
3 305 Phil Brown 13 26 17:25.0 17:03.8 0:55.8
4 324 Jake Holwerda 14 40 17:25.4 17:09.2 0:56.2
5 315 Brandon Vanderweide 26 66 17:52.3 17:17.8 1:23.1
6 301 Jake Dean 37 103 18:18.4 17:27.9 1:49.2
7 314 Logan Sikkenga 39 142 18:24.5 17:36.0 1:55.3


Team - West OttawaFinish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 72 Team Score (times): 17:19.4 Ave Time: 3:27.8
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 185 Rich, Stephen 2 2 16:20.4 16:20.4 0:00.0
2 171 Deshaw, Chris 8 10 17:07.0 16:43.7 0:46.6
3 165 Babinec, Tyler 12 22 17:22.1 16:56.5 1:01.7
4 168 Brock, Alex 16 38 17:36.3 17:06.4 1:15.9
5 181 Moench, Will 34 72 18:11.3 17:19.4 1:50.9
6 180 Maher, Jack 36 108 18:13.3 17:28.4 1:52.9
7 174 Gezon, Nick 47 155 18:46.4 17:39.5 2:26.0


Team - RockfordFinish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 110 Team Score (times): 17:45.6 Ave Time: 3:33.1
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 245 Evan Bruin 15 15 17:31.0 17:31.0 0:00.0
2 248 Cameron Fasel 17 32 17:38.3 17:34.6 0:07.3
3 266 Connor Jewell 21 53 17:43.5 17:37.6 0:12.5
4 241 Taylor Swihart 27 80 17:53.2 17:41.5 0:22.2
5 277 Austin Benoit 30 110 18:02.2 17:45.6 0:31.2
6 258 Tim Newberger 33 143 18:09.0 17:49.5 0:38.0
7 236 Brett Johnson 35 178 18:13.2 17:52.9 0:42.2


Team - FH CentralFinish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 123 Team Score (times): 17:46.3 Ave Time: 3:33.2
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 365 Ahmed Elmi 5 5 16:50.2 16:50.2 0:00.0
2 364 Rollin Cook 7 12 16:58.4 16:54.3 0:08.2
3 369 Stephen Crompton 22 34 17:48.4 17:12.3 0:58.2
4 370 Adam Henry 43 77 18:30.3 17:31.8 1:40.1
5 368 Evan Harrison 46 123 18:44.4 17:46.3 1:54.2
6 367 Kyle Anderson 50 173 19:02.4 17:59.0 2:12.2
7 366 Duncan Young 52 225 19:24.1 18:11.1 2:33.9


Team - grandvilleFinish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 129 Team Score (times): 17:53.4 Ave Time: 3:34.6
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 205 Zach Zandberge 18 18 17:39.5 17:39.5 0:00.0
2 213 Cody Freeman 20 38 17:40.3 17:39.9 0:00.8
3 195 Jake Bolthouse 28 66 17:54.4 17:44.7 0:14.9
4 210 Kyle Niewiada 31 97 18:05.1 17:49.8 0:25.6
5 204 Scott McDougal 32 129 18:08.0 17:53.4 0:28.5
6 206 Hunter Elburn 38 167 18:20.4 17:57.9 0:40.9
7 209 Ryan Meyers 49 216 18:58.5 18:06.6 1:19.0


Team - JenisonFinish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 183 Team Score (times): 18:25.4 Ave Time: 3:41.0
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 348 Michael Malvar 11 11 17:18.6 17:18.6 0:00.0
2 350 Nick Strait 29 40 17:57.0 17:37.8 0:38.4
3 349 Justin Jewell 42 82 18:29.0 17:54.8 1:10.4
4 351 Trent Chappell 48 130 18:55.2 18:09.9 1:36.6
5 354 Cameron Vredeveld 53 183 19:27.4 18:25.4 2:08.8
6 358 Cy Szczypaniuk 57 240 19:46.5 18:38.9 2:27.9


Team - LowellFinish Position - 8
Team Score (places): 205 Team Score (times): 18:44.2 Ave Time: 3:44.8
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 345 Zach Robinson 9 9 17:12.2 17:12.2 0:00.0
2 337 Tom Mark 41 50 18:28.0 17:50.1 1:15.8
3 332 Caleb Hershberger 45 95 18:42.5 18:07.5 1:30.3
4 328 Josh Corteville 54 149 19:34.2 18:29.2 2:22.0
5 336 John Mark 56 205 19:44.4 18:44.2 2:32.2
6 340 Jackson Morse 59 264 20:27.1 19:01.4 3:14.9
7 327 Chris Bewell 60 324 20:43.3 19:15.9 3:31.1


Team - GreenvilleFinish Position - 9
Team Score (places): 227 Team Score (times): 19:05.1 Ave Time: 3:49.0
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 221 Tyler Tiffany 19 19 17:40.1 17:40.1 0:00.0
2 223 Tyler Roelfsema 44 63 18:32.4 18:06.2 0:52.3
3 226 Danny Hansen 51 114 19:18.0 18:30.1 1:37.9
4 233 Kyle Reamer 55 169 19:37.1 18:46.9 1:57.0
5 225 Eric Hansen 58 227 20:18.0 19:05.1 2:37.9
6 227 Quinton Callahan 61 288 21:26.1 19:28.6 3:46.0

2009 Sparta Invitational




Sparta Blue Girls
Final Team Results
September 19, 2009
Results By Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.


Class - Girls
Team - jenisonFinish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 42 Team Score (times): 1:42:31.6 Ave Time: 20:30.3
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 5 Ariel Dempsey 4 4 20:07.2 20:07.2 0:00.0
2 2 Rachelle Blanchard 6 10 20:24.4 40:31.6 0:17.2
3 12 Kelsee Vanderbaan 9 19 20:34.5 1:01:06.1 0:27.3
4 11 Chandra Swiech 10 29 20:37.2 1:21:43.3 0:30.0
5 9 Courtney Mekkes 13 42 20:48.3 1:42:31.6 0:41.1
6 6 Katherine Gabier 14 56 20:52.5 2:03:24.1 0:45.3
7 13 Alexandra Walcott 20 76 21:16.1 2:24:40.2 1:08.9


Team - forest hills centralFinish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 46 Team Score (times): 1:42:22.4 Ave Time: 20:28.4
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 156 Lauren Kersjes 2 2 19:51.2 19:51.2 0:00.0
2 152 Breanna Cornell 3 5 20:02.0 39:53.2 0:10.8
3 157 Liz Sabin 7 12 20:26.3 1:00:19.5 0:35.1
4 153 Ashley Ritsema 15 27 20:53.5 1:21:13.0 1:02.3
5 154 Rachel Laage 19 46 21:09.4 1:42:22.4 1:18.2
6 155 Jane Clinger 28 74 21:47.4 2:04:09.8 1:56.2
7 158 Nicole Gilbert 29 103 21:48.0 2:25:57.8 1:56.8


Team - rockfordFinish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 78 Team Score (times): 1:44:40.2 Ave Time: 20:56.0
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 58 Allison (11) Hazy, 5 5 20:21.0 20:21.0 0:00.0
2 71 Megan (12) Knape, 11 16 20:42.1 41:03.1 0:21.1
3 70 Ashley (12) Kasul, 16 32 20:54.5 1:01:57.6 0:33.5
4 55 Molly (11) Brasure, 22 54 21:19.5 1:23:17.1 0:58.5
5 79 Elyse (11) Sholtis, 24 78 21:23.1 1:44:40.2 1:02.1
6 66 Katina (11) Goad, 34 112 22:12.0 2:06:52.2 1:51.0
7 83 Scarlett (10) Waite, 39 151 22:47.6 2:29:39.8 2:26.6


Team - GreenvilleFinish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 110 Team Score (times): 1:46:43.6 Ave Time: 21:20.7
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 135 Macy Gilmore 12 12 20:48.2 20:48.2 0:00.0
2 134 Miranda Downing 18 30 21:07.3 41:55.5 0:19.1
3 137 Serena Reamer 23 53 21:22.5 1:03:18.0 0:34.3
4 139 Elin Thorlund 27 80 21:34.5 1:24:52.5 0:46.3
5 133 Elizabeth Austin 30 110 21:51.1 1:46:43.6 1:02.9
6 138 Karissa Reed 41 151 23:14.3 2:09:57.9 2:26.1
7 136 Megan Patten 47 198 24:54.5 2:34:52.4 4:06.3


Team - west ottawaFinish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 111 Team Score (times): 1:46:47.1 Ave Time: 21:21.4
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 18 Sheri McCormack 8 8 20:30.4 20:30.4 0:00.0
2 19 Kylie McElrath 21 29 21:18.3 41:48.7 0:47.9
3 50 Alissa Zeerip 25 54 21:28.0 1:03:16.7 0:57.6
4 16 Rebecca Donker 26 80 21:32.4 1:24:49.1 1:02.0
5 22 Amy Stauffer 31 111 21:58.0 1:46:47.1 1:27.6
6 21 Jacquea Smith 36 147 22:23.1 2:09:10.2 1:52.7
7 38 Ellee Osborne 38 185 22:46.6 2:31:56.8 2:16.2


Team - kenowa hillsFinish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 161 Team Score (times): 1:52:24.2 Ave Time: 22:28.8
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 115 Vanpatten Allison 1 1 19:34.3 19:34.3 0:00.0
2 116 Versen Megan 32 33 22:02.4 41:36.7 2:28.1
3 113 Trausch Kara 40 73 23:01.2 1:04:37.9 3:26.9
4 117 Vredeveld Kayla 42 115 23:15.0 1:27:52.9 3:40.7
5 107 Geiger Thao 46 161 24:31.3 1:52:24.2 4:57.0
6 114 Vanessen Kelsey 48 209 26:02.4 2:18:26.6 6:28.1
7 106 Dietrich Kenzie 49 258 26:05.0 2:44:31.6 6:30.7


Team - lowellFinish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 165 Team Score (times): 1:51:14.6 Ave Time: 22:14.9
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 103 Taylor Marchido 17 17 20:55.4 20:55.4 0:00.0
2 87 Amy Bartkus 33 50 22:04.2 42:59.6 1:08.8
3 92 Karis Dilly 35 85 22:16.2 1:05:15.8 1:20.8
4 98 Emily Jelsma 37 122 22:41.3 1:27:57.1 1:45.9
5 100 Skye Thebo 43 165 23:17.5 1:51:14.6 2:22.1
6 93 Carissa Paiz 44 209 23:17.5 2:14:32.1 2:22.1
7 96 Kendall Solon 45 254 24:12.3 2:38:44.4 3:16.9

2009 Sparta Invitational




Sparta gold Girls
Final Team Results
September 19, 2009
Results By Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.


Class - Girls
Team - CSFinish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 65 Team Score (times): 1:41:20.5 Ave Time: 20:16.1
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 504 Breeann Ovokaitys 1 1 18:59.3 18:59.3 0:00.0
2 492 Katie Weiler 4 5 19:31.1 38:30.4 0:31.8
3 495 Amanda Balczak 10 15 20:19.5 58:49.9 1:20.2
4 494 Sommer Vandyke 21 36 21:04.3 1:19:54.2 2:05.0
5 501 Jessica Titus 29 65 21:26.3 1:41:20.5 2:27.0
6 493 Madi Phelps 47 112 22:08.0 2:03:28.5 3:08.7
7 498 Kayla Ovokaitys 61 173 22:57.5 2:26:26.0 3:58.2


Team - spartaFinish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 78 Team Score (times): 1:43:24.5 Ave Time: 20:40.9
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 935 Katelyn Cnossen 9 9 19:52.4 19:52.4 0:00.0
2 943 Andrea Kober 13 22 20:41.3 40:33.7 0:48.9
3 946 Alesha Reed 14 36 20:42.5 1:01:16.2 0:50.1
4 949 Kelsey Thome 20 56 21:03.1 1:22:19.3 1:10.7
5 950 Rachel Thome 22 78 21:05.2 1:43:24.5 1:12.8
6 932 Kaitlyn Balderas 37 115 21:44.1 2:05:08.6 1:51.7
7 942 Natalie Klenk 46 161 22:04.1 2:27:12.7 2:11.7


Team - ioniaFinish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 78 Team Score (times): 1:42:24.2 Ave Time: 20:28.8
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 692 Amanda Brewer 2 2 19:23.0 19:23.0 0:00.0
2 694 Jessi Hartman 7 9 19:50.4 39:13.4 0:27.4
3 695 Julia Kessler 11 20 20:21.1 59:34.5 0:58.1
4 698 Ali Smith 27 47 21:20.5 1:20:55.0 1:57.5
5 696 Emily Morlock 31 78 21:29.2 1:42:24.2 2:06.2
6 700 Brianna Wiles 48 126 22:09.1 2:04:33.3 2:46.1
7 691 Shelby Atkinson 63 189 23:09.5 2:27:42.8 3:46.5


Team - byron centerFinish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 80 Team Score (times): 1:43:00.5 Ave Time: 20:36.1
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 423 Julie Oosterhouse 6 6 19:45.0 19:45.0 0:00.0
2 422 Cassie Peterson 8 14 19:50.6 39:35.6 0:05.6
3 421 Alex Bigelow 16 30 20:56.4 1:00:32.0 1:11.4
4 424 Mary Nickels 17 47 20:57.4 1:21:29.4 1:12.4
5 427 Megan Lee 33 80 21:31.1 1:43:00.5 1:46.1
6 426 Andrea Tilstra 59 139 22:48.1 2:05:48.6 3:03.1
7 428 Maggie McKinley 67 206 23:42.1 2:29:30.7 3:57.1


Team - grand rapids christianFinish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 110 Team Score (times): 1:45:30.6 Ave Time: 21:06.1
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 605 Taryn Borst 12 12 20:39.0 20:39.0 0:00.0
2 633 Carolyn Muyskens 19 31 21:01.4 41:40.4 0:22.4
3 629 Monica Langeland 24 55 21:06.4 1:02:46.8 0:27.4
4 594 Emily Long 25 80 21:16.3 1:24:03.1 0:37.3
5 598 Lauren Anderson 30 110 21:27.5 1:45:30.6 0:48.5
6 607 Julie Bylsma 35 145 21:38.0 2:07:08.6 0:59.0
7 628 Claire Lambert 38 183 21:46.5 2:28:55.1 1:07.5


Team - spring lakeFinish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 155 Team Score (times): 1:46:40.1 Ave Time: 21:20.0
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 858 India Peek Jensen 5 5 19:43.1 19:43.1 0:00.0
2 860 Hannah Nyboer 18 23 20:58.4 40:41.5 1:15.3
3 865 Emma Gilbertson 26 49 21:19.1 1:02:00.6 1:36.0
4 863 Marissa Hintz 51 100 22:14.3 1:24:14.9 2:31.2
5 862 Samee Chittenden 55 155 22:25.2 1:46:40.1 2:42.1
6 861 Rosie Seitz 60 215 22:48.4 2:09:28.5 3:05.3
7 869 Samantha Danielson 64 279 23:17.3 2:32:45.8 3:34.2


Team - northviewFinish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 165 Team Score (times): 1:47:00.9 Ave Time: 21:24.1
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 763 Crysta Paganelli 3 3 19:30.4 19:30.4 0:00.0
2 760 Kayleigh Kramer 15 18 20:43.3 40:13.7 1:12.9
3 757 Sarah Harms 34 52 21:32.1 1:01:45.8 2:01.7
4 752 Beth Chambers 56 108 22:28.6 1:24:14.4 2:58.2
5 769 Amelia Stanley 57 165 22:46.5 1:47:00.9 3:16.1
6 756 Jessica Greiffendorf 62 227 23:03.1 2:10:04.0 3:32.7
7 759 Danielle Kapustka 66 293 23:34.4 2:33:38.4 4:04.0


Team - EGRFinish Position - 8
Team Score (places): 196 Team Score (times): 1:49:00.5 Ave Time: 21:48.1
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 516 Nicole Dear 23 23 21:05.4 21:05.4 0:00.0
2 514 Scotland Gourley 41 64 21:51.5 42:56.9 0:46.1
3 517 Kellee Flemming 43 107 21:56.5 1:04:53.4 0:51.1
4 523 Taylor Gruner 44 151 22:03.1 1:26:56.5 0:57.7
5 520 Anna Jane Ward 45 196 22:04.0 1:49:00.5 0:58.6
6 532 Susan Hoffman 49 245 22:10.4 2:11:10.9 1:05.0
7 521 Skye Roberts 50 295 22:14.1 2:33:25.0 1:08.7


Team - Fruitport TrojansFinish Position - 9
Team Score (places): 211 Team Score (times): 1:49:30.5 Ave Time: 21:54.1
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 561 Jayna Stone 28 28 21:23.5 21:23.5 0:00.0
2 545 Meagan Bletsch 36 64 21:40.5 43:04.0 0:17.0
3 547 Cynthia Carmean 40 104 21:51.4 1:04:55.4 0:27.9
4 554 Sarah Kubanek 53 157 22:16.0 1:27:11.4 0:52.5
5 560 Anna Stone 54 211 22:19.1 1:49:30.5 0:55.6


Team - Cadillac High SchoolFinish Position - 10
Team Score (places): 223 Team Score (times): 1:50:18.8 Ave Time: 22:03.7
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 448 Britta Patterson 32 32 21:31.0 21:31.0 0:00.0
2 437 Emma Bizzigotti 39 71 21:51.2 43:22.2 0:20.2
3 452 Jessica Weaver 42 113 21:54.0 1:05:16.2 0:23.0
4 444 Emily Gussert 52 165 22:15.2 1:27:31.4 0:44.2
5 441 Madelyn Denman 58 223 22:47.4 1:50:18.8 1:16.4
6 445 Leslie Hicks 65 288 23:24.4 2:13:43.2 1:53.4
7 447 Holly Miller 68 356 24:08.2 2:37:51.4 2:37.2


Team - unionFinish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 885 Elyssa Snow Less Than 5 22:33.4 22:33.4 0:00.0
2 886 Kori Dawson Less Than 5 23:38.3 46:11.7 1:04.9
3 884 Sarah Flinsky Less Than 5 25:45.1 1:11:56.8 3:11.7
4 888 Dionna Rogers Less Than 5 28:31.6 1:40:28.4 5:58.2

2009 Sparta Invitational




Boys white varsity
Final Team Results
September 19, 2009
Results By Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.


Class - Boys
Team - West CatholicFinish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 32 Team Score (times): 1:25:20.3 Ave Time: 17:04.0
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1000 Zeke Timmer 1 1 16:21.2 16:21.2 0:00.0
2 978 Blake Bitner 2 3 16:24.0 32:45.3 0:02.8
3 986 Austin Jacobson 7 10 17:25.2 50:10.6 1:04.0
4 991 Andreas Perales 8 18 17:28.3 1:07:38.9 1:07.1
5 998 Caleb Teachout 14 32 17:41.3 1:25:20.3 1:20.1
6 987 Alex Klein 26 58 18:39.3 1:43:59.7 2:18.1


Team - OtsegoFinish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 68 Team Score (times): 1:27:59.0 Ave Time: 17:35.8
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1178 Matthew Darnell 5 5 16:52.0 16:52.0 0:00.0
2 1179 Trevor Brinn 12 17 17:37.1 34:29.2 0:45.1
3 1182 Grant Webber 15 32 17:42.4 52:11.7 0:50.4
4 1183 Justin Schwartz 17 49 17:50.3 1:10:02.0 0:58.3
5 1189 Jeremy Cole 19 68 17:56.9 1:27:59.0 1:04.9
6 1186 Eric Stelzer 24 92 18:24.1 1:46:23.2 1:32.1
7 1187 Michael Bush 28 120 18:44.0 2:05:07.2 1:52.0


Team - south christianFinish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 70 Team Score (times): 1:28:39.1 Ave Time: 17:43.8
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1215 Ben Bosch 6 6 17:15.1 17:15.1 0:00.0
2 1214 Brendan Baars 9 15 17:31.3 34:46.5 0:16.2
3 1216 Tim Pluger 16 31 17:49.9 52:36.5 0:34.8
4 1222 Michael Potter 18 49 17:52.0 1:10:28.5 0:36.9
5 1217 Chris Guikema 21 70 18:10.5 1:28:39.1 0:55.4
6 1218 Zac Baker 31 101 18:54.3 1:47:33.5 1:39.2
7 1220 Joel Koning 35 136 19:18.9 2:06:52.4 2:03.8


Team - beldingFinish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 140 Team Score (times): 1:33:06.7 Ave Time: 18:37.3
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 22 Lucas Baylis 3 3 16:32.4 16:32.4 0:00.0
2 35 Colton Klapko 20 23 17:58.4 34:30.9 1:26.0
3 29 Derek Nichoson 33 56 19:04.9 53:35.9 2:32.5
4 34 Andrew Wucher 41 97 19:44.4 1:13:20.3 3:12.0
5 24 Hunter Brown 43 140 19:46.3 1:33:06.7 3:13.9
6 32 Judah Weeks 50 190 20:13.3 1:53:20.1 3:40.9
7 30 Eric Rasch 60 250 21:20.3 2:14:40.4 4:47.9


Team - HamiltonFinish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 144 Team Score (times): 1:33:38.0 Ave Time: 18:43.6
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1062 Taylor Compton 4 4 16:46.1 16:46.1 0:00.0
2 1064 Elliot Mulder 10 14 17:31.3 34:17.5 0:45.2
3 1061 Clay Campbell 30 44 18:53.3 53:10.9 2:07.2
4 1069 Brett Slayton 49 93 20:11.1 1:13:22.0 3:25.0
5 1068 Brian Sheridan 51 144 20:15.9 1:33:38.0 3:29.8
6 1067 Noah Sall 55 199 20:54.4 1:54:32.5 4:08.3


Team - central montcalmFinish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 171 Team Score (times): 1:36:21.9 Ave Time: 19:16.3
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 114 Tyler Sleet 22 22 18:20.0 18:20.0 0:00.0
2 113 Joshua Wise 25 47 18:30.3 36:50.4 0:10.3
3 122 Jake Hagen 32 79 18:59.3 55:49.8 0:39.3
4 112 Brendan O'Brian 34 113 19:16.9 1:15:06.7 0:56.9
5 118 Brandon Boyer 58 171 21:15.1 1:36:21.9 2:55.1
6 116 Tyler Barnes 59 230 21:18.1 1:57:40.1 2:58.1
7 115 Chase Sutherland 62 292 21:33.0 2:19:13.1 3:13.0


Team - south havenFinish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 173 Team Score (times): 1:36:15.2 Ave Time: 19:15.0
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1227 Mark Cornett 13 13 17:41.3 17:41.3 0:00.0
2 1226 Tim Lewis 23 36 18:23.1 36:04.5 0:41.8
3 1234 Lucas Katt 29 65 18:49.9 54:54.5 1:08.6
4 1231 Josh Billings 52 117 20:21.1 1:15:15.6 2:39.8
5 1229 Lucas Mather 56 173 20:59.5 1:36:15.2 3:18.2
6 1232 Nick Postelli 66 239 21:58.4 1:58:13.7 4:17.1


Team - grantFinish Position - 8
Team Score (places): 181 Team Score (times): 1:36:50.9 Ave Time: 19:22.1
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1013 Kyle Starr 11 11 17:33.1 17:33.1 0:00.0
2 1003 Jared Content 38 49 19:36.9 37:10.1 2:03.8
3 1008 Chad Jensen 39 88 19:39.1 56:49.3 2:06.0
4 1005 Nick Ellison 45 133 19:52.0 1:16:41.3 2:18.9
5 1010 Josh Kooistra 48 181 20:09.5 1:36:50.9 2:36.4
6 1001 Matt Averill 53 234 20:23.1 1:57:14.1 2:50.0
7 1006 Jared Huested 63 297 21:36.1 2:18:50.2 4:03.0


Team - AlleganFinish Position - 9
Team Score (places): 196 Team Score (times): 1:38:00.6 Ave Time: 19:36.1
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 7 Jesse Dietz 27 27 18:43.9 18:43.9 0:00.0
2 13 Ray McElheny 36 63 19:24.9 38:08.9 0:41.0
3 20 Brad Vierkant 40 103 19:39.4 57:48.4 0:55.5
4 18 Brian Sousley 46 149 20:03.0 1:17:51.4 1:19.1
5 11 Travis Lynch 47 196 20:09.1 1:38:00.6 1:25.2
6 1 Ryan Balgoyen 54 250 20:50.1 1:58:50.8 2:06.2
7 10 Juston Jaco 61 311 21:32.1 2:20:22.9 2:48.2


Team - tri countyFinish Position - 10
Team Score (places): 244 Team Score (times): 1:42:07.8 Ave Time: 20:25.5
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1239 Andrew J Jason 37 37 19:32.9 19:32.9 0:00.0
2 1240 Justin Gray 42 79 19:45.4 39:18.4 0:12.5
3 1241 Willie Cook 44 123 19:48.9 59:07.4 0:16.0
4 1246 Jacob Kozitzki 57 180 21:06.1 1:20:13.5 1:33.2
5 1242 Adam Phillips 64 244 21:54.2 1:42:07.8 2:21.3
6 1243 Ben Durian 65 309 21:56.2 2:04:04.1 2:23.3
7 1244 Tyler Helton 67 376 22:17.1 2:26:21.2 2:44.2


Team - wyoming parkFinish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1258 Tony Le Less Than 5 20:06.9 20:06.9 0:00.0
2 1259 Ray Russell Less Than 5 25:16.9 45:23.9 5:10.0
3 1260 Chris Pennington Less Than 5 25:31.3 1:10:55.3 5:24.4

2009 Sparta Invitational




Sparta gold Boys
Final Team Results
September 19, 2009
Results By Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.


Class - Boys
Team - IoniaFinish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 22
Bib No Name O'All Place Time
1 1104 Austin Alcala 1 15:54.5
2 1105 Don Blight 3 16:28.3
3 1107 Nick Wharry 5 16:32.3
4 1106 Connor Montgomery 6 16:35.3
5 1108 Cody Kasper 7 16:39.0
6 1109 Tyler Ellis 12 17:10.4
7 1110 Brandon Winter 15 17:20.0


Team - Grand Rapids ChristianFinish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 109
Bib No Name O'All Place
1 1035 Grant Ludema 16 17:33.0
2 1018 Mike Vandenheuvel 18 17:43.3
3 1032 Evan Hoekzema 19 17:43.5
4 1031 Brett Henderson 20 17:44.1
5 1029 Jon Faber 36 18:06.4
6 1043 Andrew Pruim 42 18:22.2
7 1033 Seth Koetje 54 18:44.3

eam - Byron CenterFinish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 114
Bib No Name O'All Place
1 60 Jeff Sattler 2 15:59.7
2 61 Daniel Vandebunte 21 17:45.2
3 62 Jason Parnell 22 17:52.3
4 63 Kyle Clifton 26 17:56.1
5 64 Colin Ludema 43 18:24.4
6 65 James Clark 55 19:06.5


Team - SpartaFinish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 125
Bib No Name O'All Place
1 1295 Alden Christafferson 13 17:11.0
2 1300 Jacob Gilman 14 17:17.2
3 1293 Adam Birkeland 24 17:54.3
4 738 Jacob Versluys 29 17:58.5
5 1296 Colton Cnossen 45 18:26.3
6 1297 Jonathan Delodder 48 18:33.4
7 1305 Edward Mazurkiewicz 60 19:29.2


Team - Cadillac High SchoolFinish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 142
Bib No Name O'All Place
1 82 Ryan Hearth 8 16:42.4
2 86 Tyler Pullen 10 16:49.0
3 99 Johnny Ferrara 25 17:55.3
4 90 Connor Whealan 41 18:12.4
5 77 Andrew Belt 58 19:18.3
6 80 Bryan Greenwood 65 19:51.2


Team - Spring LakeFinish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 145
Bib No Name O'All Place
1 36 A Tyler Fedewa 9 16:47.5
2 32 A Payton Villesca 27 17:57.0
3 34 Austin Elliott 33 18:03.0
4 31 Andrew Cole 37 18:05.7
5 35 A Luke Giroux 39 18:09.1
6 33 Justin Bruno 40 18:09.8
7 37 Connor Galligan 66 19:52.0

Team - Cedar SpringsFinish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 146
Bib No Name O'All Place
1 104 Connor Mora 4 16:28.5
2 110 Alex Bray 28 17:57.1
3 101 Mike Stokely 30 17:59.4
4 119 Nate Kindy 38 18:07.3
5 112 Justin Lubben 46 18:30.3
6 118 Justin Hawthorn 49 18:37.6
7 102 A Tillbrook 50 18:38.3

Team - East Grand RapidsFinish Position - 8
Team Score (places): 192
Bib No Name O'All Place
1 140 Julian Dianpour 17 17:36.5
2 141 Nathan Dills 23 17:53.6
3 160 Michael Zanko 44 18:26.2
4 143 Connor Johnson 51 18:39.2
5 150 Johnny Risch 57 19:13.1
6 142 Mark Jones 61 19:34.5
7 132 Sam Beals 67 20:00.6


Team - Fruitport TrojansFinish Position - 9
Team Score (places): 192
Bib No Name O'All Place
1 971 Kevin Kyle 11 17:07.0
2 964 Josh Bair 32 18:02.3
3 975 Keegan Somer 34 18:04.0
4 967 Austin Garcia 53 18:43.4
5 965 Ethan Bell 62 19:43.0
6 968 Levi Hunter 68 20:09.2
7 974 Derek Sircher 69 20:18.4


Team - NorthviewFinish Position - 10
Team Score (places): 249
Bib No Name O'All Place
1 1163 Brian Chambers 35 18:05.5
2 1166 Aric Gaunt 47 18:33.0
3 1171 Matt Lomasney 52 18:43.4
4 1162 Sam Carlberg 56 19:09.0
5 1173 Jake Plank 59 19:22.2
6 1170 Andrew Kuzawa 63 19:41.5
7 1167 Tim Haadsma 71 20:35.2


Team - UnionFinish Position - 11
Team Score (places): 310
Bib No Name O'All Place
1 1257 Desmond Smith 31 18:00.0
2 1251 Max Bultman 64 19:47.1
3 1254 Henry Schaub 70 20:19.3
4 1252 Tim Larson 72 20:47.1
5 1255 Gerald Pitsch 73 21:59.5
6 1256 Anthony Peters 74 23:12.5




Girls White
Final Team Results
September 19, 2009
Results By Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.


Class - Girls
Team - HamiltonFinish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 29 Team Score (times): 1:40:32.3 Ave Time: 20:06.4
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 652 Anna Sall 3 3 19:48.9 19:48.9 0:00.0
2 665 Molly Oren 5 8 19:52.4 39:41.4 0:03.5
3 650 Sarah Oren 6 14 19:59.1 59:40.6 0:10.2
4 660 Emily Oren 7 21 20:22.4 1:20:03.1 0:33.5
5 664 Cathy Coryell 8 29 20:29.1 1:40:32.3 0:40.2
6 654 Meg Thompson 10 39 20:41.0 2:01:13.3 0:52.1
7 655 Jacquelynn Overbeek 12 51 20:48.2 2:22:01.6 0:59.3


Team - OtsegoFinish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 53 Team Score (times): 1:41:59.9 Ave Time: 20:23.9
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 774 Taylor Smith 1 1 18:53.9 18:53.9 0:00.0
2 779 Kayla David 4 5 19:52.2 38:46.2 0:58.3
3 773 Schuyler Mattern 13 18 20:53.3 59:39.6 1:59.4
4 780 Jessie Glessner 17 35 21:06.0 1:20:45.7 2:12.1
5 778 Paige Koshar 18 53 21:14.1 1:41:59.9 2:20.2
6 781 Renee Schwartz 22 75 21:31.0 2:03:30.9 2:37.1
7 772 Mina Hirzel 30 105 22:06.4 2:25:37.4 3:12.5


Team - West CatholicFinish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 82 Team Score (times): 1:45:29.5 Ave Time: 21:05.9
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 576 Olivia Quam 11 11 20:43.9 20:43.9 0:00.0
2 575 Jill Pindar 15 26 20:58.4 41:42.4 0:14.5
3 568 Megan Debri 16 42 21:03.0 1:02:45.5 0:19.1
4 565 Kelsey Carpenter 19 61 21:16.4 1:24:02.0 0:32.5
5 566 Clare Coddington 21 82 21:27.4 1:45:29.5 0:43.5
6 564 Erika Buczkowski 31 113 22:10.5 2:07:40.0 1:26.6
7 578 Sarah Thimmesch 33 146 22:20.2 2:30:00.3 1:36.3


Team - alleganFinish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 109 Team Score (times): 1:47:16.2 Ave Time: 21:27.2
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 384 Aziza Ahmadi 2 2 19:17.9 19:17.9 0:00.0
2 386 Jessica Pegg 20 22 21:24.3 40:42.3 2:06.4
3 385 Shea Vanklompenberg 24 46 21:45.9 1:02:28.3 2:28.0
4 387 Rachel Bartz 25 71 21:48.3 1:24:16.7 2:30.4
5 388 Zoe Norr 38 109 22:59.4 1:47:16.2 3:41.5
6 390 Jenny Flores 40 149 23:04.1 2:10:20.3 3:46.2


Team - grantFinish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 131 Team Score (times): 1:49:34.6 Ave Time: 21:54.9
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 585 Courtney Jensen 9 9 20:29.3 20:29.3 0:00.0
2 589 Paige Tibbe 14 23 20:55.0 41:24.4 0:25.7
3 581 Rebecca Bisson 32 55 22:14.9 1:03:39.4 1:45.6
4 587 Anna Narvaez 37 92 22:51.9 1:26:31.4 2:22.6
5 584 Chelsea Jensen 39 131 23:03.1 1:49:34.6 2:33.8
6 590 Catlin Vanderweide 43 174 24:03.9 2:13:38.5 3:34.6
7 588 Devon Slominski 46 220 25:09.1 2:38:47.7 4:39.8


Team - South christianFinish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 133 Team Score (times): 1:49:20.7 Ave Time: 21:52.1
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 811 Emma Bykerk 23 23 21:42.4 21:42.4 0:00.0
2 813 Kelley Tuinenga 26 49 21:52.3 43:34.8 0:09.9
3 812 Molly Longstreet 27 76 21:54.1 1:05:29.0 0:11.7
4 815 Joann Jeplawy 28 104 21:54.1 1:27:23.2 0:11.7
5 820 Lora Huizingh 29 133 21:57.4 1:49:20.7 0:15.0
6 818 Cassie Winters 36 169 22:49.4 2:12:10.1 1:07.0
7 824 Kendra Tameling 42 211 23:17.2 2:35:27.4 1:34.8


Team - tri countyFinish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 224 Team Score (times): 2:07:11.6 Ave Time: 25:26.3
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 876 Angela Gray 34 34 22:25.4 22:25.4 0:00.0
2 877 Briana Snyder 35 69 22:43.2 45:08.7 0:17.8
3 875 Heather Evans 44 113 24:10.3 1:09:19.1 1:44.9
4 878 Jade Degeer 53 166 27:05.9 1:36:25.1 4:40.5
5 879 Matraca Moody 58 224 30:46.4 2:07:11.6 8:21.0
6 882 Desirae Platt 59 283 33:31.0 2:40:42.6 11:05.6


Team - central montcalmFinish Position - 8
Team Score (places): 230 Team Score (times): 2:06:20.7 Ave Time: 25:16.1
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 472 Natalie Anderson 41 41 23:04.3 23:04.3 0:00.0
2 477 Rebecca Mezquitic 45 86 25:04.3 48:08.7 2:00.0
3 474 Samantha Eanes 47 133 25:25.2 1:13:34.0 2:20.9
4 473 Amelia Hudson 48 181 26:20.4 1:39:54.5 3:16.1
5 475 Reena Jensen 49 230 26:26.1 2:06:20.7 3:21.8
6 476 Izzy Williama 52 282 26:57.2 2:33:17.9 3:52.9
7 481 Bethany Hancock 55 337 28:50.1 3:02:08.1 5:45.8


Team - wyoming parkFinish Position - 9
Team Score (places): 268 Team Score (times): 2:20:28.2 Ave Time: 28:05.6
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 890 Stephanie Bostwick 50 50 26:27.4 26:27.4 0:00.0
2 891 Ciara Jacobs 51 101 26:37.4 53:04.9 0:10.0
3 889 Cassie Norton 54 155 28:15.4 1:21:20.4 1:48.0
4 897 Raven Butler 56 211 29:07.4 1:50:27.9 2:40.0
5 892 Megan Kauffman 57 268 30:00.2 2:20:28.2 3:32.8


Team - beldingFinish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 395 Tara Vanwagoner Less Than 5 22:17.2 22:17.2 0:00.0
2 393 Ashley Kemme Less Than 5 24:36.3 46:53.6 2:19.1


Team - south havenFinish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 845 Grace Carver Less Than 5 20:01.1 20:01.1 0:00.0

2009 Sparta Invitational




silver boys
Final Team Results
September 19, 2009
Results By Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.


Class - Boys
Team - North MuskegonFinish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 56 Team Score (times): 1:28:45.9 Ave Time: 17:45.1
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1142 Joe Potter 3 3 17:17.2 17:17.2 0:00.0
2 1144 Jacob Chovaz 4 7 17:20.1 34:37.3 0:02.9
3 1143 Mathias Waterstradt 7 14 17:33.0 52:10.4 0:15.8
4 1141 Ryan O'Keefe 20 34 18:12.1 1:10:22.5 0:54.9
5 1145 Thayer Lowe 22 56 18:23.3 1:28:45.9 1:06.1
6 1147 Zach Rummery 33 89 18:48.2 1:47:34.1 1:31.0
7 1146 Alex Benham 35 124 18:55.1 2:06:29.2 1:37.9


Team - Kent CityFinish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 78 Team Score (times): 1:29:49.3 Ave Time: 17:57.8
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1126 Kyle Busse 5 5 17:28.0 17:28.0 0:00.0
2 1130 Jake Holovka 6 11 17:31.0 34:59.0 0:03.0
3 1127 Ryan Busse 8 19 17:33.0 52:32.1 0:05.0
4 1129 Brad Erbes 27 46 18:29.0 1:11:01.1 1:01.0
5 1132 Jon Thebo 32 78 18:48.1 1:29:49.3 1:20.1
6 1128 Jeremy Craft 50 128 20:02.4 1:49:51.7 2:34.4


Team - saranacFinish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 79 Team Score (times): 1:29:44.2 Ave Time: 17:56.8
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1207 James Vance 1 1 16:49.2 16:49.2 0:00.0
2 1205 Tony Knop 12 13 17:51.1 34:40.3 1:01.9
3 1208 Aaron Vance 17 30 18:09.2 52:49.6 1:20.0
4 1199 Tim Young 23 53 18:26.4 1:11:16.0 1:37.2
5 1212 Tyler Rose 26 79 18:28.1 1:29:44.2 1:38.9
6 1210 Alex Talcott 54 133 20:09.0 1:49:53.2 3:19.8
7 1202 Tyler Demski 62 195 20:18.1 2:10:11.3 3:28.9


Team - hesperiaFinish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 119 Team Score (times): 1:31:30.6 Ave Time: 18:18.1
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1083 Matt Peacock 2 2 17:01.9 17:01.9 0:00.0
2 1074 Jeff Cheery 15 17 18:04.0 35:05.9 1:02.1
3 1071 Mike Bieri 29 46 18:31.4 53:37.4 1:29.5
4 1073 Dale Lash 34 80 18:51.9 1:12:29.3 1:50.0
5 1084 Alex Prado 39 119 19:01.2 1:31:30.6 1:59.3
6 1082 Nick Neilson 40 159 19:06.0 1:50:36.6 2:04.1
7 1086 Lee Siersma 44 203 19:31.0 2:10:07.6 2:29.1


Team - holtonFinish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 162 Team Score (times): 1:34:04.8 Ave Time: 18:48.9
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1265 Dustin Wilson 10 10 17:44.3 17:44.3 0:00.0
2 1266 Josh Wehr 28 38 18:30.9 36:15.2 0:46.6
3 1267 David Whitney 30 68 18:37.3 54:52.5 0:53.0
4 1268 Dominic Davis 38 106 19:00.2 1:13:52.8 1:15.9
5 1275 Brant Hall 56 162 20:12.0 1:34:04.8 2:27.7
6 1271 Derik Sova 71 233 20:56.4 1:55:01.3 3:12.1
7 1272 Alex Rohr 78 311 21:53.1 2:16:54.4 4:08.8


Team - NorthPointe ChristianFinish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 172 Team Score (times): 1:35:22.8 Ave Time: 19:04.5
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1154 Dan Hausler 14 14 18:02.3 18:02.3 0:00.0
2 1155 Joe Hausler 24 38 18:27.2 36:29.5 0:24.9
3 1160 Kenny Vandenberg 42 80 19:21.1 55:50.7 1:18.8
4 1152 Dan Devinney 45 125 19:43.0 1:15:33.7 1:40.7
5 1153 Joe Devinney 47 172 19:49.0 1:35:22.8 1:46.7
6 1158 Jake Pasikowski 53 225 20:08.0 1:55:30.8 2:05.7
7 1150 Ben Bartlett 64 289 20:25.0 2:15:55.8 2:22.7


Team - black riverFinish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 178 Team Score (times): 1:35:10.9 Ave Time: 19:02.1
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 47 A Todd Krieger 18 18 18:11.0 18:11.0 0:00.0
2 46 A Cameron Jones 25 43 18:27.3 36:38.3 0:16.3
3 48 A Erik Angerer 37 80 18:59.9 55:38.3 0:48.9
4 49 A Luke Hernandez 41 121 19:20.0 1:14:58.3 1:09.0
5 50 A Mitchell Kiss 57 178 20:12.5 1:35:10.9 2:01.5
6 59 A Demarcus Young 72 250 20:57.3 1:56:08.2 2:46.3
7 51 A Joe Perez 77 327 21:28.0 2:17:36.2 3:17.0


Team - hudsonville freedom baptistFinish Position - 8
Team Score (places): 205 Team Score (times): 1:36:41.9 Ave Time: 19:20.3
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1096 Noah Haverdink 9 9 17:33.1 17:33.1 0:00.0
2 1103 John Wierenga 21 30 18:21.2 35:54.3 0:48.1
3 1093 Nathan Chanski 52 82 20:06.0 56:00.4 2:32.9
4 1098 Alex Schmidt 58 140 20:13.4 1:16:13.8 2:40.3
5 1099 Joshua Slottke 65 205 20:28.0 1:36:41.9 2:54.9
6 1095 Geoff Field 73 278 20:58.3 1:57:40.2 3:25.2
7 1092 Tom Buiter 74 352 21:05.9 2:18:46.1 3:32.8


Team - EvartFinish Position - 9
Team Score (places): 216 Team Score (times): 1:37:36.0 Ave Time: 19:31.2
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 961 David Zinger 11 11 17:47.1 17:47.1 0:00.0
2 954 Jacob Fowler 31 42 18:41.4 36:28.5 0:54.3
3 960 Brandon Nichols 51 93 20:05.2 56:33.8 2:18.1
4 958 Antonio Militello 55 148 20:10.9 1:16:44.7 2:23.8
5 161 Josh Bledden 68 216 20:51.2 1:37:36.0 3:04.1
6 953 David Flachs 70 286 20:54.3 1:58:30.3 3:07.2


Team - hopkinsFinish Position - 10
Team Score (places): 227 Team Score (times): 1:37:20.0 Ave Time: 19:28.0
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1288 Alex Holshoe 19 19 18:11.1 18:11.1 0:00.0
2 1289 Nathan Miller 36 55 18:57.3 37:08.4 0:46.2
3 1290 William Napier 43 98 19:24.0 56:32.5 1:12.9
4 1286 Michael Dykstra 63 161 20:18.4 1:16:50.9 2:07.3
5 1284 Bradley Barks 66 227 20:29.0 1:37:20.0 2:17.9
6 1287 Benedikt Gratz 79 306 22:02.2 1:59:22.2 3:51.1
7 1291 Cole Roys 85 391 23:14.2 2:22:36.4 5:03.1


Team - carson city crystalFinish Position - 11
Team Score (places): 273 Team Score (times): 1:41:15.7 Ave Time: 20:15.1
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 95 A Will Lacy 16 16 18:05.3 18:05.3 0:00.0
2 99 A Ryan Arrowood 48 64 19:52.0 37:57.3 1:46.7
3 97 A Brad Haan 61 125 20:17.3 58:14.7 2:12.0
4 94 A Caleb Geselman 67 192 20:33.9 1:18:48.6 2:28.6
5 101 A Mike Richardson 81 273 22:27.0 1:41:15.7 4:21.7
6 93 A Eric Campbell 84 357 23:12.3 2:04:28.0 5:07.0
7 100 A Austin Hogan 87 444 23:27.2 2:27:55.2 5:21.9


Team - LeRoy Pine RiverFinish Position - 12
Team Score (places): 288 Team Score (times): 1:43:35.6 Ave Time: 20:43.1
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1193 Matt Raven 13 13 17:59.3 17:59.3 0:00.0
2 1197 Greg Schaefer 49 62 19:54.4 37:53.7 1:55.1
3 1190 Maliki Darnell 60 122 20:15.2 58:09.0 2:15.9
4 1196 Joshua Philips 80 202 22:08.3 1:20:17.3 4:09.0
5 1191 Sam Federoff 86 288 23:18.2 1:43:35.6 5:18.9


Team - creative technologiesFinish Position - 13
Team Score (places): 325 Team Score (times): 1:43:07.1 Ave Time: 20:37.4
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 131 Jeremiah Wortz 46 46 19:47.4 19:47.4 0:00.0
2 124 Kyle Biddlecome 59 105 20:14.1 40:01.5 0:26.7
3 130 Andre Winters 69 174 20:51.4 1:00:53.0 1:04.0
4 125 Cj Bouck 75 249 21:07.0 1:22:00.0 1:19.6
5 126 Lukas Holstein 76 325 21:07.0 1:43:07.1 1:19.6
6 129 Steve Vanenk 82 407 22:34.9 2:05:42.0 2:47.5
7 128 Jeff Spicer 83 490 22:51.1 2:28:33.1 3:03.7


Team - berrien springsFinish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 38 Cody Bowen Less Than 5 21:23.0 21:23.0 0:00.0
2 40 Mike Huspen Less Than 5 22:33.3 43:56.3 1:10.3
3 44 Ryan Sirk Less Than 5 23:37.1 1:07:33.5 2:14.1


Team - LeeFinish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1135 Jose Dominguez Less Than 5 19:28.0 19:28.0 0:00.0
2 1137 Jacob Ball Less Than 5 19:53.4 39:21.4 0:25.4
3 1136 Jesus Dominguez Less Than 5 20:16.9 59:38.4 0:48.9
4 1140 Alex Ball Less Than 5 21:20.3 1:20:58.7 1:52.3

2009 Sparta Invitational




Silver Girls
Final Team Results
September 19, 2009
Results By Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.


Class - Girls
Team - Kent CityFinish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 44 Team Score (times): 1:44:45.0 Ave Time: 20:57.0
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 717 Sadie Ringer 3 3 19:21.3 19:21.3 0:00.0
2 708 Kaylee Carew 6 9 20:55.1 40:16.4 1:33.8
3 719 Jeanne Wilson 10 19 21:23.3 1:01:39.7 2:02.0
4 712 Kaytlynne Kerwin 12 31 21:31.3 1:23:11.0 2:10.0
5 714 Taylor Nowicki 13 44 21:34.0 1:44:45.0 2:12.7
6 713 Dani Nowicki 21 65 22:07.5 2:06:52.5 2:46.2
7 707 Leah Busse 33 98 22:42.0 2:29:34.5 3:20.7


Team - saranacFinish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 118 Team Score (times): 1:49:23.1 Ave Time: 21:52.6
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 809 Melinda Palinkas 1 1 18:48.2 18:48.2 0:00.0
2 798 Jenna Klynstra 15 16 21:42.5 40:30.7 2:54.3
3 808 Ali Chipman 16 32 21:43.4 1:02:14.1 2:55.2
4 806 Andrea Day 35 67 22:50.0 1:25:04.1 4:01.8
5 805 Anna Smith 51 118 24:19.0 1:49:23.1 5:30.8
6 804 Makala Mitchell 52 170 24:23.0 2:13:46.1 5:34.8
7 800 Ashley Antles 68 238 26:18.1 2:40:04.2 7:29.9


Team - hesperiaFinish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 121 Team Score (times): 1:50:17.9 Ave Time: 22:03.5
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 669 Gabbie Bates 5 5 20:15.3 20:15.3 0:00.0
2 676 Haley Wiseman 22 27 22:08.3 42:23.6 1:53.0
3 672 Megan Lavin 24 51 22:09.5 1:04:33.1 1:54.2
4 667 Mari Anderson 34 85 22:46.5 1:27:19.6 2:31.2
5 671 Mary Farber 36 121 22:58.3 1:50:17.9 2:43.0
6 674 Nina Ohriling 43 164 23:38.4 2:13:56.3 3:23.1
7 668 Donna Aslakson 50 214 24:17.3 2:38:13.6 4:02.0


Team - hudsonville freedom baptistFinish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 127 Team Score (times): 1:52:01.7 Ave Time: 22:24.3
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 682 Danae Dracht 9 9 21:08.0 21:08.0 0:00.0
2 680 Abbie Chanski 11 20 21:30.4 42:38.4 0:22.4
3 690 Savanna Wierenga 19 39 22:00.1 1:04:38.5 0:52.1
4 685 Ella Lameyer 29 68 22:25.1 1:27:03.6 1:17.1
5 689 Alison Westra 59 127 24:58.1 1:52:01.7 3:50.1
6 683 Abby Gilfillan 63 190 25:29.1 2:17:30.8 4:21.1
7 688 Hannah Weflen 64 254 25:34.3 2:43:05.1 4:26.3


Team - LeRoy Pine RiverFinish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 134 Team Score (times): 1:50:28.8 Ave Time: 22:05.7
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 784 Brittany Anderson 2 2 19:15.6 19:15.6 0:00.0
2 788 Bri Sieting 23 25 22:09.2 41:24.8 2:53.6
3 787 Amanda Nicholson 26 51 22:23.3 1:03:48.1 3:07.7
4 786 Kelsey Cosgrove 41 92 23:20.2 1:27:08.3 4:04.6
5 785 Andi Bogert 42 134 23:20.5 1:50:28.8 4:04.9
6 789 Katrina Wert 46 180 23:57.0 2:14:25.8 4:41.4
7 795 Erica Loop 54 234 24:33.1 2:38:58.9 5:17.5


Team - North MuskegonFinish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 143 Team Score (times): 1:51:58.1 Ave Time: 22:23.6
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 732 Lindsay Neal 4 4 20:01.4 20:01.4 0:00.0
2 728 Aya Johnson 25 29 22:19.0 42:20.4 2:17.6
3 730 Ginny Hoch 28 57 22:25.0 1:04:45.4 2:23.6
4 731 Allison Mahn 38 95 23:09.3 1:27:54.7 3:07.9
5 736 Katie Korndorfer 48 143 24:03.4 1:51:58.1 4:02.0
6 733 Anneke Vermeulen 62 205 25:27.1 2:17:25.2 5:25.7
7 737 Emily Golz 65 270 25:57.5 2:43:22.7 5:56.1


Team - berrien springsFinish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 149 Team Score (times): 1:53:23.5 Ave Time: 22:40.7
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 404 Mandy Piedt 7 7 21:04.4 21:04.4 0:00.0
2 402 Kelsey Lewis 18 25 21:58.4 43:02.8 0:54.0
3 406 Amber Vanluvanee 37 62 23:06.6 1:06:09.4 2:02.2
4 399 Mandy Bromilow 40 102 23:15.0 1:29:24.4 2:10.6
5 400 Kayla Foster 47 149 23:59.1 1:53:23.5 2:54.7
6 408 Roberta Zelmer 53 202 24:25.4 2:17:48.9 3:21.0
7 405 Bekah Sherburn 57 259 24:45.2 2:42:34.1 3:40.8


Team - hopkinsFinish Position - 8
Team Score (places): 165 Team Score (times): 1:55:22.5 Ave Time: 23:04.5
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 924 Kathleen Lieffers 8 8 21:06.4 21:06.4 0:00.0
2 923 Meah Krcatovich 20 28 22:01.4 43:07.8 0:55.0
3 930 Erin Velicky 27 55 22:23.4 1:05:31.2 1:17.0
4 915 Emily Brinks 44 99 23:45.2 1:29:16.4 2:38.8
5 914 Olivia Bauman 66 165 26:06.1 1:55:22.5 4:59.7
6 919 Whitney Fifelski 71 236 27:02.4 2:22:24.9 5:56.0
7 926 Alex Nelson 73 309 27:28.5 2:49:53.4 6:22.1


Team - montagueFinish Position - 9
Team Score (places): 166 Team Score (times): 1:54:58.3 Ave Time: 22:59.6
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 905 Makenzie Bortell 14 14 21:40.5 21:40.5 0:00.0
2 904 Audrey Anderson 17 31 21:56.5 43:37.0 0:16.0
3 906 Morgan Cullen 31 62 22:35.1 1:06:12.1 0:54.6
4 911 Willow Smith 49 111 24:05.1 1:30:17.2 2:24.6
5 908 Katie Larue 55 166 24:41.1 1:54:58.3 3:00.6


Team - carson city crystalFinish Position - 10
Team Score (places): 250 Team Score (times): 2:01:11.7 Ave Time: 24:14.3
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 458 Sydney Allen 32 32 22:41.4 22:41.4 0:00.0
2 460 Emily Cunningha 39 71 23:10.5 45:51.9 0:29.1
3 469 Maria Geselman 58 129 24:53.2 1:10:45.1 2:11.8
4 468 Jaclyn Fisher 60 189 25:00.2 1:35:45.3 2:18.8
5 461 Heidi McCarty 61 250 25:26.4 2:01:11.7 2:45.0
6 459 Tessa Wiles 69 319 26:24.2 2:27:35.9 3:42.8
7 457 Beth Osterman 75 394 27:46.1 2:55:22.0 5:04.7


Team - LeeFinish Position - 11
Team Score (places): 321 Team Score (times): 2:17:35.6 Ave Time: 27:31.1
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 721 Sandy Leung 30 30 22:26.4 22:26.4 0:00.0
2 725 Cassie Fisher 67 97 26:13.4 48:39.8 3:47.0
3 723 Patti Shepardson 72 169 27:11.5 1:15:51.3 4:45.1
4 724 Tabatha Grover 74 243 27:35.3 1:43:26.6 5:08.9
5 722 Angelica Perez 78 321 34:09.0 2:17:35.6 11:42.6


Team - EvartFinish Position - 12
Team Score (places): 324 Team Score (times): 2:13:43.4 Ave Time: 26:44.6
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 541 Taylor McLachlan 45 45 23:50.3 23:50.3 0:00.0
2 537 Brianna Conner 56 101 24:41.5 48:31.8 0:51.2
3 539 Jordan Henry 70 171 26:36.0 1:15:07.8 2:45.7
4 542 Kaitlyn Parsons 76 247 28:19.4 1:43:27.2 4:29.1
5 538 Janey Cruikshank 77 324 30:16.2 2:13:43.4 6:25.9


Team - holtonFinish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 382 Mandy Wallstead Less Than 5 23:57.0 23:57.0 0:00.0


Team - black riverFinish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 409 Nicole Zeinstra Less Than 5 20:28.3 20:28.3 0:00.0
2 412 Danielle Maly Less Than 5 26:38.6 47:06.9 6:10.3
3 417 Maria Misovich Less Than 5 27:49.2 1:14:56.1 7:20.9


Team - creative technologiesFinish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 489 Erin Willis Less Than 5 23:28.3 23:28.3 0:00.0
2 487 Grace Vanenk Less Than 5 24:38.2 48:06.5 1:09.9
3 488 Ashton Willis Less Than 5 25:14.0 1:13:20.5 1:45.7
4 485 Cassie Dille Less Than 5 34:17.3 1:47:37.8 10:49.0


Team - NorthPointe ChristianFinish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 740 Grace Campbell Less Than 5 19:46.0 19:46.0 0:00.0
2 742 Anna Duckworth Less Than 5 21:17.2 41:03.2 1:31.2
3 744 Elizabeth Soper Less Than 5 21:27.1 1:02:30.3 1:41.1
4 745 Hannah Vandenberg Less Than 5 27:38.0 1:30:08.3 7:52.0

2009 Sparta Invitational




sparta white gold silver boys reserve
Final Team Results
September 19, 2009
Results By Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.


Class - Boys
Team - grand rapids christianFinish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 64 Team Score (times): 1:33:53.2 Ave Time: 18:46.6
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1051 Jack Vanallsburg 3 3 18:22.5 18:22.5 0:00.0
2 1056 Mark Vanwinkle 4 7 18:25.2 36:47.7 0:02.7
3 1050 Nick Tilma 5 12 18:29.0 55:16.7 0:06.5
4 1023 Nate Buteyn 25 37 19:18.1 1:14:34.8 0:55.6
5 1057 Micah Warners 27 64 19:18.4 1:33:53.2 0:55.9
6 1060 John Lagrand 29 93 19:23.3 1:53:16.5 1:00.8
7 1042 Jeff Peterson 34 127 19:30.1 2:12:46.6 1:07.6
8 1055 Thomas Vanstee More Than 7 19:32.3 2:32:18.9 1:09.8
9 1037 David McMullin More Than 7 19:33.1 2:51:52.0 1:10.6
10 1041 Jake Penning More Than 7 19:41.5 3:11:33.5 1:19.0
11 1045 Phil Recker More Than 7 19:53.1 3:31:26.6 1:30.6
12 1059 Joel Zwiers More Than 7 19:56.5 3:51:23.1 1:34.0
13 1039 Joel Norman More Than 7 20:29.4 4:11:52.5 2:06.9
14 1052 Christian Vanderlinden More Than 7 20:48.5 4:32:41.0 2:26.0
15 1046 Jake Rienstra More Than 7 20:58.4 4:53:39.4 2:35.9
16 1030 Charlie Gendron More Than 7 21:00.2 5:14:39.6 2:37.7
17 1047 Jake Roorda More Than 7 21:00.5 5:35:40.1 2:38.0
18 1049 Brian Tiesman More Than 7 21:09.4 5:56:49.5 2:46.9
19 1044 Brandon Quist More Than 7 21:32.1 6:18:21.6 3:09.6
20 1038 Jerome Navarro More Than 7 21:38.5 6:40:00.1 3:16.0
21 1034 Dylan Lambert More Than 7 21:42.5 7:01:42.6 3:20.0
22 1021 Joel Betts More Than 7 21:45.2 7:23:27.8 3:22.7
23 1022 Matt Block More Than 7 21:55.1 7:45:22.9 3:32.6
24 1058 Micah White More Than 7 22:37.0 8:07:59.9 4:14.5
25 1054 Matt Vanharn More Than 7 22:37.5 8:30:37.4 4:15.0
26 1025 Jon Cok More Than 7 22:38.4 8:53:15.8 4:15.9
27 1026 Joel Dejong More Than 7 22:40.4 9:15:56.2 4:17.9
28 1028 Jake Epperly More Than 7 24:13.2 9:40:09.4 5:50.7


Team - ioniaFinish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 70 Team Score (times): 1:34:16.0 Ave Time: 18:51.2
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1111 Brice Brown 1 1 18:11.1 18:11.1 0:00.0
2 1114 Bryon Spence 9 10 18:41.3 36:52.4 0:30.2
3 1116 Alan Pope 10 20 18:49.4 55:41.8 0:38.3
4 1113 Albert Mayer 20 40 19:07.0 1:14:48.8 0:55.9
5 1115 Mickel Thompkins 30 70 19:27.2 1:34:16.0 1:16.1
6 1104 Austin Alcala 66 136 21:28.1 1:55:44.1 3:17.0
7 1117 Jeff Koelsch 81 217 22:06.0 2:17:50.1 3:54.9


Team - West CatholicFinish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 75 Team Score (times): 1:34:37.2 Ave Time: 18:55.4
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 997 Andy Szumski 7 7 18:37.0 18:37.0 0:00.0
2 985 Ryker Huizenga 8 15 18:40.4 37:17.4 0:03.4
3 992 Justin Rheault 13 28 18:53.1 56:10.5 0:16.1
4 981 Conor Edgar 21 49 19:08.4 1:15:18.9 0:31.4
5 984 Ken Hager 26 75 19:18.3 1:34:37.2 0:41.3
6 994 Kolbe Schmidt 37 112 19:48.0 1:54:25.2 1:11.0
7 979 Alex Colon 44 156 20:21.1 2:14:46.3 1:44.1
8 989 Patrick Nink More Than 7 21:06.1 2:35:52.4 2:29.1
9 980 David Decot More Than 7 21:27.0 2:57:19.4 2:50.0
10 996 Josh Sienkiewicz More Than 7 21:39.0 3:18:58.4 3:02.0
11 988 Daniel Miller More Than 7 22:58.2 3:41:56.6 4:21.2


Team - spartaFinish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 124 Team Score (times): 1:36:49.0 Ave Time: 19:21.8
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1308 Brandon Schnabel 14 14 18:56.0 18:56.0 0:00.0
2 1302 Nicholas Hosmer 16 30 18:58.0 37:54.0 0:02.0
3 1296 Colton Cnossen 19 49 19:05.3 56:59.3 0:09.3
4 1294 Todd Carlisle 24 73 19:15.2 1:16:14.5 0:19.2
5 1304 Justin Lang 51 124 20:34.5 1:36:49.0 1:38.5
6 1301 Jonathon Gilman 53 177 20:37.2 1:57:26.2 1:41.2
7 1298 Beau Fairman 92 269 23:29.2 2:20:55.4 4:33.2
8 1303 Caleb Johnson More Than 7 23:37.0 2:44:32.4 4:41.0
9 1310 Wesley Vanoss More Than 7 23:40.4 3:08:12.8 4:44.4
10 1307 James Rogers More Than 7 23:51.3 3:32:04.1 4:55.3
11 1300 Jacob Gilman More Than 7 24:16.5 3:56:20.6 5:20.5
12 1309 Alexander Taylor More Than 7 24:31.1 4:20:51.7 5:35.1


Team - south havenFinish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 138 Team Score (times): 1:37:39.2 Ave Time: 19:31.8
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1235 Jarvis Caleb 11 11 18:51.2 18:51.2 0:00.0
2 1237 Matt Jones 17 28 18:58.4 37:49.6 0:07.2
3 1228 Zach Hoyt 18 46 19:04.2 56:53.8 0:13.0
4 1233 Jack McCoy 22 68 19:12.1 1:16:05.9 0:20.9
5 1236 Tyler Kasishke 70 138 21:33.3 1:37:39.2 2:42.1
6 1230 George Zapolski 97 235 24:41.2 2:02:20.4 5:50.0
7 1238 Andrew Lewis 105 340 29:35.2 2:31:55.6 10:44.0


Team - East Grand RapidsFinish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 179 Team Score (times): 1:39:13.8 Ave Time: 19:50.7
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 148 Graham Pickett 12 12 18:51.5 18:51.5 0:00.0
2 147 Forrest Pickett 33 45 19:29.5 38:21.0 0:38.0
3 157 Owen Smith 42 87 20:01.6 58:22.6 1:10.1
4 159 Cole Surman 45 132 20:24.2 1:18:46.8 1:32.7
5 154 Kyle Seasley 47 179 20:27.0 1:39:13.8 1:35.5
6 155 Brandon Selberg 57 236 20:45.3 1:59:59.1 1:53.8
7 152 Henry Schneider 58 294 20:49.5 2:20:48.6 1:58.0
8 145 Grant Page More Than 7 21:06.1 2:41:54.7 2:14.6
9 146 Jesse Paschall More Than 7 21:13.3 3:03:08.0 2:21.8
10 158 Robbie Smith More Than 7 21:14.5 3:24:22.5 2:23.0
11 160 Michael Zanko More Than 7 21:26.6 3:45:49.1 2:35.1
12 143 Connor Johnson More Than 7 21:32.1 4:07:21.2 2:40.6
13 149 Xavier Porraz More Than 7 21:32.5 4:28:53.7 2:41.0
14 151 Alec Rossi More Than 7 21:35.4 4:50:29.1 2:43.9
15 144 Alex Merlotti More Than 7 22:21.2 5:12:50.3 3:29.7
16 150 Johnny Risch More Than 7 22:31.1 5:35:21.4 3:39.6
17 153 Karl Schneider More Than 7 23:03.2 5:58:24.6 4:11.7
18 142 Mark Jones More Than 7 23:51.1 6:22:15.7 4:59.6
19 156 Colin Smith More Than 7 24:31.0 6:46:46.7 5:39.5


Team - byron centerFinish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 190 Team Score (times): 1:39:19.6 Ave Time: 19:51.9
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 67 Mike Gnass 31 31 19:28.4 19:28.4 0:00.0
2 69 Alex Karel 35 66 19:38.1 39:06.5 0:09.7
3 68 Luke Gammons 40 106 19:55.4 59:01.9 0:27.0
4 75 Nate Zick 41 147 19:57.2 1:18:59.1 0:28.8
5 74 Daniel Holtz 43 190 20:20.5 1:39:19.6 0:52.1
6 73 Mark Holtz 54 244 20:38.1 1:59:57.7 1:09.7
7 72 Daniel Ludema 56 300 20:44.0 2:20:41.7 1:15.6
8 76 Logan Johnson More Than 7 24:02.0 2:44:43.7 4:33.6


Team - northviewFinish Position - 8
Team Score (places): 205 Team Score (times): 1:40:33.2 Ave Time: 20:06.6
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1177 Esrom Wildmichael 2 2 18:15.6 18:15.6 0:00.0
2 1167 Tim Haadsma 32 34 19:29.3 37:44.9 1:13.7
3 1176 James Stegink 48 82 20:28.4 58:13.3 2:12.8
4 1172 Josh Lossing 61 143 21:09.5 1:19:22.8 2:53.9
5 1175 Robel Rezene 62 205 21:10.4 1:40:33.2 2:54.8
6 1174 Eric Rathbun 79 284 22:00.4 2:02:33.6 3:44.8
7 1165 Morgan Doyle 83 367 22:21.1 2:24:54.7 4:05.5
8 1168 Mitch Jones More Than 7 23:16.4 2:48:11.1 5:00.8
9 1169 Zach Keur More Than 7 23:57.5 3:12:08.6 5:41.9
10 1164 Austin Christian More Than 7 25:55.4 3:38:04.0 7:39.8


Team - Cadillac High SchoolFinish Position - 9
Team Score (places): 245 Team Score (times): 1:43:29.7 Ave Time: 20:41.9
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 91 Jesse Jezak 15 15 18:58.0 18:58.0 0:00.0
2 87 Ron Puruleski 23 38 19:14.2 38:12.2 0:16.2
3 89 Andrew Vine 36 74 19:41.1 57:53.3 0:43.1
4 84 Logan Kassuba 85 159 22:45.4 1:20:38.7 3:47.4
5 81 Nicholas Harrison 86 245 22:51.0 1:43:29.7 3:53.0
6 78 Kyle D'Arcangelo 88 333 23:03.2 2:06:32.9 4:05.2
7 88 Brandon Ruhl 98 431 24:45.0 2:31:17.9 5:47.0
8 92 Jason Jasper More Than 7 25:37.4 2:56:55.3 6:39.4
9 85 Adam Pertunen More Than 7 25:44.3 3:22:39.6 6:46.3


Team - hesperiaFinish Position - 10
Team Score (places): 260 Team Score (times): 1:44:20.7 Ave Time: 20:52.1
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1081 David Madjokovic 6 6 18:34.0 18:34.0 0:00.0
2 1075 Mike Cherry 38 44 19:52.2 38:26.2 1:18.2
3 1072 Mike Bolton 46 90 20:24.5 58:50.7 1:50.5
4 1076 Dillion Cook 77 167 21:58.0 1:20:48.7 3:24.0
5 1088 Jerry Tozer 93 260 23:32.0 1:44:20.7 4:58.0
6 1087 Stephen Thome 99 359 24:48.2 2:09:08.9 6:14.2


Team - spring lakeFinish Position - 11
Team Score (places): 315 Team Score (times): 1:45:51.1 Ave Time: 21:10.2
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1293 A Ryan Galligan 55 55 20:38.5 20:38.5 0:00.0
2 1295 A Chris Velarde 59 114 20:54.0 41:32.5 0:15.5
3 1283 A Tom Kordupel 60 174 20:56.4 1:02:28.9 0:17.9
4 1297 A David Nelson 69 243 21:32.2 1:24:01.1 0:53.7
5 31 A Andrew Cole 72 315 21:50.0 1:45:51.1 1:11.5
6 1299 A Keith Allison 76 391 21:56.0 2:07:47.1 1:17.5
7 1263 A Greg Huizenga 80 471 22:02.3 2:29:49.4 1:23.8
8 1305 A Andrew Hintz More Than 7 22:10.0 2:51:59.4 1:31.5
9 1261 A Jesse Ruter More Than 7 22:30.1 3:14:29.5 1:51.6
10 1252 A Josh Colville More Than 7 23:26.2 3:37:55.7 2:47.7
11 36 A Tyler Fedewa More Than 7 23:30.6 4:01:26.3 2:52.1


Team - AlleganFinish Position - 12
Team Score (places): 332 Team Score (times): 1:47:22.9 Ave Time: 21:28.5
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 8 Jordan Ealy 28 28 19:22.0 19:22.0 0:00.0
2 19 Shane Sousley 63 91 21:19.0 40:41.0 1:57.0
3 2 Jesse Brown 75 166 21:55.5 1:02:36.5 2:33.5
4 5 D.j. Cochran 82 248 22:13.0 1:24:49.5 2:51.0
5 12 Chris Maynard 84 332 22:33.4 1:47:22.9 3:11.4
6 4 Colton Cherry 89 421 23:12.1 2:10:35.0 3:50.1
7 21 Corey Williams 94 515 23:45.0 2:34:20.0 4:23.0
8 14 Suede Mobley More Than 7 25:29.1 2:59:49.1 6:07.1
9 16 Alex Perez More Than 7 32:00.3 3:31:49.4 12:38.3


Team - Kelloggsville RocketsFinish Position - 13
Team Score (places): 335 Team Score (times): 1:47:16.6 Ave Time: 21:27.3
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1120 Josh Gauthier 49 49 20:30.0 20:30.0 0:00.0
2 1119 Nathaniel Vanderploeg 64 113 21:20.2 41:50.2 0:50.2
3 1122 Steven Nguyen 71 184 21:35.2 1:03:25.4 1:05.2
4 1118 Tylor Lyon 73 257 21:52.0 1:25:17.4 1:22.0
5 1121 Jacob Picardat 78 335 21:59.2 1:47:16.6 1:29.2
6 1124 Terrence Reid 96 431 24:37.3 2:11:53.9 4:07.3
7 1123 Tom Willemsen 101 532 26:36.1 2:38:30.0 6:06.1


Team - holtonFinish Position - 14
Team Score (places): 347 Team Score (times): 1:52:29.2 Ave Time: 22:29.8
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1270 Robin Taylor 39 39 19:53.3 19:53.3 0:00.0
2 1269 Kelly Simmons 50 89 20:33.1 40:26.4 0:39.8
3 1276 Aaron Malenfaunt 65 154 21:25.3 1:01:51.7 1:32.0
4 1273 Matt Almond 90 244 23:23.3 1:25:15.0 3:30.0
5 1274 Joey Almond 103 347 27:14.2 1:52:29.2 7:20.9


Team - saranacFinish Position - 15
Team Score (places): 386 Team Score (times): 1:55:01.8 Ave Time: 23:00.3
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1200 Steven Jorgenson 52 52 20:35.5 20:35.5 0:00.0
2 1204 Sam Lautzenheiser 67 119 21:29.2 42:04.7 0:53.7
3 1198 Garrett Race 68 187 21:30.4 1:03:35.1 0:54.9
4 1201 Ronel Race 95 282 23:59.4 1:27:34.5 3:23.9
5 1203 Cameron Rose 104 386 27:27.3 1:55:01.8 6:51.8


Team - EvartFinish Position - 16
Team Score (places): 454 Team Score (times): 2:00:17.5 Ave Time: 24:03.5
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 959 Alex Newton 74 74 21:55.2 21:55.2 0:00.0
2 952 Brian Flachs 87 161 22:56.5 44:51.7 1:01.3
3 957 Jacob Johnson 91 252 23:27.1 1:08:18.8 1:31.9
4 962 Kalvin Dennis 100 352 25:04.1 1:33:22.9 3:08.9
5 963 Clint Retter 102 454 26:54.6 2:00:17.5 4:59.4


Team - beldingFinish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 23 Justin Belding Less Than 5 20:01.2 20:01.2 0:00.0


Team - black riverFinish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 55 A Alex Nawrocki Less Than 5 21:41.2 21:41.2 0:00.0
2 52 A Ethan Coster Less Than 5 21:46.1 43:27.3 0:04.9
3 56 A Armaan Dandavat Less Than 5 26:20.0 1:09:47.3 4:38.8
4 57 A Eric Zeinstra Less Than 5 26:52.5 1:36:39.8 5:11.3


Team - central montcalmFinish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 120 Michael Rolfe Less Than 5 22:01.1 22:01.1 0:00.0
2 123 Yerzhan Berdibet Less Than 5 22:04.5 44:05.6 0:03.4
3 119 Matthew Dagget Less Than 5 23:25.2 1:07:30.8 1:24.1
4 121 Chris Swanson Less Than 5 27:04.0 1:34:34.8 5:02.9


Team - creative technologiesFinish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 127 Kote Obetts Less Than 5 27:30.1 27:30.1 0:00.0


Team - Fruitport TrojansFinish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 976 Joel Venema Less Than 5 21:15.4 21:15.4 0:00.0
2 969 Zack Jones Less Than 5 22:02.6 43:18.0 0:47.2
3 973 Karl Schmidt Less Than 5 22:54.2 1:06:12.2 1:38.8
4 966 Jonah Binder Less Than 5 26:25.0 1:32:37.2 5:09.6


Team - grantFinish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1007 Reed Isenhart Less Than 5 21:59.0 21:59.0 0:00.0
2 1011 Chandler Morris Less Than 5 25:34.5 47:33.5 3:35.5


Team - HamiltonFinish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1066 Cameron Parker Less Than 5 21:54.3 21:54.3 0:00.0
2 1065 Phillip Van Oss Less Than 5 23:06.3 45:00.6 1:12.0


Team - hudsonville freedom baptistFinish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1091 Tommy Brown Less Than 5 21:01.2 21:01.2 0:00.0
2 1100 Baylor Smith Less Than 5 21:54.3 42:55.5 0:53.1
3 1094 Cameron Davis Less Than 5 23:02.1 1:05:57.6 2:00.9
4 1097 Robert Rockwell Less Than 5 23:47.2 1:29:44.8 2:46.0


Team - NorthPointe ChristianFinish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1159 Tim Pruiett Less Than 5 22:07.1 22:07.1 0:00.0
2 1157 Dan Mulder Less Than 5 23:05.0 45:12.1 0:57.9


Team - OtsegoFinish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1180 Chris Howe Less Than 5 19:10.3 19:10.3 0:00.0
2 1185 Seth Rose Less Than 5 19:29.1 38:39.4 0:18.8
3 1188 Thomas Finch Less Than 5 20:03.0 58:42.4 0:52.7


Team - LeRoy Pine RiverFinish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1194 Michael Benedict Less Than 5 19:36.3 19:36.3 0:00.0
2 1192 Aj Park Less Than 5 20:30.2 40:06.5 0:53.9


Team - south christianFinish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1219 Tim Jen Less Than 5 20:05.6 20:05.6 0:00.0
2 1223 David Vansingel Less Than 5 20:17.1 40:22.7 0:11.5
3 1225 Nate Jansen Less Than 5 20:23.2 1:00:45.9 0:17.6
4 1221 Landon Potts Less Than 5 21:33.2 1:22:19.1 1:27.6


Team - tri countyFinish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1245 Cody Nisonger Less Than 5 20:57.5 20:57.5 0:00.0
2 1248 Brandon Moore Less Than 5 22:55.1 43:52.6 1:57.6
3 1247 Denton Grant Less Than 5 25:05.2 1:08:57.8 4:07.7


Team - unattachedFinish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1250 Michael Theoret Less Than 5 19:50.2 19:50.2 0:00.0


Team - unionFinish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1253 Walt Schaub Less Than 5 21:46.1 21:46.1 0:00.0


Team - grand river prepFinish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1279 Eric Anderson Less Than 5 20:37.4 20:37.4 0:00.0
2 1280 Austin Gracia Less Than 5 21:56.6 42:34.0 1:19.2
3 1281 Daniel Cantu Less Than 5 27:43.1 1:10:17.1 7:05.7
4 1282 Jonathan Thompson Less Than 5 27:46.2 1:38:03.3 7:08.8


Team - hopkinsFinish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1292 Joshua Vanderploeg Less Than 5 24:16.4 24:16.4 0:00.0
2 1285 Aaron Brainard Less Than 5 35:22.1 59:38.5 11:05.7

2009 Sparta Invitational




Complete results for this race still have not been received from the company hired to do the scoring.

We are very sorry for the inconvenience.

Sparta white gold silver girls reserve
Team Summary Report - Girls
September 19, 2009
Results By Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.


Place Team Top 5 Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*
1 Hamilton 32 2 3 4 9 14 23 44
Top 5 Times: 1:47:42.9 Average Time: 21:32.5


2 grand rapids christian 72 11 13 15 16 17 19 24
Top 5 Times: 1:52:28.7 Average Time: 22:29.7


3 sparta 89 5 6 22 26 30 55 95
Top 5 Times: 1:52:24.9 Average Time: 22:28.9


4 West Catholic 112 7 10 21 28 46 64 79
Top 5 Times: 1:53:35.6 Average Time: 22:43.1


5 EGR 133 1 27 29 31 45 51 52
Top 5 Times: 1:54:03.4 Average Time: 22:48.6


6 south christian 161 20 32 33 37 39 41 42
Top 5 Times: 1:56:25.1 Average Time: 23:17.0


7 CS 204 8 25 49 57 65 69 77
Top 5 Times: 1:58:11.6 Average Time: 23:38.3


8 northview 253 35 38 48 61 71 80 93
Top 5 Times: 2:00:43.5 Average Time: 24:08.7


9 Kent City 257 12 43 59 62 81 96
Top 5 Times: 2:01:29.1 Average Time: 24:17.8


10 Fruitport Trojans 282 50 53 56 60 63 66 70
Top 5 Times: 2:01:57.4 Average Time: 24:23.4


11 Cadillac High School 301 40 47 68 72 74 83 86
Top 5 Times: 2:04:04.6 Average Time: 24:48.9


12 spring lake 337 36 54 67 88 92 98 109
Top 5 Times: 2:06:08.4 Average Time: 25:13.6


13 LeRoy Pine River 367 34 58 78 97 100 110
Top 5 Times: 2:08:26.4 Average Time: 25:41.2


14 hopkins 387 18 75 89 102 103 104 108
Top 5 Times: 2:10:41.2 Average Time: 26:08.2


15 south haven 415 73 76 85 87 94
Top 5 Times: 2:11:22.6 Average Time: 26:16.5


16 saranac 463 82 84 91 99 107 112
Top 5 Times: 2:15:42.1 Average Time: 27:08.4


17 carson city crystal 513 90 101 105 106 111
Top 5 Times: 2:21:40.0 Average Time: 28:20.0


Inc. Allegan 3 finishers


Inc. belding 2 finishers


Inc. berrien springs 2 finishers


Inc. byron center 4 finishers


Inc. central montcalm 4 finishers


Inc. Evart 1 finishers


Inc. grant 3 finishers


Inc. hesperia 1 finishers


Inc. hudsonville freedom baptist 4 finishers


Inc. ionia 2 finishers


Inc. Kelloggsville Rockets 4 finishers


Inc. North Muskegon 2 finishers


Inc. Otsego 3 finishers


Inc. grand river prep 1 finishers


2009 Sparta Invitational




Sparta Middle School
Final Team Results
September 19, 2009
Results By Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.


Class - Boys
Team - north rockfordFinish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 37 Team Score (times): 49:22.7 Ave Time: 9:52.5
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 857 Matt Albano 1 1 9:29.3 9:29.3 0:00.0
2 865 Sam Lewis 4 5 9:42.9 19:12.3 0:13.6
3 874 David Newberger 8 13 10:00.3 29:12.7 0:31.0
4 870 mitchell switzer 9 22 10:00.9 39:13.6 0:31.6
5 872 Troy Truxton 15 37 10:09.0 49:22.7 0:39.7
6 868 patrick salyer 23 60 10:29.9 59:52.7 1:00.6
7 873 Will Zimmerman 28 88 10:49.0 1:10:41.7 1:19.7
8 861 Taylor Hahn More Than 7 11:03.8 1:21:45.6 1:34.5
9 859 John Bazaire More Than 7 11:08.1 1:32:53.8 1:38.8
10 858 Marcos Baraja More Than 7 11:38.3 1:44:32.2 2:09.0
11 863 Jacob Harper More Than 7 11:46.9 1:56:19.1 2:17.6
12 866 Travis McNmara More Than 7 11:49.3 2:08:08.5 2:20.0
13 864 Gabe Kisielewski More Than 7 11:57.9 2:20:06.5 2:28.6
14 860 Ian Gusweiler More Than 7 12:27.8 2:32:34.3 2:58.5
15 862 Nick Haines More Than 7 12:43.8 2:45:18.2 3:14.5
16 869 Chris Selasky More Than 7 13:57.1 2:59:15.4 4:27.8


Team - gr christianFinish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 56 Team Score (times): 50:04.2 Ave Time: 10:00.8
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 744 Noah Buteyn 2 2 9:37.9 9:37.9 0:00.0
2 747 Adam Warners 3 5 9:40.3 19:18.3 0:02.4
3 756 Patrick Jonker 7 12 9:51.8 29:10.2 0:13.9
4 743 Mark DeJong 20 32 10:16.9 39:27.1 0:39.0
5 759 Jim VanDyke 24 56 10:37.0 50:04.2 0:59.1
6 749 Drew Hendrikson 26 82 10:43.8 1:00:48.1 1:05.9
7 741 Cotter Koopman 29 111 10:49.8 1:11:37.9 1:11.9
8 753 Nathan Westenbroek More Than 7 11:08.0 1:22:46.0 1:30.1
9 760 Joshua Betten More Than 7 11:08.9 1:33:55.0 1:31.0
10 748 Sam DeWitt More Than 7 11:23.2 1:45:18.3 1:45.3
11 754 Ben Naimo More Than 7 11:27.8 1:56:46.1 1:49.9
12 745 Nate Griffioen More Than 7 11:31.0 2:08:17.2 1:53.1
13 742 Ben LaFeldt More Than 7 11:40.0 2:19:57.3 2:02.1
14 746 Bastian Booman More Than 7 12:00.0 2:31:57.3 2:22.1
15 762 Zac Corell More Than 7 12:11.2 2:44:08.6 2:33.3
16 740 Nick Proctor More Than 7 12:48.2 2:56:56.9 3:10.3
17 750 Trevor deSibour More Than 7 13:19.1 3:10:16.0 3:41.2
18 757 Spencer Roorda More Than 7 14:27.0 3:24:43.1 4:49.1
19 761 Drew Faber More Than 7 15:21.1 3:40:04.3 5:43.2
20 763 Aaron VanEck More Than 7 15:23.1 3:55:27.5 5:45.2


Team - forest hills centralFinish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 62 Team Score (times): 50:15.8 Ave Time: 10:03.1
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 238 bryce mcBride 5 5 9:46.8 9:46.8 0:00.0
2 666 alex kline 10 15 10:01.2 19:48.1 0:14.4
3 658 Trent VanWagoner 13 28 10:06.9 29:55.1 0:20.1
4 664 Curtis Jepson 16 44 10:09.3 40:04.4 0:22.5
5 657 Ben Eastburg 18 62 10:11.3 50:15.8 0:24.5
6 661 Matt Peneycad 21 83 10:23.0 1:00:38.9 0:36.2
7 668 cameron jackson 27 110 10:48.2 1:11:27.1 1:01.4
8 650 Austin Tompko More Than 7 10:51.1 1:22:18.3 1:04.3
9 662 Philip Jockusch More Than 7 10:55.2 1:33:13.6 1:08.4
10 667 sam slaw More Than 7 11:08.3 1:44:22.0 1:21.5
11 659 Tanner Atwater More Than 7 11:29.9 1:55:51.9 1:43.1
12 663 Daniel Bennett More Than 7 11:36.9 2:07:28.9 1:50.1
13 655 Noah Hatley More Than 7 12:09.3 2:19:38.3 2:22.5
14 656 Lucas Bailey More Than 7 12:21.9 2:32:00.2 2:35.1
15 651 Chris Yasenchek More Than 7 12:49.8 2:44:50.1 3:03.0
16 665 jackson mason More Than 7 14:21.9 2:59:12.1 4:35.1
17 660 Ben Chase More Than 7 15:22.2 3:14:34.3 5:35.4


Team - kenowa hillsFinish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 99 Team Score (times): 51:52.3 Ave Time: 10:22.4
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 802 Austin Lipsey 11 11 10:01.9 10:01.9 0:00.0
2 798 Kevin Elliot 14 25 10:07.2 20:09.2 0:05.3
3 799 Dakota Gerard 19 44 10:11.3 30:20.6 0:09.4
4 804 peter brown 25 69 10:40.3 41:00.9 0:38.4
5 803 Mike Sorenson 30 99 10:51.3 51:52.3 0:49.4
6 805 Cody Streeter 41 140 11:41.0 1:03:33.4 1:39.1
7 806 Cameron Swaggerty 42 182 11:48.3 1:15:21.7 1:46.4
8 797 Charlie Bartosiewicz More Than 7 12:01.8 1:27:23.6 1:59.9
9 807 heather miller More Than 7 13:36.0 1:40:59.7 3:34.1
10 959 jonathon buchanan More Than 7 14:00.1 1:54:59.9 3:58.2
11 801 Robert Plett More Than 7 15:38.3 2:10:38.2 5:36.4
12 800 Nathan Vugteveen More Than 7 15:50.0 2:26:28.3 5:48.1


Team - greenvilleFinish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 116 Team Score (times): 53:16.9 Ave Time: 10:39.3
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 966 christopher jacobsen 6 6 9:49.2 9:49.2 0:00.0
2 951 jared downing 12 18 10:05.9 19:55.2 0:16.7
3 963 nicholas reamer 22 40 10:28.2 30:23.5 0:39.0
4 952 joel heron 36 76 11:13.3 41:36.8 1:24.1
5 957 terry diehl 40 116 11:40.0 53:16.9 1:50.8
6 962 timothy lovell 43 159 12:09.8 1:05:26.8 2:20.6
7 964 zach spitzley 44 203 12:26.3 1:17:53.1 2:37.1
8 950 tyler caterino More Than 7 14:57.9 1:32:51.1 5:08.7
9 955 christopher ralph More Than 7 15:24.2 1:48:15.4 5:35.0


Team - east rockfordFinish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 149 Team Score (times): 54:10.4 Ave Time: 10:50.0
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 633 JUSTIN MEUSER 17 17 10:09.9 10:09.9 0:00.0
2 641 EVAN ERICKSON 31 48 10:51.9 21:01.9 0:42.0
3 634 KYLE SYRBA 32 80 10:57.2 31:59.2 0:47.3
4 631 SPENCER KEATING 34 114 11:04.3 43:03.5 0:54.4
5 626 MAXWELL BRIEDEN 35 149 11:06.8 54:10.4 0:56.9
6 645 COLIN MAUNARD 37 186 11:25.4 1:05:35.9 1:15.5
7 639 JACK WYATT 38 224 11:26.9 1:17:02.8 1:17.0
8 649 BRENT TREWHELLA More Than 7 11:28.0 1:28:30.9 1:18.1
9 632 CONNOR KOVACK More Than 7 11:47.2 1:40:18.2 1:37.3
10 627 EVAN CEDERQUIST More Than 7 12:02.3 1:52:20.6 1:52.4
11 636 AUSTIN WISNER More Than 7 12:02.9 2:04:23.5 1:53.0
12 646 MASON PANT More Than 7 12:05.2 2:16:28.8 1:55.3
13 629 NICK CLARK More Than 7 12:07.1 2:28:36.0 1:57.2
14 640 ADAM EARL More Than 7 12:07.1 2:40:43.1 1:57.2
15 630 SAM DATER More Than 7 12:16.2 2:52:59.4 2:06.3
16 635 PAUL VAN ESS More Than 7 12:19.2 3:05:18.7 2:09.3
17 637 JUSTIN WISNER More Than 7 12:32.3 3:17:51.0 2:22.4
18 648 DEREK SYRBA More Than 7 13:17.0 3:31:08.1 3:07.1
19 647 ANDREW STEMBAUGH More Than 7 16:23.0 3:47:31.2 6:13.1


Team - lowellFinish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 210 Team Score (times): 1:03:15.6 Ave Time: 12:39.1
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 837 Alex Bohr 33 33 10:59.8 10:59.8 0:00.0
2 842 Jon Wycoff 39 72 11:32.9 22:32.8 0:33.1
3 835 Casey Sellner 45 117 12:47.1 35:20.0 1:47.3
4 836 Keegan Solon 46 163 13:49.4 49:09.4 2:49.6
5 838 Andrew Lee 47 210 14:06.1 1:03:15.6 3:06.3
6 421 Dylan Stanton 48 258 17:37.1 1:20:52.8 6:37.3
7 841 Mitchell Strawser 49 307 17:39.9 1:38:32.7 6:40.1

2009 Sparta Invitational




Sparta Middle School
Final Team Results
September 19, 2009
Results By Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.


Class - Girls
Girls
Team - gr christianFinish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 35 Team Score (times): 54:45.0 Ave Time: 10:57.0
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 331 Rachel Warners 3 3 10:32.2 10:32.2 0:00.0
2 327 Cassie Jager 4 7 10:41.3 21:13.6 0:09.1
3 320 Abigail Long 5 12 10:51.1 32:04.8 0:18.9
4 319 Abby VanHarn 10 22 11:14.9 43:19.7 0:42.7
5 313 Gina DeHaan 13 35 11:25.2 54:45.0 0:53.0
6 322 Emma DeWitt 14 49 11:27.9 1:06:13.0 0:55.7
7 325 Katie Rottman 16 65 11:28.3 1:17:41.3 0:56.1
8 328 Rachel Harkema More Than 7 11:45.1 1:29:26.5 1:12.9
9 323 Ahmyere Hollingsworth More Than 7 11:47.9 1:41:14.5 1:15.7
10 349 Abigail Kromming More Than 7 11:55.2 1:53:09.8 1:23.0
11 335 Jennifer Bos More Than 7 11:59.2 2:05:09.0 1:27.0
12 348 Lindsey Fox More Than 7 12:05.8 2:17:14.9 1:33.6
13 341 Madeline VaderSluis More Than 7 12:18.1 2:29:33.1 1:45.9
14 318 Lindsay Jonker More Than 7 12:30.1 2:42:03.2 1:57.9
15 314 Katherine Jonker More Than 7 12:34.2 2:54:37.5 2:02.0
16 344 Hannah VanZanten More Than 7 13:00.1 3:07:37.7 2:27.9
17 337 Mia Boerman More Than 7 13:16.0 3:20:53.7 2:43.8
18 312 Megan Powell More Than 7 13:16.2 3:34:10.0 2:44.0
19 333 Bailey Kolenda More Than 7 13:18.2 3:47:28.3 2:46.0
20 334 Lydia Abma More Than 7 13:19.3 4:00:47.7 2:47.1
21 338 Kelley Granger More Than 7 13:21.4 4:14:09.1 2:49.2
22 315 Emma Hosack More Than 7 13:26.0 4:27:35.2 2:53.8
23 343 Hanna Genzink More Than 7 13:27.1 4:41:02.4 2:54.9
24 340 Emily Crow More Than 7 13:29.3 4:54:31.7 2:57.1
25 316 Jade Varineau More Than 7 13:34.2 5:08:06.0 3:02.0
26 332 Allyson Zuidema More Than 7 13:53.0 5:21:59.1 3:20.8
27 317 Kayla Mellema More Than 7 14:09.0 5:36:08.1 3:36.8
28 339 Sarah Faasse More Than 7 14:14.1 5:50:22.3 3:41.9
29 345 Jenna Swets More Than 7 14:18.9 6:04:41.3 3:46.7
30 326 Allison Kuyvenhoven More Than 7 14:52.8 6:19:34.2 4:20.6
31 321 Rachel Visser More Than 7 15:13.9 6:34:48.1 4:41.7


Team - east rockfordFinish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 71 Team Score (times): 57:31.2 Ave Time: 11:30.2
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 214 LAUREN BRASURE 6 6 10:52.9 10:52.9 0:00.0
2 224 EMILY SMITH 11 17 11:20.2 22:13.2 0:27.3
3 230 KERIANNE SCHOFF 15 32 11:27.9 33:41.2 0:35.0
4 226 REBECCA FEATHERSTON 18 50 11:51.8 45:33.0 0:58.9
5 227 MORGAN HARMS 21 71 11:58.1 57:31.2 1:05.2
6 219 KATIE KRAUS 22 93 12:00.1 1:09:31.4 1:07.2
7 228 PAIGE PARKER 26 119 12:20.9 1:21:52.3 1:28.0
8 223 TESSA POWERS More Than 7 12:24.9 1:34:17.3 1:32.0
9 218 AIMEE HITE More Than 7 12:26.2 1:46:43.6 1:33.3
10 220 TARA MOJZUK More Than 7 12:27.1 1:59:10.8 1:34.2
11 232 mazie marvin More Than 7 12:32.9 2:11:43.7 1:40.0
12 229 ERIN PLAGGEMARS More Than 7 12:56.1 2:24:39.9 2:03.2
13 217 EMMA HARMON More Than 7 13:11.3 2:37:51.3 2:18.4
14 225 ABBY BIRD More Than 7 13:50.9 2:51:42.2 2:58.0
15 231 elise robertson More Than 7 17:12.0 3:08:54.3 6:19.1


Team - north rockfordFinish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 82 Team Score (times): 58:40.4 Ave Time: 11:44.0
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 440 Kayla Kidder 9 9 11:09.0 11:09.0 0:00.0
2 437 Makayla Cook 12 21 11:23.9 22:33.0 0:14.9
3 439 Maja Hill 17 38 11:50.8 34:23.9 0:41.8
4 438 Rachel Henry 20 58 11:57.4 46:21.3 0:48.4
5 435 Shannon Brummeler 24 82 12:19.0 58:40.4 1:10.0
6 436 Emily Clarke 28 110 12:27.8 1:11:08.3 1:18.8
7 441 natalie napolillo 29 139 12:28.9 1:23:37.2 1:19.9
8 443 Jane Smith More Than 7 12:52.3 1:36:29.6 1:43.3
9 444 Isabell Waite More Than 7 14:06.3 1:50:36.0 2:57.3


Team - forest hills centralFinish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 100 Team Score (times): 59:58.7 Ave Time: 11:59.7
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 234 Maria Gaudina 1 1 10:27.0 10:27.0 0:00.0
2 235 Lauren Pelkey 2 3 10:28.9 20:56.0 0:01.9
3 653 annikka dampstra 19 22 11:54.8 32:50.9 1:27.8
4 233 Meg Pruiett 36 58 13:05.8 45:56.7 2:38.8
5 236 Hannah Peper 42 100 14:01.9 59:58.7 3:34.9
6 240 gabby ratkowiak 45 145 14:30.8 1:14:29.6 4:03.8
7 239 Christine Ringel 46 191 14:45.0 1:29:14.6 4:18.0


Team - lowellFinish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 127 Team Score (times): 1:01:34.7 Ave Time: 12:18.9
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 410 Jessica Graves 8 8 11:01.3 11:01.3 0:00.0
2 413 Colleen Cater 23 31 12:08.9 23:10.3 1:07.6
3 420 Emily Judd 27 58 12:21.8 35:32.2 1:20.5
4 423 Mallory Yaw 34 92 13:00.1 48:32.3 1:58.8
5 416 Rachel Phelps 35 127 13:02.3 1:01:34.7 2:01.0
6 414 Lauren Dehaan 47 174 14:58.8 1:16:33.6 3:57.5
7 418 Franceseca Robinson 49 223 17:47.3 1:34:20.9 6:46.0
8 411 Chole Johnson More Than 7 18:43.8 1:53:04.8 7:42.5
9 415 Jillian Meade More Than 7 18:54.2 2:11:59.1 7:52.9
10 424 Victoria Russell More Than 7 18:54.9 2:30:54.1 7:53.6
11 422 Coryn Woodworth More Than 7 20:38.8 2:51:32.9 9:37.5
12 419 Tessa Stanton More Than 7 20:40.3 3:12:13.3 9:39.0


Team - greenvilleFinish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 130 Team Score (times): 1:01:39.9 Ave Time: 12:19.9
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 548 Julia Hansen 7 7 10:55.3 10:55.3 0:00.0
2 546 Abigail Donnelly 25 32 12:20.8 23:16.2 1:25.5
3 553 Emily Hutchinson 30 62 12:31.2 35:47.5 1:35.9
4 556 Autumn Strandberg 31 93 12:42.9 48:30.4 1:47.6
5 559 Caroline Willadsen 37 130 13:09.4 1:01:39.9 2:14.1
6 550 Katie Hostetler 38 168 13:30.9 1:15:10.9 2:35.6
7 554 Lydia Martin 39 207 13:35.4 1:28:46.3 2:40.1
8 555 Brooke Stoutjesdyk More Than 7 14:01.8 1:42:48.2 3:06.5
9 545 Grace Clark More Than 7 14:19.1 1:57:07.4 3:23.8
10 549 Alexandria Holloway More Than 7 14:25.8 2:11:33.3 3:30.5
11 552 Casey Johnson More Than 7 14:51.0 2:26:24.3 3:55.7
12 547 Morgan Greene More Than 7 15:01.0 2:41:25.4 4:05.7
13 544 Brittney Carskadon More Than 7 15:13.3 2:56:38.8 4:18.0
14 557 Jennifer Tice More Than 7 15:16.8 3:11:55.6 4:21.5


Team - kenowa hillsFinish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 189 Team Score (times): 1:07:31.0 Ave Time: 13:30.2
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 372 Michaela Raymond 32 32 12:44.0 12:44.0 0:00.0
2 374 Alexa Lawrence 33 65 12:58.3 25:42.4 0:14.3
3 378 Nichole Szczepanski 40 105 13:44.2 39:26.7 1:00.2
4 379 Ashley Conrad 41 146 13:54.3 53:21.0 1:10.3
5 373 Amanda Çorrin 43 189 14:09.9 1:07:31.0 1:25.9
6 380 Taran Kort 44 233 14:24.0 1:21:55.1 1:40.0
7 376 Sara Ingalls 48 281 15:16.1 1:37:11.2 2:32.1
8 375 johniqua mcnair More Than 7 17:08.8 1:54:20.1 4:24.8
9 377 Claire Gilchrist More Than 7 17:09.8 2:11:30.0 4:25.8

2009 Sparta Invitational




Sparta Middle School division 2
Final Team Results
September 19, 2009
Results By Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.


Class - Boys
Boys
Team - bryon center westFinish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 41 Team Score (times): 51:38.4 Ave Time: 10:19.6
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 613 Ben VanderWeide 1 1 9:54.1 9:54.1 0:00.0
2 607 Thomas Riemersma 2 3 10:03.7 19:57.9 0:09.6
3 603 Andrew VandeBunte 6 9 10:15.2 30:13.2 0:21.1
4 604 Colin Love 9 18 10:27.0 40:40.3 0:32.9
5 605 Ryan Oneill 23 41 10:58.0 51:38.4 1:03.9
6 609 Evan Stambaugh 44 85 11:33.3 1:03:11.8 1:39.2
7 611 Jonathan Stowers 61 146 12:16.2 1:15:28.1 2:22.1
8 610 Tyler Stout More Than 7 12:22.0 1:27:50.2 2:27.9
9 601 Jack Friesl More Than 7 13:09.7 1:41:00.0 3:15.6
10 614 Isaac VanDorp More Than 7 13:25.2 1:54:25.3 3:31.1
11 606 Tim Osterman More Than 7 14:17.2 2:08:42.5 4:23.1
12 608 Trevor Schild More Than 7 14:28.9 2:23:11.5 4:34.8
13 602 Austin Krantz More Than 7 15:58.9 2:39:10.5 6:04.8


Team - hastingsFinish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 97 Team Score (times): 54:10.4 Ave Time: 10:50.0
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 776 Sherwood, Caleb 11 11 10:31.7 10:31.7 0:00.0
2 782 Kendall, Stephe 12 23 10:31.8 21:03.6 0:00.1
3 775 Hardin, Cole 18 41 10:51.7 31:55.4 0:20.0
4 771 Collins, Ronnie 25 66 11:02.7 42:58.2 0:31.0
5 781 Haywood, Ethan 31 97 11:12.1 54:10.4 0:40.4
6 769 Banister, Matt 35 132 11:19.9 1:05:30.4 0:48.2
7 774 Hardin, Alec 52 184 11:53.2 1:17:23.7 1:21.5
8 777 Smith, Mike More Than 7 12:04.7 1:29:28.5 1:33.0
9 772 Engle, Drew More Than 7 12:10.8 1:41:39.4 1:39.1
10 770 Beck, Peter More Than 7 12:38.8 1:54:18.3 2:07.1
11 787 VanHouten, Dexx More Than 7 13:23.2 2:07:41.5 2:51.5
12 785 Singleterry, Pa More Than 7 14:49.7 2:22:31.3 4:18.0
13 773 Gray, Brandon More Than 7 15:48.3 2:38:19.7 5:16.6
14 778 Thornburgh, Rya More Than 7 16:26.8 2:54:46.6 5:55.1
15 768 Bahkta, Karan More Than 7 16:33.1 3:11:19.8 6:01.4


Team - wayland unionFinish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 108 Team Score (times): 54:15.4 Ave Time: 10:51.0
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 925 Brennan Steenhoek 3 3 10:06.0 10:06.0 0:00.0
2 923 Jacob Newton 14 17 10:34.2 20:40.3 0:28.2
3 916 Nathan Fields 20 37 10:54.7 31:35.1 0:48.7
4 915 Aaron Burmania 28 65 11:07.0 42:42.2 1:01.0
5 919 Dennis Huffman 43 108 11:33.1 54:15.4 1:27.1
6 924 Devin Rosewarne 63 171 12:53.7 1:07:09.2 2:47.7
7 927 Scott VanderToorn 64 235 13:03.1 1:20:12.4 2:57.1
8 928 Tyler VanDerWeide More Than 7 13:08.0 1:33:20.5 3:02.0
9 914 JR Bouterse More Than 7 13:36.2 1:46:56.8 3:30.2
10 922 Austyn Maynard More Than 7 13:56.2 2:00:53.1 3:50.2
11 917 Jessie Foster More Than 7 14:33.0 2:15:26.1 4:27.0
12 918 Gage Glupker More Than 7 18:10.1 2:33:36.3 8:04.1


Team - forest hills northernFinish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 119 Team Score (times): 54:48.4 Ave Time: 10:57.6
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 695 Peter Tierney 7 7 10:18.0 10:18.0 0:00.0
2 687 Cal Morgan 19 26 10:51.8 21:09.9 0:33.8
3 701 Andrew Wittland 27 53 11:05.2 32:15.2 0:47.2
4 697 Max Verbrugge 30 83 11:09.8 43:25.1 0:51.8
5 688 Brendan Nee 36 119 11:23.2 54:48.4 1:05.2
6 685 Grant Goetcheus 37 156 11:25.2 1:06:13.7 1:07.2
7 684 Josh Fontius 40 196 11:28.8 1:17:42.6 1:10.8
8 698 Mitchell Vredeveld More Than 7 11:34.9 1:29:17.6 1:16.9
9 693 Scott Silkinsen More Than 7 11:40.7 1:40:58.4 1:22.7
10 700 Alex Winks More Than 7 11:52.8 1:52:51.3 1:34.8
11 681 Egan Baker More Than 7 11:55.8 2:04:47.1 1:37.8
12 690 Garrett Ruppal More Than 7 11:58.8 2:16:46.0 1:40.8
13 702 Nick Young More Than 7 12:11.0 2:28:57.1 1:53.0
14 696 Max VanSpronson More Than 7 12:26.7 2:41:23.9 2:08.7
15 692 Clark Shawver More Than 7 12:37.0 2:54:01.0 2:19.0
16 689 Alex Rosencrance More Than 7 13:06.7 3:07:07.8 2:48.7
17 699 Zach Wingrove More Than 7 13:12.9 3:20:20.8 2:54.9
18 682 Ben Crampton More Than 7 13:25.0 3:33:45.9 3:07.0
19 694 Eric Terwilliger More Than 7 14:38.0 3:48:24.0 4:20.0


Team - Grand Rapids CatholicFinish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 123 Team Score (times): 54:49.9 Ave Time: 10:57.9
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 733 Andrew Truszkowski 8 8 10:22.8 10:22.8 0:00.0
2 731 Nate Quam 17 25 10:43.7 21:06.6 0:20.9
3 726 Sam Lake 24 49 10:58.9 32:05.6 0:36.1
4 718 Nick Choryan 29 78 11:08.1 43:13.8 0:45.3
5 724 Zach Iacovoni 45 123 11:36.0 54:49.9 1:13.2
6 730 Eric Parks 48 171 11:39.8 1:06:29.8 1:17.0
7 723 Jeff Harmon 56 227 11:59.1 1:18:29.0 1:36.3
8 978 alec ockaskis More Than 7 12:02.8 1:30:31.9 1:40.0
9 725 Abe Katt More Than 7 12:03.8 1:42:35.8 1:41.0
10 721 Lee Gaiser More Than 7 12:05.0 1:54:40.9 1:42.2
11 722 Nick Gill More Than 7 12:07.7 2:06:48.6 1:44.9
12 727 Nick Link More Than 7 12:26.2 2:19:14.9 2:03.4
13 720 Nick Coulson More Than 7 12:47.7 2:32:02.7 2:24.9
14 728 Gabe Milanowski More Than 7 13:21.2 2:45:24.0 2:58.4
15 729 Michael Nowicki More Than 7 13:32.0 2:58:56.1 3:09.2
16 719 Alex Cook More Than 7 14:28.0 3:13:24.2 4:05.2


Team - spartaFinish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 143 Team Score (times): 55:21.2 Ave Time: 11:04.2
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 901 Carter Verlseys 4 4 10:07.7 10:07.7 0:00.0
2 898 Dillion Willetts 16 20 10:40.9 20:48.7 0:33.2
3 896 Dakota Schafer 32 52 11:12.1 32:00.9 1:04.4
4 899 Jeremy Andrews 38 90 11:26.2 43:27.2 1:18.5
5 895 Evan Soules 53 143 11:53.9 55:21.2 1:46.2
6 897 Isaac Kane 54 197 11:55.0 1:07:16.3 1:47.3
7 904 Nate Ring 55 252 11:56.9 1:19:13.3 1:49.2
8 905 Carter Shupe More Than 7 13:04.1 1:32:17.5 2:56.4
9 902 Brad Gordon More Than 7 13:32.0 1:45:49.6 3:24.3
10 903 Gabe Rowley More Than 7 13:33.7 1:59:23.4 3:26.0


Team - forest hills easternFinish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 161 Team Score (times): 55:43.8 Ave Time: 11:08.7
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 675 Elliot Miller 5 5 10:10.1 10:10.1 0:00.0
2 247 Caleb Smith 13 18 10:33.8 20:44.0 0:23.7
3 673 Tyler Mitchell 46 64 11:36.7 32:20.8 1:26.6
4 670 Tull Patrick 47 111 11:36.9 43:57.8 1:26.8
5 678 Robbie Heyboer 50 161 11:45.9 55:43.8 1:35.8
6 250 Jake Stevens 51 212 11:49.2 1:07:33.1 1:39.1
7 246 trevor roberts 62 274 12:27.1 1:20:00.3 2:17.0
8 252 nathan sands More Than 7 12:48.7 1:32:49.1 2:38.6
9 677 Brendan Lenhardt More Than 7 13:05.0 1:45:54.2 2:54.9
10 278 mj ryan More Than 7 14:42.2 2:00:36.5 4:32.1


Team - fruitportFinish Position - 8
Team Score (places): 165 Team Score (times): 56:11.8 Ave Time: 11:14.3
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 705 Sebstyn Brown 10 10 10:27.7 10:27.7 0:00.0
2 270 Dom Flores 33 43 11:12.7 21:40.5 0:45.0
3 276 Jacob Clendenon 39 82 11:28.3 33:08.9 1:00.6
4 711 John Race 41 123 11:29.7 44:38.7 1:02.0
5 289 Cory Bussing 42 165 11:33.0 56:11.8 1:05.3
6 715 Alex Kendra 57 222 12:00.1 1:08:12.0 1:32.4
7 710 Cody Moore 59 281 12:14.0 1:20:26.1 1:46.3
8 273 Kyle Winger More Than 7 12:19.0 1:32:45.2 1:51.3
9 706 Luke Brown More Than 7 13:54.2 1:46:39.5 3:26.5
10 275 Dom Vela More Than 7 15:07.8 2:01:47.4 4:40.1
11 703 Kyle Binder More Than 7 15:24.8 2:17:12.2 4:57.1


Team - cedar springsFinish Position - 9
Team Score (places): 199 Team Score (times): 1:04:30.2 Ave Time: 12:54.0
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 620 Brandon Sipka 15 15 10:38.1 10:38.1 0:00.0
2 623 Mitch Hamner 26 41 11:04.9 21:43.1 0:26.8
3 622 Gabe Zwinger 34 75 11:12.7 32:55.9 0:34.6
4 621 Bryan Taylor 58 133 12:12.8 45:08.8 1:34.7
5 619 Jon Shively 66 199 19:21.3 1:04:30.2 8:43.2


Team - spring lakeFinish Position - 10
Team Score (places): 217 Team Score (times): 59:54.6 Ave Time: 11:58.9
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 912 Riley Warmoth 21 21 10:56.0 10:56.0 0:00.0
2 909 Connor Boldhouse 22 43 10:56.1 21:52.2 0:00.1
3 910 Morgan Boon 49 92 11:44.1 33:36.4 0:48.1
4 911 Nathan Kelly 60 152 12:15.2 45:51.7 1:19.2
5 908 chris hintz 65 217 14:02.8 59:54.6 3:06.8


Team - hamiltonFinish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 929 Zack Vanderkooi Less Than 5 10:28.3 10:28.3 0:00.0
2 930 Jake Kessler Less Than 5 14:27.0 24:55.4 3:58.7

2009 Sparta Invitational




Sparta Middle School division 2
Final Team Results
September 19, 2009
Results By Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.


Class - Girls
Girls
Team - wayland unionFinish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 60 Team Score (times): 56:01.6 Ave Time: 11:12.3
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 500 Erikka Makowski 2 2 10:14.0 10:14.0 0:00.0
2 501 Danie Marvin 6 8 11:04.8 21:18.9 0:50.8
3 498 Davlyn Buttner 10 18 11:21.2 32:40.2 1:07.2
4 506 Ashley Worblewski 15 33 11:30.1 44:10.4 1:16.1
5 504 Kennedy Richardson 27 60 11:51.1 56:01.6 1:37.1
6 503 Erin Mulder 60 120 13:17.0 1:09:18.7 3:03.0
7 497 Emma Antel 62 182 13:35.2 1:22:54.0 3:21.2
8 502 Hannah Moore More Than 7 13:41.0 1:36:35.1 3:27.0
9 499 Candice DeBoer More Than 7 13:47.0 1:50:22.2 3:33.0
10 505 Arielle Russell More Than 7 15:03.8 2:05:26.1 4:49.8


Team - cedar springsFinish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 103 Team Score (times): 57:17.4 Ave Time: 11:27.4
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 202 MacKenzie Weiler 1 1 10:01.2 10:01.2 0:00.0
2 204 Michaela Burnett 4 5 10:53.2 20:54.5 0:52.0
3 205 Mikenzie Francis 18 23 11:32.7 32:27.3 1:31.5
4 198 Shayne Mann 29 52 11:56.2 44:23.6 1:55.0
5 206 Mikki Matzke 51 103 12:53.7 57:17.4 2:52.5
6 199 Emily Shaft 53 156 13:02.0 1:10:19.5 3:00.8
7 209 Aiyana Plank 61 217 13:21.7 1:23:41.3 3:20.5
8 197 Char King More Than 7 13:22.1 1:37:03.5 3:20.9
9 207 Liz Moore More Than 7 13:31.2 1:50:34.8 3:30.0
10 201 Taylor Topolski More Than 7 13:52.3 2:04:27.2 3:51.1
11 208 Maddie Pekrul More Than 7 13:55.2 2:18:22.4 3:54.0
12 196 Abby Cook More Than 7 14:10.3 2:32:32.8 4:09.1
13 200 Shelby Stremus More Than 7 15:38.7 2:48:11.6 5:37.5
14 203 Brittany Yeck More Than 7 16:19.7 3:04:31.4 6:18.5


Team - Grand Rapids CatholicFinish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 104 Team Score (times): 58:18.5 Ave Time: 11:39.7
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 290 Sydney Asselin 7 7 11:06.1 11:06.1 0:00.0
2 293 Alexis Gaiser 21 28 11:42.1 22:48.3 0:36.0
3 300 Lindsay Ross 22 50 11:44.0 34:32.4 0:37.9
4 295 Olivia Gilbert 24 74 11:47.1 46:19.6 0:41.0
5 291 Bailey Edger 30 104 11:58.8 58:18.5 0:52.7
6 297 Regan Ora 32 136 12:05.0 1:10:23.6 0:58.9
7 292 Molly Fitzgerald 50 186 12:49.8 1:23:13.5 1:43.7
8 296 Emma Green More Than 7 14:14.8 1:37:28.4 3:08.7
9 294 Emily Gaiser More Than 7 14:29.0 1:51:57.5 3:22.9


Team - spartaFinish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 111 Team Score (times): 58:25.6 Ave Time: 11:41.1
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 482 Alycia Alycia Wright 3 3 10:49.9 10:49.9 0:00.0
2 467 Serena Serena Simons 8 11 11:08.1 21:58.1 0:18.2
3 480 Molly Molly VanHought 19 30 11:34.1 33:32.3 0:44.2
4 474 Brianna Brianna George 35 65 12:15.2 45:47.6 1:25.3
5 465 Megan Megan Wudkewych 46 111 12:37.9 58:25.6 1:48.0
6 481 Brooklyn Brooklyn Ward 48 159 12:42.8 1:11:08.5 1:52.9
7 471 Shannon Shannon Mabie 56 215 13:10.3 1:24:18.9 2:20.4
8 466 Hannah Hannah Soules More Than 7 13:18.8 1:37:37.8 2:28.9
9 473 Tori Tori Klenk More Than 7 13:25.7 1:51:03.6 2:35.8
10 477 Haley Haley Harbin More Than 7 13:39.7 2:04:43.4 2:49.8
11 476 Noelle Noelle Chavez More Than 7 13:42.1 2:18:25.5 2:52.2
12 479 Mary Mary McHugh More Than 7 13:47.8 2:32:13.4 2:57.9
13 472 Ezzy Esmerelda Cruz More Than 7 13:53.7 2:46:07.2 3:03.8
14 470 Alyssa Alyssa McMurphy More Than 7 14:22.7 3:00:30.0 3:32.8
15 900 Melissa Melissa Bissone More Than 7 14:32.8 3:15:02.9 3:42.9
16 478 Kristen Kristen Burley More Than 7 14:39.0 3:29:42.0 3:49.1
17 475 Andrea Andrea Taylor More Than 7 14:52.3 3:44:34.4 4:02.4


Team - hamiltonFinish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 117 Team Score (times): 58:46.2 Ave Time: 11:45.2
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 510 Andrea Fathman 9 9 11:08.7 11:08.7 0:00.0
2 514 Keagan Maxson 20 29 11:38.9 22:47.7 0:30.2
3 516 Lizzy Schondelmeyer 23 52 11:45.0 34:32.8 0:36.3
4 512 Rebecca Koopman 31 83 12:02.1 46:35.0 0:53.4
5 519 Jennie Styf 34 117 12:11.1 58:46.2 1:02.4
6 513 Monika Koops 37 154 12:17.1 1:11:03.4 1:08.4
7 507 Megan Aardema 43 197 12:34.0 1:23:37.5 1:25.3
8 509 Crystal DeRoo More Than 7 12:36.8 1:36:14.4 1:28.1
9 511 Breanna Heneveld More Than 7 12:48.8 1:49:03.3 1:40.1
10 515 Courtney Peters More Than 7 13:32.9 2:02:36.3 2:24.2
11 517 Maddy Schreiber More Than 7 13:38.0 2:16:14.3 2:29.3
12 518 Julia Slager More Than 7 15:39.9 2:31:54.3 4:31.2


Team - bryon center westFinish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 144 Team Score (times): 59:53.0 Ave Time: 11:58.6
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 186 Katie Verbrugge 16 16 11:31.1 11:31.1 0:00.0
2 185 Lily Smit 26 42 11:50.3 23:21.5 0:19.2
3 181 Lyric Bronkema 28 70 11:53.2 35:14.8 0:22.1
4 187 Olivia Wait 36 106 12:16.9 47:31.8 0:45.8
5 183 Emilie Kurnat 38 144 12:21.1 59:53.0 0:50.0
6 182 Emily Bruill 44 188 12:35.1 1:12:28.2 1:04.0
7 179 Taylor Boukamp 47 235 12:39.8 1:25:08.1 1:08.7
8 184 Rebecca Rose More Than 7 14:11.0 1:39:19.2 2:39.9
9 180 Maggie Brock More Than 7 14:22.1 1:53:41.4 2:51.0


Team - forest hills easternFinish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 151 Team Score (times): 1:00:35.6 Ave Time: 12:07.1
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 248 Mary Kostielney 12 12 11:26.1 11:26.1 0:00.0
2 242 Bethany Bartlett 13 25 11:27.7 22:53.9 0:01.6
3 243 Abigail Bowman 17 42 11:31.2 34:25.2 0:05.1
4 245 Alexis Elizalde 52 94 12:59.2 47:24.5 1:33.1
5 251 Morgan Mervenne 57 151 13:11.0 1:00:35.6 1:44.9
6 253 Abby Pope 69 220 14:42.7 1:15:18.4 3:16.6
7 244 Megan Cramer 74 294 15:11.8 1:30:30.3 3:45.7
8 249 Lauren Larsen More Than 7 16:25.9 1:46:56.3 4:59.8
9 241 Zoe AuFrance More Than 7 16:26.1 2:03:22.5 5:00.0


Team - spring lakeFinish Position - 8
Team Score (places): 199 Team Score (times): 1:02:49.1 Ave Time: 12:33.8
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 496 Ashley Warner 11 11 11:25.2 11:25.2 0:00.0
2 488 Gretta Nyboer 33 44 12:08.2 23:33.5 0:43.0
3 485 Anna Huizenga 39 83 12:22.7 35:56.3 0:57.5
4 490 Caroline Redick 49 132 12:49.8 48:46.2 1:24.6
5 493 MacKenzie Schmidt 67 199 14:02.8 1:02:49.1 2:37.6
6 492 Allison Rumptz 70 269 14:58.1 1:17:47.3 3:32.9
7 487 Emily Kramer 72 341 15:05.3 1:32:52.7 3:40.1
8 483 Grace Absher More Than 7 15:09.0 1:48:01.8 3:43.8
9 484 Amanda Bolthouse More Than 7 15:18.7 2:03:20.6 3:53.5
10 486 Kylee Kowalski More Than 7 15:21.8 2:18:42.5 3:56.6
11 491 Rachel Rantanen More Than 7 15:48.2 2:34:30.7 4:23.0


Team - hastingsFinish Position - 9
Team Score (places): 204 Team Score (times): 1:02:28.1 Ave Time: 12:29.6
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 364 Straube, Trista 5 5 11:02.0 11:02.0 0:00.0
2 362 Nemetz, Kylee 42 47 12:33.7 23:35.8 1:31.7
3 354 Laubaugh, Abby 45 92 12:35.9 36:11.8 1:33.9
4 357 Vandiver, 54 146 13:04.8 49:16.7 2:02.8
5 361 Moore, Ariel 58 204 13:11.3 1:02:28.1 2:09.3
6 353 Demott, Autumn 59 263 13:15.2 1:15:43.4 2:13.2
7 355 Pool, Haleigh 68 331 14:34.0 1:30:17.5 3:32.0
8 365 Weinbrecht, Ash More Than 7 15:24.1 1:45:41.7 4:22.1


Team - fruitportFinish Position - 10
Team Score (places): 207 Team Score (times): 1:04:02.8 Ave Time: 12:48.5
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 284 Hannah Samlow 14 14 11:30.1 11:30.1 0:00.0
2 283 Kaylee Parisian 25 39 11:50.3 23:20.5 0:20.2
3 277 Marissa Hassevort 40 79 12:29.0 35:49.6 0:58.9
4 286 Rebekah Shepard 55 134 13:07.0 48:56.7 1:36.9
5 282 Jena Paquin 73 207 15:06.0 1:04:02.8 3:35.9
6 271 Jillian Welch 76 283 16:05.7 1:20:08.6 4:35.6
7 274 Cassie Bolze 77 360 17:09.8 1:37:18.5 5:39.7
8 279 Arionna Huffman More Than 7 18:24.8 1:55:43.4 6:54.7
9 272 Robin Benkert More Than 7 18:25.0 2:14:08.5 6:54.9
10 281 Holly Martin More Than 7 18:42.7 2:32:51.3 7:12.6


Team - forest hills northernFinish Position - 11
Team Score (places): 299 Team Score (times): 1:07:57.1 Ave Time: 13:35.4
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 261 Emma Jazwinski 41 41 12:32.7 12:32.7 0:00.0
2 263 Maddie McCabe 63 104 13:39.7 26:12.5 1:07.0
3 266 Sabrina Vander Klipp 64 168 13:46.2 39:58.8 1:13.5
4 265 Caroline Shuart 65 233 13:57.2 53:56.1 1:24.5
5 269 Sydney Whitfield 66 299 14:00.9 1:07:57.1 1:28.2
6 258 Zhouli Grey-Lughod 71 370 15:01.9 1:22:59.1 2:29.2
7 260 McKaila Hipp 75 445 15:14.0 1:38:13.2 2:41.3
8 267 Ana VanderKooy More Than 7 19:43.2 1:57:56.5 7:10.5

2009 Sparta Invitational




Sparta Middle School division 3
Final Team Results
September 19, 2009
Results By Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.


Class - Boys
Boys
Team - south haven baselineFinish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 17 Team Score (times): 47:13.5 Ave Time: 9:26.7
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 889 Todd Cornett 1 1 8:50.0 8:50.0 0:00.0
2 894 Dalton Wolfe 2 3 9:24.2 18:14.3 0:34.2
3 893 Nathan VanderRoest 3 6 9:25.0 27:39.4 0:35.0
4 890 Ian Everitt 4 10 9:27.1 37:06.6 0:37.1
5 892 Cameron Sleeper 7 17 10:06.8 47:13.5 1:16.8
6 891 Grahan Cormac 9 26 10:24.2 57:37.8 1:34.2
7 887 Jason John 12 38 10:29.8 1:08:07.7 1:39.8
8 884 Tim Durden More Than 7 10:38.1 1:18:45.9 1:48.1
9 885 Joseph Jackson More Than 7 12:00.1 1:30:46.1 3:10.1
10 886 Austin Morgan More Than 7 12:11.8 1:42:58.0 3:21.8
11 888 Tim Williams More Than 7 13:24.2 1:56:22.2 4:34.2
12 883 Joseph DeGrandchamp More Than 7 13:28.2 2:09:50.5 4:38.2


Team - mill creekFinish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 68 Team Score (times): 53:17.0 Ave Time: 10:39.4
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 854 Nolan Rossman 8 8 10:18.7 10:18.7 0:00.0
2 849 Mitchell Parsons 11 19 10:26.7 20:45.5 0:08.0
3 844 Albert Henry 13 32 10:32.3 31:17.9 0:13.6
4 852 Tyler Kippen 14 46 10:37.9 41:55.9 0:19.2
5 845 Nic Reinsma 22 68 11:21.0 53:17.0 1:02.3
6 853 Aaron Bueche 28 96 11:53.3 1:05:10.4 1:34.6
7 848 Ethan Carpenter 33 129 12:05.3 1:17:15.8 1:46.6
8 843 Alex Berry More Than 7 12:31.8 1:29:47.7 2:13.1
9 856 Cody Sunderlin More Than 7 13:13.7 1:43:01.5 2:55.0
10 847 Aaron Wisner More Than 7 13:30.7 1:56:32.3 3:12.0
11 846 Nick Peterson More Than 7 17:16.0 2:13:48.3 6:57.3
12 851 Ben Chizmar More Than 7 18:00.9 2:31:49.3 7:42.2


Team - saranacFinish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 103 Team Score (times): 56:16.6 Ave Time: 11:15.3
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 879 Kyle Demski 15 15 10:38.2 10:38.2 0:00.0
2 878 Greg Shaffer 16 31 10:48.0 21:26.3 0:09.8
3 877 Gary Carlson 19 50 11:10.0 32:36.4 0:31.8
4 875 Brendan Klynstra 26 76 11:49.8 44:26.3 1:11.6
5 876 Wyatt Haner 27 103 11:50.2 56:16.6 1:12.0
6 881 logan risner 39 142 12:52.9 1:09:09.6 2:14.7
7 880 Sawyer Brooks 44 186 15:39.0 1:24:48.7 5:00.8


Team - beldingFinish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 116 Team Score (times): 57:27.8 Ave Time: 11:29.5
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 582 Sam Syrjala 6 6 10:01.1 10:01.1 0:00.0
2 587 Brady Blasher 17 23 11:02.2 21:03.4 1:01.1
3 583 Chris Wucher 24 47 11:42.1 32:45.6 1:41.0
4 586 Leo Stubbelfield 31 78 11:57.1 44:42.8 1:56.0
5 584 David Michalick 38 116 12:44.9 57:27.8 2:43.8
6 585 Spencer Middling 43 159 14:33.7 1:12:01.6 4:32.6
7 591 chance blysma 45 204 17:13.7 1:29:15.4 7:12.6


Team - hesperiaFinish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 119 Team Score (times): 57:14.3 Ave Time: 11:26.8
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 934 Jeff Rumsey 5 5 9:28.1 9:28.1 0:00.0
2 935 David Jacobs 18 23 11:04.1 20:32.3 1:36.0
3 932 Joey McKeown 23 46 11:24.7 31:57.1 1:56.6
4 931 Hunter Rosema 36 82 12:34.7 44:31.9 3:06.6
5 933 Peyton Kraus 37 119 12:42.3 57:14.3 3:14.2


Team - LeeFinish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 135 Team Score (times): 58:44.6 Ave Time: 11:44.9
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 826 Damon Parr 20 20 11:14.1 11:14.1 0:00.0
2 832 Dimitry Slaughter 21 41 11:15.2 22:29.3 0:01.0
3 830 Cameron Poisson 25 66 11:43.2 34:12.6 0:29.1
4 823 Cash McClintock 34 100 12:13.0 46:25.7 0:58.9
5 812 Trevor Farr 35 135 12:18.8 58:44.6 1:04.7
6 827 Devon Parr 40 175 12:54.7 1:11:39.4 1:40.6
7 813 Michael Farr 42 217 13:09.3 1:24:48.8 1:55.2
8 828 Sam Perez More Than 7 13:32.2 1:38:21.1 2:18.1
9 819 Alton Lofgren More Than 7 13:33.9 1:51:55.1 2:19.8
10 816 Israel Gurrola More Than 7 14:50.1 2:06:45.3 3:36.0
11 811 jorge evans More Than 7 14:58.1 2:21:43.5 3:44.0


Team - alleganFinish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 142 Team Score (times): 59:11.7 Ave Time: 11:50.3
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 574 kyke sousley 10 10 10:25.1 10:25.1 0:00.0
2 576 tyler wykhuis 29 39 11:53.9 22:19.1 1:28.8
3 575 andrew derry 30 69 11:53.9 34:13.1 1:28.8
4 578 jack prange 32 101 12:00.2 46:13.4 1:35.1
5 579 kyle kenny 41 142 12:58.2 59:11.7 2:33.1


Team - black riverFinish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 594 Tyler Swanson Less Than 5 11:26.2 11:26.2 0:00.0
2 592 Zach Spencley Less Than 5 11:56.8 23:23.1 0:30.6
3 598 Aiden Kragt Less Than 5 12:20.0 35:43.2 0:53.8
4 595 Corey Zeinstra Less Than 5 15:53.7 51:37.0 4:27.5


Team - carson cityFinish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 615 Tyler Craig Less Than 5 10:08.8 10:08.8 0:00.0
2 617 brandon silugrnail Less Than 5 12:51.0 22:59.9 2:42.2
3 616 Jacob Westbrook Less Than 5 12:59.1 35:59.1 2:50.3


Team - creative technologiesFinish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 625 Bennet Tomandl Less Than 5 11:00.1 11:00.1 0:00.0


Team - grantFinish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 739 tyler copron Less Than 5 12:06.2 12:06.2 0:00.0
2 734 Brady Gort Less Than 5 12:26.8 24:33.1 0:20.6
3 735 Logan Jennings Less Than 5 12:37.8 37:11.0 0:31.6


Team - Kelloggsville RocketsFinish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 793 Miguel Zavala Less Than 5 11:04.1 11:04.1 0:00.0
2 794 Brandon Skinner Less Than 5 13:15.1 24:19.3 2:11.0
3 796 Kyle Spoor Less Than 5 15:36.3 39:55.7 4:32.2


Team - kent cityFinish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 945 Will Wilson Less Than 5 8:29.9 8:29.9 0:00.0
2 946 Colton Carew Less Than 5 10:12.7 18:42.7 1:42.8
3 944 Tommy Schutter Less Than 5 11:46.2 30:29.0 3:16.3
4 947 James Cook Less Than 5 13:24.7 43:53.8 4:54.8


Team - holtonFinish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 791 Sulivan Malenfaunt Less Than 5 11:25.8 11:25.8 0:00.0


Team - chippewa hillsFinish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 938 Corey Fron Less Than 5 11:06.2 11:06.2 0:00.0
2 936 Zach Bentley Less Than 5 12:22.9 23:29.2 1:16.7
3 940 Ben Nott Less Than 5 12:37.0 36:06.3 1:30.8


Team - central montcalmFinish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 968 mikey davis Less Than 5 11:01.2 11:01.2 0:00.0
2 967 lane ledford Less Than 5 11:48.8 22:50.1 0:47.6
3 969 brody larson Less Than 5 13:22.9 36:13.1 2:21.7
4 970 alec weller Less Than 5 17:51.0 54:04.2 6:49.8


Team - freedom baptistFinish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 983 tim bunter Less Than 5 10:56.0 10:56.0 0:00.0
2 985 michael maas Less Than 5 11:28.0 22:24.1 0:32.0
3 984 gabe nymeyer Less Than 5 11:42.9 34:07.1 0:46.9

2009 Sparta Invitational




Sparta Middle School division 3
Final Team Results
September 19, 2009
Results By Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.


Class - Girls
Girls
Team - beldingFinish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 77 Team Score (times): 57:16.4 Ave Time: 11:27.2
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 170 Joesi Krieger 4 4 10:24.9 10:24.9 0:00.0
2 169 monica Baylis 8 12 10:57.1 21:22.1 0:32.2
3 171 Mariah Carlson 9 21 11:01.2 32:23.4 0:36.3
4 176 Rachel Warner 14 35 11:42.8 44:06.3 1:17.9
5 175 mackenzi krieger 42 77 13:10.0 57:16.4 2:45.1
6 172 Larissa Syrjala 47 124 13:32.9 1:10:49.4 3:08.0
7 173 Emily lidicott 68 192 18:06.8 1:28:56.3 7:41.9


Team - ppewa hillsFinish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 84 Team Score (times): 56:43.8 Ave Time: 11:20.7
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 538 Megan O'Neil 2 2 9:26.8 9:26.8 0:00.0
2 533 Courtney Dennis 7 9 10:51.7 20:18.6 1:24.9
3 535 Katie Longtin 24 33 12:05.7 32:24.4 2:38.9
4 539 Jacki Sheaffer 25 58 12:08.2 44:32.7 2:41.4
5 536 Tabitha Martin 26 84 12:11.0 56:43.8 2:44.2
6 537 Taylor Nelson 34 118 12:37.9 1:09:21.8 3:11.1
7 534 Erin Drouillard 38 156 12:49.7 1:22:11.6 3:22.9
8 542 Ariel Wright More Than 7 13:31.9 1:35:43.6 4:05.1
9 540 Michaela Whipple More Than 7 13:40.8 1:49:24.5 4:14.0
10 532 Hollyann Brassington More Than 7 13:56.9 2:03:21.5 4:30.1


Team - hesperiaFinish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 89 Team Score (times): 57:45.0 Ave Time: 11:33.0
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 527 Lauren Zeerip 3 3 10:09.0 10:09.0 0:00.0
2 528 Mary Tozer 6 9 10:39.2 20:48.3 0:30.2
3 520 baily Majersky 15 24 11:45.2 32:33.6 1:36.2
4 530 Hayley Flanery 32 56 12:35.2 45:08.9 2:26.2
5 525 Caitlyn Fessenden 33 89 12:36.0 57:45.0 2:27.0
6 521 Samantha Burdick 52 141 13:59.2 1:11:44.3 3:50.2
7 522 Briana Turner-Gilmore 60 201 14:52.1 1:26:36.5 4:43.1


Team - grantFinish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 106 Team Score (times): 57:50.2 Ave Time: 11:34.0
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 307 Ariana Hernandez 1 1 8:55.2 8:55.2 0:00.0
2 309 Kayla Kooistra 19 20 11:55.8 20:51.1 3:00.6
3 308 Ali Kelley 22 42 11:58.9 32:50.1 3:03.7
4 306 Monique Follett 27 69 12:14.2 45:04.4 3:19.0
5 304 Kirsten Bisson 37 106 12:45.7 57:50.2 3:50.5
6 310 Kala Stuart 49 155 13:42.1 1:11:32.4 4:46.9
7 305 Alyssa Blain 54 209 14:10.2 1:25:42.7 5:15.0


Team - kent cityFinish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 110 Team Score (times): 1:00:03.7 Ave Time: 12:00.7
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 563 Ashley Russo 10 10 11:07.8 11:07.8 0:00.0
2 566 Kendra Coalter 11 21 11:32.0 22:39.9 0:24.2
3 564 Erica Austin 21 42 11:58.7 34:38.7 0:50.9
4 565 Kirsten Carew 28 70 12:17.7 46:56.5 1:09.9
5 561 Ashley Grice 40 110 13:07.1 1:00:03.7 1:59.3
6 562 Kaela Grice 57 167 14:16.9 1:14:20.7 3:09.1
7 560 Roxanne Bliss 66 233 17:11.9 1:31:32.7 6:04.1


Team - carson cityFinish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 117 Team Score (times): 59:52.0 Ave Time: 11:58.4
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 188 Kaitlin Beyer 5 5 10:36.0 10:36.0 0:00.0
2 193 Elizabeth McCra 12 17 11:32.8 22:08.9 0:56.8
3 190 karale whitcomb 29 46 12:17.8 34:26.8 1:41.8
4 189 Gabrielle Humme 35 81 12:41.0 47:07.9 2:05.0
5 191 nicole blantow 36 117 12:44.0 59:52.0 2:08.0
6 192 Essie McCarty 39 156 13:02.3 1:12:54.4 2:26.3
7 195 Adeline Hummel 56 212 14:16.0 1:27:10.5 3:40.0


Team - saranacFinish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 158 Team Score (times): 1:03:14.2 Ave Time: 12:38.8
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 451 Megan Wolters 17 17 11:51.8 11:51.8 0:00.0
2 450 Miriam Price 18 35 11:52.3 23:44.2 0:00.5
3 454 Kristi Mileski 30 65 12:25.7 36:10.0 0:33.9
4 452 Sydney Klutman 45 110 13:24.8 49:34.9 1:33.0
5 456 Holly Race 48 158 13:39.2 1:03:14.2 1:47.4
6 448 Cheyenne Brandt 50 208 13:53.2 1:17:07.5 2:01.4
7 455 Ali Beckhorn 53 261 14:06.2 1:31:13.8 2:14.4
8 449 Liz Essig More Than 7 15:38.2 1:46:52.1 3:46.4
9 453 Allie Blundy More Than 7 17:21.8 2:04:14.0 5:30.0
10 447 Cheyenne Adair More Than 7 17:51.9 2:22:06.0 6:00.1


Team - LeeFinish Position - 8
Team Score (places): 169 Team Score (times): 1:04:37.4 Ave Time: 12:55.4
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 391 Jordan Lovett 13 13 11:37.7 11:37.7 0:00.0
2 403 Michelle Shepardson 20 33 11:57.1 23:34.9 0:19.4
3 384 Anna Fishman 31 64 12:32.2 36:07.2 0:54.5
4 385 Emily Fishman 44 108 13:17.1 49:24.4 1:39.4
5 398 Mariah Parker 61 169 15:12.9 1:04:37.4 3:35.2
6 386 Ellena Gonzalez 65 234 15:54.0 1:20:31.5 4:16.3


Team - mill creekFinish Position - 9
Team Score (places): 193 Team Score (times): 1:06:20.2 Ave Time: 13:16.0
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 426 Kelsey Brown 16 16 11:48.8 11:48.8 0:00.0
2 433 Taryn Sauline 23 39 12:04.3 23:53.2 0:15.5
3 429 Taylor Nixon 41 80 13:08.0 37:01.3 1:19.2
4 427 Hannah Francisco 51 131 13:57.9 50:59.3 2:09.1
5 431 Emily Benjamin 62 193 15:20.8 1:06:20.2 3:32.0
6 430 Kelseigh Troxtel 63 256 15:22.3 1:21:42.6 3:33.5
7 434 michelle wasaloskus 64 320 15:27.9 1:37:10.6 3:39.1
8 425 Sarah Campbell More Than 7 15:58.3 1:53:09.0 4:09.5


Team - central montcalmFinish Position - 10
Team Score (places): 261 Team Score (times): 1:09:51.6 Ave Time: 13:58.3
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 977 kailie coston 43 43 13:11.9 13:11.9 0:00.0
2 972 maddy christensen 46 89 13:32.3 26:44.3 0:20.4
3 974 sophie johnson 55 144 14:15.1 40:59.5 1:03.2
4 973 scylar blaisdell 58 202 14:23.0 55:22.6 1:11.1
5 976 beth wheeler 59 261 14:28.9 1:09:51.6 1:17.0
6 975 lexi edwards 67 328 17:54.1 1:27:45.8 4:42.2


Team - alleganFinish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 162 rachael voglewede Less Than 5 10:58.0 10:58.0 0:00.0
2 163 emily baiers Less Than 5 13:15.2 24:13.3 2:17.2
3 165 olivia lake Less Than 5 13:47.9 38:01.3 2:49.9
4 164 jordyn klingenberg Less Than 5 17:59.1 56:00.5 7:01.1


Team - black riverFinish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 178 Lisette Boer Less Than 5 13:29.9 13:29.9 0:00.0


Team - creative technologiesFinish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 212 Maegan Roach Less Than 5 10:01.0 10:01.0 0:00.0
2 211 Hannah Hubbard Less Than 5 11:28.8 21:29.9 1:27.8
3 210 Alicia Beck Less Than 5 11:42.0 33:12.0 1:41.0
4 213 Mikayla Tomandl Less Than 5 13:54.8 47:06.9 3:53.8


Team - North MuskegonFinish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 446 Abby Vermeulen Less Than 5 10:24.0 10:24.0 0:00.0
2 445 Avery Lowe Less Than 5 11:09.8 21:33.9 0:45.8


Team - south haven baselineFinish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 463 Olivia Nichols Less Than 5 11:55.8 11:55.8 0:00.0
2 458 Briana Dotson Less Than 5 12:19.9 24:15.8 0:24.1
3 461 Sarah Dehn Less Than 5 12:23.2 36:39.1 0:27.4
4 460 Marissa Branham Less Than 5 14:39.8 51:19.0 2:44.0


Team - northpointeFinish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 573 emily vandenberg Less Than 5 13:16.9 13:16.9 0:00.0


Team - freedom baptistFinish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 980 ainslee schench Less Than 5 11:04.9 11:04.9 0:00.0
2 981 abby field Less Than 5 13:58.0 25:03.0 2:53.1

2009 Sparta Invitational