St. Valentine

back to results

Sep. 20, 2009

St. Valentine
Redford, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management


Female 9 & under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Danielle Mondoux Redford MI 147 8 40 30:19 9:47/M
2 Kaite O'Grady Redford MI 168 9 88 46:34 15:01/M
3 Tori Buscemi Redford MI 98 9 89 46:49 15:06/M
4 Catherine West 188 6 92 47:25 15:18/M
5 Nadia Sexton Redford MI 203 9 97 48:56 15:47/M
6 Rachel Sexton Redford MI 202 8 115 52:26 16:55/M
7 Anna Damuth 178 6 118 52:29 16:56/M
8 Rachel Damuth 177 8 122 52:49 17:02/M
9 Maya Castleberry 95 8 134 55:38 17:57/M
10 Emma Ploch 209 9 139 55:43 17:58/M
11 Sadie Davis 13 5 146 56:51 18:20/M
12 Hanah Davis 12 8 147 56:52 18:21/M
13 Dima Ball 29 5 189 1:15:11 24:15/M

Male 9 & under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Adam Graham Livonia MI 129 9 43 30:47 9:56/M
2 Jason McComb 128 9 48 31:28 10:09/M
3 Arron McDonald Redford MI 196 9 61 36:58 11:55/M
4 Jacob Ryan Redford MI 216 8 86 45:26 14:39/M
5 Tony Buscemi 99 7 98 49:04 15:50/M
6 Paul Schulte 107 9 100 49:14 15:53/M
7 Nathan Burnash 63 7 112 52:05 16:48/M
8 Luke Jachman Redford MI 164 8 173 1:01:37 19:53/M
9 Donavon Murray 138 6 188 1:15:05 24:13/M

Female 10 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lindsey Gallagher Livonia MI 88 12 11 22:03 7:07/M
2 Karlie Gallagher 87 14 20 23:56 7:43/M
3 Megan Hoorn 220 16 22 24:34 7:55/M
4 Allison Fry Redford MI 185 17 24 24:42 7:58/M
5 Emily Chrzasz 183 14 25 24:42 7:58/M
6 Kerry Prowse Redford MI 43 12 29 26:37 8:35/M
7 Molly McDonald Redford MI 195 12 31 27:00 8:43/M
8 Amanda Sanders Livonia MI 2 13 32 27:08 8:45/M
9 Ashley Sandelin 112 12 34 27:38 8:55/M
10 Madaline Barnauskas 84 12 51 31:38 10:12/M
11 Avery Zimmerman Redford MI 51 11 53 33:49 10:55/M
12 Taylor Graham 130 12 57 34:33 11:09/M
13 Mary Kate Barnauskas Livonia MI 85 10 58 34:38 11:10/M
14 Paige Kleinknecht Redford MI 213 10 59 34:39 11:11/M
15 Jamie Kesteloot Detroit MI 73 11 60 35:28 11:26/M
16 Shannon Rice Redford MI 26 10 67 37:42 12:10/M
17 Hannah Fisher 27 10 68 37:44 12:10/M
18 Grace Lepper 49 10 69 38:13 12:20/M
19 Sophia Jachman Redford MI 162 10 87 46:33 15:01/M
20 Alyssa Fabrizio 206 12 91 46:57 15:09/M
21 Nicole Mondoux Redford MI 148 11 107 51:11 16:31/M
22 Kelly Rundell 124 14 108 51:16 16:32/M
23 Abby Benard Westland MI 23 15 109 51:42 16:41/M
24 Emily Rundell 123 11 113 52:16 16:52/M
25 Anna Duda Redford MI 35 11 114 52:18 16:52/M
26 Abby Pawl 65 13 121 52:45 17:01/M
27 Marie Williamson Livonia MI 68 11 125 53:24 17:14/M
28 Sonora Sexton 204 11 128 54:08 17:28/M
29 Brigid Kelly Livonia MI 103 17 137 55:42 17:58/M

Male 10 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Ryan Redford MI 217 16 1 17:28 5:38/M
2 Taylor Cutajar 59 17 2 19:16 6:13/M
3 Dilloix Rucko 222 16 3 19:52 6:25/M
4 Eric Cutajar 60 15 10 22:02 7:06/M
5 Alex Duda Dearborn MI 36 14 15 22:56 7:24/M
6 Michael McComb 127 11 23 24:39 7:57/M
7 Chris Clark Redford MI 224 12 30 26:37 8:35/M
8 Matt Lepper 48 10 41 30:30 9:50/M
9 Brenden Sanders 1 11 44 31:08 10:03/M
10 Matthew Chubb 82 12 50 31:38 10:12/M
11 Luke Kohlmeyer Redford MI 210 13 54 33:57 10:57/M
12 Nicholas Ryan Redford MI 215 10 71 40:37 13:06/M
13 Noah Davis 11 11 75 41:29 13:23/M
14 Bryan Davis Redford MI 10 16 76 41:29 13:23/M
15 Camerin Pawl 64 14 77 41:37 13:25/M
16 Ryan Williamson Livonia MI 69 12 83 43:41 14:05/M
17 Joseph Gallagher Redford MI 5 16 96 48:54 15:46/M
18 Alex Murray 137 13 193 1:16:26 24:39/M

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cathy Rybka 21 25 16 23:04 7:26/M
2 Melerie Brake 173 22 64 37:24 12:04/M
3 Megan Brake 172 24 65 37:25 12:04/M
4 Megan Cook Redford MI 160 20 74 41:09 13:16/M
5 Kelly McComb 161 23 99 49:05 15:50/M
6 Ann Keipert 179 24 117 52:28 16:55/M
7 Jessica Duffoure 61 27 123 53:03 17:07/M
8 Jen Carpen 180 27 138 55:42 17:58/M
9 Mallory Murzin 121 22 153 57:55 18:41/M
10 Debbie Pyrkosz 115 29 171 1:00:17 19:27/M

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John-Mark Toth 126 20 12 22:11 7:09/M
2 Patrick Fox 191 26 18 23:19 7:31/M
3 Billy McElreath 122 25 151 57:54 18:41/M
4 Antonio Barton 16 20 187 1:14:32 24:03/M

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kristy Wright Rockwood MI 78 31 6 21:12 6:50/M
2 Lindsay Parsell Troy MI 140 31 8 21:45 7:01/M
3 Christie Surato Holt MI 44 32 36 29:30 9:31/M
4 Allison Wright Redford MI 79 33 37 29:36 9:33/M
5 Maggie Smith Keego Harbor MI 66 35 52 33:11 10:42/M
6 Cheryl Wyman Redford MI 111 35 106 50:58 16:26/M
7 Becca Damuth Redford MI 176 35 116 52:28 16:55/M
8 Laura Mondoux Redford MI 146 39 141 55:48 18:00/M
9 Amy Finger 4 37 143 56:25 18:12/M
10 Kim Olesky 41 30 148 57:10 18:26/M
11 Gina Edlemayer 212 33 157 58:14 18:47/M
12 Andria Vann 114 30 180 1:03:44 20:34/M
13 Cheryl Ball 28 39 190 1:15:48 24:27/M

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Darren Fron 214 31 5 21:10 6:50/M
2 Dennis Murphy Northville MI 192 36 17 23:13 7:29/M
3 Joel Graham Livonia MI 131 38 21 24:17 7:50/M
4 Jamie Olesky 40 32 78 41:56 13:32/M
5 Ron Damuth Redford MI 175 37 124 53:20 17:12/M
6 David Edlemayer 211 37 156 58:14 18:47/M

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Laurie Sitarski 118 44 26 25:29 8:13/M
2 Renee Chiuchiavelli 117 40 33 27:27 8:51/M
3 Dawn Schulte Redford MI 105 43 46 31:26 10:08/M
4 Jamie Johnson Flat Rock MI 144 43 49 31:35 10:11/M
5 Maria Martinuzzi Redford MI 135 47 62 37:24 12:04/M
6 Tracey Ott 55 45 73 40:51 13:11/M
7 Beth Jachman Redford MI 163 48 81 42:19 13:39/M
8 Valerie McDonald Redford MI 198 40 82 43:25 14:00/M
9 Colleen Donner 54 44 90 46:52 15:07/M
10 Maureen Okasinski 187 41 94 47:30 15:19/M
11 Carole Booms 110 42 105 50:56 16:26/M
12 Janet Muliett 90 46 126 54:02 17:26/M
13 Debbie Chrzasz 181 48 130 54:52 17:42/M
14 Patti Williamson 67 44 131 55:00 17:45/M
15 Debra Rice Redford MI 25 44 135 55:41 17:58/M
16 Sharon Ploch 208 46 140 55:48 18:00/M
17 Sue Williams Troy MI 52 42 142 55:48 18:00/M
18 Amy Davis 9 40 145 56:51 18:20/M
19 Emily Sexton Redford MI 201 41 150 57:32 18:34/M
20 Lisa O'Grady Redford MI 169 46 161 58:29 18:52/M
21 Patricia Stanko 38 47 177 1:02:27 20:09/M
22 Tina Buscemi Redford MI 97 47 182 1:05:33 21:09/M
23 Olivia Pisano 101 48 185 1:05:59 21:17/M

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Neal Martinuzzi Redford MI 134 47 4 21:04 6:48/M
2 Kurt Martinuzzi 143 48 7 21:32 6:57/M
3 Stu Mair 225 49 9 21:59 7:05/M
4 Bill Trapp Farmington Hills M 145 48 14 22:53 7:23/M
5 Chris Pfeifer Redford MI 113 40 27 25:42 8:17/M
6 Jim Zittel Waterford MI 223 46 28 26:12 8:27/M
7 Thomas Gallagher Redford MI 6 49 39 29:49 9:37/M
8 Lawrence Schulte Redford MI 106 44 47 31:26 10:08/M
9 David Prowse Redford MI 42 45 55 34:09 11:01/M
10 Bob Lepper 47 42 70 38:14 12:20/M
11 Bryan Davis Redford MI 8 41 79 42:15 13:38/M
12 Daniel Benard 24 46 110 51:43 16:41/M
13 John Seaman 3 41 144 56:26 18:12/M
14 Matthew Burnash Redford MI 62 44 149 57:15 18:28/M
15 Rick Chrzasz 182 49 169 59:57 19:20/M
16 Matthew Jachman 165 48 172 1:01:32 19:51/M
17 Cecilia Gallagher 7 48 178 1:02:28 20:09/M
18 Ed Ball 31 40 191 1:15:48 24:27/M
19 Bill (jr) Murray 136 42 194 1:16:27 24:40/M

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marikae Brehm Redford MI 174 50 63 37:24 12:04/M
2 Kris Brake Redford MI 171 50 66 37:25 12:04/M
3 Margaret Kesteloot Detroit MI 74 52 85 44:39 14:24/M
4 Lynn McComb 108 51 101 49:17 15:54/M
5 Rhonda Elliott 221 56 104 50:22 16:15/M
6 Suzanne Mote 104 59 120 52:38 16:59/M
7 Joy Zawol 20 50 129 54:51 17:42/M
8 Lynda Murzin 120 56 152 57:55 18:41/M
9 Pat Bax 190 58 158 58:18 18:48/M
10 Sylvia Snigier Redford MI 81 56 159 58:19 18:49/M
11 Andrea Duda Redford MI 37 51 160 58:28 18:52/M
12 Jean Benedict 142 51 163 58:35 18:54/M
13 Joan Ricota 19 57 164 58:35 18:54/M
14 Judy Pyrkosz 116 56 181 1:03:45 20:34/M

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chuck Fox Redford MI 189 57 35 29:19 9:27/M
2 Philip Cavanaugh 193 55 38 29:48 9:37/M
3 Kevin West 186 51 42 30:38 9:53/M
4 Bob Zimmerman Redford MI 53 51 45 31:17 10:05/M
5 Larry Toth 125 57 56 34:15 11:03/M
6 John Fitzpatrick Livonia MI 83 53 80 42:17 13:38/M
7 Michael O'Grady Redford MI 170 51 84 43:45 14:07/M
8 Tom Donner 139 52 93 47:26 15:18/M
9 Robert McComb 109 52 102 49:18 15:54/M
10 Michael Stack Redford MI 57 50 111 51:45 16:42/M
11 John Murzin Livonia MI 119 53 119 52:35 16:58/M
12 Brian Muliett 89 50 127 54:03 17:26/M
13 Mike Kelly Livonia MI 102 51 136 55:41 17:58/M
14 Frank Flores Redford MI 33 59 155 58:13 18:47/M
15 Paul Benedict 141 53 166 58:37 18:55/M
16 Brian Bickley 184 50 168 59:57 19:20/M
17 John Dziurgot Redford MI 39 54 170 59:58 19:21/M
18 Joe Buscemi Redford MI 96 50 184 1:05:58 21:17/M

Female 60 & up

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sue Brines Livonia MI 76 66 95 48:33 15:40/M
2 Gloria Page Detroit MI 77 61 103 50:04 16:09/M
3 Anna Brighton 50 66 132 55:11 17:48/M
4 Sue Castleberry 93 65 133 55:38 17:57/M
5 Carol Sutton Redford MI 32 67 154 58:11 18:46/M
6 Pat Bachman Redford MI 200 68 162 58:33 18:53/M
7 Irene Cavanaugh 194 83 179 1:02:31 20:10/M

Male 60 & up

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Henry Osier 152 60 13 22:41 7:19/M
2 Wayne Hanlon Rochester Hills MI 205 62 19 23:46 7:40/M
3 Jim Ricota 18 60 165 58:36 18:54/M
4 Joseph Edelmayer 199 72 167 58:45 18:57/M
5 Ross Pisano Redford MI 100 60 186 1:05:59 21:17/M
6 Bill (sr) Murray 30 60 192 1:16:22 24:38/M

No Age Given

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathy Barberio 56 99 72 40:50 13:10/M
2 Joan Martinuzzi Redford MI 80 99 176 1:02:21 20:07/M
3 Barbara Cunningham 218 99 183 1:05:48 21:14/M

No age given

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 J. Thurman 227 99 174 1:01:53 19:58/M
2 T. Thurman 226 99 175 1:01:54 19:58/M




Team - Team Martinuzzi Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 25 Team Score (times): 1:05:31

O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 134 Neal Martinuzzi Redford MI M 4 4 21:04 21:04
2 143 Kurt Martinuzzi M 7 11 21:32 42:37
3 145 Bill Trapp Farmington Hills M M 14 25 22:53 1:05:31
4 144 Jamie Johnson Flat Rock MI F 49 74 31:35 1:37:06
5 135 Maria Martinuzzi Redford MI F 62 136 37:24 2:14:30
6 80 Joan Martinuzzi Redford MI F 176 312 1:02:21 3:16:51


Team - Graham Team Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 148 Team Score (times): 1:36:49

O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 129 Adam Graham Livonia MI M 43 43 30:47 30:47
2 128 Jason McComb M 48 91 31:28 1:02:16
3 130 Taylor Graham F 57 148 34:33 1:36:49


Team - McDonald Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 174 Team Score (times): 1:47:25

O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 195 Molly McDonald Redford MI F 31 31 27:00 27:00
2 196 Arron McDonald Redford MI M 61 92 36:58 1:03:59
3 198 Valerie McDonald Redford MI F 82 174 43:25 1:47:25


Team - Team Schulte Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 192 Team Score (times): 1:51:59

O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 105 Dawn Schulte Redford MI F 46 46 31:26 31:26
2 106 Lawrence Schulte Redford MI M 47 93 31:26 1:02:53
3 161 Kelly McComb F 99 192 49:05 1:51:59
4 107 Paul Schulte M 100 292 49:14 2:41:13
5 108 Lynn McComb F 101 393 49:17 3:30:31
6 109 Robert McComb M 102 495 49:18 4:19:49


Team - The "B" Team Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 192 Team Score (times): 1:52:14

O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 174 Marikae Brehm Redford MI F 63 63 37:24 37:24
2 173 Melerie Brake F 64 127 37:24 1:14:49
3 172 Megan Brake F 65 192 37:25 1:52:14
4 171 Kris Brake Redford MI F 66 258 37:25 2:29:40


Team - Davis Family Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 225 Team Score (times): 2:04:09

O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 160 Megan Cook Redford MI F 74 74 41:09 41:09
2 11 Noah Davis M 75 149 41:29 1:22:39
3 10 Bryan Davis Redford MI M 76 225 41:29 2:04:09
4 8 Bryan Davis Redford MI M 79 304 42:15 2:46:24
5 9 Amy Davis F 145 449 56:51 3:43:16
6 12 Hanah Davis F 147 596 56:52 4:40:08


Team - Go West Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 228 Team Score (times): 2:05:34

O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 186 Kevin West M 42 42 30:38 30:38
2 188 Catherine West F 92 134 47:25 1:18:04
3 187 Maureen Okasinski F 94 228 47:30 2:05:34


Team - Team O'Grady Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 333 Team Score (times): 2:28:48

O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 170 Michael O'Grady Redford MI M 84 84 43:45 43:45
2 168 Kaite O'Grady Redford MI F 88 172 46:34 1:30:19
3 169 Lisa O'Grady Redford MI F 161 333 58:29 2:28:48


Team - Hopesters Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 340 Team Score (times): 2:30:25

O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 163 Beth Jachman Redford MI F 81 81 42:19 42:19
2 162 Sophia Jachman Redford MI F 87 168 46:33 1:28:53
3 165 Matthew Jachman M 172 340 1:01:32 2:30:25
4 164 Luke Jachman Redford MI M 173 513 1:01:37 3:32:02


Team - Damuth Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 356 Team Score (times): 2:37:47

O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 176 Becca Damuth Redford MI F 116 116 52:28 52:28
2 178 Anna Damuth F 118 234 52:29 1:44:57
3 177 Rachel Damuth F 122 356 52:49 2:37:47
4 175 Ron Damuth Redford MI M 124 480 53:20 3:31:08


Team - Italian Mob Finish Position - 11

Team Score (places): 369 Team Score (times): 2:41:27

O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 98 Tori Buscemi Redford MI F 89 89 46:49 46:49
2 99 Tony Buscemi M 98 187 49:04 1:35:54
3 97 Tina Buscemi Redford MI F 182 369 1:05:33 2:41:27
4 96 Joe Buscemi Redford MI M 184 553 1:05:58 3:47:26
5 101 Olivia Pisano F 185 738 1:05:59 4:53:25
6 100 Ross Pisano Redford MI M 186 924 1:05:59 5:59:25


Team - Street Beat Finish Position - 12

Team Score (places): 509 Team Score (times): 3:02:20

O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 190 Pat Bax F 158 158 58:18 58:18
2 115 Debbie Pyrkosz F 171 329 1:00:17 1:58:36
3 114 Andria Vann F 180 509 1:03:44 3:02:20
4 116 Judy Pyrkosz F 181 690 1:03:45 4:06:06


Team - The Slow & The Furious Finish Position - 13

Team Score (places): 570 Team Score (times): 3:46:48

O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 29 Dima Ball F 189 189 1:15:11 1:15:11
2 28 Cheryl Ball F 190 379 1:15:48 2:30:59
3 31 Ed Ball M 191 570 1:15:48 3:46:48
4 30 Bill (sr) Murray M 192 762 1:16:22 5:03:10
5 137 Alex Murray M 193 955 1:16:26 6:19:36
6 136 Bill (jr) Murray M 194 1149 1:16:27 7:36:04


Team - Bartons Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 16 Antonio Barton M 187 187 1:14:32 1:14:32


Team - Team Barnauskas Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 84 Madaline Barnauskas F 51 51 31:38 31:38
2 85 Mary Kate Barnauskas Livonia MI F 58 109 34:38 1:06:17

Redford, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management