Mount Olivet Cemetery Run

back to results

Sep. 20, 2009

Mount Olivet Cemetery Run
Mount Olivet Cemetery-Detroit, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management


Overall Female Overall Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Reese Scripture Oakland MI. 15 43 3 28:53.6 9:19/M
Overall Male Overall Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joel Kozlowski MacOmb Twp. MI. 25 38 1 19:31.2 6:18/M
Overall Female Masters Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeanne Omelia St. Clair Shores M 22 50 12 33:58.8 10:57/M
Overall Male Masters Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dennis Suszynsfi Utica MI 29 61 4 28:57.2 9:20/M
Female 20 to 24
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Katelyn Omelia St. Clair Shores M 24 21 11 33:57.5 10:57/M
2 Maggie Porter Royal Oak MI. 3 24 14 35:33.3 11:28/M
Female 25 to 29
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lisa Witulski Royal Oak MI. 18 26 8 33:22.0 10:46/M
2 Sharon Pelletier Royal Oak MI. 4 25 15 35:42.9 11:31/M
Female 35 to 39
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lisa Slowinski Richmond MI 30 36 6 31:56.4 10:18/M
Male 35 to 39
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brian McDonald Harrison Twp MI. 17 38 2 27:53.5 9:00/M
2 Jerome Van Hulle Farmington Hills M 27 39 5 29:00.6 9:21/M
Female 40 to 44
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lesley Argiri Harrison Twp MI. 16 43 13 35:05.1 11:19/M
2 Pat Chatman Sterling Heights M 31 43 17 41:23.8 13:21/M
Male 40 to 44
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jerry Eichhorst Chicago IL 5 44 10 33:56.8 10:57/M
Male 45 to 49
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bob Walmsley Harrison Township 28 45 7 32:29.8 10:29/M
Male 50 to 54
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Kempa Fraser MI. 8 53 16 36:43.9 11:51/M
2 Timothy Omelia St. Clair Shores M 23 52 18 59:49.0 19:18/M
Male 55 to 59
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dennis G. Witulski Sterling Heights M 19 57 9 33:22.4 10:46/M



Overall Female Overall Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Karen Herdman Fenton MI. 6 47 2 49:10.3 7:56/M
Overall Male Overall Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Paul F. Repeck Warren MI. 7 57 1 48:59.7 7:54/M
Overall Male Masters Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kevin O'Melia Harper Woods MI. 26 51 3 51:53.4 8:22/M
Female 30 to 34
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stephanie Eichhorst Chicago IL 1 32 4 52:43.2 8:30/M
Female 35 to 39
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Anne Zobel Highland Park MI 32 37 6 59:29.5 9:36/M
No age provided
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dennis Sabatowich Detroit MI. 12 99 5 54:17.6 8:45/M

Mount Olivet Cemetery-Detroit, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management