41st Annual Huron High School Invite

back to results

Sep. 19, 2009

41st Annual Huron High School Invite
Willow Metro Park- New Boston, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management


7th & 8th Grade Boys

Team - 38 Chelsea Beach Middle School Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 83 Team Score (times): 1:03:38.2 Average Time: 12:43.6

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 936 Jon Steigerwald 5 5 11:59.8 11:59.8 0:00.0
2 933 Bram Parkinson 13 18 12:31.1 24:31.0 0:31.2
3 924 Jack Abernetry 14 32 12:39.2 37:10.2 0:39.3
4 937 Hayden Steigerwald 24 56 13:07.4 50:17.7 1:07.6
5 925 Jacob Becker 27 83 13:20.4 1:03:38.2 1:20.6
6 939 David Trimas 36 119 13:54.7 1:17:33.0 1:54.9
7 928 Amos Cone 52 171 15:21.3 1:32:54.3 3:21.4
8 931 Mitchell Henschel More Than 7 15:23.5 1:48:17.8 3:23.7
9 930 Miles Fischer More Than 7 15:24.2 2:03:42.1 3:24.4
10 926 Adam Bowersox More Than 7 15:30.2 2:19:12.4 3:30.4
11 929 Jacob Dembinski More Than 7 17:01.9 2:36:14.3 5:02.0
12 934 Roy Schmidt More Than 7 17:37.1 2:53:51.5 5:37.3
13 932 Ben Hovater More Than 7 18:13.8 3:12:05.3 6:13.9

Team - 46 Divine Child Junior High Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 87 Team Score (times): 1:03:46.2 Average Time: 12:45.2

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 1057 Zachary Welker 4 4 11:56.6 11:56.6 0:00.0
2 1052 Jonathan Marcyan 10 14 12:24.1 24:20.7 0:27.4
3 1050 Warren Bieniak 19 33 12:47.6 37:08.4 0:51.0
4 1056 Kevin Sekerak 25 58 13:14.7 50:23.2 1:18.1
5 1051 Stephen Lietz 29 87 13:22.9 1:03:46.2 1:26.3
6 1053 Alex Prosi 59 146 18:05.1 1:21:51.4 6:08.5

Team - 48 Wilson Middle School Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 90 Team Score (times): 1:03:40.7 Average Time: 12:44.1

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 1133 Jake Coulter 8 2 2 11:28.2 11:28.2 0:00.0
2 1138 Cameron Herron 8 7 9 12:10.5 23:38.8 0:42.3
3 1150 Jack Youngblood 8 12 21 12:30.3 36:09.1 1:02.1
4 1134 Anthony Cross 7 30 51 13:23.5 49:32.6 1:55.3
5 1131 Evan Arminiak 8 39 90 14:08.0 1:03:40.7 2:39.8
6 1144 Zach Oswald 8 44 134 14:36.7 1:18:17.4 3:08.4
7 1136 Brandon Doute 8 46 180 14:40.7 1:32:58.1 3:12.5
8 1132 Michael Cheresko 7 More Than 7 14:42.3 1:47:40.4 3:14.1

Team - 39 Tecumseh Middle School Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 97 Team Score (times): 1:04:27.4 Average Time: 12:53.4

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 941 Andrew Waite 7 8 8 12:17.2 12:17.2 0:00.0
2 944 Gabe Lopez 7 9 17 12:21.7 24:38.9 0:04.5
3 940 Jarred Waite 7 23 40 13:02.9 37:41.9 0:45.7
4 947 Derick Gentner 8 26 66 13:18.6 51:00.5 1:01.3
5 948 Jimmy Amador 8 31 97 13:26.9 1:04:27.4 1:09.6
6 949 Chris Kuenzer 8 35 132 13:54.1 1:18:21.5 1:36.8
7 943 Nick Wyatt 7 38 170 14:02.6 1:32:24.2 1:45.4
8 950 Zach Robertson 8 More Than 7 14:15.5 1:46:39.7 1:58.2
9 946 Alex Sharp 8 More Than 7 14:38.3 2:01:18.1 2:21.0

Team - 45 Grosse Ile Middle School Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 98 Team Score (times): 1:04:14.7 Average Time: 12:50.9

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 1037 Alex Dermody 8 3 3 11:30.7 11:30.7 0:00.0
2 1038 Jack Gatti 8 11 14 12:26.3 23:57.0 0:55.5
3 1040 Mitch Williams 8 15 29 12:40.0 36:37.0 1:09.2
4 1036 Tony Christou 8 28 57 13:22.3 49:59.4 1:51.6
5 1035 Luke Barwikowski 8 41 98 14:15.3 1:04:14.7 2:44.6
6 1034 Lyle Antieau 8 43 141 14:30.3 1:18:45.1 2:59.5
7 1039 Timmy Kaszsparczyk 8 57 198 15:40.2 1:34:25.3 4:09.4
8 1043 Joe Gadja 7 More Than 7 15:45.1 1:50:10.4 4:14.3
9 1041 Nick Camilleri 7 More Than 7 16:26.7 2:06:37.2 4:56.0
10 1042 Cameron Colwell 7 More Than 7 16:54.3 2:23:31.5 5:23.6

Team - 14 Monroe Milers Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 123 Team Score (times): 1:05:53.9 Average Time: 13:10.7

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 974 James Tizedes 8 6 6 12:01.3 12:01.3 0:00.0
2 976 Andrew Pearigan 8 17 23 12:46.2 24:47.5 0:44.9
3 977 Sean Brady 8 21 44 12:54.4 37:41.9 0:53.1
4 978 Evan Burman 7 32 76 13:29.4 51:11.4 1:28.1
5 975 Thomas Emerson 8 47 123 14:42.4 1:05:53.9 2:41.1
6 979 Christopher Simmons 7 62 185 20:01.8 1:25:55.7 8:00.5

Team - 47 Shumate Seahawks Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 170 Team Score (times): 1:09:22.0 Average Time: 13:52.4

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 1070 Cody Darnell 1 1 11:13.8 11:13.8 0:00.0
2 1075 Sean Miller 20 21 12:53.6 24:07.4 1:39.8
3 1079 Justin York 7 42 63 14:24.8 38:32.2 3:11.0
4 1076 Payne Payne 53 116 15:22.1 53:54.3 4:08.3
5 1077 Nick Poloskey 54 170 15:27.6 1:09:22.0 4:13.8
6 1074 Andy Matthews 55 225 15:33.7 1:24:55.7 4:19.9
7 1071 Harrison Grias 56 281 15:36.3 1:40:32.1 4:22.5
8 1073 Mark Klingel More Than 7 16:34.8 1:57:06.9 5:21.0
9 1069 Chris Allen More Than 7 17:09.7 2:14:16.7 5:55.9

Team - 44 Carleton Wagar Middle School Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 201 Team Score (times): 1:15:36.4 Average Time: 15:07.2

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 1012 Brandon Urban 7 22 22 13:01.2 13:01.2 0:00.0
2 1010 Josh Hunter 7 34 56 13:41.1 26:42.4 0:39.9
3 1008 Austin Eby 8 37 93 13:57.7 40:40.1 0:56.4
4 1011 Andrew Savel 7 45 138 14:40.1 55:20.3 1:38.9
5 1009 Brandyn Blay 7 63 201 20:16.1 1:15:36.4 7:14.8

Team - 51 Renton Junior High Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 209 Team Score (times): 1:15:10.0 Average Time: 15:02.0

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 1167 Dylan Garcia 8 18 18 12:46.6 12:46.6 0:00.0
2 1168 Tyler Graves 7 33 51 13:32.0 26:18.7 0:45.3
3 1170 Andrew Jahner 7 40 91 14:09.5 40:28.2 1:22.8
4 1169 Alex Howie 7 58 149 15:54.6 56:22.8 3:07.9
5 1172 Branden Poma 7 60 209 18:47.1 1:15:10.0 6:00.5
6 1171 Connor Jewett 7 64 273 23:04.2 1:38:14.3 10:17.5

Team - 42 Seitz Middle School Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 214 Team Score (times): 1:12:53.3 Average Time: 14:34.6

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 992 Sebastian Lilje 8 16 16 12:44.6 12:44.6 0:00.0
2 1000 Garrett Watterworth 8 48 64 14:45.7 27:30.4 2:01.0
3 994 Anthony Picciuto 7 49 113 14:56.1 42:26.5 2:11.4
4 997 Todd Sutherby 7 50 163 15:11.5 57:38.0 2:26.8
5 1002 Billy Pompey 8 51 214 15:15.2 1:12:53.3 2:30.5
6 996 Lucas Sorenson 7 61 275 18:54.7 1:31:48.0 6:10.0

Team - 29 Ann Arbor Track Club Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 1173 Lucas Arrivo 7 Less Than 5 12:12.7 12:12.7 0:00.0
2 1174 William Jibson 7 Less Than 5 13:04.4 25:17.2 0:51.7

Team - 40 Trinity Lutheran Monroe Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 956 Jared Waltz 8 Less Than 5 11:38.8 11:38.8 0:00.0

Team - 41 St. Joseph Middle School -Trenton Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 958 Jerry Hand 8 Less Than 5 12:32.5 12:32.5 0:00.0
2 959 Joey Partipilo 8 Less Than 5 14:32.6 27:05.1 2:00.0
3 960 Josh Geschke 8 Less Than 5 20:01.1 47:06.3 7:28.6

Team - 50 Erie-Mason Middle School Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 1153 Logan Griffin 7 Less Than 5 11:27.3 11:27.3 0:00.0
2 1154 Andy McGarry 8 Less Than 5 13:13.4 24:40.8 1:46.0
3 1155 Will Henkel 8 Less Than 5 13:26.3 38:07.1 1:58.9




7th & 8th Grade Boys


O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 1 1070 Cody Darnell 47-Shumate Seahawks 11:13.8 5:58/M
2 (< 5) 1153 Logan Griffin 50-Erie-Mason Middle School 11:27.3 6:05/M 7
3 2 1133 Jake Coulter 48-Wilson Middle School 11:28.2 6:06/M 8
4 3 1037 Alex Dermody 45-Grosse Ile Middle School 11:30.7 6:07/M 8
5 (< 5) 956 Jared Waltz 40-Trinity Lutheran Monroe 11:38.8 6:11/M 8
6 4 1057 Zachary Welker 46-Divine Child Junior High 11:56.6 6:21/M
7 5 936 Jon Steigerwald 38-Chelsea Beach Middle School 11:59.8 6:22/M
8 6 974 James Tizedes 14-Monroe Milers 12:01.3 6:24/M 8
9 7 1138 Cameron Herron 48-Wilson Middle School 12:10.5 6:28/M 8
10 (< 5) 1173 Lucas Arrivo 29-Ann Arbor Track Club 12:12.7 6:29/M 7
11 8 941 Andrew Waite 39-Tecumseh Middle School 12:17.2 6:32/M 7
12 9 944 Gabe Lopez 39-Tecumseh Middle School 12:21.7 6:34/M 7
13 10 1052 Jonathan Marcyan 46-Divine Child Junior High 12:24.1 6:36/M
14 11 1038 Jack Gatti 45-Grosse Ile Middle School 12:26.3 6:37/M 8
15 12 1150 Jack Youngblood 48-Wilson Middle School 12:30.3 6:39/M 8
16 13 933 Bram Parkinson 38-Chelsea Beach Middle School 12:31.1 6:39/M
17 (< 5) 958 Jerry Hand 41-St. Joseph Middle School -Tren 12:32.5 6:40/M 8
18 14 924 Jack Abernetry 38-Chelsea Beach Middle School 12:39.2 6:44/M
19 15 1040 Mitch Williams 45-Grosse Ile Middle School 12:40.0 6:44/M 8
20 16 992 Sebastian Lilje 42-Seitz Middle School 12:44.6 6:46/M 8
21 17 976 Andrew Pearigan 14-Monroe Milers 12:46.2 6:47/M 8
22 18 1167 Dylan Garcia 51-Renton Junior High 12:46.6 6:47/M 8
23 19 1050 Warren Bieniak 46-Divine Child Junior High 12:47.6 6:48/M
24 20 1075 Sean Miller 47-Shumate Seahawks 12:53.6 6:51/M
25 21 977 Sean Brady 14-Monroe Milers 12:54.4 6:52/M 8
26 22 1012 Brandon Urban 44-Carleton Wagar Middle School 13:01.2 6:55/M 7
27 23 940 Jarred Waite 39-Tecumseh Middle School 13:02.9 6:56/M 7
28 (< 5) 1174 William Jibson 29-Ann Arbor Track Club 13:04.4 6:57/M 7
29 24 937 Hayden Steigerwald 38-Chelsea Beach Middle School 13:07.4 6:59/M
30 (< 5) 1154 Andy McGarry 50-Erie-Mason Middle School 13:13.4 7:02/M 8
31 25 1056 Kevin Sekerak 46-Divine Child Junior High 13:14.7 7:02/M
32 26 947 Derick Gentner 39-Tecumseh Middle School 13:18.6 7:04/M 8
33 27 925 Jacob Becker 38-Chelsea Beach Middle School 13:20.4 7:06/M
34 28 1036 Tony Christou 45-Grosse Ile Middle School 13:22.3 7:07/M 8
35 29 1051 Stephen Lietz 46-Divine Child Junior High 13:22.9 7:07/M
36 30 1134 Anthony Cross 48-Wilson Middle School 13:23.5 7:07/M 7
37 (< 5) 1155 Will Henkel 50-Erie-Mason Middle School 13:26.3 7:09/M 8
38 31 948 Jimmy Amador 39-Tecumseh Middle School 13:26.9 7:09/M 8
39 32 978 Evan Burman 14-Monroe Milers 13:29.4 7:10/M 7
40 33 1168 Tyler Graves 51-Renton Junior High 13:32.0 7:12/M 7
41 34 1010 Josh Hunter 44-Carleton Wagar Middle School 13:41.1 7:17/M 7
42 35 949 Chris Kuenzer 39-Tecumseh Middle School 13:54.1 7:24/M 8
43 36 939 David Trimas 38-Chelsea Beach Middle School 13:54.7 7:24/M
44 37 1008 Austin Eby 44-Carleton Wagar Middle School 13:57.7 7:25/M 8
45 38 943 Nick Wyatt 39-Tecumseh Middle School 14:02.6 7:28/M 7
46 39 1131 Evan Arminiak 48-Wilson Middle School 14:08.0 7:31/M 8
47 40 1170 Andrew Jahner 51-Renton Junior High 14:09.5 7:32/M 7
48 41 1035 Luke Barwikowski 45-Grosse Ile Middle School 14:15.3 7:35/M 8
49 (> 7) 950 Zach Robertson 39-Tecumseh Middle School 14:15.5 7:35/M 8
50 42 1079 Justin York 47-Shumate Seahawks 14:24.8 7:40/M 7
51 43 1034 Lyle Antieau 45-Grosse Ile Middle School 14:30.3 7:43/M 8
52 (< 5) 959 Joey Partipilo 41-St. Joseph Middle School -Tren 14:32.6 7:44/M 8
53 44 1144 Zach Oswald 48-Wilson Middle School 14:36.7 7:46/M 8
54 (> 7) 946 Alex Sharp 39-Tecumseh Middle School 14:38.3 7:47/M 8
55 45 1011 Andrew Savel 44-Carleton Wagar Middle School 14:40.1 7:48/M 7
56 46 1136 Brandon Doute 48-Wilson Middle School 14:40.7 7:48/M 8
57 (> 7) 1132 Michael Cheresko 48-Wilson Middle School 14:42.3 7:49/M 7
58 47 975 Thomas Emerson 14-Monroe Milers 14:42.4 7:49/M 8
59 48 1000 Garrett Watterworth 42-Seitz Middle School 14:45.7 7:51/M 8
60 49 994 Anthony Picciuto 42-Seitz Middle School 14:56.1 7:57/M 7
61 50 997 Todd Sutherby 42-Seitz Middle School 15:11.5 8:05/M 7
62 51 1002 Billy Pompey 42-Seitz Middle School 15:15.2 8:07/M 8
63 52 928 Amos Cone 38-Chelsea Beach Middle School 15:21.3 8:10/M
64 53 1076 Payne Payne 47-Shumate Seahawks 15:22.1 8:10/M
65 (> 7) 931 Mitchell Henschel 38-Chelsea Beach Middle School 15:23.5 8:11/M
66 (> 7) 930 Miles Fischer 38-Chelsea Beach Middle School 15:24.2 8:11/M
67 54 1077 Nick Poloskey 47-Shumate Seahawks 15:27.6 8:13/M
68 (> 7) 926 Adam Bowersox 38-Chelsea Beach Middle School 15:30.2 8:15/M
69 55 1074 Andy Matthews 47-Shumate Seahawks 15:33.7 8:16/M
70 56 1071 Harrison Grias 47-Shumate Seahawks 15:36.3 8:18/M
71 57 1039 Timmy Kaszsparczyk 45-Grosse Ile Middle School 15:40.2 8:20/M 8
72 (> 7) 1043 Joe Gadja 45-Grosse Ile Middle School 15:45.1 8:23/M 7
73 58 1169 Alex Howie 51-Renton Junior High 15:54.6 8:27/M 7
74 (> 7) 1041 Nick Camilleri 45-Grosse Ile Middle School 16:26.7 8:44/M 7
75 (> 7) 1073 Mark Klingel 47-Shumate Seahawks 16:34.8 8:49/M
76 (> 7) 1042 Cameron Colwell 45-Grosse Ile Middle School 16:54.3 8:59/M 7
77 (> 7) 929 Jacob Dembinski 38-Chelsea Beach Middle School 17:01.9 9:03/M
78 (> 7) 1069 Chris Allen 47-Shumate Seahawks 17:09.7 9:07/M
79 (> 7) 934 Roy Schmidt 38-Chelsea Beach Middle School 17:37.1 9:22/M
80 59 1053 Alex Prosi 46-Divine Child Junior High 18:05.1 9:37/M
81 (> 7) 932 Ben Hovater 38-Chelsea Beach Middle School 18:13.8 9:41/M
82 60 1172 Branden Poma 51-Renton Junior High 18:47.1 9:59/M 7
83 61 996 Lucas Sorenson 42-Seitz Middle School 18:54.7 10:03/M 7
84 (< 5) 960 Josh Geschke 41-St. Joseph Middle School -Tren 20:01.1 10:39/M 8
85 62 979 Christopher Simmons 14-Monroe Milers 20:01.8 10:39/M 7
86 63 1009 Brandyn Blay 44-Carleton Wagar Middle School 20:16.1 10:47/M 7
87 64 1171 Connor Jewett 51-Renton Junior High 23:04.2 12:16/M 7




7th & 8th Grade Girls

Team - 38 Chelsea Beach Middle School Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 37 Team Score (times): 1:09:51.5 Average Time: 13:58.3

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 916 Niki Liedel 1 1 12:18.7 12:18.7 0:00.0
2 913 Maegan Hopkins 5 6 13:11.5 25:30.3 0:52.8
3 919 Madison Nelson 6 12 13:45.5 39:15.8 1:26.7
4 917 Laura McGrath 10 22 14:50.0 54:05.9 2:31.2
5 923 Veronica Wolf-Boyle 15 37 15:45.6 1:09:51.5 3:26.9
6 910 Rachel Boote 19 56 16:21.8 1:26:13.4 4:03.1
7 920 Alison Staelgraeve 24 80 16:46.6 1:43:00.1 4:27.9
8 915 Erin Koch More Than 7 18:26.1 2:01:26.2 6:07.3
9 921 Taylor Stumbo More Than 7 18:43.3 2:20:09.5 6:24.5
10 909 Mariel Arbogast-Wilson More Than 7 18:48.9 2:38:58.4 6:30.1

Team - 45 Grosse Ile Middle School Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 50 Team Score (times): 1:12:02.3 Average Time: 14:24.4

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 1026 Morgan Swick 7 2 2 12:52.9 12:52.9 0:00.0
2 1032 Nicole Marek 8 3 5 12:55.0 25:47.9 0:02.0
3 1031 Makenzie Lowler 8 7 12 14:09.3 39:57.3 1:16.4
4 1033 Megan Swick 8 8 20 14:17.7 54:15.0 1:24.7
5 1030 Francesca Chrabuszcz 8 30 50 17:47.2 1:12:02.3 4:54.3
6 1028 Hannah Whitaker 7 33 83 18:39.3 1:30:41.6 5:46.4

Team - 42 Seitz Middle School Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 59 Team Score (times): 1:14:44.1 Average Time: 14:56.8

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 985 Kirsten Chambers 8 4 4 13:00.0 13:00.0 0:00.0
2 988 Haley Reynolds 8 9 13 14:41.2 27:41.3 1:41.2
3 984 Michala Burke 8 11 24 14:57.7 42:39.1 1:57.7
4 986 Marina Goocher 7 13 37 15:39.3 58:18.4 2:39.2
5 987 Zoe Kissel 8 22 59 16:25.7 1:14:44.1 3:25.6

Team - 44 Carleton Wagar Middle School Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 111 Team Score (times): 1:23:26.4 Average Time: 16:41.2

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 1014 Sydney Healy 8 17 17 16:05.3 16:05.3 0:00.0
2 1013 Andrea Gaddy 8 18 35 16:17.0 32:22.3 0:11.6
3 1022 Ashley Teets 7 23 58 16:35.0 48:57.4 0:29.6
4 1017 Chealsea Ball 7 25 83 16:50.7 1:05:48.1 0:45.3
5 1023 Hope Trowbridge 7 28 111 17:38.2 1:23:26.4 1:32.9
6 1016 Erika Ruch 8 29 140 17:45.2 1:41:11.6 1:39.8
7 1015 Courtney McVey 8 34 174 19:36.6 2:00:48.3 3:31.3
8 1019 Jenna Gadille 7 More Than 7 20:03.9 2:20:52.2 3:58.6
9 1020 Ivy Johnson 7 More Than 7 22:36.2 2:43:28.5 6:30.9
10 1021 Samantha Kennedy 7 More Than 7 22:43.0 3:06:11.6 6:37.7
11 1018 Allehja Bell 7 More Than 7 23:39.4 3:29:51.0 7:34.0

Team - 47 Shumate Seahawks Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 112 Team Score (times): 1:23:31.1 Average Time: 16:42.2

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 1067 Kourtney Potter 12 12 14:59.1 14:59.1 0:00.0
2 1063 Kylee Keck 20 32 16:21.9 31:21.0 1:22.7
3 1065 Hannah Maxe 21 53 16:25.0 47:46.0 1:25.8
4 1058 Madeline Ayoub 27 80 17:17.2 1:05:03.2 2:18.1
5 1062 Juanita Gratowski 32 112 18:27.8 1:23:31.1 3:28.7
6 1066 Olivia Mitchell 35 147 20:48.0 1:44:19.1 5:48.8
7 1068 Monica Vint 36 183 22:01.5 2:06:20.7 7:02.4
8 1059 Ryleigh Bonk More Than 7 27:46.3 2:34:07.0 12:47.2

Team - 43 Meadow Montessori Middle School Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 124 Team Score (times): 1:30:57.6 Average Time: 18:11.5

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 1005 Antonia Piedmonte-Lang 14 14 15:41.8 15:41.8 0:00.0
2 1007 Sonya Roehrig 16 30 15:54.8 31:36.7 0:13.0
3 1004 Lydia Laroux 26 56 17:09.3 48:46.0 1:27.4
4 1003 Rosemary Fedorowicz 31 87 18:03.5 1:06:49.5 2:21.6
5 1006 Stephanie Slat 37 124 24:08.0 1:30:57.6 8:26.2

Team - 14 Monroe Milers Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 981 Riley Delben 8 Less Than 5 12:36.2 12:36.2 0:00.0
2 982 Keely Falk 8 Less Than 5 13:11.7 25:47.9 0:35.5
3 983 May Martin 7 Less Than 5 14:37.6 40:25.6 2:01.4

Team - 39 Tecumseh Middle School Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 1814 Katie Kasper 8 Less Than 5 13:46.3 13:46.3 0:00.0
2 1813 Sarah Kelly 8 Less Than 5 14:01.9 27:48.3 0:15.5
3 1815 Lauren Litogot 8 Less Than 5 14:46.5 42:34.9 1:00.2

Team - 40 Trinity Lutheran Monroe Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 955 Lindsey Zawacki 7 Less Than 5 13:51.1 13:51.1 0:00.0
2 953 Olivia Latray 7 Less Than 5 14:07.3 27:58.4 0:16.2
3 954 Olga McIntyre 7 Less Than 5 16:15.2 44:13.6 2:24.1

Team - 41 St. Joseph Middle School -Trenton Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 966 Casey Lyons 7 Less Than 5 14:11.1 14:11.1 0:00.0
2 963 Danica Menna 7 Less Than 5 14:17.6 28:28.8 0:06.5
3 961 Brianna Battersby 8 Less Than 5 14:51.8 43:20.6 0:40.6
4 964 Sarah Ritchie 8 Less Than 5 15:32.0 58:52.6 1:20.8

Team - 46 Divine Child Junior High Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 1048 Erica Leonardi Less Than 5 12:42.4 12:42.4 0:00.0
2 1047 Lindsey Brewis Less Than 5 12:44.8 25:27.3 0:02.4
3 1049 Jordan Powell Less Than 5 13:43.8 39:11.1 1:01.3

Team - 48 Wilson Middle School Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 1090 Adaysha Parker 8 Less Than 5 14:57.9 14:57.9 0:00.0
2 1088 Grace Clark 8 Less Than 5 16:38.8 31:36.8 1:40.8

Team - 49 Bunkel Middle School Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 1151 Ersula Farrow 7 Less Than 5 11:29.2 11:29.2 0:00.0

Team - 50 Erie-Mason Middle School Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 1156 Natalie Hempel 8 Less Than 5 12:00.1 12:00.1 0:00.0
2 1157 McKenna Mathis 8 Less Than 5 13:56.1 25:56.2 1:56.0
3 1158 Sheila Moyers 7 Less Than 5 16:10.1 42:06.4 4:10.0

Team - 51 Renton Junior High Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 1163 Stephanie Gillies 7 Less Than 5 13:51.7 13:51.7 0:00.0
2 1164 Abby Perecki 7 Less Than 5 16:13.6 30:05.3 2:21.9
3 1166 Holly Sysol 7 Less Than 5 21:46.8 51:52.1 7:55.1
4 1165 Andrea Sierra 7 Less Than 5 24:03.8 1:15:56.0 10:12.1




7th & 8th Grade Girls


O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 (< 5) 1151 Ersula Farrow 49-Bunkel Middle School 11:29.2 6:06/M 7
2 (< 5) 1156 Natalie Hempel 50-Erie-Mason Middle School 12:00.1 6:23/M 8
3 1 916 Niki Liedel 38-Chelsea Beach Middle School 12:18.7 6:33/M
4 (< 5) 981 Riley Delben 14-Monroe Milers 12:36.2 6:42/M 8
5 (< 5) 1048 Erica Leonardi 46-Divine Child Junior High 12:42.4 6:45/M
6 (< 5) 1047 Lindsey Brewis 46-Divine Child Junior High 12:44.8 6:46/M
7 2 1026 Morgan Swick 45-Grosse Ile Middle School 12:52.9 6:51/M 7
8 3 1032 Nicole Marek 45-Grosse Ile Middle School 12:55.0 6:52/M 8
9 4 985 Kirsten Chambers 42-Seitz Middle School 13:00.0 6:55/M 8
10 5 913 Maegan Hopkins 38-Chelsea Beach Middle School 13:11.5 7:01/M
11 (< 5) 982 Keely Falk 14-Monroe Milers 13:11.7 7:01/M 8
12 (< 5) 1049 Jordan Powell 46-Divine Child Junior High 13:43.8 7:18/M
13 6 919 Madison Nelson 38-Chelsea Beach Middle School 13:45.5 7:19/M
14 (< 5) 1814 Katie Kasper 39-Tecumseh Middle School 13:46.3 7:19/M 8
15 (< 5) 955 Lindsey Zawacki 40-Trinity Lutheran Monroe 13:51.1 7:22/M 7
16 (< 5) 1163 Stephanie Gillies 51-Renton Junior High 13:51.7 7:22/M 7
17 (< 5) 1157 McKenna Mathis 50-Erie-Mason Middle School 13:56.1 7:25/M 8
18 (< 5) 1813 Sarah Kelly 39-Tecumseh Middle School 14:01.9 7:27/M 8
19 (< 5) 953 Olivia Latray 40-Trinity Lutheran Monroe 14:07.3 7:31/M 7
20 7 1031 Makenzie Lowler 45-Grosse Ile Middle School 14:09.3 7:32/M 8
21 (< 5) 966 Casey Lyons 41-St. Joseph Middle School -Tren 14:11.1 7:33/M 7
22 (< 5) 963 Danica Menna 41-St. Joseph Middle School -Tren 14:17.6 7:36/M 7
23 8 1033 Megan Swick 45-Grosse Ile Middle School 14:17.7 7:36/M 8
24 (< 5) 983 May Martin 14-Monroe Milers 14:37.6 7:46/M 7
25 9 988 Haley Reynolds 42-Seitz Middle School 14:41.2 7:49/M 8
26 (< 5) 1815 Lauren Litogot 39-Tecumseh Middle School 14:46.5 7:51/M 8
27 10 917 Laura McGrath 38-Chelsea Beach Middle School 14:50.0 7:53/M
28 (< 5) 961 Brianna Battersby 41-St. Joseph Middle School -Tren 14:51.8 7:54/M 8
29 11 984 Michala Burke 42-Seitz Middle School 14:57.7 7:57/M 8
30 (< 5) 1090 Adaysha Parker 48-Wilson Middle School 14:57.9 7:57/M 8
31 12 1067 Kourtney Potter 47-Shumate Seahawks 14:59.1 7:58/M
32 (< 5) 964 Sarah Ritchie 41-St. Joseph Middle School -Tren 15:32.0 8:16/M 8
33 13 986 Marina Goocher 42-Seitz Middle School 15:39.3 8:19/M 7
34 14 1005 Antonia Piedmonte-Lang 43-Meadow Montessori Middle Schoo 15:41.8 8:21/M
35 15 923 Veronica Wolf-Boyle 38-Chelsea Beach Middle School 15:45.6 8:23/M
36 16 1007 Sonya Roehrig 43-Meadow Montessori Middle Schoo 15:54.8 8:27/M
37 17 1014 Sydney Healy 44-Carleton Wagar Middle School 16:05.3 8:33/M 8
38 (< 5) 1158 Sheila Moyers 50-Erie-Mason Middle School 16:10.1 8:36/M 7
39 (< 5) 1164 Abby Perecki 51-Renton Junior High 16:13.6 8:38/M 7
40 (< 5) 954 Olga McIntyre 40-Trinity Lutheran Monroe 16:15.2 8:39/M 7
41 18 1013 Andrea Gaddy 44-Carleton Wagar Middle School 16:17.0 8:40/M 8
42 19 910 Rachel Boote 38-Chelsea Beach Middle School 16:21.8 8:42/M
43 20 1063 Kylee Keck 47-Shumate Seahawks 16:21.9 8:42/M
44 21 1065 Hannah Maxe 47-Shumate Seahawks 16:25.0 8:44/M
45 22 987 Zoe Kissel 42-Seitz Middle School 16:25.7 8:44/M 8
46 23 1022 Ashley Teets 44-Carleton Wagar Middle School 16:35.0 8:49/M 7
47 (< 5) 1088 Grace Clark 48-Wilson Middle School 16:38.8 8:51/M 8
48 24 920 Alison Staelgraeve 38-Chelsea Beach Middle School 16:46.6 8:55/M
49 25 1017 Chealsea Ball 44-Carleton Wagar Middle School 16:50.7 8:57/M 7
50 26 1004 Lydia Laroux 43-Meadow Montessori Middle Schoo 17:09.3 9:07/M
51 27 1058 Madeline Ayoub 47-Shumate Seahawks 17:17.2 9:12/M
52 28 1023 Hope Trowbridge 44-Carleton Wagar Middle School 17:38.2 9:23/M 7
53 29 1016 Erika Ruch 44-Carleton Wagar Middle School 17:45.2 9:26/M 8
54 30 1030 Francesca Chrabuszcz 45-Grosse Ile Middle School 17:47.2 9:28/M 8
55 31 1003 Rosemary Fedorowicz 43-Meadow Montessori Middle Schoo 18:03.5 9:36/M
56 (> 7) 915 Erin Koch 38-Chelsea Beach Middle School 18:26.1 9:48/M
57 32 1062 Juanita Gratowski 47-Shumate Seahawks 18:27.8 9:49/M
58 33 1028 Hannah Whitaker 45-Grosse Ile Middle School 18:39.3 9:55/M 7
59 (> 7) 921 Taylor Stumbo 38-Chelsea Beach Middle School 18:43.3 9:57/M
60 (> 7) 909 Mariel Arbogast-Wilson 38-Chelsea Beach Middle School 18:48.9 10:00/M
61 34 1015 Courtney McVey 44-Carleton Wagar Middle School 19:36.6 10:26/M 8
62 (> 7) 1019 Jenna Gadille 44-Carleton Wagar Middle School 20:03.9 10:40/M 7
63 35 1066 Olivia Mitchell 47-Shumate Seahawks 20:48.0 11:04/M
64 (< 5) 1166 Holly Sysol 51-Renton Junior High 21:46.8 11:35/M 7
65 36 1068 Monica Vint 47-Shumate Seahawks 22:01.5 11:43/M
66 (> 7) 1020 Ivy Johnson 44-Carleton Wagar Middle School 22:36.2 12:01/M 7
67 (> 7) 1021 Samantha Kennedy 44-Carleton Wagar Middle School 22:43.0 12:05/M 7
68 (> 7) 1018 Allehja Bell 44-Carleton Wagar Middle School 23:39.4 12:35/M 7
69 (< 5) 1165 Andrea Sierra 51-Renton Junior High 24:03.8 12:48/M 7
70 37 1006 Stephanie Slat 43-Meadow Montessori Middle Schoo 24:08.0 12:50/M
71 (> 7) 1059 Ryleigh Bonk 47-Shumate Seahawks 27:46.3 14:46/M




7th & 8th Girls & Boys Open


O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 1 1145 Michael Phillips 48-Wilson Middle School 14:29.5 7:42/M 7
2 2 1146 Jose Rexbino 48-Wilson Middle School 15:24.8 8:11/M 7
3 3 1149 Ian Williamson 48-Wilson Middle School 16:07.8 8:34/M 7
4 4 1147 Damon Rice 48-Wilson Middle School 16:10.8 8:36/M 7
5 5 1142 Joey Moscynski 48-Wilson Middle School 17:36.5 9:22/M 7
6 (< 5) 1044 Anuj Gandhi 45-Grosse Ile Middle School 17:44.3 9:26/M 7
7 6 1139 Dallas Hopkins 48-Wilson Middle School 17:49.7 9:29/M 8
8 (< 5) 1045 Gandhi Gorham 45-Grosse Ile Middle School 22:16.4 11:51/M 7




O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 1 109 Ericka Kapolnek 3-St. Mary's Catholic Central 27:58.7 9:01/M 9
2 2 96 Alyssa Cardella 3-St. Mary's Catholic Central 27:58.8 9:01/M 9
3 3 98 Emmalee Couturier 3-St. Mary's Catholic Central 30:29.2 9:50/M 9
4 (< 5) 542 Madisson Barron-Galbav 19-Meadow Montessori High School 30:46.5 9:55/M
5 4 110 Lauren Langton 3-St. Mary's Catholic Central 31:01.6 10:00/M 9
6 5 111 Kenna Lee 3-St. Mary's Catholic Central 31:08.9 10:03/M 9
7 6 104 Vinnie Gupta 3-St. Mary's Catholic Central 33:27.2 10:47/M 9
8 7 95 Allison Booth 3-St. Mary's Catholic Central 41:50.2 13:30/M 9




Division 1 Boys Varsity

Team - 16 Monroe High School Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 18 Team Score (times): 1:22:40.9 Average Time: 16:32.1

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 471 Austin Whitelaw 1 1 15:35.7 15:35.7 0:00.0
2 459 Zachary Garman 2 3 16:26.3 32:02.0 0:50.5
3 469 Nick Tyson 3 6 16:45.8 48:47.9 1:10.0
4 465 Drew Sanseverino 5 11 16:52.9 1:05:40.8 1:17.1
5 472 Ian Zawacki 7 18 17:00.1 1:22:40.9 1:24.3
6 455 Tyler Addis 16 34 17:36.7 1:40:17.6 2:00.9
7 464 Michael Peven 21 55 17:44.0 1:58:01.6 2:08.2

Team - 11 Saline High School Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 87 Team Score (times): 1:27:52.4 Average Time: 17:34.4

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 309 Jonathan Parker 10 8 8 17:07.7 17:07.7 0:00.0
2 330 Connor Corcoran 12 18 26 17:37.7 34:45.5 0:30.0
3 288 Matthew Elms 9 19 45 17:40.4 52:25.9 0:32.7
4 326 Josh Aulisa 12 20 65 17:41.9 1:10:07.8 0:34.1
5 345 Michael Newton 12 22 87 17:44.5 1:27:52.4 0:36.8
6 315 David Dolsen 11 27 114 17:54.9 1:45:47.3 0:47.2
7 347 Mark Pressler 12 35 149 18:10.8 2:03:58.2 1:03.1
8 317 Isaac Hochrein 11 More Than 7 18:25.2 2:22:23.5 1:17.5
9 307 Andrew Moeller 10 More Than 7 18:29.3 2:40:52.8 1:21.6
10 311 John Alex Pearsall 10 More Than 7 19:48.8 3:00:41.7 2:41.1

Team - 28 Livonia Stevenson Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 117 Team Score (times): 1:29:15.8 Average Time: 17:51.1

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 739 Joe Urso 11 9 9 17:14.5 17:14.5 0:00.0
2 740 Matt Williams 11 11 20 17:29.2 34:43.7 0:14.6
3 735 Andrew Longhi 11 24 44 17:46.9 52:30.6 0:32.4
4 732 Adam Chludzinski 11 34 78 18:09.8 1:10:40.4 0:55.3
5 727 Mike Grysko 12 39 117 18:35.3 1:29:15.8 1:20.8
6 729 Andrew Osborne 12 41 158 18:39.0 1:47:54.9 1:24.5
7 726 Travis Gosselin 12 46 204 19:01.4 2:06:56.4 1:46.9

Team - 26 North Farmington High School Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 117 Team Score (times): 1:29:25.2 Average Time: 17:53.0

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 669 Michael Lett 10 10 17:23.4 17:23.4 0:00.0
2 687 Anthony Williams 15 25 17:34.0 34:57.5 0:10.5
3 661 Ben Anens 26 51 17:54.5 52:52.0 0:31.1
4 682 Alex Tobar 29 80 18:01.9 1:10:54.0 0:38.5
5 671 Don Lim 37 117 18:31.1 1:29:25.2 1:07.6
6 679 Jordan Russell 43 160 18:42.4 1:48:07.6 1:18.9
7 681 Mark Tausch 45 205 18:53.4 2:07:01.0 1:29.9
8 665 James Huang More Than 7 18:57.5 2:25:58.6 1:34.0
9 668 Bobby Lett More Than 7 19:01.0 2:44:59.6 1:37.5
10 677 Gerald Rivkin More Than 7 19:19.0 3:04:18.7 1:55.5

Team - 10 Wyandotte Roosevelt High School Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 128 Team Score (times): 1:29:49.4 Average Time: 17:57.8

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 264 Dave Benoist 12 12 17:29.4 17:29.4 0:00.0
2 263 Kody Beesley 17 29 17:37.0 35:06.5 0:07.5
3 262 Andy Kizcenski 23 52 17:46.1 52:52.6 0:16.6
4 261 Drake Davis 32 84 18:04.9 1:10:57.6 0:35.5
5 265 Taylor Kok 44 128 18:51.8 1:29:49.4 1:22.3
6 270 Alex Holmes 51 179 19:29.1 1:49:18.5 1:59.6
7 266 Cody Rowland 56 235 20:10.0 2:09:28.6 2:40.6

Team - 53 Crestwood Boys Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 161 Team Score (times): 1:31:41.8 Average Time: 18:20.3

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 1817 Ray Nagi 11 4 4 16:46.5 16:46.5 0:00.0
2 1818 Jacob Lucero 12 25 29 17:51.2 34:37.8 1:04.6
3 1821 Tom Sawicki 12 30 59 18:03.3 52:41.1 1:16.7
4 1819 Hassau Idduiis 10 49 108 19:16.0 1:11:57.2 2:29.5
5 1823 Joe Gjernes 12 53 161 19:44.5 1:31:41.8 2:57.9
6 1820 Will Schiller 12 60 221 20:45.0 1:52:26.9 3:58.5
7 1822 Aaron Wienczak 11 61 282 21:26.5 2:13:53.4 4:39.9

Team - 15 Farmington Harrison Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 167 Team Score (times): 1:31:33.6 Average Time: 18:18.7

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 421 Jalen Graves 11 14 14 17:33.5 17:33.5 0:00.0
2 428 Brandon Palmer 11 33 47 18:07.7 35:41.3 0:34.2
3 424 Kevin Lapinski 11 38 85 18:33.2 54:14.5 0:59.6
4 423 James Kotzian 11 40 125 18:37.8 1:12:52.3 1:04.2
5 426 Matt Lukas 11 42 167 18:41.3 1:31:33.6 1:07.7
6 425 Dan Leeb 12 50 217 19:23.5 1:50:57.2 1:50.0
7 417 Joseph Carter 9 54 271 19:48.7 2:10:45.9 2:15.1
8 432 Gabe Unick 11 More Than 7 20:14.6 2:31:00.6 2:41.1
9 433 Tyler Dunn 10 More Than 7 20:34.8 2:51:35.4 3:01.2

Team - 52 Belleville High School Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 178 Team Score (times): 1:33:13.2 Average Time: 18:38.6

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 1810 Carter Sherman 6 6 16:53.7 16:53.7 0:00.0
2 1811 Kashawn Wooten 28 34 17:55.6 34:49.3 1:01.9
3 1807 Jake Long 31 65 18:04.5 52:53.8 1:10.8
4 1808 Aj Saclayan 55 120 19:52.6 1:12:46.5 2:58.9
5 1806 Tyler Johnson 58 178 20:26.7 1:33:13.2 3:33.0
6 1803 Travis Bowman 63 241 21:44.6 1:54:57.9 4:50.9

Team - 30 Southgate Anderson Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 222 Team Score (times): 1:37:01.7 Average Time: 19:24.3

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 781 Brandon Wolff 11 13 13 17:32.3 17:32.3 0:00.0
2 782 Cody Branch 11 47 60 19:04.5 36:36.9 1:32.2
3 780 Cory Brown 12 48 108 19:07.6 55:44.6 1:35.2
4 783 Conner Garcia 10 52 160 19:38.8 1:15:23.4 2:06.4
5 784 Alex Stegbauer 9 62 222 21:38.3 1:37:01.7 4:06.0

Team - 37 Wayne Memorial High School Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 281 Team Score (times): 1:43:38.9 Average Time: 20:43.7

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 905 Darryl Ison 36 36 18:16.5 18:16.5 0:00.0
2 902 Tyler Gendron 57 93 20:25.3 38:41.9 2:08.8
3 904 Darren Hombirg 59 152 20:30.6 59:12.6 2:14.1
4 907 Ryan Stamper 64 216 21:45.5 1:20:58.1 3:29.0
5 908 Brandon Tykoski 65 281 22:40.7 1:43:38.9 4:24.1
6 901 Quinton Davis 66 347 24:49.5 2:08:28.4 6:33.0




O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 1 471 Austin Whitelaw 16-Monroe High School 15:35.7 5:02/M
2 2 459 Zachary Garman 16-Monroe High School 16:26.3 5:18/M
3 3 469 Nick Tyson 16-Monroe High School 16:45.8 5:24/M
4 4 1817 Ray Nagi 53-Crestwood Boys 16:46.5 5:25/M 11
5 5 465 Drew Sanseverino 16-Monroe High School 16:52.9 5:26/M
6 6 1810 Carter Sherman 52-Belleville High School 16:53.7 5:27/M
7 7 472 Ian Zawacki 16-Monroe High School 17:00.1 5:29/M
8 8 309 Jonathan Parker 11-Saline High School 17:07.7 5:31/M 10
9 9 739 Joe Urso 28-Livonia Stevenson 17:14.5 5:34/M 11
10 10 669 Michael Lett 26-North Farmington High School 17:23.4 5:36/M
11 11 740 Matt Williams 28-Livonia Stevenson 17:29.2 5:38/M 11
12 12 264 Dave Benoist 10-Wyandotte Roosevelt High Schoo 17:29.4 5:38/M
13 13 781 Brandon Wolff 30-Southgate Anderson 17:32.3 5:39/M 11
14 14 421 Jalen Graves 15-Farmington Harrison 17:33.5 5:40/M 11
15 15 687 Anthony Williams 26-North Farmington High School 17:34.0 5:40/M
16 16 455 Tyler Addis 16-Monroe High School 17:36.7 5:41/M
17 17 263 Kody Beesley 10-Wyandotte Roosevelt High Schoo 17:37.0 5:41/M
18 18 330 Connor Corcoran 11-Saline High School 17:37.7 5:41/M 12
19 19 288 Matthew Elms 11-Saline High School 17:40.4 5:42/M 9
20 20 326 Josh Aulisa 11-Saline High School 17:41.9 5:42/M 12
21 21 464 Michael Peven 16-Monroe High School 17:44.0 5:43/M
22 22 345 Michael Newton 11-Saline High School 17:44.5 5:43/M 12
23 23 262 Andy Kizcenski 10-Wyandotte Roosevelt High Schoo 17:46.1 5:44/M
24 24 735 Andrew Longhi 28-Livonia Stevenson 17:46.9 5:44/M 11
25 25 1818 Jacob Lucero 53-Crestwood Boys 17:51.2 5:45/M 12
26 26 661 Ben Anens 26-North Farmington High School 17:54.5 5:46/M
27 27 315 David Dolsen 11-Saline High School 17:54.9 5:46/M 11
28 28 1811 Kashawn Wooten 52-Belleville High School 17:55.6 5:47/M
29 29 682 Alex Tobar 26-North Farmington High School 18:01.9 5:49/M
30 30 1821 Tom Sawicki 53-Crestwood Boys 18:03.3 5:49/M 12
31 31 1807 Jake Long 52-Belleville High School 18:04.5 5:50/M
32 32 261 Drake Davis 10-Wyandotte Roosevelt High Schoo 18:04.9 5:50/M
33 33 428 Brandon Palmer 15-Farmington Harrison 18:07.7 5:51/M 11
34 34 732 Adam Chludzinski 28-Livonia Stevenson 18:09.8 5:51/M 11
35 35 347 Mark Pressler 11-Saline High School 18:10.8 5:52/M 12
36 36 905 Darryl Ison 37-Wayne Memorial High School 18:16.5 5:54/M
37 (> 7) 317 Isaac Hochrein 11-Saline High School 18:25.2 5:56/M 11
38 (> 7) 307 Andrew Moeller 11-Saline High School 18:29.3 5:58/M 10
39 37 671 Don Lim 26-North Farmington High School 18:31.1 5:58/M
40 38 424 Kevin Lapinski 15-Farmington Harrison 18:33.2 5:59/M 11
41 39 727 Mike Grysko 28-Livonia Stevenson 18:35.3 6:00/M 12
42 40 423 James Kotzian 15-Farmington Harrison 18:37.8 6:00/M 11
43 41 729 Andrew Osborne 28-Livonia Stevenson 18:39.0 6:01/M 12
44 42 426 Matt Lukas 15-Farmington Harrison 18:41.3 6:02/M 11
45 43 679 Jordan Russell 26-North Farmington High School 18:42.4 6:02/M
46 44 265 Taylor Kok 10-Wyandotte Roosevelt High Schoo 18:51.8 6:05/M
47 45 681 Mark Tausch 26-North Farmington High School 18:53.4 6:05/M
48 (> 7) 665 James Huang 26-North Farmington High School 18:57.5 6:07/M
49 (> 7) 668 Bobby Lett 26-North Farmington High School 19:01.0 6:08/M
50 46 726 Travis Gosselin 28-Livonia Stevenson 19:01.4 6:08/M 12
51 47 782 Cody Branch 30-Southgate Anderson 19:04.5 6:09/M 11
52 48 780 Cory Brown 30-Southgate Anderson 19:07.6 6:10/M 12
53 49 1819 Hassau Idduiis 53-Crestwood Boys 19:16.0 6:13/M 10
54 (> 7) 677 Gerald Rivkin 26-North Farmington High School 19:19.0 6:14/M
55 50 425 Dan Leeb 15-Farmington Harrison 19:23.5 6:15/M 12
56 51 270 Alex Holmes 10-Wyandotte Roosevelt High Schoo 19:29.1 6:17/M
57 52 783 Conner Garcia 30-Southgate Anderson 19:38.8 6:20/M 10
58 53 1823 Joe Gjernes 53-Crestwood Boys 19:44.5 6:22/M 12
59 54 417 Joseph Carter 15-Farmington Harrison 19:48.7 6:23/M 9
60 (> 7) 311 John Alex Pearsall 11-Saline High School 19:48.8 6:23/M 10
61 55 1808 Aj Saclayan 52-Belleville High School 19:52.6 6:25/M
62 56 266 Cody Rowland 10-Wyandotte Roosevelt High Schoo 20:10.0 6:30/M
63 (> 7) 432 Gabe Unick 15-Farmington Harrison 20:14.6 6:32/M 11
64 57 902 Tyler Gendron 37-Wayne Memorial High School 20:25.3 6:35/M
65 58 1806 Tyler Johnson 52-Belleville High School 20:26.7 6:35/M
66 59 904 Darren Hombirg 37-Wayne Memorial High School 20:30.6 6:37/M
67 (> 7) 433 Tyler Dunn 15-Farmington Harrison 20:34.8 6:38/M 10
68 60 1820 Will Schiller 53-Crestwood Boys 20:45.0 6:42/M 12
69 61 1822 Aaron Wienczak 53-Crestwood Boys 21:26.5 6:55/M 11
70 62 784 Alex Stegbauer 30-Southgate Anderson 21:38.3 6:59/M 9
71 63 1803 Travis Bowman 52-Belleville High School 21:44.6 7:01/M
72 64 907 Ryan Stamper 37-Wayne Memorial High School 21:45.5 7:01/M
73 65 908 Brandon Tykoski 37-Wayne Memorial High School 22:40.7 7:19/M
74 66 901 Quinton Davis 37-Wayne Memorial High School 24:49.5 8:00/M



Division 1 Girls Varsity

Team - 16 Monroe High School Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 34 Team Score (times): 1:39:48.2 Average Time: 19:57.6

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 487 Ashley Nichols 2 2 19:20.3 19:20.3 0:00.0
2 475 Marina Aguilera 3 5 19:27.8 38:48.1 0:07.5
3 492 Jenna Stumpmier 4 9 19:29.7 58:17.9 0:09.4
4 485 Jessica Miller 11 20 20:37.0 1:18:54.9 1:16.7
5 491 Jessica Sexton 14 34 20:53.3 1:39:48.2 1:33.0
6 489 Laura Sartisohn 36 70 22:10.9 2:01:59.1 2:50.6
7 483 Natalie Johnson 37 107 22:11.5 2:24:10.7 2:51.2

Team - 12 Woodhaven High School Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 76 Team Score (times): 1:44:20.8 Average Time: 20:52.1

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 368 Ashley Dingess 6 6 20:21.7 20:21.7 0:00.0
2 369 Brooke Austin 9 15 20:30.4 40:52.1 0:08.6
3 370 Kirsten Easton 19 34 21:04.6 1:01:56.8 0:42.9
4 372 Samantha Pendick 20 54 21:10.8 1:23:07.6 0:49.1
5 371 Ashley Burkey 22 76 21:13.1 1:44:20.8 0:51.4
6 377 Courtney Patterson 41 117 22:38.2 2:06:59.0 2:16.5
7 373 Aundrea Prysock 42 159 22:42.9 2:29:41.9 2:21.1
8 374 Brittany Michaelis More Than 7 22:44.0 2:52:26.0 2:22.3
9 379 Robin Moening More Than 7 22:57.2 3:15:23.3 2:35.5
10 375 Kim Ader More Than 7 23:01.3 3:38:24.6 2:39.6

Team - 26 North Farmington High School Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 92 Team Score (times): 1:44:46.1 Average Time: 20:57.2

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 689 Angela Wright 5 5 20:02.0 20:02.0 0:00.0
2 690 Chritie Goodwin 7 12 20:22.9 40:25.0 0:20.9
3 694 Cherie Gaines 25 37 21:19.5 1:01:44.5 1:17.4
4 691 Maria Vicini 27 64 21:27.8 1:23:12.4 1:25.7
5 692 Amy Yu 28 92 21:33.7 1:44:46.1 1:31.7
6 693 Vicki Yu 38 130 22:27.9 2:07:14.0 2:25.8
7 696 Rachel Lunin 46 176 22:53.2 2:30:07.3 2:51.2
8 695 Rachel Rosinski More Than 7 23:25.8 2:53:33.1 3:23.7
9 697 Sarah Robert More Than 7 23:58.0 3:17:31.2 3:56.0
10 699 Paula Moldovan More Than 7 24:09.2 3:41:40.5 4:07.2

Team - 11 Saline High School Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 93 Team Score (times): 1:45:13.9 Average Time: 21:02.8

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 348 Kristin Green 10 10 20:32.3 20:32.3 0:00.0
2 351 Sam Szuminski 15 25 20:53.4 41:25.8 0:21.0
3 350 Calley Jastrow 21 46 21:11.8 1:02:37.7 0:39.5
4 349 Julie Soisson 23 69 21:16.9 1:23:54.6 0:44.5
5 352 Desi O'Brien 24 93 21:19.3 1:45:13.9 0:46.9
6 355 Kelly Hall 29 122 21:36.2 2:06:50.2 1:03.8
7 353 Marta Swemson 30 152 21:37.4 2:28:27.7 1:05.0
8 357 Abbey Sovitch More Than 7 21:40.5 2:50:08.2 1:08.1
9 356 Emily Hogikyan More Than 7 22:00.1 3:12:08.3 1:27.7
10 354 Meghan McGregor More Than 7 22:18.0 3:34:26.4 1:45.7

Team - 15 Farmington Harrison Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 114 Team Score (times): 1:46:16.7 Average Time: 21:15.3

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 438 Cameron Chism 12 12 20:45.7 20:45.7 0:00.0
2 435 Catherine Barkach 13 25 20:48.1 41:33.8 0:02.4
3 450 Trisha Phillilps 26 51 21:20.2 1:02:54.1 0:34.5
4 444 Olivia Jones 31 82 21:39.3 1:24:33.4 0:53.6
5 448 Ai Nakagawa 32 114 21:43.2 1:46:16.7 0:57.5
6 446 Jackie Mancos 50 164 23:15.8 2:09:32.6 2:30.1
7 449 Rachel Olson 55 219 23:45.2 2:33:17.8 2:59.5
8 441 Marlee Harris More Than 7 23:45.5 2:57:03.3 2:59.8
9 439 Courtney Chism More Than 7 24:10.1 3:21:13.4 3:24.4
10 445 Stephanie Kuhn More Than 7 25:00.5 3:46:13.9 4:14.8

Team - 28 Livonia Stevenson Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 137 Team Score (times): 1:47:45.0 Average Time: 21:33.0

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 754 Victoria Saferian 17 17 20:56.0 20:56.0 0:00.0
2 753 Julia Capeneka 18 35 20:57.0 41:53.0 0:00.9
3 755 Krawczyk Michelle 33 68 21:52.0 1:03:45.0 0:56.0
4 756 Hamill Sam 34 102 21:54.4 1:25:39.4 0:58.3
5 757 Hall Kelly 35 137 22:05.5 1:47:45.0 1:09.5
6 758 O'Keefe Kelsie 40 177 22:31.1 2:10:16.1 1:35.0
7 759 Morrow Meghan 44 221 22:45.8 2:33:01.9 1:49.8
8 770 Kuchka Brooke More Than 7 24:17.6 2:57:19.6 3:21.6
9 778 Vidler Katie More Than 7 25:34.7 3:22:54.3 4:38.7

Team - 10 Wyandotte Roosevelt High School Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 149 Team Score (times): 1:48:42.3 Average Time: 21:44.4

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 273 Cara Smock 1 1 19:04.2 19:04.2 0:00.0
2 274 Megan Weschler 8 9 20:29.2 39:33.5 1:25.0
3 277 Shuryan Tracy 39 48 22:29.9 1:02:03.4 3:25.6
4 276 Shelby Loselle 49 97 23:14.8 1:25:18.2 4:10.5
5 278 Rickman Marissa 52 149 23:24.1 1:48:42.3 4:19.8
6 279 Stewert Sarah 54 203 23:31.2 2:12:13.6 4:27.0
7 282 Lowrey Laura 60 263 24:49.5 2:37:03.1 5:45.3

Team - 30 Southgate Anderson Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 218 Team Score (times): 1:54:55.8 Average Time: 22:59.1

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 787 Meghan Peer 12 16 16 20:54.4 20:54.4 0:00.0
2 788 Katie Schultz 12 45 61 22:52.0 43:46.4 1:57.6
3 791 Alicia Granica 12 48 109 23:06.1 1:06:52.6 2:11.7
4 799 Kayla Smith 9 51 160 23:23.0 1:30:15.6 2:28.5
5 789 Meghan Cichanski 12 58 218 24:40.1 1:54:55.8 3:45.6
6 796 Jill Mazur 10 59 277 24:45.4 2:19:41.2 3:51.0
7 794 Brianna Brennan 10 61 338 25:03.8 2:44:45.1 4:09.4

Team - 52 Belleville High School Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 256 Team Score (times): 1:58:14.6 Average Time: 23:38.9

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 1199 Sammy Rohrback 43 43 22:43.9 22:43.9 0:00.0
2 1195 Erica Mozdy 47 90 23:05.4 45:49.3 0:21.5
3 1193 Kortlyn Johnson 53 143 23:31.2 1:09:20.5 0:47.2
4 1200 Brianna Schofield 56 199 24:19.7 1:33:40.3 1:35.8
5 1801 Lindsay Smith 57 256 24:34.2 1:58:14.6 1:50.3
6 1196 Nicole Nicholson 62 318 30:11.4 2:28:26.0 7:27.5

Team - 37 Wayne Memorial High School Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 894 Holland Boertje Less Than 5 23:15.2 23:15.2 0:00.0




O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 1 273 Cara Smock 10-Wyandotte Roosevelt High Schoo 19:04.2 6:09/M
2 2 487 Ashley Nichols 16-Monroe High School 19:20.3 6:14/M
3 3 475 Marina Aguilera 16-Monroe High School 19:27.8 6:16/M
4 4 492 Jenna Stumpmier 16-Monroe High School 19:29.7 6:17/M
5 5 689 Angela Wright 26-North Farmington High School 20:02.0 6:28/M
6 6 368 Ashley Dingess 12-Woodhaven High School 20:21.7 6:34/M
7 7 690 Chritie Goodwin 26-North Farmington High School 20:22.9 6:34/M
8 8 274 Megan Weschler 10-Wyandotte Roosevelt High Schoo 20:29.2 6:36/M
9 9 369 Brooke Austin 12-Woodhaven High School 20:30.4 6:37/M
10 10 348 Kristin Green 11-Saline High School 20:32.3 6:37/M
11 11 485 Jessica Miller 16-Monroe High School 20:37.0 6:39/M
12 12 438 Cameron Chism 15-Farmington Harrison 20:45.7 6:42/M
13 13 435 Catherine Barkach 15-Farmington Harrison 20:48.1 6:43/M
14 14 491 Jessica Sexton 16-Monroe High School 20:53.3 6:44/M
15 15 351 Sam Szuminski 11-Saline High School 20:53.4 6:44/M
16 16 787 Meghan Peer 30-Southgate Anderson 20:54.4 6:45/M 12
17 17 754 Victoria Saferian 28-Livonia Stevenson 20:56.0 6:45/M
18 18 753 Julia Capeneka 28-Livonia Stevenson 20:57.0 6:45/M
19 19 370 Kirsten Easton 12-Woodhaven High School 21:04.6 6:48/M
20 20 372 Samantha Pendick 12-Woodhaven High School 21:10.8 6:50/M
21 21 350 Calley Jastrow 11-Saline High School 21:11.8 6:50/M
22 22 371 Ashley Burkey 12-Woodhaven High School 21:13.1 6:51/M
23 23 349 Julie Soisson 11-Saline High School 21:16.9 6:52/M
24 24 352 Desi O'Brien 11-Saline High School 21:19.3 6:53/M
25 25 694 Cherie Gaines 26-North Farmington High School 21:19.5 6:53/M
26 26 450 Trisha Phillilps 15-Farmington Harrison 21:20.2 6:53/M
27 27 691 Maria Vicini 26-North Farmington High School 21:27.8 6:55/M
28 28 692 Amy Yu 26-North Farmington High School 21:33.7 6:57/M
29 29 355 Kelly Hall 11-Saline High School 21:36.2 6:58/M
30 30 353 Marta Swemson 11-Saline High School 21:37.4 6:58/M
31 31 444 Olivia Jones 15-Farmington Harrison 21:39.3 6:59/M
32 (> 7) 357 Abbey Sovitch 11-Saline High School 21:40.5 6:59/M
33 32 448 Ai Nakagawa 15-Farmington Harrison 21:43.2 7:00/M
34 33 755 Krawczyk Michelle 28-Livonia Stevenson 21:52.0 7:03/M
35 34 756 Hamill Sam 28-Livonia Stevenson 21:54.4 7:04/M
36 (> 7) 356 Emily Hogikyan 11-Saline High School 22:00.1 7:06/M
37 35 757 Hall Kelly 28-Livonia Stevenson 22:05.5 7:07/M
38 36 489 Laura Sartisohn 16-Monroe High School 22:10.9 7:09/M
39 37 483 Natalie Johnson 16-Monroe High School 22:11.5 7:09/M
40 (> 7) 354 Meghan McGregor 11-Saline High School 22:18.0 7:12/M
41 38 693 Vicki Yu 26-North Farmington High School 22:27.9 7:15/M
42 39 277 Shuryan Tracy 10-Wyandotte Roosevelt High Schoo 22:29.9 7:15/M
43 40 758 O'Keefe Kelsie 28-Livonia Stevenson 22:31.1 7:16/M
44 41 377 Courtney Patterson 12-Woodhaven High School 22:38.2 7:18/M
45 42 373 Aundrea Prysock 12-Woodhaven High School 22:42.9 7:19/M
46 43 1199 Sammy Rohrback 52-Belleville High School 22:43.9 7:20/M
47 (> 7) 374 Brittany Michaelis 12-Woodhaven High School 22:44.0 7:20/M
48 44 759 Morrow Meghan 28-Livonia Stevenson 22:45.8 7:20/M
49 45 788 Katie Schultz 30-Southgate Anderson 22:52.0 7:23/M 12
50 46 696 Rachel Lunin 26-North Farmington High School 22:53.2 7:23/M
51 (> 7) 379 Robin Moening 12-Woodhaven High School 22:57.2 7:24/M
52 (> 7) 375 Kim Ader 12-Woodhaven High School 23:01.3 7:25/M
53 47 1195 Erica Mozdy 52-Belleville High School 23:05.4 7:27/M
54 48 791 Alicia Granica 30-Southgate Anderson 23:06.1 7:27/M 12
55 49 276 Shelby Loselle 10-Wyandotte Roosevelt High Schoo 23:14.8 7:30/M
56 (< 5) 894 Holland Boertje 37-Wayne Memorial High School 23:15.2 7:30/M
57 50 446 Jackie Mancos 15-Farmington Harrison 23:15.8 7:30/M
58 51 799 Kayla Smith 30-Southgate Anderson 23:23.0 7:33/M 9
59 52 278 Rickman Marissa 10-Wyandotte Roosevelt High Schoo 23:24.1 7:33/M
60 (> 7) 695 Rachel Rosinski 26-North Farmington High School 23:25.8 7:33/M
61 53 1193 Kortlyn Johnson 52-Belleville High School 23:31.2 7:35/M
62 54 279 Stewert Sarah 10-Wyandotte Roosevelt High Schoo 23:31.2 7:35/M
63 55 449 Rachel Olson 15-Farmington Harrison 23:45.2 7:40/M
64 (> 7) 441 Marlee Harris 15-Farmington Harrison 23:45.5 7:40/M
65 (> 7) 697 Sarah Robert 26-North Farmington High School 23:58.0 7:44/M
66 (> 7) 699 Paula Moldovan 26-North Farmington High School 24:09.2 7:47/M
67 (> 7) 439 Courtney Chism 15-Farmington Harrison 24:10.1 7:48/M
68 (> 7) 770 Kuchka Brooke 28-Livonia Stevenson 24:17.6 7:50/M
69 56 1200 Brianna Schofield 52-Belleville High School 24:19.7 7:51/M
70 57 1801 Lindsay Smith 52-Belleville High School 24:34.2 7:55/M
71 58 789 Meghan Cichanski 30-Southgate Anderson 24:40.1 7:57/M 12
72 59 796 Jill Mazur 30-Southgate Anderson 24:45.4 7:59/M 10
73 60 282 Lowrey Laura 10-Wyandotte Roosevelt High Schoo 24:49.5 8:00/M
74 (> 7) 445 Stephanie Kuhn 15-Farmington Harrison 25:00.5 8:04/M
75 61 794 Brianna Brennan 30-Southgate Anderson 25:03.8 8:05/M 10
76 (> 7) 778 Vidler Katie 28-Livonia Stevenson 25:34.7 8:15/M
77 62 1196 Nicole Nicholson 52-Belleville High School 30:11.4 9:44/M



Division 2 Boys Varsity

Team - 1 Chelsea High School Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 64 Team Score (times): 1:26:19.8 Average Time: 17:15.9

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 17 August Pappas 1 1 15:37.9 15:37.9 0:00.0
2 18 Bryce Bradley 5 6 16:46.3 32:24.2 1:08.4
3 19 Joe Hewitt 13 19 17:31.9 49:56.1 1:54.0
4 20 Geoff Smith-Woollams 17 36 17:44.5 1:07:40.6 2:06.6
5 22 Kevin Stockwell 28 64 18:39.2 1:26:19.8 3:01.3
6 25 Avery Osentoski 43 107 19:12.7 1:45:32.5 3:34.8
7 27 Shane McGrath 51 158 19:31.1 2:05:03.7 3:53.2

Team - 5 Dearborn Divine Child Falcons Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 72 Team Score (times): 1:28:06.0 Average Time: 17:37.2

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 176 Araron Moore 7 7 17:00.7 17:00.7 0:00.0
2 175 Christopher Lopez 8 15 17:05.5 34:06.3 0:04.8
3 182 Matt Mangulabnan 10 25 17:29.2 51:35.5 0:28.5
4 174 John Lietz 15 40 17:37.3 1:09:12.9 0:36.5
5 178 Jonathan Szpytman 32 72 18:53.1 1:28:06.0 1:52.4
6 172 Jake Grabowski 35 107 18:59.5 1:47:05.5 1:58.7
7 171 Giacomo Bologna 45 152 19:13.6 2:06:19.2 2:12.9

Team - 2 Tecumseh High School Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 87 Team Score (times): 1:29:00.3 Average Time: 17:48.0

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 37 Leon Miller 11 6 6 16:54.4 16:54.4 0:00.0
2 34 Austin See 11 11 17 17:30.3 34:24.7 0:35.9
3 48 Joe Forest 10 16 33 17:43.5 52:08.3 0:49.1
4 39 Alden Eubanks 11 23 56 18:00.4 1:10:08.7 1:06.0
5 50 Cody Handy 10 31 87 18:51.5 1:29:00.3 1:57.1
6 33 Ben Robertson 12 33 120 18:53.3 1:47:53.7 1:58.9
7 42 Levi Polmounter 11 37 157 19:01.9 2:06:55.7 2:07.5
8 35 Daniel Burchett 11 More Than 7 20:09.9 2:27:05.6 3:15.5
9 44 Ian Shaw 11 More Than 7 20:12.9 2:47:18.5 3:18.5
10 40 C J Horn 11 More Than 7 20:18.3 3:07:36.8 3:23.9

Team - 32 Airport High School Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 87 Team Score (times): 1:28:39.0 Average Time: 17:43.8

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 824 Even Krzyske 12 3 3 16:25.1 16:25.1 0:00.0
2 825 Tony Rote 11 9 12 17:19.1 33:44.2 0:54.0
3 826 Ken Domingue 12 14 26 17:37.2 51:21.5 1:12.1
4 828 Shawn Haddix 9 27 53 18:21.7 1:09:43.2 1:56.6
5 827 Steve Domingue 11 34 87 18:55.7 1:28:39.0 2:30.6
6 829 Kyle Long 11 38 125 19:02.9 1:47:41.9 2:37.8
7 830 Tim Wright 12 75 200 22:38.2 2:10:20.2 6:13.1

Team - 13 Milan High School Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 129 Team Score (times): 1:31:06.0 Average Time: 18:13.2

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 404 Ike Fink 19 19 17:54.6 17:54.6 0:00.0
2 410 Dylan Shearer 22 41 17:56.9 35:51.6 0:02.2
3 405 Tyler Fisher 24 65 18:03.4 53:55.0 0:08.7
4 399 Nathan Anderson 25 90 18:07.4 1:12:02.4 0:12.7
5 409 Dylan Miller 39 129 19:03.6 1:31:06.0 1:08.9
6 406 Carter Hayes 47 176 19:22.8 1:50:28.9 1:28.1
7 401 Ryan Cranson 60 236 20:09.7 2:10:38.6 2:15.0

Team - 24 Monroe Jefferson Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 158 Team Score (times): 1:32:20.8 Average Time: 18:28.1

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 616 John Webb 11 4 4 16:37.1 16:37.1 0:00.0
2 617 Ryan Regan 10 20 24 17:55.1 34:32.2 1:18.0
3 619 Drew Patterson 12 40 64 19:08.6 53:40.9 2:31.4
4 620 Tony Morrow 9 44 108 19:12.8 1:12:53.7 2:35.7
5 618 Ryan Rhodes 10 50 158 19:27.0 1:32:20.8 2:49.9
6 621 Anthony Retli 11 64 222 20:30.9 1:52:51.7 3:53.8
7 623 Brandon Hill 9 68 290 20:56.9 2:13:48.6 4:19.7
8 622 Dakota West 9 More Than 7 21:23.5 2:35:12.2 4:46.4

Team - 25 Grosse Ile Red Devils Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 187 Team Score (times): 1:34:29.5 Average Time: 18:53.9

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 626 Brett Swick 11 18 18 17:45.3 17:45.3 0:00.0
2 627 Costa Ciungan 12 30 48 18:46.6 36:32.0 1:01.3
3 628 Zach Lemerand 9 42 90 19:10.9 55:43.0 1:25.5
4 629 Ian Lewis 11 48 138 19:23.0 1:15:06.0 1:37.6
5 630 Ethan Ames 9 49 187 19:23.5 1:34:29.5 1:38.1
6 632 Alex Karrar 11 55 242 19:50.2 1:54:19.8 2:04.8
7 631 Zack Arp-Barnett 12 56 298 19:51.8 2:14:11.7 2:06.5

Team - 22 Carlson/Marauders Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 188 Team Score (times): 1:33:57.3 Average Time: 18:47.4

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 562 Mike Darnell 12 2 2 15:53.8 15:53.8 0:00.0
2 566 Nick Headon 10 21 23 17:55.8 33:49.6 2:01.9
3 573 Jake Woods 10 36 59 19:00.3 52:50.0 3:06.5
4 568 Maxwell MacHcinski 12 63 122 20:28.5 1:13:18.5 4:34.7
5 570 Josh Robb 10 66 188 20:38.7 1:33:57.3 4:44.9
6 563 Justin Browne 9 69 257 20:58.7 1:54:56.0 5:04.9
7 572 Ben Urbanowski 11 76 333 23:06.1 2:18:02.1 7:12.2

Team - 18 Allen Park Jaguars Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 209 Team Score (times): 1:35:40.9 Average Time: 19:08.1

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 529 James Cusin 12 12 12 17:30.9 17:30.9 0:00.0
2 531 Scott Povish 10 41 53 19:10.8 36:41.7 1:39.9
3 530 Chris Traylor 12 46 99 19:21.3 56:03.1 1:50.4
4 532 Jeremy Rafter 9 53 152 19:44.3 1:15:47.4 2:13.3
5 534 Tony Carbonaro 10 57 209 19:53.4 1:35:40.9 2:22.4
6 533 Josh Hoglin 11 59 268 20:08.8 1:55:49.7 2:37.9
7 535 Drew Jordan 9 71 339 21:42.6 2:17:32.4 4:11.7

Team - 33 Riverview High School Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 262 Team Score (times): 1:38:43.8 Average Time: 19:44.7

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 854 Kevin Glime 10 26 26 18:15.4 18:15.4 0:00.0
2 852 Jeffrey Czajka 11 52 78 19:43.2 37:58.7 1:27.7
3 856 Jonathon Houdek 9 58 136 19:56.2 57:54.9 1:40.7
4 857 Sean Kirkwood 12 61 197 20:11.6 1:18:06.5 1:56.1
5 853 Erik Davis 9 65 262 20:37.2 1:38:43.8 2:21.7
6 861 Ryan Pickell 9 67 329 20:53.2 1:59:37.0 2:37.7
7 862 Kyle Roberts 10 70 399 21:12.2 2:20:49.2 2:56.7
8 863 David Zaran 11 More Than 7 21:20.5 2:42:09.7 3:05.0
9 860 Nathan Peters 9 More Than 7 22:28.8 3:04:38.6 4:13.3
10 855 Joseph Hattie 10 More Than 7 23:14.5 3:27:53.1 4:59.1

Team - 20 New Boston Huron Finish Position - 11

Team Score (places): 290 Team Score (times): 1:43:27.8 Average Time: 20:41.5

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 549 Joe Ferguson 9 29 29 18:41.2 18:41.2 0:00.0
2 551 Matt Jahner 12 54 83 19:45.8 38:27.0 1:04.5
3 553 Blake Johnson 10 62 145 20:17.3 58:44.4 1:36.0
4 552 Cal Jesko 10 72 217 22:21.3 1:21:05.7 3:40.0
5 555 Giovanni Poma 9 73 290 22:22.0 1:43:27.8 3:40.7
6 550 Shawn Horton 12 74 364 22:28.5 2:05:56.3 3:47.3
7 556 Conlin Wilkinson 9 77 441 23:28.2 2:29:24.6 4:46.9
8 554 Kyle McKay 9 More Than 7 23:49.3 2:53:14.0 5:08.1

Team - 29 Ann Arbor Track Club Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 779 Joseph Martin 11 Less Than 5 17:50.3 17:50.3 0:00.0

Team - 36 Robichaud High School Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 891 Stanley Brown Less Than 5 20:29.1 20:29.1 0:00.0
2 890 Demetrius Bryson Less Than 5 24:06.2 44:35.4 3:37.1




O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 1 17 August Pappas 1-Chelsea High School 15:37.9 5:02/M
2 2 562 Mike Darnell 22-Carlson/Marauders 15:53.8 5:07/M 12
3 3 824 Even Krzyske 32-Airport High School 16:25.1 5:18/M 12
4 4 616 John Webb 24-Monroe Jefferson 16:37.1 5:22/M 11
5 5 18 Bryce Bradley 1-Chelsea High School 16:46.3 5:25/M
6 6 37 Leon Miller 2-Tecumseh High School 16:54.4 5:27/M 11
7 7 176 Araron Moore 5-Dearborn Divine Child Falcons 17:00.7 5:29/M
8 8 175 Christopher Lopez 5-Dearborn Divine Child Falcons 17:05.5 5:31/M
9 9 825 Tony Rote 32-Airport High School 17:19.1 5:35/M 11
10 10 182 Matt Mangulabnan 5-Dearborn Divine Child Falcons 17:29.2 5:38/M
11 11 34 Austin See 2-Tecumseh High School 17:30.3 5:39/M 11
12 12 529 James Cusin 18-Allen Park Jaguars 17:30.9 5:39/M 12
13 13 19 Joe Hewitt 1-Chelsea High School 17:31.9 5:39/M
14 14 826 Ken Domingue 32-Airport High School 17:37.2 5:41/M 12
15 15 174 John Lietz 5-Dearborn Divine Child Falcons 17:37.3 5:41/M
16 16 48 Joe Forest 2-Tecumseh High School 17:43.5 5:43/M 10
17 17 20 Geoff Smith-Woollams 1-Chelsea High School 17:44.5 5:43/M
18 18 626 Brett Swick 25-Grosse Ile Red Devils 17:45.3 5:44/M 11
19 (< 5) 779 Joseph Martin 29-Ann Arbor Track Club 17:50.3 5:45/M 11
20 19 404 Ike Fink 13-Milan High School 17:54.6 5:46/M
21 20 617 Ryan Regan 24-Monroe Jefferson 17:55.1 5:47/M 10
22 21 566 Nick Headon 22-Carlson/Marauders 17:55.8 5:47/M 10
23 22 410 Dylan Shearer 13-Milan High School 17:56.9 5:47/M
24 23 39 Alden Eubanks 2-Tecumseh High School 18:00.4 5:48/M 11
25 24 405 Tyler Fisher 13-Milan High School 18:03.4 5:49/M
26 25 399 Nathan Anderson 13-Milan High School 18:07.4 5:51/M
27 26 854 Kevin Glime 33-Riverview High School 18:15.4 5:53/M 10
28 27 828 Shawn Haddix 32-Airport High School 18:21.7 5:55/M 9
29 28 22 Kevin Stockwell 1-Chelsea High School 18:39.2 6:01/M
30 29 549 Joe Ferguson 20-New Boston Huron 18:41.2 6:02/M 9
31 30 627 Costa Ciungan 25-Grosse Ile Red Devils 18:46.6 6:03/M 12
32 31 50 Cody Handy 2-Tecumseh High School 18:51.5 6:05/M 10
33 32 178 Jonathan Szpytman 5-Dearborn Divine Child Falcons 18:53.1 6:05/M
34 33 33 Ben Robertson 2-Tecumseh High School 18:53.3 6:05/M 12
35 34 827 Steve Domingue 32-Airport High School 18:55.7 6:06/M 11
36 35 172 Jake Grabowski 5-Dearborn Divine Child Falcons 18:59.5 6:07/M
37 36 573 Jake Woods 22-Carlson/Marauders 19:00.3 6:08/M 10
38 37 42 Levi Polmounter 2-Tecumseh High School 19:01.9 6:08/M 11
39 38 829 Kyle Long 32-Airport High School 19:02.9 6:08/M 11
40 39 409 Dylan Miller 13-Milan High School 19:03.6 6:09/M
41 40 619 Drew Patterson 24-Monroe Jefferson 19:08.6 6:10/M 12
42 41 531 Scott Povish 18-Allen Park Jaguars 19:10.8 6:11/M 10
43 42 628 Zach Lemerand 25-Grosse Ile Red Devils 19:10.9 6:11/M 9
44 43 25 Avery Osentoski 1-Chelsea High School 19:12.7 6:12/M
45 44 620 Tony Morrow 24-Monroe Jefferson 19:12.8 6:12/M 9
46 45 171 Giacomo Bologna 5-Dearborn Divine Child Falcons 19:13.6 6:12/M
47 46 530 Chris Traylor 18-Allen Park Jaguars 19:21.3 6:15/M 12
48 47 406 Carter Hayes 13-Milan High School 19:22.8 6:15/M
49 48 629 Ian Lewis 25-Grosse Ile Red Devils 19:23.0 6:15/M 11
50 49 630 Ethan Ames 25-Grosse Ile Red Devils 19:23.5 6:15/M 9
51 50 618 Ryan Rhodes 24-Monroe Jefferson 19:27.0 6:16/M 10
52 51 27 Shane McGrath 1-Chelsea High School 19:31.1 6:18/M
53 52 852 Jeffrey Czajka 33-Riverview High School 19:43.2 6:22/M 11
54 53 532 Jeremy Rafter 18-Allen Park Jaguars 19:44.3 6:22/M 9
55 54 551 Matt Jahner 20-New Boston Huron 19:45.8 6:22/M 12
56 55 632 Alex Karrar 25-Grosse Ile Red Devils 19:50.2 6:24/M 11
57 56 631 Zack Arp-Barnett 25-Grosse Ile Red Devils 19:51.8 6:24/M 12
58 57 534 Tony Carbonaro 18-Allen Park Jaguars 19:53.4 6:25/M 10
59 58 856 Jonathon Houdek 33-Riverview High School 19:56.2 6:26/M 9
60 59 533 Josh Hoglin 18-Allen Park Jaguars 20:08.8 6:30/M 11
61 60 401 Ryan Cranson 13-Milan High School 20:09.7 6:30/M
62 (> 7) 35 Daniel Burchett 2-Tecumseh High School 20:09.9 6:30/M 11
63 61 857 Sean Kirkwood 33-Riverview High School 20:11.6 6:31/M 12
64 (> 7) 44 Ian Shaw 2-Tecumseh High School 20:12.9 6:31/M 11
65 62 553 Blake Johnson 20-New Boston Huron 20:17.3 6:33/M 10
66 (> 7) 40 C J Horn 2-Tecumseh High School 20:18.3 6:33/M 11
67 63 568 Maxwell MacHcinski 22-Carlson/Marauders 20:28.5 6:36/M 12
68 (< 5) 891 Stanley Brown 36-Robichaud High School 20:29.1 6:36/M
69 64 621 Anthony Retli 24-Monroe Jefferson 20:30.9 6:37/M 11
70 65 853 Erik Davis 33-Riverview High School 20:37.2 6:39/M 9
71 66 570 Josh Robb 22-Carlson/Marauders 20:38.7 6:39/M 10
72 67 861 Ryan Pickell 33-Riverview High School 20:53.2 6:44/M 9
73 68 623 Brandon Hill 24-Monroe Jefferson 20:56.9 6:45/M 9
74 69 563 Justin Browne 22-Carlson/Marauders 20:58.7 6:46/M 9
75 70 862 Kyle Roberts 33-Riverview High School 21:12.2 6:50/M 10
76 (> 7) 863 David Zaran 33-Riverview High School 21:20.5 6:53/M 11
77 (> 7) 622 Dakota West 24-Monroe Jefferson 21:23.5 6:54/M 9
78 71 535 Drew Jordan 18-Allen Park Jaguars 21:42.6 7:00/M 9
79 72 552 Cal Jesko 20-New Boston Huron 22:21.3 7:13/M 10
80 73 555 Giovanni Poma 20-New Boston Huron 22:22.0 7:13/M 9
81 74 550 Shawn Horton 20-New Boston Huron 22:28.5 7:15/M 12
82 (> 7) 860 Nathan Peters 33-Riverview High School 22:28.8 7:15/M 9
83 75 830 Tim Wright 32-Airport High School 22:38.2 7:18/M 12
84 76 572 Ben Urbanowski 22-Carlson/Marauders 23:06.1 7:27/M 11
85 (> 7) 855 Joseph Hattie 33-Riverview High School 23:14.5 7:30/M 10
86 77 556 Conlin Wilkinson 20-New Boston Huron 23:28.2 7:34/M 9
87 (> 7) 554 Kyle McKay 20-New Boston Huron 23:49.3 7:41/M 9
88 (< 5) 890 Demetrius Bryson 36-Robichaud High School 24:06.2 7:46/M



Division 3 Boys Varsity

Team - 3 St. Mary's Catholic Central Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 45 Team Score (times): 1:27:48.1 Average Time: 17:33.6

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 87 Nathaniel Theobald 11 2 2 16:44.8 16:44.8 0:00.0
2 73 Jeff Grzywinski 12 4 6 16:59.1 33:44.0 0:14.2
3 74 Jeff Harras 11 7 13 17:34.6 51:18.7 0:49.8
4 79 Jared Masserant 10 14 27 18:04.0 1:09:22.7 1:19.2
5 81 Norman Morris 12 18 45 18:25.3 1:27:48.1 1:40.5
6 82 Zach Robinson 11 22 67 18:38.0 1:46:26.1 1:53.1
7 71 Ray Desimone 11 26 93 18:58.7 2:05:24.9 2:13.9

Team - 31 Erie-Mason High School Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 48 Team Score (times): 1:28:52.7 Average Time: 17:46.5

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 803 Jesse Henkel 12 6 6 17:31.3 17:31.3 0:00.0
2 802 Chris Heid 12 8 14 17:39.1 35:10.4 0:07.8
3 801 Andy Raymond 12 9 23 17:44.1 52:54.6 0:12.8
4 805 Nick Raymond 9 10 33 17:44.6 1:10:39.2 0:13.2
5 804 Aniello Bacarella 12 15 48 18:13.5 1:28:52.7 0:42.2
6 815 Travis Pagareski 12 17 65 18:18.4 1:47:11.1 0:47.1
7 806 Gabriel Deal 9 29 94 19:17.0 2:06:28.2 1:45.7
8 809 Derek Jacobs 12 More Than 7 19:59.4 2:26:27.7 2:28.1
9 807 Austin Greer 12 More Than 7 20:18.5 2:46:46.2 2:47.2
10 816 Brandon Uckele 12 More Than 7 21:06.2 3:07:52.5 3:34.9

Team - 7 Ida High School Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 50 Team Score (times): 1:28:02.0 Average Time: 17:36.4

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 212 Nick Smith 1 1 16:29.9 16:29.9 0:00.0
2 214 Nick Brubaker 5 6 17:13.0 33:42.9 0:43.1
3 215 Tyler Hulbert 11 17 17:47.3 51:30.3 1:17.4
4 216 Doug Hulbert 13 30 17:55.5 1:09:25.8 1:25.6
5 217 Adam Faust 20 50 18:36.1 1:28:02.0 2:06.2
6 224 Daniel Ceravolo 23 73 18:53.5 1:46:55.6 2:23.6
7 218 Blair Tuller 34 107 20:03.2 2:06:58.8 3:33.3

Team - 27 Dundee High School Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 113 Team Score (times): 1:34:21.2 Average Time: 18:52.2

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 714 David Moore 12 3 3 16:50.0 16:50.0 0:00.0
2 710 Austin Bruck 11 16 19 18:14.1 35:04.1 1:24.0
3 704 Zach Scheich 9 19 38 18:31.4 53:35.6 1:41.4
4 707 Cameron Scharboneau 10 37 75 20:21.2 1:13:56.8 3:31.1
5 709 Tony Brehmer 11 38 113 20:24.4 1:34:21.2 3:34.3
6 712 Tyler Schwisow 11 50 163 21:51.4 1:56:12.7 5:01.4
7 713 Gary Lupu 12 53 216 22:15.4 2:18:28.1 5:25.4
8 711 Louden Misiak 11 More Than 7 23:31.1 2:41:59.2 6:41.0

Team - 4 Vandercook Lake Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 160 Team Score (times): 1:38:48.9 Average Time: 19:45.7

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 122 Nathen Horton 11 21 21 18:38.0 18:38.0 0:00.0
2 123 Tj Marroitt 12 24 45 18:53.9 37:31.9 0:15.9
3 124 Matt Osborne 12 28 73 19:12.5 56:44.5 0:34.5
4 126 Emmett Monroe 10 39 112 20:33.3 1:17:17.8 1:55.3
5 127 Chad Marroitt 11 48 160 21:31.1 1:38:48.9 2:53.0
6 128 Tyler Ruhl 11 58 218 26:55.7 2:05:44.7 8:17.7

Team - 34 Allen Park Cabrini Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 162 Team Score (times): 1:39:15.7 Average Time: 19:51.1

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 864 Zane Belisle 12 12 17:55.1 17:55.1 0:00.0
2 865 Kyle David 25 37 18:56.0 36:51.1 1:00.9
3 867 Christian Belan 40 77 20:38.2 57:29.3 2:43.1
4 868 Tyler Grauer 42 119 20:50.3 1:18:19.7 2:55.2
5 873 Jacob Fenton 43 162 20:56.0 1:39:15.7 3:00.9
6 866 Trever Chidester 44 206 20:57.9 2:00:13.7 3:02.8
7 869 Sean Durocher 51 257 21:53.0 2:22:06.7 3:57.9
8 870 Petr Orzech More Than 7 22:00.4 2:44:07.1 4:05.2
9 872 Eric Yocum More Than 7 26:07.4 3:10:14.6 8:12.3

Team - 9 Lutheran South Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 175 Team Score (times): 1:40:06.1 Average Time: 20:01.2

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 252 Philip Anderson 27 27 18:59.1 18:59.1 0:00.0
2 253 Rodney Meeks 30 57 19:34.0 38:33.1 0:34.8
3 255 Nate Konkel 32 89 19:39.4 58:12.6 0:40.3
4 254 Caleb Carr 41 130 20:44.8 1:18:57.5 1:45.7
5 256 Logan Potter 45 175 21:08.6 1:40:06.1 2:09.4

Team - 17 Lutheran Westland Warriors Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 208 Team Score (times): 1:44:31.7 Average Time: 20:54.3

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 506 Josh Kirk 31 31 19:35.2 19:35.2 0:00.0
2 507 Daniel Bunge 35 66 20:05.0 39:40.3 0:29.8
3 508 Jeremy Kohtz 36 102 20:19.4 59:59.7 0:44.2
4 509 Peter Sillanpaa 52 154 22:10.3 1:22:10.1 2:35.1
5 510 Philip Welte 54 208 22:21.6 1:44:31.7 2:46.3
6 512 Caleb Kempf 55 263 22:37.7 2:07:09.4 3:02.5
7 511 Eric Smith 56 319 23:33.9 2:30:43.4 3:58.7
8 497 Kelsey Kruger More Than 7 24:51.0 2:55:34.4 5:15.7

Team - 23 Summit Academy High School Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 232 Team Score (times): 1:50:13.7 Average Time: 22:02.7

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 597 Cameron Schoonover 33 33 19:49.6 19:49.6 0:00.0
2 594 Ryan Wegrzyn 46 79 21:08.8 40:58.4 1:19.1
3 596 Alex Swiderski 47 126 21:23.2 1:02:21.7 1:33.5
4 593 Shane Novak 49 175 21:44.4 1:24:06.1 1:54.7
5 599 Luke Wisusik 57 232 26:07.6 1:50:13.7 6:18.0

Team - 8 Loyola High School Bulldogs Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 250 Michael Travis Less Than 5 22:57.1 22:57.1 0:00.0
2 249 Markus Mims Less Than 5 24:09.3 47:06.5 1:12.2
3 242 Terry Davis Less Than 5 24:15.0 1:11:21.5 1:17.8
4 251 Brandon Williams Less Than 5 27:55.2 1:39:16.7 4:58.0

Team - 24 Monroe Jefferson Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 625 Trent Menego 9 Less Than 5 00:00.0 0:00.0

Team - 35 Willow Run/Flyers Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 875 Edward Calhoun 12 Less Than 5 18:00.5 18:00.5 0:00.0
2 882 Cedric Roberson 12 Less Than 5 21:38.4 39:39.0 3:37.8
3 880 Joseph Jordan 11 Less Than 5 24:29.6 1:04:08.6 6:29.0

Team - 36 Robichaud High School Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 892 Antonio Williams Less Than 5 00:00.0 0:00.0




O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 (< 5) 892 Antonio Williams 36-Robichaud High School 0:00/M
2 (< 5) 625 Trent Menego 24-Monroe Jefferson 0:00/M 9
3 1 212 Nick Smith 7-Ida High School 16:29.9 5:19/M
4 2 87 Nathaniel Theobald 3-St. Mary's Catholic Central 16:44.8 5:24/M 11
5 3 714 David Moore 27-Dundee High School 16:50.0 5:26/M 12
6 4 73 Jeff Grzywinski 3-St. Mary's Catholic Central 16:59.1 5:29/M 12
7 5 214 Nick Brubaker 7-Ida High School 17:13.0 5:33/M
8 6 803 Jesse Henkel 31-Erie-Mason High School 17:31.3 5:39/M 12
9 7 74 Jeff Harras 3-St. Mary's Catholic Central 17:34.6 5:40/M 11
10 8 802 Chris Heid 31-Erie-Mason High School 17:39.1 5:42/M 12
11 9 801 Andy Raymond 31-Erie-Mason High School 17:44.1 5:43/M 12
12 10 805 Nick Raymond 31-Erie-Mason High School 17:44.6 5:43/M 9
13 11 215 Tyler Hulbert 7-Ida High School 17:47.3 5:44/M
14 12 864 Zane Belisle 34-Allen Park Cabrini 17:55.1 5:47/M
15 13 216 Doug Hulbert 7-Ida High School 17:55.5 5:47/M
16 (< 5) 875 Edward Calhoun 35-Willow Run/Flyers 18:00.5 5:48/M 12
17 14 79 Jared Masserant 3-St. Mary's Catholic Central 18:04.0 5:50/M 10
18 15 804 Aniello Bacarella 31-Erie-Mason High School 18:13.5 5:53/M 12
19 16 710 Austin Bruck 27-Dundee High School 18:14.1 5:53/M 11
20 17 815 Travis Pagareski 31-Erie-Mason High School 18:18.4 5:54/M 12
21 18 81 Norman Morris 3-St. Mary's Catholic Central 18:25.3 5:56/M 12
22 19 704 Zach Scheich 27-Dundee High School 18:31.4 5:58/M 9
23 20 217 Adam Faust 7-Ida High School 18:36.1 6:00/M
24 21 122 Nathen Horton 4-Vandercook Lake 18:38.0 6:01/M 11
25 22 82 Zach Robinson 3-St. Mary's Catholic Central 18:38.0 6:01/M 11
26 23 224 Daniel Ceravolo 7-Ida High School 18:53.5 6:05/M
27 24 123 Tj Marroitt 4-Vandercook Lake 18:53.9 6:05/M 12
28 25 865 Kyle David 34-Allen Park Cabrini 18:56.0 6:06/M
29 26 71 Ray Desimone 3-St. Mary's Catholic Central 18:58.7 6:07/M 11
30 27 252 Philip Anderson 9-Lutheran South 18:59.1 6:07/M
31 28 124 Matt Osborne 4-Vandercook Lake 19:12.5 6:12/M 12
32 29 806 Gabriel Deal 31-Erie-Mason High School 19:17.0 6:13/M 9
33 30 253 Rodney Meeks 9-Lutheran South 19:34.0 6:19/M
34 31 506 Josh Kirk 17-Lutheran Westland Warriors 19:35.2 6:19/M
35 32 255 Nate Konkel 9-Lutheran South 19:39.4 6:20/M
36 33 597 Cameron Schoonover 23-Summit Academy High School 19:49.6 6:24/M
37 (> 7) 809 Derek Jacobs 31-Erie-Mason High School 19:59.4 6:27/M 12
38 34 218 Blair Tuller 7-Ida High School 20:03.2 6:28/M
39 35 507 Daniel Bunge 17-Lutheran Westland Warriors 20:05.0 6:29/M
40 (> 7) 807 Austin Greer 31-Erie-Mason High School 20:18.5 6:33/M 12
41 36 508 Jeremy Kohtz 17-Lutheran Westland Warriors 20:19.4 6:33/M
42 37 707 Cameron Scharboneau 27-Dundee High School 20:21.2 6:34/M 10
43 38 709 Tony Brehmer 27-Dundee High School 20:24.4 6:35/M 11
44 39 126 Emmett Monroe 4-Vandercook Lake 20:33.3 6:38/M 10
45 40 867 Christian Belan 34-Allen Park Cabrini 20:38.2 6:39/M
46 41 254 Caleb Carr 9-Lutheran South 20:44.8 6:41/M
47 42 868 Tyler Grauer 34-Allen Park Cabrini 20:50.3 6:43/M
48 43 873 Jacob Fenton 34-Allen Park Cabrini 20:56.0 6:45/M
49 44 866 Trever Chidester 34-Allen Park Cabrini 20:57.9 6:45/M
50 (> 7) 816 Brandon Uckele 31-Erie-Mason High School 21:06.2 6:48/M 12
51 45 256 Logan Potter 9-Lutheran South 21:08.6 6:49/M
52 46 594 Ryan Wegrzyn 23-Summit Academy High School 21:08.8 6:49/M
53 47 596 Alex Swiderski 23-Summit Academy High School 21:23.2 6:54/M
54 48 127 Chad Marroitt 4-Vandercook Lake 21:31.1 6:56/M 11
55 (< 5) 882 Cedric Roberson 35-Willow Run/Flyers 21:38.4 6:59/M 12
56 49 593 Shane Novak 23-Summit Academy High School 21:44.4 7:01/M
57 50 712 Tyler Schwisow 27-Dundee High School 21:51.4 7:03/M 11
58 51 869 Sean Durocher 34-Allen Park Cabrini 21:53.0 7:04/M
59 (> 7) 870 Petr Orzech 34-Allen Park Cabrini 22:00.4 7:06/M
60 52 509 Peter Sillanpaa 17-Lutheran Westland Warriors 22:10.3 7:09/M
61 53 713 Gary Lupu 27-Dundee High School 22:15.4 7:11/M 12
62 54 510 Philip Welte 17-Lutheran Westland Warriors 22:21.6 7:13/M
63 55 512 Caleb Kempf 17-Lutheran Westland Warriors 22:37.7 7:18/M
64 (< 5) 250 Michael Travis 8-Loyola High School Bulldogs 22:57.1 7:24/M
65 (> 7) 711 Louden Misiak 27-Dundee High School 23:31.1 7:35/M 11
66 56 511 Eric Smith 17-Lutheran Westland Warriors 23:33.9 7:36/M
67 (< 5) 249 Markus Mims 8-Loyola High School Bulldogs 24:09.3 7:47/M
68 (< 5) 242 Terry Davis 8-Loyola High School Bulldogs 24:15.0 7:49/M
69 (< 5) 880 Joseph Jordan 35-Willow Run/Flyers 24:29.6 7:54/M 11
70 (> 7) 497 Kelsey Kruger 17-Lutheran Westland Warriors 24:51.0 8:01/M
71 (> 7) 872 Eric Yocum 34-Allen Park Cabrini 26:07.4 8:25/M
72 57 599 Luke Wisusik 23-Summit Academy High School 26:07.6 8:25/M
73 58 128 Tyler Ruhl 4-Vandercook Lake 26:55.7 8:41/M 11
74 (< 5) 251 Brandon Williams 8-Loyola High School Bulldogs 27:55.2 9:00/M



Division 3 Girls Varsity

Team - 7 Ida High School Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 31 Team Score (times): 1:49:52.3 Average Time: 21:58.4

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 227 Tabatha Lajiness 2 2 21:33.2 21:33.2 0:00.0
2 228 Jaclyn Sawasky 3 5 21:37.1 43:10.4 0:03.8
3 226 Katelyn Boulton 4 9 21:38.9 1:04:49.3 0:05.6
4 229 Melanie Iacoangeli 9 18 22:16.0 1:27:05.3 0:42.8
5 230 Courtney Woodfill 13 31 22:46.9 1:49:52.3 1:13.7
6 231 Alison Smith 21 52 23:37.4 2:13:29.8 2:04.2
7 233 Makenzie Lein 43 95 25:35.2 2:39:05.0 4:02.0

Team - 6 Gabriel Richard Pioneers Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 70 Team Score (times): 1:54:01.6 Average Time: 22:48.3

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 190 Samantha Lyons 10 5 5 21:43.0 21:43.0 0:00.0
2 191 Tori Kause 10 10 15 22:19.3 44:02.3 0:36.3
3 193 Hannah Byrne 11 16 31 22:57.6 1:07:00.0 1:14.6
4 192 Megan Geierman 11 19 50 23:27.5 1:30:27.5 1:44.5
5 197 Shelby Polisuk 9 20 70 23:34.1 1:54:01.6 1:51.0
6 195 Kara O'Connor 11 27 97 23:54.1 2:17:55.8 2:11.1
7 198 Danielle Lozon 9 32 129 24:16.8 2:42:12.6 2:33.8
8 194 Mary Skluzak 11 More Than 7 25:18.8 3:07:31.5 3:35.8
9 196 Shelbie Rose 11 More Than 7 25:48.2 3:33:19.7 4:05.2
10 202 Gabby Stachnik 9 More Than 7 26:00.8 3:59:20.6 4:17.8

Team - 3 St. Mary's Catholic Central Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 92 Team Score (times): 1:56:13.2 Average Time: 23:14.6

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 114 Marissa Martin 12 11 11 22:19.8 22:19.8 0:00.0
2 119 Danyel Strauss 11 15 26 22:55.9 45:15.7 0:36.0
3 116 Nicole Ochs 10 18 44 23:24.6 1:08:40.4 1:04.8
4 105 Clarisse Hughes 9 23 67 23:44.5 1:32:25.0 1:24.6
5 94 Paula Burkhart 9 25 92 23:48.2 1:56:13.2 1:28.4
6 117 Julia Shah 11 31 123 24:12.7 2:20:26.0 1:52.9
7 99 Lauren Burkey 11 34 157 24:26.8 2:44:52.9 2:07.0

Team - 4 Vandercook Lake Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 96 Team Score (times): 1:56:16.4 Average Time: 23:15.2

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 129 Quinn Fischman 11 7 7 22:09.1 22:09.1 0:00.0
2 130 Kayleigh Wilson 10 8 15 22:12.9 44:22.1 0:03.7
3 132 Lexi Vasbinder 11 22 37 23:38.3 1:08:00.4 1:29.1
4 131 Ciara Wertzbar 9 26 63 23:50.1 1:31:50.5 1:40.9
5 134 Jessica Solano 10 33 96 24:25.8 1:56:16.4 2:16.6
6 133 Taylor Wilson 9 37 133 24:58.4 2:21:14.8 2:49.2
7 136 Marissa Ritter 10 52 185 28:57.3 2:50:12.1 6:48.1
8 139 Amy Licking 10 More Than 7 29:10.0 3:19:22.1 7:00.8

Team - 17 Lutheran Westland Warriors Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 125 Team Score (times): 1:58:54.2 Average Time: 23:46.8

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 499 Sarah Maynard 6 6 21:49.6 21:49.6 0:00.0
2 498 Erin Lyle 14 20 22:48.7 44:38.3 0:59.0
3 500 Brittany Maynard 24 44 23:45.0 1:08:23.3 1:55.3
4 502 Ashley Pniewski 39 83 25:03.2 1:33:26.6 3:13.6
5 505 Lindsay Smith 42 125 25:27.5 1:58:54.2 3:37.8
6 494 Jessica Drife 48 173 26:38.2 2:25:32.4 4:48.6
7 501 Angela Morrison 51 224 28:05.8 2:53:38.3 6:16.2
8 495 Carly Girolamo More Than 7 28:18.1 3:21:56.4 6:28.4
9 503 Amber Pniewski More Than 7 29:04.8 3:51:01.2 7:15.1

Team - 34 Allen Park Cabrini Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 137 Team Score (times): 2:00:01.6 Average Time: 24:00.3

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 1175 Jill Carney 12 12 22:32.7 22:32.7 0:00.0
2 1191 Emily Bishop 28 40 24:05.9 46:38.6 1:33.2
3 1177 Molly Watson 29 69 24:08.9 1:10:47.5 1:36.2
4 1192 Sarah Hill 30 99 24:11.2 1:34:58.7 1:38.5
5 1176 Rachel La Croix 38 137 25:02.8 2:00:01.6 2:30.1
6 1190 Megan Freeman 44 181 25:41.7 2:25:43.3 3:08.9
7 1180 Nicole Conciello 46 227 25:58.3 2:51:41.7 3:25.6

Team - 27 Dundee High School Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 140 Team Score (times): 2:00:01.8 Average Time: 24:00.3

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 715 Brittany Slinker 10 1 1 20:37.7 20:37.7 0:00.0
2 718 Grace Gimesky 11 17 18 23:14.9 43:52.6 2:37.1
3 717 Tia Billau 11 36 54 24:54.4 1:08:47.1 4:16.7
4 721 Lauren Ringbloom 12 41 95 25:21.1 1:34:08.3 4:43.4
5 716 Jasmine Stefansky 10 45 140 25:53.5 2:00:01.8 5:15.8
6 719 Rachel Thorpe 11 50 190 26:43.3 2:26:45.2 6:05.6
7 720 Charlotte James 12 53 243 31:35.7 2:58:21.0 10:58.0

Team - 31 Erie-Mason High School Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 225 Team Score (times): 2:16:07.6 Average Time: 27:13.5

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 822 Crystal German 11 35 35 24:27.9 24:27.9 0:00.0
2 820 Mandi Zbikowski 11 40 75 25:14.4 49:42.4 0:46.5
3 821 Kaitlyn McFarlane 10 47 122 26:14.6 1:15:57.0 1:46.6
4 819 Casey Raymond 11 49 171 26:40.2 1:42:37.3 2:12.2
5 823 Jessica Camper 10 54 225 33:30.3 2:16:07.6 9:02.3

Team - 9 Lutheran South Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 258 Winonah Krug Less Than 5 20:50.4 20:50.4 0:00.0
2 259 Melanie Anderson Less Than 5 24:02.9 44:53.4 3:12.5

Team - 23 Summit Academy High School Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 601 Gabby Novak Less Than 5 24:26.8 24:26.8 0:00.0




O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 1 715 Brittany Slinker 27-Dundee High School 20:37.7 6:39/M 10
2 (< 5) 258 Winonah Krug 9-Lutheran South 20:50.4 6:43/M
3 2 227 Tabatha Lajiness 7-Ida High School 21:33.2 6:57/M
4 3 228 Jaclyn Sawasky 7-Ida High School 21:37.1 6:58/M
5 4 226 Katelyn Boulton 7-Ida High School 21:38.9 6:59/M
6 5 190 Samantha Lyons 6-Gabriel Richard Pioneers 21:43.0 7:00/M 10
7 6 499 Sarah Maynard 17-Lutheran Westland Warriors 21:49.6 7:02/M
8 7 129 Quinn Fischman 4-Vandercook Lake 22:09.1 7:09/M 11
9 8 130 Kayleigh Wilson 4-Vandercook Lake 22:12.9 7:10/M 10
10 9 229 Melanie Iacoangeli 7-Ida High School 22:16.0 7:11/M
11 10 191 Tori Kause 6-Gabriel Richard Pioneers 22:19.3 7:12/M 10
12 11 114 Marissa Martin 3-St. Mary's Catholic Central 22:19.8 7:12/M 12
13 12 1175 Jill Carney 34-Allen Park Cabrini 22:32.7 7:16/M
14 13 230 Courtney Woodfill 7-Ida High School 22:46.9 7:21/M
15 14 498 Erin Lyle 17-Lutheran Westland Warriors 22:48.7 7:21/M
16 15 119 Danyel Strauss 3-St. Mary's Catholic Central 22:55.9 7:24/M 11
17 16 193 Hannah Byrne 6-Gabriel Richard Pioneers 22:57.6 7:24/M 11
18 17 718 Grace Gimesky 27-Dundee High School 23:14.9 7:30/M 11
19 18 116 Nicole Ochs 3-St. Mary's Catholic Central 23:24.6 7:33/M 10
20 19 192 Megan Geierman 6-Gabriel Richard Pioneers 23:27.5 7:34/M 11
21 20 197 Shelby Polisuk 6-Gabriel Richard Pioneers 23:34.1 7:36/M 9
22 21 231 Alison Smith 7-Ida High School 23:37.4 7:37/M
23 22 132 Lexi Vasbinder 4-Vandercook Lake 23:38.3 7:37/M 11
24 23 105 Clarisse Hughes 3-St. Mary's Catholic Central 23:44.5 7:39/M 9
25 24 500 Brittany Maynard 17-Lutheran Westland Warriors 23:45.0 7:40/M
26 25 94 Paula Burkhart 3-St. Mary's Catholic Central 23:48.2 7:41/M 9
27 26 131 Ciara Wertzbar 4-Vandercook Lake 23:50.1 7:41/M 9
28 27 195 Kara O'Connor 6-Gabriel Richard Pioneers 23:54.1 7:43/M 11
29 (< 5) 259 Melanie Anderson 9-Lutheran South 24:02.9 7:45/M
30 28 1191 Emily Bishop 34-Allen Park Cabrini 24:05.9 7:46/M
31 29 1177 Molly Watson 34-Allen Park Cabrini 24:08.9 7:47/M
32 30 1192 Sarah Hill 34-Allen Park Cabrini 24:11.2 7:48/M
33 31 117 Julia Shah 3-St. Mary's Catholic Central 24:12.7 7:48/M 11
34 32 198 Danielle Lozon 6-Gabriel Richard Pioneers 24:16.8 7:50/M 9
35 33 134 Jessica Solano 4-Vandercook Lake 24:25.8 7:53/M 10
36 (< 5) 601 Gabby Novak 23-Summit Academy High School 24:26.8 7:53/M
37 34 99 Lauren Burkey 3-St. Mary's Catholic Central 24:26.8 7:53/M 11
38 35 822 Crystal German 31-Erie-Mason High School 24:27.9 7:53/M 11
39 36 717 Tia Billau 27-Dundee High School 24:54.4 8:02/M 11
40 37 133 Taylor Wilson 4-Vandercook Lake 24:58.4 8:03/M 9
41 38 1176 Rachel La Croix 34-Allen Park Cabrini 25:02.8 8:05/M
42 39 502 Ashley Pniewski 17-Lutheran Westland Warriors 25:03.2 8:05/M
43 40 820 Mandi Zbikowski 31-Erie-Mason High School 25:14.4 8:08/M 11
44 (> 7) 194 Mary Skluzak 6-Gabriel Richard Pioneers 25:18.8 8:10/M 11
45 41 721 Lauren Ringbloom 27-Dundee High School 25:21.1 8:11/M 12
46 42 505 Lindsay Smith 17-Lutheran Westland Warriors 25:27.5 8:13/M
47 43 233 Makenzie Lein 7-Ida High School 25:35.2 8:15/M
48 44 1190 Megan Freeman 34-Allen Park Cabrini 25:41.7 8:17/M
49 (> 7) 196 Shelbie Rose 6-Gabriel Richard Pioneers 25:48.2 8:19/M 11
50 45 716 Jasmine Stefansky 27-Dundee High School 25:53.5 8:21/M 10
51 46 1180 Nicole Conciello 34-Allen Park Cabrini 25:58.3 8:23/M
52 (> 7) 202 Gabby Stachnik 6-Gabriel Richard Pioneers 26:00.8 8:23/M 9
53 47 821 Kaitlyn McFarlane 31-Erie-Mason High School 26:14.6 8:28/M 10
54 48 494 Jessica Drife 17-Lutheran Westland Warriors 26:38.2 8:35/M
55 49 819 Casey Raymond 31-Erie-Mason High School 26:40.2 8:36/M 11
56 50 719 Rachel Thorpe 27-Dundee High School 26:43.3 8:37/M 11
57 51 501 Angela Morrison 17-Lutheran Westland Warriors 28:05.8 9:04/M
58 (> 7) 495 Carly Girolamo 17-Lutheran Westland Warriors 28:18.1 9:08/M
59 52 136 Marissa Ritter 4-Vandercook Lake 28:57.3 9:20/M 10
60 (> 7) 503 Amber Pniewski 17-Lutheran Westland Warriors 29:04.8 9:23/M
61 (> 7) 139 Amy Licking 4-Vandercook Lake 29:10.0 9:25/M 10
62 53 720 Charlotte James 27-Dundee High School 31:35.7 10:11/M 12
63 54 823 Jessica Camper 31-Erie-Mason High School 33:30.3 10:48/M 10




O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 1 398 Jordan Tomecek 13-Milan High School 18:42.1 6:02/M
2 2 165 Erica Crane 5-Dearborn Divine Child Falcons 19:13.4 6:12/M 12
3 3 397 Angela Swain 13-Milan High School 19:22.0 6:15/M
4 4 145 Michelle Kerr 5-Dearborn Divine Child Falcons 19:27.0 6:16/M 10
5 5 146 MacKenzie Brewis 5-Dearborn Divine Child Falcons 19:27.9 6:16/M 10
6 6 544 Brooke Johnson 20-New Boston Huron 19:53.8 6:25/M 10
7 7 55 Erica Steuwe 2-Tecumseh High School 19:54.1 6:25/M
8 8 548 Carley Wolcott 20-New Boston Huron 20:01.5 6:27/M 10
9 9 3 Danielle Dahl 1-Chelsea High School 20:11.0 6:31/M 10
10 10 602 Erin Bachler 24-Monroe Jefferson 20:22.1 6:34/M 10
11 11 392 Tara Lewis 13-Milan High School 20:38.4 6:39/M
12 12 388 Kelly Copeland 13-Milan High School 20:45.3 6:42/M
13 13 161 Brittany Hayden 5-Dearborn Divine Child Falcons 20:49.9 6:43/M 11
14 14 837 Katie Griffith 32-Airport High School 20:54.8 6:45/M 10
15 15 845 Kayla Gognon 33-Riverview High School 20:56.5 6:45/M 12
16 16 5 Courtney Maher 1-Chelsea High School 20:56.7 6:45/M 12
17 17 4 Julie Beaumont 1-Chelsea High School 21:00.4 6:46/M 12
18 18 2 Jessi Battaglia 1-Chelsea High School 21:01.5 6:47/M 10
19 19 643 Heather Dietrick 25-Grosse Ile Red Devils 21:12.8 6:50/M 10
20 20 610 Julia Reaume 24-Monroe Jefferson 21:13.6 6:51/M 10
21 21 56 Erin Landstrom 2-Tecumseh High School 21:18.3 6:52/M
22 22 387 Danielle Anderson 13-Milan High School 21:19.2 6:53/M
23 23 835 Alex Belinky 32-Airport High School 21:23.4 6:54/M 10
24 24 612 Sam Zajac 24-Monroe Jefferson 21:25.6 6:55/M 11
25 25 390 Laura Heath 13-Milan High School 21:28.5 6:55/M
26 26 645 Julia Erickson 25-Grosse Ile Red Devils 21:40.5 6:59/M 10
27 27 148 Angelica Arriola 5-Dearborn Divine Child Falcons 21:48.1 7:02/M 10
28 28 836 Kelsey Lancina 32-Airport High School 21:50.7 7:03/M 10
29 29 834 Danielle Shepherd 32-Airport High School 21:52.8 7:03/M 12
30 30 7 Elaine Johnson 1-Chelsea High School 22:00.6 7:06/M 10
31 31 9 Corinne Carpenter 1-Chelsea High School 22:01.5 7:06/M 11
32 32 147 Anne Okonowski 5-Dearborn Divine Child Falcons 22:02.1 7:06/M 10
33 33 11 Samantha Newbound 1-Chelsea High School 22:06.5 7:08/M 11
34 34 611 Ciara Metzoian 24-Monroe Jefferson 22:09.1 7:09/M 11
35 35 644 Laurel Galecki 25-Grosse Ile Red Devils 22:13.0 7:10/M 9
36 36 613 Sam Steinman 24-Monroe Jefferson 22:17.8 7:11/M 11
37 37 156 Melissa Mack 5-Dearborn Divine Child Falcons 22:22.1 7:13/M 11
38 38 57 Katelyn Staelgraeve 2-Tecumseh High School 22:26.8 7:14/M
39 39 646 Shannon Dusute 25-Grosse Ile Red Devils 22:29.9 7:15/M 12
40 40 545 Emma Marsack 20-New Boston Huron 22:43.1 7:20/M 10
41 41 518 Johnson Olivia 18-Allen Park Jaguars 22:45.5 7:20/M 10
42 42 513 Alcala Gabriela 18-Allen Park Jaguars 22:50.1 7:22/M 9
43 43 520 Oyafuso Kathlyn 18-Allen Park Jaguars 22:51.2 7:22/M 10
44 (> 7) 166 Torey Tokarski 5-Dearborn Divine Child Falcons 22:51.6 7:22/M 12
45 44 523 Sheets Kaitlyn 18-Allen Park Jaguars 22:52.4 7:23/M 10
46 45 839 Brenna O'Rourke 32-Airport High School 22:58.9 7:25/M 9
47 46 840 Rachel Krzyske 32-Airport High School 23:00.0 7:25/M 11
48 (> 7) 157 Kenia Perez-Aragon 5-Dearborn Divine Child Falcons 23:02.7 7:26/M 11
49 47 515 Galloway Emily 18-Allen Park Jaguars 23:04.9 7:26/M 10
50 48 609 Adriane Miller 24-Monroe Jefferson 23:06.0 7:27/M 9
51 49 647 Brittney Marek 25-Grosse Ile Red Devils 23:07.5 7:27/M 9
52 50 527 Webb Melissa 18-Allen Park Jaguars 23:13.0 7:29/M 12
53 51 528 Ziegler Casey 18-Allen Park Jaguars 23:13.5 7:29/M 9
54 52 605 Arianna Bardoni 24-Monroe Jefferson 23:14.0 7:30/M 9
55 (> 7) 158 Danielle White 5-Dearborn Divine Child Falcons 23:15.9 7:30/M 11
56 53 59 Elizabeth Swindle 2-Tecumseh High School 23:17.9 7:31/M
57 54 58 Annie Dunn 2-Tecumseh High School 23:34.4 7:36/M
58 (> 7) 522 Samson Michelle 18-Allen Park Jaguars 23:37.8 7:37/M 11
59 55 648 Kelsey Dietrick 25-Grosse Ile Red Devils 23:40.0 7:38/M 10
60 (> 7) 603 Ashley Charles 24-Monroe Jefferson 23:41.7 7:38/M 11
61 56 649 Kennedy Levy 25-Grosse Ile Red Devils 23:42.6 7:39/M 10
62 57 393 Taylor Lewis 13-Milan High School 23:45.7 7:40/M
63 58 838 Miranda Storck 32-Airport High School 23:48.1 7:41/M 12
64 59 60 Mellisa Felkey 2-Tecumseh High School 23:52.1 7:42/M
65 60 543 Katie Dunn 20-New Boston Huron 24:00.5 7:45/M 9
66 61 582 Merrick O'Leary 22-Carlson/Marauders 24:01.7 7:45/M
67 62 592 Selena Torres 22-Carlson/Marauders 24:03.7 7:45/M
68 63 850 Ciolleen Vann 33-Riverview High School 24:09.7 7:47/M 10
69 (> 7) 514 Cox Chelsea 18-Allen Park Jaguars 24:19.2 7:51/M 10
70 64 848 Jessica Surcek 33-Riverview High School 24:33.7 7:55/M 12
71 65 580 Patricia Maina 22-Carlson/Marauders 24:41.3 7:58/M
72 66 589 Hannah Swihart 22-Carlson/Marauders 24:52.1 8:01/M
73 67 846 Arianna Kissel 33-Riverview High School 25:02.9 8:05/M 9
74 (> 7) 615 Kayla Proffitt 24-Monroe Jefferson 25:05.4 8:05/M 10
75 68 584 Kelsey Porada 22-Carlson/Marauders 25:21.4 8:11/M
76 69 576 Jessica Buchanan 22-Carlson/Marauders 25:23.6 8:11/M
77 70 575 Catherine Beaufort 22-Carlson/Marauders 25:28.9 8:13/M
78 71 62 Jacki Bauer 2-Tecumseh High School 25:51.1 8:20/M
79 (< 5) 886 Adrena Benson 36-Robichaud High School 26:32.9 8:34/M
80 (< 5) 887 Ciearra Smith 36-Robichaud High School 27:00.3 8:43/M
81 (> 7) 591 Amanda Victory 22-Carlson/Marauders 28:07.5 9:04/M
82 (> 7) 607 Lisa Hughes 24-Monroe Jefferson 29:37.4 9:33/M 11
83 72 546 Emily Plummer 20-New Boston Huron 29:53.5 9:38/M 9
84 73 849 Katelyn Suyak 33-Riverview High School 30:35.0 9:52/M 9
85 74 547 Ashley Rudolph 20-New Boston Huron 32:27.4 10:28/M 9
86 (> 7) 581 Jessica Meadows 22-Carlson/Marauders 32:34.3 10:30/M
87 (> 7) 585 Carly Roberts 22-Carlson/Marauders 32:35.1 10:31/M



Division 2 Girls Varsity

Team - 13 Milan High School Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 49 Team Score (times): 1:40:47.1 Average Time: 20:09.4

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 398 Jordan Tomecek 1 1 18:42.1 18:42.1 0:00.0
2 397 Angela Swain 3 4 19:22.0 38:04.1 0:39.9
3 392 Tara Lewis 11 15 20:38.4 58:42.6 1:56.3
4 388 Kelly Copeland 12 27 20:45.3 1:19:27.9 2:03.2
5 387 Danielle Anderson 22 49 21:19.2 1:40:47.1 2:37.1
6 390 Laura Heath 25 74 21:28.5 2:02:15.6 2:46.4
7 393 Taylor Lewis 57 131 23:45.7 2:26:01.4 5:03.6

Team - 5 Dearborn Divine Child Falcons Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 51 Team Score (times): 1:40:46.4 Average Time: 20:09.2

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 165 Erica Crane 12 2 2 19:13.4 19:13.4 0:00.0
2 145 Michelle Kerr 10 4 6 19:27.0 38:40.4 0:13.5
3 146 MacKenzie Brewis 10 5 11 19:27.9 58:08.3 0:14.4
4 161 Brittany Hayden 11 13 24 20:49.9 1:18:58.2 1:36.4
5 148 Angelica Arriola 10 27 51 21:48.1 1:40:46.4 2:34.7
6 147 Anne Okonowski 10 32 83 22:02.1 2:02:48.5 2:48.7
7 156 Melissa Mack 11 37 120 22:22.1 2:25:10.7 3:08.7
8 166 Torey Tokarski 12 More Than 7 22:51.6 2:48:02.3 3:38.1
9 157 Kenia Perez-Aragon 11 More Than 7 23:02.7 3:11:05.0 3:49.3
10 158 Danielle White 11 More Than 7 23:15.9 3:34:21.0 4:02.4

Team - 1 Chelsea High School Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 90 Team Score (times): 1:45:10.4 Average Time: 21:02.0

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 3 Danielle Dahl 10 9 9 20:11.0 20:11.0 0:00.0
2 5 Courtney Maher 12 16 25 20:56.7 41:07.8 0:45.7
3 4 Julie Beaumont 12 17 42 21:00.4 1:02:08.2 0:49.4
4 2 Jessi Battaglia 10 18 60 21:01.5 1:23:09.7 0:50.5
5 7 Elaine Johnson 10 30 90 22:00.6 1:45:10.4 1:49.6
6 9 Corinne Carpenter 11 31 121 22:01.5 2:07:11.9 1:50.5
7 11 Samantha Newbound 11 33 154 22:06.5 2:29:18.4 1:55.4

Team - 24 Monroe Jefferson Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 124 Team Score (times): 1:47:28.3 Average Time: 21:29.6

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 602 Erin Bachler 10 10 10 20:22.1 20:22.1 0:00.0
2 610 Julia Reaume 10 20 30 21:13.6 41:35.8 0:51.5
3 612 Sam Zajac 11 24 54 21:25.6 1:03:01.4 1:03.4
4 611 Ciara Metzoian 11 34 88 22:09.1 1:25:10.5 1:46.9
5 613 Sam Steinman 11 36 124 22:17.8 1:47:28.3 1:55.6
6 609 Adriane Miller 9 48 172 23:06.0 2:10:34.4 2:43.8
7 605 Arianna Bardoni 9 52 224 23:14.0 2:33:48.5 2:51.9
8 603 Ashley Charles 11 More Than 7 23:41.7 2:57:30.2 3:19.6
9 615 Kayla Proffitt 10 More Than 7 25:05.4 3:22:35.7 4:43.3
10 607 Lisa Hughes 11 More Than 7 29:37.4 3:52:13.2 9:15.3

Team - 32 Airport High School Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 139 Team Score (times): 1:49:00.8 Average Time: 21:48.1

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 837 Katie Griffith 10 14 14 20:54.8 20:54.8 0:00.0
2 835 Alex Belinky 10 23 37 21:23.4 42:18.2 0:28.6
3 836 Kelsey Lancina 10 28 65 21:50.7 1:04:09.0 0:55.9
4 834 Danielle Shepherd 12 29 94 21:52.8 1:26:01.9 0:58.0
5 839 Brenna O'Rourke 9 45 139 22:58.9 1:49:00.8 2:04.1
6 840 Rachel Krzyske 11 46 185 23:00.0 2:12:00.8 2:05.2
7 838 Miranda Storck 12 58 243 23:48.1 2:35:48.9 2:53.3

Team - 25 Grosse Ile Red Devils Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 168 Team Score (times): 1:50:43.8 Average Time: 22:08.7

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 643 Heather Dietrick 10 19 19 21:12.8 21:12.8 0:00.0
2 645 Julia Erickson 10 26 45 21:40.5 42:53.3 0:27.6
3 644 Laurel Galecki 9 35 80 22:13.0 1:05:06.4 1:00.1
4 646 Shannon Dusute 12 39 119 22:29.9 1:27:36.3 1:17.0
5 647 Brittney Marek 9 49 168 23:07.5 1:50:43.8 1:54.6
6 648 Kelsey Dietrick 10 55 223 23:40.0 2:14:23.9 2:27.2
7 649 Kennedy Levy 10 56 279 23:42.6 2:38:06.5 2:29.7

Team - 2 Tecumseh High School Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 173 Team Score (times): 1:50:31.6 Average Time: 22:06.3

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 55 Erica Steuwe 7 7 19:54.1 19:54.1 0:00.0
2 56 Erin Landstrom 21 28 21:18.3 41:12.4 1:24.1
3 57 Katelyn Staelgraeve 38 66 22:26.8 1:03:39.3 2:32.6
4 59 Elizabeth Swindle 53 119 23:17.9 1:26:57.2 3:23.7
5 58 Annie Dunn 54 173 23:34.4 1:50:31.6 3:40.2
6 60 Mellisa Felkey 59 232 23:52.1 2:14:23.7 3:57.9
7 62 Jacki Bauer 71 303 25:51.1 2:40:14.9 5:57.0

Team - 20 New Boston Huron Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 186 Team Score (times): 1:56:32.5 Average Time: 23:18.5

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 544 Brooke Johnson 10 6 6 19:53.8 19:53.8 0:00.0
2 548 Carley Wolcott 10 8 14 20:01.5 39:55.3 0:07.6
3 545 Emma Marsack 10 40 54 22:43.1 1:02:38.4 2:49.2
4 543 Katie Dunn 9 60 114 24:00.5 1:26:39.0 4:06.6
5 546 Emily Plummer 9 72 186 29:53.5 1:56:32.5 9:59.6
6 547 Ashley Rudolph 9 74 260 32:27.4 2:28:59.9 12:33.5

Team - 18 Allen Park Jaguars Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 217 Team Score (times): 1:54:24.3 Average Time: 22:52.8

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 518 Johnson Olivia 10 41 41 22:45.5 22:45.5 0:00.0
2 513 Alcala Gabriela 9 42 83 22:50.1 45:35.7 0:04.6
3 520 Oyafuso Kathlyn 10 43 126 22:51.2 1:08:26.9 0:05.6
4 523 Sheets Kaitlyn 10 44 170 22:52.4 1:31:19.3 0:06.8
5 515 Galloway Emily 10 47 217 23:04.9 1:54:24.3 0:19.3
6 527 Webb Melissa 12 50 267 23:13.0 2:17:37.3 0:27.4
7 528 Ziegler Casey 9 51 318 23:13.5 2:40:50.9 0:28.0
8 522 Samson Michelle 11 More Than 7 23:37.8 3:04:28.7 0:52.3
9 514 Cox Chelsea 10 More Than 7 24:19.2 3:28:48.0 1:33.7

Team - 33 Riverview High School Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 282 Team Score (times): 2:05:18.0 Average Time: 25:03.6

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 845 Kayla Gognon 12 15 15 20:56.5 20:56.5 0:00.0
2 850 Ciolleen Vann 10 63 78 24:09.7 45:06.3 3:13.2
3 848 Jessica Surcek 12 64 142 24:33.7 1:09:40.0 3:37.2
4 846 Arianna Kissel 9 67 209 25:02.9 1:34:42.9 4:06.3
5 849 Katelyn Suyak 9 73 282 30:35.0 2:05:18.0 9:38.5

Team - 22 Carlson/Marauders Finish Position - 11

Team Score (places): 322 Team Score (times): 2:03:00.4 Average Time: 24:36.0

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 582 Merrick O'Leary 61 61 24:01.7 24:01.7 0:00.0
2 592 Selena Torres 62 123 24:03.7 48:05.5 0:02.0
3 580 Patricia Maina 65 188 24:41.3 1:12:46.8 0:39.6
4 589 Hannah Swihart 66 254 24:52.1 1:37:39.0 0:50.4
5 584 Kelsey Porada 68 322 25:21.4 2:03:00.4 1:19.7
6 576 Jessica Buchanan 69 391 25:23.6 2:28:24.0 1:21.8
7 575 Catherine Beaufort 70 461 25:28.9 2:53:52.9 1:27.2
8 591 Amanda Victory More Than 7 28:07.5 3:22:00.5 4:05.8
9 581 Jessica Meadows More Than 7 32:34.3 3:54:34.8 8:32.5
10 585 Carly Roberts More Than 7 32:35.1 4:27:09.9 8:33.4

Team - 36 Robichaud High School Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 886 Adrena Benson Less Than 5 26:32.9 26:32.9 0:00.0
2 887 Ciearra Smith Less Than 5 27:00.3 53:33.2 0:27.3




O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 1 344 Jonathan Moeller 11-Saline High School 19:04.9 6:09/M 12
2 2 346 Kyle Nyberg 11-Saline High School 19:17.6 6:13/M 12
3 3 289 Marshall Gardner 11-Saline High School 19:28.2 6:17/M 9
4 (< 5) 458 Nathan Degner 16-Monroe High School 19:40.9 6:21/M
5 4 285 Ethan Boyd 11-Saline High School 19:44.8 6:22/M 9
6 5 320 Kenneth Qin 11-Saline High School 19:47.1 6:23/M 11
7 6 304 Justin Henry 11-Saline High School 19:52.5 6:25/M 10
8 7 287 Patrick Dunn 11-Saline High School 19:54.1 6:25/M 9
9 (> 7) 314 Chris Bredernitz 11-Saline High School 20:02.4 6:28/M 11
10 (> 7) 299 Alex Bertoia 11-Saline High School 20:07.0 6:29/M 10
11 (> 7) 342 Ian Magenta 11-Saline High School 20:17.0 6:33/M 12
12 (> 7) 333 Rj Fisher 11-Saline High School 20:23.3 6:35/M 12
13 (> 7) 332 Brandon Feldkamp 11-Saline High School 20:23.6 6:35/M 12
14 (> 7) 310 Timothy Parker 11-Saline High School 20:35.0 6:38/M 10
15 (> 7) 305 Thaddeus Lenk 11-Saline High School 20:36.1 6:39/M 10
16 (> 7) 325 Michael Wright 11-Saline High School 20:55.7 6:45/M 11
17 (> 7) 297 Kevin Allport 11-Saline High School 21:24.8 6:54/M 10
18 (> 7) 286 Paul Chandler 11-Saline High School 21:26.7 6:55/M 9
19 (> 7) 293 Jonathan Lupascu 11-Saline High School 21:27.8 6:55/M 9
20 (> 7) 291 Alex Hunter 11-Saline High School 21:28.6 6:55/M 9
21 (> 7) 290 Mitchell Garrison 11-Saline High School 21:30.3 6:56/M 9
22 (> 7) 298 Steven Barnich 11-Saline High School 21:48.3 7:02/M 10
23 (< 5) 473 Nick Wilson 16-Monroe High School 22:27.5 7:15/M
24 (< 5) 70 Nick Berns 3-St. Mary's Catholic Central 22:38.4 7:18/M 9
25 (> 7) 319 Jacob Parry 11-Saline High School 22:51.4 7:22/M 11
26 (> 7) 321 Jack Ritchey 11-Saline High School 22:52.7 7:23/M 11
27 (> 7) 336 Evan Hendershot 11-Saline High School 24:28.3 7:54/M 12
28 (> 7) 331 Travis Deal 11-Saline High School 24:34.0 7:55/M 12
29 (< 5) 84 Jeffery Satterfield 3-St. Mary's Catholic Central 24:40.3 7:57/M 12
30 (< 5) 88 Colin Walters 3-St. Mary's Catholic Central 25:53.9 8:21/M 9
31 (< 5) 474 Alek Haynes 16-Monroe High School 26:30.7 8:33/M
32 (< 5) 83 Charles Rouleau 3-St. Mary's Catholic Central 27:38.8 8:55/M 9




Team - 16 Monroe High School Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 17 Team Score (times): 1:30:20.6 Average Time: 18:04.1

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 460 Mitchell Latray 1 1 17:33.3 17:33.3 0:00.0
2 466 Jacob Schweinsberg 2 3 18:05.9 35:39.3 0:32.5
3 457 Derek Brodie 3 6 18:07.2 53:46.5 0:33.8
4 468 Benjamin Stadler 4 10 18:12.8 1:11:59.3 0:39.4
5 461 Alex Lehr 7 17 18:21.3 1:30:20.6 0:47.9
6 463 Michael Peruski 13 30 18:34.4 1:48:55.1 1:01.0
7 456 Ian Bachli 19 49 18:50.0 2:07:45.1 1:16.6
8 462 Preston Lemanski More Than 7 19:03.8 2:26:48.9 1:30.4
9 467 Tony Simonton More Than 7 19:06.3 2:45:55.3 1:32.9
10 470 Jacob Waltz More Than 7 20:13.0 3:06:08.3 2:39.6

Team - 11 Saline High School Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 59 Team Score (times): 1:32:50.0 Average Time: 18:34.0

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 296 Grant Praschan 9 5 5 18:16.7 18:16.7 0:00.0
2 329 Robert Carroll 12 6 11 18:20.1 36:36.9 0:03.3
3 343 Curran McGuire 12 12 23 18:33.3 55:10.2 0:16.5
4 322 Lucas Romero 11 16 39 18:47.9 1:13:58.1 0:31.1
5 341 Anthony MacHniak 12 20 59 18:51.9 1:32:50.0 0:35.1
6 295 Adam Milley 9 21 80 18:53.6 1:51:43.7 0:36.8
7 328 Kaegan Bush 12 24 104 19:09.5 2:10:53.3 0:52.7
8 301 Matthew Dow 10 More Than 7 19:27.0 2:30:20.3 1:10.2
9 323 William Soisson 11 More Than 7 19:34.6 2:49:54.9 1:17.8
10 308 Evan Park 10 More Than 7 19:39.0 3:09:34.0 1:22.2

Team - 28 Livonia Stevenson Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 71 Team Score (times): 1:33:22.1 Average Time: 18:40.4

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 746 Ryan Petrul 10 8 8 18:27.4 18:27.4 0:00.0
2 722 Colin Andridge 12 10 18 18:29.0 36:56.5 0:01.5
3 724 Ethan Collins 12 14 32 18:37.3 55:33.8 0:09.8
4 723 Tyler Bumpus 12 17 49 18:48.9 1:14:22.8 0:21.4
5 748 Matt Maraldo 9 22 71 18:59.2 1:33:22.1 0:31.7
6 733 Brandon Cicala 11 29 100 19:16.0 1:52:38.1 0:48.5
7 730 James Tyl 12 31 131 19:38.2 2:12:16.4 1:10.8
8 736 Tom Schiffman 11 More Than 7 19:54.7 2:32:11.1 1:27.2
9 745 Peter Michalak 10 More Than 7 20:18.5 2:52:29.6 1:51.0
10 742 Mike Gollin 10 More Than 7 20:24.4 3:12:54.0 1:56.9
11 741 Jacob Adams 10 More Than 7 20:42.9 3:33:37.0 2:15.4
12 737 Steven Siemieniak 11 More Than 7 20:50.0 3:54:27.0 2:22.5
13 731 Garrett Boren 11 More Than 7 21:20.9 4:15:48.0 2:53.4
14 725 Jeremy Dochenetz 12 More Than 7 22:09.8 4:37:57.8 3:42.3
15 749 Sean Rappenhagen 9 More Than 7 22:17.6 5:00:15.5 3:50.2
16 750 Zack Siemieniak 9 More Than 7 22:35.3 5:22:50.9 4:07.8
17 738 Cameron Sumner 11 More Than 7 22:43.1 5:45:34.0 4:15.6
18 734 Jeff Kaman 11 More Than 7 23:11.0 6:08:45.0 4:43.5
19 747 Robert Larabell 9 More Than 7 30:01.9 6:38:46.9 11:34.4

Team - 26 North Farmington High School Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 122 Team Score (times): 1:36:06.6 Average Time: 19:13.3

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 674 Charlie McNeece 9 9 18:28.0 18:28.0 0:00.0
2 683 Alex Trimmer 23 32 19:06.1 37:34.2 0:38.0
3 663 Nathan Gray 27 59 19:14.0 56:48.3 0:45.9
4 672 Sorley MacDonald 30 89 19:20.1 1:16:08.4 0:52.0
5 686 Nick Voss 33 122 19:58.2 1:36:06.6 1:30.1
6 676 Jimmy Paul 34 156 19:59.8 1:56:06.5 1:31.7
7 660 Spencer Amann 46 202 20:30.1 2:16:36.7 2:02.1
8 662 Sean Clarke More Than 7 22:02.5 2:38:39.2 3:34.4
9 670 William Lett More Than 7 22:24.9 3:01:04.1 3:56.8
10 667 Nick Kipper More Than 7 22:26.8 3:23:31.0 3:58.7
11 688 Kevin Zetuna More Than 7 23:01.3 3:46:32.4 4:33.2
12 684 Austin Tucker More Than 7 23:19.7 4:09:52.1 4:51.6
13 675 Logan Nathanson More Than 7 23:42.3 4:33:34.5 5:14.2
14 664 Mayank Gupta More Than 7 23:55.8 4:57:30.3 5:27.7
15 673 Kenny Manoj More Than 7 29:46.6 5:27:17.0 11:18.5

Team - 3 St. Mary's Catholic Central Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 159 Team Score (times): 1:38:31.0 Average Time: 19:42.2

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 92 John Young 11 11 11 18:30.8 18:30.8 0:00.0
2 76 Trevor Langton 10 28 39 19:14.8 37:45.7 0:44.0
3 90 Dave Wickenheiser 10 36 75 20:06.1 57:51.8 1:35.3
4 89 Ross Whitman 9 41 116 20:14.6 1:18:06.4 1:43.8
5 80 Eric Morgel 9 43 159 20:24.5 1:38:31.0 1:53.7
6 85 Dan Smith 11 45 204 20:28.7 1:58:59.7 1:57.9
7 91 Chris Yates 10 47 251 20:33.6 2:19:33.4 2:02.8
8 75 Nolan Lajiness 12 More Than 7 20:34.9 2:40:08.4 2:04.1
9 77 Brent Leonhardt 10 More Than 7 21:25.0 3:01:33.5 2:54.2
10 78 Jerrod Lighthall 10 More Than 7 22:15.0 3:23:48.5 3:44.1

Team - 1 Chelsea High School Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 172 Team Score (times): 1:39:23.2 Average Time: 19:52.6

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 23 Charlie McCalla 15 15 18:38.7 18:38.7 0:00.0
2 31 Kyle Hughes 37 52 20:06.9 38:45.6 1:28.2
3 26 Charlie Miller 38 90 20:07.7 58:53.4 1:29.0
4 24 Martin Harris 40 130 20:14.2 1:19:07.7 1:35.5
5 21 Spencer Cone 42 172 20:15.4 1:39:23.2 1:36.7
6 32 Sean Owsley 48 220 20:34.6 1:59:57.8 1:55.9
7 28 Austin Gray 53 273 20:44.4 2:20:42.3 2:05.7
8 29 Austin Horn More Than 7 21:45.9 2:42:28.3 3:07.2
9 30 Sam Christie More Than 7 22:00.1 3:04:28.4 3:21.3

Team - 15 Farmington Harrison Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 201 Team Score (times): 1:40:44.4 Average Time: 20:08.9

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 419 Ryan Dukes 12 18 18 18:49.9 18:49.9 0:00.0
2 418 Mike Drakos 11 39 57 20:08.3 38:58.3 1:18.3
3 420 Nick Goguen 9 44 101 20:25.5 59:23.8 1:35.5
4 1824 Quinn Culbertson 10 49 150 20:36.6 1:20:00.4 1:46.6
5 427 Travis Melms 10 51 201 20:44.0 1:40:44.4 1:54.0
6 422 Eric Grinbergs 11 52 253 20:44.2 2:01:28.7 1:54.2
7 430 Connor Rubin 9 59 312 21:02.5 2:22:31.2 2:12.5
8 416 John Brady 11 More Than 7 22:28.3 2:44:59.6 3:38.3
9 431 Cole Tritt 11 More Than 7 22:31.0 3:07:30.6 3:41.0
10 429 Alex Przeslawski 9 More Than 7 22:36.8 3:30:07.4 3:46.9

Team - 5 Dearborn Divine Child Falcons Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 228 Team Score (times): 1:42:20.8 Average Time: 20:28.1

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 183 Adam Savat 26 26 19:12.7 19:12.7 0:00.0
2 181 Tom Jurczyk 32 58 19:55.4 39:08.2 0:42.6
3 186 Michael Grawburg 50 108 20:43.2 59:51.4 1:30.4
4 179 Luke Bochenek 56 164 20:57.4 1:20:48.8 1:44.6
5 187 Tyler Major 64 228 21:31.9 1:42:20.8 2:19.1
6 185 David Bailey 74 302 22:46.0 2:05:06.8 3:33.2
7 180 Michael Brichta 88 390 24:42.1 2:29:49.0 5:29.3
8 177 Brian Nguyen More Than 7 24:57.5 2:54:46.5 5:44.7

Team - 7 Ida High School Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 274 Team Score (times): 1:45:15.2 Average Time: 21:03.0

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 219 Nick Oberski 25 25 19:09.8 19:09.8 0:00.0
2 221 Kevin Head 55 80 20:55.7 40:05.5 1:45.8
3 213 Garet Smith 58 138 20:59.5 1:01:05.1 1:49.6
4 222 Kurtis Anderson 66 204 21:41.8 1:22:46.9 2:32.0
5 220 Jamal Wheeler 70 274 22:28.3 1:45:15.2 3:18.4
6 223 Josh O'Rourke 71 345 22:30.0 2:07:45.3 3:20.2

Team - 2 Tecumseh High School Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 302 Team Score (times): 1:46:42.0 Average Time: 21:20.4

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 38 Jacob Kelley 11 54 54 20:50.2 20:50.2 0:00.0
2 53 Max Miller 9 57 111 20:57.9 41:48.1 0:07.6
3 51 Alex Swindle 9 60 171 21:04.0 1:02:52.1 0:13.7
4 54 Alex Janeczek 9 63 234 21:31.5 1:24:23.6 0:41.2
5 36 Paul Burns 11 68 302 22:18.3 1:46:42.0 1:28.1
6 49 Alex Carperter 10 89 391 25:14.9 2:11:56.9 4:24.6

Team - 25 Grosse Ile Red Devils Finish Position - 11

Team Score (places): 324 Team Score (times): 1:50:01.8 Average Time: 22:00.3

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 636 Brandon Reeves 10 35 35 20:01.2 20:01.2 0:00.0
2 639 David Lowler 10 61 96 21:22.8 41:24.1 1:21.5
3 642 Joey Baclawski 10 75 171 22:47.6 1:04:11.8 2:46.4
4 638 Vincent McShane 9 76 247 22:54.2 1:27:06.1 2:53.0
5 637 Jake Tilk 11 77 324 22:55.7 1:50:01.8 2:54.5
6 641 Jake Chessrown 10 80 404 23:17.9 2:13:19.8 3:16.7
7 640 John Horbal 12 82 486 23:31.2 2:36:51.0 3:29.9

Team - 31 Erie-Mason High School Finish Position - 12

Team Score (places): 352 Team Score (times): 1:51:42.5 Average Time: 22:20.5

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 808 Brennen Werr 12 62 62 21:26.3 21:26.3 0:00.0
2 817 Gerard Deland 9 67 129 22:04.6 43:30.9 0:38.2
3 813 Jordan Petro 12 72 201 22:32.1 1:06:03.0 1:05.7
4 814 Joseph Ayers 11 73 274 22:39.1 1:28:42.1 1:12.8
5 811 Anthony Bacarella 11 78 352 23:00.3 1:51:42.5 1:34.0
6 810 Scott Pomerville 9 83 435 23:48.9 2:15:31.5 2:22.6
7 818 Bradley Nagel 10 93 528 34:53.1 2:50:24.6 13:26.7

Team - 22 Carlson/Marauders Finish Position - 13

Team Score (places): 404 Team Score (times): 1:58:05.1 Average Time: 23:37.0

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 567 Cody Johnson 12 69 69 22:22.0 22:22.0 0:00.0
2 564 Justin Dunlop 10 79 148 23:14.8 45:36.9 0:52.8
3 561 Sean Adam 10 84 232 23:50.3 1:09:27.3 1:28.3
4 571 Alejandro Torres 9 85 317 24:03.5 1:33:30.8 1:41.5
5 569 Ian Moore 12 87 404 24:34.3 1:58:05.1 2:12.2
6 565 Kevin Griffin 10 92 496 27:32.2 2:25:37.4 5:10.2

Team - 18 Allen Park Jaguars Finish Position - 14

Team Score (places): 413 Team Score (times): 2:02:15.1 Average Time: 24:27.0

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 536 Brad Furgerson 11 65 65 21:34.0 21:34.0 0:00.0
2 538 Keegan Simons 9 81 146 23:29.0 45:03.0 1:55.0
3 539 John Debono 9 86 232 24:19.9 1:09:23.0 2:45.9
4 540 Diego Salas 9 90 322 26:05.2 1:35:28.3 4:31.2
5 541 Tony Vinco 9 91 413 26:46.8 2:02:15.1 5:12.8

Team - 9 Lutheran South Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 257 Kyle McBee Less Than 5 24:38.5 24:38.5 0:00.0

Team - 10 Wyandotte Roosevelt High School Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 267 Dan Balavitch Less Than 5 19:52.9 19:52.9 0:00.0
2 268 Brendan Arthur Less Than 5 20:29.7 40:22.6 0:36.8
3 271 Austin Rice Less Than 5 21:56.0 1:02:18.6 2:03.1
4 272 Tyler Green Less Than 5 24:02.8 1:26:21.4 4:09.9

Team - 13 Milan High School Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 400 David Brown Less Than 5 20:05.9 20:05.9 0:00.0
2 411 David Wilson Less Than 5 20:47.2 40:53.1 0:41.3
3 402 Christian Dillion Less Than 5 23:53.7 1:04:46.9 3:47.8

Team - 14 Monroe Milers Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 412 Mark Tizedes 10 Less Than 5 17:45.7 17:45.7 0:00.0
2 413 Thomas Martin 9 Less Than 5 20:34.9 38:20.6 2:49.2

Team - 21 Detroit Cristo Rey Wolves Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 559 Eric Carter Less Than 5 21:28.5 21:28.5 0:00.0
2 560 Martin Escobedo Less Than 5 27:43.7 49:12.3 6:15.2

Team - 27 Dundee High School Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 705 Nick Stull 9 Less Than 5 27:07.3 27:07.3 0:00.0

Team - 30 Southgate Anderson Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 785 Tony Black 12 Less Than 5 26:33.9 26:33.9 0:00.0

Team - 32 Airport High School Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 831 Jake Bullard 9 Less Than 5 20:19.8 20:19.8 0:00.0
2 832 Andrew Shown 9 Less Than 5 20:24.8 40:44.6 0:04.9
3 833 Dominic Dalzot 10 Less Than 5 25:14.6 1:05:59.3 4:54.7

Team - 33 Riverview High School Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 858 Christian Loszewski 11 Less Than 5 24:00.0 24:00.0 0:00.0
2 851 Connor Beausejour 10 Less Than 5 27:59.4 51:59.5 3:59.4

Team - 37 Wayne Memorial High School Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 906 Kyle McKague Less Than 5 26:01.3 26:01.3 0:00.0
2 900 Dionte' Burton Less Than 5 31:38.1 57:39.5 5:36.7




O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 1 460 Mitchell Latray 16-Monroe High School 17:33.3 5:40/M
2 (< 5) 412 Mark Tizedes 14-Monroe Milers 17:45.7 5:44/M 10
3 2 466 Jacob Schweinsberg 16-Monroe High School 18:05.9 5:50/M
4 3 457 Derek Brodie 16-Monroe High School 18:07.2 5:51/M
5 4 468 Benjamin Stadler 16-Monroe High School 18:12.8 5:52/M
6 5 296 Grant Praschan 11-Saline High School 18:16.7 5:54/M 9
7 6 329 Robert Carroll 11-Saline High School 18:20.1 5:55/M 12
8 7 461 Alex Lehr 16-Monroe High School 18:21.3 5:55/M
9 8 746 Ryan Petrul 28-Livonia Stevenson 18:27.4 5:57/M 10
10 9 674 Charlie McNeece 26-North Farmington High School 18:28.0 5:57/M
11 10 722 Colin Andridge 28-Livonia Stevenson 18:29.0 5:58/M 12
12 11 92 John Young 3-St. Mary's Catholic Central 18:30.8 5:58/M 11
13 12 343 Curran McGuire 11-Saline High School 18:33.3 5:59/M 12
14 13 463 Michael Peruski 16-Monroe High School 18:34.4 5:59/M
15 14 724 Ethan Collins 28-Livonia Stevenson 18:37.3 6:00/M 12
16 15 23 Charlie McCalla 1-Chelsea High School 18:38.7 6:01/M
17 16 322 Lucas Romero 11-Saline High School 18:47.9 6:04/M 11
18 17 723 Tyler Bumpus 28-Livonia Stevenson 18:48.9 6:04/M 12
19 18 419 Ryan Dukes 15-Farmington Harrison 18:49.9 6:04/M 12
20 19 456 Ian Bachli 16-Monroe High School 18:50.0 6:05/M
21 20 341 Anthony MacHniak 11-Saline High School 18:51.9 6:05/M 12
22 21 295 Adam Milley 11-Saline High School 18:53.6 6:05/M 9
23 22 748 Matt Maraldo 28-Livonia Stevenson 18:59.2 6:07/M 9
24 (> 7) 462 Preston Lemanski 16-Monroe High School 19:03.8 6:09/M
25 23 683 Alex Trimmer 26-North Farmington High School 19:06.1 6:10/M
26 (> 7) 467 Tony Simonton 16-Monroe High School 19:06.3 6:10/M
27 24 328 Kaegan Bush 11-Saline High School 19:09.5 6:11/M 12
28 25 219 Nick Oberski 7-Ida High School 19:09.8 6:11/M
29 26 183 Adam Savat 5-Dearborn Divine Child Falcons 19:12.7 6:12/M
30 27 663 Nathan Gray 26-North Farmington High School 19:14.0 6:12/M
31 28 76 Trevor Langton 3-St. Mary's Catholic Central 19:14.8 6:12/M 10
32 29 733 Brandon Cicala 28-Livonia Stevenson 19:16.0 6:13/M 11
33 30 672 Sorley MacDonald 26-North Farmington High School 19:20.1 6:14/M
34 (> 7) 301 Matthew Dow 11-Saline High School 19:27.0 6:16/M 10
35 (> 7) 323 William Soisson 11-Saline High School 19:34.6 6:19/M 11
36 31 730 James Tyl 28-Livonia Stevenson 19:38.2 6:20/M 12
37 (> 7) 308 Evan Park 11-Saline High School 19:39.0 6:20/M 10
38 (< 5) 267 Dan Balavitch 10-Wyandotte Roosevelt High Schoo 19:52.9 6:25/M
39 (> 7) 736 Tom Schiffman 28-Livonia Stevenson 19:54.7 6:25/M 11
40 32 181 Tom Jurczyk 5-Dearborn Divine Child Falcons 19:55.4 6:25/M
41 33 686 Nick Voss 26-North Farmington High School 19:58.2 6:26/M
42 34 676 Jimmy Paul 26-North Farmington High School 19:59.8 6:27/M
43 35 636 Brandon Reeves 25-Grosse Ile Red Devils 20:01.2 6:27/M 10
44 (< 5) 400 David Brown 13-Milan High School 20:05.9 6:29/M
45 36 90 Dave Wickenheiser 3-St. Mary's Catholic Central 20:06.1 6:29/M 10
46 37 31 Kyle Hughes 1-Chelsea High School 20:06.9 6:29/M
47 38 26 Charlie Miller 1-Chelsea High School 20:07.7 6:29/M
48 39 418 Mike Drakos 15-Farmington Harrison 20:08.3 6:30/M 11
49 (> 7) 470 Jacob Waltz 16-Monroe High School 20:13.0 6:31/M
50 40 24 Martin Harris 1-Chelsea High School 20:14.2 6:32/M
51 41 89 Ross Whitman 3-St. Mary's Catholic Central 20:14.6 6:32/M 9
52 42 21 Spencer Cone 1-Chelsea High School 20:15.4 6:32/M
53 (> 7) 745 Peter Michalak 28-Livonia Stevenson 20:18.5 6:33/M 10
54 (< 5) 831 Jake Bullard 32-Airport High School 20:19.8 6:33/M 9
55 (> 7) 742 Mike Gollin 28-Livonia Stevenson 20:24.4 6:35/M 10
56 43 80 Eric Morgel 3-St. Mary's Catholic Central 20:24.5 6:35/M 9
57 (< 5) 832 Andrew Shown 32-Airport High School 20:24.8 6:35/M 9
58 44 420 Nick Goguen 15-Farmington Harrison 20:25.5 6:35/M 9
59 45 85 Dan Smith 3-St. Mary's Catholic Central 20:28.7 6:36/M 11
60 (< 5) 268 Brendan Arthur 10-Wyandotte Roosevelt High Schoo 20:29.7 6:36/M
61 46 660 Spencer Amann 26-North Farmington High School 20:30.1 6:37/M
62 47 91 Chris Yates 3-St. Mary's Catholic Central 20:33.6 6:38/M 10
63 48 32 Sean Owsley 1-Chelsea High School 20:34.6 6:38/M
64 (< 5) 413 Thomas Martin 14-Monroe Milers 20:34.9 6:38/M 9
65 (> 7) 75 Nolan Lajiness 3-St. Mary's Catholic Central 20:34.9 6:38/M 12
66 49 1824 Quinn Culbertson 15-Farmington Harrison 20:36.6 6:39/M 10
67 (> 7) 741 Jacob Adams 28-Livonia Stevenson 20:42.9 6:41/M 10
68 50 186 Michael Grawburg 5-Dearborn Divine Child Falcons 20:43.2 6:41/M
69 51 427 Travis Melms 15-Farmington Harrison 20:44.0 6:41/M 10
70 52 422 Eric Grinbergs 15-Farmington Harrison 20:44.2 6:41/M 11
71 53 28 Austin Gray 1-Chelsea High School 20:44.4 6:41/M
72 (< 5) 411 David Wilson 13-Milan High School 20:47.2 6:42/M
73 (> 7) 737 Steven Siemieniak 28-Livonia Stevenson 20:50.0 6:43/M 11
74 54 38 Jacob Kelley 2-Tecumseh High School 20:50.2 6:43/M 11
75 55 221 Kevin Head 7-Ida High School 20:55.7 6:45/M
76 56 179 Luke Bochenek 5-Dearborn Divine Child Falcons 20:57.4 6:45/M
77 57 53 Max Miller 2-Tecumseh High School 20:57.9 6:45/M 9
78 58 213 Garet Smith 7-Ida High School 20:59.5 6:46/M
79 59 430 Connor Rubin 15-Farmington Harrison 21:02.5 6:47/M 9
80 60 51 Alex Swindle 2-Tecumseh High School 21:04.0 6:48/M 9
81 (> 7) 731 Garrett Boren 28-Livonia Stevenson 21:20.9 6:53/M 11
82 61 639 David Lowler 25-Grosse Ile Red Devils 21:22.8 6:54/M 10
83 (> 7) 77 Brent Leonhardt 3-St. Mary's Catholic Central 21:25.0 6:55/M 10
84 62 808 Brennen Werr 31-Erie-Mason High School 21:26.3 6:55/M 12
85 (< 5) 559 Eric Carter 21-Detroit Cristo Rey Wolves 21:28.5 6:55/M
86 63 54 Alex Janeczek 2-Tecumseh High School 21:31.5 6:56/M 9
87 64 187 Tyler Major 5-Dearborn Divine Child Falcons 21:31.9 6:56/M
88 65 536 Brad Furgerson 18-Allen Park Jaguars 21:34.0 6:57/M 11
89 66 222 Kurtis Anderson 7-Ida High School 21:41.8 7:00/M
90 (> 7) 29 Austin Horn 1-Chelsea High School 21:45.9 7:01/M
91 (< 5) 271 Austin Rice 10-Wyandotte Roosevelt High Schoo 21:56.0 7:05/M
92 (> 7) 30 Sam Christie 1-Chelsea High School 22:00.1 7:06/M
93 (> 7) 662 Sean Clarke 26-North Farmington High School 22:02.5 7:06/M
94 67 817 Gerard Deland 31-Erie-Mason High School 22:04.6 7:07/M 9
95 (> 7) 725 Jeremy Dochenetz 28-Livonia Stevenson 22:09.8 7:09/M 12
96 (> 7) 78 Jerrod Lighthall 3-St. Mary's Catholic Central 22:15.0 7:11/M 10
97 (> 7) 749 Sean Rappenhagen 28-Livonia Stevenson 22:17.6 7:11/M 9
98 68 36 Paul Burns 2-Tecumseh High School 22:18.3 7:12/M 11
99 69 567 Cody Johnson 22-Carlson/Marauders 22:22.0 7:13/M 12
100 (> 7) 670 William Lett 26-North Farmington High School 22:24.9 7:14/M

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

101 (> 7) 667 Nick Kipper 26-North Farmington High School 22:26.8 7:14/M
102 70 220 Jamal Wheeler 7-Ida High School 22:28.3 7:15/M
103 (> 7) 416 John Brady 15-Farmington Harrison 22:28.3 7:15/M 11
104 71 223 Josh O'Rourke 7-Ida High School 22:30.0 7:15/M
105 (> 7) 431 Cole Tritt 15-Farmington Harrison 22:31.0 7:16/M 11
106 72 813 Jordan Petro 31-Erie-Mason High School 22:32.1 7:16/M 12
107 (> 7) 750 Zack Siemieniak 28-Livonia Stevenson 22:35.3 7:17/M 9
108 (> 7) 429 Alex Przeslawski 15-Farmington Harrison 22:36.8 7:17/M 9
109 73 814 Joseph Ayers 31-Erie-Mason High School 22:39.1 7:18/M 11
110 (> 7) 738 Cameron Sumner 28-Livonia Stevenson 22:43.1 7:20/M 11
111 74 185 David Bailey 5-Dearborn Divine Child Falcons 22:46.0 7:21/M
112 75 642 Joey Baclawski 25-Grosse Ile Red Devils 22:47.6 7:21/M 10
113 76 638 Vincent McShane 25-Grosse Ile Red Devils 22:54.2 7:23/M 9
114 77 637 Jake Tilk 25-Grosse Ile Red Devils 22:55.7 7:24/M 11
115 78 811 Anthony Bacarella 31-Erie-Mason High School 23:00.3 7:25/M 11
116 (> 7) 688 Kevin Zetuna 26-North Farmington High School 23:01.3 7:25/M
117 (> 7) 734 Jeff Kaman 28-Livonia Stevenson 23:11.0 7:29/M 11
118 79 564 Justin Dunlop 22-Carlson/Marauders 23:14.8 7:30/M 10
119 80 641 Jake Chessrown 25-Grosse Ile Red Devils 23:17.9 7:31/M 10
120 (> 7) 684 Austin Tucker 26-North Farmington High School 23:19.7 7:31/M
121 81 538 Keegan Simons 18-Allen Park Jaguars 23:29.0 7:35/M 9
122 82 640 John Horbal 25-Grosse Ile Red Devils 23:31.2 7:35/M 12
123 (> 7) 675 Logan Nathanson 26-North Farmington High School 23:42.3 7:39/M
124 83 810 Scott Pomerville 31-Erie-Mason High School 23:48.9 7:41/M 9
125 84 561 Sean Adam 22-Carlson/Marauders 23:50.3 7:41/M 10
126 (< 5) 402 Christian Dillion 13-Milan High School 23:53.7 7:42/M
127 (> 7) 664 Mayank Gupta 26-North Farmington High School 23:55.8 7:43/M
128 (< 5) 858 Christian Loszewski 33-Riverview High School 24:00.0 7:45/M 11
129 (< 5) 272 Tyler Green 10-Wyandotte Roosevelt High Schoo 24:02.8 7:45/M
130 85 571 Alejandro Torres 22-Carlson/Marauders 24:03.5 7:45/M 9
131 86 539 John Debono 18-Allen Park Jaguars 24:19.9 7:51/M 9
132 87 569 Ian Moore 22-Carlson/Marauders 24:34.3 7:55/M 12
133 (< 5) 257 Kyle McBee 9-Lutheran South 24:38.5 7:57/M
134 88 180 Michael Brichta 5-Dearborn Divine Child Falcons 24:42.1 7:58/M
135 (> 7) 177 Brian Nguyen 5-Dearborn Divine Child Falcons 24:57.5 8:03/M
136 (< 5) 833 Dominic Dalzot 32-Airport High School 25:14.6 8:08/M 10
137 89 49 Alex Carperter 2-Tecumseh High School 25:14.9 8:08/M 10
138 (< 5) 906 Kyle McKague 37-Wayne Memorial High School 26:01.3 8:24/M
139 90 540 Diego Salas 18-Allen Park Jaguars 26:05.2 8:25/M 9
140 (< 5) 785 Tony Black 30-Southgate Anderson 26:33.9 8:34/M 12
141 91 541 Tony Vinco 18-Allen Park Jaguars 26:46.8 8:38/M 9
142 (< 5) 705 Nick Stull 27-Dundee High School 27:07.3 8:45/M 9
143 92 565 Kevin Griffin 22-Carlson/Marauders 27:32.2 8:53/M 10
144 (< 5) 560 Martin Escobedo 21-Detroit Cristo Rey Wolves 27:43.7 8:56/M
145 (< 5) 851 Connor Beausejour 33-Riverview High School 27:59.4 9:02/M 10
146 (> 7) 673 Kenny Manoj 26-North Farmington High School 29:46.6 9:36/M
147 (> 7) 747 Robert Larabell 28-Livonia Stevenson 30:01.9 9:41/M 9
148 (< 5) 900 Dionte' Burton 37-Wayne Memorial High School 31:38.1 10:12/M
149 93 818 Bradley Nagel 31-Erie-Mason High School 34:53.1 11:15/M 10




J.V. Girls (all division)

Team - 11 Saline High School Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 33 Team Score (times): 1:52:27.3 Average Time: 22:29.4

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 359 Shannon O'Donohue 2 2 22:02.2 22:02.2 0:00.0
2 366 Sarah Marshall 6 8 22:29.5 44:31.7 0:27.3
3 364 Lindsey McQuade 7 15 22:34.7 1:07:06.5 0:32.5
4 363 Amy Frauhammer 8 23 22:37.8 1:29:44.3 0:35.6
5 362 Lauren Mastic 10 33 22:43.0 1:52:27.3 0:40.8
6 360 Kelly Richart 11 44 22:43.9 2:15:11.3 0:41.7
7 361 Shivali Patel 27 71 24:04.6 2:39:15.9 2:02.4
8 367 Rachael Heilman More Than 7 24:42.3 3:03:58.2 2:40.0

Team - 28 Livonia Stevenson Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 43 Team Score (times): 1:53:16.5 Average Time: 22:39.3

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 763 Cieslak Taylor 3 3 22:07.4 22:07.4 0:00.0
2 760 Glynn Kelly 4 7 22:11.2 44:18.7 0:03.8
3 764 Gudeman Alison 9 16 22:39.1 1:06:57.8 0:31.7
4 769 Lank Rebecca 13 29 23:09.2 1:30:07.1 1:01.8
5 768 Hitchcock Brooke 14 43 23:09.4 1:53:16.5 1:02.0
6 766 Gallagher Karlie 17 60 23:20.4 2:16:37.0 1:13.0
7 771 Robles Alexa 18 78 23:23.1 2:40:00.1 1:15.7
8 762 Thurlow Delanie More Than 7 24:11.0 3:04:11.2 2:03.6
9 767 Laurentius Sam More Than 7 24:54.6 3:29:05.8 2:47.2
10 761 Glynn Katie More Than 7 25:35.6 3:54:41.5 3:28.2
11 772 Morgan Solina More Than 7 25:52.4 4:20:33.9 3:45.0
12 773 Osbourne Sarah More Than 7 26:13.2 4:46:47.2 4:05.8
13 774 Mansour Meyessa More Than 7 26:39.1 5:13:26.3 4:31.6
14 775 Osmialowski Lauren More Than 7 27:51.8 5:41:18.1 5:44.4
15 776 Wagner Hannah More Than 7 28:04.8 6:09:23.0 5:57.4

Team - 1 Chelsea High School Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 104 Team Score (times): 1:57:09.4 Average Time: 23:25.9

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 1 Kennedy Aldrich 9 1 1 21:49.2 21:49.2 0:00.0
2 6 Megan Hall 10 5 6 22:29.0 44:18.2 0:39.7
3 8 Ella Fritzemeier 9 12 18 22:56.3 1:07:14.6 1:07.0
4 10 Lauren Zigman 12 31 49 24:17.1 1:31:31.7 2:27.9
5 12 Emily Cottrell 11 55 104 25:37.7 1:57:09.4 3:48.4
6 15 Gwen Hubbard 9 56 160 25:42.9 2:22:52.4 3:53.6

Team - 5 Dearborn Divine Child Falcons Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 151 Team Score (times): 2:01:35.5 Average Time: 24:19.1

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 140 Stacy Collins 9 21 21 23:39.3 23:39.3 0:00.0
2 149 Emily Grawburg 10 28 49 24:05.7 47:45.0 0:26.4
3 168 Jill Grabowski 12 30 79 24:16.1 1:12:01.1 0:36.7
4 155 Erin Wright 10 35 114 24:39.0 1:36:40.2 0:59.7
5 153 Louise Sawaya 10 37 151 24:55.3 2:01:35.5 1:16.0
6 164 Angeline Sawaya 11 46 197 25:11.8 2:26:47.3 1:32.5
7 167 Liz Arroyo 12 52 249 25:33.9 2:52:21.2 1:54.6
8 162 Kaitlyn Kus 11 More Than 7 26:18.4 3:18:39.6 2:39.0
9 159 Lexii Carrillo 11 More Than 7 26:32.2 3:45:11.9 2:52.9
10 169 Kayla Kuffner 12 More Than 7 26:41.6 4:11:53.5 3:02.3
11 144 Amanda Tokarski 9 More Than 7 26:58.0 4:38:51.5 3:18.7
12 143 Elena Tantillo 9 More Than 7 27:04.6 5:05:56.1 3:25.3
13 152 Danielle Nazarek 10 More Than 7 27:36.9 5:33:33.1 3:57.6
14 141 Rachel Jones 9 More Than 7 27:38.7 6:01:11.8 3:59.4
15 160 Amanda Carroll 11 More Than 7 28:10.3 6:29:22.2 4:31.0
16 151 Christine Monley 10 More Than 7 29:02.6 6:58:24.8 5:23.3
17 154 Jessie White 10 More Than 7 32:17.0 7:30:41.9 8:37.7

Team - 13 Milan High School Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 167 Team Score (times): 2:02:05.7 Average Time: 24:25.1

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 396 Lauren Smith 16 16 23:18.9 23:18.9 0:00.0
2 389 Sydney Hajduk 20 36 23:26.0 46:44.9 0:07.1
3 395 Anastisia Rakes 22 58 23:53.4 1:10:38.4 0:34.5
4 391 Jessica Leacher 39 97 25:00.6 1:35:39.0 1:41.7
5 386 Lucia Alfaro 70 167 26:26.6 2:02:05.7 3:07.7

Team - 25 Grosse Ile Red Devils Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 184 Team Score (times): 2:03:43.6 Average Time: 24:44.7

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 652 Elle' O'Hara 10 15 15 23:14.3 23:14.3 0:00.0
2 650 Nicole Hodgins 11 23 38 23:56.6 47:10.9 0:42.2
3 651 Brittany Shaheen 9 24 62 23:58.6 1:11:09.6 0:44.2
4 653 Michelle Logothetis 12 36 98 24:41.6 1:35:51.2 1:27.2
5 656 Alexis Baxter 10 86 184 27:52.4 2:03:43.6 4:38.0
6 658 Elizabeth Tyburski 10 93 277 29:46.6 2:33:30.3 6:32.2
7 657 Hanna Russell 10 97 374 31:16.7 3:04:47.0 8:02.4
8 659 Katy Ciungan 9 More Than 7 39:41.5 3:44:28.6 16:27.1

Team - 16 Monroe High School Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 235 Team Score (times): 2:06:16.1 Average Time: 25:15.2

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 478 Jordan Burman 29 29 24:14.2 24:14.2 0:00.0
2 482 Tasha Gorowski 32 61 24:22.8 48:37.1 0:08.5
3 493 Kara Vensel 45 106 25:11.2 1:13:48.3 0:56.9
4 488 Erin Russell 51 157 25:33.8 1:39:22.1 1:19.5
5 477 Megan Brady 78 235 26:54.0 2:06:16.1 2:39.7
6 480 Darci Ferrara 80 315 26:56.5 2:33:12.6 2:42.2
7 476 Paige Bork 87 402 27:58.2 3:01:10.9 3:43.9
8 484 Jade Kelly More Than 7 28:05.8 3:29:16.8 3:51.6

Team - 3 St. Mary's Catholic Central Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 239 Team Score (times): 2:06:48.9 Average Time: 25:21.7

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 120 Lauren Theobald 9 34 34 24:36.5 24:36.5 0:00.0
2 107 Samantha Jarriet 10 48 82 25:27.8 50:04.4 0:51.2
3 97 Christel Ciolino 10 50 132 25:33.2 1:15:37.6 0:56.7
4 121 Jennifer Vandemark 10 53 185 25:35.5 1:41:13.2 0:59.0
5 115 Monica Naida 10 54 239 25:35.6 2:06:48.9 0:59.1
6 106 Molly Iott 9 71 310 26:27.9 2:33:16.8 1:51.4
7 100 Rachel Burkey 9 74 384 26:29.6 2:59:46.5 1:53.0
8 102 Michaela Eby 11 More Than 7 26:35.9 3:26:22.4 1:59.4
9 101 Angelina Eby 11 More Than 7 27:52.3 3:54:14.8 3:15.7

Team - 6 Gabriel Richard Pioneers Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 251 Team Score (times): 2:06:37.2 Average Time: 25:19.4

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 200 Marisa Menna 10 19 19 23:24.4 23:24.4 0:00.0
2 204 Emily Elsesser 9 33 52 24:25.9 47:50.3 1:01.5
3 207 Caitlin Ciolek 11 64 116 26:11.8 1:14:02.2 2:47.4
4 205 Lindsey Rennie 9 67 183 26:16.2 1:40:18.4 2:51.7
5 203 Lauren Mooney 11 68 251 26:18.8 2:06:37.2 2:54.4
6 201 Olivia Gurizzian 10 79 330 26:55.3 2:33:32.6 3:30.9
7 206 Jessica Hager 11 89 419 28:14.4 3:01:47.0 4:49.9
8 189 Danielle Snider 12 More Than 7 28:50.6 3:30:37.6 5:26.2
9 211 Melissa Bonnici 11 More Than 7 29:31.5 4:00:09.2 6:07.1
10 210 Jamie Reidy 10 More Than 7 31:44.5 4:31:53.8 8:20.1
11 208 Amanda Croskey 11 More Than 7 33:22.2 5:05:16.0 9:57.8
12 209 Mariah Chinavare 11 More Than 7 33:44.6 5:39:00.7 10:20.2

Team - 12 Woodhaven High School Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 274 Team Score (times): 2:11:47.0 Average Time: 26:21.4

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 378 Haley Henson 26 26 24:03.4 24:03.4 0:00.0
2 380 Val Gonzalez 40 66 25:02.6 49:06.1 0:59.1
3 381 Selena Prysock 49 115 25:32.6 1:14:38.7 1:29.2
4 384 Emma Baker 63 178 26:11.1 1:40:49.9 2:07.6
5 382 Rochelle Budop 96 274 30:57.1 2:11:47.0 6:53.6

Team - 2 Tecumseh High School Finish Position - 11

Team Score (places): 304 Team Score (times): 2:10:04.7 Average Time: 26:00.9

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 63 Ali Wice 41 41 25:03.4 25:03.4 0:00.0
2 64 Courtney Hong 57 98 25:44.6 50:48.1 0:41.2
3 66 Bridget Burns 61 159 26:07.4 1:16:55.5 1:03.9
4 67 Emily Eisele 69 228 26:21.3 1:43:16.8 1:17.8
5 68 Colleen O'Leary 76 304 26:47.9 2:10:04.7 1:44.5
6 65 Raquel Champion 88 392 28:04.2 2:38:08.9 3:00.7

Team - 26 North Farmington High School Finish Position - 12

Team Score (places): 312 Team Score (times): 2:11:37.0 Average Time: 26:19.4

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 698 Laine Huston 38 38 24:58.9 24:58.9 0:00.0
2 701 Kelsey Stern 44 82 25:09.1 50:08.1 0:10.1
3 700 Katie Dennis 62 144 26:09.6 1:16:17.8 1:10.6
4 1816 Elana Savage 11 83 227 27:27.9 1:43:45.7 2:28.9
5 702 Tory Martinez 85 312 27:51.3 2:11:37.0 2:52.3
6 703 Samitha Sudhakar 101 413 35:08.4 2:46:45.5 10:09.5

Team - 15 Farmington Harrison Finish Position - 13

Team Score (places): 315 Team Score (times): 2:10:32.8 Average Time: 26:06.5

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 434 Tavneet Athwai 42 42 25:04.9 25:04.9 0:00.0
2 443 Maya Haynes 60 102 26:07.1 51:12.0 1:02.2
3 440 Jaime Garcia 65 167 26:13.4 1:17:25.4 1:08.5
4 452 Stephanie Sanders 73 240 26:28.5 1:43:54.0 1:23.6
5 447 Emily Moulds 75 315 26:38.8 2:10:32.8 1:33.9
6 442 Ronnie Harte 81 396 26:58.3 2:37:31.2 1:53.4
7 453 Kendal Strong 90 486 28:17.6 3:05:48.9 3:12.7
8 451 Breane Powe More Than 7 32:48.9 3:38:37.9 7:44.0
9 436 Geneva Bass More Than 7 32:49.6 4:11:27.5 7:44.7
10 454 Danielle Tillman More Than 7 35:00.8 4:46:28.3 9:55.9

Team - 18 Allen Park Jaguars Finish Position - 14

Team Score (places): 317 Team Score (times): 2:17:01.8 Average Time: 27:24.3

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 525 Tyszkiewicz Rachel 9 25 25 24:02.7 24:02.7 0:00.0
2 519 Nemeth Mallory 11 43 68 25:08.8 49:11.6 1:06.1
3 521 Rachilla Catherine 11 72 140 26:28.4 1:15:40.1 2:25.6
4 524 Skupien Bailey 9 77 217 26:51.5 1:42:31.7 2:48.8
5 516 Grivins Marissa 10 100 317 34:30.0 2:17:01.8 10:27.2
6 526 Waynick Abby 11 102 419 37:53.3 2:54:55.1 13:50.5

Team - 7 Ida High School Finish Position - 15

Team Score (places): 383 Team Score (times): 2:21:38.8 Average Time: 28:19.7

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 234 Carrie Kloster 47 47 25:16.7 25:16.7 0:00.0
2 232 Libby Heil 59 106 26:01.9 51:18.6 0:45.2
3 235 Kelsey Gere 84 190 27:49.4 1:19:08.0 2:32.7
4 236 Ariel Harvey 94 284 30:01.5 1:49:09.5 4:44.8
5 237 Melanie Halsey 99 383 32:29.2 2:21:38.8 7:12.5

Team - 34 Allen Park Cabrini Finish Position - 16

Team Score (places): 389 Team Score (times): 2:17:21.5 Average Time: 27:28.3

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 1182 Val Falk 58 58 26:01.0 26:01.0 0:00.0
2 1188 Melisa Nelson 66 124 26:14.0 52:15.1 0:12.9
3 1187 Julia Engel 82 206 27:24.0 1:19:39.2 1:22.9
4 1178 Kelsea Diachun 91 297 28:38.2 1:48:17.4 2:37.1
5 1185 Abie Iglesia 92 389 29:04.1 2:17:21.5 3:03.0
6 1186 Allie Astrorino 95 484 30:11.6 2:47:33.1 4:10.5
7 1183 Megan Syers 98 582 31:20.4 3:18:53.5 5:19.3

Team - 10 Wyandotte Roosevelt High School Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 281 Krueger Emily Less Than 5 24:54.3 24:54.3 0:00.0
2 283 Scott Corrie Less Than 5 26:22.3 51:16.6 1:27.9
3 284 Susana Gonzalez Less Than 5 27:34.5 1:18:51.1 2:40.2

Team - 14 Monroe Milers Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 415 Haley Beazeau 11 Less Than 5 30:16.6 30:16.6 0:00.0
2 414 Breeanna Simmons 10 Less Than 5 32:01.2 1:02:17.9 1:44.6

Team - 17 Lutheran Westland Warriors Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 496 Annie Jantz Less Than 5 30:40.2 30:40.2 0:00.0

Team - 21 Detroit Cristo Rey Wolves Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 557 Summer Lewis Less Than 5 27:53.2 27:53.2 0:00.0

Team - 22 Carlson/Marauders Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 577 Amanda Crumpton Less Than 5 30:01.9 30:01.9 0:00.0
2 579 Monica Garcia Less Than 5 30:14.7 1:00:16.6 0:12.8

Team - 30 Southgate Anderson Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 790 Sarah Doute 12 Less Than 5 29:05.7 29:05.7 0:00.0
2 797 Caroline Miller 10 Less Than 5 36:23.3 1:05:29.1 7:17.6

Team - 32 Airport High School Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 842 Jenny Liedel 11 Less Than 5 26:17.9 26:17.9 0:00.0
2 841 Chelsea Dillon 10 Less Than 5 26:39.9 52:57.9 0:21.9

Team - 37 Wayne Memorial High School Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 893 Sydney Ball Less Than 5 33:59.6 33:59.6 0:00.0
2 895 Alana Cyrus Less Than 5 34:00.7 1:08:00.3 0:01.1
3 898 Heather Nefsey Less Than 5 34:18.3 1:42:18.6 0:18.6




O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 1 1 Kennedy Aldrich 1-Chelsea High School 21:49.2 7:02/M 9
2 2 359 Shannon O'Donohue 11-Saline High School 22:02.2 7:06/M
3 3 763 Cieslak Taylor 28-Livonia Stevenson 22:07.4 7:08/M
4 4 760 Glynn Kelly 28-Livonia Stevenson 22:11.2 7:09/M
5 5 6 Megan Hall 1-Chelsea High School 22:29.0 7:15/M 10
6 6 366 Sarah Marshall 11-Saline High School 22:29.5 7:15/M
7 7 364 Lindsey McQuade 11-Saline High School 22:34.7 7:17/M
8 8 363 Amy Frauhammer 11-Saline High School 22:37.8 7:18/M
9 9 764 Gudeman Alison 28-Livonia Stevenson 22:39.1 7:18/M
10 10 362 Lauren Mastic 11-Saline High School 22:43.0 7:20/M
11 11 360 Kelly Richart 11-Saline High School 22:43.9 7:20/M
12 12 8 Ella Fritzemeier 1-Chelsea High School 22:56.3 7:24/M 9
13 13 769 Lank Rebecca 28-Livonia Stevenson 23:09.2 7:28/M
14 14 768 Hitchcock Brooke 28-Livonia Stevenson 23:09.4 7:28/M
15 15 652 Elle' O'Hara 25-Grosse Ile Red Devils 23:14.3 7:30/M 10
16 16 396 Lauren Smith 13-Milan High School 23:18.9 7:31/M
17 17 766 Gallagher Karlie 28-Livonia Stevenson 23:20.4 7:32/M
18 18 771 Robles Alexa 28-Livonia Stevenson 23:23.1 7:33/M
19 19 200 Marisa Menna 6-Gabriel Richard Pioneers 23:24.4 7:33/M 10
20 20 389 Sydney Hajduk 13-Milan High School 23:26.0 7:34/M
21 21 140 Stacy Collins 5-Dearborn Divine Child Falcons 23:39.3 7:38/M 9
22 22 395 Anastisia Rakes 13-Milan High School 23:53.4 7:42/M
23 23 650 Nicole Hodgins 25-Grosse Ile Red Devils 23:56.6 7:43/M 11
24 24 651 Brittany Shaheen 25-Grosse Ile Red Devils 23:58.6 7:44/M 9
25 25 525 Tyszkiewicz Rachel 18-Allen Park Jaguars 24:02.7 7:45/M 9
26 26 378 Haley Henson 12-Woodhaven High School 24:03.4 7:45/M
27 27 361 Shivali Patel 11-Saline High School 24:04.6 7:46/M
28 28 149 Emily Grawburg 5-Dearborn Divine Child Falcons 24:05.7 7:46/M 10
29 (> 7) 762 Thurlow Delanie 28-Livonia Stevenson 24:11.0 7:48/M
30 29 478 Jordan Burman 16-Monroe High School 24:14.2 7:49/M
31 30 168 Jill Grabowski 5-Dearborn Divine Child Falcons 24:16.1 7:50/M 12
32 31 10 Lauren Zigman 1-Chelsea High School 24:17.1 7:50/M 12
33 32 482 Tasha Gorowski 16-Monroe High School 24:22.8 7:52/M
34 33 204 Emily Elsesser 6-Gabriel Richard Pioneers 24:25.9 7:53/M 9
35 34 120 Lauren Theobald 3-St. Mary's Catholic Central 24:36.5 7:56/M 9
36 35 155 Erin Wright 5-Dearborn Divine Child Falcons 24:39.0 7:57/M 10
37 36 653 Michelle Logothetis 25-Grosse Ile Red Devils 24:41.6 7:58/M 12
38 (> 7) 367 Rachael Heilman 11-Saline High School 24:42.3 7:58/M
39 (< 5) 281 Krueger Emily 10-Wyandotte Roosevelt High Schoo 24:54.3 8:02/M
40 (> 7) 767 Laurentius Sam 28-Livonia Stevenson 24:54.6 8:02/M
41 37 153 Louise Sawaya 5-Dearborn Divine Child Falcons 24:55.3 8:02/M 10
42 38 698 Laine Huston 26-North Farmington High School 24:58.9 8:03/M
43 39 391 Jessica Leacher 13-Milan High School 25:00.6 8:04/M
44 40 380 Val Gonzalez 12-Woodhaven High School 25:02.6 8:05/M
45 41 63 Ali Wice 2-Tecumseh High School 25:03.4 8:05/M
46 42 434 Tavneet Athwai 15-Farmington Harrison 25:04.9 8:05/M
47 43 519 Nemeth Mallory 18-Allen Park Jaguars 25:08.8 8:06/M 11
48 44 701 Kelsey Stern 26-North Farmington High School 25:09.1 8:07/M
49 45 493 Kara Vensel 16-Monroe High School 25:11.2 8:07/M
50 46 164 Angeline Sawaya 5-Dearborn Divine Child Falcons 25:11.8 8:07/M 11
51 47 234 Carrie Kloster 7-Ida High School 25:16.7 8:09/M
52 48 107 Samantha Jarriet 3-St. Mary's Catholic Central 25:27.8 8:13/M 10
53 49 381 Selena Prysock 12-Woodhaven High School 25:32.6 8:14/M
54 50 97 Christel Ciolino 3-St. Mary's Catholic Central 25:33.2 8:15/M 10
55 51 488 Erin Russell 16-Monroe High School 25:33.8 8:15/M
56 52 167 Liz Arroyo 5-Dearborn Divine Child Falcons 25:33.9 8:15/M 12
57 53 121 Jennifer Vandemark 3-St. Mary's Catholic Central 25:35.5 8:15/M 10
58 (> 7) 761 Glynn Katie 28-Livonia Stevenson 25:35.6 8:15/M
59 54 115 Monica Naida 3-St. Mary's Catholic Central 25:35.6 8:15/M 10
60 55 12 Emily Cottrell 1-Chelsea High School 25:37.7 8:16/M 11
61 56 15 Gwen Hubbard 1-Chelsea High School 25:42.9 8:17/M 9
62 57 64 Courtney Hong 2-Tecumseh High School 25:44.6 8:18/M
63 (> 7) 772 Morgan Solina 28-Livonia Stevenson 25:52.4 8:21/M
64 58 1182 Val Falk 34-Allen Park Cabrini 26:01.0 8:24/M
65 59 232 Libby Heil 7-Ida High School 26:01.9 8:24/M
66 60 443 Maya Haynes 15-Farmington Harrison 26:07.1 8:25/M
67 61 66 Bridget Burns 2-Tecumseh High School 26:07.4 8:25/M
68 62 700 Katie Dennis 26-North Farmington High School 26:09.6 8:26/M
69 63 384 Emma Baker 12-Woodhaven High School 26:11.1 8:27/M
70 64 207 Caitlin Ciolek 6-Gabriel Richard Pioneers 26:11.8 8:27/M 11
71 (> 7) 773 Osbourne Sarah 28-Livonia Stevenson 26:13.2 8:27/M
72 65 440 Jaime Garcia 15-Farmington Harrison 26:13.4 8:27/M
73 66 1188 Melisa Nelson 34-Allen Park Cabrini 26:14.0 8:28/M
74 67 205 Lindsey Rennie 6-Gabriel Richard Pioneers 26:16.2 8:28/M 9
75 (< 5) 842 Jenny Liedel 32-Airport High School 26:17.9 8:29/M 11
76 (> 7) 162 Kaitlyn Kus 5-Dearborn Divine Child Falcons 26:18.4 8:29/M 11
77 68 203 Lauren Mooney 6-Gabriel Richard Pioneers 26:18.8 8:29/M 11
78 69 67 Emily Eisele 2-Tecumseh High School 26:21.3 8:30/M
79 (< 5) 283 Scott Corrie 10-Wyandotte Roosevelt High Schoo 26:22.3 8:30/M
80 70 386 Lucia Alfaro 13-Milan High School 26:26.6 8:32/M
81 71 106 Molly Iott 3-St. Mary's Catholic Central 26:27.9 8:32/M 9
82 72 521 Rachilla Catherine 18-Allen Park Jaguars 26:28.4 8:32/M 11
83 73 452 Stephanie Sanders 15-Farmington Harrison 26:28.5 8:32/M
84 74 100 Rachel Burkey 3-St. Mary's Catholic Central 26:29.6 8:33/M 9
85 (> 7) 159 Lexii Carrillo 5-Dearborn Divine Child Falcons 26:32.2 8:34/M 11
86 (> 7) 102 Michaela Eby 3-St. Mary's Catholic Central 26:35.9 8:35/M 11
87 75 447 Emily Moulds 15-Farmington Harrison 26:38.8 8:35/M
88 (> 7) 774 Mansour Meyessa 28-Livonia Stevenson 26:39.1 8:36/M
89 (< 5) 841 Chelsea Dillon 32-Airport High School 26:39.9 8:36/M 10
90 (> 7) 169 Kayla Kuffner 5-Dearborn Divine Child Falcons 26:41.6 8:36/M 12
91 76 68 Colleen O'Leary 2-Tecumseh High School 26:47.9 8:38/M
92 77 524 Skupien Bailey 18-Allen Park Jaguars 26:51.5 8:40/M 9
93 78 477 Megan Brady 16-Monroe High School 26:54.0 8:41/M
94 79 201 Olivia Gurizzian 6-Gabriel Richard Pioneers 26:55.3 8:41/M 10
95 80 480 Darci Ferrara 16-Monroe High School 26:56.5 8:41/M
96 (> 7) 144 Amanda Tokarski 5-Dearborn Divine Child Falcons 26:58.0 8:42/M 9
97 81 442 Ronnie Harte 15-Farmington Harrison 26:58.3 8:42/M
98 (> 7) 143 Elena Tantillo 5-Dearborn Divine Child Falcons 27:04.6 8:44/M 9
99 82 1187 Julia Engel 34-Allen Park Cabrini 27:24.0 8:50/M
100 83 1816 Elana Savage 26-North Farmington High School 27:27.9 8:51/M 11

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

101 (< 5) 284 Susana Gonzalez 10-Wyandotte Roosevelt High Schoo 27:34.5 8:54/M
102 (> 7) 152 Danielle Nazarek 5-Dearborn Divine Child Falcons 27:36.9 8:54/M 10
103 (> 7) 141 Rachel Jones 5-Dearborn Divine Child Falcons 27:38.7 8:55/M 9
104 84 235 Kelsey Gere 7-Ida High School 27:49.4 8:58/M
105 85 702 Tory Martinez 26-North Farmington High School 27:51.3 8:59/M
106 (> 7) 775 Osmialowski Lauren 28-Livonia Stevenson 27:51.8 8:59/M
107 (> 7) 101 Angelina Eby 3-St. Mary's Catholic Central 27:52.3 8:59/M 11
108 86 656 Alexis Baxter 25-Grosse Ile Red Devils 27:52.4 8:59/M 10
109 (< 5) 557 Summer Lewis 21-Detroit Cristo Rey Wolves 27:53.2 9:00/M
110 87 476 Paige Bork 16-Monroe High School 27:58.2 9:01/M
111 88 65 Raquel Champion 2-Tecumseh High School 28:04.2 9:03/M
112 (> 7) 776 Wagner Hannah 28-Livonia Stevenson 28:04.8 9:03/M
113 (> 7) 484 Jade Kelly 16-Monroe High School 28:05.8 9:04/M
114 (> 7) 160 Amanda Carroll 5-Dearborn Divine Child Falcons 28:10.3 9:05/M 11
115 89 206 Jessica Hager 6-Gabriel Richard Pioneers 28:14.4 9:06/M 11
116 90 453 Kendal Strong 15-Farmington Harrison 28:17.6 9:07/M
117 91 1178 Kelsea Diachun 34-Allen Park Cabrini 28:38.2 9:14/M
118 (> 7) 189 Danielle Snider 6-Gabriel Richard Pioneers 28:50.6 9:18/M 12
119 (> 7) 151 Christine Monley 5-Dearborn Divine Child Falcons 29:02.6 9:22/M 10
120 92 1185 Abie Iglesia 34-Allen Park Cabrini 29:04.1 9:23/M
121 (< 5) 790 Sarah Doute 30-Southgate Anderson 29:05.7 9:23/M 12
122 (> 7) 211 Melissa Bonnici 6-Gabriel Richard Pioneers 29:31.5 9:31/M 11
123 93 658 Elizabeth Tyburski 25-Grosse Ile Red Devils 29:46.6 9:36/M 10
124 94 236 Ariel Harvey 7-Ida High School 30:01.5 9:41/M
125 (< 5) 577 Amanda Crumpton 22-Carlson/Marauders 30:01.9 9:41/M
126 95 1186 Allie Astrorino 34-Allen Park Cabrini 30:11.6 9:44/M
127 (< 5) 579 Monica Garcia 22-Carlson/Marauders 30:14.7 9:45/M
128 (< 5) 415 Haley Beazeau 14-Monroe Milers 30:16.6 9:46/M 11
129 (< 5) 496 Annie Jantz 17-Lutheran Westland Warriors 30:40.2 9:54/M
130 96 382 Rochelle Budop 12-Woodhaven High School 30:57.1 9:59/M
131 97 657 Hanna Russell 25-Grosse Ile Red Devils 31:16.7 10:05/M 10
132 98 1183 Megan Syers 34-Allen Park Cabrini 31:20.4 10:06/M
133 (> 7) 210 Jamie Reidy 6-Gabriel Richard Pioneers 31:44.5 10:14/M 10
134 (< 5) 414 Breeanna Simmons 14-Monroe Milers 32:01.2 10:20/M 10
135 (> 7) 154 Jessie White 5-Dearborn Divine Child Falcons 32:17.0 10:25/M 10
136 99 237 Melanie Halsey 7-Ida High School 32:29.2 10:29/M
137 (> 7) 451 Breane Powe 15-Farmington Harrison 32:48.9 10:35/M
138 (> 7) 436 Geneva Bass 15-Farmington Harrison 32:49.6 10:35/M
139 (> 7) 208 Amanda Croskey 6-Gabriel Richard Pioneers 33:22.2 10:46/M 11
140 (> 7) 209 Mariah Chinavare 6-Gabriel Richard Pioneers 33:44.6 10:53/M 11
141 (< 5) 893 Sydney Ball 37-Wayne Memorial High School 33:59.6 10:58/M
142 (< 5) 895 Alana Cyrus 37-Wayne Memorial High School 34:00.7 10:58/M
143 (< 5) 898 Heather Nefsey 37-Wayne Memorial High School 34:18.3 11:04/M
144 100 516 Grivins Marissa 18-Allen Park Jaguars 34:30.0 11:08/M 10
145 (> 7) 454 Danielle Tillman 15-Farmington Harrison 35:00.8 11:17/M
146 101 703 Samitha Sudhakar 26-North Farmington High School 35:08.4 11:20/M
147 (< 5) 797 Caroline Miller 30-Southgate Anderson 36:23.3 11:44/M 10
148 102 526 Waynick Abby 18-Allen Park Jaguars 37:53.3 12:13/M 11
149 (> 7) 659 Katy Ciungan 25-Grosse Ile Red Devils 39:41.5 12:48/M 9