As Safe As Possible, As Soon As Possible

back to results

Apr. 26, 1999

As Safe As Possible, As Soon As Possible
EAST LANSING, MICHIGAN
Results provided by RACE SERVICES COMPANY


FEMALE OVERALL WINNER
PLACE NAME AGE CITY TIME PACE
===== =========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 JANET BOLDREY 25 GRAND RAPIDS 17:26 5:37

MALE OVERALL WINNER
PLACE NAME AGE CITY TIME PACE
===== =========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 BRIAN DONOHUE 27 CHARLOTTE 16:17 5:15


MALE AGE GROUP: 1-9
PLACE NAME AGE CITY TIME PACE
===== =========================== === ================== ======= =====


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1-9
PLACE NAME AGE CITY TIME PACE
===== =========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 ELIZABETH STODDARD 9 BATH 34:39 11:09
2 SALLY CHARNESS 9 E LANSING 34:44 11:11


MALE AGE GROUP: 10-14
PLACE NAME AGE CITY TIME PACE
===== =========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 BRANDON NICHOLS 12 GRAND LEDGE 23:56 7:43
2 ALEXANDER CHANDLER 14 OKEMOS 24:57 8:02
3 JOHN MADIGAN 11 MASON 26:10 8:26


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 10-14
PLACE NAME AGE CITY TIME PACE
===== =========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 ERICA NICHOLS 14 22:23 7:13
2 STEPHANIE MILLER 14 EATON RAPIDS 30:24 9:48


MALE AGE GROUP: 15-19
PLACE NAME AGE CITY TIME PACE
===== =========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 DEVAN BERRY 19 PORT HURON 19:48 6:23
2 BRANDON WHITBREAD 19 EAST LANSING 20:23 6:34
3 DARREN LESLIE 16 MASON 20:38 6:39
4 NICK BELLOLI 16 OKEMOS 22:21 7:12
5 ROBIN SLOAN 19 E. LANSING 23:15 7:29
6 DAVID HAVERSTICK 19 E LANSING 23:36 7:36
7 GRANT GRIFFITH 19 EAST LANSING 39:00 12:34


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15-19
PLACE NAME AGE CITY TIME PACE
===== =========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 AMBER PAULEN 18 EAST LANSING 21:12 6:50
2 SARAH BIRCH 19 EAST LANSING 21:57 7:04
3 CATHY WILSON 18 EAST LANSING 22:07 7:08
4 SARAH SCHNABLE 19 EAST LANSING 22:34 7:16
5 CARRIE PETERSON 17 SCOTTS 22:55 7:23
6 ANNA RICHTER 19 EAST LANSING 23:42 7:38
7 EMILY IRRER 16 23:46 7:39
8 ERIN FINN 19 EAST LANSING 24:02 7:44
9 ERICA FISTLER 19 EAST LANSING 24:23 7:51
10 KATHRYN HULGRAVE 18 EAST LANSING 25:11 8:07
11 SABRINA BISHOP 19 EAST LANSING 26:06 8:24
12 MAGGIE GOODRICH 18 EAST LANSING 26:07 8:25
13 JESSICA MALCZYK 19 EAST LANSING 26:37 8:34
14 LISA OCHMANEK 19 EAST LANSING 26:42 8:36
15 MARY RYAN 19 EAST LANSING 27:44 8:56
16 CLAIR MORRISSEY 17 HOLT 29:00 9:21
17 ADRIENNE JENKINS 17 HOLT 29:01 9:21
18 ELIZZABETH STUMP 18 EAST LANSING 29:07 9:23
19 AMANDA CHANCLER 19 LIVONIA 30:44 9:54
20 AMY SONGER 18 EAST LANSING 33:53 10:55
21 MONICA MERRILL 17 LANSING 34:00 10:57
22 LAURA ANDERSON 18 EAST LANSING 38:17 12:20
23 MEHRIDITH PHILIPS 19 EAST LANSING 41:18 13:18
24 KELLY MARYC 18 EAST LANSING 47:17 15:13


MALE AGE GROUP: 20-24
PLACE NAME AGE CITY TIME PACE
===== =========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 ABDULLA AL-ATTIYA 20 LANSING 16:58 5:28
2 CHRIS PAYTON 22 ONTARIO, CANADA 17:56 5:47
3 JEFF DUNFEE 20 E LANSING 18:46 6:03
4 PATRICK REGAN 24 E LANSING 19:14 6:12
5 ALTON PELOWSKI 20 EAST LANSING 20:07 6:29
6 CHRIS BANNIGAN 21 E LANSING 20:11 6:30
7 GREG STASKOWSKI 20 20:14 6:31
8 RYAN WILHELM 21 20:16 6:32
9 PAUL SUFKA 20 EAST LANSING 20:49 6:42
10 BRIAN COLLINS 21 E LANSING 20:59 6:45
11 CHRISTOPHER BEATTIE 22 CLAWSON 21:13 6:50
12 BRIAN GALDIS 21 EAST LANSING 21:17 6:51
13 RYAN HENRY 20 LANSING 21:39 6:59
14 RYAN RYKER 22 EAST LANSING 21:59 7:05
15 DAVID DROVILLARD 24 NOVI 22:03 7:06
16 RYAN NOYES 22 E LANSING 22:29 7:15
17 BRIAN ROEDER 20 EAST LANSING 22:33 7:16
18 KEVIN GUNNS 20 MASON 23:23 7:32
19 PAT DEHAAN 20 E LANSING 24:39 7:56
20 ROBERT CARSON 22 EAST LANSING 24:44 7:58
21 RICK TRUDO 24 E LANSING 24:44 7:58
22 STEVE MEHLER 22 E LANSING 25:25 8:11
23 MATTHEW CHVAL 24 E LANSING 25:36 8:15
24 RON HAZEN 21 E.LANSING 26:02 8:23
25 BILL BORROUSCH 24 E. LANSING 26:47 8:37
26 MICHAEL CONNOR 20 E LANSING 27:42 8:55
27 JEFF THOMPSON 24 HOLLAND 27:46 8:56
28 SCOTT SCHOPIERAY 21 EAST LANSING 30:41 9:53
29 ADAM SEGERLIND 23 OKEMOS 31:10 10:02
30 CHRISTOPHER WATSON 22 E LANSING 33:53 10:55
31 TARA ODOWD 20 EAST LANSING 38:17 12:20


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20-24
PLACE NAME AGE CITY TIME PACE
===== =========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 SUSAN MARSIGLIA 22 EAST LANSING 20:19 6:33
2 KELLY BREADY 20 E LANSING 22:09 7:08
3 LIZ KONOSKI 20 E LANSING 22:49 7:21
4 STEPHANIE POTTER 20 YPSILANTI 23:03 7:25
5 AMY PETERSON 21 E LANSING 23:10 7:28
6 MICHELLE HENRY 21 E LANSING 23:21 7:31
7 ANNE RASMUSSEN 21 E LANSING 23:53 7:42
8 HEATHER KEISER 24 LANSING 23:56 7:43
9 THERESA ANGERS 24 LANSING 24:00 7:44
10 KHARA GRIEGER 21 OKEMOS 24:01 7:44
11 RACHEL CURFMAN 21 E LANSING 24:17 7:49
12 SARA SCHULTE 22 E LANSING 25:08 8:06
13 AMY STONE 23 NOVI 25:57 8:22
14 CAREY KING 20 GROSSE POINTE 25:57 8:22
15 SUSAN CORNILLIE 20 E LANSING 25:58 8:22
16 DAWN GREENSIDES 23 E LANSING 25:59 8:22
17 DANAH HENRIKSEN 21 OKEMOS 26:00 8:23
18 LAURA GIFFORD 21 OKEMOS 26:01 8:23
19 EMILY MARRY 21 E LANSING 26:03 8:23
20 MICHELLE TAYLOE 23 E LANSING 26:09 8:25
21 KIRSTEN FERTUCK 23 E LANSING 26:21 8:29
22 CAROLYN VULTAGGIO 22 E LANSING 26:33 8:33
23 KATHLEEN LIVINGSTON 20 ST JOHNS 26:35 8:34
24 MONIQUE LABADIE 23 26:46 8:37
25 SARAH STELLA 21 E LANSING 26:55 8:40
26 KATIE SMITH 20 E LANSING 27:01 8:42
27 ERIN PASKE 22 E LANSING 27:30 8:52
28 CAMILLE CLESLIGA 22 EAST LANSING 27:32 8:52
29 ERICA WESTLEY 20 E LANSING 27:38 8:54
30 EMILY RYAN 23 HASLETT 27:43 8:56
31 BETSY VANDERVELDE 24 HASLETT 27:45 8:56
32 ERIN DAVIS 21 EAST LANSING 27:45 8:56
33 BETH TRIMARK 22 LANSING 27:52 8:59
34 PATRICIA SLACK 22 E LANSING 28:01 9:01
35 AMY GAWURA 22 OKEMOS 28:08 9:04
36 LISA TAYLOR 24 LAINSBURG 28:13 9:05
37 JENNIFER PRESSNER 23 E.LANSING 28:21 9:08
38 KATIE EVANS 20 EAST LANSING 28:24 9:09
39 KELLEY NASTAL 21 EAST LANSING 28:34 9:12
40 MEGAN CAMERON 22 E LANSING 30:08 9:42
41 JULIE DUQUIN 22 E LANSING 30:29 9:49
42 TARA CRAMER 22 E LANSING 30:30 9:49
43 CAROLINE TOBEY 22 E LANSING 31:00 9:59
44 MARY DIORIO 22 OKEMOS 31:09 10:02
45 SELENA MADALINSKI 24 LANSING 31:15 10:04
46 STACY TRZOS 24 E LANSING 31:46 10:14
47 ANNA PELLUM 21 EAST LANSING 32:55 10:36
48 JODI SONGER 20 EAST LANSING 33:54 10:55
49 YIFAN MAO 24 OKEMOS 35:57 11:35
50 ANUMEHA KUMAR 22 LANSING 35:57 11:35
51 NICOLE BAKER 20 E LANSING 37:53 12:12
52 RIVA POLLARD 21 E LANSING 38:57 12:33
53 FAITH HELMA 21 E LANSING 38:58 12:33
54 AMANDA CLAPP 20 EAST LANSING 39:00 12:33
55 JOYCE SANDIE 20 EAST LANSING 47:16 15:13


MALE AGE GROUP: 25-29
PLACE NAME AGE CITY TIME PACE
===== =========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 JASON MATTHEWS 25 E LANSING 18:56 6:06
2 JOSEPH CORRION 29 LANSING 19:39 6:20
3 PHIL HORNBERGER 29 HASLETT 19:56 6:25
4 MICHAEL BURRY 28 BIRMINGHAM 21:00 6:46
5 JASON BLOCK 27 LANSING 21:37 6:58
6 JEFF MCNISH 28 EAST LANSING 22:14 7:10
7 TODD HANSON 27 ROYAL OAK 22:17 7:11
8 JAMES BELLOLI 26 OKEMOS 22:37 7:17
9 MARK ORLANDO 26 WARREN 23:26 7:33
10 GARY BRANCH 27 MUSKEGON 24:02 7:44
11 JOHN BABCOCK 28 24:14 7:48
12 BRYANT FORD 29 LANSING 25:15 8:08
13 JAMES LOREE 28 LANSING 26:11 8:26
14 SHELDON LEUNG 27 E.LANSING 26:58 8:41
15 PAUL LIXIE 26 DEWITT 27:21 8:48
16 JASON BECKROW 26 LANSING 27:44 8:56
17 JOHN KOLAR 29 DEWITT 28:44 9:15
18 GREG RENDE 29 REDFORD 33:25 10:46


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25-29
PLACE NAME AGE CITY TIME PACE
===== =========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 ELIZABETH RANSOM 26 E LANSING 20:53 6:44
2 NICOLE ORR 29 22:30 7:15
3 JESSICA ELLIS 26 LANSING 24:03 7:45
4 TINA BURRY 26 BIRMINGHAM 25:09 8:06
5 KELLY HOCQUARD 28 LANSING 25:47 8:18
6 ANNE HORNAK 27 HOLT 25:48 8:19
7 AMY KUEHN 26 ANN ARBOR 27:55 9:00
8 TONI VANHORN 29 LANSING 28:01 9:01
9 TANJA SLIVENSKY 26 E LANSING 29:09 9:23
10 KAREN TWIGG 28 LANSING 29:19 9:26
11 APRIL CLOBES 26 HASLETT 29:19 9:27
12 CHRISTINE VERNIER 29 CLARKSTON 29:25 9:28
13 RENEE DAVIS 29 HASLETT 31:01 9:59
14 AMY HAZEN 27 E LALNSING 31:46 10:14
15 MELLISA IRRER 29 WESTPHALIA 44:29 14:19


MALE AGE GROUP: 30-34
PLACE NAME AGE CITY TIME PACE
===== =========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 JEFF ALLEMAN 34 HOLT 20:28 6:36
2 CLAUDE THOMAS 31 LANSING 21:19 6:52
3 TIM ANDERSON 32 LANSING 21:45 7:00
4 TIBOR NAGY 33 HASLETT 22:15 7:10
5 LAURENCE NILAN 32 LANSING 22:32 7:15
6 CHARLES YOKOYAMA 34 SEATTLE, WA 22:50 7:21
7 BRIAN OCONNELL 30 23:04 7:26
8 GERALD GOFF II 34 LAINGSBURG 25:24 8:11
9 JOHN ROTHWELL 34 GRAND RAPIDS 25:46 8:18
10 SCOTT ETZEL 34 ANN ARBOR 25:49 8:19
11 JAMES MCHOSKEY 30 GRAND RAPIDS 26:24 8:30
12 AARON TAYLOR 30 JACKSON 27:42 8:55
13 RUSSELL VANHORN 34 LANSING 28:04 9:02
14 ERIC SCHULTE 33 28:42 9:15
15 RJ REGAN 31 E LANSING 29:06 9:22
16 CHRIS HOCQUARD 30 LANSING 31:55 10:17


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30-34
PLACE NAME AGE CITY TIME PACE
===== =========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 SUSANNA VAN SANT 32 LANSING 23:17 7:30
2 TRACY BEADLESCOMB 33 ALMA 26:37 8:34
3 RUTH KLINE-ROBACH 34 PERRY 27:47 8:57
4 ALLISON SCHULTE 33 28:43 9:15
5 BARB DAWSON-BISHOP 32 MASON 29:25 9:28
6 KAREN FRIEDL 30 CLARKSTON 30:19 9:46
7 ANGELA TUDARO 31 30:56 9:58


MALE AGE GROUP: 35-39
PLACE NAME AGE CITY TIME PACE
===== =========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 ROLAND HENSLEY 39 DEWITT 16:30 5:19
2 MARK THORNTON 38 LANSING 18:00 5:48
3 TIM COOK 35 18:09 5:51
4 ROBERT STAUFFER 36 MASON 19:07 6:09
5 HIROSHI ICHIKAWA 36 E LANSING 20:13 6:31
6 JOHN MILBOURNE 35 HASLETT 20:41 6:40
7 MICHAEL WILSON 35 MASON 21:33 6:56
8 BOB METZGER 38 E.LANSING 21:36 6:57
9 XAVIER BARAJAS 35 LANSING 22:23 7:12
10 ALAN VLAD 39 FARMINGTON 22:47 7:20
11 RUSS WHITE 39 OKEMOS 22:57 7:24
12 ALAN RUDY 37 E LANSING 23:02 7:25
13 TOM HALICK 37 LANSING 23:03 7:26
14 GARY STONE 36 E LANSING 23:24 7:32
15 JOHN CHECK 39 DEARBORN 25:15 8:08
16 MARK WATERS 38 LANSING 25:34 8:14
17 LUTHER LATCHAW 37 BATH 25:58 8:22
18 TODD HERBERT 35 MUSKEGON 26:40 8:35
19 JOHN MULCRONE 35 NOVI 27:36 8:53
20 STEVE SURTMAN 36 LANSING 30:45 9:54
21 BRYAN THOMAS 38 WHITE LAKE 32:44 10:32


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35-39
PLACE NAME AGE CITY TIME PACE
===== =========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 SUSAN SPERRY 38 MASON 20:25 6:35
2 DIANE DONHAM 37 E LANSING 20:29 6:36
3 JAMIE DEPOLO 36 E LANSING 25:10 8:06
4 SHIRLEE FINCH 35 ALMA 25:30 8:13
5 SUSAN GOODMAN-DEKORT 35 DEWITT 26:00 8:22
6 JOANN CRANSON 38 GRAND LEDGE 27:27 8:50
7 LORI TARRANT 36 BATH 28:27 9:10
8 SHELLY MARTINEZ 35 LANSING 28:30 9:11
9 SUE NICHOLS 38 GRAND LEDGE 29:35 9:32
10 MICHELLE CZERWINSKI 36 ROYAL OAK 29:55 9:38
11 KAREN THOMAS 39 WHITE LAKE 32:43 10:32
12 CATHY FITZGERALD 35 JACKSON 38:14 12:19
13 DELAINE WRIGHT 38 LANSING 40:45 13:07
14 LYNN NACHEZEL 35 ST.JOHN 44:17 14:16
15 KRISTEN MERRILL 39 LAINSBURG 44:18 14:16


MALE AGE GROUP: 40-44
PLACE NAME AGE CITY TIME PACE
===== =========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 RICHARD MITTWEDE 40 LANSING 17:42 5:42
2 JOHN MCCABE 43 LANSING 18:24 5:56
3 RON ALLEMAN 40 DEWITT 18:54 6:05
4 RICK ALLEMAN 40 LANSING 20:38 6:39
5 JAMES CHANDLER 44 OKEMOS 20:39 6:39
6 FRED WARNER 42 DIMONDALE 20:49 6:42
7 LARRY MCDONALD 44 HOLT 24:25 7:52
8 RAY MAROSI 44 E LANSING 24:26 7:52
9 WILLIAM METCALFE 42 OKEMOS 25:17 8:09
10 DAVID GUNNS 40 MASON 25:20 8:10
11 FRANK BARON 44 LANSING 26:53 8:39
12 JAMES EPOLITO 44 LANSING 27:11 8:45
13 LON READER 41 MILFORD 27:33 8:52
14 MICHAEL HENDERSON 40 HOLT 30:31 9:50
15 WILLIAM MERRILL 40 LAINSBURG 33:03 10:39
16 BRIAN STODDARD 41 BATH 34:39 11:10
17 RALPH ELY 41 LANSING 44:34 14:21


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40-44
PLACE NAME AGE CITY TIME PACE
===== =========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 NANCY WILLEMIN 40 LANSING 21:41 6:59
2 DEB OSBURN 41 GRAND LEDGE 22:38 7:17
3 REBECCA KING 40 HASLETT 23:49 7:40
4 SUZAN SANFORD 42 GRAND LEDGE 25:44 8:17
5 KATHLEEN DONOHUE 42 ST CLAIR SHORES 26:10 8:26
6 CINDY BLASIUS 44 E.LANSING 27:31 8:52
7 MARY LYNN BROUGHMAN 42 LANSING 27:33 8:52
8 HELEN BECKER 40 OKEMOS 29:07 9:22
9 KATHY HOFFMAN 41 30:26 9:48
10 MARY WADE 42 WILLIAMSTON 30:29 9:49
11 SHARON BREEDEN 42 LANSING 30:33 9:50
12 MARY CHANDLER 42 30:59 9:59


MALE AGE GROUP: 45-49
PLACE NAME AGE CITY TIME PACE
===== =========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 JOHN COLEMAN 47 LANSING 19:12 6:11
2 BILL MCKAY 47 20:27 6:35
3 LEON SCHNEIDER 45 FOWWLER 21:38 6:58
4 RANDY FIELDER 47 BROOKLYN 22:11 7:09
5 BRUCE ASHLEY 49 OKEMOS 23:14 7:29
6 DAVID STIERLEY 47 GRAND LEDGE 23:24 7:32
7 PATRICK REARDON 45 JACKSON 23:48 7:40
8 R W JOHNSON 49 E LALNSING 25:28 8:12
9 BUD ROSE 45 ROSEVILLE 25:51 8:19
10 WALTER SMILEY 48 LANSING 27:31 8:52
11 BUCK BASH 47 OKEMOS 29:08 9:23


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45-49
PLACE NAME AGE CITY TIME PACE
===== =========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 ANNE SMILEY 48 LANSING 30:51 9:56
2 LOUISE HOLMAN 46 LANSING 39:11 12:37
3 CATHERINE STEWART 49 LANSING 40:46 13:08


MALE AGE GROUP: 50-54
PLACE NAME AGE CITY TIME PACE
===== =========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 TOM HENDERSON 50 ST CLAIR SHORES 19:36 6:19
2 JERRY STEFFY 52 LANSING 20:34 6:38
3 EARLE ROBINSON 51 E. LANSING 22:35 7:17
4 JAMES BERRY 50 PORT HURON 23:49 7:40
5 DAN WILLIAMS 50 MARIETTA, GA 24:58 8:02
6 BILL HILL 52 GROSSE ILE 25:19 8:09
7 FRED FRY 52 CHARLOTTE 25:32 8:13
8 THOMAS SAMPSON 54 LANSING 28:06 9:03
9 TONY NUNEZ 51 E.LANSING 28:07 9:03
10 CHRIS HOLMAN 50 LANSING 39:12 12:37


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50-54
PLACE NAME AGE CITY TIME PACE
===== =========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 KAREN IRRER 51 26:39 8:35
2 JUDI MADDEN 53 GRAND RAPIDS 27:15 8:46
3 CAROLYN KING 50 E.LANSING 27:46 8:57
4 KAREN HILL 52 GROSSE ILE 30:43 9:53
5 LAVAUN TUMMINELLO 54 LANSING 31:19 10:05
6 LINDA MADALINSKI 51 GRAND LEDGE 34:04 10:58


MALE AGE GROUP: 55-59
PLACE NAME AGE CITY TIME PACE
===== =========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 DANIEL TALHELM 57 E LANSING 21:10 6:49
2 BOB BROOKS 56 LANSING 22:28 7:14
3 GENE THOMPSON 55 OWOSSO 26:08 8:25
4 MELVIN YOKOYAMA 56 E LANSING 27:48 8:57
5 TIM FRIEDL 56 CLARKSTON 31:40 10:12
6 JOHN HALSEY 55 E LANSING 57:12 18:25


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55-59
PLACE NAME AGE CITY TIME PACE
===== =========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 JILL WITZENBURG 55 E LANSING 25:45 8:18
2 BARBARA LAHAIE 59 LANSING 37:20 12:01


MALE AGE GROUP: 60-69
PLACE NAME AGE CITY TIME PACE
===== =========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 MARK JOCHEN 63 THREE RIVERS 24:18 7:50
2 CLARK BERRY 60 HASLETT 27:16 8:47
3 NEMAH HUSSAIN 64 OKEMOS 40:37 13:05


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60-69
PLACE NAME AGE CITY TIME PACE
===== =========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 ELIZABETH ANDERSON 67 E LANSING 32:38 10:30


MALE AGE GROUP: 70-99
PLACE NAME AGE CITY TIME PACE
===== =========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 DONALD LAATSCH 70 E LANSING 27:51 8:58
2 ROBERT ANDERSON 70 E LANSING 27:58 9:00
3 DICK YOUNG 70 LANSING 30:27 9:48




FEMALE OVERALL WINNER
PLACE NAME AGE CITY TIME PACE
===== =========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 SYDNEY HAGER 45 LANSING 30:04 9:41

MALE OVERALL WINNER
PLACE NAME AGE CITY TIME PACE
===== =========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 TERRY MCHOSKEY 57 LANSING 30:03 9:41


MALE AGE GROUP: 1-9
PLACE NAME AGE CITY TIME PACE
===== =========================== === ================== ======= =====


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1-9
PLACE NAME AGE CITY TIME PACE
===== =========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 LANA HOLLENBECK 6 LANSING 54:18 17:29


MALE AGE GROUP: 10-14
PLACE NAME AGE CITY TIME PACE
===== =========================== === ================== ======= =====


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 10-14
PLACE NAME AGE CITY TIME PACE
===== =========================== === ================== ======= =====


MALE AGE GROUP: 15-19
PLACE NAME AGE CITY TIME PACE
===== =========================== === ================== ======= =====


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15-19
PLACE NAME AGE CITY TIME PACE
===== =========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 ALEXIS MAROSI 18 E LANSING 42:52 13:48
2 COURTNEY FREED 19 MASON 44:24 14:18
3 MARNIE FREED 17 MASON 44:24 14:18
4 BROOKE HUGHES 19 EAST LANSING 45:15 14:34
5 EMILY MOYER 19 E LANSING 48:04 15:29
6 YELENA OLEVSKAYS 19 51:06 16:27
7 JODI FELDKAMP 19 EAST LANSING 51:10 16:28


MALE AGE GROUP: 20-24
PLACE NAME AGE CITY TIME PACE
===== =========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 KEVIN GUSE 20 EAST LANSING 48:04 15:29
2 JOSHUA MCNAIR 24 WESTLAND 48:37 15:39


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20-24
PLACE NAME AGE CITY TIME PACE
===== =========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 ADRIANNE GREENE 23 E LANSING 36:58 11:54
2 JILL GROOM 24 E LANSING 36:58 11:54
3 AMY WEHNER 23 E. LANSING 37:50 12:11
4 NICOLE MAISON 24 E. LANSING 37:51 12:11
5 HELEN WIDENER 20 EAST LANSING 38:33 12:25
6 JENNIFER HUNDT 24 LANSING 39:31 12:43
7 RACHELLE LEPPINK 20 E LANSING 40:24 13:00
8 KRISTEN LIDDICOAT 24 E LANSING 42:27 13:40
9 STEPHANIE TRACY 24 TROY 45:15 14:34
10 ALLISON TRACY 21 E LANSING 45:15 14:34
11 EMELEE REIFSCHNEIDER 20 EAST LANSING 48:07 15:30
12 CHLOE FELIX 23 E LANSING 48:25 15:35
13 SARA STOYANOVICH 21 EAST LANSING 48:35 15:39
14 JANA STOYANOVICH 20 E LANSING 48:36 15:39
15 ABBY RUBLEY 20 E LANSING 51:10 16:28
16 MICHELLE HOEKSEMA 21 E LANSING 51:10 16:29
17 LACEY FREEMAN 22 ORLANDO 56:09 18:05


MALE AGE GROUP: 25-29
PLACE NAME AGE CITY TIME PACE
===== =========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 DUSTYN HALL 26 DETROIT 48:06 15:29


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25-29
PLACE NAME AGE CITY TIME PACE
===== =========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 RAINA KORBAKIS 28 LANSING 31:32 10:09
2 MELISSA MILLER 26 GRAND LEDGE 38:47 12:29
3 LISA ACHESON 29 DEWITT 39:05 12:35
4 TAMI WOOD 25 FLUSHING 39:30 12:43
5 KARY KRUGER 27 DEWITT 40:39 13:05
6 JENNIFER BROWN 29 E LANSING 42:16 13:36
7 KARI DEBNAR 29 LANSING 42:30 13:41
8 CAROL DUKARSKI 25 FOWLERVILLE 48:07 15:30
9 JENNIE SCHLITT 26 GRAND LEDGE 48:31 15:37
10 GWYNNE OSAKI 28 E LANSING 51:04 16:27
11 MACY LOUNDS 28 HASLETT 52:27 16:53


MALE AGE GROUP: 30-34
PLACE NAME AGE CITY TIME PACE
===== =========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 GEORGE ATHANAS 31 EAST LANSING 42:25 13:40


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30-34
PLACE NAME AGE CITY TIME PACE
===== =========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 PAULETTE STUMP 31 HOLT 54:17 17:29


MALE AGE GROUP: 35-39
PLACE NAME AGE CITY TIME PACE
===== =========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 DANIEL GUYER 39 E LANSING 39:08 12:36


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35-39
PLACE NAME AGE CITY TIME PACE
===== =========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 ANNE GUYER 38 E LANSING 39:10 12:37
2 TRACI MESSENGER 35 43:03 13:52
3 KRIS ELY 35 43:30 14:01


MALE AGE GROUP: 40-44
PLACE NAME AGE CITY TIME PACE
===== =========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 TRACY BAKER 40 HASLETT 32:47 10:34
2 EARL CHAPMAN 41 LANSING 35:43 11:30


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40-44
PLACE NAME AGE CITY TIME PACE
===== =========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 SANDRA BETHELL 41 GRAND LEDGE 36:20 11:42
2 VICKIE UNFERTH 44 E LANSING 42:25 13:39
3 SANDRA ATHERTON 44 DEWITT 42:56 13:50
4 GINA LAGO 43 DEWITT 42:57 13:50
5 MAUREEN DYER 42 43:02 13:52
6 GLENYS WARNER 41 DIMONDALE 46:31 14:59
7 CYNTHIA MCFALL 42 LANSING 51:23 16:33


MALE AGE GROUP: 45-49
PLACE NAME AGE CITY TIME PACE
===== =========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 MACK LOGSDON 48 DEWITT 43:31 14:01


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45-49
PLACE NAME AGE CITY TIME PACE
===== =========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 ERNESTINE HOWSE 45 DETROIT 35:46 11:31
2 KATHY VANDYKE 45 LANSING 38:45 12:29
3 SUSAN HALEY 46 OKEMOS 40:38 13:05
4 SUSAN BARNAN 49 E LANSING 41:59 13:31
5 DEB LOGSDON 47 DEWITT 43:32 14:01
6 VALERIE MALCOLM 48 HASLETT 44:00 14:10
7 CARLA FREED 49 MASON 44:23 14:18
8 MARTA KERMIET 48 LANSING 48:27 15:36
9 KAREN SCHLITT 48 GRAND LEDGE 48:31 15:37
10 JOYCE BABCOCK 48 LANSING 51:05 16:27


MALE AGE GROUP: 50-54
PLACE NAME AGE CITY TIME PACE
===== =========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 RICHARD FREDERICK 52 ROYAL OAK 39:18 12:39
2 JIM WOELFEL 54 HOLT 54:19 17:29


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50-54
PLACE NAME AGE CITY TIME PACE
===== =========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 MARTY WILLIAMS 50 MARIETTA, GA 38:32 12:24
2 LINDA WOOD 50 LANSING 39:35 12:45
3 EILEEN COLLINS 51 E LANSING 46:05 14:50
4 KATHIE WOELFEL 54 HOLT 54:20 17:30
5 CHERRY HAMRICK 50 LANSING 56:29 18:11


MALE AGE GROUP: 55-59
PLACE NAME AGE CITY TIME PACE
===== =========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 GARY WITZENBURG 55 E LANSING 36:57 11:54


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55-59
PLACE NAME AGE CITY TIME PACE
===== =========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 MARYAL DEBNAR 55 LANSING 40:38 13:05


MALE AGE GROUP: 60-64
PLACE NAME AGE CITY TIME PACE
===== =========================== === ================== ======= =====


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60-64
PLACE NAME AGE CITY TIME PACE
===== =========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 JOAN BERMAN 61 ANN ARBOR 33:40 10:51
2 JANET LAATSCH 63 E LANSING 44:31 14:20
3 LINDA HALSEY 60 E LANSING 54:49 17:39


MALE AGE GROUP: 65-69
PLACE NAME AGE CITY TIME PACE
===== =========================== === ================== ======= =====


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65-69
PLACE NAME AGE CITY TIME PACE
===== =========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 BETTY DUNLAP 67 GOODRICH 42:33 13:42


MALE AGE GROUP: 70-99
PLACE NAME AGE CITY TIME PACE
===== =========================== === ================== ======= =====


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70-99
PLACE NAME AGE CITY TIME PACE
===== =========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 IRENE STEWART 71 WILLIAMSTON 51:27 16:34
2 PEGGY HAMRICK 72 GRAYLING 56:29 18:11


EAST LANSING, MICHIGAN
Results provided by RACE SERVICES COMPANY