MAC White Jamboree One

back to results

Sep. 15, 2009

MAC White Jamboree One
Port Huron Central Middle School


2009 MAC White Jamboree One
Boys's Varsity Results
Held at: Port Huron Central on Tuesday, September 15, 2009
Team
Place School Time Rank
1 / 1 Komph, Eddie (10) - AB 16:53 1
2 / 2 Jackson, Nick (12) - ROM 17:02 1
3 / 3 Brosky, Nick (12) - SC 17:03 1
4 / 4 LaParl, Derrick (12) - SC 17:04 2
5 / 5 Shafer, Brennan (9) - SC 17:14 3
6 / 6 Miller, Patrick (11) - SC 17:16 4
7 / 7 Gerow, Joe (10) - ROM 17:19 2
8 / 8 Lohrmann, Kory (11) - ROM 17:22 3
9 / 9 Mueller, Tyler (11) - PH 17:24 1
10 / 10 Miller, Jordan (11) - AB 17:25 2
11 / 11 O'Hair, Doug (11) - ROM 17:42 4
12 / 12 Bogdani, Eni (10) - WM 17:46 1
13 / 13 Quigley, Jacob (10) - UF 17:59 1
14 / 14 Gotler, Randy (10) - SC 18:01 5
15 / 15 Dyer, Kevin (12) - ROM 18:03 5
16 / 16 Jones, Kyle (11) - WM 18:07 2
17 / 17 Pomante, Nick (11) - UF 18:09 2
18 / 18 Crandall, Cameron (12) - AB 18:11 3
19 / 19 Johnston, Alex (9) - WM 18:13 3
20 / 20 Oja, Tim (12) - UF 18:13 3
21 / 21 Saliga, Jason (9) - ROM 18:15 6
22 / 22 Gizowski, Greg (12) - SC 18:16 6
23 / 23 Zarkowski, Connor (11) - CV 18:27 1
24 / 24 Cairo, Anthony (11) - UF 18:39 4
25 / 25 Miller, Benjamin (12) - CV 18:41 2
26 / 26 Thomas, Jesse (11) - ROM 18:43 7
27 / 27 Fry, Jeremy (12) - PH 18:43 2
28 / 28 Hughes, Chad (12) - PHN 18:45 1
29 / 29 Bonney, Justin (9) - PH 18:47 3
30 / 30 Jelinek, David (12) - PH 18:51 4
31 / 31 Worthington, John (10) - WM 18:53 4
32 / 32 Boyd, Sean (10) - PH 18:41 5
33 / 33 Mandeville, Daniel (12) - AB 18:57 4
34 / 34 Miller, Calvin (10) - CV 19:00 3
35 / 35 Prout, Grahm (9) - PH 19:00 6
36 / 36 Schumaker, Alex (12) - CV 19:00 4
37 / 37 Pehur, Jake (12) - UF 19:01 5
38 / 38 Hrecho, Sean (10) - SC 19:03 7
39 / 39 Davenport, David (11) - PHN 19:14 2
40 / Haning, Jonathon (9) - ROM 19:15 8
41 / 40 Tockstein, Jonathon (11) - WM 19:18 5
42 / Super, Josh (12) - ROM 19:22 9
43 / Biewer, Nick (10) - SC 19:24 8
44 / Campbell, Nick (12) - ROM 19:30 10
45 / 41 Knybel, Scott (10) - AB 19:30 5
46 / Pletta, Aaron (9) - ROM 19:39 11
47 / 42 Mackesen, (11) - PHN 19:41 3
48 / 43 Sutton, Keith (11) - PH 19:45 7
49 / 44 OÆDonnell, Tyler (11) - CV 19:46 5
50 / Pack, Alden (12) - ROM 19:49 12
51 / 45 Olsen, Spencer (12) - PHN 19:50 4
52 / 46 Winkle, Skyler (11) - WM 19:53 6
53 / Sharnas, Trevor (9) - ROM 19:56 13
54 / 47 Smith, Ryan (10) - CV 20:05 6
55 / 48 Cairo, Max (10) - UF 20:07 6
56 / 49 Raybin, Skyler (12) - CV 20:11 7
57 / Kromroy, Evan (10) - SC 20:12 9
58 / 50 Ruiz, Jeremy (12) - PHN 20:14 5
59 / Alberty, Cody (9) - SC 20:27 10
60 / 51 Bryer, Shaun (10) - UF 20:30 7
61 / Pletta, Jonathon (9) - ROM 20:33 14
62 / Cowles, Andrew (11) - CV 20:33 8
63 / Derkacz, John (10) - CV 20:37 9
64 / Peterson, Zach (12) - ROM 20:42 15
65 / Hunter, Ben (12) - UF 20:46 8
66 / 52 Rodzos, Brett (9) - WM 20:47 7
67 / Fitzmaurice, Ryan (12) - SC 20:48 11
68 / 53 Eckert, Leopold (10) - PHN 20:53 6
69 / Pintal, Jacob (10) - ROM 20:54 16
70 / Jackson, Tyler (12) - PH 21:00 8
71 / Pelcher, Josh (12) - SC 21:07 12
72 / Prout, Jacob (12) - PH 21:14 9
73 / Roberts, Kyle (11) - CV 21:14 10
74 / 54 Wurmlinger, Jordan (10) - PHN 21:19 7
75 / Fetterly, Austin (9) - PH 21:21 10
76 / 55 Sattler, Steve (12) - AB 21:25 6
77 / 56 Butler, Alec (9) - AB 21:29 7
78 / Dunsmore, Zac (11) - SC 21:31 13
79 / Achatz, Zach (9) - SC 21:34 14
80 / Jenema, Luke (11) - UF 21:35 9
81 / Jones, John (12) - WM 21:38 8
82 / Haning, Kyle (11) - ROM 21:44 17
83 / McHale, Andrew (9) - UF 21:49 10
84 / Studzinski, Tom (10) - UF 21:49 11
85 / Fitzmaurice, Adam (11) - SC 21:50 15
86 / LÆEsperance, Alex (12) - CV 21:54 11
87 / Brooks, Brian (12) - PHN 21:57 8
88 / Willard, Parker (10) - PHN 21:58 9
89 / Collins, Nick (12) - PH 22:05 11
90 / Lubeck, Eric (10) - WM 22:06 9
91 / Ciachetto, Alan (12) - UF 22:22 12
92 / Allen, Matt (11) - PHN 22:29 10
93 / Duemling, Fred (10) - SC 22:48 16
94 / Merritt, Austin (10) - AB 23:04 8
95 / Boyd, Dan (11) - PH 23:06 12
96 / Wells, Greg (11) - UF 23:11 13
97 / Kirby, Zach (10) - SC 23:21 17
98 / Sergent, Andrew (9) - PH 23:27 13
99 / Fields, Jon (11) - SC 23:33 18
100 / Mitchell, Justin (10) - PH 23:35 14
101 / Linairski, Tim (11) - SC 23:36 19
102 / Perniciaro, Mike (10) - UF 23:37 14
104 / Hensley, Jason (12) - AB 24:32 9
105 / Allen, Matt (10) - PHN 24:38 11
106 / Tanton, Zach (12) - SC 24:42 20
107 / Meyer, Eric (12) - PHN 24:48 12
108 / Murphy, Cody (10) - ROM 24:59 18
109 / Bytz, Andrew (9) - UF 25:30 15
110 / DiPaola, Dario (9) - CV 25:46 12
111 / Koester, Matt (10) - SC 26:00 21
112 / Edwards, Brandon (9) - AB 26:08 10
113 / Hamilton, Garron (10) - SC 26:14 22
114 / Cantrell, Ben (10) - WM 27:52 10
115 / Heikka, Robert (11) - WM 29:09 11



2009 MAC White Jamboree One Dual Meets
Boys's Varsity Results
Held at: Port Huron Central on Tuesday, September 15, 2009
(1) Saint Clair(Saints) - 7 Wins : 3) Nick Brosky 17:03, 4) Derrick LaParl 17:04, 5) Brennan Shafer
17:14, 6) Patrick Miller 17:16, 14) Randy Gotler 18:01, 22) Greg Gizowski 18:16, 38) Sean Hrecho 19:03
(2) Romeo(Bulldogs) - 6 Wins : 2) Nick Jackson 17:02, 7) Joe Gerow 17:19, 8) Kory Lohrmann 17:22,
11) Doug O'Hair 17:42, 15) Kevin Dyer 18:03, 21) Jason Saliga 18:15, 26) Jesse Thomas 18:43
(3) Port Huron(Big Reds) - 4 Wins : 9) Tyler Mueller 17:24, 27) Jeremy Fry 18:43, 29) Justin Bonney
18:47, 30) David Jelinek 18:51, 32) Sean Boyd 18:41, 35) Grahm Prout 19:00, 48) Keith Sutton 19:45
(4) Anchor Bay(Tars) - 4 Wins : 1) Eddie Komph 16:53, 10) Jordan Miller 17:25, 18) Cameron
Crandall 18:11, 33) Daniel Mandeville 18:57, 45) Scott Knybel 19:30, 76) Steve Sattler 21:25, 77) Alec
Butler 21:29
(5) Warren Mott(Marauders) - 3 Wins : 12) Eni Bogdani 17:46, 16) Kyle Jones 18:07, 19) Alex
Johnston 18:13, 31) John Worthington 18:53, 41) Jonathon Tockstein 19:18, 52) Skyler Winkle 19:53,
66) Brett Rodzos 20:47
(6) Ford II(Falcons) - 3 Wins : 13) Jacob Quigley 17:59, 17) Nick Pomante 18:09, 20) Tim Oja 18:13,
24) Anthony Cairo 18:39, 37) Jake Pehur 19:01, 55) Max Cairo 20:07, 60) Shaun Bryer 20:30
(7) Chippewa Valley(Big Reds) - 1 Wins : 23) Connor Zarkowski 18:27, 25) Benjamin Miller 18:41,
34) Calvin Miller 19:00, 36) Alex Schumaker 19:00, 49) Tyler OÆDonnell 19:46, 54) Ryan Smith
20:05, 56) Skyler Raybin 20:11
(8) Port Huron Northern(Huskies) - 0 Wins : 28) Chad Hughes 18:45, 39) David Davenport 19:14, 47)
Mackesen 19:41, 51) Spencer Olsen 19:50, 58) Jeremy Ruiz 20:14, 68) Leopold Eckert 20:53, 74)
Jordan Wurmlinger 21:19
STANDINGS
School JAM One
Saint Clair 7 0
Romeo 6 1
Port Huron 4 3
Anchor Bay 4 3
Warren Mott 3 4
Ford II 3 4
Chippewa Valley 1 6
Port Huron Northern 0 7



2009 MAC White Jamboree One
Girls's Varsity Results
Held at: Port Huron Central on Tuesday, September 15, 2009
Team
Place School Time Rank
1 / 1 Jackson, Shelby (10) - ROM 20:25 1
2 / 2 Smade, Kayla (11) - SC 20:35 1
3 / 3 Knoll, Taylor (12) - WM 21:28 1
4 / 4 Zinkel, Ashley (11) - PHN 21:33 1
5 / 5 Propst, Rose (10) - ROM 21:35 2
6 / 6 Peyerk, Dani (10) - ROM 21:36 3
7 / 7 Thomas, Jenna (10) - ROM 21:37 4
8 / 8 Balfour, Kayla (10) - SC 21:40 2
9 / 9 Myers, Kayla (12) - AB 21:47 1
10 / 10 Haskin, Olivia (10) - AB 21:54 2
11 / 11 Zens, Lauren (10) - SC 21:56 3
12 / 12 Mets, Marie (11) - ROM 21:58 5
13 / 13 Bray, Kirsten (12) - SC 21:59 4
14 / 14 Rathje, Molly (12) - PH 22:17 1
15 / 15 Quas, Maria (10) - ROM 22:26 6
16 / 16 Simon, Amanda (9) - AB 22:35 3
17 / 17 Hegler, Stacie (10) - PH 22:42 2
18 / 18 Duemling, Kathleen (12) - SC 22:44 5
19 / 19 Rankine, Mia (11) - PHN 22:46 2
20 / 20 Jebrael, Samantha (11) - SC 22:49 6
21 / 21 Pawlitz, Cassidy (11) - ROM 22:55 7
22 / 22 Pfeifer, Riley (12) - PHN 22:58 3
23 / 23 Jevens, Kiera (10) - PHN 23:02 4
24 / 24 Rock, Haley (10) - SC 23:06 7
25 / Jones, Alisha (11) - ROM 23:18 8
26 / 25 Foster, Hazel (10) - AB 23:24 4
27 / 26 Tippie, Jessica (10) - PH 23:33 3
28 / 27 Kotula, Jenna (10) - WM 23:33 2
29 / 28 Jenema, Cassie (9) - UF 23:34 1
30 / 29 Dolan, Madison (10) - UF 23:38 2
31 / 30 Kupps, Erin (10) - CV 23:43 1
32 / 31 Kurkowski, Diane (12) - PHN 23:46 5
33 / 32 Kohanov, Rachel (12) - PHN 23:50 6
34 / 33 Emery, Haley (9) - PH 23:51 4
35 / 34 Draveling, Krystal (12) - PH 23:53 5
36 / Pelcher, Neena (9) - SC 23:40 8
37 / 35 Hughes, Rebekah (12) - WM 23:57 3
38 / Melick, Alycia (12) - SC 24:04 9
39 / 36 Matuszak, Lisa (12) - WM 24:35 4
40 / 37 Hackler, Jennifer (10) - AB 24:37 5
41 / Schwartz, Samantha (10) - SC 24:38 10
42 / 38 VanBrabandt, Ashley (11) - AB 24:49 6
43 / 39 Smith, Morgan (11) - PHN 24:49 7
44 / Gotham, Rochelle (11) - SC 24:55 11
45 / 40 Rafferty, Jenna (10) - UF 24:57 3
46 / Jorgenson, Andraya (12) - SC 25:01 12
47 / 41 Weiss, Emily (12) - CV 25:02 2
48 / 42 Krakosky, Kim (11) - UF 25:02 4
49 / 43 Hadden, Linnea (9) - AB 25:08 7
50 / 44 Trombley, Brook (9) - WM 25:10 5
51 / 45 Lalik, Kayla (9) - WM 25:12 6
52 / 46 McInerney, Alex (12) - UF 25:13 5
53 / Holliday, Shelby (11) - ROM 25:15 9
54 / Dolinski, Carly (10) - PHN 25:16 8
55 / Pearce, Bailey (9) - ROM 25:18 10
56 / 47 Sohi, Nazmine (11) - UF 25:26 6
57 / 48 Jovanovski, Ashley (9) - CV 25:26 3
58 / Klisz, Jesse (9) - SC 25:27 13
59 / 49 Parman, Courtney (11) - WM 25:29 7
60 / 50 Harris, Courtney (10) - PH 25:37 6
61 / Knepper, Sabrina (9) - WM 25:45 8
62 / 51 Megge, Holly (11) - CV 25:54 4
63 / 52 Page, Jenna (12) - PH 26:01 7
64 / 53 Luzod, Lindsay (11) - UF 26:02 7
65 / Bringard, Taylor (9) - PHN 26:03 9
66 / Wallstrom, Johanna (12) - PH 26:03 8
67 / Karns, Jennifer (11) - AB 26:07 8
68 / Walkowski, Kelly (11) - WM 26:12 9
69 / Minnie, Chelsey (12) - PH 26:12 9
70 / Markopolus, Emily (10) - PHN 26:20 10
71 / Bolt, Avery (9) - PHN 27:09 11
72 / Bowers, Christina (11) - PH 27:10 10
73 / Wargo, Sydnee (9) - AB 27:12 9
74 / Dupes, Tessa (11) - PHN 27:14 12
75 / Donovan, Rebecca (11) - WM 27:16 10
76 / Baker, Jessica (10) - PHN 27:18 13
77 / Towianski, Becki (11) - UF 27:23 8
78 / Quaine, Tricia (12) - PHN 27:33 14
79 / McInerney, Sara (9) - UF 27:38 9
80 / Hency, Miranda (9) - PHN 27:51 15
81 / Bond, Jesse (10) - PHN 27:57 16
82 / Michalski, Amy (11) - UF 28:00 10
83 / Knoblauch, Jessica (12) - WM 28:04 11
84 / Mullally, Katie (11) - PHN 28:06 17
85 / Walker, Mary (11) - WM 28:06 12
86 / Hawkey, Monica (11) - WM 28:12 13
87 / Gougeon, Megan (11) - UF 28:21 11
88 / 54 Sullivan, Caitlin (11) - CV 28:43 5
89 / Kinter, Emily (12) - AB 28:50 10
90 / Pierce, Melanie (12) - UF 28:52 12
91 / Nowak, Liz (11) - SC 29:02 14
92 / Harris, Madelyn (12) - PH 29:16 11
93 / West, Megan (12) - PH 29:34 12
94 / 55 Young, Rachel (11) - CV 29:45 6
95 / Marrogy, Bianca (11) - PHN 29:59 18
96 / Elling, Christiana (9) - PH 30:00 13
97 / DiGregorio, Jessica (11) - UF 30:13 13
98 / Congleton, Elizabeth (10) - WM 30:19 14
99 / Gierka, Jessica (11) - UF 31:09 14
100 / McRobie, Torrie (10) - PH 32:06 14
101 / Rabine, Danielle (12) - PHN 32:09 19
102 / Secory, Claire (11) - PHN 32:19 20
103 / McDonald, Allison (12) - PHN 32:20 21
104 / Pope, Amanda (9) - AB 32:46 11
105 / Werner, Lena (12) - PHN 33:40 22
106 / Barsotti, Marissa (10) - WM 36:06 15
107 / Green, Kelsey (11) - PHN 36:48 23



2009 MAC White Jamboree One Dual Meets
Girls's Varsity Results
Held at: Port Huron Central on Tuesday, September 15, 2009
(1) Romeo(Bulldogs) - 7 Wins : 1) Shelby Jackson 20:25, 5) Rose Propst 21:35, 6) Dani Peyerk 21:36,
7) Jenna Thomas 21:37, 12) Marie Mets 21:58, 15) Maria Quas 22:26, 21) Cassidy Pawlitz 22:55
(2) Saint Clair(Saints) - 6 Wins : 2) Kayla Smade 20:35, 8) Kayla Balfour 21:40, 11) Lauren Zens
21:56, 13) Kirsten Bray 21:59, 18) Kathleen Duemling 22:44, 20) Samantha Jebrael 22:49, 24) Haley
Rock 23:06
(3) Port Huron Northern(Huskies) - 5 Wins : 4) Ashley Zinkel 21:33, 19) Mia Rankine 22:46, 22)
Riley Pfeifer 22:58, 23) Kiera Jevens 23:02, 32) Diane Kurkowski 23:46, 33) Rachel Kohanov 23:50,
43) Morgan Smith 24:49
(4) Anchor Bay(Tars) - 4 Wins : 9) Kayla Myers 21:47, 10) Olivia Haskin 21:54, 16) Amanda Simon
22:35, 26) Hazel Foster 23:24, 40) Jennifer Hackler 24:37, 42) Ashley VanBrabandt 24:49, 49) Linnea
Hadden 25:08
(5) Port Huron(Big Reds) - 3 Wins : 14) Molly Rathje 22:17, 17) Stacie Hegler 22:42, 27) Jessica
Tippie 23:33, 34) Haley Emery 23:51, 35) Krystal Draveling 23:53, 60) Courtney Harris 25:37, 63)
Jenna Page 26:01
(6) Warren Mott(Lady Marauders) - 2 Wins : 3) Taylor Knoll 21:28, 28) Jenna Kotula 23:33, 37)
Rebekah Hughes 23:57, 39) Lisa Matuszak 24:35, 50) Brook Trombley 25:10, 51) Kayla Lalik 25:12,
59) Courtney Parman 25:29
(7) Ford II(Falcons) - 1 Wins : 29) Cassie Jenema 23:34, 30) Madison Dolan 23:38, 45) Jenna Rafferty
24:57, 48) Kim Krakosky 25:02, 52) Alex McInerney 25:13, 56) Nazmine Sohi 25:26, 64) Lindsay
Luzod 26:02
(8) Chippewa Valley(Big Reds) - 0 Wins : 31) Erin Kupps 23:43, 47) Emily Weiss 25:02, 57) Ashley
Jovanovski 25:26, 62) Holly Megge 25:54, 88) Caitlin Sullivan 28:43, 94) Rachel Young 29:45, )
STANDINGS
School JAM One
Romeo 7 0
Saint Clair 6 1
Port Huron Northern 5 2
Anchor Bay 4 3
Port Huron 3 4
Warren Mott 2 5
Ford II 1 6
Chippewa Valley 0 7