Augusta Twp. Fire 5k Run/Walk

back to results

Sep. 13, 2009

Augusta Twp. Fire 5k Run/Walk
Augusta Twp., MI
Provided by Everal Race Management
Female 11 to 20

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jessica Miles Ypsilanti MI 42 20 8 23:36 7:37/M
2 Sarah Roe Ypsilanti MI 9 16 22 31:56 10:18/M
3 Barbara Winkler Willis MI 16 12 37 44:07 14:14/M

Female 21 to 30

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kim Frisbee Ypsilanti MI 1 21 18 30:17 9:46/M
2 Jennifer Miles 41 22 19 31:38 10:12/M

Female 31 to 40

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jina Malbone 29 36 11 27:04 8:44/M
2 Julie Sidelinger Ypsilanti MI 19 32 20 31:51 10:16/M
3 Jenny Nale Ypsilanti MI 5 31 23 32:03 10:20/M
4 Rebekah Ashley Ypsilanti MI 38 39 24 32:41 10:33/M
5 Melanie Neumann Ypsilanti MI 2 31 26 36:13 11:41/M
6 Sheri Winkler Willis MI 15 40 42 53:58 17:25/M
7 Cheryl Lamkin Whittaker MI 21 32 45

Female 41 to 50

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cherie Adkins Ypsilanti MI 36 41 6 23:15 7:30/M
2 Kim Pinter Ypsilanti MI 10 46 12 27:06 8:45/M
3 Jennifer Schroeder-Park Belleville MI 18 41 17 30:16 9:46/M
4 Sherry Smith Willis MI 20 45 32 40:54 13:12/M

Female 51 to 98

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Wendy Toblin 35 58 34 41:21 13:20/M
2 Kathy Giszczak 44 54 35 41:54 13:31/M
3 Pauline Polzin 27 53 36 42:27 13:42/M
4 Gloria Gorny Willis MI 17 54 38 44:21 14:18/M
5 Nancy Morgan Ypsilanti MI 23 72 40 53:54 17:23/M
6 Dara Morgan Ypsilanti MI 24 51 41 53:55 17:24/M

No Age Given

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Margret Rost Lansing MI 4 99 31 40:04 12:55/M

10 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jalen Parker 40 7 16 30:15 9:45/M
2 Zane Parker 39 4 30 38:41 12:29/M
3 Connor Hagerman Whitmore Lake MI 47 5 44 54:48 17:41/M

Male 11 to 20

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tyler Foote Ypsilanti MI 31 20 1 19:59 6:27/M
2 Gavin Vanhouteghen Willis MI 12 16 2 20:13 6:31/M
3 Henry Deirew 22 20 5 22:30 7:15/M
4 Jeffrey Schulz Willis MI 28 20 10 26:28 8:32/M
5 Caleb Foote Ypsilanti MI 32 15 13 27:22 8:50/M
6 Tj Winkler Willis MI 13 15 14 27:24 8:50/M
7 Rodney Harris Ypsilanti MI 43 20 21 31:53 10:17/M
8 David McLeod Ypsilanti MI 45 13 28 38:25 12:24/M
9 Parker Foote Ypsilanti MI 33 13 29 38:25 12:24/M
10 Alex Ensign Whittaker MI 37 11 39 50:55 16:25/M

Male 21 to 30

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steve Kork Willis MI 26 29 4 20:38 6:39/M
2 Robert Fox 25 22 9 26:27 8:32/M

Male 31 to 40

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Doug Nale Ypsilanti MI 6 33 15 30:02 9:41/M
2 Mark Neumann Ypsilanti MI 3 39 27 36:14 11:41/M

Male 41 to 50

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Greg Barnett 30 41 3 20:37 6:39/M
2 Brian Adkins Ypsilanti MI 11 43 7 23:29 7:35/M
3 Mark Winkler Willis MI 14 48 43 54:36 17:37/M

Male 51 to 98

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Richard Roe Ypsilanti MI 8 54 25 32:59 10:38/M
2 Bill Toblin 34 62 33 41:21 13:20/M