2009 Kellogg's Cereal City Classic

back to results

Jun. 13, 2009

2009 Kellogg's Cereal City Classic
Battle Creek, Michigan
Provided by Great Lakes Championchip


KELLOGG'S CEREAL CITY CLASSIC
BATTLE CREEK, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, JUNE 13, 2009

--- OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5K RUN ---

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 544 Fred Stadelbauer 25 M Kalamazoo MI 19:17 6:13
2 242 Thomas Durlach 32 M Kalamazoo MI 19:32 6:18
3 357 Jeff Klingler 41 M Coldwater MI 19:36 6:19
4 297 Ben Greaves 14 M Portage MI 19:48 6:23
5 633 Dick Podiak 39 M Portage MI 19:56 6:25
6 261 Pat Farrell 44 M Battle Creek MI 19:57 6:26
7 414 Russell Mathiak 13 M Battle Creek MI 20:25 6:35
8 680 Peggy Zeeb 51 F Colon MI 20:31 6:36
9 463 Kevin Patmore 42 M Plainwell MI 20:33 6:37
10 518 William Schroer 60 M Battle Creek MI 20:37 6:39
11 302 Bill Greer 50 M Kalamazoo MI 20:50 6:43
12 570 Haily Traxler 16 F Battle Creek MI 20:55 6:44
13 381 Dan Launt 38 M Plainwell MI 21:02 6:46
14 684 Yiva Elhammer 18 F Kalamazoo MI 21:03 6:47
15 213 Kayla David 14 F Otsego MI 21:12 6:50
16 590 Courtney Voistromer 16 F Battle Creek MI 21:12 6:50
17 363 Paige Koshar 13 F Kalamazoo MI 21:20 6:52
18 450 Nicholas Newton 13 M 21:26 6:54
19 640 Ryan Lumbard 30 M Battle Creek MI 21:29 6:55
20 392 Brad Lintner 34 M Kalamazoo MI 21:46 7:01
21 451 Wes Newton 56 M Battle Creek MI 21:47 7:01
22 497 Chris Rogers 33 M Battle Creek MI 22:10 7:08
23 385 Angela Lemus 25 F Battle Creek MI 22:21 7:12
24 618 Wil Wray 28 M Battle Creek MI 22:23 7:13
25 679 Eric Zeeb 52 M Colon MI 22:27 7:14
26 530 Parnell Smith 22 M Kalamazoo MI 22:34 7:16
27 529 Pam Smith 50 F Lawton MI 22:37 7:17
28 387 Jeffery Leverton 34 M Kalamazoo MI 22:54 7:23
29 533 Andrew Snyder 28 M Kalamazoo MI 23:02 7:25
30 690 Jonathan Haadsma 12 M Battle Creek MI 23:12 7:28
31 240 Jonathon Dungey 29 M Battle Creek MI 23:13 7:29
32 472 Matt Powell 29 M Battle Creek MI 23:14 7:29
33 494 Mark Robinson 31 M Battle Creek MI 23:14 7:29
34 682 Trever Cornwell 33 M Battle Creek MI 23:19 7:31
35 511 Dan Ryan 45 M Battle Creek MI 23:23 7:32
36 162 Amber Brutsche 23 F Battle Creek MI 23:24 7:32
37 313 Jeff Haring 45 M Battle Creek MI 23:25 7:33
38 693 Randy Middaugh 45 M Schoolcraft MI 23:27 7:33
39 337 Nicholas Insley 10 M Battle Creek MI 23:29 7:34
40 299 Eric Greene 34 M Battle Creek MI 23:32 7:35
41 376 Lindsay Land 27 F Richland MI 23:36 7:36
42 588 Rick Varga 35 M Battle Creek MI 23:39 7:37
43 407 Karen Majchrowski 45 F Clark Lake MI 23:50 7:40
44 707 Ted Merkel 49 M Marshall MI 23:51 7:41
45 316 Roy Hawes 49 M Battle Creek MI 23:59 7:43
46 318 Mary Jo Hennessey 44 F Delton MI 24:04 7:45
47 664 John Munoz Jr 13 M Battle Creek MI 24:12 7:48
48 555 Rebecca Sutton 19 F Battle Creek MI 24:13 7:48
49 418 Jeff McCotter 48 M Battle Creek MI 24:14 7:48
50 554 Kevin Sutton 48 M Battle Creek MI 24:17 7:49

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com
Page 2
KELLOGG'S CEREAL CITY CLASSIC
BATTLE CREEK, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, JUNE 13, 2009

--- OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5K RUN ---

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
51 556 Amber Swain 23 F Union City MI 24:23 7:51
52 118 Matt Barnes 25 M Battle Creek MI 24:23 7:51
53 139 Elaina Blake 26 F Portage MI 24:30 7:54
54 692 Michael Briggs 47 M Hickory Corners MI 24:35 7:55
55 493 Jim Robinson 42 M Battle Creek MI 24:52 8:01
56 689 Steve Daris 31 M Greenville MI 24:55 8:02
57 709 Jack Aylsworth 27 M Delton 24:55 8:02
58 152 Ray Brandon 38 M Kalamazoo MI 24:57 8:02
59 552 Troy Stutz 41 M Kalamazoo MI 24:57 8:02
60 420 Sidney McCoy 18 F Battle Creek MI 24:58 8:02
61 409 Amal Mansour 47 F Portage MI 25:02 8:04
62 674 Martin Brubaker 14 M Lowell MI 25:03 8:04
63 432 Javier Montefort 38 M Augusta MI 25:09 8:06
64 154 Wendy Britton 34 F Indianapolis IN 25:11 8:07
65 627 Cameron Gillette 9 M Battle Creek MI 25:11 8:07
66 355 Melissa Kirwin 32 F Hastings MI 25:12 8:07
67 312 Cheryl Haring 41 F Battle Creek MI 25:17 8:08
68 528 Kelli Smith 24 F St. Joseph MI 25:19 8:09
69 608 Paul Wilson 54 M Richland MI 25:23 8:10
70 390 Terry Lindauer 52 M Battle Creek MI 25:30 8:13
71 389 Lynn Lindauer 42 F Battle Creek MI 25:30 8:13
72 117 Keith Barnes 45 M Sturgis MI 25:30 8:13
73 571 Krista Traxler 36 F Battle Creek MI 25:30 8:13
74 439 Jamie Morrison 27 F Scotts MI 25:32 8:13
75 323 Julie Hoffmann 72 F Kalamazoo MI 25:35 8:14
76 462 Laura Parsons 23 F Ceresco MI 25:36 8:15
77 172 Wyatt Butler 22 M Sherwood MI 25:52 8:20
78 477 Tonya Price 20 F Galesburg MI 25:56 8:21
79 701 Kevin Tappender 30 M Coldwater MI 25:56 8:21
80 340 Jeremiah Jones 32 M Battle Creek MI 26:01 8:23
81 632 David Motycka 25 M Lawton MI 26:13 8:27
82 197 Cindy Comer 54 F Vicksburg MI 26:15 8:27
83 425 Rachel Mellema 22 F Richland MI 26:20 8:29
84 136 Taylor Bishop 10 F Battle Creek MI 26:22 8:30
85 661 Erin Ruble 27 F Battle Creek MI 26:22 8:30
86 327 Emily Hoyle 27 F Battle Creek MI 26:23 8:30
87 508 Lindsey Ruble 28 F Cincinnati OH 26:23 8:30
88 189 Amy Clark 34 F Battle Creek MI 26:24 8:30
89 290 Nicholas Gillette 19 M Battle Creek MI 26:26 8:31
90 500 Arild Rorhus 41 M Battle Creek MI 26:28 8:31
91 580 Amy Van Zee 30 F Lansing MI 26:28 8:32
92 315 Rochelle Hawes 20 F Battle Creek MI 26:30 8:32
93 460 Art Pardo 60 M Battle Creek MI 26:37 8:34
94 374 Michele Lake 37 F Bronson MI 26:42 8:36
95 331 Eric Kirwin 34 M Battle Creek MI 26:51 8:39
96 245 Michelle Dutton 16 F Otsego MI 27:12 8:46
97 667 Steve Schanzenbaker 37 M Battle Creek MI 27:18 8:48
98 613 Evan Wood 13 M East Leroy MI 27:27 8:50
99 591 Rebecca Walker 23 F Battle Creek MI 27:36 8:53
100 702 Amy Ulrey 36 F Marshall MI 27:36 8:54

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com
Page 3
KELLOGG'S CEREAL CITY CLASSIC
BATTLE CREEK, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, JUNE 13, 2009

--- OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5K RUN ---

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
101 704 Dan Fullenkamp 44 M Battle Creek MI 27:38 8:54
102 695 Ana Green 14 F Battle Creek MI 27:45 8:56
103 375 Ella Lambrix 22 F Kalamazoo MI 27:46 8:57
104 247 Samantha Dyke 25 F Battle Creek MI 27:47 8:57
105 703 John Koerner 60 M Battle Creek MI 27:47 8:57
106 643 Roger Wenk 45 M Battle Creek MI 27:48 8:57
107 474 Scott Powell 33 M Portage MI 27:48 8:57
108 248 Niki Dzwik 31 F Battle Creek MI 27:50 8:58
109 130 Erin Berner 30 F Kalamazoo MI 27:54 8:59
110 614 Jill Wood 40 F East Leroy MI 27:56 9:00
111 669 Maria Moya 34 F Battle Creek MI 27:57 9:00
112 342 Dolly Joseph 41 F Battle Creek MI 28:02 9:02
113 236 Kahler Doyle 8 M Pinckney MI 28:10 9:04
114 107 Dave Altman 54 M Sanford MI 28:11 9:05
115 372 Kellie Laduke 39 F Battle Creek MI 28:13 9:05
116 324 Kevin Hoppe 31 M Battle Creek MI 28:13 9:05
117 634 Luke Sping 26 M Battle Creek MI 28:15 9:06
118 243 Tonya Durlach 29 F Kalamazoo MI 28:19 9:07
119 495 Shannon Robinson 29 F Marshall MI 28:26 9:09
120 434 Patricia Montilla 40 F Kalamazoo MI 28:26 9:09
121 456 Cheryl Oneill 42 F Kalamazoo MI 28:26 9:09
122 397 Becky Loveland 34 F Chelsea MI 28:30 9:11
123 330 Mindy Hubbard 35 F Battle Creek MI 28:32 9:11
124 433 Christina Monteith 31 F Corpus Christi TX 28:32 9:11
125 176 Monica Capilla 29 F Canton MI 28:32 9:12
126 113 Duane Ayres 56 M Battle Creek MI 28:34 9:12
127 476 Bill Price 49 M Galesburg MI 28:40 9:14
128 502 Peggy Rose 53 F Kansas City MO 28:42 9:15
129 135 Haydin Bishop 12 F Battle Creek MI 28:49 9:17
130 349 Jeri Kazeks 42 F Kalamazoo MI 28:50 9:17
131 155 Charlie Broberg 69 M Galesburg MI 28:55 9:19
132 250 Tristan Edwards 12 M Ann Arbor MI 28:56 9:19
133 401 Mary Lundy 31 F Battle Creek MI 28:57 9:19
134 424 Alicia Meier 23 F Battle Creek MI 29:03 9:21
135 396 Brian Losh 28 M Battle Creek MI 29:11 9:24
136 119 Laura Beckemeier 26 F Battle Creek MI 29:11 9:24
137 244 Michael Dutton 46 M Otsego MI 29:15 9:25
138 705 Brian Pwers 51 M Kalamazoo MI 29:19 9:27
139 306 Chris Hagelgans 40 F Battle Creek MI 29:23 9:28
140 167 Jenny Burnham 29 F Battle Creek MI 29:42 9:34
141 238 Wyatt Doyle 36 M Pinckney MI 29:44 9:35
142 398 Lera Lowrie 31 F Battle Creek MI 29:45 9:35
143 602 Matt Westbrock 32 M Lindenhurst IL 29:48 9:36
144 394 Tom Lipps 64 M Battle Creek MI 29:52 9:37
145 156 Alexandra Brooks 13 F Battle Creek MI 29:53 9:37
146 217 Tami De Jong 30 F Scotts MI 29:57 9:39
147 282 Al Garbrecht 59 M Battle Creek MI 29:58 9:39
148 133 Ben Bishop 33 M Battle Creek MI 29:58 9:39
149 657 Haroun Miller 36 M Battle Creek MI 30:04 9:41
150 654 Rick Pattison 55 M Battle Creek MI 30:06 9:42

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com
Page 4
KELLOGG'S CEREAL CITY CLASSIC
BATTLE CREEK, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, JUNE 13, 2009

--- OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5K RUN ---

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
151 466 Jennifer Paulson 34 F Fulton MI 30:08 9:42
152 227 David Dotzauer 26 M Battle Creek MI 30:34 9:51
153 526 Kayla Skeels 20 F White Pigeon MI 30:34 9:51
154 126 Kristi Belmore 34 F Battle Creek MI 30:35 9:51
155 386 Barbara Lesher 45 F Battle Creek MI 30:36 9:51
156 592 Ryan Walker 27 M Battle Creek MI 30:36 9:51
157 670 Jeff Perry 33 M Battle Creek MI 30:37 9:52
158 445 Kenneth Nelson 64 M Centreville MI 30:41 9:53
159 503 Rori Ross 38 F Battle Creek MI 30:44 9:54
160 218 Angela Deal 34 F Battle Creek MI 30:44 9:54
161 116 Christine Barnes 45 F Sturgis MI 30:44 9:54
162 171 Cathy Burtrum 25 F Battle Creek MI 30:46 9:55
163 170 Brent Burtrum 26 M Battle Creek MI 30:46 9:55
164 105 Stephanie Afman 31 F Kalamazoo MI 30:47 9:55
165 298 Kathy Greaves 49 F Portage MI 31:02 10:00
166 512 Ahuva Sadeh 49 F Battle Creek MI 31:02 10:00
167 699 Jennifer Johnson 36 F Fulton MI 31:07 10:01
168 260 Carie Faul 43 F Battle Creek MI 31:09 10:02
169 371 Shannon Ladouce 39 F Vicksburg MI 31:12 10:03
170 185 Brandy Cherney 35 F Battle Creek MI 31:15 10:04
171 120 Christine Behrens 42 F Portage MI 31:18 10:05
172 563 Elizabeth Tenney 42 F Battle Creek MI 31:18 10:05
173 110 Latha Arabandi 34 F Kalamazoo MI 31:20 10:05
174 421 Kristen McFarlane 32 F Battle Creek MI 31:25 10:07
175 572 Heather Trudeau 31 F Battle Creek MI 31:25 10:07
176 127 Tanner Belucnler 30 M Battle Creek MI 31:29 10:08
177 104 Megan Adams 23 F Battle Creek MI 31:29 10:08
178 585 Angela Varga 30 F Battle Creek MI 31:32 10:09
179 284 Kristin Garwick 33 F Three Rivers MI 31:39 10:12
180 550 Scott Struck 43 M Battle Creek ME 31:41 10:12
181 275 Tyler Fuller 9 M Ceresco MI 31:41 10:12
182 549 Samantha Struck 14 F Battle Creek MI 31:42 10:12
183 137 Traci Bishop 33 F Battle Creek MI 31:48 10:15
184 655 Nancy Pattison 54 F Battle Creek MI 31:56 10:17
185 628 Chris Gillette 34 M Battle Creek MI 31:57 10:17
186 482 Amy Reed 34 F Gaston IN 32:03 10:19
187 455 Johnnie O'Connor 29 F Battle Creek MI 32:06 10:20
188 406 Chris Magers 59 M East Leroy MI 32:11 10:22
189 691 Alexandria Lueth 26 F Kalamazoo MI 32:12 10:22
190 410 Carmen Maring 26 F Kalamazoo MI 32:12 10:22
191 206 Sara Crandall 33 F Battle Creek MI 32:26 10:27
192 184 Veeena Chenna 28 F Jackson MI 32:26 10:27
193 676 Dawn Ryan 35 F Battle Creek MI 32:27 10:27
194 264 Jessica Fercho 37 F Kalamazoo MI 32:28 10:27
195 358 Michelle Klingler 41 F Coldwater MI 32:30 10:28
196 543 Shelby Spring 35 F Battle Creek MI 32:33 10:29
197 519 Carl Schultz 56 M Battle Creek MI 32:38 10:31
198 287 Tammy Giannunzio 32 F Marshall MI 32:39 10:31
199 328 Linda Hoyle 60 F Battle Creek MI 32:47 10:33
200 417 Kt McCann 33 F Kalamazoo MI 32:49 10:34

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com
Page 5
KELLOGG'S CEREAL CITY CLASSIC
BATTLE CREEK, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, JUNE 13, 2009

--- OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5K RUN ---

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
201 561 Zarini Tahir 29 F Portage MI 33:06 10:40
202 601 Laura Westbrock 29 F Lindenhurst IL 33:17 10:43
203 490 Shannon Roberson 31 F Battle Creek MI 33:20 10:44
204 370 Chad Ladouce 13 M Vicksburg MI 33:29 10:47
205 464 Emily Patterson 34 F Battle Creek MI 33:33 10:48
206 531 Tammi Smith 44 F Fulton MI 33:34 10:48
207 467 Larry Penrod 73 M Battle Creek MI 33:34 10:49
208 423 Tamela Meek 44 F Jackson MI 33:50 10:54
209 646 Hugh Action 84 M Augusta MI 33:54 10:55
210 361 Carl Kohlhoff 41 M Byron Center MI 33:57 10:56
211 415 Michael Maugherman 41 M Byron Center MI 33:58 10:56
212 458 Cathrine Palin 41 F Battle Creek MI 34:01 10:57
213 303 Nancy Greer 50 F Kalamazoo MI 34:01 10:57
214 473 Melissa Powell 32 F Portage MI 34:05 10:59
215 304 Donald Griffin 48 M Battle Creek MI 34:08 10:59
216 504 Terry Rounds 60 M Ann Arbor MI 34:11 11:01
217 542 Joe Spring 36 M Battle Creek MI 34:39 11:09
218 567 Dan Thome 34 M Battle Creek MI 34:53 11:14
219 566 Colleen Thome 32 F Battle Creek MI 34:53 11:14
220 300 Jeff Greene 49 M Augusta MI 35:17 11:22
221 647 Linda Engle 43 F Bellevue MI 35:18 11:22
222 630 Genevieve Moore 6 F Battle Creek MI 35:20 11:23
223 631 Kristin Moore 36 F Battle Creek MI 35:20 11:23
224 301 Nichole Greene 37 F Augusta MI 35:30 11:26
225 600 Jennifer Wensauer 33 F Battle Creek MI 35:34 11:27
226 416 Cindy McCahill 51 F Battle Creek MI 35:38 11:29
227 428 Chunhe Miller 58 F Battle Creek MI 35:45 11:31
228 262 Rick Fedoruk 63 M Berrien Springs MI 35:46 11:31
229 325 Sara Howes 28 F Davison MI 35:55 11:34
230 338 Melanie Isaacs 36 F Battle Creek MI 35:59 11:35
231 639 Jessica Zalner 19 F Battle Creek MI 36:03 11:36
232 153 Beth Brenner 40 F Battle Creek MI 36:03 11:37
233 583 Jessica Vanliere 23 F Kalamazoo MI 36:13 11:40
234 239 Tricia Drake 29 F Dowling MI 36:16 11:41
235 159 Angie Broussard 45 F Tipp City OH 36:20 11:42
236 666 Darren Ylinen 42 M Battle Creek MI 36:35 11:47
237 615 Nate Wood 9 M East Leroy MI 36:38 11:48
238 157 Christie Brooks 41 F Battle Creek 36:38 11:48
239 175 Susan Canning 39 F Kalamazoo MI 36:48 11:51
240 686 Tory Autterson 28 F Grand Rapids MI 37:03 11:56
241 124 Emily Beller 11 F Fulton MI 37:09 11:58
242 273 Trevor Fuller 9 M Ceresco MI 37:10 11:58
243 527 Autumn Smith 11 F Fulton MI 37:20 12:01
244 216 Jeana Davis 31 F Battle Creek MI 37:41 12:08
245 658 Ignatius Manu 54 M Battle Creek MI 39:03 12:34
246 336 Jennifer Idema 28 F East Leroy MI 39:38 12:46
247 598 Sydney Weeks 23 F Kalamazoo 39:42 12:47
248 446 Tarah Nethery 27 F Battle Creek MI 39:42 12:47
249 635 Jennifer Stockford 34 F Battle Creek MI 39:45 12:48
250 677 Teresa Fulcomer 52 F Battle Creek MI 40:01 12:53

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com
Page 6
KELLOGG'S CEREAL CITY CLASSIC
BATTLE CREEK, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, JUNE 13, 2009

--- OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5K RUN ---

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
251 443 Hannah Neitzka 24 F Vicksburg MI 40:04 12:54
252 383 Amanda Lebeau 23 F MI 40:37 13:05
253 249 Allison Edwards 51 F Ann Arbor MI 40:58 13:11
254 625 Stella Crawford 51 F Rockford MI 41:08 13:15
255 650 Teone Tomau 38 F Battle Creek MI 41:18 13:18
256 321 Kimel Hodges 43 F Battle Creek MI 41:19 13:18
257 241 Susan Durian 31 F Portage MI 41:33 13:23
258 198 Brandi Conant 27 F Kalamazoo MI 42:19 13:38
259 586 Emma Varga 11 F Battle Creek MI 42:30 13:41
260 587 Owen Varga 8 M Battle Creek MI 42:43 13:45
261 534 Annette Snyder 38 F Battle Creek MI 43:18 13:56
262 617 Chelsea Wray 22 F Marshall MI 43:54 14:08
263 447 Tom Nethery 56 M Noblesville IN 44:10 14:13
264 237 Mindy Doyle 36 F Pinckney MI 44:29 14:19
265 235 Huntley Doyle 7 F Pinckney MI 44:29 14:19
266 568 Andrea Thorpe 27 F Battle Creek MI 45:02 14:30
267 408 Brionna Mallernee 9 F Battle Creek MI 45:02 14:30
268 289 Irene Gillette 47 F Battle Creek MI 45:14 14:34
269 270 Ron Force 35 M Battle Creek MI 45:24 14:37
270 453 Michael Nofs 32 M Battle Creek MI 54:26 17:32
271 688 Julie Nofs 31 F Battle Creek MI 54:26 17:32

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com




KELLOGG'S CEREAL CITY CLASSIC
BATTLE CREEK, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, JUNE 13, 2009

--- OVERALL RESULTS FOR 10K RUN ---

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 158 Kenneth Brooks 28 M Portage MI 33:31 5:24
2 359 Mitchell Klingler 17 M Coldwater MI 34:29 5:33
3 672 Jonathan Kay 24 M Three Rivers MI 34:44 5:36
4 663 James Webber 26 M Otsego MI 35:25 5:42
5 356 Anthony Klingler 20 M Coldwater MI 35:25 5:42
6 268 Gale Fischer 40 M Battle Creek MI 35:37 5:44
7 485 Joe Reitz 46 M Schoolcraft MI 35:41 5:45
8 286 Ryan Geers 28 M Battle Creek MI 36:45 5:55
9 478 Scott Przystas 23 M Gladwin MI 37:14 6:00
10 224 Jeff Domenico 39 M Battle Creek MI 37:42 6:04
11 160 Huns Brown 28 M Vicksburg MI 37:49 6:06
12 399 Mike Lubbers 35 M Kalamazoo MI 37:50 6:06
13 454 Hannah Norton 27 F Union City MI 37:50 6:06
14 665 Dan Connelly 43 M Portage MI 38:52 6:16
15 164 Jason Budnick 19 M Battle Creek MI 39:58 6:26
16 203 Dale Craft 41 M Bellevue MI 40:08 6:28
17 582 Joel Vanderkooi 40 M Kalamazoo MI 40:17 6:29
18 644 Richard Grady 36 M Battle Creek MI 40:21 6:30
19 294 Serene Goodpaster 39 F Angola IN 40:46 6:34
20 671 Jay Luoma 15 M East Leroy MI 40:52 6:35
21 496 Benjamin Rodgers 36 M Battle Creek MI 41:39 6:43
22 597 Andrew Weeks 46 M Battle Creek MI 41:44 6:43
23 144 Andy Boris 27 M Kalamazo MI 42:07 6:47
24 517 James Scholl 55 M Williamston MI 42:11 6:48
25 339 Kevin Jennette 42 M Galesburg MI 42:22 6:49
26 678 Kristen Cottingham 30 F Three Rivers MI 42:37 6:52
27 274 Troy Fuller 38 M Ceresco MI 42:55 6:55
28 505 Michael Rouvina 30 M Chicago IL 43:00 6:56
29 483 John Reed 58 M Parma MI 43:04 6:56
30 698 Fred Colbert 56 M Kalamazoo MI 43:53 7:04
31 662 Shane Waller 29 M Bay City MI 44:57 7:14
32 685 Debbie Winchell 34 F Homer MI 45:18 7:18
33 545 Brenda Stoddard 43 F Schoolcraft MI 45:22 7:18
34 163 John Buckley 46 M Portage MI 45:28 7:19
35 319 Lani Hensel 32 F Battle Creek MI 45:48 7:23
36 140 Paulie Blankenship 48 M Fort Wayne IN 46:07 7:26
37 427 Mike Mickuinas 41 M Battle Creek MI 46:24 7:28
38 448 Laura Nettleton 22 F Battle Creek MI 46:26 7:29
39 400 Michael Luna 49 M Battle Creek MI 46:35 7:30
40 516 Matt Savoie 26 M Kalamazoo MI 46:44 7:32
41 532 Alexa Smolinski 32 F Battle Creek MI 46:49 7:33
42 221 Colin Derhammer 29 M Cincinnati OH 46:58 7:34
43 161 Daniel Brubaker 44 M Lowell MI 47:17 7:37
44 196 Tonya Collins 32 F Battle Creek MI 47:20 7:37
45 145 Benjamin Bosserd 30 M Battle Creek MI 47:22 7:38
46 326 Scott Howes 31 M Davison MI 47:32 7:39
47 700 Frank Babcock 37 M Battle Creek MI 47:54 7:43
48 211 Aurelio D'Arcangelis 57 M Kalamazoo MI 48:30 7:49
49 180 George Channells 29 M Battle Creek MI 48:43 7:51
50 143 Dennis Borawski 56 M Douglas MI 48:43 7:51

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com
Page 2
KELLOGG'S CEREAL CITY CLASSIC
BATTLE CREEK, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, JUNE 13, 2009

--- OVERALL RESULTS FOR 10K RUN ---

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
51 660 Patricia Thornburg 46 F Athens MI 48:48 7:52
52 271 Breea Formsma 32 F Battle Creek MI 49:26 7:58
53 246 Sherri Dutton 46 F Otsego MI 49:35 7:59
54 606 Emily Williams 26 F Battle Creek MI 49:48 8:01
55 524 John Shubnell 58 M Kalamazoo MI 49:51 8:02
56 468 Howie Phillips 46 M Battle Creek MI 50:25 8:07
57 575 Dan Turney 43 M Richland MI 50:29 8:08
58 220 Sue Dempsey 47 F Battle Creek MI 50:31 8:08
59 623 Eric Zahrai 44 M Kalamazoo MI 50:40 8:10
60 673 Todd Stalner 47 M Battle Creek MI 51:14 8:15
61 449 Rhonda Newhouse 46 F Paw Paw MI 51:28 8:17
62 612 Willie Wolters 58 M Red Bud IL 51:49 8:21
63 225 Jorge Domihguez 37 M Augusta MI 52:07 8:24
64 651 Peter Cornils 46 M Battle Creek MI 52:11 8:24
65 683 Angela Elhammer 54 F Kalamazoo MI 52:12 8:24
66 201 Helene Cornils 36 F Battle Creek MI 52:18 8:25
67 435 Kristi Moody 28 F Battle Creek MI 52:29 8:27
68 562 Rowen Talmage 13 F Battle Creek MI 52:37 8:29
69 168 Scott Burnham 29 M Marshall MI 53:28 8:37
70 212 Joan Darrell 56 F Kalamazoo MI 53:38 8:38
71 362 Cathie Koshar 42 F 53:45 8:39
72 380 Krista Larkin 26 F Kalamazoo MI 53:46 8:40
73 166 Bob Burnham 57 M Vicksburg MI 53:50 8:40
74 377 Christina Lane 19 F Battle Creek MI 53:56 8:41
75 329 Tom Hoyle 61 M Battle Creek MI 53:56 8:41
76 577 Larry Turpin 45 M Delton MI 54:01 8:42
77 576 Jana Turpin 47 F Delton MI 54:06 8:43
78 622 Rochelle Young 51 F Kalamazoo MI 54:11 8:44
79 430 Maureen Miller 54 F Kalamazoo MI 54:23 8:46
80 656 Katie Bivens 28 F Battle Creek MI 54:34 8:47
81 141 Erin Bonwell 26 F Kalamazoo MI 54:45 8:49
82 540 Ramie Sookhai 16 M Battle Creek MI 54:48 8:50
83 539 Errole Sookhai 58 M Battle Creek MI 54:49 8:50
84 569 Ronda Tkac 43 F East Leroy MI 54:52 8:50
85 565 David Theule 64 M Ada MI 54:53 8:50
86 109 Gregg Andres 42 M Portage MI 55:22 8:55
87 506 Michele Rowe 33 F Battle Creek MI 55:34 8:57
88 351 Joyce Kelly 56 F Marshall MI 55:38 8:58
89 219 Jill Delong 32 F Battle Creek MI 55:39 8:58
90 352 Chad Kennedy 36 M Battle Creek MI 55:58 9:01
91 515 Ryan Sausser 36 M Battle Creek MI 55:59 9:01
92 348 Karen Kaylor 50 F Fulton MI 56:10 9:03
93 610 Carie Wolters 31 F Battle Creek MI 56:10 9:03
94 146 Cynthia Bosserd 53 F Battle Creek MI 56:12 9:03
95 547 Erin Storm 28 F Kalamazoo MI 56:13 9:03
96 596 Amy Weeks 40 F Battle Creek MI 56:14 9:03
97 653 Charles Norton 29 M Battle Creek MI 56:18 9:04
98 115 Timothy Bandeen 33 M Battle Creek MI 56:43 9:08
99 553 Shawn Sullivan 39 M Portage MI 56:44 9:08
100 114 Emily Bandeen 28 F Battle Creek MI 56:46 9:09

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com
Page 3
KELLOGG'S CEREAL CITY CLASSIC
BATTLE CREEK, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, JUNE 13, 2009

--- OVERALL RESULTS FOR 10K RUN ---

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
101 457 Toni Oswalt 42 F Galesburg MI 56:57 9:10
102 594 Kelly Watson 22 F Kalamazoo MI 57:54 9:20
103 465 Ken Patterson 53 M Richland MI 57:56 9:20
104 624 Todd Buzzell 51 M Kentwood MI 58:13 9:23
105 190 Janelle Clark 24 F Kalamazoo MI 58:19 9:23
106 620 Brett Yezic 31 M Grand Rapids MI 58:50 9:28
107 320 Susan Herschel 42 F Portage MI 59:05 9:31
108 332 Abbey Hudson 28 F Battle Creek MI 59:26 9:34
109 232 Tyler Dougherty 15 M East Leroy MI 59:49 9:38
110 429 Maggie Miller 56 F East Leroy MI 1:00:10 9:41
111 307 Crystal Hale 42 F Battle Creek MI 1:00:13 9:42
112 444 Judy Nelson 62 F Centreville MI 1:00:22 9:43
113 499 Amy Roosevelt 35 F Battle Creek MI 1:00:32 9:45
114 537 Jeff Sobell 38 M Portage MI 1:00:36 9:46
115 252 Jim Elwell 47 M East Leroy MI 1:00:45 9:47
116 538 Charles Solano 34 M Ceresco MI 1:00:53 9:48
117 295 Jennifer Grady 30 F Battle Creek MI 1:02:05 10:00
118 469 Judy Phillips 48 F Battle Creek MI 1:02:13 10:01
119 411 Christopher Martin 29 M Burlington MI 1:03:25 10:13
120 611 Chris Wolters 31 M Battle Creek MI 1:03:32 10:14
121 560 Charie Swope 35 F Otsego MI 1:04:41 10:25
122 186 Grace Chiang 59 F Battle Creek MI 1:04:45 10:26
123 422 Holly McKee 38 F Battle Creek MI 1:06:20 10:41
124 593 Frank Wallace 72 M Kalamazoo MI 1:07:55 10:56
125 230 Sam Dougherty 40 M East Leroy MI 1:08:47 11:05
126 521 Dennis Secord 37 M Battle Creek MI 1:09:41 11:13
127 668 Jane Rolfe 69 F Battle Creek MI 1:11:51 11:34
128 373 Kathy Lai 32 F Battle Creek MI 1:17:48 12:32
129 578 Jacinda Ughetti 30 F Battle Creek MI 1:21:33 13:08

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com




Page 1
KELLOGG'S CEREAL CITY CLASSIC
BATTLE CREEK, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, JUNE 13, 2009

--- OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5K WALK ---

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 599 Erica Weinberg 27 F Battle Creek MI 35:12 11:20
2 266 Scott Ferrall 47 M Battle Creek MI 36:43 11:49
3 272 Michelle Fuller 39 F Ceresco MI 39:49 12:49
4 696 Alexandra Costin 10 F Battle Creek MI 40:01 12:53
5 265 Cara Ferrall 45 F Battle Creek MI 40:07 12:55
6 652 Camille Cornils 9 F Battle Creek MI 40:56 13:11
7 579 Melissa Valero 28 F Kalamazoo MI 41:09 13:15
8 132 Andrea Bishop 48 F Battle Creek MI 42:26 13:40
9 333 Louise Huebschman 53 F Battle Creek MI 42:41 13:45
10 607 Lori Wilson 51 F Battle Creek MI 42:41 13:45
11 708 Jullea Stolsky 36 F Kalamazoo MI 43:43 14:05
12 228 Heather Dotzauer 25 F Battle Creek MI 44:00 14:10
13 181 Nancy Chapin 56 F Battle Creek MI 44:02 14:11
14 641 Chris Latshaw 40 F Battle Creek MI 44:11 14:14
15 642 Todd Johnson 43 M Battle Creek MI 44:11 14:14
16 360 Joyce Knight 60 F 44:50 14:26
17 134 Brad Bishop 55 M Battle Creek MI 45:16 14:35
18 214 Renee Davila 41 F Battle Creek MI 45:20 14:36
19 675 Michael Davila 42 M Battle Creek MI 45:20 14:36
20 183 Angela Cheng 59 F Battle Creek MI 45:59 14:48
21 489 Susan Richmond 29 F Battle Creek MI 46:30 14:58
22 263 Megan Fenstemaker 16 F Hastings MI 46:30 14:58
23 169 Leigh Burrill 31 F Marshall MI 46:43 15:02
24 393 Carrie Lintner 34 F Kalamazoo MI 46:59 15:08
25 210 Kelly Cutsinger 34 F Battle Creek MI 47:05 15:10
26 173 Heather Byrd 35 F East Leroy MI 47:05 15:10
27 697 John Costin 44 M Battle Creek MI 48:00 15:27
28 694 Patricia Costin 43 F Battle Creek MI 48:01 15:27
29 165 Jennifer Buirley 36 F Hastings MI 48:01 15:28
30 291 Jodie Gillons 33 F Hastings MI 48:01 15:28
31 293 Juan Gonzales 30 M Springfield MI 48:04 15:29
32 292 Heather Gonzales 32 F Springfield MI 48:04 15:29
33 541 Keevin Speckman 59 M Battle Creek MI 48:20 15:34
34 233 Debra Dove Cooley 35 F Battle Creek MI 48:21 15:34
35 200 Christopher Cooley 38 M Battle Creek MI 48:21 15:34
36 281 Mindy Ganka 34 F Battle Creek MI 48:21 15:34
37 177 Sharon Caroffino 62 F Sebring FL 48:46 15:42
38 536 Hilary Snyder 27 F Kalamazoo MI 48:55 15:45
39 535 Dana Snyder 57 F Scotts MI 48:56 15:45
40 638 Chloe McCotter 18 F Battle Creek MI 48:57 15:46
41 637 Courtney McCotter 20 F Battle Creek MI 49:13 15:51
42 419 Lori McCotter 47 F Battle Creek MI 49:13 15:51
43 222 Dennis Derhammer 58 M Kalamazoo MI 49:13 15:51
44 507 Cindy Ruble 54 F Battle Creek MI 49:14 15:51
45 345 Myriah Kahlmorgan 13 F Hickory Corners MI 49:17 15:52
46 255 Bill Ermel 41 M Battle Creek MI 49:18 15:52
47 480 Julie Rabbitt 51 F Battle Creek MI 50:18 16:12
48 234 Debra Doyle 53 F Dimondale MI 50:29 16:15
49 509 Ted Ruble 57 M Battle Creek MI 50:41 16:19
50 223 Susan Derhammer 56 F Kalamazoo MI 50:41 16:19

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com
Page 2
KELLOGG'S CEREAL CITY CLASSIC
BATTLE CREEK, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, JUNE 13, 2009

--- OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5K WALK ---

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
51 452 Jamie Newville 27 F Battle Creek MI 51:23 16:33
52 491 Anita Robertson 40 F East Leroy MI 51:23 16:33
53 231 Terri Dougherty 37 F East Leroy MI 51:40 16:38
54 344 Lucas Kahlmorgan 6 M Hickory Corners MI 51:53 16:42
55 343 Kerri Kahlmorgan 34 F Hickory Corners MI 51:59 16:44
56 431 Mike Minger 49 M Battle Creek MI 51:59 16:44
57 187 Cassie Chubinski 22 F Battle Creek MI 52:37 16:57
58 346 Ginger Kamps 56 F Battle Creek MI 52:44 16:59
59 405 Virginia MacPherson 29 F Battle Creek MI 52:44 16:59
60 229 Delaney Dougherty 11 F East Leroy MI 53:10 17:07
61 253 Theresa Elwell 58 F East Leroy MI 53:10 17:07
62 484 Vickie Reid 54 F Hastings MI 54:15 17:28
63 112 Maggie Austin 38 F Battle Creek MI 54:15 17:28
64 487 Jennifer Richard 34 F Battle Creek MI 54:51 17:40
65 147 Mona Boulanger 14 F Battle Creek MI 54:51 17:40
66 368 Dan Krueger 38 M Battle Creek MI 55:03 17:43
67 256 Stephanie Estel 26 F Battle Creek MI 56:15 18:07
68 659 Katrina Rorhus 8 F Battle Creek MI 56:18 18:08
69 559 Aleea Swinford 23 F Kalamazoo MI 56:19 18:08
70 296 David Graham 22 M Battle Creek MI 56:59 18:21
71 426 Terra Mickolatcher 34 F Kalamazoo MI 57:33 18:32
72 276 Vicky Fulton 25 F Battle Creek MI 57:33 18:32
73 520 Barbara Schuster 64 F Battle Creek MI 58:40 18:53
74 123 Chris Belland 54 F Ceresco MI 58:40 18:53
75 188 Jennifer Chubinski 25 F Battle Creek MI 59:10 19:03
76 335 Tracy Hutchins 39 F Battle Creek MI 59:12 19:04
77 280 Kristen Gandy 43 F Battle Creek MI 59:12 19:04
78 269 Jennifer Force 34 F Battle Creek MI 1:04:04 20:37

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com

Battle Creek, Michigan
Provided by Great Lakes Championchip