Saline's Summer Fest

back to results

Aug. 8, 2009

Saline's Summer Fest
Saline, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management
Overall Female Overall Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kate Carter Ann Arbor MI 55 16 17 18:35.7 6:00/M
Overall Male Overall Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Austin Whitlaw Monroe MI 119 16 1 15:40.7 5:03/M
Overall Female Masters Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kimberly Shankland Saline MI 98 44 87 23:29.5 7:35/M
Overall Male Masters Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robert Garrison Saline MI 127 45 18 18:41.9 6:02/M
Female 14 & under
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ashley Nichols Monroe MI 89 13 48 20:56.1 6:45/M
2 Alicia Gillean Monroe MI 73 14 91 23:34.2 7:36/M
3 Haley Martis Saline MI 82 12 106 24:37.8 7:56/M
4 Jenny Kise Saline MI 222 12 107 24:37.9 7:56/M
5 Paige Fordice Saline MI 180 14 108 24:57.7 8:03/M
6 Alexis Nowicki Ypsilanti MI 90 14 109 24:58.5 8:03/M
7 Samantha Rathfon Saline MI 237 14 110 25:00.1 8:04/M
8 Lindsey Smith Belleville MI 201 14 134 26:50.6 8:39/M
9 Mallory Castor Saline MI 228 9 138 27:04.8 8:44/M
10 Elsie Bush Saline MI 53 12 156 28:30.0 9:12/M
11 Lori Blaney Salin MI 217 8 163 28:42.5 9:15/M
12 Peyton Castor Saline MI 229 10 172 30:04.5 9:42/M
13 Erin Stauder Ann Arbor MI 107 13 180 31:04.5 10:01/M
14 Ashlyn Simion Saline MI 100 13 181 31:04.7 10:01/M
15 Kelsey Long Belleville MI 189 12 199 33:00.0 10:39/M
16 Unknown Fortino Saline MI 68 8 201 33:22.1 10:46/M
17 Meghan Ringle Saline MI 151 8 220 38:23.1 12:23/M
18 Athena Slawski Saline MI 102 10 228 42:03.2 13:34/M
19 Laken Champagne Ann Arbor MI 193 13 230 42:46.0 13:48/M
Male 14 & under
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nate Martis Saline MI 83 14 2 16:16.0 5:15/M
2 Ryan Gauche Saline MI 71 13 35 20:03.3 6:28/M
3 Isaac Castor Saline MI 226 13 52 21:37.5 6:58/M
4 Mitch Garrison Saline MI 128 14 71 22:45.7 7:20/M
5 Lee Luckhardt Saline MI 80 13 80 23:09.5 7:28/M
6 Unknown Cavanaugh Ann Arbor MI 56 11 82 23:21.1 7:32/M
7 Ryan Tice Saline MI 112 13 104 24:11.8 7:48/M
8 Brett Kotula Chelsea MI 27 14 238 54:22.8 17:32/M
Female 15 to 19
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jenna Stumpmier Carleton MI 111 17 37 20:15.6 6:32/M
2 Jill McEldoway Horton MI 274 16 38 20:19.1 6:33/M
3 Samantha Szuminski Saline MI 247 15 55 21:56.2 7:05/M
4 Marsha Aguilera Monroe MI 45 15 60 22:15.4 7:11/M
5 Jessica Sexton Dundee MI 157 16 61 22:17.4 7:11/M
6 Jessica Miller Monroe MI 85 17 62 22:27.9 7:15/M
7 Jenna Sexton Dundee MI 156 16 72 22:47.5 7:21/M
8 Natalie Johnson Monroe MI 74 16 73 22:48.9 7:21/M
9 Erica Mozdy Belleville MI 292 16 75 22:53.8 7:23/M
10 Emily Wrock Clarklake MI 282 16 76 22:56.1 7:24/M
11 Jacquelyn Timoszk Manchester MI 163 15 85 23:28.3 7:34/M
12 Jacqueline Lancina S. Rockwood MI 140 15 89 23:33.0 7:36/M
13 Sammy Rohrback Belleville MI 207 15 93 23:41.3 7:38/M
14 Lindsey McQuade Ann Arbor MI 197 15 99 24:03.2 7:45/M
15 Laura Sartisohn Dundee MI 154 17 100 24:04.4 7:46/M
16 Kaytlynn Nagy Saline MI 291 15 128 26:37.5 8:35/M
17 Amy Morrow Saline MI 253 16 129 26:38.4 8:35/M
18 Samantha Waltz Monroe MI 254 15 139 27:09.0 8:45/M
19 Unknown Solan Saline MI 105 17 140 27:11.6 8:46/M
20 Christina Radak Saline MI 150 16 141 27:16.0 8:48/M
21 Megan Lesch Ann Arbor MI 141 17 144 27:33.0 8:53/M
22 Cristina Diaz Carleton MI 251 16 148 28:00.3 9:02/M
23 Jordan Burman Monroe MI 52 15 150 28:07.4 9:04/M
24 Megan Brady Monroe MI 49 16 152 28:11.4 9:05/M
Male 15 to 19
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tyler Durden Tulsa OH 279 18 3 16:22.4 5:17/M
2 Joe Lipa Saline MI 79 17 4 16:56.3 5:28/M
3 Brent Showerman South Lyon MI 203 19 5 17:18.3 5:35/M
4 Joshua Aulisa Saline MI 3 17 6 17:20.5 5:35/M
5 Carter Sherman Belleville MI 182 16 7 17:21.1 5:36/M
6 Zachary Garman Monroe MI 70 17 8 17:30.0 5:39/M
7 Jonathan Parker Saline MI 145 15 9 17:45.3 5:44/M
8 Brian Corcoran Saline MI 60 17 12 17:49.6 5:45/M
9 Tyler Addis Monroe MI 1 16 13 17:50.7 5:45/M
10 Mitch Latray Monroe MI 76 15 15 18:26.8 5:57/M
11 Samuel Gieseker Saline MI 72 15 16 18:29.3 5:58/M
12 Michael Newton Ann Arbor MI 88 16 19 18:43.4 6:02/M
13 Jacob Long Belleville MI 191 15 20 18:47.2 6:04/M
14 Alexander Lehr Monroe MI 77 17 22 19:09.0 6:11/M
15 Gigi Carrol Saline MI 54 17 24 19:21.7 6:15/M
16 Jacob Schweinsberg Monroe MI 97 16 25 19:25.4 6:16/M
17 Michael Peruski Monroe MI 93 16 26 19:28.7 6:17/M
18 Yvonne MacHniak Saline MI 18 16 27 19:31.0 6:18/M
19 Tom Riddle Monroe MI 196 18 33 19:54.2 6:25/M
20 Derek Brodie Monroe MI 50 15 34 20:00.4 6:27/M
21 Alexander Watts Plymouth MI 211 18 36 20:05.5 6:29/M
22 Ben White Belleville MI 168 18 39 20:22.6 6:34/M
23 Tony Simonton Monroe MI 101 15 40 20:22.8 6:34/M
24 Kevin Allport Saline MI 169 15 45 20:44.5 6:41/M
25 Jacob Waltz Monroe MI 116 17 47 20:56.0 6:45/M
26 Travis Bowman Van Buren Twp MI 171 17 70 22:43.4 7:20/M
Female 20 to 24
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michelle Schulze Manchester MI 198 21 112 25:08.3 8:06/M
2 Joan Hoeft Dexter MI 275 24 149 28:04.5 9:03/M
3 Megan Berger Canton MI 285 24 168 29:01.3 9:22/M
4 Jenni Evans Saline MI 132 21 169 29:09.5 9:24/M
5 Unknown 2 Sobbry Milan MI 161 22 187 31:34.8 10:11/M
Male 20 to 24
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Allen White Oxford MI 118 21 10 17:46.5 5:44/M
2 Nicholas George Saline MI 130 21 11 17:48.2 5:45/M
3 Steven Sherman Belleville MI 183 20 14 17:53.9 5:46/M
4 John Novak Saline MI 38 21 29 19:39.4 6:20/M
5 Ryan Stephens Saline MI 108 24 30 19:44.4 6:22/M
6 Joseph Periord Saline MI 92 22 43 20:36.3 6:39/M
7 Ken Zeborah Temperance MI 234 20 65 22:37.9 7:18/M
Female 25 to 29
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amy Jeppsen Ann Arbor MI 137 29 54 21:48.3 7:02/M
2 Jocelyn Anderson Ann Arbor MI 46 29 64 22:36.7 7:17/M
3 Jessica Allen Ann Arbor MI 2 27 101 24:05.1 7:46/M
4 Cate Roesler Adrian MI 153 27 105 24:28.0 7:54/M
5 Emily Manz Ann Arbor MI 295 26 127 26:33.6 8:34/M
6 Korin Calkins Petersburg MI 244 29 133 26:50.5 8:39/M
7 Kelly Simpson Chelsea MI 214 29 146 27:51.3 8:59/M
8 Kristin Nichols Livonia MI 283 26 175 30:09.1 9:44/M
9 Unknown Harden Saline MI 135 29 189 31:39.2 10:13/M
10 Unknown 1 Sobbry Milan MI 160 25 210 36:29.3 11:46/M
11 Samantha Watha W. Bloomfield MI 117 26 222 40:25.0 13:02/M
12 Colleen Reinerk Ypsilanti MI 257 29 223 40:41.6 13:07/M
13 Catherine Jones Ypsilanti MI 138 29 234 49:51.8 16:05/M
Male 25 to 29
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael McMurtrey Ann Arbor MI 142 25 44 20:43.5 6:41/M
2 Matthew Vanblack Tecumseh MI 242 29 67 22:39.4 7:18/M
3 Christopher Michael Saline MI 21 29 68 22:39.8 7:18/M
4 Abe Gong Ann Arbor MI 290 27 78 23:04.7 7:26/M
5 Anthony Klemptner W. Bloomfield MI 139 25 126 26:33.6 8:34/M
6 Brady Emmett Ypsilanti MI 125 29 153 28:18.7 9:08/M
7 Rob Rowe Saline MI 235 27 206 35:38.6 11:30/M
Female 30 to 34
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Denise Dean Berkley MI 232 33 49 20:57.9 6:45/M
2 Martha Sorensen Ypsilanti MI 34 30 111 25:02.1 8:05/M
3 Elizabeth Berger Royal Oak MI 286 33 125 26:26.0 8:32/M
4 Jennifer Riggs Gregory MI 31 32 132 26:48.9 8:39/M
5 Mindy Wilfong Ann Arbor MI 225 31 155 28:22.2 9:09/M
6 Kerry Menzel Saline MI 202 34 190 32:04.6 10:21/M
7 Rebecca Perry Nashua NH 29 30 195 32:34.5 10:30/M
8 Christie Lillie Ann Arbor MI 280 30 212 37:53.3 12:13/M
9 Christie Karras Ann Arbor MI 249 34 225 41:06.4 13:15/M
Male 30 to 34
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Scott Rice Ann Arbor MI 204 31 28 19:33.8 6:18/M
2 Mark Scoles Monroe MI 209 33 31 19:46.3 6:23/M
3 Ben Gilpin Hanover MI 133 31 32 19:51.7 6:24/M
4 Jeffrey Ochs Ypsilanti MI 208 31 41 20:29.9 6:36/M
5 Jason Preston Adrian MI 149 32 51 21:36.3 6:58/M
6 Kevin White Ypsilanti MI 167 33 57 21:59.1 7:05/M
7 Dean Piper Livonia MI 30 32 81 23:14.5 7:30/M
8 Rich Hamann Saline MI 12 33 90 23:33.7 7:36/M
9 Matthew Lillie Ann Arbor MI 278 30 213 37:53.3 12:13/M
Female 35 to 39
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Theresa Stern Saline MI 109 39 21 18:48.9 6:04/M
2 Laura Sapp Dexter MI 94 35 96 23:50.0 7:41/M
3 Denise Dashner Temperance MI 239 39 115 25:15.1 8:09/M
4 Sarah Milligan Canton MI 24 35 130 26:39.2 8:36/M
5 Laurie Luckhardt Saline MI 273 35 131 26:45.8 8:38/M
6 Kerry Wolf Saline MI 224 36 137 27:03.1 8:44/M
7 Jennifer Ellis Adrian MI 245 36 154 28:20.5 9:08/M
8 Reilly Trish 194 39 194 32:24.7 10:27/M
9 Kim Iott Saline MI 184 38 196 32:43.6 10:33/M
10 Jolie Levi Saline MI 187 38 197 32:43.9 10:33/M
11 Tracy Schick Whitmore Lk MI 96 39 200 33:21.5 10:45/M
12 Patricia Birchmeier Pinckney MI 221 39 204 34:38.7 11:10/M
13 Larissa Ringle Saline MI 152 37 214 37:58.6 12:15/M
14 Julie Varga Whitmore Lk MI 164 36 216 38:02.4 12:16/M
15 Lori Blaney Saline MI 218 39 217 38:11.6 12:19/M
Male 35 to 39
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andrew Sapp Dexter MI 95 38 42 20:30.5 6:37/M
2 Gregory Martin Saline MI 195 38 46 20:48.4 6:43/M
3 Gregory Adams Adrian MI. 181 35 53 21:42.1 7:00/M
4 Keith Webb Milan MI 39 38 83 23:22.6 7:32/M
5 David Hesse Saline MI 258 37 86 23:29.4 7:35/M
6 Jeff Wickman Saline MI 120 37 88 23:32.8 7:35/M
7 Kirk Weaver Saline MI 178 38 120 25:50.7 8:20/M
8 Josh Geragosian Saline MI 131 36 136 26:53.5 8:40/M
9 Nancy Linde Saline MI 17 37 161 28:40.1 9:15/M
10 Geoff Culbertson Saline MI 61 39 162 28:40.5 9:15/M
Female 40 to 44
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Julie Evans Ann Arbor MI 7 42 94 23:44.1 7:39/M
2 Sheryl Kusz Tecumseh MI 241 43 114 25:14.3 8:08/M
3 Betsy Cavanaugh Ann Arbor MI 57 42 121 25:52.6 8:21/M
4 Michelle Dingman Mancelona MI 176 41 143 27:25.2 8:51/M
5 Jeneen McNally Ann Arbor MI 215 40 159 28:37.5 9:14/M
6 Mary Fortino Saline MI 67 43 167 29:00.4 9:21/M
7 Raelene Miller-Hagan Dexter MI 86 41 179 30:56.4 9:59/M
8 Lisa Bruckman Dexter MI 51 41 186 31:34.3 10:11/M
9 Kelly Simion Saline MI 99 41 188 31:37.1 10:12/M
10 Marie Beougher Saline MI 48 41 192 32:13.8 10:24/M
11 Julie Steinhauer Saline MI 220 41 207 35:56.6 11:35/M
12 Maggie Bardslly Saline MI 219 42 208 35:57.7 11:36/M
13 Staci Nazareth Saline MI 87 42 218 38:12.1 12:19/M
14 Karen Evans Ypsilanti MI 66 42 226 41:10.0 13:17/M
15 Mary Slawski Saline MI 103 42 229 42:03.5 13:34/M
Male 40 to 44
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chuck Martens Saline` MI 81 44 50 21:15.7 6:51/M
2 Kevin Newmann Chelsea MI 28 40 56 21:58.7 7:05/M
3 Shawn Quilter Saline MI 213 40 59 22:03.8 7:07/M
4 David Whitton Saline MI 172 43 74 22:49.8 7:22/M
5 Robert Prebola Livonia MI 185 44 77 23:01.6 7:25/M
6 George Devore Belleville MI 64 42 95 23:46.4 7:40/M
7 Mark West Saline MI 179 44 102 24:07.7 7:47/M
8 Katsuo Kurayabashi Ann Arbor MI 14 44 122 26:09.0 8:26/M
Female 45 to 49
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Karen Klemm Saline MI 75 49 183 31:20.4 10:06/M
2 Lois Davidson Livonia MI 63 46 191 32:11.4 10:23/M
3 Jackie Carpenter Saline MI 173 47 209 36:10.9 11:40/M
4 Cynthia Stauder Ann Arbor MI 106 45 211 37:27.6 12:05/M
5 Jane Morse Chelsea MI 26 48 227 41:23.1 13:21/M
Male 45 to 49
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Charles Lesch Ann Arbor MI 16 47 58 22:02.1 7:06/M
2 Jon Upham Saline MI 114 48 63 22:34.7 7:17/M
3 Gregg Milligan Canton MI 23 45 69 22:40.6 7:19/M
4 Mike Furey Ann Arbor MI 260 45 79 23:07.9 7:27/M
5 Kelly Brown Canton MI 6 46 84 23:25.1 7:33/M
6 Darwin Watts Saline MI 210 49 116 25:23.5 8:11/M
7 Doug Mervis Ann Arbor MI 276 45 166 28:58.8 9:21/M
8 Timothy Parker Saline MI 146 45 171 29:56.9 9:39/M
9 Mark Waltz Monroe MI 115 47 215 38:01.7 12:16/M
10 Unknown Fortino Saline MI 69 45 219 38:23.1 12:23/M
11 Thomas Cocco Ann Arbor MI 243 46 231 44:29.7 14:21/M
Female 50 to 54
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cathy Cavner Saline MI 58 51 164 28:48.3 9:17/M
2 Linda Stevenson Belleville MI 110 52 165 28:58.1 9:21/M
3 Gretchen Driskell Saline MI 223 50 174 30:04.8 9:42/M
4 Pat Merrill Saline MI 216 53 224 40:44.5 13:08/M
Male 50 to 54
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Paul Bapst Hanover MI 47 53 23 19:14.8 6:12/M
2 Joe Venner Saline MI 37 52 66 22:38.8 7:18/M
3 Wayne Nowicki Ypsilanti MI 91 52 92 23:35.8 7:36/M
4 Kurt Dingman Mancelona MI 175 50 97 23:52.9 7:42/M
5 John Penrice Livonia MI 148 53 98 23:56.0 7:43/M
6 John Young Saline MI 165 52 103 24:10.4 7:48/M
7 John Cooper Clinton MI 59 54 117 25:27.2 8:13/M
8 Daniel Bush Novi MI 188 50 118 25:37.0 8:16/M
9 Chuck Sprunger Saline MI 233 50 124 26:25.7 8:31/M
10 Domingo Valadez Temperance MI 240 50 145 27:41.0 8:56/M
11 Morgan La Pan Ann Arbor MI 15 50 237 54:22.5 17:32/M
Female 55 to 59
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sue McCartney Saline MI 231 58 205 35:29.0 11:27/M
2 Susan Sobbry Milan MI 158 55 232 47:02.4 15:10/M
3 Andrea Michael Saline MI 144 56 236 50:23.1 16:15/M
Male 55 to 59
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Randy Fielder Adrian MI 8 58 113 25:11.0 8:07/M
2 Terry Solan Saline MI 104 55 119 25:42.8 8:17/M
3 Allen White Oxford MI 238 58 135 26:51.8 8:40/M
4 Richard Merrill Saline MI 20 55 158 28:35.0 9:13/M
5 David Michael Saline MI 143 56 235 50:22.6 16:15/M
Female 60 to 64
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Renee Vettorello Saline MI 252 63 157 28:32.0 9:12/M
2 Shirley Torrance Saline MI 113 63 177 30:22.4 9:48/M
3 Mary Steinhauser La Salle MI 246 64 185 31:33.8 10:11/M
4 Carol Squibb Grand Ledge MI 162 60 233 47:46.2 15:25/M
Male 60 to 64
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dave Blough Dexter MI 170 63 142 27:20.1 8:49/M
2 Tom McCartney Saline MI 19 61 147 27:59.4 9:02/M
3 Chris Erickson Saline MI 281 63 184 31:28.8 10:09/M
4 Bruce Sobbry Milan MI 159 60 239 54:23.5 17:33/M
Female 65 to 69
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Barbara Parker Canton MI 147 67 182 31:04.7 10:01/M
2 Doris Chelune Saline MI 230 65 198 32:54.5 10:37/M
Male 65 to 69
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Daniel Hendren Taylor MI 166 69 151 28:09.6 9:05/M
2 Douglas Bradley Duncansville PA 5 65 160 28:37.8 9:14/M
3 Robert Roether Ann Arbor MI 277 65 178 30:51.2 9:57/M
4 William Connett Ann Arbor MI 124 66 202 33:22.8 10:46/M
5 Cyril Steinhauser La Salle MI 267 67 203 34:02.8 10:59/M
6 Donald Albertson Brooklyn MI 122 66 221 38:36.5 12:27/M
Male 70 to 74
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Bertke Charlotte NC 123 74 193 32:22.4 10:26/M
No age given
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tresa Hunwick 255 99 170 29:41.6 9:35/M
2 Shari Castor Saline MI 227 99 173 30:04.7 9:42/M
3 Lisa Elms Saline MI 259 99 176 30:09.2 9:44/M
No age given
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeff Greaves Saline MI 256 99 123 26:22.0 8:30/M