Community Day 5k Run and Walk

back to results

Aug. 1, 2009

Community Day 5k Run and Walk
Adrian, MI

Overall Female Winner:- Sarah Kasabian-Larson- 18:42 * Course Record
Overall Male Winner: Sam Skeels- 15:48 * Course Record
Female Masters Winner- Josephine Weeden- 22:25 *Course Record
Male Masters Winner- Wade Perry-20:45* Course Record
Female Walker Winner- Jane Holey- 32:41
Male Walker Winner- Bruce Holey-42:51 *Course Record
0-14 Age Group Female-Run
Place Name Time
1. April Warner 25:04
2. Elizabeth Hoppe 25:39
3. Olivia Weiss 31:22
4. Katherine Weeden 34:01
5. Shane Libby 39:55
0-14 Age Group Female- Walk
Place Name Time
1. Dakota Holey 41:11
0-14 Age Group-Male-Run
Place Name Time
1. Jacob Hoppe 21:31
2. Sage Rebottaro 21:37
3. Ben Thunderman 23:09
4. Ben Sunderman 23:17
5. McKendry Evans 24:15
6. James Johnson 24:20
7. Jack Shaffer 25:55
8. Jake Allen 27:27
9. Isaac Hughes 28:!3
10. Aiden Evans 29:21
11. Quentin Dominique 32:12
15-18 Age Group Female-Run
Place Name Time
1. Natalie Perry 21:44
2. Marena Lodzinski 23:49
3. Ruth Hoppe 26:13
15-18 Age Group-Male-Run
Place Name Time
1. Kenny Cooper 17:01
2. Jacob Simmons 17:12
3. Aaron Mountain 19:33
4. Nick Netter 19:36
5. Dyaln Trussell 20:12
6. AJ Constable 20:30
7. Conner Wiese 22:13
8. Gabe Lee 24:13
19-29 Age Group-Female-Run
Place Name Time
1. Rachelle Sweet 26:30
2. Abbey Peterson 30:02
3. Tara Coumoundairos 31:38
4. Nicole Roth 32:44
5. Kate Rose 32:45
6. Jamie Morris 33:55
7. Holly Griewahn 35:30
8. Sarah PUbliski 37:19
9. Elly Wildberg 43:24
19-29 Age Group Female-Walk
Place Name Time
1. Michelle Doan 53:58
2. Amber Retan 62:24
19-29 Age Group Male-Run
Place Name Time
1. Samuel Hoppe 21:50
2. Jeff Switney 27:39
3. Ben Peterson 29:25
30-39 Age Group-Female-Run
Place Name Time
1. Trina Romanowski 22:09
2. Nellie Carter 23:05
3. Kristin Ross 25:02
4. Angie Borders 25:03
5. Vickie Oulette 26:03
6. Emily Lorenz 26:28
7. Christi Anderson 26:31
8. Tammy Francis 27:30
9. Amanda Swiggum 29:24
10. Kristine Cox 30:45
11. Jackie Schlack 33:11
12. Shelly Snyder 33:12
13. Mindy Howard 33:40
14. Deloris Clark-Osborne 33:57
15. Kelly Carrier 33:59
16. Tanya Thacker 34:59
17. Andi Schiappacasse 35:45
18. Sara Szul 36:35
19. Tricia McCarty 36:56
20. Amy Smith 38:09
21. Jessica Posy 38:19
22. Hollie Vontroba 41:36
23. Amanda Scruggins 52:56
30-39 Age Group-Female- Walk
Place Name Time
1. Carie Piercy 49:22
2. Jackie Spycher 55:35
3. Alyson Fogelsong 82:00
30-39 Age Group-Male- Run
Place Name Time
1. Ryan Bills 16:45
2. Tom Romanowski 17:05
3. Mike Zyla 19:37
4. Aaron Swiggum 25:40
5. Mark Spina 26:21
6. Tony Hills 26:29
7. Chris Conack 27:13
8. Matt Hughes 28:14
9. Steve Antalek 31:18
10. David Cox 31:28
11. Matt Shane 39:38
40-49 Age Group-Female-Run
Place Name Time
1. Bronna Kahle 26:39
2. Julie Trompeter 26:52
3. Laura Shaffer 29:01
4. Tina May 30:27
5. Kelly Antalek 30:52
6. Jamie Lewis 31:39
7. Linda Arnett 43:12
40-49 Age Group-Female-Walk
Place Name Time
1. Mikeal Henning 43:09
2. Kathy Davis 49:33
3. Terrie Hall 51:10
40-49 Age Group-Male-Run
Place Name Time
1. Steven Depew 22:38
2. Rick Barber 22:42
3. Russel Wiese 23:06
4. Tim Kelly 23:09
5. Mike Hughes 25:10
6. Darrin Marsh 25:12
7. Jun Tsuji 26:02
8. Andrew Weeden 34:02


50-59 Age Group-Female-Run
Place Name Time
1. Linda Neil 32:43
2. Gwen Ruesink 37:19
50-59 Age Group-Female-Walk
Place Name Time
1. Debra Loveland 55:38
2. Becky Hernandez 62:24
50-59 Age Group-Male-Run
Place Name Time
1. Doug Guillin 21:07
2. Tom MacNaughton 21:47
3. Tom Hawkins 22:34
4. John Blumhardt 24:10
5. John Cooper 28:15
6. Stevin Loveland 28:29
7. Gary Jarouff 36:04
8. James Walsh 41:21

60-69 Age Group-Female-Walk
Place Name Time
1. Saundra Ray 39:55
60-69 Age Group-Male-Run
Place Name Time
1. Ray Juaquin 27:18
2. James Rommel 29:21
70-79 Age Group-Female-Walk
Place Name Time
1. Sue Casper 51:01

104 Runners 15 Walkers 26 Kids ½ Mile