Run through the hills

back to results

Aug. 2, 2009

Run through the hills
Vassar, MI
Provided by Elite Coaching and Timing Services


Female 12 and under
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Emily Gibson Grand Rapids MI 209 12 45 38:33.0
2 Mary Gregorich 138 9 52 49:23.4
Top
Female 13 to 19
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Aryn Cowley 140 14 9 22:18.2
2 Shaina Marsrow Frankenmuth MI 219 17 10 22:54.0
3 Emilie Howe 141 15 33 29:42.7
Top
Female 20 to 29
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Michelle Hoerlein 148 25 21 25:45.3
2 Kelly Fall 233 20 35 30:00.3
3 Mallory McCracken 146 24 44 38:11.9
Top
Female 30 to 39
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Heather DesRobert Grand Blanc MI 213 36 29 29:03.7
2 Joanne Fall Mayville MI 231 30 32 29:37.5
3 Shawn Gohsman Millington MI 211 32 36 30:29.8
4 Leslie Fall 164 31 38 31:43.3
5 Jodi Beecher 165 34 43 36:22.9
Top
Female 40 to 49
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Christina Irwin Reese MI 205 40 19 24:46.3
2 Susan Nowotny 185 47 22 25:45.3
3 Lisa Conaway 184 48 30 29:07.8
4 Mary Gregorich 188 44 34 29:46.9
5 Jody Bilbee 186 43 37 30:39.4
6 Carmen Berlin 182 47 39 32:20.8
7 Lynda Gibson Grand Rapids MI 210 40 47 39:21.1
Top
Female 50 to 59
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Shelly Weslock 192 53 3 32:20.9
2 Eileen Kern Reese MI 215 55 46 38:51.9
3 Kim Kern 195 50 48 39:23.9
4 Pat Cavanaugh 197 51 50 48:24.0
Top
Male 12 and under
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Colton Jacot 227 12 26 27:35.8
2 Jack Harper 137 12 49 46:33.1
3 Benny Gregorich 136 8 51 49:21.5
Top
Male 13 to 19
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Cameron Marsrow 143 15 6 20:45.0
2 Isaac Farnum West Bloom Field M 232 17 8 22:16.0
3 Jay Bell 144 16 20 25:26.9
4 Daniel Kennard 142 16 24 26:54.9
Top
Male 20 to 29
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Jason Spencer Vassar MI 230 26 5 20:04.9
2 Kreg Loney 234 22 12 23:30.2
3 Mike Klosowski 150 28 15 24:21.3
4 Bill Geramin 149 28 16 24:36.9
5 Jonathan Hoerlein 147 27 17 24:41.7
6 Matt Sandusky Millington MI 222 28 23 25:52.9
Top
Male 30 to 39
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Ryan Esterline Vassar MI 216 31 1 18:34.2
2 Johnny Liparoto Vassar MI 221 35 2 18:52.3
3 Chris Fall Vassar MI 224 32 3 19:28.4
4 Gabriel Fall Mayville MI 220 33 4 19:40.5
5 Mike McFellin Montrose MI 208 33 7 21:04.4
6 Jayson Mays 168 35 14 24:14.3
7 Jon Schluckbier 166 37 25 26:57.2
8 Robb Hurt 167 39 31 29:10.8
9 Darren Heartwell 203 32 42 35:35.8
Top
Male 40 to 49
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Mark Irwin Reese MI 206 42 27 28:32.9
2 Mark DeRobert Grand Blanc MI 212 41 28 28:53.9
3 Tom Gilchrist 187 49 41 34:20.7
Top
Male 50 to 59
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Run Fall 193 54 11 23:19.7
2 Steve Cook 194 57 13 23:54.2
3 Bob Nowotny Vassar MI 228 53 18 24:45.7
Top
Male 70 and over
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Dick Palmer 163 72 40 33:44.4



Place Name City Bib No Age Age Group Time
1 Ryan Esterline Vassar MI 216 31 1 M 30-39 18:34.2
2 Johnny Liparoto Vassar MI 221 35 2 M 30-39 18:52.3
3 Chris Fall Vassar MI 224 32 3 M 30-39 19:28.4
4 Gabriel Fall Mayville MI 220 33 4 M 30-39 19:40.5
5 Jason Spencer Vassar MI 230 26 1 M 20-29 20:04.9
6 Cameron Marsrow 143 15 1 M 13-19 20:45.0
7 Mike McFellin Montrose MI 208 33 5 M 30-39 21:04.4
8 Isaac Farnum West Bloom Field M 232 17 2 M 13-19 22:16.0
9 Aryn Cowley 140 14 1 F 13-19 22:18.2
10 Shaina Marsrow Frankenmuth MI 219 17 2 F 13-19 22:54.0
11 Run Fall 193 54 1 M 50-59 23:19.7
12 Kreg Loney 234 22 2 M 20-29 23:30.2
13 Steve Cook 194 57 2 M 50-59 23:54.2
14 Jayson Mays 168 35 6 M 30-39 24:14.3
15 Mike Klosowski 150 28 3 M 20-29 24:21.3
16 Bill Geramin 149 28 4 M 20-29 24:36.9
17 Jonathan Hoerlein 147 27 5 M 20-29 24:41.7
18 Bob Nowotny Vassar MI 228 53 3 M 50-59 24:45.7
19 Christina Irwin Reese MI 205 40 1 F 40-49 24:46.3
20 Jay Bell 144 16 3 M 13-19 25:26.9
21 Michelle Hoerlein 148 25 1 F 20-29 25:45.3
22 Susan Nowotny 185 47 2 F 40-49 25:45.3
23 Matt Sandusky Millington MI 222 28 6 M 20-29 25:52.9
24 Daniel Kennard 142 16 4 M 13-19 26:54.9
25 Jon Schluckbier 166 37 7 M 30-39 26:57.2
26 Colton Jacot 227 12 1 M 0-12 27:35.8
27 Mark Irwin Reese MI 206 42 1 M 40-49 28:32.9
28 Mark DeRobert Grand Blanc MI 212 41 2 M 40-49 28:53.9
29 Heather DesRobert Grand Blanc MI 213 36 1 F 30-39 29:03.7
30 Lisa Conaway 184 48 3 F 40-49 29:07.8
31 Robb Hurt 167 39 8 M 30-39 29:10.8
32 Joanne Fall Mayville MI 231 30 2 F 30-39 29:37.5
33 Emilie Howe 141 15 3 F 13-19 29:42.7
34 Mary Gregorich 188 44 4 F 40-49 29:46.9
35 Kelly Fall 233 20 2 F 20-29 30:00.3
36 Shawn Gohsman Millington MI 211 32 3 F 30-39 30:29.8
37 Jody Bilbee 186 43 5 F 40-49 30:39.4
38 Leslie Fall 164 31 4 F 30-39 31:43.3
39 Carmen Berlin 182 47 6 F 40-49 32:20.8
40 Shelly Weslock 192 53 1 F 50-59 32:20.9
41 Dick Palmer 163 72 1 M 70-99 33:44.4
42 Tom Gilchrist 187 49 3 M 40-49 34:20.7
43 Darren Heartwell 203 32 9 M 30-39 35:35.8
44 Jodi Beecher 165 34 5 F 30-39 36:22.9
45 Mallory McCracken 146 24 3 F 20-29 38:11.9
46 Emily Gibson Grand Rapids MI 209 12 1 F 0-12 38:33.0
47 Eileen Kern Reese MI 215 55 1 F 50-59 38:51.9
48 Lynda Gibson Grand Rapids MI 210 40 7 F 40-49 39:21.1
49 Kim Kern 195 50 2 F 50-59 39:23.9
50 Jack Harper 137 12 2 M 0-12 46:33.1
51 Pat Cavanaugh 197 51 3 F 50-59 48:24.0
52 Benny Gregorich 136 8 3 M 0-12 49:21.5
53 Mary Gregorich 138 9 2 F 0-12 49:23.4



Female 12 and under
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Allison Harper 139 10 27 49:24.9
Top
Female 20 to 29
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Angela Bauer 145 22 24 47:19.9
Top
Female 30 to 39
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Mandy Shindorf 157 30 6 37:57.2
2 Linda Humpert 200 38 7 38:46.2
3 Laura Walker 153 37 12 42:16.8
4 Wendy Brown 161 37 13 42:18.8
5 Carrie Miller Montrose MI 217 34 16 44:35.1
6 Tina Klinesmith 154 31 17 44:35.3
7 Nicole Cooper Vassar MI 218 33 18 44:35.4
8 Brenda Miller Vassar MI 202 37 23 47:19.7
9 Tammy Bassett 155 31 29 49:54.2
10 Tanya Kihn Vassar MI 229 31 30 49:54.2
11 Jamie Strauss 158 30 31 50:05.8
12 Erica Selich 152 35 33 54:31.4
13 Kim Palmer 159 39 34 54:54.5
14 Cindy Couthcer 156 31 35 54:54.8
15 Jennifer Mays 160 33 38 57:43.7
16 Nicole Marley Vassar MI 226 32 41 59:39.9
Top
Female 40 to 49
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Lori Short 172 43 2 30:45.4
2 Teresa Farnum 179 45 4 33:33.9
3 Kelly Hartwick 181 46 8 39:42.9
4 Tracy Prokos 180 47 9 40:13.9
5 Kim Gamet 169 45 10 40:14.2
6 Joy Anna Perkins 207 47 14 43:25.4
7 Paula Greer 173 41 15 43:44.5
8 Penny Jewell 175 43 20 46:04.5
9 Merri Lemcke Vassar MI 204 44 22 46:39.5
10 April Piske 174 40 32 50:05.9
11 Mary Hurt 176 41 36 56:28.7
12 Ellie Hollamon 177 48 40 59:26.5
Top
Female 50 to 59
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Debra Lapratt 191 52 19 46:04.4
2 Tina Bacon 190 51 21 46:39.1
3 Nancy McTaggart Vassar MI 225 58 42 59:40.0
Top
Male 12 and under
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Justin Hebert MI 135 11 25 47:43.9
Top
Male 30 to 39
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Mark Gregorich 162 39 28 49:27.9
Top
Male 40 to 49
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Tim Humpert Reese MIU 201 43 5 37:56.9
2 Todd Hebert 171 45 26 47:45.4
Top
Male 50 to 59
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Johnny Olsey 189 55 1 30:45.2
Top
Male 60 to 69
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 David Cable Saginaw MI 223 61 11 41:13.6
Top
Male 70 to 79
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Jim Carrier 214 74 37 56:29.2
2 Jim Harper 199 75 39 59:26.1



Place Name City Bib No Age Age Group Time
1 Johnny Olsey 189 55 1 M 50-59 30:45.2
2 Lori Short 172 43 1 F 40-49 30:45.4
3 Teresa Farnum 179 45 2 F 40-49 33:33.9
4 Tim Humpert Reese MIU 201 43 1 M 40-49 37:56.9
5 Mandy Shindorf 157 30 1 F 30-39 37:57.2
6 Linda Humpert 200 38 2 F 30-39 38:46.2
7 Kelly Hartwick 181 46 3 F 40-49 39:42.9
8 Tracy Prokos 180 47 4 F 40-49 40:13.9
9 Kim Gamet 169 45 5 F 40-49 40:14.2
10 David Cable Saginaw MI 223 61 1 M 60-69 41:13.6
11 Laura Walker 153 37 3 F 30-39 42:16.8
12 Wendy Brown 161 37 4 F 30-39 42:18.8
13 Joy Anna Perkins 207 47 6 F 40-49 43:25.4
14 Paula Greer 173 41 7 F 40-49 43:44.5
15 Carrie Miller Montrose MI 217 34 5 F 30-39 44:35.1
16 Tina Klinesmith 154 31 6 F 30-39 44:35.3
17 Nicole Cooper Vassar MI 218 33 7 F 30-39 44:35.4
18 Debra Lapratt 191 52 2 F 50-59 46:04.4
19 Penny Jewell 175 43 8 F 40-49 46:04.5
20 Tina Bacon 190 51 3 F 50-59 46:39.1
21 Merri Lemcke Vassar MI 204 44 9 F 40-49 46:39.5
22 Brenda Miller Vassar MI 202 37 8 F 30-39 47:19.7
23 Angela Bauer 145 22 1 F 20-29 47:19.9
24 Justin Hebert MI 135 11 1 M 0-12 47:43.9
25 Todd Hebert 171 45 2 M 40-49 47:45.4
26 Allison Harper 139 10 1 F 0-12 49:24.9
27 Mark Gregorich 162 39 1 M 30-39 49:27.9
28 Tammy Bassett 155 31 9 F 30-39 49:54.2
29 Tanya Kihn Vassar MI 229 31 10 F 30-39 49:54.2
30 Jamie Strauss 158 30 11 F 30-39 50:05.8
31 April Piske 174 40 10 F 40-49 50:05.9
32 Erica Selich 152 35 12 F 30-39 54:31.4
33 Kim Palmer 159 39 13 F 30-39 54:54.5
34 Cindy Couthcer 156 31 14 F 30-39 54:54.8
35 Mary Hurt 176 41 11 F 40-49 56:28.7
36 Jim Carrier 214 74 1 M 70-79 56:29.2
37 Jennifer Mays 160 33 15 F 30-39 57:43.7
38 Jim Harper 199 75 2 M 70-79 59:26.1
39 Ellie Hollamon 177 48 12 F 40-49 59:26.5
40 Nicole Marley Vassar MI 226 32 16 F 30-39 59:39.9
41 Nancy McTaggart Vassar MI 225 58 4 F 50-59 59:40.0

Vassar, MI
Provided by Elite Coaching and Timing Services