Kayla O'Mara Memorial 5k/10k Run

back to results

Aug. 1, 2009

Kayla O'Mara Memorial 5k/10k Run
Goodrich, MI
Provided by 3disciplines.com


Page 1

Results are compiled by 3 disciplines racing.
Please direct any questions or corrections to
[email protected] Thank you.

KAYLA O'MARA MEMORIAL RUN
5K & 10K RUN
GOODRICH, MI * AUGUST 1, 2009


*** 5K WALK RESULTS ***

Place Sex/Tot No. Name Ag S City/state Finish Pace
===== ======== ==== =================== == = =================== ======= =====
1 1/20 27 Lester Brady 56 M Grand Blanc MI 33:33 10:48
2 1/58 446 Cheryl Bassett 43 F Grand Blanc MI 34:35 11:08
3 2/58 293 Karen Eicknoff 46 F Grand Blanc MI 36:43 11:50
4 3/58 228 Diane Sunde 51 F Fenton MI 38:16 12:19
5 4/58 305 Corinne Turk 33 F Lapeer MI 39:05 12:35
6 5/58 440 Patricia Peiwar 73 F Davison MI 39:09 12:36
7 6/58 73 Desiree Elliott 26 F MI 39:45 12:48
8 7/58 322 Jennifer Rappuhn 38 F Goodrich MI 40:50 13:09
9 2/20 100 Jack Greenlees 71 M Grand Blanc MI 40:58 13:11
10 8/58 281 Chelsea Hopkins 16 F Grand Blanc MI 41:09 13:15
11 3/20 394 Mike Anderson M Flushing MI 41:21 13:19
12 9/58 103 Bethany Haglund 35 F Flint MI 41:21 13:19
13 10/58 13 Kathy Beard 45 F Goodrich MI 41:22 13:19
14 11/58 403 Kathryn Manthey 50 F Frankenmuth MI 41:34 13:23
15 12/58 444 Beth Millweaxhin 43 F Grand Blanc MI 41:38 13:24
16 13/58 46 Jackie Coulman 47 F Metamora MI 41:45 13:27
17 14/58 140 Theresa Landry 52 F Metamora MI 41:46 13:27
18 15/58 119 Jill Jirikovic 58 F Davison MI 41:48 13:28
19 4/20 334 Robert Short 50 M Goodrich MI 41:51 13:29
20 5/20 42 Bob Chlebnik 61 M Goodrich MI 41:52 13:29
21 16/58 324 Valerie Schmidt 60 F Lapeer MI 41:56 13:30
22 17/58 332 Anna Short 48 F Goodrich MI 41:58 13:31
23 18/58 88 Kaitlin Gall 18 F Flint MI 41:58 13:31
24 19/58 282 Kristi Hopkins 19 F Grand Blanc MI 43:57 14:09
25 20/58 39 Alicia Carter 17 F Goodrich MI 43:58 14:09
26 21/58 245 Barbara Trudell 63 F Grand Blanc MI 44:30 14:20
27 22/58 37 Janet Carr 51 F Clarkston MI 44:32 14:20
28 23/58 180 Elaine Horton 62 F Goodrich MI 44:36 14:22
29 24/58 121 Marj Johnson 68 F Goodrich MI 44:39 14:23
30 25/58 418 Madison Tiedeman 15 F Grand Blanc MI 44:53 14:27
31 6/20 417 Shane Tiedman 56 M Grand Blanc MI 44:53 14:27
32 26/58 416 Brittany Tiedeman 20 F Grand Blanc MI 44:54 14:27
33 7/20 134 Jonathan Kippe 8 M Goodrich MI 45:02 14:30
34 27/58 252 Jennifer Warden 19 F Goodrich MI 45:02 14:30
35 8/20 329 Bruce Pilon Sr. 49 M Flint MI 45:07 14:31
36 9/20 330 Bruce Pilon Jr. 25 M Flint MI 45:07 14:32
37 10/20 247 Bruce Van Vlack 59 M Goodrich MI 45:17 14:35
38 28/58 413 Christina Carnell 57 F MI 45:19 14:36
39 29/58 174 Lynne Morisette 41 F Goodrich MI 45:35 14:41
40 30/58 177 Briana Mulcahy 13 F Goodrich MI 45:44 14:44
41 31/58 299 Nicole Danz 13 F Goodrich MI 45:45 14:44
42 11/20 23 Nick Bogart 29 M Montrose MI 46:12 14:53
43 32/58 220 Lynne Shick 58 F Montrose MI 46:31 14:59
44 12/20 6 Bruce Amerling 56 M Flint MI 46:54 15:06
45 33/58 218 Aggie Sheerin 65 F Fenton MI 47:21 15:15
46 34/58 352 Korine Elsworth 19 F Goodrich MI 48:01 15:28
47 35/58 165 Angela Middleton 28 F Grand Blanc MI 48:02 15:28
48 36/58 297 Sunney Mahalak 17 F Goodrich MI 48:03 15:28
49 37/58 296 Brenda Mahalak 41 F Goodrich MI 48:03 15:28
50 38/58 143 Carol Leix 56 F Flint MI 48:51 15:44
51 13/20 360 Vern Hill 51 M Grand Blanc MI 49:03 15:48
52 39/58 361 Vickie Hill 53 F Grand Blanc MI 49:07 15:49
53 40/58 75 Kirsten Elsworth 28 F Novi MI 49:10 15:50
54 41/58 388 Janell Zivnhelt 50 F Lapeer MI 49:19 15:53
55 42/58 235 Kris Tenniswood 33 F Grand Blanc MI 49:19 15:53
56 43/58 30 Donna Brothers 57 F Goodrich MI 49:20 15:53
57 44/58 111 Bonnie Hauser 69 F Goodrich MI 49:36 15:58
58 14/20 222 Wayne Shick 54 M Montrose MI 49:51 16:03
59 45/58 325 Connie Unangst 68 F Birch Run MI 49:55 16:04
60 46/58 156 Linda May 62 F Goodrich MI 49:55 16:04
61 15/20 166 Ron Middleton 64 M Goodrich MI 50:09 16:09
62 47/58 137 Leigh Koonmen 21 F Lexington KY 50:25 16:14
63 48/58 70 Marguerite Eisinger 52 F Grand Blanc MI 50:26 16:14
64 16/20 71 Michael Eisinger 54 M Grand Blanc MI 50:27 16:15
65 17/20 425 Michael Anderson 51 M Fenton MI 50:30 16:16
66 49/58 426 Mary Bommarito 57 F Flint MI 50:30 16:16
67 50/58 133 Carla Kippe 42 F Goodrich MI 51:44 16:39
68 18/20 127 James Kelly 52 M Lake Orion MI 52:09 16:47
69 51/58 452 Megan Kelly 23 F Goodrich MI 52:10 16:48
70 19/20 162 Donald McLennan 58 M Grand Blanc MI 52:31 16:54
71 52/58 285 Bethany Forys 55 F Grand Blanc MI 53:18 17:10
72 20/20 310 Mason Demott 18 M Grand Rapids MI 54:08 17:26
73 53/58 288 Carol Kautman 52 F Fenton MI 54:08 17:26
74 54/58 145 Kay Lennerth 72 F Flint MI 54:16 17:28
75 55/58 260 Erica Whitman 34 F Davison MI 54:17 17:29
76 56/58 309 Amanda Pilon 20 F Flint MI 54:20 17:30
77 57/58 99 Caroline Greenlees 72 F Grand Blanc MI 56:33 18:12
78 58/58 280 Gail Scott 51 F Clio MI 58:12 18:44





Page 1

Results are compiled by 3 disciplines racing.
Please direct any questions or corrections to
[email protected] Thank you.

KAYLA O'MARA MEMORIAL RUN
5K & 10K RUN
GOODRICH, MI * AUGUST 1, 2009


*** 5K RUN RESULTS ***

Place Sex/Tot No. Name Ag S City/state Finish Pace
===== ======== ==== =================== == = =================== ======= =====
1 1/175 375 David Madrigal 17 M Durand MI 15:57 5:09
2 2/175 204 Adam Richmond 21 M Ortonville MI 16:36 5:21
3 3/175 386 Devin Lea 19 M Grand Ledge MI 16:41 5:22
4 4/175 428 Ben Richards 21 M Lapeer MI 16:53 5:27
5 5/175 408 Thomas Priess 40 M South Lyon MI 17:08 5:31
6 6/175 78 Fiodor Kessler 15 M Goodrich MI 17:15 5:33
7 7/175 201 Charlie Richards 22 M Saginaw MI 17:15 5:34
8 8/175 362 Chris Long 38 M Oxford MI 17:47 5:44
9 9/175 269 Mark Wright 16 M Linden MI 17:54 5:46
10 10/175 430 Eric Larsen 38 M Fenton MI 18:05 5:49
11 11/175 411 Daniel Garlia 23 M Lapeer MI 18:09 5:51
12 12/175 259 Kenneth White 22 M Oxford MI 18:12 5:52
13 1/154 2 Erin O'Mara 25 F Goodrich MI 18:15 5:53
14 13/175 176 Cameron Moussavi 17 M Holly MI 18:24 5:56
15 14/175 206 Craig Ringbloom 23 M Flat Rock MI 18:29 5:57
16 2/154 113 Madeline Hill 28 F Chicago IL 18:36 5:59
17 3/154 114 Maegan Hill 25 F Grand Blanc MI 18:36 6:00
18 15/175 427 Dave Wolbert 50 M Flint MI 18:37 6:00
19 16/175 379 Gregory Hooper 15 M Holly MI 18:48 6:04
20 4/154 268 Kelly Wilson 21 F Ortonville MI 18:50 6:04
21 5/154 275 Kelsey Carmean 20 F Ortonville MI 18:50 6:04
22 17/175 363 Jeremy Gauthier 22 M Goodrich MI 18:53 6:05
23 18/175 55 Brandon Degrouchy 18 M Goodrich MI 18:56 6:06
24 19/175 131 Tony Ketchmark 47 M Davison MI 19:02 6:08
25 20/175 205 Donald Richmond 48 M Ortonville MI 19:07 6:09
26 21/175 318 Kellen Duke 22 M Linden MI 19:19 6:14
27 22/175 392 Ron Stack 39 M Fenton MI 19:34 6:18
28 23/175 274 Terry Carmean 52 M Ortonville MI 19:35 6:18
29 24/175 303 Joe Lasceski 34 M Saginaw MI 19:35 6:19
30 25/175 376 Tyler Jenkins 17 M Bancroft MI 19:36 6:19
31 26/175 224 Andy Stone 17 M Grand Blanc MI 19:37 6:19
32 27/175 387 Richard Hallowell 21 M Holly MI 19:47 6:22
33 28/175 251 Alexander Warden 17 M Goodrich MI 19:58 6:26
34 29/175 19 Branden Bilkos 16 M Ortonville MI 19:59 6:26
35 30/175 291 John Zito 16 M Goodrich MI 20:01 6:27
36 6/154 390 Brooke Kovacic 13 F Oxford MI 20:03 6:28
37 7/154 40 Ashley Casavant 21 F Indianapolis IN 20:04 6:28
38 31/175 47 Mitch Cuckovich 15 M Oxford MI 20:06 6:29
39 32/175 436 Kyle Griffin 16 M Lapeer MI 20:07 6:29
40 33/175 148 Daniel Leppek 18 M Goodrich MI 20:08 6:29
41 34/175 438 Andy Myers 20 M Durand MI 20:15 6:31
42 35/175 443 Jacob Belknap 22 M Dearborn MI 20:17 6:32
43 36/175 279 Derrek Humphries 17 M Burton MI 20:19 6:33
44 37/175 433 Bradley Martin 37 M Perry MI 20:34 6:37
45 8/154 207 Amanda Roache 22 F Clio MI 20:48 6:42
46 38/175 459 Jeff Crandell 19 M MI 20:51 6:43
47 39/175 229 Joseph Sutton 22 M Dearborn Heights MI 20:54 6:44
48 40/175 321 Gary Duke 51 M Linden MI 20:55 6:44
49 9/154 164 Kelsey Meyers 19 F Goodrich MI 20:56 6:45
50 10/154 170 Chelsi Morey 21 F Grand Blanc MI 20:57 6:45
51 41/175 149 Joseph Leppek 21 M Goodrich MI 21:05 6:48
52 11/154 319 Kayla Duke 20 F Linden MI 21:15 6:51
53 42/175 49 Mark Cuneaz 33 M Flint MI 21:29 6:55
54 43/175 233 Matt Sweetman 17 M Holly MI 21:35 6:57
55 44/175 38 Robert Carr 51 M Clarkston MI 21:36 6:58
56 45/175 369 Nick Myers 14 M Holly MI 21:37 6:58
57 46/175 255 Joey Wardin 16 M Fenton MI 21:39 6:59
58 47/175 415 Jim Brown 43 M Goodrich MI 21:42 6:59
59 12/154 110 English Haught 15 F Grand Blanc MI 21:42 6:59
60 48/175 458 Jason Thompson 31 M Traverse City MI 21:43 7:00
61 49/175 5006 Jacob Lee 11 M 22:01 7:06
62 50/175 423 Jesse Anderson 19 M Fenton MI 22:10 7:09
63 51/175 424 Alee Anderson 14 M Fenton MI 22:11 7:09
64 52/175 378 Larry Whittaker 56 M Cass City MI 22:15 7:10
65 53/175 20 Connor Bilkos 14 M Ortonville MI 22:17 7:11
66 54/175 273 Ron Carmean 55 M Ortonville MI 22:19 7:11
67 55/175 77 Duane Engleman 21 M Goodrich MI 22:20 7:12
68 56/175 92 Andrew Giza 16 M Goodrich MI 22:21 7:12
69 57/175 208 Austin Ross 16 M Goodrich MI 22:34 7:16
70 58/175 68 Brian Eisinger 24 M Grand Blanc MI 22:37 7:17
71 59/175 101 Jack Hagerman 22 M Indianapolis IN 22:41 7:18
72 13/154 16 Chelsea Belanger 17 F Grand Blanc MI 22:42 7:19
73 60/175 69 Daniel Eisinger 20 M Grand Blanc MI 22:44 7:19
74 14/154 197 Leah Reames 20 F Kalamazoo MI 22:44 7:19
75 15/154 57 Katie Demeulemeeste 44 F Bloomfield Hills MI 22:47 7:20
76 61/175 216 Nicholas Shaheen 21 M Flint MI 22:49 7:21
77 16/154 142 Avery Larson 18 F Flint MI 22:51 7:22
78 17/154 1 Kaitlin O'Mara 20 F Goodrich MI 23:00 7:25
79 62/175 147 Benjamin Leppek 16 M Goodrich MI 23:04 7:26
80 63/175 294 David Eicknoff 16 M Grand Blanc MI 23:08 7:27
81 18/154 153 Stacy Luttrell 21 F Grand Blanc MI 23:13 7:29
82 64/175 364 Christopher Baker 18 M Goodrich MI 23:23 7:32
83 65/175 11 Justin Barriger 25 M Bay City MI 23:28 7:34
84 66/175 24 Daniel Bradburn 18 M Grand Blanc MI 23:37 7:36
85 67/175 412 Jim Conaton 59 M Lake Orion MI 23:38 7:37
86 68/175 267 David Wilson 51 M Ortonville MI 23:39 7:37
87 69/175 230 Mitchell Swan 17 M Goodrich MI 23:40 7:37
88 70/175 191 Jeremy Phan 21 M Goodrich MI 23:42 7:38
89 71/175 456 Allen Jabero 19 M Flint MI 23:45 7:39
90 72/175 437 Chad Johnson 20 M Durand MI 23:46 7:39
91 73/175 168 Nick Misek 22 M Goodrich MI 23:48 7:40
92 74/175 22 John Birkner 52 M Goodrich MI 23:50 7:41
93 19/154 399 Emily McKeon 15 F Swartz Creek MI 23:56 7:42
94 75/175 254 David Wardin 48 M Fenton MI 23:57 7:43
95 76/175 44 Patrick Clark 22 M Grand Blanc MI 23:58 7:43
96 20/154 391 Brennah Donahue 12 F Metamora MI 24:01 7:44
97 77/175 328 Lucas Bonesteel 15 M Lapeer MI 24:02 7:45
98 21/154 200 Rachel Reyna 18 F Swartz Creek MI 24:03 7:45
99 22/154 31 Caitlin Brown 15 F Goodrich MI 24:03 7:45
100 78/175 311 Conn Michael 55 M Grand Blanc MI 24:11 7:47
101 79/175 323 Marty Johnson 46 M Lapeer MI 24:12 7:48
102 80/175 393 Tony Devos 59 M Clarkston MI 24:17 7:49
103 23/154 32 Kim Brown 39 F Goodrich MI 24:20 7:50
104 81/175 80 Jarred Fitch 16 M Flushing MI 24:20 7:50
105 82/175 60 Rich Doe 30 M Grayling MI 24:24 7:52
106 24/154 402 Katelyn Connelly 17 F Grand Bland MI 24:30 7:53
107 83/175 171 Justin Morgan 31 M Ortonville MI 24:31 7:54
108 84/175 136 Zack Kippe 11 M Goodrich MI 24:39 7:56
109 85/175 240 Aaron Thurk 19 M Grand Blanc MI 24:41 7:57
110 86/175 109 Stephen Harlow 19 M Goodrich MI 24:42 7:57
111 25/154 126 Jenelle Keinath 22 F Millington MI 24:56 8:02
112 26/154 61 Kelly Doherty 19 F Goodrich MI 24:56 8:02
113 27/154 67 Ashlee Eisinger 18 F Lapeer MI 24:56 8:02
114 87/175 243 Rachel Toward 17 M Ortonville MI 24:59 8:03
115 28/154 85 Deanna Frick 43 F Goodrich MI 25:03 8:04
116 88/175 382 David Barr 26 M Davison MI 25:04 8:04
117 29/154 215 Sarah Scott 25 F Grand Blanc MI 25:04 8:04
118 30/154 29 Jackie Bredenberg 13 F Bloomfield Hills MI 25:05 8:05
119 31/154 155 Addie May 13 F Flushing MI 25:05 8:05
120 32/154 304 Jennifer Schmidt 31 F Lapeer MI 25:09 8:06
121 89/175 442 Jake Vance 20 M Fenton MI 25:14 8:08
122 90/175 455 Joseph Jankowski 20 M Byron MI 25:14 8:08
123 91/175 454 Edwin Jankowski 20 M Byron MI 25:15 8:08
124 33/154 18 Danielle Bila 20 F Goodrich MI 25:15 8:08
125 92/175 447 Andrew Krause 20 M Grand Blanc MI 25:17 8:08
126 34/154 130 Nancy Kerr 43 F Grand Blanc MI 25:21 8:10
127 93/175 58 Michael Deneroff 12 M Bloomfield Hills MI 25:22 8:10
128 94/175 317 Matthew Omara 20 M Flushing MI 25:29 8:13
129 95/175 414 Daniel Hagerman 22 M Grayling MI 25:29 8:13
130 35/154 107 Lindsay Hall 14 F Grand Blanc MI 25:32 8:13
131 96/175 56 Bruce Degrouchy 48 M Goodrich MI 25:32 8:14
132 97/175 21 Brandon Birkner 14 M Goodrich MI 25:41 8:16
133 98/175 241 Andrew Tippen 9 M Goodrich MI 25:45 8:18
134 36/154 210 Leah Ross 18 F Goodrich MI 25:52 8:20
135 37/154 246 Andrea Tubbs 23 F Lapeer MI 25:54 8:21
136 38/154 160 Allyssa Mazur-Batis 15 F Lapeer MI 25:55 8:21
137 39/154 420 Daywa McIntyre F Lapeer MI 25:55 8:21
138 99/175 404 William Spruytte 26 M Davison MI 25:57 8:21
139 100/175 152 Adam Lover 31 M Durand MI 26:00 8:22
140 40/154 172 Michelle Morgan 34 F Ortonville MI 26:04 8:24
141 101/175 28 Jason Brawner 32 M Grand Blanc MI 26:05 8:24
142 102/175 398 Tim Fizell 45 M Goodrich MI 26:06 8:24
143 41/154 377 Maggy Zidar 59 F Pontiac MI 26:08 8:25
144 103/175 83 Jeffrey Fox 13 M West Bloomfield MI 26:09 8:25
145 42/154 98 Olivia Goyette 13 F Grand Blanc MI 26:14 8:27
146 43/154 405 Emily Davis 18 F Lapeer MI 26:16 8:28
147 44/154 139 Kathleen Kudray 52 F Flint MI 26:21 8:29
148 45/154 14 Danielle Bearden 14 F Goodrich MI 26:25 8:31
149 104/175 365 Nicholas Zelley 13 M Grand Blanc MI 26:28 8:31
150 46/154 347 Kacy Norgarro 14 F Grand Blanc MI 26:31 8:33
151 105/175 217 Ronald Shaheen 54 M Flint MH 26:34 8:33
152 47/154 214 Hannah Schmidt 15 F Lapeer MI 26:46 8:37
153 48/154 298 Sarah Crosby 16 F Goodrich MI 26:47 8:38
154 49/154 54 Rose Ann Deford 33 F Bay City MI 26:48 8:38
155 106/175 120 Barrett Johnson 23 M Saginaw MI 26:49 8:38
156 50/154 354 Rachael Giza 18 F Goodrich MI 26:50 8:39
157 107/175 93 Bob Giza 49 M Goodrich MI 26:50 8:39
158 108/175 258 Max Whipple 12 M Pleasant Ridge MI 26:53 8:40
159 109/175 25 John Bradburn 25 M Grand Blanc MI 26:53 8:40
160 110/175 746 John Shaw 67 M Flint MI 26:55 8:40
161 111/175 432 David Krish 43 M Davison MI 26:58 8:41
162 51/154 122 Cynthia June 42 F Goodrich MI 26:59 8:41
163 112/175 371 Tony Handlin 52 M Flint MI 27:02 8:42
164 52/154 374 Charlotte Ruffini 14 F Holly MI 27:05 8:43
165 113/175 74 Kirk Elsworth 22 M Goodrich MI 27:14 8:46
166 114/175 301 Andrew Harris 21 M Burton MI 27:16 8:47
167 115/175 161 Mark McElrath 20 M Goodrich MI 27:29 8:51
168 53/154 337 Katelyn Davis 15 F Lapeer MI 27:29 8:51
169 116/175 295 Roger Deaton 41 M Goodrich MI 27:33 8:52
170 117/175 453 Dominic Goyette 50 M Grand Blanc MI 27:42 8:55
171 54/154 300 Erica Danz 14 F Goodrich MI 27:49 8:57
172 118/175 422 Hardy Moore 48 M Lake Worth FL 27:51 8:58
173 55/154 219 Abby Shegos 21 F Grand Blanc MI 27:55 8:59
174 56/154 223 Andrea Stone 18 F Durand MI 27:58 9:01
175 119/175 277 Pat Persons 21 M Mendota Hts. MN 28:02 9:02
176 57/154 380 Amy Allison 16 F Ortonville MI 28:05 9:03
177 58/154 407 Noelle Grignani 31 F Metamora MI 28:07 9:03
178 59/154 276 Samantha Minkler 21 F Goodrich MI 28:07 9:03
179 60/154 704 Susan Ray 19 F Lexington KY 28:08 9:03
180 61/154 144 Catherine Leix 20 F Flint MI 28:21 9:08
181 62/154 370 Wanda Handlin 52 F Flint MI 28:23 9:08
182 120/175 286 Mike Coates 58 M Davison MI 28:24 9:09
183 63/154 381 Savannah Katulski 14 F Goodrich MI 28:27 9:10
184 64/154 123 Madeline June 13 F Goodrich MI 28:29 9:10
185 65/154 211 Shelby Ross 12 F Goodrich MI 28:29 9:10
186 66/154 129 Graceson Kerr 14 F Grand Blanc MI 28:49 9:17
187 121/175 12 Michael Basch 25 M Burton MI 28:52 9:18
188 67/154 185 Katie Olson 28 F Grayling MI 28:56 9:19
189 68/154 48 Jodi Cuneaz 32 F Flint MI 28:56 9:19
190 122/175 94 Jacek Glowacki 47 M Grand Blanc MI 28:57 9:19
191 123/175 196 Alexander Raveane 12 M Royal Oak MI 29:00 9:20
192 124/175 95 Benjamin Goldberg 11 M West Bloomfield MI 29:03 9:21
193 125/175 167 Walton Minkler 25 M Abingdon MD 29:04 9:22
194 126/175 448 Brandon Nicporte 10 M Metamora MI 29:05 9:22
195 69/154 86 Dawn Gage 38 F Metamora MI 29:14 9:25
196 127/175 26 Michael Bradburn 22 M Grand Blanc MI 29:15 9:25
197 128/175 366 Neil Zelley 44 M Grand Blanc MI 29:15 9:25
198 70/154 373 Marina Anderson 14 F Clarkston MI 29:16 9:26
199 71/154 96 Laura Goldberg 44 F West Bloomfield MI 29:20 9:27
200 72/154 239 Tiffany Thiel 23 F Grand Blanc MI 29:23 9:28
201 73/154 316 Janae Crane 19 F Flushing MI 29:30 9:30
202 129/175 315 Michael Abdella 20 M Flushing MI 29:30 9:30
203 130/175 63 Randall Dunn 44 M Bloomfield Hills MI 29:33 9:31
204 74/154 367 Andrea Howell 22 F Grand Blanc MI 29:34 9:31
205 75/154 125 Jamie Kalkman 43 F Goodrich MI 29:40 9:33
206 131/175 84 Jim Fox 51 M West Bloomfield MI 29:43 9:34
207 76/154 17 Jennifer Belanger 52 F Grand Blanc MI 29:43 9:34
208 132/175 445 Joe Millerschin 44 M Grand Blanc MI 29:44 9:35
209 133/175 175 Daniel Mount 38 M Flushing MI 29:45 9:35
210 77/154 198 Jacqueline Reneaud 13 F Goodrich MI 29:51 9:37
211 78/154 336 Devon Fox 17 F Attica MI 29:51 9:37
212 134/175 158 Dustin Maylath-Brya 10 M Franklin MI 29:54 9:38
213 135/175 271 Garrett Hibdon 21 M Goodrich MI 29:56 9:38
214 136/175 372 Paul Anderson 54 M Clarkston MI 29:59 9:39
215 79/154 429 Laura Anderson 49 F Fenton MI 30:03 9:41
216 137/175 250 Rich Viviano 22 M Mount Pleasant MI 30:07 9:42
217 138/175 320 Tomny Duke 30 M Hanceville AL 30:12 9:43
218 80/154 124 Abby Kalkman 14 F Goodrichmi 30:14 9:44
219 139/175 237 Chuck Thiel 56 M Grand Blanc MI 30:15 9:44
220 81/154 59 Gianna Desimone 11 F Goodrich MI 30:17 9:45
221 82/154 406 Karin Williamson 42 F Saginaw MI 30:21 9:46
222 83/154 238 Kimberly Thiel 49 F Grand Blanc MI 30:23 9:47
223 84/154 450 Abigail Lee 8 F Fenton MI 30:23 9:47
224 85/154 151 Jennifer Lovelady 30 F Davison MI 30:24 9:47
225 140/175 449 Harvey Lee 46 M Fenton MI 30:24 9:47
226 86/154 36 Jennifer Carpenter 35 F Holly MI 30:25 9:48
227 87/154 34 Brittney Bruce 20 F Burton MI 30:28 9:49
228 141/175 327 Ty Hergenreder 11 M Davison MI 30:37 9:52
229 142/175 194 Nicholas Popp 11 M Troy MI 30:39 9:52
230 88/154 195 Brenna Przeslawski 21 F Harper Woods MI 30:40 9:52
231 89/154 102 Autumn Haggadone 20 F Goodrich MI 30:40 9:53
232 143/175 193 Chris Popp 38 M Troy MI 30:42 9:53
233 144/175 278 Ken Humphries 51 M Burton MI 30:43 9:53
234 145/175 419 Hal Briand 62 M New Baltimore MI 30:45 9:54
235 90/154 397 Lindsay Mata 18 F Grand Bland MI 30:46 9:55
236 91/154 457 Breann White 20 F Grand Blanc MI 30:49 9:56
237 92/154 409 Morgan Omara 16 F Flushing MI 30:55 9:57
238 93/154 190 Heather Phan 24 F MI 30:55 9:58
239 94/154 97 Brenda Goyette 48 F Grand Blanc MI 30:56 9:58
240 95/154 116 Lisa Houk 44 F Lapeer MI 31:05 10:01
241 146/175 313 John Fischer 47 M Goodrich MI 31:13 10:03
242 147/175 588 Grant Overcashier 19 M Burton MI 31:14 10:03
243 148/175 350 Greg Latosynski 43 M Atlas MI 31:14 10:04
244 96/154 45 Brittany Coulman 19 F Metamora MI 31:14 10:04
245 97/154 314 Alisha Hischer 18 F Goodrich MI 31:16 10:04
246 98/154 308 Rachael Floyd 15 F Flushing MI 31:17 10:04
247 149/175 272 Todd Jones 44 M Goodrich MI 31:18 10:05
248 99/154 186 Mallory Olson 22 F Grand Rapids MI 31:24 10:07
249 100/154 76 Haley Emerson 11 F Rochester Hills MI 31:33 10:10
250 101/154 51 Nancy Decker 45 F Dewitt MI 31:35 10:10
251 102/154 82 Courtney Fox 11 F West Bloomfield MI 31:37 10:11
252 103/154 90 Melanie Gauthier 17 F Goodrich MI 31:43 10:13
253 104/154 349 Holli Hollister 14 F Flint MI 31:45 10:14
254 105/154 108 Jan Hamo 56 F Grand Blanc MI 31:49 10:15
255 150/175 150 Henry Lovelady 53 M Atlas MI 31:50 10:15
256 151/175 348 Jon Turnbull 23 M West Point NY 31:51 10:15
257 106/154 395 Chloe Slade 18 F Goodrich MI 31:53 10:16
258 107/154 441 Margaret Anthony 60 F Columbiaville Mi MI 31:55 10:17
259 152/175 141 Glenn Larsen 77 M Grand Blanc MI 31:55 10:17
260 153/175 212 Steve Ross 48 M Goodrich MI 32:13 10:23
261 108/154 184 Cindy Olson 51 F Grayling MI 32:25 10:26
262 154/175 368 David Misura 55 M Davison MI 32:37 10:30
263 109/154 199 Madeline Reneaud 9 F Goodrich MI 32:38 10:31
264 110/154 157 Theresa May 39 F Goodrich MI 32:46 10:33
265 155/175 342 Ryan Aylmer 9 M Goodrich MI 32:50 10:34
266 156/175 234 Gregory Taunton 39 M Flint MI 32:58 10:37
267 111/154 106 Jennifer Hall 45 F Grand Blanc MI 33:01 10:38
268 112/154 460 Alaina Crandell 13 F Grand Blanc MI 33:02 10:38
269 113/154 236 Brittany Thiel 20 F Grand Blanc MI 33:10 10:41
270 157/175 396 Robert Slade 51 M Goodrich MI 33:17 10:43
271 114/154 265 Lisa Williams 41 F Montrose MI 33:18 10:43
272 158/175 302 Dewayne Williams 53 M Montrose MI 33:18 10:43
273 115/154 287 Michelle Elliott 22 F Goodrich MI 33:22 10:45
274 116/154 307 Amanda Floyd 15 F Flushing MI 33:24 10:45
275 117/154 159 Fiona Maylath-Bryan 12 F Franklin MI 33:27 10:46
276 159/175 266 Trent Williams 15 M Montrose MI 33:27 10:46
277 118/154 163 Nicole McMillan 18 F Grand Blanc MI 33:44 10:52
278 160/175 261 Jay Whitman 36 M Davison MI 33:52 10:54
279 119/154 5 Jordan Aho 19 F Grand Blanc MI 33:53 10:55
280 120/154 257 Emma Whipple 15 F Pleasant Ridge MI 34:00 10:57
281 121/154 289 Stephanie Jones 26 F Davison MI 34:05 10:59
282 122/154 43 Victoria Church 56 F Flint MI 34:10 11:00
283 123/154 284 Laura Hopkins 46 F Grand Blanc MI 34:23 11:04
284 161/175 389 Tim Zirnklt 54 M Lapeer MI 34:28 11:06
285 124/154 104 Donna Haiderer 49 F Goodrich MI 34:29 11:06
286 162/175 79 Josh Fisher 19 M Mt Pleasant MI 34:38 11:09
287 125/154 225 Carrie Strait 49 F Davison MI 35:08 11:19
288 163/175 359 Jason Logan 37 M Holly MI 35:09 11:19
289 126/154 52 Kristin Deford 26 F Bay City MI 35:11 11:20
290 127/154 169 Amy Moore 40 F Fenton MI 35:39 11:29
291 128/154 189 Alaina Perry 27 F Owosso MI 35:39 11:29
292 164/175 117 William Howard 40 M Saginaw MI 36:00 11:35
293 129/154 431 Taylor Wakerley 11 F MI 36:00 11:36
294 130/154 135 Lizzy Kippe 12 F Goodrich MI 36:00 11:36
295 131/154 10 Maribeth Barns 22 F Goodrich MI 36:22 11:42
296 132/154 35 Kristi Burner 18 F Montrose MI 36:24 11:43
297 133/154 226 Kelsey Strait 18 F Davison MI 36:31 11:46
298 165/175 9 Gary Barns 58 M Goodrich MI 36:47 11:51
299 134/154 65 Megan Duval 11 F Goodrich MI 37:20 12:01
300 135/154 64 Beth Duval 42 F Goodrich MI 37:20 12:01
301 166/175 105 Thomas Haiderer 47 M Goodrich MI 37:23 12:02
302 136/154 182 Nicolette Fazio 35 F Grand Blanc MI 37:25 12:03
303 137/154 232 Anne Sweetman 42 F Holly MI 37:38 12:07
304 138/154 345 Amy Aylmer 38 F Goodrich MI 37:51 12:11
305 167/175 213 Thomas Salvador 59 M Flint MI 37:51 12:11
306 139/154 221 Nicole Shick 26 F Montrose MI 38:12 12:18
307 140/154 132 Carey King 40 F Flint MI 38:13 12:18
308 141/154 421 Christina Lavoie 26 F Abingdon MD 38:25 12:22
309 142/154 358 Laura Logan 34 F Holly MI 38:50 12:30
310 143/154 357 Alice Carter 38 F Grand Blanc MI 38:50 12:30
311 144/154 263 Brooke Williams 12 F Montrose MI 39:00 12:34
312 145/154 62 Hunter Dunn 11 F Bloomfield Hills MI 39:16 12:39
313 146/154 118 Lee Husemann 63 F Flint MI 40:06 12:55
314 168/175 439 Gerald Darby 71 M Flint MI 40:06 12:55
315 169/175 91 Noah Gilman 11 M Commerce Twp MI 40:10 12:56
316 170/175 66 Wm Joshua Eisenman 10 M Beverly Hills MI 40:17 12:58
317 147/154 227 Michelle Strait 16 F Davison MI 40:17 12:58
318 148/154 400 Chase Dunn 9 F Bloomfield Hills MI 41:35 13:23
319 149/154 7 Kiara Atkins 11 F Southfield MI 42:16 13:37
320 171/175 401 Bilk Brothers 59 M Goodrich MI 42:46 13:46
321 172/175 154 Al Martus 64 M Goodrich MI 42:47 13:47
322 173/175 346 Jim Aylmer 43 M Goodrich MI 43:50 14:07
323 150/154 410 Rachel Pifer 16 F Flushing MI 44:25 14:18
324 151/154 326 Debbie Hergenreder 50 F Davison MI 44:43 14:24
325 174/175 283 Brian Hopkins 46 M Grand Blanc MI 49:08 15:49
326 152/154 253 Josephine Warden 47 F Goodrich MI 50:14 16:10
327 153/154 89 Mare Garland 28 F Burton MI 50:23 16:13
328 154/154 53 Laura Deford 21 F Bay City MI 55:37 17:54
329 175/175 3 Jeff O'Mara 23 M Goodrich MI





Page 1

Results are compiled by 3 disciplines racing.
Please direct any questions or corrections to
[email protected] Thank you.

KAYLA O'MARA MEMORIAL RUN
5K & 10K RUN
GOODRICH, MI * AUGUST 1, 2009


*** 10K RUN RESULTS ***

Place Sex/Tot No. Name Ag Sex City/state Finish Pace
===== ======== ==== =================== == === =================== ======= =====
1 1/57 701 Nathan Peters 19 M Ann Arbor MI 33:07 5:20
2 2/57 762 Kyle Smith 21 M Linden MI 34:27 5:33
3 3/57 745 Mike Camilleri 30 M Highland MI 34:50 5:37
4 4/57 692 John Niven 45 M Swartz Creek MI 36:48 5:56
5 5/57 754 Greg Thomas 40 M Clio MI 38:36 6:13
6 6/57 686 Joe Lasceski 34 M Saginaw MI 39:33 6:22
7 7/57 755 Matthew Wallace 17 M Fenton MI 39:58 6:26
8 8/57 662 Fernando Costa 24 M Detroit MI 41:06 6:37
9 1/61 660 Erica Christensen 20 F Grand Blanc MI 41:39 6:43
10 9/57 748 Rick Duhaime 55 M Holly MI 42:00 6:46
11 10/57 676 Dan Himmelspach 35 M Ortonville MI 42:21 6:49
12 11/57 720 Drew Williams 51 M Grand Blanc MI 42:28 6:50
13 12/57 726 Garett Humphries 18 M Burton MI 42:53 6:55
14 13/57 782 Howard Lee Brown Jr 43 M Flint MI 43:04 6:56
15 14/57 740 Ken Sirignano 33 M Grand Blanc MI 43:09 6:57
16 15/57 718 Larry Whittaker 56 M Cass City MI 43:51 7:04
17 16/57 729 Mike Eickhoff 47 M Grand Blanc MI 44:17 7:08
18 17/57 779 Jason Polidor 17 M Metamora MI 45:32 7:20
19 18/57 725 Mike Froats 51 M Fenton MI 45:46 7:22
20 19/57 658 Brett Cavanaugh 19 M Metamora MI 45:53 7:23
21 20/57 681 Brad Kippe 41 M Goodrich MI 46:03 7:25
22 2/61 724 Janee Jones 22 F Goodrich MI 46:20 7:28
23 3/61 673 Mary Haiderer 18 F Goodrich MI 46:20 7:28
24 4/61 656 Jennifer Brothers 20 F Goodrich MI 46:20 7:28
25 21/57 730 Marty Johnson 46 M Lapeer MI 46:23 7:28
26 5/61 742 Liz Hensweahorr 44 F Ortonville MI 46:34 7:30
27 6/61 699 Tori Peet 16 F Columbiaville MI 46:38 7:31
28 7/61 734 Lori Davis 45 F Lapeer MI 46:58 7:34
29 22/57 744 Ron Koyl 53 M Lapeer MI 47:04 7:35
30 23/57 737 Duane Machesney 41 M Grand Blanc MI 47:08 7:36
31 24/57 672 David Gresser 44 M Waukesah WI 47:13 7:36
32 8/61 732 Lisa Seymour 22 F Davison MI 47:46 7:42
33 9/61 708 Jennifer Schmidt 31 F Lapeer MI 48:04 7:45
34 25/57 674 Michael Hatchew 45 M Goodrich MI 48:21 7:47
35 10/61 700 Emily Pereira 31 F Brooklyn NY 48:30 7:49
36 26/57 721 Ian Williams 20 M Ortonville MI 48:41 7:50
37 11/61 761 Paulette Hoose 42 F Fenton MI 49:08 7:55
38 27/57 652 Dean Bentley 46 M Goodrich MI 49:37 7:59
39 12/61 653 Kristen Bentley 19 F Goodrich MI 49:37 7:59
40 13/61 680 Kaitie Kilpatrick 30 F Brighton MI 49:53 8:02
41 14/61 654 Autumn Brawner 28 F Grand Blanc MI 50:05 8:04
42 15/61 770 Maggy Zidar 59 F Pontiac MI 50:10 8:05
43 16/61 763 Colleen Cady Brown 42 F Grand Blanc MI 51:03 8:13
44 28/57 760 Greg Flint 47 M Flushing MI 51:48 8:21
45 17/61 756 Wanda Handlin 52 F Flint MI 51:55 8:22
46 18/61 735 Casey Phelps 15 F Flushing MI 52:23 8:26
47 29/57 781 Richard Schultz 53 M Goodrich MI 52:47 8:30
48 30/57 705 Scot Reneaud 50 M Goodrich MI 52:54 8:31
49 31/57 747 Jerry Switalski 48 M Davison MI 52:54 8:31
50 19/61 773 Ronda Wood 48 F Grand Blanc MI 53:09 8:34
51 32/57 714 Jon Thompson 52 M Lewiston MI 53:15 8:35
52 20/61 778 Kelly Rivera-Craine 33 F Davison MI 53:19 8:35
53 33/57 682 Patrick Kolodziejcz 51 M Brighton MI 53:21 8:36
54 34/57 772 Gregory Thurk 47 M Grand Blanc MI 53:47 8:40
55 21/61 774 Roxann Waters 46 F Oxford MI 53:48 8:40
56 22/61 678 Lindsey Humpert 32 F Canton MI 54:11 8:44
57 23/61 713 Ellen Thompson 52 F Lewiston MI 54:15 8:44
58 24/61 683 Cynthia Koslosky 21 F Canton MI 54:23 8:46
59 25/61 715 Amanda Tyner 25 F Goodrich MI 54:41 8:48
60 26/61 767 Sue Layne 36 F Durand MI 54:45 8:49
61 35/57 764 Gary Jones 53 M Flint MI 54:51 8:50
62 27/61 675 Lynette Heinlein 52 F Vassar MI 55:02 8:52
63 28/61 651 Brittany Beard 19 F Goodrich MI 55:10 8:53
64 29/61 707 Sherri Roberts 45 F Davison MI 55:15 8:54
65 30/61 757 Katie Shaw 15 F Fenton MI 55:16 8:54
66 36/57 694 Jeff Nuckolls 36 M Grand Blanc MI 55:33 8:57
67 37/57 766 Ken Hartwig 49 M Ortonville MI 56:24 9:05
68 38/57 717 David Villalpando 51 M Goodrich MI 56:40 9:08
69 31/61 650 Amber Beard 21 F Goodrich MI 56:53 9:10
70 32/61 731 Sue Seymour 48 F Davison MI 57:09 9:12
71 33/61 758 Susan Shaw 41 F Fenton MI 57:38 9:17
72 39/57 663 Zachary Cramer 21 M Lexington KY 57:55 9:20
73 40/57 702 Carl Petzold 28 M Flint MI 58:24 9:24
74 41/57 771 Amos Drewq 34 M Flint MI 58:28 9:25
75 42/57 777 Preston Boehm 23 M Grand Blanc MI 58:43 9:27
76 43/57 727 John Williams 46 M Otisville MI 58:57 9:30
77 44/57 775 Dennis Desimone 56 M Goodrich MI 59:10 9:32
78 34/61 666 Danielle Desimone 20 F Goodrich MI 59:10 9:32
79 45/57 709 Dennis Setera 41 M Goodrich MI 59:10 9:32
80 35/61 684 Mary Laclair 43 F Lapeer MI 59:18 9:33
81 46/57 710 Joe Shoopman 39 M Lapeer MI 59:19 9:33
82 36/61 688 Laura Leix 21 F Flint MI 59:37 9:36
83 37/61 741 Emily Tippen 14 F Goodrich MI 1:00:02 9:40
84 38/61 698 Kendra Osowski 28 F Grand Blanc MI 1:00:08 9:41
85 39/61 693 Elizabeth Nuckolls 32 F Grand Blanc, Mi MI 1:00:12 9:42
86 40/61 661 Leslie Cicalo 33 F Goodrich MI 1:00:29 9:44
87 41/61 691 Melanie Morse 33 F Goodrich MI 1:00:31 9:45
88 42/61 733 Julie Gatchell 41 F Goodrich MI 1:00:39 9:46
89 47/57 752 Marvin Stevenson 74 M Rochester Hills MI 1:00:44 9:47
90 43/61 738 Teesha Lieber 42 F Goodrich MI 1:01:25 9:53
91 44/61 668 Brienne Dluzniewski 24 F Livonia MI 1:01:31 9:54
92 45/61 728 Diane Williams 44 F Otisville MI 1:01:33 9:55
93 48/57 670 Karl Fritzinger 46 M Waterford MI 1:01:34 9:55
94 46/61 664 Sharon Davenport 38 F Goodrich MI 1:01:51 9:58
95 47/61 679 Penny Jensen 44 F Lapeer MI 1:01:53 9:58
96 48/61 736 Jennifer Sherman 38 F Clio MI 1:01:59 9:59
97 49/57 759 Daniel Reinhart 52 M Clio MI 1:02:05 10:00
98 49/61 769 Michelle Nuckolus 36 F Grand Blanc MI 1:02:29 10:04
99 50/57 677 Lawrence Moran 58 M Flint MI 1:02:42 10:06
100 50/61 723 Danielle Tong 25 F Davison MI 1:03:43 10:16
101 51/61 685 Shirley Larsen 66 F Grand Blanc MI 1:04:22 10:22
102 51/57 716 Guilherme Vasconcel 28 M Farmington Hills MI 1:04:38 10:25
103 52/61 706 Tresa Reneaud 44 F Goodrich MI 1:05:03 10:28
104 52/57 776 Dave Davis 34 M Davison MI 1:05:28 10:33
105 53/61 751 Heather Johnson 30 F Monroe MI 1:05:39 10:34
106 54/61 655 Susan Bromley 38 F Southfield MI 1:06:03 10:38
107 53/57 722 Laurence Yeager 61 M Ortonville MI 1:06:03 10:38
108 55/61 739 Crystal Sirignano 53 F Grand Blanc MI 1:06:44 10:45
109 56/61 749 Elizabeth Walker 31 F Holly MI 1:09:15 11:09
110 54/57 780 Thomas Zirnhelt 12 M Lapeer MI 1:09:19 11:10
111 57/61 659 Ann Chlebnik 56 F Goodrich MI 1:10:06 11:17
112 55/57 743 Michael Hill 56 M Goodrich MI 1:11:42 11:33
113 58/61 753 Carri Vergison 47 F Davison MI 1:18:24 12:37
114 59/61 671 Traci Gage 34 F Goodrich MI 1:20:38 12:59
115 56/57 750 James Langley 54 M Burton MI 1:20:55 13:02
116 60/61 703 Rena Rarick 48 F Burton MI 1:27:46 14:08
117 57/57 5009 Michael Katie 68 M 1:35:26 15:22
118 61/61 665 Cynthia Delbridge 55 F Grand Blanc MI 1:35:26 15:22


Goodrich, MI
Provided by 3disciplines.com