2009 Clarklake

back to results

Aug. 1, 2009

2009 Clarklake
Clarklake


0-2 FEMALE

  12. Alexa Tackett, Clarklake      ;   3:00
  32. Olivia Tackett, Clarklake     ;   3:28
  56. Olivia Hubbard, Jackson       ;   4:00
  76. Carly Kluack, Rives Junction  ;   4:41
 101. Gracie Tallman, Jackson       ;   5:44
 110. Lily Vannuys, Jackson         ;   6:57
 112. Hailey Goings, Brooklyn       ;   7:19

0-2 MALE

 104. Derek Sanders, Clarklake      ;   6:33
 120. Campell Kluack, Rives Junction;   9:25

3-4 FEMALE

  66. Mary Grace Richardson, Mt Vern;   4:16
  71. Maya Hamernik, Toledo         ;   4:23
  72. Samatha Wynn, Jackson         ;   4:24
  88. Olivia Rozycki, Clarklake     ;   5:07
  90. Julie Baltosser, Sault Ste. Ma;   5:09
  97. Caleb Dankert, Lake Orion     ;   5:26
 103. Berlynn Lyke, Clarklake       ;   6:31
 105. Maggie Beer, Jackson          ;   6:34
 106. Frankie Calabrese Barto, East ;   6:36
 107. Nora Liebau, Brooklyn         ;   6:37
 108. Dorrie June, Clarklake        ;   6:49
 117. Olivia Eaker, Jackson         ;   7:40
 119. Hannah Begeman, Newport       ;   8:37

3-4 MALE

  61. Logan Fish, Jackson           ;   4:07
  62. Luke Fish, Jackson            ;   4:08
  63. Haden Mclain, Brooklyn        ;   4:10
  65. Christian Nykamp, Napoleon    ;   4:15
  68. Isaac Marcero, Seneca         ;   4:18
  74. Joshua Rozycki, Clarklake     ;   4:27
  77. Jacob Beer, Jackson           ;   4:46
  87. Jacob Rozycki, Clarklake      ;   5:00
  93. Patrich Guentner, Southgate   ;   5:18
  98. Colton Burtch, Clarklake      ;   5:27
 100. Brady Mckelvey, Britton       ;   5:42
 109. Carter Arbachle, Hanover      ;   6:54
 113. Benjamin O'Neil, Brooklyn     ;   7:21
 114. Nathan Hetke, Brooklyn        ;   7:30
 118. Ty Zapadka, Toledo            ;   8:08

5-6 FEMALE

  11. Amanda Melling, Clarklake     ;   3:00
  18. Lexi Collins, Clarklake       ;   3:05
  24. Hailey Adams, Tustin          ;   3:15
  37. Olivia Green, Cary            ;   3:34
  53. Barbara Calabrese Barto, East ;   3:51
  58. Ayaka Matzen, Jackson         ;   4:03
  60. Lillionna Luma, Jackson       ;   4:05
  69. Jalieanna Hamernik, Toledo    ;   4:20
  79. Charlotte Crane, Clarklake    ;   4:50
  80. Sarah Hoop, Jackson           ;   4:51
  81. Sophie Kerr, Brooklyn         ;   4:52
  85. Veronica Dankert, Lake Orion  ;   4:56
  86. Mia Taylor, Cement City       ;   4:56
  89. Katie O'Neil, Brooklyn        ;   5:08
  92. Kalilyn Peguet, Brooklyn      ;   5:17
  94. Ashley Goings, Brooklyn       ;   5:24
  95. Alexa Warner, Grass Lake      ;   5:24
  96. Olivia Mercer, Clarklake      ;   5:26
 111. Sydni Collins, Clarklake      ;   7:18
 116. Lillian Dankert, Lake Orion   ;   7:38

5-6 MALE

  21. Zachary Kapuga, Jackson       ;   3:13
  39. Nick Seeger, Haskins          ;   3:36
  40. Jacob Mckelvey, Britton       ;   3:36
  42. Matt Hoop, Jackson            ;   3:38
  47. Tyler Begeman, Newport        ;   3:43
  50. Carson Sanders, Clarklake     ;   3:46
  52. Jake Bishop, Jackson          ;   3:50
  57. Travis Frederick, Grass Lake  ;   4:01
  59. Jack Fish, Jackson            ;   4:04
  64. Reilly Ziegman, Fredericktown ;   4:14
  75. Cameron Adams, Brooklyn       ;   4:28
  83. Brian Burtch, Clarklake       ;   4:54
  84. Timothy Wiemer, Toledo        ;   4:55
  99. Will Simmer,                  ;   5:40

7-8 FEMALE

  10. Alissa Fish, Clarklake        ;   2:55
  14. Madison Green, Jackson        ;   3:02
  28. Grace Hetke, Brooklyn         ;   3:21
  30. Katie Powell, Brooklyn        ;   3:23
  34. Chloe Richardson, Mt Vernon   ;   3:31
  43. Emma Hubbard, Jackson         ;   3:39
  48. Makayla Davenport, Clarklake  ;   3:44
  54. Madison Guentner, Southgate   ;   3:52
  70. Emily Essayain, Clarklake     ;   4:21
  82. Sydney Dankert, Pewaukee      ;   4:53

7-8 MALE

   4. Loah Zak, Clarklake           ;   2:39
   8. Bryce Sanders, Clarklake      ;   2:52
   9. Hunter Miller, Brooklyn       ;   2:54
  13. Aiden Adams, Brooklyn         ;   3:01
  16. Ryan Tomas, Brooklyn          ;   3:04
  17. Joey Mccowen, Clarklake       ;   3:04
  22. Grant Baltosser, Sault Ste. Ma;   3:14
  25. Logan Page, Jackson           ;   3:16
  27. Sam Lyke, Brooklyn            ;   3:18
  31. Jake Casler, Jackson          ;   3:24
  33. Drake Frederick, Grass Lake   ;   3:31
  36. Ryusei Matzen, Jackson        ;   3:33
  38. Thomas Schultz, Brooklyn      ;   3:35
  41. Alec Ziegman, Fredericktown   ;   3:37
  45. Noah June, Clarklake          ;   3:42
  51. Alec Bishop, Jackson          ;   3:49
  67. Davin Kevari, Clarklake       ;   4:17
  73. Riley Eaker, Jackson          ;   4:26
  91. Alex Taylor, Cement City      ;   5:10

9-11 FEMALE

   1. Bailey Bascom, Jackson        ;   2:26
   2. Niklas R Niemi, Jackson       ;   2:28
  20. Sally Matzen, Jackson         ;   3:11
  23. Laelie Keme, Jackson          ;   3:15
  29. Hilliary Hogle, Jackson       ;   3:22
  35. Steffanie Niemi, Jackson      ;   3:32
  46. Amy Mcalary, Jackson          ;   3:42
  49. Jensen Tumas, Brooklyn        ;   3:45
  78. Cassidy Dankert, Pewaukee     ;   4:48
 102. Ava Lyke, Brooklyn            ;   6:11
 115. Autumn Mahaffey, Lake Orion   ;   7:32

9-11 MALE

   3. Ray Anater, Rives Junction    ;   2:35
   5. Bobby O'Doud, Virginia Beach  ;   2:42
   6. Devante Gonsalez, Jackson     ;   2:44
   7. Parker Kulas, Jackson         ;   2:45
  15. Connor Davenport, Clarklake   ;   3:03
  19. Ian Bishop, Jackson           ;   3:09
  26. Thomas Kulas, Jackson         ;   3:17
  44. Brendan Richardson, Mt Vernon ;   3:41
  55. Kade Adams, Tustin            ;   3:52




0-19 FEMALE

  27. Maison Lane, Brooklyn         ;  39:55
  31. Marissa Markovich, Albion     ;  40:03
  37. Courtney Swarts, Jackson      ;  40:52
  43. Trevor Powell, Brooklyn       ;  42:43
  44. Mackenzie Hoglr, Jackson      ;  42:53
  58. Sidnee Swarts, Jackson        ;  44:53
  71. Corey Hamilton, Jackson       ;  45:30
  87. Claire Blossom, Wilmington    ;  48:03
 103. Paige Prentice, Milford       ;  49:57
 113. Michelle Hojnacki, Sylvania   ;  51:57

0-19 MALE

  60. Parker Barnes,                ;  44:58
  70. David White, Jackson          ;  45:24
  74. Phil Woodard, Jackson         ;  46:07
 122. Joshua Isbell, Oregon         ;1:00:06
 123. Brett Hamilton, Jackson       ;1:00:10

20-29 FEMALE

  28. Jenn Phelps, Brooklyn         ;  39:58
  32. Kira Buffa, Jackson           ;  40:05
  40. Kelli Arbuckle, Hanover       ;  41:55
  41. Amanda Arbachle, Hanover      ;  41:56
  51. Tracey Weatherwax, Brooklyn   ;  43:53
  52. Annie Leis, Clare             ;  43:54
  76. Heather Herman, Jackson       ;  46:12
 119. Heather Hanson, Davisburg     ;  56:52

30-34 FEMALE

  14. Sharon Hubbell, Jackson       ;  37:38
  25. Jill Beyer, Brooklyn          ;  39:50
  29. Aimee Fedore, Albion          ;  40:00
  86. Jody Andrades, Lansing        ;  47:43
  93. Erin Beach, Horton            ;  48:47
 106. Hillary Warner, Clarklake     ;  50:09
 107. Jenifer Scanion, Grass Lake   ;  51:09
 108. Tiffany Young, Farmington Hill;  51:12
 111. Tahny Dean Lowry, Brooklyn    ;  51:49
 112. Melissa Goings, Brooklyn      ;  51:56
 115. Andrea Tyson, N. Phil.        ;  52:02

30-34 MALE

 116. Lamar Hershberger, Albion     ;  52:04

35-39 FEMALE

   9. Tammy Neelis, Concord         ;  36:03
  49. Debbie Powell, Brooklyn       ;  43:35
  53. Lisa Goodin, Peoria           ;  43:56
  78. Kelli Bercik, Duluth          ;  46:15
  79. Lori Christman, Aron Lake     ;  46:17
  88. Carey Farnsworth, Copley      ;  48:05
 117. Debby Hamernik, Toledo        ;  52:43

40-44 FEMALE

  10. Courtney Aldrich, Stockbridge ;  36:28
  19. Laurie J Smith, Hanover       ;  39:07
  20. Traci Johnson, Jackson        ;  39:11
  47. Nancy Pringle, Hanover        ;  43:08
  48. Angie Hogle, Jackson          ;  43:34
  92. Angela Watton, Jackson        ;  48:45
  94. Tina Stuart, Horton           ;  48:49
 100. Lori Hoop, Jackson            ;  49:30
 121. Emily M Isbell, Oregon        ;1:00:05

40-44 MALE

   1. David Swarts, Jackson         ;  25:29

45-49 FEMALE

  15. Janet P Fater, Rives Jct      ;  37:44
  26. Kim Schwartz, Brooklyn        ;  39:54
  35. Sally Shaughnessy, Jackson    ;  40:20
  36. Rose Noble, Brooklyn          ;  40:38
  50. Diane Cattell, Jackson        ;  43:42
  56. Kay Bishop, Jackson           ;  44:31
 104. Pam Prentice, Milford         ;  50:05
 114. Peg Hojnacki, Brooklyn        ;  51:59

45-49 MALE

  18. Mike Miller, Jackson          ;  38:38
  22. Rich Griffis, Jackson         ;  39:36
 110. Dave Swetland, Jackson        ;  51:47

50-54 FEMALE

   8. Lorraine Spencer, Jackson     ;  35:30
  12. Peggi Mroczka, Jackson        ;  37:22
  17. Robin Brigham, Concord        ;  38:11
  21. Melissa Templeton, Concord    ;  39:27
  33. Connie Chalfant, Michigan Cent;  40:06
  46. Marcia Brooker, Jackson       ;  42:58
  69. Cindy Ott, Spring Arbor       ;  45:24
  73. Mary Clark, Adrian            ;  45:58
  77. Sue Hinkley, Rives Jct        ;  46:14
  81. Walker Su, Brooklyn           ;  46:23
  82. Becky Matthews, Jackson       ;  46:25
  85. Tricia Boyers, Clarklake      ;  46:58
  89. Kim Hady, Toledo              ;  48:20
  95. Barb Gramann, White Lake      ;  48:52
 101. Ethel Oberlander, Jackson     ;  49:41
 102. Janice Carpenter, Allen       ;  49:46
 109. Jacqueline Yager, Jackson     ;  51:33

50-54 MALE

   6. Rick Olson, Onsted            ;  34:51
  16. Curtis Fater, Rives Jct       ;  37:51
  64. Don Fowler, Jackson           ;  45:18
  66. Kevin Fink, Clarklake         ;  45:20
  75. Bob Woodard, Jackson          ;  46:09
  96. Rick Gramann, White Lake      ;  48:55
  98. Phillip Inman, Jackson        ;  49:10

55-59 FEMALE

  13. Judy Gillmore, Jackson        ;  37:34
  23. Elaine Eicher, Pleasant Lake  ;  39:40
  42. Patti Mickels, Clarklake      ;  42:33
  45. Bonnie S Reynolds, Jackson    ;  42:56
  54. Linda Seeger, Bowling Green   ;  44:18
  59. Myrna Davenport, Clarklake    ;  44:56
  61. Deborah Melville, Napoleon    ;  45:08
  63. Jane Fowler, Jackson          ;  45:15
  65. Annette Fink, Clarklake       ;  45:19
  68. Kathy Rupley, Adrian          ;  45:23
  90. Kathrin Kudner, Ann Arbor     ;  48:23
  97. Linda Rowley, Rives Junction  ;  48:56
  99. Joyce Inman, Jackson          ;  49:21

55-59 MALE

   2. David Stierley, Grand Ledge   ;  30:42
   3. Richard Spencer, Jackson      ;  31:48

60-64 FEMALE

  38. Deborah Luterek, Northville   ;  41:09
 105. Norma Curtis, Horton          ;  50:07

60-64 MALE

   4. Kris Kloack, Rives Junction   ;  32:21
  11. Wally Drogt, Jackson          ;  36:30
  57. James E Honeywell, Ypsilanti  ;  44:33


65-69 MALE

   5. Chuck Girard, Jackson         ;  34:30
   7. Ray Drysdale, Albion          ;  35:17
  24. Ronald Campbell, Northville   ;  39:46
  34. Douglas Warriner, Jackson     ;  40:07
  39. Donald Albertson, Brooklyn    ;  41:54
  62. Larry W Maynard, Marshall     ;  45:12
  72. Roy Roark, Brooklyn           ;  45:50

70-74 FEMALE

  84. Geri Eicher, Port Orange      ;  46:30

70-74 MALE

  30. John Calvert, Clarklake       ;  40:02
  67. Elwin Skinkle, Jackson        ;  45:22

75-79 MALE

  55. Clifford Mazerov, Jerome      ;  44:22
  83. Joe Melling, Horton           ;  46:28

NO AGE FEMALE

  80. Robyn Steffen,                ;  46:18
  91. Shari Walicki, Clarklake      ;  48:38
 118. K Hanson, Davisburg           ;  52:46
 120. Beverly Pouliot, Brooklyn     ;  59:02



00-13 FEMALE

 101. Jessica Maske, Jackson        ;  23:19
 122. Brianna Masters, Sylvania     ;  24:06
 145. Shayla Neelis, Concord        ;  24:44
 149. Jenna Palmer, Adrian          ;  25:03
 154. Megan Mcfarlane, Livonia      ;  25:22
 158. Jade Melling, Hanover         ;  25:31
 185. Brandi Zak, Clarklake         ;  26:54
 226. Kristen Thompson, Jackson     ;  28:29
 233. Keaton Aldrich, Stockbridge   ;  28:43
 237. Kelsey Dods, Jackson          ;  28:46
 242. Mackenzie Collins, Clarklake  ;  28:50
 246. Sydney Bishop, Jackson        ;  28:54
 254. Lexi Schupbach, Spring Arbor  ;  29:12
 279. Sydney Martin, Jackson        ;  30:28
 290. Elizabeth Thompson, Jackson   ;  30:59
 302. Allison Hoop, Jackson         ;  31:47
 308. Reagan Russell, East Lansing  ;  32:07
 316. Taylor Lawrence, Jackson      ;  32:46
 319. Katherine Stewart, Clarklake  ;  33:33
 320. Micki Stucky, Brooklyn        ;  33:34
 347. Allison Vinson, Clarklake     ;  43:58

00-13 MALE

  86. Mason Nousain, Concord        ;  22:42
 117. Beau Phenicie, Thornton       ;  24:01
 119. Ryan Gibson, Jackson          ;  24:03
 140. Daryn Davenport, Clarklake    ;  24:32
 193. Hunter Page, Jackson          ;  27:18
 194. William Double, Jackson       ;  27:18
 197. Max Green, Cary               ;  27:20
 223. Jack Gonzales, Clarklake      ;  28:26
 236. Alex Jewett, Jackson          ;  28:45
 238. Sam Tumans, Brooklyn          ;  28:46
 252. Alec Gonzales, Clarklake      ;  29:05
 262. Dalton Fish, Clarklake        ;  29:21
 268. Andrew White, Jackson         ;  29:46
 275. Noah Page, Jackson            ;  29:59
 345. Ty Andrades, Lansing          ;  42:53
 346. Sammy Gonzales, Clarklake     ;  42:57

14-17 FEMALE

  31. Lindsey Burdette, Horton      ;  19:09
  45. Sharon Morgan, Jackson        ;  20:02
  61. Jessica Anater, Rives Junction;  21:29
  73. Morgan Mcfaul, Hudson         ;  21:59
  74. Nicole Rando, Jackson         ;  22:03
  84. Colleen Anater, Rives Junction;  22:41
  92. Shannon O'Donohue, Saline     ;  22:59
 120. Kelsey Rochester, Jackson     ;  24:04
 135. Cait Prentice, Milford        ;  24:25
 136. Mayce Preller, Jackson        ;  24:28
 155. China Caldwell, Battle Creek  ;  25:26
 168. Peggy Riley, Clarklake        ;  26:05
 169. Megan Hoop, Jackson           ;  26:13
 212. Brigid O'Doud, Virginia Beach ;  27:56
 231. Gwen Hubbard, Chelsea         ;  28:39
 255. Jade Slagie, Jackson          ;  29:15
 280. Tori Klickman, Elmore         ;  30:30
 294. Nerissa Roney, Hudson         ;  31:11
 339. Dayna Hamilton, Jackson       ;  37:13

14-17 MALE

   4. Spencer Nousain, Concord      ;  16:17
   6. Justin Bateson, Blissfield    ;  16:30
  10. Matthew Konieczki, Horton     ;  17:25
  11. Spencer Pageau, Jackson       ;  17:29
  12. Alex Wasick, Albion           ;  17:38
  15. Jordan Tripp, Jackson         ;  17:56
  18. Derick Clark, Horton          ;  18:16
  19. Dalton Moulton, Grass Lake    ;  18:19
  23. Paul Rankin, Brooklyn         ;  18:40
  26. Dan Harras, Monroe            ;  18:52
  28. David Powers, Jackson         ;  19:02
  39. Chris Chaney, Jackson         ;  19:51
  49. Anthony Gilbert, Jackson      ;  20:23
  50. Stephen Dulworth, Jackson     ;  20:24
  58. Chris Beckman, Jackson        ;  21:02
  72. Derek Kinney, Jackson         ;  21:52
  79. Spencer Lukasik, Michigan Cent;  22:28
  81. Adam Bauer, Clarklake         ;  22:36
  85. Josh Spiler, Jackson          ;  22:42
  89. Ryan Warriner, Jackson        ;  22:51
  95. Isaac Pringle, Hanover        ;  23:05
 214. Garrett Mccord, Jackson       ;  27:59
 250. Riley Boyers, Clarklake       ;  29:03

18-24 FEMALE

  22. Cayla Nousain, Concord        ;  18:35
  32. Chelsea Savage, Monroe        ;  19:20
  36. Michelle Sutton, Springport   ;  19:33
  41. Jennifer Sutton, Springport   ;  19:53
  51. Cara Cremeans, Jackson        ;  20:28
  59. Karen Miller, Bryan           ;  21:09
  65. Simone Scheele, Jackson       ;  21:41
  69. Meg Bellino, Monroe           ;  21:46
  71. Lauren Mcumber, Jackson       ;  21:51
  76. Jody Nicholson, Jackson       ;  22:15
  82. Hanna Olsen, Jackson          ;  22:39
  90. Emily Sponsler, Jackson       ;  22:54
  99. Audrey Spring, Jackson        ;  23:14
 100. Gladys Anyenya, Hillsdale     ;  23:18
 109. Sierra Koker, Jackson         ;  23:46
 116. Heidi Fenton, Jackson         ;  24:01
 118. Lauren A Decker, Jackson      ;  24:02
 192. Rachel Hojnacki, Sylvania     ;  27:17
 216. Alison Spencer, Jackson       ;  28:09
 222. Kelsey Jones, Salem           ;  28:24
 266. Ashlyn Stewart, Jackson       ;  29:38
 276. Liz Schuiling, Jackson        ;  30:03
 286. Lindsay Rose, Jonesville      ;  30:42
 287. Jamie Vandenburgh, Jackson    ;  30:43
 318. Clisa Baker, Jackson          ;  33:31
 328. Lauren Kopitz, Warren         ;  34:18
 342. Lindsey Psychas, Brooklyn     ;  40:11

18-24 MALE

   1. Josh Mcalany, Jackson         ;  15:13
   2. Ben Miller, Brooklyn          ;  15:19
   3. Jesse Holliger, Bloomington   ;  16:01
   5. Brendan Martin, Jackson       ;  16:22
   7. Randall Wilcox, Jackson       ;  16:37
   9. Ben Alger, Grass Lake         ;  16:43
  14. Alex Wolfe, Clarklake         ;  17:52
  16. Brian Harras, Monroe          ;  18:12
  17. Richard Byler, Jackson        ;  18:14
  20. Mike Dulworth, Jackson        ;  18:21
  21. Ryan Donahue, Jackson         ;  18:32
  24. Gary Binkowski Jr., Springport;  18:44
  27. Joel Medina, Jackson          ;  19:00
  29. Aaron Adams, Jackson          ;  19:05
  34. Matt Lozier, Clarklake        ;  19:23
  37. Matt Boller, Brooklyn         ;  19:34
  38. Grant Race, Jackson           ;  19:48
  43. Kevin Casey, Concord          ;  19:55
  48. Phillip Morgan, Horton        ;  20:16
  52. Patrick O'Donohue, Saline     ;  20:33
  54. Michael Blystone, Adrian      ;  20:36
  55. John Burtha IV, Jerome        ;  20:38
  57. Joseph Mcdonald, Jackson      ;  20:52
  62. David Hudson, Gregory         ;  21:32
  91. Greg Dutton, Brooklyn         ;  22:58
  96. Mike Barnes, Jackson          ;  23:06
 128. Nathan Curfman, Clayton       ;  24:17
 131. Warren Killian, Bryan         ;  24:20
 133. Nathan Roney, Hudson          ;  24:22
 151. Scott Oberlander, Jackson     ;  25:10
 161. Bruce Winters, Jackson        ;  25:41
 163. Darren Shaw, Clarklake        ;  25:51
 183. Brett Berry, Cincinnati       ;  26:48
 210. Mark Kaiser, Monroe           ;  27:53
 269. Brock Stuard, Clarklake       ;  29:50
 301. Ashton Clarke, Clayton        ;  31:37

25-29 FEMALE

 142. Kennedy Aldrich, Ann Arbor    ;  24:37
 144. Mandy Carpenter, Coldwater    ;  24:40
 177. Jill Yehl, Jackson            ;  26:41
 196. Lindsey Fish, Fort Wayne      ;  27:19
 200. Kimberly Brown, Munith        ;  27:30
 244. Jessica Jones, Horton         ;  28:51
 258. Carla Bergman, Jackson        ;  29:18
 295. Megan Zapadka, Toledo         ;  31:13
 297. Justine Germa, Ann Arbor      ;  31:17
 321. Stacie Lapp, Jackson          ;  33:36
 322. Meredith Nykamp, Napoleon     ;  33:48
 327. Sarah Swanson, Warren         ;  34:17

25-29 MALE

  64. Matt Curfman, Jackson         ;  21:39
  97. Pete Zapadka, Toledo          ;  23:07
 126. Gregory Zimmer, Hilliard      ;  24:13
 139. Aaron Leis, Clare             ;  24:32
 171. Doug Lash, Royal Oak          ;  26:26
 189. Kevin Reeve, Hanover          ;  27:14
 195. Sean Fish, Fort Wayne         ;  27:19
 292. Roger Blake, Grove City       ;  31:03
 330. Mark Schmidt, Jackson         ;  34:57

30-34 FEMALE

 114. Melissa Seeger, Haskins       ;  23:55
 159. Kristina Terry, Howell        ;  25:35
 172. Angie Perrine, Jackson        ;  26:30
 176. Andrea Conway, Grass Lake     ;  26:37
 180. Andrades Jody,                ;  26:44
 188. Naomi Gross, E. Lansing       ;  27:12
 201. Nicole Timmemon, Grass Lake   ;  27:31
 215. Karen Liebau, Brooklyn        ;  28:08
 217. Becky Fritz, Concord          ;  28:10
 225. Kimberly Wooster, Clarklake   ;  28:28
 229. Sara Breda, Jackson           ;  28:37
 243. Annette Rozycki, Clarklake    ;  28:51
 256. Kelly Lyke, Brooklyn          ;  29:16
 260. Konita Luma, Jackson          ;  29:20
 271. Lakisha Mcneill, Elmhurst     ;  29:53
 283. Alicia Yuenger, Petersburg    ;  30:38
 284. Leanne Melling, Clarklake     ;  30:39
 324. Tasha Hanson, Royal Oak       ;  33:51
 326. Angie Warner, Grass Lake      ;  34:16
 337. Valerie Trott, Jackson        ;  36:34


30-34 MALE

  30. Randall Andrews, Brooklyn     ;  19:07
  40. Tom Andrades, Lansing         ;  19:52
  67. Travis Bertke, Elmhurst       ;  21:44
  70. Scott Walter, Tecumseh        ;  21:47
  80. Dan Spencer, Grass Lake       ;  22:29
  98. Chad Perrine, Jackson         ;  23:08
 137. Mike Liebau, Brooklyn         ;  24:29
 203. Chris Holda, Manchester       ;  27:38
 211. Michale Herl, Jackson         ;  27:54
 257. Eddie Lyke, Brooklyn          ;  29:17
 331. Kevin Smith, Peoria           ;  35:08

35-39 FEMALE

 113. Julie Klein, Findlay          ;  23:54
 115. Amy Gingras, Jackson          ;  23:57
 123. Emily Kaiser, Jackson         ;  24:07
 148. Ann Schonhard, Jackson        ;  25:01
 152. Pamela Peterson, Jackson      ;  25:11
 157. Ann Thompson, Jackson         ;  25:29
 164. Angie Powers, Jackson         ;  25:54
 182. Christina Brown, Tecomseh     ;  26:46
 191. Molly Beer, Jackson           ;  27:16
 199. Nicole Case, Tecumseh         ;  27:29
 224. Diane Gonzales, Clarklake     ;  28:27
 228. Wendee Green, Cary            ;  28:34
 234. Beth Ferguson, Adrian         ;  28:44
 251. Theresa Sanders, Clarklake    ;  29:04
 278. Sheri Adams, Tustin           ;  30:25
 281. Robyn Halsey, Jackson         ;  30:33
 282. Robin Tackett, Clarklake      ;  30:36
 291. Yvonne Evans, Houston         ;  31:00
 306. Amy Kapuga, Jackson           ;  32:01
 307. Kim Guentner, Southgate       ;  32:05
 317. Michelle Lawrence, Jackson    ;  32:50
 323. Karrie Marsh, Clarkston       ;  33:49
 341. Kristi K Maute, Chelsea       ;  40:05

35-39 MALE

  35. Jason Marcero, Seneca         ;  19:27
  56. Joshua Donnelly, Jackson      ;  20:39
  68. Gregg Warner, Clarklake       ;  21:45
  88. Gary Binkowski, Jackson       ;  22:46
  93. Troy Burger, Coldwater        ;  23:01
 106. Paul Kulas, Jackson           ;  23:36
 108. Jim Strickland, Austin        ;  23:45
 111. Rick Rice, Jackson            ;  23:49
 132. Kenton Green, Cary            ;  24:21
 134. Nathan Worthias, Jackson      ;  24:24
 156. Patrick Guentner, Southgate   ;  25:28
 160. Scott Mckelvey, Britton       ;  25:39
 170. Richard Zecchino, Lansing     ;  26:15
 181. Lee Mcroberts, Tecumseh       ;  26:44
 184. David Russell, East Lansing   ;  26:52
 186. John Murphy, Manmee           ;  26:56
 220. Benjamin Dankert, Lake Orion  ;  28:22
 248. Jeff Burke, Jackson           ;  28:56
 249. Kevin Luma, Jackson           ;  29:02
 310. Mark Melling, Clarklake       ;  32:19

40-44 FEMALE

 104. Anne Erven, Jerome            ;  23:27
 124. Heidi Mccord, Jackson         ;  24:10
 167. Monica Moser, Grass Lake      ;  25:58
 173. Vicki Burger, Coldwater       ;  26:32
 253. Peggy Rose, Jonesville        ;  29:08
 263. Dana Fish, Clarklake          ;  29:22
 264. Stephanie Sconochia, Clarklake;  29:23
 265. Cheryl Slagle, Jackson        ;  29:32
 300. Shiela Mceldowney, Jackson    ;  31:34
 305. Carelynn Flaugher, Gregory    ;  31:54
 311. Karen Dods, Jackson           ;  32:22
 312. Tanya Scherer, Jackson        ;  32:23
 313. Deb Hubbard, Chelsea          ;  32:27
 314. Samantha Symonds, Jackson     ;  32:40
 334. Marilynn Fryer, Parma         ;  35:54
 336. Amy Gale, Jackson             ;  36:15
 340. Lissa Cole, Grass Lake        ;  40:04
 343. Qian Zhang, Wyandotte         ;  40:28

40-44 MALE

  46. James Fitch, Harper Woods     ;  20:06
  47. Dean L Martin, Jackson        ;  20:08
  78. Richard Hoop, Jackson         ;  22:24
  94. Steve Gibson, Jackson         ;  23:04
 130. Scott Kapuga, Jackson         ;  24:19
 143. Tim Prince, Farmington        ;  24:39
 150. Eric Schonhard, Jackson       ;  25:07
 165. Paul White, Jackson           ;  25:56
 218. Jeff Matzen, Jackson          ;  28:15
 227. John Adams, Tustin            ;  28:32
 247. Brad Fish, Jackson            ;  28:55
 259. Tim Pauley, Jonesville        ;  29:19
 293. Timothy Thompson, Jackson     ;  31:05
 304. Chris Yuenger, Petersburg     ;  31:50
 315. William Kerr, Brooklyn        ;  32:44

45-49 FEMALE

  83. Carrie T Schupach, Jackson    ;  22:40
 107. Carol Carney, Jackson         ;  23:40
 187. Elizabeth Konieczki, Horton   ;  27:10
 221. Susan Hojnacki, Sylvania      ;  28:23
 285. Eley Oconnor, Jackson         ;  30:41
 288. Ann Clemenson, Hudson         ;  30:57

45-49 MALE

   8. Dan Dixon, Jackson            ;  16:39
  13. Dale Hool, Jackson            ;  17:39
  42. Dan Lukasik, Michigan Center  ;  19:54
  44. Brian Olsen, Jackson          ;  20:01
  53. Frank Ingalls, Mason          ;  20:34
  63. Timothy R Barnes, Horton      ;  21:33
  87. Rod Clark, Adrian             ;  22:44
 112. Robert Mcfarlane, Livonia     ;  23:51
 121. Tom Prentice, Milford         ;  24:05
 138. Ted Arvidson, Onsted          ;  24:30
 198. Troy Braman, Bath             ;  27:21
 219. Robert Matzen, Jackson        ;  28:16
 240. Kurt Hetke, Brooklyn          ;  28:49
 273. Kerwin Scanion, Grass Lake    ;  29:56
 274. Brad Phenicie, Hudson         ;  29:57
 303. Phil Wagner, Jerome           ;  31:49
 325. Randy Cole, Grass Lake        ;  33:53

50-54 FEMALE

 153. Debbie Darling, Onsted        ;  25:12
 205. Janice Masters, Sylvania      ;  27:44
 208. Vickie L Huscio, Pleasant Lake;  27:48
 209. Jane Poole, Jackson           ;  27:53
 213. Sharon Rodriguez, Adrian      ;  27:57
 289. Karen Bone, Brooklyn          ;  30:58
 333. Cindy Horwath, Waldron        ;  35:32
 338. Debra Eipperle Smith, Monroe  ;  37:12
 344. Pam Bacon, Jackson            ;  40:30


50-54 MALE

  25. Jeff Ricker, Clarklake        ;  18:47
  66. Jeff Secord, Jackson          ;  21:43
  75. Tom Mccarrell, Parma          ;  22:05
 103. Dave L Kloack, Jackson        ;  23:25
 105. Ricky Perry, Battle Creek     ;  23:31
 125. Brian Masters, Sylvania       ;  24:13
 127. James Kinner, Chelsea         ;  24:16
 166. Dan Decker, Jackson           ;  25:57
 174. Rick Newson, Plymouth         ;  26:34
 178. Roger Wilson, Tecumeseh       ;  26:42
 190. Randy Eicher, Pleasant Lake   ;  27:15
 206. Ric Scheele, Jackson          ;  27:45
 207. Mike Hojnacki, Clarklake      ;  27:46
 241. Randolph Nimtz, Pleasant Lake ;  28:49
 245. David Fournier, Jackson       ;  28:52
 267. Rick Zanton, Jackson          ;  29:42
 298. Edward Roney, Hudson          ;  31:21
 309. Robert Stuard, Clarklake      ;  32:16
 335. Steve Broery, Jackson         ;  36:03

55-59 FEMALE

 146. Gay Thacher, Brooklyn         ;  24:47
 277. Linda Cline, Northville       ;  30:06
 299. Debbie Yehl, Jackson          ;  31:23

55-59 MALE

  33. Michael Mcglynn, Jackson      ;  19:21
 129. Thomas Tripp, Jackson         ;  24:18
 141. Randy Fielder, Adrian         ;  24:33
 202. Thomas R Darling, Onsted      ;  27:32
 232. Michael Burtch, Clarklake     ;  28:40
 296. Joe Weiher, Northwood         ;  31:15

60-64 FEMALE

 147. Jean Lash, Tecumseh           ;  24:54
 272. Shirley Torrance, Saline      ;  29:54
 332. Mary Mulnix, Jackson          ;  35:20

60-64 MALE

  60. Ken Rowe, Canton              ;  21:15
  77. Bruce A Andrews, Brooklyn     ;  22:17
 102. Charles Schultz, Brooklyn     ;  23:21
 179. David F Blough, Dexter        ;  26:43
 235. Larry Kaiser, Grass Lake      ;  28:44
 261. Robert Brossia, Pemberville   ;  29:21

65-69 MALE

 162. Joe G Weinberg, Jackson       ;  25:47
 175. David Schupbach, Jackson      ;  26:35
 204. John Wehrly, Madison Heights  ;  27:40
 230. Mark L Delucia, Livonia       ;  28:38

NO AGE MALE

 110. Justin Shuberg, Jackson       ;  23:48
 239. Chris Tumas,                  ;  28:47
 270. John Okeefe, Grosse Pointe    ;  29:51
 329. Vance Hills, Jackson          ;  34:46



00-17 FEMALE

  59. Sierra Melling, Hanover       ;  56:19
  62. Morgan Olson, Onsted          ;  57:12
 108. Kaelyn Madery, Leslie         ;1:02:17
 113. Jaimie Mercer, Clarklake      ;1:03:06
 127. Cammie Finch, Jackson         ;1:05:29

00-17 MALE

   6. Taylor J Heath, Hanover       ;  41:59
  13. Blake Garver, Jackson         ;  45:38
  21. Josh Steible, Dayton          ;  48:09
  97. Matt Mahalak, Monroe          ;1:01:35

18-24 FEMALE

  15. Kristina Olsen, Jackson       ;  46:21
  18. Tamara Masters, Sylvania      ;  46:58
  27. Jen Hamilton, East Lansing    ;  50:26
  57. Jennifer Shaffer, Camden      ;  56:04
 109. Megan Michels, Clarklake      ;1:02:19
 118. Andreea Apetroaei, Monroe     ;1:04:12
 158. Randi Schuster, Northville    ;1:09:32
 179. Kate Fodor, Clarklake         ;1:13:31
 180. Jessica Blackport, Jackson    ;1:13:47
 193. Kelly Bristow, Jackson        ;1:18:01
 194. Britt Sevey, Archbold         ;1:18:02
 205. Jen Van Zandt, Jackson        ;1:20:57
 206. Haley Sullivan, Grass Lake    ;1:21:23
 211. Anna Mahalak, Monroe          ;1:23:31

18-24 MALE

   5. R.P. White, Ypsilanti         ;  40:00
   9. Josh Kinney, Jackson          ;  43:48
  17. Zach Miller, Horton           ;  46:45
  50. Shayne Mickels, Clarklake     ;  55:08
  52. Evan Stuart, Jackson          ;  55:13
  53. Nick Dillman, Marshall        ;  55:48
  73. Brook Mead, Albion            ;  58:19
  76. Michael Downing, Wauson       ;  58:29

25-29 FEMALE

   1. Mayra Cardenas, Coldwater     ;  12:93
  10. Sarah Hinkley, Hillsdale      ;  44:21
  24. Sara Dillman, Santa Barbara   ;  49:09
  46. Sarah Nally, Jackson          ;  54:32
  77. Robyne Wilcox, Battle Creek   ;  58:37
  78. Jessica Begdorian, Portland   ;  58:39
  83. Tonya Sears, Horton           ;  59:14
 138. Amanda Casler, Jackson        ;1:06:10
 150. Dana Zecchino, Lansing        ;1:07:52
 151. Vicki Tincher, Cincinnati     ;1:07:56
 164. Megan Metz, Jerome            ;1:10:00
 174. Jennifer Peters, Jackson      ;1:12:15
 183. Sarah Leonard, Lansing        ;1:14:30
 191. Christina Witt, Adrian        ;1:17:33

25-29 MALE

   2. C. Fred Joslyn, Rochester     ;  37:53
   4. Matt Burtlebaugh, Ann Arbor   ;  38:04
  16. Steve Chase, Jackson          ;  46:39
  28. Warrea Krieger, Ravenville    ;  50:44
  29. Todd Peabody, Perry           ;  50:45
  31. Dan Omo, Clarklake            ;  50:56
 141. Patrick Herman, Adrian        ;1:06:16
 197. Lindsay Tebo, Jackson         ;1:18:10


30-34 FEMALE

  26. Rebecca Boggs, Onsted         ;  49:36
  60. Barbara Baltosser, Sault Ste. ;  56:51
  68. Amy Jo Kenney, Grass Lake     ;  57:46
  71. Tina Murphy, Maumed           ;  58:12
  72. Christi O'Neil, Brooklyn      ;  58:15
  82. Christina Shannon, Ft Campbell;  59:09
  92. Allison Cooper, Jackson       ;1:00:44
 114. Heather Russell, East Lansing ;1:03:17
 116. Elisabeth Doerr, Dimondale    ;1:03:49
 121. Elaine Goins, Dundee          ;1:04:45
 145. Jennifer Hubbard, Jackson     ;1:06:59
 160. Tia Horrighs, Jackson         ;1:09:38
 172. Becky Gillmore, Jackson       ;1:11:34
 185. Kersten Cook, Pittsford       ;1:14:47
 190. Michelle Swadling, Onondaga   ;1:17:16
 199. Michelle Maki, Wood Dale      ;1:18:11
 200. Julia Brown, Tipton           ;1:18:14
 201. Callie Harris, N. Adams       ;1:19:40

30-34 MALE

   7. Aaron R Usher, Lansing        ;  42:43
  40. Jason Timmerman, Grass Lake   ;  53:43
  54. Thomas Harris, Jackson        ;  55:53
  70. Denny Myers, Brooklyn         ;  58:10
  75. Ryan Johns, East Lansing      ;  58:21
  88. Cory Nykamp, Napoleon         ;1:00:06
 119. Brian Maki, Wood Dale         ;1:04:21


35-39 FEMALE

  67. Marcy Sacks, Albion           ;  57:40
  81. Amy Kulas, Jackson            ;  59:01
 106. Jennifer Frederick, Grass Lake;1:02:10
 123. Sarah Richburg, Eaton Rapids  ;1:04:50
 133. Shanda Borock, Hudson         ;1:05:45
 140. Denise Hahn, Hartland         ;1:06:14
 147. Susan Mazar, Jackson          ;1:07:19
 148. Dayle O'Keefe, Grosse Pointe  ;1:07:25
 153. Melissa Dahlinger, Kalamazoo  ;1:08:14
 163. Kristi Allen, Jackson         ;1:09:55
 165. Julie Page, Jackson           ;1:10:04
 166. Jodi Collins, Clarklake       ;1:10:06
 189. Sarah E Ermatinger, Jackson   ;1:16:32
 204. Jennifer Pitcock, Chicago     ;1:20:51
 213. Marcie Kerr, Brooklyn         ;1:24:47
 215. Chris Sauer, Jackson          ;1:26:30

35-39 MALE

  19. Mark Ott, Jackson             ;  47:16
  45. Patrick A Clemente, Michigan C;  54:27
  56. Brent Frederick, Grass Lake   ;  56:02
  63. Jason Jones, Rives Junction   ;  57:14
  84. Jon F Powell, Brooklyn        ;  59:23
  86. Timothy O'Neil, Brooklyn      ;  59:40
  96. Greg Huyck, Adrian            ;1:01:24
 112. Pavel Robles, Jackson         ;1:02:55
 169. Kris Kegerreis, Chelsea       ;1:10:53
 184. John Leonard, Lansing         ;1:14:43

40-44 FEMALE

  38. Leann Jackson, Jerome         ;  52:27
  51. Angela Calabrese Barto, East L;  55:12
  79. Lisa Smith, Tecumseh          ;  58:45
 100. Charlotte Rozich, Tecumseh    ;1:01:49
 107. Ellen P Gillespie, Clarklake  ;1:02:12
 125. Joanna Plate, Jackson         ;1:05:07
 126. Cathy Brubaker, Concord       ;1:05:25
 130. Amy Mcalary, Jackson          ;1:05:38
 131. Alice Mulhearn, Jackson       ;1:05:39
 137. Lei Gao, Noreville            ;1:06:08
 142. Jodie M Mccravey, Jackson     ;1:06:33
 161. Sherri Cauthon, Hanover       ;1:09:43
 170. Becky Ligbel, Clarklake       ;1:11:03
 178. Kristen A Silvey, Jackson     ;1:13:14
 198. Kim Defay, Cement City        ;1:18:11
 203. Tracy Roumell, Brooklyn       ;1:20:47
 207. Libby Myers, Napoleon         ;1:21:25
 209. Stacey Schramm, Eaton Rapids  ;1:22:31

40-44 MALE

   3. Paul Aufdemberge, Redford     ;  37:58
   8. Steve Menovcik, Grand Ledge   ;  43:05
  11. Brian C Mazur, Jackson        ;  44:42
  91. Tim Imes, Charlotte           ;1:00:41
  93. Scott Calabrese Barto, East La;1:00:49
  98. Jamie Richardson, Mt Vernon   ;1:01:39
 124. Ken Mccord, Jackson           ;1:04:57
 128. Archie Sconochia, Clarklake   ;1:05:32
 136. Daniel Schultz, Brooklyn      ;1:06:02
 155. James Luterek, Northville     ;1:08:23
 186. T.G. Cook, Pittsford          ;1:14:50

45-49 FEMALE

  12. Laurel Park, Ann Arbor        ;  45:05
  35. Christine Vincent, Jackson    ;  51:26
  37. Maggie Johnson, Jackson       ;  51:52
  66. Ann E Kurtis, Livonia         ;  57:36
  69. Sheri L Bush, Brooklyn        ;  57:50
  95. Cathy Palmer, Adrian          ;1:01:06
 103. Mary Ericson, Plymouth        ;1:02:03
 159. Mary Cicala, Northville       ;1:09:35
 168. Jamille Hetke, Brooklyn       ;1:10:21
 212. Teresa Hill, Wilmington       ;1:23:46
 216. Mary O'Doud, Virginia Beach   ;1:27:00

45-49 MALE

  36. Jeffery L Heath, Hanover      ;  51:48
  44. Michael L Palmer, Adrian      ;  54:23
  47. John Selenko, Tecumseh        ;  54:52
  48. Mark Baker, Jackson           ;  54:55
  55. Doyle L Rice, Jackson         ;  55:56
  74. Tim Kelly, Jackson            ;  58:20
  80. Tom Fenton, Spring Arbor      ;  58:48
  85. David Spring, Jackson         ;  59:36
 101. David Woltmann, Jackson       ;1:01:57
 105. Jim Dolson, Jackson           ;1:02:07
 120. Stephen T Laske, Concord      ;1:04:31
 122. Alan R Isbell, Oregon         ;1:04:47
 139. Gordon Cattell, Jackson       ;1:06:12
 156. Joe Umlauf, Dearborn          ;1:08:47
 195. Eric White, Jackson           ;1:18:03


50-54 FEMALE

 104. Barbara Evans, Mason          ;1:02:06
 132. Elsie Fish, Cement City       ;1:05:43
 143. Jo Essenmacher, Ossed         ;1:06:36
 175. Martha Mchugh, Jackson        ;1:12:19
 192. Nancy Rice, Manitou Beach     ;1:17:49
 221. Veronica L Kollar, Montgomery ;1:30:00
 222. Cindy derosa,                 :1:30;30

50-54 MALE

  14. Jeffrey Martin, Bloomfield Hil;  45:51
  23. Thomas Halm, Williamston      ;  48:39
  25. Paul Bapst, Hanover           ;  49:27
  34. Ron Kerver, Jackson           ;  51:23
  41. Richard Hills, Jackson        ;  53:45
  49. Bryan A Noble, Brooklyn       ;  54:58
  64. Chris Gillsepie, Clarklake    ;  57:19
  89. Brian W Braun, Grass Lake     ;1:00:32
  90. John T King, Toledo           ;1:00:37
  94. Richard Karcher, Perrysburg   ;1:00:57
  99. Mark Umlauf, Plymouth         ;1:01:47
 117. Don Desloover, Toledo         ;1:03:58
 134. Dale Mcfau, Horton            ;1:05:55
 149. Joe Lerczak, Jackson          ;1:07:47
 154. Bill Higgins, Jackson         ;1:08:19
 173. Mark Newton, Shaker Hts       ;1:11:35
 218. Jim Matthews, Jackson         ;1:28:00

55-59 FEMALE

  61. Donna Olson, Canton           ;  57:06
 102. Chantal Germa, Ann Arbor      ;1:02:00
 152. Ruth Ann Hershberger, Albion  ;1:07:59

55-59 MALE

  20. Doug Kurtis, Livonia          ;  47:35
  22. Gary Rizzo, Ann Arbor         ;  48:15
  30. David Crary, Ann Arbor        ;  50:51
  39. Gerard Wilbrink, Williamston  ;  53:33
  42. Steven E Miller, Eaton Rapids ;  53:54
  58. Daniel Myatt, Farminton Hills ;  56:12
  87. Ron Carpenter, Hudson         ;  59:59
 110. Bob Jacobson, Holt            ;1:02:24
 111. Glen Cabauatau, Onsted        ;1:02:36
 162. Mark Double, Jackson          ;1:09:49
 167. Scott Levely, Plymouth        ;1:10:13
 202. Dana Budd, Churubusco         ;1:20:44

60-64 FEMALE

 171. Patricia J Richardson, Brookly;1:11:30
 181. Barb Scrogham, Fort Wayne     ;1:14:03
 182. Peggy A Campbell, Northville  ;1:14:16
 187. Karen R Waclawik, Jackson     ;1:15:34
 208. Mary Steinhauser, Lasalle     ;1:22:08
 214. Karen Cunningham, Horton      ;1:26:00

60-64 MALE

  33. Bob Bochenek, Marshall        ;  51:13
  43. Hayden Smith, Albion          ;  54:15
  65. Mark Paul Cryderman, Howell   ;  57:22
 115. Brad W Behrman, Plymouth      ;1:03:47
 129. Callie Risner, Stockbridge    ;1:05:36
 146. Richard L Smith, Clarklake    ;1:07:16
 157. Gary Haf, Novi                ;1:09:01
 176. Phil Hartley, Northville      ;1:12:21
 196. Harish Rawal, Jackson         ;1:18:06
 220. Leonard Waclawik, Jackson     ;1:29:00

65-69 FEMALE

 177. Ellen Nitz, Milford           ;1:12:28
 188. Janet M Delucia, Livonia      ;1:15:46
 217. Betty Lathrop, Jackson        ;1:27:30


65-69 MALE

  32. James Carlton, White Lake     ;  50:58
 144. Don Tuttle, Rochester         ;1:06:40
 222. Cy Steinhauser, Lasalle       ;1:30:00

75-79 MALE

 210. Everett Luoma, Adrian         ;1:22:56
 219. Ralph Otten, Jackson          ;1:28:30

NO AGE MALE

 135. Dale Lurdberg, Spring Arbor   ;1:06:02

Clarklake