FORT GRATIOT TRAIL TREK 7

back to results

Aug. 1, 2009

FORT GRATIOT TRAIL TREK 7
FORT GRATIOT, MICHIGAN


FORT GRATIOT TRAIL TREK 7
SATURDAY, AUGUST 1, 2009
FORT GRATIOT, MICHIGAN
10K RUN RESULTS

MALE OVERALL WINNER
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 1071 Derrick Laparl 18 Saint Clair 37:27 6:02
2 1072 Nick Brosky 16 Saint Clair 37:27 6:02
3 1074 Greg Gizowshi 17 Saint Clair 41:02 6:37

FEMALE OVERALL WINNER
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 1999 Danielle Fowler 30 Avoca 42:56 6:55
2 1058 Ericka Snyder 15 Marine City 44:12 7:07
3 1097 Jennifer Deegan 37 Fort Gratiot 49:44 8:01

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 1053 Amos Privette 13 Port Huron 52:43 8:30

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 1071 Derrick Laparl 18 Saint Clair 37:27 6:02
2 1072 Nick Brosky 16 Saint Clair 37:27 6:02
3 1074 Greg Gizowshi 17 Saint Clair 41:02 6:37
4 1991 Nicholas Amormino 16 Goodells 42:48 6:54

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 1058 Ericka Snyder 15 Marine City 44:12 7:07
2 1988 Mariah Senyk 17 Capac 1:02:16 10:02

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 1098 Toni Spana 20 Fort Gratiot 1:02:12 10:01
2 1086 Jamie Venia 23 Saint Clair 1:02:47 10:07


MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 1094 Corey Peyenk 26 Royal Oak 44:00 7:05

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 1823 Erin Cogley 28 Port Huron 54:53 8:50
2 1059 Courtney Dazer 28 Port Huron 58:41 9:27
3 1793 Shannon Czostkowski 28 Marysville 1:02:35 10:05
4 1099 Ashley Kaekman 25 Fort Gratiot 1:09:14 11:09

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 1052 Jeremy Luhmann 32 Holland 41:43 6:43
2 1986 Ryan Drake 31 Fort Gratiot 1:02:02 9:59

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 1999 Danielle Fowler 30 Avoca 42:56 6:55
2 1073 Laural Wagley 33 Port Huron 52:30 8:27
3 1057 Mindy Rule 30 Croswell 55:29 8:56
4 1082 Becky Gilbert 32 Smiths Creek 1:00:12 9:42
5 1069 Sara Kingsley 32 Port Huron 1:00:58 9:49
6 1998 Christina Laing 31 Fort Gratiot 1:01:35 9:55
7 1989 Michelle Higgins 34 Port Huron 1:02:07 10:00
8 1063 Stacy Dasher 33 North Street 1:04:40 10:25
9 1084 Akilah Edmondson 34 Port Huron 1:08:46 11:04
10 1100 Christina Gibson 32 Fort Gratiot 1:09:00 11:07

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 1064 Craig Bucko 37 Marysville 49:02 7:54
2 1993 Rob Jannette 37 East China 50:18 8:06
3 1092 Scott Burns 37 Point Edward 52:19 8:26
4 1096 Joshua Deigan 37 Fort Gratiot 57:31 9:16
5 1777 Bob Camara 39 Port Huron 59:03 9:31
6 1067 Chris Duncan 37 Port Huron 59:49 9:38

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 1097 Jennifer Deegan 37 Fort Gratiot 49:44 8:01
2 1994 Jennifer Carabio 37 Rochester 50:17 8:06
3 1066 Jenny McElwain 36 Port Huron 59:50 9:38
4 1987 Vanessa Senyk 39 Capac 1:07:01 10:48
5 247 Gina Miller 37 Port Huron 1:07:03 10:48


MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 1997 Julius Klebba 43 Port Huron 58:39 9:27
2 1090 David Koppinger 43 Fort Gratiot 59:35 9:36
3 1068 Rick Bower 41 1:03:43 10:16

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 1062 Paula Leto 44 Grosse Pointe 59:42 9:37
2 1075 Laurel Groner 42 Port Huron 1:00:11 9:42
3 1091 Eileen Koppinger 42 Fort Gratiot 1:03:12 10:11
4 1995 Tracy Cedar 43 Port Huron 1:10:27 11:21

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 1089 Alex Wegner 45 Emmett 47:11 7:36
2 1087 Dale Davidson 48 Port Huron 58:37 9:26

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 1088 Lori Cornwell 47 Lexington 53:19 8:35
2 1786 Jeanette Kendrick 45 Port Huron 59:54 9:39
3 1783 Tami Turney 45 Fort Gratiot 1:00:06 9:41

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 1076 Scott Turnbull 52 Fort Gratiot 41:17 6:39
2 1060 Tim Heintz 53 East China 44:53 7:14
3 1093 Michael Eckert 50 Fort Gratiot 45:16 7:17
4 1054 Pete Buccos 51 Marysville 53:15 8:35
5 1055 Jerry Phillips 54 Brown City 56:44 9:08

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 2000 Annette Robb 53 Fort Gratiot 51:54 8:22
2 1985 Teresa Ropposch 51 Fort Gratiot 57:49 9:19
3 1085 Susan Ellerkamp 51 Fort Gratiot 59:31 9:35
4 1079 Toodie Meg Ryan 54 Port Huron 1:09:00 11:07
5 1078 Patti Ryan 53 Port Huron 1:09:02 11:07

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 1990 Bob Lotz 58 North Street 43:32 7:01
2 248 Geof Ryan 56 Port Huron 49:32 7:59
3 1083 Mike Boyd 57 Vienna 52:30 8:27
4 1077 Jim Brennan 57 Emmett 55:59 9:01


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 1992 Judith Friend-Delacy 56 Port Huron 1:03:55 10:18

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 99
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 1080 Michael Werner 62 North Street 48:42 7:51
2 1070 Jim Kruse 65 Port Huron 54:51 8:50
3 1081 Charles Verga 68 Fort Gratiot 1:03:11 10:10

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 99
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 1095 Rosemary Medvezky 64 Fort Gratiot 1:07:50 10:55

MALE AGE GROUP: 0 - 0
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 0 - 0
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====



FORT GRATIOT TRAIL TREK 7
SATURDAY, AUGUST 1, 2009
FORT GRATIOT, MICHIGAN
5K RUN RESULTS

MALE OVERALL WINNER
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 672 Nick Kros 23 Memphis 15:47 5:05
2 666 Sly Mitchelblake 19 Port Huron 16:56 5:27
3 669 Brennan Shafer 15 Saint Clair 18:00 5:48

FEMALE OVERALL WINNER
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 1181 Renee Privette 21 Port Huron 20:24 6:34
2 222 Caitlyn Bonney 19 North Street 20:38 6:39
3 677 Sam Jebrael 15 Saint Clair 21:52 7:02

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 223 Justin Bonney 14 North Street 21:24 6:54
2 1490 Henry Leto 12 Grosse Pointe 21:40 6:59
3 667 Zach Achatz 14 Saint Clair 23:27 7:33
4 695 Philip Mundt 11 Mt Clemens 24:20 7:50
5 693 Noble Meadows 13 Smiths Creek 26:46 8:37
6 671 Andrew Smith 11 Port Huron 27:22 8:49
7 220 Alex Walton 9 Fort Gratiot 29:35 9:31
8 662 Kevin Nicefield Ii 13 Port Huron 35:14 11:21

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 681 Jessie Klisz 13 Saint Clair 28:04 9:02
2 711 Natalie Lotz 14 North Street 33:10 10:41
3 230 Jenna Koppinger 10 New Baltimore 35:14 11:21
4 1493 Addy Wallar 9 Fort Gratiot 35:53 11:33
5 233 Lilly Chamberlin 10 Harbor Springs 39:31 12:44
6 229 Nicole Koppinger 13 Fort Gratiot 39:36 12:45


MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 666 Sly Mitchelblake 19 Port Huron 16:56 5:27
2 669 Brennan Shafer 15 Saint Clair 18:00 5:48
3 242 Chad Hughes 17 North Street 18:55 6:06
4 1146 Adam Yokom 19 Marine City 19:04 6:09
5 1499 Adam Martinelli 17 Carsonville 19:34 6:18
6 1487 Sean Boyd 15 Port Huron 20:00 6:27
7 1180 Russ Ferrett 19 Port Huron 20:24 6:34
8 683 Sean Hrecha 15 Saint Clair 20:53 6:44
9 689 Nathan Kosht 17 Croswell 21:45 7:00
10 673 Eric Payne 16 Port Huron 21:46 7:01
11 698 Adam Fitzmaurice 15 Saint Clair 22:47 7:20
12 706 Tristan Lotz 16 North Street 22:52 7:22
13 697 Ryan Fitzmaurice 17 Saint Clair 23:06 7:26
14 1494 Evan Redmond 18 Fort Gratiot 30:32 9:50

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 222 Caitlyn Bonney 19 North Street 20:38 6:39
2 677 Sam Jebrael 15 Saint Clair 21:52 7:02
3 665 Kirsten Bray 17 Saint Clair 22:39 7:18
4 1478 Haley Rock 15 East China 23:51 7:41
5 771 Kara Leenknegt 16 Emmett 25:09 8:06
6 853 Emmalinne Baker 19 Port Huron 26:16 8:28
7 719 Erica Asaro 17 Fair Haven 26:21 8:29
8 718 Jessica Asaro 16 Fair Haven 26:21 8:29
9 690 Amanda Kelley 18 Croswell 28:57 9:20
10 865 Samantha Allemon 16 Casco 30:12 9:43

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 672 Nick Kros 23 Memphis 15:47 5:05
2 240 Marcus Brandt 22 Fort Gratiot 24:54 8:01
3 1137 Micah Schroeder 24 Richmond 32:43 10:32

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 1181 Renee Privette 21 Port Huron 20:24 6:34
2 241 Kristan Fletcher 20 Fort Gratiot 24:51 8:00
3 231 Emily Krantz 23 Columbus 25:51 8:19
4 664 Melanie Landschoot 24 Port Huron 29:43 9:34
5 1497 Erica Harris 23 Harrison Township 29:47 9:36

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 818 Ken May 29 Port Huron 30:12 9:44


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 1489 Meghan Vohs 27 Marysville 35:51 11:33
2 239 Jen Zimmerman 26 Port Huron 36:23 11:43

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 661 Damon Peel 30 Port Huron 23:32 7:35
2 1498 Peter Schroeder 30 Harrison Township 24:12 7:48

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 679 Joselyn Manska 32 Richmond 23:30 7:34
2 874 Liz Tomhave 31 Port Huron 28:13 9:05
3 692 Andrea Paul 33 Marysville 29:04 9:22
4 1122 Larissa Thayer 30 Port Huron 30:20 9:46
5 685 Dayna Vasbinder 31 Fort Gratiot 30:41 9:53
6 237 Heather Robinson 31 Port Huron 32:27 10:27
7 227 Nicole Kwiatkowski 30 Marysville 35:43 11:30
8 768 Annette Piontkowski 34 Port Huron 42:35 13:43

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 1500 Dan Davenport 39 Saint Clair 21:37 6:58
2 1484 Jeffery Schroeder 37 Richmond 23:12 7:28
3 670 William Smith 35 Port Huron 25:27 8:12
4 675 Charles Fischer 37 Jeddo 31:07 10:01

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 1145 Kris Houle 37 Fort Gratiot 27:37 8:54
2 684 Kimberly Kerszykowski 36 Columbus 29:12 9:24
3 246 Kim Ash 38 Fort Gratiot 30:07 9:42
4 678 Christine Jebrael 38 Saint Clair 31:27 10:08
5 774 Shelly Kowalski 35 Marysville 31:45 10:13
6 1128 Angela Rock 36 East China 36:09 11:38
7 663 Lori Keinath 37 Goodells 36:17 11:41
8 792 Rebecca Tenniswood 39 Port Huron 42:06 13:33


MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 668 Jon Davidson 43 Saint Clair 18:23 5:55
2 235 Carl Brandt 41 Armada 22:16 7:10
3 694 Jeffery Mundt 43 Mount Clemens 24:23 7:51
4 1199 Jason Rick 40 Jeddo 24:54 8:01
5 1130 John Walton 40 Fort Gratiot 25:03 8:04
6 680 Tim Butler 40 Smiths Creek 25:06 8:05
7 720 Rick Asaro 43 New Baltimore 27:25 8:50
8 1496 Ronald Slabbinck 41 North Highlands 30:12 9:44
9 1485 Gerry Snyder 43 Marine City 30:25 9:48
10 688 Matt Kosht 41 Croswell 30:32 9:50

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 228 Andrea Hartson 44 Fort Gratiot 23:45 7:39
2 1481 Maureen Parmann 44 Port Huron 25:21 8:10
3 236 Tracy Koss 41 Kimball 26:11 8:26
4 244 Sherri Westbrook 40 Port Huron 27:02 8:43
5 232 Lori Wright 40 Marysville 29:19 9:26
6 686 Sarah Jo Smith 40 Fort Gratiot 29:42 9:34
7 221 Amy Walton 40 Fort Gratiot 30:28 9:49
8 682 Jan Klisz 40 Saint Clair 30:53 9:57
9 700 Angela Maraldo 42 Fort Gratiot 32:47 10:33
10 1482 Laura White 42 Port Huron 34:26 11:05
11 696 Lori Glenn 44 Mount Clemens 40:04 12:54

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 895 Richard Kriemann 49 Marysville 23:54 7:42
2 676 Marvin Johnson 45 Emmett 34:23 11:04

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 1056 Sandy Dazer 45 Port Huron 23:36 7:36
2 234 Tina Garda 45 Marysville 24:15 7:49
3 1486 Chris Tesner 45 Capac 30:37 9:51
4 813 Maura Koppel 47 Fort Gratiot 33:33 10:48
5 1480 Patricia Tesner 46 Croswell 35:25 11:24
6 1123 Lynda Lynch 46 Port Huron 38:26 12:23

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 1483 Mark Sawher 50 North Street 24:29 7:53
2 226 Rick Ayers 52 Port Huron 27:29 8:51
3 773 Steve Stoner 51 Fort Gratiot 31:38 10:11
4 1113 Gary Smith 52 Lexington 33:26 10:46


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 699 Marg Quamdt 50 Port Huron 24:44 7:58
2 238 Janet Knust 54 Fort Gratiot 28:29 9:10
3 1495 Judith Redmond 51 Fort Gratiot 28:30 9:11
4 877 Joanne Sweeney 53 Fort Gratiot 33:49 10:54
5 1491 Shelly Schoenherr 52 Fair Haven 35:39 11:29
6 224 Karen Chreston 53 Danville 37:26 12:03
7 760 Mary Michelsen 50 Columbus 47:39 15:20
8 816 Peggy Lang 54 Columbus 47:39 15:20

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 1488 Martin Boyd 56 Port Huron 21:11 6:49

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 674 Denise Koob 57 Fort Gratiot 31:48 10:14
2 836 Donna Baker 55 Port Huron 33:02 10:38
3 1479 Mary Cole 56 Marysville 34:18 11:03

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 99
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 691 Craig Mirkin 60 Fort Gratiot 24:32 7:54
2 1112 David Gough 63 Sarnia,ontario 25:18 8:09
3 1102 Frank Higgins 68 Sarnia, Canada 31:58 10:18
4 748 Bill Egypt 62 Jeddo 33:11 10:41
5 1142 Larry Schroeder 61 Richmond 36:56 11:53
6 687 Tom Moonoy 68 Port Huron 42:48 13:47
7 812 Larry Huston 69 Fort Gratiot 44:03 14:11

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 99
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 0 - 0
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 0 - 0
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====

FORT GRATIOT, MICHIGAN