AdvoKate Run/Walk - 10k, 5k, 1 mile

back to results

Aug. 1, 2009

AdvoKate Run/Walk - 10k, 5k, 1 mile
Rochester,MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.


10K RUN AGE RESULTS
2009 ADVOKATE 10K, 5K & 1 MILE
ROCHESTER, MI
08/01/2009

Scored by Gault Race Management


MALE OVERALL WINNER
Place No. Oall Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 366 1 Chris Burns Rochester Hills 17 34:38 5:35

FEMALE OVERALL WINNER
Place No. Oall Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 299 7 Sarah Burns Rochester Hills 20 40:27 6:31

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12
Place No. Oall Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 100 118 Caleb Tabert Rochester Hills 8 1:02:37 10:05

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12
Place No. Oall Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
Place No. Oall Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 278 2 Adam Negron Clarkston 15 36:22 5:52
2 298 29 Christopher Santella Rochester Hills 15 47:54 7:43
3 40 138 Adam Goodes Troy 13 1:07:00 10:47

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
Place No. Oall Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place No. Oall Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 636 125 Chad Atwood Port Huron 19 1:03:38 10:15

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place No. Oall Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 17 164 Emily Cianchette Falmouth 17 1:14:23 11:59

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place No. Oall Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 21 58 Ty Corey Oakland 22 52:29 8:27
2 60 168 Michael Kuharcik Warren 22 1:17:31 12:29


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place No. Oall Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 676 28 Missy Morcom Chelsea 23 47:53 7:43
2 86 56 Jennifer Robb Sarnia 23 52:17 8:25
3 679 64 Grace Im Selfridge 24 53:20 8:35
4 113 136 Sara Zerba Goodrich 24 1:06:54 10:46
5 1 140 Andrea Adams St. Clair Shores 22 1:07:15 10:50
6 79 150 Amanda Parks Troy 22 1:08:47 11:05

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place No. Oall Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 5 8 Ray Bailey Roseville 29 40:38 6:33
2 32 11 Daniel Ellis Troy 25 42:56 6:55
3 74 12 Craig Miller Sterling Heights 28 43:43 7:03
4 102 26 Matt Trzemzalski Rochester Hills 28 47:45 7:41
5 47 35 Nicholas Hartley Chesterfield 28 49:04 7:54
6 698 81 Bryan Cox Novi 29 56:27 9:05
7 23 149 Isaac Coury Farmington 27 1:08:47 11:05

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place No. Oall Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 96 39 Renee Snow Troy 28 49:58 8:03
2 44 43 Natalie Grzywacz Dearborn 29 50:18 8:06
3 31 73 Emily Dressler Royal Oak 25 55:11 8:53
4 696 80 Ashley Cox Novi 29 56:27 9:05
5 99 84 Amy Szalanski Rochester 27 57:09 9:12
6 625 85 Lauren Lockhart Rochester Hills 26 57:15 9:13
7 55 87 Katie Inman Rochester 25 57:21 9:14
8 6 97 Lauren Baker Rochester Hills 26 59:18 9:33
9 80 101 Megan Perkowski Troy 25 1:00:13 9:42
10 22 104 Melissa Coughlin Ferndale 27 1:00:43 9:47
11 9 107 Stephanie Baron Troy 26 1:01:03 9:50
12 46 116 Amber Hartley Chesterfield 29 1:02:06 10:00
13 658 124 Jeanne-Marie Green Rochester 29 1:03:21 10:12
14 687 126 Heidi Morris Rochester 27 1:04:24 10:22
15 27 133 Jennifer Davis Troy 26 1:06:06 10:39
16 25 144 Amy Cremen Royal Oak 28 1:07:35 10:53
17 24 148 Jamie Coury Farmington 25 1:08:47 11:05
18 101 167 Erin Trzemzalski Rochester Hills 28 1:16:15 12:17

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place No. Oall Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 78 9 Matthew Nyquist Dearborn 34 41:26 6:41
2 64 30 Radu Lovin Rochester 34 48:00 7:44
3 627 46 Jon Gaudreau Rochester 34 50:53 8:12
4 677 69 Luke Hugel Troy 31 53:53 8:41
5 62 71 Anthony Leik Rochester Hills 34 54:54 8:51
6 67 75 Jeff Malkowski Royal Oak 34 55:34 8:57
7 77 127 Steve Norman Royal Oak 34 1:04:27 10:23


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place No. Oall Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 92 62 Laura Sheridan Troy 30 52:36 8:28
2 68 74 Lori Marino Oxford 33 55:11 8:53
3 42 83 Shanna Gorga Birmingham 31 56:59 9:11
4 18 88 Angella Clark Oak Park 30 57:26 9:15
5 72 98 Jill McConnell Clinton Twp 30 59:19 9:33
6 111 112 Shannon Willmert Rochester Hills 32 1:01:21 9:53
7 107 120 Ann Walsh Troy 34 1:02:49 10:07
8 76 128 Kelly Norman Royal Oak 31 1:04:28 10:23
9 30 131 Sarah Deyoub Oxford 31 1:05:41 10:35
10 93 135 Patricia Shreve Macomb 32 1:06:31 10:43
11 83 141 Michelle Racosta Lapeer 32 1:07:16 10:50
12 63 142 Leigh Ann Leik Rochester Hills 34 1:07:18 10:50
13 653 157 Brandi Connor Flat Rock 34 1:11:23 11:30
14 39 158 Jenny Gieselman Oxford 32 1:12:29 11:40
15 103 163 Jennifer Tyll North Yarmouth 30 1:14:22 11:59

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place No. Oall Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 48 10 Christian Hauser Rochester 36 41:47 6:44
2 674 15 Matthew Ludwa Clarkston 37 45:55 7:24
3 621 17 Mark Mears Grosse Point Wds 35 46:08 7:26
4 34 24 Michael Francisco Jr Macomb 36 47:18 7:37
5 90 25 Darrin Schultz Rochester 36 47:36 7:40
6 51 32 Robert Hill Marysville 39 48:04 7:45
7 66 45 Bobby Lusk Rochester 38 50:34 8:09
8 619 47 Chris Kennedy Rochester Hills 36 50:55 8:12
9 56 50 Eric Johnson Clarkston 39 51:05 8:14
10 700 79 Michael Jacobson Rochester Hills 37 56:23 9:05
11 284 105 Mark Biebuyck Rochester 35 1:00:52 9:48
12 45 156 Alexandre Guilloteau Oxford 37 1:10:59 11:26


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place No. Oall Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 91 34 Cassandra Sharkey Lake Orion 35 49:03 7:54
2 65 37 Argenta Lucas Troy 38 49:39 8:00
3 691 38 Julie Scott-Moran Madison 38 49:41 8:00
4 287 44 Alison Mecca Rochester Hills 37 50:24 8:07
5 630 54 Kristy Trupiano Birmingham 35 51:44 8:20
6 662 63 Tracy Sutter New Baltimore 38 52:45 8:30
7 296 65 Nora Bikos Rochester Hills 39 53:38 8:38
8 110 77 Lisa Willcock Rochester Hills 38 55:54 9:00
9 297 78 Shannon Santella Rochester Hills 39 56:02 9:01
10 295 89 Rosa Correia Rochester Hills 37 57:32 9:16
11 11 95 Bobbi Baur Waterford 39 57:58 9:20
12 610 103 Nichole Thiele Rochester Hills 38 1:00:41 9:46
13 652 113 Lori Hamilton Flat Rock 35 1:01:39 9:56
14 19 115 Gloria Clark Rochester Hills 36 1:01:50 9:57
15 71 119 Joanna Mastrogiacomo Shelby Township 37 1:02:37 10:05
16 105 130 Jennifer Vanhowe Bad Soden 36 1:05:34 10:34
17 12 134 Karen Biebuyck Rochester 35 1:06:06 10:39
18 281 139 Lisa Degrieck Rochester Hills 36 1:07:08 10:49
19 33 145 Katie Francisco Macomb 36 1:07:58 10:57
20 28 146 Kelly Delanoy Rochester 35 1:08:11 10:59
21 43 147 Linda Granzow Lake Orion 39 1:08:12 10:59
22 37 154 Kim Gergar Davisburg 39 1:10:32 11:22
23 15 159 Becky Bolin Lake Orion 37 1:12:36 11:42
24 108 160 Leigh Warner Macomb 38 1:12:42 11:42
25 98 162 Jeanette Summerfield Shelby Township 37 1:13:07 11:46
26 14 165 Mona Boersma Clarkston 39 1:14:27 11:59

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place No. Oall Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 678 3 Jim Heebsh Rochester 44 37:00 5:58
2 617 5 Greg Janicki West Bloomfield 44 39:34 6:22
3 667 6 Joe Hart Rochester Hills 41 40:10 6:28
4 294 13 David Bem Oakland 40 44:33 7:11
5 59 19 Jeffrey Kosloski Macomb 42 46:32 7:30
6 657 20 Kenneth Herrington Clinton Township 42 46:37 7:31
7 7 21 Paul Baker Rochester Hills 42 47:01 7:34
8 643 22 John Mehr Shelby Twp. 41 47:05 7:35
9 618 23 Joe Wietecha Rochester Hills 40 47:11 7:36
10 50 33 John Helner Lake Orion 43 48:49 7:52
11 692 36 Dean Matuszak Madison 41 49:33 7:59
12 675 48 Anthony Richter Lincoln Park 44 51:00 8:13
13 685 51 Gregg Brent Bloomfield Hills 42 51:12 8:15
14 38 52 Kenneth Giegler Orion 42 51:18 8:16
15 75 61 Benjamin Mitzelfeld Rochester 40 52:33 8:28
16 53 82 Steve Horstman Oak Park 44 56:45 9:08
17 29 92 Tom Delanoy Rochester 42 57:47 9:18
18 651 102 Armando Gutierrez Bloomfield Hills 40 1:00:19 9:43
19 609 132 Paul Cerulli Selfridge 40 1:05:58 10:37
20 41 137 Paul Goodes Troy 40 1:07:00 10:47
21 671 151 Brian Draus Lake Orion 41 1:08:56 11:06


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place No. Oall Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 654 42 Kristin Purdon Ypsilanti 41 50:09 8:05
2 13 67 Georgann Bien Oakland Township 41 53:42 8:39
3 293 86 Evelyn Bem Oakland 40 57:16 9:13
4 94 91 Susan Siragusa Rochester Hills 42 57:34 9:16
5 239 99 Lynn Ris Rochester 41 59:28 9:35
6 84 108 Valerie Raymond Shelby Twp. 43 1:01:04 9:50
7 73 121 Leah McLean Clarkston 40 1:03:09 10:10
8 95 122 Cheryl Sissom Clarkston 40 1:03:09 10:10
9 87 123 Stephanie Ryan Rochester 42 1:03:12 10:11
10 88 143 Deb Sak Lake Orion 44 1:07:32 10:53
11 106 153 Lisa Verhelle Clarkston 42 1:10:32 11:22
12 3 155 Paula Allen San Diego 41 1:10:46 11:24

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place No. Oall Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 624 4 Rich Power Rochester 45 37:30 6:03
2 85 18 Jerry Richter Troy 49 46:26 7:29
3 81 27 Mark Pfeiffer Rochester Hills 46 47:46 7:42
4 61 40 Michael Kummer Oakland Township 49 49:58 8:03
5 89 53 Tom Salmon Rochester 45 51:26 8:17
6 52 93 Thomas Hitchman Wilton Manors 49 57:53 9:19
7 104 94 Ed Ulrich Lake Orion 45 57:57 9:20

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place No. Oall Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 686 57 Kathleen O'Shea Rochester Hills 46 52:22 8:26
2 35 68 Mary Lyn Freeman Sterling Heights 46 53:46 8:40
3 279 70 Robin Stebbins Rochester Hills 49 54:18 8:45
4 97 106 Dianne Stephens Sarnia 48 1:00:57 9:49
5 673 109 Fran Penn Shelby Twp 45 1:01:10 9:51
6 112 110 Jacquelyn Wolf Troy 48 1:01:15 9:52
7 2 166 Gayl Alasina Rochester Hills 46 1:14:42 12:02

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place No. Oall Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 58 41 Kenneth Kornacki Lake Orion 50 50:06 8:04
2 82 49 Kevin Power Rochester Hills 50 51:01 8:13
3 70 59 Larry Marruffo Macomb 51 52:30 8:27
4 697 60 Greg Dartamian Oakland 52 52:32 8:28
5 26 66 Richard Danforth Rochester Hills 51 53:40 8:39
6 688 90 Bill Bauman Troy 53 57:32 9:16
7 8 161 Paul Baron Macomb 54 1:12:43 11:43

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place No. Oall Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 623 96 Karen Hagerty Fraser 51 59:17 9:33
2 16 114 Mary Byrd Plymouth 54 1:01:47 9:57


MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place No. Oall Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 54 14 Michael Hrishcuk Waterford 55 45:40 7:21
2 661 31 Bob Kosen Shelby Twp 59 48:02 7:44
3 10 55 Mark Baumkel Bloomfield Hills 58 52:08 8:24
4 20 76 Len Constantine Chesterfield 56 55:37 8:57

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place No. Oall Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place No. Oall Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 680 16 Hal Commerson Rochester 61 46:08 7:26
2 109 111 Bill Waterhouse Southfield 61 1:01:17 9:52
3 642 129 Daniel Balon Washington 60 1:05:03 10:29
4 4 152 William Andre Ortonville 62 1:09:41 11:13

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place No. Oall Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 641 117 Mary Ann Balon Washington 60 1:02:21 10:02

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place No. Oall Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 615 72 Bob Kruse Warren 66 55:00 8:51
2 650 100 Giles Wilborn Gross Pt Frms 68 1:00:03 9:40

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place No. Oall Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place No. Oall Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place No. Oall Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 99
Place No. Oall Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 99
Place No. Oall Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

MALE-NO AGE PROVIDED AGE GROUP: 99 - 99
Place No. Oall Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

FEMALE-NO AGE PROVIDED AGE GROUP: 99 - 99
Place No. Oall Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====




5K RUN AGE RESULTS
2009 ADVOKATE 10K, 5K & 1 MILE
ROCHESTER, MI
08/01/2009

Scored by Gault Race Management


MALE OVERALL WINNER
Place No. Oall Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 232 1 Blake Pozolo Rochester Hills 13 18:11 5:52

FEMALE OVERALL WINNER
Place No. Oall Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 234 3 Mollie Pozolo Rochester Hills 18 19:47 6:23

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12
Place No. Oall Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 118 131 Drake Barry Oxford 10 32:03 10:20
2 684 175 Shane Hrischuk Oxford 11 36:48 11:51
3 649 190 Fernando Gutierrez Bloomfield Hills 10 38:39 12:27
4 672 207 Dillon McNabb St Clair Shores 11 43:56 14:09
5 638 210 Logan Jacobson Rochester Hills 7 50:07 16:08

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12
Place No. Oall Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 248 108 Hannah Shoemaker Rochester Hills 11 30:17 9:45
2 606 156 Ericka Ward Rochester 10 34:30 11:07
3 605 158 Alexa Ward Rochester 12 34:31 11:07
4 283 179 Anna Muench Rochester 5 36:59 11:55
5 169 181 Maria Helner Lake Orion 11 37:40 12:08
6 637 209 Ashley Jacobson Rochester Hills 8 50:04 16:08

MALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
Place No. Oall Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 250 5 Mark Shoemaker Rochester Hills 14 19:58 6:26
2 165 13 Reed Heaton Rochester Hills 13 21:55 7:04
3 162 14 Drew Hagge Rochester Hills 14 22:04 7:07
4 155 47 Brandon Goodes Troy 14 25:09 8:06
5 135 66 Ben Danforth Rochester Hills 13 27:31 8:52
6 173 104 Benjamin Hoffmann Rochester Hills 14 30:08 9:43
7 622 118 Josh Mears Harper Woods 13 30:54 9:57

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
Place No. Oall Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 214 23 Linsdey Miller Troy 15 23:05 7:26
2 171 27 Cassie Hoffman Oakland 14 23:18 7:31
3 614 38 Tara Van Cleave Troy 14 24:11 7:48
4 217 68 Lauren Moloney Oakland 14 27:36 8:53
5 213 97 Lauren Miller Troy 13 29:51 9:37

MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place No. Oall Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place No. Oall Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 669 28 Allison Jennens Novi 16 23:21 7:31
2 233 44 Cady Pozolo Rochester Hills 16 25:01 8:04
3 238 124 Chelsea Richter Troy 19 31:23 10:07
4 209 159 Alyssa McTaggart Oxford 19 34:32 11:07
5 253 171 Stevieann Starrs Lake Orion 19 36:13 11:40

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place No. Oall Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 117 4 Andrew Barc Oxford 22 19:53 6:24
2 639 19 Lee Brockcliff Marysville 22 22:23 7:13
3 644 20 Karl Brockdorff Marysville 20 22:32 7:16
4 149 30 Benjamin Feldman West Bloomfield 20 23:35 7:36
5 689 34 Trent Bauman Troy 20 23:47 7:40
6 208 90 Chris McCarthy Rockwood 23 28:51 9:18
7 244 153 Andrew Schembri Livonia 23 33:58 10:56

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place No. Oall Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 612 77 Juliana Tavares Birmingham 24 28:01 9:02
2 127 81 Katie Boussie Royal Oak 22 28:23 9:09
3 190 83 Heather Larocca Waterford 24 28:38 9:13
4 151 123 Kristin Gavin Farmington Hills 24 31:15 10:04
5 210 169 Lindsey Mehlberg Ferndale 23 35:43 11:30
6 49 176 Lindsey Havron Batavia 22 36:49 11:52
7 180 191 Katie Johns Allen Park 23 38:43 12:28
8 159 208 Michelle Gronowski Lake Orion 23 44:00 14:10
9 272 212 Kristen Wilkes Livonia 22 1:06:50 21:31

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place No. Oall Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 616 2 Joshua Burt Southgate 28 18:50 6:04
2 204 42 Joseph Lubaway Riverview 26 24:52 8:01
3 115 46 Patrick Arnold Roseville 27 25:06 8:05
4 648 74 James Doakes Lake Orion 28 27:52 8:59
5 158 78 Kevin Greenlees Waterford 27 28:07 9:03
6 235 88 David Puro Rochester 29 28:48 9:17
7 225 100 Matt O'Neil Troy 25 29:57 9:39
8 216 113 Michael Misch Granger 26 30:26 9:48

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place No. Oall Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 631 7 Danielle Savard Rochester Hills 27 20:55 6:44
2 264 37 Nicole Vanneste Sterling Heights 26 24:07 7:46
3 123 48 Rebecca Bernock Macomb Township 27 25:10 8:06
4 683 51 Erin Steffen Birmingham 27 25:42 8:17
5 186 57 Jackie Kim Birmingham 29 26:39 8:35
6 212 71 Jessica Miller Sterling Heights 27 27:40 8:55
7 137 110 Allison Dempsey Royal Oak 29 30:20 9:46
8 215 114 Lindsay Misch Granger 26 30:26 9:48
9 150 119 Stephanie Frederick Washington 29 31:05 10:01
10 188 146 Amy Kuchlbauer-Zanke Shelby Township 27 33:17 10:43
11 201 155 Kellie Lopiccola Waterford 29 34:24 11:05
12 273 167 Lesley Williams White Lake 29 35:36 11:28
13 144 184 Kathryn Diviney Oak Park 28 38:07 12:17
14 138 202 Brynne Deneen S'Hertogenbosch 27 41:01 13:13
15 131 203 Michelle Cole West Des Moines 27 41:01 13:13

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place No. Oall Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 261 12 Dan Turnas Rochester Hills 32 21:53 7:03
2 195 17 John Lenore Madison Heights 34 22:21 7:12
3 265 21 Juan Vazquez Iii White Lake 34 22:46 7:20
4 143 24 Christopher Dimuro Shelby Twp 32 23:09 7:28
5 289 29 Jordan Boylan Rochester 31 23:29 7:34
6 147 43 Gregory Ericson Macomb 34 24:56 8:02
7 242 45 Ryan Rosevear Royal Oak 30 25:05 8:05
8 659 50 Corey Chubner Dearborn 31 25:41 8:16
9 229 61 Jamie Parkhurst Oxford 34 26:54 8:40
10 290 63 Steve Grucz Rochester 33 27:05 8:43
11 254 186 Corey Staub White Lake 33 38:24 12:22

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place No. Oall Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 145 18 Kelly Donaldson Rochester 34 22:22 7:12
2 241 67 Katie Rosevear Royal Oak 31 27:34 8:53
3 176 73 Allison Hoover Macomb 31 27:48 8:57
4 191 105 Kaytee Lee Sterling Heights 31 30:11 9:43
5 121 115 Alesha Berkholz Auburn Hills 33 30:33 9:51
6 177 134 Jenna Houghton Farmington 31 32:29 10:28
7 163 135 Beth Haithcock Royal Oak 33 32:29 10:28
8 251 136 Erica Slayton Berkley 31 32:29 10:28
9 269 139 Hillary Waterman Royal Oak 30 32:43 10:32
10 243 150 Tiffany Sayre Berkley 31 33:38 10:50
11 203 162 Mihaela Lovin Rochester 32 35:02 11:17
12 187 168 Jodi Kowalski Madison Heights 31 35:41 11:30
13 119 170 Danielle Bates Rochester Hills 32 35:58 11:35
14 286 173 Jessica Hibbs Lake Orion 33 36:46 11:51
15 258 182 Blanca Treanor Detroit 30 38:05 12:16
16 252 188 Jessica Spak Chesterfield 30 38:29 12:24
17 223 193 Kelly Nyquist Dearborn 33 38:51 12:31
18 183 194 Kristy Kaplin Clinton Twp 31 39:03 12:35
19 206 195 Michele Marion Royal Oak 31 39:10 12:37
20 146 196 Emily Dowd Waterford 32 39:24 12:41
21 236 198 Sarah Rewold Rochester 30 40:18 12:59
22 139 201 Jamie Deneen Dewitt 30 41:01 13:13

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place No. Oall Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 626 10 Mike Damitio Clarkston 36 21:37 6:58
2 629 15 Joe Lafeir Utica 39 22:12 7:09
3 120 16 Marko Belej Rochester 37 22:20 7:12
4 196 33 Nick Licari Farmington Hills 38 23:41 7:38
5 237 59 Jason Ricci Rochester Hills 35 26:40 8:36
6 153 60 Jeff Good Rochester Hills 37 26:41 8:36
7 221 70 Robert Myers Auburn Hills 35 27:39 8:54
8 202 76 Vince Lopiccola Waterford 36 27:59 9:01
9 611 79 Scott Thiele Rochester Hills 39 28:08 9:04
10 608 86 Duane Elkins Rochester 39 28:42 9:15
11 230 91 Scott Peretto West Bloomfield 35 29:02 9:21
12 656 99 Shawn Stearn Farmington Hills 37 29:56 9:39
13 256 111 Kevin Stress Royal Oak 36 30:20 9:46
14 160 129 David Guerrieri Rochester Hills 39 32:03 10:19
15 185 149 Shawn Kilbourn Clawson 35 33:30 10:47
16 663 154 John Warner Macomb 37 33:58 10:56
17 620 160 Matthew Mears Detroit 38 34:57 11:15
18 282 178 Steve Muench Rochester 35 36:58 11:55

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place No. Oall Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 197 26 Tracy Licari Farnington Hills 37 23:13 7:29
2 184 32 Dawna Kasab Auburn Hills 36 23:41 7:38
3 632 52 Kate Bass Rochester Hills 39 25:44 8:18
4 633 53 Kelly Eberlein Rochester Hills 36 25:44 8:18
5 275 64 Karin Wolff Orion 37 27:05 8:44
6 635 69 Emily Blain Troy 37 27:36 8:54
7 218 72 Michelle Moloney Oakland 39 27:45 8:56
8 690 84 Josie Matuszak Madison 38 28:41 9:14
9 270 87 Carrie Whited Ortonville 38 28:48 9:17
10 189 93 Kathy Lam Rochester Hills 35 29:44 9:35
11 263 94 Jennifer Vandekerckhov St. Clair Townshi 35 29:47 9:36
12 228 103 Jeanne Pachuta Clinton Township 36 30:08 9:43
13 607 106 Bridget Schiefer Pontiac 35 30:17 9:45
14 634 112 Tracey Virostick MacOmb 37 30:25 9:48
15 128 116 Tamie Bowlby Macomb 35 30:35 9:51
16 277 117 Amy Youn Rochester 36 30:52 9:57
17 148 120 Susan Ericson Macomb 35 31:10 10:02
18 134 121 Jennifer D'Ambrosio Chesterfield 35 31:10 10:02
19 268 122 Vanessa Wasko Novi 36 31:14 10:04
20 122 127 Jalene Berkholz Auburn Hills 35 32:00 10:18
21 156 128 Lara Goodes Troy 39 32:01 10:19
22 152 130 Patrizia Geurrieri Rochester Hills 38 32:03 10:19
23 240 133 Wendy Rittner Rochester 36 32:26 10:27
24 645 140 Holly Schomaker Clinton Twp 36 32:53 10:36
25 193 142 Pin-Hsuan Lee Rochester Hills 38 33:02 10:38
26 602 144 Jeanne Jewell Rochester Hills 38 33:10 10:41
27 280 147 Michele Tobiczyk Rochester Hills 39 33:26 10:46
28 181 148 Jennifer Johnson Rochester Hills 38 33:29 10:47
29 222 151 Shannon Nelsen Rochester Hills 39 33:44 10:52
30 130 152 Lori Chamberlin Rochester Hills 36 33:44 10:52
31 267 165 Cindy Wagner Clarkston 38 35:26 11:25
32 285 174 Tricia Perreault Rochester 36 36:46 11:51
33 192 180 Ivette Brown Clarkston 35 37:08 11:58
34 628 185 Kathy Rybicki Shelby Twp 36 38:13 12:19
35 647 187 Dana Marcoux Oxford 36 38:25 12:23
36 266 189 Monique Voeffray Rochester Hills 39 38:35 12:26
37 154 192 Susan Good Rochester Hills 36 38:50 12:30
38 699 211 Christine Jacobson Rochester Hills 35 50:08 16:09

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place No. Oall Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 126 6 Dave Bork Auburn Hills 41 20:52 6:43
2 288 11 Joseph Hickey Rochester 43 21:49 7:02
3 164 56 Mark Heaton Rochester Hills 42 26:35 8:34
4 198 58 Rob Lobeck Milford 43 26:40 8:35
5 665 62 Pete Von Bernthal Waterford 42 27:05 8:43
6 200 82 Roger Lohmeier Lake Orion 40 28:31 9:11
7 271 85 Tim Whited Ortonville 40 28:42 9:15
8 227 89 Steven Orlando Rochester 43 28:51 9:18
9 604 157 Jim Ward Rochester 44 34:31 11:07

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place No. Oall Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 245 65 Dawn Serafini-Fedraw Rochester Hills 40 27:09 8:45
2 157 95 Robin Gratsch Rochester Hills 44 29:50 9:37
3 136 98 Maryl Davidson St Clair Shores 43 29:53 9:37
4 666 125 Kristen Von Bernthal Waterford 40 31:33 10:10
5 260 137 Tanya Turbeville Rochester 40 32:32 10:29
6 124 161 Andrea Bittinger Troy 42 35:00 11:16
7 199 172 Sheryl Logue Commerce Township 43 36:17 11:41
8 168 197 Jennifer Helner Lake Orion 42 39:36 12:45
9 141 204 Lisa Dicaire Auburn Hills 43 41:05 13:14
10 125 205 Michelle Boerman Rochester 43 42:42 13:45

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place No. Oall Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 640 8 Michael Oakes Utica 46 21:12 6:50
2 655 9 Kevin Sherwood Royal Oak 47 21:24 6:54
3 693 22 Alan Fyffe Commerce 46 22:59 7:24
4 249 25 Jeffrey Shoemaker Rochester Hills 49 23:11 7:28
5 613 31 Jeff Van Cleave Troy 46 23:39 7:37
6 681 35 Thomas Coburn Rochester Hills 45 23:54 7:42
7 174 36 Christian Hoffm Hoffma Rochester Hills 45 24:01 7:44
8 116 49 Timothy Atkinson Rochester Hills 45 25:19 8:09
9 668 75 Marshall Grazioli Canton 48 27:57 9:00
10 114 80 Michael Anderson Hazel Park 47 28:13 9:06
11 682 132 Bob Heckerl Seoul 48 32:17 10:24
12 167 164 Scott Heizer Rochester 48 35:18 11:22

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place No. Oall Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 219 41 Valerie Moore Clarkston 46 24:42 7:58
2 175 101 Melissa Hoffmann Rochester Hills 47 29:59 9:39
3 603 102 Margaret Johnston Rochester 45 30:07 9:42
4 292 107 Marjie Smith Washington 45 30:17 9:45
5 291 109 Jeanette Corrado MacOmb 47 30:20 9:46
6 142 126 Robin Dicicco Troy 45 31:43 10:13
7 247 141 Donna Shoemaker Rochester Hills 49 32:59 10:38
8 211 143 Carolyn Miller Troy 45 33:05 10:39
9 166 163 Lori Heizer Rochester 45 35:18 11:22
10 246 199 Donna Shiner Shelby Township 47 40:51 13:09
11 132 213 Kathleen Crockett Shelby Township 48 1:12:00 23:11

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place No. Oall Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 694 39 Tom Torossian Milford 51 24:14 7:48
2 172 92 Mark Hoffman Oakland 52 29:21 9:27
3 255 166 David Stewart Rochester Hills 52 35:30 11:26
4 276 177 Keith Woody St. Clair Shores 54 36:50 11:52

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place No. Oall Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 300 54 Denise Bondy Milford 51 25:49 8:19
2 601 55 Jennifer Burns Rochester Hills 50 26:07 8:25
3 664 96 Tamara Oberle Rochester 51 29:50 9:37

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place No. Oall Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 129 183 Richard Bradin Rochester Hills 56 38:05 12:16
2 178 206 Thomas Jennens Novi 56 42:46 13:46

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place No. Oall Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 257 138 Lynda Strong Auburn Hills 56 32:38 10:31
2 140 200 Pamela Deneen Canton 58 41:01 13:13

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place No. Oall Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place No. Oall Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place No. Oall Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place No. Oall Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place No. Oall Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place No. Oall Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 99
Place No. Oall Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 99
Place No. Oall Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

MALE-NO AGE PROVIDED AGE GROUP: 99 - 99
Place No. Oall Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

FEMALE-NO AGE PROVIDED AGE GROUP: 99 - 99
Place No. Oall Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ==== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

Rochester,MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.