Run Manchester

back to results

Aug. 1, 2009

Run Manchester
Manchester, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management


Overall Female Overall Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Timoszyk Manchester MI 127 17 4 20:35 6:38/M
Overall Male Overall Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robert Garrison Saline MI 202 45 1 19:22 6:15/M
Overall Female Masters Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Debbie Forshee Dexter MI 176 44 23 25:57 8:22/M
Overall Male Masters Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Floyd Walters South Lyon MI 194 53 13 23:42 7:39/M
Female 14 and under
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christy Weidmayer Manchester MI 157 14 14 23:51 7:42/M
2 Natalie Greenfield Manchester MI 152 13 15 24:13 7:49/M
3 Ella Fritzemeier Chelsea MI 186 14 24 25:58 8:23/M
4 Rachel Heuser 172 12 46 29:09 9:24/M
5 Madison Grinnell Manchester MI 149 10 53 30:18 9:46/M
6 Emily Gillis Dexter MI 180 14 72 35:26 11:26/M
7 Allison Reppert Manchester MI 93 9 109 51:25 16:35/M
Male 14 & under
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ben Heuser 171 14 2 19:59 6:27/M
2 Matt Kemner Manchester MI 146 14 5 20:51 6:44/M
3 Matthew Franz Ann Arbor MI 144 14 6 21:28 6:55/M
4 Joseph Mazur Manchester MI 154 13 17 24:24 7:52/M
5 Jordan Heuser 173 12 28 26:17 8:29/M
6 Ethan Woods Manchester MI 190 10 33 27:29 8:52/M
7 Sutton Jacobs Manchester MI 160 12 44 28:51 9:18/M
8 Dakota Stetler Manchester MI 94 14 55 31:19 10:06/M
Female 15 to 16
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christina Swain New Hudson MI 162 15 12 23:37 7:37/M
2 Jenna Chandler Manchester MI 131 15 22 25:37 8:16/M
3 Alexandria Mazur Manchester MI 153 15 30 26:55 8:41/M
4 Samantha Nelson Hudsonville MI 137 15 89 41:35 13:25/M
Male 15 to 16
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Zack Blystone Adrian MI 166 16 3 20:32 6:37/M
Female 17 to 18
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Katy Uphaus Manchester MI 91 18 26 26:14 8:28/M
2 Kate Brown Manchester MI 141 17 41 28:27 9:11/M
3 Logan Caszatt Manchester MI 105 17 70 34:54 11:15/M
Male 17 to 18
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Travis Knox Manchester MI 128 18 10 22:52 7:23/M
Female 19 to 29
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sara Weidmayer Manchester MI 165 24 9 22:26 7:14/M
2 Rebecca Wong Ann Arbor MI 73 28 27 26:14 8:28/M
3 Michelle Schulze Manchester MI 92 21 29 26:50 8:39/M
4 Kim Dieter Saline MI 23 20 39 28:00 9:02/M
5 Antoinette Koelewijn Manchester MI 47 25 49 29:31 9:31/M
6 Angie Kennedy 205 29 58 32:04 10:21/M
7 Irene Koelewijn Cadillac MI 207 23 62 32:45 10:34/M
8 Melanie Tolle Ann Arbor MI 109 29 78 37:47 12:11/M
9 Kate Reasoner Grass Lake MI 10 27 80 39:26 12:43/M
10 Melissa Markiewicz Jackson MI 12 29 81 39:28 12:44/M
11 Heidi Layher Chelsea MI 177 26 96 43:37 14:04/M
12 Erica Doughty Jackson MI 24 29 97 44:08 14:14/M
13 Katie Chilton Saline MI 43 26 98 44:19 14:18/M
14 Natalie Rentchler Ann Arbor MI 204 25 103 50:27 16:16/M
15 Renee Barnes Manchester MI 26 29 115 53:01 17:06/M
Male 19 to 29
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Corbin Brown Tecumseh MI 30 21 7 21:49 7:02/M
2 Jeremy Yob Jackson MI 117 28 11 23:30 7:35/M
3 Joshua Marshall Jackson MI 48 28 18 24:54 8:02/M
4 Eric Van Tassel Novi MI 110 24 21 25:17 8:09/M
5 Johathon Wilbur Ypsilanti MI 182 24 77 37:02 11:57/M
Female 30 to 39
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Laura Sapp Dexter MI 147 35 16 24:15 7:49/M
2 Theresa Roye-Westcott Manchester MI 189 33 43 28:49 9:18/M
3 Laurel Spencer Ann Arbor MI 3 36 47 29:25 9:29/M
4 Lisa Paul Manchester MI 195 38 51 29:51 9:38/M
5 Laura Woods Manchester MI 121 33 52 30:05 9:42/M
6 Elizabeth Ahrens Manchester MI 71 32 56 31:22 10:07/M
7 Kathy Wilson Manchester MI 19 36 64 32:46 10:34/M
8 Julie Sidelinger Ypsilanti MI 161 32 71 35:20 11:24/M
9 Heather Feldkamp Saline MI 89 36 73 36:08 11:39/M
10 Debbie Strahle Grass Lake MI 130 39 79 38:03 12:16/M
11 Pati Bartlett Garden City MI 133 33 82 39:42 12:48/M
12 Felta Hall Manchester MI 200 37 87 41:03 13:15/M
13 Kim Mancuso Manchester MI 134 33 88 41:03 13:15/M
14 Francyne Jewett Saline MI 52 37 91 42:16 13:38/M
15 Becky Herrin Saline MI 38 39 92 42:16 13:38/M
16 Kristy Martin Manchester MI 208 31 110 51:44 16:41/M
17 Joanne Kemner Manchester MI 9 35 113 52:31 16:56/M
Male 30 to 39
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeff Weidmayer Ann Arbor MI 188 34 8 22:22 7:13/M
2 Kevin Drocowski Milan MI 206 36 25 26:13 8:27/M
3 Andrew Ingall Chelsea MI 78 38 34 27:29 8:52/M
4 Eric Chilton Manchester MI 28 34 35 27:31 8:53/M
5 Ted Erickson Ann Arbor MI 124 39 38 27:54 9:00/M
6 Michael Wong Ann Arbor MI 72 30 45 29:05 9:23/M
7 Michael Perea Ann Arbor MI 46 38 48 29:25 9:29/M
8 Brad Wilson Manchester MI 18 38 54 31:15 10:05/M
9 Todd Willford Tecumseh MI 41 31 59 32:07 10:22/M
10 Jeffrey Herrin Saline MI 37 39 63 32:46 10:34/M
11 Jeff Elliot Manchester MI 156 38 86 40:52 13:11/M
12 Craig Juckett Canton MI 108 32 111 51:45 16:42/M
13 David Downing Manchester MI 27 34 114 53:01 17:06/M
Female 40 to 49
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Colleen Kemner Manchester MI 145 46 36 27:39 8:55/M
2 Katherine Walters Manchester MI 151 49 40 28:23 9:09/M
3 Laurie Goetz Ann Arbor MI 119 44 42 28:46 9:17/M
4 Raelene Miller-Hagan Dexter MI 135 41 61 32:31 10:29/M
5 Carla Richards Ypsilanti MI 178 44 65 33:04 10:40/M
6 Beth Ingall Chelsea MI 79 40 67 33:35 10:50/M
7 Cheryl Smith Manchester MI 2 40 74 36:08 11:39/M
8 Lisa Blumenaur Manchester MI 126 42 83 39:43 12:49/M
9 Jane Morse Chelsea MI 25 48 93 42:22 13:40/M
10 Lisa Whitling Ann Arbor MI 170 43 99 45:01 14:31/M
11 Pamela Brown Tecumseh MI 29 49 101 50:08 16:10/M
12 Cheryl Pieszchala Manchester MI 15 45 104 50:36 16:19/M
13 Joan Liebeck Manchester MI 111 48 105 50:38 16:20/M
14 Kim Smith Tecumseh MI 97 49 106 50:38 16:20/M
Male 40 to 49
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brian Pieszchala Manchester MI 14 41 20 25:03 8:05/M
2 Glenn Green Dexter MI 193 45 50 29:46 9:36/M
3 Ron Whitling Ann Arbor MI 96 42 57 32:02 10:20/M
4 John Heuser 174 43 66 33:06 10:41/M
5 Luke Mast Brooklyn MI 98 42 69 34:52 11:15/M
6 Todd Carroll Saline MI 20 41 75 36:39 11:49/M
7 George Wilbur Ypsilanti MI 181 48 76 37:02 11:57/M
8 Mack Spickard Saline MI 84 41 85 40:41 13:07/M
Female 50 & up
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nicolette Kennedy Brooklyn MI 62 52 31 27:08 8:45/M
2 Pat Brown Harrison MI 60 55 60 32:26 10:28/M
3 Linda McGee Manchester MI 122 59 68 34:25 11:06/M
4 Cheryl Strange-Laetsch Grass Lake MI 40 50 84 40:35 13:05/M
5 Karen Watson Tecumseh MI 142 58 94 42:27 13:42/M
6 Lorrie Mensing Tecumseh MI 57 57 100 50:08 16:10/M
7 Sharon Weidmayer Clinton MI 203 59 102 50:27 16:16/M
8 Gail Ray Jackson MI 11 54 107 50:38 16:20/M
9 Julie Dieter Saline MI 22 57 108 50:38 16:20/M
Male 50 & up
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Paul Marsh Lansing MI 179 53 19 24:56 8:03/M
2 Jerry Watson Tecumseh MI 143 69 32 27:15 8:47/M
3 Jed Fritzemeier Chelsea MI 187 50 37 27:47 8:58/M
4 Jeff Miles Hudsonville MI 136 51 90 41:35 13:25/M
5 Ren Farley Ann Arbor MI 196 71 95 43:30 14:02/M
6 Gerry Boettger Clinton MI 112 58 112 51:45 16:42/M
7 Michael Smith Franklin MI 201 61 116 1:00:25 19:29/M



Overall Female Overall Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Margaret Schick Ann Arbor MI 67 27 10 45:51 7:24/M
Overall Male Overall Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nicholas Weidmayer Manchester MI 164 30 1 36:37 5:54/M
Overall Female Masters Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sheryl Kusz Tecumseh MI 155 43 22 54:09 8:44/M
Overall Male Masters Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Tarkowski Northville MI 159 56 3 38:51 6:16/M
Female 14 and under
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Miranda Caszatt Manchester MI 103 14 43 1:09:21 11:11/M
2 Taylor Fegan Manchester MI 65 13 47 1:09:45 11:15/M
Male 15 to 16
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stephen O'Neill Grass Lake MI 132 15 8 45:44 7:23/M
2 Matt Johnson Manchester MI 129 16 12 46:55 7:34/M
Male 17 to 18
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robert Swain New Hudson MI 163 18 2 37:33 6:03/M
Female 19 to 29
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Laura Baker Tecumseh MI 175 25 36 1:01:56 9:59/M
2 Hannah Caszatt Manchester MI 104 19 44 1:09:29 11:12/M
Male 19 to 29
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carl Wharan Manchester MI 140 19 4 39:15 6:20/M
2 Chris Ray Manchester MI 125 29 7 44:55 7:15/M
3 Mike Taylor Manchester MI 169 24 29 58:26 9:25/M
Female 30 to 39
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Laurie Luckhardt Saline MI 123 35 25 55:14 8:55/M
2 Caroline Giordano Ann Arbor MI 82 30 26 55:32 8:57/M
3 Michele Ingalls Manchester MI 199 39 32 1:00:04 9:41/M
4 Christina Turner Ann Arbor MI 85 33 33 1:00:15 9:43/M
5 Julie Vogel Manchester MI 118 38 38 1:02:56 10:09/M
6 Kate Burmmett Ann Arbor MI 197 30 40 1:05:44 10:36/M
7 Karen Healy Ann Arbor MI 192 38 41 1:05:44 10:36/M
8 Shanna Spickard Saline MI 83 36 49 1:14:47 12:04/M
9 Dyonna Wilson Tecumseh MI 138 38 51 1:25:52 13:51/M
Male 30 to 39
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brian Boos Manchester MI 167 30 5 41:12 6:39/M
2 Andrew Sapp Dexter MI 148 38 6 44:32 7:11/M
3 Michael Paulauski Ann Arbor MI 68 30 9 45:51 7:24/M
4 Tim Frincke Pinckney MI 184 30 11 46:25 7:29/M
5 Jeff Harris Ypsilanti MI 1 39 13 47:14 7:37/M
6 Ryan Willard Grand Junction CO 183 32 15 48:21 7:48/M
7 Jeremy Koch Manchester MI 69 34 16 49:04 7:55/M
8 David Healy Ann Arbor MI 191 37 21 53:11 8:35/M
9 Andrew Kneffel Chelsea MI 61 33 24 55:12 8:54/M
10 Brad Philip Tecumseh MI 36 31 35 1:00:49 9:49/M
11 Brad Caszatt Manchester MI 31 38 45 1:09:29 11:12/M
Female 40 to 49
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cindy Hutchins Holt MI 198 40 30 59:19 9:34/M
2 Chris Fegan Manchester MI 64 41 46 1:09:44 11:15/M
3 Pamela Kleinschmidt Whitmore Lake MI 70 40 48 1:13:46 11:54/M
Male 40 to 49
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Earl Jewett Saline MI 51 40 18 49:58 8:04/M
2 Ted Klemm Saline MI 158 47 19 49:58 8:04/M
3 Dave Clark Ann Arbor MI 13 48 28 56:50 9:10/M
4 Todd Lahote Ann Arbor MI 139 45 34 1:00:37 9:47/M
Female 50 & up
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Linda Lucot Ann Arbor MI 120 55 27 56:10 9:04/M
2 Jane Peters Arnold Ann Arbor MI 87 57 37 1:02:01 10:00/M
3 Petie Davis Manchester MI 86 53 42 1:07:48 10:56/M
4 Kelly Bonnette Ann Arbor MI 16 50 50 1:16:40 12:22/M
Male 50 & up
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Blair Driskell Saline MI 90 51 14 47:17 7:38/M
2 George Pinter Miami Beach FL 17 53 17 49:35 8:00/M
3 Morgan La Pan Ann Arbor MI 21 50 20 53:09 8:34/M
4 Jeff Surfus Dexter MI 77 50 23 54:26 8:47/M
5 Jody Flowers Manchester MI 168 51 31 59:20 9:34/M
6 Kerry Thompson Manchester MI 150 53 39 1:05:41 10:36/M

Manchester, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management