Shillelagh

back to results

Mar. 13, 1999

Shillelagh
FLUSHING, MICHIGAN
Provided By Gault Race Management


******************* MALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************

PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Mike Holik Grass Lake 28 20:51 5:13
******************* FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************

PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Lisa Veneziano Fenton 34 23:49 5:58
******************** MALE MASTERS WINNER ******************************* PLACE NAME AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== === ======= =====
1 Dave Furey 40 21:19 5:20
******************** FEMALE MASTERS WINNER ******************************* PLACE NAME AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== === ======= =====
1 Robin Sarris-Hallop 43 24:00 6:00

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12

PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 David Ketchmark Davison 12 29:30 7:23
2 Joshua Flint Flushing 12 32:51 8:13
3 Scott Thomas White Lake 12 34:09 8:33
4 Brandon Brancheau Flint 9 34:52 8:43
5 Michael Voiles Grand Blanc 12 35:29 8:53
6 Ian Topping Flint 11 35:55 8:59
7 Joseph Maki Flint 8 38:16 9:34
8 Fraser Dean Durand 9 38:30 9:38
9 Peter Kohn Grand Blanc 11 39:07 9:47
10 Craig Hamilton Flushing 10 39:30 9:53
11 Luke Hippensteel Flint 11 47:56 11:59
12 Chad Ford Flint 10 54:00 13:30

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12

PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Rachel Gutierrez Fenton 12 28:52 7:13
2 Christina Babcock Clarkston 11 35:57 9:00
3 Nicole Maki Flint 11 43:04 10:46

MALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15

PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Rob Slate Hemlock 15 24:25 6:07
2 Jon Steinhoff Grand Blanc 13 30:26 7:37
3 Eric Gutierrez Fenton 13 31:25 7:52
4 William Kohn Grand Blanc 13 31:41 7:56
5 Aaron Torek 14 32:38 8:10
6 Caleb Spence Chelsea 14 33:36 8:24
7 Eric Stasik Imlay City 13 33:51 8:28
8 Benjamin Holloway Flint 14 41:55 10:29

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15

PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Marchelle Fuller Flushing 14 29:33 7:24
2 Johanna Delorey Swartz Creek 15 30:23 7:36
3 Stacey Zafiroff Burton 14 31:43 7:56
4 Curry Breedlove Sanford 15 33:52 8:28
5 Sandra La Londe Flint 15 34:00 8:30
6 Lara Sutton Sanford 15 35:48 8:57
7 Alicia Scharer Rochester Hills 14 37:47 9:27
8 Kristy Eddy Fenton 14 39:51 9:58
9 Allison Haldy Fenton 13 44:14 11:04

MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19

PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Marc Chamberlain Flint 16 22:15 5:34
2 Kevin Sule Hemlock 16 22:32 5:38
3 Dorice Conning Flint 16 23:41 5:56
4 Ryan Chandanais Flint 18 24:00 6:00
5 Kareem Jobar Howell 17 24:04 6:01
6 Devan Berry Port Huron 16 26:29 6:38
7 Derrick Williams Flint 18 26:41 6:41
8 Michael George Flint 18 27:58 7:00
9 Aaron Theodore Mt Morris 16 33:47 8:27
10 Hunter Langston Plymouth 18 34:37 8:40
11 Thomas Whitis North Branch 16 43:21 10:51
12 Bud Seeman Flushing 19 51:59 13:00

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19

PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Anna Dutcher Flushing 16 28:09 7:03
2 Ellen Herlache Saginaw 19 28:18 7:05
3 Carly Kingstrom Lake Orion 17 29:06 7:17
4 Robin Redoutey Holly 16 29:34 7:24
5 Jennifer Gutscher Flushirg 18 33:08 8:17
6 Laura Delano Novi 18 33:49 8:28
7 Fawna Glassford Flushing 17 33:50 8:28
8 Amanda Sprader Northville 17 34:06 8:32
9 Misty Jesse Flint 19 38:40 9:40
10 Michelle Shaw Flint 16 38:57 9:45

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24

PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Aaron Waclawski Flint 21 21:15 5:19
2 Steve Barber Flushing 22 25:04 6:16
3 George Johnston Grand Blanc 21 26:08 6:32
4 Dan Solomon Flint 24 27:31 6:53
5 Todd Quelet Flushing 20 29:35 7:24
6 Dustin Sutton Sanford 24 29:36 7:24
7 Brian Spear Flushing 20 31:08 7:47
8 Mike Zajac Flushing 20 35:03 8:46
9 Erin Quackenbush Flint 24 42:06 10:32
10 Drew Spooner Flushing 20 45:56 11:29
11 Yong Chung Flushing 22 49:26 12:22

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24

PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Meggan Molloy Sanford 21 31:45 7:57
2 Holly Pilon Mt Morris 24 34:28 8:37
3 Kelly Pilon Mt Morris 20 35:56 8:59
4 Renae Huyck Ovid 24 38:04 9:31
5 Laura Herlache Saginaw 21 38:36 9:39
6 Marty Lemon Galesburg 21 43:35 10:54
7 Kitty A Lemon Galesburg 23 44:20 11:05

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29

PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Paul C Taylor Clio 28 22:16 5:34
2 Neil Peruski Metamora 29 23:33 5:54
3 John Guerra Flushing 28 26:57 6:45
4 Robert Holloway Grand Blanc 28 29:22 7:21
5 Chad Cleveringa Concord 27 30:43 7:41
6 Timothy Dawson Harrison Twp 27 31:32 7:53
7 Brian Finch Lansing 28 35:58 9:00

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29

PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Ann Lindow Vassar 29 25:05 6:17
2 Patricia Kendratenko Rochester 28 27:09 6:48
3 Wendy Hanson Kentwood 27 29:01 7:16
4 Shannon Shea Clinton Township 26 29:27 7:22
5 Kelly Day-Krusniak Grand Blanc 28 32:02 8:01
6 Lisa Parr Grand Blanc 27 32:56 8:14
7 Lisa Slupka Burton 29 32:56 8:14
8 Ginny James Linden 26 33:13 8:19
9 Suzi Scott Grand Blanc 26 33:16 8:19
10 Susan Lynn Tindall Fenton 28 33:40 8:25
11 Susan Smith Flint 29 34:02 8:31
12 Janella Bakker Southfield 26 36:17 9:05
13 Molly McGuire Chelsea 28 38:04 9:31
14 Kami Chase Otsego 29 38:52 9:43
15 Susan Schulte Grand Blanc 28 42:04 10:31
16 Teresa Wiegand Wixom 27 42:30 10:38
17 Sofia Bikicki Grand Blanc 27 42:43 10:41
18 Robin Moden Goodrich 28 42:49 10:43
19 Christine Scheer Linden 29 42:49 10:43
20 Shelley Ort Flushing 26 46:14 11:34
21 Amy Ford Flint 29 46:28 11:37
22 Heather Richards Flushing 28 46:44 11:41

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34

PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Patrick Benedict Ann Arbor 32 21:27 5:22
2 Bill Walters Mt Morris 30 21:33 5:24
3 Adam Baldridge Flint 34 22:31 5:38
4 Seamus O'Connell Orvonville 34 24:18 6:05
5 David Byers Saginaw 33 24:31 6:08
6 Jeffery Prainito Frankenmuth 31 25:39 6:25
7 Russ Faulkner Flint 33 25:40 6:25
8 Tom MacKsood Fenton 30 26:15 6:34
9 Jeffrey Sanders Hadley 33 26:42 6:41
10 Paul E Robbins Grand Blanc 30 27:36 6:54
11 Mark S Alexander Swartz Creek 30 27:57 7:00
12 James Salois Midland 34 28:06 7:02
13 Mike Dehner NATIONAL CITY 30 28:34 7:09
14 Matthew Forsleff Flint 34 28:38 7:10
15 Kevin Gardner Flushing 31 28:58 7:15
16 Robert Hughes Flint 34 29:25 7:22
17 Bruce Francke Bay City 33 30:12 7:33
18 Brian Warren Davison 33 30:17 7:35
19 Kevin Thelen De Witt 32 30:44 7:41
20 Lawrence Hull Pontiac 34 31:34 7:54
21 Jeff Carto Grand Blanc 30 32:52 8:13
22 Reginald Manville III Flint 30 32:56 8:14
23 Stacey Rose Wixom 34 33:22 8:21
24 David L Scott Fenton 30 34:03 8:31
25 Troy Bunton Burton 30 34:11 8:33
26 Blair Kenewell Fenton 33 36:38 9:10
27 Scot Dehner Madison Hts 32 38:06 9:32

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34

PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 KIM RANCK Davison 31 25:54 6:29
2 Malissa Lauderbaugh Fling 30 27:03 6:46
3 Paulette R Hoose Fenton 32 28:47 7:12
4 Kate Ponsetto Flint 30 29:22 7:21
5 Dana Hutchison Swartz Creek 32 30:25 7:37
6 Jo Darlington Flint 33 30:28 7:37
7 Lisa Zeabari Metamora 32 31:51 7:58
8 Jennifer McKim Wheeler 32 32:29 8:08
9 Shannon M Mashburn Grand Blanc 34 32:53 8:14
10 Kara Yeacker Ortonville 33 33:22 8:21
11 Sabine Stusek Southfield 33 33:26 8:22
12 Teresa Gricius Grand Blanc 33 34:30 8:38
13 Michelle Lichty Burton 31 34:59 8:45
14 Mary Powers Imlay City 33 35:10 8:48
15 Cheryl L Scott Fenton 33 35:19 8:50
16 Lora Flint Flushing 32 35:25 8:52
17 Lorriane Reames Flushing 30 35:55 8:59
18 Tracy Kenewell Fenton 32 36:38 9:10
19 Esther Samaniego Saginaw 30 37:12 9:18
20 Mary Howard Saginaw 33 37:28 9:22
21 Leanne Perry Flint 30 38:30 9:38
22 Kris Contos Davison 33 39:43 9:56
23 Denise Selley Fenton 32 41:42 10:26
24 Wendy Stubbs Fenton 33 42:26 10:37
25 Mary Ponsetto Flint 34 44:59 11:15
26 Diane Hamilton Flushing 34 46:28 11:37

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39

PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Dale Ernst Sandusky 35 23:52 5:58
2 Jay Owens Fenton 36 23:55 5:59
3 Dale Hansen Swartz Creek 39 24:05 6:02
4 Michael Benedict Flint 39 25:17 6:20
5 Roy Pearsall Highland 37 25:53 6:29
6 Jon D Moyer Flint 36 26:39 6:40
7 Kevin E Dean Rochester Hills 35 27:01 6:46
8 Mark Fosdick Davison 39 27:26 6:52
9 John Neupauer Grand Rapids 37 27:31 6:53
10 Dan Powell Lapeer 38 27:43 6:56
11 William Ward Saline 38 28:41 7:11
12 Dennis Flamme Ann Arbor 39 29:02 7:16
13 Marcos Sermeno Durand 38 29:05 7:17
14 Matthew Elasivich Flushing 36 29:37 7:25
15 Gerald A Bock Flint 36 29:53 7:29
16 Dan Ward St Clair 36 30:07 7:32
17 Rolando Vizcarra Burton 35 30:28 7:37
18 Alan Janssen Fenton 36 30:53 7:44
19 Chip Hansen Lansing 36 31:42 7:56
20 James Patino Lansing 36 32:01 8:01
21 Sean M McLaughlin Durand 37 32:08 8:02
22 Stan Iseler Freeland 35 32:18 8:05
23 Frank Millay Bay City 37 32:25 8:07
24 Patrick Doyle Flushing 38 32:35 8:09
25 George Lee Grand Blanc 39 32:45 8:12
26 William Grady Burton 35 32:50 8:13
27 Thomas Duncan Lennon 37 32:59 8:15
28 Luther Latchaw Bath 37 33:20 8:20
29 Steven Maki Flint 36 35:27 8:52
30 Steven P Schafer Flint 36 35:46 8:57
31 Jeff J Thomas White Lake 39 36:00 9:00
32 Gerald Snyder Flushing 35 36:08 9:02
33 Tim Cassady Flushing 35 36:10 9:03
34 John O'Henley Lapeer 37 37:52 9:28
35 Wayne Phillpotts Fenton 35 41:43 10:26

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39

PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Kathy Snyder Flushing 35 25:16 6:19
2 Charlotte Davis Clarkston 36 27:25 6:52
3 Cheryl Fairbrother Hartland 38 28:01 7:01
4 Gloria Maki Flint 35 28:31 7:08
5 Janette Lyn Manley Flint 36 29:41 7:26
6 Nancy Eimers Saginaw 36 29:57 7:30
7 Lori A Davis Lapeer 35 30:12 7:33
8 Darla Brown Lansing 35 30:44 7:41
9 Teresa Ann MacDermaid Grand Blanc 37 31:02 7:46
10 Claire Dedow Clarkston 38 32:01 8:01
11 Denise Ryan Flint 38 32:04 8:01
12 Marcia M Roesner Linwood 38 32:33 8:09
13 Pamela Babcock Clarkston 37 33:14 8:19
14 Marit Schultz Birch Run 38 33:23 8:21
15 Christine Gasco Commerce Twp 37 34:02 8:31
16 Robin Ross Concord 35 34:15 8:34
17 Lisa Reed Grand Ledge 39 34:27 8:37
18 Pam Ledtke Grand Blanc 37 34:33 8:39
19 Brenda Hughes Flint 37 34:41 8:41
20 Kristen A Hansen Swartz Creek 39 34:55 8:44
21 Cindy Common Fenton 39 35:16 8:49
22 Robin R Jackson Grand Blanc 39 35:21 8:51
23 Susan Hall Clio 38 35:38 8:55
24 Holly Edmondson Flushing 38 36:16 9:04
25 Vivian Walls Farmington 37 36:16 9:04
26 Colette Mendel Flint 36 36:43 9:11
27 Julie Williams Flint 39 37:18 9:20
28 Brenda Morgan Grand Blanc 38 37:18 9:20
29 Barbara Birdsley Flushing 35 38:46 9:42
30 Donita Potts Lennon 36 38:46 9:42
31 Kelly Bernath Ovid 39 39:17 9:50
32 Karla Marie Phillpotts Linden 35 41:51 10:28
33 Cynthia A Crowley Farmington 36 41:54 10:29
34 Kim Welch Flushing 35 42:02 10:31
35 Marcia A Pavkovich Flint 39 42:27 10:37
36 Connie O'Brien Swartz Creek 37 44:26 11:07
37 Donna Hippensteel Flint 36 47:56 11:59

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44

PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Joe Lasher Marysville 42 22:51 5:43
2 Jerome Meredith Ann Arbor 43 22:52 5:43
3 Kevin Holmes Grand Rapids 42 23:07 5:47
4 Chuck Pendergrass Clio 40 24:21 6:06
5 Gary R Duke Linden 41 24:24 6:06
6 Joe Jozefiak Swartz Creek 43 24:46 6:12
7 Tom Adams Byron 41 25:17 6:20
8 James A. McCarty Essexville 40 25:17 6:20
9 Brian Barrie Flint 42 25:30 6:23
10 Gordon Gibson Flint 42 25:43 6:26
11 Bruce D. Howard Lansing 44 25:50 6:28
12 Hank A. Sullivan Grand Blanc 42 25:52 6:28
13 Jack Kohn Grand Blanc 43 26:23 6:36
14 Peter Buccos Marysville 41 26:35 6:39
15 David M Czapor Bloomfield Hills 40 26:52 6:43
16 Hank Gac Shelby Twp 43 27:07 6:47
17 David A Cole Waterford 42 27:17 6:50
18 Daniel W Orr Montrose 40 27:33 6:54
19 Mark Gallagher Swartz Creek 41 28:16 7:04
20 Jonathan Lewis Brighton 43 28:20 7:05
21 Mark Dedow Clarkston 40 28:25 7:07
22 Herb Williamson Flint 42 28:51 7:13
23 Mark M Freeman Lapeer 43 28:55 7:14
24 Mark Trowbridge Goodrich 41 29:05 7:17
25 Thomas A Tuuri Flushing 43 29:15 7:19
26 Steven Miles Flushing 40 29:22 7:21
27 Rick Breznau Flushing 42 29:56 7:29
28 Mark J Delorey Swartz Creek 40 30:23 7:36
29 Craig A. Beardslee Grand Blanc 40 31:40 7:55
30 John Metevia Midland 42 31:43 7:56
31 Randy J Jackson Grand Blanc 40 31:45 7:57
32 David Penzien Attica 43 32:33 8:09
33 Bob Bartolac Fenton 42 32:39 8:10
34 Joe Wright Flushing 43 32:51 8:13
35 Dennis Lovejoy Grand Blanc 42 32:52 8:13
36 Dean Walker Owosso 40 33:31 8:23
37 Timothy Gauthier Fenton 44 33:53 8:29
38 Tom McHale Grand Blanc 44 34:00 8:30
39 Larry Turnage Davison 40 34:03 8:31
40 Francis Stone Flushing 40 34:25 8:37
41 Steve Shaheen Flint 42 35:25 8:52
42 Stephen Babcock Clarkston 43 35:57 9:00
43 Patrick Gillen Flushing 42 38:50 9:43
44 Ronald J Murphy Flushing 42 39:59 10:00
45 Sam Crawford Mt Morris 40 49:22 12:21

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44

PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Laurel Cihak N Muskegon 43 26:04 6:31
2 Mel H Trowbridge Goodrich 43 27:15 6:49
3 Annette Robb Smiths Creek 43 28:36 7:09
4 Mary Reynolds Lennon 44 29:51 7:28
5 Mariann Smith Burton 42 30:45 7:42
6 Kim Raubinger Swartz Creek 40 32:50 8:13
7 Debbie Beason Flushing 44 32:58 8:15
8 Diane Connaughton Ann Arbor 40 34:22 8:36
9 Laurie Perry Grand Blanc 42 34:44 8:41
10 Diane Ruddy Clio 44 36:18 9:05
11 Sandra M Ostrander Durand 43 36:35 9:09
12 Cheryl Sullivan Grand Blanc 41 37:19 9:20
13 Teri Hinds Fenton 41 37:24 9:21
14 Ellen J Stewart-Miller Flushing 42 37:41 9:26
15 Dawn L King Davisburg 42 37:48 9:27
16 Michele Ann Murphy Owosso 40 38:05 9:32
17 Anne Bibik Fenton 41 38:06 9:32
18 Donna Porter Linden 41 38:21 9:36
19 Sue Scharrer Clio 43 38:27 9:37
20 Ruth Cantor Flint 43 38:59 9:45
21 Anne E Wright Flushing 41 39:00 9:45
22 Lou Lawrence Grand Blanc 44 39:19 9:50
23 Roberta Ballard Flushing 44 40:06 10:02
24 Sherrie Wright Flushing 43 42:04 10:31
25 Laurie L Hinds Flint 43 42:26 10:37
26 Jeanette Wingert Grand Blanc 41 42:29 10:38
27 Brenda Murphy Taylor 43 42:30 10:38
28 Dana Wasson White Lake 42 42:47 10:42
29 Deborah A Holloway Flint 44 42:49 10:43
30 Beth Jagos Grand Blanc 41 42:56 10:44
31 Pat A Topping Flint 43 43:11 10:48
32 Dorie Bohl Flint 43 44:25 11:07
33 Deborah Doherty Saginaw 42 45:12 11:18
34 Sandra Haldy Fenton 43 45:52 11:28
35 Heidi Lauffer Columbiaville 40 47:00 11:45
36 Gilda Greenwood Flint 43 47:24 11:51

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49

PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 John G Manutes Grand Blanc 47 24:11 6:03
2 Robert F Perry Grand Blanc 48 24:31 6:08
3 Chris Alef Sterling Hts 45 24:44 6:11
4 Gary Baughman Essexville 45 24:47 6:12
5 Thomas J Rasdale Dewitt 45 24:52 6:13
6 William O'Hart Frankenmuth 47 25:10 6:18
7 Charles Johnston Grand Blanc 49 25:17 6:20
8 Douglas Garner Vassar 46 25:30 6:23
9 Jack Levely Royal Oak 48 25:40 6:25
10 MICHAEL ADAMS FLINT 48 25:55 6:29
11 Thomas G De Vos Clarkston 48 25:59 6:30
12 Kenneth Yelle Lapeer 45 26:45 6:42
13 Patrick Foutch Flint 45 27:42 6:56
14 Robert Crockett Flint 47 27:53 6:59
15 John C Mullaly Flint 49 28:07 7:02
16 Patrick Boudreau Flushing 48 28:14 7:04
17 Gordon Smith Linden 47 28:29 7:08
18 Kevin M Cussans Flushing 48 28:49 7:13
19 George Motes Montrose 49 28:56 7:14
20 Randy Fielder Brooklyn 47 28:56 7:14
21 Nick Logan Fenton 46 29:09 7:18
22 Bill Mestrezat Grand Blanc 47 29:26 7:22
23 Thomas Skunda Grand Blanc 47 29:37 7:25
24 Frank C Johnson Saginaw 46 29:42 7:26
25 Richard Dulaney Burton 45 30:17 7:35
26 Steve Wilson Flushing 45 30:24 7:36
27 David Rayner Holly 46 30:27 7:37
28 Douglas Kueffner Frankenmuth 47 30:32 7:38
29 Richard Hayhoe Okemos 47 30:41 7:41
30 Thomas Kuczera Flint 45 30:55 7:44
31 Mike Bergwall Tawas 47 30:56 7:44
32 Paul A Riker Clarkston 49 31:10 7:48
33 Terry L Skank Swartz Creek 48 31:21 7:51
34 John Beckwith Grand Blanc 45 31:21 7:51
35 Kenn Domerese Flint 49 31:22 7:51
36 Andy Daignault Holt 49 31:37 7:55
37 William R Williams Clio 45 31:42 7:56
38 Joe Chidester Howell 45 32:04 8:01
39 George Zemnickas Clarkston 46 32:38 8:10
40 Gregory Cassels Flushing 47 32:39 8:10
41 Timothy McAdam Flint 45 33:37 8:25
42 Bill Ewing Novi 49 33:43 8:26
43 Mike P Harvey Flushing 48 34:43 8:41
44 Larry Ross Fenton 48 36:05 9:02
45 Tom Pobocik Flushing 45 36:38 9:10
46 Charlie Warner Swartz Creek 45 36:49 9:13
47 Bradley Holloway Flint 45 37:44 9:26
48 Michael A Van Houten Albion 46 37:46 9:27
49 Stephen Heddy Flint 49 39:23 9:51
50 Gary R Buchner Fenton 46 39:58 10:00
51 Mark Leslie Clarkston 48 40:09 10:03
52 Daniel Dobberstein Saginaw 49 41:07 10:17
53 Mark Mynsberge Flint 46 42:18 10:35
54 Scott McFarland Pontiac 49 44:09 11:03
55 Pat Wright Davison 46 46:16 11:34
56 Edward Ceslick Burton 48 47:25 11:52

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49

PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Nancy Cassel Northville 48 25:38 6:25
2 Michelle Jo Dvorak Burton 45 28:05 7:02
3 Susan Szczesny Southfield 49 28:17 7:05
4 Jacquelin Herlache Saginaw 46 29:17 7:20
5 Annette Sharrard Lapeer 46 29:38 7:25
6 Maggy Zidar Pontiac 49 29:43 7:26
7 Kathleen Gina Ann Arbor 49 30:00 7:30
8 Janeen A Dvorak Corunna 48 30:22 7:36
9 Donna Olson Bloomfield Hills 49 30:28 7:37
10 Joanie Rogucki Pinckney 45 34:22 8:36
11 Chris Major-Talley Fenton 48 35:40 8:55
12 Elizabeth Nartker Swartz Creek 46 36:14 9:04
13 Barbara Foley Howell 49 36:52 9:13
14 Judy Lemon Galesburg 49 37:57 9:30
15 Sansi Ryan Burton 46 38:12 9:33
16 Lynda Ramsey Clarkston 47 38:20 9:35
17 Lynette Burmeister Freeland 46 38:34 9:39
18 TERRILYN HIBEN MONTROSE 45 40:06 10:02
19 Beth Harvey Flushing 45 40:16 10:04
20 Debbie Dulaney Burton 45 40:16 10:04
21 Becky Titmus Fenton 48 43:10 10:48
22 Suzanne Hutto Flushing 45 46:44 11:41
23 Kristine Church Grand Blanc 45 47:00 11:45

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54

PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Wally Herrala Ann Arbor 54 22:20 5:35
2 Peter Hallop Ann Arbor 51 22:41 5:41
3 Randy Bulla Pontiac 51 22:47 5:42
4 Paul De Ladurantaye Riverview 53 22:52 5:43
5 John Hunt Brighton 51 23:08 5:47
6 Tim Flues Munger 50 23:22 5:51
7 Dave Minier Wyoming 50 24:25 6:07
8 Michael McDowell Swartz Creek 50 24:33 6:09
9 Gary Scott Midland 51 25:06 6:17
10 Bill Robson Grand Blanc 53 25:08 6:17
11 Ron Olson Ann Arbor 50 25:26 6:22
12 Henry Osier Attica 50 25:37 6:25
13 Bruce Coffin Fenton 51 26:01 6:31
14 David R Cuevas Flushing 50 26:32 6:38
15 Don W Harp Greenville 52 26:39 6:40
16 Jim Blakely Vassar 52 26:48 6:42
17 Michael L Hardy Grand Blanc 50 26:57 6:45
18 David Campbell Leamington, Ont 52 27:01 6:46
19 George Gray Flint 50 27:51 6:58
20 Dick Kendall Saginaw 52 28:24 7:06
21 Vance De Camp Williamston 52 28:40 7:10
22 Larry McCaskey Holly 50 28:42 7:11
23 Michael A Smith Lapeer 51 28:44 7:11
24 Ronald Henson Swartz Creek 53 28:55 7:14
25 Joseph Griffin Grand Blanc 50 29:01 7:16
26 Tim Hinkle Flint 52 29:02 7:16
27 David L Kerr Flint 52 29:11 7:18
28 Edward Cassel Northville 54 29:28 7:22
29 John R Radcliffe Durand 52 29:31 7:23
30 Dave Thurston Fowler 50 29:52 7:28
31 Harry Partridge Frankenmuth 51 30:04 7:31
32 Ken L McLean Gaines 52 30:12 7:33
33 Harry Garrison Flushing 53 30:18 7:35
34 James E Hess Lake Orion 51 30:20 7:35
35 Ross Howard Frankenmuth 52 30:49 7:43
36 Bill Stratton Grand Blanc 52 30:57 7:45
37 James E Bahnke South Lyon 50 31:09 7:48
38 Tom Ryan Frankenmuth 50 31:40 7:55
39 Jack L Langenberg Goodrich 52 32:27 8:07
40 Carl Steinhoff Grand Blanc 51 32:31 8:08
41 John Johnson Alanson 54 32:41 8:11
42 Paul F Martin Flushing 53 32:45 8:12
43 Peter J Schmit Flushing 51 32:47 8:12
44 Frank Allen Jobe Fenton 50 32:55 8:14
45 Gerald Harcek Flint 53 33:06 8:17
46 Michael Bradley Rochester Hills 51 33:09 8:18
47 James H Berry Port Huron 50 33:14 8:19
48 John C Walton Williamston 52 33:59 8:30
49 Gavan Williams Detroit 52 34:18 8:35
50 Marvin Pelot Rochester 52 35:03 8:46
51 James Trembley Grand Blanc 52 35:20 8:50
52 Mark Mudd Oxford 53 35:34 8:54
53 David Sutton Sanford 52 35:51 8:58
54 Thomas Cameron Rochester Hills 50 35:57 9:00
55 Leonard Frank Nowak Jr Clio 51 36:02 9:01
56 Jim Schweitzer Grand Ledge 50 37:51 9:28
57 Raymond L Peck Jr Flushing 54 42:47 10:42
58 David Rowe Flushing 51 42:53 10:44
59 Brian Barkey Flint 53 44:25 11:07
60 William Hough Jr Flushing 52 56:51 14:13

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54

PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Cindy Goodhue Milford 52 33:01 8:16
2 Karen Melchor Rochester 52 35:42 8:56
3 Nancy Porter Mt Pleasant 52 36:57 9:15
4 Marsha McLean Gaines 52 42:17 10:35
5 Wanda Merrell Flushing 54 45:40 11:25
6 Nancy Boyer Flushing 52 46:13 11:34
7 Diane Lutz Grand Blanc 52 51:17 12:50
8 Val Crump Flushing 51 52:51 13:13
9 Roxann Guzak Flushing 53 59:00 14:45
10 Linda Haldy Flushing 51 1:18:20 19:35

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59

PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 James Carlton White Lake 56 23:09 5:48
2 Doug Goodhue Milford 57 23:41 5:56
3 Gary Lafler Lansing 58 25:46 6:27
4 Bill Agresta Hemlock 59 26:03 6:31
5 Bill J Keller Lansing 58 26:46 6:42
6 Tom Wascha Burton 55 26:58 6:45
7 Mike Dawson Montague 56 27:32 6:53
8 Michael Merriman Flint 55 28:06 7:02
9 Bill C Kehoe Grand Blanc 55 28:11 7:03
10 Bill E Roney Mt Clemens 58 28:49 7:13
11 Conrad Mick Scharrer Clio 55 29:18 7:20
12 Patrick Roche Troy 58 29:35 7:24
13 Bill Hill Pinckney 56 29:40 7:25
14 Norman Hart Davison 57 29:45 7:27
15 Dwight Dehner National City 59 29:47 7:27
16 Marvin Maher Clio 57 30:22 7:36
17 George L Gawthrop Flushing 59 30:29 7:38
18 Jim R Sjostrom Fenton 56 31:53 7:59
19 Bruce Fairweather Clio 56 32:13 8:04
20 Leonard J Block Bay City 56 32:27 8:07
21 Ray Clinard Holly 56 32:27 8:07
22 Floyd Light Reese 59 32:29 8:08
23 George J Skaff Flint 55 33:00 8:15
24 Richard Myott Flint 55 34:00 8:30
25 Walter Wood Swartz Creek 56 34:01 8:31
26 Kenneth C Burch Flint 58 34:48 8:42
27 Russell Cuchetti Howell 59 35:23 8:51
28 Thomas P Martin Flushing 57 35:48 8:57
29 John F Birmingham Lake Orion 58 36:45 9:12
30 Lloyd Pender Saganaw 56 38:38 9:40
31 Archie Pollard Detroit 56 39:25 9:52
32 John Hart Grand Blanc 55 40:27 10:07
33 Terrence Taylor Canton 58 41:53 10:29

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59

PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Shirley A Larsen Grand Blanc 55 34:49 8:43
2 Linda L Nelson Ortonville 56 36:43 9:11
3 Betsy Light Reese 59 37:10 9:18
4 Joan Wascha Burton 55 37:34 9:24
5 Kathy Dehner National City 56 38:09 9:33
6 Elena M Gravina Lansing 55 38:26 9:37
7 Pat A Luce Swartz Creek 55 38:43 9:41
8 Mary Roche Troy 58 38:53 9:44
9 Judith Wilson Flushing 59 45:31 11:23
10 Madonna Aubrey Flushing 59 45:33 11:24

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64

PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Lee Burch Clio 60 26:48 6:42
2 Barry Aspenleiter Petoskey 60 28:25 7:07
3 Marvin Stevenson Rochester 64 30:59 7:45
4 Elliott Deyo Millington 60 31:23 7:51
5 James Finlayson Chesaning 61 31:48 7:57
6 Tom Rushford Bay City 60 32:26 8:07
7 John Murphy Flushing 62 32:36 8:09
8 Robert Scharich Otisville 60 33:10 8:18
9 Ed Hartley Essexville 62 34:18 8:35
10 Ronald L Gill Pleasant Lake 62 37:23 9:21
11 Robert M Ransom Flushing 60 42:52 10:43
12 William R Rude Lansing 64 44:52 11:13
13 Richard Miller Flint 63 46:56 11:44

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64

PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Cathy D Detman Flint 60 32:57 8:15
2 Gunveig Janse Birch Run 63 34:42 8:41
3 Patricia L Fizell Flint 61 38:57 9:45

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69

PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Bob Daly Fenton 66 29:07 7:17
2 Glen A Larsen Grand Blanc 66 32:23 8:06
3 Herb A Spence Saginaw 68 33:27 8:22
4 Larry Sroufe Farwell 67 35:49 8:58
5 Robert Green Linden 68 37:39 9:25
6 Robert M Taylor Flushing 69 38:00 9:30
7 Marv McLaughlin Flint 65 38:28 9:37
8 Harrison D Hensley Pinckney 66 39:54 9:59
9 Robert Esford Petoskey 69 41:16 10:19
10 Robert D Reneaud Ortonville 67 41:38 10:25
11 Dick Swanson Flint 69 44:07 11:02
12 Edward A McLaughlin Davison 69 47:04 11:46

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69

PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Betty Lou Euper Clio 66 53:38 13:25

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 89

PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Dick Young Lansing 70 36:44 9:11
2 Henry C Rudi Flint 70 37:24 9:21
3 Don Galloway Leamington, Ont 73 37:37 9:25
4 Joe Thornburg Troy 82 41:42 10:26
5 Gerald Redoutey Linden 72 43:52 10:58
6 Paul Penjaska Owosso 78 46:52 11:43

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 89

PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
HEAVYWEIGHT 185-199 POUNDS
PLACE NAME TIME TIME PACE
===== ====================== === ======= ======= =====
1 Johnny Starlyte 34 23:38 23:38 5:55
2 Mark Jagos 42 25:55 24:44 6:11
3 Douglas Stadel 39 26:22 25:42 6:26
4 George Hackney 52 29:38 26:11 6:33
5 Jerry Zietz 43 28:32 27:01 6:46
6 Scot Reneaud 39 27:54 27:12 6:48
7 Steven Hanson 39 28:03 27:21 6:51
8 Mark A Dyer 43 30:57 29:19 7:20
9 Morris Berriman 57 35:08 29:45 7:27
10 Jed Henry Winters 40 31:16 30:16 7:34
11 John J Jerome 42 32:19 30:50 7:43
12 Douglas Earhart 47 33:38 30:55 7:44
13 Mark Eastman 39 32:05 31:16 7:49
14 Douglas Hamilton 40 32:20 31:18 7:50
15 Bill Chapman 40 35:24 34:16 8:34
16 Ken E Millard 48 38:52 35:27 8:52
17 William Roesner 36 35:42 35:32 8:53
18 John P Pilon Jr 45 47:01 43:53 10:59
HEAVYWEIGHT 200-219 POUNDS
PLACE NAME TIME TIME PACE
===== ====================== === ======= ======= =====
1 Douglas Latter 48 28:19 25:50 6:28
2 Tom Seyfried 39 27:00 26:19 6:35
3 Stu Allen 39 27:27 26:46 6:42
4 Dave Canute 50 29:57 26:53 6:44
5 Jeffrey Hiller 45 28:59 27:03 6:46
6 Jerry W Knoodle 51 31:33 28:06 7:02
7 Fred N Castle 52 31:59 28:16 7:04
8 Lance Wesener 47 30:49 28:20 7:05
9 Dan J Roesner 48 31:28 28:42 7:11
10 James Patrick Neumann 42 32:02 30:34 7:39 11 Randy L Watkins 41 32:07 30:52 7:43
12 James Wood 51 36:01 32:05 8:02
13 Del Doherty 50 36:16 32:34 8:09
14 William Burgess 54 38:48 33:43 8:26
15 Ralph W Burgess 43 35:36 33:43 8:26
16 James R Wood 44 36:12 34:03 8:31
17 Jim Murdock 47 37:45 34:42 8:41
18 Mike Lewandowski 42 36:42 35:01 8:46
19 Harvey Bishop 47 39:27 36:16 9:04
20 Earl Gilpin 46 39:19 36:25 9:07
21 Lee W Shaw 49 43:05 39:00 9:45
22 Randy Otto 42 43:57 41:56 10:29
HEAVYWEIGHT 220-OVER POUNDS
PLACE NAME TIME TIME PACE
===== ====================== === ======= ======= =====
1 Craig Webb 38 30:38 30:04 7:31
2 Kim Maylee 37 32:51 32:28 8:07
3 Harry G Wright 49 36:23 32:56 8:14
4 Greg Flint 36 33:15 33:06 8:17
5 Larry Scharer 49 36:36 33:08 8:17
6 Stephen Dean 36 33:18 33:08 8:17
7 Kurt Maylee 41 34:35 33:14 8:19
8 William V. Zemnickas 49 37:36 34:02 8:31 9 Randy Voiles 38 35:29 34:50 8:43
10 Robert Chase 38 35:42 35:02 8:46
11 Larry Salinas 49 38:58 35:17 8:50
12 Gregg A Fotenakes 43 37:31 35:32 8:53
13 Jimmie Bunton Jr. 34 37:16 37:16 9:19
14 Thomas Knowlson 53 43:27 38:04 9:31
15 John Elder 39 41:30 40:27 10:07
16 Al Jaynes 46 43:47 40:34 10:09
17 Mark Bisgeier 50 1:18:21 1:10:21 17:36





******************* MALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************

PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Gary Morgan Clarkston 39 29:00 7:15
******************* FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************

PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Cheryl Rellinger Davisburg 33 31:32 7:53
******************** MALE MASTERS WINNER ******************************* PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Rod Craig Bad Axe 40 31:26 7:52
******************** FEMALE MASTERS WINNER ******************************* PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Debbie Topham Mayville 46 36:49 9:13

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19

PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 James Penzien Attica 16 44:36 11:09
2 Jason Lauderbaugh Flint 10 54:10 13:33
3 Eugene F Mattison Flushing 18 57:52 14:28
4 Kevin Joslyn 18 57:53 14:29

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19

PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Angela Murray Flushing 19 50:57 12:45
2 Nicole Steele Davisburg 14 51:14 12:49
3 Kelsey Hannon Columbiaville 12 1:00:57 15:15
4 Caitlin Pavkovich Burton 10 1:16:22 19:06

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29

PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29

PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Tammy Gwillim Swartz Creek 28 47:39 11:55
2 Jennifer Davis Davison 27 49:41 12:26
3 Tracy Gurniak Flint 28 56:38 14:10
4 Andrae Dixon Flint 24 1:01:11 15:18
5 Aimee Rice Orion 26 1:02:50 15:43
6 Laura Ronk Midland 28 1:04:22 16:06
7 Christin A Howes Lapeer 24 1:04:45 16:12
8 Patricia A Fuller Burton 29 1:04:53 16:14
9 Barbara Lewis Clio 25 1:08:50 17:13
10 Christine McFarland Waterford 23 1:21:17 20:20

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34

PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Michael Close Grand Blanc 30 39:02 9:46
2 Sam Laskaris Toronto, Ont 32 51:33 12:54

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34

PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Maria Czyzio Flushing 33 46:11 11:33
2 Michele Colley Flint 33 47:57 12:00
3 Lisa McNally Flushing 31 53:12 13:18
4 Amanda Trujillo Flint 32 57:57 14:30
5 Cheryl Ronk Saginaw 33 58:21 14:36
6 Jill Brewer Flint 33 58:35 14:39
7 Teresa Cassady Flushing 34 59:25 14:52
8 Barbara B Savage Lapeer 32 1:02:51 15:43

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39

PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Thomas McKenna Columbiaville 36 56:31 14:08
2 Duane Penzien Washington 39 56:38 14:10

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39

PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Pamela Kitchen Mt Morris 39 46:49 11:43
2 Yvonne Prim Flushing 35 49:34 12:24
3 Kimberly Monroe Flushing 37 49:44 12:26
4 Janet Harrold Flint 39 51:59 13:00
5 Bernadette Hill Grand Blanc 39 52:52 13:13
6 Lori Armstrong Saginaw 38 52:53 13:14
7 Penny Jurvelin Flushing 39 52:59 13:15
8 Maureen Roth Flushing 37 53:11 13:18
9 Ranette Marshall Auburn Hills 35 56:05 14:02
10 Michelle Van Buskirk Flint 36 57:47 14:27
11 Tami O'Leary Flint 39 1:01:26 15:22
12 Laurel Allyn Flushing 37 1:02:42 15:41

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44

PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Dave Crockett Flint 44 45:54 11:29
2 Robert Darby Flushing 41 50:06 12:32

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44

PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Stephanie Konsza Fenton 43 38:12 9:33
2 Jeanette M Wineland Swartz Creek 40 38:30 9:38
3 Valerie La Reau Hollen Lansing 43 39:13 9:49
4 Lynette Heinlein Vassar 42 42:43 10:41
5 Louise Wiggins Columbiaville 44 42:59 10:45
6 Christina Gutierrez Fenton 42 44:39 11:10
7 Debra Hammel Flushing 41 44:47 11:12
8 Terry Adams Byron 41 46:23 11:36
9 Aurea Porritt Grand Blanc 43 48:28 12:07
10 Lynnette S Johnson Montrose 40 48:57 12:15
11 Betty Hechinger Clio 43 49:23 12:21
12 Karen Wolbert Flint 40 50:27 12:37
13 Buzz Bergwall Tawas 44 51:12 12:48
14 Debra Westcott Metamora 41 51:46 12:57
15 Teresa Dobis Clio 43 52:57 13:15
16 Leslie B Tuuri Flushing 44 53:11 13:18
17 Pat Bartolac Fenton 41 53:12 13:18
18 Nancy Lash Swartz Creek 43 54:00 13:30
19 Carmen Watkins Fenton 40 54:11 13:33
20 Cathy Hyrman Swartz Creek 43 54:20 13:35
21 Renee Markva Swartz Creek 41 54:47 13:42
22 Deborah A Wilkes Clio 41 55:05 13:47
23 Carol Terry Burton 43 56:31 14:08
24 Suzanne Murray Flushing 43 57:47 14:27
25 Christine Ratza Otisville 42 57:50 14:28
26 Anne Chase Flint 41 58:34 14:39
27 Deborah Waider Flint 44 1:01:26 15:22
28 Barbara Linker Montrose 44 1:02:06 15:32
29 Lore Dearing Flushing 40 1:02:41 15:41
30 Colleen E Howes Lapeer 40 1:04:44 16:11
31 Mary Jane Bowdish Clio 44 1:08:50 17:13
32 Bonnie Jones Flint 40 1:08:58 17:15
33 Nancy Jo Gonyea Flushing 42 1:14:28 18:37

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49

PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Marshall Brzezinski Flint 47 32:36 8:09
2 Karl Nitz Saginaw 47 35:06 8:47
3 Chris La Reau East Lansing 48 36:34 9:09
4 Ross K Barranco Howell 49 37:28 9:22
5 David Jones Jr Davison 46 37:40 9:25
6 Mark O'Donnell Grand Blanc 47 39:29 9:53
7 David Stierley Grand Ledge 47 40:19 10:05
8 William Kennedy Redford 48 41:49 10:28
9 Lester O Brady Grand Blanc 45 42:03 10:31
10 Jim Gillean Flushing 49 44:38 11:10
11 Michael Moore Roseville 47 50:27 12:37
12 Donald F Vernier Davison 46 50:59 12:45
13 William E Irvine Flushing 47 52:49 13:13
14 Mike Pavkovich Gaines 45 1:16:39 19:10
15 David Kirkwood Flint 49 1:25:16 21:19

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49

PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Sherry Watts Ilderton, Ont 45 36:55 9:14
2 Merri Ann Baker-Radcli Durand 45 43:47 10:57
3 Barbara Minier Wyoming 48 46:00 11:30
4 Dianna Dodd Grand Blanc 46 46:29 11:38
5 Patricia Steele Davisburg 45 48:13 12:04
6 Linda W Levely Royal Oak 46 48:14 12:04
7 Laura Gentry Linden 49 49:07 12:17
8 Sandy Lawrence Swartz Creek 45 50:41 12:41
9 Carol Vorachek Flushing 49 51:43 12:56
10 Janis Denkins Flushing 48 52:52 13:13
11 Sherry Erickson Flint 47 54:00 13:30
12 Valerie Eastman Flushing 45 56:18 14:05
13 Mary Kratzer Mt Morris 45 57:03 14:16
14 Carol D Butcher Bowling Green 47 57:36 14:24
15 Teri Hemingway Otisville 45 57:56 14:29
16 Jane Hylen Fenton 49 57:58 14:30
17 Paula Steinker Bowling Green 49 59:10 14:48
18 Sharon Penzien Attica 49 1:01:05 15:17
19 Sharon Durkee Flushing 48 1:01:11 15:18
20 Sally Demarr Flint 45 1:01:22 15:21
21 Cheryl E Hess Lake Orion 48 1:02:50 15:43
22 Ann Stewart Mt Morris 48 1:03:15 15:49
23 Nancy L Mudd Oxford 47 1:03:38 15:55
24 Laura J Irvine Flushing 45 1:03:39 15:55
25 Debra Whiting Lapeer 47 1:06:33 16:39
26 Lynn Sudlow Lapeer 49 1:06:33 16:39
27 Laura McFarland Pontiac 46 1:21:17 20:20
28 Deby Jaynes Oxford 48 1:21:18 20:20

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54

PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Don Ramsden 'ondon Ont 52 39:10 9:48
2 William Gardner Fenton 54 39:12 9:48
3 Danny Wineland Swartz Creek 51 41:57 10:30
4 Harold Daugherty Grand Blanc 53 43:34 10:54
5 David Pichey Flint 53 46:14 11:34
6 Don Palarios Flushing 53 47:30 11:53
7 Tom Belford Jr Flint 50 48:40 12:10
8 John Beason Flushing 52 49:17 12:20
9 Robert Vernier Davison 51 49:30 12:23
10 Stephen Bonetti Troy 51 52:37 13:10

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54

PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Barbara Cheney Flint 51 46:12 11:33
2 Deb Blair Flint 51 49:28 12:22
3 Ann M Parks Fenton 51 50:30 12:38
4 Jane Frasier Grand Blanc 53 50:54 12:44
5 Nancy Beaudette Flint 52 51:00 12:45
6 Janice K Rockwood Flushing 53 54:05 13:32
7 Connie Tambling Clio 51 56:52 14:13
8 Kathe Shaw Redford 51 57:58 14:30
9 Christine Martin Flushing 52 57:58 14:30
10 Luce D Daly Fenton 51 1:00:05 15:02
11 Diane Bradley Rochester Hills 50 1:01:23 15:21
12 Pamela Knoodle Davison 51 1:02:30 15:38
13 Kaaren Rachor Flushing 54 1:02:38 15:40
14 Marcia Noyle Flushing 50 1:04:15 16:04
15 Corla J Hough Flushing 51 1:07:22 16:51
16 Janie Hooie Ortonville 53 1:08:52 17:13
17 Jeanne Jasper Burton 52 1:08:57 17:15

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59

PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 John M Elwarner Sterling Hts 59 35:27 8:52
2 Harry Stoddard Whitmore Lake 56 38:34 9:39
3 Walter A Routhier Jr Flushing 57 42:48 10:42
4 Warren Cressman Harper Woods 56 43:32 10:53
5 Marshall Sanders Flint 58 46:36 11:39
6 Harold A Peterson Holly 57 47:13 11:49
7 Leonard Schott Flint 55 47:40 11:55
8 Don La Rochelle Burton 58 50:56 12:44
9 James Elwarner Troy 56 52:37 13:10
10 John Howard Ardelean Durand 55 52:40 13:10
11 Doug Fisher Flushing 56 54:21 13:36
12 Joseph Young St Johns 59 58:07 14:32
13 Lloyd Sellers Flint 57 1:00:53 15:14

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59

PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Ellen Cressman Harper Woods 55 48:30 12:08
2 Lila Lynn Ada 56 48:38 12:10
3 Patricia Dunnigan Swartz Creek 57 49:33 12:24
4 Laura J Sjostrom Fenton 55 49:37 12:25
5 Cathy Epperson Grand Blanc 56 50:01 12:31
6 Jan Barber Swartz Creek 56 50:15 12:34
7 Judy I De Caire Clio 55 51:48 12:57
8 Bonnie Ardelean Durand 55 52:42 13:11
9 Sharon Foster Fenton 59 53:49 13:28
10 Janice Stevens Mt Morris 55 54:17 13:35
11 Shirley M Polen Durand 59 58:17 14:35
12 Loretta Plamondon Flint 59 58:26 14:37
13 Judy Perry Flint 56 59:02 14:46
14 Anne C Anderson Flushing 58 1:04:52 16:13

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64

PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 James Vanderpool Flushing 64 44:38 11:10
2 David Martin Flint 60 45:58 11:30
3 William R Hottinger Swartz Creek 63 45:58 11:30
4 Jesse D Foster Fenton 63 47:36 11:54
5 George R Polen Durand 60 53:18 13:20
6 Ronald Beebe Flint 63 55:46 13:57
7 Howard Hannon Saginaw 61 56:11 14:03
8 Lee McLaughlin Davison 64 1:02:13 15:34

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64

PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Marianne Weierstahl Swartz Creek 61 49:03 12:16
2 Marion Callis Davison 63 49:30 12:23
3 Nanette Brasier Clio 62 50:14 12:34
4 Carol Sias Grand Rapids 62 53:29 13:23
5 Carole Beebe Flint 63 55:46 13:57
6 Joan Elliott Flushing 63 59:42 14:56
7 Mary Wilcox Flushing 63 1:02:32 15:38
8 Patricia Noyle Flushing 62 1:04:14 16:04
9 Joanne M Morris Mt Morris 63 1:05:52 16:28

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69

PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Johnny B Parks Detroit 68 45:23 11:21
2 Douglas Greene Flushing 66 45:28 11:22
3 Spencer L Myers Grand Blanc 69 49:38 12:25
4 Donald Callis Davison 67 53:12 13:18

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69

PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Ana Skripnik Grand Blanc 68 48:52 12:13
2 Betty Dunlap Goodrich 67 55:40 13:55
3 Naline Craig Otisville 66 1:01:02 15:16
4 Mary Ann Crossley Flushing 66 1:02:13 15:34
5 Dorothy Hogan Flushing 65 1:09:50 17:28

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 89

PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Al Duch Swartz Creek 80 51:19 12:50
2 Robert H Thomas Northville 70 52:04 13:01
3 Pete Vincent North Street 75 52:42 13:11
4 George R Ayers Saginaw 71 1:25:16 21:19

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 89

PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Mary Vincent North Street 72 56:25 14:07
2 Noreen Pulford Beaverton 70 59:42 14:56


FLUSHING, MICHIGAN
Provided By Gault Race Management