St. Patricks Corktown

back to results

Mar. 14, 1999

St. Patricks Corktown
DETROIT, MICHIGAN
Results Provided by Motor City Striders


TOP MALES
PLACE NAME AGE CITY TIME
1 Matt Ames 24 Ypsilanti 20:13
2 David Barnett 25 Royal Oak 20:35
3 Keith Hanson 34 Huntington Wds. 20:49
4 Dave Peterson 32 Farmington Hls. 21:15
5 Jeramie Carbonaro 24 Windsor, ONT 21:34
6 Timothy Emmett 43 Redford 21:40
7 Sean Nixon 28 Kalamazoo 21:57
8 Jeff Rizer 26 Warren 22:02
9 Jack Deegan 28 Grosse Pte. Pk. 22:05
10 Matt Schroeder 28 Birmingham 22:13
11 Brett Sanborn 32 Rochester Hills 21:35
12 Greg Thomas 30 Clio 22:42
13 Craig North 43 Ann Arbor 22:44
14 Mark Melville 24 Royal Oak 23:01
15 Alex Clark 17 Troy 23:03
16 Timothy Watkins 20 New Boston 23:13
17 Erin Irwin 26 Detroit 23:16
18 Scott Moore 31 Kingsville, ONT 23:16
19 Herman Smith 30 Farmington Hls. 23:22
20 Phil Menzies 26 Warren 23:24
21 Brian Goodwin 17 Dearborn Hts. 23:25
22 Todd Scott 35 Royal Oak 23:27
23 Rick Straub 44 Northville 23:37
24 Chris Hendley 36 Grosse Ile 23:39
25 Bill Janelle 23 Royal Oak 23:41
26 Larry Parker 50 Eastpointe 23:48
27 Dave Homann 31 Garden City 23:58
28 Peter Cooper 38 Pontiac 24:05
29 Eric Reinhart 19 Roseville 24:29
30 Mike Stone 48 Southfield 24:31
31 John Tarkowski 46 Garden City 24:33
32 Mike Demko 39 Birmingham 24:36
33 Greg Dahlin 44 Livonia 24:41
34 Franklin Carmona 35 Troy 24:44
35 Dave Tholen 33 Birmingham 24:56
36 Tom Gerou 41 Canton 24:56
37 Ryan Molloy 17 Dearborn Hts. 24:57
38 Michael O'Donohue 26 Farmington Hls. 24:58
39 Larry Wojcik 49 Dearborn Hts. 24:59
40 Casey Thebolt 21 Clinton Twp. 25:10
41 Bruce Seguin 47 Harrison Twp. 25:16
42 Michael Byrnes 40 St. Clair Shrs. 25:17
43 Adam Feinstein 17 Oxford 25:22
44 Eric Fernando 30 Franklin 25:23
45 George Sveda 37 Farmington Hls. 25:25
46 Robert Roy 17 Dearborn Hts. 25:25
47 Robin Spaulding 38 Livonia 25:30
48 Frank LaGrasso 31 Clinton Twp. 25:33
49 John Ely 34 Belleville 25:41
50 Stephen Trahey 20 Romulus 25:45
51 George Geck 50 Fraser 25:48
52 Byron Clemens 53 Harper Wds. 25:57
53 Nathan Anderson 24 Indianapolis,IN 25:58
54 Doug Bajor 39 Royal Oak 25:59
55 Jim Tatti 26 Grosse Pte.Wds. 26:03
56 Jeff Roman 31 Fenton 26:07
57 Zach Wallis 16 Algonac 26:14
58 Dan Phillips 53 Clinton Twp. 26:17
59 Paul Horvath 28 Sterling Hts. 26:23
60 Brad Seng 29 Royal Oak 26:26
61 Dave Secord 49 Grosse Pte.Wds. 26:27
62 Eddie ruffing 25 Grosse Pte. Pk. 26:32
63 Craig Boewe 33 Farmington Hls. 26:35
64 Kevin Sherwood 37 Royal Oak 26:37
65 Rob Sylvester 25 Livonia 26:40
66 Patrick Clarke 29 Dearborn 26:42
67 Ed Hagen 39 Royal Oak 26:50
68 Bob Kelly 48 Chesterfield 26:51
69 Craig Fitzhenry 39 New Baltimore 26:55
70 Chris Zimmer 34 Northville 26:56
71 James Sanford 30 Grand Rapids 26:57
72 Peter Herrin 43 Detroit 26:59
73 Erid Forster 30 Canton 27:01
74 Tim Osburn 32 New Hudson 27:07
75 Rick Guardiola 43 Flat Rock 27:08
76 Ondrej Tomek 28 Royal Oak 27:09
77 Curt Bastianelli 40 Westland 27:09
78 Eduardo Munoz 56 St. Clair Shrs. 27:11
79 Jim Nordberg 49 Ann Arbor 27:13
80 John Kwiecien 33 Plymouth 27:14
81 Kent Tabor 40 Royal Oak 27:16
82 Brian Surma 22 Allen Park 27:18
83 John Mellon 28 Rochester 27:19
84 Gary Squire 43 Wayne 27:20
85 Jared Elmore 13 Clarkston 27:23
86 Khari McClelland 25 Detroit 27:24
87 Robert Melkvik 47 Redford 27:24
88 Mike Breuckman 16 Sterling Hts. 27:25
89 Sean Hendrick 16 Grosse Pte.Wds. 27:26
90 Roger Luckhardt 43 Westland 27:28
91 Jeff Hoogerhyde 28 Ann Arbor 27:30
92 Ricardo Guidolin 61 Windsor, ONT 27:32
93 Ricahrd Wolski 22 Dearborn 27:33
94 Jeff Sherman 44 Rochester 27:35
95 Daniel Clancy 16 Richmond 27:37
96 Matt Kant 16 Royal Oak 27:38
97 Al Viggiano 32 Royal Oak 27:38
98 Michael Vetowich 32 Ann Arbor 27:46
99 Ross Morell 46 Brighton 27:51
100 Bill Smith 46 Farmington Hls. 27:52

TOP FEMALES
1 Susan Tatigian 31 Livonia 25:43
2 Sara LeVan 28 Grosse Pte. Pk. 26:04
3 Anne Demko 33 Birmingham 26:09
4 Colette Long 32 Monroe 26:32
5 Audrey Janelle 27 Lansing 27:09
6 Tracey Rizer 27 Warren 27:09
7 Tammy Sanborn 32 Rochester Hills 27:19
8 Beth Stevenson-Mans 27 Grosse Pte.Wds. 27:24
9 Michelle Cline 28 Detroit 27:32
10 Diana Fernando 32 W. Bloomfield 27:37
11 Amy Masternak 30 Livonia 27:49
12 Colleen Mellen 32 New Baltimore 27:52
13 Jackie McVittie 35 Windsor, ONT 27:53
14 Michelle Cunningham 38 Rochester Hills 27:55
15 Kimberly Dezarov 30 Birmingham 27:58
16 Deena Covey 24 Adrian 28:01
17 Nichola Pierfelice 23 Sterling Hts. 28:08
18 Susan Szczesny 49 Southfield 28:17
19 Mary VanGordon 31 Howell 28:34
20 Therese Houlahan 22 Ann Arbor 28:50
21 Barbara Heys 51 Detroit 29:06
22 Greta Houlahan 22 Ann Arbor 29:17
23 Maggy Zidar 49 Pontiac 29:22
24 Lynn DeGrande 37 Holly 29:32
25 Sandra Smith 39 Waterford 29:37
26 Jennifer Trevino 26 Lake Orion 29:38
27 Ellen Nitz 58 Milford 29:39
28 Sarah Jones 28 Sterling Hts. 29:42
29 Tracey Cohen 27 Farmington Hls. 29:53
30 Roseann Donaldson 29 Novi 30:03
31 Shannon Shea 26 Clinton Twp. 30:04
32 Susan Sage 31 Northville 30:12
33 Cortney Richa 24 Plymouth 30:13
34 Amy Goan 33 Milford 30:24
35 Leslie Carlson 24 Clawson 30:25
36 Lynn King 45 Harrison Twp. 30:34
37 Teresa Kelly 49 Chesterfield 30:40
38 Tracy Faracini 32 Westland 30:51
39 Cris Belanger 29 Grosse Pte.Frms.30:53
40 Maureen Sarnacki 37 Northville 30:57
41 Lisa Lenar 28 Birmingham 30:58
42 Drea Cooney 36 Canton 30:59
43 Jodi Osburn 24 South Lyon 30:59
44 Diane Himebaugh 43 Canton 31:03
45 Barbara Sherman 44 Rochester 31:04
46 Jenice VanDyke 52 Shelby Twp. 31:04
47 Wendy Marin 28 Canton 31:05
48 Yvette Michels 37 Novi 31:08
49 Frances Buttigieg 41 Woodhaven 31:10
50 Kathy Malinovich 37 Clinton Twp. 31:11
51 Donna Olson 49 Bloomfield Hls. 31:12
52 Judy Sumeracki 41 Wayne 31:13
53 Heidi Irwin 32 Royal Oak 31:17
54 Kristin Purdon 31 Ypsilanti 31:22
55 Michelle Maloney 31 Royal Oak 31:29
56 Michelle Elmore 12 Clarkston 31:33
57 Stacy Guiles 27 Farmington Hls. 31:35
58 Lori Chura 28 Warren 31:38
59 Patricia Cummings 44 Canton 31:39
60 Mary Evans 33 Lake Orion 31:40
61 Laura Brass 27 Royal Oak 31:41
62 Victoria Duke 38 Mt.Arlington,NJ 31:44
63 Carol Roetzler 44 Clinton Twp. 31:45
64 April Luehmann 32 Ann Arbor 31:51
65 Nancy Broadbridge 45 Birmingham 31:53
66 Stacey Schroeder 13 Commerce Twp. 31:59
67 Waleska Martin 26 Canton 32:01
68 Judy Anderson 36 Canton 32:02
69 Gayle Galletta 29 St. Clair Shrs. 32:03
70 Kristen McGill 24 Madison Hts. 32:11
71 Nanette Martin 27 Canton 32:14
72 Denise Kutchins 43 Royal Oak 32:19
73 Jennifer Vanadia 34 Waterford 32:24
74 Carol St. Henry 32 Lake Orion 32:35
75 Theresa Gibbs 29 Memphis 32:40
76 Katie Morell 17 Brighton 32:48
77 Letty DiGiulio 43 Bloomfield Hls. 32:49
78 Kathy Lucas 38 Windsor, ONT 32:51
79 Jennifer Keuten 27 Ferndale 32:54
80 Jenny Deegan 28 Grosse Pte. Pk. 33:07
81 Maureen Sloan 23 Lake Orion 33:08
82 Heather Thew 26 Indianapolis,IN 33:24
83 Patti Bates 29 Royal Oak 33:24
84 Sarah Stenger 34 Royal Oak 33:26
85 Holly Bowen 36 Canton 33:31
86 Susan Leithause 32 Warren 33:43
87 Corky Millen 44 Flat Rock 33:45
88 Ann Spaulding 37 Livonia 33:51
89 Denise Kosen 43 Shelby Twp. 33:55
90 Jane Gothan 32 Troy 33:57
91 Heather Grollmus 33 Novi 33:57
92 Valerie Pfeifer 44 Oxford 34:06
93 Chris Fuerth 51 Woodslee, ONT 34:07
94 Cecilia Brzys 49 South Lyon 34:11
95 Courtney Lord 9 Brighton 34:22
96 Alexis Mikoy 26 Berkley 34:23
97 Julie Walton 28 Southfield 34:24
98 Kristen Kramer 26 Rochester 34:25
99 Michelle Kraemer 24 Royal Oak 34:28
100 Marilyn Morehead 58 Detroit 34:40

1/4 MILE CHILDREN'S RUN - WINNERS:
1 Mike Luginbill 11 Troy 1:10
2 Ashley Petz 12 Grosse Pte. 1:18