NO FRILLS, ALL THRILLS, TRAIL RUN

back to results

Mar. 20, 1999

NO FRILLS, ALL THRILLS, TRAIL RUN
HURON MEADOWS METRO PARK - BRIGHTON, MICHIGAN
Results Provided by BRIGHTON AREA ROAD STRIDERS


WEATHER CONDITONS: High 30's, sunny

NOTE: The first 35 runners went off course approximately 1/2 mile short.

TOTAL NUMBER OF RUNNERS: 256

MALE OPEN OVERALL
Jason Hartmann - 17 23:55 Rockford
FEMALE OPEN OVERALL
Emily Blakeslee - 16 28:25 Rockford
MALE MASTERS OVERALL
Dave Walch - 43 27:03 Novi
FEMALE MASTERS OVERALL
Wanda Gunderson - 40 34:10 Whitmore Lake
FEMALE 14 & UNDER
1. Michelle Elmore 42:12 Clarkston
MALE 14 & UNDER
1. Jared Elmore 35:15 Clarkston
2. Tyler McCoy 37:05 Rockford
3. Fraser Dean 49:32 Durand
4. Logan Dean 56:11 Durand
FEMALE 15-19
1. Nora Colligan 29:27 Rockford
2. Jordan Hartmann 33:24 Rockford
3. Jennifer Hampton 35:03 Novi
4. Jessie Lair 35:40 West Bloomfield
5. Christine Boukamp 35:56 Birmingham
6. Amanda Dukendang 36:31 Rockford
7. Vanessa Bodnar 37:34 Plymouth
MALE 15-19
1. Dathan Ritzenhein 23:55 Rockford
2. Andrew Martin 24:44 Rockford
3. Kyle Fujimoto 26:11 Rockford
4. Seth Folkertsma 26:21 Belmont
5. Craig Skalski, II 28:43 Livonia
6. Russ Anderson 32:47 Rockford
7. Brad Newman 34:57 Howell
8. Keemo Moorish 37:16 Howell
9. Scott Ewing 37:57 Lake Orion
FEMALE 20-24
1. Cheryl Klotkowski 34:19 Dearborn
2. Jessica Woodard 35:14 Marshall
3. Leslie Wolcott 38:19 Highland
4. Sarah Ramey 41:35 Novi
5. Kelly Bready 42:29 East Lansing
6. Susan Daoust 46:16 Grand Rapids
7. Jessica Polesk 49:29 Farmington Hills
MALE 20-24
1. Jason Bandlow 26:20 Dearborn
2. Josh Khon 29:01 Spring Arbor
3. Anthony Maletich 29:47 Toledo, OH
4. Jon Grey 33:12 Plymouth
5. Matt Carpenter 33:31 Hudson
6. Troy Daizen 39:12 Sterling Heights
FEMALE 25-29
1. Monica Pagels 35:29 South Lyon
2. Angela Funke 36:36 Ann Arbor
3. Melissa Peura 37:55 Farmington Hills
4. Tracy Cohen 38:39 Farmington Hills
5. Heather Brzoznowski 40:03 Brighton
6. Yvonne Shamley 40:25 Farmington
7. Karen Scott 41:33 Howell
8. Bernadette Lois 49:48 Royal Oak
9. Kristen McMurphy 53:35 Ann Arbor
10. Rebecca Arquette 53:41 Brighton
MALE 25-29
1. Mike Holik 24:00 Grass Lake
2. Matt Schroeder 26:08 Birmingham
3. Thomas Preiss 26:12 Whitmore Lake
4. Ronald Moore 26:27 Ypsilanti
5. Jay Steele 26:44 Wyandotte
6. Paul Taylor 26:48 Clio
7. Scott Westover 26:56 Ann Arbor
8. Greg Gould 28:32 Muskegon
9. Jason Khon 28:37 Jackson
10. Eric Nelson 28:59 Plymouth
11. Ben Montgomery 29:10 Wilmington, DE
12. Tim Cardanha 29:16 Wyandotte
13. Craig Dolecki 33:30 Livonia
14. Larry Bostwick 33:46 Pinckney
15. Timothy Matuszewski 34:07 Brighton
16. Sven Gustafson 34:51 Ann Arbor
17. Ryan Quick 34:59 Milford
18. Scott Smith 35:43 Ann Arbor
19. Mike Birkett 36:24 Troy
20. Joseph Baldwin 39:06 Shelby Township
21. Kevin Geonin 40:06 Wayne
22. Toby Brzoznowski 40:18 Brighton
23. Chip Habitz 40:18 Dearborn Heights
24. Andie S. Champaux 40:34 Berkley
25. Anas Orfali 40:51 Ann Arbor
26. Jesse Arquette 43:48 Brighton
27. Pete Minjoe 47:51 Center Line
FEMALE 30-34
1. Amy Masternak 34:31 Livonia
2. Paulette Hoose 37:01 Fenton
3. Amy Goan 39:28 Milford
4. April Luehmann 40:02 Ann Arbor
5. Laura Fisher 41:12 Ann Arbor
6. Rose Patient 45:41 Novi
7. Anne Ulicki 46:12 Trenton
8. Suzanne Mooney 46:22 Warren
9. Colleen Deaven 47:01 Fowlerville
10. Teresa Maguran 51:30 Garden City
11. Jennifer Franklin 56:00 Livonia
MALE 30-34
1. Greg Thomas 26:46 Clio
2. Ronald Toth 28:22 Royal Oak
3. Frank Montgomery 29:26 Farmington Hills
4. Tom Fowler 33:32 Clarkston
5. Gene Darnell 34:31 Ann Arbor
6. Greg Vannette 34:41 Flint
7. Jerome Deaven 36:28 Fowlerville
8. John McRoberts 37:22 Birmingham
9. Doug Klingensmith 37:47 Milford
10. Andrew Shmina 39:00 Brighton
11. Scot Douglas 39:09 Ypsilanti
12. Dave Sabuda, Jr. 39:40 Mt. Pleasant
13. Jeff Franklin 39:53 Livonia
14. Bryan Grose 40:00 Farmington Hills
15. Eric Doyle 41:08 Novi
16. Peter Zein 41:24 Howell
17. Joe Pineda 41:39 Dearborn
18. Stacey Rose 43:14 Wixom
FEMALE 35-39
1. Marcella Rutka 37:51 Milford
2. Sandy Smith 38:07 Fenton
3. Amy Kostrazewa 38:22 Northville
4. Lisa Portt 40:10 White Lake
5. Karen Sharp 42:32 South Lyon
6. Rochelle Jones 42:40 Fenton
7. Lisa Phillips 43:26 Novi
8. Susan Thurman 43:44 Livonia
9. Heather McNamara 43:58 Brighton
10. Amy Nichols 48:32 Northville
11. Beth Kraft 48:38 Commerce Township
12. Carol Richardson 49:56 Whittaker
13. Jill Sullivan 52:23 New Hudson
14. Kim Bode 53:29 Windsor, Ontario
15. Carol Kovosi 53:04 Windsor, Ontario
16. Marilyn Dayowski 57:29 Brighton
17. Dana Wehrly 57:34 Brighton
MALE 35-39
1. Mark Nessner 26:04 Rockford
2. Bent Anderson 26:39 Ann Arbor
3. Brian McAndrews 28:38 Brighton
4. Anthony Noxon 29:37 Andover, OH
5. Reed Swanson 33:11 Richmond
6. Brian Tyler 33:16 Farmington Hills
7. Joe Daunt 33:21 Lansing
8. Ken Kramer 33:51 Livonia
9. Alan Isbell 34:00 Oregon, OH
10. Russ Billau 34:34 Milan
11. Greg Seaman 34:49 Brighton
12. Rob French 35:02 Dexter
13. Dave Sheeran 36:09 Novi
14. Arthur Kubert 36:33 Novi
15. Ray Heaney 36:58 Ann Arbor
16. Cal DeKuiper 37:28 Ludington
17. Jim Markey 38:31 Ann Arbor
18. Scott Forster 38:32 Grosse Pointe
19. Steve Hanson 38:36 Lansing
20. Craig Webb 38:57 Owosso
21. Jeff Shell 39:50 Mt. Pleasant
22. Bruce Main 40:42 Ypsilanti
23. George Lee 40:54 Grand Blanc
24. Jeff Wiley 41:19 Brighton
25. Doug Radtke 41:37 Brighton
26. Doug Steward 42:23 Ann Arbor
27. Chris Maclean 44:52 Windsor, Ontario
28. Steve Dean 44:53 Durand
29. Jon Coutts 48:23 Grosse Pointe Farms
30. David Janowiecki 49:28 New Hudson
FEMALE 40-44
1. Deborah Yealin 34:12 Ada
2. Grace Gilmore 39:15 Novi
3. Rebecca Franchok 42:13 Milford
4. Janis Clay 43:35 Toledo, OH
5. Diane Connaughton 44:53 Ann Arbor
6. Deb Hoemke 45:00 Howell
7. Donna Defilippo 46:31 Warren
8. Shelley Schoenherr 47:19 New Baltimore
9. Margie Hopkins 47:21 Belle River, Ontario
10. Holly Hufeld 49:29 Livonia
11. Deborah Ketten 49:29 Taylor
12. Ann Cook 52:10 South Lyon
13. Ruth Schaffter 55:10 Brighton
MALE 40-44
1. Rick Straub 28:24 Northville
2. Larry Barnett 33:22 Detroit
3. Tom Fridrick 33:36 Toledo, OH
4. Roger Luckhardt 34:50 Westland
5. Bill Wilkin 34:54 Brighton
6. Matt Day 34:56 Pinckney
7. Brian Bess 35:28 Lansing
8. Alan Martens 35:41 Holland
9. Kevin McMahon 35:52 Ann Arbor
10. Jeff Golden 36:13 McGregor, Ontario
11. John Dale 36:45 Ann Arbor
12. Rick Saenz 37:24 Monroe
13. Ken Medelis 37:50 Brighton
14. Kevin Murphy 37:56 Saline
15. Dale Fujimoto 38:15 Rockford
16. Tim McDonald 39:06 Riverview
17. Rick Kales 40:49 Farmington
18. Craig Skalski 47:43 Livonia
19. Gary Hanalee 49:47 Detroit
20. Bruce Ericson 53:25 Beverly Hills

FEMALE 45-49
1. Susan Szczesny 37:37 Southfield
2. Kris Cadwell 38:18 Lansing
3. Donna Swanson 38:54 Northville
4. Donna Olsen 39:39 Bloomfield Hills
5. Kathleen Gina 40:18 Ann Arbor
6. Joanie Rogucki 44:53 Pinckney
7. Tracey Bird 47:55 Orion
8. Kristin Romelhardt 59:30 Dexter
MALE 45-49
1. Dave Luckhardt 28:46 Ypsilanti
2. John Tarkowski 29:11 Garden City
3. James Scholl 32:55 Saline
4. Larry Whitaker 33:15 Perrysburg, OH
5. Ron Carpenter 33:50 Hudson
6. Doug Cook 34:45 South Lyon
7. Bill Phillips 39:03 Novi
8. Michael Golombek 39:17 Dearborn
9. Gordon Bird 39:20 Orion
10. Thomas R. Kuczera 39:35 Flint
11. Grant Ruttinger 41:22 Grosse Pointe
12. Steve Hall 41:49 Lathrup Village
13. Larry Hintz 42:26 Novi
14. Patrick Reardon 42:48 Jackson
15. Claude Krempa 42:46 Toledo, OH
16. Jim Betz 43:40 Novi
17. Ned Bowler 45:08 Howell
18. Rich Adams 46:49 Brighton
19. Roger Johnson 47:34 Novi
20. Larry Cherven 47:54 Ann Arbor
21. Michael Richardson 49:57 Whittaker
FEMALE 50-54
1. Barbara Heys 38:00 Detroit
2. Chris Fuerth 42:56 Woodslee, Ontario
3. Cindy Goodhue 43:07 Milford
4. Mary Steinhauser 47:24 LaSalle
5. Nancy Porter 48:27 Mt. Pleasant
6. Maureen Mayes 56:32 Farmington Hills
7. Prudie Fernbach 1:07:58 Belle River, Ontario
MALE 50-54
1. Ken Raymond 29:23 Rockford
2. Len Fuerth 35:42 Woodslee, Ontario
3. David Campbell 37:25 Leamington, Ontario
4. David Sabuda, Sr. 38:09 Weidman
5. Ed King 39:11 Whitmore Lake
6. Clair Risner 40:57 Stockbridge
7. Larry Wilkinson 41:05 Howell
8. Charles Rudy 41:42 Detroit
9. Ryoji Katsumata 43:27 Ann Arbor
10. Philip Hartley 44:18 Northville
11. Gary Hai 46:00 Livonia
12. Denny Wolcott 49:22 Highland
13. Richard Penn 50:35 Tecumseh, Ontario
FEMALE 55-59
1. Mary Roche 56:34 Troy
MALE 55-59
1. Harlan VanBlaricum 34:22 Dexter
2. Mike Spaniolo 36:53 Lansing
3. Patrick Roche 39:58 Troy
4. Leonard Block 41:11 Bay City
5. Bob Kruse 41:38 Warren
6. Ray Clinard 43:03 Holly
7. Shelton Williams 44:46 Commerce Township
8. Paul Greshaw 45:28 Byron Center
9. Bo Sprauer 46:00 Northville
10. Cyril Steinhauser 47:04 LaSalle
11. Tom Waligorski 56:34 Dearborn Heights
FEMALE 60 & UP
1. Dee Crowe 56:34 Belleville
MALE 60 & UP
1. Bill Parrott 35:38 Hudsonville
2. Art Kitze 39:55 South Lyon
3. Richard Wiedmayer 42:00 Ann Arbor
4. Elliott Deyo 45:40 Millington
5. David Panietta 50:15 Madison Heights
6. Joe Domka 50:33 E. Towah, NC
7. Harrison Hensley 52:24 Pinckney