FLUSHING TOWNSHIP

back to results

Mar. 27, 1999

FLUSHING TOWNSHIP
FLUSHING, MICHIGAN
Provided By Gault Race Management


************ MALE OVERALL WINNER ************
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Matt Ames YPSILANTI 24 1:08:08 5:13
************ FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ************
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 TONYA MILLER MEDINA 28 1:24:51 6:29
************ MALE MASTERS WINNER ************
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Tim Flues Munger 50 1:20:27 6:09
************ FEMALE MASTERS WINNER ************
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Barbara Heys Detroit 51 1:39:10 7:35
MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 15
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Michael Atchison Millington 15 1:39:09 7:35
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 15
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Chris Covetz Ortonville 18 1:55:56 8:51
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Christopher Schuster Sandusky 22 1:29:15 6:49
2 James Schmidt Merrill 23 1:33:07 7:07
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 ELIZABETH TVEDTEM HASLETT 23 1:32:11 7:03
2 Sarah Walsh Lansing 23 2:03:07 9:24
3 Kendra S Cheruvelil Lansing 24 2:09:18 9:53
MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Thomas Preiss Whitmore Lake 29 1:15:54 5:48
2 Neil Peruski Metamora 29 1:20:08 6:07
3 Brian L Salyers Highland 28 1:22:45 6:19
4 TOM CARNEY LAKELAND 28 1:22:46 6:20
5 Jason Minock Ann Arbor 27 1:23:19 6:22
6 Paul C Taylor Clio 28 1:24:16 6:26
7 Loren Thorburn Stockridge 28 1:30:54 6:57
8 Craig Dolecki Livonia 25 1:31:58 7:02
9 JOHN BAGLEY LIVONIA 29 1:34:18 7:12
10 STEVEN HAESEKER LANSING 29 1:42:20 7:49
11 Todd R Blomquist Dexter 25 1:42:26 7:50
12 Mike A Bales Ypsilanti 26 1:49:22 8:21
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Heather Randall FARMINGTON 29 1:40:33 7:41
2 Lisa Parr Grand Blanc 27 1:55:56 8:51
3 Yvonne Shamley FARMINTON 29 1:57:38 8:59
4 Margaret Clark Haslett 28 1:59:16 9:07
5 Lisa Slupka Burton 29 2:05:56 9:37
6 Molly McGuire Manchester 28 2:12:42 10:08
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Brian Knapp Grand RAPIDS 30 1:19:21 6:04
2 Johnny Starlyte Grass Lake 34 1:30:47 6:56
3 David L Wilson Novi 31 1:31:56 7:02
4 Russ Faulkner Flint 33 1:34:25 7:13
5 Paul E Robbins Grand Blanc 30 1:35:55 7:20
6 Kevin Gardner Flushing 31 1:49:47 8:23
7 Paul Williams Goodrich 33 2:14:11 10:15
8 Michael Close Grand Blanc 30 2:14:51 10:18
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 SUSAN TATIGIAN LIVONIA 31 1:33:50 7:10
2 Reine Grammattico Ann Arbor 32 1:39:22 7:36
3 Paulette R Hoose Fenton 32 1:45:36 8:04
4 Kate Ponsetto Flint 31 1:47:35 8:13
5 Dana Hutchison Swartz Creek 32 1:48:47 8:19
6 Kristian M Purdon Ypsilanti 31 1:52:40 8:36
7 Chantelle Jablonski Linden 31 1:56:52 8:56
8 Jennifer McKim Wheeler 32 1:59:18 9:07
9 Jo Darlington Flint 33 2:00:17 9:11
10 Shannon M Mashburn Grand Blanc 34 2:09:30 9:54
11 Leanne Perry Flint 30 2:16:36 10:26
MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 KRIS WARSZWSKI NORTHVILLE 39 1:20:51 6:11
2 Bryan Alfonso Clarkston 39 1:21:06 6:12
3 Mike Boluyt Grand Rapids 39 1:26:26 6:36
4 Douglas Stadel Lansing 39 1:30:54 6:57
5 Tom Jones III Fenton 35 1:32:22 7:03
6 Mark Vandevelde Sterling Hts 39 1:33:21 7:08
7 Reed Swanson Richmond 39 1:38:56 7:34
8 Gerald A Bock Flint 36 1:39:00 7:34
9 Dale S Young West Bloomfield 35 1:40:50 7:42
10 Matthew Elasivich Flushing 36 1:41:18 7:44
11 Rick Woodring Grand Blanc 39 1:43:36 7:55
12 James G Morgan Perry 39 1:45:36 8:04
13 Steven P Schafer Flint 36 2:00:17 9:11
14 Gregory McPherson Flushing 39 2:02:07 9:20
15 Mark T Lesinski Chardon 38 2:04:50 9:32
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Kathy Snyder Flushing 35 1:27:56 6:43
2 Charlotte Davis Clarkston 36 1:34:47 7:15
3 CONNIE GARDNER MEDINA 35 1:35:38 7:18
4 Sandie L. Domagalski Clarkston 39 1:36:38 7:23
5 Sonya Kennedy Flint 38 1:42:24 7:49
6 Cheryl Fairbrother Hartland 38 1:45:03 8:02
7 Claire Dedow Clarkston 38 1:46:59 8:10
8 Rochelle Jones Fenton 36 1:47:57 8:15
9 Lori A Davis Lapeer 35 1:48:53 8:19
10 Ruth Lara Grand Blanc 38 1:50:19 8:26
11 Sandy Smith Fenton 39 1:50:47 8:28
12 Lisa Portt Highland 38 1:52:49 8:37
13 Denise Ryan Flint 38 1:55:36 8:50
14 Jan Swanson Gooddrich 38 1:55:57 8:52
15 Jean M Buechler Goodrich 38 1:55:59 8:52
16 DENISE PERKINS EATON RAPIDS 36 2:03:56 9:28
17 Colette Mendel Flint 36 2:25:04 11:05
18 Carole Carpenter Davison 38 2:30:51 11:31
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Jeffrey P Massey Portland 41 1:20:35 6:10
2 John Rivard Dearborn 43 1:23:40 6:24
3 Tom Adams Byron 41 1:26:44 6:38
4 Ron Alleman De Witt 40 1:28:20 6:45
5 Roger D Lara Grand Blanc 40 1:29:46 6:52
6 James A. McCarty Essexville 40 1:29:55 6:52
7 Brian Barrie Flint 42 1:30:52 6:57
8 Russ Danhof Grand Rapids 42 1:31:09 6:58
9 Michael A Sanchez Flint 40 1:31:43 7:01
10 Jim Mascow Fenton 43 1:32:41 7:05
11 Bruce Devereaux Bath 42 1:34:59 7:15
12 Norphlet Jr Reeves Flint 44 1:39:39 7:37
13 Gary Squire Westland 43 1:39:49 7:38
14 Joe Darling Bay City 40 1:41:57 7:47
15 BERTRAM SCOTT DETROIT 44 1:42:10 7:48
16 Mark Trowbridge Goodrich 41 1:43:41 7:55
17 MICHAEL SHORTALL BIRCH RUN 44 1:44:34 7:59
18 BRADFORD EMONS PLYMOUTH 44 1:44:57 8:01
19 Steve D Miles Flushing 40 1:44:59 8:01
20 Mark Dedow Clarkston 40 1:45:20 8:03
21 Craig Stone Swartz Creek 43 1:45:23 8:03
22 Keith Moreland Rochester 43 1:45:24 8:03
23 Hank Gac Shelby Twp 43 1:45:32 8:04
24 Richard Howie Waterford 42 1:51:32 8:31
25 Lawrence Guy Saginaw 43 1:53:33 8:41
26 Robert L Graham Dr DC Flushing 41 1:53:46 8:42
27 David A Ruddy Montrose 43 1:55:37 8:50
28 Jed Henry Winters St Clair 40 1:55:44 8:51
29 John M Goodyear Flushing 41 2:04:40 9:31
30 LEONARD OLECHIW SAINT CLAIR SHORE 43 2:10:50 10:00
31 Kurt Maylee Wheeler 41 2:16:21 10:25
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Mel H Trowbridge Goodrich 43 1:39:16 7:35
2 MARY BONTREGER EATON RAPIDS 41 1:42:52 7:52
3 Mary Reynolds Lennon 44 1:47:37 8:13
4 Sue Gear Swartz Creek 43 1:49:54 8:24
5 Janice Trudgeon E Lansing 42 1:59:03 9:06
6 Kim Raubinger Swartz Creek 40 1:59:20 9:07
7 Denise Kutchins Royal Oak 43 2:01:07 9:15
8 Janette Zafiroff Burton 43 2:19:03 10:37
9 Sue Scharrer Clio 43 2:30:01 11:28
MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 BILL BAKER HASLETT 46 1:22:27 6:18
2 Daniel Horvath Farmington 45 1:24:59 6:30
3 Chris Alef Sterling Hts 45 1:25:21 6:31
4 Larry Wojcik Dearborn Hgts 49 1:26:30 6:37
5 Steve E Miller Eaton Rapids 47 1:28:47 6:47
6 John G Manutes Grand Blanc 47 1:29:38 6:51
7 MICHAEL ADAMS Flint 48 1:32:28 7:04
8 Gary Baughman Essexville 45 1:32:36 7:05
9 Thomas Devos Clarkston 48 1:34:33 7:14
10 Dan Chepeska New Hudson 47 1:34:55 7:15
11 Thomas Skunda Grand Blanc 48 1:41:18 7:44
12 Bill Fuchs Port Huron 48 1:43:00 7:52
13 Kirk Smiecinski Linden 46 1:45:13 8:02
14 Frank C Johnson Saginaw 46 1:45:36 8:04
15 Jack Klarr Northville 45 1:45:52 8:05
16 Rick Kutchins Royal Oak 47 1:48:16 8:16
17 Michael E Thompson Flint 47 1:48:34 8:18
18 NATHAN DUBOIS LANSING 49 1:49:01 8:20
19 Ken Milito Lapeer 48 1:51:12 8:30
20 William R Williams Clio 45 1:52:16 8:35
21 Rod Sorge Ann Arbor 47 1:52:30 8:36
22 Alan Whitehead Novi 45 2:01:12 9:16
23 Thomas J Williams Flushing 47 2:06:14 9:39
24 Michael Elliott Waterford 46 2:09:59 9:56
25 Larry Ross Fenton 48 2:21:13 10:47
26 Jerry R Ryan Grand Blanc 49 2:25:54 11:09
27 Daniel Dobberstein Saginaw 49 2:38:49 12:08
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Maggy Zidar Pontiac 49 1:46:51 8:10
2 Marie Strom Davison 46 2:15:07 10:19
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Henry Osier Attica 50 1:27:20 6:40
2 Gary Scott Midland 51 1:27:31 6:41
3 Don Yeager Grand Rapids 50 1:34:05 7:11
4 Jim Blakely Vassar 52 1:34:36 7:14
5 David R Cuevas Flushing 50 1:36:46 7:24
6 Don W Harp Greenville 52 1:37:53 7:29
7 Larry McCaskey Holly 50 1:40:18 7:40
8 Paul Garko Clarkston 51 1:40:56 7:43
9 Dick Kendall Saginaw 52 1:41:49 7:47
10 Joseph Griffin Grand Blanc 50 1:43:24 7:54
11 Ken L McLean Gaines 52 1:44:15 7:58
12 Don Michalik Burton 51 1:45:58 8:06
13 Bill Anderson WESTLAND 54 1:49:05 8:20
14 Michael Light Auburn Hills 51 1:49:23 8:21
15 Jerry W Knoodle Davison 51 1:51:07 8:29
16 Gavan Williams Detroit 51 1:52:19 8:35
17 Jack L Langenberg Goodrich 52 1:59:21 9:07
18 Michael J Warren Highland 51 2:00:46 9:14
19 Joe Spurgeon CLARKSTON 54 2:02:47 9:23
20 Mark L London Farmington Hills 50 2:04:10 9:29
21 Paul J Verska Ann Arbor 53 2:08:25 9:49
22 John C Walton Williamston 52 2:08:51 9:51
23 Ronald W Klocek Otter Lake 52 2:46:28 12:43
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Kathleen A Morse Linden 53 2:08:27 9:49
2 Dorothy L French Clio 54 2:31:31 11:34
MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 GERARD MALACYNSKI BLOOMFIELD HILLS 56 1:20:52 6:11
2 James Carlton White Lake 56 1:21:52 6:15
3 Gary Lafler Lansing 58 1:31:12 6:58
4 Tom Wascha Burton 55 1:36:45 7:24
5 Bill J Keller Lansing 58 1:39:19 7:35
6 DANIEL HENDREN TAYLOR 59 1:42:06 7:48
7 NORMAN STANISZEWSKI 57 1:43:45 7:56
8 Bill Agresta Hemlock 59 1:45:05 8:02
9 Richard L Litzler Bloomfield Hills 59 1:46:19 8:07
10 Norman Hart Davison 57 1:47:14 8:12
11 Conrad Mick Scharrer Clio 55 1:47:23 8:12
12 Garry Watson Rochester Hills 56 1:52:50 8:37
13 Tony Tusinski Bay City 55 1:55:08 8:48
14 Richard B Levy Dearborn 56 2:15:11 10:20
15 James R Squair Farmington 57 2:19:00 10:37
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Marilyn Brown Davison 56 1:57:20 8:58
2 Addie Schneiderhan Grand Blanc 55 2:10:32 9:58
3 Nancy Teel Flint 56 2:10:59 10:00
4 Shirley A Larsen Grand Blanc 55 2:13:06 10:10
5 Pat A Luce Swartz Creek 55 2:22:05 10:51
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Lee Burch Clio 60 1:38:04 7:30
2 Brian Peacock Rochester 61 1:42:16 7:49
3 Tom Rushford Bay City 60 2:04:51 9:32
4 NORMAN KILLOR JR. SHELBY TWP 60 2:05:07 9:34
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Cathy D Detman Flint 60 1:59:55 9:10
MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Bob Daly Fenton 66 1:38:18 7:31
2 Ralph Palmer Midland 65 1:41:51 7:47
3 Earl Hanson Flint 66 2:00:51 9:14
4 Tony Volino Warren 66 2:13:07 10:10
5 Herb A Spence Saginaw 68 2:16:48 10:27
6 Bill Lewinski Grand Blanc 66 2:20:42 10:45




************ MALE OVERALL WINNER ************
PLACE NAME AGE TIME PACE
===== ========================== === ======= =====
1 Todd Meredith 25 15:47 5:05
************ FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ************
PLACE NAME AGE TIME PACE
===== ========================== === ======= =====
1 Nancy Cassel 48 19:33 6:18
************ MALE MASTERS WINNER ************
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Joe Jozefiak Swartz Creek 43 18:36 6:00
************ FEMALE MASTERS WINNER ************
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Michelle Jo Dvorak Burton 45 21:27 6:55
MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 15
PLACE NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Matthew Tiller Birch Run 15 19:11 6:11
2 Brian Mounts Warren 14 19:52 6:24
3 Spencer Tregilgas Linden 15 20:21 6:33
4 Travis Walker Lake Orion 15 20:45 6:41
5 LUKE HAYS Flushing 15 20:58 6:45
6 Jon Steinhoff Grand Blanc 13 21:43 7:00
7 William Kohn Grand Blanc 13 22:41 7:18
8 Joshua Flint Flushing 12 23:02 7:25
9 John Kohn Grand Blanc 14 24:10 7:47
10 Danny Stasik Imlay City 13 24:11 7:47
11 Eric Stasik Imlay City 13 25:02 8:04
12 David Fuller Flushing 10 26:01 8:23
13 Eric Gutierrez Fenton 13 26:37 8:34
14 Fraser Dean Durand 9 28:08 9:04
15 Peter Kohn Grand Blanc 11 29:52 9:37
16 Logan Dean Durand 6 30:30 9:50
17 TJ FINTON DURAND 09 30:45 9:54
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 15
PLACE NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Rachel Gutierrez Fenton 12 21:57 7:04
2 Jodi Wilcox Lapeer 15 22:56 7:23
3 Stacey Zafiroff Burton 14 23:42 7:38
4 ASHLEY SOLLEY CLARKSTON 15 24:46 7:59
5 Christina Babcock Clarkston 11 25:42 8:17
6 MELISSA RUNSTROM ORTONVILLE 15 26:41 8:36
MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
PLACE NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 JOEL PEPERA ORTONVILLE 17 19:30 6:17
2 ROBERT HORNBECK METAMORA 16 21:29 6:55
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
PLACE NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Karen Loeffler Novi 18 25:24 8:11
2 Amanda Sprader Northville 17 25:24 8:11
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
PLACE NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Kenny Yelle Lapeer 20 20:03 6:28
2 John Heidelberg Howell 20 20:16 6:32
3 Jubin Cheruvelil Lansing 23 30:23 9:47
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
PLACE NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Sarah Zamora Saginaw 23 22:54 7:23
2 ANDREA ROMINES Grand Blanc 22 27:50 8:58
MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
PLACE NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Rich Sabo Grand Blanc 27 20:15 6:32
2 Grant Cook Ypsilanti 29 23:31 7:35
3 Rick Pyrett Clio 29 24:24 7:52
4 AARON HUNTER NORTHVILLE 29 28:34 9:12
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
PLACE NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Alisa Morningstar Flint 28 26:43 8:36
2 Gabrielle D Yaunches Lansing 25 27:53 8:59
3 Teresa Wiegand Wixom 27 31:20 10:06
4 Heather Richards Flushing 28 33:23 10:45
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
PLACE NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Bill Walters Mt Morris 30 16:47 5:25
2 Jeffrey Sanders Hadley 33 19:12 6:11
3 Mark S Alexander Swartz Creek 30 21:05 6:47
4 Doug Klingensmith Milford 32 21:51 7:02
5 Robert Hughes Flint 34 22:35 7:16
6 Brian Warren Davison 33 23:15 7:29
7 Erwin Friedrich Flint 32 24:43 7:58
8 Everett Centerwall III Fenton 31 25:03 8:04
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
PLACE NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Caryn Maxwell Oakland 30 20:24 6:34
2 Nikki Norris-Smith Holt 30 20:34 6:38
3 Amy Goan Milford 33 22:27 7:14
4 Lisa Zeabari Metamora 32 23:21 7:31
5 Kara Yeacker Ortonville 33 24:30 7:54
6 Michelle Lichty Burton 31 26:07 8:25
7 Lora Flint Flushing 32 26:20 8:29
8 CATHY CARR DEARBORN 34 26:29 8:32
9 Mary Powers Imlay City 33 27:06 8:44
10 Lorriane Reames Flushing 30 29:08 9:23
11 Diane Binkowski Flushing 34 33:46 10:53
12 KASEY ELKINS Grand Blanc 30 40:28 13:02
MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
PLACE NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Donald Richmond Ortonville 37 17:12 5:33
2 Larry Gutierrez Fenton 38 17:28 5:38
3 Seamus O'Connell Orvonville 35 18:28 5:57
4 Dan Powell Lapeer 38 20:31 6:37
5 Mark Fosdick Davison 39 20:38 6:39
6 Joseph Copes Flushing 37 21:18 6:52
7 Rolando Vizcarra Burton 35 22:15 7:10
8 MICHAEL HOLLENBECK SAGINAW 37 22:23 7:13
9 TIMOTHY FINTON DURAND 35 22:54 7:23
10 Sean M McLaughlin Durand 37 23:46 7:39
11 Luther Latchaw Bath 37 24:52 8:01
12 Donald Jacot Vassar 35 25:07 8:06
13 ROB LESTER LENNON 38 32:09 10:21
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
PLACE NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Donna Remer Saginaw 35 21:36 6:57
2 Kate Martin Midland 36 21:39 6:59
3 Pamela Babcock Clarkston 38 24:58 8:03
4 Brenda Hughes Flint 37 26:28 8:32
5 Karen Doyle Flushing 35 29:10 9:24
6 Debra Tocarchick Grand Blanc 35 30:33 9:50
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
PLACE NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Jack Kohn Grand Blanc 43 19:38 6:20
2 David A Cole Waterford 42 19:43 6:21
3 Dennis Summerfield Saginaw 40 19:51 6:24
4 DAVE KULCHAR Flushing 40 20:00 6:27
5 Peter Buccos Marysville 41 20:12 6:31
6 Eric Hornbeck Metamora 41 20:22 6:34
7 David M Czapor Bloomfield Hills 40 20:49 6:43
8 Herb Williamson Flint 42 21:39 6:59
9 Michael Froats Grand Blanc 40 22:30 7:15
10 Marvin P Ostrander Durand 43 22:53 7:22
11 Michael P Stewart Flushing 42 23:26 7:33
12 Larry Turnage Davison 40 24:38 7:56
13 Paul Gorney Saginaw 43 24:45 7:58
14 Stephen Babcock Clarkston 43 25:42 8:17
15 Patrick Tyus Grand Blanc 40 29:07 9:23
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
PLACE NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Annette Robb Smiths Creek 43 21:41 6:59
2 Celene Peters Lake Orion 42 21:46 7:01
3 Michelle Nolan Grand Blanc 41 23:54 7:42
4 Donna De Filippo Warren 42 25:22 8:10
5 Shelley Schoenherr New Baltimore 42 26:35 8:34
6 Diane Ruddy Clio 44 26:42 8:36
7 Mary Hartner Owosso 41 27:02 8:43
8 Sandra M Ostrander Durand 43 28:09 9:04
9 Christina Gutierrez Fenton 42 28:14 9:06
10 Shelley Shannon Davison 44 28:50 9:17
11 Roberta Ballard Flushing 44 29:31 9:31
MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
PLACE NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Kenneth Yelle Lapeer 45 19:54 6:25
2 Randy Fielder Brooklyn 47 22:05 7:07
3 John Perrine Flint 47 23:01 7:25
4 Nick Logan Fenton 46 23:06 7:27
5 Thomas Kuczera Flint 45 23:20 7:31
6 Andy Rheude Grand Blanc 48 23:49 7:40
7 DAVID SUCH E. LANSING 45 25:25 8:11
8 Mike C Coates Davison 48 25:41 8:16
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
PLACE NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Janeen A Dvorak Corunna 48 23:23 7:32
2 Linda M Flues Munger 49 25:19 8:09
3 Dona Derossett Otisville 47 26:09 8:26
4 Nancy Rheude Grand Blanc 49 26:50 8:39
5 Diane S Jerichow Flushing 46 29:12 9:24
6 Kristine Church Grand Blanc 45 37:42 12:08
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
PLACE NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Bill Robson Grand Blanc 53 19:09 6:10
2 William A Hart Frankenmuth 50 19:14 6:12
3 Julius Tillman Mt Morris 50 19:56 6:26
4 Michael A Smith Lapeer 51 21:12 6:50
5 David L Kerr Flint 52 21:55 7:04
6 Tom Ryan Frankenmuth 50 22:47 7:20
7 Dave Thurston Fowler 50 23:09 7:27
8 Bill Stratton Grand Blanc 52 23:11 7:28
9 Ross Howard Frankenmuth 52 23:27 7:33
10 Michael R. Bradey Rochester Hills 51 23:30 7:34
11 Joseph Baessler Flint 50 23:33 7:35
12 JOHN JOHNSON ALANSON 54 24:51 8:00
13 Jim Schweitzer Grand Ledge 50 25:31 8:13
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
PLACE NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Nancy Porter Mt Pleasant 52 26:37 8:35
2 Paula Steinhoff Grand Blanc 50 30:08 9:42
3 Lesley Robson Grand Blanc 50 30:41 9:53
MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
PLACE NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Bill C Kehoe Grand Blanc 55 20:59 6:46
2 Michael Merriman Flint 55 21:14 6:51
3 Edward Cassel Northville 56 22:20 7:12
4 George L Gawthrop Flushing 59 22:27 7:14
5 Patrick Roche Troy 58 22:40 7:18
6 Ray Clinard Holly 56 23:43 7:38
7 Leonard J Block Bay City 56 24:27 7:53
8 George J Skaff Flint 55 25:12 8:07
9 Jim Knight Bay City 56 25:39 8:16
10 John Hart Grand Blanc 55 29:15 9:25
11 Russell Cuchetti Howell 59 31:02 10:00
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
PLACE NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Jan Wallen Flushing 58 26:16 8:28
2 Mary Roche Troy 58 28:15 9:06
3 Elena M Gravina Lansing 55 29:26 9:29
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
PLACE NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Barry Aspenleiter Petoskey 60 21:40 6:59
2 Marvin Stevenson Rochester 64 24:29 7:53
3 Ronald L Gill Pleasant Lake 62 27:34 8:53
4 JAMES GRANT BIRCH RUN 62 33:41 10:51
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
PLACE NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Patricia L Fizell Flint 61 29:31 9:30
MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
PLACE NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Glen A Larsen Grand Blanc 66 24:44 7:58
2 Larry Sroufe Farwell 67 27:15 8:47
3 ROBERT ESFORD PETOSKEY 69 29:47 9:36
4 Dick Swanson Flint 69 33:05 10:40
5 Edward A McLaughlin Davison 69 34:52 11:14
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
PLACE NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 89
PLACE NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Ed Hartley Owosso 71 25:26 8:12
2 Henry C Rudi Flint 70 28:05 9:03
3 Joe Thornburg Troy 82 30:54 9:57
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 89
PLACE NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
Heavy Weight: 185 - 199
PLACE NAME TOWN TIME TIME PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= ======= =====
1 Steven Hanson Lansing 39 20:49 20:11 6:30
2 Paul E Baxter Saginaw 45 24:51 23:03 7:26
3 Gerry J Girard Farmington Hills 37 25:04 24:38 7:56
Heavy Weight: 200 - 219
PLACE NAME TOWN TIME TIME PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= ======= =====
1 Dave Canute Durand 50 22:42 20:16 6:32
2 Fred N Castle Clarkston 52 24:16 21:20 6:52
3 HEATH JABS Owosso 25 21:51 21:51 7:02
4 CRAIG WEBB Owosso 38 22:29 21:57 7:04
Heavy Weight: 220 - Over
PLACE NAME TOWN TIME TIME PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= ======= =====
1 Stephen Dean Durand 36 23:16 23:01 7:25
2 Greg Flint Flushing 36 23:28 23:13 7:29
3 KIM MAYLER LANSING 38 24:20 23:45 7:39
4 Eldon L Brown Lennon 40 25:25 24:28 7:53
5 Gregg A Fotenakes Flushing 43 26:52 25:18 8:09
6 Barry Paxton Rochester 27 28:33 28:33 9:12



************ MALE OVERALL WINNER ************
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Rod Craig Bad Axe 40 24:39 7:56
************ FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ************
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Stephanie Konsza Fenton 43 28:40 9:14
************ MALE MASTERS WINNER ************
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Chris Lareau East Lansing 48 28:26 9:10
************ FEMALE MASTERS WINNER ************
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Jeanette M Wineland Swartz Creek 40 29:38 9:33
MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 RYAN LESTER LENNON 09 31:09 10:02
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Erica L Bigelow Gaines 14 38:03 12:15
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 RAINA KORBAKIS LANSING 28 31:58 10:18
2 TAMMY GWILLIM Swartz Creek 28 35:37 11:28
3 Jennifer Davis Davison 27 37:19 12:01
4 Ann Wildey Lapeer 25 38:36 12:26
5 KRISTIN Ivan Grand Blanc 28 47:32 15:19
6 VICTORIA IVAN NEW LOTHROP 23 47:33 15:19
7 Barbara Lewis Clio 25 52:01 16:45
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 KATHLEEN OXLEY ROYAL OAK 32 52:35 16:56
MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Kimberly Monroe Flushing 37 37:27 12:04
2 Yvonne Prim Flushing 35 37:28 12:04
3 Lori A Armstrong Saginaw 38 37:58 12:14
4 Penny Jurvelin Flushing 39 38:41 12:27
5 Bernadette Hill Grand Blanc 39 39:28 12:43
6 Mary Wright Swartz Creek 39 40:58 13:12
7 Mary Kryza Flint 35 52:24 16:53
8 Renee Pipkins Goodrich 38 52:52 17:02
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Vincent Osika Jr Lennon 41 48:06 15:30
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Valerie Lareau-Hollenbeck Lansing 43 30:55 9:58
2 Debra Hammel Flushing 41 33:23 10:45
3 Sharon Shearer Flushing 40 35:48 11:32
4 Pamela Kitchen Mt Morris 40 35:53 11:33
5 Gayann Roos Flint 44 36:01 11:36
6 Sandra Bethell Grandledge 42 36:28 11:45
7 Betty Hechinger Clio 43 38:39 12:27
8 Cathy Hyrman Swartz Creek 43 41:45 13:27
9 Teresa Dobis Clio 43 41:48 13:28
10 Teresa Cummings Flushing 42 42:58 13:50
11 JOSEPHINE WEBER Flint 44 50:46 16:21
MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 JOHN COLEMAN LANSING 47 29:45 9:35
2 Mark Odonnell Grand Blanc 47 30:29 9:49
3 Lester O Brady Grand Blanc 45 31:20 10:06
4 Jim Gillean Flushing 49 33:24 10:45
5 Michael Moore Roseville 47 38:39 12:27
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Ellen Schock North Street 49 32:37 10:30
2 Barbara Maurer Grand Blanc 46 33:34 10:49
3 Dianna Dodd Grand Blanc 46 34:26 11:06
4 Laura Gentry Linden 49 37:46 12:10
5 Carol Vorachek Flushing 49 38:55 12:32
6 Valerie Eastman Flushing 45 41:47 13:28
7 Janis Denkins Flushing 48 41:48 13:28
8 Greta Perrine Flint 47 43:24 13:59
9 Marilyn Smedley Davison 45 43:29 14:00
10 Cheryl Warson Swartz Creek 48 43:30 14:00
11 Mary Kratzer Mt Morris 45 43:49 14:07
12 Mary Jane Bowdish Clio 45 52:01 16:45
13 Sharon Sigler Dryden 49 59:59 19:19
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Danny Wineland Swartz Creek 51 31:52 10:16
2 Harold Daugherty Grand Blanc 53 32:06 10:20
3 David Pichey Flint 53 34:05 10:59
4 Tom Belford Jr Flint 50 36:56 11:54
5 Thomas I Anders Swartz Creek 52 43:00 13:51
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Phyllis J Anders Swartz Creek 51 33:53 10:55
2 Jane Frasier Grand Blanc 53 39:40 12:47
3 Diane Bradley Rochester Hills 50 48:19 15:34
4 MARY GATICA Davison 52 50:46 16:21
5 Janie Hooie Ortonville 53 52:52 17:02
MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 HAROLD PETERSON HOLLY 57 33:59 10:57
2 Warren Cressman Harper Woods 56 34:27 11:06
3 Marshall Sanders Flint 58 35:52 11:33
4 Don Larochelle Burton 58 38:32 12:25
5 Doug Fisher Flushing 56 41:06 13:14
6 Joseph Young St Johns 59 43:02 13:52
7 Lloyd Sellers Flint 57 47:01 15:09
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Ellen Cressman Harper Woods 55 35:16 11:22
2 Patricia Dunnigan Swartz Creek 57 37:34 12:06
3 Cathy Epperson Grand Blanc 56 38:01 12:15
4 Sharon Foster Fenton 59 40:07 12:55
5 Judy Perry Flint 56 44:25 14:18
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 James Vanderpool Flushing 64 32:50 10:35
2 David Martin Flint 60 34:04 10:58
3 Jesse D Foster Fenton 63 34:31 11:07
4 Ronald Beebe Flint 63 35:00 11:16
5 Howard Hannon Saginaw 61 42:59 13:51
6 Bruce Allard Flushing 62 52:23 16:52
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Marion Callis Davison 63 37:45 12:10
2 BARBARA GOODEARL Fenton 60 38:47 12:30
3 Carole Beebe Flint 63 40:12 12:57
4 Joan Elliott Flushing 63 44:27 14:19
MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 89
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Robert H Thomas Northville 70 34:40 11:10
2 Douglas Greene Flushing 66 34:49 11:13
3 Al Duch Swartz Creek 80 39:17 12:39
4 Donald Callis Davison 67 39:29 12:43
5 Pete Vincent North Street 75 40:36 13:05
6 Dean Haley Flushing 68 43:50 14:07
7 Louis A Adams North Branch 65 44:59 14:29
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 89
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Betty Dunlap Goodrich 67 42:38 13:44
2 Noreen Pulford Beaverton 70 43:14 13:55
3 Mary Vincent North Street 72 43:14 13:55