HANSONS

back to results

Mar. 28, 1999

HANSONS
UTICA, MICHIGAN
Results provided by HANSONS RUNNING SHOP


*************************OVERALL MALE***********************************
************************************************************************
O'ALL AGE SEX O\M NAME SEX AGE CITY TIME PACE
PLACE PLC PLC PLC
1 1 1 1 BARRY DEESE M 24 MARYSVILLE 15:31.1 4.59

************************************************************************
************************************************************************

*************************OVERALL FEMALE*********************************
************************************************************************
O'ALL AGE SEX O\M NAME SEX AGE CITY TIME PACE
PLACE PLC PLC PLC
17 1 1 1 LAUREL PARK F 36 ANN ARBOR 17:18.4 5.34

************************************************************************
************************************************************************
AGE GROUP 00-14 FEMALE

(RESULTS IN FEMALE AGE GROUPS BY EVENT FOLLOWED BY MALE AGE GROUPS BY EVENT)

O'ALL AGE SEX O\M NAME SEX AGE CITY TIME PACE
PLACE PLC PLC PLC

40 1 5 5 TERESA BONGLOVANN F 14 WASHINGTON 19:09.7 6.10
46 2 6 6 BRITTYN VOLLMAR F 14 BOWLING GREEN 19:34.5 6.18
138 3 30 23 ANNE BELL F 9 GROSSE PT PK 23:04.7 7.26
140 4 31 24 NINA BENEDELTEN F 14 STERLING HTS 23:09.0 7.27
147 5 35 27 MICHELLE ELMORE F 12 CLARKSTON 23:24.7 7.32
176 6 44 33 JENNIFER SHENKOSKY F 13 ROCHESTER HILL 24:31.0 7.53
189 7 54 42 JENNIFER MCLEAN F 14 WARREN 24:57.7 8.02
199 8 59 47 JANET LISIECKI F 14 STERLING HTS 25:10.4 8.06
204 9 61 49 NATALIE PRILL F 13 SHELBY TOWNSHI 25:15.5 8.08
250 10 87 68 LARUEN DANYKO F 13 STERLING HEIGH 26:57.9 8.41
318 11 131 103 JENNY ALLAR F 14 WARREN 31:25.6 10.07

TOTAL IN AGE GROUP BY SEX = 11

26 1 24 18 STEVE MANCE M 14 ROYAL OAK 18:03.7 5.49
28 2 25 19 ROB METTE M 14 MACOMB 18:15.7 5.53
30 3 26 20 JEFFREY DRAGGICH M 14 TROY 18:22.7 5.55
34 4 30 22 CURT BELL M 10 GROSSE PT PK 18:35.5 5.59
42 5 37 27 DONALD RICHMOND M 13 ORTONVILLE 19:11.9 6.11
47 6 41 30 JARED ELMORE M 13 CLARKSTON 19:36.6 6.19
52 7 46 34 DANIEL SAFRONOFF M 14 TROY 19:44.6 6.21
83 8 68 41 CHRIS BURNETT M 14 STERLING HEIGH 21:08.4 6.48
88 9 73 45 MICHAEL NIEBRZYDOW M 13 STERLING HTS 21:17.6 6.51
106 10 88 51 JUSTIN BARTOLF M 12 ST CLAIR SHORE 21:53.4 7.03
107 11 89 52 RYAN BUCK M 13 SHELBY TOWNSHI 21:58.3 7.04
116 12 94 56 DAVID ELLIOTT M 14 ALGONAC 22:20.5 7.11
154 13 118 69 TOM LYIJNEN M 13 STERLING HTS 23:40.8 7.37
156 14 119 70 ERIC PROOS M 12 STERLING HEIGH 23:43.2 7.38
169 15 128 74 SCOTT MILLS M 14 STERLING HEIGH 24:14.0 7.48
234 16 155 83 DAVID R COONS M 14 TROY 26:12.2 8.26
270 17 170 88 JASON LYIJNEN M 14 STERLING HTS 27:56.0 8.59
282 18 176 90 ERIC CUNARD M 12 ST CLAIR SHORE 28:57.0 9.19
338 19 197 97 TONY KRAUS M 09 STERLING HEIGH 37:22.0 12.02

TOTAL IN AGE GROUP BY SEX = 19

TOTAL IN AGE GROUP = 30

AGE GROUP 15-17 FEMALE

(RESULTS IN FEMALE AGE GROUPS BY EVENT FOLLOWED BY MALE AGE GROUPS BY EVENT)

O'ALL AGE SEX O\M NAME SEX AGE CITY TIME PACE
PLACE PLC PLC PLC

29 1 4 4 MICHELLE RUGGERO F 17 UTICA 18:21.5 5.55
61 2 9 9 LYNN A MOORE F 17 WARREN 20:05.2 6.28
67 3 12 11 STEPHANIE PROOS F 15 STERLING HEIGH 20:23.8 6.34
81 4 14 13 JESSIE LAIR F 17 WEST BLOOMFIEL 21:03.2 6.47
91 5 16 15 RENEE MONCION F 17 WASHINGTON 21:21.5 6.52
109 6 19 18 KRISTEN HOFFMAN F 15 STERLING HEIGH 22:02.2 7.05
126 8 25 20 JACKIE ALLAR F 16 WARREN 22:30.4 7.14
132 9 28 21 KRISTIE KIEFFER F 17 STERLING HEIGH 22:49.7 7.21
148 10 36 28 KRISTIN MARTIN F 16 WASHINGTON TWP 23:26.0 7.32
178 12 46 34 COURTNEY YOUNG F 17 TROY 24:39.7 7.56
181 13 47 35 SARAH BRADY F 17 TROY 24:44.3 7.58
183 14 48 36 LAURA MAJEWSKI F 15 MACOMB 24:50.9 8.00
184 15 49 37 KRISTA VALENTAGE F 16 SHELBY TWP 24:51.3 8.00
186 16 51 39 DREW SMITH F 15 STERLING HEIGH 24:52.7 8.01
187 17 52 40 MELISSA MONCION F 15 WASHINGTON 24:54.7 8.01
191 18 55 43 AMANDA ALEF F 15 STERLING HEIGH 25:03.3 8.04
192 19 56 44 KRISTEN KALBFLEISC F 16 TROY 25:05.9 8.05
206 20 62 50 SHELLEY MILLER F 15 STERLING HEIGH 25:17.7 8.08
210 21 64 52 BETH CHRISTENSE F 17 SHELBY TOWNSHI 25:26.4 8.11
211 22 65 53 JILL RYAN F 17 SHELBY TWP 25:27.0 8.11
215 23 68 55 ALEXIS KRAUS F 16 STERLING HEIGH 25:37.5 8.15
221 24 71 58 PAMELA MCPHERSON F 15 LEONARD 25:51.0 8.19
223 25 73 60 LAUREN WISNIEWSKI F 15 TROY 25:55.7 8.21
224 26 74 61 CHRISTINE NEWELL F 16 TROY 25:55.9 8.21
228 27 77 63 DEANNA BUCKNER F 16 STERLING HEIGH 25:58.8 8.22
230 28 79 64 ANDREA HUGHES F 16 STERLING HEIGH 26:00.5 8.22
256 29 91 71 ANDREA CATAU F 16 WARREN 27:26.2 8.50
257 30 92 72 DANIELLE APREA F 15 WARREN 27:26.4 8.50
268 31 100 77 LINDSAY BROWN F 15 TROY 27:53.8 8.59
296 32 116 91 KRISTIN KRAMER F 16 STERLING HEIGH 30:21.7 9.46

TOTAL IN AGE GROUP BY SEX = 30

5 2 5 5 RYAN WILMAN M 17 WARREN 15:45.4 5.04
9 4 9 8 MIKE BUSLEEP M 17 WARREN 16:29.4 5.19
21 6 19 14 ERIC STAUB M 17 STERLING HEIGH 17:44.4 5.43
23 7 21 16 BRIAN J VARGO M 17 STERLING HTS 17:54.8 5.46
25 8 23 17 CHRIS WENDLING M 17 STERLING HEIGH 17:58.3 5.47
32 9 28 21 MATTHEW NISTOR M 17 STERLING HTS 18:28.9 5.57
37 11 33 24 JEREMY WOOLCOCK M 17 ALGONAC 18:51.1 6.04
39 12 35 25 JONATHAN OLIVA M 17 STERLING HEIGH 19:07.5 6.10
41 13 36 26 RYAN THALIN M 16 LAKE ORION 19:11.4 6.11
50 14 44 32 WILLIAM PRATHER M 15 WARREN 19:42.5 6.20
60 16 52 36 TOM KRAUS M 17 STERLING HEIGH 20:04.8 6.28
85 17 70 42 MATT MAYLAN M 16 STERLING HEIGH 21:11.5 6.49
94 18 77 46 BRIAN MILLS M 16 STERLING HEIGH 21:26.2 6.54
115 19 93 55 CLYDE J MOORE M 15 WARREN 22:19.8 7.11
149 20 113 67 MICHAEL G HATHAWAY M 15 GROSSE PTE WOO 23:29.8 7.34

TOTAL IN AGE GROUP BY SEX = 15

TOTAL IN AGE GROUP = 45

AGE GROUP 18-24 FEMALE

(RESULTS IN FEMALE AGE GROUPS BY EVENT FOLLOWED BY MALE AGE GROUPS BY EVENT)

O'ALL AGE SEX O\M NAME SEX AGE CITY TIME PACE
PLACE PLC PLC PLC

54 1 7 7 ANN NICHOLSON F 23 GROSSE POINTE 19:52.7 6.24
93 3 17 16 JENNIFER LYIJNEN F 20 STERLING HTS 21:22.8 6.53
122 7 23 19 MICHELLE HEKKANEN F 18 CHESTERFIELD 22:23.4 7.13
171 11 42 31 ANN ZUCCHERO F 18 WARREN 24:17.5 7.49
209 8 63 51 TARA BRACALI F 24 SHELBY TOWNSHI 25:25.4 8.11
226 10 75 62 JESSICA ROGERS F 22 TROY 25:57.5 8.21
286 18 109 84 MEGHAN WIDLAK F 21 AUBURN HILLS 29:11.3 9.23
291 19 111 86 JENNIFER GRANGER F 21 GROSSE PT WDS 29:39.1 9.32
294 21 114 89 KIM KRAMER F 20 STERLING HTS 30:13.1 9.44
309 33 124 96 JENNIFER PAJOR F 18 STERLING HTS 31:00.5 9.59
310 34 125 97 KATIE FITZGERALD F 19 STERLING HTS 31:00.8 9.59
345 32 147 113 JENNIFER YOUNG F 22 YPSILANTI 42:19.5 13.37

TOTAL IN AGE GROUP BY SEX = 12

1 1 1 1 BARRY DEESE M 24 MARYSVILLE 15:31.1 4.59
3 1 3 3 WILLY MONNETT M 20 CLAWSON 15:39.3 5.02
6 3 6 6 RYAN BISSELL M 19 VASSAR 15:55.2 5.07
11 3 11 10 JESSE LINCE M 20 WARREN 16:41.0 5.22
12 4 12 11 DANIEL QUINN M 24 ST CLAIR SHORE 16:55.2 5.27
14 5 14 13 KEVIN DONOVAN M 19 SHELBY TWP 17:04.4 5.30
35 10 31 23 ADAM FEINSTEIN M 18 OXFORD 18:48.5 6.03
45 6 40 29 EDWARD LEWANDOWSK M 22 PICKNEY 19:31.6 6.17
51 7 45 33 JEFF AISHORPE M 24 UTICA 19:43.4 6.21
55 15 48 35 BENJAMIN R MATHIESON M 18 WASHINGTON 19:56.6 6.25
134 12 105 63 JAKE SANTORA M 21 TROY 22:57.4 7.23
197 16 140 78 RON BRACALI M 21 SHELBY TWP 25:09.6 8.06

TOTAL IN AGE GROUP BY SEX = 12

TOTAL IN AGE GROUP = 24

AGE GROUP 25-29 FEMALE

(RESULTS IN FEMALE AGE GROUPS BY EVENT FOLLOWED BY MALE AGE GROUPS BY EVENT)

O'ALL AGE SEX O\M NAME SEX AGE CITY TIME PACE
PLACE PLC PLC PLC

58 2 8 8 MARTHA YOUNG F 26 MT CLEMENS 20:01.7 6.27
133 4 29 22 TRACEY COHEN F 27 FARMINGTON HIL 22:54.2 7.22
173 5 43 32 KRISTEN VOLPE F 26 SHELBY 24:21.9 7.50
185 6 50 38 AMY MENDIANS F 29 SHELBY TOWNSHI 24:51.8 8.00
194 7 57 45 SHANNON WIERSBITZK F 29 BEVERLY HILLS 25:08.3 8.05
216 9 69 56 THERESA GIBBS F 29 MEMPHIS 25:41.9 8.16
235 11 80 65 JILL GODDEERIS F 26 CLINTON TWP 26:15.0 8.27
247 12 86 67 DELA JACKSON F 27 ROYAL OAK 26:47.2 8.37
252 13 88 69 LYNN CORACE F 25 HARPER WOODS 27:07.5 8.44
277 14 103 78 HEIDI OSTROWSKI F 28 STERLING HEIGH 28:31.1 9.11
278 15 104 79 MICHELE LAPRAIRIE F 26 STERLING HEIGH 28:36.9 9.13
281 16 106 81 MIRANDA PACHNIK F 25 MT CLEMENS 28:39.6 9.13
285 17 108 83 PATRICIA SMITH F 26 CLINTON TOWNSH 29:10.5 9.23
293 20 113 88 SAUNDRA STINER F 29 ROCHESTER HILL 30:06.5 9.41
299 22 117 92 TAMARA RHODES F 26 ROSEVILLE 30:41.8 9.53
300 23 118 93 AME MCCATTY F 28 MADISON HEIGHT 30:49.4 9.55
307 24 122 94 MARIA VALTAELORO F 29 STERLING HEIGH 30:56.6 9.58
312 25 127 99 SARAH BOJANOWSKI F 28 CLINTON TOWNSH 31:17.5 10.04
313 26 128 100 SUSAN BRENEISER F 27 ROCHESTER HILL 31:18.2 10.05
315 27 129 101 NANCY SHAPIRO F 29 BERKLEY 31:20.8 10.05
336 28 140 108 ANGI AURIPAS F 27 MACOMB 36:32.3 11.46
337 29 141 109 MARY BETH AVRIPAS F 28 SHELBY TOWNSHI 36:33.2 11.46
342 30 144 111 CYNTHIA BARNES F 26 WATERFORD 38:31.1 12.24
344 31 146 112 CHRISTINA AMES F 28 SHELBY TWP 41:39.6 13.25

TOTAL IN AGE GROUP BY SEX = 24

4 2 4 4 ESTEBAN VANEGAS M 28 RIVERDALE 15:40.3 5.02
22 5 20 15 PHIL MENZIES M 26 WARREN 17:46.9 5.43
80 8 67 40 PAUL J BOJANOWSKI M 29 CLINTON TWP 21:02.2 6.46
95 9 78 47 JON NARR M 27 CLINTON TWP 21:27.1 6.54
119 10 97 58 JOSEPH BALDWIN M 27 SHELBY TWP 22:22.1 7.12
131 11 104 62 DON MARRS M 27 STERLING HEIGH 22:38.9 7.17
160 13 123 72 BRIAN W MCDONALD M 28 HARRISON TWP 23:57.0 7.43
168 14 127 73 SHAWN G DUFRESNE M 28 CLAWSON 24:13.1 7.47
180 15 134 76 PETER MINJOE M 25 CENTER LINE 24:43.8 7.58
200 17 141 79 MARK MALINOWKSI M 26 REDFORD 25:12.3 8.07
212 18 147 80 JON ANDREWS M 25 UTICA 25:27.4 8.11
302 19 184 93 ADAM CASE M 26 ROCHESTER HILL 30:50.9 9.56
314 20 186 94 JIM WINDON M 27 CLARKSTON 31:19.5 10.05

TOTAL IN AGE GROUP BY SEX = 13

TOTAL IN AGE GROUP = 37

AGE GROUP 30-34 FEMALE

(RESULTS IN FEMALE AGE GROUPS BY EVENT FOLLOWED BY MALE AGE GROUPS BY EVENT)

O'ALL AGE SEX O\M NAME SEX AGE CITY TIME PACE
PLACE PLC PLC PLC

27 1 3 3 KATHY RINK F 32 BLOOMFIELD 18:07.4 5.50
63 2 10 10 MICHELLE SEBALY F 32 CLINTON TWP 20:06.0 6.28
82 3 15 14 TAMMY L SANBORN F 32 ROCHESTER HILL 21:06.3 6.47
143 4 33 26 JACKIE PHILLIPS F 31 CLINTON TWP 23:12.6 7.28
161 5 38 29 KELLEY AYOTTE F 32 NEW HAVEN 24:00.6 7.44
198 6 58 46 ROSE FORD F 32 RICHMOND 25:09.8 8.06
203 7 60 48 SHIRLEY PIKE F 33 SHELBY TWP 25:14.8 8.08
217 8 70 57 CATHY STEELAND F 32 ROSEVILLE 25:44.4 8.17
222 9 72 59 SUZANNE MOONEY F 31 WARREN 25:52.7 8.20
237 10 82 66 MARLA JENSEN F 31 ROYAL OAK 26:23.5 8.29
265 11 98 75 JOANN KEMP F 30 HARRISON TWP 27:47.1 8.56
266 12 99 76 SUE FAIN F 31 STERLING HEIGH 27:48.2 8.57
280 13 105 80 CHRISTINE KACZMAREK F 30 MADISON HEIGHT 28:38.2 9.13
283 14 107 82 CINDY STUDEBAKER F 31 CLINTON TWP 28:58.5 9.20
292 15 112 87 JENNIFER FAUNCE F 34 WARREN 29:45.9 9.35
308 16 123 95 D ANN ZONA F 32 UTICA 30:59.7 9.59
317 17 130 102 KAREN SPICUZZA F 32 OAKLEY 31:24.4 10.07
325 18 135 105 JACKIE BROWN F 33 MADISON HEIGHT 33:23.4 10.45
326 19 136 106 TERRY BORGULA F 31 SHELBY 33:30.4 10.47
333 20 139 107 JENNIFER VAWTAR F 32 HARRISON TWP 35:56.4 11.34

TOTAL IN AGE GROUP BY SEX = 20

2 1 2 2 RICH STARK M 33 ANN ARBOR 15:38.1 5.02
10 2 10 9 BRETT S SANBORN M 32 ROCHESTER HILL 16:33.2 5.20
13 3 13 12 GREG THOMAS M 30 CLIO 16:59.8 5.28
43 4 38 28 BILL KENDELL M 31 HUNTINGTON WOO 19:24.9 6.15
86 5 71 43 MIKE CRESSMAN M 31 HARPER WOODS 21:12.2 6.49
103 6 85 49 JEFF LEIGH M 31 LAKE ORION 21:45.9 7.01
112 7 91 53 DARYL BROWN M 30 WARREN 22:11.3 7.08
113 8 92 54 TONY PECORARO M 30 CHESTERFIELD 22:13.9 7.10
117 9 95 57 WILL WISTENHUFF M 30 SHELBY TOWNSHI 22:21.4 7.12
121 10 99 60 CHRIS ZIELINSKI M 31 STERLING HEIGH 22:22.9 7.12
137 11 108 65 MICHAEL T EMERY M 34 CLINTON TOWNSH 22:59.8 7.24
141 12 110 66 SCOTT MAISEL M 30 BERKLEY 23:11.0 7.28
159 13 122 71 GERRY SNYDER M 33 HARRISON TWNSH 23:56.3 7.42
195 14 138 77 HOLLIS BARBER M 30 BERKLEY 25:08.6 8.05
240 15 156 84 SHAUN LLEWELLYW M 34 UTICA 26:28.4 8.31
253 16 165 86 JIM SNAY M 33 FRASER 27:09.6 8.44
301 17 183 92 BRUCE MURPHY M 30 AUBURN HILLS 30:50.7 9.56
327 18 191 95 TOM BORGULA M 32 SHELBY 33:31.3 10.47
331 19 193 96 ERIC ROSS M 33 WARREN 35:09.2 11.19

TOTAL IN AGE GROUP BY SEX = 19

TOTAL IN AGE GROUP = 39

AGE GROUP 35-39 FEMALE

(RESULTS IN FEMALE AGE GROUPS BY EVENT FOLLOWED BY MALE AGE GROUPS BY EVENT)

O'ALL AGE SEX O\M NAME SEX AGE CITY TIME PACE
PLACE PLC PLC PLC

17 1 1 1 LAUREL PARK F 36 ANN ARBOR 17:18.4 5.34
20 2 2 2 LAURA MURPHY F 35 ROCHESTER 17:39.8 5.41
74 3 13 12 MICHELLE CUNNINGHAM F 38 ROCHESTER HILL 20:48.8 6.42
102 4 18 17 JULIE A RICHMOND F 38 ORTONVILLE 21:42.9 6.59
142 5 32 25 KARYN CHOATE F 35 ROMEO 23:11.5 7.28
166 6 41 30 KAREN GILLESPIE F 38 SAINT CLAIR 24:07.9 7.46
188 7 53 41 JILL BELFORE F 36 TROY 24:55.7 8.01
213 8 66 54 GENEVA STEPHENS F 39 ROCHESTER HILL 25:27.9 8.12
254 9 89 70 DEANNA JANOWICZ F 35 TROY 27:10.9 8.45
260 10 94 73 LINDA GIANNONE F 39 STERLING HEIGH 27:39.0 8.54
262 11 96 74 DENISE SCHROEDER F 39 HAMSIN TWP 27:43.1 8.55
289 12 110 85 SANDRA BUCHANAN F 37 WARREN 29:33.5 9.31
295 13 115 90 LORI A LINDQUIST F 36 MACOMB TWP 30:14.5 9.44
311 14 126 98 LAURIE MONTELEONE F 36 ROCHESTER 31:10.7 10.02
320 15 132 104 KIM HOLLAND F 35 BEVERLY HILLS 31:27.0 10.07
339 16 142 110 SUSAN M PRESTON F 39 IMLAY CITY 37:33.8 12.05

TOTAL IN AGE GROUP BY SEX = 16

7 1 7 7 MARK NEAL M 37 ROCHESTER 16:09.3 5.12
48 2 42 31 KEVIN S SHERWOOD M 37 ROYAL OAK 19:38.7 6.19
65 3 55 37 PAUL BALLINGER M 35 ROSEVILLE 20:20.4 6.33
69 4 57 38 KEVIN WOLFF M 37 ROCHESTER HILL 20:25.3 6.34
73 5 61 39 MATT MISTOR M 35 BIRMINGHAM 20:46.2 6.41
87 6 72 44 KEVIN TAYLOR M 37 WEST BLOOMFIEL 21:15.5 6.50
100 7 83 48 JOHN AMATULLI M 35 TROY 21:37.9 6.58
104 8 86 50 MICHAEL A SABISTON M 36 UTICA 21:48.2 7.01
120 9 98 59 JODY TAVALIERI M 35 CLINTON TWP 22:22.5 7.12
130 10 103 61 ALAN VLAD M 39 FARMINGTON 22:35.3 7.16
135 11 106 64 MIKE ZELINSKI M 37 AUBURN HILLS 22:58.8 7.24
152 12 116 68 TIM JANOWICZ M 39 TROY 23:33.5 7.35
174 13 131 75 BERNARD GALLIS M 35 STERLING HEIGH 24:24.6 7.52
218 14 148 81 KELLY JANUSCH M 39 LAKE ORION 25:47.8 8.18
220 15 150 82 MIKE SCHWEDT M 35 TROY 25:50.2 8.19
242 16 158 85 TOM SAPUTO M 38 STERLING HEIGH 26:30.7 8.32
267 17 168 87 DAVID BROWN M 38 TROY 27:53.6 8.59
272 18 172 89 LEE CALKINS M 39 ROYAL OAK 27:58.8 9.01
288 19 179 91 RONALD JENSEN M 36 ROYAL OAK 29:27.4 9.29

TOTAL IN AGE GROUP BY SEX = 19

TOTAL IN AGE GROUP = 35

AGE GROUP 40-44 FEMALE

(RESULTS IN FEMALE AGE GROUPS BY EVENT FOLLOWED BY MALE AGE GROUPS BY EVENT)

O'ALL AGE SEX O\M NAME SEX AGE CITY TIME PACE
PLACE PLC PLC PLC

123 1 24 5 BARBARA BRATCHER F 41 CLINTON TWP 22:23.8 7.13
214 2 67 13 SANDRA A WEITZEL F 41 CLINTON TWP 25:30.2 8.13
229 3 78 15 LORI VOHS F 41 WARREN 25:59.6 8.22
236 4 81 16 KATHLEEN CLARK F 42 FRASER 26:16.3 8.28
239 5 84 18 SANDRA L FREUND F 41 STERLING HTS 26:27.6 8.31
255 6 90 20 FRAN RUGGERO F 42 UTICA 27:11.4 8.45
261 7 95 22 RENEE OLESZKO F 42 FRASER 27:42.2 8.55
264 8 97 23 PAULA AMORMINO F 43 SHELBY TOWNSHI 27:45.8 8.56
304 9 120 27 SHERREE WIDLAK F 42 WASHINGTON 30:53.7 9.56
323 10 134 30 ANN JACOB F 43 HARRISON TWP 32:19.0 10.24
347 11 148 35 GAIL WYCKHOUSE F 44 ROYAL OAK 42:32.3 13.41
349 12 150 37 AVLEEN MALLON F 43 WARREN 48:58.8 15.46

TOTAL IN AGE GROUP BY SEX = 12

8 1 8 1 CHUCK BLOCK M 42 LIVONIA 16:15.2 5.14
15 2 15 2 JEFF MARTIN M 41 HUNTINGTON WOO 17:06.2 5.30
16 3 16 3 MARK KOSSAK M 41 HUNTINGTON WOO 17:17.0 5.34
18 4 17 4 KURT SCHNEIDER M 40 HARPER WOODS 17:19.7 5.35
19 5 18 5 JOSEPH LASHER M 42 MARYSVILLE 17:31.5 5.38
24 6 22 6 RICK STRAUB M 44 NORTHVILLE 17:55.9 5.46
33 7 29 8 ROBERT T GAZDA M 42 ALGONAC 18:29.5 5.57
38 8 34 10 LARRY BARNETT M 43 DETROIT 19:06.8 6.09
44 9 39 11 KEN PRICE M 41 ROCHESTER HILL 19:25.7 6.15
49 10 43 12 DAVID R ZURHEIDE M 42 TROY 19:41.0 6.20
59 11 51 16 DAVE BRUCE M 44 WATERFORD 20:03.7 6.28
70 12 58 20 TOM ZARZYCKI M 40 HARRISON TWP 20:30.8 6.36
72 13 60 22 LARRY T RUNDEL M 43 WARREN 20:41.1 6.40
77 14 64 25 JACK WARD M 40 WEST BLOOMFIEL 20:58.1 6.45
78 15 65 26 MICHAEL MASKA M 42 ROCHESTER HILL 20:59.9 6.46
84 16 69 28 MATT BUCK M 40 SHELBY TWP 21:10.4 6.49
92 17 76 31 JEFFREY M GROVE M 40 CLINTON TWP 21:22.2 6.53
96 18 79 32 WALLY TREMONTI M 42 SHELBY TWP 21:27.8 6.55
97 19 80 33 KEVIN MILLS M 41 STERLING HEIGH 21:28.7 6.55
98 20 81 34 RUSSELL RIVERT M 41 ADDISON TWP 21:29.7 6.55
108 21 90 38 CHIP STAGER M 41 RICHMOND 21:59.0 7.05
150 22 114 47 JAMES GIANNONE M 40 STERLING HEIGH 23:31.8 7.34
158 23 121 51 GEORGE GECK M 40 FRASER 23:51.3 7.41
162 24 124 52 CHARLES FERRELL M 42 NEW HAVEN 24:01.0 7.44
170 25 129 55 TOM STALINSKI M 42 WARREN 24:15.3 7.49
175 26 132 57 LEON NIEBRZYDEW M 43 STERLING HTS 24:26.9 7.52
196 27 139 62 JODY HUGGINS M 40 RICHMOND 25:09.2 8.06
232 28 153 71 JEFFREY LYIJNEN M 42 STERLING HTS 26:07.4 8.25
241 29 157 73 GARY HAWAFEE M 43 DETROIT 26:29.1 8.31
244 30 160 75 KEVIN CUDDIHY M 41 TROY 26:38.8 8.35
248 31 162 77 DAVE JAZOWSKI M 44 STERLING HTS 26:51.3 8.38
249 32 163 78 KARL THALIN M 44 LAKE ORION 26:52.4 8.39
251 33 164 79 DAVID DANYKO M 44 STERLING HEIGH 26:58.2 8.41
305 34 185 92 AL OLESZKO M 42 FRASER 30:54.9 9.57

TOTAL IN AGE GROUP BY SEX = 34

TOTAL IN AGE GROUP = 46

AGE GROUP 45-49 FEMALE

(RESULTS IN FEMALE AGE GROUPS BY EVENT FOLLOWED BY MALE AGE GROUPS BY EVENT)

O'ALL AGE SEX O\M NAME SEX AGE CITY TIME PACE
PLACE PLC PLC PLC

110 1 20 2 KATHLEEN GINA F 49 ANN ARBOR 22:06.2 7.07
111 2 21 3 MAGGY ZIDAR F 49 PONTIAC 22:07.5 7.07
114 3 22 4 ELLEN MUZZIN F 45 WASHINGTON 22:15.2 7.10
127 4 26 6 JOAN E MCDONALD F 45 NEW BALTIMORE 22:30.8 7.15
129 5 27 7 ANN SMITH F 46 SHELBY TOWNSHI 22:31.7 7.15
144 6 34 8 FAYE COLLINS F 48 CLINTON TWP 23:13.9 7.29
155 7 37 9 CHRISTINE SCHNEIDER F 49 WARREN 23:42.4 7.38
163 8 39 10 CAROL COONS F 45 TROY 24:01.5 7.44
164 9 40 11 ANN MARIE SCHMIDT F 45 HARRISON TWP 24:05.5 7.45
177 10 45 12 MARCIA SIDWELL F 48 TROY 24:35.1 7.55
227 11 76 14 CHARLENE MATHIS F 45 UTICA 25:57.9 8.22
238 12 83 17 JANICE M COHAN F 48 STERLING HTS 26:26.1 8.31
245 13 85 19 PAMELA OLLER F 49 WATERFORD 26:40.2 8.35
275 14 101 24 JANICE K MEREDITH F 45 SHELBY TWP 28:19.8 9.07
276 15 102 25 DEBBIE BORDINAT F 46 WATERFORD 28:25.7 9.09
340 16 143 33 CHARLYNE TASATO F 48 WARREN 37:39.7 12.07
348 17 149 36 BARBARA TAVELRNE F 46 STERLING HEIGH 48:58.5 15.46

TOTAL IN AGE GROUP BY SEX = 17

31 1 27 7 CHRIS ALEF M 45 STERLING HEIGH 18:27.8 5.56
36 2 32 9 DAN HORVATH M 45 FARMINGTON HIL 18:50.2 6.04
56 3 49 14 GREG STUELAND M 48 TROY 19:59.7 6.26
64 4 54 18 WILLIAM BELL M 48 GROSSE PT PK 20:16.3 6.31
68 5 56 19 ROBERT MELKVIK M 47 REDFORD 20:24.6 6.34
79 6 66 27 BILL FUCHS M 48 KIMBALL 21:00.6 6.46
99 7 82 35 ROBERT C KOSEN M 49 SHELBY TWP 21:33.5 6.56
136 8 107 43 DAVID BEVERLIN M 48 ROYAL OAK 22:59.1 7.24
165 9 125 53 DEN BENEDRTTIN M 45 STERLING HTS 24:06.7 7.46
167 10 126 54 LARRY MYTINGER M 45 MT CLEMENS 24:10.8 7.47
172 11 130 56 EUGENE MEREDITH M 45 SHELBY TWP 24:20.4 7.50
190 12 136 60 DAVID ROE M 49 TROY 25:00.5 8.03
193 13 137 61 STEVE KINZER M 47 SHELBY TWP 25:07.2 8.05
201 14 142 63 CURTIS J BEST M 47 STERLING HEIGH 25:13.3 8.07
207 15 145 66 JEFF BORDINAT M 46 WATERFORD 25:18.2 8.08
219 16 149 68 RONALD WYCKHUYS M 46 ROMEO 25:49.6 8.19
243 17 159 74 BUD ROSE M 45 ROSEVILLE 26:35.2 8.34
246 18 161 76 JAMES AMORMINO M 48 SHELBY TWP 26:44.3 8.37
258 19 166 80 DALE SMITH M 49 STERLING HEIGH 27:27.5 8.50
263 20 167 81 KEVIN T KULESA M 46 MACOMB 27:44.4 8.56
273 21 173 84 ROBERT RUDDICK M 49 ARMADA 28:01.3 9.01
279 22 175 86 EDWARD SHENKOSKY M 46 ROCHESTER HILL 28:37.5 9.13
297 23 181 90 PAUL A HATHAWAY M 47 GROSSE PTE WOO 30:24.3 9.47
298 24 182 91 EDWARD TAVEIRNE M 47 STERLING HEIGH 30:30.9 9.49
316 25 187 93 DALE PEPPEL M 47 ROCHESTER 31:23.6 10.06
330 26 192 97 CLYDE L MOORE M 45 WARREN 33:52.1 10.54
332 27 194 98 DALE PROOS M 46 STERLING HEIGH 35:19.8 11.22
335 28 196 100 MIKE MOONEY M 47 WARREN 36:11.5 11.39
341 29 198 101 ROBERT COSNOWSKI M 47 GROSSE POINTE 37:40.5 12.08

TOTAL IN AGE GROUP BY SEX = 29

TOTAL IN AGE GROUP = 46

AGE GROUP 50-54 FEMALE

(RESULTS IN FEMALE AGE GROUPS BY EVENT FOLLOWED BY MALE AGE GROUPS BY EVENT)

O'ALL AGE SEX O\M NAME SEX AGE CITY TIME PACE
PLACE PLC PLC PLC

66 1 11 1 JUNE YAEGER F 50 WASHINGTON 20:22.6 6.34
259 2 93 21 PAT EARL F 52 ROCHESTER 27:32.1 8.52
306 3 121 28 MIKI WELCH F 50 WARREN 30:56.1 9.58
329 4 138 32 PAMELA C BANKS F 51 UTICA 33:40.9 10.50
343 5 145 34 JANICE SKINNER F 51 GROSSE POINTE 38:33.3 12.25

TOTAL IN AGE GROUP BY SEX = 5

53 1 47 13 THOMAS C HENDERSON M 50 ST CLAIR SHORE 19:50.1 6.23
62 2 53 17 KING E YAEGER M 50 WASHINGTON 20:05.5 6.28
75 3 62 23 RICHARD WARNER M 51 STERLING HEIGH 20:49.8 6.42
76 4 63 24 THOMAS L PENN M 51 TROY 20:56.6 6.44
89 5 74 29 MICHAEL J YATES M 54 LEONARD 21:19.7 6.52
101 6 84 36 HARRY OLDENBURG M 52 MT CLEMENS 21:38.4 6.58
118 7 96 39 RALPH L SKINNER M 50 GROSSE POINTE 22:21.6 7.12
139 8 109 44 DANIEL M BEATTIE M 54 HARRISON TWP 23:08.1 7.27
151 9 115 48 RONALD J BRACALI M 51 SHELBY TWP 23:32.7 7.35
153 10 117 49 RONALD P WILLIAMS M 51 STERLING HEIGH 23:36.3 7.36
182 11 135 59 LEE WOLKEN M 54 UTICA 24:49.3 7.59
208 12 146 67 JOHN HOUSER M 51 ROCHESTER HILL 25:24.3 8.11
225 13 151 69 BILL SIDWELL M 51 TROY 25:56.4 8.21
231 14 152 70 RUSS MATHIESON M 50 WASHINGTON 26:06.5 8.24
271 15 171 83 WILLIAM WHITEFOOT M 50 WASHINGTON 27:56.2 8.59
274 16 174 85 FRANK OLEJNICZAK M 50 UTICA 28:18.2 9.07
284 17 177 87 DAVID WIDLAK M 50 WASHINGTON 29:09.4 9.23
287 18 178 88 DANIEL GENDRON M 51 WASHINGTON 29:14.9 9.25
324 19 190 96 LARRY P KNAPP M 50 ROSEVILLE 33:17.9 10.43

TOTAL IN AGE GROUP BY SEX = 19

TOTAL IN AGE GROUP = 24

AGE GROUP 55-59 FEMALE

(RESULTS IN FEMALE AGE GROUPS BY EVENT FOLLOWED BY MALE AGE GROUPS BY EVENT)

O'ALL AGE SEX O\M NAME SEX AGE CITY TIME PACE
PLACE PLC PLC PLC

303 1 119 26 SANDRA DENEKA F 58 WARREN 30:52.0 9.56
328 2 137 31 ANNE E RENEAU F 58 ROSEVILLE 33:36.4 10.49

TOTAL IN AGE GROUP BY SEX = 2

57 1 50 15 EDUARDO MUNOZ M 56 ST CLAIR SHORE 20:01.3 6.26
71 2 59 21 PAUL WHEELER M 55 BIRMINGHAM 20:37.8 6.38
105 3 87 37 WALT ADAMCZAK M 55 ST CLAIR SHORE 21:49.6 7.01
124 4 100 40 ROBERT KUSCHEL M 59 WARREN 22:26.5 7.13
125 5 101 41 CURRELL PATTIE M 55 SHELBY TWP 22:28.9 7.14
145 6 111 45 PATRICK ROCHE M 58 TROY 23:17.3 7.30
157 7 120 50 BOB J KRUSE M 56 WARREN 23:45.7 7.39
319 8 188 94 ED CARLETON M 56 WARREN 31:26.4 10.07
334 9 195 99 WILLIAM C SMITH M 57 SHELBY TWP 36:00.4 11.35

TOTAL IN AGE GROUP BY SEX = 9

TOTAL IN AGE GROUP = 11

AGE GROUP 60-64 FEMALE

(RESULTS IN FEMALE AGE GROUPS BY EVENT FOLLOWED BY MALE AGE GROUPS BY EVENT)

O'ALL AGE SEX O\M NAME SEX AGE CITY TIME PACE
PLACE PLC PLC PLC

321 1 133 29 CLEO A PAWLYN F 63 WARREN 31:39.0 10.11

TOTAL IN AGE GROUP BY SEX = 1

90 1 75 30 BRIAN PEACOCK M 61 ROCHESTER 21:20.7 6.52
128 2 102 42 DAVID G MARCKINI M 63 ROCHESTER 22:31.1 7.15
146 3 112 46 DARRELL MCKEE M 64 HARRISON TWP 23:23.0 7.32
179 4 133 58 ROBERT H WINKLER M 62 MOUNT CLEMENS 24:40.4 7.56
202 5 143 64 DAVID A DIENER M 60 TROY 25:14.2 8.07
205 6 144 65 JOHN P TOBER M 62 STERLING HEIGH 25:16.4 8.08
269 7 169 82 RONALD GILL M 62 PLEASANT LAKE 27:54.1 8.59
322 8 189 95 RON KELLEY M 63 WARREN 32:01.6 10.19
346 9 199 102 KEN YOUNG M 62 ANN ARBOR 42:20.4 13.38

TOTAL IN AGE GROUP BY SEX = 9

TOTAL IN AGE GROUP = 10

AGE GROUP 65-69 MALE

(RESULTS IN FEMALE AGE GROUPS BY EVENT FOLLOWED BY MALE AGE GROUPS BY EVENT)

O'ALL AGE SEX O\M NAME SEX AGE CITY TIME PACE
PLACE PLC PLC PLC

290 1 180 89 HARRISON D HENSLEY M 66 PINCKNEY 29:34.6 9.31

TOTAL IN AGE GROUP BY SEX = 1

TOTAL IN AGE GROUP = 1

AGE GROUP 70-98 MALE

(RESULTS IN FEMALE AGE GROUPS BY EVENT FOLLOWED BY MALE AGE GROUPS BY EVENT)

O'ALL AGE SEX O\M NAME SEX AGE CITY TIME PACE
PLACE PLC PLC PLC

233 1 154 72 ROGER MCCAIG M 70 GROSSE POINTE 26:10.7 8.26

TOTAL IN AGE GROUP BY SEX = 1

TOTAL IN AGE GROUP = 1

TOTAL IN DISTANCE = 349
TOTAL IN ALL EVENTS = 382





AGE GROUP 00-14 MALE

(RESULTS IN FEMALE AGE GROUPS BY EVENT FOLLOWED BY MALE AGE GROUPS BY EVENT)

O'ALL AGE SEX O\M NAME SEX AGE CITY TIME PACE
PLACE PLC PLC PLC

22 1 8 2 ZACH RETZLAFF M 08 SELRIDGE 47:22.4 15.15

TOTAL IN AGE GROUP BY SEX = 1

TOTAL IN AGE GROUP = 1

AGE GROUP 25-29 FEMALE

(RESULTS IN FEMALE AGE GROUPS BY EVENT FOLLOWED BY MALE AGE GROUPS BY EVENT)

O'ALL AGE SEX O\M NAME SEX AGE CITY TIME PACE
PLACE PLC PLC PLC

23 1 15 6 TRACY RETZLAFF F 29 SELRIDGE 47:23.3 15.16
25 2 17 7 ELIZABETH JENKINS F 25 CLINTON TWP 49:23.6 15.54

TOTAL IN AGE GROUP BY SEX = 2

TOTAL IN AGE GROUP = 2

AGE GROUP 30-34 FEMALE

(RESULTS IN FEMALE AGE GROUPS BY EVENT FOLLOWED BY MALE AGE GROUPS BY EVENT)

O'ALL AGE SEX O\M NAME SEX AGE CITY TIME PACE
PLACE PLC PLC PLC

3 1 1 1 CHERYL RELLINGER F 33 DAVISBURY 24:14.8 7.49
8 2 4 2 GRACE YOUNG F 31 MT CLEMENS 34:46.4 11.12
14 3 8 4 LISA MARNE F 32 SHELBY TOWNSHI 38:51.8 12.31
15 4 9 5 STACEY WISTENHOFF F 30 SHELBY TOWNSHI 40:46.2 13.08

TOTAL IN AGE GROUP BY SEX = 4

32 1 10 3 TAD GLEASON M 33 CORUNNA 52:08.7 16.47

TOTAL IN AGE GROUP BY SEX = 1

TOTAL IN AGE GROUP = 5

AGE GROUP 35-39 FEMALE

(RESULTS IN FEMALE AGE GROUPS BY EVENT FOLLOWED BY MALE AGE GROUPS BY EVENT)

O'ALL AGE SEX O\M NAME SEX AGE CITY TIME PACE
PLACE PLC PLC PLC

12 1 7 3 PAMELA DACKIW F 38 WARREN 37:33.1 12.05
31 2 22 8 RUTHANNE ARNOTT F 36 UTICA 52:07.6 16.47

TOTAL IN AGE GROUP BY SEX = 2

1 1 1 1 JAN KLOS M 39 HANTRAMICK 22:37.2 7.17

TOTAL IN AGE GROUP BY SEX = 1

TOTAL IN AGE GROUP = 3

AGE GROUP 40-44 FEMALE

(RESULTS IN FEMALE AGE GROUPS BY EVENT FOLLOWED BY MALE AGE GROUPS BY EVENT)

O'ALL AGE SEX O\M NAME SEX AGE CITY TIME PACE
PLACE PLC PLC PLC

4 1 2 1 STEPHANIE KONSZA F 43 FENTON 29:01.4 9.20
18 2 11 6 SUSAN KINKELA F 43 STERLING HEIGH 45:28.9 14.38
19 3 12 7 BOBBIE DANYKO F 42 STERLING HEIGH 45:29.8 14.39
20 4 13 8 PAULA K VANDENBOOM F 43 MACOMB 45:31.0 14.39

TOTAL IN AGE GROUP BY SEX = 4

2 1 2 1 ROD CRAIG M 40 BAD AXE 23:34.2 7.35

TOTAL IN AGE GROUP BY SEX = 1

TOTAL IN AGE GROUP = 5

AGE GROUP 45-49 FEMALE

(RESULTS IN FEMALE AGE GROUPS BY EVENT FOLLOWED BY MALE AGE GROUPS BY EVENT)

O'ALL AGE SEX O\M NAME SEX AGE CITY TIME PACE
PLACE PLC PLC PLC

21 1 14 9 SUSAN M SCHWEIKHAR F 47 ROSEVILLE 45:35.7 14.41
28 2 20 13 NORENE KESSLER F 45 UTICA 50:32.0 16.16

TOTAL IN AGE GROUP BY SEX = 2

13 1 6 5 MIKE MOORE M 47 ROSEVILLE 37:54.0 12.12

TOTAL IN AGE GROUP BY SEX = 1

TOTAL IN AGE GROUP = 3

AGE GROUP 50-54 FEMALE

(RESULTS IN FEMALE AGE GROUPS BY EVENT FOLLOWED BY MALE AGE GROUPS BY EVENT)

O'ALL AGE SEX O\M NAME SEX AGE CITY TIME PACE
PLACE PLC PLC PLC

29 1 21 14 LINDA FRIZZEK F 50 UTICA 51:10.5 16.29

TOTAL IN AGE GROUP BY SEX = 1

TOTAL IN AGE GROUP = 1

AGE GROUP 55-59 FEMALE

(RESULTS IN FEMALE AGE GROUPS BY EVENT FOLLOWED BY MALE AGE GROUPS BY EVENT)

O'ALL AGE SEX O\M NAME SEX AGE CITY TIME PACE
PLACE PLC PLC PLC

5 1 3 2 WALDA TICHY F 58 ST CLAIR SHORE 31:37.1 10.11
10 2 5 3 ELLEN L CRESSMAN F 55 HARPER WOODS 35:17.4 11.22
11 3 6 4 PATRICIA A GIBBS F 59 NEW HAVEN 35:42.9 11.30
24 4 16 10 JUDITH ROGOWSKI F 55 RAY 47:26.1 15.16
33 5 23 15 GRACE MATHER F 56 LAKE ORION 53:57.7 17.22

TOTAL IN AGE GROUP BY SEX = 5

7 1 4 3 WARREN CRESSMAN M 56 HARPER WOODS 32:52.8 10.35

TOTAL IN AGE GROUP BY SEX = 1

TOTAL IN AGE GROUP = 6

AGE GROUP 60-64 FEMALE

(RESULTS IN FEMALE AGE GROUPS BY EVENT FOLLOWED BY MALE AGE GROUPS BY EVENT)

O'ALL AGE SEX O\M NAME SEX AGE CITY TIME PACE
PLACE PLC PLC PLC

16 1 10 5 SANDRA A STUDEBAKER F 62 FRASER 40:48.1 13.08
26 2 18 11 MARY LOU MANDZIARA F 60 STERLING HEIGH 49:24.5 15.55 27 3 19 12 IRENE MANDZIARA F 60 WARREN 50:31.2 16.16

TOTAL IN AGE GROUP BY SEX = 3

9 1 5 4 CARL ANGEVINE M 62 WARREN 34:48.0 11.12
17 2 7 6 JOSEPH MARINE M 63 STERLING HEIGH 40:56.4 13.11
30 3 9 7 STANLEY KUBICKI M 62 SHELBY TOWNSHI 51:11.7 16.29

TOTAL IN AGE GROUP BY SEX = 3

TOTAL IN AGE GROUP = 6

AGE GROUP 65-69 MALE

(RESULTS IN FEMALE AGE GROUPS BY EVENT FOLLOWED BY MALE AGE GROUPS BY EVENT)

O'ALL AGE SEX O\M NAME SEX AGE CITY TIME PACE
PLACE PLC PLC PLC

6 1 3 2 ROBERT DAVIS M 65 ROYAL OAK 32:38.2 10.31

TOTAL IN AGE GROUP BY SEX = 1

TOTAL IN AGE GROUP = 1

TOTAL IN DISTANCE = 33


UTICA, MICHIGAN
Results provided by HANSONS RUNNING SHOP