Flushing Evening Road Race

back to results

Jun. 10, 2009

Flushing Evening Road Race
Flushing,MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.


5K RUN AGE-GROUP RESULTS
2009 FLUSHING EVENING 5K
FLUSHING, MI
6/10/2009

Scored by Gault Race Management



MALE OVERALL WINNER
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 1 790 Joe Maki Flint 19 15:44 5:04

FEMALE OVERALL WINNER
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 28 871 Sarah Drevon Swartz Creek 18 19:38 6:20

MALE MASTERS WINNER
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 10 773 Greg S Thomas Clio 40 17:49 5:45

FEMALE MASTERS WINNER
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 32 835 Kathy Snyder Flushing 45 19:49 6:23

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 54 524 Leo Dorr Iii Birch Run 10 21:23 6:53
2 72 813 Owen Smith Flint 12 22:24 7:13
3 121 2620 Austin Sager Flushing 12 24:09 7:47
4 196 2631 Colton Jacot Millington 11 26:42 8:36
5 211 736 Christian Bentoski Flushing 10 27:09 8:45
6 272 727 Dietrich Obermeyer Flushing 12 29:18 9:26
7 302 2615 Torey Barber Flushing 8 30:48 9:55
8 369 2636 Jackson Brown Dryden 8 34:46 11:12
9 377 572 James McDonough Jr. Otisville 12 35:16 11:22
10 398 854 Bradley Suwienski Montrose 8 37:18 12:01
11 412 900 Jacob Teeple Grand Blanc 5 39:57 12:52
12 420 696 Dakota Pugh Owosso 10 41:52 13:29

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 60 804 Amanda George Davison 12 21:35 6:57
2 309 698 Lauren Pugh Owosso 8 31:22 10:06
3 335 801 London Barber Flushing 11 32:31 10:29
4 344 740 Ashleigh Whaley Flushing 6 33:31 10:48
5 408 2638 Sarah Brown Dryden 7 39:03 12:35
6 425 760 Renee Stefansky Flushing 6 43:35 14:02

MALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 8 823 Lachian Dickie Swartz Creek 13 17:42 5:42
2 21 751 Joey Hladik Flushing 15 18:53 6:05
3 30 516 Silas Dekalita Mount Morris 14 19:45 6:22
4 39 2641 Thomas Kean Clio 14 20:13 6:31
5 62 539 Anthony Griffin Otisville 13 21:42 6:59
6 64 780 Aaron Hanchett Flushing 15 21:47 7:01
7 91 877 Michael Gonbar Holly 15 23:15 7:30
8 184 844 Danie Kopraun Flint 13 26:17 8:28

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 47 2643 Kaylie Milne Grand Blanc 14 20:54 6:44
2 95 546 Haley Hensel Flushing 13 23:26 7:33
3 108 522 Allison Dorr Birch Run 13 23:50 7:41
4 112 666 Talia Flint Flushing 15 23:54 7:42
5 114 552 Hallie Jordan Grand Blanc 15 23:57 7:43
6 147 668 Casey Phelps Flushing 14 25:04 8:05
7 212 819 Jacqueline Renaud Goodrich 13 27:11 8:46
8 313 830 Lacie Foshee Flushing 15 31:28 10:08

MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 3 748 Kenny Wall Flushing 19 16:18 5:15
2 5 849 Anthony Peel Swartz Creek 16 17:24 5:37
3 6 619 Michael Stratton Ii Flushing 16 17:37 5:41
4 17 880 Ryan Hladik Flushing 18 18:29 5:57
5 18 683 Sean Gray Flushing 16 18:33 5:59
6 26 550 Kyle Hresko Flushing 17 19:37 6:19
7 27 843 Matthew Kapraun Flint 17 19:38 6:20
8 37 705 Zack Anthony Linden 19 20:09 6:30
9 38 618 Andy Stone Grand Blanc 16 20:09 6:30
10 51 591 Christopher Przybylski Grand Blanc 19 21:06 6:48
11 79 2632 Jacob Salem Flushing 18 22:41 7:18
12 169 728 Dietrich Obermeyer Flushing 16 25:50 8:19
13 220 722 Steve Yerian Montrose 16 27:37 8:54
14 264 781 Stacy Bacon Flushing 17 28:52 9:18

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 65 682 Mehgan Ott Flushing 16 21:51 7:02
2 82 549 Heather Hresko Flushing 19 22:49 7:21
3 97 811 Amy Meyers Lawrence 16 23:35 7:36
4 158 2626 Samantha Swadling Fostoria 18 25:29 8:13
5 269 812 Rebecca Meyers Lawrence 18 29:08 9:23
6 289 2625 Brittany Swadling Fostoria 16 29:45 9:35
7 332 661 Chelsea Iadipaolo Holly 19 32:17 10:24

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 19 670 Christopher Breznau Hope 22 18:39 6:01
2 23 744 Marty Krupp New Lothrop 23 19:30 6:17
3 31 809 Michael McPherson Flushing 20 19:47 6:23
4 40 756 Brandon Morgan Flushing 22 20:24 6:34
5 50 704 Cory Carroll Fenton 20 21:00 6:46
6 80 792 Bradford Witt Flushing 20 22:45 7:20
7 87 502 Timothy Achey Bancroft 20 23:04 7:26
8 88 863 Carl Bott Flushing 21 23:08 7:27
9 100 750 Matthew Vincke New Lothrop 23 23:41 7:38
10 157 875 Jacob Gonbar Holly 20 25:27 8:12
11 163 755 Jared Mallory Fenton 20 25:38 8:15
12 172 882 Nate Badyrka Goodrich 24 25:58 8:22
13 202 832 Peter Rench Houston 22 26:50 8:39
14 216 772 Jordan Peak Fenton 24 27:25 8:50
15 217 778 Jaron Kilbury Flint 21 27:31 8:52
16 266 593 John Ranville Flint 24 28:56 9:19

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 52 842 Debbie Kapraun Flint 20 21:19 6:52
2 113 588 Brittany Pimentel Flushing 22 23:56 7:43
3 125 777 Katrina Neeley Montrose 24 24:23 7:51
4 143 752 Becky McPherson Flushing 22 24:54 8:01
5 148 846 Kimberely Harmon Otisville 23 25:06 8:05
6 152 789 Kayte Lange Valley Glen 24 25:16 8:09
7 156 528 Bonnie Durbin Flint 22 25:27 8:12
8 161 746 Courtney Walters Flushing 20 25:36 8:15
9 176 894 Darcy Cronin Flushing 23 26:04 8:24
10 190 850 Kara Christensen Flint 23 26:31 8:33
11 201 2623 Stephanie Cox Swartz Creek 22 26:50 8:39
12 215 649 Kara Myatt Flint 22 27:23 8:49
13 237 847 Chelsey Chmelar New Lothrop 21 28:09 9:04
14 244 656 Jenifer Veloso Flint 20 28:13 9:05
15 256 657 Kristin Simek Flushing 23 28:41 9:14
16 275 646 Brittany Lagarde Flushing 23 29:26 9:29
17 308 757 Pamela Alger Davison 22 31:21 10:06
18 356 659 Jennifer Callahan Bay City 20 34:04 10:59
19 357 660 Danielle Iadipaolo Holly 20 34:05 10:59

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 9 521 Jeremy Doody Grand Blanc 25 17:47 5:44
2 24 741 Michael La Duc Waterford 27 19:31 6:17
3 49 575 Michael McLaughlin Flushing 28 20:56 6:45
4 61 707 J.J. Joubran Greensboro 28 21:38 6:58
5 99 622 Nicholas Thodoroff Flushing 26 23:39 7:37
6 139 510 Luke Berry Swartz Creek 26 24:52 8:01
7 144 630 Benjamin Wickerham Flushing 25 24:55 8:02
8 153 857 Jacob Sands Flushing 26 25:19 8:09
9 174 743 Aaron Wilson Brant 29 26:01 8:23
10 175 633 Adam Zettel Swartz Creek 28 26:03 8:23
11 193 597 Ryan Rouse Grand Blanc 26 26:39 8:35
12 200 2622 Rocky Lopez Swartz Creek 27 26:49 8:38
13 223 508 Michael Basch Burton 25 27:40 8:55
14 339 675 Matthew Florida Saginaw 26 33:09 10:41

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 67 587 Gwendolyn Ostrosky Essexville 27 22:02 7:06
2 71 878 Erika Gunnell Flint 28 22:24 7:13
3 134 681 Jovetta Walter Grand Blanc 26 24:46 7:59
4 178 503 Mandy Adamson Whitmore Lake 29 26:05 8:24
5 225 540 Trisha Haddad Flushing 29 27:42 8:55
6 250 629 Traci Webb South Lyon 28 28:27 9:10
7 251 557 Natasha Lamkin Howell 27 28:31 9:11
8 252 2639 Shawna Groulx Mount Morris 27 28:33 9:12
9 283 2646 Sharlita Carter Lansing 29 29:39 9:33
10 287 615 Lauren Soulier Grand Blanc 25 29:41 9:34
11 294 838 Amanda Adams Bay City 27 30:17 9:45
12 299 799 Tim Jamison Flint 27 30:27 9:48
13 303 506 Lindsay Baker Saint Johns 27 30:53 9:57
14 306 520 Megan Dietrich Flushing 25 31:20 10:05
15 312 859 Katie Gutteridge Grand Blanc 25 31:24 10:07
16 326 592 Erica Quackenbush Auburn Hills 27 32:02 10:19
17 333 626 Nicole Urbanik Grand Blanc 25 32:25 10:26
18 345 676 April Moore Henderson 26 33:31 10:48
19 352 621 Jaime Thelen Corunna 28 33:46 10:53
20 379 574 Amy McInerney Flushing 27 35:25 11:24
21 384 822 Kristi Monrea Davison 28 35:43 11:30
22 388 821 Allison Diedrichs Grand Blanc 26 35:57 11:35
23 413 839 Riki Gheller Mount Morris 27 40:04 12:54
24 418 817 Chrissy Spencer Flint 27 41:28 13:21

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 2 2629 Jason Jaloszynski Clio 31 16:00 5:10
2 4 759 Kreg Hatfield Flint 31 17:19 5:35
3 12 898 Doug Vaughn South Lyon 31 18:03 5:49
4 14 897 Dave Vaughn Brighton 31 18:06 5:50
5 45 826 Chris MacHniak Howell 34 20:47 6:42
6 55 584 Kyle Nelson Flint 34 21:24 6:54
7 57 889 Wisson 'langor Grand Blanc 34 21:27 6:55
8 81 834 Jared Ralph Owosso 34 22:48 7:21
9 84 501 Donald Achey Bancroft 30 22:52 7:22
10 118 595 Jerry Rice Flushing 31 24:02 7:45
11 136 2624 Eric Brayton Fenton 30 24:48 7:59
12 159 2617 Ed Wendling Essexville 30 25:30 8:13
13 207 585 Brey Neville Auburn Hills 33 26:56 8:41
14 224 699 Chris Pugh Owosso 34 27:42 8:55
15 230 535 John Fras Flushing 34 27:54 8:59
16 253 671 Ryan Sherrett Flushing 33 28:36 9:13
17 267 644 Kirk Yaros Flushing 34 28:58 9:20
18 268 567 Craig Marglous Holly 32 29:04 9:22
19 273 664 Justin Faber Swartz Creek 32 29:21 9:27
20 411 868 Jeremy Anderson Flint 30 39:18 12:40

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 44 2612 Jennifer Tiemann Linden 33 20:47 6:42
2 46 825 Melissa Maynor Flint 30 20:52 6:44
3 86 600 Heather Ruelan Flushing 34 23:03 7:26
4 92 865 Jennifer Fettig-Doorlag Hartland 34 23:23 7:32
5 167 514 Janelle Crane Grand Blanc 31 25:42 8:17
6 173 511 Andrea Brelinski New York 32 25:58 8:22
7 180 2608 Sarah Perry Flushing 31 26:06 8:25
8 185 641 Rosleen Hawa Flushing 32 26:19 8:29
9 195 536 Nichole Freiheit Flushing 31 26:41 8:36
10 199 726 Jennifer Macarthur Grand Blanc 30 26:48 8:38
11 258 533 Erin Farnsworth Flushing 34 28:43 9:15
12 270 879 Manal Dabish Flushing 34 29:08 9:23
13 276 645 Melissa Tunnicliff Flushing 32 29:27 9:29
14 279 594 Aimee Reed Saginaw 30 29:35 9:32
15 281 582 Melanie Morse Goodrich 33 29:37 9:32
16 296 606 Torie Sedlarik Mount Morris 34 30:21 9:47
17 300 553 Amy Kaplan Grand Blanc 34 30:28 9:49
18 304 504 Cindy Amey Flushing 30 30:53 9:57
19 328 828 Brenda Stanke Flint 34 32:14 10:23
20 337 697 Tara Pugh Owosso 33 32:48 10:34
21 346 731 Laquanda Hill Flint 30 33:33 10:48
22 347 617 Sarah Sterling Grand Blanc 31 33:34 10:49
23 353 703 Nicole Tucker Mount Morris 31 33:49 10:54
24 360 643 Tish Yaros Flushing 34 34:11 11:01
25 365 689 Deirdra Gillespie Swartz Creek 30 34:40 11:10
26 378 632 Catherine Youmans Flushing 33 35:24 11:24
27 383 2616 Molly Doan Essexville 30 35:41 11:30
28 386 526 Jennie Dumas Flushing 32 35:45 11:31
29 389 2634 Jenny Thompson Flushing 32 35:58 11:35
30 391 551 Christy Ingham Flushing 33 36:13 11:40

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 13 791 Paul Taylor Clio 38 18:04 5:49
2 69 837 Paul Huey Flushing 35 22:14 7:10
3 75 723 Mark Ross Flushing 38 22:30 7:15
4 122 2652 John Guerra Flushing 38 24:10 7:47
5 130 841 Brian Steel Owosso 39 24:29 7:53
6 145 2607 John Perry Flushing 35 24:56 8:02
7 206 631 Jim Wood Flushing 38 26:55 8:40
8 208 505 Jason Babka Durand 39 26:56 8:41
9 227 783 Ryan Dewolfe Owosso 38 27:45 8:57
10 239 685 Rich Schultz Grand Blanc 37 28:10 9:05
11 249 899 John Studabaker Grand Blanc 37 28:25 9:09
12 263 2628 Shane Adams Flushing 39 28:51 9:18
13 311 647 Shannon Starr Flint 39 31:23 10:07

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 33 658 Sherrie Teeple Grand Blanc 36 19:53 6:24
2 98 547 Tracy Hensel Flushing 38 23:35 7:36
3 110 2614 Noell Hickey Gaines 35 23:51 7:41
4 119 795 Ann Rollier Fenton 39 24:04 7:45
5 123 2649 Traci Montpas Flushing 35 24:16 7:49
6 138 797 Susan Stravato Flushing 37 24:52 8:01
7 165 2627 Genie Zaravelis Burton 36 25:40 8:16
8 166 706 Vivian Essa Greensboro 35 25:41 8:17
9 183 2648 Christyna Morris Flint 35 26:13 8:27
10 187 605 Leslie Sedlarik Flushing 39 26:27 8:31
11 204 568 Erricka Martin Flint 35 26:52 8:39
12 234 589 Stephanie Potts Clio 37 28:00 9:01
13 241 2651 Laura Boshaw Flushing 39 28:11 9:05
14 242 2645 Trisha Isham Davison 38 28:12 9:05
15 243 686 Michelle Schultz Grand Blanc 37 28:12 9:05
16 246 2613 Laura Burnett Davison 36 28:17 9:07
17 265 612 Jennifer Sherman Clio 38 28:55 9:19
18 280 2644 Elizabeth Adams Flushing 37 29:35 9:32
19 282 583 Julie Napieralski Alma 39 29:39 9:33
20 295 687 Bobbi Dunlap Grand Blanc 39 30:19 9:46
21 307 669 Kandace Lloyd Fenton 37 31:21 10:06
22 310 677 Michelle Baibos Flint 35 31:23 10:06
23 316 603 Ann-Marie Schmidt Flushing 39 31:36 10:11
24 318 620 Tina Taunton Flint 38 31:40 10:12
25 324 672 Angi Pyle Swartz Creek 38 31:57 10:17
26 341 2619 Phaedra Bartlett Flushing 39 33:24 10:46
27 358 735 Melissa Whaley Flushing 35 34:07 10:59
28 359 642 Jennifer Morrison Flushing 36 34:09 11:00
29 371 782 Alice Daniels Lapeer 35 34:49 11:13
30 374 836 Lisa Williams Birch Run 38 34:58 11:16
31 376 784 Cori Dewolfe Owosso 37 35:10 11:20
32 393 534 Janet Fras Flushing 38 36:19 11:42
33 401 652 Carrie Miller Grand Blanc 38 37:28 12:04
34 402 624 Tracy Truong Davison 36 37:49 12:11

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 22 613 Brian Simons Montrose 43 19:01 6:08
2 53 845 Greg Turgeon Davison 42 21:21 6:53
3 56 800 Tim Brooks Flushing 44 21:24 6:54
4 59 653 Thomas Griffin Clio 44 21:34 6:57
5 68 571 James McDonough Otisville 40 22:07 7:08
6 78 754 Kurt Anderle Byron 42 22:39 7:18
7 106 753 Roger Crist Flint 43 23:49 7:40
8 111 853 Mike Van Camp Swartz Creek 43 23:51 7:41
9 132 768 Bruce Gross Chesaning 41 24:36 7:56
10 155 530 Carmi Edwards Linden 41 25:23 8:11
11 168 2621 Andy Goggins Flushing 40 25:49 8:19
12 205 824 Ralph Castro Flushing 41 26:54 8:40
13 260 691 Chris Cook Flint 41 28:46 9:16
14 297 527 Kevin Dumity Birch Run 44 30:22 9:47
15 315 569 Ethel Mason Grand Blanc 44 31:32 10:10
16 319 700 Bryan Pugh Owosso 40 31:43 10:13
17 331 581 Todd Moore Grayling 42 32:17 10:24

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 131 862 Colleen Cand Brown Grand Blanc 42 24:35 7:55
2 160 667 Shannon Pickelman Flushing 40 25:31 8:13
3 171 579 Stacey Mitchell Flint 43 25:56 8:21
4 188 523 Tammy Dorr Birch Run 41 26:29 8:32
5 192 779 Shelley Hanchett Flushing 42 26:32 8:33
6 214 616 Tonni Spaleny Flushing 41 27:19 8:48
7 228 2633 Lida Horn Flushing 44 27:46 8:57
8 229 532 Kathleen Edwards Linden 40 27:49 8:58
9 259 565 Tish Maestaz Birch Run 44 28:44 9:15
10 293 720 Diane Hamilton Flushing 44 30:17 9:45
11 305 818 Tammy Stadler Flushing 41 31:01 10:00
12 317 596 Melissa Robinson Burton 40 31:39 10:12
13 329 525 Wendy Dove Swartz Creek 44 32:14 10:23
14 340 648 Kellie Wenzlick Flushing 43 33:22 10:45
15 342 2606 Corey Cole Flushing 43 33:24 10:46
16 348 623 Allison Tomczyk Grand Blanc 40 33:34 10:49
17 354 2647 Cindy Crawford Fenton 42 33:52 10:54
18 364 580 Kimberely Molask Montrose 42 34:26 11:06
19 395 719 Jodi Herrington Flushing 42 36:45 11:50
20 396 718 Leanne Hobson Flushing 40 36:47 11:51
21 403 742 Bev Sedden Lapeer 40 37:50 12:11
22 405 663 Vickie Vellios Holly 41 38:20 12:21
23 407 655 Sandra Alberto Flint 40 38:44 12:28
24 414 577 Julie Mejeur Grand Blanc 43 40:14 12:58
25 419 805 Lynda Gibson Frankenmuth 40 41:49 13:28
26 421 708 Bethany Collins Flint 41 42:00 13:32

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 11 712 Tim Hartl Bridgeport 45 17:59 5:48
2 16 695 Bill Khan Grand Blanc 46 18:16 5:53
3 20 738 Larry Gutierrez Fenton 48 18:42 6:02
4 25 2610 Tony Ketchmark Davison 47 19:35 6:19
5 35 715 Steven Berriman Flushing 48 20:03 6:28
6 41 730 Marty Johnson Lapeer 46 20:28 6:36
7 42 827 Michael Suski Grand Blanc 47 20:37 6:38
8 63 810 D. Meyers Lawrence 49 21:46 7:01
9 102 2642 Bill Milne Grand Blanc 45 23:43 7:39
10 103 544 Michael Hebner Flint 46 23:43 7:39
11 105 749 Jim Zittel Waterford 46 23:45 7:39
12 115 785 Greg Emmendorfer Flushing 45 23:57 7:43
13 120 545 Robert Henry Swartz Creek 48 24:08 7:46
14 137 874 Jeff Tomczak Flushing 46 24:51 8:01
15 151 788 Jonathan Brody Valley Glen 45 25:16 8:08
16 162 570 Sean McCormick Flushing 45 25:37 8:15
17 164 887 Anthony Ellis Flushing 45 25:39 8:16
18 277 662 John Iadipaolo Holly 47 29:32 9:31
19 323 610 Steve Shaski Montrose 45 31:56 10:17
20 334 684 Thomas Bryant Flint 49 32:27 10:27
21 400 542 Frank Hatton Linden 46 37:21 12:02

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 83 831 Ruth Lara Grand Blanc 48 22:50 7:21
2 107 786 Teresa Martin Freeland 49 23:49 7:41
3 128 650 Michele Olney Flushing 45 24:26 7:52
4 135 867 Paula Rocheleau Rochester Hills 45 24:47 7:59
5 182 866 Michelle Van Buskirk Flint 46 26:12 8:27
6 203 556 Denise Knoll Swartz Creek 47 26:51 8:39
7 238 893 Kasey Cronin Flushing 49 28:10 9:04
8 257 803 Vicki George Davison 45 28:42 9:15
9 291 609 Marilyn Shaski Montrose 45 30:09 9:43
10 321 590 Beth Przybylski Grand Blanc 45 31:50 10:15
11 380 559 Shelly Lewis Flushing 49 35:32 11:27
12 390 776 Carol Fountain Owosso 48 36:07 11:38
13 409 829 Terri Tomczak Flushing 45 39:03 12:35

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 15 815 Dave Wolbert Flint 50 18:13 5:52
2 36 2640 Lennie Brousseau Byron 52 20:06 6:29
3 66 872 Mike Froats Fenton 51 21:57 7:04
4 101 507 Brian Barrie Flint 52 23:43 7:38
5 109 734 Michael Ribant Flushing 54 23:50 7:41
6 133 833 Paul Drevon Swartz Creek 51 24:37 7:56
7 140 1482 Steve Miles Flushing 50 24:52 8:01
8 142 558 Joe Langston Flushing 52 24:54 8:01
9 146 625 Larry Turnage Davison 50 24:59 8:03
10 150 578 John Metevia Midland 52 25:10 8:06
11 221 739 Thomas A Tuuri Flushing 53 27:37 8:54
12 240 717 Dave Green Flint 51 28:10 9:05
13 248 2611 Gary Steintl Lapeer 54 28:25 9:09
14 298 793 Michael Witt Flushing 54 30:26 9:48
15 362 573 Steve McGee Holly 50 34:17 11:03
16 366 860 Barb Lyck Grand Rapids 54 34:41 11:10
17 375 608 Joe Shaski Flushing 54 34:58 11:16
18 426 761 Michael Stefansky Flushing 52 43:35 14:02

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 116 702 Elizabeth Cuevas Flushing 54 24:01 7:44
2 186 856 Denise Charles Flushing 54 26:27 8:31
3 189 509 Debbie Beason Flushing 54 26:31 8:33
4 194 787 Lynette Heinlein Vassar 52 26:40 8:35
5 226 884 Lyn Lewis Grand Blanc 51 27:45 8:56
6 247 651 Trudy Tabor Flint 51 28:23 9:08
7 262 690 Vicki Dolliver Linden 52 28:50 9:17
8 290 721 Deborah Holloway Flushing 54 29:45 9:35
9 301 602 Susan Scharrer Clio 54 30:38 9:52
10 314 764 Ellen Stewart-Miller Flushing 53 31:31 10:09
11 327 737 Christina Gutierrez Fenton 53 32:03 10:19
12 343 886 Roberta Ballard Flushing 54 33:27 10:46
13 349 802 Denise Gardner Flushing 52 33:42 10:51
14 361 775 Noreen Welsby Flushing 50 34:15 11:02
15 363 808 Debra Knust Brighton 51 34:18 11:03
16 373 538 Cheryl Godmar Fenton 52 34:55 11:15
17 382 747 Theresa Wall Flushing 51 35:38 11:29
18 427 816 Mary Harrington Flushing 51 43:39 14:03

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 43 716 Ronald Durham Flushing 57 20:42 6:40
2 58 566 Michael Manor Clio 59 21:30 6:56
3 73 762 Riley McLincha Clio 58 22:28 7:14
4 74 548 Bruce Howard Lansing 55 22:30 7:15
5 85 701 Michael Heberling Grand Blanc 58 23:03 7:26
6 90 725 Edward Borkowski Flushing 56 23:09 7:28
7 127 873 Tom Rench Flushing 56 24:26 7:52
8 197 861 Jim Anton Comstock Park 59 26:43 8:36
9 236 680 Patrick Doody Laingsburg 58 28:08 9:04
10 254 881 Brian E Boudreau Flushing 56 28:37 9:13
11 288 770 Larry Derossett Otisville 58 29:41 9:34
12 397 840 Paul Riker Clarkston 59 36:59 11:55

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 219 769 Dona Derossett Otisville 57 27:36 8:54
2 286 870 Sue Mott Dryden 56 29:41 9:34
3 320 892 Christine Major-Talley Fenton 58 31:47 10:14
4 338 774 Valerie Kump-Dutkowski Flushing 55 33:01 10:38
5 385 598 Joretta Roy Flushing 59 35:45 11:31
6 394 517 Janis Denkins Flushing 58 36:39 11:48
7 399 541 Norine Haley Tucson 58 37:21 12:02
8 415 576 Hope McLincha Clio 56 40:15 12:58
9 416 599 Jo Royer Flint 57 40:33 13:04
10 417 611 Cheri Shaw Flushing 57 40:33 13:04
11 422 555 Eileen Kern Reese 55 42:21 13:38

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 48 766 David Rau Gagetown 62 20:56 6:45
2 104 851 Fred Smith Flint 61 23:44 7:39
3 126 515 Michael Curtis Swartz Creek 60 24:25 7:52
4 170 796 Jerry Knoodle Davison 62 25:56 8:21
5 213 806 John Hebert Bloomfield Hills 62 27:12 8:46
6 232 763 Craig Vest Flushing 61 27:56 9:00
7 235 2635 Tim Giles Flushing 64 28:07 9:03

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 245 654 Kathleen Morse Linden 63 28:15 9:06
2 392 807 Margo Hebert Bloomfield Hills 61 36:13 11:40
3 423 733 Sharon Beck Mount Morris 64 42:26 13:40

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 29 883 James Carlton White Lake 66 19:43 6:21
2 76 554 Bill J Keller Lansing 68 22:37 7:17
3 124 628 Richard Wallen Flushing 69 24:20 7:51
4 231 563 John Lonsway Fenton 66 27:55 9:00
5 255 614 Jim Sjostrom Fenton 66 28:38 9:13
6 261 601 Conrad Scharrer Clio 65 28:47 9:16
7 271 561 Floyd Light Reese 69 29:15 9:25

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 218 767 Karen Bell Otisville 67 27:36 8:54
2 284 627 Jan Wallen Flushing 68 29:41 9:34
3 292 710 Shirley Larsen Grand Blanc 65 30:14 9:44
4 367 560 Betsy Light Reese 69 34:42 11:11
5 372 765 Mary Demattia Novi 68 34:53 11:14
6 404 714 Pat A Luce Swartz Creek 65 38:13 12:19

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 117 512 Lee Burch Clio 71 24:01 7:44
2 154 537 George Gawthrop Flushing 70 25:19 8:09
3 191 890 Jerry Knickerbocker Davison 70 26:31 8:33
4 278 869 John Eycleshymer Montrose 73 29:35 9:32
5 410 709 Ronald L Gill Pleasant Lake 72 39:04 12:35

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 285 519 Cathy D Detman Flint 70 29:41 9:34
2 424 758 Glenadine Culver Clio 74 43:01 13:51

MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 89
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 406 724 Harrison Hensley Pinckney 76 38:31 12:25

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 89
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====

HEAVYWEIGHT 185-199 POUNDS
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 70 864 Glenn Morrison Okemos 50 22:16 19:29 6:17
2 198 673 Michael Berry Fenton 59 26:48 21:44 7:00
3 177 896 Mark A Dyer Bancroft 54 26:05 22:05 7:07
4 89 891 Brad Charles Farmington Hills 31 23:09 23:02 7:25
5 141 2650 Brian Montpas Flushing 33 24:53 24:36 7:56
6 233 678 Mark Baibos Flint 37 27:59 27:02 8:43
7 351 876 Rodney Gombar Holly 56 33:45 28:06 9:03

HEAVYWEIGHT 200-219 POUNDS
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 34 634 Jamonty Washington Detroit 44 20:00 18:20 5:55
2 96 635 Bob Whitcomb Flushing 49 23:31 20:44 6:41
3 77 729 Kurt Obermeyer Flushing 39 22:38 21:33 6:56
4 179 2609 Larry Martin Flushing 51 26:06 22:39 7:18
5 222 820 Scot Reneaud Goodrich 50 27:37 24:10 7:47
6 209 636 Ron Wilson Lapeer 34 26:58 26:32 8:33

HEAVYWEIGHT 220&Over POUNDS
Place Oall No. Name Town Time Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= ======= =====
1 94 665 Greg Flint Flushing 46 23:25 21:09 6:49
2 129 745 Paul Barghahn White Lake 39 24:26 23:16 7:30
3 149 639 Richard Wendt Redford 28 25:09 25:09 8:06
4 210 848 Jason Biddle Flushing 36 27:03 26:19 8:29
5 274 2630 Donald Jacot Vassar 45 29:24 26:45 8:37
6 355 713 Kerry Keith Flushing 52 33:59 29:15 9:25
7 350 855 Kermit Pitts Flint 47 33:43 30:12 9:44
8 322 2618 Amos Drew Flint 34 31:53 31:22 10:06
9 336 638 Jason Eichler Flushing 36 32:32 31:39 10:12
10 370 640 Stewart Miller Flushing 45 34:49 31:41 10:12
11 387 693 Imad Isaac Flint 48 35:47 31:49 10:15
12 325 637 Nicholas Berry Flushing 30 31:57 31:53 10:16



5K WALK AGE-GROUP RESULTS
2009 FLUSHING EVENING 5K
FLUSHING, MI
6/10/2009

Scored by Gault Race Management


MALE OVERALL WINNER
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 1 1456 Johnny Olsey Clio 55 27:50 8:58

FEMALE OVERALL WINNER
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 3 1566 Becky Benjamin Swartz Creek 43 30:15 9:45

MALE MASTERS WINNER
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 2 1555 Rick Huber Montrose 52 30:07 9:42

FEMALE MASTERS WINNER
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 4 1467 Lori Lynn Short Clio 43 30:53 9:57

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 73 1547 Brijit Spencer Fenton 19 47:32 15:19
2 93 1543 Angelina Mattar Flushing 11 50:55 16:24
3 94 1497 Marina Essa Greensboro 9 50:56 16:24

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 30 1436 Kimberely Jackson Davison 27 39:19 12:40
2 40 798 Angela Jamison Flint 27 40:55 13:11
3 75 1486 Angie Richmond Flint 27 47:42 15:22
4 77 1428 Desiree Elliott Flint 26 47:52 15:25
5 78 1551 Kati Webster Flushing 21 48:26 15:36
6 84 1462 Nicolette Polovina Burton 26 49:49 16:03
7 86 1475 Stephanie Turnbull Flint 22 49:50 16:03
8 87 1474 Hue Truong Davison 20 49:57 16:05
9 96 1496 Laura Haj Grand Blanc 28 51:08 16:28
10 104 1445 Trina Lerche Grand Blanc 27 52:24 16:52
11 106 1432 Stephanie Hatfield Swartz Creek 29 53:00 17:04

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 17 1446 Ryan Letter Flint 33 36:50 11:52

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 85 1448 Shelli Lund Swartz Creek 33 49:50 16:03
2 109 1565 Angelica Allen Swartz Creek 34 56:08 18:05

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 33 1553 Owen White Flushing 39 39:43 12:48
2 68 1458 Eric Pattee Flushing 38 46:09 14:52
3 92 1443 Rich Kruyer Swartz Creek 39 50:27 16:15

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 28 1484 Christy Hill Swartz Creek 38 39:12 12:38
2 61 1481 Shelley Yambrick Grand Blanc 38 44:59 14:29
3 90 1491 Kay Luff Flushing 37 50:22 16:13
4 91 1442 Jill Kruyer Swartz Creek 36 50:26 16:15
5 100 1492 Denise Cook Flushing 38 52:13 16:49

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 16 688 Amy Kline Chesaning 40 36:47 11:51
2 42 1424 Wendy Davis Swartz Creek 41 41:07 13:15
3 45 1546 Melena Harris Flushing 41 41:31 13:22
4 49 1495 Jackie Busch Grand Blanc 40 42:21 13:38
5 89 1490 Lisa Clagg Flushing 42 50:21 16:13
6 107 1476 Shannon Walker Durand 41 53:00 17:04

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 71 1444 Lawrence Launstein Flushing 48 47:23 15:16
2 115 1554 Norman Finch Mount Morris 48 57:30 18:31

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 5 1493 Susan Mora Fassett Fenton 46 31:17 10:05
2 11 1556 Shelly Huber Montrose 49 35:27 11:25
3 13 1423 Barb Crane Montrose 47 35:58 11:35
4 36 694 Cynthia Gamble Flint 49 40:36 13:05
5 64 1480 Renee Williams Flushing 46 45:43 14:44
6 69 1460 Lisa Pena Flushing 47 46:59 15:08
7 70 1499 Barbara Ballard Flushing 48 47:07 15:10
8 76 1485 Celeste Sywyk Swartz Creek 45 47:44 15:22
9 101 1437 Leann James Grand Blanc 45 52:16 16:50
10 103 1465 Mary Sargent Flushing 49 52:23 16:52

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 7 732 Jeff Rowe Flushing 52 33:29 10:47
2 15 852 Michael Laux Flushing 53 36:12 11:40
3 22 1461 Noe Pena Flushing 51 37:55 12:13
4 27 1488 Brian Martin Grand Blanc 52 39:07 12:36
5 38 1561 Steve Taylor Gaines 53 40:44 13:07

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 8 1578 Mary Grab Flushing 54 33:37 10:50
2 31 1562 Cindy Taylor Gaines 51 39:39 12:46
3 34 1483 Kathleen Hodges Flushing 52 40:30 13:03
4 37 1489 Karen Westrick Fenton 50 40:37 13:05
5 47 1478 Joni Ward Swartz Creek 50 41:45 13:27
6 48 1477 Barb Walton Grand Blanc 54 41:56 13:30
7 50 1557 Beverly Keely Flint 52 42:42 13:45
8 54 1433 Pamela Heavner Fenton 53 43:04 13:52
9 59 1418 Sheri Bade Flushing 51 44:52 14:27
10 60 1419 Rhonda Banks Grand Blanc 53 44:53 14:27
11 66 1420 Nancy Boyer Flint 51 46:02 14:50
12 79 1459 Christine Peek Flushing 53 49:11 15:50
13 80 1449 Brenda Martinez Flushing 53 49:11 15:50
14 82 1464 Patty Russell Flushing 51 49:48 16:03
15 83 1545 Judi Witte Flint 52 49:49 16:03
16 95 1550 Annette Rowe Flushing 53 51:04 16:27
17 111 1548 Karen Arnould Flushing 52 56:35 18:13

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 19 1451 Michael McCann Flushing 55 37:06 11:57
2 23 1564 Steven Baroski Grand Blanc 58 38:26 12:23
3 63 1479 James Williams Flushing 58 45:43 14:44
4 67 1457 Ben Pattee Flushing 59 46:04 14:50

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 41 1574 Carole Gutteridge Grand Blanc 58 41:02 13:13
2 44 1571 Denise Edwards Springfield 58 41:29 13:22
3 62 1463 Beth Purdy Holly 57 45:18 14:35
4 72 1452 Debe McCord Flushing 55 47:27 15:17
5 112 1426 Mary Dietrich Flushing 57 56:35 18:13
6 114 1429 Sue Faler Swartz Creek 58 57:24 18:29
7 117 1469 Sonja Sies Burton 58 1:01:30 19:48

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 12 1454 Val Nieto Fenton 60 35:34 11:28
2 20 1435 William Hough Jr Flushing 62 37:36 12:07
3 26 1472 Dave Thurston Fowler 61 38:59 12:33
4 35 1498 Donald Raasio Grand Blanc 63 40:35 13:04
5 52 1573 Max Warden Mount Morris 60 42:55 13:49
6 57 1552 William McKay Flint 64 43:20 13:58
7 98 1470 David Stilber Flushing 62 51:37 16:38

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 9 1416 Phyllis J Anders Swartz Creek 61 34:20 11:04
2 21 1559 Cheryl Greenfield Sarnia 64 37:52 12:12
3 32 1455 Yolanda Nieto Fenton 60 39:40 12:47
4 43 1576 Jane Matthews Grand Blanc 64 41:17 13:18
5 99 1471 Pamelia Stilber Flushing 60 51:37 16:38
6 105 1447 Judith Lonsway Fenton 64 52:33 16:56
7 113 1438 Sherl Kah Flint 61 57:24 18:29
8 116 1421 Linda Brelinski Clio 64 1:01:13 19:43

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 6 1487 Marshall Sanders Flushing 68 33:27 10:47
2 10 1468 Wesley Shumpert Flint 68 34:49 11:13
3 14 1558 Larry Greenfield Sarnia 65 36:11 11:39
4 24 1430 Doug Fisher Flushing 66 38:54 12:32
5 29 1425 David Diem Fenton 66 39:18 12:40

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 39 1560 Patty Cooper Davison 65 40:52 13:10
2 74 1466 Aggie Sheerin Fenton 65 47:33 15:19
3 81 1473 Dianne Troy Lapeer 66 49:46 16:02
4 102 1440 Gail Kivett Swartz Creek 66 52:17 16:50

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 18 1494 Buzz Purcell Mount Morris 70 36:57 11:54
2 51 1544 Elliott Deyo Millington 70 42:51 13:48
3 56 1417 Dick Bade Flushing 70 43:15 13:56
4 97 1427 William Draheim Flushing 74 51:09 16:28

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 55 1434 Shirley Horton Swartz Creek 72 43:13 13:55
2 88 1439 Rita Keyes Flint 70 50:20 16:13
3 108 692 Kay Lennerth Flint 72 56:02 18:03
4 110 1563 Paula Castro Flushing 71 56:09 18:05

MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 79
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 25 1572 Wally McLaughlin Flushing 76 38:59 12:33
2 46 1453 Tom Murphy Flushing 78 41:35 13:23
3 53 1577 James Vanderpool Flushing 75 42:58 13:50
4 58 1575 Glen Larsen Grand Blanc 76 43:22 13:58

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 79
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 84
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 84
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 85 - 99
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 65 1570 Al Duch Swartz Creek 90 45:53 14:47

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 85 - 99
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= == ======= =====

Flushing,MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.