Refuge River Run

back to results

Jun. 12, 2009

Refuge River Run
Trenton, Mi
Provided by Gary Olsen


Overall Female Open Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tracey Rizer Sterling Hgts MI 375 37 24 20:08.2 6:30/M
Overall Male Open Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Scott Setzke Wyandotte MI 439 28 1 16:00.7 5:10/M
Overall Female Masters Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeanne Johnson Wyandotte MI 253 49 103 27:05.4 8:44/M
Overall Male Masters Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Brabbs Rochester MI 461 43 8 18:16.8 5:54/M
Female 15 and under
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brooke Johnson New Boston MI 272 14 32 20:51.7 6:44/M
2 Kirsten Chambers Riverview 107 13 36 21:06.5 6:48/M
3 Carley Woolcott New Boston MI 414 14 40 21:35.6 6:58/M
4 Sabrina Williams Allen Park MI 109 12 41 21:44.5 7:01/M
5 Kelsey Lancina South Rockwood MI 189 15 55 22:51.1 7:22/M
6 Tammy Tockstein New Boston MI 435 14 86 26:14.9 8:28/M
7 Abbie Raubolt Grosse Ile MI 52 15 89 26:32.4 8:34/M
8 Laura Campbell Brownstown MI 378 15 211 39:44.7 12:49/M
9 Jessica David Trenton MI 40 12 220 41:46.9 13:28/M
10 Andrea Bonds Woodhaven MI 254 10 221 41:47.6 13:29/M
Male 15 & Under
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sean Nowak Trenton MI 221 14 18 19:47.5 6:23/M
2 Logan Kleam Brownstown MI 417 11 31 20:45.7 6:42/M
3 Jacob Ross South Lyon MI 249 15 35 21:05.7 6:48/M
4 Connore Baker Trenton MI 438 14 51 22:23.7 7:13/M
5 Zachary Kubiak Brownstown MI 71 11 57 23:06.3 7:27/M
6 Cody Briscoe Brownstown MI 408 14 84 26:05.4 8:25/M
7 Chris Guteman Brownstown MI 409 14 90 26:33.8 8:34/M
8 Garrett Weirich 415 14 113 27:28.3 8:52/M
9 Jimmy McGrath Monroe MI 17 12 152 30:19.2 9:47/M
10 Tanner Wallace Riverview 310 10 172 32:14.2 10:24/M
11 Diego Salas Allen Park MI 389 13 182 32:56.2 10:37/M
12 John McGrath Monroe MI 16 10 189 34:04.0 10:59/M
13 Stephen Walters Trenton MI 372 12 234 48:32.1 15:39/M
Female 16 to 19
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Taylor Cutajar South Lyon MI 495 16 29 20:37.1 6:39/M
2 Kelsey Bartoloni Southgate MI 67 19 54 22:48.2 7:21/M
3 Kelsey Bourassa Trenton MI 457 18 73 24:48.9 8:00/M
4 Hannah Baker Trenton MI 455 18 136 29:05.1 9:23/M
5 Becca Jarvis Southgate MI 331 17 156 30:55.4 9:58/M
6 Lisa Linenfelser Trenton MI 32 19 167 31:47.5 10:15/M
7 Jordyne Mates Trenton MI 454 19 205 37:55.7 12:14/M
Male 16- 19
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andrew Campbell Huron Twp MI 377 17 4 17:33.1 5:40/M
2 Mike Dunn Trenton MI 330 19 5 17:40.2 5:42/M
3 Andrew Hill Lincoln Park MI 99 16 12 19:14.1 6:12/M
4 Charles Swanson South Lyon MI 356 17 21 19:58.5 6:26/M
5 Justin Szerlag Romulus MI 298 18 23 20:05.7 6:29/M
6 Jacob Burt 450 18 26 20:20.7 6:34/M
7 Ryan Beaber New Hudson MI 127 16 27 20:22.7 6:34/M
8 Justin Bartoway Trenton MI 385 18 83 26:03.4 8:24/M
9 Zachary Wiedyke Grosse Ile MI 277 16 85 26:09.3 8:26/M
10 Stephen Phillips Woodhaven MI 390 18 132 28:53.9 9:19/M
Female 20 to 29
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sarah Rivard Dearborn MI 400 20 62 23:26.8 7:34/M
2 Ashley Schatzle Monroe MI 184 22 65 23:45.3 7:40/M
3 Marjorie Haliburda Newport MI 149 21 72 24:35.9 7:56/M
4 Whitney Baker Trenton MI 75 22 80 25:44.3 8:18/M
5 Casey Laughlin Lincoln Park MI 241 23 82 26:01.3 8:24/M
6 Molly Ronan Taylor MI 146 21 100 27:03.6 8:44/M
7 Lindsay Baker Fenton MI 369 22 101 27:04.1 8:44/M
8 Nicole Trombley Allen Park MI 236 29 109 27:22.6 8:50/M
9 Michelle Ogg Taylor MI 140 29 118 27:50.3 8:59/M
10 Molly Kissel Canton MI 314 27 135 29:03.0 9:22/M
11 Candace Henderson Rockwood MI 138 26 144 29:36.2 9:33/M
12 Nicole Ret Plymouth MI 46 21 145 29:37.0 9:33/M
13 Jacqueline Hool Windermere FL 380 26 147 29:46.1 9:36/M
14 Jena Jarvis Southgate MI 199 21 155 30:54.9 9:58/M
15 Christina Brown Carleton MI 151 24 165 31:41.5 10:13/M
16 Angela Rappa Tallahassee FL 362 29 174 32:22.3 10:26/M
17 Stephanie Garbern Bronx NY 183 24 194 34:24.8 11:06/M
18 Cassandra Adams Lincoln Park MI 178 27 207 39:21.3 12:42/M
19 Christina West Lincoln Park MI 230 27 208 39:21.6 12:42/M
20 Jaclyn Frederiksen Dearborn Heights M 182 29 218 41:23.9 13:21/M
21 Sarah Schwochow Wyandotte MI 269 20 222 42:11.6 13:36/M
22 Katie Marchel New Boston MI 188 26 224 43:19.3 13:58/M
23 Heather Gratowski Southgate MI 267 24 230 46:39.9 15:03/M
Male 20-29
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Leo Foley Howell MI 397 28 3 16:38.9 5:22/M
2 Joshua Burt Southgate MI 451 28 11 19:10.8 6:11/M
3 Michael Little Southgate MI 47 21 14 19:40.8 6:21/M
4 Matt Armelagos Allen Park MI 225 23 15 19:41.6 6:21/M
5 Joseph Smith Trenton MI 33 20 25 20:11.9 6:31/M
6 Alexander Dibrano Riverview 303 20 38 21:28.6 6:55/M
7 Eric Engel Riverview MI 91 23 39 21:31.9 6:56/M
8 Andy Jackel Monroe MI 248 23 44 21:54.4 7:04/M
9 Todd Smith Flat Rock MI 279 27 46 21:59.1 7:05/M
10 Joseph Waskiewicz Trenton MI 440 26 50 22:13.2 7:10/M
11 Norman Loveday Southgate MI 123 20 61 23:24.9 7:33/M
12 John McCarthy Rockwood MI 496 21 71 24:31.7 7:55/M
13 Joseph Condon Allen Park MI 124 22 88 26:29.4 8:33/M
14 Michael Basch Burton MI 121 25 111 27:24.4 8:50/M
15 Ray Domzalski Westland MI 45 22 140 29:29.3 9:31/M
16 Joe Gratowski Jr Southgate MI 268 26 217 41:08.0 13:16/M
17 Kyle Tindell Taylor MI 306 20 228 45:04.4 14:32/M
Female 30 to 34
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Heather Mulherin Newport MI 423 34 59 23:15.5 7:30/M
2 Julie Puschmann New Boston MI 186 31 67 23:55.5 7:43/M
3 Amy Solomon Brownstown MI 237 30 75 24:55.7 8:02/M
4 Kelly Eighmey Brownstown MI 141 31 102 27:04.7 8:44/M
5 Melissa Varney Belleville MI 234 30 106 27:08.9 8:45/M
6 Teri DuBois New Boston MI 465 34 107 27:17.6 8:48/M
7 Lora Dillingham Taylor MI 194 34 122 28:14.1 9:06/M
8 Amy Zulewski Trenton MI 473 32 123 28:23.4 9:09/M
9 Crystal Firsdon Brownstown MI 143 33 131 28:51.8 9:18/M
10 Keri Kincaid Riverview MI 130 34 149 29:54.9 9:39/M
11 Valory Reams Monroe MI 84 34 164 31:36.4 10:12/M
12 Audrey Pongracz Ecorse MI 286 30 212 39:49.7 12:51/M
13 Aimee Rodriguez Lincoln Park MI 275 31 213 39:50.0 12:51/M
14 Lisa Floyd Grosse Ile MI 475 31 243 53:59.5 17:25/M
Male 30-34
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ryan Piippo Detroit MI 447 30 2 16:14.8 5:14/M
2 Chris Imber Commerce Township 453 33 6 17:41.5 5:42/M
3 Matt Jablonski Trenton MI 420 30 34 21:03.6 6:47/M
4 Craig Warden Allen Park MI 337 30 134 29:02.5 9:22/M
5 Daniel Ogg Taylor MI 139 30 141 29:30.6 9:31/M
6 Patrick Reed Taylor MI 333 31 142 29:30.8 9:31/M
7 Michael Budziak Lincoln Park MI 452 30 158 30:59.1 10:00/M
8 Matthew Solomon Brownstown MI 493 33 160 31:16.8 10:05/M
9 Andrew Berdasono Royal Oak MI 363 30 231 47:23.1 15:17/M
Female 35 to 39
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Renee Merkel Monroe MI 429 35 47 22:04.3 7:07/M
2 Jenny Ballard Wyandotte MI 324 37 56 23:02.1 7:26/M
3 Katherine Gorno Trenton MI 358 36 58 23:15.0 7:30/M
4 Katherine Jablonski Dearborn MI 418 36 70 24:07.8 7:47/M
5 Heather Sandlin Wyandotte MI 239 35 81 25:58.2 8:23/M
6 Sherry Lopez Riverview MI 498 39 115 27:32.2 8:53/M
7 Jennifer Frendo Brownstown MI 410 36 120 28:03.0 9:03/M
8 Jennifer Ruel Brownstown MI 77 35 137 29:12.7 9:25/M
9 Nancy Stock Flat Rock MI 441 36 171 31:58.3 10:19/M
10 Dina Morrison Brownstown MI 86 37 173 32:17.5 10:25/M
11 Rhonda Raft Trenton MI 383 39 175 32:24.6 10:27/M
12 Joanna Spatz-Little Trenton MI 351 36 184 33:09.1 10:42/M
13 Jennifer Gatesy New Boston MI 412 36 187 33:37.8 10:51/M
14 Melissa Freeman Allen Park MI 328 36 191 34:12.9 11:02/M
15 Jennifer Tank Woodhaven MI 181 37 197 35:12.6 11:21/M
16 Corrie Barron Flat Rock MI 227 37 236 49:34.0 15:59/M
17 Kelly Chontos Riverview MI 476 36 237 49:42.6 16:02/M
Male 35-39
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Claudio Salas Allen Park MI 388 38 7 18:02.9 5:49/M
2 Aaron Robinson Riverview MI 394 36 49 22:13.0 7:10/M
3 Michael Morrison Brownstown MI 85 36 52 22:36.9 7:17/M
4 Curtis Miller Carleton MI 379 39 66 23:50.3 7:41/M
5 Greg Topping Ypsilanti MI 471 38 78 25:33.1 8:15/M
6 Michael Argue Trenton MI 432 39 87 26:21.4 8:30/M
7 Rich Szabo Lincoln Park MI 393 35 95 26:49.1 8:39/M
8 Matt Cmpbell Ypsilanti MI 419 35 98 27:00.6 8:43/M
9 Nick Colella Grosse Ile MI 332 38 99 27:03.0 8:44/M
10 Jim Tockstein New Boston MI 434 39 104 27:06.7 8:45/M
11 Jayson Allen Traverse City MI 343 39 114 27:30.8 8:52/M
12 Oscar Jones Southgate MI 384 37 133 28:58.2 9:21/M
13 Michael Kean Lincoln Park MI 335 37 139 29:17.7 9:27/M
Female 40 to 44
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tracey Hobbs Birmingham MI 463 41 105 27:07.8 8:45/M
2 Julie Shallow Winter Haven FL 92 40 112 27:27.3 8:51/M
3 Patricia Clark Carleton MI 425 42 126 28:37.6 9:14/M
4 Christina Hills Flat Rock MI 95 40 127 28:47.1 9:17/M
5 Kathy Burke Trenton MI 426 42 161 31:23.8 10:07/M
6 Holly Mitchell Brownstown MI 442 41 170 31:58.1 10:19/M
7 Shironne Calhoun Wyandotte MI 200 40 176 32:30.5 10:29/M
8 Jane Wallace Riverview MI 311 42 178 32:32.8 10:30/M
9 Kathy Martz Novi MI 346 44 179 32:34.8 10:30/M
10 Kathy Shaw Ann Arbor MI 113 43 183 32:59.3 10:38/M
11 Cynthia Stackpoole Clinton Township M 481 43 185 33:34.3 10:50/M
12 Stacie Larabell Canton MI 240 41 188 33:50.9 10:55/M
13 Lisa McGrath Monroe MI 15 42 190 34:04.2 10:59/M
14 Beckey Kreger Grosse Ile MI 301 40 200 36:08.5 11:39/M
15 Michele Burke Trenton MI 431 41 206 39:04.4 12:36/M
Male 40-44
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steven Harris Hazel Park MI 215 43 10 18:45.9 6:03/M
2 Brian Dziadzio Dearborn MI 462 43 13 19:34.9 6:19/M
3 Greg Barnett Trenton MI 289 40 42 21:46.2 7:01/M
4 Jerry Johnson Woodhaven MI 271 42 43 21:46.7 7:01/M
5 Joseph Robar Dearborn MI 350 43 45 21:56.3 7:05/M
6 Joseph Ruel Brownstown MI 76 44 53 22:37.2 7:18/M
7 Joe Easton Hollywood FL 486 43 79 25:40.8 8:17/M
8 Michael Kubiak Brownstown MI 72 40 92 26:40.7 8:36/M
9 Tom Raubolt Trenton MI 392 40 96 26:50.1 8:39/M
10 Marc DuBois New Boston MI 466 40 108 27:22.3 8:50/M
11 David Pike Taylor MI 125 44 110 27:22.8 8:50/M
12 Scott Raft Trenton MI 381 41 125 28:35.5 9:13/M
13 Manfred Heck Canton MI 50 43 130 28:49.3 9:18/M
14 John Calhoun Wyandotte MI 201 42 177 32:30.7 10:29/M
15 David Ludtke Brownstown TWP MI 349 43 210 39:26.2 12:43/M
16 Michael Walters Riverview MI 93 42 235 48:32.6 15:39/M
Female 45 to 49
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Colleen Brunell Grosse Ile MI 395 47 146 29:42.9 9:35/M
2 Sharon Labelle-Dzierwa New Boston MI 323 49 159 31:10.6 10:03/M
3 Teresa Bennett Trenton MI 134 45 201 36:33.2 11:47/M
4 Kimberly Ariganello Trenton MI 492 48 209 39:24.4 12:43/M
5 Kathie Feldt South Rockwood MI 370 47 216 41:06.8 13:15/M
6 Jane Darling Wyandotte MI 192 48 227 44:54.4 14:29/M
7 Debbie Sitarski Trenton MI 120 48 229 45:08.9 14:34/M
8 Kelly\ Millhench Southgate MI 87 45 233 48:10.4 15:32/M
Male 45-49
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Bozenski Grosse Ile MI 488 48 22 20:02.5 6:28/M
2 George Tindell Taylor MI 308 45 60 23:18.9 7:31/M
3 William Frederick Trenton MI 31 49 68 24:00.1 7:45/M
4 Paul Raubolt Grosse Ile MI 53 46 74 24:49.6 8:00/M
5 Joe Raj Brownstown MI 131 47 77 25:07.3 8:06/M
6 Derek Clark Detroit MI 300 47 94 26:46.7 8:38/M
7 Don Wallace Riverview MI 312 49 124 28:26.1 9:10/M
8 Pat Baketz Trenton MI 437 48 143 29:33.9 9:32/M
9 Eric Freeman Allen Park MI 327 45 192 34:13.6 11:02/M
10 Jeff Clark Carleton MI 424 46 203 36:55.6 11:55/M
11 James Millhench Southgate MI 88 45 232 48:07.9 15:31/M
Female 50 to 54
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sharon Rodriguez Adrian MI 102 51 116 27:36.6 8:54/M
2 Karen Buhl Grosse Ile MI 285 52 119 28:02.7 9:03/M
3 Lisa Campbell Dearborn MI 246 54 121 28:05.0 9:04/M
4 Kathy Mitchell Riverview MI 360 51 128 28:47.7 9:17/M
5 Debi Hool Clarkston MI 364 50 148 29:46.4 9:36/M
6 Laurie Chretien Taylor MI 317 50 153 30:39.0 9:53/M
7 Laurie Young Southgate MI 291 52 157 30:56.9 9:59/M
8 Jane Domzalski Westland MI 494 50 196 35:08.7 11:20/M
9 Valerie Nicholson Grosse Ile MI 205 52 202 36:49.6 11:53/M
10 Sally Poore Monroe MI 167 53 204 36:56.4 11:55/M
11 Elizabeth Tyrna Wyandotte MI 238 54 223 42:14.6 13:37/M
Male 50-54
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Duane Stewart Royal Oak MI 483 50 17 19:46.0 6:23/M
2 Mark Chiaverini Gibraltar MI 26 52 20 19:53.6 6:25/M
3 Ken Pastor Allen Park MI 386 51 28 20:30.6 6:37/M
4 David Czapor Franklin MI 14 50 30 20:41.9 6:40/M
5 William Rivard Dearborn MI 413 51 37 21:22.5 6:54/M
6 Jeff Wesley Brownstown MI 264 51 64 23:32.6 7:35/M
7 Gordon Chretien Taylor MI 316 51 91 26:35.4 8:35/M
8 Ron Dzierwa New Boston MI 322 52 93 26:44.9 8:37/M
9 Gregg Bennett Trenton MI 371 53 117 27:48.5 8:58/M
10 Dennis Slevin Taylor MI 51 51 129 28:47.9 9:17/M
11 Ron Nicholson Grosse Ile MI 206 53 151 30:07.5 9:43/M
12 Thomas Kerr Wyandotte MI 64 50 162 31:25.4 10:08/M
13 Doug Pastor Southgate MI 57 51 193 34:23.9 11:05/M
Female 55 to 59
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Karen Rend Grosse Ile MI 315 55 138 29:13.9 9:25/M
2 Maxine Donlon Dearborn MI 318 57 168 31:49.0 10:16/M
3 Robin Benson Grosse Ile MI 242 55 180 32:51.2 10:36/M
4 Debra Johnson Trenton MI 62 55 195 34:47.6 11:13/M
5 Gail Barron New Boston MI 185 57 199 36:03.6 11:38/M
6 Ernestine Howse Detroit MI 118 55 215 40:43.2 13:08/M
7 Denise Murphy Riverview MI 361 57 219 41:26.4 13:22/M
8 Diane Paulbeck Mequon WI 347 58 242 52:43.1 17:00/M
Male 55-59
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ben Fondren Detroit MI 321 57 9 18:38.0 6:01/M
2 Ron Dupreez Fowlerville MI 480 57 16 19:44.4 6:22/M
3 Doug Soliz Allen Park MI 1 58 19 19:48.7 6:23/M
4 Jim Jackel Monroe MI 247 56 48 22:12.7 7:10/M
5 Bryane Kowalewski Trenton MI 313 58 63 23:27.9 7:34/M
6 Randy Fielder Adrian MI 101 57 69 24:05.6 7:46/M
7 Mark Delbrugge Riverview MI 296 58 76 25:05.6 8:05/M
8 Dennis LeBlanc Trenton MI 42 55 163 31:30.5 10:10/M
9 William Donlon Dearborn MI 319 56 169 31:53.2 10:17/M
10 Rick McConnell Southgate MI 106 55 198 35:26.9 11:26/M
Female 60 to 64
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jean Kargenian Grosse Ile MI 278 63 181 32:55.1 10:37/M
2 Susan Miklaski Trenton MI 122 62 214 40:21.1 13:01/M
3 Linda Grossi Fenton MI 484 60 239 52:12.3 16:50/M
Male 60-64
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tim LaPorte Woodhaven MI 226 62 33 21:03.0 6:47/M
2 William Gosline Toledo OH 126 64 97 26:50.5 8:39/M
3 James Coyne Monroe MI 129 61 154 30:40.5 9:54/M
4 John Stewart Plymouth MI 11 60 186 33:36.5 10:50/M
5 David Reeves Trenton MI 485 60 240 52:25.5 16:55/M
6 Mike Paulbeck Mequon WI 348 62 241 52:41.2 17:00/M
Female 65 to 69
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Beverly Bunse Dearborn Hts MI 283 68 238 50:01.8 16:08/M
Male 65 to 69
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Paul Leece Livonia MI 66 67 150 29:58.6 9:40/M
2 Tom Naylor Temperance MI 117 69 166 31:45.9 10:15/M
3 Al Robinson Grosse Ile MI 407 66 244 58:49.0 18:58/M
Female 70 and over
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Barbara Abdo Dearborn Hts MI 79 71 226 44:11.3 14:15/M
Male 70 and over
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John F. Wright Dearborn MI 63 76 225 43:58.3 14:11/M



Overall Female Open Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Leah Scharl Clarkston MI 396 32 8 39:32.6 6:23/M
Overall Male Open Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Adam Izer Lincoln Park MI 137 19 1 35:00.2 5:39/M
Overall Female Masters Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kelly Jewell Toledo OH 469 49 35 46:13.3 7:27/M
Overall Male Masters Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Scott Fiske Saint Clair Shores 112 45 2 35:01.8 5:39/M
Male 15 & Under
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kurtis Brushaber Trenton MI 297 15 17 42:07.4 6:48/M
2 Keegan Biegalski Trenton MI 223 12 19 42:23.2 6:50/M
3 Ross Payne Trenton MI 256 13 85 52:59.9 8:33/M
4 Sean Croskey Dearborn Heights M 19 12 152 1:05:54.0 10:38/M
Female 16 to 19
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Megan Blaszak Grosse Ile MI 135 17 47 47:53.0 7:43/M
2 Kimberly Haliburda Newport MI 150 19 54 48:39.5 7:51/M
3 Holly Payne Trenton MI 257 18 72 50:22.8 8:07/M
4 Danielle Shepherd South Rockwood MI 326 17 83 52:48.9 8:31/M
Male 16- 19
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rickie McDowell Lincoln Park MI 136 18 5 37:00.8 5:58/M
2 Ryan Crum Southgate MI 27 19 10 39:53.4 6:26/M
3 Michael Nowak Trenton MI 222 17 11 40:56.3 6:36/M
4 Dale Tindell Taylor MI 307 19 28 45:12.8 7:17/M
5 Victor Boron Trenton MI 295 17 116 58:41.6 9:28/M
Female 20 to 29
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Emily Masters Dearborn MI 128 24 9 39:43.3 6:24/M
2 Lauren Leyko Brownstown MI 260 21 32 45:56.8 7:25/M
3 Leslie Jacobs Lincoln Park MI 155 27 49 48:09.9 7:46/M
4 Angela Ward Southgate MI 170 27 51 48:15.2 7:47/M
5 Nicole Vanneste Sterling Heights M 37 26 105 56:18.0 9:05/M
6 Kelly Aloisio Pinckney MI 165 24 111 57:22.3 9:15/M
7 Kimberly Vandewege 398 20 115 58:28.0 9:26/M
8 Jessica Kangas Plymouth MI 157 25 123 59:46.1 9:38/M
9 Mallory Maynard Brownstown MI 204 22 128 1:01:16.3 9:53/M
10 Michelle Moore Lincoln Park MI 153 29 131 1:01:43.7 9:57/M
11 Lori Mullins Taylor MI 154 24 141 1:04:45.9 10:27/M
12 Crystal Mitchell Southgate MI 158 28 146 1:05:32.3 10:34/M
13 Whitney Jenzen Woodhaven MI 180 28 154 1:06:49.1 10:47/M
14 Jessica Howton Wayne MI 169 25 157 1:06:49.9 10:47/M
15 Erin Banner Northville MI 365 26 158 1:06:50.1 10:47/M
16 Angela Inman Woodhaven MI 164 29 159 1:06:50.3 10:47/M
17 Jamie Jager Trenton MI 78 27 164 1:08:41.4 11:05/M
18 Kerri Rusnak Taylor MI 176 23 170 1:16:15.4 12:18/M
Male 20-29
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matthew Lehmann Troy MI 159 20 4 36:30.2 5:53/M
2 Matt Barron New Boston MI 187 20 25 44:30.4 7:11/M
3 Matt Harris Gibraltar MI 171 27 50 48:14.8 7:47/M
4 Erik Brown Dearborn MI 235 27 64 49:27.9 7:59/M
5 Nicholas Garza River Rouge MI 81 29 82 52:38.7 8:29/M
6 Joseph Jelinski Riverview MI 177 28 84 52:57.9 8:32/M
7 Joseph Lubaway Riverview MI 38 26 96 54:48.1 8:50/M
Female 30 to 34
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Emily Martin Dearborn Mi 416 31 33 46:02.2 7:25/M
2 Leslie Keyes Wyandotte MI 245 33 43 46:56.2 7:34/M
3 Stephanie Kapanowski Southgate MI 197 30 57 48:45.1 7:52/M
4 Lisa Mitchell Oak Park IL 156 34 75 50:39.6 8:10/M
5 Danielle Weinberg Southgate MI 233 34 78 51:19.3 8:17/M
6 Regina Shoblaq Perrysburg OH 211 31 81 51:59.0 8:23/M
7 Valerie Swystun Dearborn Heights M 152 30 94 54:37.9 8:49/M
8 Shawna Hertza Lincoln Park MI 160 33 126 1:00:39.2 9:47/M
9 Michelle Miskelley Taylor MI 216 32 144 1:05:10.9 10:31/M
10 Shelby Simpson Blissfield MI 373 31 165 1:09:52.3 11:16/M
11 Jennifer Phillips Brownstown MI 175 32 169 1:15:17.7 12:09/M
Male 30-34
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Schultheiss Freiburg 168 31 6 38:55.2 6:17/M
2 Brian MacNicol Chicago IL 231 31 48 48:00.3 7:45/M
3 Thomas Samataro Macomb Twp. MI 36 30 59 48:51.1 7:53/M
4 Erik Bloch Dearborn MI 173 34 76 50:52.9 8:12/M
5 Gregory Long Lincoln Park MI 195 33 93 54:14.0 8:45/M
6 Kevin Kruslemsky Wyandotte MI 116 34 140 1:04:35.8 10:25/M
7 Milos MacGilliuvray Wyandotte MI 467 34 142 1:04:49.6 10:27/M
Female 35 to 39
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Susan Armiak Grosse Ile MI 82 37 39 46:33.1 7:30/M
2 Nicole Ozimek Taylor MI 24 35 52 48:22.4 7:48/M
3 Cristine Polgar Brownstown MI 219 39 70 49:58.0 8:04/M
4 Karyn Bloch Dearborn MI 172 38 87 53:10.7 8:35/M
5 Denise Montry Allen Park MI 290 35 91 54:01.6 8:43/M
6 Michele Binge Saint Clair Shores 70 35 92 54:02.5 8:43/M
7 Kelly Fedele Southgate MI 73 39 95 54:45.5 8:50/M
8 Christie Martinelli Woodhaven MI 144 36 98 55:23.6 8:56/M
9 Debra Kanode Allen Park MI 479 38 135 1:02:24.3 10:04/M
10 Sarah Aittama Wixom MI 104 35 148 1:05:35.7 10:35/M
11 Melissa Mohlman Brownstown MI 287 37 153 1:06:39.5 10:45/M
12 Kirstie Mullins Allen Park MI 68 35 171 1:17:47.5 12:33/M
13 Tracy Julvezan Brownstown MI 366 37 173 1:22:47.5 13:21/M
14 Tracie Scribner Allen Park MI 265 36 179 1:38:26.5 15:53/M
15 Gracie Solano Allen Park MI 263 36 180 1:38:30.5 15:53/M
Male 35-39
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeff Rizer Sterling Heights M 374 36 3 35:19.2 5:42/M
2 Cosmin Facaeanu Warren MI 74 39 16 42:04.1 6:47/M
3 Seth Petty Lincoln Park MI 436 38 18 42:11.2 6:48/M
4 Patrick Easton Brownstown MI 487 37 26 44:32.9 7:11/M
5 Dave Kadlitz Wyandotte MI 262 39 30 45:36.1 7:21/M
6 Kenneth Martinelli Woodhaven MI 145 35 56 48:44.3 7:52/M
7 Gaj Jung Waterford MI 162 39 65 49:28.2 7:59/M
8 Larry Little Trenton MI 352 37 74 50:26.4 8:08/M
9 Rob Mrla Trenton MI 133 39 79 51:32.6 8:19/M
10 Tim Hachenski Riverview MI 266 36 104 55:51.9 9:00/M
11 Chuck Chandler Livonia MI 430 35 108 56:31.9 9:07/M
12 Dennis Whalen Allen Park MI 259 35 120 59:17.2 9:34/M
13 Jim Kuzemka Trenton MI 229 39 121 59:40.4 9:37/M
14 David Pierce Flat Rock MI 228 39 127 1:01:05.4 9:51/M
15 Lewis Bako Ypsilanti MI 433 38 143 1:04:49.8 10:27/M
Female 40 to 44
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Denise Kopp Grosse Ile MI 477 41 36 46:23.4 7:29/M
2 Lemon James Westland MI 449 44 42 46:54.4 7:34/M
3 Tina Alagna Canton MI 446 42 63 49:23.3 7:58/M
4 Catrice Copenhaver Rockwood MI 344 40 68 49:49.4 8:02/M
5 Kay Norris Troy MI 427 42 86 53:03.6 8:33/M
6 Jill Pastor Southgate MI 56 42 89 53:49.9 8:41/M
7 Lisa Labeau Gibraltar MI 329 41 114 58:16.3 9:24/M
8 Kellee Howey Trenton MI 490 42 139 1:03:45.5 10:17/M
9 Annette David Trenton MI 41 42 149 1:05:36.9 10:35/M
10 Yvonne Giannetti Saint Clair Shores 111 42 150 1:05:43.1 10:36/M
11 Diane McCarthy Wyandotte MI 421 44 161 1:07:15.9 10:51/M
12 Malini Dusey Dearbron MI 443 44 162 1:07:29.6 10:53/M
13 Annmarie Mendiola Wyandotte MI 292 40 163 1:07:52.5 10:57/M
14 Lea Bonds Woodhaven MI 60 40 166 1:13:23.6 11:50/M
15 Kelly Plaunt Dearborn MI 163 44 177 1:31:46.5 14:48/M
16 Kerri DeBiasi Trenton MI 491 41 178 1:31:57.5 14:50/M
Male 40-44
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim Oleksinski Grosse Pointe Woods 281 42 15 41:29.4 6:41/M
2 Peter Kopera Trenton MI 261 41 21 42:40.2 6:53/M
3 Patrick Murphy St Clair Shores MI 478 44 27 45:01.6 7:16/M
4 Roger Pack Grosse Ile MI 98 41 31 45:53.3 7:24/M
5 Mihai Facaeanu Highland Park MI 213 41 41 46:52.8 7:34/M
6 Gerry Hermann Westland MI 448 43 44 47:04.4 7:35/M
7 Thomas Coombs Southgate MI 243 44 45 47:09.4 7:36/M
8 Garth Burnside Ann Arbor MI 244 44 60 48:58.2 7:54/M
9 David Potter, Jr New Boston MI 103 44 62 49:19.2 7:57/M
10 Michael Lemire Southgate MI 401 41 101 55:39.9 8:59/M
11 James Sakulidis Lincoln Park MI 402 44 102 55:40.5 8:59/M
12 Karl Hauser Monroe MI 212 44 113 57:37.5 9:18/M
13 Larry Arreguin Brownstown MI 464 41 138 1:03:34.7 10:15/M
14 Jonathan Astwood Milford MI 18 43 155 1:06:49.4 10:47/M
15 Mike Croskey Dearborn Heights M 20 43 156 1:06:49.7 10:47/M
Female 45 to 49
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ann Savonen Carleton MI 166 48 88 53:22.9 8:36/M
2 Colleen Gruse Trenton MI 270 49 124 59:46.3 9:38/M
3 Barb Hanes Albion PA 334 46 125 1:00:28.9 9:45/M
Male 45-49
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Daniel Muzljakovich Troy MI 376 47 7 39:08.7 6:19/M
2 Shawn Whippler Roseville MI 428 46 12 41:00.1 6:37/M
3 Steven Williams Allen Park MI 108 46 20 42:34.7 6:52/M
4 Danny Swindle Newport MI 340 49 46 47:16.2 7:37/M
5 Jim Zittel Waterford MI 368 46 58 48:46.5 7:52/M
6 Timothy Payne Trenton MI 255 47 61 48:58.6 7:54/M
7 Ben Beale Northville MI 196 49 67 49:44.1 8:01/M
8 Patrick Phillips Woodhaven MI 207 47 69 49:53.7 8:03/M
9 Mark Gluch Grosse Ile MI 445 49 71 50:06.2 8:05/M
10 Martin Hernandez Allen Park MI 387 46 73 50:24.6 8:08/M
11 Steve Burgess Grosse Ile MI 302 49 77 51:06.1 8:15/M
12 Robert Paulbeck Trenton MI 345 49 80 51:45.8 8:21/M
13 Bill Hogan Trenton MI 209 49 134 1:02:17.0 10:03/M
14 Brian Batko Southgate MI 284 48 137 1:03:03.3 10:10/M
15 Tim Kolling Dearborn Hts MI 58 48 145 1:05:16.0 10:32/M
Female 50 to 54
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Karen Miller Brownstown MI 305 51 118 58:46.9 9:29/M
2 Sue McConnell Southgate MI 105 53 147 1:05:35.5 10:35/M
Male 50-54
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robert Hermann Rockwood MI 444 53 13 41:24.9 6:41/M
2 Jim McCabe Dearbron MI 411 53 14 41:28.6 6:41/M
3 Chris Giannetti Saint Clair Shores 110 50 22 43:07.2 6:57/M
4 Larry Dilabbio Toledo OH 470 51 34 46:12.6 7:27/M
5 Dan Sitarski Trenton MI 119 53 40 46:34.3 7:31/M
6 Allen Duncan Dearborn MI 497 52 55 48:41.3 7:51/M
7 Kevin Wilson Trenton MI 30 50 66 49:35.2 8:00/M
8 Michael Garr Gibraltar MI 49 52 97 54:50.3 8:51/M
9 Dan Darling Wyandotte MI 193 54 99 55:31.2 8:57/M
10 Bud Vandewese Ann Arbor MI 399 51 103 55:46.2 9:00/M
11 David Gallagher Hazel Park MI 191 51 106 56:20.1 9:05/M
12 Gary Robinson Trenton MI 48 54 109 57:00.5 9:12/M
13 Gerald Maynard Trenton MI 203 50 129 1:01:17.0 9:53/M
14 Bob Ellis Taylor MI 202 53 136 1:02:33.2 10:05/M
15 Jim O'Connor Grosse Pte Pk MI 474 54 172 1:21:47.5 13:11/M
Female 55 to 59
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeanie Lambrix Woodhaven MI 12 59 175 1:31:41.5 14:47/M
2 Deb Rowe Wyandotte MI 179 56 176 1:31:43.5 14:48/M
Male 55-59
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim Polsgrove Monroe MI 353 55 23 44:09.7 7:07/M
2 Daniel Martinez Allen Park MI 214 56 29 45:20.0 7:19/M
3 Robert King Grosse Ile MI 21 55 37 46:25.6 7:29/M
4 Bob Kosen Utica MI 422 59 38 46:28.5 7:30/M
5 John Resac Melvindale MI 489 57 90 54:00.7 8:43/M
6 Scott Szumanski Trenton MI 218 56 100 55:31.4 8:57/M
7 William Bourquin Toledo OH 468 55 107 56:21.2 9:05/M
8 Arthur Walker Detroit MI 23 59 133 1:01:56.9 9:59/M
Female 60 to 64
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mary Steinhauser La Salle MI 251 64 160 1:07:06.6 10:49/M
Male 60-64
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 James O'Callaghan Woodhaven MI 83 60 24 44:19.5 7:09/M
2 Michael Smith Franklin MI 472 61 110 57:16.0 9:14/M
3 Domenick Alagna Canton MI 100 61 112 57:25.5 9:16/M
4 Bob Hale Grosse Ile MI 320 60 117 58:41.7 9:28/M
5 Nelson MacNicol Woodhaven MI 97 61 119 59:11.0 9:33/M
6 Robert Ankony Grosse Ile MI 309 60 122 59:45.7 9:38/M
7 Raymond Mote Redford MI 208 61 130 1:01:19.3 9:53/M
8 Ray Dreher Taylor MI 198 64 132 1:01:49.2 9:58/M
9 Marlin Short Wauseon OH 190 61 167 1:14:00.7 11:56/M
Male 65 to 69
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dale Monteith Dearborn Hts MI 55 65 53 48:38.3 7:51/M
2 Cyril Steinhauser La Salle MI 250 67 168 1:15:17.6 12:09/M
3 Pedro Solano Allen Park MI 69 65 174 1:23:47.5 13:31/M
Male 70 and over
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ralph Judd Southfield MI 280 71 151 1:05:52.3 10:37/M


Trenton, Mi
Provided by Gary Olsen