Cooley 5K Race for Education

back to results

Jun. 6, 2009

Cooley 5K Race for Education
Lansing, Michigan
COOLEY LAW SCHOOL 5K RACE FOR EDUCATION
LANSING, MICHIGAN
FRIDAY, JUNE 5, 2009
AGE-GROUP RESULTS


******************* MALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
Place Oal No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== === ===== ====================== === ============== ======= =====
1 1 66 Dan Dixon 45 Jackson 16:22 5:16

******************* FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
Place Oal No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== === ===== ====================== === ============== ======= =====
1 25 452 Sharon Becker 38 Fowler 19:47 6:22

******************** MALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************
Place Oal No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== === ===== ====================== === ============== ======= =====
1 3 197 Steve Menovcik 40 Grand Ledge 16:45 5:24

******************** FEMALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************
Place Oal No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== === ===== ====================== === ============== ======= =====
1 30 318 Chris Vincent 45 Jackson 20:08 6:29

******************** MALE GRAND MASTERS WINNER *******************************
Place Oal No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== === ===== ====================== === ============== ======= =====
1 19 441 Thomas Halm 54 Williamston 19:22 6:15

******************** FEMALE GRAND MASTERS WINNER *******************************
Place Oal No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== === ===== ====================== === ============== ======= =====
1 66 45 Kari Chandler 56 Okemos 21:42 6:59

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 9
Place Oal No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== === ===== ====================== === ============== ======= =====
1 240 344 Cruz Garcia 9 Okemos 28:10 9:04

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 9
Place Oal No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== === ===== ====================== === ============== ======= =====
1 361 166 Stephi Labioda 9 Bath 33:57 10:56


MALE AGE GROUP: 10 - 14
Place Oal No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== === ===== ====================== === ============== ======= =====
1 16 16 Logan Bellgraph 13 Wyoming 18:55 6:06
2 18 132 Tanner Hinkle 14 Mason 19:04 6:09
3 38 434 Ian Parker 11 Lalinsburg 20:25 6:35
4 46 4 Ricky Araoz 14 Lansing 20:42 6:40
5 107 254 Kyle Sawyer 13 Eaton Rapids 22:52 7:22
6 108 188 Nathan Maurer 11 Williamston 22:54 7:23
7 113 249 Wyatt Rowley 11 Laingsburg 23:09 7:28
8 121 319 Seth Vincent 11 Jackson 23:29 7:34
9 144 481 Andy Howe 11 Horton 24:13 7:48
10 157 161 Alexander Krantz 12 Williamston 24:34 7:55
11 161 466 Cameron Thurston 13 Holt 24:43 7:58
12 244 442 Ryan Choma 14 London, Ont 28:17 9:07
13 258 108 Levi Grandstaff 10 East Lansing 29:04 9:22
14 425 222 Adam Oliver 14 East Lansing 42:23 13:39
15 436 221 Sean Oliver 10 East Lansing 45:04 14:31

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 10 - 14
Place Oal No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== === ===== ====================== === ============== ======= =====
1 44 396 Mikayla Bower 11 Charlotte 20:41 6:40
2 45 395 Kennedy Spielmaker 11 Charlotte 20:42 6:40
3 133 187 Angela Maurer 13 Williamston 23:51 7:41
4 146 460 Kelsey Schroeder 10 Mason 24:14 7:48
5 153 125 Danielle Hebert 14 Mason 24:31 7:54
6 172 116 Maggie Hammond 14 Bath 25:17 8:09
7 173 167 Gabi Labioda 13 Bath 25:17 8:09
8 204 124 Nicole Hebert 11 Mason 26:46 8:37
9 208 107 Myles Grandstaff 12 East Lansing 26:55 8:40
10 243 93 Annie Fanta 12 East Lansing 28:17 9:07
11 275 83 Katie Ennis 13 Williamston 29:39 9:33
12 316 75 Emily Dupuis 11 Grand Blanc 31:20 10:05

MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
Place Oal No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== === ===== ====================== === ============== ======= =====
1 7 73 Dan Douches 17 Okemos 17:48 5:44
2 15 415 Alex Townsend 15 East Lansing 18:52 6:05
3 22 422 Ian Hoopingorner 15 East Lansing 19:40 6:20
4 61 371 Connor Pearsall 15 East Lansing 21:28 6:55
5 68 192 Thomas McArdle 15 East Lansing 21:42 7:00
6 104 484 Zach Hodgman 16 Holt 22:48 7:21

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
Place Oal No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== === ===== ====================== === ============== ======= =====
1 53 393 Elizabeth Erickson 16 Williamston 21:04 6:47
2 56 255 Kial Schafer 18 Bellevue 21:10 6:49
3 124 432 Edie Wilson 17 Okemos 23:35 7:36
4 136 160 Andrea Krantz 16 Williamston 23:56 7:43
5 187 162 Adrienne Krizek 19 Charlotte 25:51 8:20
6 277 210 Rache Nickerson 16 Haslett 29:40 9:33


MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oal No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== === ===== ====================== === ============== ======= =====
1 2 339 Alec Womboldt 20 Dewitt 16:24 5:17
2 10 437 Justin Adams 24 Okemos 17:58 5:47
3 57 35 Brett Brown 24 Lansing 21:11 6:49
4 63 430 Matthew Saffirian 24 Lansing 21:33 6:57
5 85 94 Justin Fast 20 East Lansing 22:17 7:11
6 97 368 Joshua Lymar 22 Lansing 22:43 7:19
7 99 198 Zachary Meza 24 Dexter 22:44 7:19
8 101 433 Lee Hansbarger 24 Charlotte 22:45 7:20
9 225 486 Ian Sheadd 22 Westford 27:33 8:53

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oal No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== === ===== ====================== === ============== ======= =====
1 55 80 Kristen Eichorn 20 Portage 21:09 6:49
2 106 174 Katie Lawrence 23 Lansing 22:52 7:22
3 120 143 Jenn Iott 20 Mason 23:29 7:34
4 131 456 Jaime Kunnath 24 Mason 23:49 7:41
5 183 151 Stephanie Kelly 23 Lansing 25:37 8:15
6 192 199 Jacqui Mieksztyn 22 Lansing 26:07 8:25
7 238 431 Katie Tucker 21 East Lansing 28:09 9:04
8 259 438 Laura Bappert 20 Lansing 29:05 9:22
9 273 382 Sherry Beshay 24 Lansing 29:35 9:32
10 279 491 Lacey Phillips 24 Lansing 29:42 9:34
11 285 411 Rachel Wolf 20 Lansing 30:01 9:40
12 289 298 Brandy Swing 23 Lansing 30:12 9:44
13 327 139 Rae Hyde-Basso 23 Lansing 31:50 10:15
14 371 341 Jihann Yalung 24 Lansing 34:59 11:16
15 376 148 Leigh-Anne Kast 22 Lansing 35:26 11:25
16 400 196 Krystal McMaster 23 Olivet 38:10 12:18
17 413 176 Tiffany Leonard 22 Webberville 39:19 12:40
18 443 201 Tara Moody 24 Lansing 46:27 14:58
19 459 233 Jessica Ransom 22 Lansing 54:44 17:38


MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oal No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== === ===== ====================== === ============== ======= =====
1 5 88 Kurt Evans 26 Bath 17:11 5:32
2 6 71 Jeremy Doody 25 Laingsburg 17:41 5:42
3 17 429 Jason Stover 26 East Lansing 19:03 6:08
4 20 497 Joseph Foster 25 Lansing 19:26 6:16
5 24 236 Ben Regan 26 Lansing 19:43 6:21
6 34 285 Josh Spoors 27 Lansing 20:16 6:32
7 64 500 Michael Tiffany 28 Lansing 21:36 6:58
8 67 317 Larry F Venturelli 26 Lansing 21:42 6:59
9 76 284 Nic Spoors 25 Lowell 21:57 7:04
10 89 172 Aaron Latimer 29 Mason 22:19 7:12
11 96 85 Nolan Erickson 29 Portland 22:41 7:19
12 109 376 Dan Douglass 25 East Lansing 22:56 7:23
13 116 378 Jesse Sherman 27 Lansing 23:16 7:30
14 119 496 Alan Lugo 26 Comstock Park 23:24 7:33
15 137 366 Chris Jacobson 27 Lansing 24:02 7:44
16 151 8 Ryan Atkins 29 Mason 24:27 7:53
17 160 215 Takura Nyamfukudza 27 Lansing 24:41 7:57
18 188 265 Erik Scramlin 26 Lansing 26:02 8:23
19 191 327 Wes Webber 25 Grand Ledge 26:06 8:24
20 195 47 Evan Chavez 25 Lansing 26:15 8:27
21 242 226 Travis Payson 28 Utica 28:15 9:06
22 247 127 Albert Hermsen 25 East Lansing 28:22 9:08
23 252 164 Matthew Kroll 28 Grand Rapids 28:38 9:14
24 271 65 Brandon Deshler 27 Lansing 29:31 9:31
25 278 281 Jon Solitro 25 East Lansing 29:42 9:34
26 291 476 Dave Wendelberger 27 Okemos 30:19 9:46
27 301 446 Derek Albro 28 Eagle 30:49 9:55
28 335 453 Broc Shaft 28 Perry 32:20 10:25
29 397 282 Angelo Spingos 25 Lansing 38:04 12:16
30 426 24 Ross Bower 27 Okemos 42:55 13:49


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oal No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== === ===== ====================== === ============== ======= =====
1 59 42 Inga Carlson 29 Lansing 21:19 6:52
2 80 403 Jessica Shaft 26 Okemos 22:11 7:09
3 90 131 Jamie Hicks 25 Mason 22:20 7:12
4 114 493 Noelle Wegener 26 Lansing 23:09 7:28
5 125 117 Michelle Hanes 29 Lansing 23:36 7:36
6 132 208 Heather Nappi 25 Lansing 23:51 7:41
7 135 235 Sarah Reckhow 29 East Lansing 23:54 7:42
8 158 44 Amanda Casler 29 Jackson 24:34 7:55
9 169 52 Stephanie Connolly 28 Munith 25:14 8:08
10 171 49 Ann Christman 26 Lansing 25:17 8:09
11 174 367 Vel Robinson 27 Lansing 25:19 8:09
12 198 252 Yadira Sanchez 28 Grayling 26:18 8:28
13 213 87 Courtney Estala 28 Okemos 27:10 8:45
14 215 182 Amanda Losinger 29 Stockbridge 27:15 8:47
15 218 17 Breon Berry 25 Lansing 27:24 8:50
16 223 325 Adrianne Watkins 27 Haslett 27:29 8:51
17 224 12 Jamie Baker 26 Lansing 27:29 8:51
18 237 92 Ashli Fabiano 28 Haslett 28:08 9:04
19 256 326 Kimberly Watson 27 Lansing 28:53 9:18
20 276 340 Ashlee Woolf 27 Lansing 29:40 9:33
21 282 163 Julie Kroll 26 Grand Rapids 29:55 9:38
22 297 401 Morene McGill 25 Charlotte 30:44 9:54
23 308 273 Meghan Sifuentes 26 East Lansing 31:02 10:00
24 309 91 Colleen Ewell 26 East Lansing 31:05 10:01
25 313 178 Ashleigh Lipsey 28 Lansing 31:16 10:04
26 325 389 Rebecca Theis 27 Grand Ledge 31:47 10:14
27 328 450 Lindsay Hansbarger 25 Charlotte 31:57 10:18
28 333 308 Beth Trader 29 Westland 32:19 10:25
29 338 118 Maureen Harness 29 Howell 32:28 10:28
30 352 305 Amanda Timko 25 Colorado Sprin 33:17 10:43
31 354 230 Bethany Pierpont 28 East Lansing 33:27 10:46
32 357 113 Teresa Guzman 25 Hudsonville 33:38 10:50
33 358 257 Stephanie Schilling 28 Eden Prairie 33:39 10:50
34 360 459 Lindsey Peterson 25 Lansing 33:46 10:53
35 370 46 Alisha Chang 25 East Lansing 34:59 11:16
36 377 294 Cristina Suarez 25 Lansing 35:27 11:25
37 382 492 Sarina Dipiazza 25 Lansing 36:04 11:37
38 398 386 Kristen Fancher 29 Whitmore Lake 38:08 12:17
39 406 267 Teleatha Shepherd 26 Vassar 38:44 12:29
40 409 15 Meggen Baynes 27 Lansing 38:51 12:31
41 417 81 Heather Eifert 27 Dansville 40:12 12:57
42 422 251 Melanie Russcher 26 Olivet 41:27 13:21
43 429 185 Hilary Lyman-Bower 25 Okemos 43:04 13:52
44 432 173 Nicole Laverdiere 29 Lansing 44:49 14:26
45 450 245 Kalin Roslund 25 Saint Louis 50:40 16:19
46 462 217 Jamie Olger 28 Okemos 58:32 18:51


MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oal No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== === ===== ====================== === ============== ======= =====
1 14 248 Nicholas Rowley 34 Laingsburg 18:51 6:05
2 21 330 Scott Werner 31 Westphalia 19:40 6:20
3 23 38 Mike Butler 31 Munith 19:42 6:21
4 26 380 Jeff Bronch 33 Lansing 19:56 6:26
5 27 448 Tom Munley 34 East Lansing 20:00 6:27
6 31 488 Jason Vanderstelt 34 Charlotte 20:12 6:30
7 42 343 Rex Menold 33 Lansing 20:38 6:39
8 58 348 Scott Brown 33 Lansing 21:19 6:52
9 72 306 Joshua Tkaczyk 34 Holt 21:50 7:02
10 77 312 Brian Van Pottelsbergh 33 Lansing 22:01 7:06
11 83 39 Luke Canfora 32 Lansing 22:14 7:10
12 118 133 Brian Holland 31 Lansing 23:20 7:31
13 148 231 Humberto Porra 33 Saginaw 24:20 7:50
14 152 112 Santos Gutierrez 31 Lansing 24:29 7:53
15 155 370 Brian Hegnauer 30 Lansing 24:33 7:54
16 162 291 Mark Stice 34 Lansing 24:46 7:59
17 182 101 Eric Fuentes 33 Lansing 25:34 8:14
18 196 181 Tony Losinger 33 Round Lake 26:16 8:28
19 214 207 Ajeesh Nair 30 Okemos 27:13 8:46
20 230 204 Damon Morris 31 Lansing 27:53 8:59
21 250 2 Wesley Althaus 31 Lansing 28:29 9:11
22 266 128 Juan Hernandez 34 Lansing 29:12 9:25
23 267 119 Al Harness 30 Howell 29:16 9:26
24 294 154 Kevin Killingbeck 30 Lansing 30:40 9:53
25 324 407 Chad Jorae 30 Lansing 31:46 10:14
26 347 400 Nicholas Sekmistrz 31 Lansing 33:02 10:38
27 372 183 Ryan Losinger 31 Stockbridge 35:03 11:17
28 446 304 Kevin Thatcher 34 Okemos 48:19 15:34


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oal No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== === ===== ====================== === ============== ======= =====
1 54 137 Karmen Hungerford 32 Dewitt 21:06 6:48
2 98 331 Lisa Werner 30 Westphalia 22:43 7:19
3 117 357 Debbie Lopez 31 Lansing 23:19 7:31
4 126 471 Michelle Prinz 34 Haslett 23:39 7:37
5 165 449 Michele Fliss 33 Canton 25:01 8:04
6 189 175 Ann Lawrie 33 East Lansing 26:02 8:23
7 206 458 Michelle Phillipich 33 Haslett 26:53 8:40
8 210 1 Christina Alger 33 Lansing 26:59 8:42
9 232 444 Jennifer Kauffman 33 Lansing 27:56 9:00
10 233 485 Heather Dwyer 32 Grand Ledge 28:00 9:01
11 268 296 Stephanie Swart 32 Lansing 29:17 9:26
12 274 324 Stacy Watkins 34 Lansing 29:36 9:32
13 281 409 Angela Wendelberger 30 Okemos 29:50 9:37
14 312 136 Keri Hughes 32 Lansing 31:14 10:04
15 314 301 Allena Tapia 31 Grand Ledge 31:17 10:05
16 318 180 Angelyn Losinger 31 Round Lake 31:35 10:10
17 320 423 Sarah Hartman 33 Conway 31:41 10:12
18 321 213 Andrea Nordlund 34 Lansing 31:42 10:13
19 348 379 Erin Jerick 32 Charlotte 33:06 10:40
20 389 247 Kristy Ross 34 Stockbridge 36:50 11:52
21 391 11 Beth Baker 34 Grand Rapids 37:02 11:56
22 396 334 Molly Williams 33 Stockbridge 38:02 12:15
23 404 58 Andreea Custurea 31 East Lansing 38:35 12:26
24 405 144 Chrissy Jenkins 30 Grand Ledge 38:35 12:26
25 416 105 Melissa Goodrich 33 Cheboygan 39:49 12:49
26 431 283 Marcia Spivey 30 Lansing 43:49 14:07
27 438 156 Angela Kimber 30 Lansing 45:15 14:35
28 439 232 Amy Pramov 33 Lansing 45:15 14:35
29 444 79 Jessica Eason-Butler 31 Munith 46:50 15:05
30 455 145 Jennifer Jennings 34 East Lansing 53:04 17:06

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oal No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== === ===== ====================== === ============== ======= =====
1 12 451 Tim Becker 38 Fowler 18:20 5:54
2 28 33 Duane Brown 36 Mason 20:05 6:28
3 33 413 Marc Hunter 39 Saint Joseph 20:16 6:32
4 47 111 Greg Guikema 36 Holt 20:46 6:42
5 65 377 John Granger 38 Lansing 21:41 6:59
6 74 365 Greg Bird 39 Mason 21:55 7:04
7 105 428 Joshua Grant 35 Charlotte 22:51 7:22
8 154 299 Jim Sype 38 Okemos 24:31 7:54
9 176 212 Kent Nordlund 36 Lansing 25:23 8:11
10 177 170 Jess Lancaster 35 Mulliken 25:23 8:11
11 184 472 Philip Shipley 38 Holt 25:42 8:17
12 199 455 Robert Montalvo 38 East Lansing 26:20 8:29
13 211 440 Scott Lamacchia 38 Dimondale 27:04 8:43
14 246 259 Mike Schmitz 39 28:19 9:07
15 255 194 Greg McDonald 37 Saginaw 28:52 9:18
16 306 360 Shannon Kahne 36 Lansing 30:57 9:58
17 310 489 Travis Forell 35 Vermontville 31:08 10:02
18 332 314 Timo Vasquez 38 Lansing 32:07 10:21
19 334 465 Bob Powers 38 Grand Rapids 32:20 10:25
20 342 383 Jeremy Ellis 36 Lansing 32:44 10:33
21 343 335 Sean Williams 35 Stockbridge 32:50 10:34
22 390 159 Aaron Kitson 35 Grand Rapids 37:02 11:56
23 427 246 Jason Ross 35 Stockbridge 43:03 13:52


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oal No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== === ===== ====================== === ============== ======= =====
1 87 269 Kathi Shipley 39 Holt 22:18 7:11
2 88 228 Alisa Pennington 35 Charlotte 22:18 7:11
3 92 354 Jennifer Ronan 38 East Lansing 22:27 7:14
4 130 375 Amy Cameron 39 Lansing 23:47 7:40
5 139 420 Nicole Brillantes 39 East Lansing 24:05 7:45
6 156 2501 Holly Ledesma 37 Lansing 24:33 7:54
7 179 238 Sarah Richburg 39 Eaton Rapids 25:25 8:11
8 186 21 Kathy Boak 37 Saint Johns 25:48 8:19
9 200 129 Susie Hernandez 36 Lansing 26:34 8:34
10 201 190 Susan Mazur 39 Jackson 26:38 8:35
11 209 346 Liz Grant 35 Charlotte 26:59 8:41
12 221 76 Tiffany Dupuis 36 Grand Blanc 27:25 8:50
13 270 293 Stefie Stockwell 39 Dimondale 29:21 9:27
14 286 398 Kate Keating 39 Owosso 30:03 9:41
15 293 242 Cindy Roark 38 Okemos 30:24 9:48
16 307 18 Kimberly Betts 37 Mason 31:01 10:00
17 311 78 Alexis Dyer 36 Stockbridge 31:09 10:02
18 323 462 Brooke Stuber 35 Lansing 31:45 10:14
19 337 244 Dominica Rojas 36 Haslett 32:20 10:25
20 344 470 Emily Horvath 37 Lansing 32:50 10:35
21 350 426 Sara Troutman 37 Lansing 33:16 10:43
22 375 90 Anita Evans 37 Lansing 35:13 11:21
23 385 147 Katrina Joseph 37 Haslett 36:23 11:43
24 392 28 Tricia Bradford 37 Lansing 37:08 11:58
25 399 385 Corinne Riebow 35 Lansing 38:09 12:17
26 401 288 Cynthia Stephan 38 Lansing 38:10 12:18
27 407 276 Jennifer Smith-Mccaffr 36 Grand Ledge 38:46 12:29
28 415 439 Lisa McIntosh 38 Dewitt 39:42 12:47
29 424 286 Mary Stahle 38 Jackson 42:10 13:35
30 428 104 Jennifer Goble 39 Stockbridge 43:04 13:52
31 433 171 Jennifer Larson 35 Dewitt 44:49 14:26
32 447 303 Lynne Thatcher 38 Okemos 48:55 15:45
33 449 23 Nichole Borowy 35 Jackson 50:28 16:15
34 453 74 Heather Dunbar 38 Lansing 52:43 16:59


MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oal No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== === ===== ====================== === ============== ======= =====
1 8 191 Brian Mazur 40 Jackson 17:53 5:46
2 13 146 Jeffrey Jones 42 Mason 18:36 6:00
3 32 349 Thomas Welch 40 Holt 20:15 6:32
4 37 311 Michael Van Oss 43 Lansing 20:19 6:33
5 39 463 Joel Parker 41 Laingsburg 20:34 6:38
6 79 227 David Pearl 41 East Lansing 22:09 7:08
7 82 406 Charles Miller 41 Mason 22:12 7:09
8 91 84 Adam Epstein 42 East Lansing 22:25 7:13
9 127 474 Claude Thomas Ii 41 East Lansing 23:42 7:38
10 128 102 Mikey Getter 41 Jackson 23:43 7:38
11 140 135 Randy Howell 42 Saint Johns 24:08 7:46
12 143 179 Michael Loomis 40 Lansing 24:12 7:48
13 175 417 Bruce Biby 44 Grand Rapids 25:20 8:10
14 193 388 David Trumpie 43 Grand Ledge 26:11 8:26
15 207 114 Mickey Hadick 44 Holt 26:54 8:40
16 219 60 Scott Darragh 44 Laingsburg 27:25 8:50
17 222 63 Gary Davis 43 Mason 27:26 8:50
18 302 264 Douglas Schwartz 41 Mason 30:49 9:56
19 336 483 William Nowak 44 Portland 32:20 10:25
20 353 468 Tim Hodgman 42 Holt 33:21 10:44
21 408 193 Paul McCaffrey 42 Grand Ledge 38:47 12:29

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oal No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== === ===== ====================== === ============== ======= =====
1 75 19 Lisa Bignall 41 Haslett 21:57 7:04
2 93 189 Lori Mayabb 43 Eaton Rapids 22:32 7:16
3 102 110 Lisa Grost 41 Dewitt 22:45 7:20
4 111 48 Tammy Chick 42 Williamston 23:07 7:27
5 163 169 Michelle Lafleche 41 Holt 24:51 8:00
6 168 69 Holly Dolbey 41 Haslett 25:13 8:07
7 181 263 Ruth Schultz 43 Okemos 25:33 8:14
8 205 22 Toril Booker-Fisher 41 Petoskey 26:46 8:37
9 229 64 Elizabeth Demers 42 Chicago 27:45 8:56
10 234 157 Lori Kindsvatter 43 East Lansing 28:02 9:02
11 260 419 Larisa Ballard 41 Potterville 29:06 9:22
12 272 271 Sue Shulick 41 Lansing 29:33 9:31
13 283 445 Michelle Fish 44 East Lansing 30:00 9:40
14 317 479 Tori Long 44 Belleville 31:22 10:06
15 329 261 Stacey Schramm 40 Springport 32:03 10:19
16 330 103 Anne Girvin 40 Lansing 32:03 10:20
17 341 43 Lisa Davis 43 Lansing 32:35 10:30
18 346 424 Rajita Dnyate 44 East Lansing 33:00 10:38
19 351 272 Deb Sides 44 Lansing 33:16 10:43
20 365 416 Bobbie Biby 42 Grand Rapids 34:15 11:02
21 383 454 Sheila Poole 40 East Lansing 36:05 11:37
22 384 9 Teresa Ayers 41 Charlotte 36:06 11:38
23 387 363 Tonia Denslow 40 Mason 36:44 11:50
24 423 225 Natalie Papoulias 41 Jackson 42:09 13:35
25 451 141 Wendy Iocco 40 Perrinton 50:40 16:19
26 456 321 Denise Wahrer 40 Bath 54:26 17:32
27 457 435 Tammy Kinsay 41 Lansing 54:26 17:32


MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oal No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== === ===== ====================== === ============== ======= =====
1 4 461 Eric Stuber 45 Lansing 17:09 5:31
2 9 405 Virginio Martinez 48 Jackson 17:54 5:46
3 11 421 Dale Hool 49 Jackson 18:02 5:49
4 60 410 Steven Schneider 46 Saint Johns 21:24 6:54
5 73 280 Tom Soderquist 49 Sunfield 21:51 7:03
6 81 408 James Shaft 48 Perry 22:11 7:09
7 103 152 Eric Kennedy 45 Lansing 22:46 7:20
8 145 399 Jim Zittel 46 Waterford 24:13 7:48
9 166 3 Jeff Anderson 47 Lansing 25:01 8:04
10 185 487 Ron Behl 45 Okemos 25:42 8:17
11 216 97 Curtis Flammini 47 Okemos 27:24 8:50
12 239 345 Joseph Garcia 46 Okemos 28:10 9:04
13 245 443 Eric Stockall 48 Okemos 28:18 9:07
14 284 477 Robert Fish 46 East Lansing 30:00 9:40
15 287 223 Jose Oviedo 46 Lansing 30:06 9:42
16 369 25 Jeff Boyer 47 Stockbridge 34:50 11:13
17 418 134 Robert Hotchkiss 47 East Lansing 40:18 12:59
18 420 358 Christopher Blaxton 47 Okemos 40:40 13:06
19 442 394 Michael Spielmaker 46 Wyoming 45:48 14:45

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oal No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== === ===== ====================== === ============== ======= =====
1 43 287 Theresa Stanko 47 Haslett 20:40 6:40
2 100 469 Carole Bolthouse 46 Bellevue 22:44 7:20
3 180 205 Lori Morris 48 Webberville 25:32 8:13
4 190 121 Mary Kay Hauck 45 Lansing 26:04 8:24
5 235 359 Sabine Blaxton 46 Okemos 28:04 9:02
6 304 186 Susan Maul 46 Lansing 30:52 9:57
7 388 364 Julia Williamson 47 Lansing 36:44 11:50
8 402 436 Beth Smith 45 Eaton Rapids 38:24 12:22
9 419 220 Susan Oliver 47 East Lansing 40:19 12:59
10 434 302 Robin Tekieli 47 Stockbridge 44:51 14:27
11 454 100 Bernadette Friedrich 46 Lansing 53:04 17:05
12 458 234 Jeanette Ransom 49 Lansing 54:43 17:37
13 460 322 Kathy Walter 48 Dewitt 54:44 17:38


MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oal No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== === ===== ====================== === ============== ======= =====
1 36 372 Ron Alleman 50 Dewitt 20:19 6:33
2 41 352 Scott Tice 54 Holt 20:38 6:39
3 50 361 John Farquhar 52 Lansing 20:54 6:44
4 86 425 Michael Burnett 54 East Lansing 22:17 7:11
5 134 447 Al Atkinson 54 East Lansing 23:53 7:42
6 142 142 Douglas Iocco 51 Perrinton 24:08 7:47
7 150 202 Douglas Moody 53 Port Washingto 24:27 7:53
8 228 310 Henry Unruh 53 Laingsburg 27:44 8:56
9 261 237 Mike Regan 53 Portland 29:08 9:23
10 264 266 Michael Sheehan 51 Hudsonville 29:10 9:24
11 265 289 Frederick Stephan 53 Lansing 29:11 9:24
12 269 457 David Haddad 54 Lansing 29:19 9:27
13 290 275 Donald Smith 53 Sheridan 30:16 9:45
14 355 270 Jeffrey Short 52 East Lansing 33:36 10:50
15 362 168 Robert Labioda 51 Bath 34:00 10:57
16 374 120 Charles Harris 53 Vassar 35:11 11:20
17 393 31 Roger Bronsink 53 Byron Center 37:22 12:02
18 437 219 James Oliver 51 East Lansing 45:05 14:31

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oal No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== === ===== ====================== === ============== ======= =====
1 112 13 Kim Bane 53 Dewitt 23:09 7:28
2 159 373 Joyce Grinczel 52 Haslett 24:35 7:55
3 164 153 Cindy Kezele 52 Jackson 24:52 8:01
4 194 412 Karen Wolf 51 Lansing 26:13 8:27
5 236 6 Kim Armbruster 54 Lansing 28:07 9:03
6 249 26 Maryanne Boylan 53 East Lansing 28:28 9:10
7 251 184 Julie Lugo 52 Lansing 28:36 9:13
8 296 274 Barb Slovisky 54 East Lansing 30:41 9:53
9 300 362 Cheryl Farquhar 52 Lansing 30:47 9:55
10 319 10 Ellen Baird 52 Dimondale 31:37 10:11
11 331 50 Brenda Clark 53 Mason 32:04 10:20
12 339 32 Barbara Brown 54 East Lansing 32:34 10:29
13 345 70 Katie Donnelly 52 Haslett 32:59 10:38
14 378 138 Barbara Hustoles 52 Sheridan 35:32 11:27
15 403 374 Sharon Verhougstraete 52 Holt 38:32 12:25
16 448 27 Karen Bradford 50 Stockbridge 50:28 16:15
17 452 353 Cyndi Waldrop 51 Grand Ledge 52:42 16:58


MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oal No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== === ===== ====================== === ============== ======= =====
1 35 333 Gerard Wilbrink 55 Williamston 20:18 6:32
2 40 126 Phil Hegge 56 Okemos 20:35 6:38
3 48 467 Ron Dupreez 57 Fowlerville 20:49 6:43
4 51 260 James Scholl 55 Williamston 20:56 6:45
5 52 2502 Steve Miller 57 Eaton Rapids 20:59 6:46
6 62 402 Don Pavlik 59 Saint Louis 21:30 6:56
7 69 123 Richard Hayhoe 57 East Lansing 21:45 7:01
8 70 77 Lynn Duval 58 Okemos 21:47 7:01
9 115 56 Lou Cravotta 57 Bath 23:16 7:30
10 129 253 John Sawyer 56 Eaton Rapids 23:44 7:39
11 138 96 Randy Fielder 57 Adrian 24:02 7:45
12 147 337 Jim Windsand 59 Haslett 24:20 7:50
13 149 292 David Stierley 57 Grand Ledge 24:20 7:51
14 167 297 Tom Swientek 57 Okemos 25:04 8:05
15 220 414 Ted Furgala 55 Olivet 27:25 8:50
16 226 29 Brian Bridson 59 Laingsburg 27:39 8:54
17 227 72 Pat Doody 58 Laingsburg 27:40 8:55
18 231 36 Gary Buckberry 56 East Lansing 27:55 8:59
19 253 5 Roberto Araoz 56 Lansing 28:45 9:16
20 295 155 Craig Killingbeck 58 Muskegon 30:40 9:53
21 379 115 Rick Hammond 55 Bath 35:33 11:27
22 386 351 Kent Bauer 56 Lansing 36:24 11:44
23 430 320 Duane Vork 56 Jenison 43:42 14:04
24 441 241 Michael Rizik Jr. 58 Okemos 45:32 14:40

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oal No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== === ===== ====================== === ============== ======= =====
1 170 355 Louise Holman 57 Mason 25:16 8:08
2 217 350 Margie Bauer 55 Lansing 27:24 8:50
3 299 295 Susan Surateaux 58 Holt 30:45 9:54
4 303 473 Sue Mott 56 Dryden 30:52 9:57
5 366 57 Linda Cravotta 57 Bath 34:32 11:08
6 367 55 Rochele Cotter 57 Haslett 34:33 11:08
7 380 20 Alice Blackwood-Wyman 56 Dewitt 35:49 11:32
8 381 427 Renee Ozburn 57 Williamston 35:52 11:33
9 394 495 Becky McMahon 57 Okemos 37:34 12:06
10 395 338 Deborah Windsand 55 Haslett 37:41 12:08
11 412 37 Juliette Buckberry 55 East Lansing 39:19 12:40
12 435 106 Carrie Graham 56 Gregory 44:53 14:27
13 440 240 Sue Kathryn Rizik 56 Okemos 45:32 14:40


MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oal No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== === ===== ====================== === ============== ======= =====
1 49 418 Jim Carter 61 Okemos 20:51 6:43
2 71 478 Sam Underwood 61 East Lansing 21:50 7:02
3 95 239 Allan Richens 64 Haslett 22:37 7:17
4 122 480 Philip White 60 Eaton Rapids 23:34 7:36
5 178 369 Ed Clayton 62 East Lansing 25:24 8:11
6 197 7 Dennis Armbruster 61 Omena 26:16 8:28
7 257 494 Don McMahon 61 Okemos 29:04 9:22
8 262 209 Roger Nelson 61 Dansville 29:08 9:23
9 288 347 Tom Sampson 64 Lansing 30:07 9:42
10 315 464 Owen Anderson 61 Lansing 31:19 10:05
11 322 54 David Cotter 60 Haslett 31:42 10:13
12 340 392 Joe Kimble 63 Okemos 32:35 10:30
13 364 158 Christian Kindsvatter 64 East Lansing 34:15 11:02

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oal No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== === ===== ====================== === ============== ======= =====
1 241 218 Joanne Olin 60 Okemos 28:11 9:05
2 280 89 Lorel Evans 63 Bath 29:44 9:35
3 305 307 Shirley Torrance 63 Saline 30:52 9:57
4 326 313 Beatrix Vankampen 60 Williamston 31:48 10:15
5 359 214 Marge Novak 63 Lansing 33:41 10:51
6 363 316 Cathy Vaupel 60 Fowlerville 34:10 11:00
7 410 475 Linda Howard 60 Frankenmuth 39:16 12:39
8 411 165 Linda Kuhlman 62 Lansing 39:18 12:39
9 461 490 Kathy Williams 62 Lansing 57:26 18:30

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oal No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== === ===== ====================== === ============== ======= =====
1 29 62 James Carlton 66 White Lake 20:06 6:28
2 78 130 James Hicks 67 Mason 22:04 7:07
3 84 224 Don Owens 65 Williamston 22:16 7:10
4 94 150 Bill Keller 68 Lansing 22:33 7:16
5 123 381 Michael Cosgrove 66 East Lansing 23:34 7:36
6 141 300 Dan Talhelm 68 East Lansing 24:08 7:46
7 203 356 Jack Carlton 67 Grand Ledge 26:41 8:36
8 212 384 Steven Harry 66 Lansing 27:07 8:44
9 254 315 Henry Vaupel 65 Fowlerville 28:50 9:17
10 292 53 Ronald Costello 65 Lansing 30:19 9:46
11 349 206 James Mowry 67 Lansing 33:09 10:41

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oal No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== === ===== ====================== === ============== ======= =====
1 110 68 Sharon Dolan 67 Westphalia 22:58 7:24
2 202 211 Ellen Nitz 68 Milford 26:40 8:36
3 298 256 Rita Schafer 69 Dewitt 30:45 9:54
4 373 195 Kathryn McDonald 65 East Lansing 35:10 11:20
5 414 30 Marilynn Briggs 66 Lansing 39:21 12:40
6 421 149 Elena Keller 65 Lansing 41:24 13:20

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oal No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== === ===== ====================== === ============== ======= =====
1 263 336 Jim Wilson 72 Mason 29:10 9:24
2 463 404 Ronald Gill 72 Pleasant Lake 1:00:44 19:34


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oal No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== === ===== ====================== === ============== ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 79
Place Oal No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== === ===== ====================== === ============== ======= =====
1 248 397 Bobby Crim 77 Grand Ledge 28:27 9:10
2 356 67 Wally Dobler 75 Lansing 33:37 10:50
3 368 250 William Rude 75 Lansing 34:37 11:09

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 79
Place Oal No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== === ===== ====================== === ============== ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 98
Place Oal No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== === ===== ====================== === ============== ======= =====
1 445 342 Dick Young 80 Lansing 47:10 15:12

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 98
Place Oal No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== === ===== ====================== === ============== ======= =====

WHEELER
Place No. First Name Last Name S Ag Time Pace
===== ===== ================================== = == ======= =====
1 358 Christopher Blaxton M 47 40:40 13:06