MHSAA T&F Regionals LP Division 1 (ALL)

back to results

May. 15, 2009

MHSAA T&F Regionals LP Division 1 (ALL)
Michigan
05/16/09                         MEN'S TRACK AND FIELD

REGIONAL #1, DIVISION 1 AT JENISON HIGH SCHOOL 05/15/09



TEAM SCORING - East Kentwood 180.50; Portage Northern 87; Hudsonville 81; Grand Haven 52; Holland West Ottawa 47; Battle Creek Lakeview 38; Grandville 37; Jenison 25; Portage Central 24; Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 19; Kalamazoo Central 18; Muskegon 17; Muskegon Mona Shores 13.50; Battle Creek Central 12; Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 8; Holland 2.

HIGH JUMP -- 1. EVAN MCDOWELL, Hudsonville, 6-3; 2. CHANDLER DAVIS, Muskegon, 6-1.10; 3. DEONTRAY WARREN-BILLING, Muskegon Reeths-Puffer, 6-1; 4T. TY MCKINNEY, East Kentwood, 5-11.30; T. KEONTRE MISKEL, Muskegon Mona Shores, 5-11.30; 6. CASEY BLACKPORT, Hudsonville, 5-11.20; 7. KEVIN PATTERSON, East Kentwood, 5-11.10; 8. TRENT CHAPPELL, Jenison, 5-11.

LONG JUMP -- 1. DESHAUN MINGO, Holland West Ottawa, 23-0; 2. CARLOS CLAY, Grandville, 22-1.75; 3. MAHLULI CONDELEE, Holland West Ottawa, 21-7.25; 4. AARON DEWBERRY, Portage Northern, 21-6.50; 5. CHRISTIAN JESSIE, East Kentwood, 21-5; 6. BRANDEN VANDENTOORN, East Kentwood, 21-4.75; 7. BLAIR BOUSSARD, Muskegon Mona Shores, 21-3.50; 8. CHASE GLASS, East Kentwood, 21-2.50.

SHOT PUT -- 1. ANDREW EVANS, Portage Northern, 58-1; 2. ETHAN DENNIS, Grandville, 57-3; 3. DAN LEIGHTY, Portage Central, 56-0.75; 4. SETH BOUWMAN, Hudsonville, 51-7.50; 5. MIKE SWEERS, East Kentwood, 49-8.25; 6. KYLE BOWENS, Battle Creek Lakeview, 49-4; 7. BERT HOPKINS, Portage Northern, 48-11; 8. SAM PARKER, Muskegon Mona Shores, 46-3.25.

DISCUS -- 1. ANDREW EVANS, Portage Northern, 192-7; 2. BERT HOPKINS, Portage Northern, 171-2; 3. CHRIS MOLINA, Battle Creek Lakeview, 152-11; 4. ETHAN DENNIS, Grandville, 145-9; 5. TYLER WILK, Battle Creek Lakeview, 138-0; 6. SETH BOUWMAN, Hudsonville, 137-5; 7. TERRANCE THOMPKINS, Battle Creek Central, 133-7; 8. ANDRE GILCHRIST, Holland, 132-8.

POLE VAULT -- 1. NATE HOP, Hudsonville, 14-1; 2. ZAK VANDERWALL, East Kentwood, 13-10; 3. DEREK MARTIN, Battle Creek Lakeview, 13-4; 4. ROBBIE RIX, East Kentwood, 12-10.10; 5. MIKE ROSSO, Grand Haven, 12-10; 6. SEAN GILIFILAN, East Kentwood, 12-4.20; 7. SHELBY STINSON, Jenison, 12-4.20; 8. NICK MENDELS, Grand Haven, 12-4.

3200 METER RELAY -- 1. East Kentwood (A), 7:57.90 (MOHAMED MOHAMED, STEPHEN HUIZING, FASIKA AKLILU, ISAAC COX); 2. Jenison (A), 8:09.70 (ADRIAN OTTENS, JEREMY HASKINS, KYLE ESPER, JUSTIN JEWELL); 3. Grand Haven (A), 8:15.20 (WILL HEWITT, SCHALK VANNIEKERK, MIKE SWAIN, JAKE BUTTS); 4. Battle Creek Lakeview (, 8:26.40 (TOMMY VANOOSTEN, MIKE YOUNG, SAM CARPENTER, SCOTT BRADLEY); 5. Portage Central, 8:44.30 (JARED PENLAND, MATT JONES, MATT KING, ALEX WALDVOGEL); 6. Kalamazoo Central (A), 8:51.00 (MITCHELL MATUZ, GRADY JOHNSON, CARY KRUG, SEAN CARROLL); 7. Hudsonville (A), 8:53.20 (ROB WALKER, PHIL BROWN, TIM JACKSON, BRANDON VANDERWEIDE); 8. Holland (A), 9:14.50 (STEPHEN NEMETHY, ANDREW SOKOLOWSKI, JUSTIN OLSON, SETH BUMA.

110M HURDLES -- 1. DEONTE' HURST, East Kentwood, 14.99; 2. BEN KOBER, Grand Haven, 15.00; 3. CASEY BLACKPORT, Hudsonville, 15.18; 4. DAVID LINN, Portage Northern, 15.35; 5. CHRIS JAMES, East Kentwood, 15.40; 6. MAHLULI CONDELEE, Holland West Ottawa, 15.45; 7. JAVONTE LIPSEY, Portage Northern, 15.68; 8. EVAN MCDOWELL, Hudsonville, 15.80.

100 METER DASH -- 1. TYRONE GREEN, East Kentwood, 10.74; 2. JON HENRY, East Kentwood, 10.96; 3. D'ANGELO STEVENSON, Kalamazoo Central, 11.13; 4. DESHAUN MINGO, Holland West Ottawa, 11.15; 5. DEMETRIUS FRIERSON, Kalamazoo Loy Norrix, 11.29; 6. ERIK DUDLEY, East Kentwood, 11.30; 7. JUSTIN MEANS, Muskegon, 11.45.

800 METER RELAY -- 1. East Kentwood (A), 1:26.80 (JON HENRY, TYRONE GREEN, DALLAS WADE, CHRISTIAN JESSIE); 2. Portage Northern, 1:31.144 (JAVONTE LIPSEY, LOGAN BLOHM, ANDREW EVANS, AARON DEWBERRY); 3. Kalamazoo Loy Norrix (A, 1:31.147 (KALVIN MCINTOSH, AUSTIN RAGOTZY, CRAIG RUSSO, DEMETRIUS FRI; 4. Muskegon (A), 1:32.09 (DEVON GERMAN, JUWAN LEWIS, ARMONE TYSON, JUSTIN MEANS); 5. Grandville (A), 1:32.10 (ADAM BROWN, CARLOS CLAY, SAM HOEKSTRA, AUSTIN REMINGA); 6. Hudsonville (A), 1:32.87 (NICK. PRICE, CASEY BLACKPORT, JORDAN BURKE, LUKE BLOUW); 7. Battle Creek Central (A, 1:32.88 (LARRY CAPER II, JUSTIN WARE, DAMIAN JOHNSON, TCCOREY REED); 8. Jenison (A), 1:34.12 (KEVIN ALBRECHT, MITCH HACKLEY, ROSS MELINN, SHELBY STINSON).

1600 METER RUN -- 1. CODY OSTERHOUSE, Portage Northern, 4:28.19; 2. BRIAN SCHREUR, Holland West Ottawa, 4:28.52; 3. JARED COURTRIGHT, Hudsonville, 4:31.52; 4. TOM OLSEN, Muskegon Mona Shores, 4:31.70; 5. FASIKA AKLILU, East Kentwood, 4:32.15; 6. KYLE PIERSMA, Hudsonville, 4:32.75; 7. CHRIS DESHAW, Holland West Ottawa, 4:37.60; 8. MATT JONES, Portage Central, 4:37.77.

400 METER RELAY -- 1. East Kentwood (A), 42.12 (KODY DANTUMA, TYRONE GREEN, JON HENRY, DALLAS WADE); 2. Battle Creek Central (A, 43.59 (LARRY CAPER II, TCCOREY REED, KOLLIN MCCLENDON, JUSTIN WARE; 3. Grand Haven (A), 43.86 (LOGAN CUDDINGTON, AUSTIN HARPER, MIKE ROSSO, ALEC SMITH); 4. Portage Northern (A), 43.95 (RON LANEAUX, CHRIS LANEAUX, BEN HUTCHINS, AARON DEWBERRY); 5. Kalamazoo Loy Norrix (A, 44.30 (KALVIN MCINTOSH, SAM GORDON, CRAIG RUSSO, DEMETRIUS FRIERSO; 6. Hudsonville (A), 44.47 (NICK. PRICE, MATT DOANE, LOGAN ANES, JORDAN BURKE); 7. Muskegon (A), 44.72 (DEVON GERMAN, JUWAN LEWIS, ARMONE TYSON, JUSTIN MEANS); 8. Muskegon Reeths-Puffer , 44.77 (CHAD ANDERSEN, LARUE LAYTON, DONTREAL MCKINLEY, JOSH MEIER).

400 METER DASH -- 1. ADAM BROWN, Grandville, 49.03; 2. ADRIEN BOUYER, Battle Creek Lakeview, 49.67; 3. CHAD WEESIES, East Kentwood, 49.69; 4. LUKE BLOUW, Hudsonville, 50.57; 5. AARON HENDRICKS, Hudsonville, 51.22; 6. TREVOR ARMSTRONG, Holland West Ottawa, 51.46; 7. TIM NELSON, East Kentwood, 51.83; 8. KYLE BARKETT, Muskegon Mona Shores, 52.33.

300M INTERM. HURDLES -- 1. DEONTE' HURST, East Kentwood, 38.19; 2. JAVONTE LIPSEY, Portage Northern, 39.72; 3. DAVID LINN, Portage Northern, 39.96; 4. DEWEY SINCLAIR, Portage Central, 40.14; 5. BEN KOBER, Grand Haven, 40.47; 6. CASEY BLACKPORT, Hudsonville, 40.90; 7. AUSTIN RAGOTZY, Kalamazoo Loy Norrix, 40.95; 8. EVAN MCDOWELL, Hudsonville, 41.61.

800 METER RUN -- 1. ISAAC COX, East Kentwood, 1:57.03; 2. JARED PENLAND, Portage Central, 1:58.25; 3. JEREMY HASKINS, Jenison, 1:58.60; 4. MATTHEW THORSBY, Holland West Ottawa, 2:00.16; 5. WILL HEWITT, Grand Haven, 2:00.29; 6. MOHAMED MOHAMED, East Kentwood, 2:01.28; 7. CASEY HIGGASON, Portage Northern, 2:01.99; 8. KYLE ESPER, Jenison, 2:02.18.

200 METER DASH -- 1. CHRISTIAN JESSIE, East Kentwood, 22.05; 2. DALLAS WADE, East Kentwood, 22.17; 3. D'ANGELO STEVENSON, Kalamazoo Central, 22.69; 4. RYAN RANDOLPH, East Kentwood, 22.82; 5. KODY DANTUMA, East Kentwood, 23.13; 6. TREVOR ARMSTRONG, Holland West Ottawa, 23.21; 7. MITCH HACKLEY, Jenison, 23.70.

3200 METER RUN -- 1. JOE DUFF, Grand Haven, 9:40.89; 2. FASIKA AKLILU, East Kentwood, 9:42.04; 3. TOMMY VANOOSTEN, Battle Creek Lakeview, 9:55.85; 4. NATE MEEUWENBERG, Hudsonville, 10:07.19; 5. MIKE SWAIN, Grand Haven, 10:12.16; 6. JORDAN HENNING, Kalamazoo Central, 10:15.34; 7. TYLER BABINEC, Holland West Ottawa, 10:19.61; 8. CONNER MANION, East Kentwood, 10:20.63.

1600 METER RELAY -- 1. East Kentwood (A), 3:23.97 (ISAAC COX, DEONTE' HURST, CHRISTIAN JESSIE, CHAD WEESIES); 2. Hudsonville (A), 3:26.77 (NICK. PRICE, CODY VANDRUNEN, AARON HENDRICKS, LUKE BLOUW); 3. Portage Northern (A), 3:28.18 (DAVID LINN, CASEY HIGGASON, CHRIS LANEAUX, JAVONTE LIPSEY); 4. Grand Haven (A), 3:28.58 (WILL HEWITT, BEN KOBER, JAKE BUTTS, MIKE ROSSO); 5. Jenison (A), 3:31.56 (JESSE FULKERSON, KYLE ESPER, JEREMY HASKINS, SHELBY STINSON; 6. Kalamazoo Loy Norrix (A, 3:34.20 (AUSTIN RAGOTZY, WONDIMU ANEMONE, CRAIG RUSSO, DEVIN MOON); 7. Grandville (A), 3:35.02 (ADAM BROWN, BRICE FREEMAN, SAM HOEKSTRA, MIKE SEITZ); 8. Muskegon Reeths-Puffer , 3:35.44 (CADEN BEALS, CHAD ANDERSEN, JAMIE NEIGER-BICKHAM, CAMERON R.
05/16/09 WOMEN'S TRACK AND FIELD

REGIONAL #1, DIVISION 1 AT JENISON HIGH SCHOOL 05/15/09



TEAM SCORING - East Kentwood 158.50; Grandville 101; Grand Haven 79; Battle Creek Lakeview 73; Hudsonville 68.50; Jenison 55; Portage Central 51; Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 20.50; Portage Northern 13; Kalamazoo Central 11; Battle Creek Central 10; Holland 8; Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 5; Holland West Ottawa 5; Muskegon Mona Shores 2.50; Muskegon 2.

HIGH JUMP -- 1. MINDY MARX, Grand Haven, 5-3.10; 2. AUBREE SUOR, East Kentwood, 5-3; 3. KATIE RANCOURT, East Kentwood, 5-2.10; 4. CHINA CALDWELL, Battle Creek Lakeview, 5-2; 5. ALLISON GAYDA, Battle Creek Lakeview, 5-0.20; 6T. KIARA ESSEX, East Kentwood, 5-0; T. TESSA GRYZEN, Hudsonville, 5-0; 8T. TIFFANY MCKENZIE, Muskegon Mona Shores, 4-9; T. BECCA WADSWORTH, Jenison, 4-9.

LONG JUMP -- 1. VAL DEWEERD, Hudsonville, 17-6; 2. AUBREE SUOR, East Kentwood, 17-0.75; 3. LAUREN STODOLA, Jenison, 17-0; 4. BRI SOULE, Grand Haven, 16-11.75; 5. SHAELIE HARPER, Holland, 16-9; 6. BRI RUSSELL, Portage Central, 16-7.75; 7. TESSA GRYZEN, Hudsonville, 16-7.25; 8. RAEHA WEAVER, Battle Creek Lakeview, 16-6.50.

SHOT PUT -- 1. LINDSEY KARPOWICZ, Grandville, 39-11.25; 2. PATYN GILLAM, Portage Central, 39-1.50; 3. AYANNA STANCLE, East Kentwood, 39-0.50; 4. VAL DEWEERD, Hudsonville, 34-5.50; 5. MARIAH WYRICK, East Kentwood, 34-0.50; 6. BERNEASE HERMAN, Muskegon Reeths-Puffer, 32-9; 7. AUDRA DELAMAR, Hudsonville, 32-6.75; 8. KATIE PUTNAM, Holland West Ottawa, 32-6.

DISCUS -- 1. LINDSEY KARPOWICZ, Grandville, 144-5; 2. AYANNA STANCLE, East Kentwood, 127-11; 3. JO FLEMING, Grand Haven, 115-2; 4. ELEXIS BUCHANAN, Kalamazoo Loy Norrix, 108-1; 5. AMANDA IMPELLIZERI, East Kentwood, 107-0; 6. PATYN GILLAM, Portage Central, 103-5; 7. DANIELLE REENDERS, Grand Haven, 96-2; 8. KIM GARTHE, Jenison, 92-5.

POLE VAULT -- 1. AMANDA IMPELLIZERI, East Kentwood, 11-2; 2. JORDAN KEEFE, Grand Haven, 10-2.10; 3. KATIE RANCOURT, East Kentwood, 10-2; 4. KASSIE DEMAAGD, East Kentwood, 9-8; 5T. MIRANDA KRUKOWSKI, Jenison, 8-8.20; T. SHANNON COOK, Muskegon Reeths-Puffer, 8-8.20; 7. VANESSA EDWARDS, Kalamazoo Central, 8-8; 8. ALISSA SIMONTE, Grandville, 8-2.

3200 METER RELAY -- 1. Grandville (A), 9:27.50 (NATALIE ALLARDYCE, RACHAEL STEIL, SHARON HECKER, DANIELLE T; 2. Hudsonville (A), 9:38.20 (TRINITY HULST, NATALIE COURTRIGHT, KARLI KEUR, KALEIGH CARL; 3. East Kentwood (A), 9:43.00 (KRISTA PARKS, ERICA PARKS, JESSICA DIPPEL, ALISSA WILLIAMS); 4. Jenison (A), 9:43.90 (MIRANDA KRUKOWSKI, KELSEE VANDERBAAN, KATIE GABIER, ARIEL D; 5. Battle Creek Lakeview (, 10:02.00 (ALLISON GAYDA, JORDAN JOHNSON, BECCA MANN, CAITLIN VANOOSTE; 6. Portage Central (A), 10:08.70 (ANISA HICKS, KATIE MARTIN, MADDIE SANDMEYER, KELSEY MCCONNE; 7. Portage Northern (A), 10:30.70 (HANNAH HOLCOMB, EMILY NILGES, RACHEL MCGAW, KELSEY LINN); 8. Holland West Ottawa (A), 10:46.30 (AMY STAUFFER, ALISSA ZEERIP, SARAH PRICE, BECCA DONKER).

100M HURDLES -- 1. KATIE DICKMANN, Battle Creek Lakeview, 15.34; 2. AUBREE SUOR, East Kentwood, 16.00; 3. ANNA BROWN, Jenison, 16.31; 4. BROOKE HERR, Hudsonville, 16.32; 5. ASHLEY CEPHAS, East Kentwood, 16.50; 6. TIANNA MCFADDEN, Holland, 16.56; 7. ALEX SCHURKAMP, Grand Haven, 16.96; 8. LAKENDRIA GRAHAM, Battle Creek Lakeview, 17.25.

100 METER DASH -- 1. CHANESE MENDENHALL, East Kentwood, 12.42; 2. MAHOGANY BOZMAN, Kalamazoo Central, 12.56; 3. LEAH ARUNDEL, Portage Central, 12.76; 4. JASMINE LUCAS, Battle Creek Lakeview, 12.84; 5. LAMEEKA DAVIS, East Kentwood, 12.91; 6. BRIANNA BUNDLE, Battle Creek Central, 13.05; 7. TIFFANY MCKENZIE, Muskegon Mona Shores, 13.26; 8. BRIANNA BOONE, Muskegon, 13.47.

800 METER RELAY -- 1. Battle Creek Lakeview (, 1:43.80 (KATIE DICKMANN, KAYLIE HESS, JASMINE LUCAS, RAEHA WEAVER); 2. East Kentwood (A), 1:45.19 (LAMEEKA DAVIS, ASHLEY LIGGINS, BRITTANY TERRY, CHANESE MEND; 3. Grandville (A), 1:45.52 (JAMIE ERHARDT, ALYSSA DEJONG, JULIA WATSON, JESSICA MYERS); 4. Hudsonville (A), 1:48.82 (SAM NELSON, JASMINE VESTERFELT, KYLEIGH DONZE, ADRIANE SHOR; 5. Battle Creek Central (A, 1:49.55 (KAMILLE MAGEE, BRIANNA BUNDLE, SKYLAR POLLARD, SHARA JAMIER; 6. Muskegon Reeths-Puffer , 1:50.63 (AMBER JEFFERSON, SARAH BURR, TRACY LUZADDER, ALLIX MILLER); 7. Portage Central (A), 1:53.04 (KATIE AFTON, JULIA HOWLIND, LEAH ARUNDEL, TAYLOR SAMPSON); 8. Muskegon (A), 1:54.07 (SHERRELL WASHINGTON, CHEQUOIA COLLINS, TEVYONA KNOX, CHARNE.

1600 METER RUN -- 1. BECCA ADDISON, Grand Haven, 4:53.78; 2. DANIELLE TEPPER, Grandville, 5:05.82; 3. KATIE MARTIN, Portage Central, 5:11.52; 4. KRISTA PARKS, East Kentwood, 5:12.64; 5. ALISSA WILLIAMS, East Kentwood, 5:13.42; 6. RACHAEL STEIL, Grandville, 5:13.76; 7. MICHELLE DEMURO, Muskegon Reeths-Puffer, 5:16.65; 8. TRINITY HULST, Hudsonville, 5:29.86.

400 METER RELAY -- 1. East Kentwood (A), 49.90 (AUBREE SUOR, LAMEEKA DAVIS, BRITTANY TERRY, CHANESE MENDENH; 2. Battle Creek Lakeview (, 50.42 (JESSICA JONES, TARA BIGELOW, RAEHA WEAVER, JASMINE LUCAS); 3. Portage Northern (A), 51.12 (JASYMAN HODGE, VANIA VANHYFTE, JAMARA WHITE, KAYLA TILLMAN); 4. Hudsonville (A), 51.34 (BROOKE HERR, JASMINE VESTERFELT, KYLEIGH DONZE, VAL DEWEERD; 5. Jenison (A), 51.55 (KIM HARIG, KELSEY CHAPMAN, AMANDA HARIG, LAUREN STODOLA); 6. Grandville (A), 51.76 (JULIA WATSON, JAMIE ERHARDT, ALYSSA DEJONG, BRITTANY BONNEM; 7. Grand Haven (A), 52.18 (MORGAN HAWVER, LAUREN ENGLISH, BRI SOULE, KRISTIN WOODS); 8. Holland (A), 52.41 (ASHLEY THOMAS, ALYSSA SANCHEZ, PAIGE KORTMAN, TIANNA MCFADD.

400 METER DASH -- 1. JESSICA MYERS, Grandville, 58.25; 2. LEIAH HESS, Battle Creek Lakeview, 58.47; 3. JORDAN KEEFE, Grand Haven, 58.61; 4. ALLIX MILLER, Muskegon Reeths-Puffer, 1:00.28; 5. KELSEY CHAPMAN, Jenison, 1:00.52; 6. BECCA DONKER, Holland West Ottawa, 1:02.64; 7. TRACY BROOMELL, Portage Central, 1:02.67; 8. JESSICA KNOERTZER, East Kentwood, 1:02.77.

300M LOW HURD -- 1. KATIE DICKMANN, Battle Creek Lakeview, 46.11; 2. JASMINE VESTERFELT, Hudsonville, 47.02; 3. ASHLEY LIGGINS, East Kentwood, 48.05; 4. KAYLA TILLMAN, Portage Northern, 48.40; 5. TAYLOR TEPPER, Grandville, 48.63; 6. NATALIE STEFFES, Grandville, 48.91; 7. SHAINA JOHNSON, East Kentwood, 49.12; 8. SAMANTHA TINSLEY, Grandville, 49.26.

800 METER RUN -- 1. BECCA ADDISON, Grand Haven, 2:10.55; 2. DANIELLE TEPPER, Grandville, 2:13.66; 3. KALEIGH CARLSON, Hudsonville, 2:16.28; 4. ARIEL DEMPSEY, Jenison, 2:17.48; 5. CRISTINA PEREZ, Grand Haven, 2:22.16; 6. JORDAN JOHNSON, Battle Creek Lakeview, 2:22.53; 7. KARLI KEUR, Hudsonville, 2:24.19; 8. RACHAEL STEIL, Grandville, 2:24.40.

200 METER DASH -- 1. LEAH ARUNDEL, Portage Central, 26.04; 2. KELSEY CHAPMAN, Jenison, 26.40; 3. JESSICA MYERS, Grandville, 26.63; 4. JAMIE ERHARDT, Grandville, 26.79; 5. LAUREN STODOLA, Jenison, 27.01; 6. BRITTANY TERRY, East Kentwood, 27.13; 7. SHARA JAMIERSON, Battle Creek Central, 27.45; 8. BRIANNA BUNDLE, Battle Creek Central, 27.71.

3200 METER RUN -- 1. ALISSA WILLIAMS, East Kentwood, 11:21.82; 2. KRISTA PARKS, East Kentwood, 11:25.27; 3. EMILY THOMAS, Grand Haven, 11:33.54; 4. KATIE MARTIN, Portage Central, 11:37.72; 5. MICHELLE DEMURO, Muskegon Reeths-Puffer, 11:51.04; 6. PRISCILLA VANHEEST, Grand Haven, 11:52.26; 7. SHARON HECKER, Grandville, 11:53.65; 8. NATALIE COURTRIGHT, Hudsonville, 12:05.73.

1600 METER RELAY -- 1. Grandville (A), 4:01.98 (JESSICA MYERS, RACHAEL STEIL, TAYLOR TEPPER, DANIELLE TEPPE; 2. Jenison (A), 4:04.21 (MIRANDA KRUKOWSKI, ARIEL DEMPSEY, LAUREN STODOLA, KELSEY CH; 3. Hudsonville (A), 4:04.42 (ADRIANE SHORKEY, KYLEIGH DONZE, ANDIE DEBNIAK, KALEIGH CARL; 4. Grand Haven (A), 4:06.69 (CRISTINA PEREZ, JORDAN KEEFE, MORGAN HAWVER, BECCA ADDISON); 5. Battle Creek Lakeview (, 4:09.80 (KATIE DICKMANN, KAYLIE HESS, JORDAN JOHNSON, CAITLIN VANOOS; 6. Portage Central (A), 4:15.72 (BRI RUSSELL, TRACY BROOMELL, TAYLOR SAMPSON, MADDIE SANDMEY; 7. East Kentwood (A), 4:21.40 (ZIJADA ALIC, TYLOR DAVIS, JESSICA KNOERTZER, LIANA NORRIS); 8. Kalamazoo Central (A), 4:23.79 (KATHRYN DUGAL, VANESSA EDWARDS, ARNESISHA MCDERMOTT, CARISM.


05/15/09 Men's Track & Field Meet Results PAGE 1

D1 #2 MEET AT CALEDONIA HIGH SCHOOL 05/15/09

MHSAA Regional Track Div 1

TEAM SCORING - Rockford 99; Grand Ledge 77.50; Greenville 74; Kenowa Hills 73; Lansing-Eastern 71; Jackson 55; Okemos
44; Holt 42; Caledonia 32; Lansing Everett 29; Forest Hills Central 25.50; Grand Rapids-Creston 20; Union 17; Ottawa
Hills 1.

DISCUS -- 1. Steve Snyder, Forest Hills Central, 149-0; 2. Christopher DiLucia, Forest Hills Central, 144-3; 3. Jason
Christensen, Kenowa Hills, 137-0; 4. Justin Zimmer, Greenville, 135-9; 5. Kirk VanderVennen, Caledonia, 135-6; 6.
Kory Schrauben, Grand Ledge, 134-10; 7. Matt Stedman, Kenowa Hills, 125-0; 8. Martis Woods, Okemos, 122-7.

HIGH JUMP -- 1. Owen Hughes, Okemos, 6-5; 2. B.J. Foy, Lansing-Eastern, 6-3; 3. Cameron Gibson, Holt, 6-3; 4T. Chris
Wierengo, Rockford, 6-1; T. Pat Clark, Grand Ledge, 6-1; 6. Devon Merriweather, Grand Rapids-Creston, 5-11; 7. John
White, Jackson, 5-11; 8T. John Wierengo, Rockford, 5-11; T. Mike Morrow, Forest Hills Central, 5-11.

LONG JUMP -- 1. KARL BROOKS, Grand Rapids-Creston, 21-11; 2. Alan Swihart, Okemos, 20-8.50; 3. Mario Harrell,
Jackson, 20-7.75; 4. Robert Tarpley, Lansing Everett, 20-4; 5. Nick Novakoski, Kenowa Hills, 20-1.75; 6. Zach
Schofield, Greenville, 19-11; 7. Mike Spees, Rockford, 19-6; 8. Ryan Cochran, Rockford, 19-6.

POLE VAULT -- 1. Zach Adkins-Korson, Greenville, 13-4; 2. Garrett Maciejewski, Grand Ledge, 12-10; 3. Ryan Hecksel,
Rockford, 12-10; 4. Chris Wierengo, Rockford, 12-4; 5. Kyle Bort, Holt, 12-4; 6. Anthony Mauro, Grand Ledge, 11-10;
7. Carl Bowers, Lansing-Eastern, 11-4; 8. Zach Schofield, Greenville, 10-10.

SHOT PUT -- 1. Ross Simons, Grand Ledge, 54-2.25; 2. Jason Christensen, Kenowa Hills, 49-4; 3. Jake Bennett, Grand
Ledge, 49-1.75; 4. Christopher DiLucia, Forest Hills Central, 47-11.25; 5. GARRETT HOSKINS, Grand Rapids-Creston,
47-7; 6. Matt Stedman, Kenowa Hills, 47-3.50; 7. Kory Schrauben, Grand Ledge, 46-7.25; 8. Tim Wells, Lansing-Eastern,
46-1.50.

3200 METER RELAY -- 1. Lansing-Eastern (A), 8:04.70 (Ricardo Dabney, Tony Atangana, Leroy Green, Tavarrio Davis); 2.
Okemos (A), 8:05.56 (Sam Larsen, Max Wilson, Dan Jimenez, Jesus Perez-Flores); 3. Caledonia (A), 8:07.25 (Ben
Diefenbach, Kort Alexander, Anthony Sterzick, Dylan Anderson); 4. Grand Ledge (A), 8:08.87 (Ryan Konen, Jordan
Loredo, Pat Clark, Dan Linder); 5. Holt (A), 8:10.55 (Ryan Thumser, Jordan Lewis, Eric Spitz, Joseph Hemingway); 6.
Rockford (A), 8:10.70 (Grant Gunneson, Spencer Gerber, Rich Sholtis, Joel Rietsema); 7. Forest Hills Central (A,
8:20.35 (Duncan Young, Rollin Cook, Ahmed Elmi, Matt Wolschleger); 8. Kenowa Hills (A), 8:38.71 (William York, Russ
Werra, Chris Swaggerty, Reed Kamyszek).

110M HURDLES -- 1. Brogan Bibler, Rockford, 14.88; 2. Emil Lee, Jackson, 15.27; 3. Chad Beatty, Grand Ledge, 15.35;
4. Ryan Versen, Kenowa Hills, 15.54; 5. Corbin Harrington, Greenville, 15.58; 6. Darrius Brown, Jackson, 15.93; 7.
DANIEL WILLIAMSON, Grand Rapids-Creston, 16.12; 8. Justin Drobish, Greenville, 19.09.

100 METER DASH -- 1. max pewee, Union, 11.07; 2. Dominic Todd, Holt, 11.08; 3. Kurt VanEssen, Kenowa Hills, 11.34; 4.
D'ontae Hopson, Jackson, 11.40; 5. Donald Warner, Greenville, 11.52; 6. theo cox, Union, 11.71; 7. Andrew Alt, Kenowa
Hills, 11.83; 8. SHANTI MCCAUGHLIN, Grand Rapids-Creston, 11.90.

800 METER RELAY -- 1. Lansing-Eastern (A), 1:29.42 (William Green, Tavarrio Davis, Leroy Green, Tyler Allen); 2.
Jackson (A), 1:30.67 (D'ontae Hopson, Tim Scott, Mario Harrell, DeWayne Gray); 3. Lansing Everett (A), 1:30.72
(Lavelle Walker, Austin Branson, Deshawn Thompson, John Ross); 4. Greenville (A), 1:32.10 (Rafael Nieto, Sean
O'Brien, Drew McBride, Patrick Kloostra); 5. Holt (A), 1:32.11 (Jordan Beachnau, Cameron Gibson, Chris Scott, Dominic
Todd); 6. Rockford (A), 1:32.29 (Mike Spees, Brian Fischer, Gavin Sheasley, Alex Rojas); 7. Kenowa Hills (A), 1:32.49
(Tyler Nickels, Andrew Alt, Mike Bouwhuis, Austin King); 8. Okemos (A), 1:34.09 (Devin Rucker, Adam Glaub, Billyle
Alman, Lawrence Collins).

1600 METER RUN -- 1. George Goad, Rockford, 4:30.72; 2. Drake Veitenheimer, Rockford, 4:32.70; 3. Ryan Konen, Grand
Ledge, 4:33.80; 4. Nick Shear, Rockford, 4:35.28; 5. Ben Diefenbach, Caledonia, 4:36.03; 6. Jordan Loredo, Grand
Ledge, 4:39.80; 7. Jesus Perez-Flores, Okemos, 4:40.76; 8. Tyler Belyea, Okemos, 4:41.50.

400 METER RELAY -- 1. Lansing Everett (A), 43.34 (Joe Lipsey, John Ross, Deshawn Thompson, Devon Beuford); 2. Holt
(A), 43.38 (Jordan Beachnau, Dominic Todd, Chris Scott, Cameron Gibson); 3. Rockford (A), 43.70 (Aaron Kwekel, Brian
Fischer, Ryan Cochran, Alex Rojas); 4. Kenowa Hills (A), 44.40 (Kitwana Clark, Andrew Alt, Mike Bouwhuis, Kurt
VanEssen); 5. Greenville (A), 44.63 (Rafael Nieto, Luke Gray, Donald Warner, Derek Rydahl); 6. Okemos (A), 45.50
(Clayton Barnes, Terrance Saxon, Adam Glaub, Billyle Alman); 7. Jackson (A), 45.72 (D'ontae Hopson, Mario Harrell,
Andre Cochran, Allen Anderson); 8. Grand Ledge (A), 45.73 (Maxx Ristow, Dominic Kiter, Blake Simon, Chad Beatty).

400 METER DASH -- 1. Leroy Green, Lansing-Eastern, 49.28; 2. Patrick Kloostra, Greenville, 49.60; 3. Tavarrio Davis,
Lansing-Eastern, 49.85; 4. Alan Swihart, Okemos, 50.10; 5. Jason Hodge, Caledonia, 50.46; 6. Tyler Nickels, Kenowa
Hills, 50.50; 7. Dan Linder, Grand Ledge, 50.55; 8. Lawrence Collins, Okemos, 52.14.

300M INTERM. HURDLES -- 1. Ryan Versen, Kenowa Hills, 39.33; 2. Emil Lee, Jackson, 39.35; 3. Chris Scott, Holt,
39.40; 4. Nick Bronkema, Rockford, 41.42; 5. Drew Buckner, Greenville, 42.05; 6. Darrius Brown, Jackson, 42.49; 7.
Dylan Wedley, Grand Ledge, 43.00; 8. Mario Mills, Okemos, 43.35.

800 METER RUN -- 1. Drew McBride, Greenville, 1:58.44; 2. Joel Rietsema, Rockford, 1:58.78; 3. Dylan Anderson,
Caledonia, 1:58.80; 4. Grant Gunneson, Rockford, 2:00.25; 5. Ricardo Dabney, Lansing-Eastern, 2:01.79; 6. Pat Clark,
Grand Ledge, 2:02.35; 7. Jordan Lewis, Holt, 2:03.47; 8. Raymond Jackson, Ottawa Hills, 2:04.46.

200 METER DASH -- 1. Tyler Allen, Lansing-Eastern, 22.25; 2. DeWayne Gray, Jackson, 22.68; 3. Patrick Kloostra,
Greenville, 22.71; 4. Alex Blehm, Caledonia, 23.33; 5. max pewee, Union, 23.37; 6. Chris Jones, Lansing Everett,
23.49.

3200 METER RUN -- 1. Reed Kamyszek, Kenowa Hills, 9:12.92; 2. Brockton Feltman, Grand Ledge, 9:45.13; 3. George Goad,
Rockford, 9:51.29; 4. Bitner Bitner, Greenville, 9:54.98; 5. Brian Lucas, Grand Ledge, 9:58.97; 6. Ben Diefenbach,
Caledonia, 10:04.32; 7. Spencer Gerber, Rockford, 10:05.90; 8. Nick Shear, Rockford, 10:07.50.

1600 METER RELAY -- 1. Lansing-Eastern, 3:23.19 (Leroy Green, Tony Atangana, William Green, Tavarrio Davis); 2.
Rockford, 3:24.43 (Alex Rojas, Charlie Anel, Joel Rietsema, Ryan Romain); 3. Kenowa Hills, 3:25.78 (Tyler Nickels,
Nick Novakoski, Ryan Versen, Mike Bouwhuis); 4. Lansing Everett, 3:26.80 (Micheal Skinner, Lavelle Walker, Austin
Branson, John Ross); 5. Greenville, 3:27.50 (Rafael Nieto, Sean O'Brien, Drew McBride, Patrick Kloostra); 6. Okemos,
3:27.57 (Alan Swihart, Max Wilson, Lawrence Collins, Jesus Perez-Flores); 7. Jackson, 3:32.86 (Mario Harrell, Tim
Scott, Emil Lee, DeWayne Gray); 8. Grand Ledge, 3:35.20 (Bryce Wight, Chase Wight, Dominic Kiter, Dan Linder).



05/15/09 Women's Track & Field Meet Results PAGE 1

D1 #2 MEET AT CALEDONIA HIGH SCHOOL 05/15/09

MHSAA Regional Track Div 1

TEAM SCORING - Rockford 192; Grand Ledge 81.50; Jackson 77; Okemos 75.50; Holt 44; Lansing Everett 40; Greenville 34;
Lowell 34; Kenowa Hills 25; Caledonia 22; Forest Hills Central 15; Lansing-Eastern 13; Ottawa Hills 3; Grand
Rapids-Creston 3; Union 1.

DISCUS -- 1. Shannon Littlejohn, Jackson, 112-2; 2. Kylie Basarabski, Rockford, 111-5; 3. Kyla Walworth, Holt, 110-4;
4. Whitney Turner, Okemos, 110-4; 5. Caitlyn Patterson, Rockford, 108-5; 6. Emily Halliday, Rockford, 106-7; 7.
Rachel La Voie, Caledonia, 102-1; 8. Autume Williams, Jackson, 90-3.

HIGH JUMP -- 1. Alisha Weaver, Holt, 5-4; 2. Rachel Herald, Rockford, 5-2; 3. LaTanya Thompkins, Lansing Everett,
5-0; 4. Kylie Basarabski, Rockford, 5-0; 5. Samantha Mette, Rockford, 5-0; 6T. Hannah Hoffman, Okemos, 4-9; T.
Josephine Sturdivant, Lansing-Eastern, 4-9; T. Catie Kronlein, Greenville, 4-9.

LONG JUMP -- 1. Jaelynn Pryor, Jackson, 16-11.50; 2. Rebecca Compton, Grand Ledge, 16-2; 3. Alex Raines, Rockford,
15-10.75; 4. Bailey Parmalee, Greenville, 15-2.25; 5. Andria Fowler, Jackson, 15-2; 6. Chanel Cage, Caledonia, 14-11;
7. Richelle Kimble, Lowell, 14-10; 8. Becca VerStrate, Greenville, 14-10.

POLE VAULT -- 1. Sarah Birkmeier, Rockford, 11-2; 2. Richelle Kimble, Lowell, 10-8; 3. Daniele Putterman, Rockford,
10-8; 4. Kari Kenney, Kenowa Hills, 10-2; 5T. Amanda Trouten, Okemos, 9-8; T. Stephanie Birkmeier, Rockford, 9-8; 7.
Kelsey Teft, Lowell, 9-8; 8T. Lindsey Schaberg, Rockford, 9-2; T. Kristin Allen, Grand Ledge, 9-2.

SHOT PUT -- 1. Whitney Turner, Okemos, 39-3; 2. Kyla Walworth, Holt, 38-7; 3. Hannah Hoffman, Okemos, 35-0.50; 4.
Danielle Brown, Lansing-Eastern, 34-6.75; 5. Emily Halliday, Rockford, 33-8; 6. Hillary Morgan, Kenowa Hills, 33-7;
7. Emma Erickson, Forest Hills Central, 32-2; 8. Shannon Littlejohn, Jackson, 31-4.25.

3200 METER RELAY -- 1. Rockford (A), 9:44.09 (Jackie Katt, Jane Hawks, Kelcie Severson, Sarah Neideck); 2. Grand
Ledge (A), 9:56.80 (Jaclyn Magness, Meggie Ramm, Kelly Gwardzinski, Jennifer Snelgrove); 3. Forest Hills Central (A,
10:09.36 (Lauren Kersjes, Eliabeth Sabin, Jane Clinger, Katherine Cline); 4. Okemos (A), 10:23.75 (Heba Abdel-Azim,
Lauren Brunner, Sonja Ehrengruber, Emily Wesley); 5. Lowell (A), 10:25.88 (Kallie Holzhuetor, Lauren Traskey, Taylor
Marchido, Kendel Hewitt); 6. Holt (A), 10:31.85 (Kristin Hart, Autumn Baker, Barbra Armstrong, Nicole Borek); 7.
Caledonia (A), 10:45.26 (Ashley Churchill, Emily Hazelback, Kelsey Steketee, Stephanie Rossman); 8. Jackson (A),
11:13.56 (Nicole Rando, Ashley Ramsey, Lindsey Hollinger, Victoria Jaska).

100M HURDLES -- 1. Jaelynn Pryor, Jackson, 15.47; 2. Daniele Putterman, Rockford, 16.30; 3. Samantha Mette, Rockford,
16.52; 4. Tory Schiller, Grand Ledge, 16.56; 5. Kate Boyd, Grand Ledge, 17.07; 6. Amanda Trouten, Okemos, 17.12; 7.
Charlotte Cally, Okemos, 17.14; 8. Andria Fowler, Jackson, 17.96.

100 METER DASH -- 1. Heidi Young, Greenville, 13.00; 2. Ja'naye Haynes, Lansing Everett, 13.02; 3. Becky Caywood,
Rockford, 13.04; 4. Brittanie Pruitt, Grand Ledge, 13.09; 5. Kelsey VanEssen, Kenowa Hills, 13.68; 6. Krysten
Fischer, Rockford, 13.89; 7. Shakecian Winston, Ottawa Hills, 13.93; 8. Michelle Butcher, Caledonia, 13.94.

800 METER RELAY -- 1. Rockford (A), 1:44.58 (Margaret Smiley, Abby Blanchard, Emma Breen, Becky Caywood); 2. Lansing
Everett (A), 1:45.92 (Jessica Barnett, Velnique Bowman, Jazmen Moore, Ashley Heggins); 3. Jackson (A), 1:47.89
(Raeyonna Mahoney, Ashley Ivory, Keyonna Coffie, Jaelynn Pryor); 4. Greenville (A), 1:48.61 (Kaitlyn Holland, Heidi
Young, Bailey Parmalee, Catie Kronlein); 5. Okemos (A), 1:51.92 (Maria Kelley, Kara Palmer, Leta Knupfer, Lelia
Bonaidi); 6. Holt, 1:52.17 (Darian Rulison, Chynna McLeod, Kelsea Haidamous, Shaleen Williams); 7. Caledonia, 1:52.20
(Chanel Cage, Laura De Voogd, Asia Slagter, Michelle Butcher); 8. Ottawa Hills (A), 1:52.43 (Shakecian Winston,
Barbara hughes, Jasmaine Phillips, Jasmaine Campbell).

1600 METER RUN -- 1. Jennifer Snelgrove, Grand Ledge, 5:14.13; 2. Kelcie Severson, Rockford, 5:18.13; 3. Allie
VanPatten, Kenowa Hills, 5:21.80; 4. Catie Rietsema, Rockford, 5:24.09; 5. Kallie Holzhuetor, Lowell, 5:34.76; 6.
Nicole Rando, Jackson, 5:38.31; 7. Eliabeth Sabin, Forest Hills Central, 5:43.20; 8. Lisa Shultz, Caledonia, 5:43.82.

400 METER RELAY -- 1. Rockford (A), 49.61 (Courtney Klawieter, Abby Blanchard, Becky Caywood, Emma Breen); 2. Lansing
Everett (A), 49.86 (Jessica Barnett, Ashley Heggins, Jazmen Moore, Velnique Bowman); 3. Jackson (A), 51.86 (Megan
Hurst, Andria Fowler, Sequilla Thomas, Ashley Ivory); 4. Greenville (A), 52.70 (Kaitlyn Holland, Becca VerStrate,
Katie Nichols, Heidi Young); 5. Okemos (A), 52.76 (Kristina Johnson, Kim Cui, Leta Knupfer, Vanessa Lacosse); 6.
Grand Rapids-Creston (A, 52.99 (Jalina Robinson, Michelle Lewis, Gabrielle Robinson, Tytiana Stokes); 7. Lowell (A),
53.42 (Crystal Vosburg, Kelsey Teft, Richelle Kimble, Miah Jackson); 8. Kenowa Hills (A), 54.13 (Kari Kenney,
Danielle Preston, Neena Zwier, Kelsey VanEssen).

400 METER DASH -- 1. Rachel Jerrils, Rockford, 59.52; 2. Lelia Bonaidi, Okemos, 1:00.64; 3. Katie Carlson, Rockford,
1:00.70; 4. Katherine Cline, Forest Hills Central, 1:02.70; 5. Raeyonna Mahoney, Jackson, 1:03.10; 6. Shaleen
Williams, Holt, 1:03.74; 7. LaTanya Thompkins, Lansing Everett, 1:03.75; 8. Kendel Hewitt, Lowell, 1:03.92.

300M LOW HURD -- 1. Jaelynn Pryor, Jackson, 43.66; 2. Tory Schiller, Grand Ledge, 46.12; 3. Michelle Butcher,
Caledonia, 46.63; 4. Ally Ramer, Holt, 48.50; 5. Daniele Putterman, Rockford, 49.10; 6. Kate Boyd, Grand Ledge,
49.13; 7. Megan Griffis, Rockford, 49.38; 8. Richelle Kimble, Lowell, 50.57.

800 METER RUN -- 1. Morgan Bailey, Okemos, 2:18.88; 2. Chloe Prince, Okemos, 2:19.80; 3. Deborah Hoekstra,
Lansing-Eastern, 2:22.53; 4. Sarah Neideck, Rockford, 2:23.69; 5. Alyssa Durkin, Rockford, 2:27.51; 6. Kallie
Holzhuetor, Lowell, 2:28.20; 7. Meggie Ramm, Grand Ledge, 2:29.15; 8. elyssa snow, Union, 2:33.22.

200 METER DASH -- 1. Keyonna Coffie, Jackson, 26.28; 2. Abby Blanchard, Rockford, 26.37; 3. Shaleen Williams, Holt,
26.62; 4. Alex Tarver, Grand Ledge, 27.51; 5. Ola Hendler, Grand Ledge, 27.67; 6. Crystal Vosburg, Lowell, 28.47.

3200 METER RUN -- 1. Jaclyn Magness, Grand Ledge, 11:24.14; 2. Jennifer Snelgrove, Grand Ledge, 11:24.55; 3. Catie
Rietsema, Rockford, 11:33.43; 4. Jane Hawks, Rockford, 11:40.00; 5. Anna Bos, Rockford, 11:45.89; 6. Allie VanPatten,
Kenowa Hills, 12:00.55; 7. Emily Hazelback, Caledonia, 12:07.03; 8. Lisa Shultz, Caledonia, 12:17.24.

1600 METER RELAY -- 1. Rockford (A), 3:57.59 (Rachel Jerrils, Katie Carlson, Becky Caywood, Emma Breen); 2. Lansing
Everett (A), 4:07.21 (Jessica Barnett, Velnique Bowman, LaTanya Thompkins, Ashley Heggins); 3. Greenville (A),
4:09.48 (Katie Nichols, Catie Kronlein, Kaitlyn Holland, Bailey Parmalee); 4. Okemos (A), 4:10.06 (Maria Kelley,
Morgan Bailey, Lelia Bonaidi, Chloe Prince); 5. Lowell (A), 4:25.18 (Kendel Hewitt, Kara Rasch, Crystal Vosburg,
Kallie Holzhuetor); 6. Kenowa Hills (A), 4:25.77 (Ty Strong, Marissa Vargo, Sara Robinson, Cristee Cordes); 7.
Caledonia (A), 4:26.19 (Asia Slagter, Ashlyn Albright, Alexandra Bunce, Michelle Butcher); 8. Grand Ledge (A),
4:27.36 (Emily Schaefer, Kara Stevenson, Ola Hendler, Kristin Allen).


05/15/09 MEN'S TRACK AND FIELD

MHSAA REGIONAL #3 AT MIDLAND HIGH SCHOOL 05/15/09

MHSAA REGIONAL DIV. 3-1 MEN

TEAM SCORING - Flint Carman-Ainsworth 161; Flushing 71; Midland 68; Traverse City Central 56; Bay City Western 54.50; Midland Dow 48.50; Flint Southwestern Academy 43.50; Saginaw Heritage 41; Saginaw Arthur Hill 34.50; Swartz Creek 30.50; Alpena 17.50; Traverse City West 13; Lapeer East 12; Bay City Central 12.

DISCUS -- 1. Tremondae Branch, Flint Carman-Ainsworth, 163-4; 2. Aaron Brandt, Flint Carman-Ainsworth, 157-8; 3. Dominique Washington, Flint Carman-Ainsworth, 147-11; 4. craig lamarre, Alpena, 143-0; 5. Mitch Thomas, Bay City Western, 141-5; 6. Casey Kelly, Flushing, 136-11; 7. Nick Alpers, Traverse City Central, 131-7; 8. Josh Enos, Flushing, 131-3.

SHOT PUT -- 1. Tremondae Branch, Flint Carman-Ainsworth, 52-10; 2. Aaron Brandt, Flint Carman-Ainsworth, 51-8.50; 3. Dominique Washington, Flint Carman-Ainsworth, 51-1.75; 4. James Barbera, Traverse City Central, 48-5; 5. Casey Kelly, Flushing, 48-5; 6. jordan isaacs, Alpena, 47-6; 7. Peter Johnson, Traverse City Central, 47-1; 8. Wes LaCourt, Midland, 46-9.75.

HIGH JUMP -- 1. Niran Okuwa, Midland, 6-3.20; 2. Kwincy Tucker, Saginaw Arthur Hill, 6-3; 3. Andrew Maxwell, Midland, 6-3; 4. Courtland Patterson, Flint Carman-Ainsworth, 6-1; 5. Joshua Brown, Flint Carman-Ainsworth, 5-8; 6. John Hanna, Lapeer East, 5-8; 7. johnaton clark, Flint Southwestern Academy, 5-8; 8T. Brandon Havercamp, Bay City Western, 5-8; T. garrett kneeshaw, Alpena, 5-8.

LONG JUMP -- 1. Jeff Kline, Flushing, 22-4.50; 2. Kyler Cardwell, Flint Carman-Ainsworth, 21-7.75; 3. David Gibson, Flint Carman-Ainsworth, 21-7.25; 4. Andrew Jones, Midland, 20-9.50; 5. Courtland Patterson, Flint Carman-Ainsworth, 20-8.50; 6. Darion Lopez, Bay City Central, 20-4; 7T. Josh Hill, Saginaw Arthur Hill, 20-3; T. rauheem wells, Flint Southwestern Academy, 20-3.

POLE VAULT -- 1. Ryan Staley, Flushing, 13-9; 2. morgan stenz, Alpena, 13-6; 3. Kori Kinter, Flushing, 12-4; 4T. Ryan. Gemmell, Traverse City Central, 11-10; T. Shawn Serrell, Traverse City Central, 11-10; 6. Mitchell Stork, Flushing, 11-10; 7T. Blake Boersma, Swartz Creek, 11-4; T. Chris Jennell, Midland Dow, 11-4.

3200 METER RELAY -- 1. Saginaw Heritage (A), 8:00.90 (Nathaniel Ellsworth, Jack Mott, Matt Popielarz, Arthur Acev; 2. Traverse City Central (, 8:02.10 (Jacob Borysiak, Drew Dancer, Nick Bruning, Dillion. Lizenby; 3. Midland Dow (A), 8:04.80; 4. Traverse City West (A) , 8:28.22; 5. Midland (A), 8:30.60; 6. Lapeer East (A), 8:32.10; 7. Bay City Western (A), 8:34.09 (Jeffrey Amthor, Spencer Kokaly, David Gould, Austen Stanley; 8. Flushing (A), 8:55.78 (Andrew Wiergowsk, Mike Johns, Max Schneider, Brandon Hilsab.

110M HURDLES -- 1. Robert Young, Flint Carman-Ainsworth, 14.45; 2. Vince. Lefler, Midland, 14.54; 3. Blair Bell, Traverse City Central, 14.60; 4. Adrien Grant, Flint Carman-Ainsworth, 14.72; 5. Kyler Cardwell, Flint Carman-Ainsworth, 15.04; 6. John Hanna, Lapeer East, 15.08; 7. bennie manns, Flint Southwestern Academy, 15.15; 8. Matt Frank, Midland Dow, 15.26.

100 METER DASH -- 1. justin. clarke, Flint Southwestern Academy, 11.00; 2. Leander Lewis, Saginaw Heritage, 11.20; 3. Gerald Parker, Flint Carman-Ainsworth, 11.30; 4. DeMarcio Copes, Saginaw Arthur Hill, 11.38; 5. Tyler Schultz, Midland Dow, 11.40; 6. Stefan Sauter, Lapeer East, 11.44; 7. Jalen Bentley, Saginaw Heritage, 11.58; 8. Matthew Hastings, Swartz Creek, 11.63.

800 METER RELAY -- 1. Saginaw Arthur Hill (A), 1:31.28 (Josh Hill, Johnathon Atkins, Matt Williams, DeMarcio Copes); 2. Flint Carman-Ainsworth , 1:31.50 (David Gibson, Sean Bradley, Kris Jones, Delivee Person); 3. Bay City Western (A), 1:31.70 (Drew Meylan, Dan. Alba, John Laverty, Jacob. Boileau); 4. Bay City Central (A), 1:32.24; 5. Swartz Creek (A), 1:34.31 (Tyler Adams, Trevor Black, Reginald Thornton, Andre' Hudak); 6. Flint Southwestern Acad, 1:34.56; 7. Midland Dow (A), 1:36.49; 8. Saginaw Heritage (A), 1:36.60 (Amhad Foster, Levario Smith, Devonte McDole, Gabe Nicholson.

1600 METER RUN -- 1. Stephen Walker, Midland Dow, 4:16.06; 2. Alex. Bladecki, Bay City Western, 4:24.94; 3. Jeremy Dickie, Swartz Creek, 4:26.36; 4. Reece. Karbowski, Traverse City Central, 4:33.38; 5. Alex Lance, Traverse City Central, 4:34.75; 6. Tyler Gatlin, Swartz Creek, 4:35.56; 7. John Madison, Saginaw Heritage, 4:40.75; 8. colin bruning, Alpena, 4:45.24.

400 METER RELAY -- 1. Flint Carman-Ainsworth , 43.01 (David Gibson, Kris Jones, Sean Bradley, Gerald Parker); 2. Traverse City Central (, 43.14 (Tyler. Clark, Ben Broad, Mike Heim, Blair Bell); 3. Midland (A), 43.31; 4. Saginaw Arthur Hill (A), 43.44 (Josh Hill, Johnathon Atkins, Matt Williams, DeMarcio Copes); 5. Bay City Central (A), 44.85; 6. Flushing (A), 45.05 (Jeremy McCormick, Josh McIntosh, Jeff Binder, Jeff Kline); 7. Swartz Creek (A), 45.10 (Tyler Adams, Trevor Black, Matthew Hastings, Andre' Hudak); 8. Saginaw Heritage (A), 45.11 (Jalen Bentley, Leander Lewis, Devonte McDole, Levario Smith.

400 METER DASH -- 1. Jeff Kline, Flushing, 49.45; 2. kendrick roberts, Flint Southwestern Academy, 51.15; 3. Delivee Person, Flint Carman-Ainsworth, 51.64; 4. Courtland Patterson, Flint Carman-Ainsworth, 51.88; 5. Eric Wilson, Traverse City West, 52.00; 6. Jacob. Boileau, Bay City Western, 52.37; 7. Drew Meylan, Bay City Western, 52.70; 8. Zeke Famiano, Traverse City West, 52.91.

300M INTERM. HURDLES -- 1. Vince. Lefler, Midland, 38.67; 2. Ryan McElyea, Flint Carman-Ainsworth, 39.37; 3. Matt Frank, Midland Dow, 39.49; 4. michael. johnson, Flint Southwestern Academy, 39.59; 5. Jeff Kline, Flushing, 39.92; 6. Robert Young, Flint Carman-Ainsworth, 39.94; 7. Blair Bell, Traverse City Central, 40.64; 8. Greg Forrester., Traverse City West, 41.25.

800 METER RUN -- 1. Travis. Borchard, Saginaw Heritage, 1:56.62; 2. Ryan Hladik, Flushing, 1:57.20; 3. Evan. Toyzan, Bay City Western, 1:59.90; 4. Alex. Bladecki, Bay City Western, 2:01.12; 5. Tyler Gatlin, Swartz Creek, 2:01.84; 6. Ben Zank, Midland Dow, 2:04.90; 7. Bill Moeller, Midland, 2:05.13; 8. Ben Dean, Traverse City West, 2:05.60.

200 METER DASH -- 1. Ethan. Roberson, Midland, 22.60; 2. justin. clarke, Flint Southwestern Academy, 22.64; 3. Kris Jones, Flint Carman-Ainsworth, 22.65; 4. Dan. Alba, Bay City Western, 23.02; 5. michael. johnson, Flint Southwestern Academy, 23.26; 6. Frank Groce, Flint Carman-Ainsworth, 23.46; 7. Matthew Fisher, Flint Carman-Ainsworth, 23.65; 8. Matt Williams, Saginaw Arthur Hill, 23.97.

3200 METER RUN -- 1. Stephen Walker, Midland Dow, 9:21.88; 2. Jon. Hurrell, Bay City Western, 9:23.18; 3. Arthur Acevedo Jr, Saginaw Heritage, 9:32.30; 4. Evan Dancer, Traverse City Central, 9:39.91; 5. Jeremy Dickie, Swartz Creek, 9:54.06; 6. Anthony Peel, Swartz Creek, 9:55.05; 7. Matt Kabacinski, Bay City Western, 9:58.24; 8. Matt Popielarz, Saginaw Heritage, 10:12.80.

1600 METER RELAY -- 1. Flint Carman-Ainsworth , 3:24.48; 2. Flushing (A), 3:26.11 (Andrew Elrod, Josh McIntosh, Jeff Kline, Ryan Hladik); 3. Midland (A), 3:29.17; 4. Midland Dow (A), 3:29.72; 5. Saginaw Arthur Hill (A), 3:30.61 (Johnathon Atkins, Matt Williams, Josh Hill, Cameron. Boli); 6. Bay City Western (A), 3:31.05 (Drew Meylan, John Laverty, Alex. Bladecki, Jacob. Boileau); 7. Swartz Creek (A), 3:32.20 (Trevor Black, Andre' Hudak, Reginald Thornton, Tyler Adams); 8. Traverse City West (A) , 3:33.03.

05/15/09 WOMEN'S TRACK AND FIELD

MHSAA REGIONAL #3 AT MIDLAND HIGH SCHOOL 05/15/09

MHSAA REGIONAL DIV. 3-1 WOMEN

TEAM SCORING - Flint Southwestern Academy 111; Traverse City Central 90; Midland 75; Saginaw Arthur Hill 71; Midland Dow 56; Flushing 54; Alpena 45; Traverse City West 43; Saginaw Heritage 31; Flint Carman-Ainsworth 25; Bay City Western 22; Lapeer East 19; Bay City Central 12; Swartz Creek 9.

DISCUS -- 1. Kortney Bower, Traverse City Central, 116-5; 2. AMANDA TROUTT, Flushing, 113-9; 3. SARA SCHUNTER, Flushing, 112-9; 4. Coyia Wiley, Flint Southwestern Academy, 108-11; 5. Myraya Woods, Flint Carman-Ainsworth, 105-5; 6. Allison Coatoam, Saginaw Heritage, 105-1; 7. Tiffany Jacob, Swartz Creek, 104-0; 8. Racheal Smith, Alpena, 97-2.

HIGH JUMP -- 1. SAMANTHA STEIN, Flushing, 5-6; 2. Becca Mills, Midland Dow, 5-2.20; 3. Catherine Cielinski, Midland, 5-2; 4. Breyone. Hatfield, Saginaw Arthur Hill, 5-0; 5. Molly Walker, Traverse City Central, 5-0; 6T. Emily. Schlund, Bay City Western, 5-0; T. Morgan Auernhammer, Bay City Western, 5-0; T. Lindsay. Stidham, Midland Dow, 5-0.

LONG JUMP -- 1. Kiah. Douglas, Saginaw Arthur Hill, 17-11.50; 2. Julie Townsend, Alpena, 17-4; 3. Makeda DeBardelaben, Saginaw Arthur Hill, 17-1; 4. Maren Bahra, Traverse City Central, 17-0; 5. Cassie Ciaravino, Lapeer East, 15-11.75; 6. Lilia Favela, Traverse City West, 15-7.50; 7. Cormiesha Knight, Saginaw Arthur Hill, 15-6.50; 8. Brianna Rimmer, Flint Carman-Ainsworth, 15-6.50.

SHOT PUT -- 1. SARA SCHUNTER, Flushing, 40-1; 2. Kortney Bower, Traverse City Central, 37-8; 3. AMANDA TROUTT, Flushing, 36-11.50; 4. Carly Nuerminger, Saginaw Heritage, 36-7.75; 5. Alyssa Ambrose, Bay City Western, 35-9; 6. Meghan Johnson, Swartz Creek, 34-6; 7. Tiffany Jacob, Swartz Creek, 33-4.50; 8. Juanita Cochran, Saginaw Arthur Hill, 33-2.50.

POLE VAULT -- 1. Lindsay. Stidham, Midland Dow, 10-8; 2. Jamie Gotshall, Traverse City West, 10-8; 3. Ashley Leitner, Traverse City West, 10-2; 4. Hannah Dinnan, Midland, 9-8; 5. Taylor McGuffie, Lapeer East, 9-2; 6. Carley. Shann, Bay City Western, 8-8; 7. Emily Skiba, Alpena, 8-8; 8. MONTANA RICE, Flushing, 8-8.

3200 METER RELAY -- 1. Traverse City Central (, 9:37.24 (Maren Bahra, Aimee Marsh, Julia Otwell, Katie Fallick); 2. Midland (A), 9:48.10 (Courtney Rouse, Megen Rapp, Stephanie Seibert, Dani Blake); 3. Traverse City West (A) , 9:56.00; 4. Alpena (A), 10:01.34; 5. Midland Dow (A), 10:09.45 (Rachel Stadelmaier, Katie Clark, Brooke Wagner, Ariel Rose); 6. Flushing (A), 10:17.54 (COURTNEY WRIGHT, ERIN MAY, DONNA ELLITHORPE, LAUREN FENTON); 7. Flint Carman-Ainsworth , 10:20.26; 8. Bay City Western (A), 10:25.92.

100M HURDLES -- 1. Jillian. Sledge, Flint Southwestern Academy, 14.83; 2. Ashley. Schropp, Saginaw Heritage, 15.90; 3. Cassie Ciaravino, Lapeer East, 15.91; 4. Samantha. Olson, Midland Dow, 16.50; 5. Kara Pohlman, Traverse City West, 16.74; 6. Mallory Weaver, Traverse City Central, 16.83; 7. SHAINA WALTHER, Flushing, 16.91; 8. JHANIYIA JOHNSON, Flushing, 17.07.

100 METER DASH -- 1. Christal Wilson, Flint Southwestern Academy, 12.60; 2T. Ciarra Adams, Flint Southwestern Academy, 12.65; T. Amy Kish, Alpena, 12.65; 4. Brittney Banister, Flint Carman-Ainsworth, 12.75; 5. Markala Goodson, Saginaw Arthur Hill, 12.76; 6. Peyton. Dawkins, Saginaw Heritage, 12.80; 7. Tina Rivera, Midland, 12.84; 8. Jessica Jarema, Midland, 12.90.

800 METER RELAY -- 1. Flint Southwestern Acad, 1:42.90 (Dynasty McGee, Christal Wilson, Jillian. Sledge, Ciarra Ada; 2. Midland (A), 1:44.28 (Jennifer Jarema, Maria Beach, Ashley Lang, Jessica Jarema); 3. Saginaw Arthur Hill (A), 1:45.18; 4. Flint Carman-Ainsworth , 1:46.59; 5. Bay City Central (A), 1:46.86 (Brittany. Butts, Brianna Owczarzak, Sharonda Chaney, Sophia; 6. Lapeer East (A), 1:50.79; 7. Traverse City West (A) , 1:50.85; 8. Saginaw Heritage (A), 1:51.05 (Elizabeth Bonham, Peyton. Dawkins, Katie Raber, Ashley. Sch.

1600 METER RUN -- 1. Allison White, Midland Dow, 5:07.30; 2. Julia Otwell, Traverse City Central, 5:07.32; 3. Megen Rapp, Midland, 5:24.88; 4. Katie Perkins, Traverse City Central, 5:29.15; 5. Kelsey Minor, Traverse City Central, 5:29.98; 6. Courtney Rouse, Midland, 5:32.66; 7. Hannah Rickard, Traverse City West, 5:33.33; 8. Deja Wallace, Saginaw Heritage, 5:34.88.

400 METER RELAY -- 1. Flint Southwestern Acad, 49.85 (Dartica Buford, Christal Wilson, Jasmine LeFlore, Ciarra Ad; 2. Flint Carman-Ainsworth , 49.97 (Brittney Banister, Jalesia Johnson, Kendra Talley, Tiara Wi; 3. Midland (A), 50.55; 4. Saginaw Arthur Hill (A), 51.06; 5. Bay City Central (A), 51.21 (Brittany. Butts, Brianna Owczarzak, Sharonda Chaney, Sophia; 6. Alpena (A), 51.31; 7. Saginaw Heritage (A), 52.01 (Elizabeth Bonham, Peyton. Dawkins, Katie Raber, Ashley. Sch; 8. Lapeer East (A), 52.13.

400 METER DASH -- 1. MCGEE DYNASTY, Flint Southwestern Academy, 56.37; 2. Maria Beach, Midland, 58.55; 3. Kiah. Douglas, Saginaw Arthur Hill, 1:00.15; 4. Maren Bahra, Traverse City Central, 1:00.62; 5. Brianna Owczarzak, Bay City Central, 1:00.91; 6. Aimee Marsh, Traverse City Central, 1:02.05; 7. Mandy Scott, Traverse City West, 1:02.60; 8. Lilia Favela, Traverse City West, 1:02.96.

300M LOW HURD -- 1. Jillian. Sledge, Flint Southwestern Academy, 45.20; 2. Jennifer Jarema, Midland, 46.70; 3. Erin. Bridgewater, Bay City Western, 47.16; 4. Samantha. Olson, Midland Dow, 47.44; 5. Cormiesha Knight, Saginaw Arthur Hill, 47.75; 6. Dartica Buford, Flint Southwestern Academy, 48.85; 7. SHAINA WALTHER, Flushing, 49.05; 8. LeShae Miller, Saginaw Arthur Hill, 49.85.

800 METER RUN -- 1. Tressanique. Hampton, Flint Southwestern Academy, 2:20.64; 2. Taylor Stepanski, Alpena, 2:20.80; 3. Shanita. Fluker, Flint Southwestern Academy, 2:22.20; 4. Julia Otwell, Traverse City Central, 2:25.00; 5. Maren Bahra, Traverse City Central, 2:28.79; 6. LAUREN FENTON, Flushing, 2:29.47; 7. Marcy Marek, Traverse City West, 2:29.81; 8. Veronica Asch, Traverse City West, 2:30.15.

200 METER DASH -- 1. MCGEE DYNASTY, Flint Southwestern Academy, 25.33; 2. Peyton. Dawkins, Saginaw Heritage, 25.97; 3. Makeda DeBardelaben, Saginaw Arthur Hill, 26.00; 4. Ashley Lang, Midland, 26.12; 5. Kiah. Douglas, Saginaw Arthur Hill, 26.36; 6. Quasha Scott, Saginaw Arthur Hill, 27.69; 7. Nana. Hall, Saginaw Arthur Hill, 27.71; 8. Stephanie Morris, Lapeer East, 27.87.

3200 METER RUN -- 1. Taylor Mattarella, Traverse City Central, 11:19.90; 2. Allison White, Midland Dow, 11:20.48; 3. Samara Donajkowski, Alpena, 11:24.90; 4. Katie Perkins, Traverse City Central, 11:47.50; 5. Francie. Phillips, Bay City Western, 12:03.00; 6. Hannah Rickard, Traverse City West, 12:10.26; 7. Casey Campbell, Swartz Creek, 12:13.74; 8. Courtney Rouse, Midland, 12:15.34.

1600 METER RELAY -- 1. Flint Southwestern Acad, 3:58.80 (Tressanique. Hampton, Shanita. Fluker, Jillian. Sledge, Dyn; 2. Midland (A), 4:04.06 (Maria Beach, Dani Blake, Stephanie Seibert, Ashley Lang); 3. Saginaw Arthur Hill (A), 4:06.44; 4. Alpena (A), 4:09.15; 5. Midland Dow (A), 4:15.70 (Rachel Stadelmaier, Samantha. Olson, Ariel Rose, Allison Wh; 6. Traverse City West (A) , 4:16.78; 7. Flushing (A), 4:17.90 (COURTNEY WRIGHT, DONNA ELLITHORPE, SAMANTHA STEIN, LAUREN F; 8. Traverse City Central (, 4:18.34 (Maren Bahra, Aimee Marsh, Julia Otwell, Katie Fallick).


05/17/09 MEN'S TRACK AND FIELD

4-1 REGIONAL AT WEST BLOOMFIELD 05/16/09

Boys Regional at West Bloomfied

TEAM SCORING - Brother Rice 83; Detroit Mumford High School 80; West Bloomfield 76; Farmington Harrison 74.50; Southfield 71; Rochester 55; Farmington 51; Royal Oak 41; North Farmington Raiders 28.50; Birmingham Groves 20; Berkley 19.50; Detroit Cooley 16.50; Oak Park 11; Southfield Lathrup 7.

3200 METER RELAY -- 1. Detroit Mumford High Sc, 8:00.77 (Kristopher Washington, Marcell Houston, Lamount Chandler, R; 2. Royal Oak, 8:01.37; 3. North Farmington Raider, 8:29.35; 4. Brother Rice, 8:30.69; 5. Farmington Harrison, 8:37.99; 6. Farmington, 8:42.17; 7. West Bloomfield, 8:49.26; 8. Rochester, 8:55.42.

110M HURDLES -- 1. Travon Johnson, Southfield, 14.25; 2. Bashar Kazanji, Brother Rice, 14.75; 3. Jeffrey Hill, Detroit Mumford High School, 14.80; 4. Charles Holmes, Rochester, 14.80; 5. Daniel Dumas, West Bloomfield, 15.29; 6. David Inwald, Birmingham Groves, 16.05; 7. Kenton Janzen, Farmington Harrison, 16.08; 8. Chris Ryba, Farmington, 16.29.

100 METER DASH -- 1. Melvin Green, Detroit Mumford High School, 10.59; 2. Kevin Davis, West Bloomfield, 10.73; 3. Charles Anthony, Farmington, 10.90; 4. Bryant Dortch, Detroit Cooley, 10.94; 5. Josh Owens, Berkley, 11.13; 6. Demetrius Walton, Rochester, 11.14; 7. Alonzo Roberson, Southfield, 11.16; 8. Derrick Neal, Detroit Cooley, 11.53.

800 METER RELAY -- 1. West Bloomfield, 1:28.80 (AJ Bolden, Phillip Washington, Mike Aririguzo, Kevin Davis); 2. Farmington Harrison, 1:30.03; 3. Rochester, 1:30.13; 4. Farmington, 1:31.09; 5. Southfield, 1:31.10; 6. Detroit Mumford High Sc, 1:31.46; 7. Berkley, 1:31.78; 8. Southfield Lathrup, 1:32.80.

1600 METER RUN -- 1. Kenny Laskowski, Rochester, 4:24.33; 2. Michael Murphy, Brother Rice, 4:25.51; 3. Ramses Dukes, Detroit Mumford High School, 4:27.89; 4. Al Lilly, Royal Oak, 4:30.93; 5. Lamount Chandler, Detroit Mumford High School, 4:40.97; 6. Bill King, Royal Oak, 4:44.73; 7. Zach Carruthers, North Farmington Raiders, 4:44.78; 8. Adam Sadler, Birmingham Groves, 4:45.18.

400 METER RELAY -- 1. Southfield, 42.57 (Alonzo Roberson, Kalon Willis, Robert Drayton, Jerry Macon); 2. Detroit Mumford High Sc, 43.16; 3. Farmington Harrison, 43.38; 4. Farmington, 43.43; 5. Rochester, 43.67; 6. Berkley, 43.90; 7. North Farmington Raider, 44.29; 8. Brother Rice, 44.33.

400 METER DASH -- 1. Phillip Washington, West Bloomfield, 48.94; 2. Niko Richey, Southfield, 49.43; 3. Darius Davis, Farmington Harrison, 49.51; 4. AJ Bolden, West Bloomfield, 49.53; 5. Andre Boller, Detroit Cooley, 50.16; 6. Dejuan Calloway, Southfield Lathrup, 50.31; 7. Willie Hatcher, Detroit Mumford High School, 51.40; 8. Anthony Deblaisi, Brother Rice, 51.74.

300M INTERM. HURDLES -- 1. Travon Johnson, Southfield, 39.27; 2. Charles Holmes, Rochester, 40.57; 3. Tendo Lukwago, Farmington Harrison, 40.66; 4. Jeffrey Hill, Detroit Mumford High School, 41.07; 5. Kenton Janzen, Farmington Harrison, 41.97; 6. Daniel Dumas, West Bloomfield, 42.24; 7. Josh Buckner, Birmingham Groves, 42.45; 8. Mark Ragland, West Bloomfield, 42.56.

800 METER RUN -- 1. Kristopher Washington, Detroit Mumford High School, 1:57.77; 2. Pat Brennan, Royal Oak, 2:02.72; 3. Derek Head, Farmington Harrison, 2:04.14; 4. St. Mychael Success, Farmington Harrison, 2:04.16; 5. Ben Anens, North Farmington Raiders, 2:04.66; 6. Ramses Dukes, Detroit Mumford High School, 2:05.89; 7. Victor Gullatte, Southfield, 2:06.85; 8. Vince Boddy, West Bloomfield, 2:08.07.

200 METER DASH -- 1. Niko Richey, Southfield, 21.88; 2. Jairus Saunders, Rochester, 22.02; 3. Christopher Pride, Farmington Harrison, 22.79; 4. Jaifus Ingram, Farmington, 22.80; 5. Marcus Taylor, Berkley, 22.81; 6. James VincentTaylor, Farmington, 22.96; 7. Derrick Neal, Detroit Cooley, 23.09; 8. Marcus Stewart, Detroit Mumford High School, 23.12.

3200 METER RUN -- 1. Kenny Laskowski, Rochester, 9:41.68 (NEW UNUSED); 2. Michael Murphy, Brother Rice, 9:45.59; 3. Theo Kempf, Royal Oak, 10:16.49; 4. Ben Fleck, Farmington, 10:23.18; 5. Sean Clifford, Brother Rice, 10:24.27; 6. Adam Sadler, Birmingham Groves, 10:24.79; 7. Ryan Beck, Royal Oak, 10:25.91; 8. Michael Lett, North Farmington Raiders, 10:42.14.

1600 METER RELAY -- 1. West Bloomfield, 3:27.53 (Phillip Washington, Kevin Davis, Ujwal Velagapudi, AJ Bolde; 2. Southfield, 3:28.85; 3. Detroit Mumford High Sc, 3:29.31; 4. Farmington Harrison, 3:29.42; 5. Royal Oak, 3:30.33; 6. Southfield Lathrup, 3:35.87; 7. Brother Rice, 3:36.57; 8. Detroit Cooley, 3:36.95.

LONG JUMP -- 1. Mark Ragland, West Bloomfield, 20-8.25; 2. Jason Byars, Farmington, 20-7.50; 3. Jeffrey Hill, Detroit Mumford High School, 20-5.75; 4. Tendo Lukwago, Farmington Harrison, 20-4.25; 5. Will Lyons, Southfield, 19-11; 6. Jerry Macon, Southfield, 19-7.25; 7. Charles Anthony, Farmington, 19-6.25; 8. Jordan Johnson, Oak Park, 19-1.50.

SHOT PUT -- 1. Nigel Agboh, Brother Rice, 51-3.75 (NEW UNUSED); 2. Sean Grisan, Brother Rice, 47-3.25; 3. John Kure, Brother Rice, 47-0; 4. John Stephenson, Birmingham Groves, 46-11; 5. Chris Heald, West Bloomfield, 46-1.50; 6. Kyle Forman, Berkley, 45-8.50; 7. Levi Richards, Brother Rice, 44-8.25; 8. Leonard Welch, Farmington, 43-0.50.

POLE VAULT -- 1. Jon Grinter, North Farmington Raiders, 12-6.

DISCUS -- 1. Nigel Agboh, Brother Rice, 147-7; 2. Chris Heald, West Bloomfield, 137-4; 3. Zach Cherrocci, Brother Rice, 134-4; 4. John Stephenson, Birmingham Groves, 127-8; 5. Sean Grisan, Brother Rice, 126-5; 6. Phil Mangum, Royal Oak, 122-5; 7. Tony Ziegler, Royal Oak, 121-11; 8. Keenan Erickson, Farmington, 114-7.

HIGH JUMP -- 1. Vernard Brinson, Oak Park, 6-3; 2. Tendo Lukwago, Farmington Harrison, 6-1; 3. Anthony Ward, Farmington, 5-11; 4T. Quinn Culbertson, Farmington Harrison, 5-8; T. Chris Stewart, North Farmington Raiders, 5-8; T. Fred Williams, Berkley, 5-8; T. Jarrelle McKinney, Detroit Cooley, 5-8; 8. Lance Swoope, Birmingham Groves, 5-8.
05/17/09 WOMEN'S TRACK AND FIELD

4-1 REGIONAL AT WEST BLOOMFIELD 05/16/09

Girls Regional at West Bloomfied

TEAM SCORING - Rochester 89; Detroit Mumford High School 82; West Bloomfield 69; Southfield 62; Farmington Harrison 55; Farmington 54; North Farmington Raiders 53; Berkley 50; Mercy 39; Birmingham Groves 34; Southfield Lathrup 17; Royal Oak 13; Detroit Henry Ford 2; Oak Park 1.

3200 METER RELAY -- 1. Rochester, 9:45.69 (Megan Goethals, Cady Pozolo, Allison Pavloff, Brook Handler (NEW UNUSED); 2. Berkley, 9:56.63; 3. Farmington, 10:07.29; 4. Mercy, 10:08.31; 5. North Farmington Raider, 10:25.19; 6. Farmington Harrison, 10:32.70; 7. West Bloomfield, 10:56.75; 8. Southfield, 10:58.37.

100M HURDLES -- 1. Bridgette Owens, Southfield, 14.05; 2. Kelly Littlejohn, Detroit Mumford High School, 15.48; 3. Brandee Hart, Berkley, 15.67; 4. Karlyn Cassidy, Farmington Harrison, 15.88; 5. Chelsea Burns, Farmington Harrison, 16.21; 6. Sydney Bloom, West Bloomfield, 17.32.

100 METER DASH -- 1. Charlotte Cahill, North Farmington Raiders, 12.14; 2. Ashley Keyes, Rochester, 12.23; 3. ASHLEY DAVIS, Birmingham Groves, 12.32; 4. Jewel Thomas, Southfield Lathrup, 12.33; 5. Rosalynd Green, Detroit Mumford High School, 12.53; 6. Tiera Parker, Farmington Harrison, 12.60; 7. Symone Sterling, Farmington, 13.40; 8. Blair Majors, Oak Park, 13.58.

800 METER RELAY -- 1. Detroit Mumford High Sc, 1:42.38 (Aisha Osborne, Deboni Lofton, Rosalynd Green, Nacole Black) (NEW UNUSED); 2. Southfield, 1:42.99; 3. West Bloomfield, 1:46.43; 4. Farmington Harrison, 1:46.44; 5. Farmington, 1:48.71; 6. Southfield Lathrup, 1:50.92; 7. North Farmington Raider, 1:51.67; 8. Mercy, 1:52.10.

1600 METER RUN -- 1. Megan Goethals, Rochester, 4:56.69; 2. LAURA SABOURIN, Birmingham Groves, 5:23.82; 3. Gabby DeFlorio, Farmington, 5:33.67; 4. Katie Patterson, Mercy, 5:33.85; 5. Marion Rodriguez, Mercy, 5:40.46; 6. Keara Campbellfox, Berkley, 5:41.05; 7. Christina Capriccioso, West Bloomfield, 5:43.17; 8. Katie Grassa, Berkley, 5:44.79.

400 METER RELAY -- 1. Southfield, 49.52 (Lydia Taylor, Bridgette OwensMitchell, Kylia Johnson, Melis (NEW UNUSED); 2. Detroit Mumford High Sc, 49.55; 3. Birmingham Groves, 50.45; 4. Farmington Harrison, 50.49; 5. Berkley, 50.95; 6. Southfield Lathrup, 50.97; 7. West Bloomfield, 50.99; 8. Farmington, 51.40.

400 METER DASH -- 1. Aisha Osborne, Detroit Mumford High School, 56.19; 2. Emelle Mcconney, West Bloomfield, 58.68; 3. Diamond Taylor, Southfield, 59.97; 4. Cherie Gaines, North Farmington Raiders, 59.99; 5. Deboni Lofton, Detroit Mumford High School, 1:01.06; 6. Josephne Zolynsky, Farmington, 1:01.64; 7. Cierra Long, Berkley, 1:02.57; 8. JASMINE BERGER, Birmingham Groves, 1:02.93.

300M LOW HURD -- 1. Bridgette OwensMitchell, Southfield, 45.05; 2. Brandee Hart, Berkley, 47.79; 3. Kelly Littlejohn, Detroit Mumford High School, 47.99; 4. Karlyn Cassidy, Farmington Harrison, 49.46; 5. Colleene Moran, Birmingham Groves, 49.48; 6. Chelsea Burns, Farmington Harrison, 49.90; 7. ISABELLA TILLMAN, Birmingham Groves, 51.09; 8. Sierra Resovsky, Farmington, 51.79.

800 METER RUN -- 1. Megan Goethals, Rochester, 2:17.09 (NEW UNUSED); 2. Kathrine Bounds, Southfield, 2:20.57; 3. Shariece Pinkston, Detroit Mumford High School, 2:21.23; 4. Brook Handler, Rochester, 2:21.65; 5. Katie Clark, Mercy, 2:22.81; 6. Olivia Salinas, Farmington, 2:33.64; 7. Cameron Chism, Farmington Harrison, 2:33.83; 8. Sarah Parks, Berkley, 2:35.02.

200 METER DASH -- 1. Aisha Osborne, Detroit Mumford High School, 25.23; 2. Charlotte Cahill, North Farmington Raiders, 25.76; 3. Nacole Black, Detroit Mumford High School, 25.99; 4. Tiera Parker, Farmington Harrison, 26.41; 5. Gabrielle SmithBey, Southfield Lathrup, 27.85; 6. Emily Leppek, Rochester, 28.43; 7. Jessica Shepard, Detroit Henry Ford, 32.80.

3200 METER RUN -- 1. Megan Goethals, Rochester, 10:52.89; 2. Mollie Pozolo, Rochester, 11:45.90; 3. Angela Wright, North Farmington Raiders, 11:47.95; 4. LAURA SABOURIN, Birmingham Groves, 12:15.86; 5. Kathleen McGowan, Farmington, 12:17.41; 6. Keara Campbellfox, Berkley, 12:21.09; 7. Katie Patterson, Mercy, 12:26.34; 8. Heather Smith, Mercy, 12:29.07.

1600 METER RELAY -- 1. Detroit Mumford High Sc, 4:01.87 (Debonie Lofton, Aisha Osborne, Shariece Pinkston, Nacole Bl; 2. Southfield, 4:09.91; 3. West Bloomfield, 4:13.22; 4. Farmington, 4:16.83; 5. Rochester, 4:16.99; 6. Berkley, 4:18.07; 7. Birmingham Groves, 4:23.57; 8. Mercy, 4:25.08.

LONG JUMP -- 1. Ashley Keyes, Rochester, 16-9.50; 2. Charlotte Cahill, North Farmington Raiders, 16-2.75; 3. Auriel Bell, Farmington Harrison, 15-8.25; 4. Emily Leppek, Rochester, 15-2.75; 5. Sisan Iyamu, Farmington Harrison, 14-11.75; 6. Abbey Lovat, Mercy, 14-10.25; 7. Delia Uke, Mercy, 14-8.25; 8. Lauren Little, Berkley, 14-8.25.

SHOT PUT -- 1. Taylor Gunn, West Bloomfield, 37-0.50; 2. Haley Atkinson, West Bloomfield, 33-7.75; 3. Lynn Nagengast, Farmington, 32-4.50; 4. Adrian Williams, Farmington Harrison, 32-2; 5. Jeannie Schott, Berkley, 31-10; 6. Ashley Winbush, Royal Oak, 30-4.50; 7. Amber Fagan, Southfield Lathrup, 30-3.50; 8. Kia McGee, Southfield, 29-2.

POLE VAULT -- 1. Erica Marcos, North Farmington Raiders, 8-8.

DISCUS -- 1. Taylor Gunn, West Bloomfield, 109-4; 2. Lynn Nagengast, Farmington, 103-8; 3. Ashley Winbush, Royal Oak, 92-10; 4. Raylynn Coghlan, Rochester, 92-6; 5. Alex Chappell, Royal Oak, 91-2; 6. Shawtene Johnson, Mercy, 87-10; 7. Nicole washington, West Bloomfield, 87-8; 8. Emily Leniczek, Rochester, 85-11.

HIGH JUMP -- 1. Emelle Mcconney, West Bloomfield, 5-5.01; 2. Abbey Lovat, Mercy, 5-5; 3. Lauren Little, Berkley, 5-2; 4. Lynn Nagengast, Farmington, 4-9.


05/15/09 MEN'S TRACK AND FIELD

MHSAA REGIONAL 5-1 AT CANTON HIGH SCHOOL 05/15/09

MHSAA Men's Regional 5-1

TEAM SCORING - Salem 99; Livonia Stevenson 82; Detroit Cass Tech 81; Livonia Churchill 61; Dearborn Fordson 54; Canton 51.50; Livonia Franklin 47; Westland John Glenn 44; Dearborn 42; Wayne Memorial 36; Plymouth 35.50; Redford Union 23; Dearborn Crestwood 4; Garden City 2.

DISCUS -- 1. Abdullah Homayed, Dearborn Fordson, 147-10; 2. T.J. Arancibia, Westland John Glenn, 140-1; 3. Dana Baltazar, Salem, 138-4; 4. Feerooz Yacoobi, Dearborn, 137-11; 5. Nate Coleman, Livonia Franklin, 136-1; 6. JASON FOSTER, Canton, 132-7; 7. Ahmad Bazzi, Dearborn Fordson, 130-3; 8. Cortney Frazier, Salem, 129-9.

HIGH JUMP -- 1. Yusuf Naser, Dearborn Fordson, 6-3; 2. Zachary Gaskell, Salem, 6-3; 3. Michael Hatcher, Dearborn, 6-1; 4. Hudson Cadet, Livonia Franklin, 6-1; 5. BEN SPREITZER, Canton, 6-1; 6. Paul Classen, Salem, 5-11; 7. Terance Watson, Wayne Memorial, 5-11; 8. PAWAN DHALIWAL, Plymouth, 5-11.

LONG JUMP -- 1. Dave Simor, Livonia Stevenson, 21-10.25; 2. Isaac Cadet, Livonia Franklin, 21-4.50; 3. Nate Sergson, Livonia Stevenson, 21-3.25; 4. Will Burek, Livonia Stevenson, 20-9.50; 5. Scott Coppola, Livonia Churchill, 20-2.50; 6. Michael Hatcher, Dearborn, 20-1.75; 7. Sammie Hale, Dearborn, 19-8; 8. ADAM PAYNE, Canton, 19-6.25.

POLE VAULT -- 1. Derik Peterman, Livonia Churchill, 15-4; 2. Jonathon Gudeman, Livonia Stevenson, 12-10; 3. EDWARD KOELZER, Canton, 12-4; 4. Christopher Barnard, Livonia Churchill, 12-4; 5. Kevin Beadle, Livonia Franklin, 12-4; 6. John Krutty, Salem, 11-11; 7T. GRANT SENKBEIL, Plymouth, 11-4; T. NICK ALANIVA, Canton, 11-4.

SHOT PUT -- 1. Feerooz Yacoobi, Dearborn, 50-10.50; 2. Abdullah Homayed, Dearborn Fordson, 50-6; 3. Edward Merhi, Salem, 49-9.25; 4. Dana Baltazar, Salem, 49-2; 5. Dave Fortin, Livonia Franklin, 47-1; 6. Nate Coleman, Livonia Franklin, 47-0.75; 7. Deon Clemons, Livonia Churchill, 47-0.50; 8. Jay Woolfork, Livonia Franklin, 46-9.

3200 METER RELAY -- 1. Detroit Cass Tech (A), 8:04.46 (Mathew Brown, Blake Bufford, Timothy Harris, Chonsey Pogue); 2. Plymouth (A), 8:05.24; 3. Canton (A), 8:09.23 (KEITH ZECH, PAUL RAKOVITIS, ZACK SPREITZER, JOSH HURST); 4. Livonia Churchill (A), 8:20.80 (Mark Waterbury, Nathan Wise, Marshall Fry, Michael Schmidt); 5. Salem (A), 8:22.59 (Zachary Basanese, Alex Lang, Shawn Quin, Michael Charara); 6. Dearborn (A), 8:28.49 (Brendon Prost, Mustafa Haidar, Nasser Suleiman, Hassan Ayou; 7. Livonia Stevenson (A), 8:29.25 (Jordon Burger, Adam Dabkowski, Brian Fenech, Travis Gosseli; 8. Dearborn Crestwood (A) , 8:29.87 (Raidan Nagi, Jacob Barr, Robert Geyer, Hassan Abdallah).

110M HURDLES -- 1. Renaldo Powell, Wayne Memorial, 14.70; 2. Derik Peterman, Livonia Churchill, 15.43; 3. Thomas Gordan, Detroit Cass Tech, 15.64; 4. Cameron Wludyka, Livonia Franklin, 15.85; 5. Walter Knapp, Dearborn, 16.16; 6. Yusuf Naser, Dearborn Fordson, 16.30; 7. Quentin Peterson, Redford Union, 16.66; 8. BRANDON PILLIGIAN, Plymouth, 16.76.

100 METER DASH -- 1. Doir Mathis, Detroit Cass Tech, 10.71; 2. Brandan Hall, Dearborn Fordson, 10.79; 3. Jeremy Langford, Westland John Glenn, 10.89; 4. Teric Jones, Detroit Cass Tech, 10.99; 5. Nick Anagnostou, Livonia Stevenson, 11.04; 6. Paul Voegele, Livonia Franklin, 11.11; 7. Devon Easterling, Livonia Churchill, 11.27; 8. Parish Clayborn, Wayne Memorial, 11.38.

800 METER RELAY -- 1T. Livonia Stevenson (A), 1:29.43 (Dave Simor, Jacob Gudeman, Nate Sergson, Nick Anagnostou); 2T. Wayne Memorial (A), 1:30.20 (Renaldo Powell, Michael Safford, Tevin Hines, Parish Claybo; 3T. Livonia Churchill (A), 1:30.46 (Anthony Frezzell, Scott Coppola, Travis Tomey, Devon Easter; 4T. Salem (A), 1:31.26 (Patrick Patin, Zachary Gaskell, Scott O'Connor, Dominique W; 5T. Westland John Glenn (A), 1:31.34 (Kyren Boyd, Stefon Anthony, Jerome Scales, Jeremy Langford); 6T. Detroit Cass Tech (A), 1:31.86 (Kishon Wilcher, Teric Jones, Terry Richardson, Doir Mathis); 7T. Canton (A), 1:34.21 (RYAN RANDALL, AUGUST GARRETT, JORDAN WISNIEWSKI, SHERIF HAS; 8T. Redford Union (A), 1:35.07 (Francis Mensah, Brandon Tinsley, Quentin Peterson, Josh Hal.

1600 METER RUN -- 1. Timothy Harris, Detroit Cass Tech, 4:24.28; 2. WARREN BUZZARD, Plymouth, 4:28.39; 3. JOSH HURST, Canton, 4:31.92; 4. Daniel Martin, Salem, 4:34.99; 5. Mark Waterbury, Livonia Churchill, 4:37.30; 6. Raidan Nagi, Dearborn Crestwood, 4:41.57; 7. Joshua Andaloro, Livonia Churchill, 4:43.66; 8. Adham Aljahmi, Dearborn Fordson, 4:44.95.

400 METER RELAY -- 1T. Detroit Cass Tech (A), 42.69 (Thomas Gordan, Teric Jones, Delonte Hollowell, Doir Mathis); 2T. Livonia Churchill (A), 42.82 (Anthony Frezzell, Scott Coppola, Travis Tomey, Devon Easter; 3T. Livonia Stevenson (A), 43.07 (John Pauley, Jacob Gudeman, Dave Simor, Nick Anagnostou); 4T. Wayne Memorial (A), 43.32 (Renaldo Powell, Michael Safford, Tevin Hines, Parish Claybo; 5T. Livonia Franklin (A), 43.35 (Richard Duncan, Isaac Cadet, Mike Baumgardner, Paul Voegele; 6T. Westland John Glenn (A), 43.94 (Kyren Boyd, Stefon Anthony, Jerome Scales, Jeremy Langford); 7T. Dearborn Fordson (A), 44.89 (Hassan Saleh, Rabeah Beydoun, Yusef Hojeij, Brandan Hall); 8T. Dearborn (A), 45.52 (Hassan Ayoub, Michael Hatcher, Sammie Hale, Gregory Forman).

400 METER DASH -- 1T. Nate Sergson, Livonia Stevenson, 49.52; 2T. Denzel Wells, Detroit Cass Tech, 50.40; 3T. Zachary Gaskell, Salem, 51.21; 4T. Brandon Williams, Redford Union, 51.78; 5T. Nelson Kenne, Westland John Glenn, 52.02; 6T. Nicholas McIntosh, Dearborn, 53.10; 7T. Jon Stoddart, Garden City, 53.27; 8T. JALEN WOOLRIDGE, Plymouth, 53.42.

300M INTERM. HURDLES -- 1. Renaldo Powell, Wayne Memorial, 38.72; 2. SHERIF HASSANIEN, Canton, 40.15; 3. Scott O'Connor, Salem, 40.73; 4. Will Burek, Livonia Stevenson, 41.97; 5. Walter Knapp, Dearborn, 42.00; 6. HAYATT ALI, Canton, 42.68; 7. Sergio Pavan, Westland John Glenn, 42.92; 8. Daniel Easterly, Detroit Cass Tech, 43.32.

800 METER RUN -- 1. Chonsey Pogue, Detroit Cass Tech, 1:57.07; 2. WARREN BUZZARD, Plymouth, 1:58.37; 3. Blake Bufford, Detroit Cass Tech, 1:59.88; 4. KEITH ZECH, Canton, 2:01.77; 5. Nelson Kenne, Westland John Glenn, 2:02.53; 6. Francis Mensah, Redford Union, 2:04.21; 7. Eric Plisko, Livonia Stevenson, 2:04.37; 8. Brendon Prost, Dearborn, 2:05.60.

200 METER DASH -- 1. Jeremy Langford, Westland John Glenn, 22.56; 2. Dominique Williams, Salem, 22.59; 3. Patrick Patin, Salem, 22.98; 4. Richard Duncan, Livonia Franklin, 23.26; 5. Brandon Williams, Redford Union, 23.48; 6. Keith Marshall, Redford Union, 23.66; 7. Delonte Hollowell, Detroit Cass Tech, 23.70.

3200 METER RUN -- 1. Qais Alkirsh, Dearborn Fordson, 9:38.80; 2. Matthew Devey, Salem, 9:43.39; 3. Shawn Howse, Livonia Stevenson, 9:49.29; 4. Michael Charara, Salem, 10:01.95; 5. Jason Smith, Salem, 10:02.14; 6. JOSEPH PORCARI, Plymouth, 10:06.64; 7. DEREK LAX, Plymouth, 10:07.63; 8. Thomas Windle, Livonia Churchill, 10:10.93.

1600 METER RELAY -- 1. Salem (A), 3:28.27 (Scott O'Connor, Daniel Martin, Dominique Williams, Zachary; 2. Livonia Stevenson (A), 3:29.55 (Matt Williams, Stephen Pollard, Dave Simor, Nate Sergson); 3. Canton (A), 3:31.88 (RYAN RANDALL, KEITH ZECH, JORDAN WISNIEWSKI, SHERIF HASSANI; 4. Redford Union (A), 3:33.24 (Brandon Williams, Brandon Tinsley, Francis Mensah, Keith Ma; 5. Livonia Churchill (A), 3:33.94 (Scott Coppola, Anthony Frezzell, Michael Schmidt, Devon Eas; 6. Westland John Glenn (A), 3:37.09 (Sergio Pavan, Khari Stargell, Dane Foster, Nelson Kenne); 7. Plymouth (A), 3:38.38 (WARREN BUZZARD, JALEN WOOLRIDGE, PAWAN DHALIWAL, JUSTIN HEC; 8. Livonia Franklin (A), 3:40.39 (Mike Beasley, Ryan Tarhanich, Dave Koponen, Hudson Cadet).

05/15/09 WOMEN'S TRACK AND FIELD

MHSAA REGIONAL 5-1 AT CANTON HIGH SCHOOL 05/15/09

MHSAA Women's Regional 5-1

TEAM SCORING - Livonia Churchill 122; Livonia Franklin 119.50; Westland John Glenn 69; Detroit Cass Tech 65; Livonia Stevenson 60; Dearborn 48; Plymouth 40; Canton 39; Salem 23; Dearborn Crestwood 22.50; Detroit Cody 22; Redford Union 12; Wayne Memorial 9; Dearborn Fordson 5; Garden City 4.

DISCUS -- 1. Shannon Getchen, Livonia Churchill, 107-9; 2. Savannah Haig, Livonia Franklin, 106-8; 3. Ryan Anderson, Westland John Glenn, 91-9; 4. Myia Davis, Redford Union, 91-8; 5. Callie Perkins, Garden City, 90-7; 6. Taylor Byron, Livonia Churchill, 90-0; 7. Jasmine Williams, Dearborn Fordson, 89-9; 8. Becky Holubka, Livonia Stevenson, 89-5.

HIGH JUMP -- 1. Senclair McDonnell, Livonia Churchill, 5-2; 2. Emily Quint, Livonia Franklin, 5-2; 3T. Liz Hollaway, Livonia Franklin, 4-9; T. Erica Horton, Dearborn Crestwood, 4-9; 5. Cierra Yetts, Livonia Churchill, 4-9; 6. Lindsay Lipa, Canton, 4-9.

LONG JUMP -- 1. Chanel Payne, Westland John Glenn, 18-5.75; 2. Aubrie Scott, Westland John Glenn, 17-4.75; 3. Amanda Hall, Dearborn, 16-1.50; 4. Sara Behrendt, Dearborn, 15-9; 5. Melanie Bauer, Livonia Stevenson, 15-6.50; 6. Michelle Lu, Canton, 15-4.25; 7. Delisha Williams, Redford Union, 15-1.25; 8. Liz Hollaway, Livonia Franklin, 15-1.

POLE VAULT -- 1. Emily Quint, Livonia Franklin, 10-2.10; 2. Meghan Powers, Livonia Franklin, 10-2; 3. Michelle Blackstone, Livonia Stevenson, 9-8.10; 4. Alicia Dimauro, Livonia Churchill, 9-8; 5T. Emily Wolf, Livonia Stevenson, 9-2; T. Lisa Black, Livonia Stevenson, 9-2; 7. REAGAN ENGSTROM, Plymouth, 8-8; 8. Evran Ural, Livonia Churchill, 8-2.

SHOT PUT -- 1. Taylor Byron, Livonia Churchill, 36-10; 2. TYLER BUCHANAN, Plymouth, 34-3; 3. Ryan Anderson, Westland John Glenn, 33-4; 4. Shannon Getchen, Livonia Churchill, 32-3; 5. Savannah Haig, Livonia Franklin, 32-1; 6. Delia Bercia, Dearborn, 30-1; 7. Nicole Douglas, Canton, 30-0; 8. ISIS HAYWOOD, Plymouth, 29-5.

3200 METER RELAY -- 1. Dearborn (A), 9:40.00 (Sara Stassen, Anna Stassen, Siknah Chehab, Megan Czerwinski; 2. Livonia Franklin (A), 9:49.73 (Ashly Butkowski, Megan McPherson, Senneca Scott, Mallory Ch; 3. Salem (A), 9:52.21 (Jordyn Moore, Alexandria McHugh, Victoria Tripp, Kelley Det; 4. Livonia Churchill (A), 9:54.80 (Emily Clairmont, Tiffany Raisanen, Bethany Pilat, Sara Kro; 5. Plymouth (A), 10:11.10; 6. Canton (A), 10:18.41 (Sarah Thomas, Lizzie Gatzek, Katie Grimes, Bianca Kubicki); 7. Detroit Cass Tech (A), 10:34.37 (Danielle Stewart, Brianna Key, Markita Calvert, Lindsay Ask; 8. Livonia Stevenson (A), 10:34.83 (Katie Glynn, Megan Roberts, Sam Hamill, Ashley Werner).

100M HURDLES -- 1. Senneca Scott, Livonia Franklin, 16.09; 2. Dayna Esper, Livonia Churchill, 16.15; 3. Jen Mueller, Livonia Franklin, 16.58; 4. Emily Quint, Livonia Franklin, 16.68; 5. Skylar Tucker, Dearborn Crestwood, 17.09; 6. Sophia Sareini, Dearborn Fordson, 18.03; 7. Lache Walton, Westland John Glenn, 18.33; 8. Lindsey Piestrak, Dearborn Crestwood, 18.35.

100 METER DASH -- 1. Chanel Payne, Westland John Glenn, 12.42; 2. Essence Bulger, Detroit Cody, 12.74; 3. Deja Wright, Salem, 12.84; 4. Bree Edge, Canton, 12.93; 5. Rochelle Woods, Wayne Memorial, 13.07; 6. Kathryn Chinavare, Livonia Franklin, 13.15; 7. Ashley Banks, Canton, 13.48; 8. Delisha Williams, Redford Union, 13.61.

800 METER RELAY -- 1T. Detroit Cass Tech (A), 1:43.36 (Jeriesha Tucker, Erica Hobson, Alexis Hull, Kyra Jefferson); 2T. Westland John Glenn (A), 1:47.17 (Chanel Payne, Shaunte Roberts, Stephany Brown, Aubrie Scott; 3T. Detroit Cody (A), 1:48.13 (Karlin Motley, Essence Bulger, La Shawnda Sharp, Jasmine Wi; 4T. Livonia Churchill (A), 1:48.23 (Samar Aoude, Courtney Simpson, Leah Heinzelman, Chloe Taylo; 5T. Livonia Franklin (A), 1:49.93 (Corinne Haro, Jen Mueller, Ashly Butkowski, Kathryn Chinava; 6T. Livonia Stevenson (A), 1:54.20 (Erin Erickson, Claire LeBlanc, Melanie Bauer, Stephanie Bat; 7T. Salem (A), 1:54.64 (Breanna Frye, Yekaterina Belikov, Megan Paruta, Kristina Kl; 8T. Plymouth (A), 1:54.95 (CARLY CURVIN, RACHEL BURNARD, RACHEL HILLE, KRYSTAL WHITLOW.

1600 METER RUN -- 1. Sara Kroll, Livonia Churchill, 4:57.34; 2. Courtney Calka, Livonia Stevenson, 4:57.39; 3. Anna Stassen, Dearborn, 5:18.13; 4. Bethany Pilat, Livonia Churchill, 5:29.61; 5. Bianca Kubicki, Canton, 5:31.39; 6. NICOLE TRAITSES, Plymouth, 5:39.34; 7. JULIE FORSTER, Plymouth, 5:40.28; 8. Sarah Opdyke, Livonia Stevenson, 5:41.80.

400 METER RELAY -- 1T. Westland John Glenn (A), 49.61 (Shaunte Roberts, Aubrie Scott, Stephany Brown, Chanel Payne; 2T. Detroit Cody (A), 51.49 (Essence Bulger, Karlin Motley, La Shawnda Sharp, Jasmine Wi; 3T. Livonia Churchill (A), 52.39 (Lauren Stoltman, Leah Heinzelman, Meghan Catalano, Courtney; 4T. Livonia Franklin (A), 52.49 (Corinne Haro, Jen Mueller, Emily Quint, Kathryn Chinavare); 5T. Livonia Stevenson (A), 52.85 (Megan DeMarco, Erin Erickson, Marci Kovsky, Melanie Bauer); 6T. Canton (A), 53.10 (Bree Edge, Phalyn Winans, Lindsay Lipa, Ashley Banks); 7T. Detroit Cass Tech (A), 53.82 (Ashley Hamilton, Erica Hobson, Kimble Brittney, Kyra Jeffer; 8. Dearborn, 54.05 (Sara Behrendt, Amanda Hall, Mallory Bruce, Brianna Peterson.

400 METER DASH -- 1T. Ashly Butkowski, Livonia Franklin, 1:00.36; 2T. Rayvn Baxter, Detroit Cass Tech, 1:00.39; 3T. Beth Swanberg, Canton, 1:01.63; 4T. Alexis Hull, Detroit Cass Tech, 1:01.84; 5T. Samar Aoude, Livonia Churchill, 1:01.98; 6T. Stephany Brown, Westland John Glenn, 1:03.30; 7T. Erica Horton, Dearborn Crestwood, 1:03.52; 8T. Megan Czerwinski, Dearborn, 1:03.54.

300M LOW HURD -- 1. Becky Adamcheck, Livonia Stevenson, 46.56; 2. Skylar Tucker, Dearborn Crestwood, 48.72; 3. Senneca Scott, Livonia Franklin, 49.04; 4. Dayna Esper, Livonia Churchill, 51.79; 5. JENNA HAMED, Plymouth, 51.80; 6. Shannon Niznik, Livonia Franklin, 52.11; 7. Megan Paruta, Salem, 52.12; 8. Marci Kovsky, Livonia Stevenson, 52.15.

800 METER RUN -- 1. Jeriesha Tucker, Detroit Cass Tech, 2:16.88; 2. Sara Kroll, Livonia Churchill, 2:17.60; 3. Courtney Calka, Livonia Stevenson, 2:18.40; 4. Sara Stassen, Dearborn, 2:19.77; 5. Anna Stassen, Dearborn, 2:23.33; 6. Ashley Miracle, Redford Union, 2:24.74; 7. Tiffany Raisanen, Livonia Churchill, 2:25.57; 8. KELLY HAHN, Plymouth, 2:29.75.

200 METER DASH -- 1. Kyra Jefferson, Detroit Cass Tech, 25.20; 2. Erica Hobson, Detroit Cass Tech, 26.37; 3. Aubrie Scott, Westland John Glenn, 26.50; 4. Deja Wright, Salem, 26.54; 5. Chloe Taylor, Livonia Churchill, 26.81; 6. Rochelle Woods, Wayne Memorial, 27.51; 7. Meah Long, Wayne Memorial, 27.55; 8. Delisha Williams, Redford Union, 28.30.

3200 METER RUN -- 1. Megan McPherson, Livonia Franklin, 11:14.19; 2. MOLLY SLAVENS, Plymouth, 11:22.42; 3. Bethany Pilat, Livonia Churchill, 11:53.54; 4. PAULA GREEN, Plymouth, 11:59.82; 5. Sarah Thomas, Canton, 12:06.43; 6. Siknah Chehab, Dearborn, 12:07.36; 7. Victoria Tripp, Salem, 12:12.88; 8. Eleanor Bell, Dearborn, 12:19.76.

1600 METER RELAY -- 1. Detroit Cass Tech (A), 4:07.24 (Jeriesha Tucker, Rayvn Baxter, Alexis Hull, Lindsay Askin); 2. Livonia Stevenson (A), 4:08.83 (Stephanie Batshon, Becky Adamcheck, Haley Babcock, Courtney; 3. Livonia Churchill (A), 4:12.86 (Samar Aoude, Chloe Taylor, Tiffany Raisanen, Sara Kroll); 4. Livonia Franklin (A), 4:18.20 (Ashly Butkowski, Mallory Church, Shannon Niznik, Senneca Sc; 5. Canton (A), 4:21.87 (Lindsey Schmidt, Lindsay Lipa, Cathy Huang, Beth Swanberg); 6. Dearborn (A), 4:24.48 (Anna Stassen, Sara Stassen, Katlyn Frank, Megan Czerwinski); 7. Dearborn Crestwood (A) , 4:26.56 (Alexandra Rodriguez, Kristine Kozlowski, Erica Horton, Skyl; 8. Plymouth (A), 4:26.58 (KRYSTAL WHITLOW, CARISSA BUTTERMORE, JULIE FORSTER, RACHEL.


05/15/09 MEN'S TRACK AND FIELD

MHSAA D1-6 REGIONAL AT SALINE HIGH SCHOOL 05/15/09



TEAM SCORING - Ann Arbor Pioneer 156; Saline 124; Monroe 66.50; Romulus 65; Belleville 45; Ypsilanti Lincoln 38; Temperance-Bedford 34; Brownstown Woodhaven 33.50; Ann Arbor Huron 31; Southgate Anderson 30; Wyandotte Roosevelt 20; Taylor Kennedy 12; Dearborn Edsel Ford 8.

3200 METER RELAY -- 1. Monroe (A), 8:01.56; 2. Temperance-Bedford (A) , 8:02.02; 3. Saline (A), 8:05.85 (Luke Dishnow, Andrew Harper, Kevin Hendrickson, Nathan Mart; 4. Ann Arbor Pioneer (A), 8:10.16; 5. Ann Arbor Huron (A), 8:15.58; 6. Wyandotte Roosevelt (A), 8:53.16 (Kody Beesley, Alex Lanstra, Jimmy Maloney, Jj Budzyn); 7. Brownstown Woodhaven (A, 9:04.11 (Grant Truskowski, Azam Khan, Andrew Campbell, Nick Perry); 8. Belleville (A), 9:04.71 (Jacob. Delahaye, Carter. Sherman, Patrick. Mudroch, Kashawn.

110M HURDLES -- 1. Drake Johnson, Ann Arbor Pioneer, 14.16; 2. Carter Johnson, Ann Arbor Pioneer, 14.18; 3. Logan Moore, Southgate Anderson, 14.55; 4. Derrick White, Romulus, 14.70; 5. Tyler Krebs, Saline, 15.26; 6. Kemir Kouassi, Southgate Anderson, 15.71; 7. Andy Wysocki, Saline, 15.84; 8. Vargas Johnson, Dearborn Edsel Ford, 16.53.

100 METER DASH -- 1. Aaron Bailey, Brownstown Woodhaven, 10.56; 2. Albert. Mcgee, Belleville, 10.80; 3. Reggie Marable, Ann Arbor Pioneer, 11.01; 4. Javaunte. Mackson, Belleville, 11.07; 5. Marcus Finney, Ann Arbor Huron, 11.11; 6. Hakeem Dillard, Taylor Kennedy, 11.12; 7. Julius Taylor, Taylor Kennedy, 11.26; 8. Ricky Griffin, Ann Arbor Pioneer, 11.42.

800 METER RELAY -- 1. Ann Arbor Pioneer (A), 1:28.30; 2. Romulus (A), 1:29.60; 3. Saline (A), 1:30.08 (Payton Hardy, Marcus Johnston, John Muhs, Aarian Gross); 4. Belleville (A), 1:30.72 (Albert. Mcgee, Javaunte. Mackson, Johnte. Thompson, Stephen; 5. Brownstown Woodhaven (A, 1:30.76 (Gary Atkins, Kelvin Jutee, Jon Weston, Aaron Bailey); 6. Taylor Kennedy (A), 1:34.67; 7. Ann Arbor Huron (A), 1:35.19; 8. Wyandotte Roosevelt (A), 1:35.94.

1600 METER RUN -- 1. Austin Whitelaw, Monroe, 4:20.04; 2. Nathan Karr, Ann Arbor Pioneer, 4:20.27; 3. Dan Culbertson, Ann Arbor Pioneer, 4:21.30; 4. David Wallington, Ann Arbor Pioneer, 4:26.90; 5. Andrew Kalenkiewciz, Monroe, 4:27.60; 6. Kevin Hendrickson, Saline, 4:28.19; 7. Nick Kern, Ann Arbor Pioneer, 4:29.85; 8. Nick Perry, Brownstown Woodhaven, 4:30.76.

400 METER RELAY -- 1. Ann Arbor Pioneer (A), 44.39; 2T. Romulus (A), 44.46; T. Saline (A), 44.46 (Roel Galinato, Payton Hardy, Marcus Johnston, John Muhs); 4. Ann Arbor Huron (A), 45.06; 5. Belleville (A), 45.16 (Deaira. Johnson, Javaunte. Mackson, Stephen. Norman, Kerry.; 6. Dearborn Edsel Ford (A), 45.58; 7. Wyandotte Roosevelt (A), 46.43; 8. Taylor Kennedy (A), 46.47.

400 METER DASH -- 1. Paris Horgrow, Ann Arbor Pioneer, 48.66; 2. Aarian Gross, Saline, 49.33; 3. Logan Moore, Southgate Anderson, 50.40; 4. Jj Budzyn, Wyandotte Roosevelt, 50.53; 5. Johnte. Thompson, Belleville, 50.74; 6. Evan Cutler, Ann Arbor Pioneer, 51.50; 7. Jacob Schweinsberg, Monroe, 51.68; 8. Tyler Wells, Taylor Kennedy, 52.76.

300M INTERM. HURDLES -- 1. Carter Johnson, Ann Arbor Pioneer, 38.66; 2. Derrick White, Romulus, 39.48; 3. Paul Sulfaro, Monroe, 39.61; 4. Tyler Krebs, Saline, 39.96; 5. Clay Holman, Ypsilanti Lincoln, 40.18; 6. Drake Johnson, Ann Arbor Pioneer, 40.52; 7. Matt Flamme, Ann Arbor Pioneer, 41.60; 8. Anthony Johnson, Monroe, 42.12.

800 METER RUN -- 1. Nick Kaiser, Temperance-Bedford, 1:53.18; 2. Ben Delisle, Southgate Anderson, 1:58.29; 3. Luke Dishnow, Saline, 1:58.65; 4. Deion Pruitt, Ann Arbor Huron, 1:59.12; 5. Drew Sanseverino, Monroe, 1:59.48; 6. Shane Kunselman, Ann Arbor Pioneer, 2:00.43; 7. Matt Morrow, Saline, 2:01.92; 8. Chad Machinski, Temperance-Bedford, 2:02.25.

200 METER DASH -- 1. Aaron Bailey, Brownstown Woodhaven, 21.75; 2. Paris Horgrow, Ann Arbor Pioneer, 22.29; 3. Albert. Mcgee, Belleville, 22.71; 4. Travon Hamilton, Monroe, 22.99; 5. Johnte. Thompson, Belleville, 23.03; 6. Demetris Hughes, Romulus, 23.34; 7. Julius Taylor, Taylor Kennedy, 24.04; 8. Marcus Finney, Ann Arbor Huron, 24.26.

3200 METER RUN -- 1. Tommy Valade, Temperance-Bedford, 9:26.26; 2. Dan Culbertson, Ann Arbor Pioneer, 9:28.69; 3. Austin Whitelaw, Monroe, 9:33.00; 4. Adam Kern, Ann Arbor Pioneer, 9:40.61; 5. Jimmy Maloney, Wyandotte Roosevelt, 9:41.34; 6. Nathan Karr, Ann Arbor Pioneer, 9:44.86; 7. Andrew Campbell, Brownstown Woodhaven, 9:45.68; 8. Croix Jastrow, Saline, 9:46.14.

1600 METER RELAY -- 1. Ann Arbor Pioneer (A), 3:22.77; 2. Saline (A), 3:25.49 (Luke Dishnow, Tyler Krebs, Aarian Gross, Payton Hardy); 3. Monroe (A), 3:27.08; 4. Southgate Anderson (A) , 3:28.15; 5. Ypsilanti Lincoln (A), 3:29.21; 6. Romulus (A), 3:31.06; 7. Wyandotte Roosevelt (A), 3:34.00; 8. Ann Arbor Huron (A), 3:38.79.

DISCUS -- 1. Quinn Dawson, Saline, 172-1; 2. Gabe Helmith, Saline, 155-0; 3. Antonio James, Romulus, 147-7; 4. Ryan Nowatzke, Saline, 140-10; 5. David Teague, Ann Arbor Pioneer, 135-2; 6. Gabe Merigian, Ann Arbor Huron, 134-4; 7. Travis Brown, Southgate Anderson, 128-3; 8. Chris Trevino, Wyandotte Roosevelt, 127-7.

SHOT PUT -- 1. Quinn Dawson, Saline, 52-5; 2. Antonio James, Romulus, 48-8.50; 3. Matt Price, Saline, 47-7; 4. Armonti Yharbrough, Romulus, 45-10; 5. Evan Finch, Ann Arbor Pioneer, 45-2; 6. Jarrett Miles, Brownstown Woodhaven, 44-2.50; 7. Chris Trevino, Wyandotte Roosevelt, 43-8; 8. Terrance Radcliff, Ypsilanti Lincoln, 43-6.50.

HIGH JUMP -- 1. Tyler Olsen, Saline, 6-5; 2. Josh Barbu, Saline, 6-3; 3. Kamau Minetee, Ann Arbor Huron, 6-3; 4. Paul Sulfaro, Monroe, 6-1; 5. Lorenzo. Reese, Belleville, 6-1; 6. Tarek Eddir, Dearborn Edsel Ford, 5-11; 7T. Jon Weston, Brownstown Woodhaven, 5-11; T. Nicholas Masserant, Monroe, 5-11.

POLE VAULT -- 1. Zach Peattie, Ypsilanti Lincoln, 11-10; 2. Eban Whitney, Ann Arbor Pioneer, 11-10; 3. Clinton Nemec, Monroe, 11-4; 4. Nate Stevens, Temperance-Bedford, 11-4; 5. Rocky Schilke, Saline, 11-4; 6T. Shaq Tipton, Romulus, 10-10; T. Aaron Kurz, Ann Arbor Pioneer, 10-10; T. Steven Bastien, Saline, 10-10.

LONG JUMP -- 1. Donnavin Searcy, Romulus, 21-1; 2. Raheem Abdul, Ypsilanti Lincoln, 21-0.25; 3. Brandon Boyle, Ypsilanti Lincoln, 20-11.25; 4. Marcus Williams, Ypsilanti Lincoln, 20-9.75; 5. Stephen. Norman, Belleville, 20-8.50; 6. Nick Livingston, Saline, 20-6.25; 7. Benny Wang, Ann Arbor Pioneer, 19-11.75; 8. Tarek Eddir, Dearborn Edsel Ford, 19-11.


05/15/09 WOMEN'S TRACK AND FIELD

MHSAA D1-6 REGIONAL AT SALINE HIGH SCHOOL 05/15/09



TEAM SCORING - Ann Arbor Pioneer 197; Saline 113.50; Romulus 80; Ypsilanti Lincoln 59; Ann Arbor Huron 54; Temperance-Bedford 32; Monroe 27; Taylor Truman 26; Belleville 24; Wyandotte Roosevelt 19; Dearborn Edsel Ford 15; Brownstown Woodhaven 11.50; Southgate Anderson 3; Taylor Kennedy 1.

3200 METER RELAY -- 1. Ann Arbor Pioneer (A), 9:42.31; 2. Ann Arbor Huron (A), 9:50.97 (Isabel Gao, Annie-norah Beveridge, Sierra Hansen, Karyn Rap; 3. Wyandotte Roosevelt (A), 10:20.29; 4. Saline (A), 10:21.40; 5. Dearborn Edsel Ford (A), 10:44.45; 6. Belleville (A), 10:53.39 (Gabrielle. Boyer, Erica. Mozdy, Samantha. Rohrback, Kortlyn; 7. Brownstown Woodhaven (A, 11:11.00 (Samantha Michaels, Aundrea Prysock, Emily Buttigieg, Ashley; 8. Temperance-Bedford (A) , 11:15.23 (Mariah Robinette, Megan Sloan, Emily Holmes, Rachel Mayer).

100M HURDLES -- 1. Christienne Linton, Romulus, 14.35; 2. Amanda Maher-balduf, Ann Arbor Pioneer, 14.81; 3. Sharonda Vesey, Romulus, 15.20; 4. Cailey Miller, Ann Arbor Pioneer, 15.23; 5. Sophia Kunselman, Ann Arbor Pioneer, 15.48; 6. Kaylee Gittleson, Ann Arbor Pioneer, 15.87; 7. Laticia Sims, Romulus, 16.53; 8. Desiree Redding, Brownstown Woodhaven, 17.05.

100 METER DASH -- 1. Noelle Bradley, Taylor Truman, 12.17; 2. Lamicah Hughbanks, Ann Arbor Huron, 12.38; 3. Christina Wade, Ann Arbor Pioneer, 12.53; 4. Alina Luurtsema, Saline, 12.64; 5. Amanda Gordon, Taylor Truman, 12.78; 6. Alyssa Pace-patterson, Ann Arbor Pioneer, 12.94; 7. Elizabeth Sampson, Ypsilanti Lincoln, 13.04.

800 METER RELAY -- 1. Ypsilanti Lincoln (A), 1:42.00; 2. Ann Arbor Pioneer (A), 1:44.04; 3. Saline (A), 1:44.21; 4. Romulus (A), 1:45.22; 5. Belleville (A), 1:49.34 (Chyann. Hawk, Kortlyn. Johnson, Shaunise. Williams, Jordyn.; 6. Monroe (A), 1:51.43; 7. Ann Arbor Huron (A), 1:51.55 (Brionna Kilgore, Kiara Holmes, Lexi Dressel, Sierra Curtis); 8. Temperance-Bedford (A) , 1:51.99 (Katie Bollin, Nikki Dier, Anna Hays, Madison Carter).

1600 METER RUN -- 1. Alexandra Leptich, Saline, 5:01.09; 2. Elizaveta Boudreau, Ann Arbor Pioneer, 5:08.69; 3. Annie-norah Beveridge, Ann Arbor Huron, 5:10.42; 4. Kate Carter, Saline, 5:13.57; 5. Katherine Hoevet, Ann Arbor Pioneer, 5:17.50; 6. Marina Aguilera, Monroe, 5:17.86; 7. Rosanna Neuhausler, Ann Arbor Pioneer, 5:20.91; 8. Tara Jibson, Ann Arbor Pioneer, 5:23.88.

400 METER RELAY -- 1. Ypsilanti Lincoln (A), 49.04; 2. Saline (A), 49.54; 3. Ann Arbor Pioneer (A), 50.32; 4. Romulus (A), 51.42; 5. Belleville (A), 51.79 (Ciara. Donaldson, Shaunise. Williams, Jordyn. Hayes, Natika; 6. Monroe (A), 51.91; 7. Ann Arbor Huron (A), 52.22 (Amrisha Prakash, Charnee James, Sierra Curtis, Lamicah Hugh; 8. Brownstown Woodhaven (A, 53.21 (Desiree Redding, Jazmine Pitts, Gabrielle Magness, Brianna.

400 METER DASH -- 1. Corrie Castro, Saline, 58.06; 2. Britnee Bishop, Romulus, 59.70; 3. Olivia Bassett-kennedy , Ann Arbor Pioneer, 59.73; 4. Kanaya Williams, Romulus, 59.76; 5. Malita Rutherford, Romulus, 1:00.29; 6. Lauren Ross, Ypsilanti Lincoln, 1:00.89; 7. Chinyere Onimo, Ann Arbor Huron, 1:01.14; 8. Brittany Thomas, Taylor Kennedy, 1:01.17.

300M LOW HURD -- 1. Christienne Linton, Romulus, 42.35; 2. Ariel Roberts, Ann Arbor Pioneer, 44.03; 3. Amanda Maher-balduf, Ann Arbor Pioneer, 46.18; 4. Cailey Miller, Ann Arbor Pioneer, 46.55; 5. Karen Gallardo, Saline, 46.97; 6. Laticia Sims, Romulus, 47.67; 7. Sharonda Vesey, Romulus, 47.98; 8. Sophia Kunselman, Ann Arbor Pioneer, 48.05.

800 METER RUN -- 1. Elizaveta Boudreau, Ann Arbor Pioneer, 2:17.68; 2. Megan Weschler, Wyandotte Roosevelt, 2:19.57; 3. Kate Carter, Saline, 2:20.80; 4. Isabel Gao, Ann Arbor Huron, 2:23.28; 5. Laura Knight, Ann Arbor Pioneer, 2:23.90; 6. Amanda Zittleman, Temperance-Bedford, 2:25.98; 7. Miriam Holzman, Ann Arbor Pioneer, 2:27.95; 8. Stephanie Ferrante, Dearborn Edsel Ford, 2:28.30.

200 METER DASH -- 1. Noriah Williams, Ypsilanti Lincoln, 25.08; 2. Noelle Bradley, Taylor Truman, 25.77; 3. Alicia Jefferson, Ypsilanti Lincoln, 26.11; 4. Christina Wade, Ann Arbor Pioneer, 26.65; 5. Lauren Covington, Ann Arbor Pioneer, 26.98; 6. Lauren Ross, Ypsilanti Lincoln, 27.08; 7. Ang-gaella Renfroe, Ann Arbor Pioneer, 27.18; 8. Madison Carter, Temperance-Bedford, 27.33.

3200 METER RUN -- 1. Alexandra Leptich, Saline, 11:04.43; 2. Annie-norah Beveridge, Ann Arbor Huron, 11:15.49; 3. Katherine Hoevet, Ann Arbor Pioneer, 11:30.30; 4. Karyn Rapundalo, Ann Arbor Huron, 11:34.79; 5. Erin Dowling, Saline, 11:46.21; 6. Rosanna Neuhausler, Ann Arbor Pioneer, 11:46.56; 7. Kelsey Calhoun, Temperance-Bedford, 11:48.84; 8. Marina Aguilera, Monroe, 11:50.10.

1600 METER RELAY -- 1. Romulus (A), 3:54.29; 2. Ann Arbor Pioneer (A), 3:58.74; 3. Ypsilanti Lincoln (A), 4:03.03; 4. Saline (A), 4:03.99; 5. Ann Arbor Huron (A), 4:12.00 (Amrisha Prakash, Lamicah Hughbanks, Isabel Gao, Chinyere On; 6. Temperance-Bedford (A) , 4:16.06 (Katie Bollin, Nikki Dier, Amanda Zittleman, Madison Carter); 7. Brownstown Woodhaven (A, 4:16.47 (Gabrielle Magness, Ashley Stanley, Raven Dove, Ashley Dinge; 8. Monroe (A), 4:22.84.

DISCUS -- 1. Brooke Pleger, Saline, 110-7; 2. Emily Everett, Saline, 109-3; 3. Patricia Beshay, Ann Arbor Pioneer, 105-6; 4. Shakiyla. Price, Belleville, 101-11; 5. Roslyn Dixon, Brownstown Woodhaven, 100-5; 6. Sam Pavlika, Temperance-Bedford, 100-0; 7. Michelle Gaedke, Dearborn Edsel Ford, 96-5; 8. Somer Walker, Ypsilanti Lincoln, 95-11.

SHOT PUT -- 1. Abigail Mccollum, Monroe, 35-0.50; 2. Shakiyla. Price, Belleville, 34-9; 3. Sam Pavlika, Temperance-Bedford, 34-7.50; 4. Emily Everett, Saline, 33-5.25; 5. Somer Walker, Ypsilanti Lincoln, 32-9.25; 6. Brittany Hodges, Southgate Anderson, 32-4.50; 7. Adetola Masha-adegboye , Ann Arbor Pioneer, 32-1.25; 8. Nian Dejonghe, Saline, 30-2.50.

HIGH JUMP -- 1. Ariel Roberts, Ann Arbor Pioneer, 5-10; 2T. Michelle Gaedke, Dearborn Edsel Ford, 5-0.01; T. Dominique Corley, Ann Arbor Pioneer, 5-0.01; 4T. Samantha Richart, Saline, 5-0; T. Samantha Waltz, Monroe, 5-0; 6. Kiara Holmes, Ann Arbor Huron, 5-0; 7T. Melissa Rice, Dearborn Edsel Ford, 4-9; T. Deshara Cabay, Ypsilanti Lincoln, 4-9; T. Emily Solan, Saline, 4-9.

POLE VAULT -- 1. Violet Whitney, Ann Arbor Pioneer, 9-8; 2. Chaeli Wantuck, Ann Arbor Pioneer, 9-2; 3. Sam Schott, Temperance-Bedford, 8-8; 4. Stephanie Mullen, Wyandotte Roosevelt, 8-2; 5. Michelle Young, Saline, 8-2; 6. Emily Williams, Ann Arbor Pioneer, 8-2; 7T. Emily Gorkiewicz, Brownstown Woodhaven, 7-8; T. Alexis Michelin, Monroe, 7-8.

LONG JUMP -- 1. Christienne Linton, Romulus, 18-4.75; 2. Ariel Roberts, Ann Arbor Pioneer, 17-11.25; 3. Katie Bollin, Temperance-Bedford, 17-0; 4. Dominique Corley, Ann Arbor Pioneer, 16-9; 5. Noelle Bradley, Taylor Truman, 16-8.50; 6. Megan Marchildon, Ypsilanti Lincoln, 16-2.25; 7. Dominique Blatter, Saline, 16-1.75; 8. Kiara Holmes, Ann Arbor Huron, 16-1.50.



2009 Women's MHSAA Track & Field Region 7-1

5/15/2009 MHSAA REGION 7-1 SITE - WARREN MOTT H.S.

TEAM SCORE - Troy-152 Dakota-100.5 LAnse Creuse-93.5 Utica-41 Fraser-41 Stevenson-38.5 AnchorBay-35 LAnse Creuse North-34.5 Sterling Heights-28 Warren Cousino-23 Warren Mott-22 Troy Athens-19

POLE VAULT -- 1. Kelsey Hinz (12) - Dakota, 11'02.00" SQNR; 2. Jessica Pizzini (12) - Dakota, 10'02.00" SQ; 3.Gwen Scruggs (12) - Dakota, 10'02.00" SQ; 4. Jennifer Schornak (10) - Dakota, 9'02.00" ; 5. Veronica Wilson (12) -Sterling Heights, 8'02.00" ; 6. Ashely Jackovich (11) - Sterling Heights, 8'02.00" ; 7. Jaclyn Sage (12) - Warren Mott,8'02.00" ; 8. Lindsey Amato (12) - LAnse Creuse, 7'08.00" ; .

HIGH JUMP -- 1. Monique Nguyen (10) - Troy, 5'02.00" SQ; 2. McKenzie Frodle (10) - Fraser, 5'00.00" SQ; 3.Carlay Stahl (11) - LAnse Creuse, 4'09.00" ; 3. Erin Rajter (10) - Stevenson, 4'09.00" ; 3. Kelly Kirkpatrick (12) -LAnse Creuse North, 4'09.00" ; 3. Stephanie Cuniberti (11) - Dakota, 4'09.00" ; 7. Melissa Sukiennik (12) - WarrenCousino, 4'09.00" ; 8. LaQwana Dockery (11) - Dakota, 4'09.00" ; .

LONG JUMP -- 1. McKenzie Frodle (10) - Fraser, 16'07.00" SQ; 2. Shelby Janutol (12) - Troy, 15'08.25" SQ; 3.Dominique Perrone (09) - LAnse Creuse, 15'06.75" ; 4. Sara Webber (11) - Warren Mott, 15'05.25" ; 5. CallanRoberts (10) - LAnse Creuse, 15'02.75" ; 6. Rachael Messina (11) - Troy, 15'01.00" ; 7. Ashley Thomas (11) -Dakota, 14'10.50" ; 9. Melissa Sukiennik (12) - Warren Cousino, 13'06.50" ; .

DISCUS -- 1. Melissa Rospierski (12) - LAnse Creuse North, 112'06.00" SQ; 2. Emily Kujawski (11) - Dakota,110'01.00" SQ; 3. Anne Press (11) - LAnse Creuse, 108'10.00" ; 4. Crystal King (12) - Troy, 106'07.00" ; 5. KathyRuta (11) - Troy Athens, 101'05.00" ; 6. Havanna Daniels (11) - LAnse Creuse North, 98'11.00" ; 7. Marci Bratkowski

SHOT PUT -- 1. Emily Kujawski (11) - Dakota, 34'11.00" SQ; 2. Jenna Koth (12) - LAnse Creuse North, 33'04.50"SQ; 3. Maria Cantrell (11) - Warren Mott, 33'02.50" ; 4. Takla Kamel (10) - Ford II, 33'02.25" ; 5. Havanna Daniels(11) - LAnse Creuse North, 32'05.00" ; 6. Kathy Ruta (11) - Troy Athens, 31'09.00" ; 7. Tori Balzer (11) - Utica,31'06.00" ; 8. Devereaux Beauchaine (10) - Fraser, 31'00.00" ; .

3200M RELAY -- 1. Troy (Theresa Hencsie, Sammy Johnson, Grace Green, Michelle Moriset) 9:37.88 SQNR; 2.Fraser, 9:57.85 SQ; 3. Dakota, 10:02.13 ; 4. Anchor Bay, 10:10.49 ; 5. LAnse Creuse, 10:15.68 ; 6. Stevenson,10:20.74 ; 7. Sterling Heights, 10:28.61 ; 8. Ford II, 10:49.86 ; .

HIGH HURDLES -- 1. Kierra Crews (10) - Warren Cousino, :15.63 SQ; 2. Erin Rajter (10) - Stevenson, :15.88 SQ;3. Kristin Dara (11) - Stevenson, :16.90 ; 4. Beka Stork (11) - Troy, :16.95 ; 5. Jennifer Trainor (12) - Utica, :16.99 ;6. Monique Nguyen (10) - Troy, :17.05 ; 7. Emily Herbon (10) - Troy, :17.10 ; 8. Kelly Kirkpatrick (12) - LAnse Creuse North, :17.52 ; .

100M DASH -- 1. Shayla France (10) - LAnse Creuse, :12.35 SQ; 2. Gabbi Ellis (09) - Troy, :12.75 SQ; 3. JessicaDoherty (09) - Chippewa Valley, :12.77 ; 4. Jocelyn Jenkins (10) - LAnse Creuse, :12.94 ; 5. India Turner (10) -Anchor Bay, :13.00 ; 6. Kiera Bridgette (09) - Ford II, :13.22 ; 7. Cadeisha Watters (09) - LAnse Creuse, :13.28 ; 8.

800M RELAY -- 1. LAnse Creuse (Cadeisha Watters, Jocelyn Jenkins, Dominique Perrone, Shayla France) 1:47.97SQ; 2. Utica, 1:48.43 SQ; 3. Troy, 1:49.54 ; 4. Fraser, 1:50.82 ; 5. Dakota, 1:51.16 ; 6. Ford II, 1:52.90 ; 7.Warren Cousino, 1:54.55 ; 8. LAnse Creuse North, 1:55.27 ; .

1600M RUN -- 1. Michelle Moriset (11) - Troy, 5:08.35 SQ; 2. Kelley Miko (11) - LAnse Creuse, 5:17.28 SQ; 3.Shelby Janutol (12) - Troy, 5:20.66 ; 4. Julia Dinverno (10) - Troy, 5:22.72 ; 5. Sarah Ball (11) - Dakota, 5:27.69 ; 6.Hannah Pugh (10) - Dakota, 5:35.53 ; 7. Danielle Miller (11) - Fraser, 5:40.60 ; 8. Sarah Van Noord (11) - TroyAthens, 5:44.03 ; .

400M RELAY -- 1. LAnse Creuse (Cadeisha Watters, Jocelyn Jenkins, Dominique Perrone, Shayla France) :51.34SQ; 2. Dakota, :52.12 SQ; 3. Fraser, :52.30 ; 4. Troy, :52.81 ; 5. Warren Cousino, :53.06 ; 6. Ford II, :54.20 ; 7.

400M DASH -- 1. Kelly Ferguson (11) - Utica, 1:00.72 SQ; 2. Sara Webber (11) - Warren Mott, 1:01.81 SQ; 3.Chelsea Piper (12) - Dakota, 1:02.34 ; 4. Majorie Gatson (11) - Chippewa Valley, 1:03.59 ; 5. Melissa Zuteck (12) -Sterling Heights, 1:03.97 ; 6. Ashley Renaud (10) - Troy, 1:04.34 ; 7. Theresa Hencsie (10) - Troy, 1:04.56 ; 8.Kathryn Ugorowski (09) - Dakota, 1:05.15 ; .

300M HURDLES -- 1. Monique Nguyen (10) - Troy, :49.54 SQ; 2. Karen Guo (12) - Troy Athens, :50.59 SQ; 3.Emily Herbon (10) - Troy, :51.40 ; 4. Laura Fett (10) - Dakota, :52.56 ; 5. Bridget Meyer (11) - Anchor Bay, :53.00 ;6. Melissa Sukiennik (12) - Warren Cousino, :53.53 ; 7. Callan Roberts (10) - LAnse Creuse, :54.03 ; 8. LaurenRivard (11) - Warren Cousino, :54.34 ; .

800M RUN -- 1. Autumn Cleverley (12) - Anchor Bay, 2:16.50 SQNR; 2. Grace Green (12) - Troy, 2:19.94 SQ; 3.Amanda Mergaert (12) - Utica, 2:20.16 SQ; 4. Sammy Johnson (11) - Troy, 2:21.28 SQ; 5. Franki Adamski (11) -Troy, 2:21.30 SQ; 6. Veronica Wilson (12) - Sterling Heights, 2:24.56 ; 7. Abbey Schudlich (10) - Stevenson, 2:28.44 ; 8. Cecilia Pope (11) - Anchor Bay, 2:30.94 ; .

200M DASH -- 1. Shayla France (10) - LAnse Creuse, :25.43 SQ; 2. Melissa Zuteck (12) - Sterling Heights, :26.94SQ; 3. Jessica Doherty (09) - Chippewa Valley, :26.99 ; 4. Allyssa Kopec (10) - Stevenson, :27.75 ; 5. India Turner(10) - Anchor Bay, :28.03 ; 6. Rachael Messina (11) - Troy, :28.10 ; 7. Gabbi Ellis (09) - Troy, :28.43 ; . , ; .

3200M RUN -- 1. Michelle Moriset (11) - Troy, 11:27.79 SQ; 2. Melanie Brender (11) - Stevenson, 11:49.53 SQ; 3.Kelley Miko (11) - LAnse Creuse, 11:55.97 ; 4. Krista Holka (09) - LAnse Creuse, 12:02.28 ; 5. Nikki Leonard (10) -Troy, 12:15.07 ; 6. Sarah Ball (11) - Dakota, 12:15.70 ; 7. Noelle Savage (10) - Stevenson, 12:23.25 ; 8. TheresaHencsie (10) - Troy, 12:32.91 ; .

1600M RELAY -- 1. Utica (Amanda Mergaert, Kelly Ferguson, Mary Hauswirth, Laura Huth) 4:10.14 SQ; 2. Troy,4:11.32 SQ; 3. Dakota, 4:20.15 ; 4. Anchor Bay, 4:24.53 ; 5. Sterling Heights, 4:30.60 ; 6. Troy Athens, 4:32.45 ;7. Ford II, 4:35.25 ; 8. Warren Mott, 4:51.64 ; .

SQ = State Qualifyer NR = New Record

2009 Men's MHSAA Track & Field Region 7-1

5/15/2009 MHSAA REGION 7-1 SITE - WARREN MOTT H.S.

TEAM SCORE - Troy-98 Stevenson-88 DeLaSalle-86.5 Chippewa Valley-50 Fraser-48 Dakota-43 Utica-42 Ford II-41 Anchor Bay-37 Warren Mott-27 Sterling Heights-26 Troy Athens-22.5 LAnse Creuse North-18.5 LAnse Creuse-17.5 Warren Cousino-13

POLE VAULT -- 1. Tyler Zdybel (11) - Dakota, 12'04.00" SQ; 2. Cody Morgan (10) - Dakota, 11'10.00" SQ; 3. Devin Dyell (11) - Utica, 11'04.00" ; 4. Tim Simon (11) - Warren Mott, 11'04.00" ; 5. Zach Hite (10) - Anchor Bay, 10'10.00"; 6. Clint Grunalt (12) - Warren Cousino, 10'10.00" ; . , ; . , ; .

HIGH JUMP -- 1. Frank Sanders (11) - Sterling Heights, 6'03.00" SQ; 2. NORMAN SCOTT (11) - Ford II, 6'03.00"SQ; 3. Martez Kelly (11) - Warren Mott, 5'11.00" ; 4. Eugene Pratt (10) - Stevenson, 5'11.00" ; 4. Anthony McQuillen (12) - DeLaSalle, 5'11.00" ; 6. Kevin Weslosky (11) - Troy Athens, 5'09.00" ; 6. Javonne Thomas (11) - Stevenson,5'09.00" ; 6. DeAndre Perrone (12) - LAnse Creuse, 5'09.00" ; .

LONG JUMP -- 1. Mike Hollingsworth (12) - Utica, 21'00.25" SQ; 2. Robert Strong (12) - Stevenson, 20'10.50" SQ;3. Frank Sanders (11) - Sterling Heights, 20'07.00" ; 4. Tyler Danna (12) - Chippewa Valley, 20'03.00" ; 5. JusticeWright (11) - Stevenson, 20'01.00" ; 6. Sam Ward (09) - Troy Athens, 19'06.50" ; 7. Ben Mott (10) - Warren Mott,19'04.75" ; 8. Jovaun Parker (11) - Troy, 19'03.00" ; .

DISCUS -- 1. Matt Wilkinson (12) - DeLaSalle, 147'06.00" SQ; 2. Will Schwarz (12) - Troy, 138'03.00" SQ; 3. EricLewis (11) - Fraser, 136'01.00" ; 4. Aaron Livingston (11) - Fraser, 131'10.00" ; 5. Damien Word (11) - LAnse Creuse,129'11.00" ; 6. Johnathan Czerwinski (12) - Fraser, 128'04.00" ; 7. Lance Parks (12) - Anchor Bay, 127'11.00" ; 8.

SHOT PUT -- 1. Matt Wilkinson (12) - DeLaSalle, 48'04.00" SQ; 2. Mike Wesner (11) - Stevenson, 47'09.50" SQ;3. Carl Davis (11) - Stevenson, 47'07.50" ; 4. Dejuan Hollmon (11) - LAnse Creuse North, 46'08.00" ; 5. JohnathanCzerwinski (12) - Fraser, 44'10.50" ; 6. Chris Stokes (11) - Chippewa Valley, 44'09.00" ; 7. Eric Lewis (11) - Fraser,44'00.00" ; 8. Anthony Best (11) - Warren Mott, 43'02.00" ; .

3200M RELAY -- 1. Troy (Tom Judy, James Yau, Wilson Pines, Michael Atchoo) 8:01.53 SQ; 2. Dakota, 8:10.99SQ; 3. DeLaSalle, 8:15.83 ; 4. Stevenson, 8:28.93 ; 5. Troy Athens, 8:38.13 ; 6. Anchor Bay, 8:45.69 ; 7. Fraser,8:49.98 ; 8. LAnse Creuse, 9:03.76 ; .

HIGH HURDLES -- 1. Tyler Danna (12) - Chippewa Valley, :14.41 SQ; 2. Anthony Cureton (12) - Warren Mott,:14.78 SQ; 3. Robert Strong (12) - Stevenson, :14.91 ; 4. Alex Guyon (11) - DeLaSalle, :15.25 ; 5. Vinnie Caruso(12) - Utica, :16.27 ; 6. Frank Sanders (11) - Sterling Heights, :16.31 ; 7. Antuan Thompson (12) - LAnse Creuse,

100M DASH -- 1. Demere Asmar (11) - DeLaSalle, :11.00 SQ; 2. Tyler Burgess (11) - Chippewa Valley, :11.06 SQ; 3. DEMAR IVORY (12) - Ford II, :11.08 ; 4. ANTHONY MOULDIN (12) - Ford II, :11.10 ; 5. James McDonald (10) -Troy, :11.25 ; 6. Jonathan Jenkins (12) - LAnse Creuse, :11.28 ; 7. Jordan Sims (12) - Sterling Heights, :11.31 ; 8.Robert Wheeler (10) - LAnse Creuse North, :11.49 ; .

800M RELAY -- 1. Ford II (RODNEY AMBROSE, DEMAR IVORY, MATT KRZESIMOWSKI, ANTHONY MOULDIN)1:30.37 SQ; 2. Fraser, 1:31.56 SQ; 3. Stevenson, 1:32.00 ; 4. Chippewa Valley, 1:33.47 ; 5. DeLaSalle, 1:34.00 ;6. Troy, 1:34.60 ; 7. Anchor Bay, 1:35.16 ; 8. Troy Athens, 1:36.09 ; .

1600M RUN -- 1. Michael Atchoo (11) - Troy, 4:13.66 SQNR; 2. James Yau (11) - Troy, 4:25.35 SQ; 3. BradPienta (11) - Troy, 4:41.66 ; 4. Wilson Pines (11) - Troy, 4:42.85 ; 5. William Yau (09) - Troy, 4:43.06 ; 6. JordanMiller (10) - Anchor Bay, 4:43.47 ; 7. Christopher Carbary (12) - LAnse Creuse North, 4:47.56 ; 8. Dan Parker (12) -Utica, 4:47.82 ; .

400M RELAY -- 1. Stevenson (Marcus Beaurem, Robert Strong, Justice Wright, Thomas Beaurem) :43.57 SQ; 2.Fraser, :43.68 SQ; 3. Ford II, :44.00 ; 4. DeLaSalle, :45.35 ; 5. LAnse Creuse, :45.44 ; 6. Utica, :45.82 ; 7. Troy,:46.13 ; 8. Troy Athens, :46.56 ; .

400M DASH -- 1. Darrel Jones (12) - Warren Cousino, :50.91 SQ; 2. Connor Hinebaugh (10) - Utica, :51.22 SQ; 3.Anthony Shaner (12) - Anchor Bay, :51.23 ; 4. Brian Murphy (11) - Troy, :51.66 ; 5. Robert Glebba (11) - TroyAthens, :51.97 ; 6. Aaron Schmittler (12) - Stevenson, :52.28 ; 7. Eric Robertson (09) - Troy, :52.45 ; 8. MasonMaroki (11) - Sterling Heights, :52.72 ; .

300M HURDLES -- 1. Alex Guyon (11) - DeLaSalle, :39.94 SQ; 2. Tyler Danna (12) - Chippewa Valley, :40.47 SQ;3. Vinnie Caruso (12) - Utica, :40.79 ; 4. Anthony Cureton (12) - Warren Mott, :41.59 ; 5. Kyle Snell (12) - LAnseCreuse North, :41.72 ; 6. Justin Grabke (11) - Troy Athens, :42.12 ; 7. Brian Thomas (10) - Sterling Heights, :43.16 ; 8. Alex Blehm (11) - LAnse Creuse, :43.41 ; .

800M RUN -- 1. Michael Atchoo (11) - Troy, 1:58.32 SQ; 2. David Reddmann (12) - Chippewa Valley, 2:00.69 SQ;3. Nick Culbertson (10) - Dakota, 2:03.94 ; 4. Kyle Allinder (11) - Dakota, 2:06.28 ; 5. Wilson Pines (11) - Troy,2:07.82 ; 6. Killian Smith (12) - DeLaSalle, 2:08.38 ; 7. Justin Krolik (10) - Troy Athens, 2:08.44 ; 8. Lukasz Waliliko

200M DASH -- 1. Chris McCall (12) - Fraser, :23.03 SQ; 2. Marcus Beaurem (11) - Stevenson, :23.12 SQ; 3.Brandan Head (11) - Anchor Bay, :23.53 ; 4. Steven Jackson (11) - LAnse Creuse North, :23.93 ; 5. Blake Rucinski(11) - Utica, :24.00 ; 6. Devin Cohn (11) - Chippewa Valley, :24.05 ; 7. JOSIAH WILLIAMS (10) - Ford II, :24.25 ; . , ; .

3200M RUN -- 1. Ben Miller (12) - DeLaSalle, 9:23.76 SQNR; 2. Joey Burelle (12) - Stevenson, 9:46.82 SQ; 3.James Yau (11) - Troy, 9:53.35 ; 4. Eddie Komph (09) - Anchor Bay, 9:59.50 ; 5. Stephen Glinski (11) - DeLaSalle,10:00.72 ; 6. PHIL KOSKY (12) - Ford II, 10:01.38 ; 7. Phil Baldick (12) - Dakota, 10:12.16 ; 8. Jeff Binienda (10) -Stevenson, 10:23.82 ; .

1600M RELAY -- 1. Troy ( , , , ) 3:30.43 SQ; 2. Stevenson, 3:30.68 SQ; 3. Anchor Bay, 3:33.96 ; 4. DeLaSalle,3:36.82 ; 5. Dakota, 3:37.17 ; 6. Troy Athens, 3:40.57 ; 7. Sterling Heights, 3:49.19 ; 8. Ford II, 3:51.17 ; .

SQ = State Qualifyer NR = New Record


05/15/09 MEN'S TRACK AND FIELD

2009 MHSAA REG 8-1 AT MILFORD HIGH SCHOOL 05/15/09



TEAM SCORING - Novi-Detroit Catholic Central 130.50; Pinckney 120; Milford 62; Northville 50; Walled Lake Central 48; Walled Lake Western 45; Brighton 44; Lakeland 34.50; Novi 32; Waterford Mott 27; Waterford Kettering 23; Howell 22; Hartland 19; Walled Lake Northern 6.

3200 METER RELAY -- 1. Novi-Detroit Catholic C, 8:00.56; 2. Walled Lake Western (A), 8:05.84 (Kevin Spaun, Chris Schnaible, Jack Schnaible, Kousei Yajima; 3. Milford (A), 8:07.74; 4. Northville (A), 8:07.87 (Ed Clifton, Nicholas Dembicki, Jonathan Dalton, Noel Key); 5. Pinckney (A), 8:25.44; 6. Brighton (A), 8:28.67 (John Childers, Nicholas Costello, Jonathon Curtis, Christop; 7. Howell (A), 8:28.82 (Zach Murphy, Evan Clifton, Alex Bur, Cody Briscoe); 8. Novi (A), 8:35.77.

110M HURDLES -- 1. Scott Sansovich, Novi-Detroit Catholic Central, 14.36; 2. Kyle Podvin, Milford, 14.63; 3. Aliasghar Arastu, Northville, 14.75; 4. Nolan Boyda, Waterford Kettering, 15.18; 5. Artis Clark, Pinckney, 15.31; 6. Andy Campbell, Novi-Detroit Catholic Central, 15.81; 7. Evan Vanbuhler, Novi, 15.86; 8. Derek Kim, Novi, 16.55.

100 METER DASH -- 1. Austin Probst, Walled Lake Western, 11.19; 2. Jake Spuller, Novi-Detroit Catholic Central, 11.30; 3. Jajuan Marks, Waterford Mott, 11.31; 4. Ricardo Lopez, Pinckney, 11.45; 5. Billy Riga, Novi-Detroit Catholic Central, 11.48; 6. Vince Vitale, Hartland, 11.49; 7. Lawrence Moss, Brighton, 11.57; 8. Randle Brewer, Walled Lake Western, 11.85.

800 METER RELAY -- 1. Novi-Detroit Catholic C, 1:30.20; 2. Brighton (A), 1:31.08 (Matthew Imhof, Alexander Vituske, Zachary Patterson, Ryan P; 3. Walled Lake Central (A), 1:31.88 (Ramon Alexander, John Lovelace, James Walker, Marcus Jenkin; 4. Waterford Mott (A), 1:32.63; 5. Milford (A), 1:32.87; 6. Pinckney (A), 1:32.97; 7. Howell (A), 1:34.62 (Connor Smith, Kyle Garra, Ethan Palmer, Josh Gardner); 8. Walled Lake Northern (A, 1:35.00.

1600 METER RUN -- 1. Matt Wines, Pinckney, 4:18.62; 2. Chris Lotz, Pinckney, 4:23.19; 3. Joe Graves, Hartland, 4:23.89; 4. Ryan Chute, Waterford Mott, 4:24.57; 5. Alex Katona, Waterford Kettering, 4:24.87; 6. Johnpaul Zebrowski, Novi-Detroit Catholic Central, 4:25.42; 7. Mac Drees, Walled Lake Central, 4:27.40; 8. Austin Zebrowski, Novi-Detroit Catholic Central, 4:28.45.

400 METER RELAY -- 1. Novi-Detroit Catholic C, 43.57; 2. Pinckney (A), 43.75; 3. Walled Lake Central (A), 44.23 (Ramon Alexander, John Lovelace, James Walker, Marcus Jenkin; 4. Novi (A), 44.60; 5. Waterford Mott (A), 44.62; 6. Walled Lake Western (A), 45.13 (Josh Ellis, Randle Brewer, Arthur Norris, Austin Probst); 7. Brighton (A), 45.14 (Lawrence Moss, Antonio Grupido, Zachary Patterson, Alexande; 8. Walled Lake Northern (A, 45.47.

400 METER DASH -- 1. Spencer Hall, Novi-Detroit Catholic Central, 49.12; 2. Ryan Paxson, Brighton, 50.35; 3. Connor Smith, Howell, 50.57; 4. John Alonzo, Walled Lake Central, 50.88; 5. Brendan Curran, Novi-Detroit Catholic Central, 51.69; 6. Zak Adams, Lakeland, 51.76; 7. Vince Vitale, Hartland, 52.19; 8. Forrest Johnson, Pinckney, 52.75.

300M INTERM. HURDLES -- 1. Aliasghar Arastu, Northville, 37.85 (NEW MEET RECORD!); 2. Kyle Podvin, Milford, 38.65; 3. Scott Sansovich, Novi-Detroit Catholic Central, 39.42; 4. Tyler Grob, Pinckney, 39.71; 5. Alante Rogers, Waterford Mott, 40.10; 6. James Walker, Walled Lake Central, 40.63; 7. Artis Clark, Pinckney, 41.22; 8. David Papenhagen, Lakeland, 41.29.

800 METER RUN -- 1. Kyle Roche, Walled Lake Central, 1:55.20; 2. Jack Schnaible, Walled Lake Western, 1:57.38; 3. John Childers, Brighton, 1:57.70; 4. Chris Sherlock, Lakeland, 1:57.97; 5. Nate Huff, Milford, 1:58.05; 6. Brandon Schneider, Novi-Detroit Catholic Central, 1:58.25; 7. Chris Lotz, Pinckney, 1:58.50; 8. Scott Hoffman, Novi-Detroit Catholic Central, 1:58.83.

200 METER DASH -- 1. Shawn O'dwyer, Pinckney, 22.41; 2. Ryan Paxson, Brighton, 22.75; 3. Brandon Bell, Milford, 22.78; 4. Joshua Kyles, Novi-Detroit Catholic Central, 23.45; 5. Michael Ankoviak, Walled Lake Northern, 23.50; 6. John Prout, Pinckney, 23.57; 7. Brendan Curran, Novi-Detroit Catholic Central, 23.86; 8. Mike Jocz, Novi, 24.11.

3200 METER RUN -- 1. Mike Blaszczyk, Novi, 9:33.44; 2. Matt Wines, Pinckney, 9:34.62; 3. Ricardo Galindo, Novi-Detroit Catholic Central, 9:37.70; 4. Tanner Pesonen, Pinckney, 9:39.42; 5. Joshua Partridge, Brighton, 9:39.53; 6. Viktor Puskorius, Novi-Detroit Catholic Central, 9:40.04; 7. Clay Woll, Howell, 9:44.84; 8. Ian Mcginn, Hartland, 9:44.89.

1600 METER RELAY -- 1. Novi-Detroit Catholic C, 3:22.29; 2. Milford (A), 3:23.83; 3. Pinckney (A), 3:25.25; 4. Northville (A), 3:25.48 (Noel Key, Paul Gibson, Jonathan Dalton, Aliasghar Arastu); 5T. Lakeland (A), 3:29.89 (Zak Adams, Parker Snavely, Chris Sherlock, Clint Penokie); 6T. Walled Lake Central (A), 3:30.10; 7. Howell (A), 3:34.65 (Ethan Palmer, Josh Gardner, Kyle Garra, Connor Smith); 8. Novi (A), 3:35.71.

DISCUS -- 1. Ryan Daul, Walled Lake Central, 151-11; 2. Jake Thompson, Milford, 151-1; 3. Dylan Young, Novi-Detroit Catholic Central, 145-9; 4. Sean Mackey, Howell, 143-10; 5. Edison Vushaj, Walled Lake Western, 143-1; 6. Dylan Graves, Pinckney, 135-1; 7. Jerry Yono, Novi-Detroit Catholic Central, 133-3; 8. Gautum Muthusamy, Novi, 132-10.

HIGH JUMP -- 1. Al Myers, Northville, 6-2; 2. Shane Bright, Pinckney, 6-1; 3. Forrest Johnson, Pinckney, 6-1; 4. Keegan Wright, Waterford Kettering, 6-1; 5. David Brown, Northville, 6-0; 6. Jalen Davis, Waterford Mott, 6-0; 7. Kyle Garra, Howell, 5-11; 8T. Matthew Dillon, Novi-Detroit Catholic Central, 5-8; T. Jake Rohde, Lakeland, 5-8.

LONG JUMP -- 1. Brett Kuhn, Novi, 21-7.25; 2. Jake Rohde, Lakeland, 21-2.25; 3. Brendan Selfridge, Hartland, 20-11.25; 4. Keegan Wright, Waterford Kettering, 20-8; 5. Nolan Boyda, Waterford Kettering, 20-4.25; 6. Ryan Roemer, Pinckney, 20-2; 7. Billy Riga, Novi-Detroit Catholic Central, 20-1; 8. Ed Anderson, Hartland, 19-6.

POLE VAULT -- 1. Tyler Grob, Pinckney, 14-7 (NEW MEET RECORD!); 2. Justin Amaraparent, Lakeland, 12-10; 3. Kevin Mantay, Northville, 12-10; 4. Alan Chisolm, Walled Lake Western, 11-10; 5. Nathan Menovick, Northville, 11-7; 6. Spencer Tinnelly, Brighton, 10-10; 7T. Jared Zamora, Pinckney, 10-10; T. Ethan Palmer, Howell, 10-10; T. Ryan Nagi, Lakeland, 10-10.

SHOT PUT -- 1. Jake Thompson, Milford, 53-1.25; 2. Jeff Sherman, Novi-Detroit Catholic Central, 50-3.50; 3. Edison Vushaj, Walled Lake Western, 50-3; 4. Jake Adams, Pinckney, 49-9.25; 5. Lee Lopez, Lakeland, 49-2; 6. Jerry Yono, Novi-Detroit Catholic Central, 48-11.75; 7. Ryan Daul, Walled Lake Central, 48-7.25; 8. Kyle Sisler, Walled Lake Central, 48-0.25.
05/15/09 WOMEN'S TRACK AND FIELD

2009 MHSAA REG 8-1 AT MILFORD HIGH SCHOOL 05/15/09



TEAM SCORING - Novi 110; Brighton 71; Northville 69.50; Waterford Mott 69.50; Pinckney 62.50; Walled Lake Western 61; Walled Lake Central 42; Hartland 39; Howell 35; South Lyon 28; Milford 24.50; Lakeland 20; Walled Lake Northern 19.50; Waterford Kettering 10.50.

3200 METER RELAY -- 1. Waterford Mott (A), 9:29.17; 2. Brighton (A), 9:34.16; 3. Pinckney (A), 9:37.92; 4. Milford (A), 9:42.62; 5. Novi (A), 9:48.98; 6. Hartland (A), 10:11.92 (Erin Suttman, Alex Alfaro, Megan Skinner, Kaila Pietila); 7. Northville (A), 10:27.02 (Erin Keiffer, Helen Mulcahy, Gina Mcnamara, Amy Baditoi).

100M HURDLES -- 1. Megan Clifford, Brighton, 15.31; 2. Nicole Prokes, Milford, 15.88; 3. Jaclyn Konopka, Northville, 15.88; 4. Camille Akemann, Pinckney, 16.30; 5. Kristyn Wade, Lakeland, 16.41; 6. Regina Barbosa, Novi, 16.64; 7. Kiley Tobel, Walled Lake Western, 16.67; 8. Margeux Canup, Milford, 17.12.

100 METER DASH -- 1. Jasmine Ward, Novi, 12.59; 2. Megan Morad, South Lyon, 12.82; 3. Marissa Salo, Howell, 12.86; 4. D'maya Davis, Novi, 13.02; 5. Kelsey Kassab, Pinckney, 13.12; 6. Eliza Vandekerkhove, Pinckney, 13.13; 7. Camilia Washington, Waterford Mott, 13.21; 8. Lexi Schmidt, Hartland, 13.24.

800 METER RELAY -- 1T. Pinckney (A), 1:45.48; 2T. Novi (A), 1:47.86; 3T. Brighton (A), 1:49.78; 4T. Northville (A), 1:50.41 (Elizabeth Roach, Courtney Minghine, Morgan Malloy, Daniela; 5T. Walled Lake Western (A), 1:52.11 (Caitlyn Melamed, Sueniqua Mcadoo, Arielle Davis, Brianna Al; 6T. South Lyon (A), 1:52.54 (Lindsay Taylor, Tori Remstad, Taylor Remstad, Miranda Spens; 7T. Hartland (A), 1:53.17 (Aleana Valetti, Cassie Diamond, Heather Pietrzak, Lexi Schm; 8T. Lakeland (A), 1:53.73 (Kristyn Wade, Kyleigh Leist, Jessica Glinski, Kelly Miller); 9T. Milford (A), 1:55.78; 10T. Waterford Mott (A), 1:55.80; 11T. Howell (A), 1:55.94; 12T. Waterford Kettering (A), 2:01.19 (Jordan Brisson, Elizabeth Sawyer, Brice Guthrie, Laura Kuba.

1600 METER RUN -- 1. Shannon Osika, Waterford Mott, 4:54.06 (NEW MEET RECORD!); 2. Lindsay Clark, Walled Lake Western, 5:07.74; 3. Ellory Green, Brighton, 5:09.78; 4. Erika Jensen, Pinckney, 5:09.98; 5. Alyssa Osika, Waterford Mott, 5:10.42; 6. Lauren Kettle, Milford, 5:11.22; 7. Amanda Halonen, Brighton, 5:13.40; 8. Elizabeth Kingshott, Brighton, 5:13.99.

400 METER RELAY -- 1. Novi (A), 50.48; 2. Howell (A), 50.99 (Lindsay Evens, Lauren Rhoades, Marissa Salo, Kaitlin Cender; 3. Walled Lake Northern (A, 50.99 (Bronte Richardson, Kristen Kindervater, Kelly Younggren, Br; 4. Pinckney (A), 51.71; 5. Walled Lake Central (A), 52.53; 6. Brighton (A), 52.54; 7. Walled Lake Western (A), 52.89 (Jasmine Loney, Sueniqua Mcadoo, Caitlyn Melamed, Brianna Al; 8. Waterford Mott (A), 53.08.

400 METER DASH -- 1. Asia Rawls, Waterford Mott, 57.11 (NEW MEET RECORD!); 2. Michelle Jones, Hartland, 59.09; 3. Elizabeth Roach, Northville, 1:00.02; 4. Julia Vandekerkhove, Pinckney, 1:00.33; 5. Daniela Drury, Northville, 1:00.36; 6. Deanza Garcia, Walled Lake Northern, 1:04.06; 7. Arielle Davis, Walled Lake Western, 1:04.16; 8. Alana Teasdale, Walled Lake Northern, 1:04.69.

300M LOW HURD -- 1. Kelly Mccloskey, Novi, 47.27; 2. Akilah Berry, Waterford Kettering, 47.76; 3. Madeline Verbeke, Walled Lake Central, 48.47; 4. Bethany Daavettila, Brighton, 48.69; 5. Regina Barbosa, Novi, 49.62; 6. Kristyn Wade, Lakeland, 49.68; 7. Natalie Nelson, Pinckney, 49.84; 8. Lauren Rhoades, Howell, 50.04; 9T. Elyse Lefebvre, Pinckney, 50.45; T. Marisa Gonzalo, Howell, 50.45.

800 METER RUN -- 1. Lindsay Clark, Walled Lake Western, 2:19.02; 2. Emily Hall, Novi, 2:19.85; 3. Gina Mcnamara, Northville, 2:21.71; 4. Kayla Boyes, Pinckney, 2:21.76; 5. Amanda Curtis, Brighton, 2:24.08; 6. Brandi Corkins, Brighton, 2:24.50; 7. Morgan Bridgewater, Lakeland, 2:24.58; 8. Ellory Green, Brighton, 2:25.06.

200 METER DASH -- 1. Kaitlin Cender, Howell, 26.39; 2. Brittany Davis, Novi, 26.61; 3. Megan Morad, South Lyon, 26.81; 4. Brianne Pieprzak, Novi, 26.97; 5. Courtney Minghine, Northville, 27.01; 6. Michelle Jones, Hartland, 27.24; 7. Kayla Schoenle, Milford, 27.39; 8. Aleana Valetti, Hartland, 27.76.

3200 METER RUN -- 1. Shannon Osika, Waterford Mott, 10:45.14; 2. Ellen Robinson, Novi, 11:22.34; 3. Elizabeth Kingshott, Brighton, 11:25.22; 4. Julia Valencia, Walled Lake Western, 11:28.49; 5. Rachel Quaintance, Walled Lake Northern, 11:30.79; 6. Amanda Halonen, Brighton, 11:37.85; 7. Abby Chandler, Novi, 11:38.28; 8. Anna Pasternak, Hartland, 11:40.73.

1600 METER RELAY -- 1. Waterford Mott (A), 4:01.78; 2. Pinckney (A), 4:03.86; 3. Northville (A), 4:11.25 (Daniela Drury, Chelsea Ciampa, Rachelle Taubitz, Elizabeth; 4. Brighton (A), 4:11.35; 5. Hartland (A), 4:13.37 (Sam Wilhelm, Erin Suttman, Heather Pietrzak, Michelle Jones; 6. Walled Lake Northern (A, 4:13.98 (Deanza Garcia, Kristen Kindervater, Alana Teasdale, Rachel; 7. Howell (A), 4:14.83; 8. Novi (A), 4:15.53.

DISCUS -- 1. Kelsey Prena, Walled Lake Central, 134-3 (NEW MEET RECORD!); 2. Kari Prena, Walled Lake Central, 132-3; 3. Alysha Johnson, Walled Lake Western, 113-7; 4. Kellyanne Zayan, Hartland, 105-6; 5. Katie Kubiak, Howell, 99-0; 6. Jenna Law, Milford, 98-5; 7. Katie O'leary, Lakeland, 95-8; 8. Stephanie Lock, Lakeland, 93-10.

HIGH JUMP -- 1. Elizabeth Roach, Northville, 5-1; 2. Heather Armiak, Novi, 5-1; 3. Jennifer Lane, Brighton, 5-0; 4T. Jordan Brisson, Waterford Kettering, 4-9; T. Alexandra Moynes, Northville, 4-9; T. Erika Hagglund, Pinckney, 4-9; T. Griffin Godlewski, Milford, 4-9; T. Lauren Davis, Waterford Mott, 4-9; T. Alyssa Sherman, Walled Lake Northern, 4-9.

LONG JUMP -- 1. Asia Rawls, Waterford Mott, 16-10.75; 2. Katie Liebig, South Lyon, 16-4; 3. Brianna Allen, Walled Lake Western, 15-9.50; 4. Katlyn Shelar, Novi, 15-9; 5. Lexi Schmidt, Hartland, 15-7; 6. Lauren Forche, Novi, 15-5.75; 7. Kelly Holda, Hartland, 15-4.75; 8. Marykay Brzezinski, Northville, 15-4.

POLE VAULT -- 1. Amy Reynolds, Northville, 10-8; 2. Katlyn Shelar, Novi, 10-2; 3. Kiley Tobel, Walled Lake Western, 10-2; 4. Michelle Steslicki, Northville, 9-8; 5. Sam Grasley, Howell, 9-2; 6. Ashley Mancogna, Lakeland, 9-2; 7. Lauren Boyes, Pinckney, 8-8; 8. Julie Davison, Northville, 8-8.

SHOT PUT -- 1. Alysha Johnson, Walled Lake Western, 40-0; 2. Kelsey Prena, Walled Lake Central, 38-1; 3. Kari Prena, Walled Lake Central, 37-0.50; 4. Kellyanne Zayan, Hartland, 32-9; 5. Stephanie Lock, Lakeland, 32-5; 6. Amanda Thomas, South Lyon, 31-0; 7. Laura Blaser, Brighton, 30-11.25; 8. Sarah Rounsifer, Northville, 29-10.


05/15/09 MEN'S TRACK AND FIELD
MHSAA 9-1 REGIONAL AT HOLLY, MI 05/15/09

TEAM SCORING - HOLLY HIGH SCHOOL 90; ROCHESTER ADAMS 86; GRAND BLANC HIGH SCHOOL 85.50; LAKE ORION HIGH SCHOOL 77.50; ROMEO HIGH SCHOOL 75; PORT HURON NORTHERN HIGH SCHOOL 43.50; AUBURN HILLS AVONDALE 40; PORT HURON HIGH SCHOOL 34; PONTIAC NORTHERN HIGH SCHOOL 31; UTICA EISENHOWER HIGH SCHOOL 29; DAVISON HIGH SCHOOL 24; CLARKSTON HIGH SCHOOL 15; ROCHESTER HILLS STONEY CREEK HIGH SCHOOL 13.50; OXFORD HIGH SCHOOL 13; BRANDON 3.
3200 METER RELAY -- 1. ROCHESTER ADAMS (A), 8:03.40 (ALEX LINDSAY, MIKE REIMANN, CAMERON ALCALA, JOE REYNOLDS); 2. HOLLY HIGH SCHOOL (A), 8:07.95 (CAMERON MOUSSAVI, DAVIS NIXON, JONATHON BEELER, BRENDAN LAG; 3. ROMEO HIGH SCHOOL (A), 8:15.66 (EVAN SIMPSON, TONY VULTAGGIO, STEVEN SALIGA, NATHAN SALIGA); 4. GRAND BLANC HIGH SCHOOL, 8:24.04 (OMAR KADDURAH, NICHOLAS LEFLER, DRAKE CARR, BRIAN MATTHEWS); 5. CLARKSTON HIGH SCHOOL (, 8:38.17 (AUSTIN YARGER, BRANTON DENNIS, SPENSER PAWLIK, RYAN BROWN); 6. PORT HURON HIGH SCHOOL , 8:43.54 (TONY AGUINAGA, FRANK HUDSON, NOAH PROUT, CHRIS TATTI); 7. ROCHESTER HILLS STONEY , 8:46.87 (AUSTIN TRETHEWEY, EVAN CLARK, GALLO BORREGO, BRIAN KRAUSE); 8. LAKE ORION HIGH SCHOOL , 8:48.92 (SEAN BONE, NATHAN ZIOLKO, JEREMIAH HARGETT, RYAN ZIOLKO).
110M HURDLES -- 1. ALEX GRADY, ROCHESTER ADAMS, 15.10; 2. ALAN ELLERY, PORT HURON HIGH SCHOOL, 15.37; 3. DOMINIQUE LEWIS, PORT HURON NORTHERN HIGH SCHOOL, 15.55; 4. ANDY LIPIEC, HOLLY HIGH SCHOOL, 15.73; 5. KEN PIERSON, DAVISON HIGH SCHOOL, 15.80; 6. AARON STUK, OXFORD HIGH SCHOOL, 15.99; 7. NICK COOPER, AUBURN HILLS AVONDALE, 16.11; 8. GABRIEL MARTIN, GRAND BLANC HIGH SCHOOL, 16.20.
100 METER DASH -- 1. DEANGLO LEE, PORT HURON NORTHERN HIGH SCHOOL, 11.11; 2. PHIL MONOLO, UTICA EISENHOWER HIGH SCHOOL, 11.12; 3. CHRISTIAN PLETTA, ROMEO HIGH SCHOOL, 11.15; 4. JABBAR GRAGG, GRAND BLANC HIGH SCHOOL, 11.45; 5. BRIAN COX, PORT HURON NORTHERN HIGH SCHOOL, 11.78; 6. ARYTON PREACHER, PONTIAC NORTHERN HIGH SCHOOL, 11.79; 7. ALEX SAMMUT, HOLLY HIGH SCHOOL, 11.81.
800 METER RELAY -- 1. UTICA EISENHOWER HIGH S, 1:30.94 (MIKE CONNOLLY, COLIN BELLECK, MATT PELLERITO, PHIL MONOLO); 2. AUBURN HILLS AVONDALE (, 1:31.58 (HANK WOODMORE, TAKEME SMITH, XAVIER BURNS, TREVON SALTER); 3. PONTIAC NORTHERN HIGH S, 1:31.82 (KISEAN CROSKEY, DAVONTAE LONDON, ARYTON PREACHER, AARON RIC; 4. LAKE ORION HIGH SCHOOL , 1:32.04 (NICK BALAVICH, ANTHONY PAPAGNI, ROBBY LENTZ, JEFF HEATH); 5. ROCHESTER ADAMS (A), 1:32.18 (LUKE NICHOLAOU, KEVIN ROHNER, DAN PARK, DARRIAN BELL); 6. ROMEO HIGH SCHOOL (A), 1:33.46 (MARCUS BALMACEDA, JA'LON MOORER, CHRISTIAN PLETTA, NATHAN F; 7. DAVISON HIGH SCHOOL (A), 1:33.77 (KEN PIERSON, TRAVIS TOYE, ALAN SCHNEIDER, TYLER DIENER); 8. GRAND BLANC HIGH SCHOOL, 1:34.16 (DYLAN FOSTER, KALEB MCELWEE, GABRIEL MARTIN, JULIUS ROGERS).
1600 METER RUN -- 1. OMAR KADDURAH, GRAND BLANC HIGH SCHOOL, 4:18.14; 2. JEREMIAH HARGETT, LAKE ORION HIGH SCHOOL, 4:20.50; 3. RYAN ZIOLKO, LAKE ORION HIGH SCHOOL, 4:24.41; 4. BRETT BURDICK, GRAND BLANC HIGH SCHOOL, 4:29.86; 5. SEAN BONE, LAKE ORION HIGH SCHOOL, 4:30.68; 6. JEFF KUHL, CLARKSTON HIGH SCHOOL, 4:32.72; 7. DRAKE CARR, GRAND BLANC HIGH SCHOOL, 4:33.30; 8. CHRISTIAN BONZHEIM, CLARKSTON HIGH SCHOOL, 4:35.06.
400 METER RELAY -- 1. ROCHESTER ADAMS (A), 43.00 (LUKE NICHOLAOU, AARON TAYLOR, DAN PARK, DARRIAN BELL); 2. PONTIAC NORTHERN HIGH S, 43.82 (KISEAN CROSKEY, DAVONTAE LONDON, ARYTON PREACHER, AARON RIC; 3. PORT HURON NORTHERN HIG, 44.36 (BRIAN COX, MITCH MCPHEDRAIN, BILL ENNEST, DEANGLO LEE); 4. LAKE ORION HIGH SCHOOL , 44.53 (JEFF HEATH, MIKAEL LOTT, ANTHONY PAPAGNI, ROBBY LENTZ); 5. AUBURN HILLS AVONDALE (, 44.56 (HANK WOODMORE, TAKEME SMITH, XAVIER BURNS, TREVON SALTER); 6. HOLLY HIGH SCHOOL (A), 44.74 (DAN GREGORY, ALEX SAMMUT, LANCE HOPKIN, ROBERT LINSON); 7. CLARKSTON HIGH SCHOOL (, 45.01 (JOHN DUSHAW, JOHN VERROS, JACK DURKAN, DUANE GEORGE); 8. ROCHESTER HILLS STONEY , 45.13 (NICK POLLICE, DALE WIENCKO, TJ HUNSANGER, DAN COBB).
400 METER DASH -- 1. NATHAN SALIGA, ROMEO HIGH SCHOOL, 48.21; 2. TAYLOR COPACIA, UTICA EISENHOWER HIGH SCHOOL, 49.20; 3. JESSE GILES, AUBURN HILLS AVONDALE, 49.76; 4. NATHAN FRAEYMAN, ROMEO HIGH SCHOOL, 49.77; 5. TRAVIS TOYE, DAVISON HIGH SCHOOL, 50.37; 6. DANIEL PECK, OXFORD HIGH SCHOOL, 51.46; 7. DOMINIC ARNOLD, LAKE ORION HIGH SCHOOL, 52.02; 8. TAYLOR ERNST, ROCHESTER ADAMS, 52.03.
300M INTERM. HURDLES -- 1. ALEX GRADY, ROCHESTER ADAMS, 39.51; 2. ALAN ELLERY, PORT HURON HIGH SCHOOL, 40.39; 3. ANDY LIPIEC, HOLLY HIGH SCHOOL, 40.54; 4. DALLAS CRANDALL, HOLLY HIGH SCHOOL, 41.05; 5. NICK COOPER, AUBURN HILLS AVONDALE, 41.74; 6. KEN PIERSON, DAVISON HIGH SCHOOL, 41.99; 7. DOMINIQUE LEWIS, PORT HURON NORTHERN HIGH SCHOOL, 42.07; 8. TJ HUNSANGER, ROCHESTER HILLS STONEY CREEK HIGH SCHOOL, 42.40.
800 METER RUN -- 1. BRENDAN LAGIOS, HOLLY HIGH SCHOOL, 1:53.71; 2. JOE REYNOLDS, ROCHESTER ADAMS, 1:55.70; 3. ALEX LINDSAY, ROCHESTER ADAMS, 1:56.81; 4. ZAC MIKLJA, AUBURN HILLS AVONDALE, 1:57.56; 5. JEREMIAH HARGETT, LAKE ORION HIGH SCHOOL, 1:57.60; 6. SPENCER BRITT, OXFORD HIGH SCHOOL, 1:59.61; 7. NICHOLAS LEFLER, GRAND BLANC HIGH SCHOOL, 2:00.98; 8. ADAM BOIKE, ROCHESTER ADAMS, 2:01.32.
200 METER DASH -- 1. AARON TAYLOR, ROCHESTER ADAMS, 21.41; 2. JEFF HEATH, LAKE ORION HIGH SCHOOL, 22.44; 3. CHRISTIAN PLETTA, ROMEO HIGH SCHOOL, 22.85; 4. DAVID FOSTER, PORT HURON HIGH SCHOOL, 23.27; 5. MICHAEL DUNLAP, LAKE ORION HIGH SCHOOL, 23.54; 6. JEFF DOUGLAS, BRANDON, 23.59; 7. JON ZWENG, PORT HURON HIGH SCHOOL, 23.65.
3200 METER RUN -- 1. OMAR KADDURAH, GRAND BLANC HIGH SCHOOL, 9:31.14; 2. NATHAN ZIOLKO, LAKE ORION HIGH SCHOOL, 9:42.13; 3. MIKE REIMANN, ROCHESTER ADAMS, 9:42.74; 4. RYAN ZIOLKO, LAKE ORION HIGH SCHOOL, 9:45.08; 5. BRETT BURDICK, GRAND BLANC HIGH SCHOOL, 9:47.39; 6. JOE CHMIELEWSKI, UTICA EISENHOWER HIGH SCHOOL, 9:58.18; 7. BRAD VINCENT, ROMEO HIGH SCHOOL, 10:10.04; 8. MATT HEASTY, DAVISON HIGH SCHOOL, 10:15.15.
1600 METER RELAY -- 1. ROCHESTER ADAMS (A), 3:23.24 (ALEX LINDSAY, AARON TAYLOR, TAYLOR ERNST, JOE REYNOLDS); 2. HOLLY HIGH SCHOOL (A), 3:23.29 (ANDY LIPIEC, JONATHON BEELER, ROBERT LINSON, BRENDAN LAGIOS; 3. PONTIAC NORTHERN HIGH S, 3:30.74 (KISEAN CROSKEY, DAVONTAE LONDON, DEON'DRE POLK, NIGEL PREAC; 4. CLARKSTON HIGH SCHOOL (, 3:32.11 (DUSTIN GAMBLE, CHRIS CANADA, GIOVAN MCDOUGAL, TRAVIS SMITH); 5. LAKE ORION HIGH SCHOOL , 3:32.48 (SEAN BONE, JEREMIAH HARGETT, MICHAEL DUNLAP, DOMINIC ARNOLD; 6. AUBURN HILLS AVONDALE (, 3:32.75 (NICK COOPER, DOM GORDON, ZAC MIKLJA, JESSE GILES); 7. ROCHESTER HILLS STONEY , 3:32.96 (MATT PETERS, BRIAN KRAUSE, CHRISTIAN MATTHEWS, SIMON HURST); 8. DAVISON HIGH SCHOOL (A), 3:33.18 (TRAVIS TOYE, ALAN SCHNEIDER, KEN PIERSON, TYLER DIENER).
LONG JUMP -- 1. JULIUS ROGERS, GRAND BLANC HIGH SCHOOL, 20-1.50; 2. NATHAN FRAEYMAN, ROMEO HIGH SCHOOL, 19-11; 3. TJ PEAKE, HOLLY HIGH SCHOOL, 19-10.75; 4. ROBBY LENTZ, LAKE ORION HIGH SCHOOL, 19-8.25; 5. CASEY O'BRIAN, AUBURN HILLS AVONDALE, 19-5.75; 6. TAYLOR JONGEKRIJG, LAKE ORION HIGH SCHOOL, 19-3; 7. JASON DROUILLARD, ROCHESTER HILLS STONEY CREEK HIGH SCHOOL, 19-2.75; 8. RYAN SCHULTZ, DAVISON HIGH SCHOOL, 19-0.
POLE VAULT -- 1. LANCE CUSAC, PORT HURON NORTHERN HIGH SCHOOL, 14-10; 2. TREVOR BAKER, PORT HURON HIGH SCHOOL, 13-4; 3. JOSH FIEDOR, HOLLY HIGH SCHOOL, 12-4; 4. SIMMON JOSEPH, GRAND BLANC HIGH SCHOOL, 10-10.10; 5T. NATHAN PARROT, HOLLY HIGH SCHOOL, 10-10; T. JERRY CRANEY, GRAND BLANC HIGH SCHOOL, 10-10; T. JAMES WILSON, PORT HURON NORTHERN HIGH SCHOOL, 10-10.
HIGH JUMP -- 1. JONATHON BEELER, HOLLY HIGH SCHOOL, 6-5.10; 2. NIGEL PREACHER, PONTIAC NORTHERN HIGH SCHOOL, 6-5; 3T. DAN GREER, ROCHESTER HILLS STONEY CREEK HIGH SCHOOL, 6-1.10; T. TAYLOR JONGEKRIJG, LAKE ORION HIGH SCHOOL, 6-1.10; 5. JOE BALKEVITCH, AUBURN HILLS AVONDALE, 6-1; 6T. ANTHONY COOKENMASTER, GRAND BLANC HIGH SCHOOL, 5-11.10; T. ERIC HAWTIN, PORT HURON NORTHERN HIGH SCHOOL, 5-11.10; 8. TYLER DIENER, DAVISON HIGH SCHOOL, 5-11.
SHOT PUT -- 1. ANDY STEBBINS, ROMEO HIGH SCHOOL, 54-5.50; 2. JUSTIN MUSIC, GRAND BLANC HIGH SCHOOL, 53-0.50; 3. JUSTIN GAUMER, HOLLY HIGH SCHOOL, 52-2.50; 4. LUKE HUMPHREY, ROMEO HIGH SCHOOL, 48-1.50; 5. SIR RALPH RODRIGUEZ, OXFORD HIGH SCHOOL, 48-1.25; 6. KEVIN KLIENE, DAVISON HIGH SCHOOL, 47-10.75; 7. KYLE MAXWELL, ROMEO HIGH SCHOOL, 47-9; 8. ALEXANDER MILLER, GRAND BLANC HIGH SCHOOL, 47-0.
DISCUS -- 1. JUSTIN GAUMER, HOLLY HIGH SCHOOL, 162-11; 2. BEN BROWN, ROMEO HIGH SCHOOL, 156-2; 3. ZACHARY YOUNG, GRAND BLANC HIGH SCHOOL, 154-3; 4. JUSTIN MUSIC, GRAND BLANC HIGH SCHOOL, 148-10; 5. BEN SOBANSKI, ROMEO HIGH SCHOOL, 146-1; 6. COREY GOBLE, DAVISON HIGH SCHOOL, 143-2; 7. TOM DAVIES, HOLLY HIGH SCHOOL, 137-11; 8. KEVIN KLIENE, DAVISON HIGH SCHOOL, 132-11.
05/15/09 WOMEN'S TRACK AND FIELD
MHSAA 9-1 REGIONAL AT HOLLY, MI 05/15/09

TEAM SCORING - GRAND BLANC HIGH SCHOOL 114.50; LAKE ORION HIGH SCHOOL 82; ROCHESTER ADAMS 79.75; CLARKSTON HIGH SCHOOL 53.75; OXFORD HIGH SCHOOL 53; UTICA EISENHOWER HIGH SCHOOL 51.25; HOLLY HIGH SCHOOL 46; ROCHESTER HILLS STONEY CREEK HIGH SCHOOL 41.50; BRANDON 40; AUBURN HILLS AVONDALE 32; PONTIAC NORTHERN HIGH SCHOOL 22; PORT HURON NORTHERN HIGH SCHOOL 22; ROMEO HIGH SCHOOL 21.50; DAVISON HIGH SCHOOL 3; PORT HURON HIGH SCHOOL 0.75.
3200 METER RELAY -- 1. ROCHESTER ADAMS (A), 9:37.33 (MARTHA BUSCARINO, CAROLINE MILLER, LINDSEY HILTON, CALLIE M; 2. GRAND BLANC HIGH SCHOOL, 9:45.81 (COURTNAY HUGHES, NICOLE DE SOUSA, ALEX DAWSON, GABRIELLE AN; 3. CLARKSTON HIGH SCHOOL (, 9:56.33 (KRISIN SMITH, NATALIE SMITH, CAITLYN POST, LINDSEY FRIEND); 4. ROCHESTER HILLS STONEY , 9:57.33 (SARA SZATKOWSKI, CAROLINE EGAN, NINA RUSIEWSKI, RACHEL WATT; 5. LAKE ORION HIGH SCHOOL , 10:07.90 (REBECCA DOW, KATIE MARNEY, KAYLA JOHNS, SYDNEY GUTIERREZ); 6. BRANDON (A), 10:24.03 (HEATHER LAUWERS, HANNAH STOWERS, RACHEL TOWARD, MEGAN MCCOY; 7. ROMEO HIGH SCHOOL (A), 10:25.26 (SHELBY JACKSON, MARIE METS, ROSE PROPST, SAMANTHA MORSCHES); 8. OXFORD HIGH SCHOOL (A) , 10:39.35 (MEGAN SEELEY, BRIE BARRY, CLAIRE WOLANIN, OLIVIA HERNANDEZ).
100M HURDLES -- 1. CHIARA ALLEN, LAKE ORION HIGH SCHOOL, 14.77; 2. KATE WOLANIN, OXFORD HIGH SCHOOL, 15.91; 3. JILLIAN LINKLATER, LAKE ORION HIGH SCHOOL, 16.05; 4. SHAKIRA HARRINGTON, UTICA EISENHOWER HIGH SCHOOL, 16.78; 5. MARISSA MOORHEAD, HOLLY HIGH SCHOOL, 16.79; 6. OLIVIA NIXON, HOLLY HIGH SCHOOL, 17.07; 7. CAYMEN NOVAK, ROMEO HIGH SCHOOL, 17.35; 8. CASSIE PETTUS, GRAND BLANC HIGH SCHOOL, 17.52.
100 METER DASH -- 1. DIAMOND HAMILTON, AUBURN HILLS AVONDALE, 12.77; 2. YASMINE JONES, AUBURN HILLS AVONDALE, 12.83; 3. ALEXANDRIA JOHNSON, LAKE ORION HIGH SCHOOL, 12.89; 4. BERRION BERRY, ROCHESTER HILLS STONEY CREEK HIGH SCHOOL, 12.93; 5. NIA BARTON, PONTIAC NORTHERN HIGH SCHOOL, 13.00; 6. BLOSSOM METEVIER, UTICA EISENHOWER HIGH SCHOOL, 13.31; 7. STEPHANIE LANZA, UTICA EISENHOWER HIGH SCHOOL, 13.50; 8. STEPHANIE COSENTINO, ROCHESTER HILLS STONEY CREEK HIGH SCHOOL, 13.70.
800 METER RELAY -- 1. LAKE ORION HIGH SCHOOL , 1:45.46 (LISA GALASSO, PATSY THOMPSON, CHIARA ALLEN, ALEXANDRIA JOHN; 2. GRAND BLANC HIGH SCHOOL, 1:45.71 (TERE COOLEY, ALYSSA BROWNE, DERRINEISHA LEE, BRITTANY CALHO; 3. PONTIAC NORTHERN HIGH S, 1:48.03 (KESHAWNDIA CROSKEY, JESSICA GALLON, JASMYN GRAVES, NIA BART; 4. UTICA EISENHOWER HIGH S, 1:48.30 (BLOSSOM METEVIER, BROOKE BIELANIAC, EMILY GLIDDEN, MELENA N; 5. OXFORD HIGH SCHOOL (A) , 1:48.36 (KARA CHARLES, HANNAH GEORGE, SHANNON SEELEY, KEEONA IVES); 6. AUBURN HILLS AVONDALE (, 1:48.42 (KEYARA NEWKIRK, MEGAN CASHMAN, MARIA JOHNSON, YASMINE JONES; 7. ROMEO HIGH SCHOOL (A), 1:50.70 (MARISA BALMACEDA, SARAH KORT, ASHLEY FLINN, KELSEY KRAWIECK; 8. PORT HURON NORTHERN HIG, 1:52.75 (LAUREN NYE, MICHAELA SHEPARD, CHANTELLE RANDALL, DANIELLE R.
1600 METER RUN -- 1. GABRIELLE ANZALONE, GRAND BLANC HIGH SCHOOL, 4:59.94; 2. CALLIE MACUMBER, ROCHESTER ADAMS, 5:04.54; 3. LINDSEY HILTON, ROCHESTER ADAMS, 5:33.80; 4. KRISIN SMITH, CLARKSTON HIGH SCHOOL, 5:35.29; 5. SARA SZATKOWSKI, ROCHESTER HILLS STONEY CREEK HIGH SCHOOL, 5:39.07; 6. ALEX DAWSON, GRAND BLANC HIGH SCHOOL, 5:42.78; 7. SHELBY JACKSON, ROMEO HIGH SCHOOL, 5:42.90; 8. BRIE BARRY, OXFORD HIGH SCHOOL, 5:46.60.
400 METER RELAY -- 1. PONTIAC NORTHERN HIGH S, 50.77 (JESSICA GALLON, KESHAWNDIA CROSKEY, SHAQUELA PHILLIPS, NIA; 2. UTICA EISENHOWER HIGH S, 51.08 (STEPHANIE LANZA, MELENA NICHOLSON, MEGAN COLTMAN, BLOSSOM M; 3. LAKE ORION HIGH SCHOOL , 51.09 (LISA GALASSO, PATSY THOMPSON, CHIARA ALLEN, ALEXANDRIA JOHN; 4. HOLLY HIGH SCHOOL (A), 51.32 (KEERA COLSON, ALLI DEGNAN, RENITA WINGATE, MARIAH RIDAL); 5. ROCHESTER HILLS STONEY , 51.68 (HAILEY MANCUSO, STEPHANIE COSENTINO, LIA NIRTA, TIARA OATES; 6. GRAND BLANC HIGH SCHOOL, 52.34 (AMANDA VANLANDEGHAM, CASSIE PETTUS, DERRINEISHA LEE, ALYSSA; 7. DAVISON HIGH SCHOOL (A), 52.62 (ALANA BUNDY, ALI DOWDALL, LAUREN MEINBURG, LACEY CHILDERS); 8. BRANDON (A), 53.07 (JILL BRENDEL, COLLEEN BRENDEL, SARAH PRIVETTE, DANIELLE KAS.
400 METER DASH -- 1. CANDICE MACK, ROCHESTER ADAMS, 59.11; 2. ASHLEY FLINN, ROMEO HIGH SCHOOL, 59.61; 3. HANNAH GEORGE, OXFORD HIGH SCHOOL, 1:00.18; 4. CAITLYN POST, CLARKSTON HIGH SCHOOL, 1:01.52; 5. EMILY GLIDDEN, UTICA EISENHOWER HIGH SCHOOL, 1:01.59; 6. ASHLEY HALM, ROCHESTER HILLS STONEY CREEK HIGH SCHOOL, 1:02.70; 7. KELSEY JOSEPH, ROCHESTER HILLS STONEY CREEK HIGH SCHOOL, 1:03.20; 8. JASMYN GRAVES, PONTIAC NORTHERN HIGH SCHOOL, 1:03.47.
300M LOW HURD -- 1. BRITTANY CALHOUN, GRAND BLANC HIGH SCHOOL, 44.68; 2. CHIARA ALLEN, LAKE ORION HIGH SCHOOL, 45.11; 3. KATE WOLANIN, OXFORD HIGH SCHOOL, 47.85; 4. BROOKE BIELANIAC, UTICA EISENHOWER HIGH SCHOOL, 48.80; 5. JANINE WALTERS, LAKE ORION HIGH SCHOOL, 48.96; 6. AMANDA VANLANDEGHAM, GRAND BLANC HIGH SCHOOL, 49.60; 7. TAYLOR ARNEY, ROCHESTER ADAMS, 49.69; 8. CASSIE PETTUS, GRAND BLANC HIGH SCHOOL, 49.88.
800 METER RUN -- 1. DESTINEE LUKIANOFF, HOLLY HIGH SCHOOL, 2:20.76; 2. MARTHA BUSCARINO, ROCHESTER ADAMS, 2:21.64; 3. COURTNAY HUGHES, GRAND BLANC HIGH SCHOOL, 2:21.77; 4. NINA RUSIEWSKI, ROCHESTER HILLS STONEY CREEK HIGH SCHOOL, 2:22.44; 5. ROSS CHELSEA, ROCHESTER ADAMS, 2:26.17; 6. BREANNA KONOPITSKI, HOLLY HIGH SCHOOL, 2:26.22; 7. NICOLE DE SOUSA, GRAND BLANC HIGH SCHOOL, 2:26.27; 8. HANNAH STOWERS, BRANDON, 2:29.29.
200 METER DASH -- 1. CANDICE MACK, ROCHESTER ADAMS, 25.61; 2. ALEXANDRIA JOHNSON, LAKE ORION HIGH SCHOOL, 25.93; 3. DIAMOND HAMILTON, AUBURN HILLS AVONDALE, 26.00; 4. YASMINE JONES, AUBURN HILLS AVONDALE, 26.42; 5. TERE COOLEY, GRAND BLANC HIGH SCHOOL, 26.46; 6. MARIAH RIDAL, HOLLY HIGH SCHOOL, 26.70; 7. BLOSSOM METEVIER, UTICA EISENHOWER HIGH SCHOOL, 26.75; 8. ALYSSA BROWNE, GRAND BLANC HIGH SCHOOL, 27.07.
3200 METER RUN -- 1. GABRIELLE ANZALONE, GRAND BLANC HIGH SCHOOL, 10:53.19; 2. CALLIE MACUMBER, ROCHESTER ADAMS, 10:59.33; 3. LINDSEY HILTON, ROCHESTER ADAMS, 11:13.16; 4. KRISIN SMITH, CLARKSTON HIGH SCHOOL, 11:31.67; 5. SHIVANI KAUSHAL, GRAND BLANC HIGH SCHOOL, 11:33.75; 6. NATALIE SMITH, CLARKSTON HIGH SCHOOL, 11:35.74; 7. TIFFANY KINCAID, CLARKSTON HIGH SCHOOL, 11:35.75; 8. OLIVIA ALLEN, CLARKSTON HIGH SCHOOL, 12:12.66.
1600 METER RELAY -- 1. GRAND BLANC HIGH SCHOOL, 4:05.27 (TERE COOLEY, DERRINEISHA LEE, COURTNAY HUGHES, BRITTANY CAL; 2. CLARKSTON HIGH SCHOOL (, 4:07.64 (LINDSEY FRIEND, JOHANNA KUPE, CAITLYN POST, DANIELLE BLYTHE; 3. OXFORD HIGH SCHOOL (A) , 4:08.53 (KATE WOLANIN, SHANNON SEELEY, MEGAN SEELEY, HANNAH GEORGE); 4. ROCHESTER ADAMS (A), 4:14.11 (MARTHA BUSCARINO, TAYLOR HOUGHTLIN, TAYLOR ARNEY, CANDICE M; 5. LAKE ORION HIGH SCHOOL , 4:14.35 (LISA GALASSO, ABBY LENNOX, ALEXANDRIA JOHNSON, JANINE WALTE; 6. UTICA EISENHOWER HIGH S, 4:15.48 (SHAKIRA HARRINGTON, EMILY GLIDDEN, KAITLIN DAVIS, MELENA NI; 7. HOLLY HIGH SCHOOL (A), 4:17.84 (BREANNA KONOPITSKI, JESSICA BEELER, MARISSA MOORHEAD, DESTI; 8. PONTIAC NORTHERN HIGH S, 4:18.00 (JESSICA GALLON, JASMYN GRAVES, AREANNA LEE, KESHAWNDIA CROS.
LONG JUMP -- 1. LISA GALASSO, LAKE ORION HIGH SCHOOL, 16-2; 2. MARIAH RIDAL, HOLLY HIGH SCHOOL, 15-11.50; 3. TIARA OATES, ROCHESTER HILLS STONEY CREEK HIGH SCHOOL, 15-7; 4. KEEONA IVES, OXFORD HIGH SCHOOL, 15-0.25; 5T. SHANNON CONAWAY, ROCHESTER HILLS STONEY CREEK HIGH SCHOOL, 14-10; T. AMANDA GACHEWICZ, UTICA EISENHOWER HIGH SCHOOL, 14-10; 7. MADDIE BAGWELL, ROCHESTER ADAMS, 14-7; 8. LACEY CHILDERS, DAVISON HIGH SCHOOL, 14-1.50.
POLE VAULT -- 1. SARAH KAPTOR, UTICA EISENHOWER HIGH SCHOOL, 9-8; 2. KAYLA ZAUNER, PORT HURON NORTHERN HIGH SCHOOL, 9-2; 3T. KATHERINE BOSETTI, OXFORD HIGH SCHOOL, 8-2.20; T. MOLLY BONFIGLIO, OXFORD HIGH SCHOOL, 8-2.20; 5. MEGAN MCCARTY, CLARKSTON HIGH SCHOOL, 8-2.10; 6. JILL BRENDEL, BRANDON, 8-2; 7T. ERIN WYGOCKI, GRAND BLANC HIGH SCHOOL, 7-8; T. KAYTLIN JABOUR, ROMEO HIGH SCHOOL, 7-8.
HIGH JUMP -- 1. ANDI YANCHO, GRAND BLANC HIGH SCHOOL, 5-4; 2. MEGAN MCCARTY, CLARKSTON HIGH SCHOOL, 5-2; 3T. MORGAN WILLIAMS, BRANDON, 5-0.10; T. CORIE AUGER, BRANDON, 5-0.10; T. KATE WOLANIN, OXFORD HIGH SCHOOL, 5-0.10; 6. SARAH JONES, BRANDON, 5-0; 7T. HOLLY DRYER, UTICA EISENHOWER HIGH SCHOOL, 4-9; T. ANNA MANILLA, CLARKSTON HIGH SCHOOL, 4-9; T. BECCA HANSSON, ROCHESTER ADAMS, 4-9; T. ADRIANNA JORDAN, PORT HURON HIGH SCHOOL, 4-9.
SHOT PUT -- 1. TIESHAY MONCRIEF, GRAND BLANC HIGH SCHOOL, 39-11.75; 2. SARAH PRIVETTE, BRANDON, 35-6.25; 3. MIYA INGRAM, GRAND BLANC HIGH SCHOOL, 34-8; 4. EMILY SMITH, PORT HURON NORTHERN HIGH SCHOOL, 33-11.50; 5. KARA LOTAN, ROMEO HIGH SCHOOL, 32-10.50; 6. ASHLEY BRAECKMAN, ROCHESTER HILLS STONEY CREEK HIGH SCHOOL, 30-11.75; 7. DEVON REHM, CLARKSTON HIGH SCHOOL, 30-9; 8. SHEA GROUNDS, BRANDON, 30-5.
DISCUS -- 1. SARAH PRIVETTE, BRANDON, 126-11; 2. EMILY SMITH, PORT HURON NORTHERN HIGH SCHOOL, 107-2; 3. LINNEA BERRIMAN, LAKE ORION HIGH SCHOOL, 101-2; 4. HEATHER RICKSGERS, HOLLY HIGH SCHOOL, 98-8; 5. DEVON REHM, CLARKSTON HIGH SCHOOL, 95-6; 6. JENNA MITCHELL, HOLLY HIGH SCHOOL, 94-10; 7. ANGELICA GORDAN, GRAND BLANC HIGH SCHOOL, 91-4; 8. LAUREN DAHMS, GRAND BLANC HIGH SCHOOL, 90-2.


05/15/09 MEN'S TRACK AND FIELD

2009 STATE REGIONAL 10-1 AT GROSSE POINTE SOUTH H.S. 05/15/09

2009 Boys State Regional 10-1

TEAM SCORING - Grosse Pointe North 124.50; Detroit U-D Jesuit 103; Roseville 77; Grosse Pointe South 76; Detroit Northwestern 60; East Detroit 44; Highland Park 42; Detroit Denby 32.50; Detroit King 30; Detroit Central 24; Detroit Pershing 14; Detroit Osborn 3.

3200 METER RELAY -- 1. Grosse Pointe South (A), 8:29.00 (MIKE BELLOVICH, STEV FOX, DAN HOLLEY, EDWIN GAY); 2. Detroit U-D Jesuit (A) , 8:35.00; 3. Roseville (A), 8:43.00 (Pat Potestato, David Hendren, Devon Harrah, Nathan Myers); 4. Grosse Pointe North (A), 8:44.00; 5. Detroit Central (A), 9:17.00 (Allen Jonathan, Caleb Latimer, Dezmon Pullen, Marc Anthony; 6. Detroit Denby (A), 9:34.00; 7. Detroit Pershing (A), 9:36.00; 8. East Detroit (A), 9:50.00 (Brett Schultz, Dylan Medina, Dustin Phillips, Dan Willis).

110M HURDLES -- 1. Paul Johnson, Grosse Pointe North, 15.60; 2. Darius Hearn, Roseville, 15.70; 3. Roland Day, Grosse Pointe North, 16.00; 4. Cordel Fowler, Detroit U-D Jesuit, 16.30; 5. CHRIS GIANCARLO, Grosse Pointe South, 16.80; 6. Jesse Pearson, East Detroit, 17.00; 7. Charles Koch, Roseville, 17.30; 8. Kyle Kirkland, Detroit U-D Jesuit, 18.00.

100 METER DASH -- 1. Korvon Harris, Detroit Northwestern, 10.80 (NEW State Qual. Std.); 2. Michael Joiner-Hill, Detroit U-D Jesuit, 10.81; 3. Jermal Hosley, Highland Park, 10.90; 4. Andre. Dortch, Detroit Denby, 11.40; 5. JEREMIAH KENDRICK, Detroit King, 11.90; 6. Dejon Parker, Detroit Central, 12.00; 7. Denell Carithers, Detroit Northwestern, 12.50; 8. Jamal Butler, Detroit U-D Jesuit, 15.90.

800 METER RELAY -- 1. Highland Park (A), 1:32.00; 2. Detroit Denby (A), 1:32.10; 3. East Detroit (A), 1:32.30 (Melvin Ballestero, Ethan Blackwell, Lester Johnson, DeAmont; 4. Grosse Pointe North (A), 1:33.50; 5. Detroit Central (A), 1:33.80 (Christopher Addison, Rico Cole, Dezmon Pullen, Dejon Parker; 6. Detroit Pershing (A), 1:35.10; 7. Detroit Northwestern (A, 1:35.80; 8. Roseville (A), 1:36.50 (David Middleton, Darius Hearn, Thabani Twala, Derrick Johns.

1600 METER RUN -- 1. Mark Balle, Grosse Pointe North, 4:29.80; 2. JACK DAVIES, Grosse Pointe South, 4:29.81; 3. Nathan Myers, Roseville, 4:43.10; 4. David Hendren, Roseville, 4:49.00; 5. Kyle Lacey, Grosse Pointe North, 4:51.00; 6. Johnny Walawender, Detroit U-D Jesuit, 4:53.50; 7. CHRIS LANGENBURG, Grosse Pointe South, 4:55.00; 8. Charlie Roarty, Detroit U-D Jesuit, 5:07.00.

400 METER RELAY -- 1. Highland Park (A), 43.20 (NEW State Qual. Std.); 2. East Detroit (A), 43.70 (Melvin Ballestero, Climmet Grimes, DeAmontae Mixon, Lester; 3. Detroit U-D Jesuit (A) , 43.90; 4. Detroit King (A), 44.00 (JEREMIAH KENDRICK, ELLIS EWING, JAMAL JOHNSON, DENNIS NORFL; 5. Detroit Northwestern (A, 44.80; 6. Detroit Pershing (A), 44.80 (Frederick King, Deandre Hudson,River, Kenneth McGhee, Travi; 7. Detroit Central (A), 45.00 (Dejon Parker, Rico Cole, Christopher Addison, Aaron Harris); 8T. Grosse Pointe North (A), 45.10; T. Detroit Denby (A), 45.10.

400 METER DASH -- 1. Davia Steward, Detroit Northwestern, 50.20 (NEW State Qual. Std.); 2. DeAmontae Mixon, East Detroit, 50.90; 3. David Middleton, Roseville, 51.70; 4. Melvin Ballestero, East Detroit, 51.90; 5. ELLIS EWING, Detroit King, 52.20; 6. Van Love-Scott, Highland Park, 52.60; 7. MIKE BELLOVICH, Grosse Pointe South, 52.60; 8. Robert Merriweather, Highland Park, 52.70.

300M INTERM. HURDLES -- 1. Andrew Charnesky, Grosse Pointe North, 39.20 (NEW State Qual. Std.); 2. Darius Savage, Detroit Northwestern, 40.20; 3. Cordel Fowler, Detroit U-D Jesuit, 40.20; 4. Kyle Kirkland, Detroit U-D Jesuit, 42.60; 5. Maurice Hogan, Grosse Pointe North, 43.00; 6. Rico Cole, Detroit Central, 43.80; 7. DEONTA BRYANT, Grosse Pointe South, 43.90; 8. Darius Hearn, Roseville, 44.10.

800 METER RUN -- 1. Mark Balle, Grosse Pointe North, 1:59.80; 2. JAMAL JOHNSON, Detroit King, 2:01.10; 3. Will Fattore, Detroit U-D Jesuit, 2:01.40; 4. Nathan Myers, Roseville, 2:04.50; 5. DAN HOLLEY, Grosse Pointe South, 2:05.70; 6. Neil Brennan, Detroit U-D Jesuit, 2:08.40; 7. Chris Ciaravino, Grosse Pointe North, 2:09.70; 8. Pat Potestato, Roseville, 2:13.00.

200 METER DASH -- 1. Jermal Hosley, Highland Park, 22.60; 2. Andre. Dortch, Detroit Denby, 22.80; 3. Frederick King, Detroit Pershing, 23.40; 4. Dejon Parker, Detroit Central, 23.70; 5. Raphael Starks, Grosse Pointe North, 24.30; 6. Jermaine Moore, Detroit Denby, 24.40; 7. Bobby McFarlin, Highland Park, 24.90.

3200 METER RUN -- 1. EDWIN GAY, Grosse Pointe South, 9:41.00 (NEW State Qual. Std.); 2. Matt Van Egmond, Grosse Pointe North, 9:43.80; 3. David Funke, Detroit U-D Jesuit, 10:13.90; 4. Mike Walther, East Detroit, 10:18.30; 5. JACK DAVIES, Grosse Pointe South, 10:27.00; 6. David Hendren, Roseville, 10:45.00; 7. Stephen Fabian, Detroit U-D Jesuit, 10:49.00; 8. Tim Kelly, Roseville, 10:58.00.

1600 METER RELAY -- 1. Grosse Pointe North (A), 3:26.60 (NEW State Qual. Std.); 2. East Detroit (A), 3:29.50 (Melvin Ballestero, Lester Johnson, Ethan Blackwell, DeAmont; 3. Detroit King (A), 3:30.50 (JAMAL JOHNSON, ELLIS EWING, DENNIS NORFLETT, MYLES FLOYD); 4. Detroit Denby (A), 3:36.00; 5. Roseville (A), 3:38.30 (Pat Potestato, Nathan Myers, Anthony Agbay, David Middleton; 6. Detroit U-D Jesuit (A) , 3:39.10; 7. Detroit Central (A), 3:46.60 (Allen Jonathan, Dezmon Pullen, Aaron Harris, Marc Anthony W.

SHOT PUT -- 1. STANLEY SCOTT, Grosse Pointe South, 45-1; 2. Charles Koch, Roseville, 42-7.25; 3. THOM STERGIADIS, Grosse Pointe South, 39-10; 4. Randy Roberson, Detroit Northwestern, 39-2.25; 5. Tom Gordon, Roseville, 38-8.25; 6. Alonzie Harper, Detroit Northwestern, 38-5.50; 7. Cameron Davis, Detroit U-D Jesuit, 38-2.50; 8. Cortez Tarpley, Detroit Central, 37-2.

DISCUS -- 1. Tom Gordon, Roseville, 130-10; 2. Randy Roberson, Detroit Northwestern, 130-0; 3. Will Lamping, Detroit U-D Jesuit, 126-9; 4. JON ROBERTS, Grosse Pointe South, 122-8; 5. John Poole, Grosse Pointe North, 116-11; 6. Damon Banks, Detroit Osborn, 115-11; 7. Quinten Kelley, Detroit U-D Jesuit, 115-0; 8. Nick Larsh, Roseville, 111-6.

LONG JUMP -- 1. Michael Joiner-Hill, Detroit U-D Jesuit, 21-3 (NEW State Qual. Std.); 2. Davia Steward, Detroit Northwestern, 20-8.75; 3. Cordel Fowler, Detroit U-D Jesuit, 20-8.50; 4. Derrick Johnson, Roseville, 20-2.25; 5. Darius Wilcox, Grosse Pointe North, 19-9.50; 6. CEDRIC STAPLES, Detroit King, 18-4.75; 7. Jeff Simon, Grosse Pointe North, 18-4.50; 8. ZACH WILKINS, Grosse Pointe South, 18-0.50.

POLE VAULT -- 1. Nathan Strickland, Grosse Pointe North, 10-10; 2. ETHAN MADISON, Grosse Pointe South, 10-10.

HIGH JUMP -- 1. Andrew Horne, Grosse Pointe North, 6-1; 2. Devin Hubbell, Detroit U-D Jesuit, 6-1; 3. Roland Day, Grosse Pointe North, 5-8; 4. Anthony Wroblewski, Detroit U-D Jesuit, 5-8.
05/15/09 WOMEN'S TRACK AND FIELD

2009 STATE REGIONAL 10-1 AT GROSSE POINTE SOUTH H.S. 05/15/09

2009 Girls State Regional 10-1

TEAM SCORING - Grosse Pointe South 182; East Detroit 101; Grosse Pointe North 98; Roseville 68; Detroit Finney 26; Detroit Southeastern 26; Detroit King 21; Detroit Denby 19; Detroit Pershing 14; Detroit Northwestern 14; Highland Park 3; Detroit Central 3.

3200 METER RELAY -- 1. Grosse Pointe South (A), 10:02.00; 2. Grosse Pointe North (A), 10:18.00; 3. Roseville (A), 11:15.00 (Krystal Curtis, Sharita Williams, Vikki Zimmer, Danelle Bro; 4. East Detroit (A), 11:21.00; 5. Detroit King (A), 11:31.00 (Nubia Buckinghan, Mahyla Cotton., Ivory Edwards, Chaniqua L.

100M HURDLES -- 1. ALEESHA SMITH, Detroit Southeastern, 15.50 (NEW State Qual. Std.); 2. Veroncia Schacht, Grosse Pointe South, 15.80; 3. Ashley Whatley, East Detroit, 16.30; 4. Avida Johnson, Grosse Pointe North, 16.70; 5. Marcharelle Armstrong, East Detroit, 16.80; 6. BaQoyia Sledge, Detroit Denby, 17.30; 7. Cara Monforton, Grosse Pointe South, 18.00; 8. Kevia McCowin, Detroit Pershing, 18.10.

100 METER DASH -- 1. DIAMOND HARRIS, Detroit Southeastern, 12.20 (NEW State Qual. Std.); 2. Adella King, Detroit Finney, 12.60; 3. Caitlin Moore, Grosse Pointe South, 12.70; 4. Amanda Ray, Grosse Pointe South, 12.80; 5. Anitra Peoples, Grosse Pointe North, 13.00; 6. Davita Rutledge, Detroit Finney, 13.10; 7. Shardai Whitsell, East Detroit, 14.00; 8. Fantroy Kimberley, Highland Park, 17.50.

800 METER RELAY -- 1. East Detroit (A), 1:48.40; 2. Grosse Pointe South (A), 1:48.70; 3. Grosse Pointe North (A), 1:49.40; 4. Roseville (A), 1:50.40 (Briana Cunningham, Champagne Cook, Toni Hannah, Shayne Armb; 5. Detroit Denby (A), 1:53.50 (Ammie Brown, Mia Copeland, Charnequa Jackson, Shaquan Jeffe; 6. Detroit Central (A), 1:54.70 (Charity Cole, Diamond Cotton, Dorothy Cade, Deangela Whitt); 7. Detroit Pershing (A), 1:56.00; 8. Detroit King (A), 1:56.10 (Mahyla Cotton., Marrissa Mew, Juanita Thompson, Camille Yat.

1600 METER RUN -- 1. Katie Steen, Grosse Pointe South, 5:24.00; 2. Natalie Gay, Grosse Pointe South, 5:30.00; 3. Kelly Langton, Grosse Pointe South, 5:47.00; 4. Shelby Clifford, East Detroit, 5:54.00; 5. Micaela Liddane, Grosse Pointe North, 6:01.00; 6. Jaime Gnam, Roseville, 6:03.00; 7. Rachel Gimpert, Grosse Pointe North, 6:04.00; 8. Krystal Curtis, Roseville, 6:20.00.

400 METER RELAY -- 1. East Detroit (A), 50.70 (NEW State Qual. Std.); 2. Grosse Pointe South (A), 51.50; 3. Grosse Pointe North (A), 52.50; 4. Detroit Finney (A), 53.20 (Davita Rutledge, Rosetta Kornegay, Chantel Smith, Adella Ki; 5. Detroit Northwestern (A, 54.30 (Brianna Daniels, Ashley Powell-Rhodes, Melesha Rawls, Diamo; 6. Roseville (A), 55.10 (Champagne Cook, Justene Jackson, Alex Vitale, Toni Hannah); 7. Detroit Denby (A), 55.30 (Ammie Brown, Tya Allen, BaQoyia Sledge, Shaquan Jefferson); 8. Highland Park (A), 56.70 (Mariah Anderson, Rittenhouse Stephanie, Hargo Adrienne, Fan.

400 METER DASH -- 1. Shayne Armbrister, Roseville, 59.70 (NEW State Qual. Std.); 2. Haley Abessinio, Grosse Pointe North, 1:02.20; 3. Kamille Hamzey, Grosse Pointe North, 1:02.90; 4. Katherine Nelson, Grosse Pointe South, 1:03.20; 5. Ali DeLoof, Grosse Pointe South, 1:04.10; 6. Shaquan Jefferson, Detroit Denby, 1:05.40; 7. Shannon Coppi, East Detroit, 1:05.90; 8. Shardai Whitsell, East Detroit, 1:06.90; 9T. Delon Jones, Detroit Finney, 1:07.10; T. SHENNICE GOSSET, Detroit Southeastern, 1:07.10.

300M LOW HURD -- 1. Veroncia Schacht, Grosse Pointe South, 47.80; 2. Marcharelle Armstrong, East Detroit, 47.90; 3. Kevia McCowin, Detroit Pershing, 49.90; 4. Sarah Youngblood, Grosse Pointe South, 50.80; 5. Melesha Rawls, Detroit Northwestern, 51.80; 6. BaQoyia Sledge, Detroit Denby, 52.20; 7. Cara Monforton, Grosse Pointe South, 53.10; 8. Ashley Whatley, East Detroit, 53.30.

800 METER RUN -- 1. Katie Steen, Grosse Pointe South, 2:25.60; 2. Ivana Kakos, Grosse Pointe South, 2:33.10; 3. Christina Embree, Grosse Pointe North, 2:35.00; 4. Allison Liddane, Grosse Pointe North, 2:37.00; 5. Sharita Williams, Roseville, 2:41.50; 6. Montana Flanagan, Detroit King, 2:45.30; 7. Alison Suwalkowski, East Detroit, 2:57.20; 8. Krystal Curtis, Roseville, 3:00.00.

200 METER DASH -- 1. Adella King, Detroit Finney, 26.30; 2. Caitlin Moore, Grosse Pointe South, 27.10; 3. Briana Cunningham, Roseville, 27.20; 4. Kevia McCowin, Detroit Pershing, 27.20; 5. DIAMOND KENNEDY, Detroit Southeastern, 27.30; 6. Amanda Ray, Grosse Pointe South, 27.80; 7. Shayna Whitfield, Grosse Pointe North, 28.40.

200 METER DASH -- 1. Adella King, Detroit Finney, 26.30; 2. Caitlin Moore, Grosse Pointe South, 27.10; 3. Briana Cunningham, Roseville, 27.20; 4. Kevia McCowin, Detroit Pershing, 27.20; 5. DIAMOND KENNEDY, Detroit Southeastern, 27.30; 6. Amanda Ray, Grosse Pointe South, 27.80; 7. Shayna Whitfield, Grosse Pointe North, 28.40.

1600 METER RELAY -- 1. Grosse Pointe North (A), 4:14.30; 2. Grosse Pointe South (A), 4:17.10; 3. East Detroit (A), 4:26.50; 4. Roseville (A), 4:28.90 (Briana Cunningham, Krystal Curtis, Sharita Williams, Shayne; 5. Detroit Denby (A), 4:41.00 (Charnequa Jackson, Shaquan Jefferson, BaQoyia Sledge, Sabri; 6. Detroit King (A), 4:47.50 (Camille Yates, Mahyla Cotton., Ivory Edwards, Chaniqua Lips; 7. Detroit Southeastern (A, 4:55.00; 8. Highland Park (A), 5:16.00 (Britton Brittany, Robertson Shantia, Mariah Anderson, Ritte.

SHOT PUT -- 1. Chelsea Gilbert, Grosse Pointe South, 37-5.25 (NEW State Qual. Std.); 2. Courtney Terrell, East Detroit, 37-3.75; 3. Kiyonna Jones, Grosse Pointe North, 30-0; 4. Ashley Powell-Rhodes, Detroit Northwestern, 29-8.75; 5. Ashela Taylor-Brown, Grosse Pointe North, 29-3.50; 6. Shelby DeVooght, Roseville, 28-11.75; 7. Allie Choma, Grosse Pointe South, 26-7.50; 8. Chelsea Clark, East Detroit, 26-0.25.

DISCUS -- 1. Courtney Terrell, East Detroit, 112-10 (NEW State Qual. Std.); 2. Jasmine Calhoun, Roseville, 95-5; 3. Chelsea Gilbert, Grosse Pointe South, 92-8; 4. Kiyonna Jones, Grosse Pointe North, 88-2; 5. Shelby DeVooght, Roseville, 84-3; 6. Courtney Maynard, Grosse Pointe South, 77-7; 7. Chelsea Clark, East Detroit, 75-3; 8. Ashley Powell-Rhodes, Detroit Northwestern, 68-11.

LONG JUMP -- 1. Mahyla Cotton., Detroit King, 16-0.25; 2. Aretha. Frazier, Grosse Pointe North, 15-11; 3. Ashley Whatley, East Detroit, 15-8; 4. Marissa Monforton, Grosse Pointe South, 15-4.75; 5. Sarah Youngblood, Grosse Pointe South, 15-2; 6. Haley Abessinio, Grosse Pointe North, 15-0.50; 7. Amber James, East Detroit, 14-3.75; 8. Danelle Brooks, Roseville, 13-0.

POLE VAULT -- 1. Madi Kaiser, Grosse Pointe South, 8-2; 2. Sydney Burke, Grosse Pointe South, 7-8.

HIGH JUMP -- 1. Myjanai Davis, East Detroit, 5-0; 2. Toni Hannah, Roseville, 4-9.