Tax Run Results

back to results

Apr. 19, 1998

Tax Run Results
FLUSHING, MICHIGAN


AGE-GROUP RESULTS

************ MALE OVERALL WINNER ************
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TAX PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Thomas Preiss Whitmore Lake 29 51:12 5:30
************ FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ************
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TAX PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Carline Collier Flint 29 1:02:28 6:43
******************* MALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TAX PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Gary Scott Midland 50 1:00:35 6:31
******************* FEMALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TAX PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Barbara Heys Detroit 50 1:10:01 7:31
MALE AGE GROUP: 01 - 15
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TAX PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 01 - 15
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TAX PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TAX PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TAX PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Vanessa Bodnar Plymouth 18 1:07:23 7:14
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TAX PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TAX PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TAX PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Paul C Taylor Clio 27 54:49 5:53
2 Neil Peruski Lapeer 28 57:57 6:14
3 Brian Herek Bay City 26 1:00:23 6:29
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TAX PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Malissa Lauderbaugh Fling 29 1:10:41 7:36
2 Tracey S Cohen Farmington Hills 26 1:15:29 8:06
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TAX PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Grant Geske Flint 31 1:10:00 7:31
2 Todd Schmiedeknecht Grand Blanc 34 1:14:40 8:01
3 Mark Cohen Flint 33 1:17:40 8:21
4 Everett Centerwall III Fenton 30 1:21:47 8:47
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TAX PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Nancy Kerr Grand Blanc 31 1:15:49 8:09
2 Robin M Loughlin Ortonville 32 1:22:49 8:54
3 Chantelle Jablonski Linden 30 1:28:42 9:32
MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TAX PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Bob Karalis Metamora 38 1:01:36 6:37
2 Alan Janssen Fenton 35 1:07:27 7:15
3 Steven Berriman Flushing 36 1:08:36 7:22
4 David Amos Grand Blanc 37 1:12:24 7:47
5 Greg Flood Davisburg 35 1:12:25 7:47
6 Michael Morales Clinton Twp 36 1:23:32 8:58
7 Luther Latchaw Bath 36 1:30:56 9:46
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TAX PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Gaylyn Close Brand Blanc 35 1:18:14 8:24
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TAX PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Norphlet Jr Reeves Flint 43 1:03:49 6:51
2 Brian Barrie Flint 41 1:07:59 7:18
3 Joe Chidester Fenton 44 1:10:27 7:34
4 James R Falls Rochester Hills 43 1:11:39 7:42
5 William R Williams Clio 44 1:14:04 7:57
6 Don D Robare Fenton 43 1:15:47 8:08
7 Lawrence Guy Saginaw 42 1:23:25 8:58
8 Paul E Baxter Saginaw 44 1:25:26 9:11
9 George B Rasch Flint 44 1:29:54 9:39
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TAX PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Shelley Schoenherr New Baltimore 41 1:21:55 8:48
2 Nancy A Patton Flint 42 1:30:17 9:42
3 Ellen J Stewart-Miller Flushing 42 1:30:53 9:46
MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TAX PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Jim C Elmslie Oxford 46 1:06:38 7:10
2 Kevin M Cussans Flushing 47 1:11:48 7:43
3 Mike Bergwall Tawas 46 1:11:56 7:44
4 Thomas Bopp Royal Oak 46 1:19:37 8:33
5 Daniel Dobberstein Saginaw 48 1:34:45 10:11
6 Larry Ross Fenton 47 1:39:51 10:43
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TAX PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Susan Rook Holt 45 1:10:22 7:34
2 Nancy Majtyka Brighton 47 1:15:26 8:06
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TAX PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Michael Merriman Flint 54 1:06:45 7:10
2 Dick Kendall Midland 51 1:07:25 7:15
3 Gale Crandell Harrison 50 1:09:23 7:27
4 Conrad Mick Scharrer Clio 54 1:12:07 7:45
5 Jerry W Knoodle Davison 50 1:12:43 7:49
6 Authur Evans Flint 52 1:23:07 8:56
7 Marvin Nunn Flint 54 1:40:16 10:46
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TAX PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Pat A Luce Swartz Creek 54 1:31:44 9:51
2 Shirley A Larsen Grand Blanc 54 1:32:29 9:56
3 Addie Schneiderhan Grand Blanc 54 1:33:15 10:01
MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TAX PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Lee Burch Clio 59 1:09:55 7:31
2 Richard L Litzler Bloomfield Hills 58 1:15:47 8:08
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TAX PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TAX PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Paul Shepard East Port 60 1:13:32 7:54
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TAX PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TAX PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Herb A Spence Saginaw 68 1:20:27 8:39




AGE-GROUP RESULTS

************ MALE OVERALL WINNER ************
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TAX PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Eric G Larsen Grand Blanc 27 36:09 5:50
************ FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ************
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TAX PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Michelle Jo Dvorak Burton 44 44:29 7:10
************ MALE MASTERS WINNER ************
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TAX PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Robert F Perry Grand Blanc 47 37:37 6:04
************ FEMALE MASTERS WINNER ************
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TAX PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Susan Szczesny Southfield 48 45:40 7:22
MALE AGE GROUP: 01 - 15
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TAX PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Timothy Sullivan Grand Blanc 15 47:46 7:42
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 01 - 15
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TAX PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TAX PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TAX PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TAX PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TAX PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TAX PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Paul E Robbins Holly 29 41:17 6:39
2 Jim Windon Clarkston 26 1:01:42 9:56
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TAX PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Regina Rastello Saginaw 28 52:34 8:28
2 Susan Breneiser Rochester Hills 26 1:02:01 9:59
3 Leanne Perry Flint 29 1:02:49 10:07
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TAX PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Joel J Schneider Flint 34 42:39 6:52
2 Gene Schmidt Saginaw 33 45:04 7:16
3 Riccardo Valdez Ann Arbor 31 46:30 7:29
4 Joseph Tworek Ann Arbor 34 48:46 7:51
5 Kevin Gardner Flushing 30 51:12 8:15
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TAX PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Rhonda Parker Davison 34 55:19 8:55
2 Michelle Cook Woodhaven 33 56:32 9:06
3 Charline Ordzoo Linden 33 59:16 9:33
4 Pam Koby Royal Oak 34 1:01:11 9:51
5 Kathryn Greene Flint 33 1:01:30 9:54
6 Dottie Wilcox Flint 33 1:02:32 10:04
MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TAX PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Gerald A Bock Flint 35 43:52 7:04
2 Robert Allen Vogt Grand Blanc 35 44:01 7:06
3 William Ward Ann Arbor 38 44:05 7:06
4 Marcos Sermeno Durand 37 44:18 7:08
5 Douglas Dove Laingsburg 39 45:30 7:20
6 Stu Allen Davison 38 49:28 7:58
7 Mark Rettig Clarkston 39 53:50 8:40
8 David Snelling Clarkston 37 53:50 8:40
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TAX PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Lynn De Grande Holly 37 46:46 7:32
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TAX PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Richard Guardiola Bloomfield 43 38:50 6:16
2 Joe Jozefiak Swartz Creek 42 40:35 6:32
3 Jim Mascow Fenton 42 41:33 6:42
4 Peter Buccos Marysville 40 42:44 6:53
5 Mark Gallagher Swartz Creek 40 42:54 6:55
6 Hank A. Sullivan Grand Blanc 41 43:16 6:58
7 Michael Trahan Grand Blanc 41 46:36 7:31
8 Marvin P Ostrander Durand 42 47:45 7:42
9 Leo Smith Jr Grand Blanc 40 47:56 7:43
10 Gary Kuhn Clarkston 40 49:14 7:56
11 Michael Wolohan Bay City 44 54:41 8:49
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TAX PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Sandra M Ostrander Durand 42 56:33 9:07
MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TAX PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Michael L Hardy Grand Blanc 49 42:28 6:51
2 Terry L Skank Swartz Creek 47 42:56 6:55
3 James Ambrose Oakley 47 49:37 8:00
4 Frank Allen Jobe Fenton 49 51:11 8:15
5 Kirk Schmiedeknecht Swartz Creek 45 51:36 8:19
6 Earl Gilpin Flint 45 59:00 9:30
7 Tom Belford Flint 49 59:24 9:34
8 Larry Salinas Saganaw 48 1:07:26 10:52
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TAX PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Janeen A Dvorak Corunna 47 48:36 7:50
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TAX PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Larry Barnett Detroit 53 41:20 6:40
2 Jim Murphy Saginaw 50 50:31 8:08
3 James Willhite Bloomfield Hills 52 51:51 8:21
4 Peter J Schmit Flushing 51 52:00 8:23
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TAX PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Terry McLeod Lennon 51 1:01:22 9:53
MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TAX PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 James Carlton White Lake 55 37:43 6:05
2 Bill Agresta Hemlock 59 44:22 7:09
3 Norman Hart Davison 56 46:51 7:33
4 Kenneth C Burch Flint 57 53:34 8:38
5 Russell Cuchetti Howell 58 53:42 8:39
6 Elliott Deyo Millington 59 54:07 8:43
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TAX PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Nancy Teel Flint 55 54:26 8:46
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TAX PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 John Murphy Flushing 61 50:47 8:11
2 Jon Desenberg Huntington Woods 63 55:12 8:54
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TAX PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TAX PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Howard J Rittenger Alma 66 49:35 7:59
2 Bob Green Linden 67 56:56 9:10
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TAX PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 89
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TAX PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Ed Hartley Owosso 70 50:01 8:04




AGE-GROUP RESULTS

************ MALE OVERALL WINNER ************
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TAX PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Eric Green Auburn Hills 28 16:09 5:12
************ FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ************
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TAX PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Jessica Kellogg Delton 15 20:41 6:40
************ MALE MASTERS WINNER ************
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TAX PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Cepirano S Fierros Caro 41 17:56 5:47
************ FEMALE MASTERS WINNER ************
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TAX PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Donna Olson Bloomfield Hills 48 21:24 6:54
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 15
PLACE NAME TOWN TAX PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Rachel Gutierrez Fenton 11 23:35 7:37
2 Mellissa Trahan Grand Blanc 14 26:09 8:26
3 Christina Babcock Clarkston 10 26:59 8:42
4 Nikki Sarrazin Corunna 13 28:49 9:18
MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 15
PLACE NAME TOWN TAX PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Andrew Eichelberger Rochester 13 21:46 7:01
2 Mark Breznau Flushing 15 22:19 7:12
3 Kyle Rascher Ortonville 11 23:11 7:29
4 Joshua Flint Flushing 11 24:09 7:48
5 Dan Sullivan Grand Blanc 13 25:21 8:11
6 Jared Swanson Goodrich 11 26:56 8:41
7 Kalani Eichelberger Rochester 15 27:56 9:01
8 Justin Gutierrez Flint 12 30:39 9:53
9 Eric Gutierrez Fenton 12 30:41 9:54
MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
PLACE NAME TOWN TAX PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Don Konuszewski Bay City 18 16:58 5:28
2 Andy Hargrave Brighton 19 17:44 5:43
3 Nate Warren West Bloomfield 18 17:44 5:44
4 Kenny Yelle Lapeer 19 20:14 6:32
5 Darren Bohl Lapeer 18 23:04 7:27
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
PLACE NAME TOWN TAX PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Kelly Passino Pinckney 19 21:50 7:03
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
PLACE NAME TOWN TAX PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Pat Hurd Lapeer 22 17:56 5:47
2 Derek Dodge Caro 20 20:33 6:38
3 Creg June North Branch 22 21:29 6:56
4 Ralph Abbott Flint 23 26:36 8:35
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
PLACE NAME TOWN TAX PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Marya N Block St Johns 23 26:27 8:32
2 Sarah Davidek Flushing 22 27:46 8:58
3 Dee Trzil Grand Blanc 24 30:52 9:58
MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
PLACE NAME TOWN TAX PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Chad Deitering Lapeer 28 25:13 8:08
2 Curtis Hart Grand Blanc 27 26:10 8:27
3 Corwin Shropshire Flint 25 28:11 9:06
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
PLACE NAME TOWN TAX PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Alisa Stewart Grand Blanc 27 25:49 8:20
2 Kristin M Hart Grand Blanc 26 26:14 8:28
3 Laurie Fisher Swartz Creek 27 28:08 9:05
4 Roxanne Caine Davison 26 28:09 9:05
5 Linda Deitering Lapeer 27 28:49 9:18
6 Ann Walter Grand Blanc 28 30:42 9:54
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
PLACE NAME TOWN TAX PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Chris Cronin Brighton 33 19:15 6:13
2 Rodney Fisher Swartz Creek 30 21:08 6:49
3 Keith Meyers Flint 33 22:11 7:10
4 Donald Jacot Vassar 34 23:13 7:30
5 Jeff Straley Flint 34 27:17 8:48
6 Anthony B Odom Flint 31 28:17 9:08
7 Frank A Hazen Flint 30 28:30 9:12
8 Javier Muniz Grand Blanc 30 36:01 11:37
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
PLACE NAME TOWN TAX PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Lisa Bach Columbiaville 31 22:12 7:10
2 Paulette R Hoose Fenton 31 22:22 7:13
3 Laura Burmeister Ortonville 32 26:33 8:34
4 Lora Flint Flushing 32 27:06 8:45
MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
PLACE NAME TOWN TAX PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 John Cole Bloomfield 37 18:12 5:52
2 Dan Powell Lapeer 37 18:49 6:05
3 Randy Burmeister Ortonville 38 20:52 6:44
4 Steven Hanson Lansing 38 21:38 6:59
5 Robert Hockin Flint 35 22:05 7:08
6 Greg Flint Flushing 35 23:50 7:41
7 George Lee Grand Blanc 39 23:54 7:43
8 Keith Crawford Flint 35 23:56 7:43
9 Timothy Herek Tawas City 37 25:07 8:06
10 Steven Miles Flushing 39 26:16 8:28
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
PLACE NAME TOWN TAX PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Diane McAlister Millington 36 24:24 7:52
2 Jan Swanson Gooddrich 37 26:57 8:42
3 Karen Selly Linden 37 28:39 9:15
4 Janet L Rascher Ortonville 38 28:56 9:20
5 Deborah Krause Davison 39 29:36 9:33
6 Tammy McClees Flint 38 30:11 9:44
7 Pamela Stiehl Linden 35 30:50 9:57
8 Debbie Storer Flushing 38 32:38 10:32
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
PLACE NAME TOWN TAX PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Keith J Bonesteel Marlette 40 18:11 5:52
2 Gary R Duke Linden 40 18:58 6:07
3 Michael P Stewart Flushing 41 19:57 6:26
4 Dean Vigus Clio 41 21:59 7:06
5 Rick Breznau Flushing 41 22:20 7:12
6 Daniel Schwieman Columbiaville 40 26:35 8:35
7 Stephen Babcock Clarkston 42 26:58 8:42
8 Gregg A Fotenakes Flushing 42 28:45 9:17
9 James Wilcox Flint 40 30:31 9:51
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
PLACE NAME TOWN TAX PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Valerie Perry Grand Blanc 42 23:41 7:39
2 Donna De Filippo Warren 41 25:06 8:06
3 Mary L Falls Rochester Hills 40 25:26 8:12
4 Earlene Hillman Davisburg 41 26:27 8:32
5 Marcia Major Swartz Creek 43 27:45 8:57
6 Cheryl Sullivan Grand Blanc 40 28:00 9:02
7 Sue Scharrer Clio 43 28:59 9:21
8 Francie Eichelberger Rochester 40 30:30 9:50
9 Suzanne Hutto Flushing 44 30:38 9:53
10 Deborah James Mt Morris 41 30:51 9:57
11 Gail Kackley Clio 42 30:55 9:58
12 Kim Pastorino Flushing 41 32:04 10:21
13 Debra R Wilkins Clio 43 35:18 11:23
14 Marcia E Smith Grand Blanc 42 35:41 11:31
15 Bertha McCain Flint 44 36:27 11:46
16 Diane Sheahan Flint 44 38:21 12:22
MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
PLACE NAME TOWN TAX PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Michael McDowell Swartz Creek 49 18:19 5:55
2 Larry M St Clair Morrice 47 18:38 6:01
3 Kenneth Yelle Lapeer 45 19:05 6:10
4 Julius Tillman Mt Morris 49 19:41 6:21
5 Tim Jones Durand 45 20:30 6:37
6 Tim Branigan Flushing 48 20:48 6:43
7 Gordon Smith Linden 46 21:15 6:52
8 Mark Delbrugge Southgate 47 21:56 7:05
9 Terry Scrivener Swartz Creek 49 22:09 7:09
10 Robert Tinetti Davison 49 23:34 7:36
11 Jerry Tolsdorf Linden 48 24:38 7:57
12 Brian E Boudreau Flushing 45 24:52 8:02
13 Del Doherty Saginaw 49 26:30 8:33
14 Thomas J Williams Flushing 46 27:30 8:52
15 Gary Guerrieri Grand Blanc 48 30:07 9:43
16 Pat Wright Davison 45 30:37 9:53
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
PLACE NAME TOWN TAX PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Lynn Collins Davison 49 24:07 7:47
2 Dona De Rossett Otisville 46 25:12 8:08
3 Victoria Church Otter Lake 45 26:19 8:30
4 Janet Maxwell Holly 45 28:00 9:02
5 Diane S Jerichow Flushing 45 31:47 10:15
6 Jane Lang Swartz Creek 46 33:55 10:57
7 Marty Youmans Swartz Creek 45 41:30 13:23
8 Karyn Pilon Flushing 49 44:50 14:28
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
PLACE NAME TOWN TAX PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Leo K Zehnder Milford 54 19:14 6:12
2 Michael A Smith Lapeer 50 21:34 6:58
3 Gerald Rohn Freeland 52 21:48 7:02
4 Tom G Hauer Fenton 50 22:18 7:12
5 Raymond L Peck Jr Flushing 53 22:44 7:20
6 Tom Donaldson Davison 54 22:51 7:23
7 Gary Lake Whitehouse 51 22:53 7:23
8 Dave Thurston Fowler 50 23:32 7:36
9 Howard Warren Pontiac 52 23:33 7:36
10 John Kreutzfeldt Flushing 50 23:45 7:40
11 Allan M Ebert Flushing 53 27:05 8:44
12 William Lewis Clio 50 46:53 15:07
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
PLACE NAME TOWN TAX PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Nancy Porter Mt Pleasant 51 27:24 8:51
2 Elena M Gravina Lansing 54 29:03 9:22
3 Charlene R Ebert Flushing 51 29:48 9:37
4 Dolores Szott Lapeer 51 30:15 9:46
5 Marsha McLean Gaines 51 32:32 10:30
6 Ann Willhite Bloomfield Hills 51 32:46 10:34
7 Pamela Knoodle Davison 50 33:07 10:41
8 Nancy Boyer Flushing 51 34:52 11:15
MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
PLACE NAME TOWN TAX PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Bill J Keller Lansing 57 19:46 6:23
2 Bill C Kehoe Grand Blanc 55 20:50 6:44
3 Jim R Sjostrom Fenton 55 22:46 7:21
4 Leonard J Block Bay City 55 24:34 7:56
5 Bob Berner Saginaw 56 26:03 8:24
6 Donald Brink Saginaw 55 30:56 9:59
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
PLACE NAME TOWN TAX PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Marilyn Brown Davison 55 25:00 8:04
2 Peggy Ronk Alma 57 29:38 9:34
3 Mary Lou Allison Otisville 56 40:38 13:06
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
PLACE NAME TOWN TAX PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Ed Gerber Owosso 64 26:44 8:38
2 William Wilson Flint 62 29:22 9:29
3 Charles Fernette Corunna 61 30:47 9:56
4 Archie H Bailey Flushing 61 31:07 10:02
5 John L Hull Flint 62 33:46 10:54
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
PLACE NAME TOWN TAX PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Patricia L Fizell Flint 60 29:10 9:25
2 Lila Gerber Owosso 60 34:51 11:15
MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
PLACE NAME TOWN TAX PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Glen A Larsen Grand Blanc 65 24:48 8:00
2 Mike Anderson Flushing 65 25:45 8:19
3 Larry Sroufe Farwell 66 26:36 8:35
4 Dick Swanson Flint 68 31:33 10:11
5 Edward A McLaughlin Davison 68 34:06 11:00
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
PLACE NAME TOWN TAX PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 89
PLACE NAME TOWN TAX PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Jim H Forshee Ann Arbor 72 20:49 6:43
2 Wilmar Naegele Saginaw 74 57:06 18:25



AGE-GROUP RESULTS

************ MALE OVERALL WINNER ************
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TAX PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Edward Strang Davison 50 28:49 9:17
************ FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ************
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TAX PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Debbie Topham Mayville 45 29:11 9:24
************ MALE MASTERS WINNER ************
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TAX PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Kenneth McKay Mt Morris 69 29:29 9:30
************ FEMALE MASTERS WINNER ************
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TAX PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Stephanie Konsza Fenton 42 29:15 9:26
MALE AGE GROUP: 01 - 19
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TAX PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Kellen Duke Linden 11 35:32 11:27
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 01 - 19
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TAX PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Kelsey Hannon Columbiaville 11 46:26 14:57
2 Caroline M Williams Flushing 10 47:53 15:25
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TAX PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Michael Close Grand Blanc 29 29:15 9:25
2 Tom Evans Ferndale 27 36:37 11:48
3 Kyle Phillips Mt Morris 23 44:59 14:29
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TAX PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Ann Wildey Lapeer 24 39:40 12:47
2 Amy Reed Flint 23 45:06 14:32
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TAX PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TAX PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Sheila Sarver Grand Blanc 33 35:06 11:19
2 Beth Carmack Burton 32 35:12 11:20
3 Anne Senchak Flushing 34 35:37 11:28
4 Lisa McNally Flushing 31 37:46 12:10
5 Michelle Oldham Flushing 31 39:30 12:43
6 Yvonne Prim Flushing 34 39:46 12:48
7 Carol McGarvah Flint 34 41:42 13:26
8 Gloria Janssen Fenton 34 43:44 14:05
9 Cheryl Ronk Saginaw 32 44:55 14:28
10 Kelly Meyers Flint 33 46:39 15:01
11 Mary Kryza Flint 34 1:06:30 21:25
MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TAX PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Philip Scott Fenton 35 44:59 14:29
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TAX PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Kimberly Monroe Flushing 36 37:01 11:55
2 Mary Wright Flushing 38 37:28 12:04
3 Debi Kirkwood Flint 39 38:02 12:15
4 Pamela Kitchen Mt Morris 39 38:28 12:23
5 Penny Jureilin Flushing 38 40:13 12:57
6 Theresa Sarrazin Corunna 37 55:31 17:53
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TAX PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Lester O Brady Grand Blanc 44 31:45 10:14
2 Frank Hyrman Swartz Creek 43 44:39 14:23
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TAX PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Sally Pomeroy Flint 43 33:23 10:45
2 Louise Wiggins Columbiaville 44 33:28 10:47
3 Lynette Heinlein Vassar 41 33:59 10:57
4 Betty Hechinger Clio 42 35:22 11:24
5 Carolyn McQuigg Flushing 40 36:29 11:45
6 Buzz Bergwall Tawas 43 37:45 12:10
7 Sandra Bethell Grandledge 40 37:56 12:13
8 Renee Markva Swartz Creek 40 37:58 12:14
9 Louise Resseguie Swartz Creek 44 38:39 12:27
10 Mary A Wood Millington 41 41:12 13:16
11 Janet Breznau Flushing 42 44:14 14:15
12 Mary Kratzer Mt Morris 44 44:50 14:26
13 Nancy Lash Swartz Creek 42 45:01 14:30
14 Karen Wright Davison 41 46:39 15:02
15 Cathy Hyrman Swartz Creek 42 47:35 15:20
16 Eileen O'Rourke Flushing 42 47:53 15:25
MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TAX PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Robert E Hall Flint 47 30:16 9:45
2 Ross K Barranco Howell 48 32:01 10:19
3 Hans Gorke Grand Blanc 48 33:49 10:54
4 Michael G Warren Bridgeport 46 33:58 10:57
5 Donald F Vernier Davison 45 37:32 12:05
6 Mark Haddow Sr Royal Oak 49 38:02 12:15
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TAX PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Ellen Schock North Street 48 32:42 10:32
2 Judy Thurner Flint 47 33:27 10:46
3 Diane Strang Davison 48 37:44 12:09
4 Roxann Banks Otisville 49 37:54 12:12
5 Carol Vorachek Flushing 48 39:11 12:37
6 Willie Cobbin Flint 47 43:37 14:03
7 Sharon Gentile Leonard 45 43:46 14:06
8 Sherry Erickson Flint 46 44:40 14:23
9 Elizabeth Phillips Mt Morris 47 49:48 16:02
10 Katharine Lieberman Farmington Hills 49 54:14 17:28
11 Reina Brooks Farmington Hills 48 54:14 17:28
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TAX PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 William Gardner Fenton 53 31:15 10:04
2 David Pichey Flint 52 34:35 11:08
3 Leonard Schott Flint 54 34:36 11:09
4 David Schneider Saginaw 50 36:03 11:37
5 Roy Vorachek Flushing 54 39:04 12:35
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TAX PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Phyllis J Anders Swartz Creek 50 35:05 11:18
2 Barbara Cheney Flint 50 35:05 11:18
3 Nancy Beaudette Flint 51 37:43 12:09
4 Janice K Rockwood Flushing 53 38:03 12:15
5 Monica Wood Swartz Creek 53 38:27 12:23
6 Jane Frasier Grand Blanc 52 39:48 12:49
7 Francine Kay Hale 54 40:26 13:02
8 Marianne Daliege Flint 52 41:53 13:29
9 Linda Jerome Saginaw 50 45:05 14:31
10 Diane Day Flint 53 48:51 15:44
MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TAX PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Tom Phipps Flint 58 32:42 10:32
2 Fred Domine Flushing 58 36:13 11:40
3 Don La Rochelle Burton 57 37:27 12:04
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TAX PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Cathy Epperson Grand Blanc 55 37:45 12:10
2 Sharon Foster Fenton 58 38:40 12:27
3 Shirley Moore Lapeer 57 42:02 13:32
4 Ruth Robinson South Branch 55 46:15 14:54
5 Nancy Brown Montrose 56 48:50 15:44
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TAX PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Jesse Foster Fenton 60 35:02 11:17
2 Jerry Elliott Grand Blanc 61 38:30 12:24
3 Howard Hannon Saginaw 60 40:18 12:59
4 Louis A Adams North Branch 64 42:31 13:42
5 Bruce Allard Flushing 61 1:06:27 21:24
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TAX PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Donna Higley Lapeer 60 38:42 12:28
2 Marion Callis Davison 62 39:30 12:44
3 Joan Elliott Flushing 62 46:12 14:53
MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TAX PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Robert H Thomas Northville 69 34:26 11:06
2 Douglas Greene Flushing 65 34:35 11:08
3 Henry C Rudi Flint 69 36:39 11:48
4 Donald Callis Davison 66 42:17 13:37
5 William A Austin Ferndale 68 51:27 16:34
6 Richard Vance Owosso 69 55:31 17:53
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TAX PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Betty Dunlap Goodrich 66 42:42 13:45
2 Noreen Pulford Beaverton 69 47:49 15:24
MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 89
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TAX PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Al Duch Swartz Creek 79 40:57 13:12
2 Everett Vincent Clyde 74 45:43 14:43
3 George R Ayers Flint 70 1:05:22 21:03
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 89
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TAX PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Mary Vincent Clyde 71 45:54 14:47

FLUSHING, MICHIGAN