Save the Manatee 5k Run

back to results

May. 16, 2009

Save the Manatee 5k Run
Harrison Twp Metro Beach Park, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management
Overall Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kelley Miko Clinton Twp MI 247 16 11 20:54.5 6:45/M
Overall Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jesse Parker Jr Lapeer MI 220 27 1 16:52.0 5:26/M
Female 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jessica Line Warren MI 237 12 33 23:31.3 7:35/M
2 Amy Potter Warren MI 172 13 70 26:31.1 8:33/M
3 Nicole Jozefiak Harrison Twp MI 12 12 71 26:37.1 8:35/M
4 Rebecca Bonner Harrison Twp MI 57 13 73 26:41.8 8:36/M
5 Katie Janson Champaign IL 162 14 103 28:44.7 9:16/M
6 Kaitlyn Ozark Clinton Twp. MI 178 12 110 29:06.9 9:23/M
7 Lauren Albright Clinton Twp. MI 99 14 120 29:43.2 9:35/M
8 Amanda Bonner Harrison Twp MI 56 14 121 29:43.3 9:35/M
9 Kaela Sanocki Grosse Pte Farms M 19 12 124 29:48.9 9:37/M
10 Kara Agby Harrison Twp MI 50 13 134 30:20.5 9:47/M
11 Jenna Weed Beverly Hills MI 193 12 156 31:47.8 10:15/M
12 Andrea Wickens Livonia MI 73 13 163 32:14.4 10:24/M
13 Samantha Marschke Harrison Twp MI 181 14 168 32:47.0 10:35/M
14 Andrea Campoli MacOmb Twp MI 170 9 173 33:22.0 10:46/M
15 Alyssa Wojciechowicz MacOmb MI 151 12 176 33:26.8 10:47/M
16 Kelly Rogalski Clinton Twp. MI 179 12 210 44:33.1 14:22/M
14 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alexander Johnston Warren MI 226 14 5 19:34.2 6:19/M
2 Brendan Bates Harrison Twp MI 153 14 7 20:16.2 6:32/M
3 Peter Treppa Clinton Twp. MI 67 14 16 21:35.3 6:58/M
4 Cory Paris Harrison Twp MI 166 13 17 21:43.0 7:00/M
5 Shaun Bryer MacOmb MI 75 14 21 22:30.9 7:15/M
6 Nolan Conn Harrison Twp MI 130 10 72 26:39.4 8:36/M
7 Zachary King Armada MI 244 13 76 27:11.6 8:46/M
8 Matthew Muns Harrison Township 344 14 82 27:27.7 8:51/M
9 Brandon Sargent MacOmb MI 209 13 116 29:26.1 9:30/M
10 Timothy Bilen Troy MI 44 7 131 30:12.5 9:45/M
11 Tyler Ptaszek Chesterfield MI 97 10 138 30:39.9 9:53/M
12 Jeremy Winkel Riley Twp MI 98 11 139 30:39.9 9:53/M
13 Bryce Jagielski Fenton MI 208 9 147 31:11.0 10:04/M
14 Luke Stocking Harrison Twp MI 87 14 166 32:21.6 10:26/M
15 Andrew Paris Harrison Twp MI 165 9 208 43:45.6 14:07/M
Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Megan Wickens Livonia MI 72 16 28 23:12.1 7:29/M
2 Kelly Walkowski Warren MI 169 15 59 25:37.4 8:16/M
3 Courtney Parman Warren MI 125 16 60 25:37.5 8:16/M
4 Michelle Holcomb Harrison Twp MI 53 16 61 25:45.6 8:18/M
5 Caitlin Fey Harrison Twp MI 103 16 87 27:41.5 8:56/M
6 Alyssa Redoute Harrison Twp MI 101 15 97 28:21.7 9:09/M
7 Claire Cannon Clinton Twp. MI 204 19 101 28:40.0 9:15/M
8 Kara Bailey Clinton Twp. MI 210 15 102 28:44.5 9:16/M
9 Brianna Kehrig Harrison Twp MI 203 16 119 29:36.5 9:33/M
10 Marissa Webb Harrison Twp MI 149 15 126 29:58.5 9:40/M
11 Veronica Verkest Harrison Twp MI 79 15 127 30:07.9 9:43/M
12 Sandy Stundahl Champaign IL 161 19 140 30:45.9 9:55/M
13 Stacey Kohut Oxford MI 61 19 146 31:05.4 10:02/M
14 Bianca Bartolomei Roseville MI 196 17 149 31:20.1 10:06/M
15 Natalie Plasecki MacOmb MI 235 16 150 31:33.9 10:11/M
16 Kimberly Kohut Oxford MI 62 18 197 38:49.3 12:31/M
Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Eni Bogdani Warren MI 15 15 2 18:45.8 6:03/M
2 Brendan Murphy Sterling Heights M 138 16 4 19:11.6 6:11/M
3 Ian Murphy Sterling Heights M 137 16 8 20:37.7 6:39/M
4 Scott Skakun Clinton Twp. MI 122 18 10 20:48.5 6:43/M
5 Connor Smith Harrison Twp MI 93 15 12 21:00.0 6:46/M
6 Sebastian Kmiecik Lenox MI 158 16 19 22:07.0 7:08/M
7 Robert Paris Harrison Twp MI 167 15 27 23:11.9 7:29/M
8 Kyle Welch Harrison Twp MI 188 18 45 24:40.9 7:57/M
9 Umair Waheed Harrison Twp MI 140 17 106 28:49.7 9:18/M
10 Stephen Boegehold Clinton Twp. MI 66 17 107 28:58.0 9:21/M
11 Kevin Dean Harrison Township 250 19 153 31:40.3 10:13/M
12 Zachary Rose Harrison Twp MI 89 15 185 33:48.1 10:54/M
Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Aprile Klaser Clinton Township M 223 20 35 23:42.1 7:39/M
2 Erica Harris Harrison Twp MI 121 23 133 30:16.6 9:46/M
3 Mattie Taylor Shelby Twp MI 246 23 148 31:17.2 10:05/M
4 Lauren Mazzonne Washington MI 76 23 151 31:37.3 10:12/M
5 Jill Piasecki MacOmb MI 200 23 162 32:08.0 10:22/M
6 Brooke Harms Sterling Heights M 41 22 170 33:03.9 10:40/M
7 Jenna Neumann MacOmb MI 156 21 174 33:22.1 10:46/M
8 Lillian Chan Sterling Heights M 106 22 191 35:13.1 11:22/M
Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Potter Warren MI 136 22 6 19:56.3 6:26/M
2 Nick Sagorski Sterling Heights M 233 22 13 21:12.3 6:50/M
3 Micah Schroeder Richmond MI 40 24 175 33:25.3 10:47/M
Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Teresa Gordzielski Grosse Pointe Woods 213 28 43 24:35.4 7:56/M
2 Mary Neamah Sterling Heights M 30 27 55 25:20.3 8:10/M
3 Allison Pukey Sterling Heights M 84 25 56 25:24.5 8:12/M
4 Melanie Pieknik Royal Oak MI 24 27 67 26:09.2 8:26/M
5 Katherine Calandra MacOmb MI 26 26 68 26:16.2 8:28/M
6 Erin Naseef St. Clair Shores M 9 29 95 28:13.2 9:06/M
7 Megan Bacheldor Rochester Hills MI 91 29 99 28:32.2 9:12/M
8 Amanda Declercq Chesterfield MI 48 28 113 29:20.3 9:28/M
9 Erica Koory Royal Oak MI 183 29 123 29:44.2 9:35/M
10 Nicole Nelson Harrison Twp MI 70 29 132 30:13.4 9:45/M
11 Julie Cook Royal Oak MI 199 28 136 30:33.6 9:51/M
12 Jenn Lorence Grosse Pte Woods M 190 27 137 30:38.7 9:53/M
13 Melissa Parry MacOmb MI 117 26 152 31:37.9 10:12/M
14 Lori Jagielski Fenton MI 207 29 160 31:57.0 10:18/M
15 Roxanne Petersen Ferndale MI 187 26 186 33:53.2 10:56/M
16 Aleksandra Savich Livonia MI 29 26 190 34:55.7 11:16/M
17 Laura Fontana Clinton Twp. MI 34 29 192 35:31.0 11:27/M
18 Danna Delpier-Shabi Chesterfield MI 133 27 196 37:33.9 12:07/M
19 Erin Tack St. Clair Shores M 177 28 199 39:11.3 12:38/M
20 Lindsay Bruggeman Chesterfield Twp M 33 27 206 43:00.2 13:52/M
21 Kimberly Kelley Shelby Twp MI 182 28 207 43:01.0 13:53/M
Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Eric Stier MacOmb Twp MI 59 29 18 21:43.1 7:00/M
2 James Tack Jr. St. Clair Shores M 176 26 22 22:38.7 7:18/M
3 Thomas Dehondt Grosse Pte. Woods 45 26 31 23:27.9 7:34/M
4 Sean Hendrick Grosse Pte. Woods 46 26 32 23:29.1 7:35/M
5 Mike Moritz Sterling Heights M 197 28 36 23:51.9 7:42/M
6 Brandon Mason Troy MI 218 28 41 24:07.5 7:47/M
7 Alex Pritchard Westland MI 139 27 49 24:57.7 8:03/M
8 Brian Krusinski Roseville MI 35 27 81 27:27.6 8:51/M
9 Andy Koory Royal Oak MI 184 29 122 29:44.1 9:35/M
Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amber Williamson MacOmb MI 107 33 15 21:30.7 6:56/M
2 Joselyn Manska Richmond MI 175 31 48 24:56.2 8:03/M
3 Gina Klyn Shelby Twp MI 109 31 53 25:16.3 8:09/M
4 Jamie Bearden Harrison Twp MI 131 34 63 25:48.7 8:19/M
5 Jennifer Jacobs St. Clair Shores M 47 31 94 28:13.1 9:06/M
6 Amy Chu Royal Oak MI 32 32 108 28:58.9 9:21/M
7 Tracy Labelle Clinton Twp. MI 31 32 117 29:32.0 9:32/M
8 Lynn Palazzolo MacOmb MI 21 34 129 30:11.2 9:44/M
9 Stacy Krueger Warren MI 115 31 135 30:23.1 9:48/M
10 Laura Delore St. Clair Shores M 145 31 141 30:47.4 9:56/M
11 Holly Minjoe Mount Clemens MI 239 34 154 31:43.0 10:14/M
12 Elena Kish Clinton Twp. MI 95 31 161 31:57.7 10:18/M
13 Wendi Cummings Saint Clair Shores 221 34 169 33:01.9 10:39/M
14 Jennifer Clyne Sterling Heights M 146 30 177 33:26.8 10:47/M
15 Jennifer Biggers Clinton Township M 242 30 182 33:46.1 10:54/M
16 Christine Quirk MacOmb Twp MI 174 33 193 35:40.3 11:30/M
17 Kimberly Cunningham Mt. Clemens MI 112 33 203 41:06.9 13:15/M
18 Rebecca Rose Harrison Twp MI 88 33 209 44:02.4 14:12/M
19 Jeannie Gadioli Sterling Heights M 230 33 212 44:37.1 14:24/M
Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jerry Buffington Clawson MI 186 34 9 20:48.1 6:43/M
2 John Lenore Madison Heights MI 198 34 23 22:56.3 7:24/M
3 Steven Banaszak Warren MI 236 30 24 22:59.7 7:25/M
4 Jim Nuechterlein 185 32 25 23:05.4 7:27/M
5 Daniel Mathison Harrison Township 225 31 38 23:56.1 7:43/M
6 Michael Cunningham Mt. Clemens MI 201 34 39 23:58.1 7:44/M
7 Artie Wong Maitland FL 135 31 46 24:45.6 7:59/M
8 Peter Schroeder Harrison Twp MI 120 30 47 24:46.2 7:59/M
9 Andrew Skaltsounis Warren MI 116 34 57 25:25.9 8:12/M
10 Nick Ellul Clinton Twp. MI 65 30 69 26:31.0 8:33/M
11 Randy Moroschan Shelby MI 229 30 84 27:34.3 8:54/M
12 Matt Naseef St. Clair Shores M 8 33 90 27:45.1 8:57/M
13 Matthew Cleveland Shelby Twp MI 27 33 130 30:12.2 9:45/M
14 Daniel Ptaszek Chesterfield MI 96 31 171 33:12.5 10:43/M
15 Ben Calandra MacOmb MI 25 31 200 39:26.0 12:43/M
Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chong Yi-Miller MacOmb MI 238 38 58 25:31.7 8:14/M
2 Anna Zelenak MacOmb MI 127 37 77 27:11.7 8:46/M
3 Heather Wettstein Eastpointe MI 168 36 83 27:27.9 8:51/M
4 Rebecca Toelke Waterford MI 22 36 89 27:44.3 8:57/M
5 Debra Langkam Shelby Twp MI 77 35 104 28:46.5 9:17/M
6 Rhonda Bryer MacOmb MI 74 39 105 28:48.5 9:17/M
7 Mary Baier St. Clair Shores M 147 38 142 30:47.6 9:56/M
8 Sabina Turner Mt. Clemens MI 132 37 145 31:04.9 10:01/M
9 Karyn Regnerus MacOmb MI 78 35 172 33:21.4 10:45/M
10 Tara Adams MacOmb MI 83 37 188 34:10.1 11:01/M
11 Michelle Turney Riley MI 163 39 194 36:02.9 11:37/M
12 Leslie Hawkins MacOmb MI 189 39 204 41:57.9 13:32/M
13 Rose Cipriano MacOmb MI 228 39 211 44:36.7 14:23/M
Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Quirk MacOmb Twp MI 173 38 3 18:59.1 6:07/M
2 John Olszewski MacOmb Twp MI 155 35 20 22:19.9 7:12/M
3 Pete Minjoe Mount Clemens MI 240 35 34 23:40.6 7:38/M
4 Jeffrey Venhoff Troy MI 202 39 75 27:03.8 8:44/M
5 Mark Pellecchia Sterling Heights M 152 37 78 27:11.9 8:46/M
6 Michael Bilen Troy MI 43 38 128 30:07.9 9:43/M
7 Rob Shade Mt. Clemens MI 110 35 195 36:16.9 11:42/M
Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Laura Marble St. Clair Shores M 124 40 26 23:10.7 7:28/M
2 Ellen Starks Chesterfield MI 28 41 37 23:53.9 7:42/M
3 Heather Sanocki Grosse Pte Farms M 18 44 51 25:06.3 8:06/M
4 Laura Bonner Harrison Twp MI 55 42 65 26:03.2 8:24/M
5 Katie Jungwirth Clinton Twp. MI 90 41 100 28:32.3 9:12/M
6 Angela Maraldo Fort Gratiot MI 37 42 144 31:03.5 10:01/M
7 Judy Miller Farmington Hills M 1 41 155 31:45.1 10:15/M
8 Olivia Delrosario Warren MI 164 43 158 31:55.5 10:18/M
9 Kathleen Conn Harrison Twp MI 128 43 165 32:21.2 10:26/M
10 Jodi Carpender Reisterstown MD 224 42 202 40:56.9 13:12/M
11 Michelle Wood MacOmb MI 171 41 205 41:57.9 13:32/M
Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeffrey Bonner Harrison Twp MI 54 42 29 23:24.9 7:33/M
2 James Colar New Baltimore MI 6 42 40 24:03.3 7:45/M
3 Craig Peltier St. Clair Shores M 14 44 42 24:13.5 7:49/M
4 James Williford Harrison Twp MI 108 40 50 25:03.7 8:05/M
5 Robert Hordos Clinton Township M 232 44 54 25:17.9 8:09/M
6 Brian Cichoski Harrison Township 227 44 64 26:01.1 8:24/M
7 Charles Smith Harrison Twp MI 92 43 92 27:49.3 8:58/M
8 Timothy Martin Fenton MI 206 42 115 29:23.6 9:29/M
9 Jeffrey Wickens Livonia MI 71 41 164 32:15.0 10:24/M
Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Linda Bajdo Harrison Twp MI 80 45 62 25:48.4 8:19/M
2 Susie Powell Troy MI 7 47 91 27:45.6 8:57/M
3 Julie Peltier Harrison Twp MI 51 47 114 29:23.1 9:29/M
4 Kelly Kohut Oxford MI 60 48 198 38:52.5 12:32/M
5 Doris Bart Roseville MI 195 47 213 44:43.0 14:25/M
Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Paul Murphy Grosse Pte MI 123 47 14 21:26.4 6:55/M
2 Brian Johnson Roseville MI 222 49 80 27:25.9 8:51/M
3 Tom Szczepanski Sterling Heights M 219 49 93 27:50.8 8:59/M
4 Rick Holcomb Harrison Twp MI 52 46 109 29:00.4 9:21/M
5 Eric Marschke Harrison Twp MI 180 46 118 29:34.4 9:32/M
6 Randall Boss Rochester MI 217 49 143 30:51.9 9:57/M
7 Timothy Weed Beverly Hills MI 192 46 157 31:49.5 10:16/M
8 Mark Wojciechowicz MacOmb MI 2 45 178 33:27.3 10:47/M
9 Mark Stocking Harrison Twp MI 86 47 189 34:15.2 11:03/M
Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nancy Alton Clinton Twp. MI 104 52 180 33:33.9 10:49/M
2 Tina Walsh Harrison Twp MI 102 51 187 34:00.4 10:58/M
3 Jennifer Taylor Clinton Township M 245 50 201 40:54.8 13:12/M
Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joha Bunaesou Clinton Township M 243 54 66 26:03.8 8:24/M
2 Richard Harms Sterling Heights M 42 51 88 27:43.6 8:56/M
3 Val Bentivolio Royal Oak MI 114 52 96 28:15.9 9:07/M
4 Frederick Bart Roseville MI 194 51 112 29:12.9 9:25/M
5 Rockwell Stoyanovitch Warren MI 68 53 184 33:47.1 10:54/M
Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Donna Olson Canton MI 231 59 30 23:25.9 7:33/M
2 Alex Sprowitz Utica MI 105 57 111 29:08.6 9:24/M
Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Donald Theodore Royal Oak MI 36 55 44 24:37.7 7:56/M
2 Kevin Hendrick Grosse Pte Woods M 63 55 86 27:39.8 8:55/M
3 Alan Katsimpalis Harrison Twp MI 318 57 159 31:56.1 10:18/M
4 Michael Bajdo Harrison Twp MI 81 57 167 32:44.8 10:34/M
5 Michael Hurst Clinton Township M 241 55 181 33:45.5 10:53/M
6 John Yates Mt. Clemens MI 69 58 183 33:46.7 10:54/M
Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Larry Schroeder Richmond MI 39 61 79 27:21.2 8:49/M
2 Patrick Mulcahy Harrison Twp MI 154 61 98 28:23.1 9:09/M
Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim Kruse Port Huron MI 215 65 52 25:06.4 8:06/M
2 Bob Kruse Warren MI 216 66 74 26:44.5 8:37/M
3 Bob Stewart Sterling Heights M 157 65 125 29:57.9 9:40/M
Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Darrell McKee Harrison Twp MI 64 74 179 33:31.5 10:49/M
No Age Given

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joseph Walczak Clinton Township M 234 99 85 27:35.6 8:54/M