Dragon Dash 8K Run

back to results

Apr. 27, 1998

Dragon Dash 8K Run
Special Thanks to R & D Race Directors


TOTAL PACE/

PLACE NAME CITY NO. SEX/AGE TIME KM



1 Donna Olson Bloomfield MI
148 F 48 35:33.0 4:27

2 Holly Fons Orion MI 322 F 20 36:54.0 4:37

3 April Tasco Orion MI 175 F 35 38:11.0 4:46

4 Leandrea Boyer LAKE ORION MI
155 F 34 40:23.0 5:03

5 Shelley Schoenherr New Baltimore 177 F 41 41:35.0 5:12

6 Kim Pratt LAKE ORION MI
140 F 43 42:01.0 5:15

7 Debi Sherman Clarkston MI
135 F 19 42:09.0 5:16

8 Mary Falls Rochester Hills 173 F 40 43:07.0 5:23

9 Jennifer Krogel Big Rapids MI
162 F 20 43:56.0 5:30

10 Jean Murphy ROYAL OAK MI
324 F 33 44:05.0 5:31

11 Tracey Bird Orion MI 137 F 46 44:44.0 5:36

12 Lisa Mette LAKE ORION MI
166 F 40 44:57.0 5:37

13 Aimee Gordon Waterford MI
161 F 26 46:09.0 5:46

14 Kim Berkal LAKE ORION MI
288 F 36 48:59.0 6:07

15 Wendy Brewer Shelby Twp. MI
149 F 27 50:28.0 6:19

16 Gail Lohr Bloomfield MI
287 F 41 51:31.0 6:26

17 Elizabeth Sabo LAKE ORION MI
159 F 40 52:51.0 6:36

18 Mary Beth Boucher LAKE ORION MI
318 F 33 52:57.0 6:37

19 DOROTHY EWALD Ferndale MI
168 F 49 59:46.0 7:28





TOTAL PACE/

PLACE NAME CITY NO. SEX/AGE TIME KM



1 Jason Cotter LAKE ORION MI
328 M 24 26:29.0 3:19

2 Eric Green Aurburn Hills 319 M 29 27:07.0 3:23

3 Todd Kelly 312 M 36 27:32.0 3:27

4 Scott Turner Hazel Park MI
320 M 22 29:13.0 3:39

5 Brian Lindensmith Rochester MI
315 M 16 30:02.0 3:45

6 Michael Richardson OXFORD MI
329 M 20 30:23.0 3:48

7 Rich Guardiola Bloomfield Hill 331 M 43 30:34.0 3:49

8 Ray Bramble LAKE ORION MI
281 M 21 30:58.0 3:52

9 Derrick Peterman 325 M 30 31:04.0 3:53

10 Pete Minton LAKE ORION MI
158 M 16 32:41.0 4:05

11 Greg Flynn Orion MI 160 M 37 33:25.0 4:11

12 Ed Chenhalls 142 M 36 33:59.0 4:15

13 Kevin Breen Clarkston MI
283 M 16 34:06.0 4:16

14 Chris Walters LAKE ORION MI
163 M 16 34:25.0 4:18

15 Marc Emerson EASTPOINTE MI
169 M 37 34:46.0 4:21

16 Derek Hrzek LAKE ORION MI
176 M 14 34:50.0 4:21

17 Tom Arnold LAKE ORION MI
152 M 38 34:51.0 4:21

18 Toby Herman LAKE ORION MI
134 M 15 34:55.0 4:22

19 Dan Dewey Orion MI 330 M 51 34:56.0 4:22

20 John Dickson Clarkston MI
136 M 45 35:08.0 4:24

21 Dennis West Howell MI
332 M 44 35:15.0 4:24

22 John Renaud Garden City MI
178 M 66 35:34.0 4:27

23 Joseph Kalina Orion MI 139 M 67 36:39.0 4:35

24 Mike Boyer LAKE ORION MI
154 M 38 36:59.0 4:37

25 James E. Hess LAKE ORION MI
144 M 50 37:09.0 4:39

26 Carl Zoolkoski Rochester MI
143 M 24 37:09.2 4:39

27 Mike Renda Clarkston MI
321 M 16 38:05.0 4:46

28 Adam Mueller LAKE ORION MI
165 M 17 38:46.0 4:51

29 Michael Morales Clinton Townshi 150 M 36 39:08.0 4:54

30 William Walters LAKE ORION MI
164 M 48 39:50.0 4:59

31 Ed Funk TROY MI 317 M 60 39:56.0 5:00

32 Patrick Roche TROY MI 313 M 57 40:09.0 5:01

33 James Wiegand 170 M 27 40:46.0 5:06

34 Paul Daniel Livonia MI
316 M 53 42:03.0 5:15

35 Gordon Bird Orion MI 138 M 46 42:18.0 5:17

36 Mike Neff LAKE ORION MI
323 M 35 42:52.0 5:22

37 Howard Warren West Bloomfield 300 M 52 44:27.0 5:33

38 Bill Kalmar LAKE ORION MI
147 M 55 44:29.0 5:34

39 Brian Hunt LAKE ORION MI
327 M 44 44:43.0 5:35

40 Archie Pollard Detroit MI
333 M 56 46:15.0 5:47

41 Philip Jones LAKE ORION MI
153 M 32 46:19.0 5:47

42 Thomas Wrobel LAKE ORION MI
314 M 43 48:45.0 6:06