Community Mental Health 4 Mile Run

back to results

May. 3, 1998

Community Mental Health 4 Mile Run
Special Thanks to R & D Race Directors


Men's Results


TOTAL PACE/

PLACE NAME CITY NO. SEX/AGE TIME MILE



1 Thomas Preiss Whitmore Lake 211 M 29 21:07.0 5:17

2 Paul Taylor Clio MI 10 M 27 21:59.0 5:30

3 Adam Baldridee Grand Blanc MI
48 M 33 22:23.0 5:36

4 Arthur Macmillan Grand Blanc MI
110 M 34 23:00.0 5:45

5 Jay Owens 218 M 36 23:05.0 5:46

6 Patrick Hurd Davison MI
127 M 22 23:34.0 5:54

7 Steve Clayton 122 M 34 23:34.9 5:54

8 Paul Dedrich Grand Blanc MI
32 M 35 23:36.0 5:54

9 Michael McDowell Swartz Creek MI
124 M 49 23:49.0 5:57

10 Larry StClair Morrice MI
213 M 47 24:20.0 6:05

11 Gordon Gibson Flint MI 7 M 41 24:58.0 6:15

12 Marvin Johnson 214 M 31 25:06.0 6:17

13 Julius Tillman Mt. Morris MI
46 M 49 25:19.0 6:20

14 Kenneth Yelle Lapeer MI
53 M 45 25:23.0 6:21

15 Adam Pice Lapeer MI
107 M 26 25:26.0 6:22

16 Jack Kohn Grand Blanc MI
134 M 42 25:38.0 6:25

17 Paul Robbins Holly MI 24 M 29 25:45.0 6:26

18 Mark Bauman 66 M 48 25:47.0 6:27

19 Michael Stewart FLUSHING MI
28 M 41 26:00.0 6:30

20 Tony Handlin Flint MI 108 M 41 26:02.0 6:31

21 Alan Janssen Fenton MI
168 M 35 26:10.0 6:33

22 Joel Schneider Flint MI 165 M 34 26:11.0 6:33

23 Daniel Orr Montrose MI
40 M 40 26:16.0 6:34

24 Mike Hardy Grand Blanc MI
58 M 49 26:20.0 6:35

25 Larry Buckley Flint MI 117 M 50 26:23.0 6:36

26 Patricio Varas Miami FL 145 M 43 26:52.0 6:43

27 Richard Wallen FLUSHING MI
1 M 58 26:54.0 6:44

28 Lee Burch Clio MI 128 M 59 27:01.0 6:45

29 Tom Wascha Burton MI
172 M 54 27:03.0 6:46

30 Bill Kehoe Grand Blanc MI
47 M 55 27:07.0 6:47

31 Gordon Smith Linden MI
30 M 46 27:08.0 6:47

32 Brian Miller Grand Blanc MI
12 M 46 27:12.0 6:48

33 Mike Murphy Burton MI
103 M 47 27:22.0 6:51

34 George Gray Flint MI 113 M 49 27:53.0 6:58

35 Bob Daly Fenton MI
15 M 65 28:06.0 7:02

36 Norman Hart Davison MI
21 M 56 28:13.0 7:03

37 Conrad Scharrer Clio MI 185 M 54 28:15.0 7:04

38 Douglas Dove Laingsburg MI
65 M 39 28:24.0 7:06

39 Gerald Bock Flint MI 59 M 35 28:25.0 7:06

40 Carl Gutekunst Burton MI
147 M 46 29:04.0 7:16

41 Nick Logan 61 M 45 29:10.0 7:18

42 Todd Schmiedeknecht Grand Blanc MI
206 M 34 29:12.0 7:18

43 Michael Smith Lapeer MI
162 M 50 29:22.0 7:21

44 Michael Vizena FLUSHING MI
3 M 47 29:45.0 7:26

45 Tom Delaney Grand Blanc MI
174 M 43 29:58.0 7:30

46 Karl Schmitz Mesa AZ 9 M 57 30:07.0 7:32

47 Tom Donaldson Davison MI
177 M 54 30:14.0 7:34

48 Everett Centerwall Fenton MI
120 M 32 30:15.0 7:34

49 Herbert Cohen Flint MI 37 M 51 30:32.0 7:38

50 Marvin Maher Clio MI 39 M 56 30:34.0 7:39

51 Bill Stratton 60 M 51 30:35.0 7:39

52 Thomas Kuczera Flint MI 171 M 44 31:04.0 7:46

53 Robert Tinnetti Grand Blanc MI
51 M 49 31:05.0 7:46

54 Earl Hanson Flint MI 130 M 65 31:09.0 7:47

55 Paul Johnston Linden MI
204 M 44 31:42.7 7:56

56 Mark Rembowski Flint MI 29 M 38 32:10.0 8:03

57 Leonard Nowak Clio MI 54 M 50 32:18.0 8:05

58 Glen Larsen Grand Blanc MI
187 M 65 32:20.0 8:05

59 Joe Cerven Davison MI
36 M 27 32:51.0 8:13

60 Kenneth Borch FLINT MI 55 M 57 33:04.0 8:16

61 David Bloch Davison MI
215 M 49 33:05.0 8:16

62 Vic Myles FLINT MI 43 M 32 33:16.0 8:19

63 Kevin Gardner Flushing MI
104 M 30 33:36.0 8:24

64 Warren Vyvan Flint MI 44 M 45 34:15.0 8:34

65 Kirk Schmiedeknecht Swartz Creek MI
183 M 45 34:17.0 8:34

66 William Kohn Grand Blanc MI
133 M 12 34:28.0 8:37

67 Bob Green Linden MI
27 M 67 34:57.0 8:44

68 C. Douglas Springer Linden MI
22 M 49 35:09.0 8:47

69 Ted Stanley Holly MI 180 M 64 35:23.0 8:51

70 Worth Anderson FLUSHING MI
50 M 66 36:18.0 9:05

71 Robert Distefano Fenton MI
207 M 36 36:47.0 9:12

72 Ronald Gill Pleasant Lake 209 M 61 36:59.0 9:15

73 William Wilson Flint MI 210 M 62 37:13.0 9:18

74 Rod Miller Flint MI 201 M 40 38:08.0 9:32

75 Larry Ross Fenton MI
101 M 47 38:13.0 9:33

76 Harrison Hensley Pinckney MI
17 M 65 38:33.0 9:38

77 James Wilcox FLINT MI 57 M 40 38:42.0 9:41

78 Eric Marcot 119 M 13 38:50.0 9:43

79 Gary Buchner Fenton MI
179 M 45 40:08.0 10:02

80 Robert Sandford Flint MI 175 M 47 40:37.0 10:09

81 Gary Guerrieri Grand Blanc MI
52 M 48 40:55.0 10:14

82 Michael Condon Livonia MI
121 M 45 42:05.0 10:31

83 Perry Daneshgari Flint MI 125 M 42 43:27.0 10:52

84 Leonard Wooldridge Jr. Flint MI 4 M 49 43:49.0 10:57



Women's Results


TOTAL PACE/

PLACE NAME CITY NO. SEX/AGE TIME MILE



1 Bridget Brown Flushing MI
126 F 28 26:29.0 6:37

2 Lynn DeGrande Holly MI 164 F 37 28:04.0 7:01

3 Malissa Lauderbaugh Flint MI 20 F 29 28:19.0 7:05

4 Marilee Davis Winfield MI
5 F 37 28:38.0 7:10

5 Gloria Maki Flint MI 166 F 34 28:41.0 7:10

6 Peggy Searight Flint MI 109 F 41 29:25.0 7:21

7 Lori Davis Lapeer MI
208 F 34 29:34.0 7:24

8 Nancy Patton Flint MI 102 F 42 30:38.0 7:40

9 Scherry Manges Flint MI 173 F 26 31:00.0 7:45

10 Kathleen Morse Linden MI
6 F 52 31:42.0 7:56

11 Jo Darlington Flint MI 112 F 32 31:54.0 7:59

12 Laura Stuart Birch Run MI
41 F 39 32:31.0 8:08

13 Debbie Beason Flushing MI
184 F 43 32:56.0 8:14

14 Terese Fitzpatrick Howell MI
38 F 44 33:00.0 8:15

15 Shelley Schoenherr New Baltimore 148 F 41 33:11.0 8:18

16 Jan Wallen FLUSHING MI
2 F 57 33:24.0 8:21

17 Chantelle Jablonski Linden MI
186 F 30 33:41.0 8:25

18 Marilyn Brown Davison MI
11 F 55 33:42.0 8:26

19 Victoria Church Otter Lake MI
14 F 45 33:46.0 8:27

20 Rhonda Straley Flushing MI
163 F 32 33:54.0 8:29

21 Nancy Teel FLINT MI 31 F 55 34:07.0 8:32

22 Stephanie Germaine Davison MI
23 F 18 34:16.0 8:34

23 Kelly Schmiedeknecht Swartz Creek MI
212 F 12 34:16.7 8:34

24 Peggy Hubbard Grand Blanc MI
35 F 46 34:32.0 8:38

25 Addie Schnelderhan Grand Blanc MI
1001 F 54 34:46.0 8:42

26 Rhonda Parker Davison MI
64 F 34 34:51.0 8:43

27 Linda Nadell Otisville MI
129 F 42 36:30.0 9:08

28 Shirley Larsen Grand Blanc MI
188 F 54 36:51.0 9:13

29 Pat Fizell Flint MI 25 F 60 37:51.0 9:28

30 Colette Mendel 123 F 35 38:14.0 9:34

31 Susan Scharrer Clio MI 216 F 43 38:22.0 9:36

32 Debra Tocarchick Grand Blanc MI
149 F 34 38:24.0 9:36

33 Rita Kuhnell FLINT MI 45 F 30 38:30.0 9:38

34 Dottie Wilcox FLINT MI 56 F 33 39:09.0 9:47

35 Tamara Mattson Burton MI
160 F 28 39:29.0 9:52

36 Roberta Ballard FLUSHING MI
18 F 43 39:31.0 9:53

37 Marcia Smith Grand Blanc MI
106 F 42 39:34.0 9:54

38 Dorothy French Clio MI 146 F 53 39:42.0 9:56

39 Gail Kackley Clio MI 169 F 42 41:47.0 10:27

40 Karrie Johnston Linden MI
182 F 41 42:02.0 10:31

41 Charlene Hammond Fenton MI
176 F 39 42:08.0 10:32

42 Pamela Haynes Davison MI
115 F 28 43:23.0 10:51

43 Jennifer Daneshgari Flint MI 105 F 26 43:24.0 10:51

44 Nicole Maki Flint MI 167 F 10 43:31.0 10:53

45 Denise Balasko Fenton MI
49 F 44 43:57.0 10:59

46 Billie McKee Columbiaville 178 F 47 44:09.0 11:02

47 Pat Mims Swartz Creek MI
118 F 47 44:10.0 11:03

48 KRISTINE CHURCH Grand Blanc MI
116 F 45 44:32.0 11:08

49 Beth Marcotte Flint MI 33 F 54 50:47.0 12:42

50 Marylou Allison Otisville MI
114 F 56 52:28.0 13:07