Great Lakes State Games Regional 5.5 Mile

back to results

May. 4, 1998

Great Lakes State Games Regional 5.5 Mile
Special Thanks to R & D Race Directors


Men's Results



TOTAL PACE/

PLACE NAME CITY NO. SEX/AGE TIME MILE



1 Eric Green Aurburn Hills 71 M 29 33:09.0 6:02

2 Donald Richmond Ortonville MI
108 M 36 33:18.0 6:03

3 Brian Lindensmith Rochester MI
65 M 16 34:38.0 6:18

4 Michael Richardson Oxford MI
99 M 20 34:42.0 6:19

5 Todd Kelly Troy MI 61 M 37 34:44.0 6:19

6 Donald Kelly Holly MI 122 M 17 36:12.0 6:35

7 Seamus O'Connell ORTONVILLE MI
121 M 34 36:38.0 6:40

8 Raymond Bramble Lake Orion MI
62 M 21 36:56.0 6:43

9 John Leroy Oxford MI
59 M 20 37:11.0 6:46

10 Kevin Sherwood ROYAL OAK MI
14 M 36 37:15.0 6:46

11 Todd Jones ROCHESTER MI
36 M 33 37:28.0 6:49

12 Gary Duke Linden MI
103 M 40 38:04.0 6:55

13 Tom Fowler CLARKSTON MI
37 M 33 38:23.0 6:59

1 Tom Sutter Lake Orion MI
83 M 39 38:40.0 7:02

14 Tom DeVos Clarkston MI
101 M 48 38:45.0 7:03

15 Paul Robbins Holly MI 19 M 29 38:47.0 7:03

16 Juan Berrones Aurburn Hills 43 M 33 40:19.0 7:20

17 Joel Pepera Ortonville MI
123 M 16 40:33.0 7:22

18 Mark Sitko Clarkston MI
1 M 12 40:33.9 7:22

19 Mark Gallagher Swartz Creek MI
72 M 40 40:46.8 7:25

20 Mario Ponce Aurburn Hills 49 M 31 41:15.0 7:30

21 Scot Reneaud ORTONVILLE MI
9 M 39 42:41.0 7:46

22 Walter Zechmeister Rochester MI
66 M 51 42:53.0 7:48

23 Gary Nieman Clinton Townshi 96 M 40 43:12.0 7:51

24 Mark Dedow Clarkston MI
46 M 39 43:18.0 7:52

25 Jim Holtslag Clarkston MI
78 M 28 43:26.0 7:54

2 Chuck Dryer Grand Blanc MI
115 M 41 44:16.0 8:03

26 Tom Jones Clarkston MI
89 M 34 44:40.0 8:07

27 William Williams Clio MI 104 M 44 45:07.0 8:12

28 Gary Kuhn CLARKSTON MI
41 M 40 45:16.0 8:14

29 Joe Spurgeon Clarkston MI
68 M 53 45:22.0 8:15

30 Richard Groffsky West Bloomfield 94 M 41 45:24.0 8:15

31 Darrell McKee Harrison Townsh 24 M 63 46:03.0 8:22

32 Jim Karner ROCHESTER HILLS 3 M 59 46:07.0 8:23

33 Jack Hamilton Clinton Townshi 114 M 27 46:45.0 8:30

34 Bill Swift West Bloomfield 124 M 55 47:09.0 8:34

35 Larry Patch Sterling Height 125 M 39 47:10.7 8:35

36 James Ambrose Oakley MI
73 M 47 47:38.0 8:40

37 Bob Krause WARREN MI
39 M 55 47:55.0 8:43

38 Dave Whitehead CLARKSTON MI
5 M 42 48:09.0 8:45

39 Gonzalo Talamantes Madison Heights 58 M 34 48:15.0 8:46

40 Michael Morales Clinton Townshi 18 M 36 48:55.0 8:54

41 Mark Guthrie Clarkston MI
47 M 34 49:29.0 9:00

42 Bill Kalmar LAKE ORION MI
50 M 55 50:11.0 9:07

43 Richard Parcells ROCHESTER HILLS 30 M 49 50:12.0 9:08

44 Elliott Deyo Millington MI
57 M 60 50:15.0 9:08

45 Donald Kastler White Lake MI
84 M 33 50:18.0 9:09

46 Robert Renaud ORTONVILLE MI
8 M 66 51:17.0 9:19

47 Tom Jones 90 M 40 52:33.0 9:33

48 Marvin Stevenson ROCHESTER HILLS 100 M 63 52:43.0 9:35

49 Howard Bosworth Huntington Wood 127 M 47 53:11.0 9:40

50 Dan Penoyer Waterford MI
77 M 57 53:59.0 9:49

51 James Pullis Waterford MI
54 M 59 54:12.0 9:51

52 Larry Panetta Chesterfield Tw 92 M 26 54:42.0 9:57

53 Robert Hunt 128 M 57 54:49.0 9:58

54 Curtis Rudduck West Bloomfield 86 M 30 55:05.0 10:01

55 Jim Windon Clarkston MI
111 M 26 58:26.0 10:37

56 Larry Salinas Saginaw MI
109 M 48 59:37.0 10:50

57 Harrison Hensley Pinckney MI
20 M 65 1:00:38.0 11:01

58 Tony Volino Warren MI
67 M 65 1:01:00.8 11:05

59 David Panetta Madison Heights 91 M 60 1:02:00.0 11:16

60 Kellen Duke Linden MI
102 M 11 1:03:01.0 11:27

61 Edgar Lutz Warren MI
69 M 52 1:05:00.0 11:49



Women's Results


TOTAL PACE/

PLACE NAME CITY NO. SEX/AGE TIME MILE



1 Maureen Tippen Clarkston MI
40 F 41 42:04.0 7:39

2 Kathleen Noble Clarkston MI
21 F 37 43:58.0 8:00

3 Tracey Cohen Farmington Hill 60 F 26 44:18.0 8:03

4 Holly Fons 98 F 20 44:53.0 8:10

5 Lori Vohs WARREN MI
79 F 42 46:22.0 8:26

6 Ryanne Dee New Baltimore 45 F 20 46:46.0 8:30

7 Claire Dedow Clarkston MI
27 F 37 46:50.0 8:31

8 Holly Fons Orion MI 97 F 28 48:26.0 8:48

9 Patricia Halpin Clarkston MI
7 F 39 49:07.0 8:56

10 Lea Morgenthaler Holly MI 118 F 17 49:45.0 9:03

11 Mary Mickus ROYAL OAK MI
15 F 36 49:45.4 9:03

12 Shelley Schoenherr New Baltimore 12 F 41 49:53.0 9:04

13 LORI VOHS WARREN MI
80 F 40 50:56.0 9:16

14 Jean Murphy Royal Oak MI
82 F 33 52:22.0 9:31

15 Kris Hamilton Clinton Townshi 110 F 28 52:55.0 9:37

16 Chris Swanson ROYAL OAK MI
32 F 63 52:55.6 9:37

17 Kendra Mathews Waterford MI
22 F 30 52:57.0 9:38

18 Diane Hester West Bloomfield 85 F 43 53:10.0 9:40

19 Nola Powell Waterford MI
23 F 43 55:40.0 10:07

20 Susan Breneiser Rochester Hills 112 F 26 55:57.0 10:10

21 Debra Twork OXFORD MI
34 F 36 58:25.0 10:37

22 Nancy Churchvara BEVERLY HILLS 51 F 28 58:42.0 10:40

23 Debbie Keith Waterford MI
52 F 42 59:33.0 10:50

24 Sherrill Yarnall Waterford MI
53 F 37 1:02:13.0 11:19

25 Sharon Pullis Waterford MI
55 F 58 1:07:00.0 12:11