VICKSBURG HEARTY HUSTLE

back to results

May. 10, 1998

VICKSBURG HEARTY HUSTLE
VICKSBURG, MICHIGAN


5K FEMALE RUNNERS
Place Name City Age Age Group Time Pace

1 Jessie Stewart Kalamazoo MI 13 1 F 0-19 19:44.0 3:57/K
2 Tracy Penney Kalamazoo MI 20 1 F 20-29 19:47.0 3:57/K
3 Kimberly Hayward Vicksburg MI 35 1 F 30-39 20:09.0 4:02/K
4 Tina Hayward Vicksburg MI 57 1 F 50-99 20:53.7 4:11/K
5 Missy Hamilton Colon MI 28 2 F 20-29 20:59.2 4:12/K
6 Sarah Roberts Vicksburg MI 16 2 F 0-19 21:03.8 4:13/K
7 Teresa Horn Sturgis MI 30 2 F 30-39 21:07.4 4:13/K
8 Peggy Zeeb Constantine MI 39 3 F 30-39 21:17.1 4:15/K
9 Robbie Lash Vicksburg MI 12 3 F 0-19 21:22.0 4:16/K
10 Lindsay Reed Scotts MI 13 4 F 0-19 21:27.5 4:17/K
11 Joanne Stewart Kalamazoo MI 41 1 F 40-49 21:28.5 4:18/K
12 Megan Smothergik Kalamazoo MI 27 3 F 20-29 21:37.0 4:19/K
13 Amy Wykoff Kalamazoo MI 28 4 F 20-29 22:08.3 4:26/K
14 Caryn Bladt Vicksburg MI 16 5 F 0-19 22:24.0 4:29/K
15 Amber Terry Vicksburg MI 16 6 F 0-19 22:27.0 4:29/K
16 Suzanne Harding Kalamazoo MI 25 5 F 20-29 22:45.8 4:33/K
17 Janay Anderson Vicksburg MI 0 7 F 0-19 22:51.0 4:34/K
18 Karla Crawford Vicksburg MI 16 8 F 0-19 22:55.1 4:35/K
19 Peggy Long Centreville MI 30 4 F 30-39 23:22.5 4:40/K
20 Patricia Christopher Portage MI 40 2 F 40-49 23:31.5 4:42/K
21 Jessica Tecca Kalamazoo MI 14 9 F 0-19 24:06.3 4:49/K
22 Mary Kelly Scotts MI 30 5 F 30-39 24:41.0 4:56/K
23 Rebecca Kuiper Mendon MI 35 6 F 30-39 24:53.4 4:59/K
24 Camille Akert Portage MI 15 10 F 0-19 25:01.7 5:00/K
25 Cara Kendall Vicksburg MI 15 11 F 0-19 25:05.8 5:01/K
26 Melissa Charland Schoolcraft MI 30 7 F 30-39 25:10.0 5:02/K
27 Ann Schwendener Kalamazoo MI 66 2 F 50-99 25:14.5 5:03/K
28 Cindy Barrow Vicksburg MI 40 3 F 40-49 25:16.6 5:03/K
29 Cindy Comer Vicksburg MI 43 4 F 40-49 25:19.3 5:04/K
30 Diane Borst Three Rivers MI 27 6 F 20-29 25:28.5 5:06/K
31 Tomissa Smittendorf Sherwood MI 29 7 F 20-29 25:32.8 5:06/K
32 Patti Taylor Portage MI 36 8 F 30-39 25:37.0 5:07/K
33 Candy Ziemba Paw Paw MI 25 8 F 20-29 25:45.6 5:09/K
34 Lisa Mackaluso Fulton MI 15 12 F 0-19 25:49.8 5:10/K
35 Kirsten Poel Grand Haven 27 9 F 20-29 26:02.7 5:12/K
36 Jill Pinkerton Kalamazoo MI 49 5 F 40-49 26:07.0 5:13/K
37 Caryn Braymer Portage MI 47 6 F 40-49 26:09.0 5:14/K
38 Kathy Muelle Three Rivers MI 44 7 F 40-49 26:13.0 5:15/K
39 Laura Kuhlman Portage MI 39 9 F 30-39 26:17.0 5:15/K
40 Marilyn Holysz Portage MI 44 8 F 40-49 26:21.0 5:16/K
41 Cindy Sack Kalamazoo MI 49 9 F 40-49 26:25.0 5:17/K
42 Kaitlin Debruin Vicksburg MI 10 13 F 0-19 27:06.0 5:25/K
43 Dawn Miller Richland MI 0 14 F 0-19 27:09.1 5:26/K
44 Erica Wilson Schoolcraft MI 22 10 F 20-29 27:12.3 5:26/K
45 Barbara Hosner Vicksburg MI 63 3 F 50-99 27:18.6 5:28/K
46 Betsy Breitenbach Vicksburg MI 28 11 F 20-29 27:21.8 5:28/K
47 Suzanne Gierke Portage MI 42 10 F 40-49 27:25.0 5:29/K
48 Joy Livingston Plainwell MI 32 10 F 30-39 27:29.2 5:30/K
49 Leigh Borgert Sturgis MI 27 12 F 20-29 27:33.5 5:31/K
50 Harriett Romig Three Rivers MI 40 11 F 40-49 28:14.0 5:39/K
51 Marjori Cantwell Allegan MI 29 13 F 20-29 28:28.0 5:42/K
52 Karen Peters Portage MI 30 11 F 30-39 28:30.4 5:42/K
53 Joyce Ackerman Portage MI 35 12 F 30-39 28:32.8 5:42/K
54 Denise Neal Portage MI 28 14 F 20-29 28:35.2 5:43/K
55 Toni Thole Portage MI 26 15 F 20-29 28:40.0 5:44/K
56 Kelli Palsrok Vicksburg MI 31 13 F 30-39 28:41.8 5:44/K
57 Tammy Austin Vicksburg MI 30 14 F 30-39 28:45.4 5:45/K
58 Barbara Herman Portage MI 42 12 F 40-49 28:47.2 5:45/K
59 Lauriann Ogrizovich Schoolcraft MI 31 15 F 30-39 28:49.0 5:46/K
60 Kari Scare Three Rivers MI 25 16 F 20-29 28:55.2 5:47/K
61 Monica Michnick Vicksburg MI 29 17 F 20-29 29:01.4 5:48/K
62 Kasey Fuller Portage MI 14 15 F 0-19 29:07.6 5:49/K
63 Jami Socha Vicksburg MI 16 16 F 0-19 29:20.0 5:52/K
64 Gina Beatty Schoolcraft MI 0 17 F 0-19 30:04.4 6:01/K
65 Beverly Hoffman Vicksburg MI 51 4 F 50-99 30:08.1 6:02/K
66 Penny Jarman Vicksburg MI 13 18 F 0-19 30:15.6 6:03/K
67 Joan Smola Schoolcraft MI 37 16 F 30-39 30:23.1 6:05/K
68 Kelly Smith Kalamazoo MI 28 18 F 20-29 30:26.8 6:05/K
69 Kate Mcmullen Vicksburg MI 12 19 F 0-19 30:38.0 6:08/K
70 Kim Carroll Allegan MI 32 17 F 30-39 30:51.5 6:10/K
71 Kathleen Hall Mattawan MI 47 13 F 40-49 30:58.2 6:12/K
72 Kathleen Demott Portage MI 26 19 F 20-29 31:14.8 6:15/K
73 Sandy Standish Vicksburg MI 42 14 F 40-49 31:24.6 6:17/K
74 Gabrielle Huslio Vicksburg MI 16 20 F 0-19 31:54.1 6:23/K
75 Bonnie Loveland Plainwell MI 35 18 F 30-39 32:04.0 6:25/K
76 Barbara Williams Sturgis MI 57 5 F 50-99 32:22.4 6:28/K
77 Kim Armitage Vicksburg MI 27 20 F 20-29 32:40.8 6:32/K
78 Barbara Dillon Schoolcraft MI 55 6 F 50-99 36:17.9 7:15/K
79 Brittany Baxter Vicksburg MI 12 21 F 0-19 38:13.0 7:39/K
80 Joanne Carpenter Vicksburg MI 12 22 F 0-19 38:16.0 7:39/K
81 Sue Baskerville Kalamazoo MI 40 15 F 40-49 39:16.8 7:51/K
82 Violet Bolton Vicksburg MI 50 7 F 50-99 39:23.4 7:53/K
83 Sandi Geyer Vicksburg MI 42 16 F 40-49 39:30.0 7:54/K
84 Dawn Phelps Vicksburg MI 24 21 F 20-29 46:06.4 9:13/K
85 Kay Phelps Schoolcraft MI 54 8 F 50-99 46:30.0 9:18/K
86 Kristen Hamberg Vicksburg MI 10 23 F 0-19 46:52.0 9:22/K
87 Stephanie Gorsalitz Portage MI 19 24 F 0-19 48:19.0 9:40/K
88 Amy Gorsalitz Portage MI 25 22 F 20-29 48:22.5 9:40/K
89 Mallory Holysz Portage MI 11 25 F 0-19 52:40.5 10:32/K
90 Lorraine Dudash Portage MI 25 23 F 20-29 53:30.0 10:42/K
91 Kayla Hamberg Vicksburg MI 10 26 F 0-19 54:18.6 10:52/K
92 Julie Gorsalitz Portage MI 48 17 F 40-49 55:52.0 11:10/K
93 Carol Parker Vicksburg MI 32 19 F 30-39 56:53.2 11:23/K
94 Elma Brockway Fulton MI 55 9 F 50-99 57:07.5 11:25/K
95 Debra Hubert Vicksburg MI 39 20 F 30-39 58:03.2 11:37/K
96 Lauren Ellis Scotts MI 7 27 F 0-19 58:43.0 11:45/K

5K MALE RUNNERS
Place Name City Age Age Group Time Pace

1 Shane Bowen Kalamazoo MI 19 1 M 0-19 17:00.0 3:24/K
2 Steve Gorsalitz Portage MI 47 1 M 40-49 17:26.4 3:29/K
3 John Tecca Kalamazoo MI 43 2 M 40-49 17:39.6 3:32/K
4 Will Dobbie Vicksburg MI 16 2 M 0-19 17:52.8 3:34/K
5 William Smyser Kalamazoo MI 34 1 M 30-39 18:06.0 3:37/K
6 Paul Moore Lansing MI 45 3 M 40-49 18:30.0 3:42/K
7 Bill Riley Galesburg MI 48 4 M 40-49 18:54.0 3:47/K
8 John Howson Portage MI 39 2 M 30-39 18:57.1 3:47/K
9 Paul Reiley Vicksburg MI 13 3 M 0-19 19:03.3 3:49/K
10 Joseph Phillips Kalamazoo MI 16 4 M 0-19 19:09.6 3:50/K
11 Tim Day Vicksburg MI 16 5 M 0-19 19:22.1 3:52/K
12 Mike Hossach Portage MI 17 6 M 0-19 19:28.4 3:54/K
13 Doug Stevenson Schoolcraft MI 47 5 M 40-49 19:37.8 3:55/K
14 Steve Surine Vicksburg MI 17 7 M 0-19 19:41.0 3:56/K
15 Zachariah Freed Three Rivers MI 15 8 M 0-19 19:43.4 3:57/K
16 Brad Gould Kalamazoo MI 44 6 M 40-49 19:44.6 3:57/K
17 Thomas Baden Kalamazoo MI 41 7 M 40-49 19:45.2 3:57/K
18 Tony Fuller Portage MI 16 9 M 0-19 19:45.8 3:57/K
19 Jacob Akert Portage MI 13 10 M 0-19 19:46.4 3:57/K
20 Ted Breitenbach Vicksburg MI 29 1 M 20-29 19:49.6 3:58/K
21 Anthony Pienta Portage MI 17 11 M 0-19 19:52.3 3:58/K
22 Rick Sturdevant Portage MI 13 12 M 0-19 19:55.0 3:59/K
23 Todd Spratt Kalamazoo MI 28 2 M 20-29 19:56.7 3:59/K
24 Bryan Babel Vicksburg MI 13 13 M 0-19 19:58.5 4:00/K
25 Michael Clark Scotts MI 0 14 M 0-19 20:00.2 4:00/K
26 Bob Schuiteboer Scotts MI 0 15 M 0-19 20:02.0 4:00/K
27 Thomas Whiting Portage MI 45 8 M 40-49 20:03.7 4:01/K
28 Dean Masters Kalamazoo MI 29 3 M 20-29 20:05.5 4:01/K
29 Jason Herpst Kalamazoo MI 28 4 M 20-29 20:07.2 4:01/K
30 Steve Weichhand Vicksburg MI 0 16 M 0-19 20:12.5 4:02/K
31 Eric Zeeb Constantine MI 41 9 M 40-49 20:14.2 4:03/K
32 Chris Hallam Scotts MI 13 17 M 0-19 20:16.0 4:03/K
33 Jim Palk Kalamazoo MI 22 5 M 20-29 20:25.3 4:05/K
34 Jim Bronson Vicksburg MI 0 18 M 0-19 20:34.6 4:07/K
35 Leif Hightree Vicksburg MI 0 19 M 0-19 20:44.0 4:09/K
36 Kevin Tavernier Three Rivers MI 37 3 M 30-39 20:47.2 4:09/K
37 Dale Shugars Portage MI 45 10 M 40-49 20:50.5 4:10/K
38 Brian Rowe Vicksburg MI 16 20 M 0-19 20:57.0 4:11/K
39 James Peter Portage MI 30 4 M 30-39 20:58.1 4:12/K
40 Richard Vreeland Gobles MI 45 11 M 40-49 21:00.4 4:12/K
41 John Sipes Bloomingdale MI 41 12 M 40-49 21:01.5 4:12/K
42 Andrew Brockington Vicksburg MI 16 21 M 0-19 21:02.7 4:12/K
43 William Switzer Jr Kalamazoo MI 39 5 M 30-39 21:05.0 4:13/K
44 Steven Roberts Kalamazoo MI 6 22 M 0-19 21:19.5 4:16/K
45 Kent Debruin Vicksburg MI 12 23 M 0-19 21:22.5 4:16/K
46 Adrian Leighton Kalamazoo MI 27 6 M 20-29 21:27.0 4:17/K
47 Mike Skrzypek Mendon MI 40 13 M 40-49 21:28.0 4:18/K
48 Gary Hallam Scotts MI 35 6 M 30-39 21:29.0 4:18/K
49 Craig Fredenburg Sturgis MI 34 7 M 30-39 21:33.0 4:19/K
50 Mike Quinn Vicksburg MI 35 8 M 30-39 21:41.0 4:20/K
51 Carl Foura Three Rivers MI 41 14 M 40-49 21:45.0 4:21/K
52 Mike Cherette Kalamazoo MI 42 15 M 40-49 21:49.0 4:22/K
53 Matt Charles Schoolcraft MI 13 24 M 0-19 21:58.6 4:24/K
54 Carl Geib Portage MI 28 7 M 20-29 22:18.0 4:28/K
55 Steve Penix Kalamazoo MI 48 16 M 40-49 22:21.0 4:28/K
56 Steve Kulczyk Kalamazoo MI 32 9 M 30-39 22:30.0 4:30/K
57 Gene Simmons Vicksburg MI 49 17 M 40-49 22:33.0 4:31/K
58 Tamme Maile Galesburg MI 51 1 M 50-99 22:35.5 4:31/K
59 Richard Vanenk Portage MI 43 18 M 40-49 22:43.2 4:33/K
60 Mike Hammel Scotts MI 15 25 M 0-19 22:48.4 4:34/K
61 Randall Smith Scotts MI 43 19 M 40-49 22:53.0 4:35/K
62 Ken Woolf Kalamazoo MI 36 10 M 30-39 23:05.5 4:37/K
63 Kenneth Klynstra Scotts MI 18 26 M 0-19 23:07.6 4:37/K
64 Roger Hilaski Vicksburg MI 54 2 M 50-99 23:09.7 4:38/K
65 Joseph Marfia Kalamazoo MI 26 8 M 20-29 23:11.8 4:38/K
66 Kevin White Gobles MI 44 20 M 40-49 23:13.8 4:39/K
67 Mark Horn Sturgis MI 34 11 M 30-39 23:15.9 4:39/K
68 Dick Phillips Kalamazoo MI 60 3 M 50-99 23:18.0 4:40/K
69 Dave Hasse Three Rivers MI 28 9 M 20-29 23:27.0 4:41/K
70 Todd Allgor Vicksburg MI 36 12 M 30-39 23:36.0 4:43/K
71 Art Sturdevant Portage MI 41 21 M 40-49 23:38.8 4:44/K
72 Jerry Wright Portage MI 45 22 M 40-49 23:41.7 4:44/K
73 Jeffrey Becker Vicksburg MI 34 13 M 30-39 23:44.5 4:45/K
74 Jarrett Mosley Grand Junction MI 13 27 M 0-19 23:47.4 4:45/K
75 Ernest Cox Vicksburg MI 61 4 M 50-99 23:50.3 4:46/K
76 Dino Wells Paw Paw MI 63 5 M 50-99 23:53.1 4:47/K
77 Donald Rand Vicksburg MI 64 6 M 50-99 23:56.0 4:47/K
78 Larry Larson Niles MI 34 14 M 30-39 24:16.6 4:51/K
79 Mike Treash Germantown MD 33 15 M 30-39 24:27.0 4:53/K
80 Steve Berger Kalamazoo MI 50 7 M 50-99 24:45.1 4:57/K
81 Robert C. Shankleton Vicksburg MI 34 16 M 30-39 24:49.2 4:58/K
82 Tim Greer Portage MI 47 23 M 40-49 24:57.5 4:59/K
83 Kenneth Cron Vicksburg MI 45 24 M 40-49 25:16.0 5:03/K
84 Tom Barrow Vicksburg MI 41 25 M 40-49 25:18.0 5:04/K
85 Jason Switzer Kalamazoo MI 12 28 M 0-19 25:18.6 5:04/K
86 Patrick Aldworth Scotts MI 49 26 M 40-49 25:20.0 5:04/K
87 Tyrone Ward Three Rivers MI 36 17 M 30-39 25:24.2 5:05/K
88 Steve Brown Kalamazoo MI 0 29 M 0-19 25:41.3 5:08/K
89 Jim Windon Clarkston MI 26 10 M 20-29 25:58.4 5:12/K
90 Andrew Snyder Scotts MI 17 30 M 0-19 26:11.0 5:14/K
91 Michael Rochholz Schoolcraft MI 39 18 M 30-39 26:35.2 5:19/K
92 Steve Secreast Kalamazoo MI 40 27 M 40-49 26:45.5 5:21/K
93 Ronald Troxel Richland MI 54 8 M 50-99 26:55.7 5:23/K
94 Robert Shankleton Jones MI 55 9 M 50-99 27:15.5 5:27/K
95 Dick Hammel Scotts MI 40 28 M 40-49 27:37.7 5:31/K
96 John Ninke Vicksburg MI 35 19 M 30-39 27:46.0 5:33/K
97 Bradley Tindall Vicksburg MI 11 31 M 0-19 28:02.0 5:36/K
98 Bill Mills Schoolcraft MI 62 10 M 50-99 28:06.0 5:37/K
99 Jeffrey Romig Three Rivers MI 39 20 M 30-39 28:10.0 5:38/K
100 Shawn Tindall Vicksburg MI 9 32 M 0-19 28:17.5 5:39/K

Place Name City Age Age Group Time Pace

101 Andrew Charles Schoolcraft MI 8 33 M 0-19 28:21.0 5:40/K
102 Brad Charles Schoolcraft MI 40 29 M 40-49 28:24.5 5:41/K
103 Austin Robison Vicksburg MI 14 34 M 0-19 28:37.6 5:43/K
104 Edward Palsrok Vicksburg MI 34 21 M 30-39 28:43.6 5:45/K
105 David Cushman Otsego MI 28 11 M 20-29 29:13.8 5:51/K
106 Mark Perry Plainwell MI 38 22 M 30-39 29:32.3 5:54/K
107 Dennis Huscio Vicksburg MI 44 30 M 40-49 29:44.6 5:57/K
108 David Standish Vicksburg MI 41 31 M 40-49 29:57.0 5:59/K
109 Steve Hendricks Vicksburg MI 40 32 M 40-49 30:00.7 6:00/K
110 Jack Kehoe Kalamazoo MI 71 11 M 50-99 30:11.9 6:02/K
111 Donald Rutishauser Portage MI 41 33 M 40-49 30:19.3 6:04/K
112 Stephen Mcmullen Vicksburg MI 46 34 M 40-49 30:44.7 6:09/K
113 Kevin Demott Portage MI 31 23 M 30-39 31:05.0 6:13/K
114 Brandon Ritchie Vicksburg MI 11 35 M 0-19 31:34.4 6:19/K
115 Ron Ritchie Vicksburg MI 35 24 M 30-39 31:44.3 6:21/K
116 John Moore Portage MI 73 12 M 50-99 32:31.6 6:30/K
117 Scott Kosiba Vicksburg MI 10 36 M 0-19 33:07.2 6:37/K
118 Mark Papineau Fort Wayne IN 39 25 M 30-39 33:24.5 6:41/K
119 Randy Lash Vicksburg MI 9 37 M 0-19 35:22.2 7:04/K
120 Ryan Mcmullen Vicksburg MI 9 38 M 0-19 36:06.7 7:13/K
121 Albert Hosner Vicksburg MI 69 13 M 50-99 36:29.0 7:18/K
122 Ross Becker Vicksburg MI 9 39 M 0-19 37:58.0 7:36/K
123 Kurt Olvitt Vicksburg MI 9 40 M 0-19 38:10.0 7:38/K
124 John Schwendener Kalamazoo MI 70 14 M 50-99 40:23.0 8:05/K
125 Erik Sebastian Vicksburg MI 14 41 M 0-19 41:26.6 8:17/K
126 Justin Coffey Vicksburg MI 14 42 M 0-19 41:33.9 8:19/K
127 Jason Brautigam Portage MI 26 12 M 20-29 50:42.2 10:08/K
128 Jordan Brautigam Portage MI 6 43 M 0-19 50:47.4 10:09/K
129 Mike Holysz Portage MI 46 35 M 40-49 52:46.7 10:33/K
130 Cody Switzer Kalamazoo MI 8 44 M 0-19 53:06.0 10:37/K
131 Randy Switzer Kalamazoo MI 36 26 M 30-39 53:10.0 10:38/K
132 Mark Dudash Portage MI 0 45 M 0-19 53:29.0 10:42/K
133 Steven Ellis Scotts MI 41 36 M 40-49 58:50.0 11:46/K

5K FEMALE WALKERS
Place Name City Age Age Group Time Pace

1 Lori Wallace South Haven MI 33 1 F 30-39 30:59.0 6:12/K
2 Susan Ramlow Scotts MI 16 1 F 0-19 32:00.0 6:24/K
3 Sue Haroldson Portage MI 45 1 F 40-49 32:11.1 6:26/K
4 Kathryn Hillenbrand Vicksburg MI 40 2 F 40-49 32:44.5 6:33/K
5 Lisa Godfrey Alma MI 37 2 F 30-39 32:55.6 6:35/K
6 Christine Robbins Paw Paw MI 44 3 F 40-49 34:52.0 6:58/K
7 Evyda Jackson Kalamazoo MI 56 1 F 50-99 35:01.0 7:00/K
8 Deb Reeves Vicksburg MI 39 3 F 30-39 35:04.0 7:01/K
9 Trish Delahanty Kalamazoo MI 46 4 F 40-49 35:19.0 7:04/K
10 Sara Wick Portage MI 54 2 F 50-99 35:25.0 7:05/K
11 Carolyn Selby Portage MI 67 3 F 50-99 35:30.3 7:06/K
12 Alyssa Reed Scotts MI 10 2 F 0-19 35:35.6 7:07/K
13 Leslie Reed Scotts MI 46 5 F 40-49 35:40.9 7:08/K
14 Jan Brockway Paw Paw MI 54 4 F 50-99 35:57.0 7:11/K
15 Patti Zehner Portage MI 52 5 F 50-99 36:10.2 7:14/K
16 Susan Czuk Portage MI 51 6 F 50-99 36:35.4 7:19/K
17 Chris Ransom Gobles MI 46 6 F 40-49 36:46.2 7:21/K
18 Brenda Borst Schoolcraft MI 36 4 F 30-39 36:57.0 7:23/K
19 Bobbi Jo Gamache Kalamazoo MI 50 7 F 50-99 37:02.2 7:24/K
20 Cheryl Moeslein Schoolcraft MI 38 5 F 30-39 37:07.4 7:25/K
21 Karen Athey Portage MI 43 7 F 40-49 37:12.6 7:26/K
22 Cindy Bremer Kalamazoo MI 49 8 F 40-49 37:35.2 7:31/K
23 Virginia Shaw Vicksburg MI 58 8 F 50-99 37:47.5 7:33/K
24 Carol Hick Portage MI 51 9 F 50-99 38:12.0 7:38/K
25 Pam Alvord Portage MI 53 10 F 50-99 38:19.3 7:40/K
26 Kathy Corella Vicksburg MI 46 9 F 40-49 38:41.3 7:44/K
27 Almira Dewaal Portage MI 33 6 F 30-39 38:48.6 7:46/K
28 Sally Poorman Portage MI 44 10 F 40-49 38:56.0 7:47/K
29 Jane Perry Plainwell MI 36 7 F 30-39 39:01.6 7:48/K
30 Veronica Rose Paw Paw MI 49 11 F 40-49 39:07.2 7:49/K
31 M Linda Bowerman Portage MI 57 11 F 50-99 39:12.8 7:50/K
32 Thelma Fallows Portage MI 70 12 F 50-99 39:24.1 7:53/K
33 Holly Zylstra Kalamazoo MI 28 1 F 20-29 39:41.0 7:56/K
34 Sandra Simmons Vicksburg MI 0 3 F 0-19 39:49.0 7:58/K
35 Jeanine Larson Niles MI 33 8 F 30-39 39:57.0 7:59/K
36 Cheryl Butler Portage MI 46 12 F 40-49 40:13.0 8:03/K
37 Linda Huckendubler Richland MI 56 13 F 50-99 40:21.0 8:04/K
38 Kay Anderson Vicksburg MI 0 4 F 0-19 40:37.0 8:07/K
39 Catherine Lennen Kalamazoo MI 0 5 F 0-19 40:51.6 8:10/K
40 Kathy Ellis-aivars Portage MI 47 13 F 40-49 41:06.3 8:13/K
41 Judy Krill Vicksburg MI 36 9 F 30-39 41:21.0 8:16/K
42 Dawne Washburn Kalamazoo MI 50 14 F 50-99 41:31.2 8:18/K
43 Jan Herrick Kalamazoo MI 58 15 F 50-99 41:41.5 8:20/K
44 Lorie Wile Vicksburg MI 29 2 F 20-29 42:02.1 8:24/K
45 Susan Boele Three Rivers MI 48 14 F 40-49 42:12.4 8:26/K
46 Mary Vandenberg Portage MI 54 16 F 50-99 42:33.0 8:31/K
47 Delores Sempert Stevensville MI 57 17 F 50-99 42:37.4 8:31/K
48 Renee Smith Stevensville MI 37 10 F 30-39 42:41.8 8:32/K
49 Rachael Riley Galesburg MI 10 6 F 0-19 42:55.0 8:35/K
50 Becky Rutishauser Portage MI 12 7 F 0-19 42:56.6 8:35/K
51 Melinda Northrop Schoolcraft MI 37 11 F 30-39 42:58.2 8:36/K
52 Marissa Jennings Portage MI 7 8 F 0-19 42:59.9 8:36/K
53 Fawn Jennings Portage MI 31 12 F 30-39 43:01.5 8:36/K
54 Julia Switzer Kalamazoo MI 38 13 F 30-39 43:03.2 8:37/K
55 Christine Cook Richland MI 29 3 F 20-29 43:04.8 8:37/K
56 Jenn Johnson Vicksburg MI 27 4 F 20-29 43:08.1 8:38/K
57 Lynn Zollinger Scotts MI 42 15 F 40-49 43:11.4 8:38/K
58 Glenna Zollinger-russe Scotts MI 44 16 F 40-49 43:13.0 8:39/K
59 Beverly Webster Kalamazoo MI 56 18 F 50-99 43:18.6 8:40/K
60 A June Dykehouse Kalamazoo MI 62 19 F 50-99 43:21.4 8:40/K
61 Emily Myers Fulton MI 10 9 F 0-19 43:24.3 8:41/K
62 Ann Dick Kalamazoo MI 52 20 F 50-99 43:27.1 8:41/K
63 Amanda Forsythe Vicksburg MI 12 10 F 0-19 43:35.5 8:43/K
64 Maxine Skidmore Vicksburg MI 75 21 F 50-99 43:41.0 8:44/K
65 Lynn Groscost-wilson Vicksburg MI 31 14 F 30-39 43:46.5 8:45/K
66 Vickie Klassen Portage MI 36 15 F 30-39 43:57.1 8:47/K
67 Judith Myers Fulton MI 40 17 F 40-49 44:07.5 8:49/K
68 Heather George Vicksburg MI 52 22 F 50-99 44:17.8 8:51/K
69 Barb Timmermans Vicksburg MI 49 18 F 40-49 44:23.0 8:53/K
70 Laquita Stone Kalamazoo MI 62 23 F 50-99 44:24.3 8:53/K
71 Mary Turner Portage MI 70 24 F 50-99 44:25.0 8:53/K
72 Kate Riley Galesburg MI 12 11 F 0-19 44:25.6 8:53/K
73 Karen Clark Scotts MI 0 12 F 0-19 44:27.0 8:53/K
74 Shajnett Huffman Vicksburg MI 8 13 F 0-19 44:31.0 8:54/K
75 Bonnie Sherman-huffman Vicksburg MI 42 19 F 40-49 44:35.0 8:55/K
76 Jill Cain Vicksburg MI 35 16 F 30-39 44:39.0 8:56/K
77 Sheila Gavan Portage MI 36 17 F 30-39 44:43.5 8:57/K
78 Peggy Hollenbeck Vicksburg MI 60 25 F 50-99 44:44.0 8:57/K
79 Cheryl Hambright Vicksburg MI 51 26 F 50-99 44:44.5 8:57/K
80 Candyce Brown Vicksburg MI 49 20 F 40-49 44:45.0 8:57/K
81 Lilly Ralkiewicz Kalamazoo MI 45 21 F 40-49 44:45.5 8:57/K
82 Shanais Pelka Kalamazoo MI 22 5 F 20-29 44:46.0 8:57/K
83 Cheryl Cheesebro Kalamazoo MI 45 22 F 40-49 44:46.5 8:57/K
84 Nancy Owen Gobles MI 41 23 F 40-49 44:47.0 8:57/K
85 Cheryl Brockway Vicksburg MI 43 24 F 40-49 44:47.5 8:57/K
86 Maureen Ouvry Vicksburg MI 39 18 F 30-39 44:48.0 8:58/K
87 Jane Jones Vicksburg MI 32 19 F 30-39 44:48.5 8:58/K
88 Chauntel Spratt Kalamazoo MI 28 6 F 20-29 44:49.0 8:58/K
89 Don Flanders Vicksburg MI 68 27 F 50-99 44:50.0 8:58/K
90 Sarah Wolf Fulton MI 3 14 F 0-19 44:50.5 8:58/K
91 Glenda Wolf Fulton MI 41 25 F 40-49 44:51.0 8:58/K
92 Mary Breier Kalamazoo MI 43 26 F 40-49 44:52.0 8:58/K
93 Tammy Hill Paw Paw MI 37 20 F 30-39 44:52.5 8:58/K
94 Nancy Deaner Kalamazoo MI 58 28 F 50-99 44:53.0 8:59/K
95 Liz Ottney Vicksburg MI 42 27 F 40-49 44:54.8 8:59/K
96 Karen Thomas Scotts MI 35 21 F 30-39 44:56.6 8:59/K
97 Cheryl Galmore Vicksburg MI 37 22 F 30-39 44:58.4 9:00/K
98 Christina Kosiba Vicksburg MI 36 23 F 30-39 45:00.3 9:00/K
99 Amy Debiak Vicksburg MI 30 24 F 30-39 45:02.1 9:00/K
100 Mary Short Vicksburg MI 60 29 F 50-99 45:04.0 9:01/K

Place Name City Age Age Group Time Pace

101 Sheri Sherman Vicksburg MI 36 25 F 30-39 45:05.1 9:01/K
102 Arleen Fink Vicksburg MI 42 28 F 40-49 45:06.2 9:01/K
103 Ann Mcmullen Vicksburg MI 41 29 F 40-49 45:07.4 9:01/K
104 Penny Stally Vicksburg MI 46 30 F 40-49 45:08.5 9:02/K
105 Norma Palmer Vicksburg MI 65 30 F 50-99 45:10.8 9:02/K
106 Beverly Lewis Vicksburg MI 67 31 F 50-99 45:12.0 9:02/K
107 Joyce Frost Leonidas MI 47 31 F 40-49 45:15.5 9:03/K
108 Carol Gendron Allegan MI 45 32 F 40-49 45:29.5 9:06/K
109 Mary Clyne Vicksburg MI 44 33 F 40-49 45:33.0 9:07/K
110 Regina Sites Sturgis MI 31 26 F 30-39 45:36.5 9:07/K
111 Elaine Waddell Three Rivers MI 44 34 F 40-49 45:41.1 9:08/K
112 Martha Butler Scotts MI 64 32 F 50-99 45:43.5 9:09/K
113 Timianne Griffioen Scotts MI 11 15 F 0-19 45:44.6 9:09/K
114 Kelly Miles Scotts MI 12 16 F 0-19 45:45.8 9:09/K
115 Lynn Chio Portage MI 35 27 F 30-39 45:47.0 9:09/K
116 Beth Grochowski Portage MI 25 7 F 20-29 45:54.8 9:11/K
117 Samantha Becker Vicksburg MI 11 17 F 0-19 46:02.6 9:12/K
118 Carol Dean Kalamazoo MI 54 33 F 50-99 46:18.2 9:16/K
119 Nancy Mcelroy Three Rivers MI 25 8 F 20-29 46:29.8 9:18/K
120 Elaine Stockoski Vicksburg MI 50 34 F 50-99 46:33.7 9:19/K
121 Nancy Henderson Kalamazoo MI 54 35 F 50-99 46:45.3 9:21/K
122 Sue Belkoski Vicksburg MI 55 36 F 50-99 46:49.1 9:22/K
123 Marian Zimmerman Vicksburg MI 62 37 F 50-99 46:54.4 9:23/K
124 Debbie Herson Mattawan MI 38 28 F 30-39 46:55.8 9:23/K
125 Beverly Vrhel Portage MI 61 38 F 50-99 46:57.2 9:23/K
126 Rosemary Rowe Portage MI 70 39 F 50-99 46:58.7 9:24/K
127 Jeanie Barnes Paw Paw MI 49 35 F 40-49 47:00.1 9:24/K
128 Barbara Wagner White Pigeon MI 61 40 F 50-99 47:01.5 9:24/K
129 Helen Stuby Centreville MI 63 41 F 50-99 47:03.0 9:25/K
130 Lori Rowe Vicksburg MI 45 36 F 40-49 47:06.6 9:25/K
131 Sue Rowe Vicksburg MI 47 37 F 40-49 47:10.2 9:26/K
132 Dana Snyder Scotts MI 46 38 F 40-49 47:13.8 9:27/K
133 Kathy Lull Decatur MI 45 39 F 40-49 47:17.5 9:27/K
134 Ruth Dorrance Vicksburg MI 46 40 F 40-49 47:21.1 9:28/K
135 Ivy Parker Schoolcraft MI 49 41 F 40-49 47:24.7 9:29/K
136 Colette Reynolds Comstock MI 41 42 F 40-49 47:28.4 9:30/K
137 Shirley Mcgruder Vicksburg MI 0 18 F 0-19 47:52.5 9:34/K
138 Mia Tolmacs Scotts MI 8 19 F 0-19 47:57.7 9:35/K
139 Sandra Dedo Scotts MI 49 43 F 40-49 48:02.8 9:36/K
140 Rosemary Hotrum Scotts MI 51 42 F 50-99 48:08.0 9:38/K
141 Sandra Martens Vicksburg MI 28 9 F 20-29 48:12.5 9:38/K
142 Deborah Martens Vicksburg MI 56 43 F 50-99 48:17.0 9:39/K
143 Kay Hanson Portage MI 54 44 F 50-99 48:30.5 9:42/K
144 Susan Stejkal Vicksburg MI 43 44 F 40-49 48:37.1 9:43/K
145 Barbara Antosz Portage MI 53 45 F 50-99 48:41.4 9:44/K
146 Amanda Rutishauser Portage MI 9 20 F 0-19 48:43.5 9:45/K
147 Melissa Rutishauser Portage MI 41 45 F 40-49 48:45.7 9:45/K
148 Gail Altenderfer Portage MI 41 46 F 40-49 48:47.8 9:45/K
149 Mary Eberstein Kalamazoo MI 37 29 F 30-39 49:01.4 9:48/K
150 Megan Loveland Plainwell MI 10 21 F 0-19 49:09.0 9:50/K
151 Cindy Krill Vicksburg MI 44 47 F 40-49 49:18.5 9:52/K
152 Patricia Clery-monroe Schoolcraft MI 42 48 F 40-49 49:23.2 9:53/K
153 Jan Johnson Kalamazoo MI 41 49 F 40-49 49:28.0 9:54/K
154 Cathy Musselman Vicksburg MI 36 30 F 30-39 49:34.2 9:55/K
155 Mary Smith Vicksburg MI 58 46 F 50-99 49:53.0 9:59/K
156 Gail Cook Mendon MI 45 50 F 40-49 49:56.6 9:59/K
157 Cheyenne Cook Mendon MI 13 22 F 0-19 50:00.3 10:00/K
158 Leann Fink Vicksburg MI 12 23 F 0-19 50:04.0 10:01/K
159 Peggy Switzer Kalamazoo MI 36 31 F 30-39 50:05.0 10:01/K
160 Rachelle Bennett Scotts MI 12 24 F 0-19 50:07.0 10:01/K
161 Betty Switzer Kalamazoo MI 59 47 F 50-99 50:09.0 10:02/K
162 Toni Dibble Vicksburg MI 55 48 F 50-99 50:11.0 10:02/K
163 Elaine Etheridge Paw Paw MI 55 49 F 50-99 50:12.0 10:02/K
164 Sarah Clee Scotts MI 48 51 F 40-49 50:14.0 10:03/K
165 Linda Kaminski Portage MI 48 52 F 40-49 50:21.0 10:04/K
166 Mandy Collins 0 25 F 0-19 50:23.0 10:05/K
167 Linda Collins Colon MI 0 26 F 0-19 50:25.0 10:05/K
168 Marybeth Smith Scotts MI 51 50 F 50-99 50:27.0 10:05/K
169 Stacey Reidenbach Scotts MI 34 32 F 30-39 50:28.0 10:06/K
170 Allison Stewart Portage MI 12 27 F 0-19 50:31.0 10:06/K
171 Kathlee Kauffman Mendon MI 56 51 F 50-99 50:32.0 10:06/K
172 Amy Kauffman Mendon MI 27 10 F 20-29 50:33.0 10:07/K
173 Regina Richardson Vicksburg MI 47 53 F 40-49 50:34.0 10:07/K
174 Robin Dipisa Vicksburg MI 33 33 F 30-39 50:35.0 10:07/K
175 Mary Vogt Portage MI 81 52 F 50-99 50:36.0 10:07/K
176 Dawn Barnhard Kalamazoo MI 30 34 F 30-39 50:37.0 10:07/K
177 Dorothy Tisland Kalamazoo MI 51 53 F 50-99 50:38.0 10:08/K
178 Linda Haskamp Kalamazoo MI 48 54 F 40-49 50:47.0 10:09/K
179 Tresa Seigler Plainwell MI 43 55 F 40-49 50:50.7 10:10/K
180 Donna Linders Kalamazoo MI 29 11 F 20-29 50:51.6 10:10/K
181 Deb Overton Paw Paw MI 0 28 F 0-19 50:52.5 10:10/K
182 Sharon Snyder Vicksburg MI 48 56 F 40-49 50:53.5 10:11/K
183 Jean Eldred Portage MI 42 57 F 40-49 50:55.3 10:11/K
184 Bonnie Chase Allegan MI 56 54 F 50-99 50:56.3 10:11/K
185 Teryn Bonnett Scotts MI 12 29 F 0-19 50:57.2 10:11/K
186 Autumnlyn Cheesebro Vicksburg MI 13 30 F 0-19 50:58.1 10:12/K
187 Abbey Blochard Portage MI 10 31 F 0-19 50:59.0 10:12/K
188 Leah Vanenk Portage MI 10 32 F 0-19 51:00.0 10:12/K
189 Lauren Vanenk Portage MI 13 33 F 0-19 51:01.0 10:12/K
190 Marcella Papineau Vicksburg MI 59 55 F 50-99 51:03.6 10:13/K
191 Kelly Switzer Kalamazoo MI 10 34 F 0-19 51:11.6 10:14/K
192 Jennifer Switzer Kalamazoo MI 16 35 F 0-19 51:14.3 10:15/K
193 Dannielle Coon Vicksburg MI 12 36 F 0-19 51:21.8 10:16/K
194 Dannielle Comstock Vicksburg MI 12 37 F 0-19 51:23.4 10:17/K
195 Cassie Riddle Scotts MI 13 38 F 0-19 51:25.0 10:17/K
196 Veronica Stolarz Vicksburg MI 67 56 F 50-99 51:32.6 10:18/K
197 Nolene Ritchie Vicksburg MI 35 35 F 30-39 51:36.4 10:19/K
198 Angela Hovious Vicksburg MI 37 36 F 30-39 51:40.2 10:20/K
199 Lenore Wilson Kalamazoo MI 61 57 F 50-99 51:44.0 10:21/K
200 Shannon Lord Ithaca MI 32 37 F 30-39 51:47.1 10:21/K

Place Name City Age Age Group Time Pace

201 Maryann Hayward Vicksburg MI 0 39 F 0-19 51:50.2 10:22/K
202 Sandra Thompson Portage MI 57 58 F 50-99 51:53.3 10:23/K
203 Jane Herbener Portage MI 35 38 F 30-39 51:56.5 10:23/K
204 Ann Clark Scotts MI 7 40 F 0-19 51:59.6 10:24/K
205 Becky Sundstrand Portage MI 37 39 F 30-39 52:09.0 10:26/K
206 Sharon Dalman Three Rivers MI 52 59 F 50-99 52:09.8 10:26/K
207 Cathy Baldwin Three Rivers MI 30 40 F 30-39 52:11.4 10:26/K
208 Erika Sundstrand Portage MI 12 41 F 0-19 52:12.2 10:26/K
209 Patricia Brumleve Portage MI 55 60 F 50-99 52:13.8 10:27/K
210 Julie Mason Vicksburg MI 26 12 F 20-29 52:15.4 10:27/K
211 Jane Mason Vicksburg MI 55 61 F 50-99 52:16.2 10:27/K
212 Darla Hulse Vicksburg MI 0 42 F 0-19 52:22.0 10:28/K
213 Mary Michnick Vicksburg MI 29 13 F 20-29 52:27.0 10:29/K
214 Virginia Hart Three Rivers MI 66 62 F 50-99 52:37.0 10:31/K
215 Kathy Schultz Three Rivers MI 0 43 F 0-19 52:42.0 10:32/K
216 Sueann Howes Vicksburg MI 32 41 F 30-39 52:47.0 10:33/K
217 Veronica Speakman Marcellus MI 28 14 F 20-29 52:48.0 10:34/K
218 Jodi Campbell Schoolcraft MI 31 42 F 30-39 52:49.0 10:34/K
219 Lori Hardy Vicksburg MI 58 63 F 50-99 52:50.0 10:34/K
220 Kim Brylowski Kalamazoo MI 28 15 F 20-29 52:51.0 10:34/K
221 Lynne Wirt Richland MI 58 64 F 50-99 52:53.0 10:35/K
222 Chelsie Rigterink Vicksburg MI 12 44 F 0-19 52:58.5 10:36/K
223 Kira Rigterink Vicksburg MI 15 45 F 0-19 53:07.5 10:37/K
224 Kristi Rigterink Vicksburg MI 43 58 F 40-49 53:12.0 10:38/K
225 Janet Nieboer Richland MI 61 65 F 50-99 53:15.2 10:39/K
226 Julie Nieboer Kalamazoo MI 34 43 F 30-39 53:18.4 10:40/K
227 Christy Root Lawton MI 9 46 F 0-19 53:21.6 10:40/K
228 Terry Root Lawton MI 36 44 F 30-39 53:24.8 10:41/K
229 Janice Lehrke Portage MI 60 66 F 50-99 53:28.0 10:42/K
230 Peggy Doornhaag Lawton MI 4 47 F 0-19 53:34.8 10:43/K
231 Nancy Mccaslin Kalamazoo MI 45 59 F 40-49 53:38.2 10:44/K
232 Carol Jaworski Vicksburg MI 42 60 F 40-49 53:45.0 10:45/K
233 Lillian Shankleton Jones MI 53 67 F 50-99 53:47.7 10:45/K
234 Patricia Puia Vicksburg MI 41 61 F 40-49 53:50.5 10:46/K
235 Janet Shankleton Vicksburg MI 27 16 F 20-29 53:56.0 10:47/K
236 Emy Shearer Three Rivers MI 43 62 F 40-49 54:13.2 10:51/K
237 Sharron Fuller Portage MI 56 68 F 50-99 54:19.0 10:52/K
238 Carol Lohman Vicksburg MI 56 69 F 50-99 54:23.6 10:53/K
239 Cassie Landwer Vicksburg MI 7 48 F 0-19 54:28.2 10:54/K
240 Sandra Chambers Vicksburg MI 45 63 F 40-49 54:37.4 10:55/K
241 Jeanette Landwer Vicksburg MI 28 17 F 20-29 54:42.0 10:56/K
242 Karen Clyne Vicksburg MI 8 49 F 0-19 54:52.0 10:58/K
243 Lee Clyne Coldwater MI 71 70 F 50-99 55:02.0 11:00/K
244 Julie Taylor Vicksburg MI 27 18 F 20-29 55:04.4 11:01/K
245 Ida Beaman Vicksburg MI 60 71 F 50-99 55:08.1 11:02/K
246 Kristin Beaman Vicksburg MI 14 50 F 0-19 55:09.3 11:02/K
247 Diane Beaman Vicksburg MI 43 64 F 40-49 55:10.5 11:02/K
248 Marsha Magga Lawton MI 52 72 F 50-99 55:23.0 11:05/K
249 Robin Hill Three Rivers MI 43 65 F 40-49 55:33.0 11:07/K
250 Kelsey Sandahl Vicksburg MI 4 51 F 0-19 56:01.6 11:12/K
251 Laura Sandahl Vicksburg MI 37 45 F 30-39 56:13.3 11:15/K
252 Rachel Hilton Otsego MI 38 46 F 30-39 56:48.3 11:22/K
253 Kimberly Mitchell Schoolcraft MI 29 19 F 20-29 57:00.0 11:24/K
254 Kerry Hansen Vicksburg MI 47 66 F 40-49 57:10.7 11:26/K
255 Ashley Shearer Vicksburg MI 11 52 F 0-19 57:21.5 11:28/K
256 Wilma Reynolds Vicksburg MI 61 73 F 50-99 57:32.2 11:30/K
257 Darby Brautigam Portage MI 2 53 F 0-19 57:43.0 11:33/K
258 Kelly Brautigam Portage MI 26 20 F 20-29 57:44.0 11:33/K
259 Julie Vandernoot Kalamazoo MI 43 67 F 40-49 57:45.8 11:33/K
260 Evelyn Avery Decatur MI 48 68 F 40-49 57:47.6 11:33/K
261 Irene Stearns Kalamazoo MI 76 74 F 50-99 57:49.4 11:34/K
262 Cassie Fontana Allegan MI 29 21 F 20-29 57:53.0 11:35/K
263 Jade Roth Delton MI 46 69 F 40-49 58:07.0 11:37/K
264 Joyce Green Vicksburg MI 64 75 F 50-99 58:21.0 11:40/K
265 Guila Harrison Schoolcraft MI 39 47 F 30-39 58:22.0 11:40/K
266 Cindy Norman Plainwell MI 44 70 F 40-49 58:24.0 11:41/K
267 Velda Hoehne Vicksburg MI 67 76 F 50-99 58:27.0 11:41/K
268 Joan Otte Augusta MI 69 77 F 50-99 58:31.0 11:42/K
269 Cassie Wilcox Three Rivers MI 26 22 F 20-29 58:33.6 11:43/K
270 Shannon Holder Kalamazoo MI 25 23 F 20-29 58:36.3 11:43/K
271 Chellcee Cookson Constantine MI 26 24 F 20-29 58:39.0 11:44/K
272 Tami Leffingwell Portage MI 31 48 F 30-39 58:40.0 11:44/K

5K MALE WALKERS
Place Name City Age Age Group Time Pace

1 Bill Reed Scotts MI 45 1 M 40-49 24:42.0 4:56/K
2 David Dunn Kalamazoo MI 35 1 M 30-39 24:50.0 4:58/K
3 Rick Sack Kalamazoo MI 48 2 M 40-49 29:50.0 5:58/K
4 Robert Ferguson Portage MI 61 1 M 50-99 30:41.7 6:08/K
5 Paul Pinkerton Kalamazoo MI 44 3 M 40-49 31:29.5 6:18/K
6 George Diethrich Three Rivers MI 60 2 M 50-99 33:55.6 6:47/K
7 Bruce Cuddeback Niles MI 52 3 M 50-99 34:22.3 6:52/K
8 Kevin Robertson Vicksburg MI 11 1 M 0-19 34:55.0 6:59/K
9 Tanner Olvitt Vicksburg MI 9 2 M 0-19 35:07.0 7:01/K
10 Alan Brockway Paw Paw MI 53 4 M 50-99 35:22.0 7:04/K
11 Roger Huckendubler Richland MI 55 5 M 50-99 35:46.3 7:09/K
12 David Jackson Kalamazoo MI 57 6 M 50-99 35:51.6 7:10/K
13 Bud Malone Portage MI 53 7 M 50-99 36:03.6 7:13/K
14 Larry Long Portage MI 39 2 M 30-39 36:40.8 7:20/K
15 Matthew Borst Schoolcraft MI 39 3 M 30-39 36:51.6 7:22/K
16 Greg Socha Vicksburg MI 0 3 M 0-19 37:17.8 7:27/K
17 Jim Shaw Vicksburg MI 58 8 M 50-99 37:59.7 7:36/K
18 John Dykehouse Kalamazoo MI 63 9 M 50-99 39:18.5 7:52/K
19 Kevin Eberstein Kalamazoo MI 12 4 M 0-19 39:29.7 7:54/K
20 Don Kremble Vicksburg MI 65 10 M 50-99 39:35.4 7:55/K
21 Jerry Vanderroest Galesburg MI 49 4 M 40-49 40:05.0 8:01/K
22 Melvin Zimmerman Vicksburg MI 63 11 M 50-99 40:29.0 8:06/K
23 Tony Dipisa Vicksburg MI 36 4 M 30-39 41:51.8 8:22/K
24 Bob Eldred Portage MI 10 5 M 0-19 42:46.2 8:33/K
25 Bradley Kosiba Vicksburg MI 7 6 M 0-19 42:50.6 8:34/K
26 Jack Stone Kalamazoo MI 65 12 M 50-99 43:09.7 8:38/K
27 Walter Webster Kalamazoo MI 56 13 M 50-99 43:15.8 8:39/K
28 Brian Klassen Portage MI 40 5 M 40-49 44:02.3 8:48/K
29 Joshua Avery Decatur MI 15 7 M 0-19 44:12.6 8:50/K
30 Hisko Timmermans Vicksburg MI 51 14 M 50-99 44:23.6 8:53/K
31 Matthew Clark Scotts MI 9 8 M 0-19 44:26.3 8:53/K
32 James Erskine Vicksburg MI 51 15 M 50-99 44:43.0 8:57/K
33 Justin Butler Scotts MI 12 9 M 0-19 44:49.5 8:58/K
34 Lucas Wolf Fulton MI 4 10 M 0-19 44:51.5 8:58/K
35 Nick Krill Vicksburg MI 14 11 M 0-19 45:09.7 9:02/K
36 Mary Zimmerman Kalamazoo MI 39 5 M 30-39 45:26.0 9:05/K
37 Neil Merrifield Lagrange IN 50 16 M 50-99 45:40.0 9:08/K
38 Robert Butler Scotts MI 69 17 M 50-99 45:42.3 9:08/K
39 Bob Comstock Vicksburg MI 10 12 M 0-19 46:10.4 9:14/K
40 Richard Mcelroy Three Rivers MI 33 6 M 30-39 46:26.0 9:17/K
41 Joseph Stockoski Vicksburg MI 50 18 M 50-99 46:37.5 9:19/K
42 Pj Reed Kalamazoo MI 12 13 M 0-19 46:53.0 9:23/K
43 Lowell Reynolds Comstock MI 0 14 M 0-19 47:32.0 9:30/K
44 John Stolarz Vicksburg MI 71 19 M 50-99 47:37.1 9:31/K
45 Peter Rizzo Fulton MI 15 15 M 0-19 48:21.5 9:40/K
46 T.j. Henderson Fulton MI 15 16 M 0-19 48:26.0 9:41/K
47 Bill Hanson Portage MI 53 20 M 50-99 48:35.0 9:43/K
48 Joseph Rosenbaum Vicksburg MI 7 17 M 0-19 48:39.2 9:44/K
49 Randy Richardson Vicksburg MI 10 18 M 0-19 48:50.0 9:46/K
50 Brian Eberstein Kalamazoo MI 15 19 M 0-19 48:53.8 9:47/K
51 Steve Eberstein Kalamazoo MI 41 6 M 40-49 48:57.6 9:47/K
52 Irwin Turner Portage MI 70 21 M 50-99 49:05.2 9:49/K
53 Jordan Mcmullen Vicksburg MI 0 20 M 0-19 49:13.7 9:51/K
54 Richard Clee Scotts MI 51 22 M 50-99 50:13.0 10:03/K
55 Richard Harrison Vicksburg MI 39 7 M 30-39 50:15.0 10:03/K
56 Lyle Harrison Vicksburg MI 66 23 M 50-99 50:17.0 10:03/K
57 Jack Wilson Kalamazoo MI 60 24 M 50-99 50:47.9 10:09/K
58 Robert Cripps Vicksburg MI 62 25 M 50-99 50:48.8 10:10/K
59 Erhard Vogt Portage MI 81 26 M 50-99 50:49.7 10:10/K
60 E Charlie Eldred Portage MI 6 21 M 0-19 50:54.4 10:11/K
61 Larry Kosiba Vicksburg MI 38 8 M 30-39 51:06.3 10:13/K
62 William Switzer Kalamazoo MI 61 27 M 50-99 51:09.0 10:14/K
63 Keith Dinda Schoolcraft MI 72 28 M 50-99 51:17.0 10:15/K
64 Norman Harvey Lawton MI 50 29 M 50-99 51:20.2 10:16/K
65 Alex Wiersma Scotts MI 6 22 M 0-19 52:02.7 10:24/K
66 Brayden Sundstrand Portage MI 9 23 M 0-19 52:05.9 10:25/K
67 Mike Baldwin Three Rivers MI 33 9 M 30-39 52:10.6 10:26/K
68 Mark Sundstrand Portage MI 40 7 M 40-49 52:13.0 10:27/K
69 William Brumleve Portage MI 54 30 M 50-99 52:14.6 10:27/K
70 Mike Hardy Vicksburg MI 58 31 M 50-99 52:54.0 10:35/K
71 Tim Rigterink Vicksburg MI 42 8 M 40-49 53:03.0 10:37/K
72 Frank Lehrke Portage MI 79 32 M 50-99 53:31.4 10:42/K
73 David Hamberg Vicksburg MI 39 10 M 30-39 53:41.6 10:44/K
74 Robert C Shankleton Iii Vicksburg MI 2 24 M 0-19 54:01.7 10:48/K
75 Mike Sage Vicksburg MI 5 25 M 0-19 54:32.8 10:54/K
76 Jack Beaman Vicksburg MI 60 33 M 50-99 55:05.6 11:01/K
77 Bobby Clyne Vicksburg MI 5 26 M 0-19 55:06.8 11:01/K
78 Mark Clyne Vicksburg MI 39 11 M 30-39 55:11.7 11:02/K
79 Nick Dipisa Vicksburg MI 10 27 M 0-19 55:13.0 11:03/K
80 Sam Ellis Scotts MI 6 28 M 0-19 55:46.5 11:09/K
81 Tyler Sandahl Vicksburg MI 7 29 M 0-19 56:25.0 11:17/K
82 Ben Dipisa Vicksburg MI 7 30 M 0-19 56:36.6 11:19/K
83 Robert Stearns Kalamazoo MI 78 34 M 50-99 57:51.2 11:34/K

FUN WALK FEMALE FINISHERS
Place Name City Age Age Group Time Pace

1 Kristianna Jogerst Vicksburg MI 9 1 F 0-19 12:00.0 12:00/M
2 Pam Lash Vicksburg MI 40 1 F 40-49 12:00.0 12:00/M
3 Shane Harris Vicksburg MI 7 2 F 0-19 12:00.0 12:00/M
4 Breanna Lash Three Rivers MI 8 3 F 0-19 12:13.2 12:13/M
5 Sandi Manuszak Sidney OH 28 1 F 20-29 14:25.3 14:25/M
6 Sue Vanatti Vicksburg MI 43 2 F 40-49 14:31.5 14:31/M
7 Lisa Vanatti Vicksburg MI 23 2 F 20-29 14:34.6 14:34/M
8 Tonya Betts Centreville MI 30 1 F 30-39 14:41.6 14:41/M
9 Cathy Taylor Vicksburg MI 34 2 F 30-39 14:42.2 14:42/M
10 Becky Darasko Vicksburg MI 43 3 F 40-49 14:42.8 14:42/M
11 Chris Wells Three Rivers MI 35 3 F 30-39 15:10.7 15:10/M
12 Marcia Lash Three Rivers MI 36 4 F 30-39 16:09.8 16:09/M
13 Jean Clark Three Rivers MI 51 1 F 50-99 16:12.2 16:12/M
14 Cathy Brockington Vicksburg MI 47 4 F 40-49 16:14.7 16:14/M
15 Val Downey Kalamazoo MI 67 2 F 50-99 16:23.0 16:23/M
16 Rita Cousins Mendon MI 25 3 F 20-29 16:23.5 16:23/M
17 Shanelle Yesh Centreville MI 19 4 F 0-19 16:24.5 16:24/M
18 Joline Puckett Coldwater MI 19 5 F 0-19 16:25.0 16:25/M
19 Nancy Hilaski Vicksburg MI 55 3 F 50-99 16:25.5 16:25/M
20 Clara Cousins Mendon MI 55 4 F 50-99 16:26.0 16:26/M
21 Rita Stillman Portage MI 65 5 F 50-99 16:26.5 16:26/M
22 Sabina Hoelzl Vicksburg MI 46 5 F 40-49 17:40.7 17:40/M
23 Janice Daniels Kettering OH 50 6 F 50-99 17:59.3 17:59/M
24 Joan Snyder Vicksburg MI 55 7 F 50-99 19:31.6 19:31/M
25 Matilda Eaves Vicksburg MI 46 6 F 40-49 19:36.3 19:36/M
26 Colleen Debruin Vicksburg MI 38 5 F 30-39 21:15.0 21:15/M
27 Lillian Kent Vicksburg MI 73 8 F 50-99 21:19.0 21:19/M
28 Kathleen Dill Three Rivers MI 50 9 F 50-99 25:30.5 25:30/M
29 Lauren Ninke Vicksburg MI 8 6 F 0-19 25:34.3 25:34/M
30 Ryanne Lash Vicksburg MI 16 7 F 0-19 30:33.3 30:33/M
31 Kelsey Debruin Vicksburg MI 8 8 F 0-19 32:49.0 32:49/M
32 Mary Hutchins Kalamazoo MI 47 7 F 40-49 44:41.4 44:41/M
33 Big Baby 0 1 F 0- 0 48:08.0 48:08/M
34 Brittany Hovious Vicksburg MI 8 9 F 0-19 49:28.8 49:28/M
35 Clara Schriemer Vicksburg MI 4 10 F 0-19 50:17.0 50:17/M
36 Paula Schriemer Vicksburg MI 36 6 F 30-39 50:32.0 50:32/M

FUN WALK MALE FINISHERS
Place Name City Age Age Group Time Pace

1 Jimmy Krill Vicksburg MI 7 1 M 0-19 12:00.0 12:00/M
2 Andy Tavernier Three Rivers MI 5 2 M 0-19 12:00.0 12:00/M
3 Adam Tavernier Three Rivers MI 8 3 M 0-19 12:00.0 12:00/M
4 Adam Clark Three Rivers MI 8 4 M 0-19 14:00.2 14:00/M
5 Brian Clark Three Rivers MI 10 5 M 0-19 14:06.5 14:06/M
6 John Cousins Centreville MI 8 6 M 0-19 14:12.7 14:12/M
7 Jacob Cousins Mendon MI 5 7 M 0-19 14:15.9 14:15/M
8 Jason Cousins Centreville MI 10 8 M 0-19 14:19.0 14:19/M
9 James Campbell Mendon MI 21 1 M 20-29 16:24.0 16:24/M
10 Joseph Brockington Vicksburg MI 0 9 M 0-19 17:38.1 17:38/M
11 Helmut Hoelzl Vicksburg MI 48 1 M 40-49 17:57.2 17:57/M
12 Ralph Daniel Kettering OH 57 1 M 50-99 18:01.4 18:01/M
13 Gordon Daniels Vicksburg MI 86 2 M 50-99 18:03.4 18:03/M
14 David Brink Vicksburg MI 10 10 M 0-19 20:11.5 20:11/M
15 Nick Hovious Vicksburg MI 10 11 M 0-19 20:13.0 20:13/M
16 Alan Smola Schoolcraft MI 8 12 M 0-19 20:17.3 20:17/M
17 Mark Hovious Vicksburg MI 37 1 M 30-39 20:54.1 20:54/M
18 Kevin Debruin Vicksburg MI 7 13 M 0-19 21:23.0 21:23/M
19 Joel Smola Schoolcraft MI 6 14 M 0-19 22:54.0 22:54/M
20 Michael Hillenbrand Vicksburg MI 8 15 M 0-19 22:58.0 22:58/M
21 Joshua Ninke Vicksburg MI 9 16 M 0-19 27:13.2 27:13/M
22 Daniel Schriemer Vicksburg MI 6 17 M 0-19 40:22.7 40:22/M
23 Don Gilmer Lansing MI 52 3 M 50-99 48:19.0 48:19/M