2009 Spring Snowman

back to results

May. 9, 2009

2009 Spring Snowman
Brighton, MI
Provided by Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.


Overall Female Open Winners



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Krys Brish Milford MI 45 4 44:43.0 7:13/M



Overall Female Masters Winners



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Amy Preston Brighton MI 41 10 48:27.0 7:49/M



Female 20 to 29



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Jonelle Gray Ann Arbor MI 26 16 51:40.4 8:20/M

2 Susan Plocher Chicago IL 26 34 1:01:21.4 9:54/M

3 Jamie Shinko Southfield MI 28 41 1:05:06.3 10:30/M

4 Eron Powers Novi MI 29 42 1:05:07.5 10:30/M

5 Sarah Vandenbert Howell MI 25 47 1:07:04.4 10:49/M



Female 30 to 39



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Rita Bentley White Lake MI 38 15 51:32.1 8:19/M

2 Sara Johnson Belleville MI 35 21 54:34.2 8:48/M

3 Margaret Lauinger Brighton MI 36 23 56:27.2 9:06/M

4 Jennifer Owens Brighton MI 34 24 57:13.4 9:14/M

5 Debra Setman Dearborn MI 37 31 1:01:06.5 9:51/M

6 Anjanettte Curry Fowlerville MI 32 36 1:01:43.3 9:57/M

7 Denise Cummings Novi MI 39 45 1:06:04.1 10:39/M



Female 40 to 49



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Terri Mezel Howell MI 44 27 57:41.5 9:18/M

2 Jennifer Bruner Lake Orion MI 40 33 1:01:08.2 9:52/M

3 Sarah Ross Brighton MI 40 44 1:06:04.1 10:39/M



Female 50 to 59



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Cynthia Holman Brighton MI 55 43 1:05:40.4 10:35/M

2 Michelle Schimmel Pinckney MI 50 48 1:08:18.5 11:01/M



Female 60 to 69



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Ellen Nitz Milford MI 68 25 57:19.1 9:15/M



Overall Male Open Winners



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Greg Thomas Clio MI 40 1 38:17.2 6:10/M



Overall Male Masters Winners



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Todd Kelly Troy MI 48 2 38:52.5 6:16/M



Male 20 to 29



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Matt Weber Brighton MI 29 13 49:35.3 8:00/M

2 Steve Plocher Chicago IL 29 35 1:01:21.5 9:54/M

3 Jacob Schlittler Howell MI 21 46 1:07:04.3 10:49/M



Male 30 to 39



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Jeff Smith Brighton MI 34 8 47:06.4 7:36/M

2 Michael Lucas Howell MI 38 12 48:53.5 7:53/M

3 Akiyoshi Ide West Bloomfield MI 34 17 52:08.3 8:25/M

4 Scott Wawrzyniak Gregory MI 38 19 53:16.1 8:35/M

5 Eric Messner Canton MI 34 26 57:28.3 9:16/M

6 Kyle Bruner Lake Orion MI 39 32 1:01:08.1 9:52/M

7 Jonathan Curry Fowlerville MI 34 37 1:01:46.1 9:58/M

8 Patrick Kendall Novi MI 31 40 1:02:41.5 10:07/M



Male 40 to 49



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Mike Kelley Ann Arbor MI 45 3 43:19.2 6:59/M

2 Roy Gomizawa West Bloomfield MI 46 5 46:14.4 7:27/M

3 Paul Thielking Brighton MI 46 7 47:01.0 7:35/M

4 Paul Kosaian Belleville MI 46 9 47:58.5 7:44/M

5 Saaed Fattahi Brighton MI 49 18 52:18.1 8:26/M

6 Chip Rembert Howell MI 41 22 55:16.4 8:55/M

7 Scott Peterson Dansville MI 40 30 1:00:43.2 9:48/M



Male 50 to 59



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Robin Pearce New Hudson MI 55 14 51:02.4 8:14/M

2 Hiroyuki Shinohara Ann Arbor MI 53 20 54:16.1 8:45/M

3 Irv Karwick Brighton MI 52 28 58:37.6 9:27/M

4 Gary Pilchak Brighton MI 50 29 1:00:10.1 9:42/M

5 Larry Schimmel Pinckney MI 51 39 1:02:24.5 10:04/M



Male 60 to 69



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Mark Cryderman Howell MI 62 6 46:45.0 7:32/M

2 Thomas Claflin Brighton MI 61 11 48:50.1 7:53/M



Male 70 and over



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Marlin Stevenson Rochester MI 74 38 1:02:04.2 10:01/M



Overall Female Open Winners



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Chelsea Wilson Pinckney MI 11 9 23:14.1 7:30/M



Overall Female Masters Winners



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Kathy Bohnsade Brighton MI 47 12 23:53.0 7:42/M



Female 12 and under



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Miranda Reynolds Brighton MI 9 20 26:18.1 8:29/M

2 Shannon Dingman Pinckney MI 11 25 26:48.0 8:39/M

3 Nataska Crider Howell MI 12 49 29:38.2 9:34/M

4 Carolyn Hiller Pinckney MI 12 59 30:48.2 9:56/M

5 Leann Howe Pinckney MI 11 62 31:56.5 10:18/M

6 Kelly Yanick Brighton MI 11 63 31:57.0 10:18/M

7 Alexis Gross Pinckney MI 10 69 32:42.1 10:33/M

8 Morgan Panning Pinckney MI 11 71 32:44.1 10:34/M

9 Jessica Eddings Whitmore Lake MI 10 78 32:58.3 10:38/M

10 Danielle Shorkey Whitmore Lake MI 11 92 35:15.5 11:22/M

11 Morgan Patterson Milford MI 11 93 35:29.3 11:27/M

12 Madilynn Cadaret Northville MI 08 99 36:06.2 11:39/M

13 Paige Prentice Milford 11 102 36:34.2 11:48/M

14 Grace Delorenzo Milford MI 12 103 36:34.4 11:48/M

15 Taylor Meck Pinckney MI 12 110 38:59.5 12:35/M

16 Jenna Dalrymple Whitmore Lake MI 11 111 39:19.3 12:41/M

17 Erica Darin Pinckney MI 10 112 40:05.1 12:56/M

18 Molly Prout Howell MI 12 113 41:59.4 13:33/M

19 Rachel Culver Pinckney MI 12 114 42:07.0 13:35/M

20 Kelsey Schmitz Pinckney MI 10 115 42:33.5 13:44/M

21 Kelsey Dible Pinckney MI 11 120 55:15.3 17:49/M

22 Chelsea Elliott Whitmore Lake MI 11 121 55:17.3 17:50/M



Female 16 to 19



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Cait Prentice Milford MI 16 13 24:15.1 7:49/M

2 Katie Love Eaton Rapids MI 18 88 34:35.4 11:09/M

3 Caitlyn Kolpacki Brighton MI 19 90 34:48.5 11:14/M



Female 20 to 29



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Katie Prout Howell MI 21 23 26:40.1 8:36/M

2 Jennifer Pope The Colony TX 22 39 28:39.3 9:15/M

3 Dawn Tomczyk South Lyon MI 28 48 29:37.0 9:33/M

4 Kelly Quisenberry Ortonville MI 22 53 30:14.2 9:45/M

5 Kristen Hamilton South Lyon MI 29 89 34:43.1 11:12/M

6 Katie Pace Howell MI 29 104 36:58.5 11:55/M

7 Nina Wilson Brighton MI 28 108 38:12.4 12:19/M



Female 30 to 39



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Erika Witte Howell MI 37 22 26:33.4 8:34/M

2 Jennifer Jambor South Lyon MI 36 36 28:33.4 9:13/M

3 Erica Empie South Lyon MI 36 37 28:34.0 9:13/M

4 Gretchen Addor Brighton MI 39 50 29:40.4 9:34/M

5 Chris Simon Webberville MI 37 54 30:25.6 9:49/M

6 Caryn Miller 31 55 30:28.1 9:50/M

7 Cristie Richards Brighton MI 37 73 32:53.2 10:36/M

8 Ann Marry Fenton MI 35 76 32:57.0 10:38/M

9 Julie Eddings Whitmore Lake MI 36 77 32:57.4 10:38/M

10 Tara Bosley Howell MI 34 81 33:31.3 10:49/M

11 Melany Candiloro Flint MI 30 83 33:51.0 10:55/M

12 Brandy Davis Pinckney MI 37 85 33:57.1 10:57/M

13 Amanda Wawrzyniak Gregory MI 35 86 34:24.4 11:06/M

14 Marissa Matonic Fenton MI 34 91 35:14.5 11:22/M

15 Jean Letasz Howell MI 38 94 35:31.4 11:27/M

16 Leslie Shanlian Howell MI 38 97 35:44.5 11:32/M

17 Vanessa Wasko Clarkston MI 36 100 36:11.3 11:40/M

18 Kimber Smail Brighton MI 34 105 36:59.0 11:56/M

19 Pamela Dresselhouse Howell MI 39 106 37:44.3 12:10/M



Female 40 to 49



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Renee Mayday Brighton MI 40 17 24:58.5 8:03/M

2 Eydie Reynolds Brighton MI 46 28 27:10.5 8:46/M

3 Lisa Kaniewski Hartland MI 48 29 27:21.4 8:49/M

4 Brenda Bonomo Brighton MI 44 30 27:25.4 8:51/M

5 Michelle Krause Brighton MI 46 38 28:35.1 9:13/M

6 Jane Thielking Brighton MI 42 41 28:52.1 9:19/M

7 Anne Russ Birch Run MI 49 51 29:54.0 9:39/M

8 Cathy Kolpacki Brighton MI 46 52 30:10.0 9:44/M

9 Lisa Tewel Brighton MI 46 57 30:42.0 9:54/M

10 Lisa Hurley Howell MI 46 79 33:06.5 10:41/M

11 Kim Osler Huntington Woods MI 40 80 33:09.3 10:42/M

12 Elizabeth Gordon Belleville MI 43 82 33:45.1 10:53/M

13 Susan Dewey Gregory MI 49 84 33:56.5 10:57/M

14 Wendy Hessling Brighton MI 43 95 35:39.5 11:30/M

15 Joanne Lagraff Brighton MI 43 109 38:32.0 12:26/M

16 Kay Short Brighton MI 47 122 57:42.4 18:37/M



Female 50 to 59



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 D Smith Ann Arbor MI 54 43 29:21.1 9:28/M

2 Linda McDonald Brighton MI 50 44 29:21.2 9:28/M

3 Susan Higdon Brighton MI 54 66 32:29.1 10:29/M

4 Carol Duscio Howell MI 52 67 32:31.5 10:29/M

5 Mary Pope Pinckney MI 50 68 32:42.0 10:33/M

6 Linda Wilson Belleville MI 55 107 38:12.3 12:19/M

7 Gretel Quitmeyer Ann Arbor MI 56 119 48:37.0 15:41/M

8 Susan Happ Brighton MI 52 123 1:00:23.0 19:29/M



Overall Male Open Winners



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Tom Gienapp Brighton MI 19 1 18:01.4 5:49/M



Overall Male Masters Winners



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Dale Hool Jackson MI 49 2 18:53.4 6:05/M



Male 12 and under



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Michael Bonomo Brighton MI 11 70 32:43.3 10:33/M

2 Andrew Singer Howell MI 09 96 35:42.2 11:31/M



Male 13 to 15



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Jack Kosaian Belleville MI 14 3 20:27.3 6:36/M

2 Shayne Stutz Brighton MI 14 14 24:48.3 8:00/M

3 Nick Chaplin Brighton MI 13 26 26:54.4 8:41/M



Male 16 to 19



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Andrew Kleinschmit Brighton MI 18 5 22:42.5 7:19/M

2 Joel Parrish Brighton MI 18 8 23:01.4 7:25/M

3 Andrew Kolpacki Brighton MI 16 10 23:40.2 7:38/M

4 Jacob Beckett Brighton MI 19 11 23:51.3 7:42/M

5 Matthew Springstead Brighton MI 16 15 24:52.0 8:01/M

6 David Springstead Brighton MI 19 16 24:56.0 8:03/M

7 Spencer Short Belleville MI 16 87 34:31.5 11:08/M



Male 20 to 29



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Ryan Miller Ann Arbor MI 28 24 26:45.4 8:38/M

2 Zachary Gasior Brighton MI 22 42 29:20.5 9:28/M

3 James Tomczyk Brighton MI 26 47 29:36.4 9:33/M

4 David Tomczyk Arlington VA 28 65 32:14.2 10:24/M

5 Stephen Huston Brighton MI 27 75 32:53.6 10:36/M

6 Connor Norris Brighton MI 20 117 42:51.2 13:49/M



Male 30 to 39



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Chad Hall Plymouth MI 31 27 27:00.5 8:43/M

2 Matt Reed Brighton MI 36 33 27:59.2 9:02/M

3 Don Banfield Howell MI 36 45 29:22.3 9:28/M

4 Matt Bosley Howell MI 32 72 32:44.3 10:34/M

5 Scott Richards Brighton MI 37 74 32:53.2 10:36/M

6 Douglas Cadaret Northville MI 35 98 36:06.1 11:39/M

7 Chad Cooper 36 101 36:11.5 11:40/M



Male 40 to 49



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Dominic Nicita Brighton MI 45 4 20:32.5 6:37/M

2 Brian Mayday Brighton MI 43 6 22:44.3 7:20/M

3 Tom Prentice Milford MI 46 18 25:04.5 8:05/M

4 Greg Reynolds Brighton MI 49 21 26:18.3 8:29/M

5 Scott Gower Howell MI 40 32 27:51.4 8:59/M

6 Paul Lagraff Brighton MI 43 34 28:26.5 9:10/M

7 Jay Krause Brighton MI 43 40 28:40.4 9:15/M

8 Bill Kleinschmit Ann Arbor MI 47 46 29:24.0 9:29/M

9 Bryan Norris Brighton MI 40 116 42:44.6 13:47/M

10 Todd Stutz Brighton MI 44 118 48:35.1 15:40/M



Male 50 to 59



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Mark Erichsen Farmington MI 52 7 22:58.5 7:25/M

2 Christopher Marcozzi Brighton MI 53 19 25:52.3 8:21/M

3 Timothy Happ Brighton MI 53 31 27:33.0 8:53/M

4 Clark Tewel Brighton MI 50 35 28:31.0 9:12/M

5 James Scott South Lyon MI 50 60 30:56.5 9:59/M

6 Rick Gall Brighton MI 55 64 31:59.2 10:19/M



Male 60 to 69



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Ian Shearing Brighton MI 60 56 30:28.5 9:50/M

2 Ralph Mezel Brighton MI 64 58 30:46.0 9:55/M

3 Stephen Cerovsky Brighton MI 65 61 31:46.1 10:15/M







Female 0-99



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Donna Darin Pinckney MI 45 4 40:09.3 12:57/M

2 Heather Anderson Howell MI 26 5 41:24.2 13:21/M

3 Madison Hartwell Milford OH 12 6 42:46.0 13:48/M

4 Brenna Hartwell Milford OH 14 7 42:46.3 13:48/M

5 Michelle Byrd Brighton MI 35 8 43:58.2 14:11/M

6 Nicole Payne Howell MI 36 10 45:17.0 14:36/M

7 Alison McNeil Brighton MI 38 11 45:17.1 14:36/M

8 Melinda O'Brian Brighton MI 44 12 46:50.4 15:06/M

9 Paulette St Onge Brighton MI 57 13 47:04.5 15:11/M

10 Jackie Busch Grand Blanc MI 39 14 47:10.0 15:13/M

11 Vicki Milner Waterford MI 43 15 47:40.2 15:23/M

12 Kellie Riggs Waterford MI 46 16 47:46.3 15:25/M

13 Diane Gasior Brighton MI 53 18 48:50.2 15:45/M

14 Sheena Mc Guckin Brighton MI 49 19 49:05.1 15:50/M

15 Barbara Sharpe Clarkston MI 65 21 49:32.3 15:59/M

16 Marla Hartwell Milford OH 42 22 49:35.2 16:00/M

17 Therese Pilchak Brighton MI 51 23 49:54.4 16:06/M

18 Kristen Cyrul Canton MI 26 24 52:06.1 16:48/M

19 Liz Wark Brighton MI 79 25 52:06.1 16:48/M

20 Pam Prentice Milford MI 46 26 53:51.3 17:22/M

21 Barb Adams Brighton MI 56 27 56:00.2 18:04/M

22 Andrea Banfield Howell MI 37 28 56:04.1 18:05/M

23 Carole Banfield Howell MI 57 29 56:05.1 18:05/M

24 Shirley Mezel Brighton MI 66 32 57:30.5 18:33/M

25 Rhonda Chaplin Brighton MI 41 33 57:32.3 18:34/M

26 Jill Scribner Brighton MI 53 34 57:32.4 18:34/M

27 Jesseka Williams Brighton MI 15 35 57:50.4 18:39/M

28 Kim Williams Brighton MI 42 36 57:51.0 18:40/M

29 Kristin Weber Belleville MI 28 37 1:00:26.6 19:30/M



Male 0-99



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Jason Moenle Waterford MI 36 1 32:05.0 10:21/M

2 Mark O'Brian Brighton MI 44 2 35:01.4 11:18/M

3 Tod Dalrymple Whitmore Lake MI 49 3 39:20.3 12:41/M

4 Michael Millhouse Brighton MI 36 9 43:58.2 14:11/M

5 Terrence Mc Guckin Brighton MI 57 17 48:49.5 15:45/M

6 Kim Gasior Brighton MI 54 20 49:05.2 15:50/M

7 Don Banfield Howell MI 59 30 56:06.2 18:06/M

8 Mitchell Hartwell Milford OH 10 31 56:31.2 18:14/M


Brighton, MI
Provided by Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.