Swartz Creek Challenge

back to results

May. 21, 1998

Swartz Creek Challenge
SWARTZ CREEK, MICHIGAN


************ MALE OVERALL WINNER ************
PLACE NAME AGE TIME PACE
===== ========================== === ======= =====
1 Paul C Taylor 27 17:00 5:29
************ FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ************
PLACE NAME AGE TIME PACE
===== ========================== === ======= =====
1 Carline Collier 29 19:28 6:16
************ MALE MASTERS WINNER ************
PLACE NAME AGE TIME PACE
===== ========================== === ======= =====
1 Gary Scott 50 18:06 5:50
************ FEMALE MASTERS WINNER ************
PLACE NAME AGE TIME PACE
===== ========================== === ======= =====
1 Annette Sharrard 45 21:54 7:04
MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12
PLACE NAME TIME PACE
===== ========================== === ======= =====
1 Michael McManaman 11 22:57 7:24
2 Christopher Sollars 11 23:11 7:28
3 Joshua Flint 11 23:36 7:36
4 Yuri Zwick 11 24:26 7:52
5 Joshua McManaman 10 28:35 9:13
6 Eric Gutierrez 12 29:56 9:38
7 Joseph Maki 7 31:58 10:18
8 Eric Harburn 10 32:32 10:29
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12
PLACE NAME TIME PACE
===== ========================== === ======= =====
1 Rachel Gutierrez 11 23:42 7:38
2 Elizabeth Sollars 10 29:54 9:38
3 Nicole Maki 10 37:12 11:59
4 Carina Madrigal 11 45:56 14:48
5 Lauren Castle 9 48:55 15:45
MALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
PLACE NAME TIME PACE
===== ========================== === ======= =====
1 Timothy Sullivan 15 23:29 7:34
2 Dan Sullivan 13 24:18 7:50
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
PLACE NAME TIME PACE
===== ========================== === ======= =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
PLACE NAME TIME PACE
===== ========================== === ======= =====
1 Johnny Manutes 17 20:36 6:38
2 Scott Lauderbaugh 18 21:32 6:56
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
PLACE NAME TIME PACE
===== ========================== === ======= =====
1 Melissa Sandell 19 20:07 6:29
2 Charity Atchison 17 24:03 7:45
3 Lee Norman 16 25:10 8:06
4 Misty Jesse 18 32:37 10:30
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
PLACE NAME TIME PACE
===== ========================== === ======= =====
1 Delano Naylor 21 17:33 5:39
2 Bill Moore 22 18:17 5:54
3 Raymond Bramble 21 18:22 5:55
4 Pat Hurd 22 18:30 5:58
5 Charles Purvis Jr 21 19:00 6:07
6 Jeremy Grove 20 20:35 6:38
7 Thomas Landon 23 28:18 9:07
8 Gregory R Lauderbaugh 21 32:32 10:29
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
PLACE NAME TIME PACE
===== ========================== === ======= =====
1 Cheryl Lintz 21 28:15 9:06
2 Shannon Mikesell 24 32:21 10:25
MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
PLACE NAME TIME PACE
===== ========================== === ======= =====
1 Paul E Robbins 29 19:48 6:23
2 Gregory Price 27 22:04 7:07
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
PLACE NAME TIME PACE
===== ========================== === ======= =====
1 Malissa Lauderbaugh 29 21:50 7:02
2 Teri Bush 26 24:01 7:44
3 Laurie Fisher 27 26:09 8:25
4 Alisa Stewart 27 26:14 8:27
5 Suzi Scott 25 30:20 9:46
6 Kimberly Leverette 27 31:21 10:06
7 Leanne Perry 29 31:29 10:08
8 Juliann Kent 29 37:45 12:10
9 Abby McClellan 29 38:14 12:19
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
PLACE NAME TIME PACE
===== ========================== === ======= =====
1 David Byers 32 18:39 6:01
2 Michael Jewell 34 19:04 6:09
3 Marvin F. Johnson 31 19:31 6:17
4 Joel J Schneider 34 20:14 6:31
5 Grant Geske 31 20:29 6:36
6 James Salois 33 22:14 7:10
7 Kevin Gardner 30 23:03 7:26
8 Ron Voigt 32 24:15 7:49
9 Bib Linscott 30 31:28 10:08
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
PLACE NAME TIME PACE
===== ========================== === ======= =====
1 Jacqueline Bedard 32 22:39 7:18
2 Kate Ponsetto 30 22:44 7:19
3 Gloria Maki 34 23:11 7:28
4 Jo Darlington 32 25:22 8:10
5 Chantelle Jablonski 30 25:52 8:20
6 Lora Flint 32 27:15 8:47
7 De Anne Quick 34 27:24 8:50
8 Rachel Pascuzzo 34 28:15 9:06
MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
PLACE NAME TIME PACE
===== ========================== === ======= =====
1 Larry Gutierrez 37 17:41 5:42
2 Ray Jeffery 38 17:56 5:47
3 Dan Powell 37 19:06 6:09
4 David M Czapor 39 19:36 6:19
5 Derrick Hamm 35 19:43 6:21
6 Bill Khan 35 20:02 6:27
7 Alan Janssen 35 20:33 6:37
8 Gerald A Bock 35 22:27 7:14
9 Robert Hockin 35 22:39 7:18
10 Tom Daniel 36 22:42 7:19
11 Keith Crawford 35 23:55 7:43
12 Sam Crawford 39 36:16 11:41
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
PLACE NAME TIME PACE
===== ========================== === ======= =====
1 Kate Martin 35 22:43 7:19
2 Laura Stuart 39 23:39 7:37
3 Gaylyn Close 35 24:39 7:57
4 Sheri Mayrberger 39 25:06 8:05
5 Lynda Hitchcock 35 26:32 8:33
6 Julie Williams 38 27:23 8:49
7 Colette Mendel 35 27:28 8:51
8 Gloria Daniel 38 27:59 9:01
9 Denise Walls 38 33:55 10:56
10 Rhonda Duke 38 36:11 11:39
11 Michelle Vermurlen 39 37:47 12:10
12 Connie O'Brien 37 43:23 13:58
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
PLACE NAME TIME PACE
===== ========================== === ======= =====
1 Gary R Duke 40 18:48 6:03
2 Tomm M McLean 40 20:09 6:30
3 Hank A. Sullivan 41 21:06 6:48
4 Joe Chidester 44 21:09 6:49
5 Douglas Dove 40 21:10 6:49
6 Timothy Wildfong 44 21:24 6:54
7 Mark Gallagher 40 21:25 6:54
8 Tom Delaney 43 22:23 7:13
9 Thomas Kuczera 44 22:40 7:18
10 Alan Motley 41 24:04 7:45
11 Brian Bur 41 24:53 8:01
12 Michael Wolohan 44 25:53 8:20
13 Karl Gardner 43 26:39 8:35
14 Dean Vigus 41 27:16 8:47
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
PLACE NAME TIME PACE
===== ========================== === ======= =====
1 Peggy Searight 41 21:55 7:04
2 Rosalia Madrigal 40 22:46 7:20
3 Mary Reynolds 43 23:53 7:42
4 Donna De Filippo 41 25:14 8:08
5 Merrie Ruegsegger 42 25:18 8:09
6 Ellen J Stewart-Miller 42 27:59 9:01
7 Marcia Major 43 28:05 9:03
8 Cheryl Sullivan 40 28:53 9:18
9 Suzanne Hutto 44 31:17 10:05
10 Ruth Zwick 41 32:55 10:36
11 Christina Gutierrez 41 34:45 11:12
12 Sherri Lesiewicz 41 43:24 13:59
MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
PLACE NAME TIME PACE
===== ========================== === ======= =====
1 John G Manutes 46 18:43 6:02
2 Charles Johnston 48 19:20 6:14
3 Mark Bauman 48 19:38 6:20
4 Thomas G De Vos 48 19:40 6:20
5 Ron Marinucci 49 19:52 6:24
6 Brian Miller 46 20:14 6:31
7 Patrick Daniel Foutch 45 20:35 6:38
8 Mike Murphy 47 20:56 6:45
9 Jack Levely 47 21:55 7:04
10 Terry Scrivener 49 22:08 7:08
11 John Perrine 46 22:08 7:08
12 Bill Mestrezat 46 23:19 7:31
13 David J Morin 47 23:33 7:35
14 George Motes 48 23:45 7:39
15 Terry L Skank 47 23:46 7:39
16 James Smithwick 47 25:05 8:05
17 Frank Allen Jobe 49 25:13 8:08
18 Jerry R Ryan 48 26:30 8:32
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
PLACE NAME TIME PACE
===== ========================== === ======= =====
1 Diane Fuller 47 22:14 7:10
2 Maggy Zidar 48 24:23 7:51
3 Lynn Collins 49 24:30 7:54
4 Victoria Church 45 26:34 8:34
5 Jacqulyn C Sublett 49 26:38 8:35
6 Wendy Paton 46 28:00 9:01
7 Diane S Jerichow 46 31:13 10:03
8 Elaine Roberts 48 31:20 10:05
9 Jacqueline J Short 49 34:59 11:16
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
PLACE NAME TIME PACE
===== ========================== === ======= =====
1 David A Rau 51 19:18 6:13
2 Robert N Sanford 50 20:23 6:34
3 Michael Light 50 21:22 6:53
4 Gerald Rohn 52 21:33 6:57
5 Ronald Henson 52 21:34 6:57
6 Michael A Smith 50 21:47 7:01
7 Michael L Owens 51 23:07 7:27
8 John Kreutzfeldt 50 23:17 7:30
9 Donald L Vesper 50 26:20 8:29
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
PLACE NAME TIME PACE
===== ========================== === ======= =====
1 Kathleen A Morse 52 24:54 8:01
2 Shirley A Larsen 54 28:02 9:02
3 Elena M Gravina 54 29:07 9:23
4 Pat A Luce 54 29:17 9:26
5 Kathleen Foley 50 29:17 9:26
6 Martha L. Austin 52 29:47 9:36
7 Dorothy L French 53 31:18 10:05
8 Dolores Szott 51 31:38 10:11
9 Adele Sowinski 52 37:23 12:03
10 Katheryn Michailo 50 43:23 13:58
11 Lynn P Rodda 52 48:41 15:41
MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
PLACE NAME TIME PACE
===== ========================== === ======= =====
1 Bill J Keller 57 19:47 6:22
2 Lee Burch 59 20:37 6:39
3 Jim R Sjostrom 55 22:10 7:09
4 Larry Brandon 57 22:19 7:11
5 David D Abbeg 57 24:30 7:54
6 Elliott Deyo 59 24:51 8:00
7 Kenneth C Burch 57 25:41 8:17
8 Russell Cuchetti 58 25:44 8:17
9 Arnold Wykes 58 25:50 8:19
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
PLACE NAME TIME PACE
===== ========================== === ======= =====
1 Marilyn Brown 55 25:37 8:15
2 Jan Wallen 57 25:40 8:16
3 Nancy Teel 55 25:56 8:21
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
PLACE NAME TIME PACE
===== ========================== === ======= =====
1 Harry Tellman 60 19:43 6:21
2 Mike Houle 62 23:25 7:33
3 Ron Fizell 61 27:23 8:49
4 Ronald L Gill 61 29:10 9:24
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
PLACE NAME TIME PACE
===== ========================== === ======= =====
1 Patricia L Fizell 60 30:24 9:48
MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
PLACE NAME TIME PACE
===== ========================== === ======= =====
1 Earl Hanson 65 23:24 7:32
2 Glen A Larsen 65 24:47 7:59
3 Herb A Spence 68 25:49 8:19
4 Harrison D Hensley 65 28:26 9:10
5 Edward A McLaughlin 68 34:00 10:57
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
PLACE NAME TIME PACE
===== ========================== === ======= =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 89
PLACE NAME TIME PACE
===== ========================== === ======= =====
1 Ed Hartley 70 23:57 7:43




************ MALE OVERALL WINNER ************
PLACE NAME AGE TIME PACE
===== ========================== === ======= =====
1 Harold Daugherty 52 29:09 9:23
************ FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ************
PLACE NAME AGE TIME PACE
===== ========================== === ======= =====
1 Debbie Topham 45 29:06 9:23
************ MALE MASTERS WINNER ************
PLACE NAME AGE TIME PACE
===== ========================== === ======= =====
1 Lester O Brady 45 31:23 10:07
************ FEMALE MASTERS WINNER ************
PLACE NAME AGE TIME PACE
===== ========================== === ======= =====
1 Stephanie Konsza 42 29:34 9:32
MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19
PLACE NAME AGE TIME PACE
===== ========================== === ======= =====
1 Kellen Duke 11 34:19 11:03
2 Jason Lauderbaugh 9 43:51 14:07
3 Nathan Panzlau 9 44:15 14:15
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19
PLACE NAME AGE TIME PACE
===== ========================== === ======= =====
1 Lauren Panzlau 7 44:39 14:23
2 Stacey Drouin 19 53:00 17:04
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
PLACE NAME AGE TIME PACE
===== ========================== === ======= =====
1 Michael Close 29 29:14 9:25
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
PLACE NAME AGE TIME PACE
===== ========================== === ======= =====
1 Tammy Gwillim 27 36:18 11:42
2 Stephanie Benaway 29 39:18 12:40
3 Tina Mitchem 29 44:17 14:16
4 Angelique Warner 27 44:58 14:29
5 Julie Rees 24 47:02 15:09
6 Amy Haas 25 53:01 17:05
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
PLACE NAME AGE TIME PACE
===== ========================== === ======= =====
1 Ashley Walker 34 36:28 11:45
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
PLACE NAME AGE TIME PACE
===== ========================== === ======= =====
1 Yvonne Prim 34 37:25 12:03
2 Connie McLean 32 38:42 12:28
3 Brenda McManaman 32 39:16 12:39
4 Penny J. Young 34 39:36 12:45
5 Mary M Rekowski 33 41:19 13:19
6 Carol McGarvah 34 42:08 13:34
7 Amy Shannon 30 44:34 14:21
8 Peggy Bigelow 31 44:34 14:21
9 Ressie Hamm 33 45:06 14:32
10 Sharon Walker 34 45:07 14:32
11 Shannon Orriss 30 51:07 16:28
MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
PLACE NAME AGE TIME PACE
===== ========================== === ======= =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
PLACE NAME AGE TIME PACE
===== ========================== === ======= =====
1 Robin McIntosh 38 32:11 10:22
2 Pamela Kitchen 39 36:27 11:45
3 Kimberly Monroe 36 37:25 12:03
4 Penny Jurvelin 38 37:52 12:12
5 Catherine McAuliffe 38 38:08 12:17
6 Mary Wright 38 38:32 12:25
7 Diane Craft 37 44:22 14:17
8 Rhonda Sullivan 39 45:14 14:34
9 Joni Lahmann 39 46:31 14:59
10 Laura Sullivan 35 47:57 15:27
11 Ronda Woods 37 48:27 15:36
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
PLACE NAME AGE TIME PACE
===== ========================== === ======= =====
1 Michael A. Davis 40 33:13 10:42
2 Robert Darby 40 35:36 11:28
3 Louis Stephens 43 37:56 12:13
4 Frank Hyrman 44 44:58 14:29
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
PLACE NAME AGE TIME PACE
===== ========================== === ======= =====
1 Merri Ann Baker-Radcliffe 44 33:16 10:43
2 Louise Wiggins 44 33:18 10:44
3 Lynette Heinlein 41 33:38 10:50
4 Nancy Durance 44 34:57 11:15
5 Sharon Shearer 40 35:54 11:34
6 Lynn Willyerd 43 36:05 11:37
7 Carolyn McQuigg 40 36:14 11:40
8 Renee Markva 40 37:57 12:13
9 Rose Morris 43 38:00 12:14
10 Louise Resseguie 44 38:32 12:25
11 Mary A Wood 41 40:13 12:57
12 Lynn Boyd 44 41:08 13:15
13 Ann Ehrnst 41 41:33 13:23
14 Pat Bartolac 41 42:57 13:50
15 Cathy Hyrman 42 44:18 14:16
16 Joanne Panzlau 44 44:21 14:17
17 Janet Cohen 42 45:14 14:34
18 Mary Kratzer 44 45:38 14:42
19 Nancy Lash 42 45:56 14:48
20 Suzanne Tucker 43 45:59 14:49
21 Teri Hemingway 44 46:14 14:53
22 Christine Ratza 42 47:41 15:21
23 Judy Kirk 41 48:20 15:34
24 Roxanne Walker 41 49:33 15:57
25 Yvonne Wandzel 42 49:33 15:57
MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
PLACE NAME AGE TIME PACE
===== ========================== === ======= =====
1 Hans Gorke 48 32:20 10:25
2 Michael G Warren 46 34:37 11:09
3 Mark Haddow Sr 49 36:49 11:51
4 Dennis Doyle 47 36:53 11:53
5 Donald F Vernier 45 37:24 12:03
6 Ron Resseguie 45 37:29 12:04
7 Paul O'Donnell 45 39:53 12:51
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
PLACE NAME AGE TIME PACE
===== ========================== === ======= =====
1 Ellen Schock 48 33:00 10:38
2 Carmen Glowney 48 36:31 11:46
3 Roxann Banks 49 36:53 11:53
4 Marcia Peterson 49 37:33 12:06
5 Lynn Stebbins 48 38:01 12:15
6 Ann Tolsdorf 48 39:11 12:37
7 Linda Baker 48 40:02 12:54
8 Carol Vorachek 48 40:03 12:54
9 Glenna Porter 45 40:55 13:11
10 Brenda Bell 46 41:15 13:17
11 Beth Mooney 47 42:01 13:32
12 Sherry Erickson 46 42:48 13:47
13 Chris Vasicek 46 43:30 14:01
14 Mary Gancarz 47 45:42 14:43
15 Kathy Thompson 48 45:56 14:48
16 Ann Stewart 47 51:06 16:27
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
PLACE NAME AGE TIME PACE
===== ========================== === ======= =====
1 Martin W Gall 50 34:02 10:58
2 Kenneth Pelletier 54 34:13 11:01
3 Roy Vorachek 54 36:33 11:47
4 Richard Wagonlander 54 48:16 15:33
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
PLACE NAME AGE TIME PACE
===== ========================== === ======= =====
1 Phyllis J Anders 50 35:38 11:29
2 Barbara Cheney 50 35:54 11:34
3 Monica Wood 53 38:12 12:18
4 Nancy Morley 51 39:30 12:44
5 Jane Frasier 53 39:40 12:47
6 Marcia Lauderbaugh 51 43:54 14:08
7 Greta Perrine 51 44:59 14:29
8 Nina Oakes 54 47:17 15:14
9 Judy Spillers 50 48:21 15:34
MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
PLACE NAME AGE TIME PACE
===== ========================== === ======= =====
1 Harold A Peterson 56 35:55 11:34
2 Don La Rochelle 57 37:41 12:08
3 Doug Fisher 55 41:37 13:24
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
PLACE NAME AGE TIME PACE
===== ========================== === ======= =====
1 Cathy Epperson 55 37:19 12:01
2 Sharon Foster 58 39:42 12:47
3 Patricia Dunnigan 57 41:09 13:15
4 Judy Perry 56 44:29 14:20
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
PLACE NAME AGE TIME PACE
===== ========================== === ======= =====
1 Philip Swartz 64 32:44 10:33
2 Ronald Beebe 62 33:50 10:54
3 Jesse D Foster 63 34:17 11:03
4 Marv McLaughlin 64 35:14 11:21
5 William R Hottinger 62 35:21 11:23
6 Edward La Rochelle 64 36:56 11:54
7 Jerry Elliott 61 37:17 12:01
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
PLACE NAME AGE TIME PACE
===== ========================== === ======= =====
1 Gayla A Heilbronn 61 38:27 12:23
2 Nancy M Bell 61 40:51 13:09
MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 89
PLACE NAME AGE TIME PACE
===== ========================== === ======= =====
1 Robert H Thomas 69 33:34 10:49
2 Douglas Greene 65 34:22 11:04
3 Henry C Rudi 69 36:22 11:43
4 Spencer L Myers 69 39:06 12:36
5 Al Duch 79 39:55 12:52
6 William A Austin 68 52:15 16:50
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 89
PLACE NAME AGE TIME PACE
===== ========================== === ======= =====
1 Betty Dunlap 66 42:49 13:47
2 Naline Craig 66 49:00 15:47
3 Janice M Krapohl 66 55:08 17:45
4 Shirley Vincent 66 57:05 18:23

SWARTZ CREEK, MICHIGAN