A Parcel for the Park

back to results

May. 2, 2009

A Parcel for the Park
Davison, MI
Provided by Race Services


A Parcel for the Park
May 2, 2009
Davison, Michigan
Results by Race Services Company LLC
5K RUN RESULTS

MALE OVERALL WINNER
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 4250 Eric Larsen 38 FENTON 17:26 5:37


FEMALE OVERALL WINNER
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 4191 Vanessa Finlay 22 ARMADA 20:39 6:39


MALE MASTERS WINNER
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 4257 Roger Lara 50 GRAND BLANC 17:59 5:48

FEMALE MASTERS WINNER
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 4258 Ruth Lara 48 GRAND BLANC 21:51 7:02


MALE AGE GROUP: 1-14
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 4117 Patrick Rooker 14 DAVISON 18:40 6:01
2 4115 Clinton Rooker 14 DAVISON 20:22 6:34
3 4120 David Rush 9 DAVISON 26:27 8:31
4 4042 Turner Endicott 14 FLUSHING 27:00 8:42
5 4119 Brian Rush 12 DAVISON 28:01 9:01
6 4149 Jestin Tigue 12 DAVISON 28:21 9:08
7 4094 Bryce Meyers 12 DAVISON 36:34 11:47
8 4065 Colton Hill 13 FLINT 37:53 12:12


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1-14
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 4050 Amanda George 12 DAVISON 22:28 7:14
2 4034 Mary Deverell 10 DAVISON 45:36 14:41
3 4121 Jessica Rush 8 DAVISON 46:31 14:59



MALE AGE GROUP: 15-19
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 4178 Derreck Humphries 17 BURTON 19:05 6:09
2 4176 Garett Humphries 18 BURTON 19:15 6:12
3 4126 Kyle Schroeder 15 DAVISON 19:23 6:15
4 4028 Kyle Clark 18 GENESEE 20:02 6:27
5 4282 Jacob Saldana 17 DAVISON 26:09 8:25
6 4283 Garrett Greer 17 DAVISON 26:09 8:25
7 4105 David Patrick 19 BURTON 27:34 8:53
8 4280 Cody Robbins 18 DAVISON 28:25 9:09
9 4113 Josh Rieger 19 DAVISON 38:18 12:20
10 4118 Frank Rose 19 BURTON 49:41 16:00


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15-19
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 4272 Samatha Swadling 17 FOSTORIA 24:39 7:56
2 4091 Allison McDowell 15 DAVISON 29:51 9:37
3 4049 Letha Gearing 17 FLINT 49:42 16:00


MALE AGE GROUP: 20-24
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 4222 Gregory Hatcher 23 DAVISON 19:15 6:12
2 4088 Jacob McAvinchey 23 DAVISON 20:21 6:33
3 4098 Brandon Morgan 22 FLUSHING 20:42 6:40
4 4271 Marcus Schuette 21 MAYVILLE 23:59 7:44


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20-24
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 4112 Rebecca Richardson 23 FLINT 24:10 7:47
2 4218 Ashley Garrett 24 DAVISON 27:52 8:58
3 4212 Kayla Church 20 DAVISON 28:07 9:03
4 4004 Mark Aikman 22 EAST LANSING 29:00 9:20
5 4035 Erica Dolan 22 EAST LANSING 29:00 9:20
6 4038 Aubrey Elliott 21 DAVISON 29:44 9:34
7 4006 Pamela Alger 22 DAVISON 31:43 10:13
8 4089 Kaitlin McAvinchey 21 DAVISON 32:38 10:31
9 4027 Jaynie Ciosek 23 DAVISON 39:08 12:36



MALE AGE GROUP: 25-29
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 4244 Dustin Jenkins 25 LAPEER 17:31 5:39
2 4264 Brenden Jones 27 ROCHESTER 24:56 8:02
3 4210 Matthew Church 25 DAVISON 27:39 8:54
4 4164 Jordan West 28 WATERFORD 29:10 9:24
5 4227 Lindsay Hollenbeck 28 FLINT 32:15 10:23


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25-29
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 4017 Megan Butterfield 27 MILLINGTON 25:42 8:17
2 4165 Katie West 27 WATERFORD 27:24 8:49
3 4238 Shawna Groulx 26 MOUNT MORRIS 27:47 8:57
4 4203 Andrea Griswold 29 DAVISON 30:43 9:53
5 4129 Jaime Sherman 28 OTTER LAKE 32:24 10:26
6 4151 Danielle Tong 25 DAVISON 34:15 11:02
7 4093 Jennifer Mellott 26 GRAND BLANC 35:28 11:25
8 4005 Elizabeth Alger 26 DAVISON 39:53 12:51
9 4134 Allyson Stanley 27 DAVISON 40:13 12:57
10 4033 Holly Deverell 27 DAVISON 45:36 14:41


MALE AGE GROUP: 30-34
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 4253 Cory Kozinski 32 DAVISON 20:37 6:39
2 4553 Philip Thisse 31 BUZZARDS BAY 21:00 6:46
3 4072 Jack Jones 31 DAVISON 21:25 6:54
4 4276 Dean Lingenfelter 34 DAVISON 22:16 7:10
5 4031 John Debutts 30 BURTON 22:18 7:11
6 4265 Scott Howes 31 DAVISON 23:33 7:35
7 4598 Jim Rogers 30 DAVISON 23:45 7:39
8 4071 Dustin Jones 32 COLUMBIAVILLE 24:03 7:45
9 4259 Todd Murphy 30 DAVISON 24:15 7:49
10 4086 Bryant Martin 30 ALMONT 28:11 9:05



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30-34
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 4248 Kelly Lucik 30 DAVISON 24:39 7:57
2 4154 Stacie Tracy 32 DAVISON 24:46 7:58
3 4097 Kimberly Molosky 32 COLUMBIAVILLE 25:23 8:11
4 4609 Michelle Rogers 30 DAVISON 26:04 8:24
5 4073 Tamera Jones 33 DAVISON 26:47 8:38
6 4277 Katie Lingenfelter 33 DAVISON 28:19 9:07
7 4195 Amy Hancock 31 GRAND BLANC 28:26 9:09
8 4232 Sara Kingsley 32 PORT HURON 28:49 9:17
9 4026 Leslie Cicalo 33 GOODRICH 29:48 9:36
10 4172 Angie Zimmerman 31 DAVISON 29:57 9:39
11 4011 Andrea Bergstrom 30 HOLLY 30:55 9:58
12 4146 Stacie Tate 34 LAPEER 31:52 10:16
13 4054 Laura Gibson 31 GRAND BLANC 35:33 11:27
14 4055 Nicole Tucker 31 MOUNT MORRIS 35:37 11:28


MALE AGE GROUP: 35-39
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 4269 Christopher Swanson 36 DAVISON 21:45 7:01
2 4825 Brett Linton 36 DAVISON 23:00 7:25
3 4204 David Pasco 38 GOODRICH 23:27 7:33
4 4193 Joseph Jones 35 REESE 23:58 7:43
5 4194 John Guerra 38 FLUSHING 24:33 7:54
6 4260 Justin Clark 38 DAVISON 26:29 8:32
7 4145 Jonathan Tate 35 LAPEER 27:09 8:45
8 4024 Brad Church 37 DAVISON 28:06 9:03
9 4242 Christopher Robinson 35 GRAND BLANC 28:51 9:17
10 4239 Brian Monroe 35 DAVISON 28:51 9:18
11 4824 Deric Holland 39 SWARTZ CREEK 31:28 10:08
12 4255 Stephen Bobowski 35 DAVISON 34:33 11:08
13 4123 Scott Rush 39 DAVISON 38:09 12:17



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35-39
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 4184 Christine Glann 35 BURTON 26:16 8:28
2 4241 Carol Stephens 39 LAPEER 26:33 8:33
3 4209 Tonya Wilson 35 GRAND BLANC 26:36 8:34
4 4043 Michelle Escue 36 DAVISON 27:41 8:55
5 4130 Jennifer Sherman 37 CLIO 28:32 9:11
6 4037 Tiffany Dupius 36 GRAND BLANC 28:39 9:14
7 4016 Laura Burnett 36 DAVISON 28:45 9:16
8 4256 Debra Bobowski 35 DAVISON 31:29 10:08
9 4010 Christa Benner 38 DAVISON 31:56 10:17
10 4147 Tina Taunton 38 FLINT 32:10 10:21
11 4196 Jennifer Watson 37 GRAND BLANC 33:18 10:44
12 4199 Heidi Olmsted 36 GRAND BLANC 33:19 10:44
13 4133 Kris Souders 39 DAVISON 36:18 11:41
14 4064 Krista Heiser 35 MILLINGTON 36:31 11:45
15 4267 Carla Koon 39 GOODRICH 42:34 13:43
16 4122 Katie Rush 39 DAVISON 46:31 14:59
17 4062 Jen Hall 37 DAVISON 47:24 15:16


MALE AGE GROUP: 40-44
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 4186 Joel Hoose 41 FENTON 18:10 5:51
2 4500 Tom Meszaros 43 GRAND BLANC 19:45 6:22
3 4216 Brian Simons 43 MONTROSE 19:58 6:26
4 4270 Tim Brooks 44 FLUSHING 21:41 6:59
5 4192 James McDonough 40 OTISVILLE 22:00 7:05
6 4183 Joel Taylor 41 DAVISON 23:52 7:41
7 4153 Bradley Tracy 40 DAVISON 36:47 11:51


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40-44
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 4235 Deanna Frick 42 GOODRICH 24:14 7:48
2 4228 Tina Hughes 41 GRAND BLANC 24:35 7:55
3 4268 Marci Colyer 40 FLINT 27:58 9:00
4 4116 Laura Rooker 43 DAVISON 28:30 9:11
5 4166 Toni Whipple 42 DAVISON 29:10 9:24
6 4114 Melissa Robinson 40 BURTON 32:07 10:20
7 4181 Shelly Lynch 43 MOUNT MORRIS 34:58 11:16
8 4047 Elizabeth Foster 40 GRAND BLANC 35:25 11:24
9 4079 Darlin Lafave 42 CLIO 36:25 11:44
10 4150 Toni Toll 44 FLINT 36:27 11:44
11 4182 Kathy Crane 40 DAVISON 47:08 15:11
12 4155 Christine Travis 41 DAVISON 50:39 16:19



MALE AGE GROUP: 45-49
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 4174 Michael Suski 47 GRAND BLANC 19:40 6:20
2 4224 Marty Johnson 46 LAPEER 20:39 6:39
3 4144 James Swain 47 DAVISON 21:25 6:54
4 4205 Dave Duncan 49 FLUSHING 22:14 7:10
5 4243 Mark Suyama 46 ATTICA 22:25 7:13
6 4219 Stu Allen 49 DAVISON 22:56 7:23
7 4240 Jerry Switalski 48 DAVISON 25:49 8:19
8 4223 Ted Church 45 ORTONVILLE 26:34 8:33
9 4040 Kent Elliott 46 DAVISON 45:17 14:35


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45-49
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 4220 Sheila Allen 46 DAVISON 24:02 7:44
2 4251 Carrie Fenton 49 ORTONVILLE 27:57 9:00
3 4052 Vicki George 45 DAVISON 29:33 9:31
4 4090 Jodi McDaniel 45 DAVISON 29:36 9:32
5 4616 Michele Rodemsky 47 FLINT 32:13 10:22
6 4124 Lauri Saunders 47 CLIO 34:56 11:15
7 4109 Rena Rarick 48 BURTON 43:45 14:05
8 4041 Kimberly Elliott 46 DAVISON 45:17 14:35


MALE AGE GROUP: 50-54
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 4225 Ron Oarmean 54 ORTONVILLE 21:44 7:00
2 4221 Mike Froats 50 GRAND BLANC 21:48 7:01
3 4057 Timothy Granger 51 COLUMBIAVILLE 22:32 7:15
4 4261 Thomas Mitchell 53 DAVISON 24:17 7:49
5 4175 James Bronson 50 DAVISON 25:09 8:06
6 4059 Andrew Griffin 50 FLINT 25:12 8:07
7 4247 Tony Handlin 52 FLINT 26:36 8:34
8 4266 Gary Jones 53 FLINT 27:24 8:49
9 4025 Rodney Church 50 DAVISON 27:39 8:54
10 4215 Ben Stanley 54 DAVISON 29:30 9:30
11 4622 Vincent Rodemsky 50 FLINT 29:36 9:32
12 4177 Ken Humphries 51 BURTON 30:07 9:42



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50-54
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 4233 Cindy Tews 50 KAWKAWLIN 23:53 7:42
2 4249 Wanda Handlin 52 FLINT 25:05 8:05
3 4236 Lyn Lewis 51 GRAND BLANC 27:14 8:46
4 4036 Lorrie Dudock 50 DAVISON 32:33 10:29
5 4104 Gale Oldford 50 CROSWELL 33:47 10:53
6 4103 Jane O'Dell 54 MOUNT MORRIS 42:02 13:32
7 4200 Robin Kiess 54 DAVISON 50:18 16:12


MALE AGE GROUP: 55-59
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 4188 Gregory Maxfield 59 OXFORD 23:39 7:37
2 4138 Scott Stensaas 59 FLINT 25:51 8:20
3 4197 Larry Derossett 58 OTISVILLE 27:55 9:00
4 4170 James Woolcock 55 DAVISON 29:30 9:30


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55-59
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 4198 Dona Derossett 57 OTISVILLE 26:54 8:40
2 4217 Sue Mott 56 DRYDEN 30:09 9:42
3 4274 Nancy Teel 55 FLINT 33:08 10:40
4 4021 Ann Chlebnik 55 GOODRICH 34:38 11:09
5 4135 Jill Stanley 55 DAVISON 36:18 11:41
6 4044 Marla Ewing 55 BLOOMFIELD HILLS 42:34 13:42


MALE AGE GROUP: 60-64
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 4070 David Jones 61 KINGSTON 25:17 8:09
2 4076 Jerry Knoodle 62 DAVISON 25:53 8:20


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60-64
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 4187 Melodie Maxfield 60 OXFORD 26:09 8:25
2 4077 Pamela Knoodle 61 DAVISON 34:02 10:58
3 4139 Ann Stolz 61 DAVISON 34:27 11:06
4 4229 Loretta Ellwood 63 DAVISON 42:00 13:32



MALE AGE GROUP: 65-69
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 4163 Richard Wallen 69 FLUSHING 23:55 7:42
2 4226 Norman Hart 67 DAVISON 25:03 8:04
3 4081 John Lonsway 66 FENTON 28:40 9:14


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65-69
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 4206 Karen Bell 66 OTISVILLE 28:52 9:18
2 4173 Marilyn Brown 66 DAVISON 29:37 9:32
3 4162 Jan Wallen 68 FLUSHING 29:47 9:35
4 4208 Shirley Larsen 65 GRAND BLANC 30:11 9:43
5 4230 Delores Zavislak 66 LAPEER 35:00 11:16


MALE AGE GROUP: 70-99
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 4252 Jerry Knickerbocker 70 DAVISON 25:58 8:22
2 4207 Glen Larsen 76 GRAND BLANC 30:58 9:58


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70-99
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 4234 Cathy Detman 70 FLINT 29:25 9:29
2 4019 Marion Callis 73 DAVISON 38:58 12:33






A Parcel for the Park
May 2, 2009
Davison, Michigan
Results by Race Services Company LLC
5K WALK RESULTS

MALE OVERALL WINNER
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 4009 Tom Jr. Belford 60 GRAND BLANC 32:23 10:26


FEMALE OVERALL WINNER
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 4107 Patricia Priest 72 DAVISON 38:23 12:21


MALE MASTERS WINNER (60+)
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 4214 Doug Fisher 66 FLUSHING 38:32 12:25


FEMALE MASTERS WINNER (60+)
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 4029 Patty Cooper 65 DAVISON 42:36 13:43



MALE AGE GROUP: 1-19
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 4157 Jared Tucker 14 DAVISON 43:44 14:05
2 4061 Chase Hall 10 DAVISON 46:24 14:56



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1-19
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 4141 Kelsey Strait 18 DAVISON 46:11 14:52
2 4142 Michelle Strait 16 DAVISON 46:12 14:52
3 4051 Megan George 13 DAVISON 47:59 15:27
4 4158 Koryna Tucker 13 DAVISON 48:00 15:27



MALE AGE GROUP: 20-29
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 4111 Robin Reed 26 DAVISON 57:41 18:34




FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20-29
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 4110 Casey Reed 28 DAVISON 47:57 15:26
2 4132 April Slayton 29 BURTON 57:57 18:40



MALE AGE GROUP: 30-34
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30-34
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 4169 Teri Winslow 30 FORT GRATIOT 51:28 16:34



MALE AGE GROUP: 35-39
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 4137 Jon Stavros 39 DAVISON 49:37 15:58



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35-39
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 4168 Kathy Winslow 36 DURAND 44:49 14:26
2 4032 Jinell Delisi 39 ALMONT 48:02 15:28
3 4074 Anessa Kertesz 35 GRAND BLANC 48:47 15:43
4 4159 Shana Tucker 37 DAVISON 49:27 15:55
5 4136 Amy Stavros 38 DAVISON 49:36 15:58



MALE AGE GROUP: 40-44
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 4156 Gary Tucker 40 DAVISON 49:27 15:55
2 4279 Cliff Lyden 43 DAVISON 52:38 16:57



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40-44
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 4083 Lorie Lyons 43 DAVISON 49:42 16:00
2 4278 Teresa Lyden 40 DAVISON 52:38 16:57




MALE AGE GROUP: 45-49
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 4189 Tim Held 46 DEWITT 48:46 15:42
2 4087 Dale Martin 45 DAVISON 53:11 17:07



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45-49
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 4262 Ann Ruscitto 45 DAVISON 43:35 14:02
2 4140 Carrie Strait 49 DAVISON 43:57 14:09
3 4095 Laurie Miles 48 DAVISON 48:12 15:31
4 4211 Theresa Church 49 DAVISON 49:17 15:52
5 4078 Ann Marita Kulik 49 MADISON HEIGHTS 49:41 16:00
6 4102 Tammie Nix 48 DAVISON 50:37 16:18
7 4108 Robin Raible 48 DAVISON 50:38 16:18
8 4063 Ladawn Hastings 49 DAVISON 53:11 17:08
9 4201 Sabrina Hall 48 DAVISON 55:56 18:01



MALE AGE GROUP: 50-54
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 4058 Kelvin Grant 50 SAGINAW 38:11 12:18
2 4022 Edward Chuchvara 50 DAVISON 38:35 12:26
3 4068 Mark Horton 54 LAPEER 51:48 16:41
4 4185 Ray Timmerman 51 DAVISON 53:50 17:20



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50-54
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 4190 Sandra Callis 51 EAGLE 39:15 12:38
2 4023 Marie Chuchvara 51 DAVISON 40:34 13:04
3 4008 Mary Barrett 51 ERIE 44:11 14:13
4 4171 Robyn Woolcock 54 DAVISON 46:10 14:52
5 4273 Jan Lebert 53 OTISVILLE 53:11 17:07
6 4167 Lyn Whitson 50 DAVISON 53:12 17:08



MALE AGE GROUP: 55-59
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 4080 Lester Brady 55 GRAND BLANC 33:54 10:55
2 4231 Max Warden 59 CLIO 41:27 13:21
3 4202 Mike Hall 55 DAVISON 55:56 18:01




FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55-59
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 4148 Linda Tenny 55 DAVISON 44:58 14:29
2 4084 Christina MacLean 55 DAVISON 47:57 15:26
3 4069 Chirstine Jones 56 DAVISON 51:43 16:39
4 4101 Sandra Murphy 58 DAVISON 51:47 16:40
5 4067 Kathi Horton 58 LAPEER 51:48 16:41
6 4160 Cindy Vanmegroet 56 ORTONVILLE 53:11 17:07



MALE AGE GROUP: 60-64
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 4213 Dave Thurston 61 FOWLER 40:29 13:02
2 4106 Daniel Pozarek 60 DAVISON 44:50 14:26
3 4096 Ted Miles 60 DAVISON 48:12 15:31
4 4056 William Goodfellow 64 DAVISON 49:49 16:02
5 4161 Paul Wachterhauser 63 DAVISON 49:59 16:05
6 4003 Ron Adam 64 DAVISON 53:50 17:20
7 4131 Davie Sibilsky 62 FLUSHING 57:26 18:30
8 4254 Kenneth Arndt 60 DAVISON 57:41 18:34



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60-64
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 4180 Kathleen Torreano-Cook 62 LINDEN 43:51 14:07
2 4007 Veda Balla 62 FLINT 43:55 14:09
3 4237 Carol Shagena 64 DAVISON 50:47 16:21
4 4046 Cynthia Fortner 62 DAVISON 50:58 16:25
5 4045 Sandra Fisher 61 DAVISON 53:53 17:21
6 4030 Cathy Covert 62 GRAND BLANC 57:29 18:30



MALE AGE GROUP: 65-69
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 4152 Larry Townsend 65 51:41 16:39
2 4085 Larry Malott 66 DAVISON 53:06 17:06



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65-69
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 4015 Beth Bravender 65 DAVISON 49:28 15:56
2 4012 Christine Bishop 69 DAVISON 50:58 16:25
3 4128 Jo Shaw 67 DAVISON 51:41 16:38
4 4002 Karen Adam 65 DAVISON 57:58 18:40




MALE AGE GROUP: 70-99
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 4039 Carl Elliott 76 DAVISON 45:16 14:35
2 4018 Don Callis 78 DAVISON 48:45 15:42
3 4246 Richard Winters 74 DAVISON 49:49 16:02
4 4100 Blair Munns 76 DAVISON 51:44 16:39
5 4127 Don Shaw 70 DAVISON 52:39 16:57
6 4048 Floyd Gates 81 DAVISON 58:44 18:55



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70-99
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === ================== ======= =====
1 4245 Norma Winters 75 DAVISON 49:50 16:03
2 4099 Anne Munns 72 DAVISON 51:41 16:38