2009 Wildcat 5K

back to results

May. 3, 2009

2009 Wildcat 5K
Oxford, MI
Provided by Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.


Overall Female Open Winners



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Brooke Kovacic Oxford MI 13 10 21:14.1 6:51/M



Overall Female Masters Winners



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Susan Warner Ortonville MI 45 22 26:40.1 8:36/M



Female 14 and under



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Sabrina Smith Oxford MI 11 35 29:28.3 9:30/M

2 Samantha Myers Metamora MI 14 40 31:22.1 10:07/M

3 Colleen Bielman Troy MI 14 43 31:40.2 10:13/M

4 Jordan Pieczynski Oxford MI 13 49 33:44.4 10:53/M

5 Ali Pieczynski Oxford MI 12 51 36:40.5 11:50/M

6 Danielle Bielman Troy MI 13 58 47:13.3 15:14/M



Female 15 to 19



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Alex Pollack Ortonville MI 16 41 31:29.4 10:09/M



Female 20 to 24



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Mollie Harms Sterling Heights MI 23 16 24:41.3 7:58/M

2 Brooke Harms Sterling Heights MI 21 47 33:20.2 10:45/M

3 Kathryn Deming Lake Orion MI 22 55 38:37.2 12:27/M



Female 30 to 34



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Kristina Schefke Oxford MI 33 12 23:00.4 7:25/M

2 Christina Cornelius Waterford MI 34 48 33:33.3 10:49/M



Female 35 to 39



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Andrea Stryker Oxford MI 37 53 37:43.3 12:10/M



Female 40 to 44



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Tina Young Oxford MI 40 27 28:19.0 9:08/M

2 Amy Start Durand MI 40 36 29:49.4 9:37/M

3 Robyn McCormick Oxford MI 43 37 29:52.0 9:38/M

4 Danielle Smith Oxford MI 42 38 29:52.5 9:38/M

5 Lisa Hock Oxford MI 42 42 31:33.3 10:11/M

6 Emilie Pariso Oxford MI 42 50 34:30.5 11:08/M



Female 45 to 49



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Nora Giannola Oxford MI 46 24 27:12.5 8:46/M

2 Sharon Heskitt Oxford MI 48 25 27:40.4 8:55/M

3 Linda Moran Oxford MI 45 44 31:55.1 10:18/M

4 Elaine Tate Waterford MI 46 60 58:14.2 18:47/M

5 Brenda Wasielewski Lake Orion MI 49 61 1:01:57.5 19:59/M



Female 50 to 54



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Kathleen Sanchez Oxford MI 51 39 30:35.3 9:52/M

2 Linda Dornbusch Oxford MI 54 52 37:24.3 12:04/M

3 Carol Socks-Parker Rochester MI 54 56 40:31.0 13:04/M



Female 55 to 59



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Shelley Tryles Oxford MI 56 45 32:05.2 10:21/M



Overall Male Open Winners



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Max Hock Oxford MI 20 1 17:06.5 5:31/M



Overall Male Masters Winners



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Don Richmond Ortonville MI 47 3 19:24.4 6:15/M



Male 14 and under



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Alec Smith Oxford MI 14 4 20:04.5 6:28/M

2 Kaiden Kamp Clarkston MI 11 18 25:23.3 8:11/M

3 Adam Womble Leonard MI 12 59 52:40.4 16:59/M



Male 15 to 19



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Shane Kerbelis Oxford MI 15 6 20:18.5 6:33/M

2 Dylan Smith Oxford MI 16 9 20:59.2 6:46/M

3 Brent Womble 15 13 23:21.3 7:32/M



Male 25 to 29



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Scott Delanderville Canton MI 26 31 28:49.2 9:18/M



Male 30 to 34



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Mike Camillri Highland MI 30 2 17:26.0 5:37/M



Male 35 to 39



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Scott Stryker Oxford MI 37 5 20:11.5 6:31/M

2 Jon Gable Oxford MI 36 15 23:43.3 7:39/M

3 Chet Butler Oxford MI 35 19 25:55.1 8:22/M



Male 40 to 44



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Jimmy Bell Oxford MI 42 8 20:50.1 6:43/M

2 Scott Burr Oxford MI 43 11 21:35.3 6:58/M

3 Ross Smith Oxford MI 42 28 28:31.3 9:12/M

4 Ben Ruhala Oxford MI 43 30 28:45.1 9:16/M

5 Cliff Pariso Oxford MI 42 33 28:58.2 9:21/M



Male 45 to 49



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Mark Wroblewski Oxford MI 47 20 26:05.3 8:25/M

2 Clark Bushman West Bloomfield MI 48 21 26:27.1 8:32/M

3 Mike Young Oxford MI 47 26 27:44.3 8:57/M

4 Richard Angell Oxford MI 47 46 32:13.5 10:24/M

5 Chris Bielman Troy MI 48 57 47:13.2 15:14/M



Male 50 to 54



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Terry Carmean Ortonville MI 52 7 20:43.3 6:41/M

2 Ron Carmean Ortonville MI 54 14 23:39.2 7:38/M

3 Marc Kamp Clarkston MI 50 17 25:23.0 8:11/M

4 Arthur Nagasaki Oxford MI 50 23 26:45.5 8:38/M

5 Richard Harms Sterling Heights MI 50 32 28:52.5 9:19/M

6 Jim Deming Bad Axe MI 54 54 38:36.5 12:27/M



Male 55 to 59



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Chuck Darnall Oxford MI 55 34 29:22.5 9:28/M



Male 65 to 69



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Carl Ruebelman Oxford MI 69 29 28:37.4 9:14/M





Overall Female Open Winners



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Kimberly Janson Oxford MI 36 1 35:46.4 11:32/M



Female 19 and under



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Kasey Kiracofe Ortonville MI 15 3 40:53.5 13:11/M

2 Jami Dixon Lapeer MI 16 4 40:54.2 13:12/M

3 Kayla Kiracofe Ortonville MI 15 6 43:36.0 14:04/M

4 Chelsae Fritche 15 12 49:00.3 15:48/M

5 Paige Felisky Ortonville MI 16 16 49:40.5 16:01/M

6 Kathryn Burt Oxford MI 19 18 50:18.5 16:14/M

7 Julie Burt Oxford MI 0 22 52:09.1 16:49/M

8 Barbara Couwlier Oxford MI 0 33 58:36.5 18:54/M



Female 20 to 29



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Jacquelyn Girardot Oxford MI 21 8 46:25.5 14:58/M

2 Allyson Hasselbring 28 10 48:11.2 15:33/M

3 Natalie Daversa Lake Orion MI 29 25 52:27.3 16:55/M



Female 30 to 39



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Christin Hasselbring Oxford MI 36 9 48:10.5 15:32/M

2 Amie Stevens Oxford MI 36 20 52:03.2 16:47/M



Female 40 to 49



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Beverly Girardot Oxford MI 49 7 46:25.4 14:58/M

2 Anne Hooper Ortonville MI 46 17 49:41.5 16:02/M

3 Sheli Bell Oxford MI 45 19 50:18.5 16:14/M

4 June Pieczynski Oxford MI 45 23 52:09.4 16:49/M

5 Maria Wolbert Oxford MI 45 24 52:27.2 16:55/M

6 Caryn Womble Leonard MI 47 27 53:04.3 17:07/M

7 Michele Kiracofe Ortonville MI 40 29 57:23.5 18:31/M

8 Victoria Lamothe 44 31 58:36.4 18:54/M

9 Pam Wicker Lake Orion MI 44 32 58:36.5 18:54/M

10 Brooksie Pollack Port Hope MI 49 36 1:02:22.1 20:07/M

11 Liz Klotz Waterford MI 41 37 1:08:02.2 21:57/M



Female 50 to 59



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Judie Kimpan Leonard MI 55 5 41:04.2 13:15/M

2 Terry Fritche Lakeville MI 57 11 49:00.2 15:48/M

3 Robin Pike Oxford MI 54 13 49:01.3 15:49/M

4 Susan Storts Oxford MI 50 14 49:02.1 15:49/M

5 Susan Rizzo Oxford MI 53 15 49:04.3 15:50/M

6 Janice Smith Oxford MI 50 21 52:03.5 16:47/M



Female 70 to 79



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Eleanor Chiesa Madison Heights MI 74 26 52:29.3 16:56/M



Overall Male Open Winners



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Doug Desantis Oxford MI 52 2 35:56.0 11:35/M



Male 19 and under



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Doug Kicacofe Southfield MI 0 30 57:23.5 18:31/M

2 Tanner Klotz Waterford MI 14 34 1:00:19.4 19:27/M



Male 50 to 59



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Joel Womble Leonard MI 50 28 53:05.0 17:07/M

2 Richard Pollack Port Hope MI 50 35 1:02:21.2 20:07/M

Oxford, MI
Provided by Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.