Romeo VFW Memorial Day 5K Run

back to results

May. 26, 1998

Romeo VFW Memorial Day 5K Run
Romeo, MI


Women's Age Group Results



Top Female Finisher

Susan Szczesny Southfield MI 55 (45-49) 21 21:15.0 4:15


AGE GROUP RESULTS

PART AG GRP OVERALL TOTAL PACE/
NAME CITY NO. PLC PLACE TIME KM


Women 13 and Under

Jacqueline Magdaleno 63 1 64 29:56.0 5:59

Women 18 To 24

Holly Fons Orion MI 79 1 23 21:38.0 4:20
Nora Ruttinger GROSSE POINTE WOODS22 2 55 27:58.0 5:36

Women 25 To 29

Shannon Shea Clinton Township MI18 1 27 22:53.0 4:35
Sally Kaczperski Royal Oak MI 75 2 32 23:34.5 4:43
Barbara Sarow Aurburn Hills MI 1 3 34 23:52.0 4:46
Gina Kell ROCHESTER HILLS MI 47 4 53 27:53.4 5:35
Hilary Rayl 86 5 57 28:14.3 5:39

Women 30 To 34

Sandy Gendreau 96 1 25 21:47.0 4:21
Kelley Ayotte New Haven MI 24 2 41 24:57.0 4:59
Heather Hall Almont MI 17 3 56 28:14.0 5:39
Grace Serra 81 4 62 29:49.0 5:58
Maureen Magdaleno OXFORD MI 64 5 65 30:22.0 6:04

Women 35 To 39

Irene Lehman ROYAL OAK MI 19 1 38 24:29.0 4:54
Tamara Fritz BLOOMFIELD HILLS MI94 2 39 24:33.0 4:55
Sharon Hernandez Ft. Gratiot MI 27 3 50 26:55.0 5:23
Carolyn Cregar 83 4 54 27:54.0 5:35

Women 40 To 44

Elaine Delke Clarkston MI 87 1 26 22:15.0 4:27
Denise Kosen Utica MI 36 2 35 24:19.0 4:52
Shelley Schoenherr New Baltimore MI 72 3 49 25:58.0 5:12
Lois Fons 78 4 51 27:12.0 5:26
Tina Kosuth Washington MI 2 5 61 29:37.0 5:55
Barb Kish 88 6 68 31:28.0 6:18

Women 45 To 49

Mary Cole 104 1 58 28:25.0 5:41
Linda Zapczynski Shelby Twp. MI 5 2 69 35:12.0 7:02

Women 50 To 54

Jane Sitko Clarkston MI 49 1 67 30:30.0 6:06

Women 55 To 59

Anne Reneau Auburn Hills MI 50 1 66 30:28.0 6:06

Women's Age Group Results

Top Male Finisher

Eric Green Aurburn Hills MI 82 (25-29) 1 15:52.0 3:10

AGE GROUP RESULTS

PART AG GRP OVERALL TOTAL PACE/
NAME CITY NO. PLC PLACE TIME KM


Men 13 and Under

Mark Sitko Clarkston MI 48 1 14 19:55.0 3:59
Jesse Hernandez Ft. Gratiot MI 25 2 70 52:00.0 10:24

Men 14 to 17

Adam Cross 102 1 2 16:15.0 3:15
Brian Lindensmith Rochester MI 70 2 5 17:13.0 3:27
Adam Feinstein OXFORD MI 65 3 10 19:19.0 3:52
Travis Bramble 103 4 22 21:26.0 4:17

Men 18 to 24

Brian Phillips 61 1 3 16:25.0 3:17
Raymond Bramble LAKE ORION MI 52 2 8 18:17.0 3:39
Andrew Quinn 85 3 9 19:07.0 3:49

Men 30 to 34

Steve Rock 58 1 11 19:21.0 3:52
Morris Burley West Bloomfield MI 44 2 20 20:59.0 4:12
James Ostrander Rochester MI 46 3 46 25:45.0 5:09

Men 35 to 39

Todd Kelly Troy MI 57 1 4 16:59.0 3:24
Mark Hackel WARREN MI 11 2 7 17:41.0 3:32
Scott Printz 73 3 17 20:48.0 4:10
Mark Lesinski 56 4 43 25:12.0 5:02
Kevin Durham 54 5 45 25:25.0 5:05
Michael Morales Clinton Township MI38 6 47 25:47.0 5:09
John Gendrew 97 7 52 27:53.0 5:35

Men 40 to 44

Peter Buccos Marysville MI 105 1 13 19:46.0 3:57
David Zurheide TROY MI 31 2 16 20:37.0 4:07
Chuck Ferrell New Haven MI 23 3 42 24:58.0 5:00

Men 45 to 49

Greg Stueland 60 1 15 20:07.0 4:01
Tom Wilczynski 74 2 18 20:50.0 4:10
Bob Kosen Utica MI 37 3 19 20:55.0 4:11
Ron Lobb 84 4 30 23:11.0 4:38 Grant Ruttinger GROSSE POINTE WOODS20 5 33 23:45.0 4:45
Sean O'Connor Sarnia ONT 40 6 36 24:21.0 4:52
David Hollett Rochester Hills MI 68 7 40 24:45.0 4:57
Howard Bosworth Huntington Woods MI43 8 44 25:19.0 5:04
Daniel Hernandez Ft. Gratiot MI 26 9 48 25:52.0 5:10

Men 50 to 54

Bob Cross 101 1 6 17:36.0 3:31
Tom Adragna Romeo MI 33 2 12 19:45.0 3:57
Currell Pattie 62 3 24 21:41.0 4:20
Alvin Perria 76 4 37 24:25.0 4:53
Ramon Delbusto 71 5 59 28:46.0 5:45

Men 55 to 59

Frank Higgins Port Huron MI 42 1 31 23:34.2 4:43
Norman J. Killop Shelby Twp. MI 80 2 63 29:50.0 5:58

Men 60 to 64

Jack Entwistle 77 1 28 23:00.0 4:36
Darrell McKee Harrison Township M 7 2 29 23:07.0 4:37

Men 65 to 70

Tony Volino WARREN MI 41 1 60 28:53.0 5:47





TOTAL PACE/
PLACE NAME CITY NO. SEX/AGE TIME KM

1 Susan Szczesny Southfield MI 55 F 48 21:15.0 4:15
2 Holly Fons Orion MI 79 F 20 21:38.0 4:20
3 Sandy Gendreau 96 F 32 21:47.0 4:21
4 Elaine Delke Clarkston MI 87 F 42 22:15.0 4:27
5 Shannon Shea Clinton Townshi 18 F 25 22:53.0 4:35
6 Sally Kaczperski Royal Oak MI 75 F 29 23:34.5 4:43
7 Barbara Sarow Aurburn Hills 1 F 28 23:52.0 4:46
8 Denise Kosen Utica MI 36 F 42 24:19.0 4:52
9 Irene Lehman ROYAL OAK MI 19 F 36 24:29.0 4:54
10 Tamara Fritz BLOOMFIELD HILL 94 F 38 24:33.0 4:55
11 Kelley Ayotte New Haven MI 24 F 31 24:57.0 4:59
12 Shelley Schoenherr New Baltimore 72 F 41 25:58.0 5:12
13 Sharon Hernandez Ft. Gratiot MI 27 F 36 26:55.0 5:23
14 Lois Fons 78 F 42 27:12.0 5:26
15 Gina Kell ROCHESTER HILLS 47 F 28 27:53.4 5:35
16 Carolyn Cregar 83 F 37 27:54.0 5:35
17 Nora Ruttinger GROSSE POINTE W 22 F 23 27:58.0 5:36
18 Heather Hall Almont MI 17 F 33 28:14.0 5:39
19 Hilary Rayl 86 F 25 28:14.3 5:39
20 Mary Cole 104 F 45 28:25.0 5:41
21 Tina Kosuth Washington MI 2 F 42 29:37.0 5:55
22 Grace Serra 81 F 32 29:49.0 5:58
23 Jacqueline Magdaleno 63 F 8 29:56.0 5:59
24 Maureen Magdaleno OXFORD MI 64 F 33 30:22.0 6:04
25 Anne Reneau Auburn Hills MI 50 F 57 30:28.0 6:06
26 Jane Sitko Clarkston MI 49 F 50 30:30.0 6:06
27 Barb Kish 88 F 41 31:28.0 6:18
28 Linda Zapczynski Shelby Twp. MI 5 F 46 35:12.0 7:02



TOTAL PACE/
PLACE NAME CITY NO. SEX/AGE TIME KM

1 Eric Green Aurburn Hills 82 M 29 15:52.0 3:10
2 Adam Cross 102 M 17 16:15.0 3:15
3 Brian Phillips 61 M 24 16:25.0 3:17
4 Todd Kelly Troy MI 57 M 37 16:59.0 3:24
5 Brian Lindensmith Rochester MI 70 M 16 17:13.0 3:27
6 Bob Cross 101 M 50 17:36.0 3:31
7 Mark Hackel WARREN MI 11 M 36 17:41.0 3:32
8 Raymond Bramble LAKE ORION MI 52 M 21 18:17.0 3:39
9 Andrew Quinn 85 M 20 19:07.0 3:49
10 Adam Feinstein OXFORD MI 65 M 17 19:19.0 3:52
11 Steve Rock 58 M 30 19:21.0 3:52
12 Tom Adragna Romeo MI 33 M 51 19:45.0 3:57
13 Peter Buccos Marysville MI 105 M 40 19:46.0 3:57
14 Mark Sitko Clarkston MI 48 M 12 19:55.0 3:59
15 Greg Stueland 60 M 47 20:07.0 4:01
16 David Zurheide TROY MI 31 M 41 20:37.0 4:07
17 Scott Printz 73 M 35 20:48.0 4:10
18 Tom Wilczynski 74 M 48 20:50.0 4:10
19 Bob Kosen Utica MI 37 M 48 20:55.0 4:11
20 Morris Burley West Bloomfield 44 M 32 20:59.0 4:12
21 Travis Bramble 103 M 17 21:26.0 4:17
22 Currell Pattie 62 M 54 21:41.0 4:20
23 Jack Entwistle 77 M 62 23:00.0 4:36
24 Darrell McKee Harrison Townsh 7 M 64 23:07.0 4:37
25 Ron Lobb 84 M 45 23:11.0 4:38
26 Frank Higgins Port Huron MI 42 M 56 23:34.2 4:43
27 Grant Ruttinger GROSSE POINTE W 20 M 47 23:45.0 4:45
28 Sean O'Connor Sarnia ONT 40 M 48 24:21.0 4:52
29 Alvin Perria 76 M 51 24:25.0 4:53
30 David Hollett Rochester Hills 68 M 45 24:45.0 4:57
31 Chuck Ferrell New Haven MI 23 M 41 24:58.0 5:00
32 Mark Lesinski 56 M 37 25:12.0 5:02
33 Howard Bosworth Huntington Wood 43 M 47 25:19.0 5:04
34 Kevin Durham 54 M 38 25:25.0 5:05
35 James Ostrander Rochester MI 46 M 33 25:45.0 5:09
36 Michael Morales Clinton Townshi 38 M 37 25:47.0 5:09
37 Daniel Hernandez Ft. Gratiot MI 26 M 46 25:52.0 5:10
38 John Gendrew 97 M 35 27:53.0 5:35
39 Ramon Delbusto 71 M 52 28:46.0 5:45
40 Tony Volino WARREN MI 41 M 65 28:53.0 5:47
41 Norman J. Killop Shelby Twp. MI 80 M 59 29:50.0 5:58
42 Jesse Hernandez Ft. Gratiot MI 25 M 11 52:00.0 10:24

Weather - Overcast - 55 degrees

TOTAL MALE FINISHERS 42