4th Annual M.O.M Charity 5K Run/Walk

back to results

May. 2, 2009

4th Annual M.O.M Charity 5K Run/Walk
Royal Oak, Mi
Provided by Gary Olsen


Overall Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Terasa Cook Dearborn Heights M 446 29 13 20:15 6:32/M
2 Kelly Valente Dearborn MI 8 29 15 20:22 6:34/M
3 Maria Lara Royal Oak MI 49 37 27 21:42 7:00/M

Overall Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ryan Piippo Detroit MI 678 30 1 16:26 5:18/M
2 Thomas Preiss South Lyon MI 254 40 2 16:50 5:26/M
3 Daniel Snyder Farmington Hills M 455 31 3 17:01 5:29/M

Female 19 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Karen Kalinski Livonia MI 418 17 57 24:09 7:47/M
2 Katie Abbott Royal Oak MI 256 15 161 29:09 9:24/M
3 Emily Veneri Eastpointe MI 123 18 208 31:20 10:06/M
4 Olena Calice Rochester Hills MI 405 16 250 35:21 11:24/M
5 Alyssa Abbott Royal Oak MI 257 18 283 37:54 12:14/M
6 Angela Mercier Beverly Hills MI 287 15 288 39:47 12:50/M
7 Julia Mercier Beverly Hills MI 286 15 289 39:48 12:50/M
8 Sheri Weber Fenton MI 108 15 305 44:05 14:13/M
9 Lina Callice Rochester Hills MI 406 15 328 48:24 15:37/M
10 Joanne Milo North Aurora IL 155 0 357 51:50 16:43/M
11 Lia Hale Clawson MI 142 18 372 53:20 17:12/M
12 Ali Penn Westland MI 78 12 373 53:22 17:13/M
13 Melody Berry Birmingham MI 87 12 409 55:31 17:55/M
14 Allison Burke Royal Oak MI 238 16 413 55:39 17:57/M
15 Tory Johnson Royal Oak MI 236 15 414 55:40 17:57/M
16 Krystal Sunderman Clinton Township M 271 19 420 56:04 18:05/M
17 Desiree Squire Warren MI 377 19 425 56:11 18:07/M
18 Alysa Brown Hazel Park MI 51 13 435 56:51 18:20/M
19 Stephanie Brown Hazel Park MI 46 12 436 56:53 18:21/M
20 Grace Cocciolone Westland MI 490 6 466 1:01:04 19:42/M

Male 19 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Justin Brouckaert Eastpointe MI 122 19 7 18:36 6:00/M
2 Joseph Sedlak Clawson MI 181 17 8 18:47 6:04/M
3 Mitchell Huber Royal Oak MI 434 16 11 20:00 6:27/M
4 Michael Sedlak Clawson MI 180 15 17 20:38 6:39/M
5 Andy Johnson Royal Oak MI 237 9 114 26:36 8:35/M
6 Jake York Lakewood OH 207 18 170 29:24 9:29/M
7 Vlady Calice Rochester Hills MI 407 14 215 31:41 10:13/M
8 Evan Stout Bloomfield Hills M 307 17 257 35:47 11:33/M
9 Zak Penn Westland MI 81 5 374 53:23 17:13/M
10 Chase Berry Birmingham MI 90 12 406 55:28 17:54/M
11 Nick Yocum Royal Oak MI 402 19 429 56:19 18:10/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mirjam Margit Maier Clinton Township M 196 20 68 24:43 7:58/M
2 Andrea Zech Rochester Hills MI 121 24 99 26:06 8:25/M
3 Rhiana Wegner Detroit MI 29 24 107 26:32 8:34/M
4 Renee Loren Auburn Hills MI 305 24 116 26:38 8:35/M
5 Christine Bettis Royal Oak MI 487 23 140 27:50 8:59/M
6 Sarah Sult Ypsilanti MI 250 24 143 27:58 9:01/M
7 Kristy Thomas Dearborn MI 227 22 151 28:34 9:13/M
8 Stephanie Gross Warren MI 170 23 162 29:10 9:25/M
9 Adriane Lalicki Troy MI 298 21 169 29:23 9:29/M
10 Sara York Lakewood OH 206 24 171 29:25 9:29/M
11 Emily Shefferly Grosse Pointe Park 294 23 173 29:31 9:31/M
12 Laura Rauch Birmingham MI 473 24 180 29:49 9:37/M
13 Meghan Immekus Rochester MI 107 23 186 30:00 9:41/M
14 Larissa Kuszczak Royal Oak MI 106 22 189 30:03 9:42/M
15 Andrea Howell Grand Blanc MI 371 22 194 30:27 9:49/M
16 Megan Cooley Royal Oak MI 132 23 203 31:04 10:01/M
17 Caitlin Moran Beverly Hills MI 475 21 213 31:35 10:11/M
18 Julie Weatherhead Detroit MI 680 24 217 32:08 10:22/M
19 Karen Heighes Ann Arbor MI 65 24 230 32:59 10:38/M
20 Sarah Schnepper Sterling Heights M 169 24 234 33:14 10:43/M
21 Jill Piasecki Macomb MI 328 23 235 33:16 10:44/M
22 Jamie McNie Clawson MI 373 23 237 33:30 10:48/M
23 Samantha Lyttle Royal Oak MI 341 22 255 35:42 11:31/M
24 Sara VanRaemdonck Grosse Pointe Woods 353 24 258 35:51 11:34/M
25 Whitney Stout Bloomfield Hills M 308 21 260 35:58 11:36/M
26 Emily Clements Rochester Hills MI 348 23 269 36:51 11:53/M
27 Stepfanie Sargent Ypsilanti MI 679 24 314 45:33 14:42/M
28 Megan Powers Dearborn MI 228 21 337 49:16 15:54/M
29 Christina Stack Royal Oak MI 481 20 343 51:11 16:31/M
30 Amanda Gnau East Lansing MI 340 22 364 53:14 17:10/M
31 Natalie Duchene Royal Oak MI 125 23 365 53:15 17:11/M
32 Lauren Rose Rochester MI 70 24 411 55:36 17:56/M
33 Danielle Fracassa Chesterfield MI 20 24 415 55:42 17:58/M
34 Natalia Cwalina Macomb MI 274 21 419 56:03 18:05/M
35 Anna Cwalina Macomb MI 247 20 421 56:08 18:06/M
36 Angelle Most Royal Oak MI 321 21 447 57:24 18:31/M
37 Rachel Baginski Madison Heights MI 429 24 448 57:27 18:32/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matt Williams New Hudson MI 252 21 5 18:24 5:56/M
2 Chris Baroli Royal Oak MI 387 23 34 22:44 7:20/M
3 Alec Sosnowski Ann Arbor MI 306 23 35 22:50 7:22/M
4 Brian Beverly Woodhaven MI 354 24 126 27:18 8:48/M
5 Kevin Cox Warren MI 428 23 158 29:04 9:23/M
6 Kevin Marlinga Warren MI 310 24 181 29:52 9:38/M
7 Chris Holtz Frankenmuth MI 476 22 212 31:35 10:11/M
8 John Tedesco Warren MI 281 23 233 33:13 10:43/M
9 William Smith Clawson MI 374 24 238 33:31 10:49/M
10 Peter Heisler Royal Oak MI 126 23 363 53:14 17:10/M
11 James Sedlak Madison Heights MI 268 20 424 56:10 18:07/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Laurie Emerson Clawson MI 62 26 48 23:40 7:38/M
2 Raychel Schumkacher Royal Oak MI 488 25 52 24:00 7:45/M
3 Suzanne Galley Madison Heights MI 6 28 74 25:04 8:05/M
4 Jennifer Anger Auburn Hills MI 221 26 79 25:24 8:12/M
5 Andrea Lupi Clawson MI 3 27 88 25:45 8:18/M
6 Rachel Pauls Royal Oak MI 452 28 92 25:57 8:22/M
7 Jennifer Altschul Royal Oak MI 295 26 94 26:00 8:23/M
8 Christine Phillips Southfield MI 37 27 96 26:02 8:24/M
9 Emily Dilworth Royal Oak MI 241 26 98 26:04 8:25/M
10 Sarah Bajek Royal Oak MI 292 26 102 26:11 8:27/M
11 Stephanie Levine Royal Oak MI 458 28 111 26:35 8:35/M
12 Chelsea May Ann Arbor MI 1 26 117 26:38 8:35/M
13 Meredith Morrison Royal Oak MI 259 25 120 26:49 8:39/M
14 Erin Carson Royal Oak MI 443 27 121 26:49 8:39/M
15 Brooke Schneider Royal Oak MI 26 27 123 26:58 8:42/M
16 Leanne Olsgaard Royal Oak MI 24 26 127 27:19 8:49/M
17 Jessica Ridgway Chicago IL 436 28 137 27:37 8:55/M
18 Diana Larsh Livonia MI 163 29 138 27:38 8:55/M
19 Erin Smith Royal Oak MI 39 28 146 28:16 9:07/M
20 Shelly Krajewski Sterling Heights M 467 29 147 28:20 9:08/M
21 Binnette Markwell Muncie IN 217 29 152 28:47 9:17/M
22 Sarah Lewis Mishawaka IN 370 28 153 28:48 9:17/M
23 Jessica Rimer Canton MI 197 26 155 28:58 9:21/M
24 Leslie Lott Ferndale MI 332 29 160 29:07 9:24/M
25 Melissa McKissen Royal Oak MI 190 29 167 29:20 9:28/M
26 Stacey Cournoyer Warren MI 158 28 174 29:35 9:33/M
27 Angelena Riggs Shelby Township MI 16 28 175 29:39 9:34/M
28 Lisa Cash Royal Oak MI 327 26 177 29:42 9:35/M
29 Jane Golemba Birmingham MI 351 29 188 30:01 9:41/M
30 Jodie Wilson Royal Oak MI 471 28 192 30:11 9:44/M
31 Amanda Kebbe Sterling Heights M 300 25 200 30:58 9:59/M
32 Danelle Filips Royal Oak MI 134 28 201 30:59 10:00/M
33 Uyoung Park Royal Oak MI 441 29 202 31:03 10:01/M
34 Amy Christenson Royal Oak MI 430 27 204 31:14 10:05/M
35 Amy Bartley Plymouth MI 400 29 218 32:09 10:22/M
36 Andrea Boggemes Royal Oak MI 325 28 219 32:10 10:23/M
37 Erin Graham Southgate MI 60 28 221 32:19 10:25/M
38 Amber Hartley Chesterfield Twp M 469 29 222 32:24 10:27/M
39 Destinee Griffin St. Johns MI 253 28 224 32:34 10:30/M
40 Megan Fraser Ann Arbor MI 337 27 229 32:59 10:38/M
41 Megan Moody Harper Woods MI 288 25 231 33:04 10:40/M
42 Erica Purdon Ypsilanti MI 478 26 232 33:13 10:43/M
43 Courtney Fessenden Royal Oak MI 182 28 239 33:33 10:49/M
44 Danielle Doyle Clawson MI 375 26 245 34:33 11:09/M
45 Julie Flis Royal Oak MI 243 28 253 35:41 11:31/M
46 Lisa Dettore Waterford MI 194 28 262 36:27 11:45/M
47 Katie Wurster South Lyon MI 75 25 272 36:59 11:56/M
48 Elizabeth Schneider Ann Arbor MI 437 25 274 37:00 11:56/M
49 Yun Chen St. Clair Shores M 99 27 276 37:17 12:02/M
50 Emily Johnson Roseville MI 128 26 277 37:19 12:02/M
51 Anne Futterer St Clair Shores MI 432 28 293 40:21 13:01/M
52 Sheri Emmons Troy MI 95 28 298 40:55 13:12/M
53 Shannon Mackie Royal Oak MI 5 28 315 45:37 14:43/M
54 Julie Anne Troy MI 41 29 316 45:58 14:50/M
55 Angela Hamilton Clawson MI 376 29 318 46:01 14:51/M
56 Jennifer McCloud Raleigh NC 191 29 319 46:01 14:51/M
57 Beth Landry Troy MI 9 28 321 46:03 14:51/M
58 Angela Tiura Royal Oak MI 73 29 322 47:05 15:11/M
59 Laura Kao Royal Oak MI 251 29 331 48:45 15:44/M
60 Melissa Damaschke Royal Oak MI 500 27 341 51:05 16:29/M
61 Lauren Bauer Royal Oak MI 280 28 347 51:23 16:35/M
62 Natalie Kerr Oak Park MI 33 28 348 51:24 16:35/M
63 Jennifer Seman East Lansing MI 27 27 349 51:24 16:35/M
64 Whitney Shepard Royal Oak MI 681 26 391 54:30 17:35/M
65 Katie Fern Royal Oak MI 497 27 400 55:12 17:48/M
66 Meghan Malley Berkley MI 361 27 401 55:13 17:49/M
67 Courtney Hancock Royal Oak MI 496 27 402 55:14 17:49/M
68 Chelsea Dunlop Royal Oak MI 477 27 403 55:14 17:49/M
69 Susan Sedlak Clawson MI 148 25 416 55:43 17:58/M
70 Myra Manalo Farmington Hills M 334 25 418 56:03 18:05/M
71 Ashton Clark Royal Oak MI 283 27 431 56:42 18:17/M
72 Allison Maurer Royal Oak MI 282 27 432 56:43 18:18/M
73 Erin Wubbolts Chesterfield MI 205 27 443 57:16 18:28/M
74 Tiffany Foust Center Line MI 416 27 444 57:17 18:29/M
75 Emily Quinn Madison Heights MI 438 29 450 57:38 18:35/M
76 Jean Sedlak New York NY 384 28 451 57:38 18:35/M
77 Corey Ballard Ann Arbor MI 498 25 461 1:00:39 19:34/M
78 Marisa LaCommare Royal Oak MI 14 27 465 1:00:43 19:35/M
79 Trisha Giza Clawson MI 40 29 474 1:04:21 20:45/M
80 Sharon Ringholz 697 25 476 1:04:22 20:46/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Malley Berkley MI 360 28 4 18:19 5:55/M
2 Andy Stover Royal Oak MI 133 28 18 20:42 6:41/M
3 Anand Thakur Farmington Hills M 201 28 22 21:06 6:48/M
4 Jim Myers Bloomfield Hills M 426 27 24 21:31 6:56/M
5 Trevor Herd Ferndale MI 199 28 30 22:09 7:09/M
6 Matt Schock Royal Oak MI 399 29 33 22:43 7:20/M
7 Steve Doinidis Royal Oak MI 293 25 38 23:04 7:26/M
8 Nick LaDrig Royal Oak MI 242 28 40 23:12 7:29/M
9 Jason Carrell Royal Oak MI 388 28 41 23:17 7:31/M
10 Nick Hartley Chesterfield Twp M 470 28 43 23:28 7:34/M
11 Ramsey Allie 694 27 51 23:59 7:44/M
12 Paul Falcon Clawson MI 395 26 60 24:20 7:51/M
13 Jeff Bedient Clawson MI 113 26 65 24:35 7:56/M
14 William Jenney Northville MI 333 27 69 24:51 8:01/M
15 Jeff Kujan Sterling Heights M 465 28 73 25:03 8:05/M
16 William Pruehs Waterford MI 319 26 75 25:07 8:06/M
17 Steven Lisica Ferndale MI 200 28 76 25:13 8:08/M
18 Scott Bishop Sterling Heights M 218 29 78 25:22 8:11/M
19 Joe Spinella Rochester Hills M 347 26 82 25:29 8:13/M
20 Tim Rimer Canton MI 198 27 83 25:35 8:15/M
21 Kyle Campbell Clawson MI 72 29 84 25:36 8:15/M
22 David Reed Grosse Pointe Woods 66 27 90 25:55 8:22/M
23 Guy Kebbe Sterling Heights M 311 27 109 26:34 8:34/M
24 Todd Jarrold Royal Oak MI 260 27 118 26:39 8:36/M
25 Tim Tarevski Brownstown MI 338 25 124 27:10 8:46/M
26 Joseph Mackie Royal Oak MI 4 28 125 27:15 8:47/M
27 Michael Rickstad Royal Oak MI 461 26 128 27:19 8:49/M
28 Mike Barc Shelby Twp MI 391 26 131 27:24 8:50/M
29 Bill Ridgway Chicago IL 435 28 132 27:27 8:51/M
30 Drew Potter Royal Oak MI 118 28 134 27:30 8:52/M
31 Mike Crimmings Wixom MI 119 29 149 28:29 9:11/M
32 Chris Covetz Ortonville MI 454 29 163 29:11 9:25/M
33 Chritipher Pecktol Sterling Heights M 358 28 190 30:07 9:43/M
34 Tim Crockatt Rochester Hills MI 431 29 193 30:14 9:45/M
35 Dave Seman East Lansing MI 28 28 209 31:32 10:10/M
36 Chris Ehlen II Madison Heights MI 345 28 220 32:12 10:23/M
37 Lyle Dunham Rochester Hills MI 84 28 249 35:19 11:24/M
38 Kevin LaPointe Hamtramck MI 54 28 259 35:57 11:36/M
39 Joe White Warren MI 343 28 294 40:43 13:08/M
40 Joe Riggs Shelby Twp. MI 301 29 297 40:54 13:12/M
41 Bob Wilson Royal Oak MI 472 27 302 43:19 13:58/M
42 David Ballew Royal Oak MI 48 29 317 46:00 14:50/M
43 Andrew Rose Rochester MI 71 25 412 55:37 17:56/M
44 Daniel Erickson Royal Oak MI 320 25 446 57:23 18:31/M
45 Andrew Nordman Hamtramck MI 411 28 452 57:46 18:38/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michele Sedlak Clawson MI 7 31 70 24:54 8:02/M
2 Lisa Pyper Alto MI 186 31 85 25:41 8:17/M
3 Jenna Kator Livonia MI 57 31 86 25:43 8:18/M
4 Elizabeth Hughes Oak Park MI 216 30 89 25:50 8:20/M
5 Desiree Griffin Royal Oak MI 176 30 91 25:56 8:22/M
6 Eve Ratliff Ferndale MI 278 32 103 26:18 8:29/M
7 Alisa Slingerland Owosso MI 172 32 106 26:31 8:33/M
8 Golfo Tzilos Farmington MI 111 30 122 26:55 8:41/M
9 Lesley Lawrenson Royal Oak MI 324 30 135 27:30 8:52/M
10 Stephanie Snell Royal Oak MI 19 34 136 27:32 8:53/M
11 Rebecca Asher Ferndale MI 683 33 141 27:53 9:00/M
12 Shannon Garvin Lake Orion MI 215 31 145 28:08 9:05/M
13 Amanda George Royal Oak MI 494 32 154 28:53 9:19/M
14 Sarah Britz Saint Clair MI 68 32 159 29:07 9:24/M
15 Gina Morgan Royal Oak MI 342 32 176 29:40 9:34/M
16 Colleen Bevins Grosse Pointe Park 322 30 185 30:00 9:41/M
17 Shana Sistek Canton MI 357 31 187 30:00 9:41/M
18 Beth Haithcock Royal Oak MI 185 33 191 30:09 9:44/M
19 Jennifer Helmer St. Johns MI 211 31 199 30:53 9:58/M
20 Kathy Brennan Oak Park MI 459 30 207 31:17 10:05/M
21 Kristen Meyer Brighton MI 149 33 223 32:25 10:27/M
22 Rebecca Bashaw Detroit MI 245 33 247 35:12 11:21/M
23 Susan Ernatt Royal Oak MI 85 30 248 35:13 11:22/M
24 Angela Vestrand Royal Oak MI 450 34 264 36:28 11:46/M
25 Courtney Shaw Royal Oak MI 359 31 270 36:57 11:55/M
26 Jennifer Frisbie Royal Oak MI 362 31 271 36:57 11:55/M
27 Jessica Gaul Royal Oak MI 115 33 278 37:28 12:05/M
28 Amanda Breasbois Royal Oak MI 59 31 280 37:34 12:07/M
29 Tora Moore St. Clair Shores M 233 34 282 37:47 12:11/M
30 Jill Smith Troy MI 267 31 284 38:10 12:19/M
31 Beth Cook Lansing MI 52 31 296 40:49 13:10/M
32 Beth Trimark Birmingham MI 451 32 300 42:26 13:41/M
33 Laura Seydel Royal Oak MI 448 32 301 42:26 13:41/M
34 Megan McKnight Huntington Woods M 114 31 307 44:57 14:30/M
35 Stacey Glowczewski Grosse Pointe Farms 480 33 309 45:01 14:31/M
36 Nanette Miller Hazel Park MI 414 30 323 47:10 15:13/M
37 Julia Heany Lansing MI 685 30 325 47:15 15:15/M
38 Marissa Ebersole Royal Oak MI 424 31 330 48:41 15:42/M
39 Megan Clous Berkley MI 64 31 345 51:19 16:33/M
40 Sara Rodell Clawson MI 153 32 346 51:19 16:33/M
41 Tiffany Heise Westland MI 80 32 376 53:35 17:17/M
42 Sara Farhat Clawson MI 297 30 382 54:17 17:31/M
43 Jessica Pellar Royal Oak MI 676 34 389 54:29 17:35/M
44 Shayla Bruyneel Ortonville MI 12 30 394 54:55 17:43/M
45 Kristi Stuetzer Clarkston MI 266 33 395 54:56 17:43/M
46 Stephanie Fournier Ortonville MI 483 34 399 55:10 17:48/M
47 Monica Kopsch Birmingham MI 89 33 407 55:29 17:54/M
48 Erin Glaza St Clair Shores MI 413 31 410 55:34 17:55/M
49 Devin Berry Dearborn Heights M 335 30 417 56:01 18:04/M
50 Jill Dodd Casco MI 213 34 427 56:14 18:08/M
51 Lisa Kraiza Oak Park MI 188 34 438 57:14 18:28/M
52 Rachael Ankenbauer Dearborn Heights M 692 32 457 57:58 18:42/M
53 Rebecca Butts Shelby Township MI 136 33 470 1:01:52 19:57/M
54 Michelle Giza Washington MI 323 33 473 1:04:20 20:45/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Adam Clous Berkley MI 369 31 10 19:27 6:16/M
2 Marc Jamrose Royal Oak MI 135 33 20 20:55 6:45/M
3 Bruce Cournoyer Warren MI 157 30 26 21:38 6:59/M
4 Brad Stover Huntington Woods M 117 30 37 22:58 7:25/M
5 Michael Snyder Northville MI 379 31 50 23:41 7:38/M
6 Michael Kator Livonia MI 58 31 53 24:01 7:45/M
7 Jorge Acevedo Royal Oak MI 314 34 54 24:02 7:45/M
8 Danny Riley Troy MI 152 30 56 24:05 7:46/M
9 Brian Batdorff Berkley MI 356 34 61 24:23 7:52/M
10 Ryan Fringer Royal Oak MI 442 34 62 24:29 7:54/M
11 Nick Bruyneel Ortonville MI 13 31 66 24:39 7:57/M
12 Eric Messner Canton MI 166 34 67 24:40 7:57/M
13 Joel Brokoff Ferndale MI 422 31 80 25:26 8:12/M
14 Joe Southard Royal Oak MI 687 30 81 25:29 8:13/M
15 Bradley Phillips Southfield MI 38 32 87 25:44 8:18/M
16 Drew Gallasch Royal Oak MI 397 31 97 26:03 8:24/M
17 Brad Spencer Birmingham MI 352 33 105 26:30 8:33/M
18 Mike Sokolowski Troy MI 460 32 110 26:34 8:34/M
19 Nick Herzek Shelby Township MI 230 30 113 26:36 8:35/M
20 John Falcon Clawson MI 63 30 115 26:37 8:35/M
21 Patrick Kendall Novi MI 195 31 130 27:22 8:50/M
22 John Wood Royal Oak MI 425 30 142 27:56 9:01/M
23 Craig Wehler Royal Oak MI 445 31 144 28:07 9:04/M
24 Steve Haithcock Royal Oak MI 336 31 172 29:29 9:31/M
25 Jason Williams Royal Oak MI 139 34 197 30:46 9:55/M
26 Rick Miller Highland MI 495 33 206 31:16 10:05/M
27 Young Joo Royal Oak MI 412 32 211 31:34 10:11/M
28 Jason Adler Royal Oak MI 229 31 216 31:44 10:14/M
29 Sean Kanouse Farmington MI 255 33 240 33:35 10:50/M
30 Eric Rodell Clawson MI 154 33 243 34:18 11:04/M
31 Theodore Vestrand Royal Oak MI 453 32 285 38:20 12:22/M
32 Barry Cook Lansing MI 53 30 295 40:47 13:09/M
33 Tom Shilakes Troy MI 279 34 320 46:01 14:51/M
34 Michael Kaczmar Farmington Hills M 193 34 439 57:14 18:28/M
35 Curt Pyper Alto MI 187 31 442 57:16 18:28/M
36 Colin Quinn Madison Heights MI 439 30 449 57:32 18:34/M
37 Todd Ankenbauer Dearborn Heights M 693 33 458 58:10 18:46/M
38 Mark Farhat Clawson MI 296 30 459 58:10 18:46/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Hope Calati Royal Oak MI 385 36 47 23:40 7:38/M
2 Rachel Delaurier Dryden MI 248 38 101 26:07 8:25/M
3 Trina Firzlaff Royal Oak MI 31 35 129 27:21 8:49/M
4 Sabrina Krolicki Ferndale MI 179 36 148 28:20 9:08/M
5 Kelly Gellasch Solon OH 396 36 150 28:33 9:13/M
6 Julie Osterbrink Rochester Hills MI 159 39 156 29:03 9:22/M
7 Cristina Rodriguez Westland MI 491 35 165 29:16 9:26/M
8 Lynelle Kirsanoff Royal Oak MI 183 38 196 30:40 9:54/M
9 Heidi Plaskey Berkley MI 42 36 205 31:15 10:05/M
10 Rachel Forsyth Royal Oak MI 415 35 227 32:53 10:36/M
11 Stacey Jankowski Rochester Hills MI 76 36 242 33:56 10:57/M
12 Natalia Branco Ann Arbor MI 177 35 244 34:24 11:06/M
13 Rotesa Baker Detroit MI 100 37 246 34:58 11:17/M
14 Heather Dosch Clawson MI 440 38 266 36:38 11:49/M
15 Stacey Womack Linden MI 150 38 303 43:43 14:06/M
16 Jessica Rice Royal Oak MI 47 35 304 44:05 14:13/M
17 Dawlat Dinno Royal Oak MI 417 35 324 47:14 15:14/M
18 Joanna Porvin Detroit MI 276 39 327 48:20 15:35/M
19 Bahia Rouvalis Shelby Township MI 102 35 333 48:56 15:47/M
20 Krista Rodriguez Royal Oak MI 261 38 377 53:54 17:23/M
21 Lauren Steele Ann Arbor MI 220 38 378 53:55 17:24/M
22 Lisa Shaw Hazel Park MI 86 38 408 55:30 17:54/M
23 Merrily Toroyan Royal Oak MI 210 36 422 56:09 18:07/M
24 Stephanie Acker Macomb MI 339 39 426 56:11 18:07/M
25 Carla Burns Detroit MI 164 35 433 56:45 18:18/M
26 Marilyn Morgan Harper Woods MI 165 39 434 56:47 18:19/M
27 Catherine Kaczmar Farmington Hills M 192 39 440 57:15 18:28/M
28 Amy Palazzolo Royal Oak MI 83 37 455 57:57 18:42/M
29 Kelly Darke Westland MI 18 36 467 1:01:10 19:44/M
30 Tera Moon Clawson MI 129 35 469 1:01:52 19:57/M
31 Sharon Waldrop Royal Oak MI 55 36 480 1:05:25 21:06/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tim DiFalco Royal Oak MI 222 39 6 18:28 5:57/M
2 Tracey Crame Rochester Hills MI 231 36 19 20:47 6:42/M
3 Erik Sinka Ann Arbor MI 2 38 25 21:32 6:57/M
4 Joseph Rickle Royal Oak MI 96 37 28 21:55 7:04/M
5 Marc Berke Huntington Woods M 364 38 29 22:01 7:06/M
6 Brett Amesse Troy MI 21 36 39 23:10 7:28/M
7 Larry Delaurier Dryden MI 249 37 44 23:33 7:36/M
8 Jeff Venhoff Fishers IN 145 39 95 26:00 8:23/M
9 Brian Conrady Ypsilanti MI 492 35 164 29:16 9:26/M
10 Zak Purdon Ypsilanti MI 479 35 179 29:46 9:36/M
11 Brian Perles Troy MI 25 35 183 29:58 9:40/M
12 Brian Biddle Royal Oak MI 138 36 198 30:46 9:55/M
13 Pavel Zapletal Warren MI 112 35 225 32:40 10:32/M
14 Mark Nowaczewski Madison Heights MI 684 37 226 32:52 10:36/M
15 Michael Diskin Shelby Township MI 110 36 236 33:23 10:46/M
16 Andre Hendriksen Ann Arbor MI 178 37 261 36:26 11:45/M
17 Mike Stedman Novi MI 162 38 263 36:28 11:46/M
18 Jim Gaul Royal Oak MI 368 39 279 37:29 12:05/M
19 Mark Glowczewski Grosse Pointe Farms 474 35 310 45:04 14:32/M
20 Steve Connelly Royal Oak MI 61 36 344 51:17 16:33/M
21 Michael Suzio Royal Oak MI 677 39 390 54:29 17:35/M
22 Paul Krolicki 690 38 392 54:38 17:37/M
23 Mike Palazzolo Royal Oak MI 82 38 456 57:58 18:42/M
24 Daniel Kraiza Oak Park MI 189 38 460 59:31 19:12/M
25 Joe Moon Clawson MI 130 36 468 1:01:51 19:57/M
26 Tim Laclave Lake Orion MI 493 38 477 1:04:50 20:55/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kristin Purdon Ypsilanti MI 174 41 42 23:26 7:34/M
2 Dianna Stoddard Waterford MI 239 43 59 24:17 7:50/M
3 Karrie Posio Berkley MI 366 40 195 30:38 9:53/M
4 Mary Dean Swarts Creek MI 264 42 214 31:38 10:12/M
5 Liz Clark Royal Oak MI 161 41 241 33:51 10:55/M
6 Lori Glenn Mt Clemens MI 409 43 286 38:25 12:24/M
7 Jodi Carpenter Reisterstown MD 408 42 290 40:11 12:58/M
8 Kim Osler Huntington Woods M 482 40 308 44:58 14:30/M
9 Lisa Christie Royal Oak MI 349 44 329 48:24 15:37/M
10 Tracey Sekula Fraser MI 398 42 338 49:29 15:58/M
11 Theresa Sigler Royal Oak MI 318 42 340 50:42 16:21/M
12 Elizabeth Bascom Royal Oak MI 209 44 342 51:05 16:29/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Greg Janicki West Bloomfield MI 421 44 9 19:02 6:08/M
2 Steve Smith Fishers IN 146 42 21 21:05 6:48/M
3 Jeffrey Mundt Mount Clemens MI 410 43 31 22:12 7:10/M
4 Bob Prebola Livonia MI 392 43 32 22:33 7:16/M
5 Tim Mcphillips Howell MI 219 43 55 24:03 7:45/M
6 Jeffrey Firzlaff Royal Oak MI 30 40 58 24:14 7:49/M
7 Michael Pniewski Pontiac MI 263 40 93 25:58 8:23/M
8 Tom Utter Royal Oak MI 36 43 100 26:07 8:25/M
9 Mark Osterbrink Rochester Hills MI 160 40 157 29:03 9:22/M
10 Scott Kramer Royal Oak MI 380 42 251 35:25 11:25/M
11 Mark Lange Roseville MI 273 41 332 48:45 15:44/M
12 Kevin Williams North Aurora IL 156 41 358 51:50 16:43/M
13 Todd Jordan Royal Oak MI 74 42 471 1:01:54 19:58/M
14 Mark Waldrop Royal Oak MI 56 41 481 1:05:25 21:06/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brenda Noren Troy MI 486 49 45 23:35 7:36/M
2 Laura Smith Fishers IN 144 45 166 29:17 9:27/M
3 Cynthia West Royal Oak MI 97 47 178 29:43 9:35/M
4 Lisa Calice Rochester Hills MI 404 45 184 29:59 9:40/M
5 Caroline Regan Royal Oak MI 204 45 228 32:58 10:38/M
6 Beverley McNie Clawson MI 290 48 268 36:41 11:50/M
7 Gwendolyn Thurston Troy MI 344 45 281 37:39 12:09/M
8 Lori Waldroup Waterford MI 104 48 306 44:38 14:24/M
9 Lori Ballew Royal Oak MI 116 46 356 51:49 16:43/M
10 Marianne Majchrzak St. Clair Shores M 101 46 423 56:09 18:07/M
11 Lynn Daws Royal Oak MI 350 45 430 56:25 18:12/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kevin Sherwood Royal Oak MI 226 47 14 20:18 6:33/M
2 Reed Swanson Clarkston MI 682 49 16 20:28 6:36/M
3 Tim Smith Bloomfield Hills M 427 45 36 22:53 7:23/M
4 Doug Kaczorowski Sterling Heights M 232 49 46 23:38 7:37/M
5 Huw Evans Royal Oak MI 365 47 49 23:40 7:38/M
6 Bob Smith Warren MI 367 46 64 24:35 7:56/M
7 Jim Jurkowski Royal Oak MI 378 49 77 25:22 8:11/M
8 Bill Borquez Royal Oak MI 489 48 104 26:28 8:32/M
9 Robert Welsh Ann Arbor MI 184 46 108 26:33 8:34/M
10 Eric Jirgens Birmingham MI 381 46 252 35:25 11:25/M
11 Don Brown Hazel Park MI 45 46 379 53:59 17:25/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sherry Lawrence Detroit MI 691 53 267 36:40 11:50/M
2 Lynn Whiting South Lyon MI 171 50 273 37:00 11:56/M
3 Mary Jo Mercier Beverly Hills MI 285 50 291 40:20 13:01/M
4 Sandy Johnson Royal Oak MI 235 50 311 45:05 14:33/M
5 Ginny Miller Romulus MI 175 54 313 45:19 14:37/M
6 Brenda Cournoyer Madison Heights MI 270 52 339 50:29 16:17/M
7 Laurie Webber Stout Bloomfield Hills M 309 51 350 51:26 16:35/M
8 Patrice Hill Clawson MI 484 52 353 51:45 16:42/M
9 Kimberlie Cook Chippewa Falls WI 485 52 354 51:46 16:42/M
10 Sharon Mccloud Troy MI 326 54 355 51:49 16:43/M
11 Diane Colvin Hazel Park MI 77 50 359 52:01 16:47/M
12 Donna Will Warren MI 98 53 361 52:24 16:54/M
13 Kathy Gnau Bloomfield Hills M 466 52 366 53:15 17:11/M
14 Annette Hollis Clarkston MI 383 54 367 53:16 17:11/M
15 Linda Hale Clawson MI 143 53 371 53:19 17:12/M
16 Jeanne Smith Royal Oak MI 315 54 385 54:22 17:32/M
17 Shellie Stuetzer Clarkston MI 265 52 396 54:57 17:44/M
18 Grace Safko Waterford MI 44 51 397 55:09 17:47/M
19 Judy Vosburgh Waterford MI 214 50 398 55:10 17:48/M
20 Deb Ohlrogge Highland MI 401 51 404 55:26 17:53/M
21 Kimberly Gross Warren MI 393 51 405 55:26 17:53/M
22 Jeannie Dolson 403 53 428 56:18 18:10/M
23 Mary Pyper Montague MI 94 53 437 57:05 18:25/M
24 Stephanie Morich Monroe MI 499 54 462 1:00:39 19:34/M
25 Pauline Saferian Clinton Township M 109 50 475 1:04:22 20:46/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lester Wyborny Ann Arbor MI 277 51 12 20:09 6:30/M
2 Tony Wesley Livonia MI 258 52 63 24:30 7:54/M
3 Timothy Langan Royal Oak MI 284 51 71 24:57 8:03/M
4 Stephan Taylor Ann Arbor MI 147 50 112 26:36 8:35/M
5 Bob Ridgway Royal Oak MI 433 54 133 27:30 8:52/M
6 Gary Lalicki Troy MI 22 51 168 29:22 9:28/M
7 Greg Gamalski Bloomfield Hills M 689 54 256 35:45 11:32/M
8 Kevin Geralds Troy MI 291 53 292 40:20 13:01/M
9 Dan Gross Warren MI 394 51 335 48:59 15:48/M
10 Ken Hollis Clarkston MI 382 54 368 53:17 17:11/M
11 Ron Pyper Montague MI 93 53 441 57:16 18:28/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mary O'Brien Ferndale MI 275 58 119 26:48 8:39/M
2 Barb Flis Farmington Hills M 244 56 254 35:42 11:31/M
3 Jean Larch Saint Clair MI 69 58 265 36:33 11:47/M
4 Ann Thom Royal Oak MI 389 57 287 39:30 12:45/M
5 Sally VanRaemdonck Grosse Pointe Farms 462 55 351 51:43 16:41/M
6 Nancy Winterscheldt Harper Woods MI 468 57 352 51:44 16:41/M
7 Gale Litrichin Rochester Hills MI 212 56 360 52:02 16:47/M
8 Peggy Bruyneel Ortonville MI 10 56 369 53:17 17:11/M
9 Jo Seman Royal Oak MI 32 59 381 54:14 17:30/M
10 Judi Selik Royal Oak MI 372 58 387 54:26 17:34/M
11 Melanie Foust Center Line MI 419 59 445 57:19 18:29/M
12 Laura Jannetta Berkley MI 67 57 479 1:04:53 20:56/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Craig Schantz Walled Lake MI 355 57 72 25:00 8:04/M
2 George Wood Imlay City MI 444 57 139 27:43 8:56/M
3 Mel Johnson Royal Oak MI 234 55 312 45:07 14:33/M
4 Charles Finkel Lansing MI 686 56 326 47:20 15:16/M
5 Rick Shepler Royal Oak MI 225 56 334 48:57 15:47/M
6 George Bruyneel Ortonville MI 11 58 370 53:18 17:12/M
7 Doug Wright Westland MI 79 57 375 53:34 17:17/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Judy Porvin Bloomfield Hills M 302 64 362 52:59 17:05/M
2 Diana Brasseur Royal Oak MI 167 60 383 54:17 17:31/M
3 Linda Penn Ortonville MI 463 61 384 54:20 17:32/M
4 Brenda Dolbee Royal Oak MI 103 61 386 54:23 17:33/M
5 Kathleen Soulie Volo IL 447 64 388 54:26 17:34/M
6 Cheryl LaCommare St. Clair Shores M 17 60 463 1:00:42 19:35/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Doug Cale Bloomfield Hills M 464 61 23 21:15 6:51/M
2 Gary Foust Center Line MI 423 61 210 31:33 10:11/M
3 Foster Braun Harper Woods MI 457 62 299 41:50 13:30/M

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sue Krolicki Northville MI 688 68 393 54:47 17:40/M
2 Patricia Palazzolo Royal Oak MI 224 67 453 57:48 18:39/M
3 Carol Siino Clinton Township M 43 65 464 1:00:43 19:35/M
4 Sharon Rydzewski Shelby Township MI 137 65 472 1:01:56 19:59/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Pat Hughes Royal Oak MI 105 66 336 49:06 15:50/M
2 Anthony Palazzolo Royal Oak MI 223 65 454 57:56 18:41/M

Female 70 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Patricia L. Lent Royal Oak MI 124 79 478 1:04:51 20:55/M

Male 70 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kingsley Sears Warren MI 449 81 275 37:01 11:56/M
2 Lawrence Porvin Bloomfield Hills M 303 73 380 54:12 17:29/M

No Age Given

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tweeny Fohr 420 99 182 29:55 9:39/M




Female

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alicia Stack Royal Oak MI 456 20 1 23:06 7:27/M

Male

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Adam Rose Macomb MI 272 15 2 23:08 7:28/M

Royal Oak, Mi
Provided by Gary Olsen