FLUSHING EVENING

back to results

Jun. 10, 1998

FLUSHING EVENING
FLUSHING, MICHIGAN


************ MALE OVERALL WINNER ************
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Jon Gary Davidson Lapeer 31 16:03 5:10
************ FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ************
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Ann Lindow Vassar 28 18:21 5:55
************ MALE MASTERS WINNER ************
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Richard Dunigan Dearborn 41 17:18 5:34
************ FEMALE MASTERS WINNER ************
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Elizabeth A Gale Flushing 43 21:00 6:46
MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12
PLACE NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Michael McManaman Davison 11 21:12 6:50
2 Scott Mestrezat Grand Blanc 12 21:14 6:51
3 Christopher Sollars Lincoln Park 11 21:39 6:59
4 Matthew Vincke New Lothrop 12 22:31 7:15
5 James Storer Flushing 9 22:34 7:16
6 Joshua Flint Flushing 11 24:08 7:47
7 Yuri Zwick Fenton 11 24:14 7:48
8 Deoute Wilson Pontiac 12 25:33 8:14
9 Michael Vincke New Lothrop 9 25:39 8:16
10 Joshua McManaman Davison 10 26:10 8:26
11 Eric Gutierrez Fenton 12 29:17 9:26
12 James Adams Pontiac 11 29:25 9:29
13 Eric Harburn Swartz Creek 10 30:58 9:59
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12
PLACE NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Rachel Gutierrez Fenton 11 22:14 7:10
2 Danielle Ward Flushing 8 25:23 8:11
3 Krista Rose Clio 12 27:26 8:50
4 Elizabeth Duffy Swartz Creek 11 29:14 9:25
5 Tabitha Smith Davison 11 35:03 11:17
6 Sarah Blessing Davison 11 36:59 11:55
MALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
PLACE NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Jonn Cook St Clair 15 16:20 5:16
2 Gerald Brown II Grand Rapids 15 17:40 5:42
3 Kenny Kilpatrick Flushing 15 24:05 7:46
4 Chris Regnier Flint 13 25:17 8:09
5 Quante London Pontiac 14 26:26 8:31
6 Chris Watson Flushing 14 28:29 9:10
7 Batise O'Neal Pontiac 15 29:24 9:28
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
PLACE NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Anna Dutcher Flushing 15 21:54 7:03
2 Ashley McMurry Grand Blanc 15 22:04 7:07
3 Alicia Glover Flushing 14 22:13 7:10
4 Elise Karns Grand Blanc 15 23:04 7:26
5 Kathleen L McPherson Flushing 15 23:26 7:33
6 Nicole Sortman Grand Blanc 15 24:48 7:59
7 Danielle Kruse Flushing 14 25:00 8:03
8 Rebecca Turkovics Flint 13 27:29 8:51
MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
PLACE NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Eric Johnson Flint 17 17:01 5:29
2 Kurt Brinker China 18 17:06 5:31
3 Josh Sinnott Marysville 16 17:47 5:44
4 Brad Smith Birch Run 16 18:22 5:55
5 Tim Tendall Flint 18 18:23 5:56
6 Matthew C Gutteridge Grand Blanc 17 18:43 6:02
7 Kyle Pratt Burt 17 18:48 6:04
8 Leo Foley Howell 17 19:01 6:08
9 Jason Theodoroff Flushing 16 19:12 6:11
10 Tarence Gilbert Pontiac 17 19:46 6:22
11 Matt Siakel Flint 17 20:15 6:31
12 Ryan D Duffy Swartz Creek 16 20:47 6:42
13 Scott Lauderbaugh Flint 18 21:02 6:47
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
PLACE NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Kelsie A Gould Flint 17 18:49 6:04
2 Melissa Sandell Fenton 19 19:08 6:10
3 Diane J Johnston Grand Blanc 17 20:24 6:34
4 Caroline Leven Flushing 19 20:44 6:41
5 Sarah Johnston Grand Blanc 17 21:54 7:03
6 Alicia Shepart Flushing 16 22:09 7:08
7 Jennifer Gutscher Flushirg 17 22:47 7:20
8 Amy Gensel Flushing 16 26:09 8:26
9 Misty Jesse Flint 19 28:27 9:10
10 Erin Cummins Burton 19 32:04 10:20
11 Cristi Tubbs Burton 18 32:49 10:34
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
PLACE NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Delano Naylor Flint 21 16:49 5:25
2 Raymond Bramble Lake Orion 21 17:35 5:40
3 Zack Stucky East Lansing 22 17:51 5:45
4 Bill Moore Indianopolis 22 18:07 5:50
5 Charles Purvis Jr Highland 21 18:32 5:58
6 George Johnston Grand Blanc 20 19:49 6:23
7 Jeremy Grove Clio 20 20:37 6:38
8 Adon Austin Dewitt 22 22:08 7:08
9 Gregory R Lauderbaugh Flint 21 38:04 12:16
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
PLACE NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Sara Clifford Fayetteville 22 21:05 6:47
2 Melissa Vaughn Flushing 21 22:57 7:24
3 Heidi Krueger Saginaw 24 24:35 7:55
4 Amanda Thomas Birch Run 22 25:40 8:16
5 Lynn Paveglio Columbiaville 23 27:18 8:48
6 Miriam Lynch Flushing 20 29:18 9:26
7 Angela Grover Burton 20 29:26 9:29
8 Andrea Lauderbaugh Flint 21 38:04 12:16
MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
PLACE NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Paul C Taylor Clio 27 16:31 5:19
2 Bill Walters Mt Morris 29 16:45 5:24
3 Greg S Thomas Clio 29 16:52 5:26
4 Brig Cobb Brighton 25 16:56 5:27
5 John Rogers Saginaw 27 18:34 5:59
6 Michael Pionk Port Huron 28 18:55 6:06
7 Ryan Carrigan Rochester Hills 29 19:00 6:07
8 Paul E Robbins Holly 29 19:27 6:16
9 John Guerra Flushing 27 19:32 6:18
10 Mark S Alexander Swartz Creek 29 20:24 6:34
11 Eric Doyle Novi 29 20:32 6:37
12 Earl Jones Flint 28 23:31 7:35
13 Jose Juarez Southgate 28 23:38 7:37
14 Lou Lobsinger Santa Monica 27 24:38 7:56
15 Gary Huber Grand Blanc 27 25:40 8:16
16 Theodore Lurvey Clio 28 31:47 10:14
17 Laura Wright Flushing 27 31:50 10:15
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
PLACE NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Lynn Carrigan Rochester Hills 26 19:05 6:09
2 Carline Collier Flint 29 19:25 6:15
3 Bridget Brown Flushing 28 20:01 6:27
4 Malissa Lauderbaugh Fling 29 20:32 6:37
5 Sandra Van Ochten Grand Blanc 27 23:55 7:42
6 Stephanie Matus Flushing 27 25:41 8:17
7 Suzi Scott Grand Blanc 25 27:12 8:46
8 Kat Van Der Nat Holly 28 28:15 9:06
9 Pamela J Haynes Davison 28 29:12 9:25
10 Leanne Perry Flint 29 29:33 9:31
11 Rebecca Voight Frankenmuth 27 29:42 9:34
12 Kimberly Leverette Flint 27 29:53 9:38
13 Michele Lurvey Clio 27 31:47 10:14
14 Marilyn Spencer Davison 29 31:49 10:15
15 Kourtney Hamilton Grand Blanc 27 32:34 10:29
16 Kimberly Cole Flushing 25 33:05 10:40
17 Martha Breneisur Lake Orion 27 33:17 10:43
18 Evangelia Petropoulos Grand Blanc 26 34:21 11:04
19 Heather Richards Flushing 27 36:36 11:47
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
PLACE NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Patrick Benedict Ann Arbor 31 16:14 5:14
2 Adam Baldridge Grand Blanc 33 16:54 5:27
3 David Sievert Frankenmuth 34 16:58 5:28
4 David Byers Saginaw 32 17:49 5:45
5 Tom Meszaros Grand Blanc 32 17:51 5:45
6 Michael Jewell Swartz Creek 34 18:01 5:48
7 Marvin F. Johnson Flint 31 19:27 6:16
8 Grant Geske Flint 32 19:36 6:19
9 Dean Fuller Flint 34 20:51 6:43
10 Jeffrey Sanders Metamora 32 20:55 6:44
11 Wayne Wilson Goodrich 33 21:10 6:49
12 Todd Schmiedeknecht Grand Blanc 34 21:13 6:50
13 Everett Centerwall III Fenton 30 21:41 6:59
14 Kevin Gardner Flushing 30 22:07 7:08
15 Ron Voigt Frankenmuth 32 23:49 7:40
16 James Martin Auburn Hills 30 25:48 8:19
17 Brian Combs Flushing 33 27:11 8:45
18 Frank A Hazen Flint 30 28:01 9:01
19 Bob Linscott Flushing 30 29:38 9:33
20 Gerald Snyder Flushing 34 51:49 16:41
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
PLACE NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Kathy Snyder Flushing 34 18:28 5:57
2 Jacqueline Bedard Burton 32 21:26 6:54
3 Karen Lynn Alexander Swartz Creek 31 22:51 7:22
4 Kate Ponsetto Chicago 30 23:13 7:29
5 Barbara J. Konuszewski Flushing 34 23:34 7:35
6 Lida T Lake Flint 33 23:38 7:37
7 Jennifer Ellis Dewitt 30 24:05 7:46
8 Jo Darlington Flint 32 24:41 7:57
9 Shannon M Mashburn Grand Blanc 33 25:10 8:06
10 Chantelle Jablonski Linden 30 25:58 8:22
11 Michelle Lichty Burton 30 26:12 8:27
12 Laura Burmeister Ortonville 32 26:32 8:33
13 Lora Flint Flushing 32 26:35 8:34
14 Kathryn Greene Flint 33 27:50 8:58
15 Kabrina Stokes Grand Blanc 31 27:52 8:59
16 Barbara Birdsley Flushing 34 29:05 9:22
17 Monica Wright Flint 34 29:21 9:27
18 Julie Ann Farmer Waterford 30 31:08 10:02
19 Christine A Duncan Davison 30 31:18 10:05
20 Angie Craigen Flushing 32 32:18 10:24
21 Stephanie Stair Flint 34 32:51 10:35
22 Rhonda Rusch Davison 31 32:57 10:37
23 Dionne Jordan Flint 32 33:05 10:39
24 Malinda Branch Flint 30 33:07 10:40
25 Jayme Murphy Flint 30 34:41 11:10
26 Jamie Weatherwax Flint 30 39:42 12:47
27 Annie Delduca Burton 32 44:24 14:18
28 Jeanmarie Miller Flint 32 44:25 14:18
MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
PLACE NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Don Singleton Clio 38 17:00 5:29
2 Larry Gutierrez Fenton 37 17:07 5:31
3 Michael Benedict Flint 38 17:10 5:32
4 Joseph Daunt Lansing 37 18:04 5:49
5 David G Wolbert Flint 39 18:24 5:56
6 Dan Powell Lapeer 37 18:33 5:59
7 Fred Kean Clio 37 18:52 6:05
8 Tim Fosnough Flushing 38 19:40 6:20
9 Randy Dickinson Grand Blanc 38 19:42 6:21
10 Alan Janssen Fenton 35 20:13 6:31
11 Tadd Harburn Swartz Creek 38 20:42 6:40
12 Gerald A Bock Flint 35 21:17 6:52
13 Kenneth Brown Dryden 35 21:21 6:53
14 Tom Daniel Fenton 36 21:58 7:05
15 Robert Hockin Flint 35 22:15 7:10
16 Keith Crawford Flint 35 23:12 7:29
17 Tom Matus Flushing 35 23:23 7:32
18 Don L Goodwin Flushing 37 26:15 8:27
19 Joseph M. Vincke New Lothrop 39 27:19 8:48
20 Jeff Swanson Flushing 36 29:01 9:21
21 Sam Crawford Mt Morris 39 34:49 11:13
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
PLACE NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Sonya Kennedy Flint 38 21:31 6:56
2 Mary Reinhard-Phillips Flushing 39 22:34 7:16
3 Denise Ryan Flint 37 23:15 7:29
4 Kelly Lehnst Flushing 38 24:07 7:46
5 Gaylyn Close Grand Blanc 35 24:14 7:48
6 Karen Selley Davison 38 24:40 7:57
7 Cindy Wella Flint 35 24:54 8:01
8 Brenda Morgan Grand Blanc 37 25:46 8:18
9 Kathy Nester-Pohlman Flint 35 25:49 8:19
10 Pamela Sortman Grand Blanc 38 26:17 8:28
11 Gloria Daniel Fenton 39 26:42 8:36
12 Robin R Jackson Grand Blanc 38 26:51 8:39
13 Paula Parks Flushing 35 26:59 8:42
14 Julie Williams Flint 38 27:16 8:47
15 Colette Mender Flint 35 27:16 8:47
16 Kathy Sinnott Marysville 38 27:45 8:56
17 Barbara Arline Flint 38 29:41 9:34
18 Noreen Welsby Flushing 39 29:56 9:39
19 Anne Ostby Grand Blanc 39 29:56 9:39
20 Cindy Smith Davison 36 31:05 10:01
21 Carla D Ward Flushing 39 31:15 10:04
22 Denise Walls Swartz Creek 38 32:12 10:23
23 Michelle Vermurlen Fowlerville 39 32:52 10:35
24 Kathy Pazienza Flushing 39 32:56 10:37
25 Rhonda Duke Linden 38 33:21 10:45
26 Pamela Domanski Grand Blanc 39 34:36 11:09
27 Charlene Hammond Fenton 39 43:02 13:52
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
PLACE NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Joe Lasher Marysville 41 17:32 5:39
2 Gary R Duke Linden 40 18:16 5:53
3 Gordon Gibson Flint 41 18:21 5:55
4 Joe Jozefiak Swartz Creek 42 18:27 5:57
5 Michael Gould Flint 43 18:50 6:04
6 Tomm M McLean Mt Morris 40 19:44 6:22
7 David A Cole Waterford 41 19:56 6:25
8 David A Ruddy Montrose 42 20:10 6:30
9 Norphlet Jr Reeves Flint 43 20:19 6:33
10 Gary W Ward Flushing 41 20:30 6:36
11 Tom Delaney Grand Blanc 43 21:26 6:55
12 Walter Welehodsky Flushing 42 21:30 6:56
13 Thomas A Tuuri Flushing 42 21:33 6:57
14 Gary Stuber Fenton 43 22:13 7:09
15 Scott Phillips Flushing 41 22:35 7:16
16 Alan Motley Burton 41 22:41 7:18
17 Thomas Kuczera Flint 44 22:42 7:19
18 Walter A. Greenway Burton 42 23:27 7:33
19 Joe Wright Flushing 43 23:33 7:35
20 Brian Bur Swartz Creek 41 23:39 7:37
21 Dennis Lovejoy Grand Blanc 41 24:19 7:50
22 James A. Jerichow Flushing 41 24:32 7:54
23 Jeff Katz Flint 43 24:39 7:56
24 Karl Gardner Mt Morris 43 24:45 7:58
25 Paul Hoskey Davison 44 25:27 8:12
26 Charlie Warner Swartz Creek 44 25:44 8:17
27 Theodore Kaloydis Fenton 42 26:11 8:26
28 Ronald J Murphy Flushing 42 27:49 8:58
29 Gregg A Fotenakes Flushing 42 28:35 9:13
30 Kevin Wilkinson Marlette 40 29:00 9:21
31 Mike Lewandowski Flint 42 29:01 9:21
32 Jeff Miller Flushing 42 29:01 9:21
33 David Duffy Swartz Creek 43 29:14 9:25
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
PLACE NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Rosalia Madrigal Fenton 40 21:13 6:50
2 Peggy Searight Flint 41 21:28 6:55
3 Mary Reynolds Lennon 43 23:11 7:28
4 Earlene Hillman Davisburg 41 24:19 7:50
5 Debbie Beason Flushing 43 24:49 8:00
6 Michelle Crandell Flint 44 24:52 8:01
7 Constance J Scott Flint 43 25:15 8:08
8 Beth Harvey Flushing 44 25:20 8:10
9 Donna De Filippo Warren 41 25:48 8:19
10 Teri Hinds Fenton 41 26:17 8:28
11 Marcia Major Swartz Creek 43 26:48 8:38
12 Sue McPherson Flushing 40 26:51 8:39
13 Ellen J Stewart-Miller Flushing 42 27:02 8:43
14 Linda Na Dell Otisville 42 27:24 8:50
15 Sue Scharrer Clio 43 27:42 8:55
16 Elizabeth Gagnon-Alexander Rochester 40 27:49 8:58
17 Elaine Mestrezat Grand Blanc 41 29:37 9:32
18 Elizabeth Hale Grand Blanc 41 29:49 9:36
19 Roberta Ballard Flushing 43 29:56 9:39
20 Sherrie Wright Flushing 43 30:23 9:47
21 Laurie Hinds Flint 42 30:33 9:50
22 Jeanette Wingert Grand Blanc 40 31:22 10:06
23 Shelley Gilbert Swartz Creek 44 31:30 10:09
24 Ruth Zwick Fenton 42 32:04 10:20
25 Suzanne Hutto Flushing 44 32:33 10:29
26 Diane Ruddy Clio 43 33:05 10:40
27 Juanita Hoskey Davison 40 33:36 10:49
28 Debra R Frierson Flushing 44 34:35 11:08
29 Sherri Lesiewicz Flint 41 40:43 13:07
MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
PLACE NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 John G Manutes Grand Blanc 46 18:11 5:51
2 Michael McDowell Swartz Creek 49 18:14 5:52
3 Jeffrey Patino Holt 46 18:25 5:56
4 Julius Tillman Mt Morris 49 18:29 5:58
5 David R Cuevas Flushing 49 18:53 6:05
6 William A Hart Frankenmuth 49 18:57 6:07
7 Douglas Garner Vassar 45 19:03 6:08
8 Patrick Boudreau Flushing 47 20:26 6:35
9 Kevin M Cussans Flushing 48 20:36 6:38
10 Terry L Skank Swartz Creek 47 20:37 6:39
11 Mike Murphy Burton 47 20:37 6:39
12 John Perrine Flint 46 20:47 6:42
13 Robert Crockett Flint 46 20:57 6:45
14 Michael Vizena Flushing 48 21:08 6:48
15 Randy Fielder Brooklyn 46 21:09 6:49
16 Frank C Johnson Saginaw 46 21:11 6:50
17 Jack Levely Royal Oak 48 21:16 6:51
18 Joe Gottler Mayville 45 21:24 6:54
19 Mark Delbrugge Southgate 47 21:43 7:00
20 Charles Johnston Grand Blanc 48 21:53 7:03
21 Bill Mestrezat Grand Blanc 46 21:58 7:05
22 Richard R Vaughn Flushing 48 22:08 7:08
23 Tom Ryan Frankenmuth 49 22:44 7:20
24 David J Morin Saginaw 47 22:56 7:23
25 Normand Dery Fenton 49 23:10 7:28
26 James Ambrose Oakley 47 23:20 7:31
27 Brian E Boudreau Flushing 45 23:52 7:41
28 James Smithwick Clio 47 24:49 8:00
29 Jeff Sodini Flushing 46 24:51 8:00
30 Thomas J Williams Flushing 46 26:28 8:32
31 Gerald Hutto Flushing 45 28:46 9:16
32 Edward Blight Grand Blanc 47 32:28 10:28
33 Raymond Branch Flint 45 33:07 10:40
34 James Holstine Flint 47 41:43 13:26
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
PLACE NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Diane Fuller Columbiaville 47 21:19 6:52
2 Annette Sharrard Lapeer 45 21:39 6:58
3 Donna Olson Bloomfield Hills 48 21:58 7:05
4 Maggy Zidar Pontiac 48 22:14 7:10
5 Janeen A Dvorak Corunna 47 23:01 7:25
6 Susan Marie Huggler Grand Blanc 49 24:42 7:57
7 Victoria Church Otter Lake 45 25:37 8:15
8 Jacqulyn C Sublett Flint 49 25:46 8:18
9 Teresa Skaggs Fenton 45 27:28 8:51
10 Diane S Jerichow Flushing 46 28:37 9:13
11 Paula Steinhoff Grand Blanc 49 29:01 9:21
12 Barbara Foley Howell 47 29:56 9:39
13 Elaine Roberts Swartz Creek 48 30:12 9:44
14 Pat Mims Swartz Creek 47 30:13 9:44
15 Lesley Robson Grand Blanc 49 30:37 9:52
16 Kristine Church Grand Blanc 45 32:48 10:34
17 Jacqueline J Short Howell 49 33:03 10:39
18 Leslie Wizauer Grand Blanc 45 33:36 10:50
19 Mary Halbeisor Grand Blanc 48 34:08 11:00
20 Jackie Peek Flint 46 34:56 11:15
21 Phyllis Chunn Flushing 48 38:07 12:17
22 Marty Youmans Swartz Creek 45 38:15 12:19
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
PLACE NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Gary Scott Midland 50 17:39 5:41
2 Tyrone Griffin Flint 51 18:12 5:52
3 Bruce Coffin Fenton 50 18:53 6:05
4 David A Rau Lapeer 51 18:54 6:05
5 Bill Robson Grand Blanc 52 19:10 6:11
6 John R Radcliffe Durand 52 20:47 6:42
7 Michael A Smith Lapeer 50 21:13 6:50
8 Ronald Henson Swartz Creek 52 21:17 6:52
9 Conrad Mick Scharrer Clio 54 21:32 6:56
10 Tim Giles Flushing 53 21:43 7:00
11 Tom Donaldson Davison 54 22:14 7:10
12 Michael L Owens Flint 51 22:27 7:14
13 Raymond L Peck Jr Flushing 53 22:54 7:23
14 John Kreutzfeldt Flushing 50 23:05 7:26
15 Leo Paveglio Columbiaville 51 23:11 7:28
16 Carl Steinhoff Grand Blanc 50 23:50 7:41
17 Arthur Lauderbaugh Flint 52 27:20 8:48
18 Fred Smith Flint 50 29:46 9:35
19 Authur Evans Flint 53 30:22 9:47
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
PLACE NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Kathleen A Morse Linden 52 23:09 7:27
2 Addie Schneiderhan Grand Blanc 54 25:42 8:17
3 Shirley A Larsen Grand Blanc 54 26:04 8:24
4 Karen Melchor Rochester 51 27:29 8:51
5 Pat A Luce Swartz Creek 54 27:30 8:52
6 Johanne E Tindall Corunna 54 27:38 8:54
7 Elena M Gravina Lansing 54 27:41 8:55
8 Kathleen Foley Montrose 50 27:45 8:56
9 Dorothy L French Clio 53 29:26 9:29
10 Judy Pannick Swartz Creek 52 30:17 9:45
11 Sandy Smith Grand Blanc 51 30:35 9:51
12 Sue Thomas Clio 51 30:59 9:59
13 Anne Cummins Burton 54 32:02 10:19
14 Nancy Boyer Flushing 52 32:58 10:37
15 Susan K Lawrence Flushing 52 33:22 10:45
16 Carol Borski Fenton 51 33:29 10:47
17 Betty Thorson Flushing 52 33:30 10:48
18 Mary Schultz Grand Blanc 51 34:08 11:00
19 Beth Marcotte Flint 54 34:51 11:14
20 Betty Palmer Bloomfield 52 36:21 11:42
21 Vivian Polzin Perry 52 39:20 12:40
22 Roxann Guzak Flushing 51 39:50 12:50
MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
PLACE NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 James Carlton White Lake 55 17:53 5:46
2 Jim Webb Clio 56 19:16 6:13
3 Bill J Keller Lansing 57 19:37 6:19
4 Bill C Kehoe Grand Blanc 55 20:15 6:32
5 Tom Wascha Burton 55 20:43 6:41
6 Chuck Tindall Corunna 58 20:56 6:45
7 Jim R Sjostrom Fenton 55 21:57 7:04
8 Marvin Maher Clio 56 22:15 7:10
9 Bob Brooks Lansing 55 22:38 7:18
10 Elliott Deyo Millington 59 24:18 7:50
11 Kenneth C Burch Flint 57 24:48 7:59
12 David D Abbeg Ypsilanti 57 24:55 8:02
13 Russell Cuchetti Howell 59 24:58 8:03
14 Bob Berner Saginaw 56 25:50 8:19
15 Walter Wood Swartz Creek 55 26:54 8:40
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
PLACE NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Marilyn Brown Davison 55 24:10 7:47
2 Jan Wallen Flushing 57 24:32 7:54
3 Nancy Teel Flint 55 25:53 8:20
4 Sandra Rose Kren Flushing 55 34:25 11:05
5 Madonna Aubrey Flushing 58 35:34 11:27
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
PLACE NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Harry Tellman Holland 60 18:51 6:04
2 Lee Burch Clio 60 20:09 6:30
3 Mike Houle Birch Run 62 23:02 7:25
4 John Murphy Flushing 61 23:59 7:44
5 Nicholas Taddeucci Flushing 60 24:16 7:49
6 Leo J Helms Flint 63 24:55 8:02
7 Donald Hartz Flint 63 25:25 8:11
8 Ron Fizell Flint 61 26:04 8:24
9 Ronald L Gill Pleasant Lake 61 27:46 8:57
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
PLACE NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Patricia L Fizell Flint 60 30:43 9:54
2 Marilyn Hamilton-Goyette Davison 60 41:27 13:21
MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
PLACE NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Earl Hanson Flint 65 23:32 7:35
2 Glen A Larsen Grand Blanc 65 24:09 7:47
3 Robert Green Linden 67 26:24 8:30
4 Wally McLaughlin Flint 65 26:38 8:35
5 Harrison D Hensley Pinckney 65 28:13 9:05
6 Edward A McLaughlin Davison 68 33:22 10:45
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
PLACE NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 89
PLACE NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Don Erickson Flushing 76 29:50 9:37
2 Larry A Lauletta Flushing 73 32:53 10:35
3 Wilmar Naegele Saginaw 74 55:43 17:57
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 89
PLACE NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
HEAVYWEIGHT 185-199 POUNDS
PLACE NAME TOWN TIME TIME PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= ======= =====
1 Joseph G Schloegl Flint 38 17:57 17:08 5:31
2 Mark Jagos Grand Blanc 41 19:24 18:11 5:52
3 Scot Reneaud Goodrich 39 21:05 20:00 6:27
4 Carnell Smith Flint 52 23:45 20:34 6:38
5 Steven Hanson Lansing 38 23:17 22:14 7:10
6 John L Hull Flint 62 32:53 25:53 8:20
7 Robert Sandford Flint 47 31:18 28:11 9:05
8 Norman Purdy Grand Blanc 50 36:40 32:17 10:24
9 Bill Tippett Chesning 51 39:49 34:47 11:12
10 Laura Tippett Chesning 19 39:48 39:03 12:35
HEAVYWEIGHT 200-219 POUNDS
PLACE NAME TOWN TIME TIME PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= ======= =====
1 Bruce Alan Finney Coleman 41 21:00 19:40 6:20
2 Edward P O'Reilly Maumee 44 22:21 20:32 6:37
3 James Patrick Neumann Flushing 41 22:10 20:47 6:42
4 Marcantonio Morolla Flint 52 25:05 21:44 7:00
5 Stu Allen Davison 38 23:14 22:11 7:09
6 Dennis Sollars Lincoln Park 34 24:01 23:29 7:34
HEAVYWEIGHT 220-OVER POUNDS
PLACE NAME TOWN TIME TIME PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= ======= =====
1 Jerry Tolsdorf Linden 48 23:41 21:10 6:49
2 Greg Flint Flushing 35 22:52 22:14 7:10
3 Ken Geselman Hubbardston 41 23:59 22:28 7:14
4 Harry G Wright Owosso 49 25:21 22:30 7:15
5 Daniel D. Elsholz Ann Arbor 27 27:25 27:25 8:50



************ MALE OVERALL WINNER ************
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Gary Morgan Clarkston 38 22:37 7:17
************ FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ************
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Jeannette Wilkes Swartz Creek 39 28:36 9:13
************ MALE MASTERS WINNER ************
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 John J Hunyady Metamora 46 26:29 8:32
************ FEMALE MASTERS WINNER ************
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Stephanie Konsza Fenton 42 29:39 9:33
MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Jason Lauderbaugh Flint 9 40:42 13:07
2 Paul C Rhodes Flushing 16 47:52 15:25
3 Gregory L Rhodes Flushing 19 47:57 15:27
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Meghan Hendrick Montrose 13 37:44 12:09
2 Faith Hyrman Lennon 14 45:29 14:39
3 Jorie Kutzy Flint 18 48:04 15:29
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Michael Close Grand Blanc 29 28:45 9:16
2 Kyle Phillips Mt Morris 23 45:30 14:39
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Tammy Gwillim Swartz Creek 27 36:17 11:41
2 Yuvette Veres Fenton 29 40:16 12:58
3 Janet Fras Flint 27 42:24 13:39
4 Shawna Turner Swartz Creek 23 42:26 13:40
5 Laura Lapeer Flint 22 42:26 13:40
6 Nikki Guerra Flint 27 43:35 14:02
7 Cindy Ensign Swartz Creek 26 43:47 14:06
8 Julie Rees Swartz Creek 24 44:09 14:13
9 Angela Guerra Flushing 27 44:22 14:17
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Tresa M Reneaud Goodrich 33 34:42 11:11
2 Maria Czyzio Flushing 32 36:50 11:52
3 Connie McLean Westland 32 37:42 12:09
4 Penny J. Young Grand Blanc 34 38:53 12:32
5 Peggy Bigelow Birch Run 31 40:51 13:10
6 Patricia Johnson Flint 31 41:10 13:16
7 Mary M Rekowski Davison 33 41:44 13:27
8 Ann Boller Lapeer 33 41:54 13:30
9 Liz Watson Flushing 32 43:48 14:07
10 Jill Brewer Flint 33 44:11 14:14
11 Teresa Wenzel Davison 33 44:18 14:16
12 Debbie Spaulding Goodrich 34 49:22 15:54
13 Christine Catlin Flushing 32 49:30 15:57
MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Robin McIntosh Flushing 38 28:54 9:19
2 Pamela Kitchen Mt Morris 39 35:57 11:35
3 Mary Wright Swartz Creek 38 36:51 11:52
4 Kimberly Monroe Flushing 36 36:54 11:53
5 Penny Jurvelin Flushing 38 38:06 12:16
6 Rhonda Sullivan Swartz Creek 39 39:32 12:44
7 Debi Kirkwood Flint 39 42:21 13:38
8 Beth Covers Swartz Creek 35 43:21 13:58
9 Diane Craft Clio 37 46:19 14:55
10 Janet Fischer Flushing 36 49:44 16:01
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Luke Skywalker Canton 44 26:57 8:41
2 Lawrence McQuigg Flushing 40 35:27 11:25
3 Robert Darby Flushing 40 35:27 11:25
4 David Decker Flushing 44 38:15 12:19
5 Louis Stephens Flint 43 38:28 12:23
6 Michael J McCann Flushing 44 38:35 12:26
7 Ray Fichtenberg Flint 41 46:16 14:54
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Louise Wiggins Columbiaville 44 31:58 10:18
2 Merri Ann Baker-Radcliffe Durand 44 32:41 10:32
3 Lynette Heinlein Vassar 41 32:50 10:35
4 Nancy Durance Davison 44 33:05 10:39
5 Betty Hechinger Clio 42 34:51 11:14
6 Sharon Shearer Flushing 40 35:50 11:33
7 Carolyn McQuigg Flushing 41 36:14 11:40
8 Leslie B Tuuri Flushing 43 36:55 11:53
9 Rose Morris Mt Morris 43 37:09 11:58
10 Gloria Ladd Davison 42 38:15 12:19
11 Lynn Boyd Swartz Creek 44 39:38 12:46
12 Janet Cohen Swartz Creek 42 41:48 13:28
13 Mary Kratzer Mt Morris 44 43:30 14:01
14 Suzanne Tucker Swartz Creek 43 43:35 14:02
15 Anne Chase Flint 40 44:11 14:14
16 Jan Gensel Flushing 41 44:53 14:28
17 Katrina M Boyer Flint 40 45:00 14:30
18 Christine Ratza Otisville 42 46:29 14:58
19 Deborah Wernette Clio 42 46:52 15:06
20 Janet M Rhodes Flushing 43 50:12 16:10
21 Laura Michaels Flint 40 51:11 16:29
22 Marianne Keene Swartz Creek 44 54:30 17:33
MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Karl Nitz Saginaw 46 26:39 8:35
2 Steve Cooper Rogers 46 29:30 9:30
3 Mark O'Donnell Grand Blanc 46 30:07 9:42
4 Robert E Hall Flint 47 30:10 9:43
5 Lester O Brady Grand Blanc 45 31:34 10:10
6 Hans Gorke Grand Blanc 49 31:43 10:13
7 William Kennedy Redford 47 31:52 10:16
8 Michael G Warren Bridgeport 46 33:02 10:38
9 Mark Haddow Sr Royal Oak 49 35:15 11:21
10 Donald F Vernier Davison 45 36:39 11:48
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Carmen Glowney Grandblanc 48 36:07 11:38
2 Ann Tolsdorf Linden 48 36:20 11:42
3 Diane Strang Davison 48 37:13 11:59
4 Roxann Banks Otisville 49 37:21 12:02
5 Blanche Verkennes Flushing 45 38:06 12:16
6 Chris Vasicek Swartz Creek 46 40:26 13:01
7 Beth Mooney Swartz Creek 47 40:39 13:05
8 Sherry Erickson Flint 46 41:07 13:15
9 Linda W Levely Royal Oak 46 41:19 13:19
10 Mary Pattillo Flushing 48 41:50 13:28
11 Vicki Powell Clio 47 41:54 13:30
12 Willie Cobbin Flint 47 41:59 13:31
13 Marcia Noyle Flushing 49 43:21 13:58
14 Teri Hemingway Otisville 45 44:22 14:17
15 Janice M Hanson Burton 45 47:25 15:16
16 Elizabeth Phillips Mt Morris 47 48:45 15:42
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Edward Strang Davison 50 29:39 9:33
2 Danny Wineland Swartz Creek 50 31:55 10:17
3 Robert Ordway Flushing 54 33:00 10:38
4 Leonard Schott Flint 54 33:34 10:49
5 Kenneth Pelletier Flint 54 33:39 10:51
6 Martin W Gall Flushing 50 36:33 11:46
7 Richard Wagonlander Flushing 54 46:52 15:06
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Janice K Rockwood Flushing 53 34:21 11:04
2 Phyllis J Anders Swartz Creek 50 34:23 11:05
3 Barbara Cheney Flint 50 35:41 11:30
4 Nancy Beaudette Flint 52 37:12 11:59
5 Nancy Morley Swartz Creek 51 38:29 12:24
6 Monica Wood Swartz Creek 53 38:57 12:33
7 Delores Wilson Swartz Creek 53 39:45 12:48
8 Marcia Lauderbaugh Flint 51 41:53 13:29
9 Marianne Daliege Flint 53 42:16 13:37
10 Deb Blair Flint 51 42:16 13:37
11 Greta Perrine Flint 52 45:31 14:40
12 Marsha Hildreth Flushing 54 45:49 14:45
13 Georgann Lurvey Flushing 52 49:45 16:01
14 Bonnie James Flint 50 50:12 16:10
15 Donna Holloway Flint 50 50:15 16:11
MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Tom Phipps Flint 59 32:51 10:35
2 Harold A Peterson Holly 56 35:58 11:35
3 Fred J Domine Flushing 58 36:08 11:38
4 Don La Rochelle Burton 57 37:05 11:57
5 John Connolly Lapeer 56 38:51 12:31
6 Doug Fisher Flushing 55 40:15 12:58
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Cathy Epperson Grand Blanc 55 33:54 10:55
2 Sharon Foster Fenton 58 38:55 12:32
3 Judy Decaire Clio 55 42:25 13:40
4 Judy Perry Flint 56 43:45 14:06
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Ronald Beebe Flint 62 33:29 10:47
2 Jesse D Foster Fenton 63 34:18 11:03
3 William R Hottinger Swartz Creek 62 35:15 11:21
4 Jerry Elliott Grand Blanc 61 41:53 13:29
5 Truman Hildreth Flushing 63 45:49 14:45
6 Lee McLaughlin Davison 63 51:31 16:35
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Gayla A Heilbronn Flushing 61 39:17 12:39
2 Nanette Brasier Clio 61 40:50 13:09
3 Joan Elliott Flushing 62 44:09 14:13
4 Vi D Martin Flint 63 44:09 14:13
5 Rosalie Turkovics Flint 60 44:55 14:28
6 Patricia Flynn Mt Morris 60 45:04 14:31
7 Patricia Noyle Flushing 61 48:42 15:41
MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 89
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Kenneth McKay Mt Morris 69 31:11 10:03
2 Robert H Thomas Northville 69 33:55 10:56
3 Douglas Greene Flushing 66 34:19 11:03
4 Abe Ulanoff Southfield 77 34:42 11:11
5 Bill Kelley Metamora 71 35:57 11:35
6 Henry C Rudi Flint 69 36:33 11:46
7 Al Duch Swartz Creek 79 40:04 12:54
8 William A Austin Ferndale 68 51:15 16:30
9 George R Ayers Flint 71 1:04:30 20:46
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 89
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ========================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Betty Dunlap Goodrich 66 42:38 13:44
2 Noreen Pulford Beaverton 70 44:11 14:14
3 Naline Craig Otisille 65 47:26 15:17
4 Marguerite Thompson Flushing 66 49:23 15:54
5 Marion Wolbert Flushing 72 49:42 16:00
6 Dora Lincoln Flushing 71 51:29 16:35
7 Rose Sparks Flushing 71 51:29 16:35

FLUSHING, MICHIGAN