Rainbow Run

back to results

Jun. 13, 1998

Rainbow Run
Waterford, MI
Special Thanks to R & D Race Directors


PART AG GRP OVERALL TOTAL PACE/
NAME CITY NO. PLC PLACE TIME MILE


Women 13 To 17

Lea Morgenthaler Holly MI 229 1 72 52:32.0 8:28

Women 18 To 23

Holly Fons Orion MI 200 1 42 45:01.5 7:16
Nora Ruttinger GROSSE POINTE WOO 260 2 87 57:32.0 9:17

Women 24 To 29

Sandy Vanochter 247 1 60 50:39.0 8:10
Dawn Larochelle 273 2 67 51:47.2 8:21

Women 30 To 34

Jo Darlington Flint MI 177 1 64 50:50.0 8:12
Lori Galia 222 2 69 51:48.0 8:21
Robin McMahon White Lake MI 259 3 84 56:16.0 9:05
Kathy Spatafora Harrison Township 101 4 96 59:53.0 9:40
Kendra Mathews Waterford MI 220 5 98 1:00:46.0 9:48

Women 35 To 39

Kathleen Noble Clarkston MI 48 1 31 43:10.0 6:58
Delores Hughes 173 2 46 45:44.0 7:23
Nancy Bush 186 3 47 45:45.0 7:23
MICHELLE CUNNINGHAM ROCHESTER HILLS MI 94 4 52 47:23.0 7:39
Karen Kirchner White Lake MI 57 5 57 48:13.0 7:47
Joanna Harvey 224 6 76 53:17.0 8:36
Shelly Irwin 179 7 80 53:59.0 8:42
Lori McKay CLARKSTON MI 27 8 81 54:23.0 8:46
Jill Sullivan 128 9 97 59:55.0 9:40
Monica Logan Highland MI 34 10 100 1:00:48.0 9:48

Women 40 To 44

Sandy Schubert Highland MI 11 1 44 45:33.0 7:21
Angela Cantor Waterford MI 263 2 78 53:39.0 8:39
Diane Hester 284 3 83 55:50.0 9:00
Nola Powell Waterford MI 288 4 99 1:00:47.0 9:48
Melissa Sundquist CLARKSTON MI 4 5 101 1:01:04.0 9:51

Women 45 To 49

Susan Szczesny Southfield MI 194 1 36 43:43.0 7:03
Debbie Keith Waterford MI 233 2 93 59:31.0 9:36

Women 50 To 54

Addie Schnelderhan Grand Blanc MI 225 1 88 58:03.0 9:22

Women 65 To 69

Lavon Gula Waterford MI 71 1 73 52:41.0 8:30


Top of Page
PART AG GRP OVERALL TOTAL PACE/
NAME CITY NO. PLC PLACE TIME MILE


Men 12 and Under

Mark Sitko Clarkston MI 32 1 22 40:50.0 6:35
Kellen Duke Linden MI 182 2 89 58:29.3 9:26

Men 13 to 17

Don Kelly Holly MI 228 1 24 41:06.0 6:38

Men 24 to 29

Jason Cotter 153 1 4 33:33.0 5:25
Adam Unsworth 187 2 5 33:51.0 5:28
Chris Hughes Waterford MI 232 3 9 34:34.6 5:35
Benjamin Greinke Waterford MI 13 4 12 37:15.0 6:00
Steve Kamego 134 5 41 45:01.1 7:16
Jose Juarez Waterford MI 73 6 59 48:37.0 7:50
Thomas Wright 174 7 74 52:43.0 8:30

Men 30 to 34

Tom Meszonos 248 1 15 37:54.0 6:07
Seamus O'Connell ORTONVILLE MI 230 2 16 38:13.0 6:10
Steve Kozak 199 3 45 45:34.0 7:21
Soel Service 276 4 54 47:43.5 7:42
Eric Hjelmfelt 130 5 70 52:20.0 8:26
Curtis Rudduck West Bloomfield MI270 6 91 58:45.0 9:29

Men 35 to 39

Donald Richmond Ortonville MI 250 1 8 34:34.4 5:35
Roy Pearsall HIGHLAND MI 151 2 21 40:33.0 6:32
Doug Cummings 298 3 35 43:33.0 7:01
Marco Rodriguez 196 4 39 44:44.0 7:13
Jon Handelsman Waterford MI 109 5 53 47:36.0 7:41
James Weston Waterford MI 116 6 58 48:15.0 7:47
Jed Winters 148 7 62 50:45.0 8:11
Gonzalo Talamantes Madison Heights MI150 8 68 51:47.9 8:21

Men 40 to 44

John McCabe 189 1 10 36:37.0 5:54
Jeffrey Massey Portland MI 188 2 11 36:45.0 5:56
Chris Turner 176 3 13 37:29.0 6:03
Gary Duke Linden MI 181 4 18 39:03.0 6:18
George Cofield 138 5 19 39:49.0 6:25
Peter Buccos Marysville MI 149 6 25 41:53.0 6:45
Ron Nelson 291 7 27 42:14.0 6:49
Marcelo Mendez 137 8 30 43:07.0 6:57
Tom Delany 152 9 40 44:48.0 7:14
Richard Howie 279 10 48 47:11.0 7:37
Zachary Bell Clarkston MI 104 11 55 47:47.0 7:42
Gary Nieman Clinton Township 241 12 61 50:44.0 8:11
Michael Bastien 207 13 71 52:28.0 8:28
Robert Badgley 271 14 77 53:37.0 8:39
Steve Woodward 249 15 85 56:57.0 9:11

Men 45 to 49

Mike Unwin Plymouth MI 39 1 6 33:54.0 5:28
Tom DeVos Clarkston MI 183 2 20 40:05.0 6:28
Dan Staub 294 3 26 42:13.0 6:49
James Russell CLARKSTON MI 62 4 28 42:43.0 6:53
Bruce Clifton CLARKSTON MI 208 5 33 43:13.0 6:58
Neil Wallace CLARKSTON MI 110 6 43 45:15.0 7:18
Vince Liger 223 7 49 47:12.0 7:37
Grant Ruttinger GROSSE POINTE WOOD261 8 63 50:48.0 8:12
Inasio Anzures OXFORD MI 91 9 65 50:54.0 8:13
Gene Austin 124 10 66 51:21.0 8:17
Harvey Organek, M.D. Waterford MI 64 11 86 57:31.0 9:17

Men 50 to 54

Allen Glovack 144 1 17 38:31.0 6:13
Michael Light 155 2 29 42:53.0 6:55
Oramel Burnham 178 3 37 43:49.0 7:04
Carlos Brown 192 4 38 44:24.0 7:10
David Keith 234 5 94 59:46.0 9:38
Richard King 127 6 95 59:48.0 9:39

Men 55 to 59

James Carlton White Lake MI 238 1 14 37:36.0 6:04
Mike Merriman Flint MI 55 2 32 43:12.0 6:58
Bob Kruse WARREN MI 45 3 56 47:47.4 7:42
Russell Luchetti 122 4 75 53:11.0 8:35
James Pullis Waterford MI 54 5 79 53:45.0 8:40


Men 60 to 64

Peter Polidori Bingham Farms MI 160 1 23 41:03.0 6:37
Brian Peacock Rochester MI 159 2 34 43:19.0 6:59
Marvin Stevenson ROCHESTER HILLS MI210 3 50 47:18.0 7:38
David Marckini 214 4 51 47:19.0 7:38
Ted Stanley Holly MI 185 5 82 55:13.7 8:54

Men 65 to 69

Tony Volino WARREN MI 129 1 90 58:29.6 9:26

Men 70 and Over

Joe Thornburg TROY MI 172 1 92 59:18.0 9:34



TOTAL FINISHERS 101



Top of Page
PART AG GRP OVERALL TOTAL PACE/
NAME CITY NO. PLC PLACE TIME MILE


Women 12 and Under

Laura Rolf 287 1 26 20:10.0 6:30
Christina Babcock CLARKSTON MI 42 2 73 24:55.2 8:02
Alyssa Assenmacher 258 3 133 33:04.1 10:40
Chelsea Hassett Clarkston MI 111 4 140 33:48.1 10:54
Casey Falls Rochester Hills MI 3 5 148 37:34.0 12:07

Women 13 To 17

Jessie Lair 213 1 36 21:41.0 7:00
Jennifer Tschirhart White Lake MI 24 2 44 22:42.0 7:19
Susan Agacinski Aurburn Hills MI 5 3 61 24:12.0 7:48
Kristene Grafton 131 4 72 24:53.0 8:02
Andrea Schmidt Waterford MI 67 5 76 25:19.0 8:10
Mary Clare Rollins 121 6 128 32:38.1 10:32

Women 18 To 23

Tracie Walker Waterford MI 145 1 39 22:15.0 7:11
Michelle Hawry 246 2 70 24:46.0 7:59
Julie Fedewa 191 3 89 26:21.0 8:30
Stacy Keith 251 4 123 32:01.0 10:20

Women 24 To 29

Caryn Martenis 146 1 28 20:12.0 6:31
Wendy Klages 168 2 35 21:14.0 6:51
Jennifer Auer 154 3 47 22:58.0 7:25
Crystal Meyer Highland MI 163 4 58 24:05.0 7:46
Melissa Fuller 245 5 78 25:29.0 8:13
Susan Breneiser Rochester Hills MI135 6 101 27:58.0 9:01
Debra Bullough 252 7 109 29:18.0 9:27
Sharon Sadecki 169 8 127 32:32.0 10:30
Diane Sterling Howell MI 161 9 131 32:44.0 10:34
Amy Mylenek Royal Oak MI 61 10 132 33:01.0 10:39

Women 30 To 34

Lori Kaliszewsict 255 1 34 21:11.0 6:50
Mary Mueting 243 2 56 24:00.0 7:45
Janice Alexander CLARKSTON MI 77 3 84 25:57.0 8:22
Catherine Howie 280 4 121 31:50.0 10:16
Julie Ann Farmer Waterford MI 74 5 124 32:02.0 10:20
Karen Lack Waterford MI 79 6 126 32:12.0 10:23
Cynthia Watson 257 7 134 33:04.7 10:40
Millie Gray FARMINGTON HILLS 50 8 142 34:11.4 11:02

Women 35 To 39

Debby Froehlich 157 1 21 19:48.0 6:23
Ruth Quaintance 170 2 27 20:11.0 6:31
Claire Dedow Clarkston MI 17 3 40 22:18.0 7:12
April Tasco Orion MI 96 4 53 23:38.0 7:37
Pam Babcock CLARKSTON MI 44 5 62 24:17.0 7:50
Cindy Kosik Clarkston MI 82 6 68 24:36.0 7:56
Patti Sutter 278 7 98 27:51.0 8:59
Margaret Tschirhart White Lake MI 23 8 102 28:07.0 9:04
Liz Bailey Milford MI 89 9 110 29:19.0 9:27
WENDY PARKER Waterford MI 285 10 115 29:38.7 9:34
Cherlyn Jenkins 299 11 116 29:44.0 9:35
Elaine Tate 239 12 135 33:06.0 10:41

Women 40 To 44

Mary Falls Rochester Hills MI 2 1 77 25:21.0 8:11
Lois Fons Orion MI 204 2 92 26:31.0 8:33
Cathy Schmidt Waterford MI 68 3 96 27:39.7 8:55
Gale Doss Orion MI 95 4 139 33:43.0 10:53
Jill Robinson 290 5 144 34:13.0 11:02
Nellie Kelly 217 6 152 46:19.0 14:56

Women 45 To 49

Maggy Zidar 293 1 50 23:21.0 7:32
Janet Lair 212 2 65 24:29.0 7:54
Deb Hyde 289 3 88 26:13.0 8:27
Ronda Jewell Holly MI 113 4 90 26:26.0 8:32
TERRI STANLEY Waterford MI 10 5 117 29:55.0 9:39
Kathy Rollins 120 6 129 32:38.6 10:32
Jan Kuirsky Waterford MI 107 7 138 33:14.0 10:43

Women 50 To 54

Laura Meyer 164 1 81 25:51.0 8:20
Linda Forsberg 162 2 85 26:02.0 8:24
Susan King 126 3 147 35:39.0 11:30

Women 55 To 59

Laima Stede BLOOMFIELD HILLS 282 1 93 26:33.0 8:34
Sharon Pullis Waterford MI 53 2 122 31:53.0 10:17

Women 65 To 69

Julie LeBlanc West Bloomfield MI 14 1 149 37:45.0 12:11

Top of Page

PART AG GRP OVERALL TOTAL PACE/
NAME CITY NO. PLC PLACE TIME MILE


Men 12 and Under

Michael Quick Bloomfield Hills 26 1 24 20:04.0 6:28
Steven Rodriguez 197 2 74 24:55.8 8:02
Christophe Bailey Milford MI 88 3 111 29:20.0 9:28
JC Caryl 302 4 136 33:09.5 10:42
Jake Caryc 301 5 153 50:31.0 16:18

Men 13 to 17

Spencer Aston 221 1 6 17:42.0 5:43
Ryan Linden ROCHESTER HILLS MI 93 2 11 18:46.0 6:03
Adam Feinstein OXFORD MI 139 3 12 18:53.0 6:05
David Renne 167 4 14 19:18.0 6:14
Joshua Sterns Waterford MI 56 5 15 19:24.4 6:15
Chris Kampe Macomb Twp. MI 132 6 45 22:48.0 7:21
Brad Fetters 133 7 46 22:52.0 7:23
Jeffrey Granger Waterford MI 205 8 60 24:10.0 7:48
Thomas Klein Davisburg MI 15 9 64 24:19.8 7:51
JON NALON Bloomfield MI 219 10 80 25:44.0 8:18
Nathaniel Bastien 206 11 91 26:28.0 8:32
Steven Kelly 227 12 118 29:57.0 9:40
Justin Burt 180 13 151 45:24.0 14:39

Men 18 to 23

Keith Szymkiw ROCHESTER HILLS MI136 1 2 15:55.0 5:08
Nathaniel Warren West Bloomfield MI 65 2 5 17:26.0 5:37
Rich Monk 209 3 7 17:50.0 5:45
Jason Bailey 269 4 10 18:32.0 5:59

Men 24 to 29

Eric Green Aurburn Hills MI 143 1 1 15:38.0 5:03
Paul Robbins Holly MI 40 2 16 19:34.0 6:19
Paul Palmer 274 3 18 19:40.8 6:21
Adam Koenie 158 4 113 29:38.3 9:34
Chris Dinnan 156 5 114 29:38.5 9:34

Men 30 to 34

Brian Tate Waterford MI 240 1 4 16:55.0 5:27
Rick Jones 236 2 20 19:45.0 6:22
Richard Garbovits 166 3 22 19:52.0 6:25
Manuel Tapia Waterford MI 90 4 37 21:51.0 7:03
Mark Mueting 242 5 48 23:00.0 7:25
John Barta 256 6 49 23:06.0 7:27
Tim Hunt 292 7 59 24:09.0 7:47
Dwayne Moore CLARKSTON MI 76 8 63 24:19.1 7:51
Dennis Yelland Clarkston MI 226 9 67 24:35.0 7:56
John Zvirbulis 295 10 71 24:47.0 8:00
Michael Paguette 264 11 82 25:55.0 8:22
David McCurdy Waterford MI 118 12 83 25:56.0 8:22
Kevin McFarland 262 13 97 27:44.0 8:57
Brian Barr 254 14 104 28:16.0 9:07
Matt Spadafore 231 15 119 30:04.0 9:42
Ron Ligenza Farmington Hills 51 16 143 34:11.8 11:02

Men 35 to 39

Todd Kelly Troy MI 140 1 3 16:44.0 5:24
Tim Quaintance 171 2 9 18:21.0 5:55
Kevin Taylor West Bloomfield MI175 3 30 20:47.0 6:42
Don Pawlik CLARKSTON MI 41 4 33 21:06.0 6:48
Steven Massey 265 5 51 23:23.0 7:33
Gary Stephens 142 6 52 23:27.0 7:34
Joel Partlo Waterford MI 78 7 55 23:59.0 7:44
Joe Sparks 266 8 66 24:34.0 7:55
Tom Sutter Lake Orion MI 277 9 99 27:52.0 8:59
Jeff Debastiani 303 10 100 27:55.0 9:00

Men 40 to 44

Rick Straub 141 1 8 18:04.0 5:50
Warren McIntyre 268 2 13 19:03.0 6:09
David Zurheide TROY MI 21 3 19 19:41.0 6:21
Mark Dedow Clarkston MI 18 4 29 20:43.0 6:41
Greg Quick Bloomfield Hills 25 5 42 22:32.0 7:16
Dave Whitehead CLARKSTON MI 36 6 57 24:02.0 7:45
Joe Kosik Clarkston MI 85 7 69 24:41.0 7:58
Stephen Babcock CLARKSTON MI 43 8 75 24:57.0 8:03
Bradley Nalon Bloomfield Hills 218 9 94 26:54.0 8:41
Michael Sommers Sterling Heights 98 10 112 29:25.0 9:29
Tedd Handelsman Novi MI 105 11 125 32:10.0 10:23

Men 45 to 49

Monty Stahelin 193 1 54 23:41.0 7:38
Gregory Hack Waterford MI 12 2 79 25:30.0 8:14
Robert Emick 123 3 87 26:05.0 8:25
Chris Kurowski HIGHLAND MI 9 4 105 28:24.0 9:10
Larry Clason Waterford MI 49 5 107 28:52.0 9:19
James Hassett Clarkston MI 112 6 141 33:48.4 10:54

Men 50 to 54

Bill Smith Novi MI 106 1 17 19:40.0 6:21
Mark Cryderman 297 2 25 20:09.0 6:30
Jim Mosher 184 3 32 20:59.0 6:46
Howard Warren West Bloomfield MI 66 4 41 22:22.0 7:13
Richard Meyer 165 5 43 22:38.0 7:18
Mike Dorcey West Bloomfield MI 8 6 103 28:13.0 9:06