8TH ANNUAL MACKINAW CITY FUDGE CLASSIC

back to results

Jun. 20, 1998

8TH ANNUAL MACKINAW CITY FUDGE CLASSIC
Mackinaw City, Michigan
Special Thanks to Gault Race Management


******************* MALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************

PLACE NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 Ryan Shay Central Lake 14:51 4:47
******************* FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************

PLACE NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 Maggie Lillie-Smith Allegan 18:28 5:57
******************** MALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Michael Phillips Grayling 46 18:08 5:51
******************** FEMALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Leila Griffin Petoskey 44 21:01 6:46

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 47 Arthur Weston Harbor Spring 20:42 6:40
2 52 Nicholas Fisher Grand Rapids 20:53 6:44
3 53 John-Michael Sinclair New Hudson 20:54 6:44
4 61 Luke Fowler St Ignace 21:10 6:49
5 63 Nick Nelson St Ignace 21:13 6:50
6 72 Michael Budzenski Spring Lake 22:08 7:08
7 82 Matt Schmieder Grand Rapids 22:49 7:21
8 99 Kyle Warner Clare 23:52 7:41
9 102 Brandon Van Drunen Wayland 23:55 7:42
10 112 Alexander Budzenski Spring Lake 24:24 7:52
11 126 Bo Waggoner Maumee 25:05 8:05
12 130 Chad Gerrish De Witt 25:22 8:10
13 132 Nathan Gerrish De Witt 25:32 8:13
14 222 Jon Budzenski Spring Lake 36:22 11:43

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 67 Myra Markey Freeland 21:45 7:00
2 70 Jenell Daughenbaugh Freeland 22:01 7:06
3 92 Lauren Heidtke Petoskey 23:20 7:31
4 125 Ashley Peer Cadillac 25:02 8:04
5 148 Erika Schroll Union 26:41 8:36
6 164 Ashley Moore Lake City 27:33 8:53
7 192 Erica Dore Marion 31:17 10:05
8 225 Leeta Dore Tustin 36:33 11:46
9 236 Kaitlin Perkins Gaylord 37:54 12:12

MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 18

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 4 Travis Spitz Holt 16:08 5:12
2 6 Curtis Persinger Spencer 16:20 5:16
3 7 Nathan Hall Gosport 16:24 5:17
4 12 Derek Byrne Falmouth 17:17 5:34
5 14 Derek Mapes Jameestown 17:37 5:41
6 17 Matt McNamara Newberry 17:47 5:44
7 18 Jade Wallis Spencer 17:56 5:47
8 22 Robert McGee Poland 18:10 5:51
9 25 Kyle Eisenga Marion 18:46 6:03
10 30 Josh Cunningham Spencer 19:14 6:12
11 33 Aaron Warner Clare 19:16 6:13
12 35 Benjamin Ryder Wolverine 19:31 6:17
13 40 Greg Bonham McBain 19:59 6:27
14 44 Timothy Molhoek Falmouth 20:17 6:32
15 49 Michael Summers Spencer 20:46 6:41
16 50 Nathan Nederhood McBain 20:47 6:42
17 59 Martin Robinson Newberry 21:06 6:48
18 68 Jeremy Srncisro McBriar 21:47 7:01
19 83 Joshua Richardson Coal City 22:50 7:22
20 108 Nathan Mapes Jameestown 24:14 7:48

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 18

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 45 Melissa Byrne Falmouth 20:20 6:33
2 48 Martha Nelson Chevy Chase 20:44 6:41
3 58 Jessica Kellogg Delton 21:05 6:48
4 66 Ellen Herlache Saginaw 21:31 6:56
5 80 Natalie Weingartner Sault Ste Marie 22:45 7:20
6 86 Jessica Brines Petoskey 22:59 7:24
7 124 Jennifer Jozwiak Freeland 25:01 8:04
8 127 Kasey Naerebout Marion 25:06 8:05
9 154 Nicole Sharp Vanderbilt 26:49 8:38
10 176 Julie Holmes Vanderbilt 28:55 9:19
11 177 Carrie Beerens McBain 28:58 9:20
12 178 Heather Chilson Falmouth 28:58 9:20
13 179 Jessica Dore Tustin 29:07 9:23
14 180 Shannon Talcott Cadillac 29:19 9:27
15 181 Jessica Applin McMillan 29:59 9:40
16 218 Dena Marie Vanderwall Falmouth 35:55 11:34

MALE AGE GROUP: 19 - 24

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 2 Thomas Miller Sault Ste Marie 15:55 5:08
2 5 Jeff Evans Marshall 16:16 5:15
3 11 Tim Allen Sault Ste Marie 17:16 5:34
4 13 Drew Ludtke Wolverine 17:32 5:39
5 15 Terry Dykhouse McBain 17:37 5:41
6 19 Kevin Dykhouse McBain 18:02 5:49
7 20 Jeff Sirpilla Lake City 18:04 5:49
8 109 Matt Norton Petoskey 24:18 7:50
9 122 Scott Alexander Lansing 24:55 8:02
10 145 Mark Smith Grand Rapids 26:28 8:31

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 19 - 24

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 41 Sara Clifford Midland 20:01 6:27
2 42 Sarah Samulak Leslie 20:09 6:29
3 51 Katie Hamilton Ann Arbor 20:51 6:43
4 97 Megan Fowler East Lansing 23:43 7:39
5 117 Jamie Phillips Ann Arbor 24:43 7:58
6 121 Faith Alexander Lansing 24:54 8:01
7 136 Becky Moore MacKinaw City 25:52 8:20
8 144 Melinda Vander Moore Belding 26:28 8:31
9 167 Jennifer Nyman Midland 28:00 9:01
10 210 Brenda Stanke Flint 34:23 11:05
11 253 Kym Fenstermacher Midland 41:10 13:16
12 316 Tara Schollenberger Dearborn Hts 53:54 17:21

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 8 D J Baars Sault Ste Marie 16:26 5:18
2 16 Mark Christman Beaverton 17:43 5:43
3 88 James Tamlyn MacKinaw City 23:09 7:28
4 93 James McInerney Kalamazoo 23:20 7:31
5 103 Eric Carothers Ann Arbor 23:57 7:43
6 111 Mike Waters Rochester Hills 24:22 7:51
7 234 Thomas Swanson Sault Ste Lmarie 37:44 12:09

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 64 Diane Weaver Sault Ste Marie 21:23 6:53
2 95 Jessica Aguilera Kalamazoo 23:33 7:35
3 115 Kari Ellsworth Farmington Hills 24:39 7:57
4 160 Dawn Mitchinson East Lansing 27:14 8:46
5 204 Lani Gates Traverse City 32:39 10:31

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 3 Jon Davidson Clio 15:58 5:09
2 54 Daniel Knoop Valparaiso 20:55 6:44
3 56 Timothy Sluiter Cadillac 21:02 6:47
4 57 Eric Clarke Adrian 21:03 6:47
5 106 Paul Schemanski Sault Ste Marie 24:04 7:45
6 157 Paul Jean Midland 26:59 8:42

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 69 Malinda Martin-Balor Marion 21:50 7:02
2 84 Patricia Dellies Roseville 22:51 7:22
3 155 Brenda Chimner Cheboygan 26:53 8:40
4 174 Lori Casanova West Branch 28:37 9:13
5 183 Ruth McFadden Sault Ste Marie 30:13 9:44
6 186 Monica Yesh Bloomfield Hills 30:33 9:50
7 187 Sue Yerman Royal Oak 30:33 9:50
8 189 Christi Jean Midland 31:00 9:59
9 191 Kathy Regan Bloomfield Hills 31:09 10:02
10 201 Marita Mahoney Sault Ste Marie 32:37 10:30
11 202 Shelley Ore Sault Ste Marie 32:37 10:30
12 227 Brenda Sharp Vanderbilt 36:49 11:52
13 256 Jo Ann Mathews Hoffman Estates 41:17 13:18

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 9 Ronald Zywicki Traverse City 16:29 5:19
2 10 Richard Smith Allegan 17:03 5:30
3 29 Ben Waggoner Maumee 19:09 6:10
4 31 Will Benoit Sault St Marie 19:14 6:12
5 43 Roger Alighire Grand Rapids 20:13 6:31
6 78 Cliff Gerrish De Witt 22:39 7:18
7 114 John Carlson Newberry 24:37 7:56
8 128 Jack Wiseman Ypsilanti 25:10 8:07
9 149 Gene Schroll Jr Union 26:41 8:36
10 161 Kenneth Roberts Clinton 27:16 8:47
11 162 David Foster Petoskey 27:21 8:49
12 196 Gary Boudarenko Boyne City 31:56 10:17
13 200 Mark Williams Traverse City 32:36 10:30
14 212 Scott Mathews Hoffman Estates 34:45 11:12

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 85 Lynette Love Battle Creek 22:57 7:24
2 91 Tracy Brines Petoskey 23:17 7:30
3 105 Mikkie Schemanski Sault Ste Marie 24:03 7:45
4 142 Theresa Seaton Midland 26:23 8:30
5 146 Jean Lester Caro 26:29 8:32
6 150 Tracy Iciek Hopkins 26:41 8:36
7 184 Marcia Van Drunen Wayland 30:22 9:47
8 185 Sherril Yarnall Waterford 30:23 9:47
9 199 Ellen Everett New Baltimore 32:32 10:29
10 216 Vickey Allen Dearborn Hts 35:38 11:29
11 244 Deb Ballard Cadillac 39:21 12:40

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 24 Keith Kaiser Oden 18:37 6:00
2 26 Mark Passick Charlotte 18:56 6:06
3 28 Bryan Griffin Petoskey 19:07 6:10
4 32 Robert Wilkins Holly 19:15 6:12
5 37 Steven Lenhard Kentwood 19:42 6:21
6 38 Fred Koehler Harbor Springs 19:45 6:22
7 46 Hank Gac Utica 20:24 6:35
8 79 David Brines Petoskey 22:44 7:20
9 89 Randy Hop Zeeland 23:15 7:30
10 98 William McNamara Newberry 23:48 7:40
11 113 Gary Budzenski Spring Lake 24:25 7:52
12 119 Mark Eisenga Marion 24:51 8:00
13 123 John McNeil Traverse City 25:00 8:03
14 131 Keith Sparks East Pointe 25:24 8:11
15 147 Tom Thompson Farmington Hills 26:38 8:35
16 151 Norman Hubberth Northville 26:42 8:36
17 158 William Warner Clinton 27:03 8:43
18 172 Ken Nederhood McBain 28:34 9:12
19 203 Rod Larivee Goulais River,Ont 32:38 10:31
20 207 Kenneth Robins Bedford 33:15 10:43
21 214 Joseph Massetti New Baltimore 35:13 11:21

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 94 Nancy Koehler Harbor Springs 23:23 7:32
2 120 Donna De Filippo Howell 24:53 8:01
3 129 Cara Passick Charlotte 25:13 8:07
4 141 Lori Brown St Johns 26:19 8:29
5 170 Maureen Larivee Goulais River,Ont 28:16 9:06
6 175 Debbie Keith Waterford 28:41 9:14
7 188 Debra Eisenga Marion 30:53 9:57
8 190 Mary Huskey St Ignace 31:05 10:01
9 195 Doreen Byrne Falmouth 31:36 10:11
10 221 Donna Budzenski Spring Lake 36:22 11:43
11 241 Tamara Swanberg Cadillac 38:44 12:28
12 248 Gloria Hubberth Northville 40:02 12:54
13 258 Patricia Nelson Lansing 41:27 13:21

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 36 Stephen Minnich Zuni 19:35 6:19
2 39 John Evashevski St Ignace 19:49 6:23
3 62 John Vroncic Esconaba 21:12 6:50
4 73 Greg Kearney Michigan City 22:12 7:09
5 75 Steve Cooper Rogers 22:32 7:16
6 100 Lyle Warner Clare 23:53 7:42
7 101 Mike Wilson Newark 23:54 7:42
8 135 David Stierley Lansing 25:44 8:17
9 143 Mark Vick St Helen 26:27 8:31

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 87 Jacquelin Herlache Saginaw 23:04 7:26
2 90 Susan Madden MacOmb 23:16 7:30
3 116 Deb Keith Ortonville 24:41 7:57
4 138 Lucy Evashevski St Ignace 26:09 8:25
5 139 Wendy De Mond-Seiler Mason 26:14 8:27
6 166 Brenda Wilson Ionia 27:59 9:01
7 173 Barbara Teutsch Richland 28:34 9:12
8 197 Jan Sowle Kalamazoo 32:05 10:20
9 233 Susan Donovan Cheboygan 37:43 12:09

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 27 Bill Robson Grand Blanc 18:58 6:07
2 34 Dan Phillips Clinton Twp 19:17 6:13
3 65 Gary Lake White House 21:24 6:54
4 71 Dave Thurston Fowler 22:06 7:07
5 76 David Howton Kalamazoo 22:38 7:18
6 77 Dennis Collins Commerce 22:38 7:18
7 96 Dean Blackledge Hanover 23:38 7:37
8 104 Steve Sowle Kalamazoo 24:02 7:45
9 118 Dave Keith Ortonville 24:48 7:59
10 134 Dave Norton Petoskey 25:39 8:16
11 137 John Johnson Alanson 26:06 8:24
12 152 Richard Frey Engadine 26:43 8:36
13 153 Bill McKay Charlevoix 26:44 8:37
14 163 Robert Smitterbergh Lake City 27:33 8:52
15 169 Gorgon Schollenberger Dearborn Hts 28:06 9:03

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 156 Elena Gravina Lansing 26:55 8:40
2 182 Dorothy French Indian River 30:01 9:40
3 193 Lynda Fitzpatrick Muskegon 31:27 10:08
4 194 Ann Burzyck Charlevoix 31:27 10:08
5 275 Linda Schollenberger Dearborn Hts 45:57 14:48

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 81 Joe Goldfarb Columbia 22:47 7:20
2 107 Allen Jenks Fenwick 24:13 7:48
3 133 James Pullis Waterford 25:37 8:15
4 159 Samuel Kellogg MacKinaw City 27:06 8:44
5 165 Tom Johnson St Ignace 27:41 8:55

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 198 Sharon Pullis Waterford 32:27 10:27

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 60 Jim Elzinga Conway 21:08 6:48
2 74 David Roberts Saginaw 22:20 7:12
3 110 Ray Campbell Albion 24:20 7:51
4 168 Peter Sears Grand Rapids 28:01 9:02
5 208 Ken Fowler West Branch 33:39 10:51

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 140 Robert Robins Northville 26:15 8:28
2 171 William Robins Boyne City 28:23 9:09
3 205 Edward Ferguson Cheboygan 32:52 10:35
4 206 Robert Esford Petoskey 33:08 10:40

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 281 Marilyn Sprik Bellaire 46:35 15:00

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 89

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 228 Eldon Rouse Central Lake 36:57 11:54
2 317 Reg Sprik Bellaire 53:54 17:22



******************* MALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************

PLACE NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 Jerry Conners Brighton 34:01 5:29

******************* FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************

PLACE NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 Holly Fons Orion 45:14 7:17
******************* MALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Lawrence Fisher Grand Rapids 43 36:24 5:52
******************* FEMALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Barbara Sherman Rochester 43 48:20 7:47

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14

PLACE NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 Shawn Beerens McBain 47:58 7:44
2 Trevor Kalthoff Roscommon 57:32 9:16

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14

PLACE NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 Jessica McGinnis McBain 1:07:00 10:48

MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 18

PLACE NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 Nathan Shay Central Lake 34:58 5:38
2 James Wahl Roscommon 35:45 5:46
3 Matt Worland Freedom 36:58 5:57
4 Ryan Newsted Petoskey 37:38 6:04
5 Jason Eisenga Grand Rapids 38:24 6:11
6 Micah Mobley Spencer 39:11 6:19
7 Ryan McCallum Sparta 39:45 6:24
8 Dan Quaine Alpena 40:52 6:35
9 Brent Eisenga Marion 44:01 7:06
10 Kirk Tews Lansing 48:03 7:44
11 Nikolaus Kalthoff Roscommon 49:31 7:59
12 Ryan Rose McBain 51:31 8:18

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 18

PLACE NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 Lindsey Nederhood McBain 52:18 8:26
2 Lani Johnson Moran 53:46 8:40
3 Leah Wilcox Harbor Springs 1:10:13 11:19

MALE AGE GROUP: 19 - 24

PLACE NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 Joe Ensing McBain 35:58 5:48
2 Dan Glaser Petoskey 36:30 5:53
3 Josh Helsel Lake City 36:41 5:55
4 Thad Horton Kalkaska 37:26 6:02
5 William Cornell Newberry 37:44 6:05
6 Ryan Towles Houghton 38:59 6:17
7 Robert Fletcher Preston, Lancs 39:25 6:21
8 Ed Lewandowski Pinckney 39:26 6:21
9 Robert Taylor Ferndale 43:13 6:58

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 19 - 24

PLACE NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 Krista Schumacher Shelby Twp 1:03:50 10:17

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29

PLACE NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 Scott Westover Northville 35:31 5:43
2 David Farley Petoskey 36:16 5:51
3 Larry Bostwick Jr Pinckney 37:04 5:59
4 Christopher Weise Green Bay 42:03 6:47
5 Matt Albin Okemos 45:01 7:15
6 Scott Van Huis Petoskey 45:02 7:15
7 Gregory Price Rose City 46:41 7:31

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29

PLACE NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 Rebecca Flannery Lansing 52:43 8:30
2 Melanie Groves West Branch 58:30 9:25

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34

PLACE NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 Ronald Steiff Ann Arbor 47:52 7:43
2 Scott Neelis Cheboygan 48:33 7:49

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34

PLACE NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 Dawn Ogle TROY 57:33 9:16
2 Janet Polidori 1:05:03 10:29

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39

PLACE NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 Craig Higby Central Lake 34:30 5:34
2 John Jeffries Skandia 38:37 6:13
3 Roy Pearsall Highland 40:22 6:30
4 Terry Myers Sault Ste Marie 40:32 6:32
5 Mike Emerick Interlochen 44:19 7:08
6 Kenneth Guillard St Ignace 46:12 7:27
7 Ralf Orthober Canton 46:51 7:33
8 John Lindman Cheboygan 48:01 7:44
9 Frank Weber Cheboygan 48:10 7:46
10 Mark Jackson Kingsley 49:54 8:02
11 Joel Schnackenberg Charlevoix 50:24 8:07
12 Steve Broda Northville 52:15 8:25
13 James Vosmik Cheboygan 53:11 8:34
14 Thomas Parsley Bloomingdale 53:44 8:39

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39

PLACE NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 Sharon Gerrish De Witt 47:03 7:35
2 Janice Wiseman Ypsilanti 49:46 8:01
3 Laura Taylor Charlevoix 49:59 8:03
4 Diane Mehan West Branch 57:46 9:18

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44

PLACE NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 Richard Guardiola Bloomfield Twp 38:04 6:08
2 Mark Stormzand Cheboygan 38:09 6:09
3 Roger Luckhardt Ypsilanti 41:15 6:39
4 James Smith Grand Rapids 41:21 6:40
5 Lee Ballard Cadillac 42:36 6:52
6 Don Rose MacOmb 45:54 7:24
7 Jeffrey Sherman Rochester 46:05 7:26
8 Terry Hop Zeeland 46:06 7:26
9 Steven Logan Highland 46:09 7:26
10 Rick Mosher Grand Rapids 46:24 7:29
11 Stu Turnbull Maancelona 50:36 8:09
12 Mike Caruso Cincinnati 55:12 8:54

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44

PLACE NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 Cherly Byrne MacOmb 55:28 8:56
2 Shelley Schoenherr New Baltimore 55:51 9:00
3 Jan Kemme Collierville 56:41 9:08
4 Lori Rose MacOmb 57:34 9:16

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49

PLACE NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 David Luckhardt Ypsilanti 40:08 6:28
2 Larry Troyer Clarksville 42:14 6:48
3 Norm Arlt Rogers City 44:13 7:08
4 Charlie Fowler St Ignace 44:21 7:09
5 Roger Wilson Ionia 45:41 7:22
6 Stephen Tews Lansing 48:06 7:45
7 Houston A Tucker Jr Sault Ste Marie 57:06 9:12

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49

PLACE NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 Susan Sumampow Johannesburg 48:35 7:50
2 Karen Duncanson Bloomfield 55:58 9:01
3 Suzette Wilkins Holly 56:45 9:09

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54

PLACE NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 Larry Grow MacKinac Island 42:13 6:48
2 F Norman Fox New Baltimore 48:57 7:53
3 Robert Axford Woodhaven 49:10 7:55
4 Andrew Karaba Mikado 50:24 8:07
5 Daniel Rusecki Dearborn 52:30 8:28
6 Dale French Grayling 54:19 8:45
7 Charles Swanberg Cadillac 57:34 9:17
8 Jurgen Juziuk Livonia 1:04:01 10:19

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54

PLACE NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 Candace Fowler West Branch 1:10:25 11:21

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59

PLACE NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 Bill Keller Lansing 41:16 6:39
2 Mike Knapp Midland 43:36 7:01
3 Don Hampton Rogers City 47:20 7:38
4 Robert Millikin Lupton 52:02 8:23
5 Conrad Reinhard Harbor Spring 1:00:29 9:45

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59

PLACE NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64

PLACE NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 Barry Aspenleiter Petoskey 45:10 7:17
2 Paul Shepard Eastport 47:46 7:42
3 Ben Charman Crystal 52:26 8:27

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64

PLACE NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69

PLACE NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 W Alan Sloan Sault Ste Mar,Ont 48:54 7:53

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69

PLACE NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 89

PLACE NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 Thomas Clack Elk Rapids 1:05:21 10:32

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 89

PLACE NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 Patricia Milligan Sault St Marie 1:21:37 13:09

Mackinaw City, Michigan
Special Thanks to Gault Race Management