Orthopaedic Rehab Specialists 8k/5k Run & 5k Walk

back to results

Apr. 18, 2009

Orthopaedic Rehab Specialists 8k/5k Run & 5k Walk
Jackson, MI
Provided by Media Consultation Services


2009 ORTHOPAEDIC REHAB RUN

5- WALK

00-14 FEMALE

55. Sydney Bishop, Jackson ; 43:53
57. Marissa Markovich, Albion ; 44:10
69. Sydney Martin, Jackson ; 46:11
100. Jenna Collar, Pittsford ; 53:23
107. Melany Rochester, Jackson ; 57:56

00-14 MALE

11. Cambell Kloach, Rives Junction; 37:58

15-17 MALE

35. Joshua Mcmillen, Jackson ; 41:49

18-24 FEMALE

27. Keri Anne Jones, Concord ; 41:06
32. Amanda Soltis, Jackson ; 41:43
34. Katie Angott, Brookllyn ; 41:48
39. Jessica Bigg, Jackson ; 42:14
74. Tara Reene, Jackson ; 46:40

18-24 MALE

86. Benjamin Rowlison, Jackson ; 48:51

25-29 FEMALE

30. Erika Gerding, Jackson ; 41:27
44. Carrie Freeland, Albion ; 42:34
53. Heather Hermann, Jackson ; 43:21
70. Ana Perez, Jackson ; 46:22
73. Kira Buffa, Jackson ; 46:38

25-29 MALE

40. Corey Jones, Concord ; 42:15

30-34 FEMALE

81. Beach Erin, Horton ; 47:23

30-34 MALE

103. Lamar Hershberger, Albion ; 54:12

35-39 FEMALE

6. Tammy Nellis, Concord ; 36:18
51. Kelly Norkey, Jackson ; 42:56
61. Caroline Stevens, Jackson ; 45:41
66. Suzette Brousseau, Cement City; 45:59
68. Jessica Nichols, Concord ; 46:08
99. Amy Collar, Pittsford ; 53:22
106. Theresa Schock, Jackson ; 56:50
112. Terri Lutz, Brooklyn ; 58:56

40-44 FEMALE

15. Martha Palmer, Spring Arbor ; 38:31
23. Joy Hatchett, Jackson ; 40:02
24. Laurie Smith, Hanover ; 40:05
41. Sherrie Proubh, Jackson ; 42:20
43. Crystal Lawrence, Jonesville ; 42:33
49. Kelly Bland, Horton ; 42:54
52. Laura Brand-Bauer, Hanover ; 43:09
65. Joanne Mccabe, Jackson ; 45:58
78. Cherie Connor, Jerome ; 47:00
79. Teresa Pond, Rives Jct. ; 47:10
80. Jacquie Melling, Hanover ; 47:22
108. Teri Rochester, Jackson ; 57:59

40-44 MALE

1. David Swarts, Jackson ; 26:39
60. Richard Goodman, Jackson ; 44:56

45-49 FEMALE

5. Janet Scott, Hugson ; 34:46
8. Laura Houghton, Concord ; 36:44
14. Joan Jones, Jackson ; 38:15
17. Janet Fater, Rives Jct. ; 38:48
29. Maryanne Papierslay, Jackson ; 41:09
36. Nancy Mullen, Jackson ; 41:54
37. Debra Griffiths, Jonesville ; 41:59
42. Lori Suomola, Jackson ; 42:21
50. Diane Cattell, Jackson ; 42:55
64. Katie Benn, Jackson ; 45:57
67. Deborah Laske, Concord ; 46:08
71. Meg Martin, Jackson ; 46:30
72. Sally Shaunessey, ; 46:36
84. Carolyn Smith, Horton ; 48:49
85. Kelly Cochrane, Jackson ; 48:50
94. Kay Bishop, Jackson ; 50:28
95. Marife Walker, Albion ; 51:53
98. Susan Hull, Jackson ; 52:28
101. Keir Andrews, Parma ; 53:37
102. Tammy Wohlford, Jackson ; 53:38
104. Mari Smith, Jackson ; 55:27
105. Sande Stanley, Rives Junction ; 55:28

45-49 MALE

22. Gerald Smith Jr., Horton ; 39:29
54. Richard Griffis, Jackson ; 43:38
116. Ravin Jordan, Jackson ;1:11:05

50-54 FEMALE

19. Jill Rose-Redman, Concord ; 39:02
20. Melissa Templeton, Concord ; 39:22
25. Connie Fenton, Spring Arbro ; 40:14
26. Ruth Vanbogelen, Manchester ; 40:52
28. Kathy Schaefer, Jerome ; 41:08
31. Barbara Lincoln, Clark Lake ; 41:33
38. Mary Malec, Leslie ; 42:10
59. Sharon Goodman, Jackson ; 44:55
75. Cindy Ott, Spring Arbor ; 46:42
87. Sue Hinkley, Rives Jct. ; 49:00
110. Jacqueline Yager, Jackson ; 58:09


50-54 MALE

18. Curtis Fater, Rives Jct. ; 38:49
21. Scott Smith, Jackson ; 39:25
93. Phillip Inman, Jackson ; 50:20
114. Kriss Delaney, Jackson ;1:08:17

55-59 FEMALE

12. Shirley Witherell, Jackson ; 38:03
33. Sandra Koebel, Horton ; 41:46
62. Marie Lauraine, Jackson ; 45:49
77. Mary Iles, Clarklake ; 46:46
88. Colleen Frinkle, Jackson ; 49:04
89. Yvonne Tracy, Jackson ; 49:04
90. Donna Lake, Jackson ; 49:24
91. Linda Rowley, Rives Jct. ; 50:18
92. Joyce Inman, Jackson ; 50:19
96. Katrina Knoll, Jackson ; 52:02

55-59 MALE

2. Tom Tripp, Jackson ; 31:55
7. William Reetz, Jackson ; 36:38
13. James Sleight Jr., Concord ; 38:07
47. Bob Jones, Concord ; 42:39
56. Ozzie Hashley, Brooklyn ; 44:07
63. Mark Mccarrell, Jackson ; 45:50
76. Wayne Iles, Clarklake ; 46:45
97. David Hull, Jackson ; 52:27

60-66 FEMALE

46. Susan Freeland, Gaylord ; 42:36
48. Sharon Brooks, Chelsea ; 42:49
83. Cathy Densmore, ; 47:49
109. Susan Rochester, Jackson ; 58:00

60-66 MALE

3. Kris Kloack, Rives Junction ; 32:41
4. Charles Girard?, Jackson ; 33:49
9. Wally Drogt, Jackson ; 36:52
10. David Delaet, Clark Lake ; 37:31
16. Colin Broadworth, Augres ; 38:38
45. Theodore Freeland, Gaylord ; 42:34

67-OVER FEMALE
82. Carol Maynard, Marshall ; 47:48
111. Betty Yager, Jackson ; 58:18

67-OVER MALE

58. Larry Maynard, Marshall ; 44:36
115. Allen Walker, Albion ;1:09:41

NO AGE FEMALE

113. Beverly Istvan, Jackson ;1:06:53



5K RUN

SEVERAL PARTICIPANTS RAN LONG

00-14 FEMALE

40. Jessie Maske, Jackson ; 26:51
71. Olivia Hancock, Albion ; 29:15
99. Kendall Schissler, Clarklake ; 32:43

00-14 MALE

5. Paul Rankin, Brooklyn ; 22:20
35. Lewis Foust, Rives Junction ; 26:39
54. Lloyd Foust, Rives Jct. ; 27:39
73. James Hancock, Albion ; 29:22
118. Bryce Lewis, Jackson ; 41:28

15-17 FEMALE

7. Lindsey Burdette, Horton ; 22:47
9. Sharon Morgan, Jackson ; 23:44
10. Kelly Morgan, Jackson ; 24:19
80. Cherokee Dolson, Jackson ; 30:03

15-17 MALE

1. Taylor Heath, Hanover ; 17:07
2. Patrick Lannen, Jackson ; 20:38
8. Stephen Dulworth, Jackson ; 23:33
12. Kent Fiero, Parma ; 25:05
48. Ryan Haslett, Jackson ; 27:21

18-24 FEMALE

4. Katie Kelly-Noble, Ann Arbor ; 21:41
13. Richelle Hills, Jackson ; 25:11
47. Shannon Shank, Jackson ; 27:20
109. Susie Huffman, Jackson ; 33:55
113. Jessica Wittman, Horton ; 34:44

18-24 MALE

3. Justin Noble, Ann Arbor ; 21:16
6. Todd Crouch, Grass Lake ; 22:21
21. Adam Wasper, Jackson ; 25:44
22. Joe Mcdonald, Jackson ; 25:47
24. Kobey Neelis, Concord ; 25:56

25-29 FEMALE

19. Tonya Sears, Horton ; 25:37
29. Jennifer Peters, Jackson ; 26:19
36. Monica Capilla, Canton ; 26:40
50. Erin Seymour, Ypsilanti ; 27:31
82. Kimberly Brown, Munith ; 30:08
97. Betsy Sparks, Jackson ; 31:40
108. Emily Klump, Jackson ; 33:55
115. Valerie Huscio, Jackson ; 35:23

25-29 MALE

11. Matthew Curfman, Jackson ; 24:29
26. Kent Lowry, Brooklyn ; 26:03
27. Bill Besson, Canton ; 26:14
56. Thomas Huscio, Jackson ; 27:56
70. Mike Conrad, Parma ; 29:13
88. Todd Sparks, Jackson ; 30:32

30-34 FEMALE

31. Julie Renfro, Jackson ; 26:21
32. Jessica Eva, Jackson ; 26:22
34. Anna Loveland, Chicago ; 26:37
42. Elizabeth Hampton, Jackson ; 26:57
51. Heather Waito, Albion ; 27:32
58. Becky Briggs, Jerome ; 28:01
67. Cecilia Gourik, ; 28:36
69. Paula Dolson, Jackson ; 29:11
75. Cheryl Maxon, Jackson ; 29:38
81. Becky Loveland, Chelsea ; 30:07
83. Chastity Keeler, Jackson ; 30:13
116. Aimee Fedore, Albion ; 35:28

30-34 MALE

14. David Nemet, Portage ; 25:18
20. Pavel Robles, Jackson ; 25:37
39. Michael Wadsworth, Jackson ; 26:48
62. Brian Keeler, Jackson ; 28:13

35-39 FEMALE

15. Catherine Brubaker, Concord ; 25:26
43. Molly Kennedy, Jackson ; 27:05
55. Amy Gingras, Jackson ; 27:48
60. Katie Mcdaniel, Jackson ; 28:06
74. Pam Walker, Jackson ; 29:30
87. Melissa Klepper, Albion ; 30:24
89. Chris Sauer, Jackson ; 30:38
90. Ann Schonard, Jackson ; 30:56
110. Tammy Lewis, Jackson ; 33:57

35-39 MALE

16. Jason Jones, Rives Jct. ; 25:30
17. Wesley Shaw, Jackson ; 25:31
30. Rick Rice, Jackson ; 26:20
79. Michael Klepper, Albion ; 29:54
98. Jeremy Blodgett, Parma ; 32:31

40-44 FEMALE

37. Jodie Mccarvey, Jackson ; 26:44
66. Belinda Vinton, Horton ; 28:34
68. Betsy Sinkovitz, Spring Arbor ; 28:39
101. Shiela Mceldowney, Jackson ; 32:48
103. Carelynn Flaugher, Gregory ; 32:54
104. Susan Foster, Concord ; 33:14
121. Sally Hills, Jackson ; 43:02

40-44 MALE

44. Mike Strzyzewski, Jackson ; 27:07
52. William J Barnes, Jackson ; 27:35
91. Eric Schonard, Jackson ; 30:57
107. David Cwynar, Jackson ; 33:50
119. Jim Lewis, Jackson ; 41:29

45-49 FEMALE

61. Cindy Chrisman, Pleasant Lake ; 28:11
117. Laurie Fiero, Jackson ; 41:27
120. Kelly Adams, Jackson ; 42:55

45-49 MALE

18. Tim Barnes, Horton ; 25:35
72. Bryon Collar, Pittsford ; 29:21
94. Rick Zenz, Jackson ; 31:13
96. Phil Wagner, Jerome ; 31:38
100. Mark Schissler Sr., Clark Lake; 32:43
114. Bot Stuard, Clarklake ; 35:22

50-54 FEMALE

41. Holly Rowdon, Jackson ; 26:51
77. Jane Poole, Jackson ; 29:45
86. Vicki Husciu, Pleasant Lake ; 30:24

50-54 MALE

23. Jeff Secord, Jackson ; 25:51
33. Jerry Waddington, Horton ; 26:25
38. Tom Mccarrell, Parma ; 26:47
45. David Kloack, Jackson ; 27:12
46. Bob Woodard, Jackson ; 27:12
49. Randy Eicher, Pleasant Lake ; 27:28
57. Ted Ziehmer, Jackson ; 27:57
59. Randy Nimtz, Pleasant Lake ; 28:05
64. Timothy Kohlitz, Jackson ; 28:27
76. Kelvin Kilbourn, Brooklyn ; 29:42
78. K Pung, Rives Junction ; 29:51
85. William Deary, Jackson ; 30:22
93. Roy Thomasson, Jackson ; 31:12
102. Tom Fiero, Jackson ; 32:49
106. Steve Brown, Jackson ; 33:28

55-59 MALE

65. Bruce Bigelow, Jackson ; 28:30
84. Jon Lake, Jackson ; 30:17
92. Mike Burtch, Munith ; 31:02
95. Jon Lake, Jackson ; 31:32

60-66 FEMALE

112. Mary Mulnix, Jackson ; 34:43

60-66 MALE

25. Bruce Andrews, Brooklyn ; 25:57
63. Gerald Rogers, Clark Lake ; 28:20
105. Michael Hageman, Redford ; 33:23

67-OVER MALE

28. Malcolm Cohen, Ann Arbor ; 26:18
111. Tom Gerick, Jackson ; 34:24

NO AGE FEMALE

53. Jellaca Wittman, ; 27:37



00-14 FEMALE

42. Kaelyn Madery, Leslie ; 39:17

15-17 FEMALE

26. Siera Melling, Hanover ; 36:45

15-17 MALE

19. Matt Ziemer, Eaton Rapids ; 35:10

18-24 FEMALE

25. Sami Maskell, Jackson ; 36:45
32. Nicole Chamberlain, Litchfield; 37:50
51. Canielle Yager, Jackson ; 41:22

18-24 MALE

2. Brad Ziemer, Eaton Rapids ; 28:15
4. Josh Kinney, Jackson ; 29:15
8. Ian Buckleyy, Mason ; 31:56

25-29 FEMALE

16. Stephanie Johnson, Manchester ; 34:56
50. Michelle Ostling, Battle Creek; 40:45
61. Katie Weir, Brooklyn ; 43:04

25-29 MALE

27. Aaron Sherwood, Brooklyn ; 37:13
44. Justin Shuberg, Jackson ; 39:26
54. William Charles-Zapata, Marsha; 41:53

30-34 FEMALE

40. Christi O'Neil, Brooklyn ; 38:37
47. Amy Jo Kenney, Grass Lake ; 40:06
69. Dori Watters, Farndale ; 44:35
70. Tia Horrighs, Jackson ; 44:52
73. Andrea Conway, Grass Lake ; 45:12
83. Becky Ftitz, Concord ; 47:29
93. Ranessa Cooper, Jonesville ; 50:57
101. Julie Raus, Manchester ;1:03:30

30-34 MALE

6. Brandon Klump, Jackson ; 30:50
12. Ben Gilpin, Hanover ; 34:11
30. Aaron Holly, Mason ; 37:31
35. Andrew Govrik, Angola ; 38:08
36. Corey Nykamp, Napoleon ; 38:10
85. Joel Sherwood, Jackson ; 47:46

35-39 MALE

3. David Jordan, Concord ; 28:50
20. Patrick Clemente, Michigan Cen; 35:38
28. Brad Nelson, Northville ; 37:17
33. Matthew Crandall, Jackson ; 37:53
37. Marlo Surbrook, Jackson ; 38:19
41. Danny Nellis, Concord ; 39:06
45. Ken Mccord, Jackson ; 39:32
57. Donald Griswold, Ottawa Lake ; 42:26
63. Nathan Foster, Jackson ; 43:18
71. Jeff Windham, Jackson ; 45:04
75. Amy Wilkinson, Leslie ; 45:15
90. Rich Langley, Jackson ; 49:23

40-44 FEMALE

18. Julie Bloomfield, Jackson ; 35:09
66. Monica Moser, Grass Lake ; 43:42
76. Kristen Silvey, Jackson ; 45:30
78. Alice Mulhearn, Jackson ; 46:10
79. Kimberly Cwynar, Jackson ; 46:53
82. Ginger Garcia, Jackson ; 47:26
86. Nt Chamberlain, Litchfield ; 47:48
89. Saly Langley, Jackson ; 49:22

40-44 MALE

5. Tom Kuntzleman, Spring Arbor ; 29:42
11. Steve Dankert, Pewaukee ; 33:41
15. Dean Martin, Jackson ; 34:32
56. David Walker, Jackson ; 41:53
58. Jeff Matzen, 1551 Samaritaw ; 42:30
64. Marty Chamberlain, Litchfield ; 43:22
67. Kevin Cunningham, Jackson ; 44:05
80. T F Cook, Pittsford ; 46:54

45-49 FEMALE

13. Martha Olsen, Jackson ; 34:21
43. Ann Jamieson, Jackson ; 39:24
65. Carol Hawkins, Jackson ; 43:24
72. Cheryl Santure, Tipton ; 45:11
96. Eley O'Connor, Jackson ; 53:08

45-49 MALE

1. Daniel Dixon, Jackson ; 26:56
7. Virginio Martinez, Jackson ; 30:57
10. Jeffrey Heath, Hanover ; 33:15
17. Doyle Rice, Jackson ; 35:08
23. Chris Burdette, Jackson ; 36:42
24. Tim Kelly, Jackson ; 36:43
34. David Spring, Jackson ; 37:53
38. Timothy Payne, Concord ; 38:22
39. Stephen Laske, Concord ; 38:31
48. David Polson, Jackson ; 40:28
49. Tim Wohlford, Jackson ; 40:36
52. David Prough, Jackson ; 41:28
55. Joseph Thorrez, Clarklake ; 41:53
77. Gordon Cattell, Jackson ; 45:42
81. Eric White, Jackson ; 47:04
91. Curtis Wenke, Whiteford ; 50:22

50-54 FEMALE

31. Stephanie Mayo, Jackson ; 37:43
100. Rosann Lerczak, Jackson ;1:00:00

50-54 MALE

9. Paul Bapst Jr., Hanover ; 32:12
21. Rick Hills, Jackson ; 36:00
22. Jim Buck, Spring Arbor ; 36:26
29. Tom Fenton, Spring Arbor ; 37:25
60. Joseph Lerczak, Jackson ; 42:43
84. Jim Matthews, Jackson ; 47:39


55-59 FEMALE

68. Ruth Hershberger, Albion ; 44:18

55-59 MALE

14. Ron Carpenter, Hudson ; 34:23
46. William Reid, Concord ; 39:48
59. Michael Kelley, Jackson ; 42:42
62. David Parham, Jackson ; 43:16
88. Gary Parks, Jackson ; 48:05

60-66 FEMALE

87. Karen Waclawik, Jackson ; 47:58
95. Mary Steinhauser, Lasalle ; 52:06
98. Betty Lathrop, Jackson ; 58:37

60-66 MALE

53. Callie Risner, Stockbridge ; 41:46
74. David Blough, Dexter ; 45:13
92. Thomas Ferguson, Jackson ; 50:23
94. Harish Rawal Md, Jackson ; 51:08

67-OVER MALE

97. Cyril Steinhauser, Lasalle ; 53:23
99. Ralph Otton, Jackson ; 59:00

Jackson, MI
Provided by Media Consultation Services