ELIAS BROTHERS RESTAURANTS

back to results

Jul. 2, 1998

ELIAS BROTHERS RESTAURANTS
HUNTINGTON WOODS, MICHIGAN
Special thanks to Motor City Striders


2 MILE RUN - MEN
PLACE NAME AGE CITY TIME
1 Ian Forsyth 26 Ann Arbor 9:20
2 Guy Murray 31 Farmington Hls. 9:21
3 Lee Shaw 23 Westland 9:44
4 Gary Schultz 20 Clawson 9:46
5 Kevin Hanson 37 Sterling Hts. 9:48
6 Alan VanMeter 41 Southfield 9:51
7 Brett Sanborn 31 Rochester Hls. 10:06
8 Kevin Schultz 20 Clawson 10:09
9 Todd Kelly 37 Troy 10:15
10 David Watkins 36 Birmingham 10:21
11 John McCallum 17 Livonia 10:32
12 Wally Barnowski 43 Royal Oak 10:35
13 Karl Zubal 32 Royal Oak 10:42
14 Jimmy Opalicky 17 Southfield 10:44
15 Mark Kossak 40 Grosse Pte.Wds. 10:50
16 Brian McKissen 22 Lake Orion 10:59
17 Frank Carmona 34 Troy 11:01
18 Mike Stone 47 Southfield 11:11
19 Dick Ford 37 Huntington Wds. 11:16
20 Ben Montgomery 26 Philadelphia,PA 11:36
21 Curley Lumpkin 17 Detroit 11:38
22 David Carter 36 Berkley 11:40
23 Greg Hellar 43 Trenton 11:42
24 Danny Brown 15 Hazel Park 11:44
25 Dave DeSilvio 42 South Lyon 11:47
26 Larry Barnett 43 Southfield 11:48
27 Derek Hrzek 14 Lake Orion 11:50
28 Jeff Parent 34 Royal Oak 11:51
29 Leo Zehnder 55 Milford 11:53
30 Kevin Sherwood 36 Royal Oak 11:55
31 John Biafora 41 Sterling Hts. 11:56
32 Jake Steiger 24 Birmingham 11:58
33 Marty Povirk 50 Franklin 11:59
34 Tom Henderson 49 St. Clair Shrs. 12:02
35 Shaka Bahadu 16 Detroit 12:03
36 Ray Conville 40 Harper Woods 12:08
37 Scott Kriscovich 31 Huntington Wds. 12:18
38 Reed Swanson 38 Huntington Wds. 12:18
39 Dan Evans 15 Royal Oak 12:25
40 Jeff Roche 19 Farmington Hls. 12:28
41 Jim Fortune 17 Grosse Pte. 12:29
42 George Geck 49 Fraser 12:31
43 Paul LeTarte 46 Royal Oak 12:33
44 Mike Riha 19 Clawson 12:35
45 Mike Considine 44 Farmington 12:37
46 Greg Stueland 47 Troy 12:38
47 Paul Wheeler 55 Birmingham 12:39
48 Scott Handley 41 Grosse Pte. Pk. 12:40
49 Walter Zechmeister 51 Rochester 12:40
50 Dave Lambert 40 Troy 12:41
51 Steve Kelly 37 Royal Oak 12:44
52 Mike Kostor 46 St. Clair Shrs. 12:46
53 Doug Carne 34 Huntington Wds. 12:48
54 Tyrone Norwood 18 Southfield 12:52
55 Kevin Taylor 36 W. Bloomfield 12:58
56 Walt Adamczak 54 St. Clair Shrs. 13:02
57 Rod Wright 61 Clawson 13:06
58 Russell Rivera 41 Addison Twp. 13:09
59 Jim Conaton 48 Lake Orion 13:12
60 George Gambert 50 Detroit 13:13
61 Jerry Mittman 53 Northville 13:15
62 Keith Wright 48 Farmington Hls. 13:17
63 Dave Steiger 31 Birmingham 13:18
64 Bob Kosen 48 Shelby Twp. 13:21
65 Gary Voight 36 Huntington Wds. 13:22
66 Dennis Essenmacher 42 Royal Oak 13:23
67 Jim Elmslie 46 Oxford 13:24
68 Jason Gonzales 11 Harrison Twp. 13:30
69 Mark Bernasconi 41 Warren 13:33
70 Mike O'Hara 52 Detroit 13:38
71 Art King 41 Oak Park 13:40
72 Don Magyari 63 Homestead, FL 13:45
73 Paul Alexander 42 Warren 13:48
74 Joe Spurgeon 53 Clarkston 14:03
75 Rick Kutchins 46 Royal Oak 14:05
76 Jeff Schroeder 13 Berkley 14:10
77 Jim Beale 46 Royal Oak 14:12
78 Darrell McKee 64 Harrison Twp. 14:15
79 Earl Williams 48 Livonia 14:22
80 Glenn Craze 36 Troy 14:25
81 Bryan Hallman 26 Shelby Twp. 14:27
82 Alex Cooper 42 Huntington Wds. 14:29
83 Bill Laitner 47 Huntington Wds. 14:29
84 Scott Carmona 31 Ferndale 14:34
85 Larry Mishler 61 Plymouth 14:38
86 Dan Inman 33 Troy 14:40
87 Steve Evans 41 Royal Oak 14:42
88 Bob Kruse 55 Warren 14:44
89 Patrick Bosworth 16 Huntington Wds. 14:46
90 Adam Wujcik 30 Oak Park 14:46
91 Ivan Sims 39 Sterling Hts. 14:48
92 Howard Bosworth 47 Huntington Wds. 15:23
93 Gavin Williams 51 Detroit 15:30
94 Dave Blievernicht 57 Southfield 15:34
95 David Grant 53 Bloomfield Hls. 15:36
96 Craig Spangler 43 Bloomfield Hls. 15:39
97 Del Sisler 62 Livonia 15:40
98 Dennis Daly 60 Royal Oak 15:46
99 Joe Szymczak 39 St. Clair Shrs. 15:58
100 Mike Daly 41 Royal Oak 16:25
101 George Olson 47 Ferndale 16:38
102 Harrison Hensley 65 Pinckney 16:41
103 Jim McManus 66 Warren 17:08
104 Tom Evans 27 Ferndale 17:21
105 Dave Mitchell 31 W. Bloomfield 17:32
106 Tom Coombe 49 Ferndale 17:52
107 Ramon DelBusto 52 Bloomfield Hls. 18:00
108 Bob Littky 63 Farmington Hls. 18:15
109 Tony Volino 65 Warren 18:35
110 Ken Finegood 39 Huntington Wds. 20:34
111 Gerry Castle 41 Ferndale 22:30

2 MILE RUN - WOMEN
1 Jenny Eschbacher 27 St. Clair Shrs. 11:21
2 Patricia Bagley 27 Livonia 11:50
3 Deanna DeSilvio 33 South Lyon 12:28
4 Amy Averill 17 Detroit 12:49
5 Tracey Rizer 26 Warren 12:53
6 Heidi Wright 17 Farmington Hls. 13:02
7 Jaclyn House 14 Huntington Wds. 13:10
8 Arlette Adamczak 28 Eastpointe 13:15
9 Marcy Kossak 39 Grosse Pte.Wds. 13:35
10 Tracey Cohen 26 Farmington Hls. 13:39
11 Maggy Zidar 48 Pontiac 13:41
12 Donna Olson 48 Bloomfield Hls. 13:50
13 Ellen Nitz 57 Brighton 13:53
14 Tammy Sanborn 31 Rochester Hills 13:59
15 Stacey Schroeder 12 Commerce Twp. 14:01
16 Mindy Gonzales 39 Harrison Twp. 14:12
17 Kelly Craze 11 Troy 14:23
18 Sheen Watkins 37 Birmingham 14:34
19 Diane Berinstein 30 W. Bloomfield 14:46
20 Talin Mishigian 21 Ypsilanti 14:50
21 Connie Georgoudakis 17 Lincoln Park 14:51
22 Breanne Mallon 17 Royal Oak 14:55
23 Helena Stenberg 16 Lincoln Park 14:58
24 Michelle Wujcik 29 Oak Park 15:05
25 Denise Kutchins 42 Royal Oak 15:20
26 Laurie Koss 35 Royal Oak 15:31
27 Amber George 15 Lincoln Park 15:38
28 Lori Vohs 40 Warren 15:39
29 Kelly Trahan 17 Troy 15:40
30 Sarah Elson 15 Birmingham 15:44
31 Adrienne Lesperance 14 Lincoln Park 15:56
32 Ashley Jankowski 18 Clawson 16:20
33 Melinda Glace 18 Clawson 16:20
34 Gail Barnes 41 Detroit 16:28
35 Kathleen Donohue 42 St. Clair Shrs. 16:42
36 Giovanna VanMeter 10 Southfield 16:55
37 Mary DeMattia 57 Novi 17:42
38 Merion Knight 61 Detroit 17:42
39 Amy Montgomery 30 Farmington Hls. 18:38
40 Pam Koby 34 Royal Oak 18:42
41 Mary Franklin 36 Pontiac 19:05
42 Anita Harris 34 Huntington Wds. 19:07
43 Heather Tiffany 29 Ferndale 19:14
44 Samantha Berger 29 Ferndale 19:48
45 Davia Sturm 32 Royal Oak 20:47
46 Melanie Stenberg 13 Lincoln Park 22:44
47 Kim Hemphill 31 Riverview N.T.
48 Donna Schroeder 33 Berkley N.T.

MILE RUN-TOP MEN
1 Curley Lumpkin 17 Detroit 4:52
2 Karl Zubal 32 Royal Oak 4:58
3 Ben Montgomery 26 Philadelphia,PA 5:02
4 Rick Straub 44 Northville 5:06
5 Keivn Sherwood 36 Royal Oak 5:09
6 Danny Brown 15 Hazel Park 5:16
7 Dan Evans 15 Royal Oak 5:17
8 Anton Bray 14 Detroit 5:31
9 Frank Montgomery 29 Farmington Hls. 5:35
10 Scott Kriscovich 31 Huntington Wds. 5:38
11 Andy Carls 16 Berkley 5:40
12 Jim Myoloski 27 Taylor 5:41
13 Doug Carne 34 Huntington Wds. 5:43
14 Art King 41 Oak Park 5:45
15 Jim Rine 19 Huntington Wds. 5:47
MILE RUN-TOP WOMEN
1 Donna Olson 48 Bloomfield Hls. 6:36
2 Maggy Zidar 48 Pontiac 6:49
3 Michelle Wujcik 29 Oak Park 7:11
4 Gail Moses 36 Huntington Wds. 7:15
5 Denise Kutchins 42 Royal Oak 7:15
6 Marcy Kossak 39 Grosse Pte.Wds. 7:35
7 Hildie Povirk 13 Franklin 7:56
8 Minna Povirk 12 Franklin 8:00
9 Kathleen Donohue 42 St. Clair Shrs. 8:26
10 Sharde Rankin 9 Detroit 8:43
11 Talesha Howard 12 Detroit 8:44
12 Karen Spangler 13 Bloomfield Hls. 8:48
13 Jenny Baum 17 Warren 9:04
14 Davia Sturm 32 Royal Oak 9:06
15 Megan Carter 9 Berkley 9:35