Healthy Heights

back to results

Apr. 18, 2009

Healthy Heights
Madison Heights, MI.
Provided by Everal Race Management
Overall Female Overall Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michele Geda Rochester Hills MI 55 54 13 22:16 7:11/M
Overall Male Overall Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Thomas Lentz 186 51 1 18:09 5:51/M
Female 14 and under
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Sharer Madison Heights MI 142 14 59 27:43 8:56/M
2 Michaela Louis Clawson MI 101 14 144 35:24 11:25/M
3 Candance Fisher 197 13 194 55:04 17:46/M
4 Courtney Salamon 196 13 195 55:05 17:46/M
Male 14 & under
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ben Zalupski Commerce Twp MI 172 10 69 29:09 9:24/M
2 Dj Giuliani Sterling Heights M 58 9 178 47:01 15:10/M
3 David Giuliani Sterling Heights M 57 14 188 54:27 17:34/M
4 Mike Giuliani Sterling Heights M 59 10 191 55:00 17:45/M
Female 15 to 19
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Caitlin Browb Goodrich MI 206 15 35 25:02 8:05/M
2 Rebecca Thompson Madison Heights MI 159 19 153 36:42 11:50/M
3 Sabrina Stackpoole Clinton Township M 219 15 177 46:28 14:59/M
4 Brittany Prantera St Clair Shores MI 220 15 183 48:15 15:34/M
Male 15 to 19
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cardell Louis Clawson MI 100 16 17 22:55 7:24/M
2 Stephen Hilton 185 19 21 23:24 7:33/M
Female 20 to 29
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Danielle Nettles Rochester Hills MI 117 26 36 25:03 8:05/M
2 Anne-Marie Welch Royal Oak MI 193 25 44 26:05 8:25/M
3 Katie Monhaut Troy MI 116 28 47 26:07 8:25/M
4 Christine Falzon Livonia MI 44 27 54 27:06 8:45/M
5 Amy Rosenberg Romeo MI 137 28 61 27:55 9:00/M
6 Lisa Hollenbeck Madison Heights MI 78 29 66 28:42 9:15/M
7 Leyann Burnell Chicago IL 21 24 91 30:55 9:58/M
8 Sarah Jane Clark Royal Oak MI 25 27 99 31:29 10:09/M
9 Sarah Swaonson Warren MI 153 24 104 31:53 10:17/M
10 Danelle Filips Plymouth MI 47 28 107 32:00 10:19/M
11 Samantha Vanneste Warren MI 163 27 110 32:08 10:22/M
12 Patti Westenberg Madison Heights MI 170 26 111 32:23 10:27/M
13 Andrea Boggemes Royal Oak MI 13 28 112 32:28 10:28/M
14 Marlo Russell Madison Heights MI 138 29 113 32:38 10:32/M
15 Laura Rauch Birmingham MI 131 24 114 32:39 10:32/M
16 Joanie Denby Royal Oak MI 34 26 115 32:41 10:33/M
17 Joanna Thompson Madison Heights MI 157 29 129 34:05 11:00/M
18 Izabela Stachura Clinton Twp MI 148 28 137 35:13 11:22/M
19 Courtney Fessenden Royal Oak MI 46 28 139 35:15 11:22/M
20 Adriane Lalicki Troy MI 92 21 142 35:20 11:24/M
21 Kelley Lamm Troy MI 93 21 143 35:21 11:24/M
22 Sequoia Henderson Warren MI 69 29 146 35:30 11:27/M
23 Mary McDougal Novi MI 108 26 149 35:49 11:33/M
24 Rhiannon Hanne Hazel Park MI 64 24 160 40:23 13:02/M
25 Stephanie Peltier Madison Heights MI 125 27 173 45:53 14:48/M
Male 20 to 29
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kirk Gregory Cleland Berkley MI 27 27 5 19:41 6:21/M
2 Timothy Sunde Royal Oak MI 184 21 7 19:49 6:24/M
3 Kevin Molnar Madison Heights MI 115 28 11 21:33 6:57/M
4 Al Mabee Detroit MI 212 24 22 23:30 7:35/M
5 Jonathan Ziaja Royal Oak MI 174 27 29 24:39 7:57/M
6 Jonathan Schuster 141 28 32 24:48 8:00/M
7 Robert Welch Royal Oak MI 192 28 45 26:05 8:25/M
8 Dennis Kusiak Madison Heights MI 91 27 53 27:05 8:44/M
9 Andy Wakeland Madison Heights MI 165 25 82 29:51 9:38/M
10 Brian Hartwell Madison Heights MI 66 26 83 30:11 9:44/M
11 Adam Boggemes Royal Oak MI 12 29 105 31:54 10:17/M
12 Cory Bachor 5 27 193 55:04 17:46/M
Female 30 to 39
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Markell Holly Springs NC 105 35 46 26:07 8:25/M
2 Jerilynn Pintar 222 35 68 28:57 9:20/M
3 Kristine Zalupski Commerce Twp MI 173 38 70 29:09 9:24/M
4 Tracy Chase Madison Hgts MI 223 33 78 29:32 9:32/M
5 Lisa Carlisle Madison Heights MI 22 35 86 30:24 9:48/M
6 Rebecca Bashaw Detroit MI 10 32 88 30:32 9:51/M
7 Tina Zuber Madison Heights MI 175 35 93 31:00 10:00/M
8 Julie Osterbrink Rochester Hills MI 122 39 94 31:10 10:03/M
9 Sakinna Smith Warren MI 144 35 96 31:15 10:05/M
10 Jacquelynn Robinson MacOmb MI 135 32 97 31:18 10:06/M
11 Michelle Eigemann Madison Heights MI 40 34 98 31:27 10:09/M
12 Kate Raczka Brighton MI 130 30 100 31:29 10:09/M
13 Shannan Melkonian Madison Heights MI 109 31 103 31:49 10:16/M
14 Heather Harris Troy MI 65 31 108 32:03 10:20/M
15 Kristen Ludwig MacOmb MI 102 35 118 33:10 10:42/M
16 Erika Kuhlmann Madison Heights MI 89 34 119 33:10 10:42/M
17 Heather Fedorowych Commerce Twp. MI 45 38 121 33:13 10:43/M
18 Yvonne Carter Royal Oak MI 23 39 122 33:26 10:47/M
19 Suzi Straffon Chesterfield MI 151 38 125 33:46 10:54/M
20 Kathy Riedel Madison Heights MI 134 39 128 34:05 11:00/M
21 Lori Makowiec Waterford MI 104 32 132 34:37 11:10/M
22 Malaika Starling Redford MI 150 35 148 35:34 11:28/M
23 Dawn Jaklic Madison Heights MI 82 36 150 35:49 11:33/M
24 Melissa Jackson Madison Heights MI 81 37 155 38:02 12:16/M
25 Jane Class Madison Heights MI 26 30 157 38:41 12:29/M
26 Becca Eichbauer Sterling Hts MI 224 33 158 39:09 12:38/M
27 Theresa Sobocinski Madison Heights MI 145 39 162 41:33 13:24/M
28 Deanna Swanson Warren MI 152 33 169 45:04 14:32/M
29 Susanna King Madison Heights MI 85 31 171 45:11 14:35/M
30 Toni Henderson Southfield MI 70 37 174 46:05 14:52/M
31 Kelly Dunlap Fraser MI 38 36 175 46:08 14:53/M
32 Patty Young Madison Hts MI 171 35 185 51:44 16:41/M
33 Amy Giuliani Sterling Heights M 56 37 190 54:42 17:39/M
34 Jessica Metcalfe 183 31 192 55:04 17:46/M
Male 30 to 39
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ron Boudia MacOmb MI 16 32 2 18:30 5:58/M
2 Jim Filter Royal Oak MH 48 38 8 20:04 6:28/M
3 Marc Berke Huntington Woods M 11 38 15 22:24 7:14/M
4 Brendan Omalley Madison Heights MI 221 32 16 22:47 7:21/M
5 Daniel Rozak Royal Oak MI 191 31 18 22:58 7:25/M
6 John Lenore Madison Heights MI 97 34 19 23:07 7:27/M
7 Emilio Basa Troy MI 9 31 26 24:11 7:48/M
8 Christopher Dimuro Shelby Twp MI 35 31 27 24:12 7:48/M
9 Andrej Petrovski Commerce Twp. MI 127 31 30 24:40 7:57/M
10 Ryan Duy Madison Heights MI 39 39 38 25:32 8:14/M
11 Dustin Turczynski Clinton Twp MI 161 33 48 26:11 8:27/M
12 David Greene Madison Heights MI 187 33 50 26:22 8:30/M
13 Jeff Pangrcic Madison Heights MI 124 30 60 27:46 8:57/M
14 Adam Hollmann Clawson MI 79 30 64 28:28 9:11/M
15 Charlie Grose Detroit MI 62 39 90 30:47 9:56/M
16 Kris Hingst Novi MI 73 31 116 32:57 10:38/M
17 Kashan Malik Akins Oak Park MI 2 38 117 33:05 10:40/M
18 Robert Losey 207 34 134 35:10 11:21/M
19 Jeff Lippert Plymouth MI 99 35 135 35:11 11:21/M
20 Rob Rose Ferndale MI 136 36 136 35:11 11:21/M
21 Amanda Ellis Southfield MI 41 35 138 35:14 11:22/M
22 Craig Hennigan Madison Heights MI 72 33 140 35:15 11:22/M
Female 40 to 49
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Krato Ferndale MI 213 41 25 24:02 7:45/M
2 Sheilah Alexander Madison Heights MI 3 49 31 24:45 7:59/M
3 Mary Freeman Sterling Heights M 50 46 43 26:03 8:24/M
4 Tracey Hobbs Birmingham MI 75 41 62 28:15 9:07/M
5 Lorraine Colasanh 188 47 75 29:26 9:30/M
6 Jodi Gonska Beverly Hills MI 61 42 80 29:36 9:33/M
7 Michael Lawless Shelby Twp. MI 95 45 84 30:17 9:46/M
8 Nancy Hingst Troy MI 181 45 87 30:25 9:49/M
9 Kim Demetrakeas Washington MI 32 41 101 31:30 10:10/M
10 Kathleen Taylor Fraser MI 154 43 102 31:38 10:12/M
11 Marcia Lawless Shelby Twp. MI 94 46 120 33:13 10:43/M
12 Sheila Esshaki Royal Oak MI 225 44 126 33:54 10:56/M
13 Lynn Cromwell Madison Heights MI 30 45 127 33:54 10:56/M
14 Cyndi Steckpoole 218 43 130 34:06 11:00/M
15 Dborah Henderson 67 45 145 35:29 11:27/M
16 Barbara Reznor Pleasant Ridge MI 132 41 151 36:22 11:44/M
17 Mary Thompson Madison Heights MI 158 46 152 36:42 11:50/M
18 Cathy Ballard Warren MI 6 40 163 41:34 13:25/M
19 Kelly Spanke Madison Heights MI 146 42 164 41:37 13:25/M
20 Libby Ostler 211 44 167 44:36 14:23/M
21 Janet Ann Coventry Madison Heights MI 29 41 184 51:43 16:41/M
22 Lorie Lyons Davison MI 103 43 186 52:49 17:02/M
23 Ann Kulik Madison Heights MI 90 49 187 52:51 17:03/M
24 Verna Warren Madison Heights MI 167 48 197 56:06 18:06/M
Male 40 to 49
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steven Alexander Madison Heights MI 4 45 3 19:18 6:14/M
2 Shawn Wehrly Royal Oak MI 209 40 4 19:36 6:19/M
3 Jim Oleksinski Grosse Pte Woods M 208 41 6 19:42 6:21/M
4 Mark Kueber Pleasant Ridge MI 203 43 9 20:31 6:37/M
5 Kevin Sherwood Royal Oak MI 143 47 10 21:20 6:53/M
6 Patrick Murphy St Clair Shores MI 217 43 12 22:03 7:07/M
7 Scott Worcester 214 48 24 23:46 7:40/M
8 Jim Zittel Waterford MI 201 45 28 24:22 7:52/M
9 Huw Evans Royal Oak MI 215 47 34 24:52 8:01/M
10 Paul Mergentime Madison Heights MI 110 47 40 25:42 8:17/M
11 Kevin Taylor West Bloomfield MI 155 47 41 25:44 8:18/M
12 Robert Adamski Shelby Twp MI 1 40 55 27:24 8:50/M
13 Tuyen Bui Sterling Heights M 20 45 57 27:32 8:53/M
14 Thomas Szczepanski Sterling Heights M 190 49 67 28:45 9:16/M
15 Raymond Ellis Madison Heights MI 42 44 81 29:44 9:35/M
16 Chris McCrakcen New Baltimore MI 107 47 92 30:56 9:59/M
17 Mark Osterbrink Rochester Hills MI 123 40 95 31:11 10:04/M
18 Tim Henley Madison Heights MI 71 47 159 39:36 12:46/M
19 Robert Taylor Fraser MI 156 49 168 44:37 14:24/M
Female 50 to 59
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tina Lechner Royal Oak MI 96 51 39 25:36 8:15/M
2 Alex Sprowitz Utica MI 147 57 63 28:27 9:11/M
3 Marcia Mikula Warren MI 111 57 77 29:30 9:31/M
4 Christne Christian Rochester Hills MI 202 51 89 30:45 9:55/M
5 Roslyn Daguanno Madison Heights MI 31 50 172 45:27 14:40/M
6 Allene Rousse Lake Orion MI 198 53 182 48:12 15:33/M
7 Janice Cohan Clinton Twp. MI 28 58 189 54:41 17:38/M
8 Karen Frade Detroit MI 49 51 196 55:18 17:50/M
9 Jackie Keene Madison Heights MI 83 55 198 56:07 18:06/M
Male 50 to 59
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Roger Rousse Lake Orion MI 199 54 20 23:14 7:30/M
2 Larry Barnett 227 53 33 24:50 8:01/M
3 Craig Schantz Walled Lake MI 139 57 49 26:18 8:29/M
4 David Gallagher Hazel Park MI 51 51 52 26:54 8:41/M
5 Robert Ling Madison Heights MI 98 57 56 27:25 8:51/M
6 Len Constantine New Baltimore MI 194 56 58 27:35 8:54/M
7 Clint Christian Rochester Hills MI 200 57 65 28:32 9:12/M
8 Dave Kindl Shelby Twp MI 216 51 72 29:11 9:25/M
9 David Bartkowiak Livonia MI 8 50 74 29:24 9:29/M
10 Garry David Vanneste Clinton Twp MI 162 52 79 29:33 9:32/M
11 Tom Hoelzle Troy MI 77 59 106 31:57 10:18/M
12 Gregory Gamalski Bloomfield MI 53 54 141 35:17 11:23/M
13 Marvin Henderson 68 58 147 35:31 11:27/M
14 Mike Warren Madison Heights MI 166 51 199 56:08 18:06/M
Female 60 to 69
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andrea Guest Shelby Twp MI 63 60 109 32:04 10:21/M
2 Sandra Boudia Shelby Twp. MI 17 61 176 46:27 14:59/M
3 Inge Krato Madison Heights MI 87 67 179 47:10 15:13/M
4 Pat Rasschaert Beverly Hills MI 205 60 181 47:35 15:21/M
Male 60 to 69
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Monte Piliawsky Southfield MI 129 65 14 22:17 7:11/M
2 Henry Osier Attica MI 226 68 23 23:38 7:37/M
3 Jerry Mittman Northville MI 114 64 37 25:15 8:09/M
4 Jay Peters Rochester Hills MI 126 62 51 26:32 8:34/M
5 John Wehrly Madison Heights MI 169 69 71 29:10 9:25/M
6 Richard O'Malley Royal Oak MI 121 69 76 29:27 9:30/M
7 Dan Dewey Orion MI 210 62 131 34:26 11:06/M
8 Ron Hingst Howell MI 74 61 133 34:39 11:11/M
9 Robert Weed Birmingham MI 168 61 154 37:33 12:07/M
10 Joseph Schmelter Royal Oak MI 140 67 161 41:26 13:22/M
11 Chuck Boudia Shelby Twp. MI 14 63 166 44:27 14:20/M
12 William Keene Madison Heights MI 84 60 170 45:06 14:33/M
13 Kenneth Krato Madison Heights MI 88 66 180 47:10 15:13/M
Female 70 & up
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Merion Knight Detroit MI 189 72 85 30:22 9:48/M
Male 70 & up
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Paul Shepard Eastport MI 204 71 42 25:45 8:18/M
2 Bob Volenski Madison Heights MI 164 70 73 29:15 9:26/M
3 Kingsley Sears Warren MI 195 81 156 38:09 12:18/M
No age given
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dawn Torres Sterling Heights M 160 99 123 33:36 10:50/M
2 Susan Mingay Troy MI 113 99 124 33:36 10:50/M
3 Debbie Matyka Royal Oak MI 106 99 165 41:37 13:25/M