Express FC 5k Run

back to results

Apr. 18, 2009

Express FC 5k Run
Brighton,MI
Provided by Everal Race Management
Overall Female Overall Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Avery Evensun Howell MI 411 14 5 19:29.5 6:17/M
Overall Male Overall Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Daniel Ordaz Southfield MI 400 33 1 17:17.3 5:35/M
Overall Female Masters Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Geraldine Lupini Milford MI 315 46 8 20:21.2 6:34/M
Overall Male Masters Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Thomas Preiss South Lyon MI 377 40 2 17:47.1 5:44/M
Female 9 and under
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gigi Parlove Brighton MI 305 9 32 24:37.0 7:56/M
2 Bailey Brown Howell MI 303 9 54 26:44.4 8:37/M
3 Lauren Choate Brighton MI 382 9 76 29:09.8 9:24/M
4 Emma Rafferty Brighton MI 308 9 80 29:14.4 9:26/M
Male 9 & under
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kyle Simmons Milford MI 302 9 33 24:38.6 7:57/M
2 Vincent Matuszak Brighton MI 369 9 48 26:27.9 8:32/M
3 Branden Mayday Brighton MI 392 8 60 27:41.2 8:56/M
4 Keegan Gormley Brighton MI 310 9 64 27:58.2 9:01/M
5 Nick Matuszak Brighton MI 370 8 78 29:11.6 9:25/M
6 Garrett Reese Brighton MI 322 7 93 31:21.6 10:07/M
Female 10 to 14
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kelsey McKernan Howell MI 324 12 17 23:05.6 7:27/M
2 Tess Bradley Brighton MI 338 14 24 24:16.8 7:50/M
3 Darby McKernan Howell MI 300 10 31 24:36.8 7:56/M
4 Kelsey Steiner Brighton MI 349 14 35 25:10.3 8:07/M
5 Voka Veinbergs Pinckney MI 404 14 36 25:12.1 8:08/M
6 Jane Pietila Milford MI 351 13 37 25:12.3 8:08/M
7 Madeline Shortt South Lyon MI 385 12 41 25:25.9 8:12/M
8 Gabrielle Essayan Howell MI 326 12 42 25:26.1 8:12/M
9 Riley Lantis Brighton MI 359 10 50 26:38.0 8:35/M
10 Lydia Cole Brighton MI 360 10 52 26:39.0 8:36/M
11 Katie Webb Pinckney MI 413 10 55 26:54.0 8:41/M
12 Brielle Mayday Brighton MI 345 10 56 26:58.3 8:42/M
13 Saarah Clark Milford MI 378 10 62 27:51.6 8:59/M
14 Danielle McDougall Brighton MI 383 10 79 29:12.1 9:25/M
15 Erin Proud Brighton MI 357 10 84 29:22.9 9:28/M
16 Hailey Harbreoht Brighton MI 390 10 86 29:34.9 9:32/M
Male 10 to 14
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jack Kosaian Brighton MI 407 14 10 20:54.9 6:45/M
2 Joel Siemen Brighton MI 380 12 11 22:14.4 7:10/M
3 Alex Lindahl Hartland MI 396 12 16 23:05.5 7:27/M
4 Jd Ham Brighton MI 358 12 23 24:16.0 7:50/M
5 Paul A Sizeland Brighton MI 304 12 29 24:33.9 7:55/M
6 James Glagola Brighton MI 332 13 40 25:25.2 8:12/M
7 Adam Houston Brighton MI 424 12 43 25:31.7 8:14/M
8 Strati Moustakeas Brighton MI 394 12 45 25:58.5 8:23/M
9 Jake Foresman Brighton MI 415 10 83 29:22.4 9:28/M
Male 15 to 19
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Noetzel Brighton MI 379 17 3 19:13.7 6:12/M
2 Mitchell Rozman Brighton MI 362 16 75 29:09.1 9:24/M
Female 20 to 24
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stephanie Likens Pinckney MI 395 23 70 28:17.4 9:07/M
Male 20 to 24
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jonathan Happ Brighton MI 422 22 87 29:35.8 9:33/M
Female 25 to 29
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Melissa Diponio Farmington MI 398 28 110 45:14.8 14:35/M
Male 25 to 29
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Wayne Packard Brighton MI 386 25 9 20:35.1 6:38/M
2 Matt Weber Brighton MI 366 29 12 22:24.4 7:14/M
Female 30 to 34
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christy Choate Brighton MI 381 34 39 25:22.5 8:11/M
2 Anjanette Curry Fowlerville MI 420 32 57 27:12.2 8:46/M
3 Alison Ladd Hartland MI 333 32 81 29:18.1 9:27/M
4 Argenta Matuszak Brighton MI 368 32 85 29:33.1 9:32/M
5 Shannon Reese Brighton MI 321 33 96 31:58.1 10:19/M
6 Shawn Howell Medina OH 388 30 100 34:18.5 11:04/M
7 Brenda Blush Howell MI 353 32 103 34:32.7 11:08/M
8 Michelle Greig Howell MI 344 30 105 36:13.7 11:41/M
9 Teresa Wooster Wauwatosa WI 399 30 111 45:15.0 14:36/M
Male 30 to 34
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jesse Sarercy Southfield MI 412 34 4 19:23.5 6:15/M
2 Jonathan Curry Fowlerville MI 419 34 58 27:12.7 8:46/M
3 Adam Ladd Hartland MI 334 32 68 28:14.8 9:06/M
4 Jordan Marshall Brighton MI 314 30 71 28:17.8 9:07/M
5 Ray Blush Howell MI 355 32 104 34:32.9 11:08/M
Female 35 to 39
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sara Johnson Brighton MI 313 35 46 26:09.5 8:26/M
2 Lauren Foresman Brighton MI 417 38 51 26:38.4 8:35/M
3 Denise Daberko Brighton MI 328 35 66 28:03.0 9:03/M
4 Giannine Corrigan Brighton MI 316 38 67 28:11.5 9:05/M
5 Lori Kessler Brighton MI 329 37 77 29:11.0 9:25/M
6 Diane Spence Howell MI 352 38 98 33:36.7 10:50/M
Male 35 to 39
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kirk Evensom Howell MI 410 37 13 22:29.3 7:15/M
2 Steve Foresman Brighton MI 416 39 15 23:04.4 7:26/M
3 Jason Barnes Howell MI 376 36 21 24:05.8 7:46/M
4 Scott Duvall South Lyon MI 311 38 26 24:21.6 7:51/M
5 Shawn Austin Howell MI 423 37 34 25:01.8 8:04/M
6 Scott Beltz South Lyon MI 393 39 53 26:43.1 8:37/M
7 Jason Daberko Brighton MI 327 36 59 27:12.9 8:46/M
8 Matthew Reed Brighton MI 330 36 65 28:00.3 9:02/M
9 Dana Spence Howell MI 354 39 69 28:17.1 9:07/M
10 Markus Vogt Brighton MI 342 39 73 28:59.6 9:21/M
11 Michael Van Sickle Brighton MI 312 36 88 29:40.0 9:34/M
Female 40 to 44
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joann Kosaian Brighton MI 406 44 22 24:13.8 7:49/M
2 Amanda Fowler Allen Park MI 320 40 30 24:36.0 7:56/M
3 Renee Mayday Brighton MI 347 40 38 25:20.1 8:10/M
4 Sandy Glagola Brighton MI 331 42 72 28:36.6 9:14/M
5 Elaine Tadajewski Commerce Twp MI 348 42 74 29:05.1 9:23/M
6 Laurie Hillstrom Brighton MI 335 43 91 30:10.0 9:44/M
7 Wendy Rozman Brighton MI 363 42 92 30:39.0 9:53/M
8 Leslie Sizeland Brighton MI 307 43 94 31:27.9 10:09/M
9 Keri Harbrecht Brighton MI 389 40 102 34:24.5 11:06/M
10 Sue Fitzpatrick Howell MI 336 44 112 46:50.7 15:06/M
Male 40 to 44
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ed Lunder Brighton MI 414 41 19 23:29.0 7:35/M
2 Patrick Laquinto Commerce Twp. MI 397 44 28 24:33.0 7:55/M
3 Des Rafferty Brighton MI 309 41 44 25:51.2 8:20/M
4 Paul Sizeland Brighotn MI 306 44 49 26:35.4 8:35/M
5 Brian Mayday Brighton MI 346 43 61 27:41.5 8:56/M
6 Patrick McKernan Howell MI 325 43 63 27:56.9 9:01/M
Female 45 to 49
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Therese Shortt South Lyon MI 384 48 82 29:19.3 9:27/M
2 Susan Bartush Brighton MI 361 47 99 33:57.4 10:57/M
3 Michele Weber Brighton MI 408 49 107 37:27.8 12:05/M
Male 45 to 49
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tony Noxon Andover OH 418 46 6 19:40.6 6:21/M
2 Greg Seaman Brighton MI 301 49 7 19:49.7 6:24/M
3 Paul Kosaian Brighton MI 405 46 18 23:13.6 7:29/M
4 Paul Weber Brighton MI 409 48 106 36:57.7 11:55/M
Female 50 to 54
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chavi McGinley Commerce Township 387 52 101 34:18.8 11:04/M
2 Patti McRae Brighton MI 341 54 109 43:56.7 14:10/M
Male 50 to 54
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Floyd Walters South Lyon MI 375 53 14 22:53.8 7:23/M
2 Christopher Marcozzi Brighton MI 402 53 47 26:16.2 8:28/M
3 James Scott South Lyon MI 367 50 89 29:47.6 9:36/M
Female 55 to 59
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maggy Zidar Pontiac MI 403 59 27 24:31.1 7:55/M
Male 55 to 59
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robin Pearce New Hudson MI 391 55 20 23:34.7 7:36/M
Male 60 to 64
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ed King Whitmore Lk. MI 371 60 25 24:17.0 7:50/M
2 Alan Kristall Troy MI 372 63 97 33:09.4 10:42/M
Female 65 & up
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sandra Cain Hartland MI 421 69 108 43:38.4 14:05/M
Male 65 & up
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 George Thomas Ortonville MI 401 66 90 30:07.8 9:43/M
2 Jim Cain Hartland, MI 323 68 95 31:32.1 10:10/M