FESTIVAL 5K RUN/WALK

back to results

Jul. 4, 1998

FESTIVAL 5K RUN/WALK
ROCHESTER, MICHIGAN
Results from R&D RACE MANAGEMENT


PLACE NAME CITY NO. SEX/AGE TIME KM

1 Keith Szymkiw Rochester Hills 54 M 20 16:47.0 3:21
2 Sean Secord Rochester Hills 199 M 17 17:07.0 3:25
3 Alex Clark Troy MI 23 M 17 18:04.0 3:37
4 James Coppens Lake Orion MI 129 M 19 18:19.0 3:40
5 Dave Kanners Rochester MI 148 M 51 18:54.0 3:47
6 Derrick Peterman Troy MI 95 M 31 18:59.0 3:48
7 Danial Sullivan Dearborn MI 20 M 15 19:05.0 3:49
8 Brian Craft Clinton Twp. MI 35 M 19 19:05.8 3:49
9 Chris Turner Sterling Height 128 M 42 19:18.0 3:52
10 Andy McCarty Grand Rapids MI 103 M 23 19:21.0 3:52
11 Adam Feinstien Oxford MI 74 M 17 19:28.0 3:54
12 Michelle Ruggero Utica MI 69 F 17 19:29.0 3:54
13 James Micklas Rochester Hills 159 M 30 19:51.0 3:58
14 Kenneth Donoghue Rochester Hills 145 M 18 19:55.0 3:59
15 Pat Pearce Metamora MI 97 F 43 19:59.0 4:00
16 Scott Shaum Harper Woods MI 84 M 35 20:14.0 4:03
17 Jonah Villa Capac MI 36 M 17 20:17.0 4:03
18 Ryan Linden Rochester Hills 48 M 16 20:21.0 4:04
19 Larry Logan Pontiac MI 194 M 45 20:22.0 4:04
20 Mark Sitko Clarkston MI 32 M 12 20:25.0 4:05
21 Silas Cox Rochester Hills 179 M 32 20:28.0 4:06
22 Bob Kocher Troy MI 162 M 44 20:29.0 4:06
23 Michael Quick Bloomfield Hill 18 M 10 20:37.0 4:07
24 Thomas Maxwell Oakland MI 99 M 34 20:39.0 4:08
25 Ryan Jackson ROCHESTER HILLS 43 M 16 20:45.0 4:09
26 Caryn Martenis Oakland MI 100 F 29 20:47.0 4:09
27 Morris Burley West Bloomfield 14 M 32 20:48.0 4:10
28 Alegandro Osuna Dearborn MI 144 M 16 20:52.0 4:10
29 Ron Secord Rochester Hills 193 M 44 20:54.0 4:11
30 Bob Kelly New Baltimore 61 M 48 21:18.0 4:16
31 Adam Shields Grosse Ile MI 33 M 12 21:32.0 4:18
32 Robert Johnson 70 M 29 21:33.0 4:19
33 Mark Olin Rochester Hills 119 M 42 21:35.0 4:19
34 Walter Zechmeister Rochester MI 149 M 51 21:39.0 4:20
35 Armando Osuna Dearborn MI 141 M 16 21:50.0 4:22
36 Kyle Schoeberlein Sterling Height 137 M 17 22:07.0 4:25
37 Howard Cook Sterling Height 153 M 36 22:11.0 4:26
38 Manuel Tapia Waterford MI 78 M 32 22:17.0 4:27
39 Peter Link Troy MI 184 M 44 22:34.0 4:31
40 James Tritt Rockwood MI 147 M 43 22:38.0 4:32
41 Vicki Niebrzydowski Sterling Height 135 F 15 22:41.0 4:32
42 Greg Quick Bloomfield Hill 19 M 43 22:51.0 4:34
43 Phil Clark Troy MI 22 M 43 22:53.0 4:35
44 Gregory Tagarel Warren MI 3 M 47 22:56.0 4:35
45 Emily Dawson Bloomfield Hill 59 F 22 23:03.0 4:37
46 Howard Warren West Bloomfield 185 M 52 23:05.0 4:37
47 Charles Millet Rochester MI 170 M 36 23:13.0 4:39
48 Michael Niebrzydowski Sterling Height 134 M 13 23:14.0 4:39
49 Sarah Drouillard Lake Orion MI 122 F 13 23:14.9 4:39
50 Vince Liger Lake Orion MI 160 M 45 23:20.0 4:40 51 John Jennings Rochester Hills 203 M 35 23:21.0 4:40
52 Mark Delbrugge Southgate MI 94 M 47 23:25.0 4:41
53 Erin Wallace Westland MI 151 F 21 23:32.0 4:42
54 Marvin Pelot Rochester Hills 118 M 51 23:33.0 4:43
55 Joe Dawson Bloomfield Hill 57 M 16 23:37.0 4:43
56 Gary Stephens Auburn Hills MI 102 M 39 23:42.0 4:44
57 Darren Miles Rochester Hills 197 M 35 23:46.0 4:45
58 Sam Avramov Armada MI 27 M 35 23:47.0 4:45
59 Andrea Cullen Rochester Hills 6 F 28 23:48.0 4:46
60 Tom Miskell Rochester Hills 117 M 48 23:57.0 4:47
61 Tara Soho Macomb MI 65 F 17 24:01.0 4:48
62 David Fletcher Flint MI 143 M 37 24:03.0 4:49
63 Joe Zamm Rochester Hills 29 M 38 24:05.0 4:49
64 Celene Peters Lake Orion MI 109 F 42 24:07.0 4:49
65 Sarah Abramczyk Dearborn MI 113 F 23 24:20.0 4:52
66 Michael Morales Clinton Twp. MI 75 M 37 24:22.0 4:52
67 Ed Funk Troy MI 155 M 60 24:32.0 4:54
68 Richard Nicks Rochester Hills 169 M 20 24:41.0 4:56
69 Julie Crociata Harper Woods MI 112 F 19 24:41.6 4:56
70 Anne Abramczyk Dearborn MI 114 F 19 24:43.0 4:57
71 Darryl Deriemacker Utica MI 39 M 46 24:48.0 4:58
72 Dennis Evans Rochester Hills 42 M 45 24:49.0 4:58
73 Alexander Alexander Farmington Hill 104 F 23 24:53.0 4:59
74 Kevin Letcher Rochester Hills 138 M 27 24:56.0 4:59
75 Therese Seeley Oxford MI 115 F 33 24:57.0 4:59
76 Nora Ruttinger Grosse Pointe W 173 F 23 24:58.0 5:00
77 Michael Miles Rochester Hills 196 M 57 25:00.0 5:00
78 Amy Hyttinen Commerce MI 7 F 23 25:03.0 5:01
79 Brian Burns Shelby Twp. MI 164 M 40 25:10.0 5:02
80 Jessica Dawson Bloomfield Hill 58 F 24 25:14.0 5:03
81 Bill Kalmar Lake Orion MI 83 M 55 25:20.0 5:04
82 Leon Niebrzydowski Sterling Height 136 M 43 25:23.0 5:05
83 Patrick Conley Fairport NY 106 M 38 25:27.0 5:05
84 Debbie Hampton Rochester MI 165 F 28 25:31.0 5:06
85 Russ Hall Bloomfield Hill 127 M 44 25:33.0 5:07
86 Brian Kenney St. Clair Shore 156 M 39 25:35.0 5:07
87 Daniel Kosuth Metamora MI 204 M 47 25:35.6 5:07
88 Kenneth Collins Clarkston MI 182 M 52 25:35.9 5:07
89 Beth Knight Canton MI 15 F 19 26:01.0 5:12
90 Gail Baynes Detroit MI 188 F 41 26:07.0 5:13
91 Benjamin Persondek Canton MI 132 M 10 26:09.0 5:14
92 Ron Robbins Waterford MI 81 M 58 26:14.0 5:15
93 Kevin Delaney Southgate MI 133 M 33 26:30.0 5:18
94 Steve Drouillard Lake Orion MI 121 M 19 26:31.0 5:18
95 Holly Parker Ferndale MI 201 F 23 26:36.0 5:19
96 Derek Copeland-miller Ann Arbor MI 11 M 12 26:36.8 5:19
97 Charles Lawson Rochester Hills 177 M 48 26:38.0 5:20
98 Hilory Earley Livonia MI 139 M 47 26:39.0 5:20
99 Charmaine Napolitan Troy MI 80 F 25 26:42.0 5:20
100 Jon Nalon Troy MI 125 M 16 26:49.0 5:22 101 Norman Werner Livonia MI 186 M 51 26:54.0 5:23
102 Donald Dawson Bloomfield Hill 55 M 51 27:03.0 5:25
103 Joan Pilarski Rochester Hills 86 F 34 27:05.0 5:25
104 Beth Culloty Oxford MI 126 F 22 27:07.0 5:25
105 David Mccurdy Waterford MI 28 M 34 27:07.4 5:25
106 James Reinke Rochester MI 101 M 35 27:16.0 5:27
107 Grant Ruttinger Grosse Pointe W 172 M 47 27:20.0 5:28
108 Pamela Oller Waterford MI 183 F 48 27:26.0 5:29
109 Carol Coons Troy MI 154 F 44 27:29.0 5:30
110 Al Fisk Rochester Hills 7 M 41 27:33.0 5:31
111 Richard Tracy Rochester Hills 142 M 53 27:40.0 5:32
112 Jonathon Casper Rochester Hills 200 M 11 27:44.0 5:33
113 Maggie Dawson Bloomfield Hill 56 F 18 27:50.0 5:34
114 Bradley Nalon Bloomfield Hill 124 M 41 27:55.0 5:35
115 Karen Royse Oakland MI 191 F 50 27:56.0 5:35
116 Cathrine Evans Rochester Hills 41 F 42 28:01.0 5:36
117 Joshua Drouillard Lake Orion MI 123 M 11 28:03.0 5:37
118 Nancy Schmitz Troy MI 79 F 43 28:13.0 5:39
119 Ed Goebel Washington MI 166 M 64 28:26.0 5:41
120 Jim Windon Clarkston MI 111 M 26 28:42.0 5:44
121 Laurel Copeland Ann Arbor MI 1 F 42 28:44.0 5:45
122 Sophie Miles Rochester Hills 198 F 15 28:55.0 5:47
123 Susan Breneiser Rochester Hills 108 F 26 28:59.0 5:48
124 Ted Kilmer Rochester MI 105 M 57 29:04.0 5:49
125 Robert Littky Farmington Hill 5 M 63 29:07.0 5:49
126 Patti Dirasian Farmington Hill 202 F 38 29:17.0 5:51
127 Cindy Studebaker Clinton Twp. MI 10 F 30 29:18.0 5:52
128 Charlene Mathis Utica MI 178 F 44 29:25.0 5:53
129 Kristi Sitarski Dearborn Height 53 F 15 29:26.0 5:53
130 Merion Knight Detroit MI 187 F 61 29:28.0 5:54
131 Julie Donoghue Rochester Hills 146 F 15 29:40.0 5:56
132 Andrew Aljian Birmingham MI 116 M 63 29:51.0 5:58
133 Tony Volino Warren MI 140 M 65 29:55.0 5:59
134 Thomas Grossman Rochester Hills 9 M 25 30:02.0 6:00
135 Kathy Osmialowski Livonia MI 152 F 33 30:21.0 6:04
136 Jacqueline Magdaleno Oxford MI 88 F 9 30:28.0 6:06
137 Grace Serra Macomb Twp MI 163 F 32 30:29.0 6:06
138 Maureen Magdaleno Oxford MI 90 F 34 30:57.0 6:11
139 Norman J. Killop Shelby Twp. MI 17 M 59 30:58.0 6:12
140 Shelly Miller Rochester Hills 168 F 33 30:58.9 6:12
141 Scott Miller Rochester Hills 167 M 39 30:59.0 6:12
142 Mike Unwin Plymouth MI 8 M 47 31:17.0 6:15
143 Tina Kosuth Washington MI 50 F 42 31:18.0 6:16
144 Jane Taylor Gananoque ONT. 189 F 55 31:18.5 6:16
145 George Coon Rochester Hills 30 M 69 31:37.0 6:19
146 Curtis Dressler Rochester Hills 171 M 49 31:50.0 6:22
147 Kelly Fraser Rochester Hills 206 F 18 31:54.0 6:23
148 Margaret Knight Canton MI 150 F 44 31:59.0 6:24
149 Mary Clare Rollins Davisburg MI 92 F 15 32:34.0 6:31
150 Kathy Rollins Davisburg MI 93 F 49 32:40.0 6:32 151 Diane Martin Rochester Hills 26 F 56 32:57.0 6:35
152 Sanet Miles Rochester Hills 195 F 57 33:07.0 6:37
153 Anne Modler Waterford MI 190 F 29 34:11.0 6:50
154 Stacy Keith Ortonville MI 71 F 22 34:20.0 6:52
155 Debbie Keith Ortonville MI 72 F 42 34:45.0 6:57
156 David Keith Ortonville MI 73 M 50 35:22.0 7:04
157 Mike Wendland Oakland MI 120 M 52 39:23.0 7:53
158 Steven Colyer Rochester Hills 38 M 42 39:26.0 7:53
159 Linda Kocher Troy MI 161 F 36 45:54.0 9:11
160 Dee Donahue Northville MI 16 F 67 46:19.0 9:16



PLACE NAME CITY NO. SEX/AGE TIME KM

1 Mark Haddow Sr. Royal Oak MI 63 M 49 35:23.0 7:05
2 Ernestine Howse Detroit MI 174 F 44 37:10.6 7:26
3 Jackie Hartleroad Waterford MI 2 F 37 37:27.0 7:29
4 Michael Moore Roseville MI 107 M 47 38:46.0 7:45
5 Pamela Dackiw Warren MI 21 F 37 39:20.0 7:52
6 Susan Ling Rochester Hills 46 F 33 39:20.0 7:52
7 Norman Ling Rochester Hills 47 M 50 39:20.0 7:52
8 Linda Easton Holly MI 66 F 44 40:33.0 8:07
9 Maureen Kenney St. Clair Shore 64 F 34 43:05.0 8:37
10 Kit Fraser Rochester Hills 205 M 41 43:07.0 8:37
11 Susan Lowell Shelby Twp. MI 87 F 42 44:08.0 8:50
12 Courtney Ling Rochester Hills 44 F 17 45:39.0 9:08
13 Marlene Skrzypek New Baltimore 45 F 45 45:43.0 9:09
14 Lori Slocum Waterford MI 68 F 32 45:51.0 9:10
15 Marta Slocum Ortonville MI 67 F 45 45:53.0 9:11
16 Mary Kelly Lincoln NE 89 F 45 46:40.0 9:20
17 Pamela Harris Troy MI 176 F 19 47:15.0 9:27
18 Lynn Justusson Madison Heights 175 F 50 49:14.0 9:51
19 Nileen Robbins Waterford MI 82 F 57 49:15.0 9:51
20 Nancy Hale Windham NH 180 F 38 49:27.0 9:53
21 Betsy Peake Shelby Twp. MI 49 F 40 54:19.0 10:52

ROCHESTER, MICHIGAN
Results from R&D RACE MANAGEMENT