CRIM FIRECRACKER

back to results

Jul. 5, 1998

CRIM FIRECRACKER
FLINT, MICHIGAN


******************* MALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************

PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Bill Walters Mt Morris 29 16:34 5:20
******************* FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************

PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Lynn De Grande Holly 37 21:43 7:00
******************** MALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Tom Hardy Holly 48 17:58 5:47
******************** FEMALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Maggy Zidar Pontiac 48 21:48 7:01

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 61 Michael McManaman Davison 23:39 7:37
2 69 Gregory Rexroth Grand Blanc 24:02 7:45
3 83 Robert Hatten Davison 25:25 8:11
4 106 Joshua McManaman Davison 26:47 8:38
5 143 Steven Batchelor Grand Blanc 30:56 9:58
6 172 Steven Hurley Flint 35:13 11:21

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 138 Annette Marcotte Rockland 30:00 9:40
2 171 Hannah Arion Flint 35:09 11:19
3 232 Nicole Batchelor Grand Blanc 46:31 14:59

MALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 3 Gerald Brown II Grand Rapids 17:37 5:41
2 16 Joel Conn Grand Blanc 19:53 6:25
3 25 Shaun Agle Grand Blanc 21:20 6:53
4 159 Allen Henderson Flint 33:39 10:50

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 46 Erin Stone Swartz Creek 22:45 7:20
2 47 Anne Stone Swartz Creek 22:45 7:20
3 59 Rebecca Weamer Davison 23:35 7:36
4 65 Cheri Teliczan Cedar Springs 23:57 7:43
5 113 Alison Hinshaw Davison 27:33 8:53

MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 4 Bryon Boston Flint 17:51 5:45
2 67 Brian Rexroth Grand Blanc 23:58 7:43

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 98 Laura Rapcka Flint 26:16 8:28
2 210 Jenny Waddell Flint 41:08 13:15

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 8 Rick J Pifer Swartz Creek 18:31 5:58
2 64 Jeremy Bair Flint 23:56 7:43

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 82 Sarah Davidek Flushing 25:17 8:09
2 150 Shannon Mikesell Swartz Creek 31:41 10:13

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 2 Paul C Taylor Clio 16:47 5:25
2 14 James Britt Flushing 19:44 6:21
3 15 Clinton Hnilica Flint 19:50 6:23
4 17 Paul E Robbins Holly 19:55 6:25
5 53 Philip La Rochelle Troy 23:19 7:31
6 112 Adrian L Robertson Flint 27:23 8:49

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 123 Molly La Rochelle Troy 28:21 9:08
2 132 Ann Walter Grand Blanc 29:17 9:26
3 146 Pamela J Haynes Davison 31:26 10:08
4 202 Kimberly Littles Flint 39:47 12:49

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 7 Arthur MacMillan Grand Blanc 18:05 5:50
2 18 Joel J Schneider Flint 20:08 6:29
3 20 Mark S Alexander Swartz Creek 20:41 6:40
4 43 Kevin Gardner Flushing 22:37 7:17
5 45 Donald Jacot Vassar 22:40 7:18
6 74 David Allen Foutch Flint 24:26 7:52
7 75 Jerome Peariso Burton 24:26 7:52
8 85 Erwin Friedrich Flint 25:39 8:16
9 89 Jeff Straley Flint 25:46 8:18
10 121 John Pompeo Grand Blanc 28:12 9:05
11 122 Jim Goyette Davison 28:15 9:06
12 131 Timothy Schneider Swartz Creek 29:11 9:24

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 36 Gloria Maki Flint 21:46 7:01
2 76 Dana Hutchison Swartz Creek 24:34 7:55
3 91 Teresa Gricius Grand Blanc 25:52 8:20
4 94 Laura Burmeister Ortonville 25:57 8:22
5 99 Michelle Farrar Saline 26:21 8:29
6 125 Rhonda Straley Flushing 28:39 9:14
7 128 Donna Goyette Davison 28:54 9:19
8 139 Monica Wright Flint 30:00 9:40
9 197 Dawn A Schmiedeknecht Grand Blanc 38:19 12:21
10 223 Jeanmarie Miller Flint 43:13 13:55
11 224 Annie Delduca Burton 43:14 13:55

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 5 Tony Ketchmark Davison 17:55 5:46
2 11 David G Wolbert Flint 18:47 6:03
3 12 Dan Powell Lapeer 18:48 6:04
4 19 Rojelio Lara Grand Blanc 20:18 6:33
5 26 Steven Hackett Columbiaville 21:25 6:54
6 27 William Ward Ann Arbor 21:26 6:55
7 29 Todd Schmiedeknecht Grand Blanc 21:30 6:56
8 55 Barry Benefield 23:29 7:34
9 62 Randy J Jackson Grand Blanc 23:40 7:38
10 66 Sean M McLaughlin Durand 23:57 7:43
11 84 George Lee Grand Blanc 25:31 8:13
12 90 Randy Burmeister Ortonville 25:50 8:19

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 40 Marilee Davis Winfield 22:04 7:07
2 79 Beth Obrien Genesee 24:54 8:01
3 88 Ruth Lara Grand Blanc 25:44 8:18
4 95 Julie Williams Flint 25:58 8:22
5 96 Robin R Jackson Grand Blanc 26:13 8:27
6 107 Heather Combs Flushing 26:47 8:38
7 119 Pamela Marshall Flint 27:56 9:00
8 135 Madeline MacMillan Grand Blanc 29:20 9:27
9 142 Barbara Arline Flint 30:02 9:41
10 145 Missy Scibilia Grand Blanc 31:12 10:03
11 149 Jerrilyn Pratt Davison 31:40 10:12
12 156 Pamela Domanski Grand Blanc 32:26 10:27
13 161 Lori Amos Grand Blanc 33:54 10:55
14 209 Linda Heglas Flint 41:04 13:14
15 226 Lena Darrough Flint 43:18 13:57

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 9 Gary R Duke Linden 18:32 5:58
2 21 Brian Barrie Flint 20:47 6:42
3 31 Tom Delaney Grand Blanc 21:36 6:58
4 34 Alan Motley Burton 21:44 7:00
5 44 Rick Breznau Flushing 22:38 7:17
6 49 Dean Vigus Clio 23:08 7:27
7 51 Thomas A Tuuri Flushing 23:16 7:30
8 57 Lee A Lattimore Flint 23:34 7:35
9 70 Craig Stone Swartz Creek 24:04 7:45
10 97 Thomas M Dutkowski Flint 26:16 8:28
11 100 Charlie Warner Swartz Creek 26:28 8:32
12 111 Paul Wright Burton 27:10 8:45
13 116 Thomas Dawson Hawkinsville 27:42 8:55
14 117 Mike Lewandowski Flint 27:47 8:57
15 126 Craig Moreland Okemos 28:41 9:14
16 129 Gregg A Fotenakes Flushing 29:02 9:21
17 194 Timothy T. Obrien Genesee 37:42 12:09

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 52 Rose Montgomery Fenton 23:17 7:30
2 56 Earlene Hillman Davisburg 23:29 7:34
3 58 Sue Gear Swartz Creek 23:34 7:36
4 68 Michelle Teliczan Cedar Springs 24:00 7:44
5 78 Debbie Beason Flushing 24:46 7:59
6 87 Sandra H Morse Flint 25:41 8:17
7 140 Dorie Bohl Flint 30:02 9:40
8 165 Catherine McBride Holly 34:05 10:59
9 178 Martha Hosmer-Arion Flint 36:27 11:44
10 183 Kay Lynn McGregor Grand Blanc 36:47 11:51
11 200 Pamela Bacon Flushing 39:26 12:42
12 203 Susan Hodson Grand Blanc 39:53 12:51

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 23 Thomas Le Galley Davison 20:59 6:46
2 24 Robert Crockett Flint 21:13 6:50
3 28 Frank C Johnson Saginaw 21:28 6:55
4 35 John C Mullaly Flint 21:45 7:00
5 42 Kirk Sperry Lapeer 22:18 7:11
6 73 Mark Bauman Flint 24:18 7:50
7 81 Dan J Richardson Grand Blanc 25:16 8:08
8 86 Frank Allen Jobe Fenton 25:40 8:16
9 110 David Rexroth Grand Blanc 27:08 8:45
10 114 Craig Hinshaw Davison 27:35 8:53
11 120 Gregory Schmiedeknecht Goodrich 27:59 9:01
12 127 Larry Ross Fenton 28:50 9:17
13 133 Tom Belford Flint 29:18 9:26
14 136 Larry Salinas Saganaw 29:31 9:31
15 157 Robert Youmans Swartz Creek 32:52 10:35
16 190 Darrell Roper Genesee 37:19 12:01

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 38 Donna Olson Bloomfield Hills 21:52 7:03
2 60 Janeen A Dvorak Corunna 23:37 7:37
3 103 Linda Smithwick Swartz Creek 26:39 8:35
4 118 Mary Kupres Burton 27:51 8:58
5 147 Jane Lang Swartz Creek 31:34 10:10
6 164 Marsha Schmiedeknecht Goodrich 34:03 10:58
7 184 Sallie Savage Mt Morris 37:01 11:56
8 189 Shelley Roper Genesee 37:19 12:01
9 193 Diane Sheahan Flint 37:40 12:08
10 199 Marty Youmans Swartz Creek 38:50 12:31
11 201 Linda Dyball Fenton 39:40 12:47

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 13 David A Rau Lapeer 19:28 6:17
2 30 Mahlon S Heatwole Burton 21:31 6:56
3 32 Ronald Henson Swartz Creek 21:43 7:00
4 39 Michael A Smith Lapeer 21:52 7:03
5 54 James Anderson Flint 23:20 7:31
6 71 Leonard Nowak Jr Clio 24:12 7:48
7 102 Michael Lysing Lapeer 26:37 8:34
8 115 Arthur Lauderbaugh Flint 27:36 8:54
9 141 Brian Barkey Flint 30:02 9:41

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 101 Nancy Porter Mt Pleasant 26:31 8:32
2 160 Carol Borski Fenton 33:46 10:53
3 163 Diane Lutz Grand Blanc 34:03 10:58
4 168 Loretta C Ellwood Davison 34:46 11:12
5 177 Betty Thorson Flushing 36:26 11:44
6 181 Beth Marcotte Flint 36:38 11:48
7 212 Dorothy Morse Lapeer 41:29 13:22

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 10 Maury Dean Commerce Twp 18:44 6:02
2 22 Richard Wallen Flushing 20:56 6:45
3 50 Marvin Maher Clio 23:14 7:29
4 63 Leonard J Block Bay City 23:54 7:42
5 72 Elliott Deyo Millington 24:18 7:50

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 93 Nancy Teel Flint 25:56 8:21
2 104 Addie Schneiderhan Grand Blanc 26:39 8:35
3 108 Linda L Nelson Ortonville 26:57 8:41
4 148 Marilynn Briggs Lansing 31:39 10:12
5 180 Barbara Urbanik Flushing 36:38 11:48
6 221 Patricia Bushey Royal Oak 42:31 13:42

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 41 Jim Matherley Burton 22:04 7:07
2 48 Daniel Walter Grand Blanc 23:01 7:25
3 80 Donald Hartz Flint 24:57 8:02
4 105 William Wilson Flint 26:40 8:35
5 124 Ronald L Gill Pleasant Lake 28:28 9:10
6 154 Jules Hanslovsky East Lansing 32:10 10:22
7 169 Richard Miller Flint 35:00 11:17

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 134 Patricia L Fizell Flint 29:18 9:26

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 89

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 77 Bill Hayes Goodrich 24:38 7:56
2 92 Wally McLaughlin Flint 25:55 8:21
3 170 Edward A McLaughlin Davison 35:09 11:19




******************* MALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Rod Craig Bad Axe 40 27:00 8:42
******************* FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Debbie Topham Mayville 45 29:08 9:23
******************* MALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************

PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Ross K Barranco Howell 48 31:05 10:01
******************* FEMALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************

PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Stephanie Konsza Fenton 42 29:39 9:33
MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Amie Zinn Flint 24 36:06 11:38
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Connie McLean Southfield 32 37:16 12:00
MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Kenneth R. Potter Flint 37 36:46 11:51
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Lyn Terwillger Davison 38 34:24 11:05
2 Diane Craft Clio 37 43:15 13:56
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Robert Darby Flushing 41 36:31 11:46
2 Tom Batchelor Grand Blanc 43 48:23 15:35
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Louise Wiggins Columbiaville 44 31:59 10:18
2 Lynette Heinlein Vassar 41 32:53 10:35
3 Sharon Shearer Flushing 40 35:26 11:25
4 Sandra Bethell Grandledge 41 37:14 12:00
5 Renee Markva Swartz Creek 40 41:02 13:13
6 Darcy Pivowka Flint 42 41:20 13:19
7 Linda Belford Flint 44 44:45 14:25
8 Deborah Wernette Clio 42 44:47 14:26
9 Marge McLaughlin Flint 43 48:31 15:37
10 Phyllis Wheeler Flint 41 50:19 16:12
MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Hans Gorke Grand Blanc 49 31:58 10:18
2 Lester O Brady Grand Blanc 45 32:23 10:26
3 Mark Haddon Sr. Royal Oak 49 35:22 11:23
4 Donald Vvernier Davison 45 37:24 12:03
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Elizabeth Schwedler Bay City 47 35:32 11:27
2 Mary Strom Flint 48 42:26 13:40
3 Janice M Hanson Burton 45 54:40 17:37
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 David Pichey Flint 52 34:23 11:05
2 Robert Rubio Flint 52 40:53 13:10
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Nancy Beaudette Flint 52 37:26 12:03
2 Juanita Rubio Flint 54 41:36 13:24
3 Dorothy Sharpe Flint 53 48:42 15:41
MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Bernie Frownfelter Grand Blanc 59 33:57 10:56
2 Don La Rochelle Burton 57 37:09 11:58
3 John Connolly Lapeer 56 40:07 12:55
4 Doug Fisher Flushing 55 40:36 13:05
5 Grover Stephens Flint 55 42:18 13:37
6 Gerald Sharpe Flint 57 42:22 13:39
7 Jack L Davies Flint 59 46:30 14:59
8 Lee Perry Flint 58 50:29 16:16
9 Lloyd Sellers Flint 57 51:11 16:29
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Cathy Epperson Grand Blanc 55 37:09 11:58
2 Janice Stevens Mt Morris 55 42:26 13:40
3 Judy Perry Flint 56 44:47 14:25
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 James H. Vanderpool Flushing 64 37:44 12:09
2 Jerry Elliott Grand Blanc 62 38:20 12:21
3 Louis A Adams North Branch 64 42:49 13:48
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Marion Callis Davison 62 38:06 12:16
MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 89
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Kenneth McKay Mt Morris 69 31:53 10:16
2 Al Duch Swartz Creek 79 40:07 12:55
3 Donald Callis Davison 67 41:33 13:23
4 Leonard Trevorrow Flint 73 43:46 14:06
5 William A Austin Ferndale 69 50:54 16:24
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 89
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Esperanza Trevorrow Flint 67 42:17 13:37
2 Betty Dunlap Goodrich 66 42:23 13:39

FLINT, MICHIGAN