ELIAS BROTHERS RESTAURANTS

back to results

Jul. 9, 1998

ELIAS BROTHERS RESTAURANTS
HUNTINGTON WOODS, MICHIGAN
Special thanks to Motor City Striders


3 MILE RUN-MEN
PLACE NAME AGE CITY TIME
1 Guy Murray 31 Farmington Hls. 14:43
2 David Barnett 24 Royal Oak 15:01
3 Dave Chomet 29 Berkley 15:05
4 Gary Schultz 20 Clawson 15:14
5 Alan VanMeter 41 Southfield 15:16
6 Kevin Hanson 37 Sterling Hts. 15:22
7 Brett Sanborn 31 Rochester Hills 15:42
8 David Watkins 36 Birmingham 15:48
9 Kevin Schultz 20 Clawson 16:01
10 Todd Kelly 37 Troy 16:03
11 Wally Barnowski 43 Royal Oak 16:24
12 Jimmy Opalicky 17 Southfield 16:25
13 Karl Zubal 32 Royal Oak 16:39
14 John McCallum 17 Livonia 16:43
15 Mark Kossak 40 Grosse Pte.Wds. 17:08
16 Brian McKissen 22 Lake Orion 17:10
17 Steve Kecskemeti 16 Livonia 17:21
18 Rich Hahn 32 Madison Hts. 17:23
19 Dick Ford 37 Huntington Wds.17:37
20 Curley Lumpkin 17 Detroit 17:47
21 Greg Hellar 43 Trenton 17:54
22 Frank LaGrasso 30 Clinton Twp. 17:56
23 Marty Povirk 50 Franklin 17:58
24 Walter Scott 16 Detroit 17:59
25 Keith Hanson 33 Huntington Wds. 17:59
26 Marc Michaels 15 St. Clair Shrs. 18:00
27 Dave DeSilvio 42 South Lyon 18:15
28 David Carter 36 Berkley 18:19
29 Danny Brown 15 Hazel Park 18:30
30 Paul Baldes 38 Berkley 18:33
31 Dave Czapor 39 Bloomfield Hls. 18:36
32 Dan Evans 15 Royal Oak 18:37
33 Ray Conville 40 Harper Woods 18:39
34 Tom Henderson 49 St. Clair Shrs. 18:45
35 Jeff Parent 34 Royal Oak 18:59
36 J. J. Wallbillich 16 Huntington Wds. 19:02
37 Andy Carls 16 Berkley 19:08
38 Walt Adamczak 54 St. Clair Shrs. 19:24
39 Mike Considine 44 Farmington 19:26
40 Paul LeTarte 46 Royal Oak 19:28
41 Jim Fortune 17 Grosse pte. 19:31
42 Mateusz Nowak 18 Hamtramck 19:31
43 Peter Caplan 43 Huntington Wds. 19:35
44 Paul Wheeler 55 Birmingham 19:41
45 Scott Kriscovich 31 Huntington Wds. 19:47
46 Douglas Wright 36 Farmington Hls. 19:48
47 Rich Green 36 Huntington Wds. 19:49
48 Walt Zechmeister 51 Rochester 19:51
49 Keith Wright 48 Farmington Hls. 19:52
50 Howard Cook 36 Sterling Hts. 19:56
51 Jamie Roy 16 Berkley 19:57
52 Dan McKinney 18 Southfield 20:15
53 Tyrone Norwood 17 Southfield 20:18
54 George Gaines 50 Detroit 20:21
55 Mike Kostor 46 St. Clair Shrs. 20:27
56 Rod Wright 61 Clawson 20:29
57 Art King 41 Oak Park 20:31
58 Kevin Taylor 36 W. Bloomfield 20:32
59 Bob Kosen 48 Shelby Twp. 20:37
60 Gary Voight 36 Huntington Wds. 20:38
61 Russ Rivera 41 Addison Twp. 20:39
62 Tom Mazzocco 14 Clinton Twp. 20:50
63 Mark Bernasconi 41 Warren 20:51
64 Tim Klinkhamer 52 Birmingham 20:52
65 Mike Hajjar 28 Royal Oak 21:01
66 Chris Skowronski 16 Harper Woods 21:03
67 Mike O'Hara 52 Detroit 21:06
68 Matt Werhert 16 Eastpointe 21:17
69 Mike McGrane 49 St. Clair Shrs. 21:22
70 J. D. Talaski 26 Dearborn 21:24
71 Rodney Pollock 28 Grosse Pte. 21:28
72 Rick Kutchins 46 Royal oak 21:34
73 Joe Medici 17 Fraser 21:36
74 David Chessman 16 Huntington Wds. 21:39
75 Darrell McKee 64 Harrison Twp. 21:53
76 Steve Arnest 62 Grosse Ile 21:54
77 Don Magyari 63 Homestead, FL 22:03
78 Bill Laitner 47 Huntington Wds. 22:07
79 Paul Alexander 42 Warren 22:10
80 Earl Williams 49 Livonia 22:12
81 Art Kitze 59 South Lyon 22:20
82 Adam Wujcik 30 Oak Park 22:24
83 Mark Buckles 17 Beverly Hills 22:27
84 Bob Kruse 55 Warren 22:29
85 Bill Tarr 45 Royal Oak 22:36
86 Mitch Moses 38 Huntington Wds. 22:42
87 Adam Fujita 15 Detroit 22:44
88 Dave Marshall 29 Dearborn 22:48
89 Bill Fox 42 Berkley 22:54
90 Fred Hang 49 Hazel Park 22:56
91 Jim Beale 46 Royal Oak 22:59
92 Steve Evans 41 Royal Oak 23:00
93 Robert Kusiak 17 Clawson 23:16
94 Bill Harvey 26 Farmington Hls. 23:23
95 Howard Bosworth 47 Huntington Wds. 24:02
96 Jason Gonzales 11 Harrison Twp. 24:03
97 Geoff Sass 51 Southgate 24:04
98 George Williams 51 Detroit 24:07
99 Kurt Johnson 31 W. Bloomfield 24:25
100 Stephen White 32 Brownstown Twp. 24:33
101 David Abbeg 58 Ypsilanti 24:35
102 Patrick Bosworth 16 Huntington Wds. 24:37
103 Scott Schindler 28 Berkley 24:39
104 Del Sisler 62 Livonia 24:44
105 Chris Fling 16 Lincoln Park 24:57
106 Joe Szymczak 39 St. Clair Shrs. 25:33
107 Gabe Hackman 13 Macomb 26:20
108 Jim McManus 66 Warren 26:26
109 George Olson 47 Ferndale 26:45
110 Dick O'Malley 58 Royal Oak 27:04
111 Earl Bogrow 44 Huntington Wds. 27:05
112 David Talucci 31 Ferndale 27:12
113 Don Morris 49 Berkley 27:47
114 Mike Buckles 49 Beverly Hills 27:52
115 Ben Potter 13 Huntington Wds. 27:53
116 Tom Evans 28 Ferndale 27:53
117 Sean Morris 12 Berkley 27:54
118 Tom Coombe 49 Ferndale 27:55
119 Ron Gill 61 Pleasant Ridge 27:56
120 Tony Volino 65 Warren 28:14
121 John Cleary 58 Beverly Hills 29:03
122 Bob Littky 63 Farmington Hls. 29:28
123 Marty Alvin 49 Huntington Wds. 31:01
124 Ed Mahl 50 Ferndale 34:20
125 Gerry Castle 41 Ferndale 34:55
3 MILE RUN - WOMEN
1 Patricia Bagley 27 Livonia 18:20
2 Tracey Rizer 26 Warren 19:18
3 Elaine Steinhauser 22 LaSalle 19:23
4 Deanna DeSilvio 33 South Lyon 19:24
5 Ellen Nitz 57 Milford 20:47
6 Arlette Adamczak 28 Eastpointe 20:49
7 Tiwanna DeMoss 18 Southfield 20:50
8 Jaclyn House 14 Huntington Wds. 20:52
9 Maggy Zidar 48 Pontiac 22:55
10 Donna Olson 48 Bloomfield Hls. 22:58
11 Tracy Cohen 26 Farmington Hls. 21:20
12 Tammy Sanborn 31 Rochester Hills 21:34
13 Mindy Gonzales 37 Harrison Twp. 21:45
14 Michelle Cunningham 37 Rochester Hills 21:46
15 Sheen Watkins 37 Birmingham 22:38
16 Michele Wujcik 29 Oak Park 22:49
17 Kelly Waldo 15 Lake Orion 22:54
18 Nicole Blake 13 Sterling Hts. 22:55
19 Laurie Koss 35 Royal Oak 23:02
20 Kristin Martin 16 Sterling Hts. 23:04
21 Marcy Kossak 39 Grosse Pte.Wds. 23:22
22 Connie Georgoudakis 17 Lincoln Park 23:23
23 Diane Berinstein 31 W. Bloomfield 23:27
24 Helena Stenberg 16 Lincoln Park 23:37
25 Denise Kutchins 42 Royal Oak 23:43
26 Stacey Schroeder 12 Commerce Twp. 24:05
27 Amber George 15 Lincoln Park 24:21
28 Adrienne Lesperance 14 Lincoln Park 24:39
29 Gail Moses 36 Huntington Wds. 25:13
30 Holly Parker 23 Ferndale 25:44
31 Danielle Blunk 16 Sterling Hts. 26:22
32 Stacey Clayton 30 Rochester Hills 26:52
33 Beth Wheatley 41 Berkley 27:09
34 Mary Steinhauser 53 LaSalle 27:11
35 Giovanna VanMeter 10 Southfield 27:20
36 Holly Royer 15 Sterling Hts. 27:47
37 Dana Anderson 27 Berkley 29:03
38 Sally Schulman 36 Huntington Wds. 29:15
39 Pam Koby 34 Royal Oak 29:34
40 Mira Supal 39 Grosse Pte.Wds. 29:40
41 Mary Franklin 37 Pontiac 29:50
42 Barbara Arnest 59 Grosse Ile 29:55
43 Corey Morris 16 Berkley 31:02
44 Melanie Stenberg 13 Lincoln Park 42:13
45 Jacqueline Carson 53 Detroit N.T.

MILE RUN - TOP MEN
1 Karl Zubal 32 Royal Oak 4:51
2 Curley Lumpkin 17 Detroit 4:56
3 Rick Straub 44 Northville 5:04
4 Danny Brown 15 Hazel Park 5:09
5 Kevin Sherwood 36 Royal Oak 5:16
6 Scott Kriscovich 31 Huntington Wds. 5:35
7 Jamie Roy 16 Berkley 5:49
8 Mike Hajjar 28 Royal Oak 5:52
9 Mike Kostor 46 St. Clair Shrs. 5:54
10 Paul LeTarte 46 Royal Oak 6:01
11 Miles Vanmeter 14 Southfield 6:05
12 Art King 41 Oak park 6:13
13 Tom Hoad 51 Farmington 6:15
14 Dan Evans 15 Royal Oak 6:17
15 Rick Kutchins 46 Royal Oak 6:27

MILE RUN - TOP WOMEN
1 Donna Olson 48 Bloomfield Hls. 6:35
2 Maggy Zidar 48 Pontiac 6:58
3 Denise Kutchins 42 Royal Oak 7:14
4 Aliza Caplan 12 Huntington Wds. 7:29
5 Hildie Povirk 13 Franklin 7:39
6 Sasha Reywa 11 Troy 7:43
7 Minna Povirk 12 Franklin 7:56
8 Molly Burns 17 Bloomfield Hls. 8:16
9 Jenny Baum 17 Warren 8:44
10 Rachael Carter 6 Berkley 8:48
11 Megan Carter 9 Berkley 9:34
12 Barbara Arnest 59 Grosse Ile 9:55
13 Marie Schroeder 47 Commerce 9:58
14 Davia Sturm 32 Royal Oak 10:01
15 Rachel Starks 7 Huntington Wds. 10:05