4th annual Delta Township Library Run For Reading

back to results

Apr. 11, 2009

4th annual Delta Township Library Run For Reading
Lansing, Michigan
Provided by Playmakers


Overall female open winner

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Haley Knoll Lansing MI 19 1 19:36.5 6:19/M

Female 14 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cassidy Hass Mason MI 13 7 22:12.8 7:10/M
2 Samantha Long Lansing MI 11 23 26:48.0 8:39/M
3 Victoria Killian Charlotte MI 13 35 28:40.6 9:15/M
4 Olivia Long Lansing MI 9 37 28:53.8 9:19/M
5 Lindsay Maki Lansing MI 0 49 30:54.4 9:58/M
6 Kelly Patterson Lansing MI 13 53 31:35.0 10:11/M
7 Abrianna Bowman Lansing MI 10 62 33:10.8 10:42/M
8 Makayla Kribs Lansing MI 7 106 1:00:19.6 19:27/M
9 Emma Kribs Lansing MI 5 107 1:00:22.6 19:28/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Meg Stall Lansing MI 19 3 20:26.7 6:35/M
2 Kristina Donley Potterville MI 18 4 21:17.7 6:52/M
3 Jessica Erzal Rives Junction MI 18 8 22:46.0 7:21/M
4 Allison Epstein Lansing MI 16 15 25:41.0 8:17/M
5 Jenna Wippel Lansing MI 19 39 29:03.8 9:22/M
6 Kristen Patterson Lansing MI 15 84 38:35.8 12:27/M
7 Lindsey Perkins Vermontville MI 16 92 41:14.3 13:18/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alawah Pietryga Lansing MI 20 5 22:03.3 7:07/M
2 Jenette Killips Dimondale MI 20 6 22:03.6 7:07/M
3 Stephanie Mendler Lansing MI 23 11 23:09.4 7:28/M
4 Emily Betros Lansing MI 24 33 28:33.5 9:13/M
5 Kath Bronsink Whitehall MI 22 36 28:42.0 9:15/M
6 Kadi Janssen East Lansing MI 22 44 29:56.9 9:39/M
7 Laura Bappert Lansing MI 20 45 29:59.5 9:40/M
8 Kristi Demartino Lansing MI 24 48 30:49.3 9:56/M
9 Callie David Lansing MI 24 65 33:43.1 10:53/M
10 Caitlin Pratt Lansing MI 21 68 33:57.6 10:57/M
11 Erin Riske Lansing MI 24 95 42:35.5 13:44/M
12 Casey Allen Grand Ledge MI 21 100 47:43.3 15:24/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Karyn Newton Charlotte MI 28 20 26:28.3 8:32/M
2 Beth Adcock Traverse City MI 29 31 28:12.1 9:06/M
3 Amanda Margulies Lansing MI 25 55 32:08.2 10:22/M
4 Rebecca Jones Lansing MI 26 64 33:25.5 10:47/M
5 Christine Jurus Grand Rapids MI 25 66 33:52.3 10:55/M
6 Crystal Campbell Dowagiac MI 27 67 33:56.4 10:57/M
7 Tamara Bowman Lansing MI 29 90 39:29.2 12:44/M
8 Rebecca Anderson Lansing MI 27 91 40:55.1 13:12/M
9 Kendy Gaffner Lansing MI 27 96 42:35.9 13:44/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chiharu Niinuma East Lansing MI 32 13 24:48.4 8:00/M
2 Kim Lawens Grand Ledge MI 31 18 26:20.1 8:30/M
3 Alexis Allen Lansing MI 31 27 27:53.2 9:00/M
4 Christina Alger Lansing MI 33 32 28:29.8 9:11/M
5 Brooke Artibee Holt MI 31 34 28:34.9 9:13/M
6 Heather Fishel Lansing MI 32 43 29:52.2 9:38/M
7 Rhonda Vance Lansing MI 31 50 30:54.8 9:58/M
8 Casse Rose Grand Ledge MI 33 75 35:14.6 11:22/M
9 Christian Carlson Lansing MI 32 76 35:14.9 11:22/M
10 Marguerita Croft East Lansing MI 34 78 36:35.1 11:48/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sharon Becker Fowler MI 38 2 19:57.1 6:26/M
2 Kelly Selby Lansing MI 36 28 28:02.1 9:03/M
3 Christine Smalley Lansing MI 36 30 28:07.6 9:04/M
4 Cara Diaz Lansing MI 37 54 31:56.4 10:18/M
5 Sarah Spencley Lansing MI 36 74 34:49.4 11:14/M
6 Kari Edrdman Lansing MI 38 77 35:51.5 11:34/M
7 Rachel Urquhart Chicago IL 39 79 37:14.0 12:01/M
8 Erica Cantu Lansing MI 37 89 39:28.7 12:44/M
9 Mary Schrauben Portland MI 37 102 49:46.1 16:03/M
10 Anne Donohue-Librari Lansing MI 39 104 49:56.6 16:06/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Julie Pozega Grand Ledge MI 40 16 25:50.7 8:20/M
2 Kristin St. Marie Lansing MI 43 17 26:08.2 8:26/M
3 Shawn Bengry Lansing MI 41 47 30:21.6 9:47/M
4 Kaye Gonzalez Lansing MI 41 51 31:03.0 10:01/M
5 Cindy Long Lansing MI 40 56 32:10.4 10:23/M
6 Ellen Dionise Lansing MI 44 59 32:30.8 10:29/M
7 Cindy Killian Charlotte MI 44 61 32:57.1 10:38/M
8 Ruth Thompson Grand Ledge MI 42 70 34:21.8 11:05/M
9 Jodi Wilson Grand Ledge Mi 41 72 34:31.6 11:08/M
10 Tonia Denslow Mason MI 40 80 37:16.6 12:01/M
11 Annette Grubaugh St. Johns MI 44 101 48:33.5 15:40/M
12 Sally Morgan Clyde MI 40 103 49:56.2 16:06/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joyce Losen East Lansing MI 46 9 22:46.4 7:21/M
2 Barb Schelter Woodland MI 46 19 26:27.3 8:32/M
3 Chris Edwards Lansing MI 45 21 26:34.5 8:34/M
4 Jodi Baron Haslett MI 47 24 26:56.4 8:41/M
5 Kelli Zussman Lansing MI 45 25 27:18.0 8:48/M
6 Shawn Collins Lansing MI 45 38 29:02.6 9:22/M
7 Veronica Jackson Lansing MI 49 41 29:19.1 9:27/M
8 Beth Nelson Grand Ledge MI 47 46 30:17.8 9:46/M
9 Mary Perkins Vermontville MI 45 73 34:41.7 11:11/M
10 Nancy Bischof Perry MI 45 81 37:25.4 12:04/M
11 Julia Williamson Lansing MI 47 83 38:09.3 12:18/M
12 Jacki Miller Lansing MI 48 88 39:12.4 12:39/M
13 Rene Swift Hastings MI 49 97 43:36.5 14:04/M
14 Valerie Allen Grand Ledge MI 47 99 44:43.5 14:25/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Peggy RadeMacHer Lansing MI 51 14 25:09.8 8:07/M
2 Julie Klein Cadillac MI 50 22 26:47.5 8:38/M
3 Monica Fox Mount Pleasant MI 50 26 27:20.6 8:49/M
4 Elizabeth Rice Lansing MI 51 29 28:04.1 9:03/M
5 Joann Knechtel Lansing MI 54 42 29:23.9 9:29/M
6 Betsy Hull Portland MI 52 58 32:22.0 10:26/M
7 Maryann Baxter St Johns MI 52 63 33:21.1 10:45/M
8 Jacalyn Black St. Johns MI 54 69 34:18.0 11:04/M
9 Susan Deagan Lansing MI 54 94 42:12.8 13:37/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Anne Boomershine Lansing MI 57 12 24:01.4 7:45/M
2 Susan Surateaux Grand Ledge MI 58 52 31:30.6 10:10/M
3 Suzanne Bailey Williamston MI 57 57 32:21.2 10:26/M
4 Shawn Witherspoon Lansing MI 55 71 34:31.2 11:08/M
5 Carola Aubuchon Holt MI 57 82 38:05.3 12:17/M
6 Barbara Poprawa Lansing MI 58 85 38:56.1 12:34/M
7 Deborah Windsand Haslett MI 55 86 39:09.1 12:38/M
8 Elaine Drake Williamston MI 58 98 43:55.8 14:10/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Barbie Scrogham Fort Wayne IN 62 40 29:12.7 9:25/M
2 Marge Novak Lansing MI 63 60 32:32.4 10:30/M
3 Dixie Miller Hastings MI 60 87 39:09.6 12:38/M

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sharon Dolan Westphalia MI 67 10 22:52.5 7:23/M
2 Elena Szellen Lansing MI 65 93 41:43.9 13:27/M

Female 75 to 79

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dawn Tyler Lansing MI 77 105 56:30.6 18:14/M




Overall male open winner

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Addis Habtewold St. Clair MI 19 1 15:52.2 5:07/M

Male - 14 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jonah Horton Mason MI 12 33 21:35.8 6:58/M
2 Nick Patino Lansing MI 13 38 22:02.1 7:06/M
3 Caleb Hess Henderson MI 13 56 24:19.3 7:51/M
4 Kyle Wilson Grand Ledge Mi 14 62 24:27.6 7:53/M
5 Alec Badgley Potterville MI 12 65 24:36.8 7:56/M
6 Brian Maki Lansing MI 0 67 24:45.9 7:59/M
7 Roland Catter Lansing MI 10 85 26:48.4 8:39/M
8 Patrick D'Haene Dewitt MI 10 87 26:52.8 8:40/M
9 Ben Kiefer Lansing MI 14 93 27:15.0 8:47/M
10 Brandon Kiefer Lansing MI 14 96 27:32.6 8:53/M
11 Jake Wilson Grand Ledge Mi 11 109 29:36.8 9:33/M
12 Alex Shaltry East Lansing MI 10 120 32:07.3 10:22/M
13 Mack Perkins Vermontville MI 13 126 34:10.5 11:01/M
14 Andrew Morgan Clyde MI 13 128 34:45.3 11:13/M
15 Ryan Bowman Lansing MI 7 133 39:28.9 12:44/M
16 Joshua Allen Grand Ledge MI 8 135 40:42.6 13:08/M

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Luis Fabian Lansing MI 18 5 16:36.6 5:21/M
2 David Weeks Lansing MI 19 6 16:42.8 5:23/M
3 Aaron King Fowlerville MI 19 11 17:31.5 5:39/M
4 Ian McKay Haslett MI 18 12 17:39.2 5:42/M
5 Jack Bush Okemos MI 17 15 18:11.1 5:52/M
6 Joshua Horton Mason MI 15 17 18:51.8 6:05/M
7 Josh Perkins Vermontville MI 18 18 19:20.4 6:14/M
8 Joshua D'Haene Dewitt MI 16 19 19:20.7 6:14/M
9 Matt Ziemer Eaton Rapids MI 17 21 19:47.6 6:23/M
10 Derek Shumway Mecosta MI 15 29 21:07.2 6:49/M
11 Patrick Dake Lansing MI 15 55 24:02.5 7:45/M
12 Nathan Patino Lansing MI 16 76 25:48.4 8:19/M
13 Carly Olson Dewitt MI 18 91 27:11.6 8:46/M
14 Jared Allen Grand Ledge MI 19 94 27:27.9 8:51/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Adam Smith Lansing MI 22 2 15:55.3 5:08/M
2 Ian McDowell Lansing MI 20 3 16:22.3 5:17/M
3 Andy Mark Lansing MI 20 4 16:33.3 5:20/M
4 Gemechis Wraksika East Lansing MI 20 7 16:51.3 5:26/M
5 Brad Ziemer Eaton Rapids MI 20 9 17:23.7 5:36/M
6 Zach Lee Midland MI 21 34 21:52.0 7:03/M
7 Gabriel Dixon Lansing MI 23 59 24:23.1 7:52/M
8 Andrew Gallihugh Lansing MI 20 82 26:25.8 8:31/M
9 Tyler Guggemos Laingsburg MI 21 92 27:11.8 8:46/M
10 Justin James Lansing MI 24 104 28:56.4 9:20/M
11 Patrick Hatfield Lansing MI 23 111 30:49.6 9:56/M
12 Jon Coleman Okemos MI 24 122 32:59.7 10:38/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bader Yousef Lansing MI 27 13 17:41.5 5:42/M
2 Justin Bowman Lansing MI 29 36 21:59.8 7:05/M
3 Erik Briggs Lansing MI 29 43 22:17.0 7:11/M
4 Brian Smith Westphalia MI 28 45 22:41.4 7:19/M
5 David Born East Lansing Mi 28 88 26:57.4 8:42/M
6 Jesse Arist Muskegon MI 26 101 28:38.3 9:14/M
7 Kevin Smith Lansing MI 27 103 28:54.7 9:19/M
8 Kyle Kiefer Chicago IL 26 114 31:10.1 10:03/M
9 Bryan Smith Lansing MI 25 129 34:58.7 11:17/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Martineau Chicago IL 34 10 17:25.8 5:37/M
2 Matt Hunter Grand Ledge MI 30 24 20:16.7 6:32/M
3 Scott Fishel Lansing MI 30 26 20:22.3 6:34/M
4 Koichiro Niinuma East Lansing MI 31 35 21:55.9 7:04/M
5 Richard Clipper Midland Mi 34 46 23:00.1 7:25/M
6 David Foster Lansing NI 30 64 24:33.1 7:55/M
7 Mark Shea Lansing MI 31 89 27:00.7 8:43/M
8 Shawn Shaltry East Lansing MI 33 113 30:59.4 10:00/M
9 Roberto Renteria Lansing MI 32 127 34:11.3 11:02/M
10 Philip Croft East Lansing MI 34 130 35:09.7 11:20/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tim Becker Fowler MI 38 14 17:56.0 5:47/M
2 Steven Hirschman Grand Ledge MI 37 23 20:03.5 6:28/M
3 Mark Selby Lansing MI 37 72 25:42.8 8:17/M
4 Kent Nordlund Lansing MI 36 77 25:53.7 8:21/M
5 Steve Sluka Lansing MI 36 81 26:10.2 8:26/M
6 Allison (al) Diaz Lansing MI 37 86 26:51.2 8:40/M
7 Kevin Jorae Lansing MI 39 95 27:31.7 8:53/M
8 Donald Lafay Lansing MI 36 100 28:15.0 9:07/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steve Menovcik Grand Ledge MI 40 8 16:57.3 5:28/M
2 Dave Tebben Lansing MI 41 22 19:51.5 6:24/M
3 Bret Tingay Lansing MI 40 25 20:17.5 6:33/M
4 Michael VanOss Lansing MI 43 32 21:29.4 6:56/M
5 Chad Cushman Lansing MI 41 40 22:10.4 7:09/M
6 Michael Pell Mason MI 44 41 22:11.7 7:09/M
7 Rene Gonzalez Lansing MI 43 42 22:14.5 7:10/M
8 Mikey Getter Jackson MI 41 44 22:38.9 7:18/M
9 Joseph Cooper Eaton Rapids MI 40 53 23:41.1 7:38/M
10 Ross Wilson Grand Ledge Mi 41 60 24:23.6 7:52/M
11 James Long Lansing MI 42 69 25:10.9 8:07/M
12 Jeff Chenault Grand Ledge Mi 40 75 25:47.9 8:19/M
13 Chris Piecuch Grand Ledge MI 41 119 31:51.4 10:16/M
14 Dan Allen Grand Ledge MI 44 136 40:51.0 13:11/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Eric Stuber Lansing MI 45 16 18:20.7 5:55/M
2 Kurt O'Boyle St Louis MI 45 27 20:50.8 6:43/M
3 Steve Sschneider St. Johns MI 46 31 21:11.8 6:50/M
4 Scott Konopinski Charlotte MI 47 47 23:11.8 7:29/M
5 Paul Pozega Grand Ledge Mi 49 57 24:19.6 7:51/M
6 Ruben Gonzalez Lansing MI 47 61 24:24.4 7:52/M
7 Jim Patino Lansing MI 46 70 25:20.6 8:10/M
8 Jeff Anderson Lansing MI 47 71 25:30.6 8:14/M
9 Carl Parker Vermontville MI 49 74 25:45.9 8:18/M
10 Jeff Moore Lansing MI 45 80 26:04.9 8:25/M
11 Steve Arbour Lansing MI 47 97 27:47.0 8:58/M
12 Denys Castillos Lansing MI 49 106 29:16.2 9:26/M
13 Jose Oveido Lansing MI 46 110 30:05.7 9:42/M
14 Kenneth Newman Remus MI 49 125 33:53.6 10:56/M
15 Jim Aubuchon Holt MI 48 131 35:49.5 11:33/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chuck Block Lansing MI 52 20 19:24.9 6:15/M
2 Scott Tice Holt MI 54 30 21:08.6 6:49/M
3 Tom Nelson Grand Ledge MI 51 39 22:06.2 7:08/M
4 Mark Dewitt Lansing MI 52 49 23:19.4 7:31/M
5 Mark Bush Okemos MI 50 52 23:33.9 7:36/M
6 John Rademacher Lansing MI 52 54 23:48.7 7:41/M
7 Paul Lentz Laingsburg MI 50 63 24:27.9 7:53/M
8 John Perkins Vermontville MI 51 84 26:43.1 8:37/M
9 Gary Lipsey Potterville MI 53 112 30:59.1 10:00/M
10 Kelly Kiefer Lansing MI 51 115 31:10.8 10:03/M
11 Dana Budd Churbusco IN 54 117 31:17.5 10:05/M
12 Kevin Jurus Lansing MI 54 124 33:16.7 10:44/M
13 Dennie Frazier Holt MI 52 134 40:19.6 13:00/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Warner Albion Mi 55 28 20:53.7 6:44/M
2 Mark Graham Lansing MI 57 50 23:20.7 7:32/M
3 Leon Schneider Fowler MI 55 58 24:19.9 7:51/M
4 Duane Clarke East Lansing MI 57 68 25:02.6 8:05/M
5 Jim Windsand Haslett MI 58 78 25:55.7 8:22/M
6 Mike Jury Grand Ledge MI 57 83 26:32.9 8:34/M
7 John Black St. Johns MI 55 98 27:49.8 8:58/M
8 David Hill Lansing MI 58 102 28:48.9 9:17/M
9 Randy Warden Lansing MI 57 105 28:58.4 9:21/M
10 Roberto Renteria Lansing MI 55 107 29:25.1 9:29/M
11 Michael Hull Portland MI 56 121 32:22.7 10:26/M
12 Mark Williamson Lansing MI 57 123 33:11.6 10:42/M
13 Dan Ridenour St. Johns MI 55 137 42:24.0 13:41/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bob Coleman Verona WI 64 51 23:31.1 7:35/M
2 Larry McCaskey Holt MI 60 66 24:42.2 7:58/M
3 Dave Blough Dewitt MI 62 90 27:01.4 8:43/M
4 Tom Sampson Lansing MI 64 108 29:33.2 9:32/M
5 Kim Kiefer Lansing MI 61 116 31:11.6 10:04/M
6 Jim Schweitzer Grand Ledge MI 60 118 31:20.8 10:06/M
7 Fred Moore Holt MI 60 138 42:24.3 13:41/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rob Potter Lansing MI 65 37 22:00.9 7:06/M
2 Bill Keller Lansing mi 68 48 23:12.7 7:29/M
3 Bob Brooks Lansing MI 65 79 25:57.7 8:22/M
4 Peter Bannow Lansing MI 67 99 27:51.8 8:59/M

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Francis Leik Lansing MI 71 73 25:45.1 8:18/M
2 William Rude Lansing MI 74 132 38:49.2 12:31/M




Overall female open winner

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ellen Baird Dimondale MI 52 1 28:43.8 9:16/M

Female 14 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Charlotte Klimovich Mentor OH 14 45 52:48.9 17:02/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Liesl Smith Lansing MI 26 23 48:11.3 15:33/M
2 Kelly Daniels Farmington MI 27 28 48:23.4 15:36/M
3 Sara Wedell Howell MI 26 43 52:19.0 16:53/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andrea Nordlund Lansing MI 34 9 41:54.8 13:31/M
2 Colyn Hendon Eaton Rapids MI 34 14 44:38.8 14:24/M
3 Brandi Howell Lansing MI 32 36 50:27.1 16:16/M
4 Kate Demeester Tucson AZ 33 44 52:19.2 16:53/M
5 Frieda Irons Lansing MI 32 48 53:25.2 17:14/M
6 Heather Urban Dimondale MI 30 49 54:15.8 17:30/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Margaret Rost Lansing MI 37 13 44:38.6 14:24/M
2 Robin Reeves Lansing MI 36 37 50:28.0 16:17/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Karen Holtz 42 11 43:25.5 14:00/M
2 Kim Hass Mason MI 43 19 47:30.3 15:19/M
3 Juliet Mullenmeister Berkley MI 40 20 47:40.1 15:23/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ann Milliman Lansing MI 48 7 41:07.8 13:16/M
2 Mimi Patterson Lansing MI 49 8 41:35.5 13:25/M
3 Katrina Betros Lansing MI 46 16 45:12.6 14:35/M
4 Caron White Lansing MI 49 24 48:12.0 15:33/M
5 Margaret Gallihugh Lansing MI 47 25 48:17.7 15:35/M
6 Sue Davis Lansing MI 46 39 50:59.2 16:27/M
7 Diane Campbell Grand Ledge MI 48 47 53:24.4 17:14/M
8 Terri Assaf Lansing MI 49 50 54:16.0 17:30/M
9 Kathy MacLaren Lansing MI 46 53 58:10.3 18:46/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kim Armbruster Lansing MI 53 2 33:23.0 10:46/M
2 Judy Czarnecki Mt Pleasant MI 50 12 44:22.8 14:19/M
3 Maggie Laban Lansing MI 53 15 44:52.9 14:28/M
4 Linda Jurus Lansing MI 53 30 48:28.4 15:38/M
5 Denise Bowman Lansing MI 53 31 48:58.1 15:48/M
6 Natalie Kiefer Lansing MI 50 34 49:21.9 15:55/M
7 Claude Carter Lansing MI 53 40 50:59.6 16:27/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jill Bielawski Lansing MI 56 3 37:00.8 11:56/M
2 Diane Ross Grand Ledge MI 58 6 40:38.6 13:06/M
3 Eileen Platt Lansing MI 56 10 43:07.7 13:55/M
4 Beth Adcock Lansing MI 58 22 47:54.0 15:27/M
5 Janice Zanetti Lansing MI 56 26 48:19.7 15:35/M
6 Sue Bennickson St Johns MI 57 27 48:22.5 15:36/M
7 Jean Maki Lansing MI 57 32 49:11.6 15:52/M
8 Sheila Kiefer Lansing MI 59 35 49:24.5 15:56/M
9 Kris Fry Lansing MI 59 41 51:25.8 16:35/M
10 Mary Griggs Lansing MI 59 42 51:26.1 16:35/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Linda Kuhlman Lansing MI 61 4 39:20.2 12:41/M
2 Fran Kempf Eagle MI 62 17 47:28.3 15:19/M
3 Sandra Scott Okemos MI 60 18 47:29.5 15:19/M
4 Lee Villareal Lansing MI 62 29 48:23.9 15:36/M
5 Julie Wiseman Midland MI 62 33 49:15.0 15:53/M
6 Diedra Boles Lansing MI 60 38 50:52.9 16:25/M

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ginger Petty East Lansing MI 66 5 40:34.5 13:05/M
2 Anita Kaiser Lansing MI 66 21 47:42.4 15:23/M
3 Betty Simonds Lansing MI 66 46 52:53.4 17:04/M
4 Carole Haley Lansing MI 65 51 54:34.4 17:36/M
5 Gayle Allen Grand Ledge Mi 66 52 56:44.3 18:18/M
6 Sharon Straubel Lansing MI 66 55 58:51.3 18:59/M

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Elaine Capper Lansing MI 72 54 58:34.4 18:54/M




Overall male open winner

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Stierley Grand Ledge MI 57 1 31:58.4 10:19/M

Male 14 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carter Davis Lansing MI 13 5 40:32.9 13:05/M
2 Adam Epstein Lansing MI 14 6 40:57.2 13:13/M

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Paul Thompson Grand Ledge MI 15 21 56:07.5 18:06/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Justin Evans Lansing MI 27 2 32:19.8 10:25/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ken Hoskins Lansing MI 34 10 44:23.3 14:19/M
2 Robert Howell Lansing MI 30 16 50:26.0 16:16/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shaskos Christ Chicago IL 37 18 54:25.8 17:33/M
2 Tony Aguilera Chicago IL 38 19 54:26.1 17:34/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeffrey Mulder East Lansing MI 44 7 41:53.7 13:31/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tom Czarnecki Mt Pleasant MI 49 9 44:23.0 14:19/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jerry Laban Lansing MI 51 11 44:52.7 14:28/M
2 Jim Turner Dimondale MI 54 12 45:50.6 14:47/M
3 Dave Klimovich Mentor OH 53 17 52:48.3 17:02/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Roger Lemunyon Grand Ledge MI 55 4 39:04.9 12:36/M
2 Robert Kempf Eagle MI 56 13 47:27.8 15:18/M
3 Kim Bowman Lansing MI 55 14 48:58.5 15:48/M
4 Ronald Maki Lansing MI 56 15 49:12.0 15:52/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dennis Armbruster Lansing MI 61 3 33:24.6 10:46/M
2 Jon Platt Lansing Mi 60 8 43:07.9 13:55/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joe Hutting Lansing MI 65 20 54:28.4 17:34/M

5K walk with stroller
Female 0-99

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cindy Hoskins Lansing MI 37 1 44:23.7 14:19/M
2 Emily Demeester Farmington MI 27 2 48:22.9 15:36/M
3 Danielle Derosia Dewitt MI 26 3 49:09.3 15:51/M
4 Cara Nemeth Lansing MI 26 4 49:10.2 15:52/M
5 Tara Pereida Mount Pleasant MI 26 5 49:10.5 15:52/M
6 Katie Couser Lansing MI 28 6 50:58.0 16:26/M

Male 0-99

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andrew Wilson Lansing MI 36 1 43:40.2 14:05/M

Lansing, Michigan
Provided by Playmakers